USA Wrestling Update: 15 wrestlers...

Update: 15 wrestlers still eligible for Triple Crown after winning Kids Nationals Greco-Roman titles

By Adam Engel, USA Wrestling | June 27, 2022, 10:32 p.m. (ET)

Aaron Stewart of Illinois in the Kids Nationals Greco-Roman finals. Photo by Christina Hargrove.

FARMINGTON, Utah — There are 15 athletes who are two-thirds of the way to a USA Wrestling Triple Crown after the Greco-Roman competition at the 2022 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals in Farmington, Utah.

One of these 15, Aaron Stewart of Illinois (149 lbs., 14U) can win it for a second straight year.

An athlete wins the Triple Crown in he claims USA Wrestling national titles in folkstyle, Greco-Roman and freestyle in the same year. At the Kids level, the award is given at the 10U, 12U and 14U levels. The award is also given at the 16U and Junior levels in Fargo, North Dakota.

Twelve athletes remain in contention for the coveted Triple Crown. They are:

14U still eligible for Triple Crown
Corey Brown of Maryland (71)
Bruno Cassioppi of Illinois (106)
Travis Cardenas of Arizona (119)
Drake Morrison of Idaho (130)
Aaron Stewart of Illinois (149)
Evan Perez of Colorado (165)

12U still eligible for Triple Crown
Reece Movahead of Virginia (82)
Baron Rosas of Kansas (108)
Duane Leslie of Idaho (135)
Tyrus Alley of Missouri (160)

10U still eligible for Triple Crown
Jacob Graber of Minnesota (53)
Korbin Kiessling of Maryland (56)
Austin Armstrong of Idaho (67)
TJ Richardson of Minnesota (77)
Kody Doran of Missouri (120)

Five wrestlers won Greco-Roman titles at a heavier weight then when they were folkstyle national champions in April. Leslie made the biggest gain of anyone — 18 pounds at 135.

Six wrestlers won Triple Crowns in 2021, with Steward the only one eligible to repeat.

A load of Monday’s Greco-Roman champions won regional championships earlier this year.

At 14U, Brown added a national championship to go with his regional championship. Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska (77), Liam Collins of Minnesota (83), Kavin Muyleart of Pennsylvania (92), Gary High of Tennessee (102), Will Detar of Pennsylvania (102) and Denarii Mickel of Pennsylvania (250) followed Brown as regional and national champions.

In the 12U division, Movahead, Rosas and Alley won regional championships. Jace Rooney of New York (63), Shiloh Joyce of New Jersey (70), Manny Novelli of Alaska (74), Tyler Conzo of New York (78) and Josiah Beltran (117) also followed regional championships with a national title.

At 10U, Graber, Kiessling, Armstrong and Richardson added a Greco-Roman national championship just months after a regional championship. Tyson Linnell of Utah (49), Teagan VanBebber of California (59) and Jonathan Sells of Oregon (63) did the same.

The 8U bracket had the least amount of regional and national champions. Boden Davis of Arkansas (49), Braxton Irvine of Iowa (53) and Logan Raef of Indiana (85) were the only wrestlers in their bracket to do so.

The tournament ends Tuesday with the freestyle competition. Each bout will be streamed live on TrackWrestling.

14U Greco-Roman results

71
1st Place Match — Corey Brown (MD) won by tech fall over Dominic Cordero (TN) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Kaden Oldroyd (UT) won by tech fall over Dominic Cordero (TN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Kaden Oldroyd (UT) won by tech fall over Michael Rundell (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Chase Karenbauer (PA) won by tech fall over Holten Crane (ID) (TF 9-0)
7th Place Match — Cameron Schofield (IN) won by decision over Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) (Dec 14-10)

77
1st Place Match — Cruzer Dominguez (NE) won by decision over Hudson Chittum (TN) (Dec 2-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Hudson Chittum (TN) won by decision over Landon Thoennes (MN) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match — Landon Thoennes (MN) won by decision over Tyler Verceles (MD) (Dec 14-11)
5th Place Match — Alex Huddleston (IN) won by fall over Julian Zargo (NJ) (Fall 1:47)
7th Place Match — Traevon Ducking (IN) won by fall over Trexden Olsen (UT) (Fall 1:15)

