USA Wrestling Fargo rosters: New Y...

Fargo rosters: New York, Utah, North Carolina, Indiana

By Adam Engel, USA Wrestling | July 06, 2022, 12:10 p.m. (ET)

Layne Kleimann (Utah) throws opponent in 2021 16U Greco-Roman finals. Photo by Austin Bernard.

Starting on June 27, USA Wrestling began publishing the state team rosters for the 2022 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

We move forward today with New York, Utah, North Carolina and Indiana.

July 5 – Missouri, Minnesota, Michigan, Colorado, Florida, Massachusetts
July 1 - Iowa, Oklahoma, New Mexico, Maine, Arizona
June 30 - California, New Jersey, Nevada, Oregon, Georgia
June 29 – Pennsylvania, Wisconsin, Washington, Connecticut, Hawaii
June 28 - Illinois, Delaware, Kentucky, Rhode Island, South Dakota
June 27 – Ohio, Maryland, Arkansas, Idaho, Montana

NEW YORK

Junior freestyle
113 — Sean Campbell, Tristan Hinchcliff, Kenneth Schmitz
120 — Sulayman Bah, James Carlock, Cameron Hinchcliff
126 — Raymond Adams, Tyler Ferrara, Max Gallagher, Gus Harmon, Ryan Massengale, Gianni Silvestri
132 — Rian Kirker, Anthony Ortiz, Nicholas La Morte
138 — Cameron Catrabone, David Ensminger, Christian Perlleshi, Justin Soriano, Casper Stewart
145 — Torin Bishop, Jordan Brown, Ousmane Duncanson, Jashon Holmes, Renso Montalvo, Jackson Polo, Tyler Rossini
152 — Connor Gregory, Owen Hicks, Joshua Warland
160 — Jeremy Gress, Carter Schubert, Sean Tansey
170 — Xavier Giles, Aaron Johnson, Dylan Schell
182 — Jordan Koenig, Tymothey Murrell, Travis Robinson-Becker, Jordan Soriano
195 — Andrew Bailey
220 — Steven Burrell Jr, Jayden Morales, Trent Sibble, Ryan Stein
285 — Cameron Groncki, Stephan Monchery

Junior Greco-Roman
113 — Sean Campbell
120 — James Carlock, Tristan Hinchcliff, Cameron Hinchcliff, Matthew Marlow, Sulayman Bah
126 — Raymond Adams, Max Gallagher, Rian Kirker
132 — Botensky Bauzile, Anthony Ortiz, Nicholas La Morte
138 — Christefar Mableton, Kevin Regan, Casper Stewart, Payne Weinhauer
145 — Torin Bishop, David Ensminger, Owen Hicks, Jashon Holmes, Tyler Rossini
152 — Walter Crofoot Jr, Ousmane Duncanson, Connor Gregory, Charles Welcome
160 — Maxwell Watson, Timothy Bova, Jeremy Gress, Luke Schirmacher
170 — Xavier Giles, Aaron Johnson, Julian Szetela
182 — Michael Altomer, Elias Goosmann, Jordan Koenig, Tymothey Murrell, Travis Robinson-Becker
195 — Andrew Bailey, Brent Perry
220 — Samuel Sorenson, Davit Abjandadze, Steven Burrell Jr, Jayden Morales, Ryan Stein
285 — Cameron Groncki, Stephan Monchery

Junior women’s freestyle
100 — Zoey Jewett, Aislin Kellner, Mora Peterson, Alexis LaFountain
106 — Carlye Ana Boenau, Ashley Burns, Ava Zucker, Teegan Sibble, Hannah McCarley, Brenna McCarley
112 — Cailan Drake, Yianna Foufas, Madeline Ridge, Makayla Matson
117 — Ava Capogna, Ashley Diaz, Leela Elliott, Alyssa Reed
122 — Katherine Berrezueta, Emily Frost, Sofia Macaluso
127 — Taylor Aiello, Gabrielle Baker, Crisia Bonilla, Samantha Groncki, Nadia Hawrylchak, Chanya Tipmanee, Emily Sindoni, Beautiful Robinson, Ragan Retell
132 — Ellanora Bode, Mia Collins, Zoe Griffith, Talia Robles
138 — Alessandra Elliott, Madison Westerberg, Gabriella Schechtman, Zoey Lints
144 — Adriana Palumbo, Paityn Delong
152 — Angelina Caban, Schyler Caringi
164 — Ariel Ofri-Akman
180 — Sophie Pollack, Shamil Tavarez
200 — Kelsey Squires, Dalisia Lopez, Shellby Luberisse

