USA Wrestling Complete list of USA...

Complete list of USA Wrestling sanctioned events for the next three months, as October 14, with 38 new events

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | Oct. 14, 2021, 12:54 p.m. (ET)

Each week, USA Wrestling will update its list of sanctioned events, clinics and camps being held around the United States over the next three months. For those looking for a chance to compete or to train, there will be a variety of opportunities available. The events listed today are those sanctioned for the 2021-22 membership system

In this article, there are 139 tournaments, clinics or camps listed from 26 different states through mid-January

There are 38 new sanctions during the next three months added since last week.

Illinois had the most new sanctions with six. Adding four events were Florida and Missouri. States with three new sanctions were Georgia, Kansas, Oklahoma, Oregon and Wisconsin. Both Idaho and Indiana have two new sanctions. States with one additional event were Nebraska, Ohio, Texas and Washington.

The list provides an easy reference for athletes, coaches and families, in order to make plans for competitions moving forward. Not only is USA Wrestling providing events on its national schedule, but many state associations and local clubs are also developing events for athletes of all ages to participate in.

Our list will include events by date, as well as events by state.

There are five sanctioned USA Wrestling National events in the first three months so far: TOA National Club Duals in Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Oct. 15-17), USA Wrestling Brian Keck Preseason Nationals in Des Moines, Iowa (Oct. 29-31), TOA Battle of the Bell in Manheim, Pa. (Nov. 5-7), TOA King & Queen of the Mountain in Colorado Springs, Colo. (Nov. 5-7) and TOA Northwest Bigfoot Battle in Spokane, Wash. (Nov. 19-20).

This information is also available through USA Wrestling’s membership system, TheMat.com website and on usawevents.com by using the system’s sort capability, but this posting will be an easy-to-use format for you to use in your planning.

Contact event directors for more information on the event details and eligibility requirements. Please forward this story to others seeking wrestling opportunities. For more information on USA Wrestling events, visit https://usawrestlingevents.com/

SANCTIONED EVENTS/CLINICS/CAMPS BY DATE

October 15-17 - USA GIRLS Preseason Nationals, Warren Central High School, 9500 E 16th St, Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, Event Director: Jason DeLois jtdelois1@gmail.com

October 16-17 - Beat the Streets-Fall Classic , Crown Point High School, 1500 Main Street, Crown Point, Indiana 46307, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

October 16-17 - Competition Hammer Camp, Combative Sports Athletic Center, 4880 Mette Rd, Moscow Mills, Missouri 63362, Event Director: Trevor Feagans tlfeagans@outlook.com

October 16 - Battle at the Bay USA, Cypress Bay High School, 18600 Vista Park Blvd, Weston, Florida 33332, Event Director: Allen Held allen.held@browardschools.com

October 16 - Bowie Bulldog Preseason Bash, Bowie High School, 4301 Slaughter Ln., Austin, Texas 78749, Event Director: Tyson Dobinsky tyson.dobinsky@gmail.com

October 16 - OCWA - Villa Park, Villa Park High School, 18042 Taft Avenue, Villa Park, California 92861, Event Director: Aaron Cross aaronkc7@gmail.com

October 16 - TCWA Thousand Oaks Folkstyle, Thousand Oaks High School, 2323 N Moorpark Road, Thousand Oaks, California 91360, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

October 17 - Gene Mills Camp, Morris Fitness, 1190 Tidwell Road, Alpahretta, Georgia 30004, Event Director: Charles Morris morrisfitness@gmail.com

October 22 - IHSWCA Fall Coaches Clinic, Indpls. Marriot East, 7202 East 21st St., Indianapolis, Indiana 46219, Event Director: J.D. Minch jsaminch123@sbcglobal.net

October 22-23 - Western States Preseason Championships, Legacy Events Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

October 23 - Gladiator Fall Brawl, South Dade Senior High School, 28401 SW 167th Ave., Homestead, Florida 33030, Event Director: Victor Balmeceda 205931@dadeschools.net

October 23 - Mike Walter Memorial Tournament, Powhatan High School, 1800 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Event Director: Zachary Olson zolso2@brockport.edu

October 23 - N. Central Idaho Wrestling League Tournament, Highland High School, 112 Boulevard Ave., Craigmont, Idaho 83523, Event Director: Clinton Sattler Jr wildboarem@msn.com

October 23 - P2P - Icebreaker Kickoff, Rock Canyon HS, 5810 McArthur Ranch Rd, Littleton, Colorado 80124, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 23 - Spokane Wrestling Scramble, West Central Community Center, 1603 N Belt, Spokane, Washington 99205, Event Director: Mike Pursel spokanewrestling@gmail.com

**October 29-31 - 2021 USAW Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals, Iowa Events Center (Hyvee Hall), 730 3rd St, Des Moines, Iowa 50309, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

October 29-31 - Complex Wrestling Camp with Purler, MWC Sports Complex, 2510 Long Mill Rd, Youngsville, North Carolina 27596, Event Director: Robert Lusk roblusk8905@gmail.com

October 30 - Central Oregon Preseason Championship, La Pine High School, 51633 Coach Road, La Pine, Oregon 97739, Event Director: Jeff Hankey jhankey3902@gmail.com

October 30 - Halloween Havoc, Olympic Heights High School, 20101 Lyons Road, Boca Raton, Florida 33434, Event Director: Leevy Mears leevy.mears@palmbeachschools.org

October 30 - HHH Fall Festival, Loyal Order of Moose, 1400 George Washington HWY N, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

October 30 - P2P - Gods Country, Highland HS, 208 West 1st St, Ault, Colorado 80610, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 30 - P2P - Wildcat, Pueblo Central HS, 216 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, Colorado 81004, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 30 - Sandpoint Wrestling Tournament, Sandpoint Middle School, 310 S. Division, Sandpoint, Idaho 83864, Event Director: Danielle Peterson dannipeterson@hotmail.com

