USA Wrestling Check out the 2022 U...

Check out the 2022 USA Wrestling 14U boys’ and girls Regional results

By Adam Engel, USA Wrestling | June 26, 2022, 7:43 p.m. (ET)

With the schedule of major USA Wrestling youth wrestling events completing next week with the USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle and Greco-Roman Nationals in Farmington, Utah, June 27-28, we will be posting all of the USA Wrestling Regional results for the year by age-group.

We begin with the 8U age-group on Tuesday, with 10U on Wednesday, 12U on Thursday and 14U on Sunday. Congratulations to all of these USA Wrestling Regional medalists for a job well done.

14U BOYS FREESTYLE RESULTS

2022 Northwest Regionals
March 25-27, Centralia, Wash.


83
1st Place - Lazarus McEwen of Washington
2nd Place - Karanjot Dhillon of Canada
3rd Place - Quauhtli Zuniga of Washington
4th Place - Quintan Parsons of Washington
5th Place - Aleksia Ramirez of Washington
Lazarus McEwen (Washington) won by tech fall over Aleksia Ramirez (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Quauhtli Zuniga (Washington) won by tech fall over Quintan Parsons (Washington) (TF 15-4)
Karanjot Dhillon (Canada) won by tech fall over Quintan Parsons (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Lazarus McEwen (Washington) won by tech fall over Quauhtli Zuniga (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Karanjot Dhillon (Canada) won by fall over Quauhtli Zuniga (Washington) (Fall 1:58)
Quintan Parsons (Washington) won by decision over Aleksia Ramirez (Washington) (Dec 18-12)
Karanjot Dhillon (Canada) won by tech fall over Aleksia Ramirez (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Lazarus McEwen (Washington) won by tech fall over Quintan Parsons (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Lazarus McEwen (Washington) won by tech fall over Karanjot Dhillon (Canada) (TF 10-0)
Quauhtli Zuniga (Washington) won by fall over Aleksia Ramirez (Washington) (Fall 0:37)

87
1st Place - Michael Baxter of Washington
2nd Place - Drew Dawson of Oregon
3rd Place - Brody Johnson of Washington
Michael Baxter (Washington) won by fall over Brody Johnson (Washington) (Fall 0:32)
Drew Dawson (Oregon) won by fall over Brody Johnson (Washington) (Fall 0:10)
Michael Baxter (Washington) won by decision over Drew Dawson (Oregon) (Dec 11-6)

92
1st Place Match — Arseni Kikiniou (California) won by tech fall over Oliver Dolchok (Alaska) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Carter Dawson (Oregon) won by tech fall over Donald (dj) Hetrick Jr (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Kaiden Sorensen (Washington) won by forfeit over Scout Stevenson (Washington) (FF)

97
1st Place - Connor Crum of Washington
2nd Place - Xander Pilot of Washington
3rd Place - Kacen Hamilton of Washington
4th Place - Rene Torres Jr. of Washington
5th Place - Donald (dj) Hetrick Jr of Washington
Rene Torres Jr. (Washington) won by fall over Donald (dj) Hetrick Jr (Washington) (Fall 3:11)
Connor Crum (Washington) won by decision over Xander Pilot (Washington) (Dec 8-2)
Xander Pilot (Washington) won by decision over Kacen Hamilton (Washington) (Dec 6-6)
Connor Crum (Washington) won by decision over Rene Torres Jr. (Washington) (Dec 6-0)
Connor Crum (Washington) won by tech fall over Kacen Hamilton (Washington) (TF 11-0)
Donald (dj) Hetrick Jr (Washington) won by decision over Xander Pilot (Washington) (Dec 9-8)
Kacen Hamilton (Washington) won by fall over Donald (dj) Hetrick Jr (Washington) (Fall 1:38)
Xander Pilot (Washington) won by decision over Rene Torres Jr. (Washington) (Dec 3-2)
Kacen Hamilton (Washington) won by decision over Rene Torres Jr. (Washington) (Dec 9-8)
Connor Crum (Washington) won by tech fall over Donald (dj) Hetrick Jr (Washington) (TF 10-0)

102
1st Place - Zackery Motzkus of South West Washington Wrestling Club
2nd Place - William Moran of NWWC
3rd Place - Andrew Gray of South West Washington Wrestling Club
4th Place - Marshall Pell of Cashmere Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kaiden Huber of Cashmere Wrestling Club
Zackery Motzkus (South West Washington Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaiden Huber (Cashmere Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
William Moran (NWWC) won by tech fall over Andrew Gray (South West Washington Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Andrew Gray (South West Washington Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marshall Pell (Cashmere Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)
William Moran (NWWC) won by tech fall over Kaiden Huber (Cashmere Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
William Moran (NWWC) won by tech fall over Marshall Pell (Cashmere Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Zackery Motzkus (South West Washington Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Gray (South West Washington Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Zackery Motzkus (South West Washington Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marshall Pell (Cashmere Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Andrew Gray (South West Washington Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaiden Huber (Cashmere Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Marshall Pell (Cashmere Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaiden Huber (Cashmere Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Zackery Motzkus (South West Washington Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Moran (NWWC) (TF 12-2)

106
1st Place Match — Noah Rodriguez (Washington) won by decision over Victor Luna (Washington) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Mack Pell (Washington) won by decision over Brenden Holstad (Washington) (Dec 11-10)
5th Place Match — Harrison Suzara (Washington) won by tech fall over Carter Tughan (Washington) (TF 16-6)

110
1st Place - Magnus Michaelson of NWWC
2nd Place - Hunter Duncan of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cyrus Maya of NWWC
Hunter Duncan (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cyrus Maya (NWWC) (Fall 1:11)
Magnus Michaelson (NWWC) won by fall over Hunter Duncan (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
Magnus Michaelson (NWWC) won by fall over Cyrus Maya (NWWC) (Fall 4:00)

114
1st Place Match — Owen Marshall (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Larson (Hermiston Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match — Mathias Hogue (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cooper Williams (Washington) (Fall 0:52)
5th Place Match — Cael Orth (Washington) won by fall over Gurshar Johal (Canada) (Fall 1:52)

119
1st Place - Sebastian Rocha Hernandez of Washington
2nd Place - Dennis Hernandez of Washington
Sebastian Rocha Hernandez (Washington) won by decision over Dennis Hernandez (Washington) (Dec 8-4)
Sebastian Rocha Hernandez (Washington) won by fall over Dennis Hernandez (Washington) (Fall 1:30)

125
1st Place - Gavin Wells of Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Beau Gudde of Punisher Wrestling Company
3rd Place - Wyatt Hart-Barker of Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Gavin Wells (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Hart-Barker (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Gavin Wells (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Beau Gudde (Punisher Wrestling Company) (TF 10-0)
Beau Gudde (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by fall over Wyatt Hart-Barker (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:46)

130
1st Place - Kevin Almonte of Washington
2nd Place - Liam Land of Washington
Kevin Almonte (Washington) won by fall over Liam Land (Washington) (Fall 1:29)
Kevin Almonte (Washington) won by tech fall over Liam Land (Washington) (TF 16-4)

136
1st Place - Jance Novak of Cashmere Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sawyer Evans of Empire Wrestling Club
Jance Novak (Cashmere Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Evans (Empire Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)•Jance Novak (Cashmere Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sawyer Evans (Empire Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

149
1st Place - Dayton Fitzgibbon of Washington
2nd Place - Alen Garcia of Washington
Dayton Fitzgibbon (Washington) won by tech fall over Alen Garcia (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Dayton Fitzgibbon (Washington) won by fall over Alen Garcia (Washington) (Fall 0:38)

165
1st Place Match — Daniel Patrick (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cohen Malasig (Askeo International Mat Club) (TF 16-6)
3rd Place Match — Carson Langford (Oregon) won by fall over Dorien Cano (Washington) (Fall 3:12)
5th Place Match — Wally Almaguer (Washington) won by fall over Grey Jacobson (Cashmere Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

187
1st Place - Udaypartap Singh Billen of Canada
2nd Place - Corban Patchett of Washington
3rd Place - Pablo Lara of Washington
Corban Patchett (Washington) won by fall over Pablo Lara (Washington) (Fall 1:02)
Udaypartap Singh Billen (Canada) won by fall over Corban Patchett (Washington) (Fall 2:29)
Udaypartap Singh Billen (Canada) won by tech fall over Pablo Lara (Washington) (TF 11-0)

250
1st Place - Angel Huizar of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2nd Place - Rolando Cedillo of Washington
3rd Place - Zennon Cortes of Washington
Angel Huizar (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Zennon Cortes (Washington) (Dec 9-3)
Angel Huizar (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by tech fall over Rolando Cedillo (Washington) (TF 16-6)
Rolando Cedillo (Washington) won by tech fall over Zennon Cortes (Washington) (TF 11-0)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


71
1st place — Corey Brown of MD
2nd place — Nico Emili of PA
3rd place — Vince von Bernewitz of VA
4th place — John Anthony Fenuto of NJ
5th place — Mason Sigle of PA

77
1st place match — Max Dinges PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Wyatt Stauffer PA (Pennsylvania), 3-1 4:00
3rd place match — Chase Karenbauer PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VSU Austin Campsey NY (New York), 10-0 0:37
5th place match — Tyler Verceles MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VPO1 Zack Dixon CT (KT Kidz Wrestling Club), 8-4
7th place match — Ethan Hauser NY (The Dynamic Wrestling Academy) NC Wyatt Rossi MD (Punisher Wrestling Club, Inc.)

83
1st place match — Jojo Burke NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy) VSU Julian Zargo NJ (Rhino Wrestling LLC), 10-0 1:11
3rd place match — Kael Davis PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Edward George NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club), 2-2
5th place match — Ian Stearns PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VPO1 Chase Phillips NY (New York), 6-5
7th place match — Cade Collins NJ (New Jersey) NC Graydon Martin VA (Virginia Team Predator Wrestling Club)

87
1st place match — Brayden Wenrich PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Emilio Albanese PA (Pennsylvania), 10-4
3rd place match — Sean Kenny NJ (Apex Wrestling School) VPO1 John d. Woodall MA (Massachusetts), 14-9
5th place match — Benjamin Proper VA (Integrity Wrestling Club) VFA Christian Ramirez NJ (New Jersey), 8-0 1:25
7th place match — Van Ward PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) NC Eric Bocanegra, Jr. NY (Empire Wrestling Academy)

92
1st place match — Kavin Muyleart PA (American Dream Wrestling Club) VSU1 Tanner Guenot PA (Pennsylvania), 12-2 1:01
3rd place match — Carter Shin VA (Integrity Wrestling Club) VPO1 Braden Jones NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy), 10-4
5th place match — Kamdyn Borrero PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VSU1 Joseph Viola NJ (New Jersey), 10-4 4:00
7th place match — Michael Santos VA (Legacy Wrestling) NC Logan Maher PA (Pennsylvania)

97
1st place match — Elijah Collick MD (Jr Seahawks wrestling) VSU Killian Coluccio NJ (New Jersey), 11-0 3:46
3rd place match — Myles Burroughs NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Reef Dillard PA (Pennsylvania), 4-4
5th place match — Daniel Dennis PA (Pennsylvania) VFO Tommy Marchetti NJ (Edge Wrestling)
7th place match — Jack Abramson NJ (New Jersey) NC Gabriel Ballard PA (Pennsylvania)

102
1st place match — Will Detar PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling) VPO Greyson Music PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)), 8-0
3rd place match — Finnegan O'brien NY (New York) VSU Isaac Novod MA (Massachusetts), 10-0 1:24
5th place match — Ryan Ferrara NY (Team World Wide Wrestling Club) VPO1 Brian Little, iii NJ (NJ Scorpions Wrestling School, LLC), 9-9
7th place match — Jeremy Mcgrath CT (South Side Wrestling Club) NC Paul Kenny NJ (Apex Wrestling School)

106
1st place match — Ryan Degeorge NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Dale Corbin VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 10-6
3rd place match — Anthony Diandrea NJ (Edge Wrestling) VPO Ethan Valdisera MD (Southern Maryland Wrestling Club WolfPack), 10-0
5th place match — Robert Rodriguez NJ (RedNose Wrestling School, LLC) VSU Gavin Green PA (American Dream Wrestling Club), 11-0 1:31
7th place match — Brady Slicker PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) NC Blake McMillion PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)

110

1st place match — Dylan Hetzel NJ (Patriot Wrestling Club) VPO1 Preston Burroughs NJ (New Jersey), 6-2
3rd place match — Amari Vann NJ (New Jersey) VSU1 Emmanuel Gusfa NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy), 8-4 4:00
5th place match — Brayden Lisowski PA (M2 Training Center) VSU Noah Tucker MD (Maryland), 10-0 0:22

114
1st place match — Brooklyn Pickett MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VSU1 Myles Grossman PA (Haines Trained Wrestling Club), 14-4 3:37
3rd place match — Gideon Gonzalez NJ (Florian Techniques Wrestling Club) VPO1 Christian Hoopes NJ (Patriot Wrestling Club), 5-1
5th place match — James Whitbred PA (M2 Training Center) VPO1 Haroutyun Asatrian NJ (New Jersey), 15-4
7th place match — Cullen Hood NJ (New Jersey) NC Gregory Green NY (Journeymen Wrestling Club)

119
1st place match — Salah Tsarni MD (Maryland) VPO Eric Swanson NJ (New Jersey), 7-0
3rd place match — Nate Keller NJ (Rhino Wrestling LLC) VFA David Khodzhaev NY (New York), 12-8 3:59
5th place match — Nate Foldes VA (Virginia Team Predator Wrestling Club) VSU1 William Lavallee MA (Massachusetts), 12-2 0:46
7th place match — Reed Cousineau ME (Maine) NC Trevor Wright VT (No Limits Wrestling Club)

125
1st place match — Gabriel Logan NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy) VSU Blake Hostetter PA (Oxford Wrestling Club), 12-0 1:30
3rd place match — Zukhriddin Majidov NY (New York) VPO1 Raymond Fitzgerald PA (Malvern Wrestling Club), 8-6
5th place match — Taina Fernandez MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VSU Braxton Carr PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:54
7th place match — Maru Lewis VA (Virginia) NC Adan Cedeno NJ (RedNose Wrestling School, LLC)

130
1st place match — Joseph Schinder NJ (New Jersey) VSU Attila Vigilante NJ (Triumph Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:18
3rd place match — Jakobi Hagar ME (Maine) VSU1 Jayden Diggs MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club), 16-3 3:01
5th place match — Dillon Gray ME (Maine Trappers Wrestling Club) VFA Tyler Taber NY (New York), 14-13 3:22
7th place match – Maxim Belousov NY (New York) NC Oskar Gluckow NJ (New Jersey)

