USA Wrestling Check out the 2022 U...

Check out the 2022 USA Wrestling 8U boys and girls Regional results

By Adam Engel, USA Wrestling | June 21, 2022, 6:22 p.m. (ET)

With the schedule of major USA Wrestling youth wrestling events completing next week with the USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle and Greco-Roman Nationals in Farmington, Utah, June 27-28, we will be posting all of the USA Wrestling Regional results for the year by age-group.

We begin with the 8U age-group on Tuesday, with 10U on Wednesday, 12U on Thursday and 14U on Friday. Congratulations to all of these USA Wrestling Regional medalists for a job well done.

8U BOYS FREESTYLE RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


43
1st Place Match — Henrik Olson (OR) won by fall over Ryker Henderson (WY) (Fall 0:18)
3rd Place Match — Aiden Sanchez (UT) won by fall over Cohen Senne (MT) (Fall 1:18)
5th Place Match — Tytan Turner (UT

45
1st Place - Victor Rangel of MT
49
1st Place Match — Sadie Sweat (MT) won by fall over Hutch Nordin (UT) (Fall 0:55)
3rd Place Match — Jag OBrien (UT) won by fall over Atticus Wass (WY) (Fall 15-12,0:30)
5th Place Match — Remingtin Turner (UT) won by fall over Victor Rangel (MT) (Fall 1:10)

53
1st Place Match — Tayven Kem (UT) won by fall over Raymond Menzel (NV) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Place Match — Kyler Blaisdell (ID) won by fall over Trig Klingler (UT) (Fall 4-8,0:26)
5th Place Match — Kypton Maynez (NV) won by fall over Kash Colo (ID) (Fall 1:10)

56
1st Place - Luka Moran of MT
2nd Place - Atlas Burkman of UT
3rd Place - Breilyn Purcell of MT
Luka Moran (MT) won by tech fall over Atlas Burkman (UT) (TF 11-0)
Atlas Burkman (UT) won by tech fall over Breilyn Purcell (MT) (TF 12-0)
Luka Moran (MT) won by tech fall over Breilyn Purcell (MT) (TF 10-0)

62
1st Place - Eli Armstrong of ID
2nd Place - Driggs Deeter of UT
3rd Place - Apollo Rojas-Crawford of CO
4th Place - Chasson Bail of ID
Apollo Rojas-Crawford (CO) won by fall over Chasson Bail (ID) (Fall 1:38)
Eli Armstrong (ID) won by decision over Driggs Deeter (UT) (Dec 17-12)
Driggs Deeter (UT) won by fall over Apollo Rojas-Crawford (CO) (Fall 8-2,1:59)
Eli Armstrong (ID) won by fall over Chasson Bail (ID) (Fall 1:51)
Eli Armstrong (ID) won by tech fall over Apollo Rojas-Crawford (CO) (TF 12-2)
Driggs Deeter (UT) won by fall over Chasson Bail (ID) (Fall 0:11)

70
1st Place Match — Jaxten Tracy (UT) won by fall over Beau Morin (MT) (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match — Jeremiah Ramirez (AZ) won by fall over Sawyer Hunt (MT) (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match — Dixon Parry (WY) won by fall over Jesse Thomas (ID) (Fall 1:57)

85
1st Place - Jacob Fackrell of UT

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


43
1st place — Levi Mathew of NJ
2nd place — Bryce Warm of MD

49
1st place — Cameron Gilbert of VA
2nd place — Johnny Messina of NJ
3rd place — Blake Kane of PA
4th place — Austin Yarussi of NJ

62
1st place — Tanner McCray-Bey of MD
2nd place — Raphael Logan of NJ
3rd place — Enzo Amato of NJ

85
1st place — Lee Delia of NJ

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


45-49
1st Place - Cameron Kirk of LA
2nd Place - Andreas Ramirez of NC
3rd Place - Myles Maines of TN
Cameron Kirk (LA) won by fall over Myles Maines (TN) (Fall 1:38)
Cameron Kirk (LA) won by tech fall over Andreas Ramirez (NC) (TF 15-4)
Andreas Ramirez (NC) won by fall over Myles Maines (TN) (Fall 2:33)

