USA Wrestling 27 U.S. World Team m...

27 U.S. World Team members ranked in UWW Ranking Series standings

By Adam Engel, USA Wrestling | Aug. 04, 2022, 4:28 p.m. (ET)

COUSIER-SUR-VEVEY, Switzerland — The countdown to the Senior World Championships continues.

 

With the tournament nearly a month away in Belgrade, Serbia, 27 U.S. World Team members are listed in the UWW Ranking Series standings for the 2021 season. The rankings, based upon specific results in this year;s Ranking Series events, will be used to determine the seeds for the World Championships in September. This year, UWW will seed the top-eight wrestlers in each weight class based on points order.

 

Twelve of the 27 are ranking within the top 10 of their weight classes.

 

There are five competitors ranked No. 1 in their weight classes all of whom are World Team members. Thomas Gilman (57 kg), Kyle Dake (74), Jordan Burroughs (79) and Kyle Snyder (97) represent the men’s freestyle team. Sarah Hildebrandt (50 kg) and Helen Maroulis (57 kg) represent the women. Forrest Molinari (65) is also ranked No. 1 but she did not make the World Team after a loss to Mallory Velte in Final X Stillwater.

 

Two World Team members are ranked No. 2. Olympic champion David Taylor (86 kg) with men’s freestyle and 2020 Olympic champion Tamya MensahStock (68 kg) for the women.

 

J’den Cox (92 kg) and G’Angelo Hancock (97 kg) are ranked within the top five. Cox, a men’s freestyle wrestler, is No. 4 at his weight while Hancock, a Greco-Roman competitor, is No. 5 at his weight.

 

All 2022 Ranking Series events are complete. There were three that included U.S. wrestlers — Yasar Dogu in Turkey, Matteo Pellicone in Italy and the Zouhaier Sghaier in Tunisia.

 

U.S. wrestlers in the current UWW Ranking Series Standings

No. 1 at 57 kg MFS — Thomas Gilman, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)

No. 1 at 74 kg MFS — Kyle Dake, Lansing, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/Spartan Combat RTC)

No. 1 at 79 kg MFS — Jordan Burroughs, Philadelphia, Pa. (Sunkist Kids WC/Pennsylvania RTC)

No. 1 at 97 kg MFS — Kyle Snyder, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)

No. 1 at 50 kg WFS — Sarah Hildebrandt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York Athletic Club)

No. 1 at 57 kg WFS — Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 1 at 65 kg WFS — Forrest Molinari, Mesa, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 2 at 68 kg WFS — Tamyra Mensah-Stock, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 2 at 86 kg MFS — David Taylor III, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)

No. 2 at 76 kg WFS — Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York Athletic Club)

No. 3 at 61 kg MFS — Daton Fix, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mecury WC/Cowboy WC)

No. 4 at 92 kg MFS — J’den Cox, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Cliff Keen WC)

No. 4 at 62 kg WFS — Kayla Miracle, Bloomington, Ind. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 5 at 97 kg GR — G’Angelo Hancock, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 5 at 125 kg MFS — Gable Steveson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Gopher WC)

No. 5 at 55 kg WFS — Jenna Burkert, Fountain, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 6 at 70 kg MFS — James Green, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 6 at 125 kg MFS — Nick Gwiazdowski, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/Spartan Combat RTC)

No. 7 at 59 kg WFS — Maya Nelson, Denver, Colo. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 8 at 55 kg WFS — Jacara Winchester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 9 at 72 kg WFS — Skylar Grote, Corvallis, Ore. (New York Athletic Club/Beaver Dam RTC)

No. 9 at 55 kg GR — Max Nowry, Fountain, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 12 at 72 kg WFS — Kylie Welker, Franksville, Wis. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 12 at 53 kg WFS — Dom Parrish, Scotts Valley, Calif. (Sunkist Kids WC

No. 13 at 65 kg MFS — Joseph McKenna, Towaco, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC/ Pennsylvania RTC)

No. 14 at 70 kg MFS — Zain Retherford, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)

No. 14 at 65 kg WFS — Emma Bruntil, Acme, Wash. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 15 at 53 kg WFS — Jacarra Winchester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 18 at 65 kg WFS — Mallory Velte, Corvallis, Ore. (Titan Mercury WC/Beaver Dam RTC)

No. 19 at 79 kg MFS — Chance Marsteller, New Park, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/New York City RTC)

No. 19 at 76 kg WFS — Dymond Guilford, Lancaster, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 22 at 67 kg GR — Alejandro Sancho, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 29 at 130 kg GR — Cohlton Schultz, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 31 at 59 kg WFS — Abigail Nette, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 31 at 60 kg GR — Ildar Hafizov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 32 at 65 kg MFS — Yianni Diakomihalis, Rochester, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/ Spartan Combat RTC)

No. 34 at 82 kg GR — Ben Provisor, Bellefonte, Pa. (New York Athletic Club)

No. 41 at 125 kg MFS — Hayden Zillmer, Minneapolis, Minn. (Gopher WC-RTC)

No 50 at 64 kg GR — Jesse Thielke, Fountain, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 54 at 61 kg MFS — Seth Gross, Madison, Wis. (Sunkist Kids WC/Wisconsin Regional Training Center)

No. 76 at 87 kg GR — Alan Vera, Jersey City, N.J. (New York Athletic Club)

No. 88 at 77 kg GR — Kamal Bey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)

 

Top-Ten Freestyle Rankings

 

57kg

1.     Thomas GILMAN (USA) — 100,200

2.     Ravi KUMAR (IND) — 51,400

3.     Zavur UGUEZ (RWF) — 51,000

4.     Horst LEHR (GER) — 47,140

5.     Alireza SARLAK (IRI) — 42,200

6.     Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ) — 34,200

7.     Suleyman ATLI (TUR) — 32,000

8.     Aryan TSIUTRYN (BLR) — 31,000

9.     Vladimir EGOROV (MKD) — 27,000

10.  Abubakar MUTALIEV (RWF) — 25,000

 

61kg

1.     Abasgadzhi MAGOMEDOV (RWF) — 45, 000

2.     Arsen HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) — 44,000

3.     Daton FIX (USA) — 42,000

4.     Toshihiro HASEGAWA (JPN) — 31,000

5.     Georgi VANGELOV (BUL) — 27,700

6.     Ulukbek ZHOLDOSHBEKOV(KGZ) — 25,100

7.     Ravinder RAVINDER (IND) — 25,000

8.     Tuvshintulga TUMENBILEG (MGL) — 25,000

9.     Alibeg ALI (BRN) — 22,3000

10.  Suleyman ATLI (TUR) — 22,120

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

25. Nico Megaludis — 10,200

54. Seth Gross — 4,000

 

