USA Wrestling Check out the 2022 U...

Check out the 2022 USA Wrestling 16U boys Regional results and the girls Middle School Regional results

By Adam Engel, USA Wrestling | July 06, 2022, 6:53 p.m. (ET)

With the USMC Junior/U16 Nationals starting next week in Fargo, N.D., we will post all of the USA Wrestling Regional results for the year at those two age groups.

We begin with the 16U age group. The results for the boys are from 16U, while the girls results were at the Middle School level. Congratulations to all of these USA Wrestling Regional medalists for a job well done.

16U BOYS FREESTYLE RESULTS

2022 Northwest 16U Regionals
March 25-27, Centralia, Wash.


88:
1st Place - Gavin Pongsai of California
2nd Place - Hunter Anderson of Idaho
Gavin Pongsai (California) won by fall over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (Fall 3:41)
Gavin Pongsai (California) won by decision over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (Dec 11-6)

94:
1st Place - Saxton Scott of Idaho
2nd Place - Jeremiah Waldschmidt of Colorado
3rd Place - Hunter Anderson of Idaho
4th Place - Josh Hall of Washington
Hunter Anderson (Idaho) won by fall over Josh Hall (Washington) (Fall 1:19)
Saxton Scott (Idaho) won by fall over Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) (Fall 2:00)
Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Josh Hall (Washington) (TF 11-0)
Saxton Scott (Idaho) won by tech fall over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (TF 13-2)
Saxton Scott (Idaho) won by tech fall over Josh Hall (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (TF 10-0)

100
1st Place - Tas Storer of California
2nd Place - Jacob Murphy of Montana
3rd Place - Wyatt Sahli of Washington
Tas Storer (California) won by tech fall over Jacob Murphy (Montana) (TF 12-1)
Jacob Murphy (Montana) won by tech fall over Wyatt Sahli (Washington) (TF 16-6)
Tas Storer (California) won by tech fall over Wyatt Sahli (Washington) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place Match — Devin Bobzien (California) won by decision over Michael Romero (California) (Dec 14-9)
3rd Place Match — Griffin Rial (Colorado) won by decision over Cole Rogers (Montana) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match — Mikey Fritz (Washington) won by decision over Armani Rodriguez (California) (Dec 10-5)

113
1st Place Match — Edwin Sierra (California) won by tech fall over Robert Jones (California) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jeremiah Wachsmuth (Oregon) won by tech fall over Christopher Lopez (Washington) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match —Zack Hoover (California) won by fall over Adonai Garza (Washington) (Fall 2:37)

120
1st Place Match — Mason Gutenberger (Montana) won by tech fall over Tanner Grooms (Washington) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match — Bryce Palmer (California) won by fall over Gordon Gibson (Washington) (Fall 2:30)
5th Place Match — Myles Campbell (Alaska) won by tech fall over Dominic Cordray (Colorado) (TF 11-0)

126
1st Place Match — Billy Townson (California) won by decision over Thomas Verrette (Colorado) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match —Evan Benitez (Washington) won by decision over Joseph Lathwood (Hawaii) (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match — Lincoln Woods (Washington) won by forfeit over Noah Koyama (Washington) (FF)

132
1st Place Match — Tre Haines (Washington) won by decision over Josiah Gallegos (Colorado) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match — Lindson Turner (Oregon) won by decision over Tavarre Lee (Washington) (Dec 13-6)
5th Place Match — Titus Rodela (Oregon) won by fall over John Hayes (Washington) (Fall 2:27)

138
1st Place Match — Owen Pritchard (Washington) won by tech fall over Colby Ducatt (Washington) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Jordan Tobias (Washington) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Washington) (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match — Giovanni Fasano (Colorado) won by decision over Jeshaiah Tejeda Garza (Oregon) (Dec 14-7)

145
1st Place Match — Aliaksandr Kikiniou (California) won by tech fall over Jaocb Alcala (Washington) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Joseph Davis (Washington) won by tech fall over Dj Neider (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Maverick Heimbuck (Washington) won by injury default over Tyson Portmann (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)

152
1st Place Match — Holton Halstead (Oregon) won by tech fall over Dominic Dotson (California) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jaden Jennings (Washington) won by tech fall over Isac Deonigi (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Evan Henry (Washington) won by fall over Asa Knutson (Washington) (Fall 1:24)

160
1st Place Match — Angelo Posada (California) won by tech fall over Jacob Gandy (Washington) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Tejvir Dhinsa (Canada) won by tech fall over Benjamin Gomez (Washington) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match — Mario De Anda Lopez (Washington) won by decision over James Keinonen (Oregon) (Dec 12-12)

170
1st Place Match — Liam Byrne (Oregon) won by fall over Michaeljeet Grewal (Canada) (Fall 3:31)
3rd Place Match — Rylin Lang (Washington) won by decision over Benjamin Larson (Oregon) (Dec 11-9)
5th Place Match — Jastej Mundi (Canada) won by tech fall over Quinn Funk (Colorado) (TF 12-1)

182
1st Place Match — Matt King (Washington) won by tech fall over Tucker Land (Washington) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match — Jagroop Dhinsa (Canada) won by fall over Caleb Dalke (Oregon) (Fall 1:52)
5th Place Match — Manpreet Kang (Canada) won by fall over Dutch Langill (Alaska) (Fall 3:01)

195
1st Place - Cole Langford of Oregon
2nd Place - Matthew Baker of Oregon
3rd Place - Trey Call of Washington
Cole Langford (Oregon) won by decision over Matthew Baker (Oregon) (Dec 7-7)
Matthew Baker (Oregon) won by tech fall over Trey Call (Washington) (TF 12-0)
Cole Langford (Oregon) won by fall over Trey Call (Washington) (Fall 1:49)

220
1st Place Match — Andrew Penland (Washington) won by fall over Adam Farha (California) (Fall 3:47)
3rd Place Match — Koen Mattern (Washington) won by decision over Chase Baker (Washington) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match — Kade West (Washington) won by fall over Carson Jones (Washington) (Fall 1:38)

285
1st Place Match — Kaden Darwin (Washington) won by fall over Burak Bowers (Washington) (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match — Connor Aney (Washington) won by fall over Jesse Mains (Washington) (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match — Daron Rainey (Washington) won by decision over Abel Garcia (Washington) (Dec 5-0)

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


88
1st Place - Jarom Gappmayer of UT
2nd Place - Uriah Auguletto of UT
3rd Place - Brigham Brooker of UT
Jarom Gappmayer (UT) won by tech fall over Brigham Brooker (UT) (TF 10-0)
Uriah Auguletto (UT) won by tech fall over Brigham Brooker (UT) (TF 10-0)
Jarom Gappmayer (UT) won by decision over Uriah Auguletto (UT) (Dec 8-6)

94
1st Place - Saxton Scott of ID
2nd Place - Elias Briones of CA
3rd Place - Jillian Wells of CA
4th Place - Milo Fowden of UT
Saxton Scott (ID) won by tech fall over Elias Briones (CA) (TF 10-0)
Jillian Wells (CA) won by decision over Milo Fowden (UT) (Dec 11-5)
Elias Briones (CA) won by decision over Milo Fowden (UT) (Dec 6-1)
Saxton Scott (ID) won by tech fall over Jillian Wells (CA) (TF 10-0)
Elias Briones (CA) won by decision over Jillian Wells (CA) (Dec 5-2)
Saxton Scott (ID) won by tech fall over Milo Fowden (UT) (TF 12-2)

100
1st Place Match — Isaiah Harrison (CO) won by tech fall over Caleb Jackson (UT) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Krew King (UT) won by tech fall over Gage Anderson (UT) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match — Colin George (CO) won by fall over Farrell Burman (UT) (Fall 3:23)

106
1st Place Match — Gus Cardinal (AZ) won by decision over Nolan Brown (MT) (Dec 12-4)
3rd Place Match — Robert Ortega (NV) won by tech fall over Devin Bobzien (CA) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Elijah Almarinez (CA) won by tech fall over Antonio Quiroz (NV) (TF 11-0)

113
1st Place Match — Jason Goodin (OK) won by decision over Robert Jones (CA) (Dec 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Antonio Rodriguez (CA) won by decision over Kolter Burton (ID) (Dec 6-6)
5th Place Match — Cole Rogers (MT) won by fall over Sean Archuleta (AZ) (Fall 2:50)

120
1st Place Match — Matthew Martino (ID) won by tech fall over Caden Hanover (CA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Mason Gutenberger (MT) won by tech fall over Nick Dardanes (CO) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Diesel Del Rosario (HI) won by tech fall over Benjamin Ruiz (CA) (TF 12-1)

126
1st Place Match — Billy Townson (CA) won by decision over Manuel Saldate (NV) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match — Giosue Hickman (AZ) won by decision over Aiden Simmons (CA) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match — Noah Kubala (CO) won by injury default over Jake Castagneto (ID) (Inj. 0:00)

132
1st Place Match — Billy Greenwood (CO) won by decision over Tel Parry (WY) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match — Noah Torres (AZ) won by tech fall over Michael Alexander (UT) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match — Dylann Ciarciaglini (NV) won by decision over Brayden Guerrero (NV) (Dec 10-7)

138
1st Place Match — Joseph Jeter (OK) won by tech fall over Brandon Ploehn (UT) (TF 13-3)
3rd Place Match — Manuel Valdez (ID) won by fall over Orrin Mease (CO) (Fall 1:43)
5th Place Match — Nicholas Egbalic (NV) won by decision over Kasson Miles (CO) (Dec 8-2)

145
1st Place Match — Kody Routledge (OK) won by decision over Liam Fox (WY) (Dec 11-8)
3rd Place Match — Beau Priest (CA) won by decision over Qusai Ashraf Marini (CA) (Dec 4-4)
5th Place Match — David Burchett (CO) won by decision over Christopher Acuna (MT) (Dec 8-6)

152
1st Place Match — Gabriel Delgado (NV) won by decision over Jackson Potts (OR) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match — Enzo Morales (AZ) won by decision over Kaleb Shine (MT) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match — Ryder Yoshitake (CA) won by decision over Christian Diaz (CA) (Dec 14-12)

160
1st Place Match — Maverick McEwen (MT) won by fall over Landen Wing (OR) (Fall 3:04)
3rd Place Match — Ray Waller (CA) won by tech fall over Ben Smith (UT) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Terran Grooms (WY) won by tech fall over Elijah Hawes (UT) (TF 10-0)

170
1st Place Match — Liam Byrne (OR) won by decision over Roth Powers (AK) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match — Benjamin Larson (OR) won by fall over Derek Fong (AZ) (Fall 0:30)
5th Place Match — Nelson (ID) won by tech fall over Ami Tuia (OR) (TF 13-3)

182
1st Place Match — Gavin Blondeaux (NV) won by decision over Westen Hoffschneider (CO) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Isaac McGee (UT) won by decision over Wesley Hodges (ID) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match — Nash Gentry (MT) won by tech fall over Samuel McMullen (UT) (TF 20-9)

195
1st Place Match — Carson Gooley (ID) won by tech fall over Matthew Cambell (UT) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match ¬— Collin Webb (UT) won by tech fall over Noah Mordecai (AZ) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Dominic Piazza (NV) won by tech fall over Colyn Baldwin (AZ) (TF 10-0)

220
1st Place - Chase Baker of WA
2nd Place - Gabriel Schumaker of AK
Chase Baker (WA) won by tech fall over Gabriel Schumaker (AK) (TF 12-1)
Chase Baker (WA) won by tech fall over Gabriel Schumaker (AK) (TF 11-0)

285
1st Place Match — Adam Farha (CA) won by decision over Aiden McGinnis (ID) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match — Naimana Filivaolelei (UT) won by tech fall over Thomas Shaw (CA) (TF 13-3)
5th Place Match — Tj Rivera (CO) won by fall over Russten Follett (UT) (Fall 0:32)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


88
1st place — Charles Esposito of NJ
2nd place — Alexander Diaz of PA
3rd place — Noah Fenner of PA
4th place — Peyton Van Hoven of VA
5th place — Xavier Diaz of PA

94
1st place — Kole Davidheiser of PA
2nd place — Noah Rankin of VA
3rd place — Jordan Segal of NJ
4th place — John Barron of NJ
5th place — Jason Foutz of PA

