USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Nebr...

Fargo Rosters: Nebraska, Alabama, Alaska, Tennessee, Virginia, North Dakota, West Virginia

By Adam Engel, USA Wrestling | July 05, 2022, 12:35 p.m. (ET)

Kael Lauridsen (NE) throws opponent in 2021 16U Greco-Roman finals. Photo by Austin Bernard.

Starting on June 27, USA Wrestling began publishing the state team rosters for the 2022 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

We move forward today with Nebraska, Alabama, Alaska, Tennessee, Virginia, North Dakota and West Virginia.

Previous roster stories
July 5 – Missouri, Minnesota, Michigan, Colorado, Florida, Massachusetts
July 1 - Iowa, Oklahoma, New Mexico, Maine, Arizona
June 30 - California, New Jersey, Nevada, Oregon, Georgia
June 29 – Pennsylvania, Wisconsin, Washington, Connecticut, Hawaii
June 28 - Illinois, Delaware, Kentucky, Rhode Island, South Dakota
June 27 – Ohio, Maryland, Arkansas, Idaho, Montana

NEBRASKA

Junior freestyle
100 — Hank Kriegler
106 — Cadyn Coyle, Tavean Miller
113 — Tyler Durden
120 — Miles Anderson, Jacob Campbell, Kael Lauridsen, Avery Russell
126 — Hunter Jacobsen, Enrique Haynes, Jesse Loges, Braiden Kort
132 — Ross Bratetic, Connor Ritonya, Ely Olberding
138 — AJ Parrish, Cal Price, Keith Smith, Lance Olberding
145 — Drew Cooper, Kyan Young
152 — Josiah Aburumuh, Caden Eggleston, Michael Myers, Adam Kruse
160 — Aiden Robertson, Jayden Coulter, Charles Powers, Landon Weidner
170 — Grant Moraski, Brian Petry, Isaac White
182 — Blane Boehmer, Peyton Haupt, Torrance Keehn
195 — Caleb Schwerdtfeger, Mason Villwok, Prayvell Pope, Thomas Vance

Junior Greco-Roman
100 — Hank Kriegler
106 — Cadyn Coyle, Tavean Miller
113 — Tyler Durden
120 — Miles Anderson, Jacob Campbell, Kael Lauridsen, Avery Russell, Tyler Japp
126 — Hunter Jacobsen, Enrique Haynes, Jesse Loges
132 — Ross Bratetic
138 — AJ Parrish, Cal Price, Keith Smith
145 — Drew Cooper, Kyan Young
152 — Michael Myers, Caden Eggleston, Cade Baumgart, Josiah Aburumuh
160 — Benidetto Aburumuh, Aiden Robertson, Baylor Kaup
170 — Grant Moraski, Brian Petry
182 — Blane Boehmer, Peyton Haupt
195 — Thomas Vance

Junior women’s freestyle
106 — Maycee Peacher
117 — Aubrie Pehrson, Sophia Shultz, Zoey Barber
122 — Alexis Pehrson, Nella Dolan
127 — Regan Rosseter, Sydnie Brown
132 — Kristen Schellenberg
138 — Reagen Gallaway
164 — Kaylee Ricketts, Carol Victoria Azcona
180 — Faith Bonar, Hailey Siebrass, Makena Schramm

16U freestyle
100 — Hudson Loges, Cole Welte
106 — Alex Gates, Brody Pitner, Abdirahman Unle, Isaac Ekdahl
113 — Teagan Benson, Scott Meier Jr.
120 — John Alden, Brenyn Delano, Gatlin Krepela
126 — Brayden Canoyer, Mason Petersen, Kaedun Goodman
132 — Logan Glynn, Iverson Mejia
138 — Tyler Harrill, James Kansteiner
145 — Marco Robles
152 — Jack Sherrell, Henry Reilly, Dreu White
160 — Cade Ziola
170 — Trot Nigh
182 — Adonis Bonar II, Dyllon Carpenter
195 — Grant Schwerdtfeger
220 — Gavyn Rhoden

16U Greco-Roman
100 — Hudson Loges, Cole Welte
106 — Alex Gates, Abdirahman Unle, Brody Pitner, Brenyn Delano
113 — Teagan Benson
120 — John Alden
126 — Brayden Canoyer, Kaedun Goodman, Mason Petersen
132 — Logan Glynn, Iverson Mejia
138 — Daniel Gonzalez Jr
145 — Marco Robles
152 — Jack Sherrell, Henry Reilly
170 – Trot Nigh
182 — Adonis Bonar II, Dyllon Carpenter
220 — Gavyn Rhoden