136
1st place match — Ryan Gavrish NJ (Rhino Wrestling Club) VSU Luken Ramos NJ (NJ Scorpions Wrestling School, LLC), 11-0 2:16
3rd place match — Cadin Creeley NY (New York) VSU1 Jake Markey NJ (New Jersey), 14-4 3:41
5th place match — Stefan Matteo Noronha PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Grady Pease ME (USAW Maine East Wrestling Club), 18-8 2:00
7th place match — Shamus Pease ME (USAW Maine East Wrestling Club) NC James Capasso NY (New York)

149
1st place match — Brady Brown PA (All-American Wrestling Club) VPO1 Victor Marksjenkins MD (Punisher Wrestling Club, Inc.), 5-3
3rd place match — Justin Lowery VA (NOVA Wrestling Club) VFA Anthony Rodrigues MD (MD Maniacs Wrestling Club), 8-7 3:33
5th place match — Ethan Vayro MD (Maryland) VFO Brock Oizerowitz NJ (Triumph Wrestling), 0-0

165
1st place — Franco Latorre of PA
2nd place — Aiden Struchen of PA
3rd place — Panagiotis Christakos of CT
4th place — Carter Chlebove of PA
5th place — Muhammadjon Obruyev of NY

187
1st place — Harry Maltese of VA

187-195
1st place — Mateo Vinciguerra
2nd place — Harry Maltese of VA

250
1st place — Denarii Mickel of PA
2nd place — Caleb Tyler of PA
3rd place — Christopher Belmonte of NY

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


77
1st Place Match — Ariah Mills (GA) won by tech fall over Jack Procter (GA) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Dominic Cordero (TN) won by tech fall over Rj Phelan (VA) (TF 10-0)

83
1st Place Match — Hudson Chittum (TN) won by decision over Cooper Mcarthur (GA) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match — Jameson Thomas (AL) won by fall over Caleb Kirk (LA) (Fall 0:26)

87
1st Place - Shamus Regan of NC
2nd Place - Everett Stephens of FL
3rd Place - Christopher Metz of GA
Shamus Regan (NC) won by tech fall over Christopher Metz (GA) (TF 10-0)
Everett Stephens (FL) won by tech fall over Christopher Metz (GA) (TF 10-0)
Shamus Regan (NC) won by decision over Everett Stephens (FL) (Dec 10-7)

92
1st Place Match — Jaxon Lane (TN) won by tech fall over Andres Rojas (FL) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — William Atkinson (AL) won by fall over Kameron Harrell (VA) (Fall 0:37)

97
1st Place Match — Christopher Phillips (GA) won by fall over Jovanni Tovar (FL) (Fall 0:55)
3rd Place Match — Holton Quincy (NC) won by tech fall over Evan Gates (SC) (TF 10-0)

102
1st Place Match — Gary High (TN) won by tech fall over Dylan Villers (TN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Luke Kibelbek (TN) won by tech fall over Jackson Crowder (VA) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place Match — Kellen Sanders (TN) won by tech fall over Bo Dominguez (TN) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match — Anthony Knott (GA) won by fall over Aidan Lindsay (TN) (Fall 3:39)

110
1st Place - Aj DeLaCruz of SC
2nd Place - Cash Waymire of TN
3rd Place - Reid Stiltner of VA
4th Place - Weston Neutz of TN
Reid Stiltner (VA) won by fall over Weston Neutz (TN) (Fall 3:37)
Cash Waymire (TN) won by tech fall over Aj DeLaCruz (SC) (TF 10-0)
Cash Waymire (TN) won by fall over Weston Neutz (TN) (Fall 2:56)
Aj DeLaCruz (SC) won by tech fall over Reid Stiltner (VA) (TF 13-0)
Aj DeLaCruz (SC) won by fall over Weston Neutz (TN) (Fall 2:25)
Reed Stiltner (VA) won by tech fall over Cash Waymire (TN) (TF 12-1)

114
1st Place Match — Cainan Williams (TN) won by tech fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (GA) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match — Cooper Ledbetter (TN) won by fall over Jonderious Williams (GA) (Fall 0:41)

119
1st Place Match — Bentley Sly (NC) won by tech fall over Joshua Huskey (TN) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match — Zachery Little (TN) won by tech fall over Cruz Hezel (GA) (TF 14-3)

125
1st Place Match — Jaxon Unger (AL) won by decision over Malachi Puckett (TN) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match — Findley Smout (TN) won by fall over Wyatt Carroll (AL) (Fall 2:26)

130
1st Place Match — Mihai Necula (GA) won by decision over Carter Macha (LA) (Dec 7-7)
3rd Place Match — Hank Lee (SC) won by decision over Austin Campbell (AL) (Dec 12-8)

136
1st Place Match — David Jewell (GA) won by tech fall over Isaac Orillion (LA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — JD Skiles (TN) won by fall over David Anderson (NC) (Fall 0:44)

149
1st Place Match — Cannon Voiles (GA) won by fall over Jordan Geist (TN) (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match — Lucas Conger (NC) won by fall over James Wojcikiewicz (IL) (Fall 0:54)

165
1st Place - Logan Rawlinson of TN
2nd Place - Riley Vinyard of VA
3rd Place - Dylan Reel of GA
4th Place - Coleman Sovine of AL
Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by tech fall over Riley Vinyard (VA) (TF 14-4)
Dylan Reel (GA) won by tech fall over Coleman Sovine (AL) (TF 14-4)
Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by tech fall over Coleman Sovine (AL) (TF 18-8)
Riley Vinyard (VA) won by fall over Dylan Reel (GA) (Fall 3:48)
Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by fall over Dylan Reel (GA) (Fall 2:19)
Riley Vinyard (VA) won by tech fall over Coleman Sovine (AL) (TF 10-0)

187
1st Place - Daniel Sanchez of FL
2nd Place - Nathan Biever of NC
Daniel Sanchez (FL) won by fall over Nathan Biever (NC) (Fall 0:25)
Daniel Sanchez (FL) won by fall over Nathan Biever (NC) (Fall 0:29)

250
1st Place - Jordan Ogle of TN

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


71
1st Place Match — Jackson Thorn (MN) won by decision over Michael Rundell (IL) (Dec 15-10)
3rd Place Match — Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (IA) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match — Riley Smith (PA) won by decision over Michael McNamara (IL) (Dec 10-4)

77
1st Place Match — Landon Thoennes (MN) won by fall over Cruz Gannon (IA) (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match — Colton Wyller (IL) won by decision over Zander Manz (IA) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match — Jackson Marlett (IL) won by tech fall over Christian Corcoran (IL) (TF 17-6)

83
1st Place Match — Liam Collins (MN) won by tech fall over Hayden Schwab (IA) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match — Camden Rugg (WI) won by decision over Vincent DeMarco (IL) (Dec 10-9)
5th Place Match – Kolten Bollig (WI) won by decision over Braeden Hamill (WI) (Dec 14-12)

87
1st Place Match — Nico DeSalvo (IA) won by tech fall over Karson Wuebker (IA) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Jamiel Castleberry (IL) won by tech fall over Eric Bice (NV) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Cade Elzen (MN) won by decision over Wyatt Koenen (MN) (Dec 9-6)

92
1st Place Match — Gavin Landers (IA) won by tech fall over Aidan McClure (IL) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Isaac Wignall (IA) won by fall over Aidan Aure (WI) (Fall 3:28)
5th Place Match — Anthony Heim (MN) won by decision over Lakota Brewer (WI) (Dec 5-3)

97
1st Place Match — Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) won by tech fall over Hendrix Schwab (IA) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Max Gonzalez (WI) won by tech fall over Owen LaRose (MN) (TF 15-5)
5th Place Match — Torin Kuokkanen (WI) won by decision over Demetrios Carrera (IL) (Dec 14-8)

102
1st Place Match — Matthew Tran (IA) won by tech fall over Jack Bridenstine (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Lincoln Robideau (MN) won by tech fall over Aiden Arnett (IL) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Gavin Olson (MN) won by decision over Brock Claypool (IL) (Dec 15-10)

106
1st Place Match — Dawson Youngblut (IA) won by tech fall over Logan Zimmerman (NE) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Kaleb Mead (MN) won by tech fall over Cash Hatfield (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Izaiah Sanchez (WI) won by fall over Torrey Paplow (MN) (Fall 2:25)

110
1st Place Match — Parker Zutter (MN) won by fall over Brady Collins (WI) (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match — Zane Engels (MN) won by decision over Brock Hinderman (WI) (Dec 15-10)
5th Place Match — Jaxon Jorgensen (IL) won by decision over Olin Neuville (WI) (Dec 9-6)

114
1st Place Match — Justis Jesuroga (IA) won by tech fall over Tyler Tonella (CA) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Jake Kos (MN) won by tech fall over Hudson Egeberg (ND) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Cade Birchman (WI) won by fall over Brendan Nardin (IL) (Fall 1:27)

119
1st Place - Ethan Christoffer of IA
2nd Place - Cade Aaberg of WI
3rd Place - Cooper Corder of IL
4th Place - Otto Anglemyer of WI
5th Place - Owen Schacht of WI
Ethan Christoffer (IA) won by fall over Otto Anglemyer (WI) (Fall 0:40)
Cade Aaberg (WI) won by tech fall over Cooper Corder (IL) (TF 10-0)
Cooper Corder (IL) won by tech fall over Owen Schacht (WI) (TF 10-0)
Ethan Christoffer (IA) won by fall over Cade Aaberg (WI) (Fall 4:00)
Cade Aaberg (WI) won by tech fall over Owen Schacht (WI) (TF 12-0)
Cooper Corder (IL) won by tech fall over Otto Anglemyer (WI) (TF 10-0)
Otto Anglemyer (WI) won by decision over Owen Schacht (WI) (Dec 11-10)
Ethan Christoffer (IA) won by tech fall over Cooper Corder (IL) (TF 12-2)
Ethan Christoffer (IA) won by tech fall over Owen Schacht (WI) (TF 10-0)
Cade Aaberg (WI) won by tech fall over Otto Anglemyer (WI) (TF 10-0)

125
1st Place Match — Amilio Salas (MN) won by fall over Hunter Stevens (WI) (Fall 3:03)
3rd Place Match — Mason Groskreutz (WI) won by fall over Drew Fifield (IL) (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match — Jax Shekleton (IA) won by decision over Preston Captain (MN) (Dec 11-11)

130
1st Place Match — Chase Rial (IA) won by decision over Brody Warrick (IA) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match — Killian Rauch (IL) won by fall over Devin Johnson (WI) (Fall 3:12)
5th Place Match — Miguel Juarez (WI) won by forfeit over Colton Tollefson (WI) (FF)

136
1st Place Match — Leonardo Rosas (IL) won by tech fall over Carter Smith (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Mason Breeggemann (MN) won by decision over Mark Svoboda (MN) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match — Kobey Elkins (IL) won by tech fall over Kaden Sanders (MN) (TF 13-0)

149
1st Place Match — Eli Larson (IL) won by decision over Isaac Barrientos (IL) (Dec 13-10)
3rd Place Match — Brenden Voight (IL) won by tech fall over Brock Schmidt (WI) (TF 15-4)
5th place Match — Rodrigo Salinas (IL) won by decision over Colten Schultz (WI) (Dec 12-6)

165
1st Place - Owen Burling of WI
2nd Place - Roman Villalobos of IL
3rd Place - Ryder Zdanczewicz of WI
4th Place - Niko DeZiel of WI
5th Place - Lonnez Smith of IL
Owen Burling (WI) won by tech fall over Niko DeZiel (WI) (TF 14-3)
Roman Villalobos (IL) won by tech fall over Lonnez Smith (IL) (TF 10-0)
Ryder Zdanczewicz (WI) won by fall over Lonnez Smith (IL) (Fall 1:01)
Owen Burling (WI) won by fall over Roman Villalobos (IL) (Fall 2:47)
Roman Villalobos (IL) won by tech fall over Ryder Zdanczewicz (WI) (TF 11-0)
Niko DeZiel (WI) won by tech fall over Lonnez Smith (IL) (TF 15-4)
Ryder Zdanczewicz (WI) won by fall over Niko DeZiel (WI) (Fall 1:27)
Owen Burling (WI) won by fall over Lonnez Smith (IL) (Fall 0:29)
Owen Burling (WI) won by tech fall over Ryder Zdanczewicz (WI) (TF 10-0)
Roman Villalobos (IL) won by tech fall over Niko DeZiel (WI) (TF 19-8)

187
1st Place - Mason Adams of MN
2nd Place - John ``Jack`` Cloud of IL
3rd Place - Shane Falasca of IL
Shane Falasca (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Mason Adams (MN) won by decision over John ``Jack`` Cloud (IL) (Dec 8-5)
John ``Jack`` Cloud (IL) won by fall over Shane Falasca (IL) (Fall 2:39)
Mason Adams (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Mason Adams (MN) won by tech fall over Shane Falasca (IL) (TF 13-2)
John ``Jack`` Cloud (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

250
1st Place - Andrew Olson of MN
2nd Place - Jeremy Marshall of IL
3rd Place - James Paudel of OH
Andrew Olson (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Jeremy Marshall (IL) won by tech fall over James Paudel (OH) (TF 15-4)
Jeremy Marshall (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Andrew Olson (MN) won by fall over James Paudel (OH) (Fall 1:09)
James Paudel (OH) received a bye () (Bye)
Andrew Olson (MN) won by decision over Jeremy Marshall (IL) (Dec 3-3)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


71
1st Place - Michael Rundell of IL
2nd Place - Cameron Schofield of IN
3rd Place - Dakota Harmer of MI
4th Place - Kevin Bisonaya of IL
Michael Rundell (IL) won by decision over Dakota Harmer (MI) (Dec 9-0)
Cameron Schofield (IN) won by tech fall over Kevin Bisonaya (IL) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Schofield (IN) won by tech fall over Dakota Harmer (MI) (TF 14-4)
Michael Rundell (IL) won by fall over Kevin Bisonaya (IL) (Fall 0:46)
Dakota Harmer (MI) won by tech fall over Kevin Bisonaya (IL) (TF 10-0)
Michael Rundell (IL) won by decision over Cameron Schofield (IN) (Dec 10-4)

77
1st Place Match — William Schork (OH) won by tech fall over Dylan Nieuwenhuis (MI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Sawyer Stephenson (MI) won by fall over Christian Corcoran (IL) (Fall 0:37)

83
1st Place Match — Donovan Quinn (MI) won by decision over Kaleb Pratt (IL) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match — Pilot Swab (MI) won by decision over Layne Martin (MI) (Dec 18-17)

87
1st Place Match — Ethan Powell (OH) won by tech fall over Cole Smith (WV) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — avyn Kemp (IN) won by fall over Miles Dorazio (OH) (Fall 1:40)