100
1st place match — Keanu Dillard PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Bobby Duffy NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy), 11-0 3:06
3rd place match — Julian Rios MA (Massachusetts) VSU T. thunder Sollenberger PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 2:29
5th place match — Jack Baron PA (The Bakery) VPO1 Max Tancini PA (Pennsylvania), 10-1
7th place — Collier Hartman PA (Pennsylvania) NC Anthony Ciotoli VA (Virginia)

106
1st place match — Aaron Seidel PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)) VSU1 Josef Garshnick PA (Pennsylvania), 12-2 3:30
3rd place match — Tyler Dekraker VA (Integrity Wrestling Club) VSU Dalton Weber NJ (New Jersey), 11-0 2:22
5th place match — Evan Sanati VA (Integrity Wrestling Club) VSU Nikos Filipos PA (X-Calibur Athletics Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:29
7th place match — Tas Storer CA (Poway Wrestling) NC Philip Montes PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)

113
1st place match _ Anthony Knox NJ (Rhino Wrestling LLC) VSU1 Dillon Arrick NY (New York), 15-4 1:07
3rd place match — Ayden Smith PA (Lost Boys Wrestling Club) VSU1 Ryan Meier MA (Massachusetts), 13-2 4:00
5th place match — Colby Houle CT (Refinery Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jacob Hanlon NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club), 14-4 3:49
7th place match — Logan Brzozowski NJ (New Jersey) NC Devin Ryan NJ (Edge Wrestling)

120
1st place match — Eren Sement PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Gauge Botero PA (Lion's Den Wrestling Club), 5-3
3rd place match — Trey Wagner PA (Northampton High School Wrestling) VSU Ned Kauffman PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:27
5th place match — Musa Tamaradze MA (Massachusetts) VSU1 Kai Ly MA (Krazy Monkey Wrestling Club), 11-1 2:19
7th place match — Brady Kaupp CT (South Side Wrestling Club) NC Griffin Stewart MD (Punisher Wrestling Club, Inc.)

126
1st place match — Jake Zaltsman NJ (Rhino Wrestling Club) VFA Brock Weiss PA (M2 Training Center), 2-0 0:47
3rd place match — Jonah Paulino MA (Massachusetts) VPO1 Anthony Lucchiani VA (Virginia), 10-9
5th place match — Sammy Spaulding NJ (American Dream Wrestling Club) VFA Chase Van hoven VA (Legacy Wrestling), 10-4 1:47
7th place match — Jayden Bowles FL (Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling) NC Shane Mcfillin PA (Pennsylvania)

132
1st place match — Maddox Shaw PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Emmitt Sherlock MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:23
3rd place match — Trevor Jones NJ (Apex Wrestling Academy) VSU Aj Falcone NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 2:22
5th place match — Mason Ketcham NY (New York) VPO1 Hector Mateo PA (Pennsylvania), 17-8
7th place match — Sawyer Ostroff NJ (New Jersey) NC Benjamin Weader VA (Integrity Wrestling Club)

138
1st place match — PJ Duke NY (KD Training Center) VSU Caden Bellis NY (New York), 10-0 1:58
3rd place match — Asher Cunningham PA (M2 Training Center) VSU Jack Myers NJ (Buxton School of Wrestling), 11-0 2:49
5th place match — Reagan Milheim PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Brandon Dean NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 2:58
7th place match — Sonny Amato NJ (New Jersey) NC Amir Avazov NY (New York)

145
1st place match — Collin Gaj PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Bode Marlow PA (Young Guns Wrestling Club), 13-1 3:23
3rd place match —Kollin Rath PA (Team PA Wrestling Inc.) VPO1 Cameron Milheim PA (Pennsylvania), 7-4
5th place match — Julian Everitt PA (Mat Assassins Wrestling Club) VFA Cody Hamilton PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 6-5 3:18
7th place match — Carl J Betz III (New Jersey) NC Leonard Ashley Jr. VA (Alchemy Wrestling)

152
1st place match — Alessio Perentin NJ (New Jersey) VSU1 Christopher Crawford NY (New York), 12-1 2:46
3rd place match — Andrew Reall RI (Rhode Island) VPO1 Carter Davis PA (Pennsylvania), 6-4
5th place match: — Ryan Lawler PA (Pennsylvania) VFO Sam Gautreau PA (Arsenal Wrestling Club)
7th place match — Keegan Ramsay PA (Lost Boys Wrestling Club) NC Zach Miller NY (New York)

160
1st place match — Jordan Chapman NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Gage Laplante NY (New York), 17-10
3rd place match — Jaxon Townsend PA (Haines Trained Wrestling Club) VPO1 Cole Stangle NJ (New Jersey), 15-11
5th place match — Alexander Rodrigues MD (MD Maniacs Wrestling Club) VPO1 Tommy Cohenour PA (Pennsylvania), 16-11
7th place match — Nicholas Campagna NJ (New Jersey) NC Kaleb Jackson NJ (New Jersey)

170
1st place match — Artem Skyba PA (Beat the Streets Philadelphia) VPO1 Peter Snyder MD (McDonald Wrestling Academy), 4-4
3rd place match — Bekhruz Sadriddinov PA (Beat the Streets Philadelphia) VSU1 Magnus Lloyd PA (Scotsman Wrestling Club), 14-4 1:21
5th place match — Max Nevlin NJ (New Jersey) VFA Kingston Daniells Silva NY (Edge Wrestling), 13-4 2:50
7th place match — James Deluise PA (Red Hawk Wrestling Club) NC Cael Mielnik MD (Jr Seahawks Wrestling Club

182
1st place match — Adam Waters PA (Lion's Den Wrestling Club) VSU1 Caleb Marzolino PA (Pennsylvania), 12-2 3:54
3rd place match — Tavio Hoose NY (New York) VPO1 Jason Petroski NJ (Randolph Wrestling), 7-7
5th place match — Alex Hackwelder PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VFO Dean Bechtold PA (Team Renegade Wrestling Club)
7th place match — Paul Harley NY (Bison Training Center) NC Sebastian Guzman CT (South Side Wrestling Club)

195
1st place match — Vincenzo Lavalle NJ (Edge Wrestling) VSU Jason Singer PA (Arsenal Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:18
3rd place match — Jake Conroy PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Nazareth Pina NJ (New Jersey), 16-6 1:17
5th place match — Marcus James KY (Kentucky) VPO1 Tucker Bellanca PA (Pennsylvania), 8-3
7th place match — Bryann Mejias NJ (New Jersey) NC Aethan Munden CT (South Side Wrestling Club)

220
1st place — Ean Winchester of PA
2nd place —Christian Solano of NY
3rd place — Jackson Schwab of NY
4th place — Landon Hartman of PA
5th place — Mason Brancato of NJ
6th place — Mason Schulenburg of DE

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


88
1st Place — Jose Cordero of TN

88-94
1st Place - Axel Ritchie of TN
2nd Place - Tanner Tran of TN
3rd Place - Jose Cordero of TN
4th Place - Jt Porter of VA
5th Place - Corey Burns of NC
Axel Ritchie (TN) won by tech fall over Jose Cordero (TN) (TF 10-0)
Jt Porter (VA) won by tech fall over Corey Burns (NC) (TF 10-0)
Tanner Tran (TN) won by tech fall over Corey Burns (NC) (TF 13-0)
Axel Ritchie (TN) won by tech fall over Jt Porter (VA) (TF 10-0)
Tanner Tran (TN) won by tech fall over Jt Porter (VA) (TF 10-0)
Jose Cordero (TN) won by tech fall over Corey Burns (NC) (TF 10-0)
Tanner Tran (TN) won by tech fall over Jose Cordero (TN) (TF 10-0)
Axel Ritchie (TN) won by tech fall over Corey Burns (NC) (TF 10-0)
Axel Ritchie (TN) won by tech fall over Tanner Tran (TN) (TF 10-0)
Jose Cordero (TN) won by injury default over Jt Porter (VA) (Inj. 0:00)

100
1st Place Match — Lincoln Sledzianowski (FL) won by tech fall over Wallace Blue (AL) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — William Phillips (TN) won by tech fall over Colton Lewis (NC) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match — Rudy Messner (FL) won by tech fall over Ayden Arrington (NC) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place Match — Liam Davis (FL) won by tech fall over Alexander Williams (OH) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Luke Green (OH) won by tech fall over Kiyan Simon (AL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Sebron Colson (TN) won by decision over Tyler Watt (NC) (Dec 9-4)

113
1st Place Match — Cameron Stinson Jr. (NC) won by tech fall over Antonio Mills (GA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Johnny Green (OH) won by tech fall over Carson Dupill (TN) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Mason Jakob (TN) won by decision over Chase Walker (TN) (Dec 4-2)

120
1st Place Match — Christian Fretwell (FL) won by tech fall over Cael Kusky (GA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Kiowa Vines (AL) won by tech fall over Andres Digrigoli (FL) (TF 19-8)
5th Place Match — Will Varner (NC) won by forfeit over Canaan Spears (VA) (FF)

126
1st Place Match — James Lindsay (OH) won by decision over Richie Clementi (LA) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match — Joseph Sanderfer Jr. (OH) won by decision over Jarvis Little (TN) (Dec 12-3)
5th Place Match — Yanik Simon (AL) won by fall over Spencer Reep (TN) (Fall 1:20)

132
1st Place Match — Anderson Heap (FL) won by decision over Nathaniel Askew (GA) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Casen Roark (TN) won by decision over Jackson Butler (PA) (Dec 12-8)
5th Place Match — Charleston Baglio (NC) won by tech fall over Philip Jax (GA) (TF 10-0)

138
1st Place Match — Jack Garrett (GA) won by tech fall over Conner Lambert (SC) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Thomas VonEschenbach (AL) won by tech fall over Bradley Williams (AL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Mason Butler (TN) won by tech fall over Stetson Collins (NC) (TF 12-2)

145
1st Place Match — Daishun Powe (AL) won by decision over Mikey Posey (TN) (Dec 11-2)
3rd Place Match — Emil Necula (GA) won by decision over Chancery Deane (TN) (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match — Marley Washington (GA) won by tech fall over Dylan Shirley (NC) (TF 10-0)

152
1st Place Match — Cade Parent (GA) won by tech fall over Jay Eversole (TN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jace Parent (GA) won by decision over Harlen Hunley (TN) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match — Christopher Mitchell (TN) won by forfeit over Aaron Peterson (VA) (FF)

160
1st Place Match — Macon Ayers (VA) won by decision over Jackson Angelo (PA) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match — Xander Dossett (GA) won by fall over Jacob Barlow (TN) (Fall 3:16)
5th Place Match — Spencer Kon (TN) won by decision over William Mathis (LA) (Dec 14-10)

170
1st Place Match — Robert Kucharczk (VA) won by fall over Josh Kelly (VA) (Fall 3:46)
3rd Place Match — Ethan Flowers (VA) won by tech fall over Zerek Keel (TN) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Mason Kincaid (NC) won by forfeit over Tucker Boggs (SC) (FF)

182
1st Place Match — Landon Spence (VA) won by decision over Brock Hacker (GA) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match — Evan Wingrove (GA) won by decision over Mason Parsons (SC) (Dec 13-8)
5th Place Match — Jonathan Merriman (NC) won by tech fall over Donald Burnett (AL) (TF 11-0)

195
1st Place Match — Mason Ellis (AL) won by fall over Ja`cory Martin (FL) (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match — Riley Hucks (SC) won by fall over Charles Donehue (OH) (Fall 1:35)
5th Place Match — John Geist (TN) won by tech fall over Spencer Claywell (KY) (TF 10-0)

220
1st Place Match — Jason Young (VA) won by fall over Benji Del Priore (SC) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Place Match — David W. Davis II (OH) won by fall over Raymond Laney (NC) (Fall 2:56)
5th Place Match — Adam White (NC) won by tech fall over Jordan Ogle (TN) (TF 12-2)