October 30 - TCWA Righetti Folkstyle, Righetti High School, 941 E. Foster rd, Santa Maria, California 93455, Event Director - Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

November 5-7 - 2021 Masters (61+) World Championships GS/FS and World Cup Duals 25+, Fitness Quest Auburn, 1101 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, Washington 98001, Event Director: Brad Swartz visionquest@comcast.net

**November 5-7 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Battle of the Bell, Spooky Nook Sports, 75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

**November 5-7 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - King & Queen of the Mountain, The Broadmoor World Arena, 3185 Venetucci Blvd., Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

November 6-7 - Neptune Classic, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

November 6-7 - North Star Tournament, Anoka High School, 3939 7th Ave, Anoka, Minnesota 55303, Event Director: Matt Njos mnjos@yahoo.com

November 6 - Battle For The North, Lakeland High School, 15506 N Washington St, Rathdrum, Idaho 83858, Event Director: Eric Nave ericnave79@gmail.com

November 6 - Claremore Tournament, Claremore New Gym, 201 E. Stuart Roosa Dr, Claremore, Oklahoma 74017, Event Director: Zac Weber zweber@claremore.k12.ok.us

November 6 - Darold Henry Dynasty Tournament, Pleasant Grove High School, 200 South 700 East, Pleasant Grove, Utah 84062, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

November 6 - DMC Central Oregon Kick-Off, Mountain View High School, 2755 NE 27th St., Bend, Oregon 97701, Event Director: Dan Potts tara-dan@bendcable.com

November 6 - Nothing But Neutral, Robbinsville High School, 301 Sweetwater Road, Robbinsville, North Carolina 28771, Event Director: Kelli Shuffler kellishuffler@gmail.com

November 6 - Rogers Mounties Open, Rogers High School Main Gym, 2300 S Dixieland Rd, Rogers, Arkansas 72758, Event Director: Colton Looper colton.c.looper@gmail.com

November 6 - War Eagle Youth Tournament, Rogers Heritage High School, 1114 S. 5th St., Rogers, Arkansas 72756, Event Director: Ronnie Delk delkslawncare@gmail.com

November 7 - Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament, Danbury Police Activities Center, 35 Hayes Town Road, Danbury, Connecticut 06810, Event Director: Mark Cammisa markcammisa@comcast.net

November 12-13 - Upper Valley Aces Duals, South Fremont High School, 855 N Bridge St, St Anthony, Idaho 83445, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

November 12-14 - National MS Duals, SeaGate Convention Centre, 401 Jefferson Avenue, Toledo, Ohio 43604, Event Director: Dominic D'Emilio dom.demilio@gmail.com

November 13 - Catoosa Tournament, Catoosa Activities Center, 2000 S Cherokee, Catoosa, Oklahoma 74015, Event Director: Mike Clevenger mclevenger60@gmail.com

November 13 - Gray Simons Tournament, COX HIGH SCHOOL, 2425 SHOREHAVEN DRIVE, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Event Director: Jon Brett Kassir jbrettecu@gmail.com

November 13 - P2P - Duran Showdown, Mesa Ridge HS, 6070 Mesa Ridge Pkwy, Fountain, Colorado 80911, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 13 - P2P - Rebel Shootout, Weld Central HS, 4977 County Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 13 - Tournament of Champions, Illinois Valley High School, 625 E. River St, Cave Junction, Oregon 97523, Event Director: Shelly White bswhite@frontiernet.net

November 13-14: Heartland Havoc, Lancaster Event Center, 4100 N. 84th, Lincoln, Nebraska 68507, Event Director: David Charroin dcharroin@unl.edu

November 18-21 - Sunshine Preseason Nationals, Orange County Convention Center, 9800 International Drive, Orlando, Florida 32879, Event Director: Steven Hall steve@dreamwealth.net

**November 19-20 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Northwest Bigfoot Battle, The Podium, 511 W Dean Ave, Spokane, Washington 99201, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

November 19-20 - Best of the West Wrestling Tournament, Jackson County Expo, 1 Penninger Rd, Central Point, Oregon 97502, Event Director: Tony Stanfield obsidianarts@charter.net

November 19-20 - PAUSAW Ultimate Girls Championships, Spooky Nook Sports, 75 Champ Blvd., Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

November 20 - 2021 Apple Valley Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Apple Valley High School, 14450 Hayes Rd, Apple Valley, Minnesota 55124, Event Director: Joshua Barlage joshua.barlage@district196.org

November 20 - P2P - Braves Battle, Story Gym, 2811 House Ave, Cheyenne, Wyoming 82001, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 20 - P2P - Jail Break, Canon City HS, 1313 College Ave, Canon City, Colorado 81212, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 20-21 - Takedown the Tumor Nationals, UNO Sapp Fieldhouse, 6311 Maverick Plaza, Omaha, Nebraska 68132, Event Director: James Cloyd omawa2009@gmail.com

November 21 - Brownsburg Beginners Tournament, Brownsburg High School, 1000 South Odell, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, Event Director: Darrick Snyder dsnyder@brownsburg.k12.in.us

November 21 - Franklin Community Beginners Open, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

November 24-27 - 47th Annual SeaHorse Open and BE Rad Duals, Cypress Bay HS, 18600 Vista Park Blvd, Weston, Florida 33332, Event Director: Ron Schulz seahorsewrestler@aol.com

November 24 - Battle in the Doghouse, Cache HS Gym, 102 West H Ave, Shawnee, Oklahoma 73527, Event Director: Chad Barfield chad.c.barfield@gmail.com