53
1st Place - William (Liam) Ferguson of GA
2nd Place - Deonte Miller of FL
William (Liam) Ferguson (GA) won by fall over Deonte Miller (FL) (Fall 0:13)
William (Liam) Ferguson (GA) won by tech fall over Deonte Miller (FL) (TF 12-2)

56
1st Place - Talmadge Dawkins of GA
2nd Place - Gage Garner of GA
3rd Place - Alessandro Calderon of SC
4th Place - Kash Harrison of TN
Gage Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Alessandro Calderon (SC) (TF 10-0)
Talmadge Dawkins (GA) won by tech fall over Kash Harrison (TN) (TF 12-0)
Gage Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Kash Harrison (TN) (TF 10-0)
Talmadge Dawkins (GA) won by tech fall over Alessandro Calderon (SC) (TF 15-4)
Talmadge Dawkins (GA) won by decision over Gage Garner (GA) (Dec 12-11)
Alessandro Calderon (SC) won by tech fall over Kash Harrison (TN) (TF 12-1)

70
1st Place - Tj Markijohn of NC
2nd Place - Will Duncan of SC
3rd Place - Kedron Hyatt of NC
4th Place - Conner Smith of NC
5th Place - Kayden Mcculloch of TN
Kedron Hyatt (NC) won by decision over Conner Smith (NC) (Dec 18-12)
Will Duncan (SC) won by tech fall over Kayden Mcculloch (TN) (TF 12-0)
Tj Markijohn (NC) won by decision over Will Duncan (SC) (Dec 15-13)
Kedron Hyatt (NC) won by decision over Kayden Mcculloch (TN) (Dec 22-15)
Tj Markijohn (NC) won by fall over Kayden Mcculloch (TN) (Fall 2:32)
Will Duncan (SC) won by fall over Conner Smith (NC) (Fall 1:06)
Tj Markijohn (NC) won by tech fall over Conner Smith (NC) (TF 15-4)
Will Duncan (SC) won by fall over Kedron Hyatt (NC) (Fall 1:58)
Tj Markijohn (NC) won by tech fall over Kedron Hyatt (NC) (TF 10-0)
Conner Smith (NC) won by fall over Kayden Mcculloch (TN) (Fall 1:41)

62
1st Place - Jayko Erwin of NC
2nd Place - Kadin Hall of VA
Jayko Erwin (NC) won by tech fall over Kadin Hall (VA) (TF 15-4)
Jayko Erwin (NC) won by fall over Taige Biddix (NC) (Fall 0:14)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


45
1st Place - Montagne Melstrand of WI
2nd Place - Jaxon Cardinal of MN
Montagne Melstrand (WI) won by tech fall over Jaxon Cardinal (MN) (TF 12-2)
Montagne Melstrand (WI) won by tech fall over Jaxon Cardinal (MN) (TF 10-0)

53
1st Place Match — Braxton Irvine (IA) won by tech fall over Anthony Ragona (IL) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match — Chev Addyman (MN) won by tech fall over Ripley Smith (WI) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Bowen Williams (WI) won by fall over Garrett Vasquez (MN) (Fall 1:09)

56-62
1st Place - Keegan Cumbee of IL
2nd Place - Nehemiah Andronic of IL
3rd Place - Jacob Skapyak of MN
Keegan Cumbee (IL) won by decision over Nehemiah Andronic (IL) (Dec 6-1)
Nehemiah Andronic (IL) won by tech fall over Jacob Skapyak (MN) (TF 18-6)
Keegan Cumbee (IL) won by fall over Jacob Skapyak (MN) (Fall 1:11)

70
1st Place - Vladimir Dvoryannikov of IL
2nd Place - Malik Mayfield of IL
3rd Place - Luke Finnicum of SD
4th Place - Vincent Englese of IL
Luke Finnicum (SD) won by decision over Vincent Englese (IL) (Dec 13-9)
Vladimir Dvoryannikov (IL) won by fall over Malik Mayfield (IL) (Fall 0:15)
Malik Mayfield (IL) won by fall over Vincent Englese (IL) (Fall 1:04)
Vladimir Dvoryannikov (IL) won by tech fall over Luke Finnicum (SD) (TF 14-2)
Vladimir Dvoryannikov (IL) won by tech fall over Vincent Englese (IL) (TF 10-0)
Malik Mayfield (IL) won by tech fall over Luke Finnicum (SD) (TF 12-2)

