USA Wrestling Check out the 2022 U...

Check out the 2022 USA Wrestling 12U boys’ and girls Regional results

By Adam Engel, USA Wrestling | June 23, 2022, 4:45 p.m. (ET)

With the schedule of major USA Wrestling youth wrestling events completing next week with the USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle and Greco-Roman Nationals in Farmington, Utah, June 27-28, we will be posting all of the USA Wrestling Regional results for the year by age-group.

We started with the 8U age-group on Tuesday and 10U on Wednesday. We post 12U today and 14U on Friday. Congratulations to all of these USA Wrestling Regional medalists for a job well done.

12U BOYS FREESTYLE RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


58
1st Place Match — Isaac Hierro (AZ) won by tech fall over Joshua Delfin (CA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Keian Linnell (UT) won by tech fall over Joel Alves (MT) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Houston Harris (UT) bye

63
1st Place - Caleb Heyder of UT
2nd Place - Miro Parr-Coffin of WA
3rd Place - Caleb Delfin of CA
4th Place - Case Christensen of UT
Caleb Heyder (UT) won by fall over Caleb Delfin (CA) (Fall 0:53)
Miro Parr-Coffin (WA) won by tech fall over Case Christensen (UT) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Delfin (CA) won by tech fall over Case Christensen (UT) (TF 12-1)
Caleb Heyder (UT) won by decision over Miro Parr-Coffin (WA) (Dec 10-3)
Miro Parr-Coffin (WA) won by decision over Caleb Delfin (CA) (Dec 15-13)
Caleb Heyder (UT) won by tech fall over Case Christensen (UT) (TF 12-0)

67
1st Place Match — Owen Williams (ID) won by decision over Landyn Adams (OR) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match — Nox O`Brien (UT) won by fall over Emery Lewallen (NV) (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match — Zayden Maynez (NV) won by tech fall over Kolton Osentowski (MT) (TF 14-1)

70
1st Place Match — Jack Thrush (AZ) won by tech fall over Tucker Buckley (MT) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Schaeffer Ashby (UT) won by tech fall over Jake Zesiger (UT) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match — Elijah Governor (WA) won by tech fall over Noah Ahn (UT) (TF 10-0)

74
1st Place Match — Casen Becker (CO) won by tech fall over Manny Novelli (AK) (TF 15-4)
3rd Place Match — Jesse Grossman (MT) won by tech fall over Jarron Beltran Jr (AZ) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Korvin Bayles (UT) won by tech fall over Lucas Fincher (OR) (TF 19-7)

78
1st Place Match — Noah Moylan (CA) won by tech fall over Romen Cruz (AZ) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Drayger Cloward (UT) won by decision over Blake Mauch (UT) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match —Hunter Showaker (CA) won by decision over Nathan Sanchez (CA) (Dec 14-12)

82
1st Place Match — Ernesto Perez (AZ) won by tech fall over Kaden Dyches (UT) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Gunnar Wilson (OR) won by fall over Tristen Roberts (UT) (Fall 2:54)
5th Place Match — Ryder Owen (WA) won by tech fall over Zaiden Hill (NV) (TF 10-0)

86
1st Place Match — Cash Mcfate (NV) won by tech fall over Bridger Stephens (CA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jayden Davidson (UT) won by fall over Gunner Knudsen (UT) (Fall 0:15)
5th Place Match — Tyler VanBebber (CA) won by fall over Bryson Christenson (UT) (Fall 0:58)

92
1st Place Match — Stetson Gabel (CO) won by decision over Scout Scott (ID) (Dec 12-9)
3rd Place Match — Steele Woodward (UT) won by fall over Marco Costa (CA) (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match — Gavin Etchison (MT) won by decision over Rocco Gannon (WA) (Dec 9-4)

98
1st Place - Finn Stalick of WY
2nd Place - Zack Kohler of UT
Finn Stalick (WY) won by fall over Zack Kohler (UT) (Fall 3:24)
Finn Stalick (WY) won by fall over Zack Kohler (UT) (Fall 2:36)

108
1st Place - Landon Komperda of CO
2nd Place - Joel Magana of WY
Landon Komperda (CO) won by tech fall over Joel Magana (WY) (TF 10-0)
Landon Komperda (CO) won by decision over Joel Magana (WY) (Dec 6-4)

117
1st Place - Keanu Garcia of CA
2nd Place - Drayson Elder of OR
Keanu Garcia (CA) won by tech fall over Drayson Elder (OR) (TF 10-0)
Keanu Garcia (CA) won by fall over Drayson Elder (OR) (Fall 0:51)

135
1st Place - Charlie Powers of AK
2nd Place - Ryder McEuen of NV
Charlie Powers (AK) won by forfeit over Ryder McEuen (NV) (FF)
Charlie Powers (AK) won by forfeit over Ryder McEuen (NV) (FF)

160
1st Place - Eli Spross of MT
2nd Place - Blake Nguyen of ID
Eli Spross (MT) won by fall over Blake Nguyen (ID) (Fall 0:17)
Eli Spross (MT) won by tech fall over Blake Nguyen (ID) (TF 19-6)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


58
1st place — Chase Warm of MD
2nd place — Jaisen Sharma of MD
3rd place —Zachary Silverstein of NJ

63
1st place match — Jace Rooney NY (New York) VPO Leo Murillo NY (New York), 4-0
3rd place match — Michael Nicosia PA (Pennsylvania) VFO Dane Sigle PA (Downingtown Thunder Wrestling Club), 0-0
5th place match — Dylan Verceles MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VSU1 Logan Rang PA (South Central PA Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:04
7th place match — Samuel Mazin NJ (RedNose Wrestling School, LLC) NC Braxton Rankin VA (Integrity Wrestling Club)

67
1st place match — Jacob Naylor MD (Maryland) VSU Logan Bailey CT (Connecticut), 10-0 0:20
3rd place match — Anthony Lopera NJ (New Jersey) VSU John Tarantino NJ (Elite Wrestling NJ), 10-0 2:40
5th place match — Rudy Everin RI (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) VFA Christopher Baldo NJ (New Jersey), 10-8 1:59
7th place match — Thomas Narcisi NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club) NC Maximus Quarry PA (Pennsylvania)

70
1st place match — Shiloh Joyce NJ (New Jersey) VSU Santino Edgar NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:28
3rd place match — Brayden De jesus NJ (Triumph Wrestling Club) VPO1 Hunter Phillips NY (New York), 16-9
5th place match — Julian Smith NJ (New Jersey) VSU Elijah Roman NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:06
7th place match — River Brackett ME (USAW Maine East Wrestling Club) NC Tanner Wisniewski PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club)

74
1st place match — Alexander Kane PA (Council Rock Wrestling Association) VPO1 Jon Tutku NY (New York), 6-6
3rd place match — Arav Pandey PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Evan Cies PA (Norchester Wrestling Club), 14-3 3:17
5th place match — Eli Shea CT (South Side Wrestling Club) VPO1 Silas Dietrich PA (South Central PA Wrestling Club), 16-16
7th place match — Maximillian Shvartsman MA (Massachusetts) NC Jake Luik VA (Integrity Wrestling Club)

78
1st place match — Tyler Conzo NY (Dynamic) VSU Jaxsen Bailey CT (Connecticut), 10-0 0:58
3rd place match — Cael Muller PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Ryder Zychek CT (South Side Wrestling Club), 14-13
5th place match — Hayden Lauterback NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Cole Rebels NJ (Iron Horse Wrestling Club), 7-5
7th place match — Evan Lisowski PA (M2 Training Center) NC Brian Corbin VA (Integrity Wrestling Club)

82
1st place match — Alesandro Restrepo NY (Sachem 3 Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 Lane Gowl MD (Warhawks Wrestling), 12-9
3rd place match — Christian Stamis NJ (New Jersey) VSU Nurbek Askarov PA (Council Rock Wrestling Association), 10-0 1:09
5th place match — Grayson Hostetter PA (Oxford Wrestling Club) VFO Isaak Anokye ME (USAW Maine East Wrestling Club

86
1st place match — Nathan Fenner PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Daniel Jones NY (New York), 14-2 2:23
3rd place match — Gabriel Roman II NJ (New Jersey) VSU1 Brandon Lucia NJ (Patriot Wrestling Club), 13-1 2:57
5th place match — Cohen Swoveland ME (USAW Maine East Wrestling Club) VSU1 Joel Diaz NY (New York), 13-2 2:47
7th place match — Chad Votta MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) NC Nikita Ceban CAN (Canada)

92
1st place match — Nathan Matthis MD (Warhawks Wrestling) VPO1 Nico Marchetti NJ (Edge Wrestling), 6-4
3rd place match — Eddie Figueroa NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy) VPO1 John Eyster PA (South Central PA Wrestling Club), 7-6
5th place match — Carson Linker PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Xavier Gusfa NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy), 10-5
7th place match — Ian Puhach MA (Muz Trained Wrestling Club) NC Vishwesh Wadje CT (KT Kidz Wrestling Club)

98
1st place — Frank Leanza of PA
2nd place — Matthew Stoerzinger of CT
3rd place — Emmitt Henley of VA
4th place — Garrett Irwin of PA
5th place — Drew Frye of PA

