USA Wrestling Complete list of USA...

Complete list of USA Wrestling sanctioned events for the next three months, as January 4, with 54 new events

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | Jan. 04, 2022, 1:01 p.m. (ET)

Each week, USA Wrestling will update its list of sanctioned events, clinics and camps being held around the United States over the next three months. For those looking for a chance to compete or to train, there will be a variety of opportunities available. The events listed today are those sanctioned for the 2021-22 membership system

In this article, there are 413 tournaments, clinics or camps listed from 35 different states through late early April.

There are 54 new sanctions during the next three months added since our last article.

Missouri had the most new competitions with six. Adding five events were Wisconsin and Indiana. With four new sanctions are Wyoming and Kansas. Increasing by three events are Colorado, Georgia and Michigan. Illinois and Kentucky added two competitions. States with one additional tournament were Arkansas, California, Idaho, Iowa, Minnesota, Nebraska, Nevada, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Tennessee, Utah and Washington.

The list provides an easy reference for athletes, coaches and families, in order to make plans for competitions moving forward. Not only is USA Wrestling providing events on its national schedule, but many state associations and local clubs are also developing events for athletes of all ages to participate in.

Our list will include events by date, as well as events by state.

This information is also available through USA Wrestling’s membership system, TheMat.com website and on usawevents.com by using the system’s sort capability, but this posting will be an easy-to-use format for you to use in your planning.

Contact event directors for more information on the event details and eligibility requirements. Please forward this story to others seeking wrestling opportunities. For more information on USA Wrestling events, visit https://usawrestlingevents.com/

SANCTIONED EVENTS/CLINICS/CAMPS BY DATE

January 7-9 - Houston Nationals, Brazos County Expo Complex, 5827 Leonard Rd., Bryan, Texas 77807, Event Director: David Dockery legacywrestlingclubtx@gmail.com

January 8 - 2022 Kirksville Junior Tiger Classic, Kirksville Primary School, 1815 E Hamilton Street, Kirksville, Missouri 63501, Event Director: Kesalia Hanson kessyhanson@gmail.com

January 8 - 34th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 8 - Bear River Border Brawl, Bear River High School, 1450 S Main St, Garland, Utah 84312, Event Director: Nathan Wright nate_mel@msn.com

January 8 - Bedlam Battle, Payne County Expo Center, 4518 Expo Cir, Stillwater, Oklahoma 74075, Event Director: Dustin Fipps fipps2006@yahoo.com

January 8 - Blair Oaks Wrestling Tournament, Blair Oaks, 6124 Falcon Lane, Jefferson City, Missouri 65101, Event Director: Jared Kunz jkunz96@gmail.com

January 8 - Central Oregon Classic Qualifier, Redmond High School, 675 SW Rimrock Way, Redmond, Oregon 97756, Event Director: Lesa Lawrence lesa0910@gmail.com

January 8 - Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament, Concordia Junior Senior Hight, 436 W. 10th Street, Concordia, Kansas 66901, Event Director: Jeremy Will jeremykwill@gmail.com

January 8 - Del City Tournament, Del City HS, 1900 S. Sunnylane Rd., Del City, Oklahoma 73115, Event Director: Kevin Davis kwdavis@mid-del.net

January 8 - FalconFEST Youth T, West Henderson High School, 3600 Haywood Road, Hendersvonville, North Carolina 28791, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

REGISTRATION CLOSED - January 8 - Fisher Jamboree, Fisher High School, 211 W. Division Street, Fisher, Illinois 61843, Event Director: Scott Fancher mahomet215@gmail.com

January 8 - Hawk Wrestling Club Invitational, Blackhawk Center, 1101 Jefferson St, Oregon, Illinois 61061, Event Director: Jeremy Benesh jbenesh5@gmail.com

January 8 - Jefferson DeWayne Minch, Martinsville HS, 1360 E. Gray St., Marinsville, Indiana 46151, Event Director: J.D. Minch jsaminch123@sbcglobal.net

January 8 - Josie Garcia Memorial, Mountain Ridge High School, 14100 Sentinel Ridge Boulevard, Herriman, Utah 84096, Event Director: Dwayne Henry DwayneMHenry@gmail.com

January 8 - Leoti Takedown Open, Wichita County High School, 800 W. Broadway, Leoti, Kansas 67861, Event Director: Misty Gardner misty.ben.gardner@gmail.com

January 8 - Little Beast, Croatan High School, #1 Cougar Lane, Newport, North Carolina 28570 Steven Benson vmgseb@gmail.com

January 8 - MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament, Fort Lupton High School, 530 Reynolds Street, Fort Lupton, Colorado 80621, Event Director: Patrick Ornelas patrickornelas@yahoo.com’

January 8 - MMWA Mount Morris Montaineers -Open and Novice, Elizabeth Ann Johnson HS, 8041 Neff Rd, Mount Morris, Michigan 48458, Event Director: Tammi Gilbert tammigilbert2012@gmail.com

January 8 - Oregon Classic Qualifier, Marshfield High School, S 10th & Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, Oregon 97420, Event Director: Bo Hampton boghampton@hotmail.com

January 8 - Oregon Youth Wrestling Tournament, Oregon High School, 456 N Perry Parkway, Oregon, Wisconsin 53575, Event Director: Chad Niday chadniday@gmail.com

January 8 - P2P - Ridge Mat Raid, Riverdale Ridge HS, 13380 Yosemite St, Thorton, Colorado 80602, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 8 - P2P - The Warrior, Mitchell HS, 1205 Potter Dr, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80909, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 8 - Round Robin A-Team, Auburn Riverside High School, 501 Oravetz Rd SE, Auburn, Washington 98092, Event Director: Kirk Elliott kirkelliott@gmail.com

January 8 - Sikeston Wrestling Club's Bulldog Brawl, Sikeston Field House, 200 Pine Street, Sikeston, Missouri 63801, Event Director: Blake Angle bangle@spsr6.org

January 8 - South GA Classic, Valdosta High School, 4590 Inner Perimeter Rd., Valdosta, Georgia 31602, Event Director: Jason Griner jlgriner@gmail.com

January 8 - Smith Mountain Lake Open, Staunton River High School, 1095 Golden Eagle Dr., Moneta, Virginia 24121, Event Director: Jason Ayers jayers.kaa28@yahoo.com

January 8 - Team Conquer, Hot Springs Junior Academy Event Center, 401 Emory Street, Hot Springs, Arkansas 71913, Event Director: Kevin Crutchmer crutchmerk@obu.edu

January 8-9 - Carl Junction Bulldog Open /Novice/Girls, Carl Junction High School, 806 Hwy Z, Carl Junction, Missouri 64834, Event Director: Ryan Lieberman cjtdc1@hotmail.com

January 9 - 2022 Coon Rapids Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Coon Rapids High School, 2340 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55433, Event Director: Muffy Glenn setchell02@yahoo.com

January 9 - 2022 Hartford Youth Wrestling Tournament, Hartford Union High School, 805 Cedar St, Hartford, Wisconsin 53027, Event Director: Jason Strupp jstrupp@charter.net

January 9 - 2022 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State Championship, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Drive, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

January 9 - 2022 TR Kids Qualifier, Toms River HS East, 1225 Raider Way, Toms River, New Jersey 08753, Event Director: Jon Cauldwell jcauldwell@gmail.com

January 9 - 37th Annual Council Rock Indian Open, Council Rock South High School, 2002 Rock Way, Holland, Pennsylvania 18966, Event Director: Chris Parisi parisi.chris@gmail.com

January 9 - 3rd Annual Battle of Somerset, Rural Development Center, 2292 US -27#300, Somerset, Kentucky 42503, Event Director: Mondell Hunter somersetwrestlingclub@gmail.com

January 9 - 7th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Novice and 4th Annual "Tiger Takedown" All Girls Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 9 - ALX MEGA/Battle 4 the Belt, Alexander High School, 6500 Alexander Pkwy, Douglasville, Georgia 30135, Event Director: David Mathews dmathews@usawrestling.org

January 9 - Apache TAW Memorial Open, Wabash Middle School, 150 Colerain St, Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Ross Haughn rossadamhaughn@hotmail.com

January 9 - Baddest on the Border, Austin High School, 3500 Memphis Ave., El Paso, Texas 79930, Event Director: Carlos Vasquez cavasquez169@yahoo.com

January 9 - Battle at the Bridge, Great Bridge High School, 301 Hanbury Road West, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Event Director: Corey Beckner interstate64wrestling@gmail.com

January 9 - Battle in the Bowl, Jacksonville High School Bowl, 215 South Church St, Jacksonville, Illinois 62650, Event Director: Brexton Hall brextonhall@gmail.com

January 9 - Blair Oaks 6U/Novice/Girls, Blair Oaks Middle School, 6124 Falcon Lane, Jefferson City, Missouri 65101, Event Director: Jared Kunz jkunz96@gmail.com

January 9 - Bridgeport Wrestling Club Tournament, Bridgeport Public Schools, 800 Q Street, Bridgeport, Nebraska 69336, Event Director: Amber Malcolm malcolmcattle08@gmail.com

January 9 - Buffalo Outlaw Wrestling Tournament, Buffalo High School, 29891 Old Hwy 87, Buffalo, Wyoming 82834, Event Director: Jason Tomich jptomich@yahoo.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - January 9 - Bob Jahn Memorial, Bolingbrook High School, 365 Raider way, Bolingbrook, Illinois 60440, Event Director: Elias Medina jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com

January 9 - Carbondale Dog Fight & Alli Ragan Girls Open, Carbondale High School, 1301 E Walnut St, Carbondale, Illinois 62901, Event Director: John Daly john.daly@sih.net

January 9 - Carlisle MVKWA Mini, Carlisle Local Schools, 230 Jamaica Rd, Carlisle, Ohio 45005, Event Director: Christopher Eckhardt twinsdady07@yahoo.com

January 9 - Chesterton Folkstyle Open, Chesterton High School, 2125 South 11th Street, Chesterton, Indiana 46304, Event Director: Ladislado Torres ltorres1461@gmail.com

January 9 - Crush Cancer, Circus Circus, 500 N. Sierra, Reno, Nevada 89501, Event Director: Anna Zucker amz0512@yahoo.com

January 9 - Crushing Christmas Classic, Coal City High School, 655 W Division St, Coal City, Illinois 60416, Event Director: Joseph Widlowski Joewid@hotmail.com

January 9 - D.C. Everest Treetopper Youth Wrestling, D.C. Everest Senior High School, 6500 Alderson St., Weston, Wisconsin 54476, Event Director: David Cooper dcoope1@amfam.com

January 9 - Danbury Beginners wrestling Tournament, Danbury Police Activities Center, 35 Hayes Town Road, Danbury, Connecticut 06810, Event Director: Mark Cammisa markcammisa@comcast.net

January 9 - Elite Youth Wrestling, Denver South High School, 1700 E Louisiana Ave, Denver, Colorado 80210, Event Director: Jesse Morritt jesse.morritt@gmail.com

January 9 - Elko Folkstyle Wrestling, Elko High School, 987 College Ave, Elko, Nevada 89801, Event Director: Louden Sharp lb_sharp72@yahoo.com

January 9 - ENCYL Open Invitational #3, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 9 - Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic, Excelsior Springs High School, 612 Tiger Drive, Excelsior Springs, Missouri 64024, Event Director: Rick Schwab Rickyschwab@gmail.com

January 9 - Greenville Mini Meet 2, Greenville High School, 100 Green Wave Way, Greenville, Ohio 45331, Event Director: Chelsea Cromwell chelsea_cromwell@yahoo.com

January 9 - Jr Viking - Capital City Challenge, Seaman High School, 4850 NW Rochester Rd, Topeka, Kansas 66618, Event Director: Mark Stanley jrvikingwrestling@gmail.com

January 9 - KWK Tournament, North Attleboro Middle School, 564 Landry Ave, North Attleboro, Massachusetts 02760, Event Director: Brett Poirier kwkcoach@gmail.com

January 9 - Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament, Morton High School, 350 N. Illinois Ave, Morton, Illinois 61550, Event Director: Gary Yerby kokopeli.96@gmail.com

January 9 - MVKWA Bellbrook Mini Meet, Bellbrook High School, 3737 Upper Bellbrook Rd., Bellbrook, Ohio 45305, Event Director: Nathan Livingston nathan.livingston@yahoo.com

January 9 - North Branch Toutnament, North Branch High School, 6598 Brush St, North Branch, Michigan 48461, Event Director: Rebecca Amaya rebeccastreeter@hotmail.com

January 9 - North Central Panther Beginners Folkstyle Open, North Central High School, 1801 E. 86th St., Indianapolis, Indiana 46240, Event Director: Louis Silverman lsilverman126@att.net

January 9 - North Suburban Challenge, Grant Community High School, 285 Grand Ave, Fox Lake, Illinois 60031, Event Director: Sean Quirk sean_m_quirk@yahoo.com

January 9 - Oregon Classic Qualifier - Idaho, Syringa Middle School, 1100 Willow St, Caldwell, Idaho 83605, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

January 9 - Oregon Classic Qualifier /Hosted by Ascend Wrestling Academy, Granite Falls High School, 1401 100th St NE, Granite Falls, Washington 98252, Event Director: Jordan Ottow ottowjordan@gmail.com

January 9 - PCWC Open/Novice Tournament, Platte County RIII High School, 1501 Branch Street, Platte City, Missouri 64079, Event Director: Chris Smith c2smith1983@yahoo.com

January 9 - Perrysburg OAC District Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

January 9 - PKWC Novice & Girls, Phillipsburg High School, 240 South 7th Street, Phillipsburg, Kansas 67661, Event Director: Jesse Pfortmiller jpfortmiller@hotmail.com

January 9 - Ronnie Serrano Wrestling Tournament, Massapequa HS gym, 1255 Minerva Av, West Islip, New York 11795, Event Director: Jason Layton jaytonbye@yahoo.com

January 9 - Saint Francis High School Novice Tournament, Saint Francis High Schoool, 13440 Cogburn Rd, Milton, Georgia 30004, Event Director: Charles Bailey cbailey@sfschools.net

January 9 - Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament, Sidney High School, 1215 Campbell Rd, Sidney Ohio 45365, Event Director: Andrew Ferguson fergy_3@hotmail.com

January 9 - Spencer Buck / Lori Taylor Memorial Novice/Open, Bonner Springs PEC (YMCA), 410 A North Bluegrass, Bonner Springs, Kansas 66012, Event Director: Jeremy Martin jnm4ksu@gmail.com

Janaury 9 - Summit Wrestling Invitational, Gallatin High School, 4455 Annie Street, Bozeman, Montana 59718, Event Director: Travis Huntsinger bmwllc94@gmail.com

January 9 - Swartz Creek Youth Wrestling - Novice, Swartz Creek High School, 1 Dragon Drive, Swartz Creek, Michigan 48473, Event Director: Kasandra Pavlica kasandrapavlica@aim.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - January 9 - Sycamore Dennis Seachrist Good Guy Tournament, Sycamore High School, 427 Spartan Trl, Sycamore, Illinois 60178, Event Director: Brian Davis davibj24@hotmail.com

January 9 - Team Owls Wrestling Youth Tournament, Marshall Highschool, 805 S. Miami, Marshall, Missouri 65340, Event Director: Marci Staley marcistaley@yahoo.com

January 9 - The South Side Scuffle, Trumbull High School, 72 Strobel Rd, Trumbull, Connecticut 06611, Event Director: Stephen Fulco STEVE.FULCO@YAHOO.COM

January 9 - Tom Walsh Invitational, Marist High School, 4200 W 115th St, Chicago, Illinois 60655, Event Director: Edmund Enright lileddie5n6@wowway.com

January 9 - Toni's Sportsman, Marceline Field House, 350 S Fairview Drive, Marceline, Missouri 64658, Event Director: Lee Schreiner schreinerhce@att.net

REGISTRATION CLOSED - January 9 - Wolfpack Open, East Leyden High School, 3400 Rose St, Franklin Park, Illinois 60131, Event Director: Adam Schammert adamschammert33@yahoo.com

January 9 - Zionsville Folkstyle Open, Zionsville Community High School, 1000 Mulberry St, Zionsville Indiana 46077, Event Director: Jared Williams jwilliams@zcs.k12.in.us

January 11 - Ross Brunson Utah All Star Dual, UCCU Center, 800 W University Parkway, Orem, Utah 84058, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 13-15 - The Beehive Brawl, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South 800 West, Richfield, Utah 84701, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 14 - Badger Beginner Tournament, Badger High School, 220 E. South St., Lake Geneva, Wisconsin 53128, Event Director: Kristin Hamholm hamholmk@yahoo.com

**January 14-15 - 2022 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Southern Grind, North Houston Sports Complex, 900 N Houston Rd, Warner Robins, Georgia 31093, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

January 14-15 - Rockwell Rumble, Salt Palace Convention Center, 100 South West Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah 84101, Event Director: Cole Kelley mettlewrestling@gmail.com

January 14-16 - Sin City Classic - Wrestling and Grappling, Flamingo Hotel and Casino, Caesar's Entertainment, Las Vegas, Nevada 89109, Event Director: Christopher Lorefice lorefice@Hotmail.com

January 15-16 Jon Davis Kids Open, Bank of Springfield Center, 1 Convention Center Plaza, Springfield, Illinois 62701, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

January 15-16 - The Dave Kinen Classic, Chillicothe Middle School, 1529 Calhoun Street, Chillicothe, Missouri 64601, Event Director: Melissa Pepper mely_coop@hotmail.com

January 15-16 - Warsaw Youth Wrestling Tournament, Warsaw High School, 20363 Lane of Champions, Warsaw, Missouri 65355, Event Director: Brandon Jolley bjolley25@gmail.com

January 15 - 2022 Forest Lake Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Forest Lake High School, 6101 Scandia Trail North, Forest Lake, Minnesota 55025, Event Director: Christopher Blasko christopherblasko@yahoo.com

January 15 - Carthage Wrestling Tournament, Carthage Senior High School, 2600 S. River, Carthage, Missouri 64836, Event Director: Hardy Friely Frielyrene@hotmail.com