November 26-27 - Panhandle Nationals, Amarillo Civic Center/City of Amarillo, 401 S. Buchanan, Amarillo, Texas 79178, Event Director: Ryan Diaz ryandiaz@suddenlink.net

November 27 - Turkey Tussle, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100, West Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

November 28 - Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open, Indiana Tech Schaefer Center, 1600 E Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803, Event Director: Wade McClurg mcclurgw@gmail.com

December 4 - Battle for the Badge, Tillamook High School, 2605 12th Street, Tillamook, Oregon 97141, Event Director: Rex Metcalfe metcalfeathletics@gmail.com

December 4 - Falcon Funfrawl, GCMS High School, 815 N Church St, Gibson City, Illinois 60936, Event Director: Heather Johnson hsjohnson2003@gmail.com

December 4 - Hillcrest Youth Wrestling Tournament, Hillcrest High School, 7350 South 900 East, Midvale, Utah 84047, Event Director: Nicholis Pappas nicholislpappas@gmail.com

December 4 - P2P - Eastside Blitz, Falcon MS, 9755 Towner Avenue, Peyton, Colorado 80831, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - P2P - Hammer or Nail, Windsor HS, 100 Main St, Windsor, Colorado 80550, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - Ring of Fire, Duncan High School Gymnasium, 515 N 19th Street, Duncan, Oklahoma 73533, Event Director: Tanya Rochell tanyarochell@yahoo.com

December 4 - Roaring River Kick-Off Classic, Cassville Middle School Gym, 1501 N Main St, Cassville, Missouri 65625, Event Director: Linda Thompson thompsonsres@gmail.com

December 4 - Steve Montez Memorial Beginners and Girls Wrestling Tournament, The High School of St. Thomas Moore, 3901 N Mattis AVe, Champaign, Illinois 61822, Event Director: Ben Montez benmontez@gmail.com

December 4 - Thunder Classic, Westlake High School, 99 North Thunder Blvd, Saratoga Springs, Utah 84045, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 5 - 38th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament, Civic Memorial High School, 200 School Street, Bethalto, Illinois 62010, Event Director: Joshua Harkey harkey220@gmail.com

December 5 - Elias George Classic, Evanston Township High School, 1600 Dodge Ave, Evanston, Illinois 60201, Event Director: Rudy Salinas salinas5506@att.net

December 5 - FAWA Youth Holiday Classic, Oviedo Aquatic Center, 148 Oviedo Blvd, Oviedo, Florida 32765, Event Director: Steven Price stevenprice608@yahoo.com

December 5 - Franklin Grizz Duals, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

December 5 - HJWC Annual Season Opener, Herrin High School, 700 N. 10th St, Herrin, Illinois 62948, Event Director: Alexis Ragsdale lxsrags54@gmail.com

December 5 - Hornet Takedown Tournament, Legends Rec-Plex, 808 State Street, Fulton, Missouri 65251, Event Director: Robert Shadbolt shadbolt251@hotmail.com

December 5 - Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals, Rochester High School, 1 Zebra Lane, Rochester, Indiana 46975, Event Director: Clint Gard rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com

December 5 - NVHS Mick Ruettiger Invitational (WC), Nequa Valley High School, 2360 95th St, Naperville, Illinois 60564, Event Director: Adam Johnson adaml_johnson@ipsd.org

December 5 - Oak Forest Green & White Tournament, Oak Forest High School, 15201 Central Ave, Oak Forest, Illinois 60452, Event Director: Nicholas Oyervides nicholasoyervides@yahoo.com

December 5 - RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central, New Braunfels High School, 2551 Loop 337N, New Braunfels, Texas 78130, Event Director: Steve Horton horton1632@msn.com

December 5 - Seneca Open, Seneca High School Gym, 1110 Neosho Street, Seneca, Missouri 64865, Event Director: Kevin Napier kpnapier@hotmail.com

December 5 - War Eagle Novice Tournament, South Forsyth High School, 585 Peachtree Parkway, Cumming, Georgia 30041, Event Director: Josh Stephen jstephen@forsyth.k12.ga.us

December 9-12 - Virginia Challenge National Holiday Duals, Virginia Beach Sports Center, 1045 19th St, Virginia Beach. Virginia 23451, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

December 10 - Rec League State, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 10-11 - Park City Warrior Clash, Hartman Arena, 8151 N Hartman Arena Dr, Park City, Kansas 67147. Event Director: Nathan Blevins nblevins@triumphtrainedks.com

December 11 - 47th Annual Ark City Battle on the Border, Arkansas City High School, 1200 W Radio Lane, Arkansas City, Kansas 67005, Event Director: Scott Munson husker197@hotmail.com

December 11 - Battle Royale, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - Cascade Mat Club Tournament, Cascade High School, 10226 Marion Rd SE, Turner, Oregon 97392, Event Director: Jason Lovell jlovell@cascade.k12.or.us

December 11 - Fight Before Christmas, Bartle Hall, 301 W 13th Street, Kansas City, Missouri 64105, Event Director: Jason Heslop jasonheslop@gmail.com

December 11 - P2P - Cougar Classic, Cherokee Trail HS, 25901 E Arapahoe Rd, Aurora, Colorado 80016, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - P2P - Lightning Strikes, Legacy HS, 2701 W 136th Ave, Broomfield, Colorado 80023, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - Roxana Rumble, Roxana CUSD #1, 401 Chaffer Ave, Roxana, Illinois 62084, Event Director: Thomas Hill thill403@gmail.com

December 11 - Southern Boone Eagle Classic, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 11 - Ultimate Warrior Championships, Oakridge High School, 47997 W 1st St, Oakridge, Oregon 97463, Event Director: Norman Nibblett matmandan66@msn.com