108
1st place match — William Harding ME (Maine) VSU1 Sean Rowe PA (Pennridge Wrestling Club), 12-1 1:47
3rd place match — Asher Anthony VA (Virginia Team Predator Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ronnie Rodriguez NJ (RedNose Wrestling School, LLC), 7-5
5th place match — Gleb Glazcov CAN (Canada) VSU1 Anthony Scagnelli NJ (New Jersey), 12-2 3:07

117
1st place — Asher Bacon of PA
2nd place — Layden Acevedo of PA
3rd place — Vedwin Nivas of NJ
4th place — Sam Harrington of PA
5th place — Tanner Tutku of NY

160
1st place — Hubert Szymko of CT
2nd place — Ivan Yaltukhovskyi of NJ

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


63
1st Place - Diego Robertty of FL
2nd Place - Gavin Sprouse of VA
Diego Robertty (FL) won by tech fall over Gavin Sprouse (VA) (TF 10-0)
Diego Robertty (FL) won by tech fall over Gavin Sprouse (VA) (TF 10-0)

67
1st Place - Kash Clementi of LA
2nd Place - Chase Smith of TN
Kash Clementi (LA) won by tech fall over Chase Smith (TN) (TF 10-0)
Kash Clementi (LA) won by decision over Chase Smith (TN) (Dec 10-6)

70
1st Place Match — Greyson McDonald (FL) won by tech fall over Jaxon Lambert (AL) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match — Jaxon Flood (GA) won by tech fall over Allie Procter (GA) (TF 10-0)

74
1st Place - Benito Barnhart of FL
2nd Place - Brandon Lefler of NC
Benito Barnhart (FL) won by decision over Brandon Lefler (NC) (Dec 8-5)
Benito Barnhart (FL) won by decision over Brandon Lefler (NC) (Dec 5-2)

82
1st Place - Reece Movahead of VA
2nd Place - Elijah Castanon of FL
3rd Place - Roy Barak of FL
4th Place - Brendan Bell of NC
Roy Barak (FL) won by tech fall over Brendan Bell (NC) (TF 12-0)
Reece Movahead (VA) won by tech fall over Elijah Castanon (FL) (TF 11-0)
Elijah Castanon (FL) won by tech fall over Brendan Bell (NC) (TF 10-0)
Reece Movahead (VA) won by tech fall over Roy Barak (FL) (TF 10-0)
Reece Movahead (VA) won by tech fall over Brendan Bell (NC) (TF 10-0)
Elijah Castanon (FL) won by tech fall over Roy Barak (FL) (TF 12-2)

86
1st Place - Flynn Arnestad of VA
2nd Place - Cade Riddle of NC
3rd Place - Hudson Mcfate of GA
4th Place - Parker Suffridge of TN
Hudson Mcfate (GA) won by tech fall over Parker Suffridge (TN) (TF 12-1)
Flynn Arnestad (VA) won by decision over Cade Riddle (NC) (Dec 14-8)
Cade Riddle (NC) won by tech fall over Hudson Mcfate (GA) (TF 12-2)
Flynn Arnestad (VA) won by tech fall over Parker Suffridge (TN) (TF 13-2)
Flynn Arnestad (VA) won by tech fall over Hudson Mcfate (GA) (TF 14-3)
Cade Riddle (NC) won by fall over Parker Suffridge (TN) (Fall 2:16)

92
1st Place - Reza Massjouni of VA
2nd Place - Adrian Rojas of FL
3rd Place - Mason Crane of TN
4th Place - Cameron Snyder of TN
5th Place - Emerson Hill of GA
Mason Crane (TN) won by decision over Emerson Hill (GA) (Dec 10-2)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by tech fall over Adrian Rojas (FL) (TF 10-0)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by tech fall over Cameron Snyder (TN) (TF 10-0)
Adrian Rojas (FL) won by fall over Emerson Hill (GA) (Fall 1:47)
Adrian Rojas (FL) won by tech fall over Cameron Snyder (TN) (TF 12-2)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by tech fall over Mason Crane (TN) (TF 10-0)
Mason Crane (TN) won by decision over Cameron Snyder (TN) (Dec 4-3)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by tech fall over Emerson Hill (GA) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Snyder (TN) won by decision over Emerson Hill (GA) (Dec 12-8)
Adrian Rojas (FL) won by tech fall over Mason Crane (TN) (TF 10-0)

98
1st Place Match — Walker Woodard (GA) won by tech fall over Henry Scott McDoniel (AR) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match — Jayden Wright (VA) won by decision over Joaquin Knott (GA) (Dec 12-5)

108
1st Place - Ericson Ej Coney of FL
2nd Place - Ruger Pennington of TN
3rd Place - Will Hair of SC
4th Place - Champ Lorenz of VA
Ericson Ej Coney (FL) won by fall over Ruger Pennington (TN) (Fall 2:38)
Will Hair (SC) won by tech fall over Champ Lorenz (VA) (TF 11-0)
Ericson Ej Coney (FL) won by tech fall over Will Hair (SC) (TF 10-0)
Ruger Pennington (TN) won by tech fall over Champ Lorenz (VA) (TF 10-0)
Ericson Ej Coney (FL) won by tech fall over Champ Lorenz (VA) (TF 16-4)
Ruger Pennington (TN) won by fall over Will Hair (SC) (Fall 1:03)

117-135
1st Place - Tracey Dennard of TN
2nd Place - Noah Macha of LA
Tracey Dennard (TN) won by tech fall over Noah Macha (LA) (TF 13-1)
Tracey Dennard (TN) won by fall over Noah Macha (LA) (Fall 2:31)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


63
1st Place - Johnathan Thompson of IA
2nd Place - Colton Hamill of WI
3rd Place - Colton Steingraber of WI
4th Place - Austin Peach of WI
Colton Hamill (WI) won by tech fall over Austin Peach (WI) (TF 10-0)
Johnathan Thompson (IA) won by tech fall over Colton Steingraber (WI) (TF 10-0)
Colton Hamill (WI) won by tech fall over Colton Steingraber (WI) (TF 10-0)
Johnathan Thompson (IA) won by tech fall over Austin Peach (WI) (TF 10-0)
Johnathan Thompson (IA) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (WI) (TF 15-5)
Colton Steingraber (WI) won by tech fall over Austin Peach (WI) (TF 13-2)

67
1st Place Match — Kai McDonald (IA) won by tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Ryan Fuenffinger (MN) won by tech fall over Peter Alexander Schutz (MN) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Tommy Katz (IL) won by tech fall over Ivan Larsen (MN) (TF 12-2)

70
1st Place - Ty Martin of IA
2nd Place - Hogan Rice of IL
3rd Place - Kolten Mueller of WI
4th Place - Ayden Winchell of IL
5th Place - Zeke Mikolyzk of MN
Hogan Rice (IL) won by tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 11-0)
Ty Martin (IA) won by tech fall over Ayden Winchell (IL) (TF 10-0)
Kolten Mueller (WI) won by fall over Ayden Winchell (IL) (Fall 1:45)
Ty Martin (IA) won by tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 10-0)
Ty Martin (IA) won by tech fall over Kolten Mueller (WI) (TF 10-0)
Hogan Rice (IL) won by tech fall over Ayden Winchell (IL) (TF 15-2)
Hogan Rice (IL) won by tech fall over Kolten Mueller (WI) (TF 15-2)
Ayden Winchell (IL) won by decision over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (Dec 13-6)
Kolten Mueller (WI) won by tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 10-0)
Ty Martin (IA) won by tech fall over Hogan Rice (IL) (TF 15-4)

74
1st Place - Chase Lawrence of MN
2nd Place - Cael Saldana of IL
3rd Place - Hugo Hughes of IA
4th Place - Jeffery Dunaway of IL
5th Place - Layton Ringstmeyer of SD
Hugo Hughes (IA) won by tech fall over Jeffery Dunaway (IL) (TF 12-2)
Cael Saldana (IL) won by fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (Fall 0:09)
Chase Lawrence (MN) won by tech fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (TF 10-0)
Cael Saldana (IL) won by tech fall over Hugo Hughes (IA) (TF 12-2)
Chase Lawrence (MN) won by tech fall over Cael Saldana (IL) (TF 12-1)
Jeffery Dunaway (IL) won by tech fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (TF 10-0)
Chase Lawrence (MN) won by tech fall over Jeffery Dunaway (IL) (TF 10-0)
Hugo Hughes (IA) won by tech fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (TF 11-0)
Chase Lawrence (MN) won by decision over Hugo Hughes (IA) (Dec 14-10)
Cael Saldana (IL) won by tech fall over Jeffery Dunaway (IL) (TF 10-0)