16U women’s freestyle
106 — Mileena Notaro, Maycee Peacher
117 — Sophia Shultz, Aubrie Pehrson, Zoey Barber, Morgan Maschmann
122 — Alexis Pehrson
127 — Sydnie Brown, Regan Rosseter
132 — Ann Maria Meiman, Kristen Schellenberg
138 — Kylie Sullivan, Jenna Secord
144 — Emma Stice
164 — Piper Zatechka

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Kael Lauridsen (No. 6 at 120)
Nationally ranked girls: Kaylee Ricketts (No. 14 at 164)

ALABAMA

Junior freestyle
100 — Wallace Blue
106 — Cale Tucker
113 — Camden Tipton
120 — Caleb Wright
126 — Chad Strickland, Hudson Waldrop, Noah Smith
132 — Austin Buird, Isaiah Powe, Cory Land
138 — Devin Stone, Gavin Monk
145 — Logan Reaves
152 — Jaden New
160 — Collin Burroughs, Oliver Howard, Gray Ortis
170 — Aiden Knight
182 — Hunter Jones, Kalob Johnstone, Johnathan Foster
195 — William Conlon
220 — Kyle Oliveira

Junior Greco-Roman
100 — Wallace Blue
106 — Cale Tucker
113 — Camden Tipton
120 — Caleb Wright
126 — Chad Strickland, Hudson Waldrop, Noah Smith
132 — Austin Buird, Isaiah Powe, Cory Land
138 — Devin Stone, Gavin Monk
145 — Logan Reaves
152 — Jaden New
160 — Collin Burroughs, Oliver Howard, Gray Ortis
170 — Aiden Knight
182 — Hunter Jones, Kalob Johnstone, Johnathan Foster
195 — William Conlon
220 — Kyle Oliveira

Junior women’s freestyle
112 — Evelyn Holmes-Smith
122 — Leah Guthrie
127 — Aenaya Vines
132 — Kalyse Hill
138 — Lena Johannson
152 — Yasmine Kalilly Oliveira

16U freestyle
106 — Kiyan Simon
113 — Stone Phillips, Brodie Christmas, Justin Harbin
120 — Kiowa Vines
126 — Yanik Simon, William Anderson
132 — Daishun Powe, Cruz Rainwater, John Leon III
138 — Thomas VonEschenbach
195 — Mason Ellis
195 — Cole Carter

16U Greco-Roman
106 — Kiyan Simon
113 — Stone Phillips, Brodie Christmas, Justin Harbin
120 — Kiowa Vines
126 — Yanik Simon, William Anderson
132 — Cruz Rainwater, John Leon III, Daishun Powe
138 – Thomas VonEschenbach
195 — Mason Ellis, Cole Carter

16U women’s freestyle

112 — Evelyn Holmes-Smith
122 — Leah Guthrie
127 — Aenaya Vines
132 — Kalyse Hill
138 — Lena Johannson

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Cory Land (No. 3 at 126)

ALASKA

Junior freestyle
132 — Ezekiel Miller
145 — Aaron Concepcion
152 — Destin Kohler, Aiden Roschi
160 — Deshawn Campbell, Edgar Land, Roth Powers
170 — Cade Kohler, Tristan Petrykievicz
182 — James Shivers

Junior Greco-Roman
132 — Ezekiel Miller
138 — Colton Parduhn
152 — Destin Kohler, Aiden Roschi
160 — Deshawn Campbell, Edgar Land, Roth Powers
170 — Cade Kohler, Tristan Petrykievicz
182 — James Shivers
220 — Peter Talon Macchione
285 — Noah Curtis

Junior women’s freestyle

106 — Autumn Poland, Megan Spencer
122 — Kierstyn Bockert
127 — Natallie Tobuk
132 — Aileen Lester
144 — Heaven Matheny

16U freestyle
120 — Frank Rodriguez
126 — Brian Grabner
132 — Ezekiel Bolton
145 — Dylan Herkstroeter, Braidin Martin
182 — Spencer Johnson

16U Greco-Roman
120 — Frank Rodriguez
126 — Brian Grabner
132 — Ezekiel Bolton
145 — Dylan Herkstroeter, Braidin Martin
182 — Spencer Johnson

16U women’s freestyle
106 — Megan Spencer

FloWrestling nationally ranked girls:
Kierstyn Bockert (No. 17 at 122), Aileen Lester (No. 26 at 132)

TENNESSEE

Junior freestyle

120 — Justin Bradford, Kenneth Hendriksen, Bentley Ellison
132 — Noah Creque, Alex Ropski
138 — Logan Fowler, Luke Belcher
145 — Colin Dupill, Sean Pitts
152 — Cody Chittum, Finley Jameson, Ian McGehee
160 — Mason Alley
170 — Kodiak Cannedy, Aidan Brenot
182 — Jose Suarez-Pereira, Jensen Schreiber
195 — Luke Justice
220 — Noah Todd
285 — Ryan Smith