December 11 - Wasatch Rugged Rumble, Golden Spike Arena, 1000 1200 W St, Ogden, Utah 84404, Event Director: David Pearce David.M.Pearce@drexel.edu

December 12 - Beat the Streets Rookie Rumble, Hope Student Athletic Center (formerly Quest), 2641 W Harrison St., Chicago, Illinois 60612, Event Director: Michael Dixon bigmikedixon@yahoo.com

December 12: Force Challenge XV, Plainfield Central High School, 24120 W Fort Beggs Dr, Plainfield, Illinois 60544, Event Director: Joseph Arquilla jlarquilla@yahoo.com

December 12 - Perry Meridian Elementary Duals, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

December 12 - Ringneck Rumble, Hill City High School, 1 Ringneck Drive, Hill City, Kansas 67642, Event Director: Todd Ashbaugh tashbaugh91@gmail.com

December 12 - Southern Boone NOVICE Tournament, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 17-19 - King Of The Ring Christmas Bash Individuals & Duals, Portage High School, 6240 U.S. Hwy 6, Portage, Indiana 46368, Event Director: Kevin English ELITEATHLETICCLUB@COMCAST.NET

December 18-19 - Moore Holiday Classic, Moore High School, 300 East Main, Moore, Oklahoma 73159, Event Director: Lynn Fowler lefowler23@yahoo.com

December 18 - Arlington Youth Classic, Arlington High School, 5475 Airline Rd, Arlington, Tennessee 38002, Event Director: Christopher Nettleton christopher.nettleton@gmail.com

December 18 - Battle for the Belts, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

December 18 - P2P - Chaparral Shootout, Chaparral HS, 15655 Brookstone Dr, Parker, Colorado 80134, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - P2P - Thompson Valley Bash, Thompson Valley HS, 1669 Eagle Dr, Loveland, Colorado 80537, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - Ray-Pec Christmas Chaos, Raymore Peculiar High School, 21001 School Road, Peculiar, Missouri 64078, Event Director: Kelley Gatlin kelleygatlin@sbcglobal.net

December 18 - Twin City Youth Championships, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Jay Terry tossfor5@hotmail.com

December 19 - FAWC Holiday Challenge, Fort Atkinson High School, 925 Lexington Blvd, Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin 53538, Event Director: Abe Graziano grazianoa@fortschools.org

December 19 Holiday Blitz, Five Flags Center, 405 Main Street, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, Event Director: Kayla Spurley spurleyka@gmail.com

December 19 - Ladycat Girls' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

December 19 - Stars Christmas Classic, Western Boone High School, 1205 IN-75, Thorntown, Indiana 46071, Event Director: Wesley Mikesell wesley.mikesell@gmail.com

December 19 - West Coast Dual Championships, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

December 27 - Sunshine Open, Broward Convention Center, 1600SE 17th St, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 33316, Event Director: Allen Held allen.held@browardschools.com

December 30 - Coleman & Tevan Memorial, Wasatch High School, 930 South 500 East, Heber City, Utah 84032, Event Director: Wade Discher wade.discher@wasatch.edu

January 1 - 2022 MCD "Battle of the EVE", McDonald County High School, 100 Mustang Drive, Anderson, Missouri 64831, Event Director: Bobby Ortiz bmortiz@olemac.net

January 1 - Scrap for the Strap, Korf Gymnasium, 4500 McMasters Ave, Hannibal, Missouri 63401, Event Director: Lance Gauch wrestlingcoach720@gmail.com

January 1 - Valley Center Invitational, Valley Center High School, 9600 N Meridian Ave, Valley Center, Kansas 67147, Event Director: Blake Andrews blake_andrews08@hotmail.com

January 2 - Midwest Classic, Victor J. Andrew High School, 9001 W. 171st St, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, Event Director: Gerald Donnelly Duke0399@yahoo.com

January 2 - Scott City Open and Girls, Scott City Middle School, 809 W 9th St, Scott City, Kansas 67871, Event Director: Michael Trout michael.trout@yahoo.com

January 2 - The Crusader Clash, Stryker Sports Complex, 2999 N Greenwich, Wichita, Kansas 67226, Event Director: Jacob Klein jacobk@kleinConst.com

January 8 - 34th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 8 - Cory Lee Cox Memorial Tournament, Centralia High School, 849 S, Jefferson St., Centralia, Missouri 65240, Event Director: Samantha Bryson ctownwrestling@gmail.com

January 8 - Oregon Classic Qualifier, Marshfield High School, S 10th & Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, Oregon 97420, Event Director: Bo Hampton boghampton@hotmail.com

January 9 - 7th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Novice and 4th Annual "Tiger Takedown" All Girls Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 9 - Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament, Morton High School, 350 N. Illinois Ave, Morton, Illinois 61550, Event Director: Gary Yerby kokopeli.96@gmail.com

January 9 - Perrysburg OAC District Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

January 9 - Spencer Buck / Lori Taylor Memorial Novice/Open, Bonner Springs PEC (YMCA), 410 A North Bluegrass, Bonner Springs, Kansas 66012, Event Director: Jeremy Martin jnm4ksu@gmail.com

January 9 - Sycamore Dennis Seachrist Good Guy Tournament, Sycamore High School, 427 Spartan Trl, Sycamore, Illinois 60178, Event Director: Brian Davis davibj24@hotmail.com

January 15-16 Jon Davis Kids Open, Bank of Springfield Center, 1 Convention Center Plaza, Springfield, Illinois 62701, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

January 15 - Dustin L Martin, Nixa High School, 140 S Amy Ln, Nixa, Missouri 65714, Event Director: Dustin Martin dustinmartin@nixaschools.net

January 15 - John Wayne Memorial Open, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd, Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 15 - Sedro Slam Open, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Event Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