8U - 85
1st Place - Joseph Englese of IL
2nd Place - Oscar Pederson of MN
Oscar Pederson (MN) won by fall over Joseph Englese (IL) (Fall 0:54)
Joseph Englese (IL) won by decision over Oscar Pederson (MN) (Dec 16-12)
Joseph Englese (IL) won by fall over Oscar Pederson (MN) (Fall 1:22)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.

49
1st Place - Vayda Knight of WV
2nd Place - Landon Childers of IN
Vayda Knight (WV) won by tech fall over Landon Childers (IN) (TF 12-2)
Landon Childers (IN) won by tech fall over Vayda Knight (WV) (TF 16-6)
Vayda Knight (WV) won by decision over Landon Childers (IN) (Dec 12-7)

62
1st Place - Keegan Cumbee of IL
2nd Place - Jase Degenkolb of PA
3rd Place - Hunter VanDoren of MI
Keegan Cumbee (IL) won by fall over Hunter VanDoren (MI) (Fall 1:56)
Keegan Cumbee (IL) won by fall over Jase Degenkolb (PA) (Fall 1:00)
Jase Degenkolb (PA) won by fall over Hunter VanDoren (MI) (Fall 0:54)

70
1st Place - Vladimir Dvoryannikov of IL
2nd Place - Micah Stith of IN
3rd Place - Seth Morris Jr. of IN
Vladimir Dvoryannikov (IL) won by tech fall over Micah Stith (IN) (TF 16-6)
Micah Stith (IN) won by tech fall over Seth Morris Jr. (IN) (TF 10-0)
Vladimir Dvoryannikov (IL) won by fall over Seth Morris Jr. (IN) (Fall 0:07)

85
1st Place - Logan Raef of IN
2nd Place - Luke Phillips of MI
Logan Raef (IN) won by tech fall over Luke Phillips (MI) (TF 18-8)
Logan Raef (IN) won by tech fall over Luke Phillips (MI) (TF 10-0)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


49
1st Place - Ren Tse of MO
2nd Place - Jean Pierre De Jesus of KS
3rd Place - Braxton Coates of OK
Ren Tse (MO) won by forfeit over Jean Pierre De Jesus (KS) (FF)
Ren Tse (MO) won by tech fall over Braxton Coates (OK) (TF 19-8)
Jean Pierre De Jesus (KS) won by fall over Braxton Coates (OK) (Fall 3:01)

53-56
1st Place - Roc Rhees of MO
2nd Place - Nash Johnson of KS
3rd Place - Axel Forsman of TX
4th Place - Chattan Campbell of KS
5th Place - Brody Owens of KS
Nash Johnson (KS) won by tech fall over Axel Forsman (TX) (TF 10-0)
Brody Owens (KS) won by decision over Chattan Campbell (KS) (Dec 14-13)
Roc Rhees (MO) won by tech fall over Chattan Campbell (KS) (TF 11-0)
Axel Forsman (TX) won by fall over Brody Owens (KS) (Fall 2:57)
Roc Rhees (MO) won by fall over Brody Owens (KS) (Fall 0:50)
Nash Johnson (KS) won by tech fall over Chattan Campbell (KS) (TF 17-3)
Roc Rhees (MO) won by tech fall over Nash Johnson (KS) (TF 15-4)
Chattan Campbell (KS) won by tech fall over Axel Forsman (TX) (TF 10-0)
Roc Rhees (MO) won by decision over Axel Forsman (TX) (Dec 9-6)
Nash Johnson (KS) won by tech fall over Brody Owens (KS) (TF 10-0)

70
1st Place - Kian Kelley of NE

8U BOYS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


43
1st Place - Henrik Olson of OR
2nd Place - Ryker Henderson of WY
3rd Place - Cohen Senne of MT
Henrik Olson (OR) won by fall over Ryker Henderson (WY) (Fall 1:18)
Henrik Olson (OR) won by fall over Cohen Senne (MT) (Fall 1:22)
Ryker Henderson (WY) won by fall over Cohen Senne (MT) (Fall 1:58)