78
1st Place - Kash Koopmans of IA
2nd Place - Vannak Khiev of IL
3rd Place - Keaton Henry of IA
4th Place - Brodie Lawrence of MN
5th Place - Hunter Erdmann of WI
Kash Koopmans (IA) won by decision over Hunter Erdmann (WI) (Dec 8-4)
Keaton Henry (IA) won by fall over Brodie Lawrence (MN) (Fall 2:55)
Vannak Khiev (IL) won by tech fall over Keaton Henry (IA) (TF 13-2)
Brodie Lawrence (MN) won by tech fall over Hunter Erdmann (WI) (TF 13-3)
Vannak Khiev (IL) won by tech fall over Brodie Lawrence (MN) (TF 12-2)
Kash Koopmans (IA) won by tech fall over Keaton Henry (IA) (TF 12-2)
Kash Koopmans (IA) won by decision over Vannak Khiev (IL) (Dec 10-3)
Hunter Erdmann (WI) won by decision over Keaton Henry (IA) (Dec 9-8)
Vannak Khiev (IL) won by decision over Hunter Erdmann (WI) (Dec 12-10)
Kash Koopmans (IA) won by tech fall over Brodie Lawrence (MN) (TF 12-2)

82
1st Place Match — Sam Dagel (MN) won by decision over Patrick Heim (MN) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match — Kiernan Delaney (IL) won by fall over Brogan Sendele (IL) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match — Declan Dahl (MN) won by forfeit over Kayden Egeberg (ND) (FF)

86
1st Place Match — Cain Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over Maximus Pearch (IL) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Colton Schultz (IL) won by tech fall over Broden Butzke (WI) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Garrett Bills (IA) won by decision over William Van Bruggen (IA) (Dec 6-6)

92
1st Place Match — Isaiah Eide (MN) won by tech fall over Rex Ayshford (MN) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Kain Ornelas (NE) won by fall over Tristan Stoeser (SD) (Fall 3:39)
5th Place Match — Jeremiah Hayes (IL) won by tech fall over Nash Graner (MN) (TF 15-4)

98
1st Place Match — Tyler Paulson (WI) won by tech fall over Isaac Foster (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Cameron Young (IL) won by decision over Tanner Morvari (MN) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match — Joey Romano (IL) won by fall over Jake Simpson (WI) (Fall 0:12)

108
1st Place Match — Josiah Beltran (WI) won by tech fall over Myles Greenfield (IL) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Easton Kammerud (WI) won by tech fall over Owen Floral (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Lachlan Daffinson (WI) won by tech fall over Jerico Avendano (IL) (TF 12-2)

117
1st Place - Kadin Martin of MN
2nd Place - Michael Garman of NE
3rd Place - Collin Hamm of WI
Michael Garman (NE) won by decision over Collin Hamm (WI) (Dec 12-10)
Collin Hamm (WI) won by decision over Kadin Martin (MN) (Dec 11-9)
Kadin Martin (MN) won by decision over Michael Garman (NE) (Dec 13-10)

135
1st Place - Pablo Juarez of WI
2nd Place - Logan Noto of WI
Pablo Juarez (WI) won by tech fall over Logan Noto (WI) (TF 11-1)
Pablo Juarez (WI) won by tech fall over Logan Noto (WI) (TF 16-3)

160
1st Place - Lincoln Marr of MN
2nd Place - Finley Olson of WI
Finley Olson (WI) won by fall over Lincoln Marr (MN) (Fall 1:22)
Lincoln Marr (MN) won by tech fall over Finley Olson (WI) (TF 10-0)
Lincoln Marr (MN) won by tech fall over Finley Olson (WI) (TF 10-0)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


58
1st Place - Cameron Smith of MI
2nd Place - Brooks Mitcham of PA
Cameron Smith (MI) won by tech fall over Brooks Mitcham (PA) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Smith (MI) won by tech fall over Brooks Mitcham (PA) (TF 13-2)

67
1st Place - Brody Compau of MI
2nd Place - Brayden Tanner of IN
Brody Compau (MI) won by tech fall over Brayden Tanner (IN) (TF 10-0)
Brody Compau (MI) won by tech fall over Brayden Tanner (IN) (TF 10-0)

70
1st Place - Constantinos Paxos of OH
2nd Place - Max Splete of OH
Constantinos Paxos (OH) won by fall over Max Splete (OH) (Fall 1:12)
Constantinos Paxos (OH) won by fall over Max Splete (OH) (Fall 1:34)

74
1st Place Match — Carter Smith (MI) won by tech fall over Joshua Sanders (IN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jeremy Carver (IN) won by tech fall over Brodey Lewis (WI) (TF 10-0)

78
1st Place Match — Cohen Reer (OH) won by tech fall over Gavin Boller (MI) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Obadiah Willis (IL) won by decision over Rhyis Polenske (IL) (Dec 10-3)

82
1st Place Match — Xavier Flores (IN) won by fall over Brody Ashley (MI) (Fall 0:28)
3rd Place Match — Lyric Hetzer (OH) won by fall over Nathanial Sanders (IN) (Fall 1:11)

86
1st Place - Colton Schultz of IL
2nd Place - Gabriel Beyer of WI
3rd Place - Joey Heskett of OH
4th Place - Bryson Connelly of MI
Colton Schultz (IL) won by fall over Gabriel Beyer (WI) (Fall 1:01)
Joey Heskett (OH) won by tech fall over Bryson Connelly (MI) (TF 12-2)
Gabriel Beyer (WI) won by tech fall over Joey Heskett (OH) (TF 12-2)
Colton Schultz (IL) won by tech fall over Bryson Connelly (MI) (TF 10-0)
Gabriel Beyer (WI) won by tech fall over Bryson Connelly (MI) (TF 10-0)
Colton Schultz (IL) won by tech fall over Joey Heskett (OH) (TF 10-0)

92
1st Place - Jeremiah Hayes of IL
2nd Place - Landen McCrae of IN
3rd Place - Dayne Odum of IN
4th Place - Harper Barta of IN
Landen McCrae (IN) won by fall over Harper Barta (IN) (Fall 0:18)
Jeremiah Hayes (IL) won by tech fall over Dayne Odum (IN) (TF 12-0)
Jeremiah Hayes (IL) won by fall over Harper Barta (IN) (Fall 0:08)
Landen McCrae (IN) won by fall over Dayne Odum (IN) (Fall 0:48)
Dayne Odum (IN) won by tech fall over Harper Barta (IN) (TF 10-0)
Jeremiah Hayes (IL) won by fall over Landen McCrae (IN) (Fall 0:43)

98
1st Place Match — Gage Turnblom (MI) won by decision over Connor Souders (MI) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match — Lincoln Hinchman (IN) won by tech fall over Jayden Maillard (OH) (TF 10-0)

108
1st Place - Tommy Rowlands of OH
2nd Place - Brody Brewer of MI
3rd Place - Hamid Muradov of OH
Tommy Rowlands (OH) won by fall over Brody Brewer (MI) (Fall 0:26)
Tommy Rowlands (OH) won by tech fall over Hamid Muradov (OH) (TF 10-0)
Brody Brewer (MI) won by tech fall over Hamid Muradov (OH) (TF 10-0)

135
1st Place - Pablo Juarez of WI
2nd Place - Joseph Buurma of MI
3rd Place - Aralyn Gould of OH
4th Place - Farrell Sanders of IN

Joseph Buurma (MI) won by decision over Farrell Sanders (IN) (Dec 5-4)
Pablo Juarez (WI) won by fall over Aralyn Gould (OH) (Fall 3:51)
Pablo Juarez (WI) won by tech fall over Farrell Sanders (IN) (TF 11-0)
Joseph Buurma (MI) won by fall over Aralyn Gould (OH) (Fall 3:20)
Aralyn Gould (OH) won by tech fall over Farrell Sanders (IN) (TF 11-0)
Pablo Juarez (WI) won by fall over Joseph Buurma (MI) (Fall 0:42)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


58-63
1st Place - William ``Conner`` Craig of OK
2nd Place - Orion Salazar of CO
William ``Conner`` Craig (OK) won by tech fall over Orion Salazar (CO) (TF 10-0)
William ``Conner`` Craig (OK) won by fall over Orion Salazar (CO) (Fall 0:53)

67-70
1st Place - Grady Langham of AR
2nd Place - Kylee Ooton of OK
3rd Place - Milo Smith of MO
4th Place - Brantley Williams of KS
Grady Langham (AR) won by decision over Brantley Williams (KS) (Dec 7-0)
Kylee Ooton (OK) won by decision over Milo Smith (MO) (Dec 18-12)
Grady Langham (AR) won by tech fall over Kylee Ooton (OK) (TF 10-0)
Milo Smith (MO) won by tech fall over Brantley Williams (KS) (TF 10-0)
Grady Langham (AR) won by decision over Milo Smith (MO) (Dec 4-2)
Kylee Ooton (OK) won by decision over Brantley Williams (KS) (Dec 18-16)

74
1st Place Match — Jackson Smith (OK) won by decision over Casen Becker (CO) (Dec 4-4)
3rd Place Match — Christian West (KS) won by fall over Theo Eliopoulos (CO) (Fall 2:32)

78
1st Place Match — Dalton McDaniel (MO) won by decision over Isiah Reed (NE) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match — Bostik Marple (OK) won by tech fall over Mason Bruber (NE) (TF 10-0)