January 15 - Sussex Sabercats "Tear It Up" Tournament, Hamilton High School, W220 N6151, Town Line Road, Sussex, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Adam Altuve adam.altuve@penske.com

January 15 - Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

January 16 - Belmont Platteville Wrestling Club Youth Tournament, Belmont Schools, 646 E. Liberty Street, Belmont, Wisconsin 53510, Event Director: Troy Weigel mollydroessler@hotmail.com

January 16 - Bobcat Kids' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

January 16 - Hallsville Warrior Classic, Hallsville High School West Gym, 421 E Highway 124, Hallsville, Missouri 65255, Event Director: Robert Burwell langabbri@gmail.com

January 16 - John Wayne Memorial Novice, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd., Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 16 - PMWC Thornton Strong Folkstyle Open, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

January 16 - Tom Faust Memorial - Novice Tournament, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037 Event Director: George Downs, KyleDowns85@gmail.com

*** - USA Wrestling National Event

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY STATE

ARKANSAS


November 6 - War Eagle Youth Tournament, Rogers Heritage High School, 1114 S. 5th St., Rogers, Arkansas 72756, Event Director: Ronnie Delk delkslawncare@gmail.com

November 6 - Rogers Mounties Open, Rogers High School Main Gym, 2300 S Dixieland Rd, Rogers, Arkansas 72758, Event Director: Colton Looper colton.c.looper@gmail.com

CALIFORNIA

October 16 - OCWA - Villa Park, Villa Park High School, 18042 Taft Avenue, Villa Park, California 92861, Event Director: Aaron Cross aaronkc7@gmail.com

October 16 - TCWA Thousand Oaks Folkstyle, Thousand Oaks High School, 2323 N Moorpark Road, Thousand Oaks, California 91360, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

October 30 - TCWA Righetti Folkstyle, Righetti High School, 941 E. Foster rd, Santa Maria, California 93455, Event Director - Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

COLORADO

October 23 - P2P - Icebreaker Kickoff, Rock Canyon HS, 5810 McArthur Ranch Rd, Littleton, Colorado 80124, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 30 - P2P - Gods Country, Highland HS, 208 West 1st St, Ault, Colorado 80610, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

October 30 - P2P - Wildcat, Pueblo Central HS, 216 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, Colorado 81004, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

**November 5-7 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - King & Queen of the Mountain, The Broadmoor World Arena, 3185 Venetucci Blvd., Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

November 13 - P2P - Duran Showdown, Mesa Ridge HS, 6070 Mesa Ridge Pkwy, Fountain, Colorado 80911, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 13 - P2P - Rebel Shootout, Weld Central HS, 4977 County Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

November 20 - P2P - Jail Break, Canon City HS, 1313 College Ave, Canon City, Colorado 81212, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - P2P - Eastside Blitz, Falcon MS, 9755 Towner Avenue, Peyton, Colorado 80831, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - P2P - Hammer or Nail, Windsor HS, 100 Main St, Windsor, Colorado 80550, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - P2P - Cougar Classic, Cherokee Trail HS, 25901 E Arapahoe Rd, Aurora, Colorado 80016, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - P2P - Lightning Strikes, Legacy HS, 2701 W 136th Ave, Broomfield, Colorado 80023, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - P2P - Chaparral Shootout, Chaparral HS, 15655 Brookstone Dr, Parker, Colorado 80134, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - P2P - Thompson Valley Bash, Thompson Valley HS, 1669 Eagle Dr, Loveland, Colorado 80537, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

CONNECTICUT

November 7 - Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament, Danbury Police Activities Center, 35 Hayes Town Road, Danbury, Connecticut 06810, Event Director: Mark Cammisa markcammisa@comcast.net

FLORIDA

October 16 - Battle at the Bay USA, Cypress Bay High School, 18600 Vista Park Blvd, Weston, Florida 33332, Event Director: Allen Held allen.held@browardschools.com

October 23 - Gladiator Fall Brawl, South Dade Senior High School, 28401 SW 167th Ave., Homestead, Florida 33030, Event Director: Victor Balmeceda 205931@dadeschools.net

October 30 - Halloween Havoc, Olympic Heights High School, 20101 Lyons Road, Boca Raton, Florida 33434, Event Director: Leevy Mears leevy.mears@palmbeachschools.org

November 18-21 - Sunshine Preseason Nationals, Orange County Convention Center, 9800 International Drive, Orlando, Florida 32879, Event Director: Steven Hall steve@dreamwealth.net

November 24-27 - 47th Annual SeaHorse Open and BE Rad Duals, Cypress Bay HS, 18600 Vista Park Blvd, Weston, Florida 33332, Event Director: Ron Schulz seahorsewrestler@aol.com

December 5 - FAWA Youth Holiday Classic, Oviedo Aquatic Center, 148 Oviedo Blvd, Oviedo, Florida 32765, Event Director: Steven Price stevenprice608@yahoo.com

December 27 - Sunshine Open, Broward Convention Center, 1600SE 17th St, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 33316, Event Director: Allen Held allen.held@browardschools.com

GEORGIA


October 17 - Gene Mills Camp, Morris Fitness, 1190 Tidwell Road, Alpahretta, Georgia 30004, Event Director: Charles Morris morrisfitness@gmail.com

December 5 - War Eagle Novice Tournament, South Forsyth High School, 585 Peachtree Parkway, Cumming, Georgia 30041, Event Director: Josh Stephen jstephen@forsyth.k12.ga.us

January 15 - John Wayne Memorial Open, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd, Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 16 - John Wayne Memorial Novice, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd., Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

IDAHO

October 23 - N. Central Idaho Wrestling League Tournament, Highland High School, 112 Boulevard Ave., Craigmont, Idaho 83523, Event Director: Clinton Sattler Jr wildboarem@msn.com