16U freestyle
100 — Brody Franklin, Cooper Merli, Oumar Tounkara
106 — Darren Florance, Tommy Aiello, Dunia Sibomana
113 — Ralph Keeney, Gregory Walpole
120 — Anthony Clem, Talan Hubbard, Dillon Arrick, Trevor Bishop, Jacob Hanlon, Joseph Tornambe
126 — Joseph Clem, Cody Vetrano, Jordan Joslyn, Leo Tansey
132 — Aidan Gillings, Cael Raines
138 — PJ Duke, Caden Bellis, Kieran Cullen, Steven Schulz
145 — Christopher Crawford, Dylan Gagnon, Konstantinos Koufalis, Jesse Vanorden, Griff LaPlante, Greg Milone
160 — Gage Laplante, Coy Raines, Chris Reddy, Lucas Schell, Johnathan Clohecy
170 — Ryan Brown, Anthony Lofaro, Joseph Martinez, Kingston Daniells Silva
182 — Alex Berisha, Paul Harley, Brendan Ridge, Tavio Hoose
195 — Michael Daley, Bryson Tibbs
220 — Benjamin Nania, Jackson Schwab, Christian Solano, Robert Wilson, Rocky Files

16U Greco-Roman
100 — Brody Franklin
106 — Dunia Sibomana
113 — Ralph Keeney, Gregory Walpole
120 — Trevor Bishop, Reese Bunney, Jacob Hanlon, Cody Vetrano
126 — Leo Tansey
132 — Cael Raines
138 — Caden Bellis, Matt Verri
145 — Dylan Gagnon, Greg Milone
160 — Johnathan Clohecy, Coy Raines, Chris Reddy
170 — Ryan Brown, Joseph Martinez
182 — Paul Harley
195 — Michael Daley, Bryson Tibbs
220 — Rocky Files, Benjamin Nania, Olivier Rekuc, Jackson Schwab, Christian Solano, Robert Wilson

16U women’s freestyle

94 — Zoey Jewett
100 — Aislin Kellner
106 — Ava Zucker, Mora Peterson, Hannah McCarley, Brenna McCarley, Ashley Burns
112 — Teegan Sibble, Makayla Matson, Yianna Foufas, Carlye Ana Boenau
117 — Alyssa Reed, Cailan Drake, Ashley Diaz, Ava Capogna
127 — Talia Robles, Ragan Retell, Nadia Hawrylchak, Crisia Bonilla, Taylor Aiello
132 — Zoe Griffith, Mia Collins, Ellanora Bode
138 — Gabriella Schechtman, Madison Westerberg
144 — Adriana Palumbo

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: PJ Duke (No. 7 at 138), Cameron Catrabone (No. 15 at 138), Carter Schubert (No. 16 at 160)
Nationally ranked girls: Sofia Macaluso (No. 1 at 122, No. 13 pound-for-pound), Emily Sindoni (No. 8 at 127), Emily Frost (No. 13 at 127), Alessandra Elliott (No. 21 at 127), Ragan Retell (No. 30 at 132), Schyler Caringi (No. 15 at 144), Sophie Pollack (No. 10 at 180)

