USA Wrestling Complete list of USA...

Complete list of USA Wrestling sanctioned events for the next three months, as November 24, with 81 new events

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | Nov. 24, 2021, 6:41 p.m. (ET)

Each week, USA Wrestling will update its list of sanctioned events, clinics and camps being held around the United States over the next three months. For those looking for a chance to compete or to train, there will be a variety of opportunities available. The events listed today are those sanctioned for the 2021-22 membership system

In this article, there are 421 tournaments, clinics or camps listed from 32 different states through late-February

There are 81 new sanctions during the next three months added since last week.

Ohio added the most events in the past week with 19 new sanctions. North Carolina increased by nine tournaments. Illinois added eight and Missouri increased by seven sanctions. Increasing by five events were Indiana, Kansas and Wisconsin. Virginia has four new competitions. States with two more sanctions are Colorado, Connecticut, Minnesota, Nevada, Utah and Washington. The states which increased by one event were Idaho, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Michigan, New Jersey, North Dakota and Oregon.

The list provides an easy reference for athletes, coaches and families, in order to make plans for competitions moving forward. Not only is USA Wrestling providing events on its national schedule, but many state associations and local clubs are also developing events for athletes of all ages to participate in.

Our list will include events by date, as well as events by state.

This information is also available through USA Wrestling’s membership system, TheMat.com website and on usawevents.com by using the system’s sort capability, but this posting will be an easy-to-use format for you to use in your planning.

Contact event directors for more information on the event details and eligibility requirements. Please forward this story to others seeking wrestling opportunities. For more information on USA Wrestling events, visit https://usawrestlingevents.com/

SANCTIONED EVENTS/CLINICS/CAMPS BY DATE

November 22 - TVWL Owyhee HS week 4, Owyhee High School, 7036 W Ustick Rd, Meridian, Idaho 83646, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

November 24-27 - 47th Annual SeaHorse Open and BE Rad Duals, Cypress Bay HS, 18600 Vista Park Blvd, Weston, Florida 33332, Event Director: Ron Schulz seahorsewrestler@aol.com

November 24 - Battle in the Doghouse, Cache HS Gym, 102 West H Ave, Shawnee, Oklahoma 73527, Event Director: Chad Barfield chad.c.barfield@gmail.com

November 26 - Tough Guy Tournament, White River High School, 26928 120th St E, Buckley. Washington 98321, Event Director: Jeffrey Moore jmedicmoore@comcast.net

November 26-27 - Panhandle Nationals, Amarillo Civic Center/City of Amarillo, 401 S. Buchanan, Amarillo, Texas 79178, Event Director: Ryan Diaz ryandiaz@suddenlink.net

November 27 - Battle for the Belt, Tuttle Middle School Gym, 604 S Cimarron Road, Tuttle, Oklahoma 73089, Event Director: Bobby Williams wil52343@gmail.com

November 27 - Bring the Hammer, CHS Annex Gym, 401 North Lincoln St, Cabot, Arkansas 72023, Event Director: Lorenzo Mendoza lmendoza@cabotparks.com

November 27 - Kids Grizzly Challenge, McMinnville High School, 615 NE 15th St, McMinnville, Oregon 97128, Event Director: Adam Thomas athomas5144@gmail.com

November 27 - Parkviews Annual Youth Thanksgiving Tournament, Parkview High School, 998 Cole Drive SW, Lilburn, Georgia 30047, Event Director: Phillip Arnold askcoachphil@gmail.com

November 27 - Rumble at The Rock, Deschutes County Fair & Expo Center, 3800 SE Airport Way, Redmond, Oregon 97756, Event Director: Lesa Lawrence lesa0910@gmail.com

November 27 - Shawnee Stucker Scrap, Shawnee HS Gym, 1001 N Kennedy Ave, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801, Event Director: Andrew McCune Andrewm135@yahoo.com

November 27 - Southern Oregon Slam, South Medford High School, 1551 Cunningham Ave, Medford, Oregon 97501, Event Director: James Monroe opitlr@gmail.com

November 27 - Turkey Tournament - Sumner, Sumner High School, 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Event Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

November 27 - Turkey Tussle, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100, West Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

November 28 - 3rd Annual Jerry Charpie Memorial Tournament, Fort Osage High School, 2101 N. Twyman Road, Independence, Missouri 64058, Event Director: Brandon Wackerman bjw061@gmail.com

November 28 - Collierville Clash, Collierville High School, 11605 E Shelby Dr, Collierville, Tennessee 38017, Event Director: Tom Graham wgraham152@yahoo.com

November 28 - ENCYL Open Invitational, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

November 28 - Hall of Fame Classic, Highlands Ranch HS, 9375 Cresthill Ln, Highlands Ranch, Colorado 80124, Event Director: Phil Grasmick pgrasmick@yahoo.com

November 28 - Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open, Indiana Tech Schaefer Center, 1600 E Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803, Event Director: Wade McClurg mcclurgw@gmail.com

November 29 - East ID Fall Folk Regional, Thunder Ridge High School, 4941 1st St., Idaho Falls, Idaho 83401, Event Director: Edwin Card card0788@outlook.com

December 4 - 2021 PAUSAW Winters Duals, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pheasant Run Road, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

December 4 - Battle for the Badge, Tillamook High School, 2605 12th Street, Tillamook, Oregon 97141, Event Director: Rex Metcalfe metcalfeathletics@gmail.com

December 4 - Belleville Little Devils Tot Tumble, All Purpose Building, 305 Citizens Park Dr, Belleville, Illinois 62223, Event Director: Craig Hofmeister chofmeister@westfallcompany.com

December 4 - Edwardsville Beginners/Girls, Lincoln Middle School, 145 West Street, Edwardsville, Illinois 62025, Event Director: Pat McNamara pmcnama@gmail.com

December 4 - Edwardsville Girls Open, Lincoln Middle School, 145 West Street, Edwardsville, Illinois 62025, Event Director: Pat McNamara pmcnama@gmail.com

December 4 - Falcon Funfrawl, GCMS High School, 815 N Church St, Gibson City, Illinois 60936, Event Director: Heather Johnson hsjohnson2003@gmail.com

December 4 - Hillcrest Youth Wrestling Tournament, Hillcrest High School, 7350 South 900 East, Midvale, Utah 84047, Event Director: Nicholis Pappas nicholislpappas@gmail.com

December 4 - Hugoton Open, Hugoton Middle School, 115 W. 11th, Hugoton, Kansas 67951, Event Director: Derick Reinerio Fynnfysher83@gmail.com

December 4 - Iron Faith Fall Classic, Iron Faith Wrestling Club, 53 Venturi Ave., Warwick, Rhode Island 02888, Event Director: Ebed Jarrell ebed@ironfaith.com

December 4 - Longhorn Open, Kell High School, 4770 Lee Waters Rd, Marietta, Georgia 30066, Event Director: David Thornbury david.thornbury@cobbk12.org

December 4 - P2P - Eastside Blitz, Falcon MS, 9755 Towner Avenue, Peyton, Colorado 80831, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - P2P-Red Thunder Classic, Weld Central High School, 4715 Co Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - Ring of Fire, Duncan High School Gymnasium, 515 N 19th Street, Duncan, Oklahoma 73533, Event Director: Tanya Rochell tanyarochell@yahoo.com

December 4 - Roaring River Kick-Off Classic, Cassville Middle School Gym, 1501 N Main St, Cassville, Missouri 65625, Event Director: Linda Thompson thompsonsres@gmail.com

December 4 - Steve Montez Memorial Beginners and Girls Wrestling Tournament, The High School of St. Thomas Moore, 3901 N Mattis AVe, Champaign, Illinois 61822, Event Director: Ben Montez benmontez@gmail.com

December 4 - Thunder Classic, Westlake High School, 99 North Thunder Blvd, Saratoga Springs, Utah 84045, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 4 - Tombey Tournament, Scio High School, 38880 N Main St, Scio, Oregon 97374, Event Director: Matthew Parazoo mzoo8@smt-net.com

December 4 - TX-NORTH The Hive Open, Azle High School, 1200 Boyd Rd, Azle, Texas 76020, Event Director: Jeff Frank blackjack432@me.com

December 4 - Varsity Duals - Sumner, Sumner High School, 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

December 4 - Wolfpack Challenge 2021, Fremont High School, 1900 north 4700 west, plain city, Utah 84404, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 5 - 2021 Bootheel Brawl Duals, Cape Central Jr High, 1920 Whitener Street, Cape Girardeau, Missouri 63701, Event Director: Lance Schlick lschlick1@icloud.com

December 5 - 2021 Deckard Duals 9th Annual, Monroe County Fairgrounds Auditorium, 5700 W. Airport Rd., Bloomington, Indiana 47403, Event Director: Michael Runyon mrunyonbhss@yahoo.com

December 5 - 38th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament, Civic Memorial High School, 200 School Street, Bethalto, Illinois 62010, Event Director: Joshua Harkey harkey220@gmail.com

December 5 - Bulldogs Brawl Tournament, Drury University, 900 North Benton Ave., Springfield, Missouri 65802, Event Director: Sarah Smith cslzsmith@embarqmail.com
December 5 - Chisago Lakes Folkstyle Qualifier, Chisage Lakes High School, 29400 Olinda Trail, Lindstrom, Minnesota 55045, Event Director: Dustin Bakker dustin.bakker@gmail.com

December 5 - Clash of the Rookies, Coal City High School, 655 W Division St, Coal City, Illinois 60416, Event Director: Joseph Widlowski Joewid@hotmail.com

December 5 - Colonial Heights Rookie Tournament, Colonial Heights High School, 3600 Conduit Rd., Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834, Event Director: Wade Thayer wadethayer@gmail.com

December 5 - Derrick Munos Invitational, West Aurora High School, 1201 W. New York Street, Aurora, Illinois 60506, Event Director: Adam Eggleston mr.adam.eggleston@gmail.com

December 5 - Elias George Classic, Evanston Township High School, 1600 Dodge Ave, Evanston, Illinois 60201, Event Director: Rudy Salinas salinas5506@att.net

December 5 - ENCYL Rookie Tournament, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

December 5 - FAWA Youth Holiday Classic, Oviedo Aquatic Center, 148 Oviedo Blvd, Oviedo, Florida 32765, Event Director: Steven Price stevenprice608@yahoo.com

December 5 - Franklin Grizz Duals, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

December 5 - HJWC Annual Season Opener, Herrin High School, 700 N. 10th St, Herrin, Illinois 62948, Event Director: Alexis Ragsdale lxsrags54@gmail.com

December 5 - Hornet Takedown Tournament, Legends Rec-Plex, 808 State Street, Fulton, Missouri 65251, Event Director: Robert Shadbolt shadbolt251@hotmail.com

December 5 - Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals, Rochester High School, 1 Zebra Lane, Rochester, Indiana 46975, Event Director: Clint Gard rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com

December 5- King of The Ring, Campus High School, 2100 W 55th St S, Wichita, Kansas 67217, Event Director: Tony Sheler sheler@cox.net

December 5 - Lawrence County Open, Lawrenceville High School, 2100 James St, Lawrenceville, Illinois 62439, Event Director: Ryan Shick ryanshick@gmail.com

December 5 - Lincoln Railer Rumble, Lincoln Community High School, 1000 Railer Way, Lincoln, Illinois 62656, Event Director: Walter Landers lincolnyouthwrestling@gmail.com

December 5 - Macon Youth Wrestling Tournament, Macon R-1 High School, 702 N. Missouri St, Macon, Missouri 63552, Event Director: Kara Cook karacook@cvalley.net

December 5 - McNamara Scott West Memorial MN USA Qualifier, Jordan High School, 600 Sunset Drive, Scott West, Minnesota 55352, Event Director: Chris Swanson chrisrtl@gmail.com

December 5 - Mules Novice/Girls Kick-off Classic, Lone Jack High School, 313 S Bynum Rd, Lone Jack, Missouri 64070, Event Director: Brian Ortiz brian.ortiz81@gmail.com

December 5 - MVKWA Mini Meet 1, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - December 5 - NVHS Mick Ruettiger Invitational (WC), Nequa Valley High School, 2360 95th St, Naperville, Illinois 60564, Event Director: Adam Johnson adaml_johnson@ipsd.org

December 5 - Oak Forest Green & White Tournament, Oak Forest High School, 15201 Central Ave, Oak Forest, Illinois 60452, Event Director: Nicholas Oyervides nicholasoyervides@yahoo.com

December 5 - Pratt Open/Novice/Girls, Pratt High School, 401 S. Hamilton, Pratt, Kansas 67124, Event Director: Cullan Wilson cullanwilson@gmail.com