65kg

1. Tulga TUMUR-OCHIR (MGL) — 61,500

2. Zagir SHAKHIEV (RWF) — 56,400

3. Haji Aliyev (AZE) — 52,400

4. Takuto OTOGURO (JPN) — 51,000

5. Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) — 47,400

6. Sebastian RIVERA (PUR) —37,200

7.  Amirmohammad YAZDANICHERATI (IRI) — 37,000

8. Iszmail MUSZUKAJEV (HUN) — 36,000

9. Alibek OSMONOV (KGZ) — 35,000

10. Gadzhimurad RASHIDOV (RWF) — 34,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

13. Joseph McKenna — 23,200

32. Yianni Diakomihalis — 11,400

64. Evan Henderson— 5,075

70 kg

1.     Ernazar AKMATALIEV (KGZ) — 61,520

2.     Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) — 57,720

3.     Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) — 45,000

4.     Arman ANDREASYAN (ARM) — 36,000

5.     Evgenii ZHERBAEV (RWF) — 31,000

6.     James GREEN (USA) — 29,6000

7.     Turan BAYRAMOV (AZE) — 25,000

8.     Syrbaz TALGAT (KAZ) — 20,380

9.     Erfan ELAHI (IRI) — 17,000

10.  Nicolai GRAHMEZ (MDA) — 16,900

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

14. Zain Retherford — 12,700

56. Anthony Ashnault — 5,013

 

74 kg

1.     Kyle DAKE (USA) — 92,200

2.     Tajmuraz SALKAZANOV (SVK) — 71,000

3.     Zaurbek SIDAKOV (RWF) — 51,000

4.     Fazli ERYILMAZ (TUR) — 49,400

5.     Reda RAMADAN (EGY) — 42,400

6.     Mahamedkhabib KADZIMAHAMEDAU (BLR) — 41,400

7.     Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) — 36,000

8.     Turan BAYRAMOV (AZE) —35,900

9.     Bekzod ABDURAKHMONOV (UZB) — 34,200

10.  Avtandil KENTCHADZE (GEO) — 31,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

77. Joseph Lavallee

 

79 kg

1.     Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) — 63,000

2.     Mohammad NOKHODILARIMI (IRI) — 45,000

3.     Georgios KOUGIOUMTSIDIS (GRE) ­— 41,480

4.     Arman AVAGYAN (ARM) — 33,000

5.     Rakid VALIEV (RWF) — 31,000

6.     Nika KENTCHADZE (GEO) — 31,000

7.     Vladimeri GAMKRELIDZE (GEO) — 26,220

8.     Ryuki YOSHIDA (JPN) — 25,000

9.     Ali SAVADKOUHI (IRI) — 24,200

10.  Ashraf ASHIROV (AZE) — 23,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

19. Chance Marsteller

36. David McFadden

 

86 kg

1.     Hassan YAZDANICHARATI (IRI) — 94,400

2.     David TAYLOR III (USA) — 88,000

3.     Artur NAIFONOV (RWF) — 65,200

4.     Myles AMINE (SMR) — 55,200

5.     Abubakr ABAKAROV (AZE) — 50,000

6.     Boris MAKOEV (SVK) — 47,700

7.     Azamat DAULETBEKOV (KAZ) — 43,000

8.     Osman GOCEN (TUR) — 39,200

9.     Akhmed AIBUEV (FRA) — 35,800

10.  Deepak PUNIA (IND) — 31,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

33. Zahid VALENCIA — 10,000

51. Mark HALL II — 5,100

 

92 kg

1.     Kamran GHASEMPOUR (IRI) — 53,000

2.     Osman NURMAGOMEDOV (AZE) — 45,500

3.     Magomed KURBANOV (RWF) — 37,000

4.     J’den COX (USA) — 36,000

5.     Amarhajy MAHAMEDAU (BLR) — 25,000

6.     Andrii VLASOV (UKR) — 25,000

7.     Erhan YAYLACI (TUR) — 21,200

8.     Jeremy POIRIER (CAN) — 21,000

9.     Viky VIKY (IND) — 20,220

10.  Adilet DAVLUMBAYEV (KAZ) — 19,100

 

97 kg

1.     Kyle Snyder (USA) — 96,400

2.     Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RWF) — 96,000

3.     Magomedgadji NUROV (MKD) — 44,100

4.     Suleyman KARADENIZ (TUR) — 38,500

5.     Batzul ULZIISAIKHAN (MGL) — 36,100

6.     Mahamed ZAKARIIEV (UKR) — 34,800

7.     Abraham CONYEDO RUANO (ITA) — 34,200

8.     Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) — 34,200

9.     Aliaksandr HUSHTYN (BLR) — 31,200

10.  Mojtaba GOLEIJ (IRI) — 31,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

38. Kollin Moore — 8,200

 

125 kg

1.     Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) — 102,400

2.     Taha AKGUL (TUR) — 88,200

3.     Amir ZARE (IRI) — 87,200

4.     Lkhagvagerel MUNKHTUR (MGL) — 70,600

5.     Gable STEVESON (USA) — 51,000

6.     Nick GWIAZDOWSKI (USA) — 38,800

7.     Oleg BOLTIN (KAZ) — 37,520

8.     Gennadij CUDINOVIC (GER) — 28,000

9.     Yusup BATIRMURZAEV (KAZ) — 27,440

10.  Youssif HEMIDA (EGY) — 27,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

41. Hayden Zillmer — 6,400

 

Top-Ten Women’s Freestyle Rankings

50 kg

1.     Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) — 92,200

2.     Remina YOSHIMOTO (JPN) — 55,000

3.     Yui SUSAKI (JPN) — 51,000

4.     Miglena SELISHKA (BUL) ­— 49,900

5.     Emilia VUC (ROU) — 49,100

6.     Otgonjargal DOLGORJAV (MGL) — 46,400

7.     Yanan SUN (CHN) — 41,400

8.     Nadezhda SOKOLOVA (RWF) — 39,520

9.     Namuuntsetseg TSOGT OCHIR (MGL) — 39,000

10.  Madison PARKS (CAN) — 37,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

34. Amy FEARNSIDE — 9,000

45. Emily SHILSON — 6,400

 

