USA Wrestling Check out the 2022 U...

Check out the 2022 USA Wrestling 10U boys’ and girls Regional results

By Adan Engel, USA Wrestling | June 22, 2022, 6:17 p.m. (ET)

With the schedule of major USA Wrestling youth wrestling events completing next week with the USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle and Greco-Roman Nationals in Farmington, Utah, June 27-28, we will be posting all of the USA Wrestling Regional results for the year by age-group.

We started with the 8U age-group on Tuesday, with 10U posted today on Wednesday. We finish with 12U on Thursday and 14U on Friday. Congratulations to all of these USA Wrestling Regional medalists for a job well done.

10U BOYS FREESTYLE RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


49
1st Place - Tyson Linnell of UT

53
1st Place - Uriah Doyle of CA
2nd Place - Barrett Johns of ID
3rd Place - Aksel Polson of WY
Uriah Doyle (CA) won by fall over Barrett Johns (ID) (Fall 2:20)
Aksel Polson (WY) won by tech fall over Uriah Doyle (CA) (TF 10-0)
Barrett Johns (ID) won by tech fall over Aksel Polson (WY) (TF 17-6)

56
1st Place Match — Austyn Adams (OR) won by tech fall over Kyler Haslem (UT) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Avery Anderson (CO) won by fall over Easton Carlson (UT) (Fall 3:42)
5th Place Match — Easton Mamalis (WY) won by fall over Bronson Santana (ID) (Fall 0:52)

59
1st Place Match — Teagan VanBebber (CA) won by fall over Hanley Olson (OR) (Fall 0:28)
3rd Place Match — Brock Zesiger (UT) won by tech fall over Nikolai Tibbs (UT) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Koehn Keesler (ID) bye

63
1st Place Match — Jonathan Sells (OR) won by tech fall over Paxton McEwen (MT) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Zeke Sanchez (UT) won by tech fall over Keaton Hardee (UT) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Mason Worden (NV) won by tech fall over Nico Rangel (MT) (TF 10-0)

67
1st Place Match — Austin Armstrong (ID) won by tech fall over Beaudin Murphy (MT) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jonathan Bexfield (UT) won by tech fall over Hunter Hoagland (OR) (TF 22-9)
5th Place Match — Matthew McNulty (ID) won by tech fall over Parker Hansen (WY) (TF 10-0)

71
1st Place Match — Boston Backus (UT) won by fall over Devin Garcia (ID) (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match — Nathan Ellis (UT) won by tech fall over Robert Tenney (MT) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Jack Francis (ID) won by decision over Ben Vanderpool (MT) (Dec 14-5)

77
1st Place Match — Hunter Leavitt (UT) won by decision over Brax Wylie (UT) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match — Sebastian Concepcion (NV) won by tech fall over Eldon Jones (UT) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Jordan Sandoval (UT) bye

93
1st Place - Bentley Maddox of ID
2nd Place - Maddix Anderson of UT
3rd Place - Nico Murillo of UT
4th Place - Raylon Harman of MT
Bentley Maddox (ID) won by fall over Raylon Harman (MT) (Fall 0:20)
Maddix Anderson (UT) won by tech fall over Nico Murillo (UT) (TF 14-4)
Nico Murillo (UT) won by tech fall over Raylon Harman (MT) (TF 12-2)
Bentley Maddox (ID) won by fall over Maddix Anderson (UT) (Fall 0:59)
Maddix Anderson (UT) won by tech fall over Raylon Harman (MT) (TF 10-0)
Bentley Maddox (ID) won by tech fall over Nico Murillo (UT) (TF 13-2)

120
1st Place - Jaxson Cox of UT
2nd Place - Robert Ramirez of AZ
3rd Place - Archer Schooley of UT
4th Place - Dominic Kolb of AZ
Archer Schooley (UT) won by fall over Dominic Kolb (AZ) (Fall 1:31)
Jaxson Cox (UT) won by fall over Robert Ramirez (AZ) (Fall 0:18)
Jaxson Cox (UT) won by tech fall over Dominic Kolb (AZ) (TF 10-0)
Robert Ramirez (AZ) won by fall over Archer Schooley (UT) (Fall 0:41)
Robert Ramirez (AZ) won by fall over Dominic Kolb (AZ) (Fall 0:20)
Jaxson Cox (UT) won by fall over Archer Schooley (UT) (Fall 0:29)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


53
1st place — Jaxsen Brown of MD

53-56
1st place match — Korbin Kiessling MD (Rampage Wrestling) VSU Steve Mytych, Jr. PA (Mat Assassins Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:40
3rd place match — Sawyer Stewart MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VSU1 James Dean NJ (New Jersey), 16-6 3:04
5th place match — Jaxsen Brown MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VFO Sergio Bolano NJ (RedNose Wrestling School, LLC), 0-0

59
1st place — Logan Noonan of MD
2nd place — Bradley Santangelo of MD

63
1st place match — Greyson Brown VA (Legacy Wrestling) VPO1 Anthony Messina Jr. NJ (New Jersey), 6-4
3rd place match — Chase Gilbert VA (NOVA Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ethan Encarnacion MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club), 4-4
5th place match — Avery Mancini NY (New York) VFO Nicholas Galbraith PA (Pennsylvania), 0-0

67
1st place — Daniel Corbin of VA (Integrity Wrestling Club)
2nd place — Harry Rondinelli of NJ
3rd place — Magnus Gusfa of NJ
4th place — Jonathan Quesada of CT
5th place — Aime '' Boomba'' Coles of Canada

71
1st place match — Edward Encarnacion III MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VPO1 James Danko PA (South Hills Wrestling Academy), 8-6
3rd place match — Rocco Fabri PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Carter Votta MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:22
5th place match — James Smith NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club) VSU1 Gavin Snyder PA (South Hills Wrestling Academy), 14-4 3:03

77
1st place match — Joel Serrano NJ (Triumph Wrestling Club) VSU Justin Wildy, jr. MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:57
3rd place match — Dominic Bucci NJ (New Jersey) VSU1 Brian Flynn MD (Southern Maryland Wrestling Club WolfPack), 21-10 3:26
5th place match — Hunter Steelman NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Mia Chiba MA (Krazy Monkey Wrestling Club), 11-8

84
1st place — Elijah Logan of NJ
2nd place — Timmy Wright of VT
3rd place — Hunter O'Neill of ME

93
1st place — Gavin Rodriguez of NJ
2nd place — Ryan Rodriguez of NJ
3rd place — Alan Radjabov of PA

105
1st place — Kelle Domanick of NJ
2nd place — Noah Prahl of VA
3rd place — Andrew Otterstedt of NJ
4th place — Adrian Gayle of CT

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


53
1st Place - Trey Bell of TN
2nd Place - Jacob Dadiomoff of TN
3rd Place - Peyton Arch of NC
Jacob Dadiomoff (TN) won by tech fall over Peyton Arch (NC) (TF 10-0)
Trey Bell (TN) won by tech fall over Peyton Arch (NC) (TF 10-0)
Trey Bell (TN) won by tech fall over Jacob Dadiomoff (TN) (TF 15-4)

56
1st Place - Calhoun Tannery of SC
2nd Place - Hais Thao of NC
Calhoun Tannery (SC) won by fall over Hais Thao (NC) (Fall 2:50)
Calhoun Tannery (SC) won by decision over Hais Thao (NC) (Dec 8-6)

59
1st Place Match — Aviyahn Mills (GA) won by decision over Benex Velasco (NC) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match — Savannah Phelan (VA) won by tech fall over Noah Gallegos (FL) (TF 14-4)

