USA Wrestling Six named Outstandin...

Six named Outstanding Wrestler at Salt Lake Slam to kick off New Year

By Taylor Miller, USA Wrestling | Jan. 03, 2022, 5:35 p.m. (ET)

Photo (L to R): Landyn Stills and Jade Seymour were named Outstanding Wrestlers. Photos by USA Wrestling.

FARMINGTON, Utah – USA Wrestling kicked off its 2022 competition with the Folkstyle Tour of America – Salt Lake Slam on New Year’s Day in Farmington, Utah, which featured more than 750 wrestlers over eight divisions.

Six athletes were named Outstanding Wrestlers, including Daniel Green (Middle School Boys 83 lbs.), Jade Seymour (Middle School Girls 126 lbs.), Jaxten Bowler (12U 78 lbs.), Avery Anderson (10U 53 lbs.), Landyn Stills (8U 53 lbs.) and Herra Fisher (Youth Girls Division 55 lbs.).

The next Tour of America event is the Southern Grind, set for Jan. 14 in Warner Robins, Ga. Registration is still open.

FOLKSTYLE TOUR OF AMERICA – SALT LAKE SLAM
Jan. 1, 2022 | Farmington, Utah

8U DIVISION

43 pounds
1st - Nathan Diaz-Flores (Oregon) won by decision over Ryland Cox (Idaho Gold WC) (Dec 1-0)
2nd - Ryland Cox (Idaho Gold WC) won by no contest over Tripp Dias (Trail Blazer WC) (NC)
3rd - Tripp Dias (Trail Blazer WC) won by fall over Aiden Sanchez (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)
5th - Daxton Shelley (Sons Of Atlas WC) won by fall over Henrik Olson (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Fall 1:17)

45 pounds
1st - Troy Blevins (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by fall over Dominic Collins (Utah) (Fall 1:44)
2nd - Jayna Whiford (Team Pride Academy) won by decision over Dominic Collins (Utah) (Dec 13-8)
3rd - Jayna Whiford (Team Pride Academy) won by fall over Landon Khan (Bear Cave WC) (Fall 2:43)
5th - Boheme Parr-Coffin (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by fall over Ryker Wylie (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)

49 pounds
1st - Jair Almaraz (Trail Blazer WC) won by decision over Jordan Aguilar (All-Phase WC) (Dec 6-0)
2nd - Blaise Henebry (Idaho) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jordan Aguilar (All-Phase WC) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd - Blaise Henebry (Idaho) won by major decision over Adriel Flores (Warriors Of Christ WOC) (Maj 9-0)
5th - Sadie Sweat (Kalispell WC) won by major decision over Jag OBrien (Wasatch WC) (Maj 8-0)

53 pounds
1st - Tayven Kem (Ravage WC) won by decision over Parker French (Bear Cave WC) (Dec 2-0)
2nd - Parker French (Bear Cave WC) won by decision over Tayson Teeples (Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
3rd - Tayson Teeples (Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Karter Wright (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Maj 8-0)
5th - Landyn Stills (Nevada Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Atlas Burkman (Olympus Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

56 pounds
1st Place - Eli Armstrong of East Idaho Elite WC
2nd Place - Lucas Slocum of Stout Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Herra Fisher of Empire WC
4th Place - Kye Younger of Grace WC
5th Place - Jace Black of New Mexico

62 pounds
1st - Viliami Nau Rarick (Westlake WC) won by decision over Driggs Deeter (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
2nd - Driggs Deeter (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over James Oliver (Westlake WC) (NC)
3rd - James Oliver (Westlake WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cael Purcell (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (SV-1 6-4)
5th - Tyler Tuttle (Nevada Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Cael Collins (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (FF)

70 pounds
1st Place - Johnny Baxter of Punisher Wrestling Company
2nd Place - McCrae Hawkes of Bear River Junior High WC
3rd Place - Brayden McMillan of Ravage WC
4th Place - Warren Hoffschneider of Bear Cave WC
5th Place - Winston Knight of Utah