285
1st Place - Trevquan Gary of NC

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


88
1st Place - Caleb Noble of WI
2nd Place - James Hemmila of IL
3rd Place - Carter Kendrick of SD
4th Place - Logan Moyer of MN
5th Place - Kaiden Belinsky of IA
James Hemmila (IL) won by tech fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (TF 10-0)
Carter Kendrick (SD) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Noble (WI) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 12-0)
Carter Kendrick (SD) won by tech fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Noble (WI) won by decision over Carter Kendrick (SD) (Dec 6-5)
James Hemmila (IL) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Noble (WI) won by tech fall over James Hemmila (IL) (TF 14-2)
Logan Moyer (MN) won by decision over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (Dec 12-3)
Caleb Noble (WI) won by fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (Fall 1:48)
James Hemmila (IL) won by tech fall over Carter Kendrick (SD) (TF 10-0)

94
1st Place - Mac Crosson of IA
2nd Place - Chazz Robinson of IL
3rd Place - Elijah Lofton of MN
4th Place - Maximus Clark of WI
5th Place - William Mattert of WI
Elijah Lofton (MN) won by tech fall over William Mattert (WI) (TF 10-0)
Mac Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over Maximus Clark (WI) (TF 10-0)
Chazz Robinson (IL) won by fall over Maximus Clark (WI) (Fall 0:12)
Mac Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over William Mattert (WI) (TF 10-0)
Mac Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over Chazz Robinson (IL) (TF 10-0)
Elijah Lofton (MN) won by fall over Maximus Clark (WI) (Fall 0:47)
Chazz Robinson (IL) won by tech fall over Elijah Lofton (MN) (TF 12-2)
Maximus Clark (WI) won by decision over William Mattert (WI) (Dec 10-4)
Chazz Robinson (IL) won by tech fall over William Mattert (WI) (TF 10-0)
Mac Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over Elijah Lofton (MN) (TF 10-0)

100
1st Place Match — Carter Pearson (IA) won by tech fall over Joel Friederichs (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Lawson Eller (MN) won by tech fall over Jayden Rinken (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Maddox Garbis (IL) won by tech fall over Tyler Harper (IA) (TF 19-8)

106
1st Place Match — Jace Hedeman (IA) won by tech fall over Titan Friederichs (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jacob Fitzpatrick (MN) won by tech fall over Aiden Serrano (IA) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match — Chase Mills (MN) won by tech fall over Cole Gentsch (IL) (TF 11-0)

113
1st Place Match — Kellen Wolbert (WI) won by tech fall over Lincoln Flayter (WI) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match — Wil Oberbroeckling (IA) won by decision over Deven Casey (IL) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match — Justin Wardlow (IL) won by tech fall over Logan Schwanz (MN) (TF 10-0)

120
1st Place Match — Wyatt Medlin (IL) won by decision over Theodore Flores (IL) (Dec 11-2)
3rd Place Match — Zytavius Williams (MN) won by decision over Connor Smith (PA) (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match — Connor Peterson (MN) won by fall over Deegan Birkaker (MN) (Fall 2:51)

126
1st Place Match — Tegan Sherk (MN) won by decision over Maximus Riggins (IA) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match — Benjamin Hansen (IA) won by tech fall over Jace Deyoung (MN) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Mason Petersen (NE) won by tech fall over Max Rosen (IL) (TF 10-0)

132
1st Place Match — Jackson Tucker (MO) won by tech fall over Nolan Fellers (IA) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Nolan Ambrose (MN) won by tech fall over Ian Crapp (WI) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Logan Glynn (NE) won by tech fall over Devin Carter (MN) (TF 13-3)

138
1st Place Match — Alex Braun (MN) won by decision over Jarrett Wadsen (MN) (Dec 15-6)
3rd Place Match — Joseph Kennedy (MN) won by tech fall over William Denny (IL) (TF 18-7)
5th Place Match — Jayden Haueter (MN) won by tech fall over Ayden Miner (MN) (TF 10-0)

145
1st Place Match — Conlan Carlson (MN) won by tech fall over Gunnar Garelli (IL) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Tycho Carmichael (IA) won by decision over Caleb Cady (WI) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match — Syler Zdanczewicz (WI) won by fall over Ilia Dvoriannikov (IL) (Fall 0:52)

152
1st Place Match — Waylon Cressell (ND) won by tech fall over Jake Stoffel (WI) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Tristan Steldt (WI) won by tech fall over Brendan Winn-Kelley (ND) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Carter Skradski (MN) won by fall over Nolan Mrozowski (IL) (Fall 0:43)

160
1st Place Match — Aydan Carlson (MN) won by fall over Logan O`Connor (SD) (Fall 1:13)
3rd Place Match — Henry Reilly (NE) won by tech fall over Seth Stai (MN) (TF 20-7)
5th Place Match — Evan McGuire (MN) won by forfeit over Apollo Ashby (MN) (FF)

170
1st Place Match — Brent Slade (IA) won by decision over Bryce Burkett (MN) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match — John Murphy (MN) won by fall over Luke Hancock (KS) (Fall 1:32)
5th Place Match — Breyson Kelley (WI) won by tech fall over Nathan Blaschke (WI) (TF 10-0)

182
1st Place Match — Aeoden Sinclair (WI) won by tech fall over Cittadino Tuttle (MN) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match — Mack Carlson (MN) won by tech fall over Maddux Randall (IL) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match — Riley Pearce (MN) won by tech fall over Samson Smith (WI) (TF 14-4)

195
1st Place Match — Ilijah Sanchez (WI) won by fall over Noah Parsons (IA) (Fall 3:09)
3rd Place Match — Thaden Abbas (IA) won by decision over James Humphrey (MO) (Dec 9-1)
5th Place Match — Kenny Wells (MN) won by tech fall over Gus Schreiber (IL) (TF 11-0)

220
1st Place Match — Kaiden Morris (IL) won by decision over Wade Kippers (WI) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match — Leonardo Tovar (IL) won by tech fall over Mason Randall (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Wyatt Miles (WI) won by forfeit over Dalton Wolf (WI) (FF)

285
1st Place Match — Marko Ivanisevic (IL) won by decision over Micah Hach (SD) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match — Wyatt Schmitt (IL) won by decision over Evan Gratz (WI) (Dec 3-3)
5th Place Match — Cooper Martinson (IA) won by tech fall over Avaugn Dorvil (MN) (TF 14-2)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


94
1st Place Match — Ayden Dodd (OH) won by decision over Lincoln Rohr (OH) (Dec 10-10)
3rd Place Match — Aiden Hahn (MO) won by tech fall over Chazz Robinson (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Taegan Gilmore (OH) won by decision over Aidan Butler (OH) (Dec 16-7)

100
1st Place Match — Emeric McBurney (OH) won by decision over Ethan Timar (OH) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match — Revin Dickman (IN) won by decision over Rocco Czarnecki (OH) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Matc — Guardian Miller (OH) won by fall over Cadon Waatti (MI) (Fall 0:30)

106
1st Place Match — Rylan Seacrist (OH) won by decision over Talan Parsons (MI) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match — Mason Rohr (OH) won by tech fall over Karson Brown (OH) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Preston LeFevre (MI) won by decision over Archer Anderson (MI) (Dec 14-8)

113
1st Place Match — Jayden Raney (KY) won by decision over Joseph Curry (OH) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match — Lucas Kaufman (KS) won by decision over Cole Evans (OH) (Dec 12-9)
5th Place Match — Chris Dennis (PA) won by tech fall over Harrison Haffner (OH) (TF 10-0)

120
1st Place Match — Marcus Blaze (OH) won by decision over Louis Gill (PA) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match — Jordyn Raney (KY) won by tech fall over Vaughn Tarbet (MI) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Jackson BLum (MI) won by fall over Salvatore Palmisano (OH) (Fall 2:35)

126
1st Place Match — Phoenix Contos (OH) won by decision over Lucas Peters (WI) (Dec 12-12)
3rd Place Match — Zayne Reynolds (MO) won by injury default over Easton Doster (IN) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match — Jace Jett (OH) won by tech fall over Mason Carpenter (WI) (TF 10-0)

132
1st Place Match — Jackson Tucker (MO) won by decision over Owen Segorski (MI) (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match — Blake Cosby (MI) won by fall over Ian Hawkins (IL) (Fall 3:10)
5th Place Match — Carson Bissey (IL) won by decision over Eli Rabideau (WI) (Dec 5-2)

138
1st Place Match — Grayson Woodcock (OH) won by tech fall over Kaden Inman (IL) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Jackson Butler (PA) won by decision over Blake Sloan (MI) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match — Jeffrey Huyvaert (IN) won by decision over Silas Foster (IN) (Dec 6-5)

145
1st Place Match — Ty Wilson (OH) won by decision over Caleb Cady (WI) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match — Gavin Linsman (MO) won by fall over Wyatt Brock (OH) (Fall 1:14)
5th Place Match — Wyatt Krejsa (IN) won by tech fall over Gunnar Garelli (IL) (TF 12-0)

152
1st Place Match — Mitchell Younger (OH) won by decision over Brodie Dominique (OH) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match — Michael Parker (MI) won by decision over Caleb Caldwell (MO) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match — Tristin Greene (OH) won by tech fall over Jonathan Sims (OH) (TF 12-2)

160
1st Place Match — Mitchell Betz (IN) won by decision over Jake Wood (OH) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match — Tyrel Miller (OH) won by decision over Ricky Ericksen (IL) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match — Merrik Murray (MO) won by tech fall over Jake Taylor (OH) (TF 15-4)

170
1st Place Match — Jarrel Miller Jr (OH) won by decision over Aiden Peterson (OH) (Dec 14-5)
3rd Place Match — Carson Mize (OH) won by decision over Gavin Craner (MI) (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match — Andrew White (MI) won by fall over Frank Aquila (OH) (Fall 2:39)

182
1st Place Match — De`Alcapon Veazy (IN) won by fall over Anthony Kroninger (OH) (Fall 0:14)
3rd Place Match — Jackson Rotterman (MO) won by tech fall over Brock Trevino (MI) (TF 18-8)
5th Place Match — Hunter Dietrich (OH) won by injury default over Owen Pummel (OH) (Inj. 0:00)

195
1st Place Match — Gabino Perez (IL) won by fall over Tyson Martin (WI) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match — Riley McPherson (OH) won by tech fall over Cass Chiesa (OH) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Jimmy Amatore (IL) won by fall over Kourtlan Oliver (MI) (Fall 2:57)

220
1st Place Match — Rylan Kuhn (MO) won by decision over Caleb Cunningham (OH) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match — James Bechter (OH) won by decision over Cole Sherill (KY) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match — Joel Simon (MI) won by decision over James Mahon (MI) (Dec 3-0)

285
1st Place Match — Aaron Ries (OH) won by fall over Edward German (OH) (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match — Hunter Vander Heiden (WI) won by fall over Will Greenberg (OH) (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match — Cal Chapman (MI) won by fall over Cayden Bent (OH) (Fall 0:38)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


88
1st Place - Chaston Goleman of KS
2nd Place - Savion Markham-Simmons of OK
3rd Place - Owen Collier of OK
Savion Markham-Simmons (OK) won by fall over Owen Collier (OK) (Fall 1:38)
Chaston Goleman (KS) won by tech fall over Savion Markham-Simmons (OK) (TF 10-0)
Chaston Goleman (KS) won by fall over Owen Collier (OK) (Fall 1:19)

94
1st Place - Kaison Schreier of MO
2nd Place - Kendall Booker of MN
Kaison Schreier (MO) won by tech fall over Kendall Booker (MN) (TF 10-0)
Kaison Schreier (MO) won by tech fall over Kendall Booker (MN) (TF 10-0)

100
1st Place Match — Ezekiel Witt (KS) won by decision over Eric Casula (OK) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match — Brock Johnson (KS) won by fall over Gunner Samora (NM) (Fall 2:26)
5th Place Match — Michael Tran (KS) won by tech fall over Gunner Dahms (MO) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place Match — Tyler Misenheimer (OK) won by decision over Vincent Luttrell (NM) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match — Mikey Ruiz (TX) won by tech fall over Damian Trujillo (NM) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Xander Graves (AR) won by tech fall over Damarie Martin (KS) (TF 12-2)

113
1st Place Match — Isaak Arevalo (TX) won by decision over Valentine Popadiuc (NM) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match — Charlie Dykes (MO) won by decision over Zac Bleess (MO) (Dec 12-8)
5th Place Match — Gavin Weichelt (CO) won by tech fall over Jackson Yeatman (OK) (TF 10-0)