63-67
1st Place - Bowen Lefler of NC
2nd Place - Kalix Kilpatrick of TN
3rd Place - Jack Duncan of SC
4th Place - Yusuf Diaz of NC
Jack Duncan (SC) won by fall over Yusuf Diaz (NC) (Fall 1:50)
Bowen Lefler (NC) won by tech fall over Kalix Kilpatrick (TN) (TF 12-2)
Kalix Kilpatrick (TN) won by tech fall over Yusuf Diaz (NC) (TF 10-0)
Bowen Lefler (NC) won by tech fall over Jack Duncan (SC) (TF 12-0)
Bowen Lefler (NC) won by tech fall over Yusuf Diaz (NC) (TF 12-0)
Kalix Kilpatrick (TN) won by fall over Jack Duncan (SC) (Fall 1:42)

71-77
1st Place - Rj Whorton of SC
2nd Place - Barrett Casteel of TN
3rd Place - Zain Hudson of FL
4th Place - Elijah Michel of FL
5th Place - Randy Winnans of VA
Barrett Casteel (TN) won by fall over Zain Hudson (FL) (Fall 1:02)
Elijah Michel (FL) won by tech fall over Randy Winnans (VA) (TF 11-0)
Rj Whorton (SC) won by tech fall over Elijah Michel (FL) (TF 10-0)
Barrett Casteel (TN) won by tech fall over Randy Winnans (VA) (TF 12-2)
RJ Whorton (SC) won by forfeit over Randy Winnans (VA) (FF)
Zain Hudson (FL) won by fall over Elijah Michel (FL) (Fall 4:00)
RJ Whorton (SC) won by fall over Zain Hudson (FL) (Fall 0:26)
Barrett Casteel (TN) won by fall over Elijah Michel (FL) (Fall 0:39)
RJ Whorton (SC) won by fall over Barrett Casteel (TN) (Fall 2:51)
Zain Hudson (FL) won by forfeit over Randy Winnans (VA) (FF)

84-93
1st Place - Zuriel Hudson of FL
2nd Place - Emmett Williams of NC
Zuriel Hudson (FL) won by fall over Emmett Williams (NC) (Fall 0:22)
Zuriel Hudson (FL) won by tech fall over Emmett Williams (NC) (TF 11-0)

105-113
1st Place - Alonzo Smith-Edwards of FL
2nd Place - Samuel Lomas of NC
Alonzo Smith-Edwards (FL) won by fall over Samuel Lomas (NC) (Fall 1:26)
Alonzo Smith-Edwards (FL) won by fall over Samuel Lomas (NC) (Fall 0:30)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


53
1st Place - Jacob Graber of MN
2nd Place - Adam Husk Jr. of WI
3rd Place - Mason Allen of IL
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) won by tech fall over Mason Allen (IL) (TF 19-8)
Jacob Graber (MN) won by tech fall over Mason Allen (IL) (TF 10-0)
Jacob Graber (MN) won by tech fall over Adam Husk Jr. (WI) (TF 10-0)

56
1st Place - Jackson Allen of IL
2nd Place - Gabriel Jasso of MN
3rd Place - Parker McKenna of WI
4th Place - Emiliano Cid of IL
5th Place - Kinnick Smit of SD
Emiliano Cid (IL) won by fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (Fall 0:14)
Jackson Allen (IL) won by tech fall over Gabriel Jasso (MN) (TF 10-0)
Gabriel Jasso (MN) won by decision over Parker McKenna (WI) (Dec 12-4)
Jackson Allen (IL) won by tech fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (TF 10-0)
Jackson Allen (IL) won by fall over Parker McKenna (WI) (Fall 0:23)
Gabriel Jasso (MN) won by fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (Fall 2:43)
Parker McKenna (WI) won by tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 10-0)
Gabriel Jasso (MN) won by tech fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (TF 10-0)
Parker McKenna (WI) won by tech fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (TF 10-0)
Jackson Allen (IL) won by tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 14-4)

59
1st Place - Jaxsyn Walk of IA
2nd Place - Logan Winchell of IL
3rd Place - Boaz Diaz of IA
Logan Winchell (IL) won by forfeit over Boaz Diaz (IA) (FF)
Jaxsyn Walk (IA) won by forfeit over Boaz Diaz (IA) (FF)
Jaxsyn Walk (IA) won by fall over Logan Winchell (IL) (Fall 1:40)

63
1st Place Match — Jace Evers (MN) won by fall over Ayden Sebesta (WI) (Fall 1:39)
3rd Place Match — Maddex Mills (MN) won by tech fall over Brady Stewart (WI) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Romen Melstrand (WI) won by tech fall over Charlie Novak (MN) (TF 10-0)

67
1st Place - Gianluca Juarez of IL
2nd Place - Sebastian Gonzales of MN
3rd Place - Jacob Elsmore of MN
4th Place - Drake Zimmerman of IL
Sebastian Gonzales (MN) won by fall over Drake Zimmerman (IL) (Fall 0:54)
Gianluca Juarez (IL) won by tech fall over Jacob Elsmore (MN) (TF 12-0)
Jacob Elsmore (MN) won by tech fall over Drake Zimmerman (IL) (TF 10-0)
Gianluca Juarez (IL) won by tech fall over Sebastian Gonzales (MN) (TF 14-2)
Gianluca Juarez (IL) won by tech fall over Drake Zimmerman (IL) (TF 13-0)

71
1st Place Match — Cael Vander Broek (SD) won by tech fall over Dominick Jackson (MN) (TF 18-7)
3rd Place Match — Cashton Treuthardt (WI) won by tech fall over Logan Goodreau (WI) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match — Bryson Wilkinson (IL) won by injury default over Hunter Houle (MN) (Inj. 0:00)

77-83
1st Place - Tj Richardson of MN
2nd Place - Chase Van Hill of MN
3rd Place - Gavin Olenek of IL
4th Place - Jack Jenkins of ND
Tj Richardson (MN) won by fall over Gavin Olenek (IL) (Fall 0:37)
Chase Van Hill (MN) won by tech fall over Jack Jenkins (ND) (TF 14-4)
Gavin Olenek (IL) won by tech fall over Jack Jenkins (ND) (TF 10-0)
Tj Richardson (MN) won by tech fall over Chase Van Hill (MN) (TF 10-0)
Chase Van Hill (MN) won by fall over Gavin Olenek (IL) (Fall 0:48)
Tj Richardson (MN) won by tech fall over Jack Jenkins (ND) (TF 10-0)

93
1st Place Match — Isaiah Engels (MN) won by tech fall over Hawke Garrett (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jaxon Petersen (NE) won by tech fall over Gaelle Cid (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Cody Vancura (MN) won by fall over Dominic Englese (IL) (Fall 2:25)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


53
1st Place - Xavier Ruffin of MI
2nd Place - Brady Jacobs of MI
3rd Place - Suncera Dickman of IN
4th Place - Jessica Buurma of MI
Xavier Ruffin (MI) won by tech fall over Suncera Dickman (IN) (TF 12-0)
Brady Jacobs (MI) won by tech fall over Jessica Buurma (MI) (TF 10-0)
Xavier Ruffin (MI) won by decision over Brady Jacobs (MI) (Dec 9-6)
Suncera Dickman (IN) won by tech fall over Jessica Buurma (MI) (TF 10-0)
Xavier Ruffin (MI) won by tech fall over Jessica Buurma (MI) (TF 10-0)
Brady Jacobs (MI) won by decision over Suncera Dickman (IN) (Dec 11-10)