January 15 - Casey J Luebbert Memorial Wrestling Tournament, Capital City High School, 1650 Cavalier Dr, Jefferson City, Missouri 65109, Event Director: Tracy Carver trademan87.tr@gmail.com

January 15 - Dustin L Martin, Nixa High School, 140 S Amy Ln, Nixa, Missouri 65714, Event Director: Dustin Martin dustinmartin@nixaschools.net

January 15 - Eagles Nest, Canyon Intermediate, 506 8th St, Canyon, Texas 79015, Event Director: Paul Burks hayhayzayden@msn.com

January 15 - Eaton Girls Mini Meet, Eaton High School, 600 Hilcrest Dr, Eaton, Ohio 45320, Event Director: Mark Adams mark_adamspainting@hotmail.com

January 15 - Ellis Open, Ellis High School, 1706 Monroe, Ellis, Kansas 67637, Event Director: Brian Shannon b_shannon1@icloud.com

January 15 - John Wayne Memorial Open, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd, Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 15 - Mid-South Youth Championships 2022, Christian Brothers High School, 5900 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, Tennessee 38120, Event Director: John House garrett.house@gmail.com

January 15 - MMWA Goodrich Wrestling Club - Open, Goodrich High School, 8029 S. Gale Rd., Goodrich, Michigan 48438, Event Director: Gordon Golec chevyleo@charter.net

January 15 - P2P - I Will Survive, Weld Central HS, 4977 County Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 15 - P2P - SOCO Show, Pueblo Central HS, 216 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, Colorado 81004, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 15 - Panther Classic, Harrah High School Gym, 20370 Elm Street, Harrah, Oklahoma 73045, Event Director: Chad Whitnah chad.whitnah@withrossgroup.com

January 15 - PCJWL 1B Subdivisions - Sumner, Sumner High School 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Event Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

January 15 - PWC Youth K-8, Heritage High School, Heritage High, 3020 Wards Ferry Road, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Event Director: Brandon Stanbery stanberywb@lcsedu.net

January 15 - Sedro Slam Open, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Event Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

January 15 - Simley Youth Open, Simley High School, 2920 80th St E, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota 55076, Event Director: Ben Kissling kisslingb@gmail.com

January 15 - Sussex Sabercats "Tear It Up" Tournament, Hamilton High School, W220 N6151, Town Line Road, Sussex, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Adam Altuve adam.altuve@penske.com

January 15 - Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

January 15 - Tri State Hammer Classic, Palmyra High School, 1723 S Main St, Palmyra, Missouri 63461, Event Director: Dustin Rife drife678@yahoo.com

January 15 - WAR Zone @ Kings Park #4, William T Rogers Middle School, 97 Old Dock Rd, Kings Park, New York 11751, Event Director: Jason Layton jaytonbye@yahoo.com

January 16 - Battle At Belton, Belton High School, 801 W. North Ave., Belton, Missouri 64012, Event Director: Brad Hughes beltonwrestlingclub@gmail.com

January 16 - Battle on the Boarder, Oak Grove Racing, Gaming, and Hotel, 777 Winners Way, Oak Grove, Kentucky 42262, Event Director: Teela Hardin teelahardin@gmail.com

January 16 - Belmont Platteville Wrestling Club Youth Tournament, Belmont Schools, 646 E. Liberty Street, Belmont, Wisconsin 53510, Event Director: Troy Weigel mollydroessler@hotmail.com

January 16 - Bobcat Kids' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

January 16 - Carmel Dan Nelson Folkstyle Open, Carmel High School, 520 East Main St, Carmel, Indiana 46032, Event Director: Bradley Ackermann ackermann.bl@gmail.com

January 16 - Champlin Park folkstyle qualifier, Champlin park highschool, 6025 109th ave n, champlin, Minnesota 55316, Event Director: Nicholas Cunningham dragon4713@gmail.com

January 16 - Crown Point Folkstyle Open, Crown Point High School, 1500 S. Main Street, Crown Point, Indiana 46307, Event Director: Branden Lorek bjlorek29@gmail.com

January 16 - DeForest Gold Medal Wrestling Tournament, DeForest High School, 815 Jefferson Street, Deforest, Wisconsin 53532, Event Director: Ericka Schmidt ericka3747@gmail.com

January 16 - Eastside United Tournament, Kelly Walsh High School, 500 E. 12th Street, Casper, Wyoming 82609, Event Director: Rheanna Nelson rhe_14@hotmail.com

January 16 - Ellis Novice, Ellis High School, 1706 Monroe, Ellis, Kansas 67637, Event Director: Brian Shannon b_shannon1@icloud.com

January 16 - ENCYL Rookie Tournament #3, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 16 - Eureka Wrestling Hilton Family Benefit, Eureka Junior Senior High School, 815 N. Jefferson, Eureka, Kansas 67045, Event Director: Angie Lowe angielowe15@gmail.com

January 16 - Fort Scott Open/Novice/Girls Tournament, Fort Scott High School, 1005 S Main St, Fort Scott, Kansas 66701, Event Director: Angel Wilson fskidswrestling@gmail.com

January 16 - Garrett Folkstyle Open, Garrett High School, 801 e houston, Garrett, Indiana 46738, Event Director: Lucas Fielden lfielden@gkb.k12.in.us

January 16 - Hallsville Warrior Classic, Hallsville High School West Gym, 421 E Highway 124, Hallsville, Missouri 65255, Event Director: Robert Burwell langabbri@gmail.com

January 16 - Hominey Valley Youth Scramble, Enka High School, 475 Enka Lake Road, Candler, North Carolina 28715, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 16 - JC Youth Wrestling Club Novice/Girls, Capital City High School, 1650 Cavalier Dr, Jefferson City, Missouri 65109, Event Director: Tracy Carver trademan87.tr@gmail.com

January 16 - John Wayne Memorial Novice, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd., Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 16 - Miamisburg Youth Mini Tournament, Miamisburg High School, 1860 Belvo Rd, Miamisburg, Ohio 45342, Event Director: Dymond Lemons dymondlemons@gmail.com

January 16 - MLK Jr. Memorial Rumble, Citrus High School, 600 W Highland Blvd, Inverness, Florida 34452, Event Director: Joseph Estep josephestep40@yahoo.com

January 16 - Monrovia Beginners Tournament, Monrovia High School, 205 S Chestnut St, Monrovia, Indiana 46157, Event Director: D.J. Smith smithdj125@gmail.com

January 16 - Moorhead MN/USA Wrestling Qualifier, Moorhead High School, 2300 4th Ave S, Moorhead, Minnesota 56560, Event Director: Matthew Henry matman25@hotmail.com

January 16 - Mules Novice/Girls Kick-off Classic, Lone Jack High School, 313 S Bynum Rd, Lone Jack, Missouri 64070, Event Director: Brian Ortiz brian.ortiz81@gmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA Kenton Mini-Meet, Kenton Senior High School, 200 Harding Ave, Kenton, Ohio 43326, Event Director: Michael Hunt mr.michaelhunt@gmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Tipp City High School, 615 E Kessler-Cowlesville Rd, Tipp City, Ohio 45371, Event Director: Josh Osborne osborne.joshua@gmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA 1/16 Springboro Mini Meet, Springboro Junior High School, 605 Main St, Springboro, Ohio 45066, Event Director: Charles (Dave) Campbell bobcathwt@aol.com

January 16 - Newton Novice Tournament, Newton High School, 900 W. 12th St., Newton, Kansas 67114, Event Director: Stacy Beyer stacy_lyn83@hotmail.com

January 16 - Northwestern Mini Meet, Northwestern High School, 5780 Troy Road, Springfield, Ohio 45504, Event Director: James Chapman buckeyes1269@att.net

January 16 - Plattsburg Tigerfest Tournament, Plattsburg High School, 801 Frost St, Plattsburg, Missouri 64477, Event Director: Charles Folsom grecolife@hotmail.com

January 16 - PMWC Thornton Strong Folkstyle Open, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

January 16 - Rebel Rumble, New Fairfield High School, 54 Gillotti Road, New Fairfield, Connecticut 06812, Event Director: Shawn Pitrulle shawn.pitrulle@att.net

January 16 - Rise of the Phoenix, Spanish Springs High School, 1065 Eagle Canyon Drive, Sparks, Nevada 89441, Event Director: Lori Porter converse_lori@yahoo.com

January 16 - Ruby Mountain Wrestling Tournament, Spring Creek High School, 14550 Lamoille Hwy, Spring Creek, Nevada 89815, Event Director: William Cunningham wcunning00@gmail.com

January 16 - SJWA Los Banos High School, Los Banos High School, 1966 11th St, Los Banos, California 93635, Event Director: Kenneth Hamel ken.hamel@aol.com

January 16 - South County Youth Wrestling Tournament, Narragansett High School, 245 South Pier Rd., Narragansett, Rhode Island 02882, Event Director: Joshua James jjames.scal@hotmail.com

January 16 - Southington Sharkfest, Southington High School, 720 Pleasant Street, Southington, Connecticut 06489, Event Director: David Kanute dkanute8230@southingtonwrestling.net

January 16 - Stoughton Toughman Youth Wrestling Tournament, Stoughton High School, 600 Lincoln Ave, Stoughton, Wisconsin 53589, Event Director: Michelle Nelson strandlie40@gmail.com

Janaury 16 - TCW Scrap at Staley, Staley High School, 2800 NE Shoal Creek Parkway, Kansas City, Missouri 64156, Event Director: Bryan Elam belam@wrestling-central.net

January 16 - Tom Faust Memorial - Novice Tournament, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037 Event Director: George Downs, KyleDowns85@gmail.com

January 16 - War of the Boarders, letcher central high school, 435 cougar Dr., Whitesburg, Kentucky 41858, Event Director: Maverick Cook mavcook12@yahoo.com

January 16 - Winter Challenge, Gonzaga Prep High School, 1224 E. Euclid Ave, Spokane, Washington 99207, Event Director: Brian Owen b.owen@inwtc.com

January 16 - Wolverine Brawl, Waukesha West High School, 3301 Saylesville Rd, Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

January 16 - WWKWL Stanwood, Stanwood High School, 7400 272nd St NW, Stanwood, Washington 98292, Event Director: Jeffrey Rhue scerikab@wavecable.com

January 21 - Lathrop Novice Tournament, Lathrop High School, 102 N School St, Lathrop, Missouri 64465, Event Director: Steven Russell lathroptire@gmail.com

January 21-22 - 2022 Lee's Summit West Titan Open, Lee's Summit West High School, 2600 SW Ward Road, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64082, Event Director: Matthew Thomlinson mattrecsec82@gmail.com

January 21-22 - Utah Northern State, Bingham High School, 2160 South Jordan Pkwy, South Jordan, Utah 84095, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 22 - 2022 Shakopee Youth Wrestling MN/USA, Shakopee High School, 100 17th Ave W., Shakopee, Minnesota 55379, Event Director: Allison Jordan allison632@yahoo.com

January 22 - All American Slam, Paulding County High School, 1297 Villa Rica Hwy, Dallas, Georgia 30157, Event Director: James Rabun deercreekpatriot@hotmail.com

January 22 - Augusta Wrestling Tournament, Augusta High School, 2020 Ohio St, Augusta, Kansas 67010, Event Director: Brandon Terry bterry@usd402.com

January 22 - Brodhead Beginners Tournament, Brodhead High School, 2501 W 5th Ave, Brodhead, Wisconsin 53520, Event Director: Bryce Broughton broughton.bryce@yahoo.com

January 22 - Coffeyville Kids Wrestling Club Tournament, Field Kindley High School, 1110 W. 8th, Coffeyville, Kansas 67337, Event Director: John Broadwell jbbroadwell1@gmail.com

January 22 - David Goodsell Jr Memorial, Bishop Carroll High School, 8101 W Central Ave, Wichita, Kansas 67212, Event Director: Spencer Landers spencer29erlanders@gmail.com

January 22 - Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament, Cimarron High School, 400 N 5th, Cimarron, Kansas 67835, Event Director: Hayley Hennings henningshayley@gmail.com

January 22 - HCYL Championships, Madison High School, 5740 US Hwy 2570, Marshall, North Carolina 28753, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 22 - Lions Maul, Peachtree Ridge High School, 1555 Old Peachtree Rd, Suwane, Georgia 30024, Event Director: Scott Brown nscottbrown@gmail.com

January 22 - Marlow Outlaw Shootout, Marlow HS Gym, 313 S. 9th St, Marlow, Oklahoma 73055, Event Director: Shane Claborn shane_claborn@hotmail.com

January 22 - Maysville Youth Wrestling, Maysville R-1, 601 w main st, Maysville, Missouri 64469, Event Director: Jessica Bauman jessicabauman7@hotmail.com

January 22 - P2P - Elite Conflict, James Irwin Charter School, 5525 Astozon Blvd, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80916, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 22 - Pat Smith's Battle For The Rock, Conway Event Center, 2505 E. Oak St., Conway, Arkansas 72032, Event Director: Patrick Smith patsmith983@gmail.com

January 22 - River Valley Youth Classic, River Valley High School, 660 Varsity Blvd., Spring Green, Wisconsin 53503, Event Director: Johnathan Kjos jlkjos@gmail.com

January 22 - Wamego Raider Rumble, Wamego High School, 801 Lincoln Ave, Wamego, Kansas 66547, Event Director: Luke Meyer wmsraiderwrestling@gmail.com

January 22 - Zizzer Throwdown, West Plains Middle School, 730 E Olden St, West Plains, Missouri 65775, Event Director: Jesse McGuire jessejmc1@pvbroadband.com

January 22-23 - Take It To The Mat, Bolivar High School, 1401 N. Hwy D, Bolivar, Missouri 65613, Event Director: Bobbie Hawk hawk_4@windstream.net

January 22-23 - VACW Grade Level States and Duals, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

January 23 - 13th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl, Frontenac High School, 201 S. Crawford St., Frontenac, Kansas 66763, Event Director: Jason Wilderman jasonwilderman@gmail.com

January 23 - 14th Annual Lindenhurst Youth Wrestling Tournament, Lindenhurst UFSD, 350 Daniel Street, Lindenhurst, New York 11757, Event Director: James Wrieth hfwrieth@optonline.net

January 23 - 4th Annual Jim Craig Invitational, Alan. B. Shepard High School, 13049 S. Ridgeland Avenue, Palos Heights, Illinois 60463, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

January 23 - Belleville Little Devils Open, Belleville West High School, 4063 Frank Scott Pkwy, Belleville, Illinois 62223, Event Director: Craig Hofmeister chofmeister@westfallcompany.com

January 23 - Brawl in Menomonee Falls, Menomonee Falls High School, N80W14350 Titan Dr, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Jeffrey Kaus jeffreykaus@gmail.com

January 23 - CAWL #2, North Point High School, 2500 Davis Rd, Waldorf, Maryland 20603, Event Director: Michael Mehl mdmehl@outlook.com

January 23 - Clash in Columbia, Hickman High School, 1104 North Providence Rd, Columbia, Missouri 65203, Event Director: Nicole Campione-Barr nikki.phd@gmail.com

January 23 - Columbus East Folkstyle Open Tournament, Columbus East High School, 230 S. Marr Road, Columbus, Indiana 47201, Event Director: Rashaad Trapp Rashaad_T@hotmail.com

January 23 - Council Grove Youth Invitational, Council Grove High School, 129 Hockaday Street, Council Grove, Kansas 66846, Event Director: Kendra Elsen kelsen64@gmail.com

January 23 - Custer/Stoudt Open, Pekin Community HIgh School, 320 Stadium Dr, Pekin, Illinois 61554, Event Director: John Jacobs jjacobs@pekinhigh.net

January 23 - Deb Allison Folkstyle Tournament, Moorcroft High School, 47 Country Lane, Moorcroft, Wyoming 82721, Event Director: Cameron Braden bradenc@crook1.com

January 23 - Eastern NC USA Youth Wrestling League ROOKIE Championships, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 23 - Evansville Demons Youth Wrestling Tournament, Evansville High School, 640 S 5th St, Evansville, Wisconsin 53536, Event Director: Michael Olson michael.olson12@yahoo.com

January 23 - Franklin - MVKWA Mini Meet, Franklin High School, 750 E 4th St., Franklin, Ohio 45005, Event Director: Matthew Franklin mfranklin@franklincityschools.com

January 23 - Gavin Breadon Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament, Monroe High School, 1600 26th Street, Monroe, Wisconsin 53566, Event Director: John Witt witt52@tds.net

REGISTRATION CLOSED - January 23 - Harper Rookie Rumble, Harper College, 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, Illinois 60102, Event Director: Dan Loprieno dloprien@harpercollege.edu

January 23 - Havoc at the Hive, Beech Grove High School, 5330 Hornet Ave, Beech Grove, Indiana 46107, Event Director: Ryan Williams bgwc2014@gmail.com

January 23 - Hononegah Kids Classic, Hononegah Community High School, 307 Salem St, Rockton, Illinois 61072, Event Director: Anthony Cassioppi tcassioppi@gmail.com

January 23 - HWC WKC Novice & Girls Tourney, Hays High School, 2300 E 13th St, Hays, Kansas 67601, Event Director: Ronald Chartier Rjchartier@hotmail.com

January 23 - IHSWCA Middle School State Central Qualifier & Warren Beginners Tournament, Warren Central High School, 9500 E 16th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, Event Director: Jacob O'Neill joneill@warren.k12.in.us

January 23 - JCWC Jena Rieschick Memorial Tournament, Holton High School, 901 new york, Holton, Kansas 66436, Event Director: Ryan Phillips

January 23 - Lathrop Open Tournament, Lathrop High School, 102 N School St, Lathrop Missouri 64465, Event Director: Steven Russell lathroptire@gmail.com

January 23 - LB MVKWA Mini Meet, Bath High School, 2850 Bible Rd, Lima, Ohio 45801, Event Director: Ashley Hilgert ASHLEYCHALFIN@YAHOO.COM

January 23 - Lions Maul Novice, Peachtree Ridge High School, 1555 Old Peachtree Rd, Suwanee, Georgia 30024, Event Director: Scott Brown nscottbrown@gmail.com