120
1st Place Match — Presley Johnson (MO) won by fall over Callen Kirchner (IL) (Fall 3:42)
3rd Place Match — Barrett Byers (OK) won by tech fall over Samson Staley (MO) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Jerren Gille (IL) won by fall over Dillan Chisam (MO) (Fall 1:29)

126
1st Place Match — Dean Anderson (AZ) won by decision over Brayden Canoyer (NE) (Dec 14-9)
3rd Place Match — Thomas Verrette (CO) won by fall over Mason Petersen (NE) (Fall 0:26)
5th Place Match — Joseph Lathwood (HI) won by fall over Craig Omozeje (MO) (Fall 3:51)

132
1st Place Match — Billy Greenwood (CO) won by decision over Kaden Allen (KS) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match — Dariuz Black (OK) won by fall over Norman Schneider (MO) (Fall 3:47)
5th Place Match — Sammy Mormino (MO) won by forfeit over Parker Lyden (MN) (FF)

138
1st Place Match — Garrett Reece (CO) won by tech fall over Harley Zimmerman (KS) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Jaime Villanueva (KS) won by tech fall over Abraham Pomeroy (CO) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Matthew Snyder (OK) won by tech fall over Jerred Smith (WY) (TF 20-9)

145
1st Place Match — Kody Routledge (OK) won by tech fall over Lane Snyder (MO) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Jacob Goodwin (KS) won by tech fall over Benjamin Smith (AR) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match — Noah Rogers (MO) won by tech fall over Evan MacCuish (MO) (TF 10-0)

152
1st Place Match — Colin McAlister (KS) won by tech fall over Jackson Tribbett (CO) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Aidan Blackburn (IL) won by fall over Jd Sigman (OK) (Fall 1:18)
5th Place Match — Caleb Caldwell (MO) won by decision over Kadence Roop (OK) (Dec 4-2)

160
1st Place Match — Merrik Murray (MO) won by decision over Konnor Tubin (WI) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match — Grayson Carpenter (TX) won by tech fall over Isaac Sinks (KS) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match— Terence Willis (IL) won by fall over Thayden Root (IL) (Fall 1:10)

170
1st Place Match — Luke Hancock (KS) won by decision over Waylen Morrison (OK) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match — Quinten Attebury (MO) won by fall over Augustus Johns (KS) (Fall 1:04)
5th Place Match — Ethan Turner (MO) won by decision over Luke Cornelison (AR) (Dec 7-0)

182
1st Place Match — Karson Tompkins (TX) won by fall over Samuel Watkins (KS) (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match — Wura Yinusa (OK) won by decision over Hunter Eastin (IL) (Dec 14-8)
5th Place Match — Tyler Andrade (KS) won by fall over Jonathan Eye (AR) (Fall 0:15)

195
1st Place Match — Brennan Carey (MO) won by tech fall over Alex Bogart (MO) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — D. Benjamin Cooper (MO) won by decision over Maer Deng (MO) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match — Cael Coulombe (TN) won by tech fall over Simon Schulte (IL) (TF 14-4)

220
1st Place Match — Clayton Frehn (KS) won by tech fall over Markus Stewart (OK) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Hank Natali (MO) won by decision over Jonathan Romo (KS) (Dec 15-12)
5th Place Match — Cael Nordyke (CO) won by decision over James Conway (KS) (Dec 8-7)

285
1st Place - Kamahao Grace of MO
2nd Place - Brayden Hill of KS
3rd Place - Alexander Nunez of MO
4th Place - Gavin Gagnon of OK
5th Place - David Recinos of MO
Alexander Nunez (MO) won by fall over Gavin Gagnon (OK) (Fall 1:18)
Kamahao Grace (MO) won by decision over David Recinos (MO) (Dec 6-0)
Brayden Hill (KS) won by decision over David Recinos (MO) (Dec 7-3)
Kamahao Grace (MO) won by tech fall over Gavin Gagnon (OK) (TF 10-0)
Kamahao Grace (MO) won by decision over Brayden Hill (KS) (Dec 5-4)
Alexander Nunez (MO) won by injury default over David Recinos (MO) (Inj. 0:00)
Brayden Hill (KS) won by decision over Alexander Nunez (MO) (Dec 7-7)
Gavin Gagnon (OK) won by injury default over David Recinos (MO) (Inj. 0:00)
Brayden Hill (KS) won by tech fall over Gavin Gagnon (OK) (TF 18-7)
Kamahao Grace (MO) won by decision over Alexander Nunez (MO) (Dec 7-0)

16U BOYS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

2022 Northwest 16U Regionals
March 25-27, Centralia, Wash.

88
1st Place - Hunter Anderson of Idaho
2nd Place - Gavin Pongsai of California
Hunter Anderson (Idaho) won by tech fall over Gavin Pongsai (California) (TF 10-2)
Gavin Pongsai (California) won by decision over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (Dec 8-7)
Hunter Anderson (Idaho) won by tech fall over Gavin Pongsai (California) (TF 8-0)

94
1st Place - Saxton Scott of Idaho
2nd Place - Jeremiah Waldschmidt of Colorado
3rd Place - Josh Hall of Washington
4th Place - Hunter Anderson of Idaho
Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (TF 8-0)
Saxton Scott (Idaho) won by tech fall over Josh Hall (Washington) (TF 12-0)
Saxton Scott (Idaho) won by decision over Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) (Dec 5-4)
Josh Hall (Washington) won by fall over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (Fall 1:17)
Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Josh Hall (Washington) (TF 8-0)
Saxton Scott (Idaho) won by tech fall over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (TF 8-0)

100
1st Place - Tas Storer of California
2nd Place - Jacob Murphy of Montana
3rd Place - Sharron Arroyo of Washington
Tas Storer (California) won by tech fall over Jacob Murphy (Montana) (TF 8-0)
Tas Storer (California) won by tech fall over Sharron Arroyo (Washington) (TF 9-0)
Jacob Murphy (Montana) won by tech fall over Sharron Arroyo (Washington) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place Match — Devin Bobzien (California) won by tech fall over Griffin Rial (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Michael Romero (California) won by decision over Cole Rogers (Montana) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match — Mikey Fritz (Washington) won by fall over Armani Rodriguez (California) (Fall 1:31)

113
1st Place Match — Edwin Sierra (California) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Wachsmuth (Oregon) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Robert Jones (California) won by fall over Christopher Lopez (Washington) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match — Kael Salisbury-Gum (Alaska) won by 3 caution rule over Elias McDonald (Washington) (3 Cau.)

120
1st Place Match — Mason Gutenberger (Montana) won by tech fall over Dylan Clark (Oregon) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Myles Campbell (Alaska) won by tech fall over Dominic Cordray (Colorado) (TF 16-8)
5th Place Match — Tanner Grooms (Washington) won by injury default over Gordon Gibson (Washington) (Inj. 1:36)

126
1st Place Match — Thomas Verrette (Colorado) won by tech fall over Billy Townson (California) (TF 10-1)
3rd Place Match — Noah Koyama (Washington) won by tech fall over Kyler Nelson (Washington) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Isai Perez (Washington) won by injury default over Joseph Lathwood (Hawaii) (Inj. 0:00)

132
1st Place Match — Tre Haines (Washington) won by tech fall over Tyler Fleshman (Washington) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Emanuel Cater (Washington) won by tech fall over Titus Rodela (Oregon) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Josiah Gallegos (Colorado) won by tech fall over Braxton Smith (Washington) (TF 10-0)

138
1st Place Match — Devon Kerr (Oregon) won by tech fall over Giovanni Fasano (Colorado) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Jeshaiah Tejeda Garza (Oregon) won by injury default over Jaxon Johnson (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match — Kingston McPherson (Washington) won by decision over Colby Ducatt (Washington) (Dec 9-8)

145
1st Place Match — Aliaksandr Kikiniou (California) won by tech fall over Nolan Deemer (Alaska) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Maverick Heimbuck (Oregon) won by tech fall over Francis Louie (Washington) (TF 10-2)
5th Place Match — Gavin Carnahan (Washington) won by forfeit over Dj Neider (Idaho) (FF)

152
1st Place - Holton Halstead of Oregon
2nd Place - Dominic Dotson of California
3rd Place - Jackson Esemann of Washington
4th Place - Asa Knutson of Washington
5th Place - Akshdeep Dhaliwal of Washington
Dominic Dotson (California) won by decision over Asa Knutson (Washington) (Dec 9-6)
Holton Halstead (Oregon) won by tech fall over Akshdeep Dhaliwal (Washington) (TF 9-0)
Jackson Esemann (Washington) won by tech fall over Akshdeep Dhaliwal (Washington) (TF 11-0)
Holton Halstead (Oregon) won by tech fall over Asa Knutson (Washington) (TF 8-0)
Holton Halstead (Oregon) won by tech fall over Jackson Esemann (Washington) (TF 8-0)
Dominic Dotson (California) won by forfeit over Akshdeep Dhaliwal (Washington) (FF)
Dominic Dotson (California) won by fall over Jackson Esemann (Washington) (Fall 3:18)
Asa Knutson (Washington) won by forfeit over Akshdeep Dhaliwal (Washington) (FF)
Jackson Esemann (Washington) won by tech fall over Asa Knutson (Washington) (TF 9-0)
Holton Halstead (Oregon) won by tech fall over Dominic Dotson (California) (TF 13-0)

160
1st Place Match — Angelo Posada (California) won by tech fall over Jacob Gandy (Washington) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Benjamin Gomez (Washington) won by tech fall over Ezra Ginn (Alaska) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — James Keinonen (Oregon) won by tech fall over Devin Esemann (Washington) (TF 8-0)

170
1st Place Match — Liam Byrne (Oregon) won by decision over Rylin Lang (Washington) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match — Benjamin Larson (Oregon) won by fall over Jastej Mundi (Canada) (Fall 0:09)
5th Place Match — Colin Finney (California) won by fall over Ami Tuia (Oregon) (Fall 2:29)

182
1st Place - Matt King of Washington
2nd Place - Tucker Land of Washington
3rd Place - Dutch Langill of Alaska
4th Place - Caleb Dalke of Oregon
Tucker Land (Washington) won by tech fall over Caleb Dalke (Oregon) (TF 8-0)
Matt King (Washington) won by tech fall over Dutch Langill (Alaska) (TF 10-0)
Tucker Land (Washington) won by fall over Dutch Langill (Alaska) (Fall 1:30)
Matt King (Washington) won by tech fall over Caleb Dalke (Oregon) (TF 8-0)
Matt King (Washington) won by fall over Tucker Land (Washington) (Fall 1:10)
Dutch Langill (Alaska) won by tech fall over Caleb Dalke (Oregon) (TF 10-0)

220
1st Place Match — Chase Baker (Washington) won by decision over Adam Farha (California) (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match — Matthew Ager (Washington) won by tech fall over Kade West (Washington) (TF 12-4)
5th Place Match — Carson Jones (Washington) won by forfeit over Koen Mattern (Washington) (FF)

285
1st Place - Connor Aney of Washington
2nd Place - Burak Bowers of Washington
3rd Place - Abel Garcia of Washington
Connor Aney (Washington) won by fall over Abel Garcia (Washington) (Fall 0:41)
Burak Bowers (Washington) won by fall over Abel Garcia (Washington) (Fall 0:16)
Connor Aney (Washington) won by tech fall over Burak Bowers (Washington) (TF 9-1)

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah

88
1st Place - Uriah Auguletto of UT

94
1st Place - Saxton Scott of ID
2nd Place - Jillian Wells of CA
3rd Place - Elias Briones of CA
Jillian Wells (CA) won by decision over Elias Briones (CA) (Dec 4-2)
Saxton Scott (ID) won by tech fall over Jillian Wells (CA) (TF 9-0)
Saxton Scott (ID) won by tech fall over Elias Briones (CA) (TF 8-0)

100
1st Place Match — Isaiah Harrison (CO) won by fall over Krew King (UT) (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match — Colin George (CO) won by tech fall over Caleb Jackson (UT) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Aiden Bastian (UT) won by tech fall over Brody Vogelsberg (UT) (TF 10-0)

16U - 106
1st Place Match — Devin Bobzien (CA) won by fall over Elijah Almarinez (CA) (Fall 1:18)
3rd Place Match — Gus Cardinal (AZ) won by tech fall over Cole Faircloth (NV) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Dustin Duette-Hall (CO) won by tech fall over Antonio Quiroz (NV) (TF 10-2)