92
1st Place Match — Jarreau Walker (OH) won by decision over Mason Katschor (MI) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match — Mason Bauer (OH) won by tech fall over Carson Blum (MI) (TF 13-3)

97
1st Place - Mason Haines of MI
2nd Place - Kayden Mcdonald of WV
3rd Place - Cooper Schlaegel of OH
4th Place - Jamison Gregory of MI
Mason Haines (MI) won by decision over Kayden Mcdonald (WV) (Dec 8-0)
Cooper Schlaegel (OH) won by decision over Jamison Gregory (MI) (Dec 9-9)
Mason Haines (MI) won by tech fall over Cooper Schlaegel (OH) (TF 10-0)
Kayden Mcdonald (WV) won by decision over Jamison Gregory (MI) (Dec 13-6)
Mason Haines (MI) won by tech fall over Jamison Gregory (MI) (TF 10-0)
Kayden Mcdonald (WV) won by decision over Cooper Schlaegel (OH) (Dec 7-4)

102
1st Place Match — Grayson Fuchs (MI) won by decision over Nicholas Sorrow (MI) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match — Dominic Way (WV) won by tech fall over Colin Strayer (IN) (TF 15-0)

106
1st Place Match — Dale Gant Iii (MI) won by decision over Legend Ellis (OK) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match — Carter Price (WV) won by tech fall over Benjamin Jones (OH) (TF 10-0)

110
1st Place Match — Braylon Reynolds (IN) won by tech fall over Jaxon Jorgensen (IL) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match — Matthew Quigley (MI) won by fall over Brett Harman (IL) (Fall 1:18)

114
1st Place Match — Van Wirtz (MI) won by tech fall over Murphy Beyer (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — William Vander Luitgaren (IN) won by decision over Maxwell Beck (OH) (Dec 12-7)

119
1st Place Match — Rasler Warner (MI) won by fall over Nathaniel Carter (MI) (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match — Alexander Denkins (OH) won by decision over Luke Thomas (KY) (Dec 13-4)

125
1st Place Match — Austin Gyorkos (MI) won by fall over Wyatt Burns (MI) (Fall 3:33)
3rd Place Match — Bryce Morrison (MI) won by fall over Remington Cressell (IN) (Fall 3:35)

130
1st Place Match — Ryan Woods (MI) won by fall over Kai Mishler (MI) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match — Grady Rousse (MI) won by decision over Ryan Hager (OH) (Dec 19-12)

136
1st Place Match — Zack Aquila (OH) won by fall over Peyton Hornsby (IN) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match — Eli Knight (WV) won by fall over Conner Hoar (IN) (Fall 2:36)

149
1st Place Match — Victor MarksJenkins (MD) won by decision over JayDen Williams (MI) (Dec 12-10)
3rd Place Match — Michael Boyle (OH) won by decision over Brock Foster (MI) (Dec 20-15)

165
1st Place - Danny Zmorowski of OH
2nd Place - Maddie Hayden of MI
3rd Place - BraiJon Brooks of KY
Maddie Hayden (MI) received a bye () (Bye)
Danny Zmorowski (OH) won by tech fall over BraiJon Brooks (KY) (TF 15-4)
Maddie Hayden (MI) won by fall over BraiJon Brooks (KY) (Fall 0:48)
Danny Zmorowski (OH) received a bye () (Bye)
Danny Zmorowski (OH) won by tech fall over Maddie Hayden (MI) (TF 10-0)
BraiJon Brooks (KY) received a bye () (Bye)

187
1st Place - Rj Green of MI
2nd Place - Daniel Hoke of OH
3rd Place - John ``Jack`` Cloud of IL
4th Place - Kaidin Cooper of IN
John ``Jack`` Cloud (IL) won by fall over Kaidin Cooper (IN) (Fall 1:59)
Rj Green (MI) won by tech fall over Daniel Hoke (OH) (TF 10-0)
Daniel Hoke (OH) won by fall over John ``Jack`` Cloud (IL) (Fall 0:59)
Rj Green (MI) won by fall over Kaidin Cooper (IN) (Fall 0:25)
Rj Green (MI) won by fall over John ``Jack`` Cloud (IL) (Fall 0:52)
Daniel Hoke (OH) won by fall over Kaidin Cooper (IN) (Fall 0:53)

250
1st Place - Alex Taylor of OH
2nd Place - Kyler Kuhn of MO
3rd Place - Jacob Everett of MI
4th Place - Kalel Williams of MI
Alex Taylor (OH) won by tech fall over Kalel Williams (MI) (TF 11-0)
Kyler Kuhn (MO) won by fall over Jacob Everett (MI) (Fall 1:11)
Alex Taylor (OH) won by tech fall over Jacob Everett (MI) (TF 12-1)
Kyler Kuhn (MO) won by fall over Kalel Williams (MI) (Fall 1:07)
Alex Taylor (OH) won by tech fall over Kyler Kuhn (MO) (TF 10-0)
Jacob Everett (MI) won by fall over Kalel Williams (MI) (Fall 2:52)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


71-77
1st Place - James Bilby of KS
2nd Place - Bo Courtney of OK
James Bilby (KS) won by tech fall over Bo Courtney (OK) (TF 10-0)
James Bilby (KS) won by fall over Bo Courtney (OK) (Fall 1:18)

83
1st Place Match — Cruzer Dominguez (NE) won by tech fall over Maxwell Bradley (OK) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Blake Nevils (AR) won by tech fall over Cooper Smith (KS) (TF 10-0)-

87
1st Place Match — Daemen Duemmel (MO) won by tech fall over Matthew Valdez (NM) (TF 12-3)
3rd Place Match — Oscar Gauna (KS) won by fall over Antonio Gonzalez (OK) (Fall 3:53)

92
1st Place Match — Aiden Jalajel (OK) won by fall over Eli Berry (OK) (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match — Bobby Lima (OK) won by tech fall over Tyler Ven (KS) (TF 10-0)

97
1st Place Match — Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) won by tech fall over Paxton Shultz (OK) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match — Bradley Lazzerini (OK) won by fall over Ammon Sturtevant (CO) (Fall 0:41)

102
1st Place Match — Parker Lutz (MO) won by decision over Brooks McCollom (OK) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match — Jesse Chastain (OK) won by fall over Kobe Robison (KS) (Fall 0:50)

106
1st Place Match — Legend Ellis (OK) won by tech fall over Preston Scott (OK) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Kyler Lester (OK) won by tech fall over Cash Wilderman (KS) (TF 13-2)

110
1st Place Match — Jet Brown (MO) won by tech fall over Kamden Hooper (MO) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Storm Rieck (KS) won by tech fall over Kamdon Von Holten (MO) (TF 10-0)

114
1st Place Match — Dimitri Kizer (OK) won by tech fall over Emerson Tjaden (KS) (TF 16-4)
3rd Place Match — Levi Dicksion (OK) won by tech fall over Bryson Burton (OK) (TF 12-2)

119
1st Place - Ian Hardy of NE
2nd Place - Dominic Wilson of TX
3rd Place - Phillip Bowers of KS
4th Place - Ronnie Bainum Iii of KS
5th Place - Cody Weaver of CO
Dominic Wilson (TX) won by tech fall over Ronnie Bainum Iii (KS) (TF 10-0)
Ian Hardy (NE) won by fall over Cody Weaver (CO) (Fall 0:18)
Phillip Bowers (KS) won by fall over Cody Weaver (CO) (Fall 1:55)
Ian Hardy (NE) won by decision over Dominic Wilson (TX) (Dec 10-4)
Ian Hardy (NE) won by fall over Phillip Bowers (KS) (Fall 1:58)
Ronnie Bainum Iii (KS) won by fall over Cody Weaver (CO) (Fall 2:37)
Phillip Bowers (KS) won by tech fall over Ronnie Bainum Iii (KS) (TF 10-0)
Dominic Wilson (TX) won by tech fall over Cody Weaver (CO) (TF 10-0)
Dominic Wilson (TX) won by fall over Phillip Bowers (KS) (Fall 1:40)
Ian Hardy (NE) won by fall over Ronnie Bainum Iii (KS) (Fall 1:28)

125
1st Place - Kasen McAffrey of OK
2nd Place - Louden McDoulett of OK
3rd Place - Austin Freisberg of KS
4th Place - Devin Johnson of WI
5th Place - Princetin Hogue of OK
Louden McDoulett (OK) won by tech fall over Devin Johnson (WI) (TF 13-2)
Kasen McAffrey (OK) won by tech fall over Princetin Hogue (OK) (TF 10-0)
Kasen McAffrey (OK) won by tech fall over Austin Freisberg (KS) (TF 10-0)
Devin Johnson (WI) won by tech fall over Princetin Hogue (OK) (TF 14-3)
Austin Freisberg (KS) won by tech fall over Princetin Hogue (OK) (TF 10-0)
Kasen McAffrey (OK) won by fall over Louden McDoulett (OK) (Fall 2:29)
Louden McDoulett (OK) won by tech fall over Austin Freisberg (KS) (TF 16-6)
Kasen McAffrey (OK) won by tech fall over Devin Johnson (WI) (TF 14-4)
Austin Freisberg (KS) won by decision over Devin Johnson (WI) (Dec 15-11)
Louden McDoulett (OK) won by fall over Princetin Hogue (OK) (Fall 0:40)

130
1st Place - Luke Burgar of TX
2nd Place - Maxwell Daly of OK
Luke Burgar (TX) won by tech fall over Maxwell Daly (OK) (TF 10-0)
Luke Burgar (TX) won by fall over Maxwell Daly (OK) (Fall 2:12)

136
1st Place Match — Colton Kelley (NE) won by fall over David Mora (TX) (Fall 3:12)
3rd Place Match — Gage Grandel (NE) won by tech fall over Jonathan Moss (TX) (TF 10-0)

149
1st Place Match — Elijah Avery (MO) won by fall over Byson Huber (TX) (Fall 0:55)
3rd Place Match — Theron Davis (OK) won by tech fall over Camden Crew (OK) (TF 10-0)

165
1st Place - Carter Brown of MO
2nd Place - Jesse Romero of MO
3rd Place - Coleman Iker of OK
4th Place - Mikael Foster of OK
5th Place - Ruben Garcia of NM
Jesse Romero (MO) won by fall over Coleman Iker (OK) (Fall 1:41)
Carter Brown (MO) won by tech fall over Ruben Garcia (NM) (TF 11-0)
Carter Brown (MO) won by tech fall over Mikael Foster (OK) (TF 10-0)
Coleman Iker (OK) won by decision over Ruben Garcia (NM) (Dec 13-4)
Mikael Foster (OK) won by tech fall over Ruben Garcia (NM) (TF 14-4)
Carter Brown (MO) won by tech fall over Jesse Romero (MO) (TF 10-0)
Jesse Romero (MO) won by fall over Mikael Foster (OK) (Fall 1:31)
Carter Brown (MO) won by tech fall over Coleman Iker (OK) (TF 12-2)
Coleman Iker (OK) won by fall over Mikael Foster (OK) (Fall 1:30)
Jesse Romero (MO) won by fall over Ruben Garcia (NM) (Fall 0:38)

250
1st Place - Gavin Rich of OK

14U BOYS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

2022 Northwest Regionals
March 25-27, Centralia, Wash.


76-82
1st Place - Lazarus McEwen of Mat Demon WC
2nd Place - Karanjot Dhillon of Canada
3rd Place - Quauhtli Zuniga of Team Aggression WC
4th Place - Quintan Parsons of Punisher Wrestling Company
Karanjot Dhillon (Canada) won by tech fall over Quauhtli Zuniga (Team Aggression WC) (TF 12-1)
Lazarus McEwen (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Quintan Parsons (Punisher Wrestling Company) (TF 8-0)
Karanjot Dhillon (Canada) won by fall over Quintan Parsons (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Fall 0:28)
Lazarus McEwen (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Quauhtli Zuniga (Team Aggression WC) (TF 8-0)
Lazarus McEwen (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Karanjot Dhillon (Canada) (TF 8-0)
Quauhtli Zuniga (Team Aggression WC) won by tech fall over Quintan Parsons (Punisher Wrestling Company) (TF 8-0)

87
1st Place - Drew Dawson of Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley
2nd Place - Michael Baxter of Punisher Wrestling Company
3rd Place - Brody Johnson of South West Washington WC
Drew Dawson (Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley) won by fall over Brody Johnson (South West Washington WC) (Fall 0:22)
Drew Dawson (Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley) won by decision over Michael Baxter (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Dec 2-0)
Michael Baxter (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by tech fall over Brody Johnson (South West Washington WC) (TF 8-0)

92
1st Place - Arseni Kikiniou of Poway Wrestling
2nd Place - Carter Dawson of Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley
3rd Place - Kaiden Sorensen of NWWC
4th Place - Oliver Dolchok of Avalanche Wrestling Association
Carter Dawson (Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley) won by tech fall over Kaiden Sorensen (NWWC) (TF 8-0)
Arseni Kikiniou (Poway Wrestling) won by tech fall over Oliver Dolchok (Avalanche Wrestling Association) (TF 9-0)
Arseni Kikiniou (Poway Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carter Dawson (Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley) (TF 8-0)
Kaiden Sorensen (NWWC) won by tech fall over Oliver Dolchok (Avalanche Wrestling Association) (TF 8-0)
Carter Dawson (Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley) won by injury default over Oliver Dolchok (Avalanche Wrestling Association) (Inj. 2:17) Arseni Kikiniou (Poway Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaiden Sorensen (NWWC) (TF 12-0)

97
1st Place - Connor Crum of South West Washington WC
2nd Place - Xander Pilot of Thunder Mountain WC
3rd Place - Kacen Hamilton of Thunder Mountain WC
Xander Pilot (Thunder Mountain WC) won by decision over Kacen Hamilton (Thunder Mountain WC) (Dec 6-2)
Connor Crum (South West Washington WC) won by tech fall over Xander Pilot (Thunder Mountain WC) (TF 10-0)
Connor Crum (South West Washington WC) won by tech fall over Kacen Hamilton (Thunder Mountain WC) (TF 8-0)

106
1st Place Match — William Moran (NWWC) won by decision over Zackery Motzkus (South West Washington WC) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match — Andrew Gray (South West Washington WC) won by tech fall over Victor Luna (Washington) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Harrison Suzara (South West Washington WC) won by tech fall over Brenden Holstad (Yelm Junior Wrestling) (TF 10-2)