January 23 - Maconaquah "Battling Braves" Open & Beginner Tournament, Maconaquah H.S., 256 E. 800 S., Bunker Hill, Indiana 46914, Event Director: Robert Freije freijebob@icloud.com

January 23 - MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial - Open, Durand High School, 9575 E. Monroe RD., Durand, Michigan 48429, Event Director: John Webb jrwebb215@yahoo.com

January 23 - Mt. Zion Kids Club Open, Mt. Zion High School, 305 S Henderson St, Mt. Zion, Illinois 62549, Event Director: Kevin Toth kevinmtoth@gmail.com

January 23 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Greeneview High School, 4 S. Charleston Rd, Jamestown, Ohio 45335, Event Director: Patricia Engle Patricia.engle85@yahoo.com

January 23 - MVKWA Stebbins Mini Meet, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

January 23 - New Haven Fokstyle Open, New Haven High School, 1300 Green Rd, New Haven, Indiana 46774, Event Director: James Linn jlinn@eacs.k12.in.us

January 23 - O-Town Throwdown, Richland County High School, 1200 E Laurel St, Olney, Illinois 62450, Event Director: Hassan Steele hassansteele1982@yahoo.com

January 23 - Pat Nolls Novice, Paulding County High School, 1297 Villa Rica Hwy, Dallas, Georgia 30157, Event Director: James Rabun deercreekpatriot@hotmail.com

January 23 - Plainfield Battle of the Plains, Plainfield North High School, 12005 248th Ave, Plainfield, Illinois 60585, Event Director: Timothy Wyller timwyller@gmail.com

January 23 - Plymouth Folkstyle Open, Plymouth High School, #1 Big Red Drive, Plymouth, Indiana 46563, Event Director: Brooke Carlton brfulton@gmail.com

January 23 - Puget Sound FolkStyle, Foss High School, 2112 S Tyler St., Tacoma, Washington 98405, Event Director: Gerald Carpio gcarpio@nerratech.com

January 23 - Rum River MN/USA Youth Qualifier, Cambridge High School, 430 8 th Ave NW, Cambridge, Minnesota 55008, Event Director: Travis Huntley travis.huntley@ymail.com

January 23 - Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament, Sidney High School, 1215 Campbell Rd, Sidney, Ohio 45365, Event Director: Andrew Ferguson fergy_3@hotmail.com

January 23 - Stanwood Scorpion Sting, Stanwood High School, 7400 272nd St NW, Stanwood, Washington 98292, Event Director: Jeffrey Rhue scerikab@wavecable.com

January 23 - Susan Collins Memorial Tournament, Oak Park River Forest High School, 201 N Scoville, Oak Park, Illinois 60302, Event Director: Andrew Nold andrewnold@yahoo.com

January 23 - The Jeff Wood Classic, Citrus High School, 600 W Highland Blvd, Inverness, Florida 34452, Event Director: Joseph Estep josephestep40@yahoo.com

January 23 - Union County Mini Meet, Union County High School, 410 Patriot Blvd., Liberty, Indiana 47353, Event Director: Jeremy Alcorn honkey2012@yahoo.com

January 23 - Valpo Folkstyle Open, Valparaiso High School, 2727 N Campbell St, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, Event Director: Chris Schwarzkopf chris@energydiagnostics.net

January 23 - Youth Perrysburg Invitational Wrestling Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

January 28-29 - Youth Super State, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South 800 West, Richfield, Utah 84701, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 29 - "Fear the Bird" Wrestling Tournament, Marshall High School, 617 Madison Street, Marshall, Wisconsin 53559, Event Director: Rock Meinholz info@marshallwrestlingclub.com

January 29 - Battle at the Dome -Webb City, Webb City High School, 621 N Madison, Webb City, Missouri 64870, Event Director: Amy Rooks webbcityyw@yahoo.com

January 29 - Battle of the Brave, Union Co High School, 4464 US-60, Morganfield, Kentucky 42437, Event Director: Josh Walls joshw152@outlook.com

January 29 - Dale Samuelson Memorial Wrestling Tournament, Oakley High School, 118 W. 7th St., Oakley, Kansas 67748, Event Director: Barry Samuelson bearcat157@hotmail.com

January 29-30 - GWA Duals and Open Wrestling Tournament, Gloucester County High School, 6680 Short Lane, Gloucester, Virginia 23061, Event Director: Timothy Sheesley actionpaintball@yahoo.com

January 29 - John Carey Open, Minooka Community High School-Central Campus, 301 S Wabena, Minooka, Illinois 60410, Event Director: Paige Schoolman pschoolman@mchs.net

January 29 - Marysville Kids Girls & Open, Marysville Jr/Sr High School, 1011 Walnut Street, Marysville, Kansas 66508, Event Director: Rick Creek rdcreek@live.com

January 29 - OCWC Open/Novice, Minneapolis Jr/Sr High School, 602 Woodlawn, Minneapolis, Kansas 67467, Event Director: Anthony Johnson ajjohnson20171@outlook.com

January 29 - P2P - Interstate 76 Scramble, Weld Central HS, 4977 County Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 29 - P2P - The Battle, Cheyenne Mt HS, 1200 Cresta Rd, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 29 - Randy Parn Classic, Brookfield R3, 124 Pershing, Brookfield, Missouri 64628, Event Director: Matt Parn mparn@brookfield.k12.mo.us

January 29 - Rex Febus Open Folkstyle, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: David Wilson wilsondavid2525@gmail.com

January 29 - Rolla Wrestling Club 37th annual, Rolla High School, 104 East 11th Street, Rolla, Missouri 65401, Event Director: Dane Crutcher csedcrutcher@gmail.com

January 29 - Rumble on the Red, Vandalia High School, 1109 N 8th St, Vandalia, Illinois 62471, Event Director: Jerry Wall fst.frds@gmail.com

January 29 - SGAC Devil Dog Challenge, Valdosta High School, 4590 Inner Perimeter Rd., Valdosta, Georgia 31602, Event Director: Jason Griner jlgriner@gmail.com

January 29 - Stillman Valley North Section Novice and Senior State Preview, Stillman Valley High School, 425 Pine Street, Stillman Valley, Illinois 61084, Event Director: Todd Jennings jennings214@yahoo.com

January 29 - Tournament of Champions, Tonys Pizza Event Center, 800 The Midway, Salina, Kansas 67401., Event Director: Rich Zimmerman rich.zimmerman@outlook.com

January 29 - Turner Open/Novice, Turner High School, 2211 S 55th Street, Kansas City, Kansas 66106, Event Director: Todd Evans turnerwkc@gmail.com

January 30 - 36th Annual Monett Youth Tournament, Monett High School, 1 David Sippy Dr, Monett, Missouri 65708, Event Director: Ben Hohensee hohenseeben@yahoo.com

January 30 - 706 Novice, North Forsyth High School, 3635 Coal Mountain Dr, Cumming, Georgia 30028, Event Director: Christopher Doerrer 706wrestling@gmail.com

January 30 - AJ Jr Wildcats 'On the Prowl', Anna-Jonesboro Community High School, 608 South Main, Anna, Illinois 62906, Event Director: Boyd Holshouser bholshouser68@gmail.com

REGISTRAION CLOSED - January 30 - Batavia Wrestling Classic, Batavia High School, 1201 Main Street, Batavia, Illinois 60510, Event Director: Jason Lindstrom lindstrom_jason@yahoo.com

January 30 - Coach Fenderson Classic, J.I Case High School, 7345 Washington Ave, Racine, Wisconsin 53406, Event Director: Manda Jutrzonka racineareawrestling@gmail.com

January 30 - Fulton Wrestling Classic, Legends Rec-Plex, 808 State Street, Fulton, Missouri 65251, Event Director: Robert Shadbolt shadbolt251@hotmail.com

January 30 - Grinch Grapple, Lincoln Way Central HS, 1801 E Lincoln Highway, New Lenox, Illinois 60432, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

January 30 - IKWF Dual Meet State Championships, Willowbrook High School, 1250 S Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, Illinois 60181, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

January 30 - Iowa-Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament, Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School, 452 County Rd IG, Livingston, Wisconsin 53554, Event Director: Ryan Allen rallen@igs.k12.wi.us

January 30 - Janesville Parker Youth Wrestling Tournament, Parker High School, 3125 Mineral Point, Janesville, Wisconsin 53545, Event Director: Jeff Farrell greatgadwall@live.com

January 30 - Jersey Panther Pummel, Jersey Community High School, 801 N State St, Jerseyville, Illinois 62052, Event Director: Thomas Leslie tlleslie618@gmail.com

January 30 - Limestone Blue Crew Rocket Rumble, Limestone Community High School, 4201 S Airport Road, Bartonville, Illinois 61607, Event Director: Zachary Williams zwill85@gmail.com

January 30 - Litchfield - Rumble In The Jungle, Litchfield High School, 1705 North State Street, Litchfield, Illinois 62056, Event Director: Chris Short chrisshort986@gmail.com

January 30 - Madera Youth Winter Classic, Madera South H.S., East Gym, 705 W. Pecan Avenue, Madera, California 93637, Event Director: Salvador Gonzalez stallionsnation@gmail.com

January 30 - Mike Walter Memorial Tournament, Powhatan High School, 1800 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Event Director: Zachary Olson zolso2@brockport.edu

January 30 - MVKWA Eaton Mini Meet, Eaton High School, 600 Hillcrest Dr, Eaton, Ohio 45320, Event Director: Mark Adams mark_adamspainting@hotmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Elida Mini Meet, Elida Fieldhouse, 101 E. North St, Elida, Ohio 45807, Event Director: Chris Lawson c_lawson_82@yahoo.com

January 30 - MVKWA Mini Meet 2, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Mini-Meet, Clinton Massie High School, 2556 Lebanon Rd, Clarksville, Ohio 45113, Event Director: Joshua Kemplin Kemplijp@yahoo.com

January 30 - MVKWA Northmont Kids Wrestling, Northmont High School, 4916 National Road, Clayton, Ohio 45415, Event Director: Jasmine Wood jasmine11wood@yahoo.com

January 30 - Odessa Open Team Trophy Tournament, Odessa High School, 713 S. 3rd street, Odessa, Missouri 64076, Event Director: Brian Jarrett brian.jarrett1@yahoo.com

January 30 - Pewaukee Youth Wrestling Tournament, Pewaukee High School, 510 Lake St, Pewaukee, Wisconsin 53072, Event Director: Mike LaPlante pinplant130@aol.com

January 30 - Randolph Qualifier, Randolph High School, 511 Millbrook Ave, Randolph, New Jersey 07869, Event Director: Christopher Treston chris_treston@optonline.net

January 30 - The 4 State Dual Championships, Pittsburg High School, 1978 E 4th, Pittsburg, Kansas 66762, Event Director: LC Davis lc.davis@ymail.com

January 30 - USAWNJ Qualifier Washington twp, Washington Township High School, 529 Hurffville-Cross keys rd, Sewell, New Jersey 08080, Event Director: Albert Lucia alucia831@comcast.net

January 30 - Victory Open, Liberty High School, 200 Blue Jay Drive, Liberty, Missouri 64068, Event Director: Randy Smith victorywrestling@yahoo.com

January 30 - Waconia Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Waconia High School, 1650 Community Dr., Waconia, Minnesota 55387, Event Director: Jeff Katherman jkatherm21@yahoo.com

January 30 - Wawasee Folkstyle Open, Wawasee High School, #1 Warrior Path, Syracuse, Indiana 46567, Event Diector: Cheryl Merchant camerchant@embarqmail.com

January 30 - Woods Classic, Chanute High School, 1501 W 36thSt, Chanute, Kansas 66720, Event Director: Chad Small Bombero713@hotmail.com

January 30 - WWKWL Rex Febus Folkstyle, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: David Wilson wilsondavid2525@gmail.com

February 4-5 - NC Elementary, Girls, and Jr. High State Championships, RISE Indoor Sports Complex, 419 Twins Wy, Advance, North Carolina 27006, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

February 5 - Anoka Folkstyle Qualifier, Anoka High School, 3939 N 7 th Ave, Anoka, Minnesota 55303, Event Directors: Angie Bizal bizalangie@gmail.com

February 5 - Battle of the Belt, Kansas Star Arena, 777 Kansas Star Dr, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Fredrick Rosas rosas4040@gmail.com

February 5 - Bluegrass Nationals 2022, Bluegrass Sportsplex, 208 Peterson Drive, Elizabethtown, Kentucky 42701, Event Director: John Baines johntylerbaines@gmail.com

February 5 - Bridge Creek Battle, Bridge Creek High School, 2209 E Sooner Road, Blanchard, Oklahoma 73010, Event Director: Pamela Gordon gordon0719@gmail.com

February 5 - Cleveland Open, Cleveland Event Center, 324 N Gilbert, Cleveland, Oklahoma 74020, Event Director: Aaron Caughlin c.caughlin@aol.com

February 5 - Future Finalists, Lemont H.S. (Fieldhouse), 800 Porter Street, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

February 5 - Greg Grater Classic, Clay Center Community High School, 1630 9th Street, Clay Center, Kansas 67432, Event Director: Eric Alquist eafarms@gmail.com

December 5 - P2P - Bear Cave Brawl, Windsor HS, 1100 Main St, Windsor, Colorado 80550, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

February 5 - P2P - Springs Space War, James Irwin Charter School, 5525 Astozon Blvd, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80916, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

February 5 - Plainville Open/Novice, Cardinal Gym, 202 SE Cardinal Drive, Plainville, Kansas 67663, Event Director: Chris Hansen plainvillekidswrestlingclub@gmail.com

December 5 - Riverbend Rumble, New Madrid County Central High School, 310 US Hwy 61, New Madrid, Missouri 63869, Event Director: Jeffrey Polk jeffreywaynepolk@mac.com

February 5 - Trenton Kids Wrestling Tournament, Trenton High School, 1415 Oklahoma Ave, Trenton, Missouri 64683, Event Director: Lyn McAtee lamcatee98@gmail.com

February 5 - Worland Warriors Folkstyle Classic, Worland High School, 801 South 47th Street, Worland, Wyoming 82401, Event Director: John Burns pastorjohn@crosspointbaptist.church

February 5-6 - Missouri Nationals- Open/Novice/Girls, Kenneth E Cowan Civic Center, 500 E Elm St, Lebanon, Missouri 65536, Event Director: Sarah Smith cslzsmith@embarqmail.com

February 6 - 1st Annual LWA Tournament, Lassen Community College, 478-200 CA-139, Susanville, California 96130, Event Director: Joe Arminas jarminas_96130@yahoo.com

February 6 - 2022 Indiana High School JV State Tournament, Roncalli High School, 3300 Prague Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227, Event Director: Shaun Richardson srichardson@perryschools.org

February 6 - 39th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament, Metamora Township HS, 101 W Madison St, Metamora, Illinois 61548, Event Director: Jason Atherton j.byrd.85@hotmail.com

February 6 - Beaver Dam Youth Wrestling G.O.Y.A. Challenge, Beaver Dam High School, 500 Gould St, Beaver Dam, Wisconsin 53916, Event Director: Jeffrey Slayton jeffjackie7@yahoo.com

February 6 - Blaine MN/USA Qualifier, Blaine High School, 12555 University Ave NE, Blaine, Minnesota 55434, Event Director: Richard Larson rchrdlars@aol.com

February 6 - Burlington Open/Novice/Girls, Burlington High School, 830 Cross Street, Burlington, Kansas 66839, Event Director: Doug Vander Linden dvanderlinden@usd244ks.org

February 6 - Cumberland Kids Open, Cumberland High School, 1496 IL Rte 121, Toledo, Illinois 62468, Event Director: Tomas McGinnis mctom56@yahoo.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - February 6 - Bears Bash, Lemont HS, 800 Porter st, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

February 6 - Germantown Hornet's Youth Wrestling Tournament, Germantown High School, W180 N11501 River Lane, Germantown, Wisconsin 53022, Event Director: Jeffrey Szohr tammyszohr@gmail.com

February 6 - High Plains Shootout, Max Jones Fieldhouse, 1206 Arcade, Goodland, Kansas 67735, Event Director: Jonathan Whisnant jonathan.whisnant@usd352.org

February 6 - Lakeland Jr Wrestling Kids State Qualifier, Lakeland Regional High School, 205 Conklintown Rd, Wanaque, New Jersey 07465, Event Director: Justin Naddeo jpnady@gmail.com

February 6 - Leavenworth Open/Novice, Leavenworth High School, 2012 Tenth Ave, Leavenworth, Kansas 66048, Event Director: Jeff Butler jbutler6785@gmail.com

February 6 - Life U Novice, Life University, 1269 Barclay Cir, Marietta, Georgia 30060, Event Director: Omi Acosta omi.acosta@life.edu

February 6 - Little Miami youth, Little Miami High School, 3001 E U.S 22 & 3, Morrow, Ohio 45039, Event Director: Jessica Mirolo jmirolo@hotmail.com

February 6 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Northwestern High School, 5780 Troy Road, Springfield, Ohio 45504, Event Director: James Chapman buckeyes1269@att.net
February 6 - MVKWA Stebbins Mini Meet, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

February 6 - North Branch Sunrise River Rumble, North Branch High School, 38175 Grand Ave, North Branch, Minnesota 55056, Event Director: Chris Kester kestercw@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - February 6 - Notre Dame Invitational, Notre Dame College Prep, 7655 W Dempster, Niles, Illinois 60714, Event Director: Michael Ferri mferri@farmersagent.com

February 6 - Pec-Argle Youth Wrestling Tournament, Pecatonica High School, 704 Cross St, Blanchardville, Wisconsin 53516, Event Director: Farron Gruenenfelder jess.gruenenfelder@tds.net

February 6 - Pioneer Rumble, Trico high school, 16533 state rt 4, Campbellhill, Illinois 62916, Event Director: Shane Pierce wheezer_1983@yahoo.com

February 6 - Roughnecks Wrestling Classic, East Alton-Wood River High School, 777 N Wood River High School, Wood River, Illinois 62095, Event Director: Timothy Donohoo tadonohoo10@gmail.com