59
1st Place - Jaxton Coyer of MI
2nd Place - Zander Smith of IN
3rd Place - Logan Beanner of PA
4th Place - Scott Kilmer of IL
5th Place - Charles Lavey of MI
Logan Beanner (PA) won by tech fall over Charles Lavey (MI) (TF 13-2)
Jaxton Coyer (MI) won by tech fall over Scott Kilmer (IL) (TF 12-2)
Zander Smith (IN) won by tech fall over Scott Kilmer (IL) (TF 10-0)
Jaxton Coyer (MI) won by tech fall over Logan Beanner (PA) (TF 10-0)
Jaxton Coyer (MI) won by tech fall over Zander Smith (IN) (TF 11-0)
Scott Kilmer (IL) won by fall over Charles Lavey (MI) (Fall 1:31)
Zander Smith (IN) won by tech fall over Charles Lavey (MI) (TF 10-0)
Logan Beanner (PA) won by decision over Scott Kilmer (IL) (Dec 10-4)
Zander Smith (IN) won by tech fall over Logan Beanner (PA) (TF 10-0)
Jaxton Coyer (MI) won by tech fall over Charles Lavey (MI) (TF 10-0)

63
1st Place - Brennan Hart of MI
2nd Place - Braxton Sharples of OH
3rd Place - Khiry Williams of MI
4th Place - Levi Phillips of MI
5th Place - Brayden Harman of IL
Braxton Sharples (OH) won by tech fall over Levi Phillips (MI) (TF 10-0)
Brennan Hart (MI) won by tech fall over Khiry Williams (MI) (TF 10-0)
Khiry Williams (MI) won by tech fall over Brayden Harman (IL) (TF 11-0)
Brennan Hart (MI) won by decision over Braxton Sharples (OH) (Dec 6-5)
Brennan Hart (MI) won by tech fall over Brayden Harman (IL) (TF 10-0)
Khiry Williams (MI) won by tech fall over Levi Phillips (MI) (TF 16-6)
Levi Phillips (MI) won by fall over Brayden Harman (IL) (Fall 0:33)
Braxton Sharples (OH) won by fall over Khiry Williams (MI) (Fall 0:12)
Braxton Sharples (OH) won by tech fall over Brayden Harman (IL) (TF 10-0)
Brennan Hart (MI) won by tech fall over Levi Phillips (MI) (TF 10-0)

67
1st Place - Jon Luke Austin of IN
2nd Place - Levi Pike of MI
3rd Place - Mario Demarco of OH
Jon Luke Austin (IN) won by tech fall over Levi Pike (MI) (TF 12-1)
Jon Luke Austin (IN) won by tech fall over Mario Demarco (OH) (TF 10-0)
Levi Pike (MI) won by fall over Mario Demarco (OH) (Fall 3:11)

71
1st Place - Gavin Brent of MI
2nd Place - Xander McCrae of IN
3rd Place - Gavin Snyder of PA
Xander McCrae (IN) won by fall over Gavin Snyder (PA) (Fall 0:23)
Gavin Brent (MI) won by tech fall over Xander McCrae (IN) (TF 16-6)
Gavin Brent (MI) won by fall over Gavin Snyder (PA) (Fall 0:32)

77
1st Place - Achaiah McCue of IN
2nd Place - Haily Malloy of MI
Achaiah McCue (IN) won by tech fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (TF 10-0)
Achaiah McCue (IN) won by tech fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (TF 10-0)

84
1st Place - Halil Muradov of OH
2nd Place - Henry Begg of MI
3rd Place - Benny Garber of OH
4th Place - Edward Kelwaski of IN
5th Place - Braiden Peters of MI
Edward Kelwaski (IN) won by fall over Halil Muradov (OH) (Fall 3:23)
Henry Begg (MI) won by fall over Braiden Peters (MI) (Fall 1:00)
Benny Garber (OH) won by tech fall over Braiden Peters (MI) (TF 12-2)
Henry Begg (MI) won by fall over Edward Kelwaski (IN) (Fall 0:48)
Henry Begg (MI) won by fall over Benny Garber (OH) (Fall 0:26)
Halil Muradov (OH) won by tech fall over Braiden Peters (MI) (TF 12-2)
Halil Muradov (OH) won by fall over Benny Garber (OH) (Fall 2:50)
Edward Kelwaski (IN) won by tech fall over Braiden Peters (MI) (TF 10-0)
Benny Garber (OH) won by fall over Edward Kelwaski (IN) (Fall 0:26)
Halil Muradov (OH) won by fall over Henry Begg (MI) (Fall 1:57)

93
1st Place - David Harrell of IN
2nd Place - Gus Legato of OH
David Harrell (IN) won by fall over Gus Legato (OH) (Fall 1:01)
Gus Legato (OH) won by fall over David Harrell (IN) (Fall 3:06)
David Harrell (IN) won by tech fall over Gus Legato (OH) (TF 12-0)

120
1st Place - Kellen McPeake of PA
2nd Place - Trenton Nurkka of MI
Kellen McPeake (PA) won by fall over Trenton Nurkka (MI) (Fall 0:39)
Kellen McPeake (PA) won by tech fall over Trenton Nurkka (MI) (TF 10-0)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


56
1st Place - Luke Taussig of KS
2nd Place - Bowen Freisberg of KS
3rd Place - Bennett Dawson of OK
4th Place - Colten Becker of CO
5th Place - Tristan Allison of NE
Luke Taussig (KS) won by tech fall over Bowen Freisberg (KS) (TF 14-2)
Bennett Dawson (OK) won by decision over Colten Becker (CO) (Dec 11-8)
Bennett Dawson (OK) won by tech fall over Tristan Allison (NE) (TF 14-2)
Luke Taussig (KS) won by tech fall over Colten Becker (CO) (TF 10-0)
Colten Becker (CO) won by tech fall over Tristan Allison (NE) (TF 12-2)
Bowen Freisberg (KS) won by tech fall over Bennett Dawson (OK) (TF 12-2)
Bowen Freisberg (KS) won by fall over Tristan Allison (NE) (Fall 0:33)
Luke Taussig (KS) won by tech fall over Bennett Dawson (OK) (TF 10-0)
Luke Taussig (KS) won by fall over Tristan Allison (NE) (Fall 1:23)
Bowen Freisberg (KS) won by tech fall over Colten Becker (CO) (TF 10-0)

59
1st Place Match — Lucas Allison (NE) won by decision over Tate Johnson (KS) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match — Daxin Allen (KS) won by decision over Axel Stravlo (OK) (Dec 10-8)

63
1st Place - Hayes Daniel of AR
2nd Place - Kyan Smith of KS
3rd Place - Trig Baird of KS
4th Place - Kale Booker of MN
Hayes Daniel (AR) won by tech fall over Trig Baird (KS) (TF 10-0)
Kyan Smith (KS) won by tech fall over Kale Booker (MN) (TF 10-0)
Kyan Smith (KS) won by tech fall over Trig Baird (KS) (TF 11-0)
Hayes Daniel (AR) won by tech fall over Kale Booker (MN) (TF 10-0)
Trig Baird (KS) won by fall over Kale Booker (MN) (Fall 3:03)
Hayes Daniel (AR) won by fall over Kyan Smith (KS) (Fall 0:18)