83
1st Place Match — Liam Collins (MN) won by tech fall over Hayden Schwab (IA) (TF 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Hayden Schwab (IA) won by no contest over Blake Nevils (AR) (NC)
3rd Place Match — Blake Nevils (AR) won by fall over Asher Millward (UT) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match — Vincent DeMarco (IL) won by tech fall over Braeden Hamill (WI) (TF 8-0)
7th Place Match — Brand`n Edstrom (ID) won by fall over Kaleb Pratt (IL) (Fall 1:03)

87
1st Place Match — Daniel Green (MT) won by fall over Easton Olson (UT) (Fall 1:33)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Easton Olson (UT) won by decision over Brighton Karvoski (CT) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match — Brighton Karvoski (CT) won by fall over Samuel Moody (UT) (Fall 0:23)
5th Place Match — Jacob Millward (UT) won by tech fall over Aiden Sweat (MT) (TF 8-0)
7th Place Match — Matthew Valdez (NM) won by tech fall over Oscar Gauna (KS) (TF 9-1)

92
1st Place Match — Kavin Muyleart (PA) won by decision over Gavin Landers (IA) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Gavin Landers (IA) won by decision over Arseni Kikiniou (CA) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match — Arseni Kikiniou (CA) won by tech fall over Jaxon Lane (TN) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Christopher Grossman (MT) won by tech fall over Erik Carlile (MD) (TF 9-0)
7th Place Match — Kamdyn Borrero (PA) won by tech fall over Bryce Zeiler (AK) (TF 8-0)

97
1st Place Match — Gary High (TN) won by decision over Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) (Dec 8-5)
2nd Place Match — Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) won by no contest over Kaleb Blackner (UT) (NC)
3rd Place Match — Kaleb Blackner (UT) won by tech fall over Myles Burroughs (NJ) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match — Max Francisco (AK) won by tech fall over Torin Kuokkanen (WI) (TF 14-3)
7th Place Match — Carter Shin (VA) won by tech fall over Eli Chesla (MD) (TF 10-2)

102
1st Place Match — Will Detar (PA) won by tech fall over Nicholas Sorrow (MI) (TF 12-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Dominic Way (WV) won by tech fall over Nicholas Sorrow (MI) (TF 14-6)
3rd Place Match — Dominic Way (WV) won by decision over Isaac Novod (MA) (Dec 4-4)
5th Place Match — Rocco Cassioppi (IL) won by decision over Izaiah Sanchez (WI) (Dec 6-5)
7th Place Match — Dylan Villers (TN) won by fall over Tohmi Carney (OK) (Fall 0:35)

106
1st Place Match — Bruno Cassioppi (IL) won by decision over Czar Quintanilla (WA) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Dawson Youngblut (IA) won by decision over Czar Quintanilla (WA) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match — Dawson Youngblut (IA) won by decision over Legend Ellis (OK) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match — Marcus Killgore (AZ) won by fall over Brady Slicker (PA) (Fall 1:51)
7th Place Match — Sean Hall (ID) won by decision over Daniel Benavides (CA) (Dec 12-10)

110
1st Place Match — Matthew Orbeta (CA) won by decision over Myles Sanchez (NE) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match — Myles Sanchez (NE) won by no contest over Braylon Reynolds (IN) (NC)
3rd Place Match — Braylon Reynolds (IN) won by fall over Preston Burroughs (NJ) (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match — Ryder Schulte (AZ) won by tech fall over Cooper Ledbetter (TN) (TF 9-0)
7th Place Match — Storm Rieck (KS) won by tech fall over Matthew Quigley (MI) (TF 9-0)

114
1st Place Match — Austin Collins (CO) won by tech fall over Hudson Egeberg (ND) (TF 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Brooklyn Pickett (MD) won by tech fall over Hudson Egeberg (ND) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Brooklyn Pickett (MD) won by tech fall over Mathias Hogue (MT) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — James Whitbred (PA) won by tech fall over Aidan Larson (OR) (TF 8-0)
7th Place Match — Ladd Holman (UT) won by tech fall over Holden Hoiness (MT) (TF 8-0)

119
1st Place Match — Travis Cardenas (AZ) won by tech fall over Nick Meza (AZ) (TF 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Austin Ellis (UT) won by tech fall over Nick Meza (AZ) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Austin Ellis (UT) won by decision over Eric Swanson (NJ) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match — Gavin Rangel (OR) won by fall over Oakley Maddox (ID) (Fall 0:21)
7th Place Match — Josiah Boyden (CO) won by tech fall over Bohdan Porter (AK) (TF 11-0)