UTAH

Junior freestyle
100 — Caleb Jackson
106 — Hunter Sanchez
113 — Layne Kleimann, Glade Harman, Stephen Meek
120 — Braden Balmforth, Israel Gonzalez, Kole Johnson
126 — Kyison Garcia, Miles Kohler
132 — Parker Hayes, Carson Ashcroft
138 — Austin Kelly, Dominik Benedetto, Keagan Weaver
145 — Conner Hem, Henry Hanssen
152 — Moses Espinoza-Owens, Nick Orchard
160 — Ashton Thorn, Marcus Espinoza-Owens
170 — Ethan Hearne, Riggin Boger, Will Harmon
182 — Cayaen Smith
195 — Leimana Fager, Mahkyi Smith, William McCleary, Vincent Threlfall
220 — Nicklaus Kemp
285 — Noah Linford, Davis Pickett

Junior Greco-Roman
100 — Caleb Jackson
106 — Hunter Sanchez
113 — Layne Kleimann, Glade Harman, Stephen Meek
120 — Braden Balmforth, Israel Gonzalez, Kole Johnson
126 — Kyison Garcia
132 — Carson Ashcroft, Kaden Ercanbrack
138 — Keagan Weaver
145 — Conner Hem, Henry Hanssen
152 — Moses Espinoza-Owens, Nick Orchard
160 — Ashton Thorn, Marcus Espinoza-Owens
170 — Ethan Hearne, Riggin Boger, Will Harmon
182 — Cayaen Smith
195 — Leimana Fager, Mahkyi Smith, William McCleary, Vincent Threlfall
220 — Jordan Williams, Nicklaus Kemp
285 — Noah Linford, Davis Pickett

Junior women’s freestyle
112 — Lexus Bertagnolli
117 — Ashley Cannon, Tassie Hatch, Brooklyn Pace
127 — Abby French, Kortnee Selin, KacieJean Nicholes
132 — Izzy Clements, Esther Han
138 — Corrie Williams, Abigail Trayhorn, Nya Jolley, Breanna Clanton
144 — Elleni Johnson, Makayla Talauega, Briona Love, Mika Andersen
164 — Riley Winters, Tayleigh Robertson, Brooklyn Hays
180 — Cheyenne Ruiz, Aurellia Ramos
200 — Bretlee Potter
225 — Karla Padilla Zepeda

16U freestyle
100 — Farrell Burman, Caleb Jackson, Lander Bosh, Parker Garcia
113 — Cole Fenwick, Stephen Meek, Korbin Chuchran, Jason Worthley
120 — Max Richins, Glade Harman, Geronimo Rivera, Lincoln Rex
126 — Gavin Regis, Ben Kohler
132 — Isaac Dickinson, Logan Memmott, Josh Fish
138 — Brandon Ploehn
152 — Tucker Roybal, Banks Love, Xander Lotkin, Micah George
160 — Elijah Hawes
170 — Skyler Yeates
220 — Jay Henderson
285 — Naimana Filivaolelei

16U Greco-Roman
100 — Farrell Burman, Caleb Jackson, Lander Bosh, Parker Garcia
113 — Korbin Chuchran, Cole Fenwick, Stephen Meek, Jason Worthley, Glade Harman
120 — Max Richins, Geronimo Rivera, Lincoln Rex
126 — Gavin Regis
132 — Logan Memmott, Josh Fish
138 — Brandon Ploehn
152 — Tucker Roybal, Banks Love, Xander Lotkin, Micah George
160 — Elijah Hawes
170 — Skyler Yeates
220 — Jay Henderson
285 — Naimana Filivaolelei

16U women’s freestyle
112 — Addyson Vancott
117 — Rachel Camacho
122 — Evie Davidson
138 — Kimberlynn Fowers
144 — Meleana Fager, Kara Noyce
164 — Alize Acosta, Abigail Acosta
180 — Aurellia Ramos
200 — Tilisa Matakaiongo

FloWrestling nationally ranked girls: Brooklyn Pace (No. 25 at 117), Esther Han (No. 12 at 132), Elleni Johnson (No. 2 at 144), Brooklyn Hays (No. 15 at 164), Cheyenne Ruiz (No. 4 at 180), Tilisa Matakaiongo (No. 29 at 180), Karla Padilla Zepeda (No. 9 at 225)