February 6 - South Florida Girls and Middle School Championships, Mater Lakes Academy, 17300 NW 87th Ave, Hialeah, Florida 33015, Event Director: Brandon Neifeld neifeldb@gmail.com

February 6 - Spartan Battle of Champions, Somers High School, 1 Vision Blvd, Somers, Connecticut 06071, Event Director: Adam Rivard adamlrivard@gmail.com

February 6 - St. Charles "Battle for the Shield", St. Charles East High School, 1020 Dunham Rd, St. Charles, Illinois 60174, Event Director: Adam Swartz adamswartz@ameritech.net

February 6 - Super Sunday Silver Lake Open, Silver Lake High School, 200 Rice Rd, Silver Lake, Kansas 66539, Event Director: Todd Holmes silverlakewrestlingclub@gmail.com

February 6 - Thunderstruck Wrestling Tournament, North Callaway High School, 2690 Thunderbird Drive, Kingdom City, Missouri 65252, Event Director: Timothy Safranski safranskit@missouri.edu

February 6 - Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday 2022, Upper Dublin High School, 800 Loch Alsh Road, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania 19034, Event Director: Evan Sasson evansasson@gmail.com

February 6 - WWKWL Novice State Championships, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Ebent Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

February 12 - 2022 Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Centennial High School, 4757 North Road, Circle Pines, Minnesota 55014, Event Director: Scot Wick scot_wick@yahoo.com

**February 12 - Bout at the Ballpark, Globe Life Field, 734 Stadium Dr, Arlington, Texas 76011, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

February 12 - Buffalo Bill Showdown, Cody High School, 910 Beck Avenue, Cody, Wyoming 82414, Event Director: Rodney Miears rodneymiears@yahoo.com

February 12 - Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament, Missouri State University, McDonald Arena, Springfield, Missouri 65897, Event Director: Shawn Osborne sko@ofgins.com

February 12 - Ellsworth County Kids Wrestling Tournament, Ellsworth Junior Senior High School, 211 W 11th Street, Ellsworth, Kansas 67439, Event Director: Clint Donley pothook@icloud.com

Feburary 12 - Jane Bender Rumble For The Ring, Ruppenthal Middle School, 400 S. Elm, Russell, Kansas 67665, Event Director: Jerry Suchy tarasuchy@hotmail.com

February 12 - Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice/Girls, Jayhawk Linn High School, 14675 KS-52, Mound City, Kansas 66056, Event Director: Wade Doering doeringwj@gmail.com

February 12 - Mulvane Mat Madness, Mulvane Middle School, 915 N Westview, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Derek Mason derek.w.mason@gmail.com

February 12 - Newton Open/Novice Tournamnet, Newton High School, 900 W. 12th St., Newton, Kansas 67114, Event Director: Stacy Beyer stacy_lyn83@hotmail.com

February 12 - Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament, Stull Gymnasium, 513 W Wilberforce, Norton, Kansas 67654, Event Director: Aaron Husted Arhusted@gmail.com

February 12 - P2P - Final Challenge, Castle View HS, 5254 N. Meadows Dr, Castle Rock, Colorado 80109, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

February 12 - Panther Pummel Tournament, Ofallon Township High School, 600 s smiley st, ofallon, Illinois 62269, Event Director: Allison Hartmire alirenee09@yahoo.com

February 12 - The Energy Town Throwdown, Cam-Plex Event Center, 1635 Reata Drive, Gillette, Wyoming 82718, Event Director: Terrisa Henry terrisahenry@gmail.com

February 13 - 17th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open, Tell City High School, 900 12th Street, Tell City, Indiana 47586, Event Director: Logan Terry logan_terry25@hotmail.com

February 13 - 2022 Bronco Invite, Barrington High School, 616 West Main Street, Barrington, Illinois 60010, Event Director: Mark Whitaker whitaker.mark@outlook.com

February 13 - 2022 Hovden's Last Chance Qualifer In Owatonna MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Owatonna High School, 333 East School Street, Owatonna, Minnesota 55060, Event Director: Ryan Fischer mnchevyguy2000@gmail.com

February 13 - Columbia City Folkstyle Open, Indian Springs, 3425 N Airport Road, Columbia City, Indiana 46725, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

February 13 - Fishers Folkstyle Open, Fishers High School, 13000 Promise Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038, Event Director: Frank Ingalls ingallsfrank@yahoo.com

February 13 - Frontenac Fantasy Duels, Frontenac High School, 201 S. Crawford St., Frontenac, Kansas 66763, Event Director: Jason Wilderman jasonwilderman@gmail.com

February 13 - Junior Cougar Classic, Conant High School, 700 E Cougar Trl, Hoffman Estates, Illinois 60169, Event Director: Andrew Guilde aguilde@gmail.com

February 13 - Knights of the Round Table, River Ridge High School, 400 Arnold Mill Rd., Woodstock, Georgia 30188, Event Director: Alicia Brackett alicia_brackett@comcast.net

February 13 - Milton Monster Mash, Milton High School, 114 W High Street, Milton, Wisconsin 53563, Event Director: Jeff Schultz jeff.schultz@ryancentral.com

February 13 - Mineral Point Youth Wrestling Tournament, Mineral Point High School, 705 Ross Street, Mineral Point, Wisconsin 53565, Event Director: Curtis Fiedler curtis.fiedler@mp.k12.wi.us

February 13 - Mukwonago Grizzly Open, Mukwonago High School, 605 West Veterans Way, Mukwonago, Wisconsin 53149, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

February 13 - MVKWA Northmont Kids Wrestling Meet, Northmont High School, 4916 National Road, Clayton, Ohio 45415, Event Director: Jasmine Wood jasmine11wood@yahoo.com

February 13 - MVKWA Regionals, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

February 13 - MVKWA Springboro Regional, Springboro High School 605 Main St, Springboro, Ohio 45066, Event Director: Charles (Dave) Campbell bobcathwt@aol.com

February 13 - MVKWA Stebbins Regional, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

February 13 - New Lothrop Youth Wrestling Club, New Lothrop High School, 9285 Easton Road, New Lothrop, Michigan 48460, Event Director: Kenneth Krupp kenk@deecramer.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED: February 13 - Predator Super Slam, Antioch Community High School, 1133 Main Street, Antioch, Illinois 60002, Event Director: Gary Glowacki garyglow@gmail.com

February 13 - Spartan Rumble, David S Palmer Arena, 100 W Main St, Danville Illinois 61832, Event Director: William Gallo billgallo@gallomiller.com

February 13 - St. Marys Regional Tournament, St. Marys High School, 02250 state route 66, st marys, Ohio 45885, Event Director: Sean Barnett barnettsean26@gmail.com

February 13 - Ted Harvey Memorial, LW East High School, 201 Colorado Avenue, Frankfort, Illinois 60432, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

February 13 - The Novice Championships, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

February 13 - Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament, Princeton High School, 103 South Euclid Ave, Princeton, Illinois 61356,. Event Director: Steve Amy steve.amy@phs-il.org

February 13 - Triad Kids Open, Triad High School, 703 E Hwy 40, Troy, Illinois 62294, Event Director: Russell Witzig russell.witzig@tcusd2.org

February 13 - Vincennes "KIng of the Arena", Vincennes Lincoln High School, 2014 Jackson Dr., Vincennes, Indiana 47591, Event Director: Matt Collins collinsm@vcsc.k12.in.us

February 13 - Warzone New Canaan CT, New Canaan High School, 11 Farm Rd, New Canaan, Connecticut 06840, Event Director: Jason Milligan jason@milliganrealty.com

February 19 - District Warm Up & Girls State Warm Up, Cassville Middle School, 1501 Main St, Cassville, Missouri 65625, Event Director: Linda Thompson thompsonsres@gmail.com

February 19 - Jr. Kahok's Tribe Tournament, Collinsville HIgh School, 2201 S Morrison Ave, Collinsville, Illinois 62234, Event Director: Savannah Hare Iluvtebie@gmail.com

February 19 - McPherson 2022 Invitational Tournament, Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School, 506 South Kansas, Canton, Kansas 67428, Event Director: Abby Renberger abbyrenberger@gmail.com

February 19 - P2P - Air Force Classic, AF Academy Cadet Fieldhouse, 2169 Field House Dr, USAFA, Colorado 80640, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

February 19 - Roswell Open, Roswell High School, 11595 King Road, Roswell, Georgia 30075, Event Director: Billy Bradach bradach@fulton.k12.ga.us

February 19 - Troup Co. Throw Down, Troup High School, 1920 Hamilton Rd, LaGrange, Georgia 30241, Event Director: Drew Garner drewgarner03@gmail.com

February 20 - 3rd Annual Ken Jones Classic, Columbus High School Gymnasium, 501 W. Elm Street, Columbus, Kansas 66725, Event Director: Robert Carter bcarter@englemartin.com

February 20 - Alton Little Redbirds Open, Alton High School, 4200 Humbert Rd, Alton, Illinois 62002, Event Director: Spencer Lowe lrbwrestling@gmail.com

February 20 - Anthony Castillo Memorial, DeLaSalle Institute, 3434 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, Illinois 60616, Event Director: Joe Phelan coachjoe@badgerwrestling.com

February 20 - Commander-in-Chief Classic, Citrus High School, 600 W Highland Blvd, Inverness, Florida 34452, Event Director: Joseph Estep josephestep40@yahoo.com

February 19 - Dan Magee Memorial Tournament, Hoopeston Area High School, 615 East Orange, Hoopeston, Illinois 60942, Event Director: Kyle Richards kylebrich@gmail.com

February 20 - Eagle Invitiational, Newton Community High School, 201 West End Ave., Newton, Illinois 62448, Event Director: James Judson jughead1973@yahoo.com

February 20 - Iola Open/Novice/Girls Tournament, Iola High School, 300 E Jackson, Iola, Kansas 66749, Event Director: John Taylor iolakidswrestling@yahoo.com

February 20 - Jr. Thunderbolt, Victor J. Andrew High School, 9901 W. 171st St, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, Event Director: Gerald Donnelly Duke0399@yahoo.com

February 20 - Minutemen Revolution, Peoria Heights High School, 508 E. Glen, Peoria Heights, Illinois 61616, Event Director: Fredrick Barnes sticku92@hotmail.com

February 20 - Monticello Youth Wrestling Club Open, Monticello Middle School, 2015 East Washington Street, Monticello, Illinois 61856, Event Director: Karlene Knisley karlene_rae@hotmail.com

February 20 - Panther Powerhouse Open, Pinckneyville Community High School, 600 E Water St, Pinckneyville, Illinois 62274, Event Director: Nathan Scalf nrscalf@gmail.com

February 20 - Pontiac Kids Open, Pontiac Township High School, 1100 Indiana Ave, Pontiac, Illinois 61764, Event Director: Gerald Lanning lanning201@gmail.com

February 20 - Sheridan Shoot Out, Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Drive, Sheridan, Wyoming 82801, Event Director: Angela Simmons atsimmons3@gmail.com

February 20 - Sugar River Raider Rumble, Belleville High School, 625 West Church Street, Belleville, Wisconsin 53508, Event Director: Matthew Leonard leonardfamily@tds.net

February 20 - WSWA Folkstyle State Championship, Tacoma Dome, 2727 East D Street, Tacoma, Washington 98421, Event Director: Jeffrey Moore jmedicmoore@comcast.net

February 26-27 - 2022 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW, Denver Coliseum, 4600 Humboldt St, Denver, Colorado 80216, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

February 26-27 - 2022 VAWA Folkstyle States, Meadow Event Park, 13191 Dawn Blvd, Doswell, Virginia 23047, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

February 26 - Adams Central Jet Beginners, Adams Central HS, 222 W Washington St, Monroe, Indiana 46772, Event Director: Tony Currie currie5fam@gmail.com

February 26 - Avon Wrestling Club Beginner's Tournament, Avon High School, 7575 E County Road 150 S, Avon, Indiana 46123, Event Director: Brian Snyder bsnyder1994@gmail.com

February 26 - Christy Weber Leo Folkstyle Open, Leo Jr/Sr High, 14600 Amstutz Rd, Leo, Indiana 46765, Event Director: Cameron Harris Cameron10483@gmail.com

February 26 - Fredonia Open, Fredonia Junior/Senior High, 916 Robinson, Fredonia, Kansas 66736, Event Director: Jesse Boss jesse_boss@hotmail.com

February 27 - 45th Annual Bellmont Folkstyle Open, Bellmont High School, 1000 E North Adams Drive, Decatur, Indiana 46733, Event Director: Helen Mankey helenmankey@yahoo.com

February 27 - Bulldog Classic, Independence High School, 1301 N 10th St, Independence, Kansas 67301, Event Director: Jerry Allen jerryallen6676@gmail.com

February 27 - CAWL #3, North Point High School, 2500 Davis Rd, Waldorf, Maryland 20603, Event Director: Michael Mehl mdmehl@outlook.com

February 27 - Craig Quest Youth Wrestling Tournament-Lake Mills, Lake Mills High School, 615 Catlin Dr, Lake Mills, Wisconsin 53551, Event Director: Timothy Braund crashead_99@yahoo.com

February 27 - Dragon Folkstyle Farewell, New Palestine, IN, 4485 S Victory Dr, New Palestine, Indiana 46163, Event Director: Patrick Bledsoe patrickalan5@hotmail.com

February 27 - Floyd Folkstyle Championship, Floyd Central High School, 6575 Old Vincennes Rd, Floyds Knobs, Indiana 47119, Event Director: John Pinter john.pinter@gmail.com

March 4-6 - California USAW Wrestling-Cadet/Junior Boys/Girls & Open Men/Women Folkstyle State Championships, Selland Arena, 700 M Street, Fresno, California 93722, Event Director: Rob Valerio calusarob@aol.com

March 5-6 - INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 and DUALS, Virginia Beach Fieldhouse, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Corey Beckner interstate64wrestling@gmail.com

March 5 - Badger Tournament, Badger High School, 220 E. South St., Lake Geneva, Wisconsin 53128, Event Director: Kristin Hamholm hamholmk@yahoo.com

March 5 - Ithaca Youth Wrestling Tournament, Ithaca Schools, 24615 WI-58, Richland Center, Wisconsin 53581, Event Director: Cody Willis Willis.cody@hotmail.com

March 5 - WAWA Junior & Female Junior State 2022, Lander Valley High School, 350 Baldwin Creek Road, Lander, Wyoming 82520, Event Director: Bryan Galey bryangaley@gmail.com

March 6 - Dodgeville Youth Wrestling Tournament, Dodgeville High School, 912 W Chapel St, Dodgeville, Wisconsin 53533, Event Director: Jesse Mulder maddawg0112@yahoo.com

March 6 - Jia Montanez Memorial Girls Championship, Ursinus College, 601 E Main St, Collegeville, Pennsylvania 19426, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 6 - My House/PAUSAW Central Regional Girls, JP McCaskey High School, 445 N Reservoir St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 6 - My House/PAUSAW Eastern Regional Girls, Parkland High School, 2700 N Cedar Crest Blvd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 6 - My House/PAUSAW Western Regional Girls, Indiana High School, 450 N 5th St, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 6 - Rochester Rumble, Rochester High School, 1 Zebra Lane, Rochester, Indiana 46975, Event Director: Clint Gard rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com

March 6 - Rumble at the Nest, Delta HS Gym, 3400-IN 28, Muncie, Indiana 47303, Event Director: Jeremy Allison ermyallison@gmail.com

March 6 - Verona Classic, Verona Area High School, 234 Wildcat Way, Verona, Wisconsin 53593, Event Director: Jason Ott jottadvocare@gmail.com

March 8 - Metro Classic, Avila University, 11901 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, Missouri 64145, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

March 10-12 - IKWF State Championships, BMO Harris Bank Center, 300 S Elm St, Rockford, Illinois 61101, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

**March 11-13 - 2022 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Dominate in the Dells, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

March 11-13 - California USA Wrestling- KIDS Folkstyle State Bantam Intermediate Boys and Girls Novice Boys and Girls School Boys and School Girls State Championships, Selland Arena, 700 M Street, Fresno, California 93722, Event Director: Rob Valerio calusarob@aol.com

March 12 - Puget Sound Championships, Foss High School, 2112 S Tyler St., Tacoma, Washington 98405, Event Director: Gerald Carpio gcarpio@nerratech.com

March 12 - St. Stephens Freestyle Open, St. Stephens High School, 3205 34th Street, Hickory, North Carolina 28601, Event Director: Roy Hoffman royhoffman@saintwrestling.org

March 12-13 - VACW Super States Weekend, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

March 13 - 2022 MyHouse/PAUSAW Girls States, Central Dauphin High School, 437 Piketown Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 13 - FolkStyle Puget Sound Championships, Foss High School, 2112 S Tyler St., Tacoma, Washington 98405, Event Director: Gerald Carpio gcarpio@nerratech.com

**March 18-20 - 2022 USA Wrestling Girls Folkstyle Nationals, The Broadmoor World Arena, 3185 Venetucci Blvd., Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

March 18-20 - Twin City 3-Styles Classic, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Jay Terry tossfor5@hotmail.com

March 19-20 - IL Midget Championships, Wintrust Sports Complex at Bedford Park, 5499 West 65th Street, Bedford Park, Illinois 60638, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

March 20 - 2022 ISWA Heartland Duals Wrestle Offs, Contenders-Brownsburg, 1650 E Northfield Dr, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, Event Director: Jason Miller jmill1226.jm@gmail.com

**March 25-27 - 2022 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington, 98531, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

March 25-26 - Idaho Folkstyle State Championships, Meridian Homecourt, 936 Taylor Ave, Meridian, Idaho 83642, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

March 27 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, University of Parkside, 900 Wood Rd, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53144, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

March 27 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, X Factor Elite, 120 S 8th Street, DePere, Wisconsin 54115, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

**April 1-3 - 2022 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals & High School Recruiting Showcase, UNI Dome, 2401 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50614, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

April 2 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, UW LaCrosse Cartwright Center, 1741 State St, LaCrosse, Wisconsin 54601, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 9- Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, Crass Trained, Bob Brown Blvd, Altoona, Wisconsin 54720, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