67
1st Place - Andrew Taussig of KS
2nd Place - Nash Denison of OK
3rd Place - Abel Rusk of KS
4th Place - Kale Elledge of OK
5th Place - Khylen Sanderson of KS
Andrew Taussig (KS) won by fall over Khylen Sanderson (KS) (Fall 0:37)
Abel Rusk (KS) won by fall over Kale Elledge (OK) (Fall 1:45)
Nash Denison (OK) won by tech fall over Abel Rusk (KS) (TF 10-0)
Andrew Taussig (KS) won by tech fall over Kale Elledge (OK) (TF 10-0)
Nash Denison (OK) won by tech fall over Kale Elledge (OK) (TF 10-0)
Abel Rusk (KS) won by fall over Khylen Sanderson (KS) (Fall 0:44)
Nash Denison (OK) won by fall over Khylen Sanderson (KS) (Fall 0:22)
Andrew Taussig (KS) won by tech fall over Abel Rusk (KS) (TF 10-0)
Andrew Taussig (KS) won by fall over Nash Denison (OK) (Fall 3:15)
Kale Elledge (OK) won by fall over Khylen Sanderson (KS) (Fall 0:26)

71
1st Place - Joseph Kersey of OK
2nd Place - Titus Marple of OK
3rd Place - Layton Linenberger of KS
4th Place - Adriel Garcia of KS
Joseph Kersey (OK) won by tech fall over Layton Linenberger (KS) (TF 10-0)
Titus Marple (OK) won by tech fall over Adriel Garcia (KS) (TF 10-0)
Layton Linenberger (KS) won by tech fall over Adriel Garcia (KS) (TF 10-0)
Joseph Kersey (OK) won by fall over Titus Marple (OK) (Fall 1:09)
Titus Marple (OK) won by decision over Layton Linenberger (KS) (Dec 9-9)
Joseph Kersey (OK) won by fall over Adriel Garcia (KS) (Fall 0:27)

77
1st Place - Benjamin Milam of LA
2nd Place - Carson Bruber of NE
3rd Place - Josiah Bilby of KS
Carson Bruber (NE) won by tech fall over Josiah Bilby (KS) (TF 18-7)
Benjamin Milam (LA) won by tech fall over Carson Bruber (NE) (TF 10-0)
Benjamin Milam (LA) won by tech fall over Josiah Bilby (KS) (TF 10-0)

84
1st Place - Samuel Moon of CO
2nd Place - Jayvyn Allami of OK
Samuel Moon (CO) won by tech fall over Jayvyn Allami (OK) (TF 14-4)
Samuel Moon (CO) won by decision over Jayvyn Allami (OK) (Dec 9-9)

93
1st Place - Jaxon Petersen of NE
2nd Place - JaMarcus Siemens of OK
3rd Place - Broderick Perkins of OK
4th Place - Brantly Morrison of OK
Jaxon Petersen (NE) won by tech fall over JaMarcus Siemens (OK) (TF 11-0)
Broderick Perkins (OK) won by tech fall over Brantly Morrison (OK) (TF 10-0)
Jaxon Petersen (NE) won by tech fall over Brantly Morrison (OK) (TF 10-0)
JaMarcus Siemens (OK) won by tech fall over Broderick Perkins (OK) (TF 16-6)
Jaxon Petersen (NE) won by tech fall over Broderick Perkins (OK) (TF 10-0)
JaMarcus Siemens (OK) won by fall over Brantly Morrison (OK) (Fall 2:31)

120
1st Place - Maverick Renville of KS

10U BOYS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


49
1st Place - Tyson Linnell of UT

53
1st Place - Uriah Doyle of CA
2nd Place - Aksel Polson of WY
Aksel Polson (WY) won by fall over Uriah Doyle (CA) (Fall 0:30)
Uriah Doyle (CA) won by tech fall over Aksel Polson (WY) (TF 18-10)
Uriah Doyle (CA) won by tech fall over Aksel Polson (WY) (TF 12-4)

56
1st Place - Austyn Adams of OR
2nd Place - Avery Anderson of CO
3rd Place - Easton Carlson of UT
4th Place - Kyler Haslem of UT
Austyn Adams (OR) won by tech fall over Easton Carlson (UT) (TF 12-2)
Avery Anderson (CO) won by tech fall over Kyler Haslem (UT) (TF 11-2)
Easton Carlson (UT) won by tech fall over Kyler Haslem (UT) (TF 10-1)
Austyn Adams (OR) won by tech fall over Avery Anderson (CO) (TF 8-0)
Avery Anderson (CO) won by tech fall over Easton Carlson (UT) (TF 9-0)
Austyn Adams (OR) won by tech fall over Kyler Haslem (UT) (TF 10-0)

59
1st Place - Teagan VanBebber of CA
2nd Place - Hanley Olson of OR
3rd Place - Brock Zesiger of UT
Hanley Olson (OR) won by tech fall over Brock Zesiger (UT) (TF 25-16)
Teagan VanBebber (CA) won by tech fall over Brock Zesiger (UT) (TF 10-2)
Teagan VanBebber (CA) won by fall over Hanley Olson (OR) (Fall 1:19)

63
1st Place Match — Jonathan Sells (OR) won by tech fall over Zeke Sanchez (UT) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Paxton McEwen (MT) won by tech fall over Jonathan Dryden (MT) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Mason Worden (NV) won by fall over Nico Rangel (MT) (Fall 1:37)

67
1st Place Match — Austin Armstrong (ID) won by tech fall over Jonathan Bexfield (UT) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Beaudin Murphy (MT) won by tech fall over Wesston Allen (WY) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match — Matthew McNulty (ID) won by fall over Parker Hansen (WY) (Fall 2:44)

71
1st Place Match — Boston Backus (UT) won by tech fall over Jack Francis (ID) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Devin Garcia (ID) won by tech fall over Robert Tenney (MT) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Ben Vanderpool (MT) won by fall over Bear Hanssen (UT) (Fall 0:54)

77
1st Place - Hunter Leavitt of UT
2nd Place - Brax Wylie of UT
3rd Place - Sebastian Concepcion of NV
Hunter Leavitt (UT) won by fall over Brax Wylie (UT) (Fall 1:09)
Brax Wylie (UT) won by tech fall over Sebastian Concepcion (NV) (TF 9-1)
Hunter Leavitt (UT) won by tech fall over Sebastian Concepcion (NV) (TF 8-0)

84-89
1st Place - Bentley Maddox of ID
2nd Place - Raylon Harman of MT
Bentley Maddox (ID) won by forfeit over Raylon Harman (MT) (FF)
Bentley Maddox (ID) won by fall over Raylon Harman (MT) (Fall 0:18)

120
1st Place - Jaxson Cox of UT

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.