113
1st Place Match — Jason Goodin (OK) won by fall over Robert Jones (CA) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match — Kolter Burton (ID) won by fall over Glade Harman (UT) (Fall 1:03)
5th Place Match — Cole Rogers (MT) won by tech fall over Korbin Chuchran (UT) (TF 11-2)

120
1st Place Match — Mason Gutenberger (MT) won by fall over Chris Lalonde (CO) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match — Matthew Martino (ID) won by fall over Jason Worthley (UT) (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match — Nick Dardanes (CO) won by tech fall over Lincoln Rex (UT) (TF 10-2)

126
1st Place Match — Elias Navida (CA) won by decision over Billy Townson (CA) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match — Manuel Saldate (NV) won by decision over Giosue Hickman (AZ) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match — Roany Proffit (WY) won by fall over Noah Kubala (CO) (Fall 0:49)

132
1st Place Match — Billy Greenwood (CO) won by tech fall over Brayden Guerrero (NV) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match — Leonardo Michel (OR) won by decision over Gavin Regis (UT) (Dec 10-10)
5th Place Match — Nevin Smith (CO) won by fall over Miguel DeHoyos (AZ) (Fall 1:15)

138
1st Place Match — Brayden Robison (UT) won by tech fall over Manuel Valdez (ID) (TF 14-5)
3rd Place Match — Brandon Ploehn (UT) won by tech fall over Nicholas Egbalic (NV) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Patrick Lakey (ID) won by decision over Kasson Miles (CO) (Dec 8-6)

145
1st Place Match — Liam Fox (WY) won by decision over Christopher Acuna (MT) (Dec 12-11)
3rd Place Match — Beau Priest (CA) won by tech fall over Qusai Ashraf Marini (CA) (TF 16-6)
5th Place Match — David Burchett (CO) won by decision over Caleb Farrar (NV) (Dec 8-3)

152
1st Place Match — Enzo Morales (AZ) won by tech fall over Christian Diaz (CA) (TF 18-9)
3rd Place Match — Gabriel Delgado (NV) won by decision over Kaleb Shine (MT) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match — Jackson Potts (OR) won by fall over Tavier Garcia (AZ) (Fall 2:41)

160
1st Place Match — Terran Grooms (WY) won by decision over Ray Waller (CA) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match — Maverick McEwen (MT) won by tech fall over Elijah Hawes (UT) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Landon Shumway (UT) won by fall over Ben Smith (UT) (Fall 1:59)

170
1st Place Match — Benjamin Larson (OR) won by injury default over Landen Wing (OR) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match — Liam Byrne (OR) won by tech fall over Roth Powers (AK) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Ami Tuia (OR) won by forfeit over Aiden Cisterna (AZ) (FF)

182
1st Place - Gavin Blondeaux of NV
2nd Place - Westen Hoffschneider of CO
3rd Place - Wesley Hodges of ID
4th Place - Nash Gentry of MT
Westen Hoffschneider (CO) won by tech fall over Wesley Hodges (ID) (TF 8-0)
Gavin Blondeaux (NV) won by tech fall over Nash Gentry (MT) (TF 10-0)
Westen Hoffschneider (CO) won by tech fall over Nash Gentry (MT) (TF 8-0)
Gavin Blondeaux (NV) won by tech fall over Wesley Hodges (ID) (TF 10-0)
Gavin Blondeaux (NV) won by fall over Westen Hoffschneider (CO) (Fall 2:20)
Wesley Hodges (ID) won by tech fall over Nash Gentry (MT) (TF 12-3)

195
1st Place - Carson Gooley of ID
2nd Place - Noah Mordecai of AZ
3rd Place - Collin Webb of UT
4th Place - Josh Moreau of WA
Carson Gooley (ID) won by fall over Noah Mordecai (AZ) (Fall 0:41)
Collin Webb (UT) won by decision over Josh Moreau (WA) (Dec 14-11)
Noah Mordecai (AZ) won by tech fall over Collin Webb (UT) (TF 10-0)
Carson Gooley (ID) won by fall over Josh Moreau (WA) (Fall 0:16)
Noah Mordecai (AZ) won by tech fall over Josh Moreau (WA) (TF 8-0)
Carson Gooley (ID) won by tech fall over Collin Webb (UT) (TF 11-0)

220
1st Place - Chase Baker of WA
2nd Place - Gabriel Schumaker of AK
Chase Baker (WA) won by tech fall over Gabriel Schumaker (AK) (TF 10-0)
Chase Baker (WA) won by fall over Gabriel Schumaker (AK) (Fall 2:58)

285
1st Place Match — Adam Farha (CA) won by decision over Aiden McGinnis (ID) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match — Naimana Filivaolelei (UT) won by decision over Tj Rivera (CO) (Dec 9-6)
5th Place Match — Arron McDaniel (ID) won by fall over Russten Follett (UT) (Fall 1:45)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


88
1st place — Alexander Diaz of PA
2nd place — Peyton Van Hoven of VA
3rd place — Xavier Diaz of PA
4th place — Noah Fenner of PA

94
1st place — Kole Davidheiser of PA
2nd place — Noah Rankin of VA
3rd place — Jason Foutz of PA

100
1st place match — Cole Hagerty NJ (Patriot Wrestling Club) VSU T. Thunder Sollenberger PA (Pennsylvania), 9-0 1:31
3rd place match — Jack Baron PA (The Bakery) VPO1 Ezekiel Keel VA (Tech Squad Wrestling Club), 8-2
5th place match — Hayden Haber MD (Wyoming Seminary Wrestling Club) VSU1 Collier Hartman PA (Pennsylvania), 11-2 3:55

106
1st place match — Tyler Dekraker VA (Integrity Wrestling Club) VPO Evan Sanati VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 7-0
3rd place match — Aaron Seidel PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)) VFA Nikos Filipos PA (X-Calibur Athletics Wrestling Club), 6-0 0:34
5th place match — Josef Garshnick PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Philip Montes PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)), 8-0 1:57

113
1st place match: — Seach Hibler NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Chris Dennis PA (Pennsylvania), 7-6
3rd place match — Rylen Campbell PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Stephen Numme CT (KD Training Center), 8-0 0:58
5th place match — Colby Houle CT (KD Training Center) VPO1 Easton Mull PA (Pennsylvania), 10-3

120
1st place match — Gauge Botero PA (Lion's Den Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ned Kauffman PA (Pennsylvania), 8-2
3rd place match — Musa Tamaradze MA (Massachusetts) VSU Trey Wagner PA (Northampton High School Wrestling), 8-0 2:27
5th place match — Dominick Spadaro CT (South Side Wrestling Club) VFO Gabriel Dorman PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 0-0

126

1st place match — Brock Weiss PA (M2 Training Center) VSU1 Anthony Lucchiani VA (Virginia), 15-4 2:10
3rd place match — Jackson Heslin CT (KT Kidz Wrestling Club) VSU Sammy Spaulding NJ (American Dream Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:20
5th place match — Travis Clawson PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)) VFO Xavier Dombkowski PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 0-0

132
1st place match — Emmitt Sherlock MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VSU Hector Mateo PA (Pennsylvania), 9-0 1:03
3rd place match — Draven Mccall FL (Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling) VPO1 Benjamin Weader VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 6-1
5th place match — Elias Long PA (Compound York Wrestling Club) VSU Rohan Bucknor MD (Southern Maryland Wrestling Club WolfPack), 8-0 0:23

138
1st place match — Caden Bellis NY (New York) VSU1 Jackson Albert PA (Pennsylvania), 15-4 3:02
3rd place match — Tyson Sherlock MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VPO1 Michael Craft NJ (New Jersey), 7-2
5th place match — Aiden Burford PA (Bones Wrestling Club) VFO Sonny Amato NJ (New Jersey), 0-0

145
1st place match — Cody Hamilton PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VSU Bode Marlow PA (Young Guns Wrestling Club), 8-0 3:27
3rd place match — Benjamin Smith MD (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)) VSU Julian Everitt PA (Mat Assassins Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:38
5th place match — Calvin Kraisser MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VSU1 Griff Laplante NY (New York), 9-1 2:00

152
1st place match — Alessio Perentin NJ (New Jersey) VFA Logan Wiecoreck NJ (Hunterdon Hills Wrestling Club), 2-0 1:06
3rd place match — Carter Davis PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Cody Pritzlaff NJ (Edge Wrestling), 8-0 1:04
5th place match — Jordan Barry PA (Downingtown Thunder Wrestling Club) VSU Dwayne Harris NY (Beat the Streets New York City), 8-0 1:08

160
1st place match — Tommy Cohenour PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Samuel Moyer PA (Steel Mat Club), 16-5 2:15
3rd place match — Jaxon Townsend PA (Haines Trained Wrestling Club) VSU1 Gage Laplante NY (New York), 10-2 1:42

170
1st place match — Bekhruz Sadriddinov PA (Beat the Streets Philadelphia) VPO1 Terrell Mcfarland PA (Team Pennsylvania), 7-3
3rd place match — Peter Snyder MD (McDonald Wrestling Academy) VSU1 Cael Mielnik MD (Jr Seahawks Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:58
5th place match — Max Nevlin NJ (New Jersey) VFO Magnus Lloyd PA (Scotsman Wrestling Club), 0-0

182
1st place — Adam Waters of PA
2nd place — Caleb Marzolino of PA
3rd place — Alex Hackwelder of PA
4th place — Sebastian Guzman of CT
5th place — Paul Harley of NY

195
1st place — Jason Singer of PA
2nd place — Jake Conroy of PA
3rd place — Nazareth Pina of NJ
4th place — Aethan Munden of CT

220
1st place — Landon Hartman of PA
2nd place — Jackson Schwab of NY
3rd place — Christian Solano of NY

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.

88-94
1st Place - Axel Ritchie of TN
2nd Place - Tanner Tran of TN
3rd Place - Jose Cordero of TN
4th Place - Jt Porter of VA
Axel Ritchie (TN) won by tech fall over Jt Porter (VA) (TF 8-0)
Tanner Tran (TN) won by decision over Jose Cordero (TN) (Dec 7-6)
Axel Ritchie (TN) won by fall over Tanner Tran (TN) (Fall 2:00)
Jose Cordero (TN) won by tech fall over Jt Porter (VA) (TF 8-0)
Axel Ritchie (TN) won by decision over Jose Cordero (TN) (Dec 6-1)
Tanner Tran (TN) won by tech fall over Jt Porter (VA) (TF 8-0)

100
1st Place Match — Lincoln Sledzianowski (FL) won by tech fall over Wallace Blue (AL) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — William Phillips (TN) won by tech fall over Colton Lewis (NC) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match —Rudy Messner (FL) won by tech fall over Ayden Arrington (NC) (TF 8-0)

106
1st Place Match — Jacob Doshier (AL) won by decision over Erik Perez (FL) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match — Kiyan Simon (AL) won by decision over Tyler Watt (NC) (Dec 7-7)
5th Place Match — Jacob Jackson (FL) won by forfeit over Cody McCracken (SC) (FF)

113
1st Place Match —Carson Dupill (TN) won by tech fall over Mason Jakob (TN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Cameron Stinson Jr. (NC) won by tech fall over Gianni Bottone (SC) (TF 9-1)
5th Place Match — Jacob Bond (GA) won by decision over Chase Walker (TN) (Dec 7-6)

120
1st Place Match — Christian Fretwell (FL) won by tech fall over Colson Hoffman (GA) (TF 10-1)
3rd Place Match — Kiowa Vines (AL) won by fall over Cael Kusky (GA) (Fall 1:38)
5th Place Match — Nathaniel Boger (TN) won by forfeit over James Hanley (MD) (FF)

126
1st Place Match — Richie Clementi (LA) won by fall over James Lindsay (OH) (Fall 1:02)
3rd Place Match — Jarvis Little (TN) won by decision over Yanik Simon (AL) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match — Paul Lanier (GA) won by fall over Spencer Reep (TN) (Fall 1:21)

132
1st Place Match — Nathaniel Askew (GA) won by fall over Philip Jax (GA) (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match — Casen Roark (TN) won by decision over Jackson Butler (PA) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match — Kevin O`Brien (NC) won by tech fall over Carter Blalock (AL) (TF 8-0)

