USA Wrestling Complete list of USA...

Complete list of USA Wrestling sanctioned events for the next three months, as September 27, with 25 new events

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | Sept. 27, 2021, 11:30 a.m. (ET)

Each week, USA Wrestling will update its list of sanctioned events, clinics and camps being held around the United States over the next three months. For those looking for a chance to compete or to train, there will be a variety of opportunities available. The events listed today are those sanctioned for the 2021-22 membership system

In this article, there are 80 tournaments, clinics or camps listed from 25 different states through early January

There are 25 new sanctions during the next three months added since last week. Colorado led all states with 12 new sanctions added this week. Virginia added three events, with Illinois and Missouri adding two each. States that added a single sanction this week were California, Florida, Nebraska, Oklahoma, Oregon and Wyoming.

The list provides an easy reference for athletes, coaches and families, in order to make plans for competitions moving forward. Not only is USA Wrestling providing events on its national schedule, but many state associations and local clubs are also developing events for athletes of all ages to participate in.

Our list will include events by date, as well as events by state.

There are five sanctioned USA Wrestling National events in the first three months so far: TOA National Club Duals in Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Oct. 15-17), USA Wrestling Brian Keck Preseason Nationals in Des Moines, Iowa (Oct. 29-31), TOA Battle of the Bell in Manheim, Pa. (Nov. 5-7), TOA King & Queen of the Mountain in Colorado Springs, Colo. (Nov. 5-7) and TOA Northwest Bigfoot Battle in Spokane, Wash. (Nov. 19-20).

This information is also available through USA Wrestling’s membership system, TheMat.com website and on usawevents.com by using the system’s sort capability, but this posting will be an easy-to-use format for you to use in your planning.

Contact event directors for more information on the event details and eligibility requirements. Please forward this story to others seeking wrestling opportunities. For more information on USA Wrestling events, visit https://usawrestlingevents.com/

SANCTIONED EVENTS/CLINICS/CAMPS BY DATE

October 2 - Fall Frenzy, Rosedale Middle School, 12463 Rosedale Hwy, Bakersfield, California 93312, Event Director: Eduardo Machado aintnophun@gmail.com

October 2 - Mountain View Toro Terminator, Mountain View, 2700 E Brown Rd, Mesa, Arizona 85213, Event Director: Corey Anderson mvtoroswrestling@gmail.com

October 2-3 - Fall Brawl, Staley High School, 2800 Shoal Creek Parkway, Kansas City, Missouri 64156, Event Director: Jason Heslop jasonheslop@gmail.com

October 2-3 - Interstate 64 Final 4 Fall Classic, Virginia Beach Fieldhouse, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456. Event Director: Corey Beckner interstate64wrestling@gmail.com

October 3 - Raider Classic, Silver Creek High School, 3434 Silver Creek Rd, San Jose, California 95121, Event Director: Roberto Dixon dixwrest@aol.com

October 8-10 - Midwest Mat of Dreams Conflict for Charity, GreenState Family Fieldhouse, 200 E 9th Street, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Charlotte Bailey fewteamia@gmail.com

October 9-10 - Girls Only Competition Hammer Camp, Combative Sports Athletic Center, 4880 Mette Rd, Moscow Mills, Missouri 63362, Event Director: Trevor Feagans tlfeagans@outlook.com

October 9-10 - KWCA Fall Clinic, The Salina Fieldhouse, 140 North 5th, Salina, Kansas 6740, Event Director: Doug Vander Linden dvanderlinden@usd244ks.org

October 9-10 - Mobbin Classic Youth Tournament, South Plainfield High School, 200 Lake St, South Plainfield, New Jersey 07080, Event Director: Anthony Ashnault anthonyashnault625@gmail.com

October 9 - TCWA Buena Folkstyle, Buena High School, 5670 Telegraph Rd, Ventura, California 93003, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

October 9 - The Preseason Open, Telos U, 600 South Geneva Road, Orem, Utah 84058, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

October 10 - Life U Takedown Tournament, Life U, 1269 Barclay Cir, Marietta, Georgia 30060, Event Director: Omi Acosta omi.acosta@life.edu

October 10 - WWF Women's Camp, Holmen High School, 1001 McHugh Rd, Holmen, Wisconsin 54636, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

**October 15-17 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - National Club Duals, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

October 15-17 - USA GIRLS Preseason Nationals, Warren Central High School, 9500 E 16th St, Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, Event Director: Jason DeLois jtdelois1@gmail.com