53 kg

1.     Bolortuya BAT OCHIR (MGL) — 64,200

2.     Luisa VALVERDE MELENDRES (ECU) — 55,000

3.     Akari FUJINAMI (JPN) — 55,000

4.     Lulia LEORDA (MDA) — 53,700

5.     Mayu MUKAIDA (JPN) — 51,000

6.     Samantha STEWART (CAN) — 44,200

7.     Qianyu PANG (CHN) — 41,400

8.     Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) — 37,500

9.     Emma MALMGREN (SWE) — 34,800

10.  Vanesa KALADZINSKAYA (BLR) — 34,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

11.  Dominique Parrish — 27,840

15. Jacarra Winchester — 23,000

41. Amy Fearnside — 7,400

 

55 kg

1.     Nina HEMMER (GER) — 43,640

2.     Tsugumi SAKURAI (JPN) — 43,000

3.     Oleksandra KHOMENETS (UKR) — 37,000

4.     Andreea ANA (ROU) — 31,400

5.     Jenna BURKERT (USA) — 29,000

6.     Pinki PINKI (IND) — 23,000

7.     Olga KHOROSHAVTSEVA (RWF) — 23,000

8.     Jacarra Winchester (USA) — 19,000

9.     Mehlika OZTURK (TUR) — 18,100

10.  Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) — 17,400

 

57 kg

1.     Helen MAROULIS (USA) — 83,840

2.     Evelina NIKOLOVA (BUL) — 72,200

3.     Anshu ANSHU (IND) — 58,500

4.     Iryna KURACHKINA (BLR) — 51,600

5.     Risako KAWAI (JPN) — 51,000

6.     Giullia PENALBER (BRA) — 45,380

7.     Veronika CHUMIKOVA (RWF) — 35,200

8.     Davaachimeg ERKHEMBAYAR (MGL) — 31,000

9.     Sae NANJO (JPN) — 31,000

10.  Alma VALENCIA ESCOTO (MEX) — 29,300

Other ranked U.S.wrestlers

39. Amanda Martinez — 6,720

51. Cameron Guerim— 5,000

 

59 kg

1.     Sarita SARITA (IND) — 50,050

2.     Bilyana DUDOVA (BUL) — 45,000

3.     Akie HANAI (JPN) — 37,000

4.     Shoovdor BAATARJAV (MGL) — 35,000

5.     Jowita WRZESIEN (POL) — 30,800

6.     Alyona KOLESNIK (AZE) — 28,300

7.     Maya NELSON (USA) — 25,000

8.     Sara LINDBORG (SWE) — 25,000

9.     Anastasia NICHITA (MDA) — 21,000

10.  Linda MORAIS (CAN) — 18,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

31. Abigail Nette ­— 5,200

41. Xochitl Mota Pettis — 3,250

42. Michaela Beck — 3,100

44. Sophia Mirabella — 3,025

 

62 kg

1.     Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) — 94,400

2.     Taybe YUSEIN (BUL) — 53,200

3.     Isais NUNES (BRA) — 52,300

4.     Kayla MIRACLE (USA) — 51,200

5.     Yukako KAWAI (JPN) — 51,000

6.     Iryna KOLIADENKO (UKR) — 42,200

7.     Nonoka OZAKI (JPN) — 41,000

8.     Ilona PROKOPEVNIUK (UKR) — 37,900

9.     Gantuya ENKHBAT (MGL) — 36,200

10.  Marwa AMRI (TUN) — 32,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

27. Macey Kilty — 11,400

 

65 kg

1.     Forrest MOLINARI (USA) — 49,000

2.     Irina RINGACI (MDA) — 45,000

3.     Miwa MORIKAWA (JPN) — 42,000

4.     Malin MATTSSON (SWE) — 31,000

5.     Elis MANOLOVA (AZE) — 30,800

6.     Kriszta INCZE (ROU) — 25,820

7.     Mimi HRISTOVA (BUL) — 25,000

8.     Maryia MAMASHUK (BLR) — 25,000

9.     Tetiana RIZHKO (UKR) — 23,000

10.  Dinara KUDAEVA SALIKHOVA (RWF) — 19,350

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

14. Emma Bruntil — 16,600

18. Mallory Velte — 11,400

 

68 kg

1.     Meerim ZHUMANAZAROVA (KGZ) — 91,600

2.     Tamyra Mensah Stock (USA) — 84,000

3.     Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR) — 79,600

4.     Khanum VELIEVA (RWF) — 49,200

5.     Adela HANZLICKOVA (CZE) — 36,720

6.     Rin MIYAJI (JPN) — 35,000

7.     Alla CHERKASOVA (UKR) — 34,200

8.     Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD (MGL) — 23,000

9.     Sara DOSHO (JPN) — 23,000

10.  Olivia DI BACCO (CAN) — 23,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

69. Alara BOYD — 1,000

70. Solin PIEARCY — 800

 

72 kg

1.     Zhamila BAKBERGENOVA (KAZ) — 52,000

2.     Buse CAVUSOGLU TOSUN (TUR) — 49,000

3.     Anna SCHELL (GER) — 48,600

4.     Masako FURUICHI (JPN) — 43,000

5.     Davaanasan ENKH AMAR (MGL) — 26,250

6.     Cynthia VESCAN (FRA) — 23,000

7.     Divya KAKRAN (IND) — 16,200

8.     Anastasiya ZIMIANKOVA (BLR) — 15,000

9.     Skylar GROTE (USA) — 14,200

10.  Sofiya GEORGIEVA (BUL) — 13,500

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

29. Marilyn Garcia — 3,520

 

76 kg

1.     Adeline GRAY (USA) — 86,400

2.     Aiperi MEDET KYZY (KGZ) — 85,000

3.     Samar HAMZA (EGY) — 77,900

4.     Epp MAE (EST) — 64,000

5.     Yasemin ADAR YIGIT (TUR) — 52,200

6.     Aline ROTTER FOCKEN (GER) — 51,000

7.     Qian ZHOU (CHN) — 34,200

8.     Francy RAEDELT (GER) — 29,900

9.     Anastasiia OSNIACH SHUSTOVA (UKR) — 25,000

10.  Kiran KIRAN (IND) — 25,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

19. Dymond Guilford — 16,400

21. Yelena Makoyed — 16,000

26. Precious Bell — 9,050

29. Victoria Francis — 9,000

 

Top-Ten Greco-Roman Rankings

 

55 kg

1.     Ken MATSUI (JPN) — 43,000

2.     Eldaniz AZIZLI (AZE) — 39,000

3.     Nugzari TSURTSUMIA (GEO) — 37,000

4.     Emin SEFERSHAEV (RWF) — 35,000

5.     Ekrem OZTURK (TUR) — 23,000

6.     Norayr HAKHOYAN (ARM) — 23,000

7.     Khorlan ZHAKANSHA (KAZ) — 18,520

8.     Sardarbek KONUSHBAEV (KGZ) — 16,200

9.     Max NOWRY (USA) — 16,100

10.  Fabian SCHMITT (GER) — 15,400

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

28. Brady Koontz — 5,000

 