82-86
1st Place - Antonio Guebara of KS
2nd Place - Casen McAlister of KS
3rd Place - Eli Pomeroy of CO
4th Place - Esteban Aranguiz Jr. of KS
5th Place - Barrett Steel of OK
Antonio Guebara (KS) won by tech fall over Esteban Aranguiz Jr. (KS) (TF 12-1)
Eli Pomeroy (CO) won by tech fall over Barrett Steel (OK) (TF 12-1)
Casen McAlister (KS) won by tech fall over Barrett Steel (OK) (TF 12-2)
Eli Pomeroy (CO) won by decision over Esteban Aranguiz Jr. (KS) (Dec 6-6)
Casen McAlister (KS) won by tech fall over Eli Pomeroy (CO) (TF 10-0)
Antonio Guebara (KS) won by tech fall over Barrett Steel (OK) (TF 12-0)
Antonio Guebara (KS) won by decision over Casen McAlister (KS) (Dec 11-4)
Esteban Aranguiz Jr. (KS) won by tech fall over Barrett Steel (OK) (TF 10-0)
Casen McAlister (KS) won by tech fall over Esteban Aranguiz Jr. (KS) (TF 10-0)
Antonio Guebara (KS) won by tech fall over Eli Pomeroy (CO) (TF 12-0)

92
1st Place - Maddox Moore of OK
2nd Place - Colborn Trout of KS
Maddox Moore (OK) won by tech fall over Colborn Trout (KS) (TF 11-0)
Maddox Moore (OK) won by tech fall over Colborn Trout (KS) (TF 12-2)

98
1st Place Match — Reid Joyce (KS) won by tech fall over Whitley Wilscam (KS) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Aiden Robideaux (OK) won by decision over Jasper Johns (KS) (Dec 8-5)

108
1st Place - Baron Rosas of KS
2nd Place - Carter Chadwick of KS
3rd Place - Rosco Lewis of OK
4th Place - Colton Bogner of TX
Baron Rosas (KS) won by fall over Colton Bogner (TX) (Fall 0:08)
Carter Chadwick (KS) won by tech fall over Rosco Lewis (OK) (TF 10-0)
Baron Rosas (KS) won by tech fall over Carter Chadwick (KS) (TF 10-0)
Rosco Lewis (OK) won by tech fall over Colton Bogner (TX) (TF 13-2)
Baron Rosas (KS) won by tech fall over Rosco Lewis (OK) (TF 10-0)
Carter Chadwick (KS) won by tech fall over Colton Bogner (TX) (TF 10-0)

117
1st Place - Dresden Beard of KS
2nd Place - Zachary Zeltwanger of MO
3rd Place - Lucas Moon of CO
Zachary Zeltwanger (MO) won by tech fall over Lucas Moon (CO) (TF 10-0)
Dresden Beard (KS) won by tech fall over Zachary Zeltwanger (MO) (TF 12-2)
Dresden Beard (KS) won by fall over Lucas Moon (CO) (Fall 1:52)

160
1st Place - Tyrus Alley of MO
2nd Place - Rhodes Molenda of OK
3rd Place - Timothy Taylor of CO
Tyrus Alley (MO) won by tech fall over Timothy Taylor (CO) (TF 10-0)
Rhodes Molenda (OK) won by fall over Timothy Taylor (CO) (Fall 1:01)
Tyrus Alley (MO) won by decision over Rhodes Molenda (OK) (Dec 23-16)

12U BOYS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah

58
1st Place Match — Keian Linnell (UT) won by decision over Isaac Hierro (AZ) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match — Joshua Delfin (CA) won by decision over Joel Alves (MT) (Dec 15-11)
5th Place Match — Houston Harris (UT) bye

63
1st Place - Caleb Heyder of UT
2nd Place - Miro Parr-Coffin of WA
3rd Place - Caleb Delfin of CA
Caleb Heyder (UT) won by fall over Miro Parr-Coffin (WA) (Fall 0:35)
Miro Parr-Coffin (WA) won by decision over Caleb Delfin (CA) (Dec 7-5)
Caleb Heyder (UT) won by fall over Caleb Delfin (CA) (Fall 0:37)

67
1st Place Match — Landyn Adams (OR) won by fall over Emery Lewallen (NV) (Fall 0:41)
3rd Place Match — Nox O`Brien (UT) won by tech fall over Thatcher Purser (UT) (TF 17-7)
5th Place Match — Zayden Maynez (NV) won by fall over Atticus Salinas (NV) (Fall 0:55)

70
1st Place Match — Jack Thrush (AZ) won by tech fall over Tucker Buckley (MT) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Elijah Governor (WA) won by tech fall over Jake Zesiger (UT) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Noah Ahn (UT) bye

74
1st Place Match — Manny Novelli (AK) won by tech fall over Jesse Grossman (MT) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Casen Becker (CO) won by tech fall over Korvin Bayles (UT) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Jarron Beltran Jr (AZ) won by forfeit over Lucas Fincher (OR) (FF)

78
1st Place Match — Blake Mauch (UT) won by tech fall over Mason Wright (ID) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Nathan Sanchez (CA) won by tech fall over Hunter Showaker (CA) (TF 13-4)
5th Place Match — Jonathan Miller (CO) won by tech fall over Nolan Carlson (UT) (TF 8-0)

82
1st Place Match — Ernesto Perez (AZ) won by tech fall over Kaden Dyches (UT) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Ryder Owen (WA) won by decision over Gunnar Wilson (OR) (Dec 6-6)
5th Place Match — Drayger Cloward (UT) won by tech fall over Zaiden Hill (NV) (TF 11-1)

86
1st Place Match — Cash Mcfate (NV) won by tech fall over Takoda Boger (UT) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Bridger Stephens (CA) won by tech fall over Caleb Manheimer (UT) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Bryson Christenson (UT) won by tech fall over Gunner Knudsen (UT) (TF 8-0)

92
1st Place Match — Scout Scott (ID) won by fall over Rocco Gannon (WA) (Fall 2:59)
3rd Place Match — Stetson Gabel (CO) won by tech fall over Gavin Etchison (MT) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Steele Woodward (UT) won by tech fall over Rocky Little (WA) (TF 12-3)

98
1st Place - Finn Stalick of WY
2nd Place - Zack Kohler of UT
Finn Stalick (WY) won by tech fall over Zack Kohler (UT) (TF 8-0)
Finn Stalick (WY) won by tech fall over Zack Kohler (UT) (TF 10-0)

108
1st Place - Joel Magana of WY
2nd Place - Landon Komperda of CO
Joel Magana (WY) won by decision over Landon Komperda (CO) (Dec 3-1)
Joel Magana (WY) won by decision over Landon Komperda (CO) (Dec 3-2)

117
1st Place - Drayson Elder of OR
2nd Place - Keanu Garcia of CA
Drayson Elder (OR) won by tech fall over Keanu Garcia (CA) (TF 10-0)
Keanu Garcia (CA) won by fall over Drayson Elder (OR) (Fall 1:45)
Drayson Elder (OR) won by decision over Keanu Garcia (CA) (Dec 11-5)

135
1st Place - Charlie Powers of AK
2nd Place - Ryder McEuen of NV
Ryder McEuen (NV) won by decision over Charlie Powers (AK) (Dec 6-1)
Charlie Powers (AK) won by fall over Ryder McEuen (NV) (Fall 1:22)
Charlie Powers (AK) won by injury default over Ryder McEuen (NV) (Inj. 1:58)

160
1st Place - Eli Spross of MT
2nd Place - Blake Nguyen of ID
Eli Spross (MT) won by fall over Blake Nguyen (ID) (Fall 0:41)
Eli Spross (MT) won by tech fall over Blake Nguyen (ID) (TF 12-0)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


58
1st place —Chase Warm of MD
2nd place — Jaisen Sharma of MD

63
1st place — Dylan Verceles of MD
2nd place — Jace Rooney of NY
3rd place — Leo Murillo of NY
4th place — Michael Nicosia of PA
5th place — Logan Rang of PA

67
1st place — Jacob Naylor (Maryland)
2nd place — Logan Bailey (Connecticut)
3rd place — Rudy Everin of RI
4th place — Christopher Baldo (New Jersey)

70
1st place — Shiloh Joyce of NJ
2nd place — Hunter Phillips of NY
3rd place — Julian Smith of NJ
4th place — Tanner Wisniewski of PA
5th place — Brayden De Jesus of NJ

74
1st place match — Evan Cies PA (Norchester Wrestling Club) VSU Michael Rankin NJ (NJ Scorpions Wrestling School, LLC), 8-0 0:22
3rd place match — Silas Dietrich PA (South Central PA Wrestling Club) VFA Jake Luik VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 6-5 1:13
5th place match — Matt Harrington PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VFA Maximillian Shvartsman MA (Burlington Youth Wrestling), 2-2 0:38

78
1st place match — Tyler Conzo NY (Dynamic) VSU Jaxsen Bailey CT (Connecticut), 10-0 1:04
3rd place match — Cael Muller PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Kagan Painter PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 10-6 3:51
5th place match — Ryder Zychek CT (South Side Wrestling Club) VFA Xavier Seabury NY (New York), 12-8 2:40

86
1st place match — Nathan Fenner PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Daniel Jones NY (New York), 8-0 0:55
3rd place match — Brandon Lucia NJ (Patriot Wrestling Club) VSU Chad Votta MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:26
5th place match — Cohen Swoveland ME (USAW Maine East Wrestling Club) VFA Nikita Ceban CAN (Canada), 15-14 2:14