October 16 - "SCORE MORE!" CHAMPIONSHIP, Top of the Podium Wrestling Center, 310 Glenn Drive, Sterling, Virginia 20147, Event Director: Tom Houck tomh@topofthepodium.org

October 16-17 - Beat the Streets-Fall Classic , Crown Point High School, 1500 Main Street, Crown Point, Indiana 46307, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

October 16-17 - Competition Hammer Camp, Combative Sports Athletic Center, 4880 Mette Rd, Moscow Mills, Missouri 63362, Event Director: Trevor Feagans tlfeagans@outlook.com

October 16 - TCWA Thousand Oaks Folkstyle, Thousand Oaks High School, 2323 N Moorpark Road, Thousand Oaks, California 91360, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

October 22-23 - Western States Preseason Championships, Legacy Events Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

October 23 - Mike Walter Memorial Tournament, Powhatan High School, 1800 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Event Director: Zachary Olson zolso2@brockport.edu

October 23 - P2P - Icebreaker Kickoff, Rock Canyon HS, 5810 McArthur Ranch Rd, Littleton, Colorado 80124, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 23 - Spokane Wrestling Scramble, West Central Community Center, 1603 N Belt, Spokane, Washington 99205, Event Director: Mike Pursel spokanewrestling@gmail.com

**October 29-31 - 2021 USAW Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals, Iowa Events Center (Hyvee Hall), 730 3rd St, Des Moines, Iowa 50309, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

October 29-31 - Complex Wrestling Camp with Purler, MWC Sports Complex, 2510 Long Mill Rd, Youngsville, North Carolina 27596, Event Director: Robert Lusk roblusk8905@gmail.com

October 30 - HHH Fall Festival, Loyal Order of Moose, 1400 George Washington HWY N, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

October 30 - P2P - Gods Country, Highland HS, 208 West 1st St, Ault, Colorado 80610, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 30 - P2P - Wildcat, Pueblo Central HS, 216 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, Colorado 81004, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 30 - TCWA Righetti Folkstyle, Righetti High School, 941 E. Foster rd, Santa Maria, California 93455, Event Director - Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

November 5-7 - 2021 Masters (61+) World Championships GS/FS and World Cup Duals 25+, Fitness Quest Auburn, 1101 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, Washington 98001, Event Director: Brad Swartz visionquest@comcast.net

**November 5-7 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Battle of the Bell, Spooky Nook Sports, 75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

**November 5-7 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - King & Queen of the Mountain, The Broadmoor World Arena, 3185 Venetucci Blvd., Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

November 6-7 - Neptune Classic, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

November 6 - DMC Central Oregon Kick-Off, Mountain View High School, 2755 NE 27th St., Bend, Oregon 97701, Event Director: Dan Potts tara-dan@bendcable.com

November 6 - War Eagle Youth Tournament, Rogers Heritage High School, 1114 S. 5th St., Rogers, Arkansas 72756, Event Director: Ronnie Delk delkslawncare@gmail.com

November 12-13 - Upper Valley Aces Duals, South Fremont High School, 855 N Bridge St, St Anthony, Idaho 83445, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

November 13 - Gray Simons Tournament, COX HIGH SCHOOL, 2425 SHOREHAVEN DRIVE, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Event Director: Jon Brett Kassir jbrettecu@gmail.com

November 13 - P2P - Duran Showdown, Mesa Ridge HS, 6070 Mesa Ridge Pkwy, Fountain, Colorado 80911, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 13 - P2P - Rebel Shootout, Weld Central HS, 4977 County Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 18-21 - Sunshine Preseason Nationals, Orange County Convention Center, 9800 International Drive, Orlando, Florida 32879, Event Director: Steven Hall steve@dreamwealth.net

**November 19-20 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Northwest Bigfoot Battle, The Podium, 511 W Dean Ave, Spokane, Washington 99201, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

November 19-20 - Best of the West Wrestling Tournament, Jackson County Expo, 1 Penninger Rd, Central Point, Oregon 97502, Event Director: Tony Stanfield obsidianarts@charter.net

November 20 - P2P - Braves Battle, Story Gym, 2811 House Ave, Cheyenne, Wyoming 82001, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 20 - P2P - Jail Break, Canon City HS, 1313 College Ave, Canon City, Colorado 81212, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 20-21 - Takedown the Tumor Nationals, UNO Sapp Fieldhouse, 6311 Maverick Plaza, Omaha, Nebraska 68132, Event Director: James Cloyd omawa2009@gmail.com