85 pounds
1st Place - Markus Reyes-Galdamez of Team Pride Academy
2nd Place - Hudson Tatton of Juab WC
3rd Place - Hudson Kelly of Wasatch WC

10U DIVISION

49 pounds
1st - Tyson Linnell (Stallions WC) won by major decision over Jagger Cowan (Utah) (Maj 10-2)
2nd - Brody Lance (Stout Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jagger Cowan (Utah) (Dec 6-0)
3rd - Brody Lance (Stout Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Nolan Khan (Bear Cave WC) (Maj 12-0)
5th - Robbie Turrone (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by major decision over Julian Guillen (Top Of The Rock WC) (Maj 10-2)

53 pounds
1st - Avery Anderson (Bear Cave WC) won by fall over Braxton Serrano (Stout Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:25)
2nd - Braxton Serrano (Stout Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Easton Carlson (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
3rd - Easton Carlson (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adrian Caywood (Bulldog WC) (Fall 1:42)
5th - Ryker Johnson (La Grande Mat Club) won by fall over Kyler Robinson (Trail Blazer WC) (Fall 1:34)

56 pounds
1st - Traycen Ashby (Delta WC) won by tech fall over Ari Sobaje (California) (TF 17-2)
2nd - Ari Sobaje (California) won by fall over Owen Loveless (Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
3rd - Owen Loveless (Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Jason Blevins (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Dec 4-3)
5th - Hanley Olson (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Nikolai Tibbs (Ravage WC) (Fall 0:51)

59 pounds
1st - Jre Whitford (Team Pride Academy) won by decision over Austyn Adams (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Dec 7-2)
2nd - Austyn Adams (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by no contest over Achilles Martinez (Buckeye Roughriders WC) (NC)
3rd - Achilles Martinez (Buckeye Roughriders WC) won by decision over Hudson Heyder (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
5th - Zeke Sanchez (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jaxon Aguilar (All-Phase WC) (Maj 13-2)

63 pounds
1st - Austin Armstrong (East Idaho Elite WC) won by decision over Jonathan Sells (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Dec 9-2)
2nd - Jonathan Sells (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by decision over Jonathan Bexfield (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
3rd - Jonathan Bexfield (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Nielson (Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
5th - Kyler Parry (Mt Spokane WC) won by decision over Iliyah Sailas-Lara (Bear Cave WC) (Dec 3-1)

67 pounds
1st - Cruz Evans (COWA) won by major decision over Ryder Vanek (Montana) (Maj 10-1)
2nd - Ryder Vanek (Montana) won by decision over Trey Fowkes (Juab WC) (Dec 8-4)
3rd - Trey Fowkes (Juab WC) won by decision over Dillon Wright (Stout Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
5th - Rett Huerta (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Pauvea Filimoeatu (Team Pride Academy) (Fall 1:57)

71 pounds
1st - Hayden Nozie (Buckeye Roughriders WC) won by decision over Damien Jarvis (Team Real Life) (Dec 4-1)
2nd - Damien Jarvis (Team Real Life) won by fall over Tommy Baxter (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Fall 0:49)
3rd - Tommy Baxter (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by major decision over Brax Wylie (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
5th - Cody Walker (Washington) won by fall over Ian Dooley (Legends of Gold MT) (Fall 0:54)

77 pounds
1st - Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave WC) won by major decision over Hunter Leavitt (Champions WC) (Maj 10-1)
2nd - Hunter Leavitt (Champions WC) won by fall over Bentley Maddox (Idaho) (Fall 1:44)
3rd - Bentley Maddox (Idaho) won by fall over Remington Steele (All In Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)
5th - Adan Hunt (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Jordan Sandoval (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

84 pounds
1st - Logan Carter (Montana) won by fall over Jameson Williams (Nevada) (Fall 1:26)
2nd - Hawk Ingersoll (Sons Of Atlas WC) won by fall over Jameson Williams (Nevada) (Fall 1:24)
3rd - Hawk Ingersoll (Sons Of Atlas WC) won by fall over Madden Hernandez (Team Sublime WC) (Fall 2:19)
5th - Alden Marquess (Oregon) won by fall over Bradley Patino (Grantsville WC) (Fall 1:51)