92
1st place match — Nathan Matthis MD (Warhawks Wrestling) VSU Joseph Kokolakis NY (New York), 9-0 0:32
3rd place match — Eddie Figueroa NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy) VFA John Eyster PA (South Central PA Wrestling Club), 8-6 3:06
5th place match — Xavier Gusfa NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy) VSU Carson Linker PA (Pennsylvania), 8-0 1:33

98
1st place — Frank Leanza of PA
2nd place — Matthew Stoerzinger of CT
3rd place — Garrett Irwin of PA

108
1st place — Asher Anthony of VA
2nd place — Gleb Glazcov of Canada
3rd place — Sean Rowe of PA

117
1st place — Asher Bacon of PA
2nd place — Sam Harrington of PA
3rd place — Vedwin Nivas of NJ
4th place — Layden Acevedo of PA

160 pounds:
1st place — Hubert Szymko of CT

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


1st Place - Chase Smith of TN
2nd Place - Diego Robertty of FL
3rd Place - Kash Clementi of LA
Chase Smith (TN) won by fall over Diego Robertty (FL) (Fall 3:16)
Diego Robertty (FL) won by tech fall over Kash Clementi (LA) (TF 12-4)
Kash Clementi (LA) won by decision over Chase Smith (TN) (Dec 18-14)

70
1st Place Match — Greyson McDonald (FL) won by fall over Jaxon Flood (GA) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match — Michael Foster (FL) won by fall over Stratton Guy (TN) (Fall 0:41)
74-78
1st Place - Brandon Lefler of NC
2nd Place - Benito Barnhart of FL
3rd Place - Isaac Jung of GA
4th Place - Tristen Fowler of TN
Brandon Lefler (NC) won by decision over Isaac Jung (GA) (Dec 8-7)
Benito Barnhart (FL) won by decision over Tristen Fowler (TN) (Dec 16-12)
Isaac Jung (GA) won by forfeit over Tristen Fowler (TN) (FF)
Brandon Lefler (NC) won by decision over Benito Barnhart (FL) (Dec 6-1)
Benito Barnhart (FL) won by decision over Isaac Jung (GA) (Dec 6-2)
Brandon Lefler (NC) won by injury default over Tristen Fowler (TN) (Inj. 0:00)

82
1st Place - Elijah Castanon of FL
2nd Place - Reece Movahead of VA
3rd Place - Roy Barak of FL
4th Place - Gavin Austin of GA
5th Place - Brendan Bell of NC
Roy Barak (FL) won by tech fall over Brendan Bell (NC) (TF 10-2)
Elijah Castanon (FL) won by tech fall over Gavin Austin (GA) (TF 8-0)
Reece Movahead (VA) won by tech fall over Gavin Austin (GA) (TF 8-0)
Elijah Castanon (FL) won by tech fall over Brendan Bell (NC) (TF 8-0)
Elijah Castanon (FL) won by tech fall over Reece Movahead (VA) (TF 10-2)
Roy Barak (FL) won by tech fall over Gavin Austin (GA) (TF 10-0)
Reece Movahead (VA) won by tech fall over Roy Barak (FL) (TF 8-0)
Gavin Austin (GA) won by fall over Brendan Bell (NC) (Fall 1:57)
Reece Movahead (VA) won by tech fall over Brendan Bell (NC) (TF 8-0)
Elijah Castanon (FL) won by fall over Roy Barak (FL) (Fall 2:48)

86
1st Place - Flynn Arnestad of VA
2nd Place - Hudson Mcfate of GA
3rd Place - Parker Suffridge of TN
Flynn Arnestad (VA) won by tech fall over Hudson Mcfate (GA) (TF 9-1)
Hudson Mcfate (GA) won by fall over Parker Suffridge (TN) (Fall 1:18)
Flynn Arnestad (VA) won by tech fall over Parker Suffridge (TN) (TF 8-0)

92
1st Place - Reza Massjouni of VA
2nd Place - Adrian Rojas of FL
3rd Place - Cameron Snyder of TN
4th Place - Mason Crane of TN
Adrian Rojas (FL) won by tech fall over Mason Crane (TN) (TF 8-0)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by tech fall over Cameron Snyder (TN) (TF 11-0)
Cameron Snyder (TN) won by tech fall over Mason Crane (TN) (TF 8-0)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by fall over Adrian Rojas (FL) (Fall 0:16)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by tech fall over Mason Crane (TN) (TF 9-0)
Adrian Rojas (FL) won by tech fall over Cameron Snyder (TN) (TF 8-0)

98
1st Place Match — Walker Woodard (GA) won by fall over Henry Scott McDoniel (AR) (Fall 0:42)
3rd Place Match — Kara-Lynn Dover (GA) won by fall over Tristan Burton (FL) (Fall 2:00)

108
1st Place - Ericson Ej Coney of FL
2nd Place - Will Hair of SC
3rd Place - Ruger Pennington of TN
Ericson Ej Coney (FL) won by decision over Ruger Pennington (TN) (Dec 12-12)
Will Hair (SC) won by fall over Ruger Pennington (TN) (Fall 1:43)
Ericson Ej Coney (FL) won by tech fall over Will Hair (SC) (TF 12-3)

135
1st Place - Tracey Dennard of TN

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


63-67
1st Place - Colton Hamill of WI
2nd Place - Ryan Fuenffinger of MN
3rd Place - Parker Wingen of SD
4th Place - Colton Steingraber of WI
Parker Wingen (SD) won by tech fall over Colton Steingraber (WI) (TF 8-0)
Colton Hamill (WI) won by decision over Ryan Fuenffinger (MN) (Dec 16-13)
Colton Hamill (WI) won by tech fall over Colton Steingraber (WI) (TF 8-0)
Ryan Fuenffinger (MN) won by tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 8-0)
Ryan Fuenffinger (MN) won by tech fall over Colton Steingraber (WI) (TF 8-0)
Colton Hamill (WI) won by tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 8-0)

70
1st Place - Ty Martin of IA
2nd Place - Hogan Rice of IL
3rd Place - Zeke Mikolyzk of MN
Ty Martin (IA) won by tech fall over Hogan Rice (IL) (TF 11-2)
Hogan Rice (IL) won by tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 13-2)
Ty Martin (IA) won by tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 8-0)

74
1st Place - Chase Lawrence of MN
2nd Place - Cael Saldana of IL
3rd Place - Jeffery Dunaway of IL
4th Place - Layton Ringstmeyer of SD
Jeffery Dunaway (IL) won by fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (Fall 0:26)
Chase Lawrence (MN) won by decision over Cael Saldana (IL) (Dec 9-6)
Chase Lawrence (MN) won by tech fall over Jeffery Dunaway (IL) (TF 9-0)
Cael Saldana (IL) won by tech fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (TF 8-0)
Cael Saldana (IL) won by tech fall over Jeffery Dunaway (IL) (TF 10-0)
Chase Lawrence (MN) won by tech fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (TF 8-0)

78
1st Place - Hunter Erdmann of WI
2nd Place - Kash Koopmans of IA
3rd Place - Vannak Khiev of IL
4th Place - Brodie Lawrence of MN
5th Place - Keaton Henry of IA
Hunter Erdmann (WI) won by decision over Kash Koopmans (IA) (Dec 6-2)
Brodie Lawrence (MN) won by decision over Keaton Henry (IA) (Dec 8-2)
Vannak Khiev (IL) won by fall over Brodie Lawrence (MN) (Fall 0:57)
Hunter Erdmann (WI) won by tech fall over Keaton Henry (IA) (TF 8-0)
Keaton Henry (IA) won by fall over Vannak Khiev (IL) (Fall 3:39)
Kash Koopmans (IA) won by tech fall over Brodie Lawrence (MN) (TF 8-0)
Kash Koopmans (IA) won by tech fall over Vannak Khiev (IL) (TF 8-0)
Hunter Erdmann (WI) won by decision over Brodie Lawrence (MN) (Dec 5-5)
Vannak Khiev (IL) won by tech fall over Hunter Erdmann (WI) (TF 12-4)
Kash Koopmans (IA) won by decision over Keaton Henry (IA) (Dec 7-0)

82
1st Place - Sam Dagel of MN
2nd Place - Kiernan Delaney of IL
3rd Place - Declan Dahl of MN
4th Place - Brogan Sendele of IL
5th Place - Malachi Kasuboski of WI
Declan Dahl (MN) won by fall over Brogan Sendele (IL) (Fall 3:25)
Sam Dagel (MN) won by tech fall over Kiernan Delaney (IL) (TF 10-2)
Kiernan Delaney (IL) won by tech fall over Malachi Kasuboski (WI) (TF 8-0)
Sam Dagel (MN) won by fall over Brogan Sendele (IL) (Fall 0:48)
Sam Dagel (MN) won by tech fall over Malachi Kasuboski (WI) (TF 8-0)
Kiernan Delaney (IL) won by tech fall over Declan Dahl (MN) (TF 11-0)
Declan Dahl (MN) won by tech fall over Malachi Kasuboski (WI) (TF 10-0)
Kiernan Delaney (IL) won by tech fall over Brogan Sendele (IL) (TF 8-0)
Brogan Sendele (IL) won by tech fall over Malachi Kasuboski (WI) (TF 8-0)
Sam Dagel (MN) won by tech fall over Declan Dahl (MN) (TF 11-3)