December 5 - Razorback Challenge, Peoria High School, 1615 N. North St, Peoria, Illinois 61604, Event Director: Steve Montez smontez@ameritech.net

December 5 - RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central, New Braunfels High School, 2551 Loop 337N, New Braunfels, Texas 78130, Event Director: Steve Horton horton1632@msn.com

December 5 - Santa Smackdown, Odessa High School, 713 S 3rd Street, Odessa, Missouri 64076, Event Director: Eric Gilkey egilkey@indepmo.org

December 5 - Seneca Open, Seneca High School Gym, 1110 Neosho Street, Seneca, Missouri 64865, Event Director: Kevin Napier kpnapier@hotmail.com

December 5 - Texas Throwdown, Franklin Magnet Gym, 900 N Resler Dr, El Paso, Texas 79912, Event Director: Imad Abdallah emadn@utep.edu

December 5 - UW-Parkside Rangers Youth Wrestling Tournament, Petretti Fieldhouse, 900 Wood Rd, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53144, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

December 5 - Valley of Vengeance, Hug high school, 2880 Sutro St, Reno, Nevada 89506, Event Director: Luis Barragan coach.luis.barragan@gmail.com

December 5 - Wamego Girls/Novice Tournament, Wamego High School, 801 Lincoln Ave, Wamego, Kansas 66547, Event Director: Luke Meyer wmsraiderwrestling@gmail.com

December 5 - War Eagle Novice Tournament, South Forsyth High School, 585 Peachtree Parkway, Cumming, Georgia 30041, Event Director: Josh Stephen jstephen@forsyth.k12.ga.us

December 5 - Westfield Beginner's / OPEN, Westfield High School, 18250 N. Union St., Westfield, Indiana 46074, Event Director: Philip Smith smithph@wws.k12.in.us

December 5 - WWKWL Mount Vernon Pitbull Classic, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N. 9th Street, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: Rafael Lucatero florarafael@yahoo.com

December 5 - Xtreme Challenge, Byron Park District, 420 N Colfax St., Byron, Illinois 61010, Event Director: Josh Gerdes jgerdes01@gmail.com

December 9-11 - Park City Warrior Clash, Hartman Arena, 8151 N Hartman Arena Dr, Park City, Kansas 67147, Event Director: Nathan Blevins nblevins@triumphtrainedks.com

December 9-12 - Virginia Challenge National Holiday Duals, Virginia Beach Sports Center, 1045 19th St, Virginia Beach. Virginia 23451, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

December 10 - Murphy Monster Beginners Tourney, Murphysboro Middle School, 2125 Spruce St, Murphysboro, Illinois 62966, Event Director: Ken Meadows ken.meadows@frontier.com

December 10 - Rec League State, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - 2021 SEPA Open, Newtown Athletic Center (NAC), 120 Pheasant Run Road, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

December 11 - 47th Annual Ark City Battle on the Border, Arkansas City High School, 1200 W Radio Lane, Arkansas City, Kansas 67005, Event Director: Scott Munson husker197@hotmail.com

December 11 - Battle Royale, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - Beginners/Girls Tournament, Ofallon Township High School, 600 s smiley st., Ofallon, Illinois 62269, Event Director: Allison Hartmire alirenee09@yahoo.com

December 11 - Cascade Mat Club Tournament, Cascade High School, 10226 Marion Rd SE, Turner, Oregon 97392, Event Director: Jason Lovell jlovell@cascade.k12.or.us

December 11 - Clearwater River Rumble, Lewiston High School, 3201 Cecil Andrus Way, Lewiston, Idaho 83501, Event Director: Kyle Bugner kkbugner@gmail.com

December 11 - Fight Before Christmas, Bartle Hall, 301 W 13th Street, Kansas City, Missouri 64105, Event Director: Jason Heslop jasonheslop@gmail.com

December 11 - Mountaineer Youth Challenge, ASU Varsity Gym, 530 River Street, Boone, North Carolina 28607, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

December 11 - Mustang Classic, Mustang High School Gym, 801 S. Snyder Dr, Mustang, Oklahoma 73064, Event Director: Trenton Smith Trenton_smith1310@yahoo.com

December 11 - Mustang Wrestling Tournament, Hidden Valley High School, 651 Murphy Creek Road, Grants Pass, Oregon 97527, Event Director: Edgar Houghtby edgarhoughtby@gmail.com

December 11 - P2P - Cougar Classic, Cherokee Trail HS, 25901 E Arapahoe Rd, Aurora, Colorado 80016, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - P2P - Lightning Strikes, Legacy HS, 2701 W 136th Ave, Broomfield, Colorado 80023, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - Punisher Proving Grounds, Granite Falls High School, 1401 100th St NE, Granite Falls, Washington 98252, Event Director: Dustin Baxter dustin.l.baxter@boeing.com

December 11 - Roxana Rumble, Roxana CUSD #1, 401 Chaffer Ave, Roxana, Illinois 62084, Event Director: Thomas Hill thill403@gmail.com

December 11 - Sherwood Showdown, Sherwood High School, 18800 SW Haide Rd, Sherwood, Oregon 97140, Event Director: Jeff Wilson jwilson@sherwood.k12.or.us

December 11 - Southern Boone Eagle Classic, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 11 - Ultimate Warrior Championships, Oakridge High School, 47997 W 1st St, Oakridge, Oregon 97463, Event Director: Norman Nibblett matmandan66@msn.com

December 11 - Wasatch Rugged Rumble, Golden Spike Arena, 1000 1200 W St, Ogden, Utah 84404, Event Director: David Pearce David.M.Pearce@drexel.edu

December 12 - Andover MN/USA Youth Wrestling Tournament, Andover High School, 2115 Andover Blvd NW, Andover, Minnesota 55304, Event Director: Connor Schlotfeldt connorschlo1@hotmail.com

December 12 - Beat the Streets Rookie Rumble, Hope Student Athletic Center (formerly Quest), 2641 W Harrison St., Chicago, Illinois 60612, Event Director: Michael Dixon bigmikedixon@yahoo.com

December 12 - Big H Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament, Lexington High School, 2309 Aull Lane, Lexington, Missouri 64067, Event Director: Eric Gilkey egilkey@indepmo.org

December 12 - CICC Classic, Springfield Southeast High School, 2350 East Ash St, Springfield, Illinois 62703, Event Director: Andrew Gardner agardner@sps186.org

December 12 - DeKalb Beginner Tournament, Huntley Middle School, 1515 S 4th St, DeKalb, IL 60115, Event Director: Max Hiatt max.hiatt@yahoo.com

December 12 - Delta Elementary Dual, Delta High School Gym, 3400 E SR 28, Muncie, Indiana 47303, Event Director: Jeremy Allison ermyallison@gmail.com

December 12 - Dixon Wrestling Tournament, Dixon High School, 315 Lincoln Statue Dr, Dixon, Illinois 61021, Event Director: Jason Kemp dangerismy@gmail.com

December 12 - Dragon Elementary Duals, New Palestine High School, 4485 S Victory Dr, New Palestine, Indiana 46163, Event Director: Patrick Bledsoe patrickalan5@hotmail.com

December 12 - ENCYL Open Invitational #2, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

December 12 - Excelsior Springs Novice/Girls Tournament, Excelsior Springs High School, 612 Tiger Drive, Excelsior Springs, Missouri 64024, Event Director: Rick Schwab Rickyschwab@gmail.com

December 12 - Falcon Youth Challenge, West Henderson High School, 3600 Haywood Road, Hendersvonville, North Carolina 28791, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

December 12 - Flat Earth Folkstyle Qualifier, Flat Earth High School, 1128 North Highway, Jackson, Minnesota 56143, Event Director: Bryce Vancura brycer29@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - December 12: Force Challenge XV, Plainfield Central High School, 24120 W Fort Beggs Dr, Plainfield, Illinois 60544, Event Director: Joseph Arquilla jlarquilla@yahoo.com

December 12 - Franklin County Classic, Benton Cons. High School, 511 E. Main, Benton, Illinois 62812, Event Director: Aaron Robinson arobinson@bentonhighschool.org

December 12 - Gene White Memorial, Emporia High School, 3302 W. 18th, Emporia, Kansas 66801, Event Director: Matt Collins ekwc2010@gmail.com

December 12 - Highland Howl 2021, Highland High School, 12760 Troxler Ave, Highland, Illinois 62249, Event Director: April Rottmann rottmannfamily@yahoo.com

December 12 - Joe Miller Open, Richmond-Burton High School, 8311 State Rte. 31, Richmond, Illinois 60071, Event Director: Tony Nelson tnelson0802@gmail.com

December 12 - Marksmen Wrestling Invitational, Sherwood High School, 33300 SherMaps33300 S. Sherwood Drive, Creighton, Missouri 64739, Event Director: Bryce Lehman bryce.lehman@sherwoodk12.net

December 12 - Murphy Open, Murphysboro Middle School, 2125 Spruce St, Murphysboro, Illinois 62966, Event Director: Ken Meadows ken.meadows@frontier.com

December 12 - MVKWA Lebanon Youth Tournament, Lebanon High School, 1916 Drake Rd, Lebanon, Ohio 45036, Event Director: Ruth Pinnick ruthannpinnick@gmail.com

December 12 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Greeneview High School, 4710 Cottonville rd, Jamestown, Ohio 45335, Event Director: Patricia Engle Patricia.engle85@yahoo.com

December 12 - Orland Park Pioneer Kickoff Classic, Alan B Shepard High School, 13049 S Ridgeland Ave, Palos Hts, Illinois 60463, Event Director: Joe Tholl hurricanecat5@sbcglobal.net

December 12 - Perry Meridian Elementary Duals, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

December 12 - Ringneck Rumble, Hill City High School, 1 Ringneck Drive, Hill City, Kansas 67642, Event Director: Todd Ashbaugh tashbaugh91@gmail.com

December 12 - Sean Barnett Tournament, St. Marys High School, 00699 St Rt 197, Mendon, Ohio 45862, Event Director: Sean Barnett barnettsean26@gmail.com

December 12 - Skull Gang Showdown, Rural Development Center, 2292 US-27#300, Somerset, Kentucky 42501, Event Director: Mondell Hunter somersetwrestlingclub@gmail.com

December 12 - Southern Boone NOVICE Tournament, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 12 - Tech Team Individual Youth Tournament, Fargo North HS, 801 17th Ave N., Fargo, North Dakota 58102, Event Director: Shane Sauvageau myzubaz@hotmail.com

December 12 - Williamsburg Wrestling Club Annual Invitational, Berkeley Middle School, 1118 Ironbound Rd, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Event Director: Ron Kavanaugh kavanaugh69@hotmail.com

December 12 - Zionsville Beginners' Folkstyle Tournament, Zionsville Community High School, 1000 Mulberry St, Zionsville, Indiana 46077, Event Director: Jared Williams jwilliams@zcs.k12.in.us

**December 17-18 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Stockyard Stampede, Will Rogers Memorial Center, 3401 W Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, Texas 76107, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

December 17-18 - Legacy Junior High Duals, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 17-19 - King Of The Ring Christmas Bash Individuals & Duals, Portage High School, 6240 U.S. Hwy 6, Portage, Indiana 46368, Event Director: Kevin English ELITEATHLETICCLUB@COMCAST.NET

December 18-19 - 2021 Neosho Battle for the Belt, Neosho High School, 511 S. Neosho Blvd, Neosho, Missouri 64850, Event Director: Erik Kivett ekivett4@gmail.com

December 18-19 - K-Town Takedown, Kimball Public Schools, 901 S. Nadine, Kimball, Nebraska 69145, Event Director: Katie Culek mickey_kas@hotmail.com

December 18-19 - Moore Holiday Classic, Moore High School, 300 East Main, Moore, Oklahoma 73159, Event Director: Lynn Fowler lefowler23@yahoo.com

December 18 - 2021 SEPA Help the Homeless, Newtown Athletic Center (NAC), 120 Pheasant Run Road, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

December 18 - Arlington Youth Classic, Arlington High School, 5475 Airline Rd, Arlington, Tennessee 38002, Event Director: Christopher Nettleton christopher.nettleton@gmail.com

December 18 - Battle for the Belts, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

December 18 - Clash of the Titans Tournament, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

December 18 - Edwardsville Open, Edwardsville High School, 6161 Center Grove Rd., Edwardsville, Illinois 62025, Event Director: Pat McNamara pmcnama@gmail.com

December 18 - Grizzly Youth, Creekview Gym, 5050 Owens Store Rd, Canton, Georgia 30115, Event Director: Michael Sousa mcsousa@comcast.net