NORTH CAROLINA


Junior freestyle
113 — Israel Guerra, Joshua Miller
120 — Joseph Baisley
126 — Damon Landreth, Isaac Gawronski
132 — Cesare Sottile, Aidyn Tate, Hunter Gundry, Avery Buonocore
138 — Noah Tocaben, Jeremiah Price, Kobe Masingale, Ethan Shell
145 — Tyler Tracy
152 — Logan Fite
160 — Connor Reese
170 — Savoy New, James Ellison
182 — Darius Saunooke
285 — Carson Floyd

Junior Greco-Roman
113 — Israel Guerra, Joshua Miller
120 — Joseph Baisley
126 — Damon Landreth, Isaac Gawronski
132 — Cesare Sottile, Aidyn Tate, Hunter Gundry, Avery Buonocore
138 — Noah Tocaben, Jeremiah Price, Kobe Masingale, Ethan Shell
145 — Tyler Tracy
152 — Logan Fite
160 — Connor Reese
170 — Savoy New, James Ellison
182 — Darius Saunooke
285 — Carson Floyd

Junior women’s freestyle
112 — Elizabeth Elliott
122 — Trinity Howard
138 — Kenley Riley
144 — Caleigh Suddreth
180 — Ella Beam

16U freestyle
113 — Cameron Stinson Jr., Ethan Brownlee
126 — Charleston Baglio
132 — Stetson Collins
138 — Braden Reynolds
145 — Landon Pearson
152 — Nathan Hughes, Matthew Foil
160 — Kamar Brown
182 — Brady Raab
220 — Jay Ward

16U Greco-Roman

113 — Cameron Stinson Jr., Ethan Brownlee
126 — Charleston Baglio
132 — Stetson Collins
138 — Braden Reynolds
145 — Landon Pearson
152 — Nathan Hughes, Matthew Foil
160 — Kamar Brown
182 — Brady Raab
220 — Jay Ward

16U women’s freestyle
117 — Leah Edwards
122 — Kylie Brigman
127 — Kennedie Snow
164 — Maggie Milbery

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Cameron Stinson Jr. (No. 18 at 106)
Nationally ranked girls: Ella Beam (No. 18 at 180)

INDIANA

Junior freestyle
100 — Brady Byrd
106 — Zacariah Reno
113 — Tanner Tishner, Logan Bickel, Jackson Heaston, Joseph Cline, Charlie LaRocca
120 — Dylan Bennett, Ashton Jackson, Damian Resendez, Isaiah Fye
126 — Griffin Ingalls, Logan Frazier, Michael Tharpe
132 — Elijah Anthony, Joey Buttler, Brady Ison, Trevor Hott, Justice Thornton
138 — Brac Hooper, Tony Wood, Evan Cruz, Zeke Seltzer, Romeo White, Cheaney Schoeff
145 — Anthony Bahl, Bradley Owen, Robert Dinn
152 — Zachary Lang, Luke Robards, Hunter May, Kevon Russell
160 — Jeb Prechtel, Chase Leech, Nickolas Cicciarelli, Samuel Goin, J Conway, Ethan Smith
170 — Brody Baumann, Connor Svantner, Lucas LeClerc, Duke Myers, Luke Kemper
182 — Orlando Cruz, Elijah Cox, Codei Khawaja, Eric Casad
195 — Reid Schroeder, Connor Barket, Fabian Chavez, Gabe Sollars
220 — Nathan Critchfield, Royce Deckard III, William Clark, Van Skinner
285 — Dominic Burgett, Trey White, Hosia Smith, Paul Clark

Junior Greco-Roman
100 — Brady Byrd
106 — Zacariah Reno
113 — Tanner Tishner, Logan Bickel, Jackson Heaston, Joseph Cline
120 — Dylan Bennett, Isaiah Fye
126 — Michael Tharpe
132 — Joey Buttler, Trevor Hott
138 — Brady Ison, Cheaney Schoeff
145 — Bradley Owen, Robert Dinn, Romeo White
152 — Zachary Lang, Kevon Russell, Luke Robards, Hunter May
160 — Jeb Prechtel, Chase Leech, Nickolas Cicciarelli, J Conway, Ethan Smith
170 — Connor Svantner, Lucas LeClerc
182 — Elijah Cox, Codei Khawaja, Eric Casad
195 — Reid Schroeder, Connor Barket, Fabian Chavez, Vincent Parke
220 — Royce Deckard III
285 — Dominic Burgett, Trey White