86
1st Place - Cain Crosson of IA
2nd Place - Rhys Safratowich of ND
3rd Place - William Van Bruggen of IA
4th Place - Maximus Pearch of IL
5th Place - Garrett Bills of IA
Cain Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over William Van Bruggen (IA) (TF 10-0)
Rhys Safratowich (ND) won by tech fall over Garrett Bills (IA) (TF 11-2)
Maximus Pearch (IL) won by fall over Garrett Bills (IA) (Fall 0:49)
Rhys Safratowich (ND) won by tech fall over William Van Bruggen (IA) (TF 10-0)
Rhys Safratowich (ND) won by tech fall over Maximus Pearch (IL) (TF 12-0)
Cain Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over Garrett Bills (IA) (TF 11-0)
Cain Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over Maximus Pearch (IL) (TF 10-0)
William Van Bruggen (IA) won by tech fall over Garrett Bills (IA) (TF 10-0)
William Van Bruggen (IA) won by tech fall over Maximus Pearch (IL) (TF 8-0)
Cain Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over Rhys Safratowich (ND) (TF 8-0)

92
1st Place - Isaiah Eide of MN
2nd Place - Rex Ayshford of MN
3rd Place - Kain Ornelas of NE
4th Place - Jeremiah Hayes of IL
5th Place - Jacob Penzkover of WI
Isaiah Eide (MN) won by fall over Jeremiah Hayes (IL) (Fall 0:34)
Rex Ayshford (MN) won by tech fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (TF 12-2)
Kain Ornelas (NE) won by fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (Fall 0:45)
Rex Ayshford (MN) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Hayes (IL) (TF 9-0)
Rex Ayshford (MN) won by tech fall over Kain Ornelas (NE) (TF 10-0)
Isaiah Eide (MN) won by tech fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (TF 10-1)
Isaiah Eide (MN) won by fall over Kain Ornelas (NE) (Fall 1:53)
Jeremiah Hayes (IL) won by fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (Fall 1:22)
Kain Ornelas (NE) won by fall over Jeremiah Hayes (IL) (Fall 2:45)
Isaiah Eide (MN) won by tech fall over Rex Ayshford (MN) (TF 11-2)

98
1st Place - Tyler Paulson of WI
2nd Place - Isaac Foster of WI
3rd Place - Reid Nicklay of WI
4th Place - Cameron Young of IL
Tyler Paulson (WI) won by tech fall over Reid Nicklay (WI) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Young (IL) won by decision over Isaac Foster (WI) (Dec 3-2)
Reid Nicklay (WI) won by decision over Cameron Young (IL) (Dec 8-6)
Tyler Paulson (WI) won by tech fall over Isaac Foster (WI) (TF 8-0)
Isaac Foster (WI) won by tech fall over Reid Nicklay (WI) (TF 10-1)
Tyler Paulson (WI) won by tech fall over Cameron Young (IL) (TF 9-0)

108
1st Place - Josiah Beltran of WI
2nd Place - Myles Greenfield of IL
Josiah Beltran (WI) won by tech fall over Myles Greenfield (IL) (TF 8-0)
Josiah Beltran (WI) won by tech fall over Myles Greenfield (IL) (TF 8-0)

117
1st Place - Kadin Martin of MN
2nd Place - Michael Garman of NE
3rd Place - Collin Hamm of WI
Collin Hamm (WI) won by decision over Michael Garman (NE) (Dec 6-6)
Michael Garman (NE) won by tech fall over Kadin Martin (MN) (TF 12-4)
Kadin Martin (MN) won by fall over Collin Hamm (WI) (Fall 3:11)

160
1st Place - Lincoln Marr of MN

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


58-63
1st Place - Brayden Tanner of IN
2nd Place - Cameron Smith of MI
Brayden Tanner (IN) won by decision over Cameron Smith (MI) (Dec 12-6)
Brayden Tanner (IN) won by tech fall over Cameron Smith (MI) (TF 8-0)

67-70
1st Place - Brody Compau of MI
2nd Place - Carly Jox of PA
Brody Compau (MI) won by tech fall over Carly Jox (PA) (TF 16-5)
Brody Compau (MI) won by tech fall over Carly Jox (PA) (TF 8-0)

74
1st Place - Carter Smith of MI
2nd Place - Jeremy Carver of IN
3rd Place - Jaxson Boucher of MI
4th Place - Brodey Lewis of WI
5th Place - Mason Aluia of MI
Brodey Lewis (WI) won by tech fall over Mason Aluia (MI) (TF 13-4)
Jeremy Carver (IN) won by fall over Jaxson Boucher (MI) (Fall 0:30)
Carter Smith (MI) won by decision over Jeremy Carver (IN) (Dec 10-4)
Jaxson Boucher (MI) won by tech fall over Brodey Lewis (WI) (TF 8-0)
Carter Smith (MI) won by decision over Jaxson Boucher (MI) (Dec 11-6)
Jeremy Carver (IN) won by fall over Mason Aluia (MI) (Fall 0:35)
Carter Smith (MI) won by tech fall over Mason Aluia (MI) (TF 8-0)
Jeremy Carver (IN) won by decision over Brodey Lewis (WI) (Dec 8-6)
Carter Smith (MI) won by tech fall over Brodey Lewis (WI) (TF 12-2)
Jaxson Boucher (MI) won by injury default over Mason Aluia (MI) (Inj. 2:19)

78
1st Place Match — Gavin Boller (MI) won by tech fall over Bryson Coyer (MI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Obadiah Willis (IL) won by tech fall over Rhyis Polenske (IL) (TF 9-0)

82
1st Place - Xavier Flores of IN
2nd Place - Josh Waufle of KY
3rd Place - Isaac Brown of OH
Josh Waufle (KY) won by fall over Isaac Brown (OH) (Fall 1:04)
Xavier Flores (IN) won by fall over Josh Waufle (KY) (Fall 1:24)
Xavier Flores (IN) won by fall over Isaac Brown (OH) (Fall 1:00)

86
1st Place - Gabriel Beyer of WI

92
1st Place - Jeremiah Hayes of IL
2nd Place - Dayne Odum of IN
Jeremiah Hayes (IL) won by fall over Dayne Odum (IN) (Fall 1:12)
Jeremiah Hayes (IL) won by tech fall over Dayne Odum (IN) (TF 10-0)

98
1st Place - Donte`Vyus Briscoe of IN
2nd Place - Gage Turnblom of MI
3rd Place - Lincoln Hinchman of IN
Gage Turnblom (MI) won by tech fall over Donte`Vyus Briscoe (IN) (TF 14-4)
Lincoln Hinchman (IN) won by decision over Gage Turnblom (MI) (Dec 15-9)
Donte`Vyus Briscoe (IN) won by fall over Lincoln Hinchman (IN) (Fall 1:20)

108-117
1st Place - Camilla Hathaway of PA
2nd Place - Joseph Buurma of MI
3rd Place - Hamid Muradov of OH
Camilla Hathaway (PA) won by tech fall over Joseph Buurma (MI) (TF 8-0)
Camilla Hathaway (PA) won by tech fall over Hamid Muradov (OH) (TF 15-4)
Joseph Buurma (MI) won by tech fall over Hamid Muradov (OH) (TF 12-2)

135
1st Place - Farrell Sanders of IN

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


58-63
1st Place - William ``Conner`` Craig of OK
2nd Place - Orion Salazar of CO
William ``Conner`` Craig (OK) won by fall over Orion Salazar (CO) (Fall 0:48)
William ``Conner`` Craig (OK) won by tech fall over Orion Salazar (CO) (TF 8-0)

67-70
1st Place - Grady Langham of AR
2nd Place - Kylee Ooton of OK
Grady Langham (AR) won by fall over Kylee Ooton (OK) (Fall 1:40)
Grady Langham (AR) won by tech fall over Kylee Ooton (OK) (TF 8-0)

74
1st Place - Casen Becker of CO
2nd Place - Jackson Smith of OK
3rd Place - Christian West of KS
4th Place - Grayden Japp of NE
Jackson Smith (OK) won by tech fall over Grayden Japp (NE) (TF 8-0)
Casen Becker (CO) won by tech fall over Christian West (KS) (TF 9-0)
Christian West (KS) won by tech fall over Grayden Japp (NE) (TF 8-0)
Casen Becker (CO) won by decision over Jackson Smith (OK) (Dec 9-8)
Casen Becker (CO) won by tech fall over Grayden Japp (NE) (TF 8-0)
Jackson Smith (OK) won by tech fall over Christian West (KS) (TF 9-0)

78
1st Place Match — Lewis Davis (AR) won by tech fall over Mason Bruber (NE) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Dalton McDaniel (MO) won by tech fall over Isiah Reed (NE) (TF 10-2)