December 18 - Herington Kids club wrestling tournament, Herington High School, 1401 North D Street, Herington, Kansas 67449, Event Director: Dwane Griffiths dwanegriffiths@icloud.com

December 18 - Jaydon Rogers Memorial 2021, Fremont High School, 1900 north 4700 west, plain city, Utah 84404, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 18 - Marshfield Holiday Tournament, Marshfield High School, 370 State Hwy DD, Marshfield, Missouri 65706, Event Director: Matthew Holt matt.holt@mjays.us

December 18 - Middle School Holiday Brawl, Live Oak High School, 36079 LA-16, Denham Springs, Louisiana 70706, Event Director: Steven Buckner bigshow63@yahoo.com

December 18 - P2P - Chaparral Shootout, Chaparral HS, 15655 Brookstone Dr, Parker, Colorado 80134, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - P2P - Thompson Valley Bash, Thompson Valley HS, 1669 Eagle Dr, Loveland, Colorado 80537, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - Paola Open, Paola High School, 401 N Angela, Paola, Kansas 66071 Joe Knecht joe.knecht@gmail.com

December 18 - PCJWL Holiday Tournament - Sumner, Sumner High School, 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Event Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

December 18 - Ray-Pec Christmas Chaos, Raymore Peculiar High School, 21001 School Road, Peculiar, Missouri 64078, Event Director: Kelley Gatlin kelleygatlin@sbcglobal.net

December 18 - Roger Richter Memorial Tournament Open/Novice/Girls, Great Bend High School -- Panther Athletic Center, 2027 Morton St, Great Bend, Kansas 67530, Event Director: Jesse Richter jrichter810@gmail.com

December 18 - Twin City Youth Championships, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Jay Terry tossfor5@hotmail.com

December 19 - AE MVKWA Mini, Allen East HS, 9105 Harding Hwy, Harrod, Ohio 45850, Event Director: Mike Abbey abbeym@alleneastschool.org

December 19 - Bulldog Youth December Classic, Wauconda High School, 555 W Main St, Wauconda, Illinois 60084, Event Director: Patrick Soutar Patrick.soutar@yahoo.com

December 19 - CAWL #1, La Plata High School, 6035 Radio Station Rd., La Plata, Maryland 20646, Event Director: Richard Pauole rpauole@ccboe.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - December 19 - Christmas Bash, Naperville Athletic Center, 2244 Corporate Ln, Naperville, Illinois 60563, Event Director: Gregory Gomez ggtwrestling@gmail.com

December 19 - Clinton Challenge, Clinton High School, 1200 Rt 54 West, Clinton, Illinois 61727, Event Director: Judson Carter judcarter@yahoo.com

December 19 - Columbus East Folkstyle Beginner's Tournament, Columbus East High School, 230 S. Marr Road, Columbus, Indiana 47201, Event Director: Rashaad Trapp Rashaad_T@hotmail.com

December 19 - Edge of Texas Nationals, Eastwood High School, 2430 McRae, El Paso, Texas 79925, Event Director: Alfredo Flores aztecwrestling@gmail.com

December 19 - ENCYL Rookie Tournament #2, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

December 19 - FAWC Holiday Challenge, Fort Atkinson High School, 925 Lexington Blvd, Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin 53538, Event Director: Abe Graziano grazianoa@fortschools.org

December 19 - Grizzly Novice, Creekview High School, 5050 Owens Store Rd, Canton, Georgia 30115, Event Director: Michael Sousa mcsousa@comcast.net

December 19 Holiday Blitz, Five Flags Center, 405 Main Street, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, Event Director: Kayla Spurley spurleyka@gmail.com

December 19 - Joe Tholl Sr Invitational, Alan B Shepard High School, 13049 S Ridgeland Ave, Palos Hts, Illinois 60463, Event Director: Joe Tholl hurricanecat5@sbcglobal.net

December 19 - Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament, Johnston Recreation Center, 1739-1749 Atwood Av RI-5 1739-1749 RI-5, Johnston, Rhode Island 02919, Event Director: John Antonucci CJJAM1@COX.NET

December 19 - Ladycat Girls' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

December 19 - Mat Raid, Huntingburg Memorial Gym, 412 E 5th Street, Huntingburg, Indiana 47542, Event Director: Hillarie Schmett southridgecrewwrestling@gmail.com

December 19 - Mat Rat Invitational, Glenbard North HS, 990 Kuhn Roadf, Carol Stream, Illinois 60188, Event Director: Travis Cherry travis.cherry35@gmail.com

December 19 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Greeneview High School, 4710 Cottonville Rd, Jamestown, Ohio 45335, Event Director: Patricia Engle Patricia.engle85@yahoo.com

December 19 - MVKWA Mini-Meet, Clinton Massie High School, 2556 Lebanon Rd, Clarksville, Ohio 45113, Event Director: Joshua Kemplin Kemplijp@yahoo.com

December 19 - Okanogan Underground Showdown, Okanogan County Fairgrounds, 175 Rodeo Trail, Okanogan, Washington 98840, Event Director: Michael Grooms michael.s.grooms@gmail.com

December 19 - Punisher Duals, Rose Hill High School, 710 S Rose Hill Rd, Rose Hill, Kansas 67133, Event Director: James Bilby james.h.bilby@gmail.com

December 19 - Rocket Blast, Rocket Center, 1121 County Road 800 North, Tolono, Illinois 61880, Event Director: Daniel Shike dshike@illinois.edu

December 19 - RWF Elementary/MS Duals, Roncalli High School, 3300 Prague Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227, Event Director: Shaun Richardson srichardson@perryschools.org

December 19 - St. Francis Gladiators MNUSA Qualifier, St. Francis High School, 3325 Bridge St. NW, St. Francis, Minnesota 55070, Event Director: Corissa Flagg coriflagg@hotmail.com

December 19 - Stars Christmas Classic, Western Boone High School, 1205 IN-75, Thorntown, Indiana 46071, Event Director: Wesley Mikesell wesley.mikesell@gmail.com

December 19 - Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament, Stillman Valley High School, 425 Pine Street, Stillman Valley, Illinois 61084, Event Director: Todd Jennings jennings214@yahoo.com

December 19 - Super Soldier Stampede, Washington Community High School, 115 Bondurant St, Washington, Illinois 61571, Event Director: Nicholas Miller washingtonwrestling@gmail.com

December 19 - Tonka Tough, Winnetonka High School, 5815 NE 48th St., Kansas City, Missouri 64119, Event Director: Travis Manroe TManroe@aol.com

December 19 - West Coast Dual Championships, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

December 19 - Who's Who in the 'ville', Fowlerville HS, 700 N. Grand Ave, Fowlerville, Michigan 48836, Event Director: Dan Coon director@musaw.org

December 19 - Wolverine Wrestling Beginners Brawl, Niles West High School, 5701 W Oakton St, Skokie, Illinois 60077, Event Director: Anthony Genovesi argenovesi@hotmail.com

December 26 - Naperville Wrestling Club Tournament, Naperville Central High School, 440 Aurora Ave, Naperville, Illinois 60540, Event Director: Erwin Aguinaldo y2erwin@yahoo.com

December 27 - Rockford Bad Boys Open, Rockford East High School, 2929 Charles St, Rockford, Illinois 61108, Event Director: Gene Lee rkfdwc1@gmail.com

December 27 - Sunshine Open, Broward Convention Center, 1600SE 17th St, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 33316, Event Director: Allen Held allen.held@browardschools.com
December 30 - Coleman & Tevan Memorial, Wasatch High School, 930 South 500 East, Heber City, Utah 84032, Event Director: Wade Discher wade.discher@wasatch.edu

**December 31 - January 1 - 2022 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America-Salt Lake Slam, Legacy Events Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Cole Kelley mettlewrestling@gmail.com

December 31 - Christmas Clash Duals, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 1 - 15th Annual Redbird "Coach Hackett" Memorial Classic, Darlington High School, 11838 Center Hill Rd, Darlington, Wisconsin 53530, Event Director: Logan Taylor logant51616161@gmail.com

January 1 - 2022 MCD "Battle of the EVE", McDonald County High School, 100 Mustang Drive, Anderson, Missouri 64831, Event Director: Bobby Ortiz bmortiz@olemac.net

January 1 - Celtic Kids Tournament, McNary High School, 595 Chemawa Rd North, Keizer, Oregon 97303, Event Director: Rodney Stanton celtic.wrestling@gmail.com

January 1 - Colby Open/Novice, Colby Event Center, 1200 S Franklin, Colby, Kansas 67701, Event Director: Cole Garcia COLEGRC@GMAIL.COM

January 1 - Scrap for the Strap, Korf Gymnasium, 4500 McMasters Ave, Hannibal, Missouri 63401, Event Director: Lance Gauch wrestlingcoach720@gmail.com

January 1 - Valley Center Invitational, Valley Center High School, 9600 N Meridian Ave, Valley Center, Kansas 67147, Event Director: Blake Andrews blake_andrews08@hotmail.com

January 1-2 - Willard White Tiger Classic, Willard High School, 515 E. Jackson Street, Willard, Missouri 65781, Event Director: Michael Gateley TheGateley@gmail.com

January 2 - Battle for the Badger Challenge, Waunakee High School, 301 Community Dr, Waunakee, Wisconsin 53597, Event Director: Sean Smalley sean@wisconsinrtc.com

January 2 - Crawford County Open 2022, Robinson High School, 2000 N. Cross St, Robinson, Illinois 62454, Event Director: Kate Schrader kschrader@frontier.com

January 2 - Greenville Youth Mini Meet 1, Greenville High School, 100 Green Wave Way, Greenville, Ohio 45331, Event Director: Chelsea Cromwell chelsea_cromwell@yahoo.com

January 2 - Jasper Wrestling Club 45th Annual Folkstyle Open, Jasper Middle School, 3600 N Portersville Rd, Jasper, Indiana 47546, Event Director: Reginald Hayes reggie.hayes@gmail.com

January 2 - Midwest Classic, Victor J. Andrew High School, 9001 W. 171st St, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, Event Director: Gerald Donnelly Duke0399@yahoo.com

January 2 - PHYWC Open/ Novice Tournament, Pleasant Hill High School, 1 Rooster Way, Pleasant Hill, Missouri 64080, Event Director: Joseph Beachner beachnuts75@hotmail.com

January 2 - Rogers Area Youth Wrestling MNUSA Qualifier, Rogers High School, 21000 141st Ave N, Rogers, Minnesota 55374, Event Director: Roger Weinbrenner wein0081@gmail.com

January 2 - Rossville Holiday Classic, Rossville Junior Senior High School, 800 S. Main St., Rossville, Kansas 66533, Event Director: Travis Van Vleck tvleck@hotmail.com

January 2 - Scott City Open and Girls, Scott City Middle School, 809 W 9th St, Scott City, Kansas 67871, Event Director: Michael Trout michael.trout@yahoo.com

January 2 - The Crusader Clash, Stryker Sports Complex, 2999 N Greenwich, Wichita, Kansas 67226, Event Director: Jacob Klein jacobk@kleinConst.com

January 2 - Titan Rumble, El Paso Gridley High School, 600 N Elm Street, El Paso, Illinois 61738, Event Director: Jake Barker armbark@yahoo.com

January 2 - TNT Duals, Iola High School, 300 E Jackson, Iola, Kansas 66749, Event Director: John Taylor iolakidswrestling@yahoo.com

January 7-9 - Houston Nationals, Brazos County Expo Complex, 5827 Leonard Rd., Bryan, Texas 77807, Event Director: David Dockery legacywrestlingclubtx@gmail.com

January 8 - 2022 Kirksville Junior Tiger Classic, Kirksville Primary School, 1815 E Hamilton Street, Kirksville, Missouri 63501, Event Director: Kesalia Hanson kessyhanson@gmail.com

January 8 - 34th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 8 - Bedlam Battle, Payne County Expo Center, 4518 Expo Cir, Stillwater, Oklahoma 74075, Event Director: Dustin Fipps fipps2006@yahoo.com

January 8 - Blair Oaks Wrestling Tournament, Blair Oaks, 6124 Falcon Lane, Jefferson City, Missouri 65101, Event Director: Jared Kunz jkunz96@gmail.com

January 8 - Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament, Concordia Junior Senior Hight, 436 W. 10th Street, Concordia, Kansas 66901, Event Director: Jeremy Will jeremykwill@gmail.com

January 8 - Cory Lee Cox Memorial Tournament, Centralia High School, 849 S, Jefferson St., Centralia, Missouri 65240, Event Director: Samantha Bryson ctownwrestling@gmail.com