110
1st Place - Owen Marshall of Mat Demon WC
2nd Place - Hunter Duncan of Tri Cities WC
3rd Place - Magnus Michaelson of NWWC
4th Place - Cyrus Maya of NWWC
5th Place - Isabella Barajas of Royal City Wrestling Club
Hunter Duncan (Tri Cities WC) won by tech fall over Magnus Michaelson (NWWC) (TF 8-0)
Cyrus Maya (NWWC) won by tech fall over Isabella Barajas (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Owen Marshall (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Isabella Barajas (Royal City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Hunter Duncan (Tri Cities WC) won by fall over Cyrus Maya (NWWC) (Fall 0:17)
Owen Marshall (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Cyrus Maya (NWWC) (Fall 1:33)
Magnus Michaelson (NWWC) won by tech fall over Isabella Barajas (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Owen Marshall (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Magnus Michaelson (NWWC) (TF 8-0)
Hunter Duncan (Tri Cities WC) won by tech fall over Isabella Barajas (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Owen Marshall (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Hunter Duncan (Tri Cities WC) (Fall 1:13)
Magnus Michaelson (NWWC) won by fall over Cyrus Maya (NWWC) (Fall 1:05)

114
1st Place - Mathias Hogue of Headwaters Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Aidan Larson of Hermiston Wrestling
3rd Place - Liam Gorton of Canada
4th Place - Bodhi Smiedala of Washington
5th Place - Cael Orth of Royal City Wrestling Club
Mathias Hogue (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Liam Gorton (Canada) (TF 8-0)
Aidan Larson (Hermiston Wrestling) won by fall over Bodhi Smiedala (Washington) (Fall 2:00)
Aidan Larson (Hermiston Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cael Orth (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 12-3)
Mathias Hogue (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bodhi Smiedala (Washington) (Fall 2:25)
Bodhi Smiedala (Washington) won by tech fall over Cael Orth (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
Aidan Larson (Hermiston Wrestling) won by tech fall over Liam Gorton (Canada) (TF 13-4)
Liam Gorton (Canada) won by fall over Cael Orth (Royal City Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:42)
Mathias Hogue (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aidan Larson (Hermiston Wrestling) (Dec 8-8)
Mathias Hogue (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Cael Orth (Royal City Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
Liam Gorton (Canada) won by fall over Bodhi Smiedala (Washington) (Fall 0:42)

119
1st Place - Sebastian Rocha Hernandez of Washington
2nd Place - Dennis Hernandez of Royal City Wrestling Club
Sebastian Rocha Hernandez (Washington) won by decision over Dennis Hernandez (Royal City Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Sebastian Rocha Hernandez (Washington) won by tech fall over Dennis Hernandez (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 11-2)

122-129
1st Place - Gavin Wells of Mat Demon WC
2nd Place - Beau Gudde of Punisher Wrestling Company
3rd Place - Kevin Almonte of Royal City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Wyatt Hart-Barker of Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Beau Gudde (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by tech fall over Kevin Almonte (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 12-4)
Gavin Wells (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Wyatt Hart-Barker (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
Gavin Wells (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Beau Gudde (Punisher Wrestling Company) (TF 10-0)
Kevin Almonte (Royal City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Hart-Barker (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-4)
Beau Gudde (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by tech fall over Wyatt Hart-Barker (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Gavin Wells (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Kevin Almonte (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)

149
1st Place - Dayton Fitzgibbon of Ascend Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Alen Garcia of Royal City Wrestling Club
Dayton Fitzgibbon (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alen Garcia (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Dayton Fitzgibbon (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alen Garcia (Royal City Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)

165
1st Place - Daniel Patrick of Mat Sense Wrestling
2nd Place - Dorien Cano of Washington
3rd Place - Cohen Malasig of Askeo International Mat Club
4th Place - Wally Almaguer of Washington
Daniel Patrick (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dorien Cano (Washington) (TF 10-2)
Cohen Malasig (Askeo International Mat Club) won by tech fall over Wally Almaguer (Washington) (TF 8-0)
Daniel Patrick (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by tech fall over Wally Almaguer (Washington) (TF 8-0)
Dorien Cano (Washington) won by tech fall over Cohen Malasig (Askeo International Mat Club) (TF 8-0)
Daniel Patrick (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cohen Malasig (Askeo International Mat Club) (TF 10-0)
Dorien Cano (Washington) won by tech fall over Wally Almaguer (Washington) (TF 12-4)

187
1st Place - Udaypartap Singh Billen of Canada
2nd Place - Pablo Lara of Washington
3rd Place - Corban Patchett of Puyallup WC
Udaypartap Singh Billen (Canada) won by decision over Pablo Lara (Washington) (Dec 3-2)
Udaypartap Singh Billen (Canada) won by tech fall over Corban Patchett (Puyallup WC) (TF 15-4)
Pablo Lara (Washington) won by fall over Corban Patchett (Puyallup WC) (Fall 1:35)

250
1st Place - Rolando Cedillo of Royal City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Angel Huizar of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Zennon Cortes of Cashmere WC
Rolando Cedillo (Royal City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Angel Huizar (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 13-13)
Angel Huizar (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by forfeit over Zennon Cortes (Cashmere WC) (FF)
Rolando Cedillo (Royal City Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Zennon Cortes (Cashmere WC) (FF)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


77
1st place match — Corey Brown MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VSU Wyatt Rossi MD (Punisher Wrestling Club, Inc.), 11-0 1:57
3rd place match — Chase Karenbauer PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VSU Tyler Verceles MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:53
5th place match — Wyatt Stauffer PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Dylan Luik VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 8-0 2:24

83
1st place match — Kael Davis PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Chase Kastner CT (Ascension Wrestling Academy), 3-2
3rd place match — Braiden Lotier PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)) VSU Ian Stearns PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:01
5th place match — David Defilippis NJ (New Jersey) VFO Chase Phillips NY (New York), 0-0

87
1st place match — Sean Kenny NJ (Apex Wrestling School) VSU1 Sawyer Wolfkiel PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 16-7 2:29
3rd place match — Van Ward PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VSU1 Benjamin Proper VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 12-3 1:44
5th place match — Logan Johnson MD (Punisher Wrestling Club, Inc.) VFA Markel Hackwelder PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 2-0 0:39

92
1st place match — Kavin Muyleart PA (American Dream Wrestling Club) VSU Kamdyn Borrero PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:36
3rd place match — Carter Shin VA (Integrity Wrestling Club) VSU Quinton Warlikowski NY (Journeymen Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:57
5th place match — Logan Maher PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Braden Jones NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy), 4-2 1:46

97
1st place match — Isaac Roberts PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VSU1 Gavin Heverly PA (Pennsylvania), 14-6 1:36
3rd place match — Jackson Lininger PA (Primus Wrestling) VSU Eli Chesla MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:40
5th place match — Matthew Dailey PA (Mat Assassins Wrestling Club) VFA Elijah Collick MD (Jr Seahawks wrestling), 4-0 0:37

102
1st place match — Will Detar PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling) VPO1 Paul Kenny NJ (Apex Wrestling School), 7-3
3rd place match — Finnegan O'brien NY (New York) VSU Greyson Music PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)), 8-0 0:48
5th place match — Isaac Novod MA (Massachusetts) VFA Andrew Bonita NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy), 6-1 2:32

106
1st place match — Brady Slicker PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VFA Blake Mcmillion PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)), 4-0 0:48
3rd place match — Evan Madigan ME (Usaw Maine West) VSU Gavin Green PA (American Dream Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:41
5th place match — Ethan Valdisera MD (Southern Maryland Wrestling Club WolfPack) VFO Alexander Liss NJ (New Jersey), 0-0

114
1st place match — Brooklyn Pickett MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VSU Gideon Gonzalez NJ (Florian Techniques Wrestling Club), 9-0 2:25
3rd place match — Myles Grossman PA (Haines Trained Wrestling Club) VSU1 Gregory Green NY (Journeymen Wrestling Club), 10-1 4:00
5th place match — Cullen Hood NJ (New Jersey) VSU1 Joseph Bernardi CT (KT Kidz Wrestling Club), 16-8 3:32

119
1st place match — Salah Tsarni MD (Maryland) VSU Eric Swanson NJ (New Jersey), 8-0 3:16
3rd place match — William Lavallee MA (Massachusetts) VFA Trevor Wright VT (No Limits Wrestling Club), 9-0 0:45
5th place match — Reed Cousineau ME (Maine) NC Joshua Miguel Ortiz NJ (New Jersey), 0-0

125
1st place match — Taina Fernandez MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VFO Gabriel Logan NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy), 0-0
3rd place match — Maru Lewis VA (Virginia) VSU Logan Maurer PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)), 9-0 1:30
5th place match — Braxton Carr PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VFA Harrison Schwab NY (New York), 5-0 0:23

130
1st place — Jayden Diggs of MD
2nd place — Jakobi Hagar of ME
3rd place — Dillon Gray of ME

136
1st place — James Capasso of NY
2nd place — Stefan Matteo Noronha of PA
3rd place — Luke Humphrey of NJ
4th place — Grady Pease of ME
5th place — Shamus Pease of ME

149
1st place match — Victor Marksjenkins MD (Punisher Wrestling Club, Inc.) VPO1 Brady Brown PA (All-American Wrestling Club), 5-3
3rd place match — Ethan Vayro MD (Maryland) VFO Tucker Wright VT (No Limits Wrestling Club), 0-0

165
1st place — Franco Latorre of PA
2nd place — Aiden Struchen of PA
3rd place — Panagiotis Christakos of CT

250
1st place — Denarii Mickel of PA
2nd place — Christopher Belmonte of NY
3rd place — Caleb Tyler of PA
4th place —Mateo Vinciguerra of NJ

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


77
1st Place - Dominic Cordero of TN
2nd Place - Rj Phelan of VA
3rd Place - Stephano Calderon of SC
4th Place - Isaiah Waycaster of TN
5th Place - Cora Finstad of TN
Dominic Cordero (TN) won by tech fall over Cora Finstad (TN) (TF 11-0)
Rj Phelan (VA) won by fall over Stephano Calderon (SC) (Fall 1:49)
Rj Phelan (VA) won by tech fall over Isaiah Waycaster (TN) (TF 8-0)
Dominic Cordero (TN) won by tech fall over Stephano Calderon (SC) (TF 8-0)
Stephano Calderon (SC) won by tech fall over Isaiah Waycaster (TN) (TF 8-0)
Rj Phelan (VA) won by tech fall over Cora Finstad (TN) (TF 13-2)
Isaiah Waycaster (TN) won by decision over Cora Finstad (TN) (Dec 8-4)
Dominic Cordero (TN) won by tech fall over Rj Phelan (VA) (TF 8-0)
Dominic Cordero (TN) won by tech fall over Isaiah Waycaster (TN) (TF 8-0)
Stephano Calderon (SC) won by decision over Cora Finstad (TN) (Dec 13-10)

83
1st Place Match — Hudson Chittum (TN) won by tech fall over Cooper Mcarthur (GA) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Jameson Thomas (AL) won by decision over Caleb Kirk (LA) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match — Zachary Leto (FL) won by tech fall over Thompson Guy (TN) (TF 13-2)

87
1st Place - Everett Stephens of FL
2nd Place - Shamus Regan of NC
3rd Place - Christopher Metz of GA
Everett Stephens (FL) won by tech fall over Christopher Metz (GA) (TF 8-0)
Shamus Regan (NC) won by fall over Christopher Metz (GA) (Fall 0:34)
Everett Stephens (FL) won by decision over Shamus Regan (NC) (Dec 10-10)

92
1st Place Match — Jaxon Lane (TN) won by tech fall over Montero Royal (SC) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — William Atkinson (AL) won by tech fall over Andres Rojas (FL) (TF 8-0)

97
1st Place Match — Christopher Phillips (GA) won by fall over Jovanni Tovar (FL) (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place Match — Holton Quincy (NC) won by tech fall over Evan Gates (SC) (TF 8-0)

102
1st Place - Gary High of TN
2nd Place - Dylan Villers of TN
3rd Place - Caleb Thompson of VA
4th Place - Noah Little of TN
Dylan Villers (TN) won by tech fall over Noah Little (TN) (TF 8-0)
Gary High (TN) won by tech fall over Caleb Thompson (VA) (TF 10-0)
Gary High (TN) won by tech fall over Dylan Villers (TN) (TF 8-0)
Caleb Thompson (VA) won by fall over Noah Little (TN) (Fall 2:53)
Dylan Villers (TN) won by tech fall over Caleb Thompson (VA) (TF 9-0)
Gary High (TN) won by tech fall over Noah Little (TN) (TF 9-0)

106
1st Place Match — Kellen Sanders (TN) won by decision over Bo Dominguez (TN) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match — Anthony Knott (GA) won by decision over Brennan Ferguson (NC) (Dec 14-11)

110
1st Place - Cash Waymire of TN
2nd Place - Aj DeLaCruz of SC
3rd Place - Weston Neutz of TN
Cash Waymire (TN) won by tech fall over Aj DeLaCruz (SC) (TF 12-4)
Aj DeLaCruz (SC) won by fall over Weston Neutz (TN) (Fall 1:02)
Cash Waymire (TN) won by fall over Weston Neutz (TN) (Fall 0:15)

114
1st Place Match — Kevin Kilpatrick (GA) won by fall over Cainan Williams (TN) (Fall 3:21)
3rd Place Match — Cooper Ledbetter (TN) won by decision over Landon Smith (NC) (Dec 7-6)

119
1st Place Match — Bentley Sly (NC) won by tech fall over Noah Burke (NC) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Zachery Little (TN) won by tech fall over Joshua Huskey (TN) (TF 8-0)

125
1st Place Match — Malachi Puckett (TN) won by tech fall over Findley Smout (TN) (TF 11-2)
3rd Place Match — Hunter Feagan (NC) won by tech fall over Henry Martin Schultz (SC) (TF 16-8)

130
1st Place - Austin Campbell of AL
2nd Place - Hank Lee of SC
3rd Place - Mihai Necula of GA
4th Place - Mason Privette of SC
5th Place - Landon Lewis of FL
Hank Lee (SC) won by tech fall over Mason Privette (SC) (TF 12-4)
Mihai Necula (GA) won by tech fall over Landon Lewis (FL) (TF 8-0)
Mihai Necula (GA) won by decision over Austin Campbell (AL) (Dec 5-0)
Hank Lee (SC) won by tech fall over Landon Lewis (FL) (TF 8-0)
Austin Campbell (AL) won by fall over Landon Lewis (FL) (Fall 0:13)
Mihai Necula (GA) won by tech fall over Mason Privette (SC) (TF 8-0)
Austin Campbell (AL) won by tech fall over Mason Privette (SC) (TF 8-0)
Hank Lee (SC) won by decision over Mihai Necula (GA) (Dec 11-9)
Austin Campbell (AL) won by decision over Hank Lee (SC) (Dec 8-4)
Mason Privette (SC) won by tech fall over Landon Lewis (FL) (TF 8-0)