*** - USA Wrestling National Event

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY STATE

ARKANSAS

January 8 - Team Conquer, Hot Springs Junior Academy Event Center, 401 Emory Street, Hot Springs, Arkansas 71913, Event Director: Kevin Crutchmer crutchmerk@obu.edu

January 22 - Pat Smith's Battle For The Rock, Conway Event Center, 2505 E. Oak St., Conway, Arkansas 72032, Event Director: Patrick Smith patsmith983@gmail.com

CALIFORNIA

January 16 - SJWA Los Banos High School, Los Banos High School, 1966 11th St, Los Banos, California 93635, Event Director: Kenneth Hamel ken.hamel@aol.com

January 30 - Madera Youth Winter Classic, Madera South H.S., East Gym, 705 W. Pecan Avenue, Madera, California 93637, Event Director: Salvador Gonzalez stallionsnation@gmail.com

February 6 - 1st Annual LWA Tournament, Lassen Community College, 478-200 CA-139, Susanville, California 96130, Event Director: Joe Arminas jarminas_96130@yahoo.com

March 4-6 - California USAW Wrestling-Cadet/Junior Boys/Girls & Open Men/Women Folkstyle State Championships, Selland Arena, 700 M Street, Fresno, California 93722, Event Director: Rob Valerio calusarob@aol.com

March 11-13 - California USA Wrestling- KIDS Folkstyle State Bantam Intermediate Boys and Girls Novice Boys and Girls School Boys and School Girls State Championships, Selland Arena, 700 M Street, Fresno, California 93722, Event Director: Rob Valerio calusarob@aol.com

COLORADO

January 8 - MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament, Fort Lupton High School, 530 Reynolds Street, Fort Lupton, Colorado 80621, Event Director: Patrick Ornelas patrickornelas@yahoo.com’

January 8 - P2P - Ridge Mat Raid, Riverdale Ridge HS, 13380 Yosemite St, Thorton, Colorado 80602, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 8 - P2P - The Warrior, Mitchell HS, 1205 Potter Dr, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80909, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 9 - Elite Youth Wrestling, Denver South High School, 1700 E Louisiana Ave, Denver, Colorado 80210, Event Director: Jesse Morritt jesse.morritt@gmail.com

January 15 - P2P - I Will Survive, Weld Central HS, 4977 County Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 15 - P2P - SOCO Show, Pueblo Central HS, 216 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, Colorado 81004, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 22 - P2P - Elite Conflict, James Irwin Charter School, 5525 Astozon Blvd, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80916, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 29 - P2P - Interstate 76 Scramble, Weld Central HS, 4977 County Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 29 - P2P - The Battle, Cheyenne Mt HS, 1200 Cresta Rd, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 5 - P2P - Bear Cave Brawl, Windsor HS, 1100 Main St, Windsor, Colorado 80550, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

February 5 - P2P - Springs Space War, James Irwin Charter School, 5525 Astozon Blvd, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80916, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

February 12 - P2P - Final Challenge, Castle View HS, 5254 N. Meadows Dr, Castle Rock, Colorado 80109, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

February 19 - P2P - Air Force Classic, AF Academy Cadet Fieldhouse, 2169 Field House Dr, USAFA, Colorado 80640, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

February 26-27 - 2022 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW, Denver Coliseum, 4600 Humboldt St, Denver, Colorado 80216, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

**March 18-20 - 2022 USA Wrestling Girls Folkstyle Nationals, The Broadmoor World Arena, 3185 Venetucci Blvd., Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

CONNECTICUT

January 9 - Danbury Beginners wrestling Tournament, Danbury Police Activities Center, 35 Hayes Town Road, Danbury, Connecticut 06810, Event Director: Mark Cammisa markcammisa@comcast.net

January 9 - The South Side Scuffle, Trumbull High School, 72 Strobel Rd, Trumbull, Connecticut 06611, Event Director: Stephen Fulco STEVE.FULCO@YAHOO.COM

January 16 - Rebel Rumble, New Fairfield High School, 54 Gillotti Road, New Fairfield, Connecticut 06812, Event Director: Shawn Pitrulle shawn.pitrulle@att.net

January 16 - Southington Sharkfest, Southington High School, 720 Pleasant Street, Southington, Connecticut 06489, Event Director: David Kanute dkanute8230@southingtonwrestling.net

February 6 - Spartan Battle of Champions, Somers High School, 1 Vision Blvd, Somers, Connecticut 06071, Event Director: Adam Rivard adamlrivard@gmail.com

February 13 - Warzone New Canaan CT, New Canaan High School, 11 Farm Rd, New Canaan, Connecticut 06840, Event Director: Jason Milligan jason@milliganrealty.com

FLORIDA

January 16 - MLK Jr. Memorial Rumble, Citrus High School, 600 W Highland Blvd, Inverness, Florida 34452, Event Director: Joseph Estep josephestep40@yahoo.com

January 23 - The Jeff Wood Classic, Citrus High School, 600 W Highland Blvd, Inverness, Florida 34452, Event Director: Joseph Estep josephestep40@yahoo.com

February 6 - South Florida Girls and Middle School Championships, Mater Lakes Academy, 17300 NW 87th Ave, Hialeah, Florida 33015, Event Director: Brandon Neifeld neifeldb@gmail.com

February 20 - Commander-in-Chief Classic, Citrus High School, 600 W Highland Blvd, Inverness, Florida 34452, Event Director: Joseph Estep josephestep40@yahoo.com

GEORGIA

January 8 - South GA Classic, Valdosta High School, 4590 Inner Perimeter Rd., Valdosta, Georgia 31602, Event Director: Jason Griner jlgriner@gmail.com

January 9 - ALX MEGA/Battle 4 the Belt, Alexander High School, 6500 Alexander Pkwy, Douglasville, Georgia 30135, Event Director: David Mathews dmathews@usawrestling.org

January 9 - Saint Francis High School Novice Tournament, Saint Francis High Schoool, 13440 Cogburn Rd, Milton, Georgia 30004, Event Director: Charles Bailey cbailey@sfschools.net

**January 14-15 - 2022 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Southern Grind, North Houston Sports Complex, 900 N Houston Rd, Warner Robins, Georgia 31093, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

January 15 - John Wayne Memorial Open, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd, Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 16 - John Wayne Memorial Novice, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd., Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 22 - All American Slam, Paulding County High School, 1297 Villa Rica Hwy, Dallas, Georgia 30157, Event Director: James Rabun deercreekpatriot@hotmail.com

January 22 - Lions Maul, Peachtree Ridge High School, 1555 Old Peachtree Rd, Suwane, Georgia 30024, Event Director: Scott Brown nscottbrown@gmail.com

January 23 - Lions Maul Novice, Peachtree Ridge High School, 1555 Old Peachtree Rd, Suwanee, Georgia 30024, Event Director: Scott Brown nscottbrown@gmail.com

January 23 - Pat Nolls Novice, Paulding County High School, 1297 Villa Rica Hwy, Dallas, Georgia 30157, Event Director: James Rabun deercreekpatriot@hotmail.com

January 29 - SGAC Devil Dog Challenge, Valdosta High School, 4590 Inner Perimeter Rd., Valdosta, Georgia 31602, Event Director: Jason Griner jlgriner@gmail.com

January 30 - 706 Novice, North Forsyth High School, 3635 Coal Mountain Dr, Cumming, Georgia 30028, Event Director: Christopher Doerrer 706wrestling@gmail.com

February 6 - Life U Novice, Life University, 1269 Barclay Cir, Marietta, Georgia 30060, Event Director: Omi Acosta omi.acosta@life.edu

February 13 - Knights of the Round Table, River Ridge High School, 400 Arnold Mill Rd., Woodstock, Georgia 30188, Event Director: Alicia Brackett alicia_brackett@comcast.net

February 19 - Roswell Open, Roswell High School, 11595 King Road, Roswell, Georgia 30075, Event Director: Billy Bradach bradach@fulton.k12.ga.us

February 19 - Troup Co. Throw Down, Troup High School, 1920 Hamilton Rd, LaGrange, Georgia 30241, Event Director: Drew Garner drewgarner03@gmail.com

IDAHO

January 9 - Oregon Classic Qualifier - Idaho, Syringa Middle School, 1100 Willow St, Caldwell, Idaho 83605, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

March 25-26 - Idaho Folkstyle State Championships, Meridian Homecourt, 936 Taylor Ave, Meridian, Idaho 83642, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

ILLINOIS

REGISTRATION CLOSED - January 8 - Fisher Jamboree, Fisher High School, 211 W. Division Street, Fisher, Illinois 61843, Event Director: Scott Fancher mahomet215@gmail.com

January 8 - Hawk Wrestling Club Invitational, Blackhawk Center, 1101 Jefferson St, Oregon, Illinois 61061, Event Director: Jeremy Benesh jbenesh5@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - January 9 - Bob Jahn Memorial, Bolingbrook High School, 365 Raider way, Bolingbrook, Illinois 60440, Event Director: Elias Medina jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com

January 9 - Battle in the Bowl, Jacksonville High School Bowl, 215 South Church St, Jacksonville, Illinois 62650, Event Director: Brexton Hall brextonhall@gmail.com

January 9 - Carbondale Dog Fight & Alli Ragan Girls Open, Carbondale High School, 1301 E Walnut St, Carbondale, Illinois 62901, Event Director: John Daly john.daly@sih.net

January 9 - Crushing Christmas Classic, Coal City High School, 655 W Division St, Coal City, Illinois 60416, Event Director: Joseph Widlowski Joewid@hotmail.com

January 9 - Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament, Morton High School, 350 N. Illinois Ave, Morton, Illinois 61550, Event Director: Gary Yerby kokopeli.96@gmail.com

January 9 - North Suburban Challenge, Grant Community High School, 285 Grand Ave, Fox Lake, Illinois 60031, Event Director: Sean Quirk sean_m_quirk@yahoo.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED: January 9 - Sycamore Dennis Seachrist Good Guy Tournament, Sycamore High School, 427 Spartan Trl, Sycamore, Illinois 60178, Event Director: Brian Davis davibj24@hotmail.com

January 9 - Tom Walsh Invitational, Marist High School, 4200 W 115th St, Chicago, Illinois 60655, Event Director: Edmund Enright lileddie5n6@wowway.com

January 9 - Wolfpack Open, East Leyden High School, 3400 Rose St, Franklin Park, Illinois 60131, Event Director: Adam Schammert adamschammert33@yahoo.com

January 15-16 Jon Davis Kids Open, Bank of Springfield Center, 1 Convention Center Plaza, Springfield, Illinois 62701, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

January 23 - 4th Annual Jim Craig Invitational, Alan. B. Shepard High School, 13049 S. Ridgeland Avenue, Palos Heights, Illinois 60463, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

January 23 - Belleville Little Devils Open, Belleville West High School, 4063 Frank Scott Pkwy, Belleville, Illinois 62223, Event Director: Craig Hofmeister chofmeister@westfallcompany.com

January 23 - Custer/Stoudt Open, Pekin Community HIgh School, 320 Stadium Dr, Pekin, Illinois 61554, Event Director: John Jacobs jjacobs@pekinhigh.net

REGISTRATION CLOSED: January 23 - Harper Rookie Rumble, Harper College, 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, Illinois 60102, Event Director: Dan Loprieno dloprien@harpercollege.edu

January 23 - Hononegah Kids Classic, Hononegah Community High School, 307 Salem St, Rockton, Illinois 61072, Event Director: Anthony Cassioppi tcassioppi@gmail.com

January 23 - Mt. Zion Kids Club Open, Mt. Zion High School, 305 S Henderson St, Mt. Zion, Illinois 62549, Event Director: Kevin Toth kevinmtoth@gmail.com

January 23 - O-Town Throwdown, Richland County High School, 1200 E Laurel St, Olney, Illinois 62450, Event Director: Hassan Steele hassansteele1982@yahoo.com

January 23 - Plainfield Battle of the Plains, Plainfield North High School, 12005 248th Ave, Plainfield, Illinois 60585, Event Director: Timothy Wyller timwyller@gmail.com

January 23 - Susan Collins Memorial Tournament, Oak Park River Forest High School, 201 N Scoville, Oak Park, Illinois 60302, Event Director: Andrew Nold andrewnold@yahoo.com

January 29 - John Carey Open, Minooka Community High School-Central Campus, 301 S Wabena, Minooka, Illinois 60410, Event Director: Paige Schoolman pschoolman@mchs.net

January 29 - Rumble on the Red, Vandalia High School, 1109 N 8th St, Vandalia, Illinois 62471, Event Director: Jerry Wall fst.frds@gmail.com

January 29 - Stillman Valley North Section Novice and Senior State Preview, Stillman Valley High School, 425 Pine Street, Stillman Valley, Illinois 61084, Event Director: Todd Jennings jennings214@yahoo.com

January 30 - AJ Jr Wildcats 'On the Prowl', Anna-Jonesboro Community High School, 608 South Main, Anna, Illinois 62906, Event Director: Boyd Holshouser bholshouser68@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED: January 30 - Batavia Wrestling Classic, Batavia High School, 1201 Main Street, Batavia, Illinois 60510, Event Director: Jason Lindstrom lindstrom_jason@yahoo.com

January 30 - Grinch Grapple, Lincoln Way Central HS, 1801 E Lincoln Highway, New Lenox, Illinois 60432, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

January 30 - IKWF Dual Meet State Championships, Willowbrook High School, 1250 S Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, Illinois 60181, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

January 30 - Jersey Panther Pummel, Jersey Community High School, 801 N State St, Jerseyville, Illinois 62052, Event Director: Thomas Leslie tlleslie618@gmail.com

January 30 - Limestone Blue Crew Rocket Rumble, Limestone Community High School, 4201 S Airport Road, Bartonville, Illinois 61607, Event Director: Zachary Williams zwill85@gmail.com

January 30 - Litchfield - Rumble In The Jungle, Litchfield High School, 1705 North State Street, Litchfield, Illinois 62056, Event Director: Chris Short chrisshort986@gmail.com

February 5 - Future Finalists, Lemont H.S. (Fieldhouse), 800 Porter Street, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

February 6 - 39th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament, Metamora Township HS, 101 W Madison St, Metamora, Illinois 61548, Event Director: Jason Atherton j.byrd.85@hotmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - February 6 - Bears Bash, Lemont HS, 800 Porter st, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

February 6 - Cumberland Kids Open, Cumberland High School, 1496 IL Rte 121, Toledo, Illinois 62468, Event Director: Tomas McGinnis mctom56@yahoo.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - February 6 - Notre Dame Invitational, Notre Dame College Prep, 7655 W Dempster, Niles, Illinois 60714, Event Director: Michael Ferri mferri@farmersagent.com

February 6 - Pioneer Rumble, Trico high school, 16533 state rt 4, Campbellhill, Illinois 62916, Event Director: Shane Pierce wheezer_1983@yahoo.com

February 6 - Roughnecks Wrestling Classic, East Alton-Wood River High School, 777 N Wood River High School, Wood River, Illinois 62095, Event Director: Timothy Donohoo tadonohoo10@gmail.com

February 6 - St. Charles "Battle for the Shield", St. Charles East High School, 1020 Dunham Rd, St. Charles, Illinois 60174, Event Director: Adam Swartz adamswartz@ameritech.net

February 12 - Panther Pummel Tournament, Ofallon Township High School, 600 s smiley st, ofallon, Illinois 62269, Event Director: Allison Hartmire alirenee09@yahoo.com

February 13 - 2022 Bronco Invite, Barrington High School, 616 West Main Street, Barrington, Illinois 60010, Event Director: Mark Whitaker whitaker.mark@outlook.com

February 13 - Junior Cougar Classic, Conant High School, 700 E Cougar Trl, Hoffman Estates, Illinois 60169, Event Director: Andrew Guilde aguilde@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED: February 13 - Predator Super Slam, Antioch Community High School, 1133 Main Street, Antioch, Illinois 60002, Event Director: Gary Glowacki garyglow@gmail.com

February 13 - Spartan Rumble, David S Palmer Arena, 100 W Main St, Danville Illinois 61832, Event Director: William Gallo billgallo@gallomiller.com

February 13 - Ted Harvey Memorial, LW East High School, 201 Colorado Avenue, Frankfort, Illinois 60432, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

February 13 - Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament, Princeton High School, 103 South Euclid Ave, Princeton, Illinois 61356,. Event Director: Steve Amy steve.amy@phs-il.org

February 13 - Triad Kids Open, Triad High School, 703 E Hwy 40, Troy, Illinois 62294, Event Director: Russell Witzig russell.witzig@tcusd2.org

February 20 - Anthony Castillo Memorial, DeLaSalle Institute, 3434 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, Illinois 60616, Event Director: Joe Phelan coachjoe@badgerwrestling.com

February 19 - Jr. Kahok's Tribe Tournament, Collinsville HIgh School, 2201 S Morrison Ave, Collinsville, Illinois 62234, Event Director: Savannah Hare Iluvtebie@gmail.com

February 19 - Dan Magee Memorial Tournament, Hoopeston Area High School, 615 East Orange, Hoopeston, Illinois 60942, Event Director: Kyle Richards kylebrich@gmail.com

February 20 - Alton Little Redbirds Open, Alton High School, 4200 Humbert Rd, Alton, Illinois 62002, Event Director: Spencer Lowe lrbwrestling@gmail.com

February 20 - Eagle Invitiational, Newton Community High School, 201 West End Ave., Newton, Illinois 62448, Event Director: James Judson jughead1973@yahoo.com

February 20 - Jr. Thunderbolt, Victor J. Andrew High School, 9901 W. 171st St, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, Event Director: Gerald Donnelly Duke0399@yahoo.com

February 20 - Minutemen Revolution, Peoria Heights High School, 508 E. Glen, Peoria Heights, Illinois 61616, Event Director: Fredrick Barnes sticku92@hotmail.com

February 20 - Monticello Youth Wrestling Club Open, Monticello Middle School, 2015 East Washington Street, Monticello, Illinois 61856, Event Director: Karlene Knisley karlene_rae@hotmail.com

February 20 - Panther Powerhouse Open, Pinckneyville Community High School, 600 E Water St, Pinckneyville, Illinois 62274, Event Director: Nathan Scalf nrscalf@gmail.com