125
1st Place Match — Gage Brady (UT) won by tech fall over Edgar Jimenez (AZ) (TF 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Edgar Jimenez (AZ) won by no contest over Noah Bull (UT) (NC)
3rd Place Match — Noah Bull (UT) won by tech fall over Dominic Wilson (TX) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Utah Heady (KY) won by fall over Shepard Stephens (UT) (Fall 0:21)
7th Place Match — Hunter Stevens (WI) won by tech fall over Hayden Reuter (AK) (TF 8-0)

130
1st Place Match — Drake Morrison (ID) won by fall over Angelo Vargo (IN) (Fall 1:32)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Peyton Hornsby (IN) won by forfeit over Angelo Vargo (IN) (FF)
3rd Place Match — Peyton Hornsby (IN) won by tech fall over Louis Poland (AK) (TF 10-1)
5th Place Match — Joaquin Chacon (AZ) won by decision over Luke Burgar (TX) (Dec 11-4)
7th Place Match — Taisyn Johnson (UT) won by fall over Deklyn Parton (OR) (Fall 2:31)

136
1st Place Match — Lucas Boe (IN) won by tech fall over Brody Sendele (IL) (TF 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Yandro Soto-Rivera (UST) won by tech fall over Brody Sendele (IL) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Yandro Soto-Rivera (UST) won by tech fall over Byson Huber (TX) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Gage Grandel (NE) won by tech fall over Matilda Hruby (CO) (TF 8-0)
7th Place Match — Logan Ellwanger (WI) won by fall over Elias Rimbert (AK) (Fall 1:58)

149
1st Place Match — Aaron Stewart (IL) won by fall over Victor MarksJenkins (MD) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Kaizen Detoles (UT) won by fall over Victor MarksJenkins (MD) (Fall 2:15)
3rd Place Match — Kaizen Detoles (UT) won by tech fall over Ashton Lassig (CA) (TF 10-2)
5th Place Match — Ray Juarez (CA) won by tech fall over Brayden Vreeland (AK) (TF 11-3)
7th Place Match — Brady Wight (CA) received a bye () (Bye)

165
1st Place Match — Evan Perez (CO) won by tech fall over Blaise Turner (ID) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Gage Runnels (AK) won by fall over Blaise Turner (ID) (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match — Gage Runnels (AK) won by tech fall over Carter Brown (MO) (TF 12-3)
5th Place Match — Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by tech fall over Aiden Struchen (PA) (TF 10-2)
7th Place Match — Joaquin Ruiz (UT) won by tech fall over Jordan Crockett (NM) (TF 8-0)

187
1st Place - David Calkins of CA
2nd Place - Sam Tanner of UT
3rd Place - Jesse Conley of AK
David Calkins (CA) won by tech fall over Jesse Conley (AK) (TF 8-0)
Sam Tanner (UT) won by decision over Jesse Conley (AK) (Dec 10-4)
David Calkins (CA) won by fall over Sam Tanner (UT) (Fall 0:38)

250
1st Place - Denarii Mickel of PA
2nd Place - Jonathan Herring of UT
Denarii Mickel (PA) won by tech fall over Jonathan Herring (UT) (TF 13-4)
Denarii Mickel (PA) won by fall over Jonathan Herring (UT) (Fall 0:37)

12U Greco-Roman results

58
1st Place - Keian Linnell of UT
2nd Place - Chase Warm of MD
3rd Place - Kanin Kumfer of AK
4th Place - Houston Harris of UT
5th Place - Brooks Mitcham of PA
Keian Linnell (UT) won by tech fall over Houston Harris (UT) (TF 8-0)
Kanin Kumfer (AK) won by fall over Brooks Mitcham (PA) (Fall 0:44)
Chase Warm (MD) won by tech fall over Kanin Kumfer (AK) (TF 8-0)
Keian Linnell (UT) won by tech fall over Brooks Mitcham (PA) (TF 8-0)
Chase Warm (MD) won by tech fall over Brooks Mitcham (PA) (TF 8-0)
Kanin Kumfer (AK) won by fall over Houston Harris (UT) (Fall 3:14)
Chase Warm (MD) won by injury default over Houston Harris (UT) (Inj. 1:18)
Keian Linnell (UT) won by fall over Kanin Kumfer (AK) (Fall 2:37)
Keian Linnell (UT) won by tech fall over Chase Warm (MD) (TF 18-8)
Houston Harris (UT) won by fall over Brooks Mitcham (PA) (Fall 1:44)