60 kg

1.     Victor CIOBANU (MDA) — 68,000

2.     Zholaman SHARSHENBEKOV (KGZ) — 63,200

3.     Luis ORTA SANCHEZ (CUB) — 51,000

4.     Murad MAMMADOV (AZE) — 48,500

5.     Kenichiro FUMITA (JPN) — 41,400

6.     Gevorg GHARIBYAN (ARM) — 34,500

7.     Sergey EMELIN (RWF) — 34,200

8.     Sailike WALIHAN (CHN) — 34,200

9.     Stepan MARYANYAN (RWF) — 31,000

10.  Gyanender GYANENDER (IND) — 25,300

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

30. Randon Miranda — 10,000

31. Ildar Hafizov — 9,960

33. Dalton Roberts — 8,200

 

63 kg

1.     Leri ABULADZE (GEO) — 50,000

2.     Taleh MAMMADOV (AZE) — 49,200

3.     Meysam DALKHANI (IRI) — 45,000

4.     Kensuke SHIMIZU (JPN) — 35,000

5.     Lenur TEMIROV (UKR) — 31,000

6.     Erik TORBA (HUN) — 25,000

7.     Victor CIOBANU (MDA) — 19,800

8.     Ahmet UYAR (TUR) — 18,700

9.     Hanjae CHUNG (KOR) — 18,200

10.  Deniz MENEKSE (GER) — 17,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

40. Sammy Jones — 5,000

50. Jesse Thielke — 3,760

 

67 kg

1.     Mohammadreza GERAEI (IRI) — 98,000

2.     Ramaz ZOIDZE (GEO) — 66,000

3.     Murat FIRAT (TUR) — 48,000

4.     Hasrat JAFAROV (AZE) — 44,500

5.     Parviz NASIBOV (UKR) — 43,400

6.     Nazir ABDULLAEV (RWF) — 37,000

7.     Frank STAEBLER (GER) — 36,200

8.     Mohamed ELSAYED (EGY) — 36,200

9.     Morten THORESEN (NOR) — 33,920

10.  Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) — 31,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

22. Alejandro Sancho — 15,100

66. Hayden Tuma — 4,400

 

72 kg

1.     Kristupas SLEIVA (LTU) — 56,400

2.     Malkhas AMOYAN (ARM) — 45,000

3.     Ulvu GANIZADE (AZE) — 38,380

4.     Gevorg SAHAKYAN (POL) — 38,000

5.     Sergei KUTUZOV (RWF) — 37,000

6.     Mohammad MOKHTARI (IRI) — 35,000

7.     Cengiz ARSLAN (TUR) — 28,200

8.     Valentin PETIC (MDA) — 27,000

9.     Haavard JOERGENSEN (NOR) — 22,100

10.  Mikko PELTOKANGAS (FIN) — 21,300

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

40. Pat Smith — 5,000

 

77 kg

1.     Sanan SULEYMANOV (AZE) — 57,900

2.     Mohammadali GERAEI (IRI) — 54,000

3.     Akzhol MAKHMUDOV (KGZ) ­— 51,400

4.     Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) — 51,000

5.     Roman VLASOV (RWF) — 45,000

6.     Viktor NEMES (SRB) — 42,200

7.     Shohei YABIKU (JPN) — 34,200

8.     Rafig HUSEYNOV (AZE) — 34,200

9.     Roland SCHWARZ (GER) — 31,000

10.  Yunus BASAR (TUR) — 28,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

38. Ravaughn Perkins — 9,500

88. Kamal Bey — 3,200

 

82 kg

1.     Rafig HUSEYNOV (AZE) — 65,200

2.     Burhan AKBUDAK (TUR) — 61,700

3.     Pejman POSHTAM (IRI) — 37,400

4.     Adlan AKIEV (RWF) — 31,000

5.     Alex BJURBERG KESSIDIS (SWE) — 25,000

6.     Laszlo SZABO (HUN) — 25,000

7.     Mihail BRADU (MDA) — 24,400

8.     Ranet KALJOLA (EST) — 22,800

9.     Edgar BABAYAN (POL) — 18,200

10.  Rasoul GARMSIRI (IRI) — 16,400

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

34. Ben Provisor — 6,600

35. Tyler Cunningham — 6,500

60. Spencer Woods — 3,520

 

87 kg

1.     Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (SRB) — 92,600

2.     Zhan BELENIUK (UKR) — 51,000

3.     Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) — 41,400

4.     Kiryl MASKEVICH (BLR) — 40,800

5.     Arkadiusz KULYNYCZ (POL) — 38,520

6.     Lasha GOBADZE (GEO) — 38,000

7.     Turpal BISULTANOV (DEN) — 38,000

8.     Denis KUDLA (GER) — 34,200

9.     Bachir SID AZARA (ALG) — 34,200

10.  Islam ABBASOV (AZE) — 33,900

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

45. John Stefanowicz — 6,200

62. Richard Carlson — 4,000

76. Alan Vera — 3,100

 

97 kg

1.     Mohammadhadi SARAVI (IRI) — 79,200

2.     Alex SZOKE (HUN) — 70,200

3.     Arvi SAVOLAINEN (FIN) — 57,600

4.     Musa EVLOEV (RWF) — 51,000

5.     G’Angelo Hancock (USA) — 47,200

6.     Kiril MILOV (BUL) — 45,500

7.     Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) — 41,400

8.     Tadeusz MICHALIK (POL) — 39,213

9.     Nikoloz KAKHELASHVILI (ITA) — 36,400

10.  Vilius LAURINAITIS (LTU) — 35,300

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

43. Nicholas Boykin — 6,500

 

130 kg

1.     Iakobi KAJAIA (GEO) — 79,000

2.     Riza KAYAALP (TUR) — 63,400

3.     Yasmani ACOSTA FERNANDEZ (CHI) — 54,500

4.     Osman YILDIRIM (TUR) — 52,000

5.     Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) — 51,000

6.     Aliakbar YOUSOFIAHMADCHALI (IRI) — 50,200

7.     Beka KANDELAKI (AZE) — 39,600

8.     Mantas KNYSTAUTAS (LTU) — 37,200

9.     Zurabi GEDEKHAURI (RWF) — 37,000

10.  Oskar MARVIK (NOR) — 35,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

29. Cohlton Schultz — 10,600

51. Tanner Farmer — 4,000

 

 

 

 

 

COUSIER-SUR-VEVEY, Switzerland — The countdown to the Senior World Championships continues.