93 pounds
1st - Rylen Harvey (St. Maries WC) won by decision over Luke Von Der Ehe (Kuna Klub) (Dec 3-0)
2nd - Luke Von Der Ehe (Kuna Klub) won by decision over Merrill Jacobson (Sons Of Atlas WC) (Dec 7-2)
3rd - Merrill Jacobson (Sons Of Atlas WC) won by decision over Samuel Moore (East Idaho Elite WC) (Dec 6-3)
5th - Braxton Foster (Team Champs WC) won by fall over Kayson Davis (Juab WC) (Fall 0:42)

105 pounds
1st Place - Cash Parker of Idaho
2nd Place - John Von Der Ehe of Kuna Klub
3rd Place - Maddix Anderson of Wasatch WC

120 pounds
1st Place - Jaxson Cox of Roy WC
2nd Place - Colton McCubbins of Sweet Home Mat Club

12U DIVISION

58 pounds
1st - Reid Harris (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Seth Sobaje (California) (TF 19-3)
2nd - Miro Parr-Coffin (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by fall over Seth Sobaje (California) (Fall 3:00)
3rd - Miro Parr-Coffin (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by decision over Ryan Hare (Stout Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
5th - Joel Alves (Montana) won by decision over Crosby Mathews (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

63 pounds
1st - Joshua Gomez (Othello WC) won by decision over Caleb Heyder (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
2nd - Elijah Jensen (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by fall over Caleb Heyder (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
3rd - Elijah Jensen (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by decision over Yareli Flores (Oregon) (Dec 3-2)
5th - Aiden Cox (Idaho) won by decision over Ethan Dana (Trail Blazer WC) (Dec 2-0)

67 pounds
1st - Eli Sandoval (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by major decision over Jarron Beltran Jr (Sunnyside WC) (Maj 8-0)
2nd - Landyn Adams (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by major decision over Jarron Beltran Jr (Sunnyside WC) (Maj 10-0)
3rd - Landyn Adams (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Bowdee McPherson (Juab WC) (Fall 2:31)
5th - Owen Williams (Bonneville WC) won by fall over Luke Provost (COWA) (Fall 0:29)

70 pounds
1st - Jack Holman (Juab WC) won by major decision over Korvin Bayles (Westlake WC) (Maj 13-2)
2nd - Korvin Bayles (Westlake WC) won by no contest over Hunter Beeman (Montana Disciples WC) (NC)
3rd - Hunter Beeman (Montana Disciples WC) won by major decision over Eastyn Pugsley (Southern Idaho Training Center) (Maj 8-0)
5th - Bridger Olson (Champions WC) won by major decision over Christian Bushy (Team Real Life) (Maj 9-0)

74 pounds
1st - Nash Jensen (Delta WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jesse Grossman (Billings WC) (SV-1 2-0)
2nd - Jesse Grossman (Billings WC) won by decision over Vincent Hunt (Moses Lake WC) (Dec 8-2)
3rd - Vincent Hunt (Moses Lake WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nixon Canfield (Bear River Junior High WC) (SV-1 4-2)
5th - Nixon Hunt (Bonneville WC) won by fall over Quade Probst (Wasatch WC) (Fall 2:44)

78 pounds
1st - Jaxten Bowler (Falcon WC) won by decision over Hudson Bragg (Bear Cave WC) (Dec 5-2)
2nd - Ernesto Perez (Arizona) won by decision over Hudson Bragg (Bear Cave WC) (Dec 2-1)
3rd - Ernesto Perez (Arizona) won by major decision over Noah Moylan (Poway Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
5th - Johnny Whitford (Team Pride Academy) won by decision over Drayger Cloward (Uintah Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

82 pounds
1st - Uriah Anderson (Delta WC) won by fall over Zaiden Hill (Nevada Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
2nd - Zaiden Hill (Nevada Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Rorek Foss (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:40)
3rd - Rorek Foss (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Bruin Bloomer (Baker Mat Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th - Boone Foreman (Jackson Bronc WC) won by decision over Zak Wood (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Dec 5-4)