Junior women’s freestyle
100 — Genesis Ramirez, Amelia Murphy, Rianne Murphy
106 — Makenize Smith, Heather Crull, AnnaMae Mosconi
112 — Emily Anderson, Joy Cantu
117 — Aubrey Burns, Torieonna Buchanan, Phoebe Dowty
122 — Anna Krejsa, Rose Kaplan, Sydney Delois, Catharine Campbell
127 — Hannah Seitzinger, Cailin Campbell
132 — Kyra Tomlinson
138 — Josie Hause
144 — Elly Janovsky, Kaylie Petersen
180 — MacKenzie Konanz, Leila Thomas, Sierra Zamorano, Acalyn Mosconi
200 — Riley Dempewolf
225 — Haley Thompson

16U freestyle

94 — Wyatt Ulrey, Tyler Tun, Nathan Rioux
100 — Revin Dickman
106 — Ty Henderson, Brennan Leonard, Gavin Ash, Aidan Smalley
113 — Jalen May, Jake Hockaday, Isaiah Schaefer, Gavin Jendreas, Aiden Dallinger
120 — Landon Hawkins, Dominic Brown, Isaac Ash, Sontonio Sessa
126 — Liam Bumgardner, Easton Doster, Kaptur Nowaczyk, Jairo Acuna, Nicholas Anderson
132 — Parker Reynolds, Cameron Volz
138 — Wyatt Krejsam, Jeffrey Huyvaert, Silas Foster, Asher Ratliff, Branson Weaver
145 — Cameron Clark, Jackson Todd, Benjamin Pennington, Alexander Smith
152 — Anthony Rinehart, Mitchell Betz, Oliver Hallett
160 — Miguel Rojas, Brenton Russell
170 — Dylan Pierce, James LeClerc
182 — De'Alcapon Veazy
220 — Cole Chicoine, Brandon Johnson, Devin Kendrex, Preston Howard

16U Greco-Roman
94 — Wyatt Ulrey, Tyler Tun, Nathan Rioux
106 — Revin Dickman, Ty Henderson, Brennan Leonard, Gavin Ash, Aidan Smalley
113 — Isaiah Schaefer, Aiden Dallinger
120 — Dominic Brown, Isaac Ash, Jake Hockaday
126 — Jairo Acuna, Nicholas Anderson, Easton Doster
132 — Cameron Volz
138 — Silas Foster, Wyatt Krejsa, Branson Weaver
145 — Benjamin Pennington, Alexander Smith, Jackson Todd
152 — Oliver Hallett
160 — Miguel Rojas, Brenton Russell
170 — Dylan Pierce, James LeClerc
182 — De'Alcapon Veazy
220 — Cole Chicoine, Brandon Johnson, Preston Howard

16U women’s freestyle

94 — Kendall Moe
100 — Elizabeth Dowty, Amelia Murphy, Rianne Murphy
106 — Heather Crull
112 — Joy Cantu
122 — Ella Gahl
127 — Hannah Seitzinger
138 — Josie Hause
144 — Elly Janovsky
180 — Acalyn Mosconi

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys:
Jake Hockaday (No. 12 at 113), Zeke Seltzer (No. 5 at 132), Brody Baumann (No. 17 at 170), Gabe Sollars (No. 18 at 195)
Nationally ranked girls: Amelia Murphy (No. 27 at 100), Heather Crull (No. 14 at 106), Rianne Murphy (No. 17 at 112), Torieonna Buchanan (No. 9 at 122), Rose Kaplan (No. 11 at 122), Catharine Campbell (No. 13 at 122), Anna Krejsa (No. 19 at 127), Cailin Campbell (No. 25 at 132), Riley Dempewolf (No. 3 at 200), Haley Thompson (No. 10 at 225)