November 24-27 - 47th Annual SeaHorse Open and BE Rad Duals, Cypress Bay HS, 18600 Vista Park Blvd, Weston, Florida 33332, Event Director: Ron Schulz seahorsewrestler@aol.com

November 26-27 - Panhandle Nationals, Amarillo Civic Center/City of Amarillo, 401 S. Buchanan, Amarillo, Texas 79178, Event Director: Ryan Diaz ryandiaz@suddenlink.net

November 27 - Turkey Tussle, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100, West Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

November 28 - Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open, Indiana Tech Schaefer Center, 1600 E Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803, Event Director: Wade McClurg mcclurgw@gmail.com

November 30 - Franklin Community Beginners Open, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

December 4 - Hillcrest Youth Wrestling Tournament, Hillcrest High School, 7350 South 900 East, Midvale, Utah 84047, Event Director: Nicholis Pappas nicholislpappas@gmail.com

December 4 - P2P - Eastside Blitz, Falcon MS, 9755 Towner Avenue, Peyton, Colorado 80831, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - P2P - Hammer or Nail, Windsor HS, 100 Main St, Windsor, Colorado 80550, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - Ring of Fire, Duncan High School Gymnasium, 515 N 19th Street, Duncan, Oklahoma 73533, Event Director: Tanya Rochell tanyarochell@yahoo.com

December 4 - Thunder Classic, Westlake High School, 99 North Thunder Blvd, Saratoga Springs, Utah 84045, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 5 - 38th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament, Civic Memorial High School, 200 School Street, Bethalto, Illinois 62010, Event Director: Joshua Harkey harkey220@gmail.com

December 5 - Elias George Classic, Evanston Township High School, 1600 Dodge Ave, Evanston, Illinois 60201, Event Director: Rudy Salinas salinas5506@att.net

December 5 - FAWA Youth Holiday Classic, Oviedo Aquatic Center, 148 Oviedo Blvd, Oviedo, Florida 32765, Event Director: Steven Price stevenprice608@yahoo.com

December 5 - Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals, Rochester High School, 1 Zebra Lane, Rochester, Indiana 46975, Event Director: Clint Gard rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com

December 5 - NVHS Mick Ruettiger Invitational (WC), Nequa Valley High School, 2360 95th St, Naperville, Illinois 60564, Event Director: Adam Johnson adaml_johnson@ipsd.org

December 5 - RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central, New Braunfels High School, 2551 Loop 337N, New Braunfels, Texas 78130, Event Director: Steve Horton horton1632@msn.com

December 9-12 - Virginia Challenge National Holiday Duals, Virginia Beach Sports Center, 1045 19th St, Virginia Beach. Virginia 23451, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

December 10 - Rec League State, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - Battle Royale, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - Fight Before Christmas, Bartle Hall, 301 W 13th Street, Kansas City, Missouri 64105, Event Director: Jason Heslop jasonheslop@gmail.com

December 11 - P2P - Cougar Classic, Cherokee Trail HS, 25901 E Arapahoe Rd, Aurora, Colorado 80016, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - P2P - Lightning Strikes, Legacy HS, 2701 W 136th Ave, Broomfield, Colorado 80023, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - Roxana Rumble, Roxana CUSD #1, 401 Chaffer Ave, Roxana, Illinois 62084, Event Director: Thomas Hill thill403@gmail.com

December 11 - Southern Boone Eagle Classic, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 12 - Beat the Streets Rookie Rumble, Hope Student Athletic Center (formerly Quest), 2641 W Harrison St., Chicago, Illinois 60612, Event Director: Michael Dixon bigmikedixon@yahoo.com

December 12 - Southern Boone NOVICE Tournament, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 17-19 - King Of The Ring Christmas Bash Individuals & Duals, Portage High School, 6240 U.S. Hwy 6, Portage, Indiana 46368, Event Director: Kevin English ELITEATHLETICCLUB@COMCAST.NET

December 18 - Arlington Youth Classic, Arlington High School, 5475 Airline Rd, Arlington, Tennessee 38002, Event Director: Christopher Nettleton christopher.nettleton@gmail.com

December 18 - Battle for the Belts, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