October 30 - Sandpoint Wrestling Tournament, Sandpoint Middle School, 310 S. Division, Sandpoint, Idaho 83864, Event Director: Danielle Peterson dannipeterson@hotmail.com

November 6 - Battle For The North, Lakeland High School, 15506 N Washington St, Rathdrum, Idaho 83858, Event Director: Eric Nave ericnave79@gmail.com

November 12-13 - Upper Valley Aces Duals, South Fremont High School, 855 N Bridge St, St Anthony, Idaho 83445, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

ILLINOIS

December 4 - Falcon Funfrawl, GCMS High School, 815 N Church St, Gibson City, Illinois 60936, Event Director: Heather Johnson hsjohnson2003@gmail.com

December 4 - Steve Montez Memorial Beginners and Girls Wrestling Tournament, The High School of St. Thomas Moore, 3901 N Mattis AVe, Champaign, Illinois 61822, Event Director: Ben Montez benmontez@gmail.com

December 5 - 38th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament, Civic Memorial High School, 200 School Street, Bethalto, Illinois 62010, Event Director: Joshua Harkey harkey220@gmail.com

December 5 - Elias George Classic, Evanston Township High School, 1600 Dodge Ave, Evanston, Illinois 60201, Event Director: Rudy Salinas salinas5506@att.net

December 5 - HJWC Annual Season Opener, Herrin High School, 700 N. 10th St, Herrin, Illinois 62948, Event Director: Alexis Ragsdale lxsrags54@gmail.com

December 5 - NVHS Mick Ruettiger Invitational (WC), Nequa Valley High School, 2360 95th St, Naperville, Illinois 60564, Event Director: Adam Johnson adaml_johnson@ipsd.org

December 5 - Oak Forest Green & White Tournament, Oak Forest High School, 15201 Central Ave, Oak Forest, Illinois 60452, Event Director: Nicholas Oyervides nicholasoyervides@yahoo.com

December 11 - Roxana Rumble, Roxana CUSD #1, 401 Chaffer Ave, Roxana, Illinois 62084, Event Director: Thomas Hill thill403@gmail.com

December 12 - Beat the Streets Rookie Rumble, Hope Student Athletic Center (formerly Quest), 2641 W Harrison St., Chicago, Illinois 60612, Event Director: Michael Dixon bigmikedixon@yahoo.com

December 12: Force Challenge XV, Plainfield Central High School, 24120 W Fort Beggs Dr, Plainfield, Illinois 60544, Event Director: Joseph Arquilla jlarquilla@yahoo.com

January 2 - Midwest Classic, Victor J. Andrew High School, 9001 W. 171st St, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, Event Director: Gerald Donnelly Duke0399@yahoo.com

January 9 - Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament, Morton High School, 350 N. Illinois Ave, Morton, Illinois 61550, Event Director: Gary Yerby kokopeli.96@gmail.com

January 9 - Sycamore Dennis Seachrist Good Guy Tournament, Sycamore High School, 427 Spartan Trl, Sycamore, Illinois 60178, Event Director: Brian Davis davibj24@hotmail.com

January 15-16 Jon Davis Kids Open, Bank of Springfield Center, 1 Convention Center Plaza, Springfield, Illinois 62701, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

INDIANA


October 15-17 - USA GIRLS Preseason Nationals, Warren Central High School, 9500 E 16th St, Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, Event Director: Jason DeLois jtdelois1@gmail.com

October 16-17 - Beat the Streets-Fall Classic , Crown Point High School, 1500 Main Street, Crown Point, Indiana 46307, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

October 22 - IHSWCA Fall Coaches Clinic, Indpls. Marriot East, 7202 East 21st St., Indianapolis, Indiana 46219, Event Director: J.D. Minch jsaminch123@sbcglobal.net

November 21 - Brownsburg Beginners Tournament, Brownsburg High School, 1000 South Odell, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, Event Director: Darrick Snyder dsnyder@brownsburg.k12.in.us

November 21 - Franklin Community Beginners Open, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

November 28 - Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open, Indiana Tech Schaefer Center, 1600 E Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803, Event Director: Wade McClurg mcclurgw@gmail.com

December 5 - Franklin Grizz Duals, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

December 5 - Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals, Rochester High School, 1 Zebra Lane, Rochester, Indiana 46975, Event Director: Clint Gard rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com

December 12 - Perry Meridian Elementary Duals, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

December 19 - Stars Christmas Classic, Western Boone High School, 1205 IN-75, Thorntown, Indiana 46071, Event Director: Wesley Mikesell wesley.mikesell@gmail.com

January 16 - PMWC Thornton Strong Folkstyle Open, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

IOWA


**October 29-31 - 2021 USAW Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals, Iowa Events Center (Hyvee Hall), 730 3rd St, Des Moines, Iowa 50309, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

December 19 Holiday Blitz, Five Flags Center, 405 Main Street, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, Event Director: Kayla Spurley spurleyka@gmail.com

KANSAS

December 10-11 - Park City Warrior Clash, Hartman Arena, 8151 N Hartman Arena Dr, Park City, Kansas 67147. Event Director: Nathan Blevins nblevins@triumphtrainedks.com

December 11 - 47th Annual Ark City Battle on the Border, Arkansas City High School, 1200 W Radio Lane, Arkansas City, Kansas 67005, Event Director: Scott Munson husker197@hotmail.com

December 12 - Ringneck Rumble, Hill City High School, 1 Ringneck Drive, Hill City, Kansas 67642, Event Director: Todd Ashbaugh tashbaugh91@gmail.com

December 19 - Ladycat Girls' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

January 1 - Valley Center Invitational, Valley Center High School, 9600 N Meridian Ave, Valley Center, Kansas 67147, Event Director: Blake Andrews blake_andrews08@hotmail.com