86 pounds
1st - Logan Nitti (Lakeland WC) won by major decision over Lyman Nau Rarick (Westlake WC) (Maj 12-4)
2nd - Lyman Nau Rarick (Westlake WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Limoni Matakaiongo (Utah) (SV-1 8-6)
3rd - Limoni Matakaiongo (Utah) won by fall over Jayden Davidson (Cougars WC) (Fall 0:28)
5th - Rocky Little (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by fall over Levi Van Der Mast (Excalibur WC) (Fall 0:21)

92 pounds
1st - Kamon Thompson (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bryler Anderson (La Grande Mat Club) (Fall 2:08)
2nd - Bryler Anderson (La Grande Mat Club) won by no contest over Paxton Purcell (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (NC)
3rd - Paxton Purcell (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by major decision over Jack Burdick (Carbon WC) (Maj 9-1)
5th - Jax Mescher (All In Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ayden Caywood (Bulldog WC) (Maj 9-0)

98 pounds
1st - Lincoln Steele (All In Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blu Stephens (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
2nd - Blu Stephens (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Trexton Harned (Idaho) (Maj 13-3)
3rd - Trexton Harned (Idaho) won by fall over John (jr) Carpenter (Trail Blazer WC) (Fall 2:40)
5th - Dayson Meinhardt (Delta WC) won by fall over Caleb Gregg (Billings WC) (Fall 2:31)

108 pounds
1st Place - Kingston Stroshine of Sons Of Atlas WC
2nd Place - Lane Rumsey of Cowboy Kids WC
3rd Place - Zayden Banoie of Punisher Wrestling Company

117 pounds
1st Place - Duane Leslie of Team Real Life
2nd Place - Samuel Hoda of Salem Elite Mat Club
3rd Place - Richard Fonoti of Excalibur WC

135 pounds
1st Place - Ervin Hoffschneider of Bear Cave WC
2nd Place - Stran Kelly of Sons Of Atlas WC
3rd Place - Dillon Henson of Southern Idaho Training Center

160 pounds
1st Place - Dean Zolman of Sons Of Atlas WC
2nd Place - Luke Lewis of Sons Of Atlas WC
3rd Place - Henry Rex of Sons Of Atlas WC
4th Place - Keen Wilson of Idaho

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS DIVISION

71 pounds
1st - Cooper Sandoval (Nevada Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Holten Crane (Bulldog WC) (Dec 7-0)
2nd - Holten Crane (Bulldog WC) won by no contest over Casen Villastrigo (COWA) (NC)
3rd - Casen Villastrigo (COWA) won by decision over Aizak Fetters (Takedown Express WC) (Dec 4-3)
5th - William Alves (Montana) won by decision over Trystyn Ashby (Delta WC) (Dec 4-0)

77 pounds
1st - Kellen Downing (Flathead Valley WC) won by decision over Trevor Cowan (Cowan Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)
2nd - Trevor Cowan (Cowan Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Millward (Sons Of Atlas WC) (Dec 3-2)
3rd - Jacob Millward (Sons Of Atlas WC) won by decision over Braxton Smith (Bear Cave WC) (Dec 7-0)
5th - Bryce Davis (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by fall over Breidyn Ralls (Buckeye Roughriders WC) (Fall 0:58)

83 pounds
1st - Daniel Green (Billings WC) won by fall over Cael Floerchinger (North Montana WC) (Fall 2:06)
2nd - Cael Floerchinger (North Montana WC) won by no contest over Blake Hawkins (Bear Cave WC) (NC)
3rd - Blake Hawkins (Bear Cave WC) won by decision over Ryan Hirchert (Idaho) (Dec 4-0)
5th - Bragen Anderson (La Grande Mat Club) won by decision over Cash Mcfate (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