63
1st Place - Jace Rooney of NY
2nd Place - Caleb Heyder of UT
3rd Place - Dylan Verceles of MD
4th Place - Joshua Delfin of CA
5th Place - William ``Conner`` Craig of OK
Jace Rooney (NY) won by fall over Caleb Heyder (UT) (Fall 0:17)
Joshua Delfin (CA) won by tech fall over William ``Conner`` Craig (OK) (TF 8-0)
Dylan Verceles (MD) won by decision over Joshua Delfin (CA) (Dec 13-10)
Jace Rooney (NY) won by fall over William ``Conner`` Craig (OK) (Fall 1:27)
Dylan Verceles (MD) won by decision over William ``Conner`` Craig (OK) (Dec 8-4)
Caleb Heyder (UT) won by tech fall over Joshua Delfin (CA) (TF 8-0)
Caleb Heyder (UT) won by fall over Dylan Verceles (MD) (Fall 1:15)
Jace Rooney (NY) won by tech fall over Joshua Delfin (CA) (TF 8-0)
Jace Rooney (NY) won by decision over Dylan Verceles (MD) (Dec 6-3)
Caleb Heyder (UT) won by tech fall over William ``Conner`` Craig (OK) (TF 12-4)

67
1st Place Match — Rylen Wax (OH) won by decision over Jacob Naylor (MD) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Jacob Naylor (MD) won by fall over Colton Hamill (WI) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match — Colton Hamill (WI) won by fall over Dominic DeMarco (IL) (Fall 1:13)
5th Place Match — Greyson McDonald (FL) won by decision over Landyn Adams (OR) (Dec 13-7)
7th Place Match — Caleb Delfin (CA) won by tech fall over Thatcher Purser (UT) (TF 16-8)

70
1st Place Match — Shiloh Joyce (NJ) won by tech fall over Jack Thrush (AZ) (TF 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Jack Thrush (AZ) won by decision over Casen Becker (CO) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match — Casen Becker (CO) won by decision over Ty Martin (IA) (Dec 6-6)
5th Place Match — Jack Holman (UT) won by fall over Julian Smith (NJ) (Fall 3:34)
7th Place Match — Samuel Greenstreet (OR) won by tech fall over Christian West (KS) (TF 8-0)

74
1st Place Match — Manny Novelli (AK) won by decision over Chase Lawrence (MN) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Chase Lawrence (MN) won by tech fall over Kagan Painter (PA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Kagan Painter (PA) won by decision over Benito Barnhart (FL) (Dec 14-8)
5th Place Match — Jackson Smith (OK) won by fall over Jarron Beltran Jr (AZ) (Fall 3:57)
7th Place Match — Korvin Bayles (UT) won by fall over Titus Slaughter (AL) (Fall 2:37)

78
1st Place Match — Tyler Conzo (NY) won by tech fall over Lewis Davis (AR) (TF 9-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Lewis Davis (AR) won by tech fall over Mick Dobbs (AK) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Mick Dobbs (AK) won by tech fall over Nash Jensen (UT) (TF 10-1)
5th Place Match — Zachary Donalson (OK) won by tech fall over Blake Mauch (UT) (TF 10-2)
7th Place Match — Brodie Lawrence (MN) won by decision over Hunter Erdmann (WI) (Dec 14-9)

82
1st Place Match — Reece Movahead (VA) won by tech fall over Nathan Fenner (PA) (TF 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Nathan Fenner (PA) won by tech fall over Ernesto Perez (AZ) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Ernesto Perez (AZ) won by decision over Brandon Avila Ramos (NV) (Dec 2-2)
5th Place Match — Uriah Anderson (UT) won by tech fall over Gunnar Wilson (OR) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match — Lincoln Swick (WI) won by tech fall over Ryder Owen (WA) (TF 15-6)

86
1st Place Match — Flynn Arnestad (VA) won by fall over Michael Daleiden (WI) (Fall 0:29)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Michael Daleiden (WI) won by fall over Samuel Moran (WA) (Fall 2:20)
3rd Place Match — Samuel Moran (WA) won by tech fall over Rocky Little (WA) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Antonio Guebara (KS) won by tech fall over Chad Votta (MD) (TF 8-0)
7th Place Match — Dylan Parker (NV) won by decision over Caleb Manheimer (UT) (Dec 13-8)