January 2 - Scott City Open and Girls, Scott City Middle School, 809 W 9th St, Scott City, Kansas 67871, Event Director: Michael Trout michael.trout@yahoo.com

January 2 - The Crusader Clash, Stryker Sports Complex, 2999 N Greenwich, Wichita, Kansas 67226, Event Director: Jacob Klein jacobk@kleinConst.com

January 9 - Spencer Buck / Lori Taylor Memorial Novice/Open, Bonner Springs PEC (YMCA), 410 A North Bluegrass, Bonner Springs, Kansas 66012, Event Director: Jeremy Martin jnm4ksu@gmail.com

January 15 - Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

January 16 - Bobcat Kids' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

MINNESOTA


November 6-7 - North Star Tournament, Anoka High School, 3939 7th Ave, Anoka, Minnesota 55303, Event Director: Matt Njos mnjos@yahoo.com

November 20 - 2021 Apple Valley Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Apple Valley High School, 14450 Hayes Rd, Apple Valley, Minnesota 55124, Event Director: Joshua Barlage joshua.barlage@district196.org

MISSOURI

October 16-17 - Competition Hammer Camp, Combative Sports Athletic Center, 4880 Mette Rd, Moscow Mills, Missouri 63362, Event Director: Trevor Feagans tlfeagans@outlook.com

December 4 - Roaring River Kick-Off Classic, Cassville Middle School Gym, 1501 N Main St, Cassville, Missouri 65625, Event Director: Linda Thompson thompsonsres@gmail.com

December 5 - Hornet Takedown Tournament, Legends Rec-Plex, 808 State Street, Fulton, Missouri 65251, Event Director: Robert Shadbolt shadbolt251@hotmail.com

December 5 - Seneca Open, Seneca High School Gym, 1110 Neosho Street, Seneca, Missouri 64865, Event Director: Kevin Napier kpnapier@hotmail.com

December 11 - Fight Before Christmas, Bartle Hall, 301 W 13th Street, Kansas City, Missouri 64105, Event Director: Jason Heslop jasonheslop@gmail.com

December 11 - Southern Boone Eagle Classic, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 12 - Southern Boone NOVICE Tournament, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 18 - Ray-Pec Christmas Chaos, Raymore Peculiar High School, 21001 School Road, Peculiar, Missouri 64078, Event Director: Kelley Gatlin kelleygatlin@sbcglobal.net

January 1 - 2022 MCD "Battle of the EVE", McDonald County High School, 100 Mustang Drive, Anderson, Missouri 64831, Event Director: Bobby Ortiz bmortiz@olemac.net

January 1 - Scrap for the Strap, Korf Gymnasium, 4500 McMasters Ave, Hannibal, Missouri 63401, Event Director: Lance Gauch wrestlingcoach720@gmail.com

January 8 - 34th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 8 - Cory Lee Cox Memorial Tournament, Centralia High School, 849 S, Jefferson St., Centralia, Missouri 65240, Event Director: Samantha Bryson ctownwrestling@gmail.com

January 9 - 7th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Novice and 4th Annual "Tiger Takedown" All Girls Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 15 - Dustin L Martin, Nixa High School, 140 S Amy Ln, Nixa, Missouri 65714, Event Director: Dustin Martin dustinmartin@nixaschools.net

January 16 - Hallsville Warrior Classic, Hallsville High School West Gym, 421 E Highway 124, Hallsville, Missouri 65255, Event Director: Robert Burwell langabbri@gmail.com

NEBRASKA

November 13-14: Heartland Havoc, Lancaster Event Center, 4100 N. 84th, Lincoln, Nebraska 68507, Event Director: David Charroin dcharroin@unl.edu

November 20-21 - Takedown the Tumor Nationals, UNO Sapp Fieldhouse, 6311 Maverick Plaza, Omaha, Nebraska 68132, Event Director: James Cloyd omawa2009@gmail.com

NORTH CAROLINA

October 29-31 - Complex Wrestling Camp with Purler, MWC Sports Complex, 2510 Long Mill Rd, Youngsville, North Carolina 27596, Event Director: Robert Lusk roblusk8905@gmail.com

November 6 - Nothing But Neutral, Robbinsville High School, 301 Sweetwater Road, Robbinsville, North Carolina 28771, Event Director: Kelli Shuffler kellishuffler@gmail.com

OHIO

November 12-14 - National MS Duals, SeaGate Convention Centre, 401 Jefferson Avenue, Toledo, Ohio 43604, Event Director: Dominic D'Emilio dom.demilio@gmail.com

January 9 - Perrysburg OAC District Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

OKLAHOMA

November 6 - Claremore Tournament, Claremore New Gym, 201 E. Stuart Roosa Dr, Claremore, Oklahoma 74017, Event Director: Zac Weber zweber@claremore.k12.ok.us

November 13 - Catoosa Tournament, Catoosa Activities Center, 2000 S Cherokee, Catoosa, Oklahoma 74015, Event Director: Mike Clevenger mclevenger60@gmail.com

November 24 - Battle in the Doghouse, Cache HS Gym, 102 West H Ave, Shawnee, Oklahoma 73527, Event Director: Chad Barfield chad.c.barfield@gmail.com

December 4 - Ring of Fire, Duncan High School Gymnasium, 515 N 19th Street, Duncan, Oklahoma 73533, Event Director: Tanya Rochell tanyarochell@yahoo.com

December 18-19 - Moore Holiday Classic, Moore High School, 300 East Main, Moore, Oklahoma 73159, Event Director: Lynn Fowler lefowler23@yahoo.com