87 pounds
1st - Raidyn Pugsley (Southern Idaho Training Center) won by decision over Christopher Grossman (Billings WC) (Dec 5-0)
2nd - Christopher Grossman (Billings WC) won in tie breaker - 1 over Drake VomBaur (Bear Cave WC) (TB-1 6-4)
3rd - Drake VomBaur (Bear Cave WC) won by decision over Carter Dawson (Umpqua WC) (Dec 8-1)
5th - Connor Simons (Sons Of Atlas WC) won by fall over Dane Arnoldi (Wyoming) (Fall 1:42)

92 pounds
1st - Riker Ohearon (Champions WC) won by fall over Chance Yancey (COWA) (Fall 0:37)
2nd - Carson Leonard (Idaho) won by fall over Chance Yancey (COWA) (Fall 2:37)
3rd - Carson Leonard (Idaho) won by decision over Abraham Coronado (Nevada Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
5th - Cody Westlake (Legends of Gold MT) won by forfeit over Ian Avalos (Legacy Wrestling Academy) (FF)

97 pounds
1st - Ignacio Villasenor (Bear Cave WC) won by major decision over Makael Aguayo (Team Champs WC) (Maj 9-1)
2nd - Jake Mescher (All In Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Makael Aguayo (Team Champs WC) (Dec 3-0)
3rd - Jake Mescher (All In Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Elijah Hatfield (Umpqua WC) (Dec 3-2)
5th - Joseph Whitford Jr. (Team Pride Academy) won by decision over Keanna Conrad (East Idaho Elite WC) (Dec 6-3)

102 pounds
1st - Zaiyahn Ornelas (Team Zapas WC) won by decision over Nathan Gugelman Ii (American Falls WC) (Dec 6-0)
2nd - Nathan Gugelman Ii (American Falls WC) won by no contest over Robert Kendall (Bear Cave WC) (NC)
3rd - Robert Kendall (Bear Cave WC) won by decision over Czar Quintanilla (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (Dec 3-0)
5th - Wade Williams (American Falls WC) won by fall over Aidan Hernandez (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

106 pounds
1st - Zaidyn Quinonez (Bear Cave WC) won by fall over Mason Carlson (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:37)
2nd - Mason Carlson (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Drake Hooiman (Gold Rush Wrestling) (NC)
3rd - Drake Hooiman (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Williams (South West Washington WC) (Fall 1:34)
5th - Jonathon Romero (SJF/HAC) won by decision over Vincent Contreras (Bulldog WC) (Dec 7-0)

110 pounds
1st - Austin Paris (Champions WC) won by major decision over Chris Lalonde (Bear Cave WC) (Maj 8-0)
2nd - Chris Lalonde (Bear Cave WC) won by decision over Gavin Rangel (Hillsboro Mat Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd - Gavin Rangel (Hillsboro Mat Club) won by decision over Ladd Holman (Juab WC) (Dec 7-2)
5th - Nathan Pritchard (Nevada Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Shaver (Fighting Squirrels WC) (Dec 6-0)

114 pounds
1st - Austin Ellis (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Anthony Cruz (Mad Dawg WC) (Dec 3-1)
2nd - Anthony Cruz (Mad Dawg WC) won by no contest over Mason Russell (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (NC)
3rd - Mason Russell (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Duane Leslie (Oregon) (Dec 6-2)
5th - Brayden Cosens (Triple Threat Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Mathias Hogue (Headwaters Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

119 pounds
1st - Rykan Hacking (Uintah Wrestling) won by decision over Thomas Belding (Oregon) (Dec 7-1)
2nd - Thomas Belding (Oregon) won by no contest over Noah Bull (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (NC)
3rd - Noah Bull (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mason Christenson (North Big Horn Rams WC) (TF 17-2)
5th - Riley Barrett (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by decision over Jace Komac (North Montana WC) (Dec 2-0)

125 pounds
1st - Ben Kohler (Wasatch WC) won by major decision over Bo Goodman (Sons Of Atlas WC) (Maj 9-1)
2nd - Bo Goodman (Sons Of Atlas WC) won by decision over Braxten Crow (Sheridan WC) (Dec 2-0)
3rd - Braxten Crow (Sheridan WC) won by decision over Brady Whiting (Cougars WC) (Dec 2-0)
5th - Kyle Zajic (Sweet Home Mat Club) won by fall over Bryce Runnells (Ravage WC) (Fall 0:36)