45
1st Place - Beckett Blunt of UT
2nd Place - Victor Rangel of MT
Beckett Blunt (UT) won by tech fall over Victor Rangel (MT) (TF 8-0)
Blunt (UT) won by tech fall over Victor Rangel (MT) (TF 14-5)

49
1st Place Match — Sadie Sweat (MT) won by tech fall over Jag OBrien (UT) (TF 17-8)
3rd Place Match — Atticus Wass (WY) won by injury default over Ryker Wylie (UT) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match — Remingtin Turner (UT) bye

53
1st Place Match — Raymond Menzel (NV) won by fall over Hayzon Walker (UT) (Fall 0:37)
3rd Place Match — Trig Klingler (UT) won by tech fall over Kypton Maynez (NV) (TF 15-7)
5th Place Match — Bearick McEwen (MT) won by fall over Corbyn Antonio (UT) (Fall 1:59)

56
1st Place - Luka Moran of MT
2nd Place - Breilyn Purcell of MT
Luka Moran (MT) won by tech fall over Breilyn Purcell (MT) (TF 10-0)
Luka Moran (MT) won by fall over Breilyn Purcell (MT) (Fall 0:54)

62
1st Place - Eli Armstrong of ID
2nd Place - Driggs Deeter of UT
3rd Place - Apollo Rojas-Crawford of CO
Driggs Deeter (UT) won by tech fall over Apollo Rojas-Crawford (CO) (TF 12-2)
Eli Armstrong (ID) won by tech fall over Apollo Rojas-Crawford (CO) (TF 10-0)
Eli Armstrong (ID) won by tech fall over Driggs Deeter (UT) (TF 13-2)

70
1st Place - Beau Morin of MT
2nd Place - Sawyer Hunt of MT
3rd Place - Jesse Thomas of ID
Beau Morin (MT) won by fall over Sawyer Hunt (MT) (Fall 0:35)
Beau Morin (MT) won by tech fall over Jesse Thomas (ID) (TF 10-0)
Sawyer Hunt (MT) won by tech fall over Jesse Thomas (ID) (TF 8-0)

85
1st Place - Jacob Fackrell of UT

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


43
1st place — Levi Mathew of NJ
2nd place — Bryce Warm of MD

49
1st place — Cameron Gilbert of VA

62
1st place — Tanner McCray-Bey of MD

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


45
1st Place - Asher Wilbur of LA
2nd Place - Myles Maines of TN
Asher Wilbur (LA) won by fall over Myles Maines (TN) (Fall 0:52)
Asher Wilbur (LA) won by fall over Myles Maines (TN) (Fall 0:22)

49-53
1st Place - Deonte Miller of FL
2nd Place - Andreas Ramirez of NC
3rd Place - Cameron Kirk of LA
Deonte Miller (FL) won by tech fall over Andreas Ramirez (NC) (TF 8-0)
Deonte Miller (FL) won by tech fall over Cameron Kirk (LA) (TF 8-0)
Andreas Ramirez (NC) won by tech fall over Cameron Kirk (LA) (TF 10-2)

56-62

1st Place - Talmadge Dawkins of GA
2nd Place - Gage Garner of GA
3rd Place - Alessandro Calderon of SC
4th Place - Kash Harrison of TN
5th Place - Kadin Hall of VA
Talmadge Dawkins (GA) won by tech fall over Gage Garner (GA) (TF 8-0)
Alessandro Calderon (SC) won by tech fall over Kadin Hall (VA) (TF 8-0)
Kash Harrison (TN) won by tech fall over Kadin Hall (VA) (TF 11-3)
Gage Garner (GA) won by fall over Alessandro Calderon (SC) (Fall 1:22)
Alessandro Calderon (SC) won by tech fall over Kash Harrison (TN) (TF 12-4)
Talmadge Dawkins (GA) won by tech fall over Kadin Hall (VA) (TF 8-0)
Talmadge Dawkins (GA) won by tech fall over Kash Harrison (TN) (TF 8-0)
Gage Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Kadin Hall (VA) (TF 8-0)
Gage Garner (GA) won by fall over Kash Harrison (TN) (Fall 1:19)
Talmadge Dawkins (GA) won by tech fall over Alessandro Calderon (SC) (TF 8-0)