Junior Greco-Roman

120 — Bentley Ellison, Kenneth Hendriksen
132 — Noah Creque, Alex Ropski
138 — Logan Fowler, Luke Belcher
145 — Colin Dupill, Sean Pitts
152 — Cody Chittum, Finley Jameson, Ian McGehee
160 — Mason Alley
170 — Aidan Brenot
182 — Jose Suarez-Pereira, Jensen Schreiber
195 — Luke Justice
220 — Noah Todd
285 — Ryan Smith

Junior women’s freestyle
106 — Jenna Baines
117 — Melanie Val, Ella-Lina Gonzalez
122 — Hannah Simoes
127 — Katelynn Hernandez, Chase Vashel
132 — Rylee Bennett
138 — Kristyn Harr, Genesis Gilmore
144 — Erica Moore, Maggie Graham, Kohana Renner
152 — Kayla Powers
164 — Piper Fowler, Claire Matthews
200 — Ella Murphey

16U freestyle
88 — Jose Cordero
94 — Tanner Tran
100 — William Phillips
106 — Chase Creque
113 — Cooper Hilton, Carson Dupill
120 — Jarvis Little
132 — Casen Roark, Landon Desselle
145 — Hunter Sturgill, Mikey Posey
152 — Maximus Norman, Malachi Moore
160 — Jacob Barlow
182 — Jake Stacey, Xavier Viazcan

16U Greco-Roman

88 — Jose Cordero
94 — Tanner Tran
100 — William Phillips
106 — Chase Creque
113 — Carson Dupill, Cooper Hilton
120 — Jarvis Little
132 — Landon Desselle, Casen Roark
145 — Mikey Posey, Hunter Sturgill
152 — Malachi Moore, Maximus Norman
160 — Jacob Barlow
182 — Jake Stacey, Xavier Viazcan

16U women’s freestyle

117 — Melanie Val
122 — Madyson Jones
138 — Brooklyn Whiteside
144 — Kohana Renner
152 — Trinity Roberts
164 — Piper Fowler

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Cody Chittum (No. 2 at 152, No. 4 pound-for-pound)
Nationally ranked girls: Maggie Graham (No. 10 at 144), Piper Fowler (No. 3 at 152), Genesis Gilmore (No. 15 at 152), Ella Murphey (No. 3 at 180)

VIRGINIA

Junior freestyle
100 — Caden Smith
113 — Colin Martin, Adrian Samano
120 — Jack Parker, Noah Nininger, Zion Haskins
126 — Austin Zehring, William Dekraker, Joshua Dragovich
132 — Dyson Dunham, Matthew Eberly, Phoenix Alyea
138 — Luke Roberts, Jorge Otero
145 — Max Apsel, Mitchell Faglioni, Patrick Jordon, Zachary Turner, Logan Arnold
152 — Cooper Lockhart, Keagan Judd
160 — Liam Gil-Swiger, Zachary Burton, Rafael Hipolito
170 — Cody Cash, Dillon Fitzpatrick, Xavier Preston
182 — Nathan Mallery, Toby Schoffstall, Vincenzo Corvetto
195 — Kingsley Menifee, Anthony Marshall Jr., Drake Garrison
285 — Aiden Lacoma, Parker Ferrell

Junior Greco-Roman
100 — Caden Smith
113 — Colin Martin, Adrian Samano
120 — Zion Haskins, Jack Parker, Noah Nininger, Ja-Lynn Smith
126 — Austin Zehring, William Dekraker
132 — Dyson Dunham, Phoenix Alyea
138 — Luke Roberts, Jorge Otero
145 — Logan Arnold, Max Apsel, Mitchell Faglioni, Zachary Turner
152 — Cooper Lockhart, Keagan Judd
160 — Liam Gil-Swiger
170 — Cody Cash, Dillon Fitzpatrick, Xavier Preston
182 — Nathan Mallery, Toby Schoffstall, Vincenzo Corvetto
195 — Kingsley Menifee, Anthony Marshall Jr., Drake Garrison
285 — Donovan Sprouse

Junior women’s freestyle
106 — Grace Roberts, Aiddan Hedrick
117 — Madison Wilson, Julianna Burkett-Erice, Alexis Stroud
122 — Morgan Layman
127 — Ariyanah Parson
138 — Cloe Charlesworth
144 — Eleanor Dean, May Cuyler
152 — Kaylee Anderson, Stella Steigler
164 — Taylor Waddy
180 — Eryn Hubble