 

With the tournament nearly a month away in Belgrade, Serbia, 27 U.S. World Team members are listed in the UWW Ranking Series standings for the 2021 season. The rankings, based upon specific results in this year;s Ranking Series events, will be used to determine the seeds for the World Championships in September. This year, UWW will seed the top-eight wrestlers in each weight class based on points order.

 

Twelve of the 27 are ranking within the top 10 of their weight classes.

 

There are five competitors ranked No. 1 in their weight classes all of whom are World Team members. Thomas Gilman (57 kg), Kyle Dake (74), Jordan Burroughs (79) and Kyle Snyder (97) represent the men’s freestyle team. Sarah Hildebrandt (50 kg) and Helen Maroulis (57 kg) represent the women. Forrest Molinari (65) is also ranked No. 1 but she did not make the World Team after a loss to Mallory Velte in Final X Stillwater.

 

Two World Team members are ranked No. 2. Olympic champion David Taylor (86 kg) with men’s freestyle and 2020 Olympic champion Tamya MensahStock (68 kg) for the women.

 

J’den Cox (92 kg) and G’Angelo Hancock (97 kg) are ranked within the top five. Cox, a men’s freestyle wrestler, is No. 4 at his weight while Hancock, a Greco-Roman competitor, is No. 5 at his weight.

 

All 2022 Ranking Series events are complete. There were three that included U.S. wrestlers — Yasar Dogu in Turkey, Matteo Pellicone in Italy and the Zouhaier Sghaier in Tunisia.

 

U.S. wrestlers in the current UWW Ranking Series Standings

No. 1 at 57 kg MFS — Thomas Gilman, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)

No. 1 at 74 kg MFS — Kyle Dake, Lansing, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/Spartan Combat RTC)

No. 1 at 79 kg MFS — Jordan Burroughs, Philadelphia, Pa. (Sunkist Kids WC/Pennsylvania RTC)

No. 1 at 97 kg MFS — Kyle Snyder, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)

No. 1 at 50 kg WFS — Sarah Hildebrandt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York Athletic Club)

No. 1 at 57 kg WFS — Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 1 at 65 kg WFS — Forrest Molinari, Mesa, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 2 at 68 kg WFS — Tamyra Mensah-Stock, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 2 at 86 kg MFS — David Taylor III, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)

No. 2 at 76 kg WFS — Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York Athletic Club)

No. 3 at 61 kg MFS — Daton Fix, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mecury WC/Cowboy WC)

No. 4 at 92 kg MFS — J’den Cox, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Cliff Keen WC)

No. 4 at 62 kg WFS — Kayla Miracle, Bloomington, Ind. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 5 at 97 kg GR — G’Angelo Hancock, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 5 at 125 kg MFS — Gable Steveson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Gopher WC)

No. 5 at 55 kg WFS — Jenna Burkert, Fountain, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 6 at 70 kg MFS — James Green, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 6 at 125 kg MFS — Nick Gwiazdowski, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/Spartan Combat RTC)

No. 7 at 59 kg WFS — Maya Nelson, Denver, Colo. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 8 at 55 kg WFS — Jacara Winchester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 9 at 72 kg WFS — Skylar Grote, Corvallis, Ore. (New York Athletic Club/Beaver Dam RTC)

No. 9 at 55 kg GR — Max Nowry, Fountain, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 12 at 72 kg WFS — Kylie Welker, Franksville, Wis. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 12 at 53 kg WFS — Dom Parrish, Scotts Valley, Calif. (Sunkist Kids WC

No. 13 at 65 kg MFS — Joseph McKenna, Towaco, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC/ Pennsylvania RTC)

No. 14 at 70 kg MFS — Zain Retherford, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)

No. 14 at 65 kg WFS — Emma Bruntil, Acme, Wash. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 15 at 53 kg WFS — Jacarra Winchester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 18 at 65 kg WFS — Mallory Velte, Corvallis, Ore. (Titan Mercury WC/Beaver Dam RTC)

No. 19 at 79 kg MFS — Chance Marsteller, New Park, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/New York City RTC)

No. 19 at 76 kg WFS — Dymond Guilford, Lancaster, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)

No. 22 at 67 kg GR — Alejandro Sancho, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 29 at 130 kg GR — Cohlton Schultz, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids WC)

No. 31 at 59 kg WFS — Abigail Nette, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 31 at 60 kg GR — Ildar Hafizov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 32 at 65 kg MFS — Yianni Diakomihalis, Rochester, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/ Spartan Combat RTC)

No. 34 at 82 kg GR — Ben Provisor, Bellefonte, Pa. (New York Athletic Club)

No. 41 at 125 kg MFS — Hayden Zillmer, Minneapolis, Minn. (Gopher WC-RTC)

No 50 at 64 kg GR — Jesse Thielke, Fountain, Colo. (Army WCAP)

No. 54 at 61 kg MFS — Seth Gross, Madison, Wis. (Sunkist Kids WC/Wisconsin Regional Training Center)

No. 76 at 87 kg GR — Alan Vera, Jersey City, N.J. (New York Athletic Club)

No. 88 at 77 kg GR — Kamal Bey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)

 

Top-Ten Freestyle Rankings

 

57kg

1.     Thomas GILMAN (USA) — 100,200

2.     Ravi KUMAR (IND) — 51,400

3.     Zavur UGUEZ (RWF) — 51,000

4.     Horst LEHR (GER) — 47,140

5.     Alireza SARLAK (IRI) — 42,200

6.     Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ) — 34,200

7.     Suleyman ATLI (TUR) — 32,000

8.     Aryan TSIUTRYN (BLR) — 31,000

9.     Vladimir EGOROV (MKD) — 27,000

10.  Abubakar MUTALIEV (RWF) — 25,000

 

61kg

1.     Abasgadzhi MAGOMEDOV (RWF) — 45, 000

2.     Arsen HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) — 44,000

3.     Daton FIX (USA) — 42,000

4.     Toshihiro HASEGAWA (JPN) — 31,000

5.     Georgi VANGELOV (BUL) — 27,700

6.     Ulukbek ZHOLDOSHBEKOV(KGZ) — 25,100

7.     Ravinder RAVINDER (IND) — 25,000

8.     Tuvshintulga TUMENBILEG (MGL) — 25,000

9.     Alibeg ALI (BRN) — 22,3000

10.  Suleyman ATLI (TUR) — 22,120

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

25. Nico Megaludis — 10,200

54. Seth Gross — 4,000

 