70
1st Place - Kedron Hyatt of NC
2nd Place - Tj Markijohn of NC
3rd Place - Conner Smith of NC
4th Place - Rose Davis of FL
Tj Markijohn (NC) won by fall over Rose Davis (FL) (Fall 0:47)
Kedron Hyatt (NC) won by fall over Conner Smith (NC) (Fall 3:44)
Tj Markijohn (NC) won by tech fall over Conner Smith (NC) (TF 10-0)
Kedron Hyatt (NC) won by tech fall over Rose Davis (FL) (TF 14-4)
Kedron Hyatt (NC) won by 3 caution rule over Tj Markijohn (NC) (3 Cau.)
Conner Smith (NC) won by fall over Rose Davis (FL) (Fall 1:43)

85
1st Place - Will Duncan of SC
2nd Place - Tawodi Biddix of NC
Will Duncan (SC) won by forfeit over Tawodi Biddix (NC) (FF)
Will Duncan (SC) won by forfeit over Tawodi Biddix (NC) (FF)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


53
1st Place - Braxton Irvine of IA
2nd Place - Garrett Vasquez of MN
Braxton Irvine (IA) won by tech fall over Garrett Vasquez (MN) (TF 8-0)
Braxton Irvine (IA) won by tech fall over Garrett Vasquez (MN) (TF 8-0)

62-64
1st Place - Malik Mayfield of IL
2nd Place - Nehemiah Andronic of IL
Malik Mayfield (IL) won by fall over Nehemiah Andronic (IL) (Fall 0:49)
Malik Mayfield (IL) won by tech fall over Nehemiah Andronic (IL) (TF 10-1)

70
1st Place - Vincent Englese of IL
2nd Place - Luke Finnicum of SD
Vincent Englese (IL) won by fall over Luke Finnicum (SD) (Fall 0:24)
Vincent Englese (IL) won by tech fall over Luke Finnicum (SD) (TF 10-2)

85
1st Place - Joseph Englese of IL
2nd Place - Oscar Pederson of MN
Joseph Englese (IL) won by fall over Oscar Pederson (MN) (Fall 1:06)
Joseph Englese (IL) won by tech fall over Oscar Pederson (MN) (TF 16-7)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


45
1st Place - Landon Childers of IN

56
1st Place - Jase Degenkolb of PA

70
1st Place - Seth Morris Jr. of IN

85
1st Place - Luke Phillips of MI

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


49
1st Place - Boden Davis of AR
2nd Place - Jean Pierre De Jesus of KS
3rd Place - Braxton Coates of OK
Boden Davis (AR) won by decision over Jean Pierre De Jesus (KS) (Dec 11-10)
Boden Davis (AR) won by tech fall over Braxton Coates (OK) (TF 8-0)
Jean Pierre De Jesus (KS) won by fall over Braxton Coates (OK) (Fall 0:36)

53
1st Place - Roc Rhees of MO
2nd Place - Nash Johnson of KS
3rd Place - Chattan Campbell of KS
4th Place - Brody Owens of KS
Roc Rhees (MO) won by fall over Nash Johnson (KS) (Fall 0:43)
Chattan Campbell (KS) won by decision over Brody Owens (KS) (Dec 16-9)
Roc Rhees (MO) won by tech fall over Chattan Campbell (KS) (TF 12-2)
Nash Johnson (KS) won by tech fall over Brody Owens (KS) (TF 10-2)
Roc Rhees (MO) won by tech fall over Brody Owens (KS) (TF 8-0)
Nash Johnson (KS) won by fall over Chattan Campbell (KS) (Fall 0:42)