February 20 - Pontiac Kids Open, Pontiac Township High School, 1100 Indiana Ave, Pontiac, Illinois 61764, Event Director: Gerald Lanning lanning201@gmail.com

March 10-12 - IKWF State Championships, BMO Harris Bank Center, 300 S Elm St, Rockford, Illinois 61101, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

March 19-20 - IL Midget Championships, Wintrust Sports Complex at Bedford Park, 5499 West 65th Street, Bedford Park, Illinois 60638, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

INDIANA

January 2 - Ayden J Harper Memorial Elementary Duals, Franklin Central High School, 6215 S Franklin Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46259, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

January 2 - Jasper Wrestling Club 45th Annual Folkstyle Open, Jasper Middle School, 3600 N Portersville Rd, Jasper, Indiana 47546, Event Director: Reginald Hayes reggie.hayes@gmail.com

January 2 - Warrior Rumble, Whiteland Community High School, 300 E Main Street, Whiteland, Indiana 46184, Event Director: Anthony Meister ameister@cpcsc.k12.in.us

January 8 - Jefferson DeWayne Minch, Martinsville HS, 1360 E. Gray St., Marinsville, Indiana 46151, Event Director: J.D. Minch jsaminch123@sbcglobal.net

January 9 - 2022 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State Championship, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Drive, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

January 9 - Chesterton Folkstyle Open, Chesterton High School, 2125 South 11th Street, Chesterton, Indiana 46304, Event Director: Ladislado Torres ltorres1461@gmail.com

January 9 - Zionsville Folkstyle Open, Zionsville Community High School, 1000 Mulberry St, Zionsville Indiana 46077, Event Director: Jared Williams jwilliams@zcs.k12.in.us

January 9 - Apache TAW Memorial Open, Wabash Middle School, 150 Colerain St, Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Ross Haughn rossadamhaughn@hotmail.com

January 16 - Carmel Dan Nelson Folkstyle Open, Carmel High School, 520 East Main St, Carmel, Indiana 46032, Event Director: Bradley Ackermann ackermann.bl@gmail.com

January 16 - Crown Point Folkstyle Open, Crown Point High School, 1500 S. Main Street, Crown Point, Indiana 46307, Event Director: Branden Lorek bjlorek29@gmail.com

January 16 - Garrett Folkstyle Open, Garrett High School, 801 e houston, Garrett, Indiana 46738, Event Director: Lucas Fielden lfielden@gkb.k12.in.us

January 16 - Monrovia Beginners Tournament, Monrovia High School, 205 S Chestnut St, Monrovia, Indiana 46157, Event Director: D.J. Smith smithdj125@gmail.com

January 16 - PMWC Thornton Strong Folkstyle Open, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

January 23 - Columbus East Folkstyle Open Tournament, Columbus East High School, 230 S. Marr Road, Columbus, Indiana 47201, Event Director: Rashaad Trapp Rashaad_T@hotmail.com

January 23 - Havoc at the Hive, Beech Grove High School, 5330 Hornet Ave, Beech Grove, Indiana 46107, Event Director: Ryan Williams bgwc2014@gmail.com

January 23 - IHSWCA Middle School State Central Qualifier & Warren Beginners Tournament, Warren Central High School, 9500 E 16th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, Event Director: Jacob O'Neill joneill@warren.k12.in.us

January 23 - Maconaquah "Battling Braves" Open & Beginner Tournament, Maconaquah H.S., 256 E. 800 S., Bunker Hill, Indiana 46914, Event Director: Robert Freije freijebob@icloud.com

January 23 - New Haven Fokstyle Open, New Haven High School, 1300 Green Rd, New Haven, Indiana 46774, Event Director: James Linn jlinn@eacs.k12.in.us

January 23 - Plymouth Folkstyle Open, Plymouth High School, #1 Big Red Drive, Plymouth, Indiana 46563, Event Director: Brooke Carlton brfulton@gmail.com

January 23 - Union County Mini Meet, Union County High School, 410 Patriot Blvd., Liberty, Indiana 47353, Event Director: Jeremy Alcorn honkey2012@yahoo.com

January 23 - Valpo Folkstyle Open, Valparaiso High School, 2727 N Campbell St, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, Event Director: Chris Schwarzkopf chris@energydiagnostics.net

January 30 - Wawasee Folkstyle Open, Wawasee High School, #1 Warrior Path, Syracuse, Indiana 46567, Event Diector: Cheryl Merchant camerchant@embarqmail.com

February 6 - 2022 Indiana High School JV State Tournament, Roncalli High School, 3300 Prague Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227, Event Director: Shaun Richardson srichardson@perryschools.org

February 13 - 17th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open, Tell City High School, 900 12th Street, Tell City, Indiana 47586, Event Director: Logan Terry logan_terry25@hotmail.com

February 13 - Columbia City Folkstyle Open, Indian Springs, 3425 N Airport Road, Columbia City, Indiana 46725, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

February 13 - Fishers Folkstyle Open, Fishers High School, 13000 Promise Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038, Event Director: Frank Ingalls ingallsfrank@yahoo.com

February 13 - Vincennes "KIng of the Arena", Vincennes Lincoln High School, 2014 Jackson Dr., Vincennes, Indiana 47591, Event Director: Matt Collins collinsm@vcsc.k12.in.us

February 26 - Adams Central Jet Beginners, Adams Central HS, 222 W Washington St, Monroe, Indiana 46772, Event Director: Tony Currie currie5fam@gmail.com

February 26 - Avon Wrestling Club Beginner's Tournament, Avon High School, 7575 E County Road 150 S, Avon, Indiana 46123, Event Director: Brian Snyder bsnyder1994@gmail.com

February 26 - Christy Weber Leo Folkstyle Open, Leo Jr/Sr High, 14600 Amstutz Rd, Leo, Indiana 46765, Event Director: Cameron Harris Cameron10483@gmail.com

February 27 - 45th Annual Bellmont Folkstyle Open, Bellmont High School, 1000 E North Adams Drive, Decatur, Indiana 46733, Event Director: Helen Mankey helenmankey@yahoo.com

February 27 - Dragon Folkstyle Farewell, New Palestine, IN, 4485 S Victory Dr, New Palestine, Indiana 46163, Event Director: Patrick Bledsoe patrickalan5@hotmail.com

February 27 - Floyd Folkstyle Championship, Floyd Central High School, 6575 Old Vincennes Rd, Floyds Knobs, Indiana 47119, Event Director: John Pinter john.pinter@gmail.com

February 27 - Rumble at the Nest, Delta HS Gym, 3400-IN 28, Muncie, Indiana 47303, Event Director: Jeremy Allison ermyallison@gmail.com

March 6 - Rochester Rumble, Rochester High School, 1 Zebra Lane, Rochester, Indiana 46975, Event Director: Clint Gard rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com

March 6 - Rumble at the Nest, Delta HS Gym, 3400-IN 28, Muncie, Indiana 47303, Event Director: Jeremy Allison ermyallison@gmail.com

March 20 - 2022 ISWA Heartland Duals Wrestle Offs, Contenders-Brownsburg, 1650 E Northfield Dr, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, Event Director: Jason Miller jmill1226.jm@gmail.com

IOWA

**April 1-3 - 2022 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals & High School Recruiting Showcase, UNI Dome, 2401 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50614, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

KANSAS

January 8 - Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament, Concordia Junior Senior Hight, 436 W. 10th Street, Concordia, Kansas 66901, Event Director: Jeremy Will jeremykwill@gmail.com

January 8 - Leoti Takedown Open, Wichita County High School, 800 W. Broadway, Leoti, Kansas 67861, Event Director: Misty Gardner misty.ben.gardner@gmail.com

January 9 - Jr Viking - Capital City Challenge, Seaman High School, 4850 NW Rochester Rd, Topeka, Kansas 66618, Event Director: Mark Stanley jrvikingwrestling@gmail.com

January 9 - North Central Panther Beginners Folkstyle Open, North Central High School, 1801 E. 86th St., Indianapolis, Indiana 46240, Event Director: Louis Silverman lsilverman126@att.net

January 9 - PKWC Novice & Girls, Phillipsburg High School, 240 South 7th Street, Phillipsburg, Kansas 67661, Event Director: Jesse Pfortmiller jpfortmiller@hotmail.com

January 9 - Spencer Buck / Lori Taylor Memorial Novice/Open, Bonner Springs PEC (YMCA), 410 A North Bluegrass, Bonner Springs, Kansas 66012, Event Director: Jeremy Martin jnm4ksu@gmail.com

January 15 - Ellis Open, Ellis High School, 1706 Monroe, Ellis, Kansas 67637, Event Director: Brian Shannon b_shannon1@icloud.com

January 15 - Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

January 16 - Bobcat Kids' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

January 16 - Ellis Novice, Ellis High School, 1706 Monroe, Ellis, Kansas 67637, Event Director: Brian Shannon b_shannon1@icloud.com

January 16 - Eureka Wrestling Hilton Family Benefit, Eureka Junior Senior High School, 815 N. Jefferson, Eureka, Kansas 67045, Event Director: Angie Lowe angielowe15@gmail.com

January 16 - Fort Scott Open/Novice/Girls Tournament, Fort Scott High School, 1005 S Main St, Fort Scott, Kansas 66701, Event Director: Angel Wilson fskidswrestling@gmail.com

January 16 - Newton Novice Tournament, Newton High School, 900 W. 12th St., Newton, Kansas 67114, Event Director: Stacy Beyer stacy_lyn83@hotmail.com

January 22 - Augusta Wrestling Tournament, Augusta High School, 2020 Ohio St, Augusta, Kansas 67010, Event Director: Brandon Terry bterry@usd402.com

January 22 - Coffeyville Kids Wrestling Club Tournament, Field Kindley High School, 1110 W. 8th, Coffeyville, Kansas 67337, Event Director: John Broadwell jbbroadwell1@gmail.com

January 22 - David Goodsell Jr Memorial, Bishop Carroll High School, 8101 W Central Ave, Wichita, Kansas 67212, Event Director: Spencer Landers spencer29erlanders@gmail.com

January 22 - Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament, Cimarron High School, 400 N 5th, Cimarron, Kansas 67835, Event Director: Hayley Hennings henningshayley@gmail.com

January 22 - Wamego Raider Rumble, Wamego High School, 801 Lincoln Ave, Wamego, Kansas 66547, Event Director: Luke Meyer wmsraiderwrestling@gmail.com

January 23 - 13th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl, Frontenac High School, 201 S. Crawford St., Frontenac, Kansas 66763, Event Director: Jason Wilderman jasonwilderman@gmail.com

January 23 - Council Grove Youth Invitational, Council Grove High School, 129 Hockaday Street, Council Grove, Kansas 66846, Event Director: Kendra Elsen kelsen64@gmail.com

January 23 - HWC WKC Novice & Girls Tourney, Hays High School, 2300 E 13th St, Hays, Kansas 67601, Event Director: Ronald Chartier Rjchartier@hotmail.com

January 23 - JCWC Jena Rieschick Memorial Tournament, Holton High School, 901 new york, Holton, Kansas 66436, Event Director: Ryan Phillips

January 29 - Dale Samuelson Memorial Wrestling Tournament, Oakley High School, 118 W. 7th St., Oakley, Kansas 67748, Event Director: Barry Samuelson bearcat157@hotmail.com

January 29 - Marysville Kids Girls & Open, Marysville Jr/Sr High School, 1011 Walnut Street, Marysville, Kansas 66508, Event Director: Rick Creek rdcreek@live.com

January 29 - OCWC Open/Novice, Minneapolis Jr/Sr High School, 602 Woodlawn, Minneapolis, Kansas 67467, Event Director: Anthony Johnson ajjohnson20171@outlook.com

January 29 - Tournament of Champions, Tonys Pizza Event Center, 800 The Midway, Salina, Kansas 67401., Event Director: Rich Zimmerman rich.zimmerman@outlook.com

January 29 - Turner Open/Novice, Turner High School, 2211 S 55th Street, Kansas City, Kansas 66106, Event Director: Todd Evans turnerwkc@gmail.com

January 30 - The 4 State Dual Championships, Pittsburg High School, 1978 E 4th, Pittsburg, Kansas 66762, Event Director: LC Davis lc.davis@ymail.com

January 30 - Woods Classic, Chanute High School, 1501 W 36thSt, Chanute, Kansas 66720, Event Director: Chad Small Bombero713@hotmail.com

February 5 - Battle of the Belt, Kansas Star Arena, 777 Kansas Star Dr, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Fredrick Rosas rosas4040@gmail.com

February 5 - Greg Grater Classic, Clay Center Community High School, 1630 9th Street, Clay Center, Kansas 67432, Event Director: Eric Alquist eafarms@gmail.com

February 5 - Plainville Open/Novice, Cardinal Gym, 202 SE Cardinal Drive, Plainville, Kansas 67663, Event Director: Chris Hansen plainvillekidswrestlingclub@gmail.com

February 6 - Burlington Open/Novice/Girls, Burlington High School, 830 Cross Street, Burlington, Kansas 66839, Event Director: Doug Vander Linden dvanderlinden@usd244ks.org

February 6 - High Plains Shootout, Max Jones Fieldhouse, 1206 Arcade, Goodland, Kansas 67735, Event Director: Jonathan Whisnant jonathan.whisnant@usd352.org

February 6 - Leavenworth Open/Novice, Leavenworth High School, 2012 Tenth Ave, Leavenworth, Kansas 66048, Event Director: Jeff Butler jbutler6785@gmail.com

February 6 - Super Sunday Silver Lake Open, Silver Lake High School, 200 Rice Rd, Silver Lake, Kansas 66539, Event Director: Todd Holmes silverlakewrestlingclub@gmail.com

February 12 - Ellsworth County Kids Wrestling Tournament, Ellsworth Junior Senior High School, 211 W 11th Street, Ellsworth, Kansas 67439, Event Director: Clint Donley pothook@icloud.com

Feburary 12 - Jane Bender Rumble For The Ring, Ruppenthal Middle School, 400 S. Elm, Russell, Kansas 67665, Event Director: Jerry Suchy tarasuchy@hotmail.com

February 12 - Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice/Girls, Jayhawk Linn High School, 14675 KS-52, Mound City, Kansas 66056, Event Director: Wade Doering doeringwj@gmail.com

February 12 - Mulvane Mat Madness, Mulvane Middle School, 915 N Westview, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Derek Mason derek.w.mason@gmail.com

February 12 - Newton Open/Novice Tournamnet, Newton High School, 900 W. 12th St., Newton, Kansas 67114, Event Director: Stacy Beyer stacy_lyn83@hotmail.com

February 12 - Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament, Stull Gymnasium, 513 W Wilberforce, Norton, Kansas 67654, Event Director: Aaron Husted Arhusted@gmail.com

February 13 - Frontenac Fantasy Duels, Frontenac High School, 201 S. Crawford St., Frontenac, Kansas 66763, Event Director: Jason Wilderman jasonwilderman@gmail.com

February 13 - The Novice Championships, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

February 19 - McPherson 2022 Invitational Tournament, Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School, 506 South Kansas, Canton, Kansas 67428, Event Director: Abby Renberger abbyrenberger@gmail.com

February 20 - 3rd Annual Ken Jones Classic, Columbus High School Gymnasium, 501 W. Elm Street, Columbus, Kansas 66725, Event Director: Robert Carter bcarter@englemartin.com

February 20 - Iola Open/Novice/Girls Tournament, Iola High School, 300 E Jackson, Iola, Kansas 66749, Event Director: John Taylor iolakidswrestling@yahoo.com

February 26 - Fredonia Open, Fredonia Junior/Senior High, 916 Robinson, Fredonia, Kansas 66736, Event Director: Jesse Boss jesse_boss@hotmail.com

February 27 - Bulldog Classic, Independence High School, 1301 N 10th St, Independence, Kansas 67301, Event Director: Jerry Allen jerryallen6676@gmail.com

KENTUCKY

January 9 - 3rd Annual Battle of Somerset, Rural Development Center, 2292 US -27#300, Somerset, Kentucky 42503, Event Director: Mondell Hunter somersetwrestlingclub@gmail.com

January 16 - Battle on the Boarder, Oak Grove Racing, Gaming, and Hotel, 777 Winners Way, Oak Grove, Kentucky 42262, Event Director: Teela Hardin teelahardin@gmail.com

January 16 - War of the Boarders, letcher central high school, 435 cougar Dr., Whitesburg, Kentucky 41858, Event Director: Maverick Cook mavcook12@yahoo.com

January 29 - Battle of the Brave, Union Co High School, 4464 US-60, Morganfield, Kentucky 42437, Event Director: Josh Walls joshw152@outlook.com

February 5 - Bluegrass Nationals 2022, Bluegrass Sportsplex, 208 Peterson Drive, Elizabethtown, Kentucky 42701, Event Director: John Baines johntylerbaines@gmail.com

MARYLAND

January 23 - CAWL #2, North Point High School, 2500 Davis Rd, Waldorf, Maryland 20603, Event Director: Michael Mehl mdmehl@outlook.com

February 27 - CAWL #3, North Point High School, 2500 Davis Rd, Waldorf, Maryland 20603, Event Director: Michael Mehl mdmehl@outlook.com

MASSACHUSETTS

January 9 - KWK Tournament, North Attleboro Middle School, 564 Landry Ave, North Attleboro, Massachusetts 02760, Event Director: Brett Poirier kwkcoach@gmail.com

MICHIGAN

January 8 - MMWA Mount Morris Montaineers -Open and Novice, Elizabeth Ann Johnson HS, 8041 Neff Rd, Mount Morris, Michigan 48458, Event Director: Tammi Gilbert tammigilbert2012@gmail.com

January 9 - North Branch Toutnament, North Branch High School, 6598 Brush St, North Branch, Michigan 48461, Event Director: Rebecca Amaya rebeccastreeter@hotmail.com

January 9 - Swartz Creek Youth Wrestling - Novice, Swartz Creek High School, 1 Dragon Drive, Swartz Creek, Michigan 48473, Event Director: Kasandra Pavlica kasandrapavlica@aim.com