138
1st Place Match — Bradley Williams (AL) won by tech fall over Conner Lambert (SC) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Jack Garrett (GA) won by tech fall over Caiden Mears (TN) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Caleb Mason (AL) won by fall over George Emendorfer (TN) (Fall 1:00)

145
1st Place Match — Daishun Powe (AL) won by decision over Emil Necula (GA) (Dec 2-2)
3rd Place Match — Chancery Deane (TN) won by decision over Hassan Williams (SC) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match — Marley Washington (GA) won by tech fall over Mikey Posey (TN) (TF 8-0)

152
1st Place Match — Harlen Hunley (TN) won by tech fall over Jace Parent (GA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Jay Eversole (TN) won by decision over Aaron Peterson (VA) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match — Christopher Mitchell (TN) won by fall over Preston Jones (VA) (Fall 1:21)

160
1st Place Match — Macon Ayers (VA) won by tech fall over Xander Dossett (GA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Jacob Barlow (TN) won by tech fall over Spencer Kon (TN) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match ¬— Jackson Moffit (GA) won by fall over Alex Barrere (AL) (Fall 0:54)

170
1st Place - Josh Kelly of VA
2nd Place - Robert Kucharczk of VA
3rd Place - Mason Kincaid of NC
4th Place - Tucker Boggs of SC
Josh Kelly (VA) won by injury default over Tucker Boggs (SC) (Inj. 0:00)
Robert Kucharczk (VA) won by fall over Mason Kincaid (NC) (Fall 1:50)
Mason Kincaid (NC) won by injury default over Tucker Boggs (SC) (Inj. 0:00)
Josh Kelly (VA) won by decision over Robert Kucharczk (VA) (Dec 10-5)
Robert Kucharczk (VA) won by injury default over Tucker Boggs (SC) (Inj. 0:00)
Josh Kelly (VA) won by tech fall over Mason Kincaid (NC) (TF 8-0)

182
1st Place Match — Lucas Szymborski (TN) won by decision over Brock Hacker (GA) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match — Landon Spence (VA) won by fall over Evan Wingrove (GA) (Fall 2:24)
5th Place Match — Donald Burnett (AL) won by forfeit over Mason Parsons (SC) (FF)

195
1st Place - Riley Hucks of SC
2nd Place - Mason Ellis of AL
3rd Place - John Geist of TN
4th Place - Ian Walker of TN
5th Place - Elvis Muja of IL
Riley Hucks (SC) won by fall over John Geist (TN) (Fall 1:31)
Mason Ellis (AL) won by tech fall over Elvis Muja (IL) (TF 10-2)
Mason Ellis (AL) won by fall over Ian Walker (TN) (Fall 3:01)
Riley Hucks (SC) won by fall over Elvis Muja (IL) (Fall 0:14)
Ian Walker (TN) won by fall over Elvis Muja (IL) (Fall 1:16)
Mason Ellis (AL) won by decision over John Geist (TN) (Dec 1-1)
John Geist (TN) won by tech fall over Ian Walker (TN) (TF 9-0)
Riley Hucks (SC) won by forfeit over Mason Ellis (AL) (FF)
Riley Hucks (SC) won by fall over Ian Walker (TN) (Fall 1:06)
John Geist (TN) won by injury default over Elvis Muja (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

220
1st Place - Jordan Ogle of TN
2nd Place - Jason Young of VA
3rd Place - Adam White of NC
Jordan Ogle (TN) won by fall over Adam White (NC) (Fall 0:07)
Jordan Ogle (TN) won by fall over Jason Young (VA) (Fall 0:47)
Jason Young (VA) won by fall over Adam White (NC) (Fall 0:23)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


88
1st Place - Caleb Noble of WI
2nd Place - Carter Kendrick of SD
3rd Place - James Hemmila of IL
4th Place - Kaiden Belinsky of IA
5th Place - Logan Moyer of MN
James Hemmila (IL) won by tech fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (TF 8-0)
Carter Kendrick (SD) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 10-2)
Caleb Noble (WI) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 8-0)
Carter Kendrick (SD) won by decision over James Hemmila (IL) (Dec 3-3)
Caleb Noble (WI) won by fall over Carter Kendrick (SD) (Fall 3:19)
Kaiden Belinsky (IA) won by fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (Fall 2:50)
Caleb Noble (WI) won by tech fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (TF 11-0)
James Hemmila (IL) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 8-0)
Caleb Noble (WI) won by decision over James Hemmila (IL) (Dec 4-2)
Carter Kendrick (SD) won by tech fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (TF 8-0)

94
1st Place - Mac Crosson of IA
2nd Place - Elijah Lofton of MN
3rd Place - Maximus Clark of WI
Elijah Lofton (MN) won by tech fall over Maximus Clark (WI) (TF 8-0)
Mac Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over Maximus Clark (WI) (TF 8-0)
Mac Crosson (IA) won by tech fall over Elijah Lofton (MN) (TF 8-0)

100
1st Place Match — Lawson Eller (MN) won by tech fall over Joel Friederichs (MN) (TF 13-4)
3rd Place Match — Jayden Rinken (IA) won by decision over Eric Casula (OK) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match — Trey Beissel (MN) won by tech fall over Aidan Wells (SD) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place Match — Titan Friederichs (MN) won by decision over Chase Mills (MN) (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match — Aiden Serrano (IA) won by decision over Kalani Khiev (IL) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match — Tyler Barlow (IL) won by injury default over Cole Gentsch (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

113
1st Place Match — Deven Casey (IL) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cohn (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Logan Schwanz (MN) won by fall over Carter Katherman (MN) (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match — Tommy Tourdot (IL) won by fall over Nicolas Enzminger (ND) (Fall 2:34)

120
1st Place Match — Theodore Flores (IL) won by tech fall over Connor Peterson (MN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Nolan Skebba (WI) won by tech fall over David Ogunsanya (IL) (TF 11-3)
5th Place Match — Xavier Villalobos (IL) won by tech fall over Chase Smith (MN) (TF 10-2)

126
1st Place Match — Maximus Riggins (IA) won by tech fall over Benjamin Hansen (IA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Zander Nielsen (SD) won by tech fall over Tegan Sherk (MN) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Will Scherer (MO) won by decision over Mason Petersen (NE) (Dec 3-3)

132
1st Place Match ¬—Nolan Fellers (IA) won by tech fall over Nolan Ambrose (MN) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match —Ian Crapp (WI) won by decision over Ty Saulter (MN) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match — Tyler Laudenbach (MN) won by decision over Logan Glynn (NE) (Dec 8-5)

138
1st Place Match — Alex Braun (MN) won by tech fall over Peyton Cox (IL) (TF 11-2)
3rd Place Match — Jayden Haueter (MN) won by tech fall over Jarrett Wadsen (MN) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Trevor Paulson (WI) won by fall over William Denny (IL) (Fall 1:19)

145
1st Place Match — Conlan Carlson (MN) won by tech fall over Jackson Marr (MN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Syler Zdanczewicz (WI) won by tech fall over Hudzon Sebesta-Opelt (WI) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Augustus Maughan (ND) won by fall over Pedro Jimenez (IL) (Fall 1:28)

152
1st Place Match — Tristan Steldt (WI) won by fall over Carter Skradski (MN) (Fall 3:03)
3rd Place Match — Luke Hoag (MN) won by tech fall over Cael Winget (IA) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Brayden Hilyar (MN) won by tech fall over Logan Olmsted (WI) (TF 9-1)

160
1st Place Match — Aydan Carlson (MN) won by tech fall over Seth Stai (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Thayden Root (IL) won by fall over James Walker (MN) (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match — Brady Brewick (IL) won by tech fall over Connor Kelly (IL) (TF 8-0)

170
1st Place Match — Bryce Burkett (MN) won by tech fall over John Murphy (MN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Brent Slade (IA) won by tech fall over Nathan Blaschke (WI) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Sean Kolkebeck (IL) won by injury default over Breyson Kelley (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

182
1st Place - Cittadino Tuttle of MN
2nd Place - Samson Smith of WI
3rd Place - Hunter Eastin of IL
4th Place - Tellyer Alix of WI
Samson Smith (WI) won by fall over Hunter Eastin (IL) (Fall 0:18)
Cittadino Tuttle (MN) won by tech fall over Tellyer Alix (WI) (TF 10-1)
Samson Smith (WI) won by tech fall over Tellyer Alix (WI) (TF 12-4)
Cittadino Tuttle (MN) won by tech fall over Hunter Eastin (IL) (TF 8-0)
Cittadino Tuttle (MN) won by fall over Samson Smith (WI) (Fall 1:08)
Hunter Eastin (IL) won by tech fall over Tellyer Alix (WI) (TF 8-0)

195
1st Place Match — Noah Parsons (IA) won by decision over Thaden Abbas (IA) (Dec 12-5)
3rd Place Match — Kenny Wells (MN) won by disqualification over James Humphrey (MO) (DQ)
5th Place Match — Chason Daly (IL) bye

220
1st Place Match — Lamar Bradley (IL) won by tech fall over Dalton Wolf (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Kaiden Morris (IL) won by fall over Wade Kippers (WI) (Fall 1:27)
5th Place Match — Wyatt Miles (WI) won by fall over Vincent Halliday (MN) (Fall 1:47)

285
1st Place Match — Cooper Martinson (IA) won by fall over Lee Smith (IL) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match — Evan Gratz (WI) won by tech fall over Avaugn Dorvil (MN) (TF 11-2)
5th Place Match — Hayden Skillings (MN) won by injury default over Micah Hach (SD) (Inj. 0:00)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


94
1st Place - Taegan Gilmore of OH
2nd Place - Chazz Robinson of IL
Taegan Gilmore (OH) won by decision over Chazz Robinson (IL) (Dec 9-6)
Taegan Gilmore (OH) won by decision over Chazz Robinson (IL) (Dec 11-4)

100
1st Place Match — Rocco Czarnecki (OH) won by decision over Brady Baker (MI) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match — Revin Dickman (IN) won by decision over Gavin Pardilla (IL) (Dec 6-6)
5th Place Match — Emeric McBurney (OH) won by fall over George Marinopoulos (IL) (Fall 2:00)

106
1st Place - Kurt Mokros of OH
2nd Place - Talan Parsons of MI
3rd Place - Konner Blaney of OH
Kurt Mokros (OH) won by fall over Konner Blaney (OH) (Fall 0:05)
Talan Parsons (MI) won by injury default over Konner Blaney (OH) (Inj. 0:31)
Kurt Mokros (OH) won by tech fall over Talan Parsons (MI) (TF 14-3)

113
1st Place Match — Jayden Raney (KY) won by tech fall over Lucas Kaufman (KS) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Khimari Manns (OH) won by tech fall over Chris Dennis (PA) (TF 12-4)
5th Place Match — Vernon Riggins (MI) won by tech fall over Parker Leverknight (MO) (TF 8-0)

120
1st Place Match — Adam Butler (OH) won by fall over Jackson BLum (MI) (Fall 3:43)
3rd Place Match — Jordyn Raney (KY) won by tech fall over Blaze Van Gundy (OH) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Jared Johnston (OH) won by fall over Vaughn Tarbet (MI) (Fall 0:53)

126
1st Place Match — Phoenix Contos (OH) won by tech fall over Lucas Peters (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Zayne Reynolds (MO) won by decision over William Strickland (OH) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match — Tyler Adams (PA) won by injury default over Callen Kirchner (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

132
1st Place Match — Marco Dalakishvili (MO) won by tech fall over Sean Larkin (IL) (TF 11-2)
3rd Place Match — Owen Segorski (MI) won by fall over Max Rosen (IL) (Fall 1:11)
5th Place Match — Landon Beasley (TN) won by decision over Landon Thomas (MI) (Dec 8-6)

138
1st Place Match — Grayson Woodcock (OH) won by decision over Noah Gonzalez (MO) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match — William Denny (IL) won by tech fall over Cael Gilmore (OH) (TF 12-4)
5th Place Match — Silas Foster (IN) won by tech fall over Londen Murphy (OH) (TF 10-2)

145
1st Place Match — Dylan Granger (MI) won by fall over Alexander Garza (IL) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match — Gavin Linsman (MO) won by tech fall over Luke Kaiser (OH) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Gunnar Garelli (IL) won by fall over Ryan Rink (IL) (Fall 1:54)