136
1st Place - David Jewell of GA
2nd Place - Jd Skiles of TN
3rd Place - Isaac Orillion of LA
4th Place - Wilson Jamison of TN
5th Place - Jaysin Erwin of NC
Jd Skiles (TN) won by fall over Jaysin Erwin (NC) (Fall 0:54)
David Jewell (GA) won by fall over Wilson Jamison (TN) (Fall 0:45)
Isaac Orillion (LA) won by tech fall over Wilson Jamison (TN) (TF 10-2)
David Jewell (GA) won by fall over Jaysin Erwin (NC) (Fall 0:16)
David Jewell (GA) won by tech fall over Isaac Orillion (LA) (TF 8-0)
Jd Skiles (TN) won by fall over Wilson Jamison (TN) (Fall 0:57)
Jd Skiles (TN) won by fall over Isaac Orillion (LA) (Fall 1:16)
Wilson Jamison (TN) won by tech fall over Jaysin Erwin (NC) (TF 8-0)
Isaac Orillion (LA) won by tech fall over Jaysin Erwin (NC) (TF 8-0)
David Jewell (GA) won by tech fall over Jd Skiles (TN) (TF 8-0)

149
1st Place Match — Jack Harty (NC) won by tech fall over Clifford Williford (GA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Cannon Voiles (GA) won by fall over Brieon Mayfield (NC) (Fall 1:24)

165-167
1st Place - Dylan Reel of GA
2nd Place - Logan Rawlinson of TN
3rd Place - Riley Vinyard of VA
4th Place - Coleman Sovine of AL
5th Place - Daniel Sanchez of FL
Dylan Reel (GA) won by tech fall over Riley Vinyard (VA) (TF 13-4)
Coleman Sovine (AL) won by fall over Daniel Sanchez (FL) (Fall 1:33)
Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by tech fall over Coleman Sovine (AL) (TF 8-0)
Riley Vinyard (VA) won by fall over Daniel Sanchez (FL) (Fall 1:49)
Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by fall over Daniel Sanchez (FL) (Fall 0:11)
Dylan Reel (GA) won by tech fall over Coleman Sovine (AL) (TF 11-1)
Dylan Reel (GA) won by fall over Logan Rawlinson (TN) (Fall 0:30)
Riley Vinyard (VA) won by tech fall over Coleman Sovine (AL) (TF 8-0)
Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by tech fall over Riley Vinyard (VA) (TF 8-0)
Dylan Reel (GA) won by fall over Daniel Sanchez (FL) (Fall 0:59)

250
1st Place - Jordan Ogle of TN

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


71
1st Place - Michael Rundell of IL
2nd Place - Jackson Thorn of MN
3rd Place - Rocco Mikolyzk of MN
4th Place - Damien Yeoman of IA
5th Place - Riley Smith of PA
Jackson Thorn (MN) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (IA) (TF 10-0)
Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) won by fall over Riley Smith (PA) (Fall 0:14)
Michael Rundell (IL) won by tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 8-0)
Damien Yeoman (IA) won by tech fall over Riley Smith (PA) (TF 12-4)
Michael Rundell (IL) won by forfeit over Riley Smith (PA) (FF)
Jackson Thorn (MN) won by tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 10-2)
Michael Rundell (IL) won by tech fall over Jackson Thorn (MN) (TF 10-2)
Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (IA) (TF 8-0)
Michael Rundell (IL) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (IA) (TF 10-2)
Jackson Thorn (MN) won by forfeit over Riley Smith (PA) (FF)

77
1st Place Match — Landon Thoennes (MN) won by tech fall over Jackson Marlett (IL) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Colton Wyller (IL) won by fall over Christian Corcoran (IL) (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match — Zander Manz (IA) won by tech fall over Carson Davis (MN) (TF 8-0)

83
1st Place Match — Liam Collins (MN) won by tech fall over Hayden Schwab (IA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Kaleb Pratt (IL) won by decision over Sully Marx (MN) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match — Vincent DeMarco (IL) won by tech fall over Chase Franklin (SD) (TF 8-0)

87
1st Place - Jamiel Castleberry of IL
2nd Place - Logan Refsnider of MN
3rd Place - Eric Bice of NV
4th Place - Hunter Steinfeldt of WI
Eric Bice (NV) won by tech fall over Hunter Steinfeldt (WI) (TF 8-0)
Jamiel Castleberry (IL) won by tech fall over Logan Refsnider (MN) (TF 9-0)
Logan Refsnider (MN) won by tech fall over Hunter Steinfeldt (WI) (TF 9-0)
Jamiel Castleberry (IL) won by decision over Eric Bice (NV) (Dec 10-4)
Jamiel Castleberry (IL) won by tech fall over Hunter Steinfeldt (WI) (TF 9-0)
Logan Refsnider (MN) won by decision over Eric Bice (NV) (Dec 13-6)

92
1st Place Match — Gavin Landers (IA) won by tech fall over Aidan Aure (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Lakota Brewer (WI) won by forfeit over Benjamin Hilbert (WI) (FF)
5th Place Match — Maxton Stevens (WI) won by fall over Jackson Schadegg (IL) (Fall 0:44)

97
1st Place Match — Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) won by tech fall over Torin Kuokkanen (WI) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Demetrios Carrera (IL) won by decision over Hendrix Schwab (IA) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match — Teghan Moore (WI) won by tech fall over Andrew DiPiazza (WI) (TF 8-0)

102
1st Place Match — Lincoln Robideau (MN) won by decision over Matthew Tran (IA) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match — Jack Bridenstine (MN) won by fall over Gavin Olson (MN) (Fall 1:48)
5th Place Match — Jaxsen Vestal (IA) won by tech fall over Owen Smith (MN) (TF 8-0)

106
1st Place Match — Dawson Youngblut (IA) won by tech fall over Kaleb Mead (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Logan Zimmerman (NE) won by decision over Cash Hatfield (IA) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match — Torrey Paplow (MN) won by fall over Colton Steldt (WI) (Fall 0:56)

110
1st Place Match — Parker Zutter (MN) won by fall over Zane Engels (MN) (Fall 0:43)
3rd Place Match — Dylan Colleran (IA) won by decision over Daniel Blanke (IL) (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match — Olin Neuville (WI) won by fall over Samuel Cushman (IL) (Fall 0:28)

114
1st Place Match — Justis Jesuroga (IA) won by tech fall over Hudson Egeberg (ND) (TF 13-4)
3rd Place Match — Tyler Tonella (CA) won by fall over Chance Woods (IL) (Fall 2:27)
5th Place Match — Cade Birchman (WI) won by tech fall over Ryan Goth (MN) (TF 8-0)

119
1st Place - Owen Schacht of WI
2nd Place - Otto Anglemyer of WI
Owen Schacht (WI) won by tech fall over Otto Anglemyer (WI) (TF 8-0)
Owen Schacht (WI) won by fall over Otto Anglemyer (WI) (Fall 2:31)

125
1st Place - Hunter Stevens of WI
2nd Place - Preston Captain of MN
3rd Place - Devin Johnson of WI
4th Place - Jax Shekleton of IA
5th Place - Laneal Conley of IL
Hunter Stevens (WI) won by tech fall over Jax Shekleton (IA) (TF 8-0)
Preston Captain (MN) won by tech fall over Laneal Conley (IL) (TF 10-0)
Devin Johnson (WI) won by fall over Laneal Conley (IL) (Fall 0:46)
Preston Captain (MN) won by tech fall over Jax Shekleton (IA) (TF 10-2)
Preston Captain (MN) won by fall over Devin Johnson (WI) (Fall 2:24)
Hunter Stevens (WI) won by tech fall over Laneal Conley (IL) (TF 8-0)
Hunter Stevens (WI) won by tech fall over Devin Johnson (WI) (TF 10-0)
Jax Shekleton (IA) won by fall over Laneal Conley (IL) (Fall 1:54)
Devin Johnson (WI) won by tech fall over Jax Shekleton (IA) (TF 12-4)
Hunter Stevens (WI) won by tech fall over Preston Captain (MN) (TF 11-2)

130
1st Place - Chase Rial of IA
2nd Place - Killian Rauch of IL
3rd Place - Raymond De La Garza of IL
4th Place - Brody Warrick of IA
5th Place - Colton Tollefson of WI
Chase Rial (IA) won by tech fall over Killian Rauch (IL) (TF 16-6)
Colton Tollefson (WI) won by tech fall over Raymond De La Garza (IL) (TF 8-0)
Brody Warrick (IA) won by fall over Colton Tollefson (WI) (Fall 0:26)
Chase Rial (IA) won by tech fall over Raymond De La Garza (IL) (TF 11-0)
Raymond De La Garza (IL) won by injury default over Brody Warrick (IA) (Inj. 0:00)
Killian Rauch (IL) won by tech fall over Colton Tollefson (WI) (TF 10-1)
Killian Rauch (IL) won by injury default over Brody Warrick (IA) (Inj. 0:00)
Chase Rial (IA) won by tech fall over Colton Tollefson (WI) (TF 10-0)
Chase Rial (IA) won by injury default over Brody Warrick (IA) (Inj. 0:00)
Killian Rauch (IL) won by fall over Raymond De La Garza (IL) (Fall 0:43)

136
1st Place - Mark Svoboda of MN
2nd Place - Mason Breeggemann of MN
3rd Place - Allante Jackson of IL
4th Place - Kaden Sanders of MN
Mark Svoboda (MN) won by disqualification over Mason Breeggemann (MN) (DQ)
Allante Jackson (IL) won by tech fall over Kaden Sanders (MN) (TF 10-2)
Allante Jackson (IL) won by tech fall over Mark Svoboda (MN) (TF 8-0)
Mason Breeggemann (MN) won by tech fall over Kaden Sanders (MN) (TF 10-0)
Mark Svoboda (MN) won by tech fall over Kaden Sanders (MN) (TF 9-0)
Mason Breeggemann (MN) won by fall over Allante Jackson (IL) (Fall 1:18)

149
1st Place - Rodrigo Salinas of IL
2nd Place - Zeke Lehrke of WI
3rd Place - Corey Robinson of IL
Rodrigo Salinas (IL) won by tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (WI) (TF 8-0)
Rodrigo Salinas (IL) won by decision over Corey Robinson (IL) (Dec 5-5)
Zeke Lehrke (WI) won by fall over Corey Robinson (IL) (Fall 1:27)

165
1st Place - Roman Villalobos of IL
2nd Place - Lonnez Smith of IL
Roman Villalobos (IL) won by tech fall over Lonnez Smith (IL) (TF 8-0)
Roman Villalobos (IL) won by tech fall over Lonnez Smith (IL) (TF 8-0)

187
1st Place - Mason Adams of MN

250
1st Place - Andrew Olson of MN
2nd Place - Jeremy Marshall of IL
3rd Place - James Paudel of OH
Andrew Olson (MN) won by fall over Jeremy Marshall (IL) (Fall 3:58)
Andrew Olson (MN) won by fall over James Paudel (OH) (Fall 0:14)
Jeremy Marshall (IL) won by tech fall over James Paudel (OH) (TF 8-0)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


83
1st Place - Donovan Quinn of MI
2nd Place - Kaleb Pratt of IL
3rd Place - Pilot Swab of MI
4th Place - Layne Martin of MI
5th Place - Jase Sensor of MI
Layne Martin (MI) won by tech fall over Jase Sensor (MI) (TF 13-3)
Donovan Quinn (MI) won by tech fall over Pilot Swab (MI) (TF 10-2)
Donovan Quinn (MI) won by decision over Kaleb Pratt (IL) (Dec 3-0)
Pilot Swab (MI) won by tech fall over Jase Sensor (MI) (TF 8-0)
Kaleb Pratt (IL) won by decision over Pilot Swab (MI) (Dec 10-4)
Donovan Quinn (MI) won by decision over Layne Martin (MI) (Dec 6-0)
Kaleb Pratt (IL) won by tech fall over Layne Martin (MI) (TF 8-0)
Donovan Quinn (MI) won by tech fall over Jase Sensor (MI) (TF 12-4)
Kaleb Pratt (IL) won by tech fall over Jase Sensor (MI) (TF 8-0)
Pilot Swab (MI) won by tech fall over Layne Martin (MI) (TF 8-0)

71
1st Place - Michael Rundell of IL
2nd Place - Cameron Schofield of IN
3rd Place - Dakota Harmer of MI
Cameron Schofield (IN) won by tech fall over Dakota Harmer (MI) (TF 9-1)
Michael Rundell (IL) won by tech fall over Dakota Harmer (MI) (TF 8-0)
Michael Rundell (IL) won by tech fall over Cameron Schofield (IN) (TF 11-0)

77
1st Place - William Schork of OH
2nd Place - Jay McQuiston of PA
3rd Place - Christian Corcoran of IL
4th Place - Jackson Taylor of KY
William Schork (OH) won by fall over Christian Corcoran (IL) (Fall 1:06)
Jay McQuiston (PA) won by tech fall over Jackson Taylor (KY) (TF 10-1)
William Schork (OH) won by fall over Jackson Taylor (KY) (Fall 0:38)
Jay McQuiston (PA) won by decision over Christian Corcoran (IL) (Dec 7-3)
William Schork (OH) won by fall over Jay McQuiston (PA) (Fall 1:03)
Christian Corcoran (IL) won by tech fall over Jackson Taylor (KY) (TF 14-6)
87
1st Place Match — Gavyn Kemp (IN) won by fall over Wesley Honiss (MI) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match — Ethan Powell (OH) won by tech fall over Cole Smith (WV) (TF 9-0)

92
1st Place - Carson Blum of MI
2nd Place - Jason Cranick of MI
3rd Place - Julius West of IN
4th Place - Caleb Quirino of KY
Jason Cranick (MI) won by tech fall over Julius West (IN) (TF 8-0)
Carson Blum (MI) won by fall over Caleb Quirino (KY) (Fall 0:10)
Jason Cranick (MI) won by tech fall over Caleb Quirino (KY) (TF 8-0)
Carson Blum (MI) won by tech fall over Julius West (IN) (TF 8-0)
Carson Blum (MI) won by tech fall over Jason Cranick (MI) (TF 8-0)
Julius West (IN) won by tech fall over Caleb Quirino (KY) (TF 8-0)

97
1st Place - Kayden Mcdonald of WV
2nd Place - Cooper Schlaegel of OH
3rd Place - Jamison Gregory of MI
Kayden Mcdonald (WV) won by tech fall over Cooper Schlaegel (OH) (TF 10-1)
Cooper Schlaegel (OH) won by decision over Jamison Gregory (MI) (Dec 14-13)
Kayden Mcdonald (WV) won by tech fall over Jamison Gregory (MI) (TF 12-4)

102
1st Place Match — Grayson Fuchs (MI) won by disqualification over Dominic Way (WV) (DQ)
3rd Place Match — Nicholas Sorrow (MI) won by tech fall over Tohmi Carney (OK) (TF 11-2)