65kg

1. Tulga TUMUR-OCHIR (MGL) — 61,500

2. Zagir SHAKHIEV (RWF) — 56,400

3. Haji Aliyev (AZE) — 52,400

4. Takuto OTOGURO (JPN) — 51,000

5. Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) — 47,400

6. Sebastian RIVERA (PUR) —37,200

7.  Amirmohammad YAZDANICHERATI (IRI) — 37,000

8. Iszmail MUSZUKAJEV (HUN) — 36,000

9. Alibek OSMONOV (KGZ) — 35,000

10. Gadzhimurad RASHIDOV (RWF) — 34,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

13. Joseph McKenna — 23,200

32. Yianni Diakomihalis — 11,400

64. Evan Henderson— 5,075

70 kg

1.     Ernazar AKMATALIEV (KGZ) — 61,520

2.     Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) — 57,720

3.     Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) — 45,000

4.     Arman ANDREASYAN (ARM) — 36,000

5.     Evgenii ZHERBAEV (RWF) — 31,000

6.     James GREEN (USA) — 29,6000

7.     Turan BAYRAMOV (AZE) — 25,000

8.     Syrbaz TALGAT (KAZ) — 20,380

9.     Erfan ELAHI (IRI) — 17,000

10.  Nicolai GRAHMEZ (MDA) — 16,900

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

14. Zain Retherford — 12,700

56. Anthony Ashnault — 5,013

 

74 kg

1.     Kyle DAKE (USA) — 92,200

2.     Tajmuraz SALKAZANOV (SVK) — 71,000

3.     Zaurbek SIDAKOV (RWF) — 51,000

4.     Fazli ERYILMAZ (TUR) — 49,400

5.     Reda RAMADAN (EGY) — 42,400

6.     Mahamedkhabib KADZIMAHAMEDAU (BLR) — 41,400

7.     Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) — 36,000

8.     Turan BAYRAMOV (AZE) —35,900

9.     Bekzod ABDURAKHMONOV (UZB) — 34,200

10.  Avtandil KENTCHADZE (GEO) — 31,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

77. Joseph Lavallee

 

79 kg

1.     Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) — 63,000

2.     Mohammad NOKHODILARIMI (IRI) — 45,000

3.     Georgios KOUGIOUMTSIDIS (GRE) ­— 41,480

4.     Arman AVAGYAN (ARM) — 33,000

5.     Rakid VALIEV (RWF) — 31,000

6.     Nika KENTCHADZE (GEO) — 31,000

7.     Vladimeri GAMKRELIDZE (GEO) — 26,220

8.     Ryuki YOSHIDA (JPN) — 25,000

9.     Ali SAVADKOUHI (IRI) — 24,200

10.  Ashraf ASHIROV (AZE) — 23,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

19. Chance Marsteller

36. David McFadden

 

86 kg

1.     Hassan YAZDANICHARATI (IRI) — 94,400

2.     David TAYLOR III (USA) — 88,000

3.     Artur NAIFONOV (RWF) — 65,200

4.     Myles AMINE (SMR) — 55,200

5.     Abubakr ABAKAROV (AZE) — 50,000

6.     Boris MAKOEV (SVK) — 47,700

7.     Azamat DAULETBEKOV (KAZ) — 43,000

8.     Osman GOCEN (TUR) — 39,200

9.     Akhmed AIBUEV (FRA) — 35,800

10.  Deepak PUNIA (IND) — 31,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

33. Zahid VALENCIA — 10,000

51. Mark HALL II — 5,100

 

92 kg

1.     Kamran GHASEMPOUR (IRI) — 53,000

2.     Osman NURMAGOMEDOV (AZE) — 45,500

3.     Magomed KURBANOV (RWF) — 37,000

4.     J’den COX (USA) — 36,000

5.     Amarhajy MAHAMEDAU (BLR) — 25,000

6.     Andrii VLASOV (UKR) — 25,000

7.     Erhan YAYLACI (TUR) — 21,200

8.     Jeremy POIRIER (CAN) — 21,000

9.     Viky VIKY (IND) — 20,220

10.  Adilet DAVLUMBAYEV (KAZ) — 19,100

 

97 kg

1.     Kyle Snyder (USA) — 96,400

2.     Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RWF) — 96,000

3.     Magomedgadji NUROV (MKD) — 44,100

4.     Suleyman KARADENIZ (TUR) — 38,500

5.     Batzul ULZIISAIKHAN (MGL) — 36,100

6.     Mahamed ZAKARIIEV (UKR) — 34,800

7.     Abraham CONYEDO RUANO (ITA) — 34,200

8.     Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) — 34,200

9.     Aliaksandr HUSHTYN (BLR) — 31,200

10.  Mojtaba GOLEIJ (IRI) — 31,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

38. Kollin Moore — 8,200

 

125 kg

1.     Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) — 102,400

2.     Taha AKGUL (TUR) — 88,200

3.     Amir ZARE (IRI) — 87,200

4.     Lkhagvagerel MUNKHTUR (MGL) — 70,600

5.     Gable STEVESON (USA) — 51,000

6.     Nick GWIAZDOWSKI (USA) — 38,800

7.     Oleg BOLTIN (KAZ) — 37,520

8.     Gennadij CUDINOVIC (GER) — 28,000

9.     Yusup BATIRMURZAEV (KAZ) — 27,440

10.  Youssif HEMIDA (EGY) — 27,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

41. Hayden Zillmer — 6,400

 

Top-Ten Women’s Freestyle Rankings

50 kg

1.     Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) — 92,200

2.     Remina YOSHIMOTO (JPN) — 55,000

3.     Yui SUSAKI (JPN) — 51,000

4.     Miglena SELISHKA (BUL) ­— 49,900

5.     Emilia VUC (ROU) — 49,100

6.     Otgonjargal DOLGORJAV (MGL) — 46,400

7.     Yanan SUN (CHN) — 41,400

8.     Nadezhda SOKOLOVA (RWF) — 39,520

9.     Namuuntsetseg TSOGT OCHIR (MGL) — 39,000

10.  Madison PARKS (CAN) — 37,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

34. Amy FEARNSIDE — 9,000

45. Emily SHILSON — 6,400

 