16U freestyle
94 — Noah Rankin
100 — Anthony Ciotoli, Ezekiel Keel
106 — Cambyses Khani, Evan Sanati, Tyler Dekraker, Xaiden Wynn
113 — Drew Roggie
120 — Rafael Otero
126 — Brady Hand, Anthony Lucchiani
132 — Benjamin Weader, Heath Burks
138 — Robert Owens, Walter Smith, Billy Tyler
145 — Elijah Smoot, David Burks, Carson Main
152 — Elijah Frame
160 — Macon Ayers
170 — Ethan Flowers, Josh Kelly, Samuel Diggs
182 — Landon Spence
195 — Nathaniel Hanna
220 – Gift Nwokoro, Jason Young

16U Greco-Roman
94 — Noah Rankin
100 — Anthony Ciotoli, Ezekiel Keel
106 — Evan Sanati, Tyler Dekraker, Xaiden Wynn
120 — Rafael Otero
126 — Anthony Lucchiani
132 — Benjamin Weader, Heath Burks
138 — Robert Owens, Walter Smith, Billy Tyler
145 — David Burks
152 — Elijah Frame
160 — Macon Ayers
170 — Josh Kelly, Ethan Flowers, Samuel Diggs
195 — Nathaniel Hanna, Hunter Pearson
220 — Gift Nwokoro, Jason Young

16U women’s freestyle
100 — Mia Galindo
106 — Grace Roberts, Aiddan Hedrick
122 — Morgan Layman
127 — Ariyanah Parson
144 — Eleanor Dean, May Cuyler
164 — Taylor Waddy

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Parker Ferrell (No. 15 at 285)
Nationally ranked girls: Stella Steigler (No. 11 at 152), Taylor Waddy (No. 16 at 180), Eryn Hubble (No. 21 at 180)

NORTH DAKOTA

Junior freestyle
132 — Koye Grebel, Kaden DeCoteau
138 — Cade Warbis
145 — Leandro (LJ) Araujo
152 — Boeden Greenley
160 — Kaden Renner
170 — Brock Fettig, Bridger Owens
182 — Cyncere Haskins

Junior Greco-Roman
132 — Koye Grebel, Kaden DeCoteau
138 — Cade Warbis
145 — Leandro (LJ) Araujo
152 — Boeden Greenley
160 — Kaden Renner
170 — Brock Fettig, Bridger Owens
182 — Cyncere Haskins

Junior women’s freestyle
100 — Jennifer Verdin
106 — Jenna Gerhardt
117 — Morgan Strandberg
122 — Alana Schafer, Lindsey Anderson
127 — Rei Ogden
138 — Carolyn Goebel
144 — Allyssa Johnson
152 — Shelby Zachmeier
164 — Emma Buee
180 — Hannah Sjostrom, Phoenix Lindseth, Mireya Sanchez

16U freestyle

113 — Nicolas Enzminger, Koltyn Grebel
120 — Owen Lindstrom, Joey Enzminger, Kyler Schalesky
126 — Stetson Gisselbeck
132 — Sawyer Owens, Carson Lardy
145 — Anthony Porter, Augustus Maughan
152 — Brendan Winn-Kelley
170 — Carter Michlitsch
182 — William Ward
195 — Joshua Meehl, Ole Taylor

16U Greco-Roman
113 — Nicolas Enzminger, Koltyn Grebel
120 — Owen Lindstrom, Joey Enzminger, Kyler Schalesky
126 — Stetson Gisselbeck
132 — Sawyer Owens, Carson Lardy
145 — Anthony Porter, Augustus Maughan
152 — Brendan Winn-Kelley
170 — Carter Michlitsch
182 — William Ward
195 — Joshua Meehl, Ole Taylor

16U women’s freestyle

94 — Cheyenne Moore
112 — Alexis Schneider
127 — Ellie Roseland
132 — Daeja Sundquist, Anna Campagna
152 — Gabby Romans, Koiline Govergo
180 — Phoenix Lindseth

FloWrestling nationally ranked girls: Jenna Gerhardt (No. 26 at 106)

WEST VIRGINIA


Junior freestyle
113 — Matthew Dolan
132 — Brandon Karr
152 — Dominic Parker, Gabriel Carman
170 — Garryk McFeeley
220 — Cody Houser

Junior Greco-Roman

113 — Matthew Dolan
132 — Brandon Karr
152 — Dominic Parker, Gabriel Carman
170 — Garryk McFeeley
220 — Cody Houser

Junior women’s freestyle
106 — Zoey Salmons
144 — Micah Fisher

16U freestyle

106 — Kai Plinski, Ben McComas
132 — Gunner Andrick, Codie Layman-Spurlock
152 — Luca Felix

16U Greco-Roman
106 — Kai Plinski, Ben McComas
132 — Codie Layman-Spurlock, Gunner Andrick
152 — Luca Felix

16U women’s freestyle
112 — Bailey Emery
127 — Ciara Riner

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Matthew Dolan (No. 16 at 106)
Nationally ranked girls: Ciara Riner (No. 28 at 127)