130 pounds
1st - Tyler Traves (Legacy Wrestling) won by decision over Drake Morrison (Brothers of Steel WC) (Dec 5-1)
2nd - Lorenzo Gallegos (SJF/HAC) won by decision over Drake Morrison (Brothers of Steel WC) (Dec 5-0)
3rd - Lorenzo Gallegos (SJF/HAC) won by major decision over Anthony Delgado (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
5th - Israel Acosta (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by fall over Isaac Balden (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

136 pounds
1st - Ryker Olson (Champions WC) won by decision over Stetson Bingham (Top of Utah Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
2nd - Kasen Crum (Utah) won by decision over Stetson Bingham (Top of Utah Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
3rd - Kasen Crum (Utah) won by decision over Jacob Burke (Idaho) (Dec 6-2)
5th - Logan Tull (Wasatch WC) won by decision over Rocky Hoffschneider (Bear Cave WC) (Dec 2-0)

149 pounds
1st - Tucker Roybal (Cougars WC) won by decision over Landon Fornstrom (Pinedale Pummelers WC) (Dec 13-6)
2nd - Landon Fornstrom (Pinedale Pummelers WC) won by fall over Kaizen Detoles (Westlake WC) (Fall 0:37)
3rd - Kaizen Detoles (Westlake WC) won by fall over Gavin Pogue (Legacy Elite WC) (Fall 2:49)
5th - Michael Garcia (Bear Cave WC) won by major decision over Gage Allen (Rustler WC) (Maj 12-0)

165 pounds
1st - Evan Perez (Bear Cave WC) won by major decision over Brendan Hughes (Mt Spokane WC) (Maj 10-1)
2nd - Brendan Hughes (Mt Spokane WC) won by no contest over Macrae Parker (Ravage WC) (NC)
3rd - Macrae Parker (Ravage WC) won by fall over Declan Henderson (Green River Grapplers) (Fall 2:22)
5th - Gavin Rangus (Idaho) won by fall over Kyler Olson (Champions WC) (Fall 1:52)

187 pounds
1st - Kael Campos (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) won by decision over Jesse King (Timpanogos Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
2nd - Atticus Rodriguez (Sons Of Atlas WC) won by major decision over Jesse King (Timpanogos Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
3rd - Atticus Rodriguez (Sons Of Atlas WC) won by fall over Kenan Labrie (Montana) (Fall 1:52)
5th - Jasmine Morales (Nevada Elite Wrestling) won by disqualification over Jordan Zambito (Gold Rush Wrestling) (DQ)

250 pounds
1st Place - Lynkin Royer of Sweet Home Mat Club
2nd Place - Rance Christensen of Juab WC
3rd Place - Carter Rudolph of Fremont WC
4th Place - BluJay Silvers of New Mexico
5th Place - Aaron Vega of American Falls WC

8U GIRLS DIVISION

45-50 POUNDS
1st Place - Sadie Sweat of Kalispell WC
2nd Place - Boheme Parr-Coffin of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
3rd Place - Neala Block of Kalispell WC
4th Place - Kenzlee Ledbetter of Sons Of Atlas WC

55 pounds
1st - Herra Fisher (Empire WC) won by fall over Jolie Bragg (Bear Cave WC) (Fall 0:30)
2nd - Sloane Bayles (Westlake WC) won by decision over Jolie Bragg (Bear Cave WC) (Dec 10-5)
3rd - Sloane Bayles (Westlake WC) won by fall over Kamila Morales (Nevada Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)
5th - Emmye Medrano (Excalibur WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Everly Evans (Oregon) (SV-1 13-10)

10U GIRLS DIVISION

49-54 pounds
1st Place - Kanyan Grange of Utah
2nd Place - Hartleigh Block of Kalispell WC
3rd Place - Kylee Ledbetter of Sons Of Atlas WC

55-58 pounds
1st Place - Jaslynn Flores of Warriors Of Christ WOC
2nd Place - Ila Acosta of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
3rd Place - Camree Cranford of Ravage WC