92
1st Place Match — Shane Ostermiller (AK) won by decision over Nathan Matthis (MD) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Nathan Matthis (MD) won by tech fall over Scout Scott (ID) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Scout Scott (ID) won by decision over Isaiah Eide (MN) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match — Kain Ornelas (NE) won by fall over Jeremiah Hayes (IL) (Fall 0:46)
7th Place Match — Lincoln Hinchman (IN) won by tech fall over Waylon Hoyt (WA) (TF 8-0)

98
1st Place Match — William Moran (WA) won by tech fall over Ry Talbot (NV) (TF 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Tyler Paulson (WI) won by tech fall over Ry Talbot (NV) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Tyler Paulson (WI) won by tech fall over Matthew Stoerzinger (CT) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Stetson Gabel (CO) won by fall over Henry Scott McDoniel (AR) (Fall 2:50)
7th Place Match — Ethan Regas (OR) won by fall over Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) (Fall 1:00)

108
1st Place Match — Baron Rosas (KS) won by tech fall over Ericson Ej Coney (FL) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Brogan Bingham (ID) won by tech fall over Ericson Ej Coney (FL) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Brogan Bingham (ID) won by fall over Myles Greenfield (IL) (Fall 1:36)
5th Place Match — Ruger Pennington (TN) won by tech fall over Joel Magana (WY) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match — Dayne Odum (IN) recieved a bye

117
1st Place - Josiah Beltran of WI
2nd Place - Sam Harrington of PA
3rd Place - Easton Kammerud of WI
4th Place - Keanu Garcia of CA
Josiah Beltran (WI) won by tech fall over Keanu Garcia (CA) (TF 8-0)
Sam Harrington (PA) won by decision over Easton Kammerud (WI) (Dec 13-10)
Josiah Beltran (WI) won by fall over Sam Harrington (PA) (Fall 1:21)
Easton Kammerud (WI) won by decision over Keanu Garcia (CA) (Dec 5-5)
Josiah Beltran (WI) won by fall over Easton Kammerud (WI) (Fall 1:06)
Sam Harrington (PA) won by tech fall over Keanu Garcia (CA) (TF 9-0)

135
1st Place Match — Duane Leslie (ID) won by decision over Vedwin Nivas (NJ) (Dec 19-12)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Vedwin Nivas (NJ) won by tech fall over Tracey Dennard (TN) (TF 13-4)
3rd Place Match — Tracey Dennard (TN) won by decision over Maximo Xolo (WI) (Dec 5-5)
5th Place Match — Jose Rivera (OR) won by fall over Dillon Henson (ID) (Fall 0:41)

160
1st Place - Tyrus Alley of MO
2nd Place - Eli Spross of MT
Tyrus Alley (MO) won by fall over Eli Spross (MT) (Fall 0:26)
Tyrus Alley (MO) won by tech fall over Eli Spross (MT) (TF 8-0)

10U Greco-Roman results

49
1st Place - Tyson Linnell of UT
2nd Place - Makai Garo of AK
3rd Place - Lillian Zuber of NM
Makai Garo (AK) won by tech fall over Lillian Zuber (NM) (TF 8-0)
Tyson Linnell (UT) won by tech fall over Makai Garo (AK) (TF 8-0)
Tyson Linnell (UT) won by tech fall over Lillian Zuber (NM) (TF 8-0)

53
1st Place Match — Jacob Graber (MN) won by fall over Jaxsen Brown (MD) (Fall 0:40)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Kenneth Briggs (MD) won by tech fall over Jaxsen Brown (MD) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Kenneth Briggs (MD) won by fall over Riddic Bunn (WA) (Fall 1:23)
5th Place Match — Raiden Bunn (WA) won by tech fall over Calhoun Tannery (SC) (TF 10-1)

56
1st Place Match — Korbin Kiessling (MD) won by tech fall over Austyn Adams (OR) (TF 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Austyn Adams (OR) won by no contest over Kyler Haslem (UT) (NC)
3rd Place Match — Kyler Haslem (UT) won by tech fall over Ryder Yates (UT) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Sawyer Stewart (MD) won by tech fall over Kommon Cunanan (WA) (TF 13-4)
7th Place Match — Townes Hoyt (WA) won by tech fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (TF 12-4)