January 15 - MMWA Goodrich Wrestling Club - Open, Goodrich High School, 8029 S. Gale Rd., Goodrich, Michigan 48438, Event Director: Gordon Golec chevyleo@charter.net

January 23 - MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial - Open, Durand High School, 9575 E. Monroe RD., Durand, Michigan 48429, Event Director: John Webb jrwebb215@yahoo.com

February 13 - New Lothrop Youth Wrestling Club, New Lothrop High School, 9285 Easton Road, New Lothrop, Michigan 48460, Event Director: Kenneth Krupp kenk@deecramer.com

MINNESOTA

January 9 - 2022 Coon Rapids Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Coon Rapids High School, 2340 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55433, Event Director: Muffy Glenn setchell02@yahoo.com

January 15 - 2022 Forest Lake Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Forest Lake High School, 6101 Scandia Trail North, Forest Lake, Minnesota 55025, Event Director: Christopher Blasko christopherblasko@yahoo.com

January 15 - Simley Youth Open, Simley High School, 2920 80th St E, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota 55076, Event Director: Ben Kissling kisslingb@gmail.com

January 16 - Champlin park folkstyle qualifier, Champlin park highschool, 6025 109th ave n, champlin, Minnesota 55316, Event Director: Nicholas Cunningham dragon4713@gmail.com

January 16 - Moorhead MN/USA Wrestling Qualifier, Moorhead High School, 2300 4th Ave S, Moorhead, Minnesota 56560, Event Director: Matthew Henry matman25@hotmail.com

January 22 - 2022 Shakopee Youth Wrestling MN/USA, Shakopee High School, 100 17th Ave W., Shakopee, Minnesota 55379, Event Director: Allison Jordan allison632@yahoo.com

January 23 - Rum River MN/USA Youth Qualifier, Cambridge High School, 430 8 th Ave NW, Cambridge, Minnesota 55008, Event Director: Travis Huntley travis.huntley@ymail.com

January 30 - Waconia Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Waconia High School, 1650 Community Dr., Waconia, Minnesota 55387, Event Director: Jeff Katherman jkatherm21@yahoo.com

February 5 - Anoka Folkstyle Qualifier, Anoka High School, 3939 N 7 th Ave, Anoka, Minnesota 55303, Event Directors: Angie Bizal bizalangie@gmail.com

February 6 - Blaine MN/USA Qualifier, Blaine High School, 12555 University Ave NE, Blaine, Minnesota 55434, Event Director: Richard Larson rchrdlars@aol.com

February 6 - North Branch Sunrise River Rumble, North Branch High School, 38175 Grand Ave, North Branch, Minnesota 55056, Event Director: Chris Kester kestercw@gmail.com

February 12 - 2022 Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Centennial High School, 4757 North Road, Circle Pines, Minnesota 55014, Event Director: Scot Wick scot_wick@yahoo.com

February 13 - 2022 Hovden's Last Chance Qualifer In Owatonna MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Owatonna High School, 333 East School Street, Owatonna, Minnesota 55060, Event Director: Ryan Fischer mnchevyguy2000@gmail.com

MISSOURI

January 8 - 34th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 8 - 2022 Kirksville Junior Tiger Classic, Kirksville Primary School, 1815 E Hamilton Street, Kirksville, Missouri 63501, Event Director: Kesalia Hanson kessyhanson@gmail.com

January 8 - Blair Oaks Wrestling Tournament, Blair Oaks, 6124 Falcon Lane, Jefferson City, Missouri 65101, Event Director: Jared Kunz jkunz96@gmail.com

January 8 - Cory Lee Cox Memorial Tournament, Centralia High School, 849 S, Jefferson St., Centralia, Missouri 65240, Event Director: Samantha Bryson ctownwrestling@gmail.com

January 8 - Sikeston Wrestling Club's Bulldog Brawl, Sikeston Field House, 200 Pine Street, Sikeston, Missouri 63801, Event Director: Blake Angle bangle@spsr6.org

January 8-9 - Carl Junction Bulldog Open /Novice/Girls, Carl Junction High School, 806 Hwy Z, Carl Junction, Missouri 64834, Event Director: Ryan Lieberman cjtdc1@hotmail.com

January 9 - 7th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Novice and 4th Annual "Tiger Takedown" All Girls Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 9 - Blair Oaks 6U/Novice/Girls, Blair Oaks Middle School, 6124 Falcon Lane, Jefferson City, Missouri 65101, Event Director: Jared Kunz jkunz96@gmail.com

January 9 - Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic, Excelsior Springs High School, 612 Tiger Drive, Excelsior Springs, Missouri 64024, Event Director: Rick Schwab Rickyschwab@gmail.com

January 9 - PCWC Open/Novice Tournament, Platte County RIII High School, 1501 Branch Street, Platte City, Missouri 64079, Event Director: Chris Smith c2smith1983@yahoo.com

January 9 - Team Owls Wrestling Youth Tournament, Marshall Highschool, 805 S. Miami, Marshall, Missouri 65340, Event Director: Marci Staley marcistaley@yahoo.com

January 9 - Toni's Sportsman, Marceline Field House, 350 S Fairview Drive, Marceline, Missouri 64658, Event Director: Lee Schreiner schreinerhce@att.net

January 15-16 - The Dave Kinen Classic, Chillicothe Middle School, 1529 Calhoun Street, Chillicothe, Missouri 64601, Event Director: Melissa Pepper mely_coop@hotmail.com

January 15-16 - Warsaw Youth Wrestling Tournament, Warsaw High School, 20363 Lane of Champions, Warsaw, Missouri 65355, Event Director: Brandon Jolley bjolley25@gmail.com

January 15 - Carthage Wrestling Tournament, Carthage Senior High School, 2600 S. River, Carthage, Missouri 64836, Event Director: Hardy Friely Frielyrene@hotmail.com

January 15 - Casey J Luebbert Memorial Wrestling Tournament, Capital City High School, 1650 Cavalier Dr, Jefferson City, Missouri 65109, Event Director: Tracy Carver trademan87.tr@gmail.com

January 15 - Dustin L Martin, Nixa High School, 140 S Amy Ln, Nixa, Missouri 65714, Event Director: Dustin Martin dustinmartin@nixaschools.net

January 15 - Tri State Hammer Classic, Palmyra High School, 1723 S Main St, Palmyra, Missouri 63461, Event Director: Dustin Rife drife678@yahoo.com

January 16 - Battle At Belton, Belton High School, 801 W. North Ave., Belton, Missouri 64012, Event Director: Brad Hughes beltonwrestlingclub@gmail.com

January 16 - JC Youth Wrestling Club Novice/Girls, Capital City High School, 1650 Cavalier Dr, Jefferson City, Missouri 65109, Event Director: Tracy Carver trademan87.tr@gmail.com

January 16 - Plattsburg Tigerfest Tournament, Plattsburg High School, 801 Frost St, Plattsburg, Missouri 64477, Event Director: Charles Folsom grecolife@hotmail.com

January 16 - Hallsville Warrior Classic, Hallsville High School West Gym, 421 E Highway 124, Hallsville, Missouri 65255, Event Director: Robert Burwell langabbri@gmail.com

January 16 - Mules Novice/Girls Kick-off Classic, Lone Jack High School, 313 S Bynum Rd, Lone Jack, Missouri 64070, Event Director: Brian Ortiz brian.ortiz81@gmail.com

Janaury 16 - TCW Scrap at Staley, Staley High School, 2800 NE Shoal Creek Parkway, Kansas City, Missouri 64156, Event Director: Bryan Elam belam@wrestling-central.net

February 19 - District Warm Up & Girls State Warm Up, Cassville Middle School, 1501 Main St, Cassville, Missouri 65625, Event Director: Linda Thompson thompsonsres@gmail.com

January 21-22 - 2022 Lee's Summit West Titan Open, Lee's Summit West High School, 2600 SW Ward Road, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64082, Event Director: Matthew Thomlinson mattrecsec82@gmail.com

January 21 - Lathrop Novice Tournament, Lathrop High School, 102 N School St, Lathrop, Missouri 64465, Event Director: Steven Russell lathroptire@gmail.com

January 22 - Maysville Youth Wrestling, Maysville R-1, 601 w main st, Maysville, Missouri 64469, Event Director: Jessica Bauman jessicabauman7@hotmail.com

January 22 - Zizzer Throwdown, West Plains Middle School, 730 E Olden St, West Plains, Missouri 65775, Event Director: Jesse McGuire jessejmc1@pvbroadband.com

January 22-23 - Take It To The Mat, Bolivar High School, 1401 N. Hwy D, Bolivar, Missouri 65613, Event Director: Bobbie Hawk hawk_4@windstream.net

January 23 - Clash in Columbia, Hickman High School, 1104 North Providence Rd, Columbia, Missouri 65203, Event Director: Nicole Campione-Barr nikki.phd@gmail.com

January 23 - Lathrop Open Tournament, Lathrop High School, 102 N School St, Lathrop Missouri 64465, Event Director: Steven Russell lathroptire@gmail.com

January 29 - Battle at the Dome -Webb City, Webb City High School, 621 N Madison, Webb City, Missouri 64870, Event Director: Amy Rooks webbcityyw@yahoo.com

January 29 - Randy Parn Classic, Brookfield R3, 124 Pershing, Brookfield, Missouri 64628, Event Director: Matt Parn mparn@brookfield.k12.mo.us

January 29 - Rolla Wrestling Club 37th annual, Rolla High School, 104 East 11th Street, Rolla, Missouri 65401, Event Director: Dane Crutcher csedcrutcher@gmail.com

January 30 - 36th Annual Monett Youth Tournament, Monett High School, 1 David Sippy Dr, Monett, Missouri 65708, Event Director: Ben Hohensee hohenseeben@yahoo.com

January 30 - Fulton Wrestling Classic, Legends Rec-Plex, 808 State Street, Fulton, Missouri 65251, Event Director: Robert Shadbolt shadbolt251@hotmail.com

January 30 - Odessa Open Team Trophy Tournament, Odessa High School, 713 S. 3rd street, Odessa, Missouri 64076, Event Director: Brian Jarrett brian.jarrett1@yahoo.com

January 30 - Victory Open, Liberty High School, 200 Blue Jay Drive, Liberty, Missouri 64068, Event Director: Randy Smith victorywrestling@yahoo.com

February 5 - Trenton Kids Wrestling Tournament, Trenton High School, 1415 Oklahoma Ave, Trenton, Missouri 64683, Event Director: Lyn McAtee lamcatee98@gmail.com

December 5 - Riverbend Rumble, New Madrid County Central High School, 310 US Hwy 61, New Madrid, Missouri 63869, Event Director: Jeffrey Polk jeffreywaynepolk@mac.com

February 5-6 - Missouri Nationals- Open/Novice/Girls, Kenneth E Cowan Civic Center, 500 E Elm St, Lebanon, Missouri 65536, Event Director: Sarah Smith cslzsmith@embarqmail.com

February 6 - Thunderstruck Wrestling Tournament, North Callaway High School, 2690 Thunderbird Drive, Kingdom City, Missouri 65252, Event Director: Timothy Safranski safranskit@missouri.edu

February 12 - Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament, Missouri State University, McDonald Arena, Springfield, Missouri 65897, Event Director: Shawn Osborne sko@ofgins.com

March 8 - Metro Classic, Avila University, 11901 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, Missouri 64145, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

MONTANA

January 9 - Summit Wrestling Invitational, Gallatin High School, 4455 Annie Street, Bozeman, Montana 59718, Event Director: Travis Huntsinger bmwllc94@gmail.com

NEBRASKA

January 9 - Bridgeport Wrestling Club Tournament, Bridgeport Public Schools, 800 Q Street, Bridgeport, Nebraska 69336, Event Director: Amber Malcolm malcolmcattle08@gmail.com

NEVADA

January 9 - Crush Cancer, Circus Circus, 500 N. Sierra, Reno, Nevada 89501, Event Director: Anna Zucker amz0512@yahoo.com

January 9 - Elko Folkstyle Wrestling, Elko High School, 987 College Ave, Elko, Nevada 89801, Event Director: Louden Sharp lb_sharp72@yahoo.com

January 14-16 - Sin City Classic - Wrestling and Grappling, Flamingo Hotel and Casino, Caesar's Entertainment, Las Vegas, Nevada 89109, Event Director: Christopher Lorefice lorefice@Hotmail.com

January 16 - Rise of the Phoenix, Spanish Springs High School, 1065 Eagle Canyon Drive, Sparks, Nevada 89441, Event Director: Lori Porter converse_lori@yahoo.com

January 16 - Ruby Mountain Wrestling Tournament, Spring Creek High School, 14550 Lamoille Hwy, Spring Creek, Nevada 89815, Event Director: William Cunningham wcunning00@gmail.com

NEW JERSEY

January 9 - 2022 TR Kids Qualifier, Toms River HS East, 1225 Raider Way, Toms River, New Jersey 08753, Event Director: Jon Cauldwell jcauldwell@gmail.com

January 30 - Randolph Qualifier, Randolph High School, 511 Millbrook Ave, Randolph, New Jersey 07869, Event Director: Christopher Treston chris_treston@optonline.net

January 30 - USAWNJ Qualifier Washington twp, Washington Township High School, 529 Hurffville-Cross keys rd, Sewell, New Jersey 08080, Event Director: Albert Lucia alucia831@comcast.net

February 6 - Lakeland Jr Wrestling Kids State Qualifier, Lakeland Regional High School, 205 Conklintown Rd, Wanaque, New Jersey 07465, Event Director: Justin Naddeo jpnady@gmail.com

NEW YORK

January 9 - Ronnie Serrano Wrestling Tournament, Massapequa HS gym, 1255 Minerva Av, West Islip, New York 11795, Event Director: Jason Layton jaytonbye@yahoo.com

January 15 - WAR Zone @ Kings Park #4, William T Rogers Middle School, 97 Old Dock Rd, Kings Park, New York 11751, Event Director: Jason Layton jaytonbye@yahoo.com

January 23 - 14th Annual Lindenhurst Youth Wrestling Tournament, Lindenhurst UFSD, 350 Daniel Street, Lindenhurst, New York 11757, Event Director: James Wrieth hfwrieth@optonline.net

NORTH CAROLINA

January 8 - FalconFEST Youth T, West Henderson High School, 3600 Haywood Road, Hendersvonville, North Carolina 28791, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 8 - Little Beast, Croatan High School, #1 Cougar Lane, Newport, North Carolina 28570 Steven Benson vmgseb@gmail.com

January 9 - ENCYL Open Invitational #3, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 16 - ENCYL Rookie Tournament #3, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 16 - Hominey Valley Youth Scramble, Enka High School, 475 Enka Lake Road, Candler, North Carolina 28715, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 22 - HCYL Championships, Madison High School, 5740 US Hwy 2570, Marshall, North Carolina 28753, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 23 - Eastern NC USA Youth Wrestling League ROOKIE Championships, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

February 4-5 - NC Elementary, Girls, and Jr. High State Championships, RISE Indoor Sports Complex, 419 Twins Wy, Advance, North Carolina 27006, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

March 12 - St. Stephens Freestyle Open, St. Stephens High School, 3205 34th Street, Hickory, North Carolina 28601, Event Director: Roy Hoffman royhoffman@saintwrestling.org

OHIO

January 9 - Carlisle MVKWA Mini, Carlisle Local Schools, 230 Jamaica Rd, Carlisle, Ohio 45005, Event Director: Christopher Eckhardt twinsdady07@yahoo.com

January 9 - Greenville Mini Meet 2, Greenville High School, 100 Green Wave Way, Greenville, Ohio 45331, Event Director: Chelsea Cromwell chelsea_cromwell@yahoo.com

January 9 - MVKWA Bellbrook Mini Meet, Bellbrook High School, 3737 Upper Bellbrook Rd., Bellbrook, Ohio 45305, Event Director: Nathan Livingston nathan.livingston@yahoo.com

January 9 - Perrysburg OAC District Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

January 9 - Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament, Sidney High School, 1215 Campbell Rd, Sidney Ohio 45365, Event Director: Andrew Ferguson fergy_3@hotmail.com

January 15 - Eaton Girls Mini Meet, Eaton High School, 600 Hilcrest Dr, Eaton, Ohio 45320, Event Director: Mark Adams mark_adamspainting@hotmail.com

January 16 - Miamisburg Youth Mini Tournament, Miamisburg High School, 1860 Belvo Rd, Miamisburg, Ohio 45342, Event Director: Dymond Lemons dymondlemons@gmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA Kenton Mini-Meet, Kenton Senior High School, 200 Harding Ave, Kenton, Ohio 43326, Event Director: Michael Hunt mr.michaelhunt@gmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Tipp City High School, 615 E Kessler-Cowlesville Rd, Tipp City, Ohio 45371, Event Director: Josh Osborne osborne.joshua@gmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA 1/16 Springboro Mini Meet, Springboro Junior High School, 605 Main St, Springboro, Ohio 45066, Event Director: Charles (Dave) Campbell bobcathwt@aol.com

January 16 - Northwestern Mini Meet, Northwestern High School, 5780 Troy Road, Springfield, Ohio 45504, Event Director: James Chapman buckeyes1269@att.net

January 23 - Franklin - MVKWA Mini Meet, Franklin High School, 750 E 4th St., Franklin, Ohio 45005, Event Director: Matthew Franklin mfranklin@franklincityschools.com

January 23 - LB MVKWA Mini Meet, Bath High School, 2850 Bible Rd, Lima, Ohio 45801, Event Director: Ashley Hilgert ASHLEYCHALFIN@YAHOO.COM

January 23 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Greeneview High School, 4 S. Charleston Rd, Jamestown, Ohio 45335, Event Director: Patricia Engle Patricia.engle85@yahoo.com

January 23 - MVKWA Stebbins Mini Meet, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

January 23 - Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament, Sidney High School, 1215 Campbell Rd, Sidney, Ohio 45365, Event Director: Andrew Ferguson fergy_3@hotmail.com