86-92
1st Place - Antonio Guebara of KS
2nd Place - Colborn Trout of KS
3rd Place - Esteban Aranguiz Jr. of KS
4th Place - Barrett Steel of OK
Colborn Trout (KS) won by fall over Esteban Aranguiz Jr. (KS) (Fall 3:41)
Antonio Guebara (KS) won by tech fall over Barrett Steel (OK) (TF 8-0)
Colborn Trout (KS) won by tech fall over Barrett Steel (OK) (TF 12-4)
Antonio Guebara (KS) won by tech fall over Esteban Aranguiz Jr. (KS) (TF 8-0)
Antonio Guebara (KS) won by tech fall over Colborn Trout (KS) (TF 8-0)
Esteban Aranguiz Jr. (KS) won by tech fall over Barrett Steel (OK) (TF 14-4)

98
1st Place Match — Reid Joyce (KS) won by tech fall over Whitley Wilscam (KS) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Jasper Johns (KS) won by tech fall over Cameron Young (IL) (TF 15-4)

108
1st Place - Baron Rosas of KS
2nd Place - Rosco Lewis of OK
3rd Place - Carter Chadwick of KS
4th Place - Colton Bogner of TX
Carter Chadwick (KS) won by tech fall over Colton Bogner (TX) (TF 8-0)
Baron Rosas (KS) won by fall over Rosco Lewis (OK) (Fall 0:25)
Baron Rosas (KS) won by tech fall over Colton Bogner (TX) (TF 8-0)
Rosco Lewis (OK) won by tech fall over Carter Chadwick (KS) (TF 8-0)
Rosco Lewis (OK) won by tech fall over Colton Bogner (TX) (TF 8-0)
Baron Rosas (KS) won by decision over Carter Chadwick (KS) (Dec 11-4)

117
1st Place - Dresden Beard of KS
2nd Place - Zachary Zeltwanger of MO
3rd Place - Maverick Renville of KS
Zachary Zeltwanger (MO) won by tech fall over Maverick Renville (KS) (TF 8-0)
Dresden Beard (KS) won by fall over Zachary Zeltwanger (MO) (Fall 0:54)
Dresden Beard (KS) won by fall over Maverick Renville (KS) (Fall 0:13)

160
1st Place - Tyrus Alley of MO
2nd Place - Rhodes Molenda of OK
Rhodes Molenda (OK) won by tech fall over Tyrus Alley (MO) (TF 8-0)
Tyrus Alley (MO) won by tech fall over Rhodes Molenda (OK) (TF 11-2)
Tyrus Alley (MO) won by fall over Rhodes Molenda (OK) (Fall 1:26)

12U GIRLS FREESTYLE RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


65-70
1st Place - Payten Van Pelt of MT
2nd Place - Heidi Doyle of CA
3rd Place - Audrey Deeter of UT
Payten Van Pelt (MT) won by tech fall over Heidi Doyle (CA) (TF 10-0)
Payten Van Pelt (MT) won by tech fall over Audrey Deeter (UT) (TF 10-0)
Heidi Doyle (CA) won by fall over Audrey Deeter (UT) (Fall 1:51)

75
1st Place - Olivia Hernandez of OR
2nd Place - Jennifer Wells of CA
Olivia Hernandez (OR) won by tech fall over Jennifer Wells (CA) (TF 10-0)
Olivia Hernandez (OR) won by tech fall over Jennifer Wells (CA) (TF 10-0)

80-85
1st Place - Maquelle Pace of UT
2nd Place - Kaelyn Alleman of UT
3rd Place - Delanie Knight of UT
4th Place - Evalina Binns of WY
Delanie Knight (UT) won by tech fall over Evalina Binns (WY) (TF 10-0)
Maquelle Pace (UT) won by tech fall over Kaelyn Alleman (UT) (TF 10-0)
Maquelle Pace (UT) won by tech fall over Evalina Binns (WY) (TF 10-0)
Kaelyn Alleman (UT) won by tech fall over Delanie Knight (UT) (TF 11-0)
Kaelyn Alleman (UT) won by fall over Evalina Binns (WY) (Fall 0:26)
Maquelle Pace (UT) won by tech fall over Delanie Knight (UT) (TF 11-0)

90
1st Place - Cassidy Kephart of MT
2nd Place - Lilly La Notte of UT
3rd Place - Gabriella Bennett of WY
Lilly La Notte (UT) won by fall over Gabriella Bennett (WY) (Fall 3:45)
Cassidy Kephart (MT) won by tech fall over Lilly La Notte (UT) (TF 11-0)
Cassidy Kephart (MT) won by fall over Gabriella Bennett (WY) (Fall 0:16)

100
1st Place - Rossianna Gookin of MT
2nd Place - Hailey Worden of NV
3rd Place - Aubrie Doyle of CA
Rossianna Gookin (MT) won by tech fall over Aubrie Doyle (CA) (TF 10-0)
Rossianna Gookin (MT) won by fall over Hailey Worden (NV) (Fall 0:58)
Hailey Worden (NV) won by fall over Aubrie Doyle (CA) (Fall 3:28)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


65
1st place — Pearl Jewett of NY
2nd place — Timi Coles of Canada

75
1st place — Bella Manno of NJ

75-80
1st place — Bella Manno of NJ
2nd place — Selina Zhan of Canada

80
1st place — Selina Zhan of Canada

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.

65
1st Place - Kyleigh Langley of SC
2nd Place - Ava Tovar of FL
3rd Place - Annabella DeAmelio of NC
Ava Tovar (FL) won by tech fall over Annabella DeAmelio (NC) (TF 10-0)
Kyleigh Langley (SC) won by decision over Ava Tovar (FL) (Dec 8-6)
Kyleigh Langley (SC) won by fall over Annabella DeAmelio (NC) (Fall 0:17)

80-87
1st Place - Karleigh Langley of SC
2nd Place - Taylor Sharpe of NC
Karleigh Langley (SC) won by fall over Taylor Sharpe (NC) (Fall 1:04)
Karleigh Langley (SC) won by fall over Taylor Sharpe (NC) (Fall 1:48)

95
1st Place - Kara-Lynn Dover of GA
2nd Place - Zoe Delgado of FL
Kara-Lynn Dover (GA) won by tech fall over Zoe Delgado (FL) (TF 14-2)
Kara-Lynn Dover (GA) won by fall over Zoe Delgado (FL) (Fall 1:28)

102-110
1st Place - Khole Perez of IL
2nd Place - Madison Hudgins of NC
Khole Perez (IL) won by tech fall over Madison Hudgins (NC) (TF 10-0)
Khole Perez (IL) won by fall over Madison Hudgins (NC) (Fall 3:13)

145
1st Place - JayceeMae Erwin of NC
2nd Place - Peyton Wilson of NC
JayceeMae Erwin (NC) won by fall over Peyton Wilson (NC) (Fall 0:24)
JayceeMae Erwin (NC) won by fall over Peyton Wilson (NC) (Fall 1:00)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

70-80
1st Place - Kambree Westendorf of IA
2nd Place - Sophia Anderson of WI
3rd Place - Piper Phillips of IA
Sophia Anderson (WI) won by fall over Piper Phillips (IA) (Fall 0:51)
Kambree Westendorf (IA) won by decision over Sophia Anderson (WI) (Dec 9-3)
Kambree Westendorf (IA) won by tech fall over Piper Phillips (IA) (TF 11-0)

85
1st Place - Cora Stewart of WI
2nd Place - Saya Hongmoungkhoune of IL
3rd Place - Katy Simpson of WI
Cora Stewart (WI) won by decision over Saya Hongmoungkhoune (IL) (Dec 9-3)
Saya Hongmoungkhoune (IL) won by tech fall over Katy Simpson (WI) (TF 11-0)
Cora Stewart (WI) won by tech fall over Katy Simpson (WI) (TF 11-0)

90-100
1st Place - Penelope Juarez of WI
2nd Place - Sophia Bratton of MN
3rd Place - Mercedes Carrasco of IL
Penelope Juarez (WI) won by fall over Mercedes Carrasco (IL) (Fall 1:54)
Sophia Bratton (MN) won by fall over Mercedes Carrasco (IL) (Fall 2:40)
Penelope Juarez (WI) won by decision over Sophia Bratton (MN) (Dec 9-6)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


70-76
1st Place - Achaiah McCue of IN
2nd Place - Carly Jox of PA
3rd Place - Deonna Smith of IN
4th Place - Haily Malloy of MI
Achaiah McCue (IN) won by tech fall over Carly Jox (PA) (TF 14-4)
Deonna Smith (IN) won by fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (Fall 1:47)
Carly Jox (PA) won by decision over Deonna Smith (IN) (Dec 15-12)
Achaiah McCue (IN) won by tech fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (TF 10-0)
Carly Jox (PA) won by fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (Fall 0:39)
Achaiah McCue (IN) won by decision over Deonna Smith (IN) (Dec 13-5)

100
1st Place - Camilla Hathaway of PA
2nd Place - Penelope Juarez of WI
Camilla Hathaway (PA) won by tech fall over Penelope Juarez (WI) (TF 10-0)
Camilla Hathaway (PA) won by decision over Penelope Juarez (WI) (Dec 9-0)