53
1st place — Jaxsen Brown of MD

56
1st place — Korbin Kiessling of MD
2nd place — Steve Mytych, Jr. of PA
3rd place — Jaxsen Brown of MD
4th place — Sawyer Stewart of MD

59
1st place — Logan Noonan of MD
2nd place — Bradley Santangelo of MD

63
1st place — Chase Gilbert of VA
2nd place — Ethan Encarnacion of MD
3rd place — Greyson Brown of VA

67
1st place ¬— Harry Rondinelli of NJ
2nd place — Magnus Gusfa of NJ
3rd place — Aime '' Boomba'' Coles of Canada

71
1st place — Edward Encarnacion III of MD
2nd place — James Danko of PA
3rd place — Carter Votta of MD
4th place — Cote Goodrow of ME

77
1st place — Justin Wildy, Jr. of MD
2nd place — Brian Flynn of MD

84
1st place — Elijah Logan of NJ
2nd place — Timmy Wright of VT
3rd place — Hunter O'Neill of ME

105
1st place — Andrew Otterstedt

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


53
1st Place - Trey Bell of TN
2nd Place - Jacob Dadiomoff of TN
3rd Place - Peyton Arch of NC
Trey Bell (TN) won by tech fall over Jacob Dadiomoff (TN) (TF 8-0)
Trey Bell (TN) won by tech fall over Peyton Arch (NC) (TF 10-0)
Jacob Dadiomoff (TN) won by fall over Peyton Arch (NC) (Fall 0:43)

56
1st Place - Blakely Garner of GA
2nd Place - Calhoun Tannery of SC
3rd Place - Hais Thao of NC
4th Place - Jenavieve Sprague of TN
Blakely Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Calhoun Tannery (SC) (TF 8-0)
Hais Thao (NC) won by tech fall over Jenavieve Sprague (TN) (TF 8-0)
Calhoun Tannery (SC) won by decision over Hais Thao (NC) (Dec 8-7)
Blakely Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Jenavieve Sprague (TN) (TF 9-0)
Calhoun Tannery (SC) won by tech fall over Jenavieve Sprague (TN) (TF 8-0)
Blakely Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Hais Thao (NC) (TF 9-0)
59
1st Place Match — Benex Velasco (NC) won by tech fall over Savannah Phelan (VA) (TF 15-2)
3rd Place Match — Noah Gallegos (FL) won by tech fall over Garrett Tacto (GA) (TF 8-0)

63
1st Place - Bowen Lefler of NC
2nd Place - Landon Wilbur of LA
3rd Place - Makenzie Lawrence of TN
Bowen Lefler (NC) won by tech fall over Landon Wilbur (LA) (TF 10-0)
Landon Wilbur (LA) won by fall over Makenzie Lawrence (TN) (Fall 0:59)
Bowen Lefler (NC) won by tech fall over Makenzie Lawrence (TN) (TF 8-0)

67
1st Place - Kalix Kilpatrick of TN
2nd Place - Jack Duncan of SC
3rd Place - Yusuf Diaz of NC
Kalix Kilpatrick (TN) won by fall over Yusuf Diaz (NC) (Fall 0:29)
Kalix Kilpatrick (TN) won by fall over Jack Duncan (SC) (Fall 0:47)
Jack Duncan (SC) won by fall over Yusuf Diaz (NC) (Fall 2:24)

77
1st Place - Barrett Casteel of TN
2nd Place - Elijah Michel of FL
3rd Place - Rj Whorton of SC
4th Place - Zain Hudson of FL
5th Place - Will Duncan of SC
Barrett Casteel (TN) won by fall over Zain Hudson (FL) (Fall 0:42)
Elijah Michel (FL) won by decision over Rj Whorton (SC) (Dec 9-5)
Rj Whorton (SC) won by tech fall over Will Duncan (SC) (TF 8-0)
Barrett Casteel (TN) won by decision over Elijah Michel (FL) (Dec 7-6)
Elijah Michel (FL) won by fall over Will Duncan (SC) (Fall 0:47)
Rj Whorton (SC) won by tech fall over Zain Hudson (FL) (TF 11-3)
Zain Hudson (FL) won by tech fall over Will Duncan (SC) (TF 8-0)
Barrett Casteel (TN) won by fall over Rj Whorton (SC) (Fall 1:40)
Barrett Casteel (TN) won by tech fall over Will Duncan (SC) (TF 8-0)
Elijah Michel (FL) won by tech fall over Zain Hudson (FL) (TF 8-0)

84-93
1st Place - Zuriel Hudson of FL
2nd Place - Paris Turner of TN
Zuriel Hudson (FL) won by tech fall over Paris Turner (TN) (TF 10-0)
Zuriel Hudson (FL) won by tech fall over Paris Turner (TN) (TF 8-0)

105-113
1st Place - Alonzo Smith-Edwards of FL
2nd Place - Samuel Lomas of NC
Alonzo Smith-Edwards (FL) won by tech fall over Samuel Lomas (NC) (TF 8-0)
Alonzo Smith-Edwards (FL) won by forfeit over Samuel Lomas (NC) (FF)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

53
1st Place - Jacob Graber of MN
2nd Place - Mason Allen of IL
3rd Place - Adam Husk Jr. of WI
Mason Allen (IL) won by decision over Adam Husk Jr. (WI) (Dec 5-5)
Jacob Graber (MN) won by tech fall over Mason Allen (IL) (TF 10-0)
Jacob Graber (MN) won by tech fall over Adam Husk Jr. (WI) (TF 10-0)

56
1st Place - Jackson Allen of IL
2nd Place - Gabriel Jasso of MN
3rd Place - Emiliano Cid of IL
4th Place - Parker McKenna of WI
5th Place - Kinnick Smit of SD
Emiliano Cid (IL) won by fall over Parker McKenna (WI) (Fall 3:55)
Gabriel Jasso (MN) won by fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (Fall 0:15)
Jackson Allen (IL) won by tech fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (TF 9-0)
Gabriel Jasso (MN) won by fall over Parker McKenna (WI) (Fall 1:56)
Jackson Allen (IL) won by tech fall over Gabriel Jasso (MN) (TF 10-0)
Emiliano Cid (IL) won by fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (Fall 0:23)
Jackson Allen (IL) won by tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 8-0)
Parker McKenna (WI) won by fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (Fall 0:17)
Jackson Allen (IL) won by tech fall over Parker McKenna (WI) (TF 8-0)
Gabriel Jasso (MN) won by tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 13-4)

59-63
1st Place Match — Jace Evers (MN) won by tech fall over Jaxsyn Walk (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Sebastian Gonzales (MN) won by tech fall over Ayden Sebesta (WI) (TF 18-8)
5th Place Match — Sam Graham (MN) won by fall over Raylan LeSage (IL) (Fall 0:21)

71
1st Place Match — Cael Vander Broek (SD) won by tech fall over Cashton Treuthardt (WI) (TF 10-1)
3rd Place Match — Logan Goodreau (WI) won by fall over Dominick Jackson (MN) (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match — Bryson Wilkinson (IL) won by tech fall over Damon Johannes-Kasuboski (WI) (TF 12-4)

77-84
1st Place – TJ Richardson of MN
2nd Place - Jack Jenkins of ND
3rd Place - Chase Van Hill of MN
4th Place - Gavin Olenek of IL
Tj Richardson (MN) won by tech fall over Gavin Olenek (IL) (TF 9-0)
Jack Jenkins (ND) won by tech fall over Chase Van Hill (MN) (TF 8-0)
Jack Jenkins (ND) won by fall over Gavin Olenek (IL) (Fall 1:06)
TJ Richardson (MN) won by fall over Chase Van Hill (MN) (Fall 0:30)
Chase Van Hill (MN) won by 3 caution rule over Gavin Olenek (IL) (3 Cau.)
Tj Richardson (MN) won by fall over Jack Jenkins (ND) (Fall 0:31)

93
1st Place - Isaiah Engels of MN
2nd Place - Jaxon Petersen of NE
3rd Place - Hawke Garrett of WI
4th Place - Gaelle Cid of IL
5th Place - Dominic Englese of IL
Isaiah Engels (MN) won by tech fall over Dominic Englese (IL) (TF 8-0)
Jaxon Petersen (NE) won by fall over Hawke Garrett (WI) (Fall 0:35)
Hawke Garrett (WI) won by tech fall over Gaelle Cid (IL) (TF 8-0)
Isaiah Engels (MN) won by tech fall over Jaxon Petersen (NE) (TF 9-1)
Jaxon Petersen (NE) won by tech fall over Gaelle Cid (IL) (TF 9-0)
Hawke Garrett (WI) won by injury default over Dominic Englese (IL) (Inj. 0:00)
Gaelle Cid (IL) won by forfeit over Dominic Englese (IL) (FF)
Isaiah Engels (MN) won by tech fall over Hawke Garrett (WI) (TF 12-2)
Isaiah Engels (MN) won by tech fall over Gaelle Cid (IL) (TF 8-0)
Jaxon Petersen (NE) won by injury default over Dominic Englese (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