152
1st Place Match — Brodie Dominique (OH) won by tech fall over Tristin Greene (OH) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Waylon Cressell (ND) won by tech fall over Lucas Ricketts (KY) (TF 12-3)
5th Place Match — Jonathan Sims (OH) won by forfeit over Nicholas Moore (OH) (FF)

160
1st Place Match — Tyrel Miller (OH) won by tech fall over Merrik Murray (MO) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Philip Lamka (MI) won by fall over Ricky Ericksen (IL) (Fall 1:09)
5th Place Match — Mitchell Betz (IN) won by tech fall over Michael Taheny (IL) (TF 8-0)

170
1st Place Match — Jarrel Miller Jr (OH) won by tech fall over Gavin Craner (MI) (TF 12-4)
3rd Place Match — Carson Mize (OH) won by fall over Frank Aquila (OH) (Fall 0:17)
5th Place Match — Drake Hurley (MI) won by tech fall over Logan Morehouse (OH) (TF 14-4)

182
1st Place Match — Owen Pummel (OH) won by fall over Anthony Kroninger (OH) (Fall 2:33)
3rd Place Match — Jackson Rotterman (MO) won by fall over Hunter Dietrich (OH) (Fall 1:28)
5th Place Match — Hunter Eastin (IL) won by fall over Cooper Frye (OH) (Fall 1:16)

195
1st Place - Tyson Martin of WI
2nd Place - Kourtlan Oliver of MI
3rd Place - Chason Daly of IL
4th Place - Jimmy Amatore of IL
Kourtlan Oliver (MI) won by forfeit over Jimmy Amatore (IL) (FF)
Tyson Martin (WI) won by tech fall over Chason Daly (IL) (TF 8-0)
Kourtlan Oliver (MI) won by fall over Chason Daly (IL) (Fall 0:36)
Tyson Martin (WI) won by forfeit over Jimmy Amatore (IL) (FF)
Tyson Martin (WI) won by tech fall over Kourtlan Oliver (MI) (TF 12-2)
Chason Daly (IL) won by disqualification over Jimmy Amatore (IL)

220
1st Place Match — Rylan Kuhn (MO) won by decision over James Humphrey (MO) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match — James Bechter (OH) won by tech fall over Joel Simon (MI) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Brady Vaughan (MI) won by fall over Henry Vander Heiden (WI) (Fall 0:19)

285
1st Place Match — Hunter Vander Heiden (WI) won by fall over Cayden Bent (OH) (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match — Cal Chapman (MI) won by fall over Will Greenberg (OH) (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match — Chase Brawley (MI) won by tech fall over Enrique Morales (IL) (TF 10-0)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


100
1st Place Match — Ezekiel Witt (KS) won by tech fall over Hunter Knox (OK) (TF 12-4)
3rd Place Match — Eric Casula (OK) won by tech fall over Michael Tran (KS) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Gunner Samora (NM) won by fall over Brock Johnson (KS) (Fall 0:42)

106
1st Place Match — Tyler Misenheimer (OK) won by fall over Vincent Luttrell (NM) (Fall 0:34)
3rd Place Match — Mikey Ruiz (TX) won by decision over Xander Graves (AR) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match — Ryder Dempewolf (KS) won by tech fall over Caeden Nelson (TN) (TF 8-0)

113
1st Place Match — Gavin Weichelt (CO) won by decision over Isaak Arevalo (TX) (Dec 13-12)
3rd Place Match — Charlie Dykes (MO) won by decision over Valentine Popadiuc (NM) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match — Kaiden Powell (KS) won by tech fall over Jackson Yeatman (OK) (TF 12-4)

120
1st Place Match — Presley Johnson (MO) won by fall over Xander Sweatt (TX) (Fall 2:17)
3rd Place Match — Braxton Moody (KS) won by fall over Jerren Gille (IL) (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match — Everett Joyce (KS) won by decision over Samson Staley (MO) (Dec 9-2)

126
1st Place Match — Thomas Verrette (CO) won by decision over Dean Anderson (AZ) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match — Brayden Canoyer (NE) won by tech fall over Mason Petersen (NE) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Nathanial Higgins (CO) won by decision over Craig Omozeje (MO) (Dec 10-8)

132
1st Place Match — Billy Greenwood (CO) won by decision over Kaden Allen (KS) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match — Braeden Moore (KS) won by tech fall over Spencer Mosier (KS) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Norman Schneider (MO) won by tech fall over Jory Garrett Jr. (OK) (TF 10-0)

138
1st Place Match — Garrett Reece (CO) won by decision over Harley Zimmerman (KS) (Dec 18-13)
3rd Place Match — Kaden Inman (IL) won by fall over Jaime Villanueva (KS) (Fall 1:06)
5th Place Match — Jerred Smith (WY) won by fall over Bryce Edwards (IL) (Fall 2:33)

145
1st Place Match — Lane Snyder (MO) won by fall over Noah Rogers (MO) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match — Benjamin Smith (AR) won by tech fall over Jameal Agnew (KS) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Skylar Red Elk (OK) won by decision over Austin Westfall (MO) (Dec 6-0)

152
1st Place Match — Jd Sigman (OK) won by fall over Aidan Blackburn (IL) (Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match — Cooper Reves (KS) won by fall over Jared Remington (TX) (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match — Jackson Tribbett (CO) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (TX) (TF 8-0)

160
1st Place Match — Merrik Murray (MO) won by tech fall over Isaac Sinks (KS) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Grayson Carpenter (TX) won by tech fall over Eli Gammill (AR) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Thayden Root (IL) won by fall over Tanner Jarvis (OK) (Fall 2:29)

170
1st Place Match — Luke Hancock (KS) won by tech fall over Quinten Attebury (MO) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Augustus Johns (KS) won by tech fall over Luke Cornelison (AR) (TF 13-4)
5th Place Match — Stoney Hutson (OK) won by fall over Jordan Cox (OK) (Fall 1:26)

182
1st Place Match — Karson Tompkins (TX) won by fall over Wura Yinusa (OK) (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match — Hunter Eastin (IL) won by fall over Tyler Andrade (KS) (Fall 2:24)
5th Place Match — Samuel Watkins (KS) won by tech fall over Degan Baca (NM) (TF 8-0)

195
1st Place Match — Brennan Carey (MO) won by tech fall over Alex Bogart (MO) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — D. Benjamin Cooper (MO) won by tech fall over Gavin Rich (OK) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Maer Deng (MO) won by decision over Cael Coulombe (TN) (Dec 3-1)

220
1st Place - Clayton Frehn of KS
2nd Place - Jonathan Romo of KS
3rd Place - Hank Natali of MO
4th Place - Cael Nordyke of CO
5th Place - James Conway of KS
Clayton Frehn (KS) won by fall over Jonathan Romo (KS) (Fall 0:36)
Hank Natali (MO) won by tech fall over James Conway (KS) (TF 9-0)
Cael Nordyke (CO) won by tech fall over James Conway (KS) (TF 9-0)
Clayton Frehn (KS) won by tech fall over Hank Natali (MO) (TF 8-0)
Hank Natali (MO) won by fall over Cael Nordyke (CO) (Fall 1:14)
Jonathan Romo (KS) won by tech fall over James Conway (KS) (TF 10-1)
Jonathan Romo (KS) won by tech fall over Cael Nordyke (CO) (TF 8-0)
Clayton Frehn (KS) won by tech fall over James Conway (KS) (TF 9-0)
Clayton Frehn (KS) won by tech fall over Cael Nordyke (CO) (TF 13-4)
Jonathan Romo (KS) won by tech fall over Hank Natali (MO) (TF 8-0)

285
1st Place - Kamahao Grace of MO
2nd Place - Alexander Nunez of MO
3rd Place - Brayden Hill of KS
4th Place - Gavin Gagnon of OK
Alexander Nunez (MO) won by tech fall over Brayden Hill (KS) (TF 9-0)
Kamahao Grace (MO) won by tech fall over Gavin Gagnon (OK) (TF 8-0)
Brayden Hill (KS) won by fall over Gavin Gagnon (OK) (Fall 0:26)
Kamahao Grace (MO) won by decision over Alexander Nunez (MO) (Dec 1-1)
Kamahao Grace (MO) won by decision over Brayden Hill (KS) (Dec 7-4)
Alexander Nunez (MO) won by tech fall over Gavin Gagnon (OK) (TF 8-0)

GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL FREESTYLE RESULTS


Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


79
1st place — Alysa Patel of NJ

92
1st place — Alexis Lauta of PA

97
1st place — Zoey Jewett of NY

79-93
1st place — Zoey Jewett of NY
2nd place — Alexis Lauta of PA
3rd place — Peggy Susan Dean of NJ
4th place — Alysa Patel of NJ

105
1st place — Mia Galindo of VA
2nd place — Olivia Boyle of NJ
3rd place — Abby Naddeo of NJ
4th place — Riley Cayer of Canada
5th place — Madison Blumenthal of NJ

119
1st place — Abigail Pazgan of MA

127
1st place — Samiyah Rahming of PA
136
1st place — Audrey Pounds of VA

119-132
1st place — Audrey Pounds of VA
2nd place — Abigail Pazgan of MA
3rd place — Samiyah Rahming of PA

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


66-67
1st Place - Kylee Ooton of OK
2nd Place - Farynn Rhees of MO
3rd Place - AnaLena Thrash of KS
Farynn Rhees (MO) won by decision over AnaLena Thrash (KS) (Dec 8-2)
Kylee Ooton (OK) won by tech fall over AnaLena Thrash (KS) (TF 10-0)
Kylee Ooton (OK) won by tech fall over Farynn Rhees (MO) (TF 10-0)

80-87
1st Place - Kaison Miller of KS
2nd Place - Sasha Williams of OK
3rd Place - Harley Miller of OK
4th Place - Sicilie Lomeli of OK
Harley Miller (OK) won by decision over Sicilie Lomeli (OK) (Dec 13-6)
Kaison Miller (KS) won by tech fall over Sasha Williams (OK) (TF 10-0)
Kaison Miller (KS) won by fall over Sicilie Lomeli (OK) (Fall 0:32)
Sasha Williams (OK) won by decision over Harley Miller (OK) (Dec 12-3)
Sasha Williams (OK) won by tech fall over Sicilie Lomeli (OK) (TF 11-0)
Kaison Miller (KS) won by decision over Harley Miller (OK) (Dec 8-2)

88-93
1st Place - Mia Anderson of NE
2nd Place - KiMorah Cathey of OK
3rd Place - Reana Spangler of KS
4th Place - Halia Callahan of KS
KiMorah Cathey (OK) won by tech fall over Halia Callahan (KS) (TF 10-0)
Mia Anderson (NE) won by tech fall over Reana Spangler (KS) (TF 10-0)
KiMorah Cathey (OK) won by fall over Reana Spangler (KS) (Fall 0:24)
Mia Anderson (NE) won by tech fall over Halia Callahan (KS) (TF 10-0)
Mia Anderson (NE) won by fall over KiMorah Cathey (OK) (Fall 0:38)
Reana Spangler (KS) won by tech fall over Halia Callahan (KS) (TF 13-2)

95-100
1st Place - Gray Joyce of KS
2nd Place - Mara Vanderpool of NE
3rd Place - Vivienne Popadiuc of NM
4th Place - Aseante DeShazer of KS
Gray Joyce (KS) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (NE) (Fall 1:42)
Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) won by tech fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (TF 12-1)
Gray Joyce (KS) won by fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (Fall 0:16)
Mara Vanderpool (NE) won by tech fall over Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) (TF 12-2)
Gray Joyce (KS) won by fall over Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) (Fall 1:53)
Mara Vanderpool (NE) won by tech fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (TF 10-0)

107-118
1st Place - Aaliah Guebara of KS
2nd Place - Elliotte Strange of TX
3rd Place - Lydia Suniga of OK
4th Place - Alli Taber of OK
Aaliah Guebara (KS) won by fall over Lydia Suniga (OK) (Fall 2:52)
Elliotte Strange (TX) won by fall over Alli Taber (OK) (Fall 1:23)
Elliotte Strange (TX) won by tech fall over Lydia Suniga (OK) (TF 15-4)
Aaliah Guebara (KS) won by fall over Alli Taber (OK) (Fall 0:26)
Lydia Suniga (OK) won by tech fall over Alli Taber (OK) (TF 10-0)
Aaliah Guebara (KS) won by tech fall over Elliotte Strange (TX) (TF 15-5)

123-135
1st Place Match — Aubrey Brown (OK) won by tech fall over Callyn Divine (KS) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match — Landri VonGonten (TX) won by tech fall over Addison Harkins (MO) (TF 13-3)

143-144
1st Place - Veronica Madrid of KS
2nd Place - Temprence Watson of MO
3rd Place - Olyvia Besco of KS
4th Place - Maggie Beaird of OK
Veronica Madrid (KS) won by fall over Maggie Beaird (OK) (Fall 2:23)
Temprence Watson (MO) won by decision over Olyvia Besco (KS) (Dec 8-2)
Veronica Madrid (KS) won by decision over Olyvia Besco (KS) (Dec 8-3)
Temprence Watson (MO) won by decision over Maggie Beaird (OK) (Dec 4-2)
Veronica Madrid (KS) won by decision over Temprence Watson (MO) (Dec 6-1)
Olyvia Besco (KS) won by fall over Maggie Beaird (OK) (Fall 1:35)

153-161
1st Place - Macy Barber of NE
2nd Place - Lauren Stell of OK
3rd Place - Sophia Ornelas of TX
Round 1
Macy Barber (NE) won by fall over Sophia Ornelas (TX) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Macy Barber (NE) won by decision over Lauren Stell (OK) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3
Lauren Stell (OK) won by fall over Sophia Ornelas (TX) (Fall 1:00)

GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS


Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.