53 kg

1.     Bolortuya BAT OCHIR (MGL) — 64,200

2.     Luisa VALVERDE MELENDRES (ECU) — 55,000

3.     Akari FUJINAMI (JPN) — 55,000

4.     Lulia LEORDA (MDA) — 53,700

5.     Mayu MUKAIDA (JPN) — 51,000

6.     Samantha STEWART (CAN) — 44,200

7.     Qianyu PANG (CHN) — 41,400

8.     Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) — 37,500

9.     Emma MALMGREN (SWE) — 34,800

10.  Vanesa KALADZINSKAYA (BLR) — 34,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

11.  Dominique Parrish — 27,840

15. Jacarra Winchester — 23,000

41. Amy Fearnside — 7,400

 

55 kg

1.     Nina HEMMER (GER) — 43,640

2.     Tsugumi SAKURAI (JPN) — 43,000

3.     Oleksandra KHOMENETS (UKR) — 37,000

4.     Andreea ANA (ROU) — 31,400

5.     Jenna BURKERT (USA) — 29,000

6.     Pinki PINKI (IND) — 23,000

7.     Olga KHOROSHAVTSEVA (RWF) — 23,000

8.     Jacarra Winchester (USA) — 19,000

9.     Mehlika OZTURK (TUR) — 18,100

10.  Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) — 17,400

 

57 kg

1.     Helen MAROULIS (USA) — 83,840

2.     Evelina NIKOLOVA (BUL) — 72,200

3.     Anshu ANSHU (IND) — 58,500

4.     Iryna KURACHKINA (BLR) — 51,600

5.     Risako KAWAI (JPN) — 51,000

6.     Giullia PENALBER (BRA) — 45,380

7.     Veronika CHUMIKOVA (RWF) — 35,200

8.     Davaachimeg ERKHEMBAYAR (MGL) — 31,000

9.     Sae NANJO (JPN) — 31,000

10.  Alma VALENCIA ESCOTO (MEX) — 29,300

Other ranked U.S.wrestlers

39. Amanda Martinez — 6,720

51. Cameron Guerim— 5,000

 

59 kg

1.     Sarita SARITA (IND) — 50,050

2.     Bilyana DUDOVA (BUL) — 45,000

3.     Akie HANAI (JPN) — 37,000

4.     Shoovdor BAATARJAV (MGL) — 35,000

5.     Jowita WRZESIEN (POL) — 30,800

6.     Alyona KOLESNIK (AZE) — 28,300

7.     Maya NELSON (USA) — 25,000

8.     Sara LINDBORG (SWE) — 25,000

9.     Anastasia NICHITA (MDA) — 21,000

10.  Linda MORAIS (CAN) — 18,200

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

31. Abigail Nette ­— 5,200

41. Xochitl Mota Pettis — 3,250

42. Michaela Beck — 3,100

44. Sophia Mirabella — 3,025

 

62 kg

1.     Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) — 94,400

2.     Taybe YUSEIN (BUL) — 53,200

3.     Isais NUNES (BRA) — 52,300

4.     Kayla MIRACLE (USA) — 51,200

5.     Yukako KAWAI (JPN) — 51,000

6.     Iryna KOLIADENKO (UKR) — 42,200

7.     Nonoka OZAKI (JPN) — 41,000

8.     Ilona PROKOPEVNIUK (UKR) — 37,900

9.     Gantuya ENKHBAT (MGL) — 36,200

10.  Marwa AMRI (TUN) — 32,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

27. Macey Kilty — 11,400

 

65 kg

1.     Forrest MOLINARI (USA) — 49,000

2.     Irina RINGACI (MDA) — 45,000

3.     Miwa MORIKAWA (JPN) — 42,000

4.     Malin MATTSSON (SWE) — 31,000

5.     Elis MANOLOVA (AZE) — 30,800

6.     Kriszta INCZE (ROU) — 25,820

7.     Mimi HRISTOVA (BUL) — 25,000

8.     Maryia MAMASHUK (BLR) — 25,000

9.     Tetiana RIZHKO (UKR) — 23,000

10.  Dinara KUDAEVA SALIKHOVA (RWF) — 19,350

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

14. Emma Bruntil — 16,600

18. Mallory Velte — 11,400

 

68 kg

1.     Meerim ZHUMANAZAROVA (KGZ) — 91,600

2.     Tamyra Mensah Stock (USA) — 84,000

3.     Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR) — 79,600

4.     Khanum VELIEVA (RWF) — 49,200

5.     Adela HANZLICKOVA (CZE) — 36,720

6.     Rin MIYAJI (JPN) — 35,000

7.     Alla CHERKASOVA (UKR) — 34,200

8.     Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD (MGL) — 23,000

9.     Sara DOSHO (JPN) — 23,000

10.  Olivia DI BACCO (CAN) — 23,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

69. Alara BOYD — 1,000

70. Solin PIEARCY — 800

 

72 kg

1.     Zhamila BAKBERGENOVA (KAZ) — 52,000

2.     Buse CAVUSOGLU TOSUN (TUR) — 49,000

3.     Anna SCHELL (GER) — 48,600

4.     Masako FURUICHI (JPN) — 43,000

5.     Davaanasan ENKH AMAR (MGL) — 26,250

6.     Cynthia VESCAN (FRA) — 23,000

7.     Divya KAKRAN (IND) — 16,200

8.     Anastasiya ZIMIANKOVA (BLR) — 15,000

9.     Skylar GROTE (USA) — 14,200

10.  Sofiya GEORGIEVA (BUL) — 13,500

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

29. Marilyn Garcia — 3,520

 

76 kg

1.     Adeline GRAY (USA) — 86,400

2.     Aiperi MEDET KYZY (KGZ) — 85,000

3.     Samar HAMZA (EGY) — 77,900

4.     Epp MAE (EST) — 64,000

5.     Yasemin ADAR YIGIT (TUR) — 52,200

6.     Aline ROTTER FOCKEN (GER) — 51,000

7.     Qian ZHOU (CHN) — 34,200

8.     Francy RAEDELT (GER) — 29,900

9.     Anastasiia OSNIACH SHUSTOVA (UKR) — 25,000

10.  Kiran KIRAN (IND) — 25,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

19. Dymond Guilford — 16,400

21. Yelena Makoyed — 16,000

26. Precious Bell — 9,050

29. Victoria Francis — 9,000

 

Top-Ten Greco-Roman Rankings

 

55 kg

1.     Ken MATSUI (JPN) — 43,000

2.     Eldaniz AZIZLI (AZE) — 39,000

3.     Nugzari TSURTSUMIA (GEO) — 37,000

4.     Emin SEFERSHAEV (RWF) — 35,000

5.     Ekrem OZTURK (TUR) — 23,000

6.     Norayr HAKHOYAN (ARM) — 23,000

7.     Khorlan ZHAKANSHA (KAZ) — 18,520

8.     Sardarbek KONUSHBAEV (KGZ) — 16,200

9.     Max NOWRY (USA) — 16,100

10.  Fabian SCHMITT (GER) — 15,400

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

28. Brady Koontz — 5,000

 