January 8 - FalconFEST Youth T, West Henderson High School, 3600 Haywood Road, Hendersvonville, North Carolina 28791, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 8 - Fisher Jamboree, Fisher High School, 211 W. Division Street, Fisher, Illinois 61843, Event Director: Scott Fancher mahomet215@gmail.com

January 8 - Hawk Wrestling Club Invitational, Blackhawk Center, 1101 Jefferson St, Oregon, Illinois 61061, Event Director: Jeremy Benesh jbenesh5@gmail.com

January 8 - Josie Garcia Memorial, Mountain Ridge High School, 14100 Sentinel Ridge Boulevard, Herriman, Utah 84096, Event Director: Dwayne Henry DwayneMHenry@gmail.com

January 8 - Leoti Takedown Open, Wichita County High School, 800 W. Broadway, Leoti, Kansas 67861, Event Director: Misty Gardner misty.ben.gardner@gmail.com

January 8 - MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament, Fort Lupton High School, 530 Reynolds Street, Fort Lupton, Colorado 80621, Event Director: Patrick Ornelas patrickornelas@yahoo.com’

January 8 - Oregon Classic Qualifier, Marshfield High School, S 10th & Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, Oregon 97420, Event Director: Bo Hampton boghampton@hotmail.com

January 8 - Oregon Youth Wrestling Tournament, Oregon High School, 456 N Perry Parkway, Oregon, Wisconsin 53575, Event Director: Chad Niday chadniday@gmail.com

January 8 - Sikeston Wrestling Club's Bulldog Brawl, Sikeston Field House, 200 Pine Street, Sikeston, Missouri 63801, Event Director: Blake Angle bangle@spsr6.org

January 8-9 - Carl Junction Bulldog Open /Novice/Girls, Carl Junction High School, 806 Hwy Z, Carl Junction, Missouri 64834, Event Director: Ryan Lieberman cjtdc1@hotmail.com

January 9 - 2022 Coon Rapids Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Coon Rapids High School, 2340 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55433, Event Director: Muffy Glenn setchell02@yahoo.com

January 9 - 2022 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State Championship, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Drive, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

January 9 - 37th Annual Council Rock Indian Open, Council Rock South High School, 2002 Rock Way, Holland, Pennsylvania 18966, Event Director: Chris Parisi parisi.chris@gmail.com

January 9 - 3rd Annual Battle of Somerset, Rural Development Center, 2292 US -27#300, Somerset, Kentucky 42503, Event Director: Mondell Hunter somersetwrestlingclub@gmail.com

January 9 - 7th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Novice and 4th Annual "Tiger Takedown" All Girls Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 9 - Apache TAW Memorial Open, Wabash Middle School, 150 Colerain St, Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Ross Haughn rossadamhaughn@hotmail.com

January 9 - Blair Oaks 6U/Novice/Girls, Blair Oaks Middle School, 6124 Falcon Lane, Jefferson City, Missouri 65101, Event Director: Jared Kunz jkunz96@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - January 9 - Bob Jahn Memorial, Bolingbrook High School, 365 Raider way, Bolingbrook, Illinois 60440, Event Director: Elias Medina jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com

January 9 - Carlisle MVKWA Mini, Carlisle Local Schools, 230 Jamaica Rd, Carlisle, Ohio 45005, Event Director: Christopher Eckhardt twinsdady07@yahoo.com

January 9 - Crushing Christmas Classic, Coal City High School, 655 W Division St, Coal City, Illinois 60416, Event Director: Joseph Widlowski Joewid@hotmail.com

January 9 - ENCYL Open Invitational #3, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 9 - Greenville Mini Meet 2, Greenville High School, 100 Green Wave Way, Greenville, Ohio 45331, Event Director: Chelsea Cromwell chelsea_cromwell@yahoo.com

January 9 - Jr Viking - Capital City Challenge, Seaman High School, 4850 NW Rochester Rd, Topeka, Kansas 66618, Event Director: Mark Stanley jrvikingwrestling@gmail.com

January 9 - Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament, Morton High School, 350 N. Illinois Ave, Morton, Illinois 61550, Event Director: Gary Yerby kokopeli.96@gmail.com

January 9 - MVKWA Bellbrook Mini Meet, Bellbrook High School, 3737 Upper Bellbrook Rd., Bellbrook, Ohio 45305, Event Director: Nathan Livingston nathan.livingston@yahoo.com

January 9 - North Central Panther Beginners Folkstyle Open, North Central High School, 1801 E. 86th St., Indianapolis, Indiana 46240, Event Director: Louis Silverman lsilverman126@att.net

January 9 - PCWC Open/Novice Tournament, Platte County RIII High School, 1501 Branch Street, Platte City, Missouri 64079, Event Director: Chris Smith c2smith1983@yahoo.com

January 9 - Perrysburg OAC District Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

January 9 - PKWC Novice & Girls, Phillipsburg High School, 240 South 7th Street, Phillipsburg, Kansas 67661, Event Director: Jesse Pfortmiller jpfortmiller@hotmail.com

January 9 - Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament, Sidney High School, 1215 Campbell Rd, Sidney Ohio 45365, Event Director: Andrew Ferguson fergy_3@hotmail.com

January 9 - Spencer Buck / Lori Taylor Memorial Novice/Open, Bonner Springs PEC (YMCA), 410 A North Bluegrass, Bonner Springs, Kansas 66012, Event Director: Jeremy Martin jnm4ksu@gmail.com

January 9 - Sycamore Dennis Seachrist Good Guy Tournament, Sycamore High School, 427 Spartan Trl, Sycamore, Illinois 60178, Event Director: Brian Davis davibj24@hotmail.com

January 9 - Team Owls Wrestling Youth Tournament, Marshall Highschool, 805 S. Miami, Marshall, Missouri 65340, Event Director: Marci Staley marcistaley@yahoo.com

January 9 - Toni's Sportsman, Marceline Field House, 350 S Fairview Drive, Marceline, Missouri 64658, Event Director: Lee Schreiner schreinerhce@att.net

January 9 - Wolfpack Open, East Leyden High School, 3400 Rose St, Franklin Park, Illinois 60131, Event Director: Adam Schammert adamschammert33@yahoo.com

January 9 - Zionsville Folkstyle Open, Zionsville Community High School, 1000 Mulberry St, Zionsville Indiana 46077, Event Director: Jared Williams jwilliams@zcs.k12.in.us

January 11 - Ross Brunson Utah All Star Dual, UCCU Center, 800 W University Parkway, Orem, Utah 84058, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 13-15 - The Beehive Brawl, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South 800 West, Richfield, Utah 84701, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 14-15 - Rockwell Rumble, Salt Palace Convention Center, 100 South West Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah 84101, Event Director: Cole Kelley mettlewrestling@gmail.com

January 14-16 - Sin City Classic - Wrestling and Grappling, Flamingo Hotel and Casino, Caesar's Entertainment, Las Vegas, Nevada 89109, Event Director: Christopher Lorefice lorefice@Hotmail.com

January 15-16 Jon Davis Kids Open, Bank of Springfield Center, 1 Convention Center Plaza, Springfield, Illinois 62701, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

January 15 - 2022 Forest Lake Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Forest Lake High School, 6101 Scandia Trail North, Forest Lake, Minnesota 55025, Event Director: Christopher Blasko christopherblasko@yahoo.com

January 15 - Carthage Wrestling Tournament, Carthage Senior High School, 2600 S. River, Carthage, Missouri 64836, Event Director: Hardy Friely Frielyrene@hotmail.com

January 15 - Casey J Luebbert Memorial Wrestling Tournament, Capital City High School, 1650 Cavalier Dr, Jefferson City, Missouri 65109, Event Director: Tracy Carver trademan87.tr@gmail.com

January 15 - Dustin L Martin, Nixa High School, 140 S Amy Ln, Nixa, Missouri 65714, Event Director: Dustin Martin dustinmartin@nixaschools.net

January 15 - John Wayne Memorial Open, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd, Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 15 - Panther Classic, Harrah High School Gym, 20370 Elm Street, Harrah, Oklahoma 73045, Event Director: Chad Whitnah chad.whitnah@withrossgroup.com

January 15 - PCJWL 1B Subdivisions - Sumner, Sumner High School 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Event Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

January 15 - Sedro Slam Open, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Event Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

January 15 - Simley Youth Open, Simley High School, 2920 80th St E, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota 55076, Event Director: Ben Kissling kisslingb@gmail.com

January 15 - Sussex Sabercats "Tear It Up" Tournament, Hamilton High School, W220 N6151, Town Line Road, Sussex, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Adam Altuve adam.altuve@penske.com

January 15 - Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

January 15 - Tri State Hammer Classic, Palmyra High School, 1723 S Main St, Palmyra, Missouri 63461, Event Director: Dustin Rife drife678@yahoo.com

January 16 - Battle on the Boarder, Oak Grove Racing, Gaming, and Hotel, 777 Winners Way, Oak Grove, Kentucky 42262, Event Director: Teela Hardin teelahardin@gmail.com

January 16 - Belmont Platteville Wrestling Club Youth Tournament, Belmont Schools, 646 E. Liberty Street, Belmont, Wisconsin 53510, Event Director: Troy Weigel mollydroessler@hotmail.com

January 16 - Bobcat Kids' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

January 16 - ENCYL Rookie Tournament #3, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 16 - Hallsville Warrior Classic, Hallsville High School West Gym, 421 E Highway 124, Hallsville, Missouri 65255, Event Director: Robert Burwell langabbri@gmail.com

January 16 - Hominey Valley Youth Scramble, Enka High School, 475 Enka Lake Road, Candler, North Carolina 28715, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 16 - JC Youth Wrestling Club Novice/Girls, Capital City High School, 1650 Cavalier Dr, Jefferson City, Missouri 65109, Event Director: Tracy Carver trademan87.tr@gmail.com

January 16 - John Wayne Memorial Novice, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd., Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 16 - Miamisburg Youth Mini Tournament, Miamisburg High School, 1860 Belvo Rd, Miamisburg, Ohio 45342, Event Director: Dymond Lemons dymondlemons@gmail.com

January 16 - Monrovia Beginners Tournament, Monrovia High School, 205 S Chestnut St, Monrovia, Indiana 46157, Event Director: D.J. Smith smithdj125@gmail.com

January 16 - Moorhead MN/USA Wrestling Qualifier, Moorhead High School, 2300 4th Ave S, Moorhead, Minnesota 56560, Event Director: Matthew Henry matman25@hotmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Tipp City High School, 615 E Kessler-Cowlesville Rd, Tipp City, Ohio 45371, Event Director: Josh Osborne osborne.joshua@gmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA 1/16 Springboro Mini Meet, Springboro Junior High School, 605 Main St, Springboro, Ohio 45066, Event Director: Charles (Dave) Campbell bobcathwt@aol.com

January 16 - Newton Novice Tournament, Newton High School, 900 W. 12th St., Newton, Kansas 67114, Event Director: Stacy Beyer stacy_lyn83@hotmail.com

January 16 - Northwestern Mini Meet, Northwestern High School, 5780 Troy Road, Springfield, Ohio 45504, Event Director: James Chapman buckeyes1269@att.net

January 16 - Plattsburg Tigerfest Tournament, Plattsburg High School, 801 Frost St, Plattsburg, Missouri 64477, Event Director: Charles Folsom grecolife@hotmail.com

January 16 - PMWC Thornton Strong Folkstyle Open, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

January 16 - Rise of the Phoenix, Spanish Springs High School, 1065 Eagle Canyon Drive, Sparks, Nevada 89441, Event Director: Lori Porter converse_lori@yahoo.com

January 16 - Southington Sharkfest, Southington High School, 720 Pleasant Street, Southington, Connecticut 06489, Event Director: David Kanute dkanute8230@southingtonwrestling.net

January 16 - Stoughton Toughman Youth Wrestling Tournament, Stoughton High School, 600 Lincoln Ave, Stoughton, Wisconsin 53589, Event Director: Michelle Nelson strandlie40@gmail.com

January 16 - Tom Faust Memorial - Novice Tournament, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037 Event Director: George Downs, KyleDowns85@gmail.com

January 16 - Wolverine Brawl, Waukesha West High School, 3301 Saylesville Rd, Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

January 16 - WWKWL Stanwood, Stanwood High School, 7400 272nd St NW, Stanwood, Washington 98292, Event Director: Jeffrey Rhue scerikab@wavecable.com

January 21 - Lathrop Novice Tournament, Lathrop High School, 102 N School St, Lathrop, Missouri 64465, Event Director: Steven Russell lathroptire@gmail.com

January 21-22 - Utah Northern State, Bingham High School, 2160 South Jordan Pkwy, South Jordan, Utah 84095, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 22 - 2022 Shakopee Youth Wrestling MN/USA, Shakopee High School, 100 17th Ave W., Shakopee, Minnesota 55379, Event Director: Allison Jordan allison632@yahoo.com