12U GIRLS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


65/70
1st Place - Payten Van Pelt of MT
2nd Place - Piper Eller of UT
3rd Place - Heidi Doyle of CA
Payten Van Pelt (MT) won by fall over Heidi Doyle (CA) (Fall 0:41)
Piper Eller (UT) won by tech fall over Heidi Doyle (CA) (TF 8-0)
Payten Van Pelt (MT) won by fall over Piper Eller (UT) (Fall 0:26)

75/80
1st Place - Maquelle Pace of UT
2nd Place - Kemrie Grange of UT
3rd Place - Olivia Hernandez of OR
4th Place - Jennifer Wells of CA
Maquelle Pace (UT) won by fall over Jennifer Wells (CA) (Fall 2:18)
Kemrie Grange (UT) won by tech fall over Olivia Hernandez (OR) (TF 8-0)
Maquelle Pace (UT) won by tech fall over Olivia Hernandez (OR) (TF 10-0)
Kemrie Grange (UT) won by decision over Jennifer Wells (CA) (Dec 6-4)
Maquelle Pace (UT) won by tech fall over Kemrie Grange (UT) (TF 8-0)
Olivia Hernandez (OR) won by decision over Jennifer Wells (CA) (Dec 12-8)

90/100
1st Place - Rossianna Gookin of MT
2nd Place - Hailey Worden of NV
3rd Place - Aubrie Doyle of CA
4th Place - Gabriella Bennett of WY
Aubrie Doyle (CA) won by tech fall over Gabriella Bennett (WY) (TF 8-0)
Rossianna Gookin (MT) won by tech fall over Hailey Worden (NV) (TF 8-0)
Hailey Worden (NV) won by tech fall over Gabriella Bennett (WY) (TF 8-0)
Rossianna Gookin (MT) won by fall over Aubrie Doyle (CA) (Fall 3:13)
Rossianna Gookin (MT) won by tech fall over Gabriella Bennett (WY) (TF 8-0)
Hailey Worden (NV) won by fall over Aubrie Doyle (CA) (Fall 1:22)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


75
1st place — Bella Manno of NJ

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

76-85
1st Place - Saya Hongmoungkhoune of IL
2nd Place - Kambree Westendorf of IA
3rd Place - Sophia Anderson of WI
Saya Hongmoungkhoune (IL) won by tech fall over Sophia Anderson (WI) (TF 8-0)
Saya Hongmoungkhoune (IL) won by tech fall over Kambree Westendorf (IA) (TF 8-0)
Kambree Westendorf (IA) won by decision over Sophia Anderson (WI) (Dec 5-1)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


70-76
1st Place - Achaiah McCue of IN
2nd Place - Carly Jox of PA
3rd Place - Deonna Smith of IN
4th Place - Haily Malloy of MI
Achaiah McCue (IN) won by tech fall over Carly Jox (PA) (TF 14-4)
Deonna Smith (IN) won by fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (Fall 1:47)
Carly Jox (PA) won by decision over Deonna Smith (IN) (Dec 15-12)
Achaiah McCue (IN) won by tech fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (TF 10-0)
Carly Jox (PA) won by fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (Fall 0:39)
Achaiah McCue (IN) won by decision over Deonna Smith (IN) (Dec 13-5)

100
1st Place - Camilla Hathaway of PA
2nd Place - Penelope Juarez of WI
Camilla Hathaway (PA) won by tech fall over Penelope Juarez (WI) (TF 10-0)
Camilla Hathaway (PA) won by decision over Penelope Juarez (WI) (Dec 9-0)

12U BOYS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


63
1st Place - Diego Robertty of FL
2nd Place - Gavin Sprouse of VA
Diego Robertty (FL) won by fall over Gavin Sprouse (VA) (Fall 1:28)
Diego Robertty (FL) won by fall over Gavin Sprouse (VA) (Fall 2:30)

67
1st Place - Kash Clementi of LA
2nd Place - Cayden Clark of VA
3rd Place - Austin Hall of VA
Kash Clementi (LA) won by fall over Austin Hall (VA) (Fall 0:38)
Kash Clementi (LA) won by fall over Cayden Clark (VA) (Fall 2:12)
Cayden Clark (VA) won by fall over Austin Hall (VA) (Fall 1:37)

70
1st Place - Greyson McDonald of FL
2nd Place - Charlie Pierce of NC
3rd Place - Colton Wilnoty of NC
4th Place - Jaxon Flood of GA
Charlie Pierce (NC) won by forfeit over Jaxon Flood (GA) (FF)
Greyson McDonald (FL) won by fall over Colton Wilnoty (NC) (Fall 0:15)
Colton Wilnoty (NC) won by forfeit over Jaxon Flood (GA) (FF)
Greyson McDonald (FL) won by fall over Charlie Pierce (NC) (Fall 0:22)
Greyson McDonald (FL) won by forfeit over Jaxon Flood (GA) (FF)
Charlie Pierce (NC) won by fall over Colton Wilnoty (NC) (Fall 1:27)

74-78
1st Place - Brandon Lefler of NC
2nd Place - Tristen Fowler of TN
Brandon Lefler (NC) won by major decision over Tristen Fowler (TN) (Maj 8-0)
Brandon Lefler (NC) won by decision over Tristen Fowler (TN) (Dec 4-0)

82
1st Place Match — Reece Movahead (VA) won by fall over Gavin Austin (GA) (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match — Elijah Castanon (FL) won by tech fall over Isaac Jung (GA) (TF 15-0)

86
1st Place - Cade Riddle of NC
2nd Place - Parker Suffridge of TN
3rd Place - Hudson Mcfate of GA
Cade Riddle (NC) won by decision over Hudson Mcfate (GA) (Dec 7-0)
Cade Riddle (NC) won by fall over Parker Suffridge (TN) (Fall 0:25)
Parker Suffridge (TN) won by decision over Hudson Mcfate (GA) (Dec 3-2)

92
1st Place - Reza Massjouni of VA
2nd Place - Adrian Rojas of FL
3rd Place - Mason Crane of TN
4th Place - Emerson Hill of GA
5th Place - Cameron Snyder of TN
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by fall over Mason Crane (TN) (Fall 1:17)
Emerson Hill (GA) won by decision over Cameron Snyder (TN) (Dec 6-2)
Adrian Rojas (FL) won by fall over Cameron Snyder (TN) (Fall 2:02)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by fall over Emerson Hill (GA) (Fall 0:29)
Adrian Rojas (FL) won by fall over Emerson Hill (GA) (Fall 1:14)
Mason Crane (TN) won by decision over Cameron Snyder (TN) (Dec 7-2)
Adrian Rojas (FL) won by tech fall over Mason Crane (TN) (TF 18-3)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by fall over Cameron Snyder (TN) (Fall 0:18)
Reza Massjouni (VA) won by fall over Adrian Rojas (FL) (Fall 1:25)
Mason Crane (TN) won by decision over Emerson Hill (GA) (Dec 4-3)

98
1st Place - Walker Woodard of GA
2nd Place - Joaquin Knott of GA
3rd Place - Kara-Lynn Dover of GA
Walker Woodard (GA) won by tech fall over Kara-Lynn Dover (GA) (TF 16-1)
Joaquin Knott (GA) won by decision over Kara-Lynn Dover (GA) (Dec 5-1)
Walker Woodard (GA) won by fall over Joaquin Knott (GA) (Fall 0:43)

108-117
1st Place - Noah Macha of LA
2nd Place - Ericson Ej Coney of FL
3rd Place - Ruger Pennington of TN
4th Place - Will Hair of SC
Noah Macha (LA) won by fall over Ruger Pennington (TN) (Fall 3:58)
Ericson Ej Coney (FL) won by fall over Will Hair (SC) (Fall 2:23)
Noah Macha (LA) won by fall over Will Hair (SC) (Fall 0:32)
Ericson Ej Coney (FL) won by fall over Ruger Pennington (TN) (Fall 3:03)
Noah Macha (LA) won by major decision over Ericson Ej Coney (FL) (Maj 9-0)
Ruger Pennington (TN) won by fall over Will Hair (SC) (Fall 3:48)

135
1st Place - Tracey Dennard of TN
2nd Place - Cruz LeBlanc of LA
Tracey Dennard (TN) won by decision over Cruz LeBlanc (LA) (Dec 6-4)
Tracey Dennard (TN) won by decision over Cruz LeBlanc (LA) (Dec 5-0)

12U GIRLS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


65
1st Place - Ava Tovar of FL

85-102
1st Place - Khole Perez of IL
2nd Place - Kara-Lynn Dover of GA
3rd Place - Zoe Delgado of FL
4th Place - Natalie Lippstreu of GA
Zoe Delgado (FL) won by major decision over Natalie Lippstreu (GA) (Maj 10-0)
Khole Perez (IL) won by decision over Kara-Lynn Dover (GA) (Dec 6-4)
Khole Perez (IL) won by major decision over Natalie Lippstreu (GA) (Maj 9-0)
Kara-Lynn Dover (GA) won by fall over Zoe Delgado (FL) (Fall 2:28)
Kara-Lynn Dover (GA) won by decision over Natalie Lippstreu (GA) (Dec 4-2)
Khole Perez (IL) won by decision over Zoe