105
1st place — Mia Galindo of VA
2nd place — Olivia Boyle of NJ
3rd place — Abby Naddeo of NJ

119
1st place — Abigail Pazgan of MA

136
1st place — Audrey Pounds of VA

119-132
1st place — Audrey Pounds of VA
2nd place — Abigail Pazgan of MA

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


89-96
1st Place - Vivienne Popadiuc of NM
2nd Place - Reana Spangler of KS
3rd Place - Aseante DeShazer of KS
Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) won by tech fall over Reana Spangler (KS) (TF 8-0)
Vivienne Popadiuc (NM) won by tech fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (TF 8-0)
Reana Spangler (KS) won by fall over Aseante DeShazer (KS) (Fall 1:55)

97-100
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mara Vanderpool of NE
2nd Place - Gray Joyce of KS
Mara Vanderpool (NE) won by fall over Gray Joyce (KS) (Fall 0:32)
Mara Vanderpool (NE) won by tech fall over Gray Joyce (KS) (TF 8-0)

124-131
1st Place - Clover Williams of OK
2nd Place - Millie Bradley of OR
3rd Place - Addison Harkins of MO
4th Place - Parker Martinez of OK
5th Place - Brylee James of MO
Addison Harkins (MO) won by tech fall over Parker Martinez (OK) (TF 8-0)
Millie Bradley (OR) won by tech fall over Brylee James (MO) (TF 8-0)
Clover Williams (OK) won by tech fall over Brylee James (MO) (TF 8-0)
Millie Bradley (OR) won by decision over Addison Harkins (MO) (Dec 2-1)
Clover Williams (OK) won by decision over Millie Bradley (OR) (Dec 6-5)
Parker Martinez (OK) won by tech fall over Brylee James (MO) (TF 10-2)
Clover Williams (OK) won by fall over Parker Martinez (OK) (Fall 0:20)
Addison Harkins (MO) won by decision over Brylee James (MO) (Dec 8-1)
Clover Williams (OK) won by fall over Addison Harkins (MO) (Fall 1:03)
Millie Bradley (OR) won by fall over Parker Martinez (OK) (Fall 1:40)

143-144
1st Place - Olyvia Besco of KS
2nd Place - Veronica Madrid of KS
3rd Place - Temprence Watson of MO
Veronica Madrid (KS) won by fall over Temprence Watson (MO) (Fall 1:07)
Olyvia Besco (KS) won by fall over Temprence Watson (MO) (Fall 1:51)
Olyvia Besco (KS) won by tech fall over Veronica Madrid (KS) (TF 12-3)

16U BOYS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS


Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


88/94
1st Place - Axel Ritchie of TN
2nd Place - Jose Cordero of TN
3rd Place - Corey Burns of NC
Axel Ritchie (TN) won by decision over Jose Cordero (TN) (Dec 9-2)
Axel Ritchie (TN) won by fall over Corey Burns (NC) (Fall 0:39)
Jose Cordero (TN) won by fall over Corey Burns (NC) (Fall 1:25)

16U - 100
1st Place - William Phillips of TN
2nd Place - Wallace Blue of AL
3rd Place - Colton Lewis of NC
4th Place - Rudy Messner of FL
5th Place - Ayden Arrington of NC
Wallace Blue (AL) won by fall over Ayden Arrington (NC) (Fall 0:00)
William Phillips (TN) won by fall over Rudy Messner (FL) (Fall 2:47)
Colton Lewis (NC) won by fall over Rudy Messner (FL) (Fall 1:21)
William Phillips (TN) won by decision over Wallace Blue (AL) (Dec 10-8)
William Phillips (TN) won by major decision over Colton Lewis (NC) (Maj 14-3)
Rudy Messner (FL) won by fall over Ayden Arrington (NC) (Fall 3:49)
Colton Lewis (NC) won by tech fall over Ayden Arrington (NC) (TF 15-0)
Wallace Blue (AL) won by fall over Rudy Messner (FL) (Fall 1:23)
Wallace Blue (AL) won by fall over Colton Lewis (NC) (Fall 3:11)
William Phillips (TN) won by fall over Ayden Arrington (NC) (Fall 1:11)

106
1st Place Match — Tyler Watt (NC) won by major decision over Jacob Doshier (AL) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Erik Perez (FL) won by decision over Locke Sessions (TN) (Dec 8-2)

113
1st Place Match — Cameron Stinson Jr. (NC) won by major decision over Gianni Bottone (SC) (Maj 14-3)
3rd Place Match — Mason Jakob (TN) won by fall over Nick Sykes (AL) (Fall 0:32)

120
1st Place Match — Christian Fretwell (FL) won by major decision over Gaetano Tedesco (FL) (Maj 18-4)
3rd Place Match — Andres Digrigoli (FL) won by fall over Kye Karcher (LA) (Fall 1:35)

126
1st Place Match — Richie Clementi (LA) won by decision over James Lindsay (OH) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match — Jackson Rowling (NC) won by decision over Cayden Autry (GA) (Dec 8-2)

132
1st Place - Anderson Heap of FL
2nd Place - Kevin O`Brien of NC
3rd Place - Philip Jax of GA
4th Place - Dylan Privette of SC
5th Place - Andy Cervantes of GA
Dylan Privette (SC) won by fall over Andy Cervantes (GA) (Fall 3:41)
Anderson Heap (FL) won by decision over Kevin O`Brien (NC) (Dec 7-2)
Kevin O`Brien (NC) won by fall over Philip Jax (GA) (Fall 1:48)
Anderson Heap (FL) won by fall over Dylan Privette (SC) (Fall 1:15)
Anderson Heap (FL) won by fall over Philip Jax (GA) (Fall 1:58)
Kevin O`Brien (NC) won by fall over Andy Cervantes (GA) (Fall 1:23)
Philip Jax (GA) won by fall over Andy Cervantes (GA) (Fall 1:05)
Kevin O`Brien (NC) won by fall over Dylan Privette (SC) (Fall 2:23)
Philip Jax (GA) won by fall over Dylan Privette (SC) (Fall 1:12)
Anderson Heap (FL) won by fall over Andy Cervantes (GA) (Fall 0:46)

138
1st Place Match — Bradley Williams (AL) won by fall over Finnius McCafferty (NC) (Fall 2:15)
3rd Place Match — Ayden Hood (TN) won by decision over Mason Butler (TN) (Dec 4-0)

145
1st Place - Caelan Edwards of SC
2nd Place - Dylan Shirley of NC
3rd Place - Lake Newman of SC
4th Place - Noah Brinchek of NC
Lake Newman (SC) won by fall over Noah Brinchek (NC) (Fall 3:42)
Caelan Edwards (SC) won by decision over Dylan Shirley (NC) (Dec 7-0)
Dylan Shirley (NC) won by fall over Lake Newman (SC) (Fall 5:55)
Caelan Edwards (SC) won by fall over Noah Brinchek (NC) (Fall 3:22)
Caelan Edwards (SC) won by fall over Lake Newman (SC) (Fall 2:17)
Dylan Shirley (NC) won by decision over Noah Brinchek (NC) (Dec 6-4)

152
1st Place Match — Jay Eversole (TN) won by fall over Harlen Hunley (TN) (Fall 2:58)
3rd Place Match — Jason McClellan (NC) won by decision over Asa Smith-Foot (GA) (Dec 4-3)

160
1st Place - William Mathis of LA
2nd Place - Alex Barrere of AL
3rd Place - Landon Shaw of TN
Alex Barrere (AL) won by fall over Landon Shaw (TN) (Fall 0:32)
William Mathis (LA) won by fall over Landon Shaw (TN) (Fall 0:58)
William Mathis (LA) won by fall over Alex Barrere (AL) (Fall 0:55)

170
1st Place - Robert Kucharczk of VA
2nd Place - Brock Sullivan of NC
3rd Place - Bryant Barnes of GA
4th Place - Zerek Keel of TN
5th Place - Tucker Boggs of SC
Bryant Barnes (GA) won by fall over Zerek Keel (TN) (Fall 3:57)
Robert Kucharczk (VA) won by fall over Tucker Boggs (SC) (Fall 0:53)
Brock Sullivan (NC) won by tech fall over Tucker Boggs (SC) (TF 16-1)
Robert Kucharczk (VA) won by fall over Zerek Keel (TN) (Fall 1:31)
Robert Kucharczk (VA) won by fall over Brock Sullivan (NC) (Fall 1:33)
Bryant Barnes (GA) won by injury default over Tucker Boggs (SC) (Inj. 0:00)
Brock Sullivan (NC) won by fall over Bryant Barnes (GA) (Fall 5:52)
Zerek Keel (TN) won by injury default over Tucker Boggs (SC) (Inj. 0:00)
Brock Sullivan (NC) won by major decision over Zerek Keel (TN) (Maj 11-2)
Robert Kucharczk (VA) won by fall over Bryant Barnes (GA) (Fall 0:45)

182
1st Place - Mason Parsons of SC
2nd Place - Donald Burnett of AL
3rd Place - Standford Thompson of TN
4th Place - Caysen Goss of GA
Standford Thompson (TN) won by fall over Caysen Goss (GA) (Fall 0:32)
Mason Parsons (SC) won by decision over Donald Burnett (AL) (Dec 13-10)
Donald Burnett (AL) won by fall over Standford Thompson (TN) (Fall 5:51)
Mason Parsons (SC) won by fall over Caysen Goss (GA) (Fall 3:25)
Mason Parsons (SC) won by fall over Standford Thompson (TN) (Fall 1:08)
Donald Burnett (AL) won by fall over Caysen Goss (GA) (Fall 1:40)

195
1st Place - Riley Hucks of SC
2nd Place - Ja`cory Martin of FL
3rd Place - Hunter Miller of NC
4th Place - John Geist of TN
Riley Hucks (SC) won by fall over Ja`cory Martin (FL) (Fall 1:50)
Hunter Miller (NC) won by decision over John Geist (TN) (Dec 10-7)
John Geist (TN) won by decision over Ja`cory Martin (FL) (Dec 1-0)
Riley Hucks (SC) won by fall over Hunter Miller (NC) (Fall 1:03)
Ja`cory Martin (FL) won by fall over Hunter Miller (NC) (Fall 3:06)
Riley Hucks (SC) won by fall over John Geist (TN) (Fall 1:53)

220
1st Place - Raymond Laney of NC
2nd Place - Benji Del Priore of SC
3rd Place - Jamon Parker of FL
Benji Del Priore (SC) won by fall over Jamon Parker (FL) (Fall 0:14)
Raymond Laney (NC) won by fall over Benji Del Priore (SC) (Fall 1:17)
Raymond Laney (NC) won by fall over Jamon Parker (FL) (Fall 0:46)