January 22 - Augusta Wrestling Tournament, Augusta High School, 2020 Ohio St, Augusta, Kansas 67010, Event Director: Brandon Terry bterry@usd402.com

January 22 - David Goodsell Jr Memorial, Bishop Carroll High School, 8101 W Central Ave, Wichita, Kansas 67212, Event Director: Spencer Landers spencer29erlanders@gmail.com

January 22 - Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament, Cimarron High School, 400 N 5th, Cimarron, Kansas 67835, Event Director: Hayley Hennings henningshayley@gmail.com

January 22 - HCYL Championships, Madison High School, 5740 US Hwy 2570, Marshall, North Carolina 28753, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 22 - Marlow Outlaw Shootout, Marlow HS Gym, 313 S. 9th St, Marlow, Oklahoma 73055, Event Director: Shane Claborn shane_claborn@hotmail.com

January 22 - Maysville Youth Wrestling, Maysville R-1, 601 w main st, Maysville, Missouri 64469, Event Director: Jessica Bauman jessicabauman7@hotmail.com

January 22 - Pat Smith's Battle For The Rock, Conway Event Center, 2505 E. Oak St., Conway, Arkansas 72032, Event Director: Patrick Smith patsmith983@gmail.com

January 22 - Wamego Raider Rumble, Wamego High School, 801 Lincoln Ave, Wamego, Kansas 66547, Event Director: Luke Meyer wmsraiderwrestling@gmail.com

January 22 - Zizzer Throwdown, West Plains Middle School, 730 E Olden St, West Plains, Missouri 65775, Event Director: Jesse McGuire jessejmc1@pvbroadband.com

January 22-23 - VACW Grade Level States and Duals, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

January 23 - 13th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl, Frontenac High School, 201 S. Crawford St., Frontenac, Kansas 66763, Event Director: Jason Wilderman jasonwilderman@gmail.com

January 23 - 4th Annual Jim Craig Invitational, Alan. B. Shepard High School, 13049 S. Ridgeland Avenue, Palos Heights, Illinois 60463, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

January 23 - Belleville Little Devils Open, Belleville West High School, 4063 Frank Scott Pkwy, Belleville, Illinois 62223, Event Director: Craig Hofmeister chofmeister@westfallcompany.com

January 23 - Brawl in Menomonee Falls, Menomonee Falls High School, N80W14350 Titan Dr, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Jeffrey Kaus jeffreykaus@gmail.com

January 23 - CAWL #2, North Point High School, 2500 Davis Rd, Waldorf, Maryland 20603, Event Director: Michael Mehl mdmehl@outlook.com

January 23 - Clash in Columbia, Hickman High School, 1104 North Providence Rd, Columbia, Missouri 65203, Event Director: Nicole Campione-Barr nikki.phd@gmail.com

January 23 - Columbus East Folkstyle Open Tournament, Columbus East High School, 230 S. Marr Road, Columbus, Indiana 47201, Event Director: Rashaad Trapp Rashaad_T@hotmail.com

January 23 - Council Grove Youth Invitational, Council Grove High School, 129 Hockaday Street, Council Grove, Kansas 66846, Event Director: Kendra Elsen kelsen64@gmail.com

January 23 - Custer/Stoudt Open, Pekin Community HIgh School, 320 Stadium Dr, Pekin, Illinois 61554, Event Director: John Jacobs jjacobs@pekinhigh.net

January 23 - Eastern NC USA Youth Wrestling League ROOKIE Championships, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 23 - Franklin - MVKWA Mini Meet, Franklin High School, 750 E 4th St., Franklin, Ohio 45005, Event Director: Matthew Franklin mfranklin@franklincityschools.com

January 23 - Gavin Breadon Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament, Monroe High School, 1600 26th Street, Monroe, Wisconsin 53566, Event Director: John Witt witt52@tds.net

January 23 - Harper Rookie Rumble, Harper College, 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, Illinois 60102, Event Director: Dan Loprieno dloprien@harpercollege.edu

January 23 - HWC WKC Novice & Girls Tourney, Hays High School, 2300 E 13th St, Hays, Kansas 67601, Event Director: Ronald Chartier Rjchartier@hotmail.com

January 23 - JCWC Jena Rieschick Memorial Tournament, Holton High School, 901 new york, Holton, Kansas 66436, Event Director: Ryan Phillips

January 23 - Lathrop Open Tournament, Lathrop High School, 102 N School St, Lathrop Missouri 64465, Event Director: Steven Russell lathroptire@gmail.com

January 23 - LB MVKWA Mini Meet, Bath High School, 2850 Bible Rd, Lima, Ohio 45801, Event Director: Ashley Hilgert ASHLEYCHALFIN@YAHOO.COM

January 23 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Greeneview High School, 4 S. Charleston Rd, Jamestown, Ohio 45335, Event Director: Patricia Engle Patricia.engle85@yahoo.com

January 23 - MVKWA Stebbins Mini Meet, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

January 23 - Plainfield Battle of the Plains, Plainfield North High School, 12005 248th Ave, Plainfield, Illinois 60585, Event Director: Timothy Wyller timwyller@gmail.com

January 23 - Plymouth Folkstyle Open, Plymouth High School, #1 Big Red Drive, Plymouth, Indiana 46563, Event Director: Brooke Carlton brfulton@gmail.com

January 23 - Puget Sound FolkStyle, Foss High School, 2112 S Tyler St., Tacoma, Washington 98405, Event Director: Gerald Carpio gcarpio@nerratech.com

January 23 - Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament, Sidney High School, 1215 Campbell Rd, Sidney, Ohio 45365, Event Director: Andrew Ferguson fergy_3@hotmail.com

January 23 - Stanwood Scorpion Sting, Stanwood High School, 7400 272nd St NW, Stanwood, Washington 98292, Event Director: Jeffrey Rhue scerikab@wavecable.com

January 23 - Susan Collins Memorial Tournament, Oak Park River Forest High School, 201 N Scoville, Oak Park, Illinois 60302, Event Director: Andrew Nold andrewnold@yahoo.com

January 23 - Union County Mini Meet, Union County High School, 410 Patriot Blvd., Liberty, Indiana 47353, Event Director: Jeremy Alcorn honkey2012@yahoo.com

January 23 - Youth Perrysburg Invitational Wrestling Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

January 28-29 - Youth Super State, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South 800 West, Richfield, Utah 84701, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 29 - Battle at the Dome -Webb City, Webb City High School, 621 N Madison, Webb City, Missouri 64870, Event Director: Amy Rooks webbcityyw@yahoo.com

January 29 - Dale Samuelson Memorial Wrestling Tournament, Oakley High School, 118 W. 7th St., Oakley, Kansas 67748, Event Director: Barry Samuelson bearcat157@hotmail.com

January 29-30 - GWA Duals and Open Wrestling Tournament, Gloucester County High School, 6680 Short Lane, Gloucester, Virginia 23061, Event Director: Timothy Sheesley actionpaintball@yahoo.com

January 29 - John Carey Open, Minooka Community High School-Central Campus, 301 S Wabena, Minooka, Illinois 60410, Event Director: Paige Schoolman pschoolman@mchs.net

January 29 - Marysville Kids Girls & Open, Marysville Jr/Sr High School, 1011 Walnut Street, Marysville, Kansas 66508, Event Director: Rick Creek rdcreek@live.com

January 29 - OCWC Open/Novice, Minneapolis Jr/Sr High School, 602 Woodlawn, Minneapolis, Kansas 67467, Event Director: Anthony Johnson ajjohnson20171@outlook.com

January 29 - Randy Parn Classic, Brookfield R3, 124 Pershing, Brookfield, Missouri 64628, Event Director: Matt Parn mparn@brookfield.k12.mo.us

January 29 - Rex Febus Open Folkstyle, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: David Wilson wilsondavid2525@gmail.com

January 29 - Rolla Wrestling Club 37th annual, Rolla High School, 104 East 11th Street, Rolla, Missouri 65401, Event Director: Dane Crutcher csedcrutcher@gmail.com

January 29 - Rumble on the Red, Vandalia High School, 1109 N 8th St, Vandalia, Illinois 62471, Event Director: Jerry Wall fst.frds@gmail.com

January 29 - Stillman Valley North Section Novice and Senior State Preview, Stillman Valley High School, 425 Pine Street, Stillman Valley, Illinois 61084, Event Director: Todd Jennings jennings214@yahoo.com

January 29 - Tournament of Champions, Tonys Pizza Event Center, 800 The Midway, Salina, Kansas 67401., Event Director: Rich Zimmerman rich.zimmerman@outlook.com

January 30 - 36th Annual Monett Youth Tournament, Monett High School, 1 David Sippy Dr, Monett, Missouri 65708, Event Director: Ben Hohensee hohenseeben@yahoo.com

January 30 - AJ Jr Wildcats 'On the Prowl', Anna-Jonesboro Community High School, 608 South Main, Anna, Illinois 62906, Event Director: Boyd Holshouser bholshouser68@gmail.com

January 30 - Batavia Wrestling Classic, Batavia High School, 1201 Main Street, Batavia, Illinois 60510, Event Director: Jason Lindstrom lindstrom_jason@yahoo.com

January 30 - Fulton Wrestling Classic, Legends Rec-Plex, 808 State Street, Fulton, Missouri 65251, Event Director: Robert Shadbolt shadbolt251@hotmail.com

January 30 - Grinch Grapple, Lincoln Way Central HS, 1801 E Lincoln Highway, New Lenox, Illinois 60432, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

January 30 - IKWF Dual Meet State Championships, Willowbrook High School, 1250 S Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, Illinois 60181, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

January 30 - Janesville Parker Youth Wrestling Tournament, Parker High School, 3125 Mineral Point, Janesville, Wisconsin 53545, Event Director: Jeff Farrell greatgadwall@live.com

January 30 - Jersey Panther Pummel, Jersey Community High School, 801 N State St, Jerseyville, Illinois 62052, Event Director: Thomas Leslie tlleslie618@gmail.com

January 30 - Limestone Blue Crew Rocket Rumble, Limestone Community High School, 4201 S Airport Road, Bartonville, Illinois 61607, Event Director: Zachary Williams zwill85@gmail.com

January 30 - Litchfield - Rumble In The Jungle, Litchfield High School, 1705 North State Street, Litchfield, Illinois 62056, Event Director: Chris Short chrisshort986@gmail.com

January 30 - Mike Walter Memorial Tournament, Powhatan High School, 1800 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Event Director: Zachary Olson zolso2@brockport.edu

January 30 - MVKWA Eaton Mini Meet, Eaton High School, 600 Hillcrest Dr, Eaton, Ohio 45320, Event Director: Mark Adams mark_adamspainting@hotmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Elida Mini Meet, Elida Fieldhouse, 101 E. North St, Elida, Ohio 45807, Event Director: Chris Lawson c_lawson_82@yahoo.com

January 30 - MVKWA Mini Meet 2, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Mini-Meet, Clinton Massie High School, 2556 Lebanon Rd, Clarksville, Ohio 45113, Event Director: Joshua Kemplin Kemplijp@yahoo.com

January 30 - MVKWA Northmont Kids Wrestling, Northmont High School, 4916 National Road, Clayton, Ohio 45415, Event Director: Jasmine Wood jasmine11wood@yahoo.com

January 30 - Randolph Qualifier, Randolph High School, 511 Millbrook Ave, Randolph, New Jersey 07869, Event Director: Christopher Treston chris_treston@optonline.net

January 30 - The 4 State Dual Championships, Pittsburg High School, 1978 E 4th, Pittsburg, Kansas 66762, Event Director: LC Davis lc.davis@ymail.com

January 30 - Waconia Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Waconia High School, 1650 Community Dr., Waconia, Minnesota 55387, Event Director: Jeff Katherman jkatherm21@yahoo.com

January 30 - Woods Classic, Chanute High School, 1501 W 36thSt, Chanute, Kansas 66720, Event Director: Chad Small Bombero713@hotmail.com

January 30 - WWKWL Rex Febus Folkstyle, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: David Wilson wilsondavid2525@gmail.com

February 4-5 - NC Elementary, Girls, and Jr. High State Championships, RISE Indoor Sports Complex, 419 Twins Wy, Advance, North Carolina 27006, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

February 5 - Battle of the Belt, Kansas Star Arena, 777 Kansas Star Dr, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Fredrick Rosas rosas4040@gmail.com

February 5 - Bridge Creek Battle, Bridge Creek High School, 2209 E Sooner Road, Blanchard, Oklahoma 73010, Event Director: Pamela Gordon gordon0719@gmail.com