January 23 - Youth Perrysburg Invitational Wrestling Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Eaton Mini Meet, Eaton High School, 600 Hillcrest Dr, Eaton, Ohio 45320, Event Director: Mark Adams mark_adamspainting@hotmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Elida Mini Meet, Elida Fieldhouse, 101 E. North St, Elida, Ohio 45807, Event Director: Chris Lawson c_lawson_82@yahoo.com

January 30 - MVKWA Mini Meet 2, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Mini-Meet, Clinton Massie High School, 2556 Lebanon Rd, Clarksville, Ohio 45113, Event Director: Joshua Kemplin Kemplijp@yahoo.com

January 30 - MVKWA Northmont Kids Wrestling, Northmont High School, 4916 National Road, Clayton, Ohio 45415, Event Director: Jasmine Wood jasmine11wood@yahoo.com

February 6 - Little Miami youth, Little Miami High School, 3001 E U.S 22 & 3, Morrow, Ohio 45039, Event Director: Jessica Mirolo jmirolo@hotmail.com

February 6 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Northwestern High School, 5780 Troy Road, Springfield, Ohio 45504, Event Director: James Chapman buckeyes1269@att.net
February 6 - MVKWA Stebbins Mini Meet, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

February 13 - MVKWA Northmont Kids Wrestling Meet, Northmont High School, 4916 National Road, Clayton, Ohio 45415, Event Director: Jasmine Wood jasmine11wood@yahoo.com

February 13 - MVKWA Regionals, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

February 13 - MVKWA Springboro Regional, Springboro High School 605 Main St, Springboro, Ohio 45066, Event Director: Charles (Dave) Campbell bobcathwt@aol.com

February 13 - MVKWA Stebbins Regional, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

February 13 - St. Marys Regional Tournament, St. Marys High School, 02250 state route 66, st marys, Ohio 45885, Event Director: Sean Barnett barnettsean26@gmail.com

OKLAHOMA

January 8 - Bedlam Battle, Payne County Expo Center, 4518 Expo Cir, Stillwater, Oklahoma 74075, Event Director: Dustin Fipps fipps2006@yahoo.com

January 8 - Del City Tournament, Del City HS, 1900 S. Sunnylane Rd., Del City, Oklahoma 73115, Event Director: Kevin Davis kwdavis@mid-del.net

January 15 - Panther Classic, Harrah High School Gym, 20370 Elm Street, Harrah, Oklahoma 73045, Event Director: Chad Whitnah chad.whitnah@withrossgroup.com

January 22 - Marlow Outlaw Shootout, Marlow HS Gym, 313 S. 9th St, Marlow, Oklahoma 73055, Event Director: Shane Claborn shane_claborn@hotmail.com

February 5 - Beat Down in C-Town, Cleveland Event Center, 324 N Gilbert, Cleveland, Oklahoma 74020, Event Director: Aaron Caughlin c.caughlin@aol.com

February 5 - Bridge Creek Battle, Bridge Creek High School, 2209 E Sooner Road, Blanchard, Oklahoma 73010, Event Director: Pamela Gordon gordon0719@gmail.com

February 5 - Cleveland Open, Cleveland Event Center, 324 N Gilbert, Cleveland, Oklahoma 74020, Event Director: Aaron Caughlin c.caughlin@aol.com

OREGON

January 8 - Central Oregon Classic Qualifier, Redmond High School, 675 SW Rimrock Way, Redmond, Oregon 97756, Event Director: Lesa Lawrence lesa0910@gmail.com

January 8 - Oregon Classic Qualifier, Marshfield High School, S 10th & Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, Oregon 97420, Event Director: Bo Hampton boghampton@hotmail.com

PENNSYLVANIA

January 9 - 37th Annual Council Rock Indian Open, Council Rock South High School, 2002 Rock Way, Holland, Pennsylvania 18966, Event Director: Chris Parisi parisi.chris@gmail.com

February 6 - Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday 2022, Upper Dublin High School, 800 Loch Alsh Road, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania 19034, Event Director: Evan Sasson evansasson@gmail.com

March 6 - Jia Montanez Memorial Girls Championship, Ursinus College, 601 E Main St, Collegeville, Pennsylvania 19426, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 6 - My House/PAUSAW Central Regional Girls, JP McCaskey High School, 445 N Reservoir St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17602, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 6 - My House/PAUSAW Eastern Regional Girls, Parkland High School, 2700 N Cedar Crest Blvd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 6 - My House/PAUSAW Western Regional Girls, Indiana High School, 450 N 5th St, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 13 - 2022 MyHouse/PAUSAW Girls States, Central Dauphin High School, 437 Piketown Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

RHODE ISLAND

January 16 - South County Youth Wrestling Tournament, Narragansett High School, 245 South Pier Rd., Narragansett, Rhode Island 02882, Event Director: Joshua James jjames.scal@hotmail.com

TENNESSEE

January 15 - Mid-South Youth Championships 2022, Christian Brothers High School, 5900 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, Tennessee 38120, Event Director: John House garrett.house@gmail.com

TEXAS

January 7-9 - Houston Nationals, Brazos County Expo Complex, 5827 Leonard Rd., Bryan, Texas 77807, Event Director: David Dockery legacywrestlingclubtx@gmail.com

January 9 - Baddest on the Border, Austin High School, 3500 Memphis Ave., El Paso, Texas 79930, Event Director: Carlos Vasquez cavasquez169@yahoo.com

January 15 - Eagles Nest, Canyon Intermediate, 506 8th St, Canyon, Texas 79015, Event Director: Paul Burks hayhayzayden@msn.com

**February 12 - Bout at the Ballpark, Globe Life Field, 734 Stadium Dr, Arlington, Texas 76011, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

UTAH

January 8 - Bear River Border Brawl, Bear River High School, 1450 S Main St, Garland, Utah 84312, Event Director: Nathan Wright nate_mel@msn.com

January 8 - Josie Garcia Memorial, Mountain Ridge High School, 14100 Sentinel Ridge Boulevard, Herriman, Utah 84096, Event Director: Dwayne Henry DwayneMHenry@gmail.com

January 11 - Ross Brunson Utah All Star Dual, UCCU Center, 800 W University Parkway, Orem, Utah 84058, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 13-15 - The Beehive Brawl, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South 800 West, Richfield, Utah 84701, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 14-15 - Rockwell Rumble, Salt Palace Convention Center, 100 South West Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah 84101, Event Director: Cole Kelley mettlewrestling@gmail.com

January 21-22 - Utah Northern State, Bingham High School, 2160 South Jordan Pkwy, South Jordan, Utah 84095, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 28-29 - Youth Super State, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South 800 West, Richfield, Utah 84701, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

VIRGINIA

January 9 - Battle at the Bridge, Great Bridge High School, 301 Hanbury Road West, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Event Director: Corey Beckner interstate64wrestling@gmail.com

January 8 - Smith Mountain Lake Open, Staunton River High School, 1095 Golden Eagle Dr., Moneta, Virginia 24121, Event Director: Jason Ayers jayers.kaa28@yahoo.com

January 15 - PWC Youth K-8, Heritage High School, Heritage High, 3020 Wards Ferry Road, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Event Director: Brandon Stanbery stanberywb@lcsedu.net

January 22-23 - VACW Grade Level States and Duals, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

January 29-30 - GWA Duals and Open Wrestling Tournament, Gloucester County High School, 6680 Short Lane, Gloucester, Virginia 23061, Event Director: Timothy Sheesley actionpaintball@yahoo.com

January 30 - Mike Walter Memorial Tournament, Powhatan High School, 1800 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Event Director: Zachary Olson zolso2@brockport.edu

February 26-27 - 2022 VAWA Folkstyle States, Meadow Event Park, 13191 Dawn Blvd, Doswell, Virginia 23047, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

March 5-6 - INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 and DUALS, Virginia Beach Fieldhouse, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Corey Beckner interstate64wrestling@gmail.com

March 12-13 - VACW Super States Weekend, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

WASHINGTON

January 9 - Oregon Classic Qualifier /Hosted by Ascend Wrestling Academy, Granite Falls High School, 1401 100th St NE, Granite Falls, Washington 98252, Event Director: Jordan Ottow ottowjordan@gmail.com

January 8 - Round Robin A-Team, Auburn Riverside High School, 501 Oravetz Rd SE, Auburn, Washington 98092, Event Director: Kirk Elliott kirkelliott@gmail.com

January 15 - Sedro Slam Open, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Event Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

January 15 - PCJWL 1B Subdivisions - Sumner, Sumner High School 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Event Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

January 16 - Winter Challenge, Gonzaga Prep High School, 1224 E. Euclid Ave, Spokane, Washington 99207, Event Director: Brian Owen b.owen@inwtc.com

January 16 - WWKWL Stanwood, Stanwood High School, 7400 272nd St NW, Stanwood, Washington 98292, Event Director: Jeffrey Rhue scerikab@wavecable.com

January 23 - Puget Sound FolkStyle, Foss High School, 2112 S Tyler St., Tacoma, Washington 98405, Event Director: Gerald Carpio gcarpio@nerratech.com

January 23 - Stanwood Scorpion Sting, Stanwood High School, 7400 272nd St NW, Stanwood, Washington 98292, Event Director: Jeffrey Rhue scerikab@wavecable.com

January 29 - Rex Febus Open Folkstyle, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: David Wilson wilsondavid2525@gmail.com

January 30 - WWKWL Rex Febus Folkstyle, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: David Wilson wilsondavid2525@gmail.com

February 5 - District 4 Championships, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Jay Terry tossfor5@hotmail.com

February 6 - WWKWL Novice State Championships, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Ebent Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

February 20 - WSWA Folkstyle State Championship, Tacoma Dome, 2727 East D Street, Tacoma, Washington 98421, Event Director: Jeffrey Moore jmedicmoore@comcast.net

March 12 - Puget Sound Championships, Foss High School, 2112 S Tyler St., Tacoma, Washington 98405, Event Director: Gerald Carpio gcarpio@nerratech.com

March 13 - FolkStyle Puget Sound Championships, Foss High School, 2112 S Tyler St., Tacoma, Washington 98405, Event Director: Gerald Carpio gcarpio@nerratech.com

March 18-20 - Twin City 3-Styles Classic, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Jay Terry tossfor5@hotmail.com

**March 25-27 - 2022 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington, 98531, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

WISCONSIN

January 8 - Oregon Youth Wrestling Tournament, Oregon High School, 456 N Perry Parkway, Oregon, Wisconsin 53575, Event Director: Chad Niday chadniday@gmail.com

January 9 - 2022 Hartford Youth Wrestling Tournament, Hartford Union High School, 805 Cedar St, Hartford, Wisconsin 53027, Event Director: Jason Strupp jstrupp@charter.net

January 9 - D.C. Everest Treetopper Youth Wrestling, D.C. Everest Senior High School, 6500 Alderson St., Weston, Wisconsin 54476, Event Director: David Cooper dcoope1@amfam.com

January 14 - Badger Beginner Tournament, Badger High School, 220 E. South St., Lake Geneva, Wisconsin 53128, Event Director: Kristin Hamholm hamholmk@yahoo.com

January 15 - Sussex Sabercats "Tear It Up" Tournament, Hamilton High School, W220 N6151, Town Line Road, Sussex, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Adam Altuve adam.altuve@penske.com

January 16 - DeForest Gold Medal Wrestling Tournament, DeForest High School, 815 Jefferson Street, Deforest, Wisconsin 53532, Event Director: Ericka Schmidt ericka3747@gmail.com

January 16 - Belmont Platteville Wrestling Club Youth Tournament, Belmont Schools, 646 E. Liberty Street, Belmont, Wisconsin 53510, Event Director: Troy Weigel mollydroessler@hotmail.com

January 16 - Stoughton Toughman Youth Wrestling Tournament, Stoughton High School, 600 Lincoln Ave, Stoughton, Wisconsin 53589, Event Director: Michelle Nelson strandlie40@gmail.com

January 16 - Wolverine Brawl, Waukesha West High School, 3301 Saylesville Rd, Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

January 22 - Brodhead Beginners Tournament, Brodhead High School, 2501 W 5th Ave, Brodhead, Wisconsin 53520, Event Director: Bryce Broughton broughton.bryce@yahoo.com

January 22 - River Valley Youth Classic, River Valley High School, 660 Varsity Blvd., Spring Green, Wisconsin 53503, Event Director: Johnathan Kjos jlkjos@gmail.com

January 23 - Brawl in Menomonee Falls, Menomonee Falls High School, N80W14350 Titan Dr, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Jeffrey Kaus jeffreykaus@gmail.com

January 23 - Evansville Demons Youth Wrestling Tournament, Evansville High School, 640 S 5th St, Evansville, Wisconsin 53536, Event Director: Michael Olson michael.olson12@yahoo.com

January 23 - Gavin Breadon Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament, Monroe High School, 1600 26th Street, Monroe, Wisconsin 53566, Event Director: John Witt witt52@tds.net

January 29 - "Fear the Bird" Wrestling Tournament, Marshall High School, 617 Madison Street, Marshall, Wisconsin 53559, Event Director: Rock Meinholz info@marshallwrestlingclub.com

January 30 - Coach Fenderson Classic, J.I Case High School, 7345 Washington Ave, Racine, Wisconsin 53406, Event Director: Manda Jutrzonka racineareawrestling@gmail.com

January 30 - Iowa-Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament, Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School, 452 County Rd IG, Livingston, Wisconsin 53554, Event Director: Ryan Allen rallen@igs.k12.wi.us

January 30 - Janesville Parker Youth Wrestling Tournament, Parker High School, 3125 Mineral Point, Janesville, Wisconsin 53545, Event Director: Jeff Farrell greatgadwall@live.com

January 30 - Pewaukee Youth Wrestling Tournament, Pewaukee High School, 510 Lake St, Pewaukee, Wisconsin 53072, Event Director: Mike LaPlante pinplant130@aol.com

February 6 - Beaver Dam Youth Wrestling G.O.Y.A. Challenge, Beaver Dam High School, 500 Gould St, Beaver Dam, Wisconsin 53916, Event Director: Jeffrey Slayton jeffjackie7@yahoo.com

February 6 - Germantown Hornet's Youth Wrestling Tournament, Germantown High School, W180 N11501 River Lane, Germantown, Wisconsin 53022, Event Director: Jeffrey Szohr tammyszohr@gmail.com

February 6 - Pec-Argle Youth Wrestling Tournament, Pecatonica High School, 704 Cross St, Blanchardville, Wisconsin 53516, Event Director: Farron Gruenenfelder jess.gruenenfelder@tds.net

February 13 - Milton Monster Mash, Milton High School, 114 W High Street, Milton, Wisconsin 53563, Event Director: Jeff Schultz jeff.schultz@ryancentral.com

February 13 - Mineral Point Youth Wrestling Tournament, Mineral Point High School, 705 Ross Street, Mineral Point, Wisconsin 53565, Event Director: Curtis Fiedler curtis.fiedler@mp.k12.wi.us

February 13 - Mukwonago Grizzly Open, Mukwonago High School, 605 West Veterans Way, Mukwonago, Wisconsin 53149, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

February 20 - Sugar River Raider Rumble, Belleville High School, 625 West Church Street, Belleville, Wisconsin 53508, Event Director: Matthew Leonard leonardfamily@tds.net

February 27 - Craig Quest Youth Wrestling Tournament-Lake Mills, Lake Mills High School, 615 Catlin Dr, Lake Mills, Wisconsin 53551, Event Director: Timothy Braund crashead_99@yahoo.com

March 5 - Badger Tournament, Badger High School, 220 E. South St., Lake Geneva, Wisconsin 53128, Event Director: Kristin Hamholm hamholmk@yahoo.com

March 5 - Ithaca Youth Wrestling Tournament, Ithaca Schools, 24615 WI-58, Richland Center, Wisconsin 53581, Event Director: Cody Willis Willis.cody@hotmail.com

March 6 - Dodgeville Youth Wrestling Tournament, Dodgeville High School, 912 W Chapel St, Dodgeville, Wisconsin 53533, Event Director: Jesse Mulder maddawg0112@yahoo.com

March 6 - Verona Classic, Verona Area High School, 234 Wildcat Way, Verona, Wisconsin 53593, Event Director: Jason Ott jottadvocare@gmail.com

**March 11-13 - 2022 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Dominate in the Dells, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

March 27 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, University of Parkside, 900 Wood Rd, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53144, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

March 27 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, X Factor Elite, 120 S 8th Street, DePere, Wisconsin 54115, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 2 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, UW LaCrosse Cartwright Center, 1741 State St, LaCrosse, Wisconsin 54601, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 9- Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, Crass Trained, Bob Brown Blvd, Altoona, Wisconsin 54720, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

WYOMING

January 9 - Buffalo Outlaw Wrestling Tournament, Buffalo High School, 29891 Old Hwy 87, Buffalo, Wyoming 82834, Event Director: Jason Tomich jptomich@yahoo.com

January 16 - Eastside United Tournament, Kelly Walsh High School, 500 E. 12th Street, Casper, Wyoming 82609, Event Director: Rheanna Nelson rhe_14@hotmail.com

January 23 - Deb Allison Folkstyle Tournament, Moorcroft High School, 47 Country Lane, Moorcroft, Wyoming 82721, Event Director: Cameron Braden bradenc@crook1.com

February 5 - Worland Warriors Folkstyle Classic, Worland High School, 801 South 47th Street, Worland, Wyoming 82401, Event Director: John Burns pastorjohn@crosspointbaptist.church

February 12 - Buffalo Bill Showdown, Cody High School, 910 Beck Avenue, Cody, Wyoming 82414, Event Director: Rodney Miears rodneymiears@yahoo.com

February 12 - The Energy Town Throwdown, Cam-Plex Event Center, 1635 Reata Drive, Gillette, Wyoming 82718, Event Director: Terrisa Henry terrisahenry@gmail.com

February 20 - Sheridan Shoot Out, Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Drive, Sheridan, Wyoming 82801, Event Director: Angela Simmons atsimmons3@gmail.com

March 5 - WAWA Junior & Female Junior State 2022, Lander Valley High School, 350 Baldwin Creek Road, Lander, Wyoming 82520, Event Director: Bryan Galey bryangaley@gmail.com

** - USA Wrestling National Event