53
1st Place - Brady Jacobs of MI
2nd Place - Jessica Buurma of MI
Brady Jacobs (MI) won by tech fall over Jessica Buurma (MI) (TF 10-2)
Brady Jacobs (MI) won by tech fall over Jessica Buurma (MI) (TF 9-1)

56-59
1st Place - Jaxton Coyer of MI
2nd Place - Logan Beanner of PA
3rd Place - Scott Kilmer of IL
4th Place - Charles Lavey of MI
Jaxton Coyer (MI) won by tech fall over Logan Beanner (PA) (TF 10-0)
Scott Kilmer (IL) won by fall over Charles Lavey (MI) (Fall 0:36)
Jaxton Coyer (MI) won by tech fall over Scott Kilmer (IL) (TF 10-1)
Logan Beanner (PA) won by fall over Charles Lavey (MI) (Fall 0:26)
Jaxton Coyer (MI) won by tech fall over Charles Lavey (MI) (TF 8-0)
Logan Beanner (PA) won by tech fall over Scott Kilmer (IL) (TF 10-2)

63
1st Place - Brennan Hart of MI
2nd Place - Levi Phillips of MI
3rd Place - Khiry Williams of MI
Levi Phillips (MI) won by tech fall over Khiry Williams (MI) (TF 8-0)
Brennan Hart (MI) won by tech fall over Levi Phillips (MI) (TF 8-0)
Brennan Hart (MI) won by fall over Khiry Williams (MI) (Fall 1:20)

67
1st Place - Jon Luke Austin of IN
2nd Place - Levi Pike of MI
Jon Luke Austin (IN) won by tech fall over Levi Pike (MI) (TF 12-3)
Jon Luke Austin (IN) won by fall over Levi Pike (MI) (Fall 0:25)

71-77
1st Place - Gavin Brent of MI
2nd Place - Gavin Snyder of PA
3rd Place - Haily Malloy of MI
Gavin Snyder (PA) won by fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (Fall 0:42)\
Gavin Brent (MI) won by tech fall over Gavin Snyder (PA) (TF 8-0)
Gavin Brent (MI) won by fall over Haily Malloy (MI) (Fall 0:19)

84
1st Place - Halil Muradov of OH
2nd Place - Henry Begg of MI
3rd Place - Edward Kelwaski of IN
4th Place - Benny Garber of OH
5th Place - Braiden Peters of MI
Henry Begg (MI) won by tech fall over Braiden Peters (MI) (TF 8-0)
Halil Muradov (OH) won by fall over Edward Kelwaski (IN) (Fall 1:10)
Edward Kelwaski (IN) won by fall over Benny Garber (OH) (Fall 1:16)
Halil Muradov (OH) won by fall over Henry Begg (MI) (Fall 0:38)
Halil Muradov (OH) won by fall over Benny Garber (OH) (Fall 0:23)
Edward Kelwaski (IN) won by decision over Braiden Peters (MI) (Dec 19-14)
Benny Garber (OH) won by fall over Braiden Peters (MI) (Fall 0:58)
Henry Begg (MI) won by fall over Edward Kelwaski (IN) (Fall 0:55)
Henry Begg (MI) won by tech fall over Benny Garber (OH) (TF 8-0)
Halil Muradov (OH) won by tech fall over Braiden Peters (MI) (TF 12-4)

93
1st Place - David Harrell of IN
105-120
1st Place - Kellen McPeake of PA
2nd Place - Trenton Nurkka of MI
Kellen McPeake (PA) won by fall over Trenton Nurkka (MI) (Fall 1:35)
Kellen McPeake (PA) won by tech fall over Trenton Nurkka (MI) (TF 8-0)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


56
1st Place - Luke Taussig of KS
2nd Place - Bowen Freisberg of KS
3rd Place - Colten Becker of CO
4th Place - Tristan Allison of NE
Luke Taussig (KS) won by tech fall over Tristan Allison (NE) (TF 10-0)
Bowen Freisberg (KS) won by tech fall over Colten Becker (CO) (TF 10-2)
Bowen Freisberg (KS) won by tech fall over Tristan Allison (NE) (TF 10-2)
Luke Taussig (KS) won by fall over Colten Becker (CO) (Fall 0:40)
Colten Becker (CO) won by tech fall over Tristan Allison (NE) (TF 8-0)
Luke Taussig (KS) won by fall over Bowen Freisberg (KS) (Fall 0:35)

59
1st Place - Axel Stravlo of OK
2nd Place - Lucas Allison of NE
3rd Place - Tate Johnson of KS
4th Place - Daxin Allen of KS
5th Place - Kason Wolfe of OK
Axel Stravlo (OK) won by tech fall over Daxin Allen (KS) (TF 8-0)
Lucas Allison (NE) won by tech fall over Tate Johnson (KS) (TF 9-1)
Lucas Allison (NE) won by tech fall over Kason Wolfe (OK) (TF 12-4)
Axel Stravlo (OK) won by tech fall over Tate Johnson (KS) (TF 12-3)
Tate Johnson (KS) won by tech fall over Kason Wolfe (OK) (TF 8-0)
Lucas Allison (NE) won by fall over Daxin Allen (KS) (Fall 0:34)
Daxin Allen (KS) won by decision over Kason Wolfe (OK) (Dec 14-10)
Axel Stravlo (OK) won by decision over Lucas Allison (NE) (Dec 6-6)
Kason Wolfe (OK) won by decision over Axel Stravlo (OK) (Dec 13-10)
Tate Johnson (KS) won by tech fall over Daxin Allen (KS) (TF 8-0)

63
1st Place - Hayes Daniel of AR
2nd Place - Kyan Smith of KS
3rd Place - Trig Baird of KS
4th Place - Cooper Franklin of OK
Trig Baird (KS) won by tech fall over Cooper Franklin (OK) (TF 10-0)
Hayes Daniel (AR) won by fall over Kyan Smith (KS) (Fall 0:55)
Kyan Smith (KS) won by tech fall over Trig Baird (KS) (TF 8-0)
Hayes Daniel (AR) won by fall over Cooper Franklin (OK) (Fall 0:39)
Hayes Daniel (AR) won by tech fall over Trig Baird (KS) (TF 8-0)
Kyan Smith (KS) won by tech fall over Cooper Franklin (OK) (TF 16-8)

67
1st Place - Andrew Taussig of KS
2nd Place - Abel Rusk of KS
3rd Place - Kian Kelley of NE
4th Place - Khylen Sanderson of KS
Andrew Taussig (KS) won by fall over Kian Kelley (NE) (Fall 0:25)
Abel Rusk (KS) won by fall over Khylen Sanderson (KS) (Fall 0:39)
Andrew Taussig (KS) won by tech fall over Abel Rusk (KS) (TF 8-0)
Kian Kelley (NE) won by fall over Khylen Sanderson (KS) (Fall 0:16)
Andrew Taussig (KS) won by tech fall over Khylen Sanderson (KS) (TF 8-0)
Abel Rusk (KS) won by fall over Kian Kelley (NE) (Fall 1:17)