December 18 - P2P - Chaparral Shootout, Chaparral HS, 15655 Brookstone Dr, Parker, Colorado 80134, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - P2P - Thompson Valley Bash, Thompson Valley HS, 1669 Eagle Dr, Loveland, Colorado 80537, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 19 Holiday Blitz, Five Flags Center, 405 Main Street, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, Event Director: Kayla Spurley spurleyka@gmail.com

December 19 - West Coast Dual Championships, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

January 1 - 2022 MCD "Battle of the EVE", McDonald County High School, 100 Mustang Drive, Anderson, Missouri 64831, Event Director: Bobby Ortiz bmortiz@olemac.net

January 1 - Scrap for the Strap, Korf Gymnasium, 4500 McMasters Ave, Hannibal, Missouri 63401, Event Director: Lance Gauch wrestlingcoach720@gmail.com

*** - USA Wrestling National Event

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY STATE

ARIZONA


October 2 - Mountain View Toro Terminator, Mountain View, 2700 E Brown Rd, Mesa, Arizona 85213, Event Director: Corey Anderson mvtoroswrestling@gmail.com

ARKANSAS

November 6 - War Eagle Youth Tournament, Rogers Heritage High School, 1114 S. 5th St., Rogers, Arkansas 72756, Event Director: Ronnie Delk delkslawncare@gmail.com

CALIFORNIA

October 2 - Fall Frenzy, Rosedale Middle School, 12463 Rosedale Hwy, Bakersfield, California 93312, Event Director: Eduardo Machado aintnophun@gmail.com

October 3 - Raider Classic, Silver Creek High School, 3434 Silver Creek Rd, San Jose, California 95121, Event Director: Roberto Dixon dixwrest@aol.com

October 9 - TCWA Buena Folkstyle, Buena High School, 5670 Telegraph Rd, Ventura, California 93003, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

October 16 - TCWA Thousand Oaks Folkstyle, Thousand Oaks High School, 2323 N Moorpark Road, Thousand Oaks, California 91360, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

October 30 - TCWA Righetti Folkstyle, Righetti High School, 941 E. Foster rd, Santa Maria, California 93455, Event Director - Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

COLORADO

October 23 - P2P - Icebreaker Kickoff, Rock Canyon HS, 5810 McArthur Ranch Rd, Littleton, Colorado 80124, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 30 - P2P - Gods Country, Highland HS, 208 West 1st St, Ault, Colorado 80610, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 30 - P2P - Wildcat, Pueblo Central HS, 216 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, Colorado 81004, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

**November 5-7 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - King & Queen of the Mountain, The Broadmoor World Arena, 3185 Venetucci Blvd., Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

November 13 - P2P - Duran Showdown, Mesa Ridge HS, 6070 Mesa Ridge Pkwy, Fountain, Colorado 80911, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 13 - P2P - Rebel Shootout, Weld Central HS, 4977 County Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 20 - P2P - Jail Break, Canon City HS, 1313 College Ave, Canon City, Colorado 81212, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - P2P - Eastside Blitz, Falcon MS, 9755 Towner Avenue, Peyton, Colorado 80831, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - P2P - Hammer or Nail, Windsor HS, 100 Main St, Windsor, Colorado 80550, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - P2P - Cougar Classic, Cherokee Trail HS, 25901 E Arapahoe Rd, Aurora, Colorado 80016, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - P2P - Lightning Strikes, Legacy HS, 2701 W 136th Ave, Broomfield, Colorado 80023, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - P2P - Chaparral Shootout, Chaparral HS, 15655 Brookstone Dr, Parker, Colorado 80134, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - P2P - Thompson Valley Bash, Thompson Valley HS, 1669 Eagle Dr, Loveland, Colorado 80537, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

FLORIDA

November 18-21 - Sunshine Preseason Nationals, Orange County Convention Center, 9800 International Drive, Orlando, Florida 32879, Event Director: Steven Hall steve@dreamwealth.net

November 24-27 - 47th Annual SeaHorse Open and BE Rad Duals, Cypress Bay HS, 18600 Vista Park Blvd, Weston, Florida 33332, Event Director: Ron Schulz seahorsewrestler@aol.com

December 5 - FAWA Youth Holiday Classic, Oviedo Aquatic Center, 148 Oviedo Blvd, Oviedo, Florida 32765, Event Director: Steven Price stevenprice608@yahoo.com