60 kg

1.     Victor CIOBANU (MDA) — 68,000

2.     Zholaman SHARSHENBEKOV (KGZ) — 63,200

3.     Luis ORTA SANCHEZ (CUB) — 51,000

4.     Murad MAMMADOV (AZE) — 48,500

5.     Kenichiro FUMITA (JPN) — 41,400

6.     Gevorg GHARIBYAN (ARM) — 34,500

7.     Sergey EMELIN (RWF) — 34,200

8.     Sailike WALIHAN (CHN) — 34,200

9.     Stepan MARYANYAN (RWF) — 31,000

10.  Gyanender GYANENDER (IND) — 25,300

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

30. Randon Miranda — 10,000

31. Ildar Hafizov — 9,960

33. Dalton Roberts — 8,200

 

63 kg

1.     Leri ABULADZE (GEO) — 50,000

2.     Taleh MAMMADOV (AZE) — 49,200

3.     Meysam DALKHANI (IRI) — 45,000

4.     Kensuke SHIMIZU (JPN) — 35,000

5.     Lenur TEMIROV (UKR) — 31,000

6.     Erik TORBA (HUN) — 25,000

7.     Victor CIOBANU (MDA) — 19,800

8.     Ahmet UYAR (TUR) — 18,700

9.     Hanjae CHUNG (KOR) — 18,200

10.  Deniz MENEKSE (GER) — 17,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

40. Sammy Jones — 5,000

50. Jesse Thielke — 3,760

 

67 kg

1.     Mohammadreza GERAEI (IRI) — 98,000

2.     Ramaz ZOIDZE (GEO) — 66,000

3.     Murat FIRAT (TUR) — 48,000

4.     Hasrat JAFAROV (AZE) — 44,500

5.     Parviz NASIBOV (UKR) — 43,400

6.     Nazir ABDULLAEV (RWF) — 37,000

7.     Frank STAEBLER (GER) — 36,200

8.     Mohamed ELSAYED (EGY) — 36,200

9.     Morten THORESEN (NOR) — 33,920

10.  Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) — 31,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

22. Alejandro Sancho — 15,100

66. Hayden Tuma — 4,400

 

72 kg

1.     Kristupas SLEIVA (LTU) — 56,400

2.     Malkhas AMOYAN (ARM) — 45,000

3.     Ulvu GANIZADE (AZE) — 38,380

4.     Gevorg SAHAKYAN (POL) — 38,000

5.     Sergei KUTUZOV (RWF) — 37,000

6.     Mohammad MOKHTARI (IRI) — 35,000

7.     Cengiz ARSLAN (TUR) — 28,200

8.     Valentin PETIC (MDA) — 27,000

9.     Haavard JOERGENSEN (NOR) — 22,100

10.  Mikko PELTOKANGAS (FIN) — 21,300

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

40. Pat Smith — 5,000

 

77 kg

1.     Sanan SULEYMANOV (AZE) — 57,900

2.     Mohammadali GERAEI (IRI) — 54,000

3.     Akzhol MAKHMUDOV (KGZ) ­— 51,400

4.     Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) — 51,000

5.     Roman VLASOV (RWF) — 45,000

6.     Viktor NEMES (SRB) — 42,200

7.     Shohei YABIKU (JPN) — 34,200

8.     Rafig HUSEYNOV (AZE) — 34,200

9.     Roland SCHWARZ (GER) — 31,000

10.  Yunus BASAR (TUR) — 28,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

38. Ravaughn Perkins — 9,500

88. Kamal Bey — 3,200

 

82 kg

1.     Rafig HUSEYNOV (AZE) — 65,200

2.     Burhan AKBUDAK (TUR) — 61,700

3.     Pejman POSHTAM (IRI) — 37,400

4.     Adlan AKIEV (RWF) — 31,000

5.     Alex BJURBERG KESSIDIS (SWE) — 25,000

6.     Laszlo SZABO (HUN) — 25,000

7.     Mihail BRADU (MDA) — 24,400

8.     Ranet KALJOLA (EST) — 22,800

9.     Edgar BABAYAN (POL) — 18,200

10.  Rasoul GARMSIRI (IRI) — 16,400

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

34. Ben Provisor — 6,600

35. Tyler Cunningham — 6,500

60. Spencer Woods — 3,520

 

87 kg

1.     Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (SRB) — 92,600

2.     Zhan BELENIUK (UKR) — 51,000

3.     Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) — 41,400

4.     Kiryl MASKEVICH (BLR) — 40,800

5.     Arkadiusz KULYNYCZ (POL) — 38,520

6.     Lasha GOBADZE (GEO) — 38,000

7.     Turpal BISULTANOV (DEN) — 38,000

8.     Denis KUDLA (GER) — 34,200

9.     Bachir SID AZARA (ALG) — 34,200

10.  Islam ABBASOV (AZE) — 33,900

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

45. John Stefanowicz — 6,200

62. Richard Carlson — 4,000

76. Alan Vera — 3,100

 

97 kg

1.     Mohammadhadi SARAVI (IRI) — 79,200

2.     Alex SZOKE (HUN) — 70,200

3.     Arvi SAVOLAINEN (FIN) — 57,600

4.     Musa EVLOEV (RWF) — 51,000

5.     G’Angelo Hancock (USA) — 47,200

6.     Kiril MILOV (BUL) — 45,500

7.     Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) — 41,400

8.     Tadeusz MICHALIK (POL) — 39,213

9.     Nikoloz KAKHELASHVILI (ITA) — 36,400

10.  Vilius LAURINAITIS (LTU) — 35,300

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

43. Nicholas Boykin — 6,500

 

130 kg

1.     Iakobi KAJAIA (GEO) — 79,000

2.     Riza KAYAALP (TUR) — 63,400

3.     Yasmani ACOSTA FERNANDEZ (CHI) — 54,500

4.     Osman YILDIRIM (TUR) — 52,000

5.     Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) — 51,000

6.     Aliakbar YOUSOFIAHMADCHALI (IRI) — 50,200

7.     Beka KANDELAKI (AZE) — 39,600

8.     Mantas KNYSTAUTAS (LTU) — 37,200

9.     Zurabi GEDEKHAURI (RWF) — 37,000

10.  Oskar MARVIK (NOR) — 35,000

Other ranked U.S. wrestlers

29. Cohlton Schultz — 10,600

51. Tanner Farmer — 4,000