106
1st Place Match — Carter Price (WV) won by decision over Legend Ellis (OK) (Dec 12-11)
3rd Place Match — Dale Gant Iii (MI) won by decision over Brennen Clifford (KY) (Dec 8-3)

110
1st Place Match — Braylon Reynolds (IN) won by fall over Matthew Quigley (MI) (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match — Sulaiman Muhammed (OH) won by tech fall over Adrian Haughn (IN) (TF 8-0)

114
1st Place - Murphy Beyer of WI
2nd Place - William Vander Luitgaren of IN
3rd Place - Maxwell Beck of OH
4th Place - Anthony Lopshire of IN
Murphy Beyer (WI) won by fall over William Vander Luitgaren (IN) (Fall 1:34)
Maxwell Beck (OH) won by tech fall over Anthony Lopshire (IN) (TF 12-3)
William Vander Luitgaren (IN) won by tech fall over Anthony Lopshire (IN) (TF 8-0)
Murphy Beyer (WI) won by tech fall over Maxwell Beck (OH) (TF 8-0)
William Vander Luitgaren (IN) won by decision over Maxwell Beck (OH) (Dec 6-1)
Murphy Beyer (WI) won by tech fall over Anthony Lopshire (IN) (TF 12-4)

119
1st Place Match — Nathaniel Carter (MI) won by tech fall over Hunter Shike (IL) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Sean Breedlove (IN) won by decision over Luke Thomas (KY) (Dec 11-6)

125
1st Place Match — Wyatt Burns (MI) won by fall over Remington Cressell (IN) (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match — Julius Pacheco (MI) won by tech fall over Austin Gyorkos (MI) (TF 13-4)

130
1st Place - Ryan Woods of MI
2nd Place - Kai Mishler of MI
Ryan Woods (MI) won by tech fall over Kai Mishler (MI) (TF 8-0)
Ryan Woods (MI) won by tech fall over Kai Mishler (MI) (TF 9-0)

136
1st Place - Eli Roe of MI
2nd Place - Conner Hoar of IN
Eli Roe (MI) won by decision over Conner Hoar (IN) (Dec 13-10)
Eli Roe (MI) won by tech fall over Conner Hoar (IN) (TF 10-0)

149
1st Place - JayDen Williams of MI
2nd Place - Victor MarksJenkins of MD
3rd Place - Sergio Calleros of IL
4th Place - Xavier Smith of IN
5th Place - Brock Foster of MI
Xavier Smith (IN) won by fall over Brock Foster (MI) (Fall 1:34)
Victor MarksJenkins (MD) won by decision over Sergio Calleros (IL) (Dec 2-0)
JayDen Williams (MI) won by tech fall over Sergio Calleros (IL) (TF 8-0)
Victor MarksJenkins (MD) won by decision over Xavier Smith (IN) (Dec 8-3)
JayDen Williams (MI) won by decision over Victor MarksJenkins (MD) (Dec 4-3)
Sergio Calleros (IL) won by decision over Brock Foster (MI) (Dec 5-0)
JayDen Williams (MI) won by fall over Brock Foster (MI) (Fall 1:16)
Sergio Calleros (IL) won by decision over Xavier Smith (IN) (Dec 4-0)
JayDen Williams (MI) won by tech fall over Xavier Smith (IN) (TF 10-0)
Victor MarksJenkins (MD) won by tech fall over Brock Foster (MI) (TF 8-0)

165
1st Place - Danny Zmorowski of OH
2nd Place - BraiJon Brooks of KY
Danny Zmorowski (OH) won by fall over BraiJon Brooks (KY) (Fall 1:06)
Danny Zmorowski (OH) won by tech fall over BraiJon Brooks (KY) (TF 8-0)

187
1st Place - Rj Green of MI
2nd Place - Daniel Hoke of OH
3rd Place - Kalel Williams of MI
4th Place - Kaidin Cooper of IN
Kalel Williams (MI) won by fall over Kaidin Cooper (IN) (Fall 0:48)
Rj Green (MI) won by tech fall over Daniel Hoke (OH) (TF 8-0)
Rj Green (MI) won by fall over Kalel Williams (MI) (Fall 1:46)
Daniel Hoke (OH) won by tech fall over Kaidin Cooper (IN) (TF 8-0)
Daniel Hoke (OH) won by fall over Kalel Williams (MI) (Fall 3:08)
Rj Green (MI) won by fall over Kaidin Cooper (IN) (Fall 0:40)

250
1st Place - Kyler Kuhn of MO
2nd Place - Jacob Everett of MI
3rd Place - Raymond Morales of IL
Kyler Kuhn (MO) won by tech fall over Jacob Everett (MI) (TF 11-2)
Jacob Everett (MI) won by fall over Raymond Morales (IL) (Fall 0:10)
Kyler Kuhn (MO) won by fall over Raymond Morales (IL) (Fall 1:04)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


71-77
1st Place - James Bilby of KS
2nd Place - Bo Courtney of OK
James Bilby (KS) won by tech fall over Bo Courtney (OK) (TF 10-0)
James Bilby (KS) won by tech fall over Bo Courtney (OK) (TF 8-0)

83
1st Place Match — Cruzer Dominguez (NE) won by decision over Blake Nevils (AR) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match — Maxwell Bradley (OK) won by fall over Ethan Worthington (KS) (Fall 0:12)

87
1st Place - Matthew Valdez of NM
2nd Place - Antonio Gonzalez of OK
3rd Place - Isaiah Tuttle of NE
4th Place - Oscar Gauna of KS
Matthew Valdez (NM) won by tech fall over Antonio Gonzalez (OK) (TF 10-0)
Isaiah Tuttle (NE) won by tech fall over Oscar Gauna (KS) (TF 8-0)
Antonio Gonzalez (OK) won by tech fall over Isaiah Tuttle (NE) (TF 8-0)
Oscar Gauna (KS) won by tech fall over Matthew Valdez (NM) (TF 9-0)
Antonio Gonzalez (OK) won by decision over Oscar Gauna (KS) (Dec 10-6)
Matthew Valdez (NM) won by tech fall over Isaiah Tuttle (NE) (TF 10-0)

92
1st Place Match — Aiden Jalajel (OK) won by fall over Eli Berry (OK) (Fall 0:11)
3rd Place Match — Trusten Lee Douglas (OK) won by fall over Austin Phelps (IL) (Fall 0:30)

97
1st Place Match — Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) won by tech fall over Paxton Shultz (OK) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Bradley Lazzerini (OK) won by tech fall over Luke Nally (MO) (TF 8-0)

102
1st Place - Brooks McCollom of OK
2nd Place - Jace Grizzle of KS
3rd Place - Chase Dyer of OK
4th Place - Jesse Chastain of OK
5th Place - Noah Lohmann of OK
Jace Grizzle (KS) won by tech fall over Jesse Chastain (OK) (TF 8-0)
Brooks McCollom (OK) won by tech fall over Chase Dyer (OK) (TF 8-0)
Brooks McCollom (OK) won by tech fall over Noah Lohmann (OK) (TF 8-0)
Jace Grizzle (KS) won by fall over Chase Dyer (OK) (Fall 1:44)
Chase Dyer (OK) won by fall over Noah Lohmann (OK) (Fall 0:34)
Brooks McCollom (OK) won by fall over Jesse Chastain (OK) (Fall 0:27)
Jesse Chastain (OK) won by tech fall over Noah Lohmann (OK) (TF 8-0)
Brooks McCollom (OK) won by decision over Jace Grizzle (KS) (Dec 11-4)
Jace Grizzle (KS) won by tech fall over Noah Lohmann (OK) (TF 8-0)
Chase Dyer (OK) won by fall over Jesse Chastain (OK) (Fall 0:46)

106
1st Place Match — Legend Ellis (OK) won by tech fall over Kyler Lester (OK) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match — Preston Scott (OK) won by decision over Logan Zimmerman (NE) (Dec 6-4)

110
1st Place Match — Storm Rieck (KS) won by decision over Jet Brown (MO) (Dec 1-1)
3rd Place Match —Kamdon Von Holten (MO) won by tech fall over Kylan Ooton (OK) (TF 8-0)

114
1st Place Match — Dimitri Kizer (OK) won by tech fall over Levi Dicksion (OK) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Javier Ortiz (OK) won by decision over Bryson Burton (OK) (Dec 14-10)

119
1st Place - Ian Hardy of NE
2nd Place - Dominic Wilson of TX
3rd Place - Phillip Bowers of KS
4th Place - Ronnie Bainum Iii of KS
Ian Hardy (NE) won by fall over Ronnie Bainum Iii (KS) (Fall 0:28)
Dominic Wilson (TX) won by fall over Phillip Bowers (KS) (Fall 4:00)
Phillip Bowers (KS) won by fall over Ronnie Bainum Iii (KS) (Fall 0:21)
Ian Hardy (NE) won by tech fall over Dominic Wilson (TX) (TF 8-0)
Dominic Wilson (TX) won by tech fall over Ronnie Bainum Iii (KS) (TF 8-0)
Ian Hardy (NE) won by tech fall over Phillip Bowers (KS) (TF 8-0)

125
1st Place - Devin Johnson of WI
2nd Place - Louden McDoulett of OK
3rd Place - Austin Freisberg of KS
4th Place - Princetin Hogue of OK
Louden McDoulett (OK) won by tech fall over Austin Freisberg (KS) (TF 10-2)
Devin Johnson (WI) won by tech fall over Princetin Hogue (OK) (TF 8-0)
Louden McDoulett (OK) won by tech fall over Princetin Hogue (OK) (TF 10-0)
Devin Johnson (WI) won by decision over Austin Freisberg (KS) (Dec 14-11)
Devin Johnson (WI) won by fall over Louden McDoulett (OK) (Fall 1:51)
Austin Freisberg (KS) won by tech fall over Princetin Hogue (OK) (TF 8-0)

130
1st Place - Luke Burgar of TX
2nd Place - Maxwell Daly of OK
3rd Place - Kasen McAffrey of OK
Maxwell Daly (OK) won by tech fall over Kasen McAffrey (OK) (TF 10-2)
Luke Burgar (TX) won by fall over Maxwell Daly (OK) (Fall 2:14)
Luke Burgar (TX) won by fall over Kasen McAffrey (OK) (Fall 1:14)

136
1st Place Match — Colton Kelley (NE) won by tech fall over Gage Grandel (NE) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — David Mora (TX) won by tech fall over Jonathan Moss (TX) (TF 9-1)

149
1st Place Match — Byson Huber (TX) won by tech fall over Theron Davis (OK) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Elijah Avery (MO) won by tech fall over Gabe Russell (OK) (TF 10-2)

165
1st Place - Carter Brown of MO
2nd Place - Jesse Romero of MO
3rd Place - Mikael Foster of OK
4th Place - Coleman Iker of OK
Jesse Romero (MO) won by tech fall over Coleman Iker (OK) (TF 12-4)
Carter Brown (MO) won by fall over Mikael Foster (OK) (Fall 0:28)
Mikael Foster (OK) won by tech fall over Coleman Iker (OK) (TF 9-0)
Carter Brown (MO) won by tech fall over Jesse Romero (MO) (TF 8-0)
Carter Brown (MO) won by fall over Coleman Iker (OK) (Fall 2:19)
Jesse Romero (MO) won by fall over Mikael Foster (OK) (Fall 0:40)

14U GIRLS FREESTYLE RESULTS

2022 Northwest Regionals
March 25-27, Centralia, Wash.


97
1st Place - Keanna Conrad of Idaho
2nd Place - Beth Quinn of Canada
Keanna Conrad (Idaho) won by tech fall over Beth Quinn (Canada) (TF 10-0)
Keanna Conrad (Idaho) won by tech fall over Beth Quinn (Canada) (TF 12-2)

102
1st Place - Keanna Conrad of Idaho
2nd Place - Gurleen Dhillon of Canada
3rd Place - Teyah Cabinian of Hawaii
Gurleen Dhillon (Canada) won by tech fall over Teyah Cabinian (Hawaii) (TF 14-4)
Keanna Conrad (Idaho) won by tech fall over Gurleen Dhillon (Canada) (TF 12-2)
Keanna Conrad (Idaho) won by tech fall over Teyah Cabinian (Hawaii) (TF 10-0)

110
1st Place - Taranpreet Dhillon of Canada
2nd Place - Isabella Barajas of Washington
3rd Place - Jennifer Fauci of Hawaii
Taranpreet Dhillon (Canada) won by fall over Isabella Barajas (Washington) (Fall 0:27)
Isabella Barajas (Washington) won by fall over Jennifer Fauci (Hawaii) (Fall 1:28)
Taranpreet Dhillon (Canada) won by fall over Jennifer Fauci (Hawaii) (Fall 1:04)

117-127
1st Place - Eloise Woolsey of Hawaii
2nd Place - Sara Ortega of Washington
3rd Place - Kylie Whitaker of Washington
4th Place - Madison Souser of Washington
Sara Ortega (Empire Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kylie Whitaker (Washington) (Dec 8-3)
Eloise Woolsey (Hawaii) won by tech fall over Madison Souser (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Eloise Woolsey (Hawaii) won by decision over Sara Ortega (Empire Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-4)
Kylie Whitaker (Washington) won by tech fall over Madison Souser (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Sara Ortega (Empire Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Madison Souser (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Eloise Woolsey (Hawaii) won by fall over Kylie Whitaker (Washington) (Fall 1:14)

134-143
1st Place - Emily Gomez of Washington
2nd Place - Cassidy Pace of Canada
3rd Place - Natalie Wojciechowski of Washington
Emily Gomez (Washington) won by tech fall over Natalie Wojciechowski (Washington) (TF 11-0)
Cassidy Pace (Canada) won by fall over Natalie Wojciechowski (Washington) (Fall 0:43)
Emily Gomez (Washington) won by tech fall over Cassidy Pace (Canada) (TF 11-0)

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


92
1st Place Match — Tayler Brown (ID) won by decision over Ali Svancara (ID) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match — Raylynn Woods (NV) won by tech fall over Payton Gines (UT) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Victoria Tenney (MT) received a bye () (Bye)
97-101
1st Place - Keanna Conrad of ID
2nd Place - Lilly Quintanilla of WY
3rd Place - Jadyn Graham of WY
Keanna Conrad (ID) won by tech fall over Jadyn Graham (WY) (TF 10-0)
Keanna Conrad (ID) won by decision over Lilly Quintanilla (WY) (Dec 7-7)
Lilly Quintanilla (WY) won by tech fall over Jadyn Graham (WY) (TF 12-2)

105
1st Place - Brynlee Sorensen of CA
2nd Place - Makenzi McCoy of UT
3rd Place - Brooke Deeter of UT
Brynlee Sorensen (CA) won by fall over Brooke Deeter (UT) (Fall 2:17)
Brynlee Sorensen (CA) won by fall over Makenzi McCoy (UT) (Fall 2:51)
Makenzi McCoy (UT) won by decision over Brooke Deeter (UT) (Dec 12-9)