GEORGIA

October 10 - Life U Takedown Tournament, Life U, 1269 Barclay Cir, Marietta, Georgia 30060, Event Director: Omi Acosta omi.acosta@life.edu

IDAHO

November 12-13 - Upper Valley Aces Duals, South Fremont High School, 855 N Bridge St, St Anthony, Idaho 83445, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

ILLINOIS

December 5 - 38th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament, Civic Memorial High School, 200 School Street, Bethalto, Illinois 62010, Event Director: Joshua Harkey harkey220@gmail.com

December 5 - Elias George Classic, Evanston Township High School, 1600 Dodge Ave, Evanston, Illinois 60201, Event Director: Rudy Salinas salinas5506@att.net

December 5 - NVHS Mick Ruettiger Invitational (WC), Nequa Valley High School, 2360 95th St, Naperville, Illinois 60564, Event Director: Adam Johnson adaml_johnson@ipsd.org

December 11 - Roxana Rumble, Roxana CUSD #1, 401 Chaffer Ave, Roxana, Illinois 62084, Event Director: Thomas Hill thill403@gmail.com

December 12 - Beat the Streets Rookie Rumble, Hope Student Athletic Center (formerly Quest), 2641 W Harrison St., Chicago, Illinois 60612, Event Director: Michael Dixon bigmikedixon@yahoo.com

INDIANA

October 15-17 - USA GIRLS Preseason Nationals, Warren Central High School, 9500 E 16th St, Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, Event Director: Jason DeLois jtdelois1@gmail.com

October 16-17 - Beat the Streets-Fall Classic , Crown Point High School, 1500 Main Street, Crown Point, Indiana 46307, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

November 28 - Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open, Indiana Tech Schaefer Center, 1600 E Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803, Event Director: Wade McClurg mcclurgw@gmail.com

November 30 - Franklin Community Beginners Open, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

December 5 - Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals, Rochester High School, 1 Zebra Lane, Rochester, Indiana 46975, Event Director: Clint Gard rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com

IOWA

October 8-10 - Midwest Mat of Dreams Conflict for Charity, GreenState Family Fieldhouse, 200 E 9th Street, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Charlotte Bailey fewteamia@gmail.com

**October 29-31 - 2021 USAW Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals, Iowa Events Center (Hyvee Hall), 730 3rd St, Des Moines, Iowa 50309, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

December 19 Holiday Blitz, Five Flags Center, 405 Main Street, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, Event Director: Kayla Spurley spurleyka@gmail.com

KANSAS

October 9-10 - KWCA Fall Clinic, The Salina Fieldhouse, 140 North 5th, Salina, Kansas 6740, Event Director: Doug Vander Linden dvanderlinden@usd244ks.org

MISSOURI

October 2-3 - Fall Brawl, Staley High School, 2800 Shoal Creek Parkway, Kansas City, Missouri 64156, Event Director: Jason Heslop jasonheslop@gmail.com

October 9-10 - Girls Only Competition Hammer Camp, Combative Sports Athletic Center, 4880 Mette Rd, Moscow Mills, Missouri 63362, Event Director: Trevor Feagans tlfeagans@outlook.com

October 16-17 - Competition Hammer Camp, Combative Sports Athletic Center, 4880 Mette Rd, Moscow Mills, Missouri 63362, Event Director: Trevor Feagans tlfeagans@outlook.com

December 11 - Fight Before Christmas, Bartle Hall, 301 W 13th Street, Kansas City, Missouri 64105, Event Director: Jason Heslop jasonheslop@gmail.com

December 11 - Southern Boone Eagle Classic, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 12 - Southern Boone NOVICE Tournament, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

January 1 - 2022 MCD "Battle of the EVE", McDonald County High School, 100 Mustang Drive, Anderson, Missouri 64831, Event Director: Bobby Ortiz bmortiz@olemac.net

January 1 - Scrap for the Strap, Korf Gymnasium, 4500 McMasters Ave, Hannibal, Missouri 63401, Event Director: Lance Gauch wrestlingcoach720@gmail.com

NEBRASKA

November 20-21 - Takedown the Tumor Nationals, UNO Sapp Fieldhouse, 6311 Maverick Plaza, Omaha, Nebraska 68132, Event Director: James Cloyd omawa2009@gmail.com

NEW JERSEY

October 9-10 - Mobbin Classic Youth Tournament, South Plainfield High School, 200 Lake St, South Plainfield, New Jersey 07080, Event Director: Anthony Ashnault anthonyashnault625@gmail.com