71
1st Place - Joseph Kersey of OK
2nd Place - Rye Davis of AR
3rd Place - Layton Linenberger of KS
4th Place - Adriel Garcia of KS
Joseph Kersey (OK) won by decision over Rye Davis (AR) (Dec 7-4)
Layton Linenberger (KS) won by tech fall over Adriel Garcia (KS) (TF 8-0)
Rye Davis (AR) won by tech fall over Layton Linenberger (KS) (TF 12-2)
Joseph Kersey (OK) won by tech fall over Adriel Garcia (KS) (TF 8-0)
Rye Davis (AR) won by fall over Adriel Garcia (KS) (Fall 0:30)
Joseph Kersey (OK) won by fall over Layton Linenberger (KS) (Fall 0:42)

77
1st Place - Benjamin Milam of LA
2nd Place - Carson Bruber of NE
Benjamin Milam (LA) won by tech fall over Carson Bruber (NE) (TF 8-0)
Benjamin Milam (LA) won by fall over Carson Bruber (NE) (Fall 0:23)

93
1st Place - Jaxon Petersen of NE
2nd Place - JaMarcus Siemens of OK
3rd Place - Brantly Morrison of OK
JaMarcus Siemens (OK) won by tech fall over Brantly Morrison (OK) (TF 8-0)
Jaxon Petersen (NE) won by tech fall over Brantly Morrison (OK) (TF 8-0)
Jaxon Petersen (NE) won by tech fall over JaMarcus Siemens (OK) (TF 8-0)

10U GIRLS FREESTYLE RESULTS


Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


55
1st Place - Blakelee Turner of UT
2nd Place - Harlym Ward of UT
Blakelee Turner (UT) won by tech fall over Harlym Ward (UT) (TF 12-2)
Blakelee Turner (UT) won by decision over Harlym Ward (UT) (Dec 14-8)

60
1st Place Match — Demi Hoskins (UT) won by fall over Kylee Ledbetter (UT) (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match — Aspen Comstock (UT) won by decision over Camree Cranford (UT) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match — Annelyse Ramirez (UT) bye

65
1st Place - Kynlee Douglas of UT
2nd Place - Bennett Carlson of UT
Kynlee Douglas (UT) won by fall over Bennett Carlson (UT) (Fall 1:30)
Kynlee Douglas (UT) won by fall over Bennett Carlson (UT) (Fall 0:52)

70
1st Place - Ella Heyne of MT
2nd Place - Isabella Bennett of WY
Ella Heyne (MT) won by fall over Isabella Bennett (WY) (Fall 0:20)
Ella Heyne (MT) won by tech fall over Isabella Bennett (WY) (TF 10-0)

80
1st Place - Evalina Binns of WY

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


55
1st place — Mia Emili of PA
2nd place — Jessica Dean of NJ

60
1st place — Allison Naddeo of NJ

65
1st place — Avery Mancini of NY

55-65
1st place — Mia Emili of PA
2nd place — Jessica Dean of NJ
3rd place — Avery Mancini of NY
4th place — Allison Naddeo of NJ

75
1st place — Mia Chiba

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.

55
1st Place - Blakely Garner of GA
2nd Place - Jenavieve Sprague of TN
3rd Place - Hais Thao of NC
Blakely Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Hais Thao (NC) (TF 13-0)
Blakely Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Jenavieve Sprague (TN) (TF 10-0)
Jenavieve Sprague (TN) won by fall over Hais Thao (NC) (Fall 0:36)

10U Girls - 60
1st Place - Savannah Phelan of VA
2nd Place - Brylie Garner of GA
3rd Place - Makenzie Lawrence of TN
Savannah Phelan (VA) won by tech fall over Makenzie Lawrence (TN) (TF 10-0)
Savannah Phelan (VA) won by fall over Brylie Garner (GA) (Fall 0:42)
Brylie Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Makenzie Lawrence (TN) (TF 10-0)

65-70
1st Place - Zaria Hudson of FL
2nd Place - Amber Stoneman of VA
Zaria Hudson (FL) won by fall over Amber Stoneman (VA) (Fall 0:33)
Zaria Hudson (FL) won by fall over Amber Stoneman (VA) (Fall 0:41)

75
1st Place - Emma Moya of FL
2nd Place - Annabella DeAmelio of NC
Emma Moya (FL) won by tech fall over Annabella DeAmelio (NC) (TF 10-0)
Emma Moya (FL) won by tech fall over Annabella DeAmelio (NC) (TF 10-0)

80-90
1st Place - Paris Turner of TN
2nd Place - Natalie Sharpe of NC
Paris Turner (TN) won by tech fall over Natalie Sharpe (NC) (TF 10-0)
Paris Turner (TN) won by tech fall over Natalie Sharpe (NC) (TF 10-0)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


50
1st Place - Kona Hughes of IA

65
1st Place - Payten Jagodzinski of WI
2nd Place - Adriana Ragona of IL
3rd Place - Crosby Smith of WI
4th Place - Ava Penzkover of WI
5th Place - Kyleigh Williams of MN
Crosby Smith (WI) won by fall over Kyleigh Williams (MN) (Fall 0:29)
Payten Jagodzinski (WI) won by tech fall over Ava Penzkover (WI) (TF 10-0)
Adriana Ragona (IL) won by fall over Ava Penzkover (WI) (Fall 1:40)
Payten Jagodzinski (WI) won by tech fall over Kyleigh Williams (MN) (TF 10-0)
Payten Jagodzinski (WI) won by tech fall over Adriana Ragona (IL) (TF 12-2)
Crosby Smith (WI) won by fall over Ava Penzkover (WI) (Fall 3:13)
Adriana Ragona (IL) won by fall over Crosby Smith (WI) (Fall 0:52)
Ava Penzkover (WI) won by fall over Kyleigh Williams (MN) (Fall 1:57)
Adriana Ragona (IL) won by fall over Kyleigh Williams (MN) (Fall 0:31)
Payten Jagodzinski (WI) won by tech fall over Crosby Smith (WI) (TF 12-1)

90
1st Place - Hailey Goth of MN
2nd Place - Ariana Schacht of WI
Hailey Goth (MN) won by tech fall over Ariana Schacht (WI) (TF 10-0)
Ariana Schacht (WI) won by tech fall over Hailey Goth (MN) (TF 12-1)
Hailey Goth (MN) won by fall over Ariana Schacht (WI) (Fall 3:15)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.