110
1st Place - Madison Worden of NV
2nd Place - Ariana Ensign of MT
3rd Place - Aaliyah Northey of MT
Ariana Ensign (MT) won by fall over Aaliyah Northey (MT) (Fall 0:38)
Madison Worden (NV) won by tech fall over Aaliyah Northey (MT) (TF 11-0)
Madison Worden (NV) won by decision over Ariana Ensign (MT) (Dec 4-0)

119
1st Place Match — Zorina Johnson (OR) won by fall over Sophie Grunhuvd (MT) (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match — Brooklyn Perez (AZ) won by tech fall over Cameron Francis (ID) (TF 17-7)
5th Place Match — Martha Camacho (UT) bye

128
1st Place - Roxy Sheen of ID
2nd Place - Rachel Jensen of UT
3rd Place - Lacey Behmer of AZ
Roxy Sheen (ID) won by tech fall over Rachel Jensen (UT) (TF 10-0)
Roxy Sheen (ID) won by fall over Lacey Behmer (AZ) (Fall 1:02)
Rachel Jensen (UT) won by fall over Lacey Behmer (AZ) (Fall 0:14)

185
1st Place - Clarion Fager of UT
2nd Place - Jasmine Morales of NV
3rd Place - Isabela Rangel of MT
Clarion Fager (UT) won by fall over Jasmine Morales (NV) (Fall 2:24)
Clarion Fager (UT) won by fall over Isabela Rangel (MT) (Fall 0:53)
Jasmine Morales (NV) won by fall over Isabela Rangel (MT) (Fall 2:53)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


79
1st place — Alysa Patel of NJ

92
1st place — Alexis Lauta of PA

97
1st place — Zoey Jewett of NY

79-93
1st place — Zoey Jewett of NY
2nd place —Alexis Lauta of PA
3rd place — Peggy Susan Dean of NJ
4th place —Alysa Patel of NJ

105
1st place — Mia Galindo of VA
2nd place — Olivia Boyle of NJ
3rd place — Abby Naddeo of NJ
4th place — Riley Cayer of Canada
5th place — Madison Blumenthal of NJ

119
1st place — Abigail Pazgan of MA

127
1st place — Samiyah Rahming of PA

136
1st place — Audrey Pounds of VA

119-132
1st place — Audrey Pounds of VA
2nd place — Abigail Pazgan of MA
3rd place — Samiyah Rahming of PA

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


79
1st Place - Ryleigh Sturgill of TN
2nd Place - Cora Finstad of TN
3rd Place - Easton Dadiomoff of TN
Cora Finstad (TN) won by fall over Easton Dadiomoff (TN) (Fall 1:43)
Ryleigh Sturgill (TN) won by tech fall over Easton Dadiomoff (TN) (TF 10-0)
Ryleigh Sturgill (TN) won by tech fall over Cora Finstad (TN) (TF 18-5)

92
1st Place - Sofia Williams of NC
2nd Place - Katie Stowe of NC
Sofia Williams (NC) won by fall over Katie Stowe (NC) (Fall 0:33)
Sofia Williams (NC) won by tech fall over Katie Stowe (NC) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place - Lailonie Molina of IL
2nd Place - Nyomi Diaz of NC
3rd Place - Averi Baisley of NC
Lailonie Molina (IL) won by fall over Averi Baisley (NC) (Fall 0:16)
Lailonie Molina (IL) won by decision over Nyomi Diaz (NC) (Dec 10-7)
Nyomi Diaz (NC) won by fall over Averi Baisley (NC) (Fall 0:44)

119
1st Place - LilyAnn Blair of TN
2nd Place - Kashlyn Locklear of NC
3rd Place - Ava Andersen of VA
LilyAnn Blair (TN) won by fall over Kashlyn Locklear (NC) (Fall 0:45)
Kashlyn Locklear (NC) won by fall over Ava Andersen (VA) (Fall 0:20)
LilyAnn Blair (TN) won by tech fall over Ava Andersen (VA) (TF 10-0)

127-134
1st Place - Kaylah Evans of NC
2nd Place - Evey Hill of GA
3rd Place - Emery Wilson of TN
4th Place - Gretchen Toney of NC
Emery Wilson (TN) won by tech fall over Gretchen Toney (NC) (TF 12-0)
Kaylah Evans (NC) won by tech fall over Evey Hill (GA) (TF 12-2)
Kaylah Evans (NC) won by tech fall over Gretchen Toney (NC) (TF 12-0)
Evey Hill (GA) won by tech fall over Emery Wilson (TN) (TF 12-2)
Evey Hill (GA) won by fall over Gretchen Toney (NC) (Fall 0:21)
Kaylah Evans (NC) won by tech fall over Emery Wilson (TN) (TF 10-0)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


85-97
1st Place - Erica Irvine of IA
2nd Place - Alicia Kenfack of ND
3rd Place - Violet Diaz of IA
Alicia Kenfack (ND) won by forfeit over Violet Diaz (IA) (FF)
Erica Irvine (IA) won by forfeit over Violet Diaz (IA) (FF)
Erica Irvine (IA) won by decision over Alicia Kenfack (ND) (Dec 11-8)

101
1st Place - Angelina Gochis of IL
2nd Place - Lauryn Vee of WI
3rd Place - McKenzie Simonson of WI
Angelina Gochis (IL) won by tech fall over McKenzie Simonson (WI) (TF 10-0)
Lauryn Vee (WI) won by fall over McKenzie Simonson (WI) (Fall 1:04)
Angelina Gochis (IL) won by fall over Lauryn Vee (WI) (Fall 0:38)

105-110
1st Place - Julia Araujo of ND
2nd Place - Trinity Yates of MN
Julia Araujo (ND) won by tech fall over Trinity Yates (MN) (TF 10-0)
Julia Araujo (ND) won by tech fall over Trinity Yates (MN) (TF 12-0)

119-127
1st Place Match — Madilyn Peach (WI) won by tech fall over Addisen Olson (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Kamdyn Saulter (MN) won by fall over Mary Prescott (WI) (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match — Kylie Simpson (WI) won by tech fall over My`Shawnna Tinsley (OH) (TF 25-14)

136-145
1st Place - Cassandra Gonzales of MN
2nd Place - Lilliana Banks of WI
3rd Place - Vala Pollock of WI
4th Place - Ashlynn Eckerman of WI
Vala Pollock (WI) won by fall over Ashlynn Eckerman (WI) (Fall 1:44)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) won by tech fall over Lilliana Banks (WI) (TF 16-4)
Lilliana Banks (WI) won by tech fall over Ashlynn Eckerman (WI) (TF 10-0)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) won by tech fall over Vala Pollock (WI) (TF 11-0)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) won by tech fall over Ashlynn Eckerman (WI) (TF 12-0)
Lilliana Banks (WI) won by tech fall over Vala Pollock (WI) (TF 10-0)

185
1st Place - Brooke Huffman of WI
2nd Place - Tiani Lemieux of WI
Brooke Huffman (WI) won by fall over Tiani Lemieux (WI) (Fall 1:05)
Brooke Huffman (WI) won by fall over Tiani Lemieux (WI) (Fall 1:14)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


105
1st Place - Cameron Leng of OH
2nd Place - Isabel Kaplan of IN
3rd Place - Camilla Hathaway of PA
4th Place - Victoria Dueas Zelaya of IN
5th Place - Anna Buurma of MI
Cameron Leng (OH) won by fall over Victoria Dueas Zelaya (IN) (Fall 0:51)
Camilla Hathaway (PA) won by tech fall over Anna Buurma (MI) (TF 13-2)
Isabel Kaplan (IN) won by fall over Camilla Hathaway (PA) (Fall 1:16)
Cameron Leng (OH) won by tech fall over Anna Buurma (MI) (TF 10-0)
Isabel Kaplan (IN) won by fall over Anna Buurma (MI) (Fall 1:47)
Camilla Hathaway (PA) won by fall over Victoria Dueas Zelaya (IN) (Fall 0:48)
Isabel Kaplan (IN) won by fall over Victoria Dueas Zelaya (IN) (Fall 0:44)
Cameron Leng (OH) won by fall over Camilla Hathaway (PA) (Fall 1:05)
Cameron Leng (OH) won by fall over Isabel Kaplan (IN) (Fall 2:19)
Victoria Dueas Zelaya (IN) won by injury default over Anna Buurma (MI) (Inj. 0:00)

110
1st Place - Alyssa Campbell of MI
2nd Place - Isabella Crompton of MI
3rd Place - Sophia Jorge of IN
Campbell (MI) won by fall over Sophia Jorge (IN) (Fall 1:50)
Isabella Crompton (MI) won by fall over Sophia Jorge (IN) (Fall 0:57)
Alyssa Campbell (MI) won by fall over Isabella Crompton (MI) (Fall 0:45)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas

66-67
1st Place - Kylee Ooton of OK
2nd Place - Farynn Rhees of MO
3rd Place - AnaLena Thrash of KS
Farynn Rhees (MO) won by decision over AnaLena Thrash (KS) (Dec 8-2)
Kylee Ooton (OK) won by tech fall over AnaLena Thrash (KS) (TF 10-0)
Kylee Ooton (OK) won by tech fall over Farynn Rhees (MO) (TF 10-0)

80-87
1st Place - Kaison Miller of KS
2nd Place - Sasha Williams of OK
3rd Place - Harley Miller of OK
4th Place - Sicilie Lomeli of OK
Harley Miller (OK) won by decision over Sicilie Lomeli (OK) (Dec 13-6)
Kaison Miller (KS) won by tech fall over Sasha Williams (OK) (TF 10-0)
Kaison Miller (KS) won by fall over Sicilie Lomeli (OK) (Fall 0:32)
Sasha Williams (OK) won by decision over Harley Miller (OK) (Dec 12-3)
Sasha Williams (OK) won by tech fall over Sicilie Lomeli (OK) (TF 11-0)
Kaison Miller (KS) won by decision over Harley Miller (OK) (Dec 8-2)

88-93
1st Place - Mia Anderson of NE
2nd Place - KiMorah Cathey of OK
3rd Place - Reana Spangler of KS
4th Place - Halia Callahan of KS
KiMorah Cathey (OK) won by tech fall over Halia Callahan (KS) (TF 10-0)
Mia Anderson (NE) won by tech fall over Reana Spangler (KS) (TF 10-0)
KiMorah Cathey (OK) won by fall over Reana Spangler (KS) (Fall 0:24)
Mia Anderson (NE) won by tech fall over Halia Callahan (KS) (TF 10-0)
Mia Anderson (NE) won by fall over KiMorah Cathey (OK) (Fall 0:38)
Reana Spangler (KS) won by tech fall over Halia Callahan (KS) (TF 13-2)

95-100
1st Place - Gray Joyce of KS
2nd Place - Mara Vanderpool of NE
3rd Place - Vivienne Popadiuc of NM
4th Place - Aseante DeShazer of KS
Gray Joyce (KS) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (NE) (Fall 1:42)
Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) won by tech fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (TF 12-1)
Gray Joyce (KS) won by fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (Fall 0:16)
Mara Vanderpool (NE) won by tech fall over Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) (TF 12-2)
Gray Joyce (KS) won by fall over Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) (Fall 1:53)
Mara Vanderpool (NE) won by tech fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (TF 10-0)

107-118
1st Place - Aaliah Guebara of KS
2nd Place - Elliotte Strange of TX
3rd Place - Lydia Suniga of OK
4th Place - Alli Taber of OK
Aaliah Guebara (KS) won by fall over Lydia Suniga (OK) (Fall 2:52)
Elliotte Strange (TX) won by fall over Alli Taber (OK) (Fall 1:23)
Elliotte Strange (TX) won by tech fall over Lydia Suniga (OK) (TF 15-4)
Aaliah Guebara (KS) won by fall over Alli Taber (OK) (Fall 0:26)
Lydia Suniga (OK) won by tech fall over Alli Taber (OK) (TF 10-0)
Aaliah Guebara (KS) won by tech fall over Elliotte Strange (TX) (TF 15-5)

123-135
1st Place Match — Aubrey Brown (OK) won by tech fall over Callyn Divine (KS) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match — Landri VonGonten (TX) won by tech fall over Addison Harkins (MO) (TF 13-3)

143-144
1st Place - Veronica Madrid of KS
2nd Place - Temprence Watson of MO
3rd Place - Olyvia Besco of KS
4th Place - Maggie Beaird of OK
Veronica Madrid (KS) won by fall over Maggie Beaird (OK) (Fall 2:23)
Temprence Watson (MO) won by decision over Olyvia Besco (KS) (Dec 8-2)
Veronica Madrid (KS) won by decision over Olyvia Besco (KS) (Dec 8-3)
Temprence Watson (MO) won by decision over Maggie Beaird (OK) (Dec 4-2)
Veronica Madrid (KS) won by decision over Temprence Watson (MO) (Dec 6-1)
Olyvia Besco (KS) won by fall over Maggie Beaird (OK) (Fall 1:35)

153-161
1st Place - Macy Barber of NE
2nd Place - Lauren Stell of OK
3rd Place - Sophia Ornelas of TX
Macy Barber (NE) won by fall over Sophia Ornelas (TX) (Fall 0:34)
Macy Barber (NE) won by decision over Lauren Stell (OK) (Dec 9-6)
Lauren Stell (OK) won by fall over Sophia Ornelas (TX) (Fall 1:00)

14U GIRLS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


92-97
1st Place - Tayler Brown of ID
2nd Place - Ali Svancara of ID
3rd Place - Jadyn Graham of WY
4th Place - Reagan Mathers of AZ
Tayler Brown (ID) won by tech fall over Jadyn Graham (WY) (TF 9-1)
Ali Svancara (ID) won by tech fall over Reagan Mathers (AZ) (TF 13-5)
Tayler Brown (ID) won by tech fall over Ali Svancara (ID) (TF 10-2)
Jadyn Graham (WY) won by decision over Reagan Mathers (AZ) (Dec 5-0)
Tayler Brown (ID) won by tech fall over Reagan Mathers (AZ) (TF 9-0)
Ali Svancara (ID) won by fall over Jadyn Graham (WY) (Fall 1:24)

105-110
1st Place Match — Ariana Ensign (MT) won by fall over Madison Worden (NV) (Fall 2:15)
3rd Place Match — Brynlee Sorensen (CA) won by tech fall over Brooke Deeter (UT) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Aaliyah Northey (MT) bye