59
1st Place Match — Teagan VanBebber (CA) won by fall over Avery Anderson (CO) (Fall 0:37)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Zander Smith (IN) won by tech fall over Avery Anderson (CO) (TF 10-1)
3rd Place Match — Zander Smith (IN) won by fall over Hanley Olson (OR) (Fall 0:13)
5th Place Match — Jaxton Coyer (MI) won by tech fall over Kyan Smith (KS) (TF 14-5)
7th Place Match — Bradley Santangelo (MD) won by tech fall over Austin Garcia (ID) (TF 12-1)

63
1st Place Match — Jonathan Sells (OR) won by decision over Brennan Hart (MI) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Hayes Daniel (AR) won by tech fall over Brennan Hart (MI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Hayes Daniel (AR) won by tech fall over Preston Beckett (WA) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Ethan Encarnacion (MD) won by decision over Logan Noonan (MD) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match — Brex Jensen (UT) won by fall over Raylan LeSage (IL) (Fall 0:23)

67
1st Place Match — Austin Armstrong (ID) won by tech fall over Paxton Beckett (WA) (TF 12-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Paxton Beckett (WA) won by tech fall over Cade Myers (WY) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Cade Myers (WY) won by tech fall over Bryson Wilkinson (IL) (TF 14-6)
5th Place Match — Jonathan Bexfield (UT) won by decision over Matthew McNulty (ID) (Dec 14-12)
7th Place Match — Jon Luke Austin (IN) won by tech fall over Jonathan Dryden (MT) (TF 9-0)

71
1st Place Match — Rye Davis (AR) won by decision over Edward Encarnacion Iii (MD) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Edward Encarnacion Iii (MD) won by no contest over Devin Garcia (ID) (NC)
3rd Place Match — Devin Garcia (ID) won by tech fall over Gatlan Talbot (NV) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Beaudin Murphy (MT) won by fall over Cael Vander Broek (SD) (Fall 3:59)
7th Place Match — Logan Goodreau (WI) won by fall over Rett Huerta (MN) (Fall 1:16)

77
1st Place Match — Tj Richardson (MN) won by decision over Austin Parker (NV) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Austin Parker (NV) won by no contest over Hunter Leavitt (UT) (NC)
3rd Place Match — Hunter Leavitt (UT) won by tech fall over Barrett Casteel (TN) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Nathan Stafford (CA) won by tech fall over Justin Wildy Jr. (MD) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match — Brian Flynn (MD) won by tech fall over Kailey Graham (AK) (TF 8-0)

84
1st Place - Uriah Allen of WA
2nd Place - Hayes Ingram of CO
3rd Place - Henry Begg of MI
4th Place - Madden Hernandez of ID
Uriah Allen (WA) won by tech fall over Madden Hernandez (ID) (TF 8-0)
Hayes Ingram (CO) won by fall over Henry Begg (MI) (Fall 0:21)
Uriah Allen (WA) won by tech fall over Henry Begg (MI) (TF 10-0)
Hayes Ingram (CO) won by fall over Madden Hernandez (ID) (Fall 0:39)
Uriah Allen (WA) won by fall over Hayes Ingram (CO) (Fall 2:39)
Henry Begg (MI) won by tech fall over Madden Hernandez (ID) (TF 8-0)

93
1st Place - Zander Allen of WA
2nd Place - David Harrell of IN
3rd Place - Nico Murillo of UT
Zander Allen (WA) won by fall over Nico Murillo (UT) (Fall 0:29)
Zander Allen (WA) won by tech fall over David Harrell (IN) (TF 9-1)
David Harrell (IN) won by tech fall over Nico Murillo (UT) (TF 11-2)

120
1st Place - Kody Doran of MO
2nd Place - Jaxson Cox of UT
3rd Place - Samuel Moore of ID
Jaxson Cox (UT) won by fall over Samuel Moore (ID) (Fall 1:03)
Kody Doran (MO) won by tech fall over Samuel Moore (ID) (TF 8-0)
Kody Doran (MO) won by fall over Jaxson Cox (UT) (Fall 0:36)

8U Greco-Roman results

43
1st Place - Bryce Warm of MD
2nd Place - Henrik Olson of OR
Bryce Warm (MD) won by fall over Henrik Olson (OR) (Fall 1:45)
Bryce Warm (MD) won by tech fall over Henrik Olson (OR) (TF 18-8)