February 5 - Cleveland Open, Cleveland Event Center, 324 N Gilbert, Cleveland, Oklahoma 74020, Event Director: Aaron Caughlin c.caughlin@aol.com

February 5 - District 4 Championships, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Jay Terry tossfor5@hotmail.com

February 5 - Future Finalists, Lemont H.S. (Fieldhouse), 800 Porter Street, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

February 5 - Greg Grater Classic, Clay Center Community High School, 1630 9th Street, Clay Center, Kansas 67432, Event Director: Eric Alquist eafarms@gmail.com

February 5 - Plainville Open/Novice, Cardinal Gym, 202 SE Cardinal Drive, Plainville, Kansas 67663, Event Director: Chris Hansen plainvillekidswrestlingclub@gmail.com

February 5 - Trenton Kids Wrestling Tournament, Trenton High School, 1415 Oklahoma Ave, Trenton, Missouri 64683, Event Director: Lyn McAtee lamcatee98@gmail.com

February 6 - 2022 Indiana High School JV State Tournament, Roncalli High School, 3300 Prague Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227, Event Director: Shaun Richardson srichardson@perryschools.org

February 6 - 39th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament, Metamora Township HS, 101 W Madison St, Metamora, Illinois 61548, Event Director: Jason Atherton j.byrd.85@hotmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - February 6 - Bears Bash, Lemont HS, 800 Porter st, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

February 6 - Germantown Hornet's Youth Wrestling Tournament, Germantown High School, W180 N11501 River Lane, Germantown, Wisconsin 53022, Event Director: Jeffrey Szohr tammyszohr@gmail.com

February 6 - High Plains Shootout, Max Jones Fieldhouse, 1206 Arcade, Goodland, Kansas 67735, Event Director: Jonathan Whisnant jonathan.whisnant@usd352.org

February 6 - Leavenworth Open/Novice, Leavenworth High School, 2012 Tenth Ave, Leavenworth, Kansas 66048, Event Director: Jeff Butler jbutler6785@gmail.com

February 6 - MVKWA Stebbins Mini Meet, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

February 6 - North Branch Sunrise River Rumble, North Branch High School, 38175 Grand Ave, North Branch, Minnesota 55056, Event Director: Chris Kester kestercw@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - February 6 - Notre Dame Invitational, Notre Dame College Prep, 7655 W Dempster, Niles, Illinois 60714, Event Director: Michael Ferri mferri@farmersagent.com

February 6 - South Florida Girls and Middle School Championships, Mater Lakes Academy, 17300 NW 87th Ave, Hialeah, Florida 33015, Event Director: Brandon Neifeld neifeldb@gmail.com

February 6 - Roughnecks Wrestling Classic, East Alton-Wood River High School, 777 N Wood River High School, Wood River, Illinois 62095, Event Director: Timothy Donohoo tadonohoo10@gmail.com

February 6 - St. Charles "Battle for the Shield", St. Charles East High School, 1020 Dunham Rd, St. Charles, Illinois 60174, Event Director: Adam Swartz adamswartz@ameritech.net

February 6 - Thunderstruck Wrestling Tournament, North Callaway High School, 2690 Thunderbird Drive, Kingdom City, Missouri 65252, Event Director: Timothy Safranski safranskit@missouri.edu

February 6 - WWKWL Novice State Championships, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Ebent Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

February 12 - 2022 Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Centennial High School, 4757 North Road, Circle Pines, Minnesota 55014, Event Director: Scot Wick scot_wick@yahoo.com

February 12 - Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament, Missouri State University, McDonald Arena, Springfield, Missouri 65897, Event Director: Shawn Osborne sko@ofgins.com

February 12 - Ellsworth County Kids Wrestling Tournament, Ellsworth Junior Senior High School, 211 W 11th Street, Ellsworth, Kansas 67439, Event Director: Clint Donley pothook@icloud.com

February 12 - Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice/Girls, Jayhawk Linn High School, 14675 KS-52, Mound City, Kansas 66056, Event Director: Wade Doering doeringwj@gmail.com

February 12 - Mulvane Mat Madness, Mulvane Middle School, 915 N Westview, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Derek Mason derek.w.mason@gmail.com

February 12 - Newton Open/Novice Tournamnet, Newton High School, 900 W. 12th St., Newton, Kansas 67114, Event Director: Stacy Beyer stacy_lyn83@hotmail.com

February 12 - Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament, Stull Gymnasium, 513 W Wilberforce, Norton, Kansas 67654, Event Director: Aaron Husted Arhusted@gmail.com

February 12 - Panther Pummel Tournament, Ofallon Township High School, 600 s smiley st, ofallon, Illinois 62269, Event Director: Allison Hartmire alirenee09@yahoo.com

February 13 - 2022 Hovden's Last Chance Qualifer In Owatonna MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Owatonna High School, 333 East School Street, Owatonna, Minnesota 55060, Event Director: Ryan Fischer mnchevyguy2000@gmail.com

February 13 - Frontenac Fantasy Duels, Frontenac High School, 201 S. Crawford St., Frontenac, Kansas 66763, Event Director: Jason Wilderman jasonwilderman@gmail.com

February 13 - Junior Cougar Classic, Conant High School, 700 E Cougar Trl, Hoffman Estates, Illinois 60169, Event Director: Andrew Guilde aguilde@gmail.com

February 13 - Milton Monster Mash, Milton High School, 114 W High Street, Milton, Wisconsin 53563, Event Director: Jeff Schultz jeff.schultz@ryancentral.com

February 13 - Mineral Point Youth Wrestling Tournament, Mineral Point High School, 705 Ross Street, Mineral Point, Wisconsin 53565, Event Director: Curtis Fiedler curtis.fiedler@mp.k12.wi.us

February 13 - Mukwonago Grizzly Open, Mukwonago High School, 605 West Veterans Way, Mukwonago, Wisconsin 53149, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

February 13 - MVKWA Northmont Kids Wrestling Meet, Northmont High School, 4916 National Road, Clayton, Ohio 45415, Event Director: Jasmine Wood jasmine11wood@yahoo.com

February 13 - MVKWA Regionals, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

February 13 - MVKWA Springboro Regional, Springboro High School 605 Main St, Springboro, Ohio 45066, Event Director: Charles (Dave) Campbell bobcathwt@aol.com

February 13 - MVKWA Stebbins Regional, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

February 13 - Predator Super Slam, Antioch Community High School, 1133 Main Street, Antioch, Illinois 60002, Event Director: Gary Glowacki garyglow@gmail.com

February 13 - Spartan Rumble, David S Palmer Arena, 100 W Main St, Danville Illinois 61832, Event Director: William Gallo billgallo@gallomiller.com

February 13 - St. Marys Regional Tournament, St. Marys High School, 02250 state route 66, st marys, Ohio 45885, Event Director: Sean Barnett barnettsean26@gmail.com

February 13 - The Novice Championships, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

February 13 - Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament, Princeton High School, 103 South Euclid Ave, Princeton, Illinois 61356,. Event Director: Steve Amy steve.amy@phs-il.org

February 13 - Triad Kids Open, Triad High School, 703 E Hwy 40, Troy, Illinois 62294, Event Director: Russell Witzig russell.witzig@tcusd2.org

February 13 - Warzone New Canaan CT, New Canaan High School, 11 Farm Rd, New Canaan, Connecticut 06840, Event Director: Jason Milligan jason@milliganrealty.com

February 19 - McPherson 2022 Invitational Tournament, Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School, 506 South Kansas, Canton, Kansas 67428, Event Director: Abby Renberger abbyrenberger@gmail.com

February 19 - Dan Magee Memorial Tournament, Hoopeston Area High School, 615 East Orange, Hoopeston, Illinois 60942, Event Director: Kyle Richards kylebrich@gmail.com

February 20 - Iola Open/Novice/Girls Tournament, Iola High School, 300 E Jackson, Iola, Kansas 66749, Event Director: John Taylor iolakidswrestling@yahoo.com

February 20 - Jr. Thunderbolt, Victor J. Andrew High School, 9901 W. 171st St, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, Event Director: Gerald Donnelly Duke0399@yahoo.com

February 20 - Minutemen Revolution, Peoria Heights High School, 508 E. Glen, Peoria Heights, Illinois 61616, Event Director: Fredrick Barnes sticku92@hotmail.com

February 20 - Sugar River Raider Rumble, Belleville High School, 625 West Church Street, Belleville, Wisconsin 53508, Event Director: Matthew Leonard leonardfamily@tds.net

February 26-27 - 2022 VAWA Folkstyle States, Meadow Event Park, 13191 Dawn Blvd, Doswell, Virginia 23047, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

February 27 - CAWL #3, North Point High School, 2500 Davis Rd, Waldorf, Maryland 20603, Event Director: Michael Mehl mdmehl@outlook.com

February 27 - Craig Quest Youth Wrestling Tournament-Lake Mills, Lake Mills High School, 615 Catlin Dr, Lake Mills, Wisconsin 53551, Event Director: Timothy Braund crashead_99@yahoo.com

February 27 - Dragon Folkstyle Farewell, New Palestine, IN, 4485 S Victory Dr, New Palestine, Indiana 46163, Event Director: Patrick Bledsoe patrickalan5@hotmail.com

*** - USA Wrestling National Event

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY STATE

ARKANSAS

November 27 - Bring the Hammer, CHS Annex Gym, 401 North Lincoln St, Cabot, Arkansas 72023, Event Director: Lorenzo Mendoza lmendoza@cabotparks.com

January 22 - Pat Smith's Battle For The Rock, Conway Event Center, 2505 E. Oak St., Conway, Arkansas 72032, Event Director: Patrick Smith patsmith983@gmail.com

COLORADO

November 28 - Hall of Fame Classic, Highlands Ranch HS, 9375 Cresthill Ln, Highlands Ranch, Colorado 80124, Event Director: Phil Grasmick pgrasmick@yahoo.com

December 4 - P2P - Eastside Blitz, Falcon MS, 9755 Towner Avenue, Peyton, Colorado 80831, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 4 - P2P-Red Thunder Classic, Weld Central High School, 4715 Co Rd 59, Keenesburg, Colorado 80643, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - P2P - Cougar Classic, Cherokee Trail HS, 25901 E Arapahoe Rd, Aurora, Colorado 80016, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 11 - P2P - Lightning Strikes, Legacy HS, 2701 W 136th Ave, Broomfield, Colorado 80023, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - P2P - Chaparral Shootout, Chaparral HS, 15655 Brookstone Dr, Parker, Colorado 80134, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

December 18 - P2P - Thompson Valley Bash, Thompson Valley HS, 1669 Eagle Dr, Loveland, Colorado 80537, Event Director: Jay Eide jay@p2pwrestling.com

January 8 - MJWL Fort Lupton Tournament, Fort Lupton High School, 530 Reynolds Street, Fort Lupton, Colorado 80621, Event Director: Patrick Ornelas patrickornelas@yahoo.com’

CONNECTICUT

January 16 - Southington Sharkfest, Southington High School, 720 Pleasant Street, Southington, Connecticut 06489, Event Director: David Kanute dkanute8230@southingtonwrestling.net

February 13 - Warzone New Canaan CT, New Canaan High School, 11 Farm Rd, New Canaan, Connecticut 06840, Event Director: Jason Milligan jason@milliganrealty.com

FLORIDA

November 24-27 - 47th Annual SeaHorse Open and BE Rad Duals, Cypress Bay HS, 18600 Vista Park Blvd, Weston, Florida 33332, Event Director: Ron Schulz seahorsewrestler@aol.com

December 5 - FAWA Youth Holiday Classic, Oviedo Aquatic Center, 148 Oviedo Blvd, Oviedo, Florida 32765, Event Director: Steven Price stevenprice608@yahoo.com

December 27 - Sunshine Open, Broward Convention Center, 1600SE 17th St, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 33316, Event Director: Allen Held allen.held@browardschools.com
February 6 - South Florida Girls and Middle School Championships, Mater Lakes Academy, 17300 NW 87th Ave, Hialeah, Florida 33015, Event Director: Brandon Neifeld neifeldb@gmail.com

GEORGIA

November 27 - Parkviews Annual Youth Thanksgiving Tournament, Parkview High School, 998 Cole Drive SW, Lilburn, Georgia 30047, Event Director: Phillip Arnold askcoachphil@gmail.com

December 4 - Longhorn Open, Kell High School, 4770 Lee Waters Rd, Marietta, Georgia 30066, Event Director: David Thornbury david.thornbury@cobbk12.org

December 5 - War Eagle Novice Tournament, South Forsyth High School, 585 Peachtree Parkway, Cumming, Georgia 30041, Event Director: Josh Stephen jstephen@forsyth.k12.ga.us