8U GIRLS FREESTYLE RESULTS


Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


50-55
1st Place - Sadie Sweat of MT
2nd Place - Rion Nelson of AZ
3rd Place - Emmye Medrano of UT
4th Place - Kamila Morales of NV
Rion Nelson (AZ) won by fall over Kamila Morales (NV) (Fall 0:45)
Sweat (MT) won by tech fall over Emmye Medrano (UT) (TF 10-0)
Sadie Sweat (MT) won by tech fall over Kamila Morales (NV) (TF 10-0)
Rion Nelson (AZ) won by fall over Emmye Medrano (UT) (Fall 1:11)
Emmye Medrano (UT) received a bye Kamila Morales (NV) (Bye)
Sadie Sweat (MT) won by tech fall over Rion Nelson (AZ) (TF 13-0)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


50
1st place — MaciJane Frye of PA

55
1st place —Alivia Fowler of NJ

60
1st place — Luci Tiankee of NY

50-60
1st place — Luci Tiankee of NY
2nd place — MaciJane Frye of PA
3rd place — Alivia Fowler of NJ

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


50-55
1st Place - Destyni Dean of TN
2nd Place - Dixie Beasley of TN
Destyni Dean (TN) won by fall over Dixie Beasley (TN) (Fall 0:36)
Destyni Dean (TN) won by fall over Dixie Beasley (TN) (Fall 1:19)

70
1st Place - Rose Davis of FL
2nd Place - Tawodi Biddix of NC
Rose Davis (FL) won by fall over Tawodi Biddix (NC) (Fall 0:36)
Rose Davis (FL) won by fall over Tawodi Biddix (NC) (Fall 0:17)

8U GIRLS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


50-55
1st Place - Sadie Sweat of MT
2nd Place - Emmye Medrano of UT
3rd Place - Rion Nelson of AZ
4th Place - Kamila Morales of NV
Sadie Sweat (MT) won by tech fall over Kamila Morales (NV) (TF 8-0)
Emmye Medrano (UT) won by tech fall over Rion Nelson (AZ) (TF 8-0)
Sadie Sweat (MT) won by fall over Emmye Medrano (UT) (Fall 0:57)
Rion Nelson (AZ) won by fall over Kamila Morales (NV) (Fall 1:34)
Sadie Sweat (MT) won by tech fall over Rion Nelson (AZ) (TF 8-0)
Emmye Medrano (UT) won by fall over Kamila Morales (NV) (Fall 0:43)

8U BOYS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS


Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


43-45
1st Place — Asher Wilbur of LA
2nd Place — Konstantinos Kalfas of NC
3rd Place — Myles Maines of TN
Konstantinos Kalfas (NC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Myles Maines (TN) (SV-1 7-5)
Asher Wilbur (LA) won by fall over Myles Maines (TN) (Fall 1:37)
Asher Wilbur (LA) won by fall over Konstantinos Kalfas (NC) (Fall 2:33)

49
1st Place - Cameron Kirk of LA
2nd Place - Andreas Ramirez of NC
Cameron Kirk (LA) won by decision over Andreas Ramirez (NC) (Dec 8-5)
Cameron Kirk (LA) won by decision over Andreas Ramirez (NC) (Dec 12-9)

56-61
1st Place - Gage Garner of GA
2nd Place - Jayko Erwin of NC
3rd Place - Kash Harrison of TN
Jayko Erwin (NC) won by decision over Kash Harrison (TN) (Dec 13-11)
Gage Garner (GA) won by tech fall over Jayko Erwin (NC) (TF 17-1)
Gage Garner (GA) won by major decision over Kash Harrison (TN) (Maj 8-0)

70-75
1st Place - Tj Markijohn of NC
2nd Place - Kedron Hyatt of NC
3rd Place - Kayden Mcculloch of TN
4th Place - Tawodi Biddix of NC
Kedron Hyatt (NC) won by forfeit over Tawodi Biddix (NC) (FF)
Tj Markijohn (NC) won by major decision over Kayden Mcculloch (TN) (Maj 11-0)
Kayden Mcculloch (TN) won by forfeit over Tawodi Biddix (NC) (FF)
Tj Markijohn (NC) won by decision over Kedron Hyatt (NC) (Dec 6-4)
Tj Markijohn (NC) won by forfeit over Tawodi Biddix (NC) (FF)
Kedron Hyatt (NC) won by major decision over Kayden Mcculloch (TN) (Maj 12-0)

8U GIRLS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


55
Destyni Dean of TN