55
1st Place - Jessica Buurma of MI
2nd Place - Vayda Knight of WV
Jessica Buurma (MI) won by decision over Vayda Knight (WV) (Dec 11-7)
Vayda Knight (WV) won by tech fall over Jessica Buurma (MI) (TF 14-4)
Jessica Buurma (MI) won by decision over Vayda Knight (WV) (Dec 10-10)

60
1st Place - Ayla Knight of WV
2nd Place - Ella Hardman of MI
Ayla Knight (WV) won by decision over Ella Hardman (MI) (Dec 11-6)
Ella Hardman (MI) won by decision over Ayla Knight (WV) (Dec 14-9)
Ayla Knight (WV) won by tech fall over Ella Hardman (MI) (TF 10-0)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas

43-46
1st Place - Lillian Zuber of NM
2nd Place - Cosette McNiel of NE
Lillian Zuber (NM) won by fall over Cosette McNiel (NE) (Fall 0:24)
Lillian Zuber (NM) won by tech fall over Cosette McNiel (NE) (TF 14-3)

53-55
1st Place - Delaney Hardy of NE
2nd Place - Mary Jane Zuber of NM
Delaney Hardy (NE) won by tech fall over Mary Jane Zuber (NM) (TF 12-2)
Delaney Hardy (NE) won by tech fall over Mary Jane Zuber (NM) (TF 11-1)

10U GIRLS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS


Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah

55/60
1st Place - Kanyan Grange of UT
2nd Place - Blakelee Turner of UT
3rd Place - Aspen Comstock of UT
Kanyan Grange (UT) won by decision over Blakelee Turner (UT) (Dec 7-4)
Aspen Comstock (UT) won by decision over Kanyan Grange (UT) (Dec 4-4)
Blakelee Turner (UT) won by decision over Aspen Comstock (UT) (Dec 6-0)

65/70
1st Place - Ella Heyne of MT
2nd Place - Kynlee Douglas of UT
3rd Place - Isabella Bennett of WY
4th Place - Bennett Carlson of UT
Kynlee Douglas (UT) won by fall over Isabella Bennett (WY) (Fall 0:16)
Ella Heyne (MT) won by tech fall over Bennett Carlson (UT) (TF 8-0)
Ella Heyne (MT) won by tech fall over Kynlee Douglas (UT) (TF 8-0)
Isabella Bennett (WY) won by fall over Bennett Carlson (UT) (Fall 0:14)
Kynlee Douglas (UT) won by fall over Bennett Carlson (UT) (Fall 0:54)
Ella Heyne (MT) won by tech fall over Isabella Bennett (WY) (TF 9-0)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


55
1st place — Mia Emili of PA
2nd place — Jessica Dean of NJ

60
1st place — Allison Naddeo of NJ

65
1st place — Avery Mancini of NY

55-65
1st place — Mia Emili of PA
2nd place — Jessica Dean of NJ
3rd place — Avery Mancini of NY
4th place — Allison Naddeo of NJ

75
1st place — Mia Chiba

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


65
1st Place - Payten Jagodzinski of WI
Payten Jagodzinski (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Payten Jagodzinski (WI) received a bye () (Bye)

90
1st Place - Ariana Schacht of WI
2nd Place - Hailey Goth of MN
Ariana Schacht (WI) won by tech fall over Hailey Goth (MN) (TF 8-0)
Ariana Schacht (WI) won by decision over Hailey Goth (MN) (Dec 9-3)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas

46-53
1st Place - Lillian Zuber of NM
2nd Place - Mary Jane Zuber of NM
Lillian Zuber (NM) won by decision over Mary Jane Zuber (NM) (Dec 10-8)
Lillian Zuber (NM) won by decision over Mary Jane Zuber (NM) (Dec 12-7)

10U BOYS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


53-56
1st Place - Levi Kaufman of GA
2nd Place - Jacob Dadiomoff of TN
3rd Place - Hais Thao of NC
4th Place - Peyton Arch of NC
Jacob Dadiomoff (TN) won by fall over Hais Thao (NC) (Fall 0:19)
Levi Kaufman (GA) won by fall over Peyton Arch (NC) (Fall 2:30)
Jacob Dadiomoff (TN) won by fall over Peyton Arch (NC) (Fall 0:52)
Levi Kaufman (GA) won by fall over Hais Thao (NC) (Fall 2:43)
Levi Kaufman (GA) won by major decision over Jacob Dadiomoff (TN) (Maj 10-0)
Hais Thao (NC) won by major decision over Peyton Arch (NC) (Maj 10-2)59

59
1st Place - Benex Velasco of NC
2nd Place - Savannah Phelan of VA
3rd Place - Noah Gallegos of FL
4th Place - Garrett Tacto of GA
5th Place - John Wheatly of NC
Noah Gallegos (FL) won by fall over John Wheatly (NC) (Fall 1:55)
Benex Velasco (NC) won by fall over Garrett Tacto (GA) (Fall 1:29)
Benex Velasco (NC) won by decision over Savannah Phelan (VA) (Dec 7-0)
Noah Gallegos (FL) won by fall over Garrett Tacto (GA) (Fall 2:00)
Savannah Phelan (VA) won by decision over Garrett Tacto (GA) (Dec 2-1)
Benex Velasco (NC) won by fall over John Wheatly (NC) (Fall 0:33)
Savannah Phelan (VA) won by fall over John Wheatly (NC) (Fall 0:47)
Benex Velasco (NC) won by major decision over Noah Gallegos (FL) (Maj 11-0)
Savannah Phelan (VA) won by major decision over Noah Gallegos (FL) (Maj 13-2)
Garrett Tacto (GA) won by decision over John Wheatly (NC) (Dec 11-6)

63
1st Place - Bowen Lefler of NC
2nd Place - Landon Wilbur of LA
Bowen Lefler (NC) won by fall over Landon Wilbur (LA) (Fall 2:00)
Bowen Lefler (NC) won by major decision over Landon Wilbur (LA) (Maj 12-4)

67
1st Place - Kalix Kilpatrick of TN
2nd Place - Yusuf Diaz of NC
Kalix Kilpatrick (TN) won by fall over Yusuf Diaz (NC) (Fall 0:36)
Kalix Kilpatrick (TN) won by fall over Yusuf Diaz (NC) (Fall 0:33)

77-79
1st Place - Rj Whorton of SC
2nd Place - Zain Hudson of FL
3rd Place - Emmett Williams of NC
Rj Whorton (SC) won by fall over Zain Hudson (FL) (Fall 0:40)
Zain Hudson (FL) won by fall over Emmett Williams (NC) (Fall 1:29)
Rj Whorton (SC) won by fall over Emmett Williams (NC) (Fall 1:40)

93-95
1st Place - Zuriel Hudson of FL
2nd Place - James Clark of TN
3rd Place - Samuel Lomas of NC
Zuriel Hudson (FL) won by tech fall over James Clark (TN) (TF 15-0)
Zuriel Hudson (FL) won by fall over Samuel Lomas (NC) (Fall 0:31)
James Clark (TN) won by fall over Samuel Lomas (NC) (Fall 2:43)

10U GIRLS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS


Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.

55
1st Place - Blakely Garner of GA
2nd Place - Hais Thao of NC
3rd Place - Destyni Dean of TN
4th Place - Jenavieve Sprague of TN
Hais Thao (NC) won by fall over Jenavieve Sprague (TN) (Fall 1:37)
Blakely Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Destyni Dean (TN) (TF 16-1)
Destyni Dean (TN) won by disqualification over Jenavieve Sprague (TN) (DQ)
Blakely Garner (GA) won by major decision over Hais Thao (NC) (Maj 9-1)
Blakely Garner (GA) won by decision over Jenavieve Sprague (TN) (Dec 6-2)
Hais Thao (NC) won by fall over Destyni Dean (TN) (Fall 0:25)

60
1st Place - Savannah Phelan of VA
2nd Place - Brylie Garner of GA
3rd Place - Makenzie Lawrence of TN
Savannah Phelan (VA) won by fall over Brylie Garner (GA) (Fall 0:26)
Brylie Garner (GA) won in sudden victory - 1 over Makenzie Lawrence (TN) (SV-1 6-4)
Savannah Phelan (VA) won by decision over Makenzie Lawrence (TN) (Dec 6-0)

65-75
1st Place - Emma Moya of FL
2nd Place - Zaria Hudson of FL
Emma Moya (FL) won by fall over Zaria Hudson (FL) (Fall 0:31)
Emma Moya (FL) won by decision over Zari