OREGON

October 30 - Central Oregon Preseason Championship, La Pine High School, 51633 Coach Road, La Pine, Oregon 97739, Event Director: Jeff Hankey jhankey3902@gmail.com

November 6 - DMC Central Oregon Kick-Off, Mountain View High School, 2755 NE 27th St., Bend, Oregon 97701, Event Director: Dan Potts tara-dan@bendcable.com

November 13 - Tournament of Champions, Illinois Valley High School, 625 E. River St, Cave Junction, Oregon 97523, Event Director: Shelly White bswhite@frontiernet.net

November 19-20 - Best of the West Wrestling Tournament, Jackson County Expo, 1 Penninger Rd, Central Point, Oregon 97502, Event Director: Tony Stanfield obsidianarts@charter.net

December 4 - Battle for the Badge, Tillamook High School, 2605 12th Street, Tillamook, Oregon 97141, Event Director: Rex Metcalfe metcalfeathletics@gmail.com

December 11 - Cascade Mat Club Tournament, Cascade High School, 10226 Marion Rd SE, Turner, Oregon 97392, Event Director: Jason Lovell jlovell@cascade.k12.or.us

December 11 - Ultimate Warrior Championships, Oakridge High School, 47997 W 1st St, Oakridge, Oregon 97463, Event Director: Norman Nibblett matmandan66@msn.com

December 18 - Battle for the Belts, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

December 19 - West Coast Dual Championships, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

January 8 - Oregon Classic Qualifier, Marshfield High School, S 10th & Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, Oregon 97420, Event Director: Bo Hampton boghampton@hotmail.com

PENNSYLVANIA

**November 5-7 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Battle of the Bell, Spooky Nook Sports, 75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

November 19-20 - PAUSAW Ultimate Girls Championships, Spooky Nook Sports, 75 Champ Blvd., Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

TENNESSEE

December 18 - Arlington Youth Classic, Arlington High School, 5475 Airline Rd, Arlington, Tennessee 38002, Event Director: Christopher Nettleton christopher.nettleton@gmail.com

TEXAS

October 16 - Bowie Bulldog Preseason Bash, Bowie High School, 4301 Slaughter Ln., Austin, Texas 78749, Event Director: Tyson Dobinsky tyson.dobinsky@gmail.com

November 26-27 - Panhandle Nationals, Amarillo Civic Center/City of Amarillo, 401 S. Buchanan, Amarillo, Texas 79178, Event Director: Ryan Diaz ryandiaz@suddenlink.net

December 5 - RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central, New Braunfels High School, 2551 Loop 337N, New Braunfels, Texas 78130, Event Director: Steve Horton horton1632@msn.com

UTAH

October 22-23 - Western States Preseason Championships, Legacy Events Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

November 6 - Darold Henry Dynasty Tournament, Pleasant Grove High School, 200 South 700 East, Pleasant Grove, Utah 84062, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

November 27 - Turkey Tussle, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100, West Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 4 - Hillcrest Youth Wrestling Tournament, Hillcrest High School, 7350 South 900 East, Midvale, Utah 84047, Event Director: Nicholis Pappas nicholislpappas@gmail.com

December 4 - Thunder Classic, Westlake High School, 99 North Thunder Blvd, Saratoga Springs, Utah 84045, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 10 - Rec League State, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - Battle Royale, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - Wasatch Rugged Rumble, Golden Spike Arena, 1000 1200 W St, Ogden, Utah 84404, Event Director: David Pearce David.M.Pearce@drexel.edu

December 30 - Coleman & Tevan Memorial, Wasatch High School, 930 South 500 East, Heber City, Utah 84032, Event Director: Wade Discher wade.discher@wasatch.edu

VIRGINIA

October 23 - Mike Walter Memorial Tournament, Powhatan High School, 1800 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Event Director: Zachary Olson zolso2@brockport.edu

October 30 - HHH Fall Festival, Loyal Order of Moose, 1400 George Washington HWY N, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

November 6-7 - Neptune Classic, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

November 13 - Gray Simons Tournament, COX HIGH SCHOOL, 2425 SHOREHAVEN DRIVE, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Event Director: Jon Brett Kassir jbrettecu@gmail.com

December 9-12 - Virginia Challenge National Holiday Duals, Virginia Beach Sports Center, 1045 19th St, Virginia Beach. Virginia 23451, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

WASHINGTON

October 23 - Spokane Wrestling Scramble, West Central Community Center, 1603 N Belt, Spokane, Washington 99205, Event Director: Mike Pursel spokanewrestling@gmail.com

November 5-7 - 2021 Masters (61+) World Championships GS/FS and World Cup Duals 25+, Fitness Quest Auburn, 1101 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, Washington 98001, Event Director: Brad Swartz visionquest@comcast.net

**November 19-20 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Northwest Bigfoot Battle, The Podium, 511 W Dean Ave, Spokane, Washington 99201, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

December 18 - Twin City Youth Championships, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Jay Terry tossfor5@hotmail.com

January 15 - Sedro Slam Open, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Event Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

WISCONSIN

December 19 - FAWC Holiday Challenge, Fort Atkinson High School, 925 Lexington Blvd, Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin 53538, Event Director: Abe Graziano grazianoa@fortschools.org

January 15 - Sussex Sabercats "Tear It Up" Tournament, Hamilton High School, W220 N6151, Town Line Road, Sussex, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Adam Altuve adam.altuve@penske.com

January 16 - Belmont Platteville Wrestling Club Youth Tournament, Belmont Schools, 646 E. Liberty Street, Belmont, Wisconsin 53510, Event Director: Troy Weigel mollydroessler@hotmail.com

WYOMING


November 20 - P2P - Braves Battle, Story Gym, 2811 House Ave, Cheyenne, Wyoming 82001, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

** - USA Wrestling National Event

New since last time. BOLD