December 18 - Grizzly Youth, Creekview Gym, 5050 Owens Store Rd, Canton, Georgia 30115, Event Director: Michael Sousa mcsousa@comcast.net

December 19 - Grizzly Novice, Creekview High School, 5050 Owens Store Rd, Canton, Georgia 30115, Event Director: Michael Sousa mcsousa@comcast.net

January 15 - John Wayne Memorial Open, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd, Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

January 16 - John Wayne Memorial Novice, Rock Creek Park, 445 Martin Rd., Dawsonville, Georgia 30534, Event Director: Kevin Corcoran bubbacorcoran@hotmail.com

IDAHO

November 22 - TVWL Owyhee HS week 4, Owyhee High School, 7036 W Ustick Rd, Meridian, Idaho 83646, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

November 29 - East ID Fall Folk Regional, Thunder Ridge High School, 4941 1st St., Idaho Falls, Idaho 83401, Event Director: Edwin Card card0788@outlook.com

December 11 - Clearwater River Rumble, Lewiston High School, 3201 Cecil Andrus Way, Lewiston, Idaho 83501, Event Director: Kyle Bugner kkbugner@gmail.com

ILLINOIS

December 4 - Belleville Little Devils Tot Tumble, All Purpose Building, 305 Citizens Park Dr, Belleville, Illinois 62223, Event Director: Craig Hofmeister chofmeister@westfallcompany.com

December 4 - Edwardsville Beginners/Girls, Lincoln Middle School, 145 West Street, Edwardsville, Illinois 62025, Event Director: Pat McNamara pmcnama@gmail.com

December 4 - Edwardsville Girls Open, Lincoln Middle School, 145 West Street, Edwardsville, Illinois 62025, Event Director: Pat McNamara pmcnama@gmail.com

December 4 - Falcon Funfrawl, GCMS High School, 815 N Church St, Gibson City, Illinois 60936, Event Director: Heather Johnson hsjohnson2003@gmail.com

December 4 - Steve Montez Memorial Beginners and Girls Wrestling Tournament, The High School of St. Thomas Moore, 3901 N Mattis AVe, Champaign, Illinois 61822, Event Director: Ben Montez benmontez@gmail.com

December 5 - 38th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament, Civic Memorial High School, 200 School Street, Bethalto, Illinois 62010, Event Director: Joshua Harkey harkey220@gmail.com

December 5 - Clash of the Rookies, Coal City High School, 655 W Division St, Coal City, Illinois 60416, Event Director: Joseph Widlowski Joewid@hotmail.com

December 5 - Derrick Munos Invitational, West Aurora High School, 1201 W. New York Street, Aurora, Illinois 60506, Event Director: Adam Eggleston mr.adam.eggleston@gmail.com

December 5 - Elias George Classic, Evanston Township High School, 1600 Dodge Ave, Evanston, Illinois 60201, Event Director: Rudy Salinas salinas5506@att.net

December 5 - HJWC Annual Season Opener, Herrin High School, 700 N. 10th St, Herrin, Illinois 62948, Event Director: Alexis Ragsdale lxsrags54@gmail.com

December 5 - Lawrence County Open, Lawrenceville High School, 2100 James St, Lawrenceville, Illinois 62439, Event Director: Ryan Shick ryanshick@gmail.com

December 5 - Lincoln Railer Rumble, Lincoln Community High School, 1000 Railer Way, Lincoln, Illinois 62656, Event Director: Walter Landers lincolnyouthwrestling@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - December 5 - NVHS Mick Ruettiger Invitational (WC), Nequa Valley High School, 2360 95th St, Naperville, Illinois 60564, Event Director: Adam Johnson adaml_johnson@ipsd.org

December 5 - Oak Forest Green & White Tournament, Oak Forest High School, 15201 Central Ave, Oak Forest, Illinois 60452, Event Director: Nicholas Oyervides nicholasoyervides@yahoo.com

December 5 - Razorback Challenge, Peoria High School, 1615 N. North St, Peoria, Illinois 61604, Event Director: Steve Montez smontez@ameritech.net

December 10 - Murphy Monster Beginners Tourney, Murphysboro Middle School, 2125 Spruce St, Murphysboro, Illinois 62966, Event Director: Ken Meadows ken.meadows@frontier.com

December 11 - Beginners/Girls Tournament, Ofallon Township High School, 600 s smiley st., Ofallon, Illinois 62269, Event Director: Allison Hartmire alirenee09@yahoo.com

December 11 - Roxana Rumble, Roxana CUSD #1, 401 Chaffer Ave, Roxana, Illinois 62084, Event Director: Thomas Hill thill403@gmail.com

December 12 - Beat the Streets Rookie Rumble, Hope Student Athletic Center (formerly Quest), 2641 W Harrison St., Chicago, Illinois 60612, Event Director: Michael Dixon bigmikedixon@yahoo.com

December 12 - CICC Classic, Springfield Southeast High School, 2350 East Ash St, Springfield, Illinois 62703, Event Director: Andrew Gardner agardner@sps186.org

December 12 - DeKalb Beginner Tournament, Huntley Middle School, 1515 S 4th St, DeKalb, IL 60115, Event Director: Max Hiatt max.hiatt@yahoo.com

December 12 - Dixon Wrestling Tournament, Dixon High School, 315 Lincoln Statue Dr, Dixon, Illinois 61021, Event Director: Jason Kemp dangerismy@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED _ December 12: Force Challenge XV, Plainfield Central High School, 24120 W Fort Beggs Dr, Plainfield, Illinois 60544, Event Director: Joseph Arquilla jlarquilla@yahoo.com

December 12 - Franklin County Classic, Benton Cons. High School, 511 E. Main, Benton, Illinois 62812, Event Director: Aaron Robinson arobinson@bentonhighschool.org

December 12 - Highland Howl 2021, Highland High School, 12760 Troxler Ave, Highland, Illinois 62249, Event Director: April Rottmann rottmannfamily@yahoo.com

December 12 - Joe Miller Open, Richmond-Burton High School, 8311 State Rte. 31, Richmond, Illinois 60071, Event Director: Tony Nelson tnelson0802@gmail.com

December 12 - Murphy Open, Murphysboro Middle School, 2125 Spruce St, Murphysboro, Illinois 62966, Event Director: Ken Meadows ken.meadows@frontier.com

December 12 - Orland Park Pioneer Kickoff Classic, Alan B Shepard High School, 13049 S Ridgeland Ave, Palos Hts, Illinois 60463, Event Director: Joe Tholl hurricanecat5@sbcglobal.net

December 18 - Edwardsville Open, Edwardsville High School, 6161 Center Grove Rd., Edwardsville, Illinois 62025, Event Director: Pat McNamara pmcnama@gmail.com

December 19 - Bulldog Youth December Classic, Wauconda High School, 555 W Main St, Wauconda, Illinois 60084, Event Director: Patrick Soutar Patrick.soutar@yahoo.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - December 19 - Christmas Bash, Naperville Athletic Center, 2244 Corporate Ln, Naperville, Illinois 60563, Event Director: Gregory Gomez ggtwrestling@gmail.com

December 19 - Clinton Challenge, Clinton High School, 1200 Rt 54 West, Clinton, Illinois 61727, Event Director: Judson Carter judcarter@yahoo.com

December 19 - Joe Tholl Sr Invitational, Alan B Shepard High School, 13049 S Ridgeland Ave, Palos Hts, Illinois 60463, Event Director: Joe Tholl hurricanecat5@sbcglobal.net

December 19 - Mat Rat Invitational, Glenbard North HS, 990 Kuhn Roadf, Carol Stream, Illinois 60188, Event Director: Travis Cherry travis.cherry35@gmail.com

December 19 - Rocket Blast, Rocket Center, 1121 County Road 800 North, Tolono, Illinois 61880, Event Director: Daniel Shike dshike@illinois.edu

December 19 - Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament, Stillman Valley High School, 425 Pine Street, Stillman Valley, Illinois 61084, Event Director: Todd Jennings jennings214@yahoo.com

December 19 - Super Soldier Stampede, Washington Community High School, 115 Bondurant St, Washington, Illinois 61571, Event Director: Nicholas Miller washingtonwrestling@gmail.com

December 26 - Naperville Wrestling Club Tournament, Naperville Central High School, 440 Aurora Ave, Naperville, Illinois 60540, Event Director: Erwin Aguinaldo y2erwin@yahoo.com

December 19 - Wolverine Wrestling Beginners Brawl, Niles West High School, 5701 W Oakton St, Skokie, Illinois 60077, Event Director: Anthony Genovesi argenovesi@hotmail.com

December 27 - Rockford Bad Boys Open, Rockford East High School, 2929 Charles St, Rockford, Illinois 61108, Event Director: Gene Lee rkfdwc1@gmail.com

January 2 - Crawford County Open 2022, Robinson High School, 2000 N. Cross St, Robinson, Illinois 62454, Event Director: Kate Schrader kschrader@frontier.com

January 2 - Midwest Classic, Victor J. Andrew High School, 9001 W. 171st St, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, Event Director: Gerald Donnelly Duke0399@yahoo.com

January 2 - Titan Rumble, El Paso Gridley High School, 600 N Elm Street, El Paso, Illinois 61738, Event Director: Jake Barker armbark@yahoo.com

January 8 - Fisher Jamboree, Fisher High School, 211 W. Division Street, Fisher, Illinois 61843, Event Director: Scott Fancher mahomet215@gmail.com

January 8 - Hawk Wrestling Club Invitational, Blackhawk Center, 1101 Jefferson St, Oregon, Illinois 61061, Event Director: Jeremy Benesh jbenesh5@gmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - January 9 - Bob Jahn Memorial, Bolingbrook High School, 365 Raider way, Bolingbrook, Illinois 60440, Event Director: Elias Medina jrraiderswrestling@yahoo.com

January 9 - Crushing Christmas Classic, Coal City High School, 655 W Division St, Coal City, Illinois 60416, Event Director: Joseph Widlowski Joewid@hotmail.com

January 9 - Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament, Morton High School, 350 N. Illinois Ave, Morton, Illinois 61550, Event Director: Gary Yerby kokopeli.96@gmail.com

January 9 - Sycamore Dennis Seachrist Good Guy Tournament, Sycamore High School, 427 Spartan Trl, Sycamore, Illinois 60178, Event Director: Brian Davis davibj24@hotmail.com

January 9 - Wolfpack Open, East Leyden High School, 3400 Rose St, Franklin Park, Illinois 60131, Event Director: Adam Schammert adamschammert33@yahoo.com

January 15-16 Jon Davis Kids Open, Bank of Springfield Center, 1 Convention Center Plaza, Springfield, Illinois 62701, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

January 23 - 4th Annual Jim Craig Invitational, Alan. B. Shepard High School, 13049 S. Ridgeland Avenue, Palos Heights, Illinois 60463, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

January 23 - Belleville Little Devils Open, Belleville West High School, 4063 Frank Scott Pkwy, Belleville, Illinois 62223, Event Director: Craig Hofmeister chofmeister@westfallcompany.com

January 23 - Custer/Stoudt Open, Pekin Community HIgh School, 320 Stadium Dr, Pekin, Illinois 61554, Event Director: John Jacobs jjacobs@pekinhigh.net

January 23 - Harper Rookie Rumble, Harper College, 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, Illinois 60102, Event Director: Dan Loprieno dloprien@harpercollege.edu

January 23 - Plainfield Battle of the Plains, Plainfield North High School, 12005 248th Ave, Plainfield, Illinois 60585, Event Director: Timothy Wyller timwyller@gmail.com

January 23 - Susan Collins Memorial Tournament, Oak Park River Forest High School, 201 N Scoville, Oak Park, Illinois 60302, Event Director: Andrew Nold andrewnold@yahoo.com

January 29 - John Carey Open, Minooka Community High School-Central Campus, 301 S Wabena, Minooka, Illinois 60410, Event Director: Paige Schoolman pschoolman@mchs.net

January 29 - Rumble on the Red, Vandalia High School, 1109 N 8th St, Vandalia, Illinois 62471, Event Director: Jerry Wall fst.frds@gmail.com

January 29 - Stillman Valley North Section Novice and Senior State Preview, Stillman Valley High School, 425 Pine Street, Stillman Valley, Illinois 61084, Event Director: Todd Jennings jennings214@yahoo.com

January 30 - AJ Jr Wildcats 'On the Prowl', Anna-Jonesboro Community High School, 608 South Main, Anna, Illinois 62906, Event Director: Boyd Holshouser bholshouser68@gmail.com