119-127
1st Place - Roxy Sheen of ID
2nd Place - Zorina Johnson of OR
3rd Place - Sophie Grunhuvd of MT
4th Place - Cameron Francis of ID
Roxy Sheen (ID) won by fall over Zorina Johnson (OR) (Fall 1:48)
Sophie Grunhuvd (MT) won by fall over Cameron Francis (ID) (Fall 1:26)
Roxy Sheen (ID) won by tech fall over Cameron Francis (ID) (TF 8-0)
Zorina Johnson (OR) won by tech fall over Sophie Grunhuvd (MT) (TF 10-2)
Roxy Sheen (ID) won by fall over Sophie Grunhuvd (MT) (Fall 0:45)
Zorina Johnson (OR) won by tech fall over Cameron Francis (ID) (TF 9-0)

185
1st Place - Jasmine Morales of NV
2nd Place - Isabela Rangel of MT
Jasmine Morales (NV) won by fall over Isabela Rangel (MT) (Fall 2:00)
Jasmine Morales (NV) won by decision over Isabela Rangel (MT) (Dec 2-1)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


105
1st place — Mia Galindo of VA
2nd place — Olivia Boyle of NJ
3rd place — Abby Naddeo of NJ

119
1st place — Abigail Pazgan of MA

136
1st place — Audrey Pounds of VA

119-132
1st place —Audrey Pounds of VA
2nd place — Abigail Pazgan of MA

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


85-99
1st Place - Erica Irvine of IA
2nd Place - Trinity Yates of MN
3rd Place - Violet Diaz of IA
Trinity Yates (MN) won by forfeit over Violet Diaz (IA) (FF)
Erica Irvine (IA) won by forfeit over Violet Diaz (IA) (FF)
Erica Irvine (IA) won by tech fall over Trinity Yates (MN) (TF 8-0)

119-127
1st Place - Cassandra Gonzales of MN
2nd Place - Kamdyn Saulter of MN
3rd Place - My`Shawnna Tinsley of OH
4th Place - Mary Prescott of WI
5th Place - Isabella Nolan of MN
My`Shawnna Tinsley (OH) won by fall over Isabella Nolan (MN) (Fall 1:02)
Kamdyn Saulter (MN) won by tech fall over Mary Prescott (WI) (TF 8-0)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) won by tech fall over Mary Prescott (WI) (TF 10-0)
Kamdyn Saulter (MN) won by fall over My`Shawnna Tinsley (OH) (Fall 1:27)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Saulter (MN) (TF 11-2)
Mary Prescott (WI) won by fall over Isabella Nolan (MN) (Fall 0:38)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) won by tech fall over Isabella Nolan (MN) (TF 9-0)
My`Shawnna Tinsley (OH) won by fall over Mary Prescott (WI) (Fall 2:27)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) won by tech fall over My`Shawnna Tinsley (OH) (TF 8-0)
Kamdyn Saulter (MN) won by tech fall over Isabella Nolan (MN) (TF 8-0)

185
1st Place - Tiani Lemieux of WI

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


89-96
1st Place - Vivienne Popadiuc of NM
2nd Place - Reana Spangler of KS
3rd Place - Aseante DeShazer of KS
Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) won by tech fall over Reana Spangler (KS) (TF 8-0)
Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) won by tech fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (TF 8-0)
Reana Spangler (KS) won by fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (Fall 1:55)

97-100
1st Place - Mara Vanderpool of NE
2nd Place - Gray Joyce of KS
Mara Vanderpool (NE) won by fall over Gray Joyce (KS) (Fall 0:32)
Mara Vanderpool (NE) won by tech fall over Gray Joyce (KS) (TF 8-0)

124-131
1st Place - Clover Williams of OK
2nd Place - Millie Bradley of OR
3rd Place - Addison Harkins of MO
4th Place - Parker Martinez of OK
5th Place - Brylee James of MO
Addison Harkins (MO) won by tech fall over Parker Martinez (OK) (TF 8-0)
Millie Bradley (OR) won by tech fall over Brylee James (MO) (TF 8-0)
Clover Williams (OK) won by tech fall over Brylee James (MO) (TF 8-0)
Millie Bradley (OR) won by decision over Addison Harkins (MO) (Dec 2-1)
Clover Williams (OK) won by decision over Millie Bradley (OR) (Dec 6-5)
Parker Martinez (OK) won by tech fall over Brylee James (MO) (TF 10-2)
Clover Williams (OK) won by fall over Parker Martinez (OK) (Fall 0:20)
Addison Harkins (MO) won by decision over Brylee James (MO) (Dec 8-1)
Clover Williams (OK) won by fall over Addison Harkins (MO) (Fall 1:03)
Millie Bradley (OR) won by fall over Parker Martinez (OK) (Fall 1:40)

143-144
1st Place - Olyvia Besco of KS
2nd Place - Veronica Madrid of KS
3rd Place - Temprence Watson of MO
Veronica Madrid (KS) won by fall over Temprence Watson (MO) (Fall 1:07)
Olyvia Besco (KS) won by fall over Temprence Watson (MO) (Fall 1:51)
Olyvia Besco (KS) won by tech fall over Veronica Madrid (KS) (TF 12-3)

14U BOYS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


77
1st Place - Dominic Cordero of TN
2nd Place - Rj Phelan of VA
3rd Place - Stephano Calderon of SC
4th Place - Andreo Manlove of GA
5th Place - Isaiah Waycaster of TN
Stephano Calderon (SC) won by major decision over Isaiah Waycaster (TN) (Maj 15-5)
Dominic Cordero (TN) won by fall over Andreo Manlove (GA) (Fall 2:28)
Rj Phelan (VA) won by fall over Andreo Manlove (GA) (Fall 0:55)
Dominic Cordero (TN) won by major decision over Stephano Calderon (SC) (Maj 14-0)
Dominic Cordero (TN) won by decision over Rj Phelan (VA) (Dec 9-8)
Andreo Manlove (GA) won by decision over Isaiah Waycaster (TN) (Dec 7-0)
Rj Phelan (VA) won by fall over Isaiah Waycaster (TN) (Fall 2:01)
Stephano Calderon (SC) won by fall over Andreo Manlove (GA) (Fall 2:54)
Rj Phelan (VA) won by fall over Stephano Calderon (SC) (Fall 0:47)
Dominic Cordero (TN) won by tech fall over Isaiah Waycaster (TN) (TF 18-3)

83
1st Place Match — Hudson Chittum (TN) won by decision over Cooper Mcarthur (GA) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match — Caleb Kirk (LA) won by fall over Eli Flowers (GA) (Fall 2:47)

87
1st Place - Shamus Regan of NC
2nd Place - Everett Stephens of FL
3rd Place - Christopher Metz of GA
4th Place - Keegan Deeds of GA
5th Place - Cael Moore of GA
Everett Stephens (FL) won by fall over Cael Moore (GA) (Fall 0:48)
Shamus Regan (NC) won by tech fall over Christopher Metz (GA) (TF 17-2)
Shamus Regan (NC) won by fall over Keegan Deeds (GA) (Fall 0:30)
Everett Stephens (FL) won by decision over Christopher Metz (GA) (Dec 7-0)
Christopher Metz (GA) won by major decision over Keegan Deeds (GA) (Maj 9-1)
Shamus Regan (NC) won by tech fall over Cael Moore (GA) (TF 17-1)
Keegan Deeds (GA) won by decision over Cael Moore (GA) (Dec 4-0)
Shamus Regan (NC) won by decision over Everett Stephens (FL) (Dec 3-0)
Everett Stephens (FL) won by decision over Keegan Deeds (GA) (Dec 7-0)
Christopher Metz (GA) won by decision over Cael Moore (GA) (Dec 9-2)

92
1st Place Match — Jaxon Lane (TN) won by fall over William Atkinson (AL) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match — Andres Rojas (FL) won by fall over Griffin Gardner (AL) (Fall 2:37)

97
1st Place Match — Jovanni Tovar (FL) won by decision over Holton Quincy (NC) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match — Evan Gates (SC) won by fall over Noah Eller (TN) (Fall 2:26)

102-106
1st Place - Dylan Villers of TN
2nd Place - Anthony Knott of GA
3rd Place - Brennan Ferguson of NC
4th Place - Aidan Lindsay of TN
5th Place - Clayton Christopher of GA
Anthony Knott (GA) won by decision over Brennan Ferguson (NC) (Dec 5-2)
Aidan Lindsay (TN) won by major decision over Clayton Christopher (GA) (Maj 8-0)
Dylan Villers (TN) won by tech fall over Clayton Christopher (GA) (TF 17-2)
Brennan Ferguson (NC) won by decision over Aidan Lindsay (TN) (Dec 4-3)
Dylan Villers (TN) won by fall over Aidan Lindsay (TN) (Fall 2:48)
Anthony Knott (GA) won by fall over Clayton Christopher (GA) (Fall 1:20)
Dylan Villers (TN) won by fall over Anthony Knott (GA) (Fall 1:23)
Brennan Ferguson (NC) won by major decision over Clayton Christopher (GA) (Maj 9-0)
Dylan Villers (TN) won by fall over Brennan Ferguson (NC) (Fall 2:45)
Anthony Knott (GA) won by fall over Aidan Lindsay (TN) (Fall 3:46)

110
1st Place - Reid Stiltner of VA
2nd Place - Weston Neutz of TN
3rd Place - Aj DeLaCruz of SC
Weston Neutz (TN) won in sudden victory - 1 over Aj DeLaCruz (SC) (SV-1 4-0)
Reid Stiltner (VA) won in sudden victory - 1 over Aj DeLaCruz (SC) (SV-1 2-0)
Reid Stiltner (VA) won by decision over Weston Neutz (TN) (Dec 6-0)


114
1st Place - Cainan Williams of TN
2nd Place - Cooper Ledbetter of TN
3rd Place - Kevin Kilpatrick of GA
4th Place - Jonderious Williams of GA
5th Place - Murk Romano of TN
Cainan Williams (TN) won by major decision over Cooper Ledbetter (TN) (Maj 9-1)
Kevin Kilpatrick (GA) won by decision over Murk Romano (TN) (Dec 4-3)
Jonderious Williams (GA) won by major decision over Murk Romano (TN) (Maj 10-1)
Cainan Williams (TN) won by decision over Kevin Kilpatrick (GA) (Dec 4-0)
Kevin Kilpatrick (GA) won by decision over Jonderious Williams (GA) (Dec 8-5)
Cooper Ledbetter (TN) won by decision over Murk Romano (TN) (Dec 4-2)
Cooper Ledbetter (TN) won by tech fall over Jonderious Williams (GA) (TF 17-2)
Cainan Williams (TN) won by fall over Murk Romano (TN) (Fall 1:48)
Cainan Williams (TN) won by major decision over Jonderious Williams (GA) (Maj 10-1)
Cooper Ledbetter (TN) won by fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (GA) (Fall 3:53)

119
1st Place Match — Bentley Sly (NC) won by fall over Cruz Hezel (GA) (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match — Joshua Huskey (TN) won by decision over Maddox Santos (FL) (Dec 3-0)

125
1st Place Match — Malachi Puckett (TN) won by decision over Jaxon Unger (AL) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match — Findley Smout (TN) won by major decision over Wyatt Carroll (AL) (Maj 10-2)

130
1st Place Match — Hank Lee (SC) won by fall over Lleyton Hooper (NC) (Fall 2:16)
3rd Place Match — Carter Macha (LA) won by decision over Austin Campbell (AL) (Dec 6-2)

136
1st Place - Isaac Orillion of LA
2nd Place - Wilson Jamison of TN
3rd Place - David Anderson of NC
Isaac Orillion (LA) won by fall over David Anderson (NC) (Fall 0:46)
Wilson Jamison (TN) won in sudden victory - 1 over David Anderson (NC) (SV-1 8-6)
Isaac Orillion (LA) won by decision over Wilson Jamison (TN) (Dec 6-2)

149
1st Place Match — Jack Harty (NC) won by decision over Devin Hall (NC) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match — Jordan Geist (TN) won by decision over Lucas Conger (NC) (Dec 1-0)

165
1st Place - Dylan Reel of GA
2nd Place - Logan Rawlinson of TN
3rd Place - Coleman Sovine of AL
4th Place - Seth McCarson of NC
5th Place - Justin Coggins of NC
Coleman Sovine (AL) won by fall over Justin Coggins (NC) (Fall 0:19)
Dylan Reel (GA) won by fall over Seth McCarson (NC) (Fall 0:28)
Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by fall over Seth McCarson (NC) (Fall 1:28)
Dylan Reel (GA) won by decision over Coleman Sovine (AL) (Dec 8-2)
Dylan Reel (GA) won by fall over Logan Rawlinson (TN) (Fall 3:27)
Seth McCarson (NC) won by fall over Justin Coggins (NC) (Fall 1:40)
Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by fall over Justin Coggins (NC) (Fall 0:24)
Coleman Sovine (AL) won by fall over Seth McCarson (NC) (Fall 2:30)
Logan Rawlinson (TN) won by decision over Coleman Sovine (AL) (Dec 5-1)
Dylan Reel (GA) won by fall over Justin Coggins (NC) (Fall 0:06)

187
1st Place - Kyler Branham of NC
2nd Place - Daniel Sanchez of FL
Kyler Branham (NC) won by decision over Daniel Sanchez (FL) (Dec 1-0)
Kyler Branham (NC) won in tie breaker - 1 over Daniel Sanchez (FL) (TB-1 2-1)

14U GIRLS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


79
1st Place - Ryleigh Sturgill of TN
2nd Place - Cora Finstad of TN
3rd Place - Easton Dadiomoff of TN
Cora Finstad (TN) won by fall over Easton Dadiomoff (TN) (Fall 1:31)
Ryleigh Sturgill (TN) won by fall over Easton Dadiomoff (TN) (Fall 0:38)
Ryleigh Sturgill (TN) won by fall over Cora Finstad (TN) (Fall 2:19)

92-101
1st Place - Averi Baisley of NC
2nd Place - Katie Stowe of NC
Averi Baisley (NC) won by fall over Katie Stowe (NC) (Fall 0:29)

110
1st Place - Lailonie Molina of IL
2nd Place - Nyomi Diaz of NC
Lailonie Molina (IL) won by decision over Nyomi Diaz (NC) (Dec 8-3)
Lailonie Molina (IL) won by decision over Nyomi Diaz (NC) (Dec 7-2)

119-127
1st Place - Evey Hill of GA
2nd Place - LilyAnn Blair of TN
Evey Hill (GA) won by decision over LilyAnn Blair (TN) (Dec 7-3)
Evey Hill (GA) won by fall over LilyAnn Blair (TN) (Fall 2:07)

136
1st Place - Kaylah Evans of NC
2nd Place - JayceeMae Erwin of NC
Kaylah Evans (NC) won by fall over JayceeMae Erwin (NC) (Fall 1:21)
Kaylah Evans (NC) won by fall over JayceeMae Erwin (NC) (Fall 1:23)