NORTH CAROLINA

October 29-31 - Complex Wrestling Camp with Purler, MWC Sports Complex, 2510 Long Mill Rd, Youngsville, North Carolina 27596, Event Director: Robert Lusk roblusk8905@gmail.com

OKLAHOMA

December 4 - Ring of Fire, Duncan High School Gymnasium, 515 N 19th Street, Duncan, Oklahoma 73533, Event Director: Tanya Rochell tanyarochell@yahoo.com

OREGON

November 6 - DMC Central Oregon Kick-Off, Mountain View High School, 2755 NE 27th St., Bend, Oregon 97701, Event Director: Dan Potts tara-dan@bendcable.com

November 19-20 - Best of the West Wrestling Tournament, Jackson County Expo, 1 Penninger Rd, Central Point, Oregon 97502, Event Director: Tony Stanfield obsidianarts@charter.net

December 18 - Battle for the Belts, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

December 19 - West Coast Dual Championships, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

PENNSYLVANIA

**November 5-7 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Battle of the Bell, Spooky Nook Sports, 75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

TENNESSEE

December 18 - Arlington Youth Classic, Arlington High School, 5475 Airline Rd, Arlington, Tennessee 38002, Event Director: Christopher Nettleton christopher.nettleton@gmail.com

TEXAS

November 26-27 - Panhandle Nationals, Amarillo Civic Center/City of Amarillo, 401 S. Buchanan, Amarillo, Texas 79178, Event Director: Ryan Diaz ryandiaz@suddenlink.net

December 5 - RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central, New Braunfels High School, 2551 Loop 337N, New Braunfels, Texas 78130, Event Director: Steve Horton horton1632@msn.com

UTAH

October 9 - The Preseason Open, Telos U, 600 South Geneva Road, Orem, Utah 84058, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

October 22-23 - Western States Preseason Championships, Legacy Events Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

November 27 - Turkey Tussle, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100, West Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 4 - Hillcrest Youth Wrestling Tournament, Hillcrest High School, 7350 South 900 East, Midvale, Utah 84047, Event Director: Nicholis Pappas nicholislpappas@gmail.com

December 4 - Thunder Classic, Westlake High School, 99 North Thunder Blvd, Saratoga Springs, Utah 84045, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 10 - Rec League State, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - Battle Royale, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

VIRGINIA

October 2-3 - Interstate 64 Final 4 Fall Classic, Virginia Beach Fieldhouse, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456. Event Director: Corey Beckner interstate64wrestling@gmail.com

October 16 - "SCORE MORE!" CHAMPIONSHIP, Top of the Podium Wrestling Center, 310 Glenn Drive, Sterling, Virginia 20147, Event Director: Tom Houck tomh@topofthepodium.org

October 23 - Mike Walter Memorial Tournament, Powhatan High School, 1800 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Event Director: Zachary Olson zolso2@brockport.edu

October 30 - HHH Fall Festival, Loyal Order of Moose, 1400 George Washington HWY N, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

November 6-7 - Neptune Classic, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

November 13 - Gray Simons Tournament, COX HIGH SCHOOL, 2425 SHOREHAVEN DRIVE, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Event Director: Jon Brett Kassir jbrettecu@gmail.com

December 9-12 - Virginia Challenge National Holiday Duals, Virginia Beach Sports Center, 1045 19th St, Virginia Beach. Virginia 23451, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

WASHINGTON

October 23 - Spokane Wrestling Scramble, West Central Community Center, 1603 N Belt, Spokane, Washington 99205, Event Director: Mike Pursel spokanewrestling@gmail.com

November 5-7 - 2021 Masters (61+) World Championships GS/FS and World Cup Duals 25+, Fitness Quest Auburn, 1101 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, Washington 98001, Event Director: Brad Swartz visionquest@comcast.net

**November 19-20 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Northwest Bigfoot Battle, The Podium, 511 W Dean Ave, Spokane, Washington 99201, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

WISCONSIN

October 10 - WWF Women's Camp, Holmen High School, 1001 McHugh Rd, Holmen, Wisconsin 54636, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

**October 15-17 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - National Club Duals, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

WYOMING

November 20 - P2P - Braves Battle, Story Gym, 2811 House Ave, Cheyenne, Wyoming 82001, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com


** - USA Wrestling National Event

New since last time. BOLD