45
1st Place - Landen Morris of AL
2nd Place - Bridger Graham of AK
3rd Place - Reed Hoyt of WA
4th Place - Finley McPeck of AK
Reed Hoyt (WA) won by fall over Finley McPeck (AK) (Fall 3:14)
Landen Morris (AL) won by tech fall over Bridger Graham (AK) (TF 8-0)
Landen Morris (AL) won by decision over Reed Hoyt (WA) (Dec 10-4)
Bridger Graham (AK) won by fall over Finley McPeck (AK) (Fall 0:32)
Bridger Graham (AK) won by decision over Reed Hoyt (WA) (Dec 5-5)
Landen Morris (AL) won by fall over Finley McPeck (AK) (Fall 0:47)

49
1st Place Match — Boden Davis (AR) won by tech fall over Mason Novelli (AK) (TF 15-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback — Isabella Graham (AK) won by tech fall over Mason Novelli (AK) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Isabella Graham (AK) won by fall over Hayzon Walker (UT) (Fall 1:12)
5th Place Match — Sadie Sweat (MT) won by tech fall over Jag OBrien (UT) (TF 8-0)
7th Place Match — Brody Owens (KS) received a bye () (Bye)

53
1st Place - Trig Klingler of UT
2nd Place - Jase Degenkolb of PA
3rd Place - Dodge Stephens of UT
4th Place - Remingtin Turner of UT
Trig Klingler (UT) won by fall over Jase Degenkolb (PA) (Fall 1:12)
Dodge Stephens (UT) won by fall over Remingtin Turner (UT) (Fall 1:30)
Trig Klingler (UT) won by tech fall over Dodge Stephens (UT) (TF 8-0)
Jase Degenkolb (PA) won by tech fall over Remingtin Turner (UT) (TF 8-0)
Trig Klingler (UT) won by tech fall over Remingtin Turner (UT) (TF 8-0)
Jase Degenkolb (PA) won by tech fall over Dodge Stephens (UT) (TF 8-0)

56
1st Place - Braxton Irvine of IA
2nd Place - Viana Popadiuc of NM
3rd Place - Kyler Blaisdell of ID
4th Place - Mary Jane Zuber of NM
Braxton Irvine (IA) won by fall over Mary Jane Zuber (NM) (Fall 0:14)
Viana Popadiuc (NM) won by decision over Kyler Blaisdell (ID) (Dec 9-4)
Viana Popadiuc (NM) won by tech fall over Mary Jane Zuber (NM) (TF 9-0)
Braxton Irvine (IA) won by fall over Kyler Blaisdell (ID) (Fall 0:21)
Kyler Blaisdell (ID) won by fall over Mary Jane Zuber (NM) (Fall 0:57)
Braxton Irvine (IA) won by tech fall over Viana Popadiuc (NM) (TF 10-2)



62
1st Place - Driggs Deeter of UT
2nd Place - Tanner McCray-Bey of MD
3rd Place - Eli Armstrong of ID
4th Place - Emmye Medrano of UT
Driggs Deeter (UT) won by tech fall over Tanner McCray-Bey (MD) (TF 8-0)
Eli Armstrong (ID) won by tech fall over Emmye Medrano (UT) (TF 9-0)
Driggs Deeter (UT) won by fall over Emmye Medrano (UT) (Fall 0:13)
Tanner McCray-Bey (MD) won by tech fall over Eli Armstrong (ID) (TF 8-0)
Eli Armstrong (ID) won by decision over Driggs Deeter (UT) (Dec 17-16)
Tanner McCray-Bey (MD) won by tech fall over Emmye Medrano (UT) (TF 8-0)

70
1st Place - Micah Stith of IN
2nd Place - Viliami Nau Rarick of UT
3rd Place - Mason Green of AK
4th Place - Luke Finnicum of SD
Mason Green (AK) won by fall over Luke Finnicum (SD) (Fall 1:41)
Micah Stith (IN) won by fall over Viliami Nau Rarick (UT) (Fall 2:30)
Micah Stith (IN) won by fall over Mason Green (AK) (Fall 0:38)
Viliami Nau Rarick (UT) won by tech fall over Luke Finnicum (SD) (TF 13-4)
Viliami Nau Rarick (UT) won by tech fall over Mason Green (AK) (TF 8-0)
Micah Stith (IN) won by tech fall over Luke Finnicum (SD) (TF 8-0)

85
1st Place - Logan Raef of IN
2nd Place - Oscar Pederson of MN
Logan Raef (IN) won by fall over Oscar Pederson (MN) (Fall 1:48)
Logan Raef (IN) won by fall over Oscar Pederson (MN) (Fall 1:11)