62-65 pounds
1st Place - Iliyah Sailas-Lara of Bear Cave WC
2nd Place - Samantha Jordan of Nevada Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Kynlee Douglas of Bear River Junior High WC

68-76 pounds
1st Place - Scout Stephens of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Preslee Richter of Gold Rush Wrestling
3rd Place - BluYonna Silvers of New Mexico
4th Place - Keely Huffman of COWA

12U GIRLS DIVISION

62-67 pounds
1st Place - Yareli Flores of Oregon
2nd Place - Timmery Condit of Bear Cave WC
3rd Place - Mylah Henebry of Idaho Gold WC
4th Place - Paloma Parr-Coffin of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

69-74 pounds
1st Place - Leena Sharp of Utah
2nd Place - Payten Van Pelt of Team Champs WC
3rd Place - Julie Blevins of Punisher Wrestling Company
4th Place - Taryn Durrant of Kuna Klub

73-79 pounds
1st Place - Kemrie Grange of Utah
2nd Place - Kaelyn Alleman of South Summit WC
3rd Place - Nora Beamon of Team Champs WC
4th Place - Pearl Douglas of Bear River Junior High WC

85-92 pounds
1st Place - Rossianna Gookin of Billings WC
2nd Place - Hailey Worden of Gold Rush Wrestling
3rd Place - Chrissa Hawkes of Bear River Junior High WC

101-109 pounds
1st Place - Addie Russell of Ascend Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Amelia Forbes of Hawk Mat Club
3rd Place - Cali Tinno of Idaho
4th Place - Jadyn Jackson of Kuna Klub

119-140 pounds
1st Place - Brooke Misrasi of Bear River Junior High WC
2nd Place - Soraya Shirley of Montana
3rd Place - Sholee Atcitty of Idaho

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS DIVISION

66-72 pounds
1st Place - Audrey Flores of Oregon
2nd Place - Alyse Gudde of Punisher Wrestling Company

82-85 pounds
1st Place - Tayler Brown of East Idaho Elite WC
2nd Place - Chevelle Boynton of Cowboy Mat Club
3rd Place - Maylee Yancey of COWA

90-96 pounds
1st Place - Nevaeh Therrien of Sandpoint Legacy WC
2nd Place - Paisley Conway of Newberg Mat Club
3rd Place - Raylynn Woods of Virgin Valley Bulldogs WC
4th Place - Baylee Keegan of Oregon

103-109 pounds
1st - Talea Nichols (All In Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mia Pedersen (COWA) (Fall 0:42)
2nd - Madison Worden (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by decision over Mia Pedersen (COWA) (Dec 6-4)
3rd - Madison Worden (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Diana Barone (California) (Fall 1:53)
5th - Adele Calabro (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Brooke Deeter (Fremont WC) (Fall 3:48)

114-118 pounds
1st Place - Isabella Downing of Flathead Valley WC
2nd Place - Lillimae Brumble of COWA
3rd Place - Mattisin Bidiman of Idaho
4th Place - Cameron Francis of Southern Idaho Training Center
5th Place - Reagan Curry of Roy WC

118-124 pounds
1st Place - Bailey Chafin of Sweet Home Mat Club
2nd Place - Courtney Hunt of American Falls WC
3rd Place - Madison Sherman of Sons Of Atlas WC
4th Place - Danielle Dunn of Utah
5th Place - Savannah Gaffney of Westlake WC

126-134 pounds
1st Place - Jade Seymour of COWA
2nd Place - Ciel Sattler of Moscow WC
3rd Place - Jenna Lucero of Gold Rush Wrestling
4th Place - Ellie Tucker of Kuna Klub
5th Place - Lochlynn Harned of Idaho

150-183 pounds
1st Place - Ylyana Sandoval of COWA
2nd Place - Meletilini Matakaiongo of Utah
3rd Place - Jasmine Morales of Nevada Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Tevia Nau Rarick of Westlake WC
5th Place - Stephanie Shelby of Utah