January 30 - Batavia Wrestling Classic, Batavia High School, 1201 Main Street, Batavia, Illinois 60510, Event Director: Jason Lindstrom lindstrom_jason@yahoo.com

January 30 - Grinch Grapple, Lincoln Way Central HS, 1801 E Lincoln Highway, New Lenox, Illinois 60432, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

January 30 - IKWF Dual Meet State Championships, Willowbrook High School, 1250 S Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, Illinois 60181, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

January 30 - Jersey Panther Pummel, Jersey Community High School, 801 N State St, Jerseyville, Illinois 62052, Event Director: Thomas Leslie tlleslie618@gmail.com

January 30 - Limestone Blue Crew Rocket Rumble, Limestone Community High School, 4201 S Airport Road, Bartonville, Illinois 61607, Event Director: Zachary Williams zwill85@gmail.com

January 30 - Litchfield - Rumble In The Jungle, Litchfield High School, 1705 North State Street, Litchfield, Illinois 62056, Event Director: Chris Short chrisshort986@gmail.com

February 5 - Future Finalists, Lemont H.S. (Fieldhouse), 800 Porter Street, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

February 6 - 39th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament, Metamora Township HS, 101 W Madison St, Metamora, Illinois 61548, Event Director: Jason Atherton j.byrd.85@hotmail.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - February 6 - Bears Bash, Lemont HS, 800 Porter st, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Event Director: John Ambrose ambroseopp@aol.com

REGISTRATION CLOSED - February 6 - Notre Dame Invitational, Notre Dame College Prep, 7655 W Dempster, Niles, Illinois 60714, Event Director: Michael Ferri mferri@farmersagent.com

February 6 - Roughnecks Wrestling Classic, East Alton-Wood River High School, 777 N Wood River High School, Wood River, Illinois 62095, Event Director: Timothy Donohoo tadonohoo10@gmail.com

February 6 - St. Charles "Battle for the Shield", St. Charles East High School, 1020 Dunham Rd, St. Charles, Illinois 60174, Event Director: Adam Swartz adamswartz@ameritech.net

February 12 - Panther Pummel Tournament, Ofallon Township High School, 600 s smiley st, ofallon, Illinois 62269, Event Director: Allison Hartmire alirenee09@yahoo.com

February 13 - Junior Cougar Classic, Conant High School, 700 E Cougar Trl, Hoffman Estates, Illinois 60169, Event Director: Andrew Guilde aguilde@gmail.com

February 13 - Predator Super Slam, Antioch Community High School, 1133 Main Street, Antioch, Illinois 60002, Event Director: Gary Glowacki garyglow@gmail.com

February 13 - Spartan Rumble, David S Palmer Arena, 100 W Main St, Danville Illinois 61832, Event Director: William Gallo billgallo@gallomiller.com

February 13 - Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament, Princeton High School, 103 South Euclid Ave, Princeton, Illinois 61356,. Event Director: Steve Amy steve.amy@phs-il.org

February 13 - Triad Kids Open, Triad High School, 703 E Hwy 40, Troy, Illinois 62294, Event Director: Russell Witzig russell.witzig@tcusd2.org

February 19 - Dan Magee Memorial Tournament, Hoopeston Area High School, 615 East Orange, Hoopeston, Illinois 60942, Event Director: Kyle Richards kylebrich@gmail.com

February 20 - Jr. Thunderbolt, Victor J. Andrew High School, 9901 W. 171st St, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, Event Director: Gerald Donnelly Duke0399@yahoo.com

February 20 - Minutemen Revolution, Peoria Heights High School, 508 E. Glen, Peoria Heights, Illinois 61616, Event Director: Fredrick Barnes sticku92@hotmail.com

INDIANA

November 28 - Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open, Indiana Tech Schaefer Center, 1600 E Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803, Event Director: Wade McClurg mcclurgw@gmail.com

December 5 - 2021 Deckard Duals 9th Annual, Monroe County Fairgrounds Auditorium, 5700 W. Airport Rd., Bloomington, Indiana 47403, Event Director: Michael Runyon mrunyonbhss@yahoo.com

December 5 - Franklin Grizz Duals, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

December 5 - Jordan Shafer Memorial Elementary Duals, Rochester High School, 1 Zebra Lane, Rochester, Indiana 46975, Event Director: Clint Gard rochesterzebrawrestling@gmail.com

December 5 - Westfield Beginner's / OPEN, Westfield High School, 18250 N. Union St., Westfield, Indiana 46074, Event Director: Philip Smith smithph@wws.k12.in.us

December 5 - Xtreme Challenge, Byron Park District, 420 N Colfax St., Byron, Illinois 61010, Event Director: Josh Gerdes jgerdes01@gmail.com

December 12 - Delta Elementary Dual, Delta High School Gym, 3400 E SR 28, Muncie, Indiana 47303, Event Director: Jeremy Allison ermyallison@gmail.com

December 12 - Dragon Elementary Duals, New Palestine High School, 4485 S Victory Dr, New Palestine, Indiana 46163, Event Director: Patrick Bledsoe patrickalan5@hotmail.com

December 12 - Perry Meridian Elementary Duals, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

December 12 - Zionsville Beginners' Folkstyle Tournament, Zionsville Community High School, 1000 Mulberry St, Zionsville, Indiana 46077, Event Director: Jared Williams jwilliams@zcs.k12.in.us

December 19 - Columbus East Folkstyle Beginner's Tournament, Columbus East High School, 230 S. Marr Road, Columbus, Indiana 47201, Event Director: Rashaad Trapp Rashaad_T@hotmail.com

December 19 - Mat Raid, Huntingburg Memorial Gym, 412 E 5th Street, Huntingburg, Indiana 47542, Event Director: Hillarie Schmett southridgecrewwrestling@gmail.com

December 19 - RWF Elementary/MS Duals, Roncalli High School, 3300 Prague Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227, Event Director: Shaun Richardson srichardson@perryschools.org

December 19 - Stars Christmas Classic, Western Boone High School, 1205 IN-75, Thorntown, Indiana 46071, Event Director: Wesley Mikesell wesley.mikesell@gmail.com

January 2 - Jasper Wrestling Club 45th Annual Folkstyle Open, Jasper Middle School, 3600 N Portersville Rd, Jasper, Indiana 47546, Event Director: Reginald Hayes reggie.hayes@gmail.com

January 9 - 2022 ISWA Elementary Dual Team State Championship, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Drive, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

January 9 - Zionsville Folkstyle Open, Zionsville Community High School, 1000 Mulberry St, Zionsville Indiana 46077, Event Director: Jared Williams jwilliams@zcs.k12.in.us

January 9 - Apache TAW Memorial Open, Wabash Middle School, 150 Colerain St, Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Ross Haughn rossadamhaughn@hotmail.com

January 16 - Monrovia Beginners Tournament, Monrovia High School, 205 S Chestnut St, Monrovia, Indiana 46157, Event Director: D.J. Smith smithdj125@gmail.com

January 16 - PMWC Thornton Strong Folkstyle Open, Perry Meridian High School, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

January 23 - Columbus East Folkstyle Open Tournament, Columbus East High School, 230 S. Marr Road, Columbus, Indiana 47201, Event Director: Rashaad Trapp Rashaad_T@hotmail.com

January 23 - Plymouth Folkstyle Open, Plymouth High School, #1 Big Red Drive, Plymouth, Indiana 46563, Event Director: Brooke Carlton brfulton@gmail.com

January 23 - Union County Mini Meet, Union County High School, 410 Patriot Blvd., Liberty, Indiana 47353, Event Director: Jeremy Alcorn honkey2012@yahoo.com

February 6 - 2022 Indiana High School JV State Tournament, Roncalli High School, 3300 Prague Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227, Event Director: Shaun Richardson srichardson@perryschools.org

February 27 - Dragon Folkstyle Farewell, New Palestine, IN, 4485 S Victory Dr, New Palestine, Indiana 46163, Event Director: Patrick Bledsoe patrickalan5@hotmail.com

IOWA

December 19 - Holiday Blitz, Five Flags Center, 405 Main Street, Dubuque, Iowa 52001, Event Director: Kayla Spurley spurleyka@gmail.com

KANSAS

December 4 - Hugoton Open, Hugoton Middle School, 115 W. 11th, Hugoton, Kansas 67951, Event Director: Derick Reinerio Fynnfysher83@gmail.com

December 5- King of The Ring, Campus High School, 2100 W 55th St S, Wichita, Kansas 67217, Event Director: Tony Sheler sheler@cox.net

December 5 - Pratt Open/Novice/Girls, Pratt High School, 401 S. Hamilton, Pratt, Kansas 67124, Event Director: Cullan Wilson cullanwilson@gmail.com

December 5 - Wamego Girls/Novice Tournament, Wamego High School, 801 Lincoln Ave, Wamego, Kansas 66547, Event Director: Luke Meyer wmsraiderwrestling@gmail.com

December 9-11 - Park City Warrior Clash, Hartman Arena, 8151 N Hartman Arena Dr, Park City, Kansas 67147, Event Director: Nathan Blevins nblevins@triumphtrainedks.com

December 11 - 47th Annual Ark City Battle on the Border, Arkansas City High School, 1200 W Radio Lane, Arkansas City, Kansas 67005, Event Director: Scott Munson husker197@hotmail.com

December 12 - Gene White Memorial, Emporia High School, 3302 W. 18th, Emporia, Kansas 66801, Event Director: Matt Collins ekwc2010@gmail.com

December 12 - Ringneck Rumble, Hill City High School, 1 Ringneck Drive, Hill City, Kansas 67642, Event Director: Todd Ashbaugh tashbaugh91@gmail.com

December 18 - Herington Kids club wrestling tournament, Herington High School, 1401 North D Street, Herington, Kansas 67449, Event Director: Dwane Griffiths dwanegriffiths@icloud.com

December 18 - Paola Open, Paola High School, 401 N Angela, Paola, Kansas 66071 Joe Knecht joe.knecht@gmail.com

December 18 - Roger Richter Memorial Tournament Open/Novice/Girls, Great Bend High School -- Panther Athletic Center, 2027 Morton St, Great Bend, Kansas 67530, Event Director: Jesse Richter jrichter810@gmail.com

December 19 - Ladycat Girls' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

December 19 - Punisher Duals, Rose Hill High School, 710 S Rose Hill Rd, Rose Hill, Kansas 67133, Event Director: James Bilby james.h.bilby@gmail.com

January 1 - Colby Open/Novice, Colby Event Center, 1200 S Franklin, Colby, Kansas 67701, Event Director: Cole Garcia COLEGRC@GMAIL.COM

January 1 - Valley Center Invitational, Valley Center High School, 9600 N Meridian Ave, Valley Center, Kansas 67147, Event Director: Blake Andrews blake_andrews08@hotmail.com

January 2 - Rossville Holiday Classic, Rossville Junior Senior High School, 800 S. Main St., Rossville, Kansas 66533, Event Director: Travis Van Vleck tvleck@hotmail.com

January 2 - Scott City Open and Girls, Scott City Middle School, 809 W 9th St, Scott City, Kansas 67871, Event Director: Michael Trout michael.trout@yahoo.com

January 2 - The Crusader Clash, Stryker Sports Complex, 2999 N Greenwich, Wichita, Kansas 67226, Event Director: Jacob Klein jacobk@kleinConst.com

January 2 - TNT Duals, Iola High School, 300 E Jackson, Iola, Kansas 66749, Event Director: John Taylor iolakidswrestling@yahoo.com

January 8 - Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament, Concordia Junior Senior Hight, 436 W. 10th Street, Concordia, Kansas 66901, Event Director: Jeremy Will jeremykwill@gmail.com

January 8 - Leoti Takedown Open, Wichita County High School, 800 W. Broadway, Leoti, Kansas 67861, Event Director: Misty Gardner misty.ben.gardner@gmail.com

January 9 - Jr Viking - Capital City Challenge, Seaman High School, 4850 NW Rochester Rd, Topeka, Kansas 66618, Event Director: Mark Stanley jrvikingwrestling@gmail.com

January 9 - North Central Panther Beginners Folkstyle Open, North Central High School, 1801 E. 86th St., Indianapolis, Indiana 46240, Event Director: Louis Silverman lsilverman126@att.net

January 9 - PKWC Novice & Girls, Phillipsburg High School, 240 South 7th Street, Phillipsburg, Kansas 67661, Event Director: Jesse Pfortmiller jpfortmiller@hotmail.com

January 9 - Spencer Buck / Lori Taylor Memorial Novice/Open, Bonner Springs PEC (YMCA), 410 A North Bluegrass, Bonner Springs, Kansas 66012, Event Director: Jeremy Martin jnm4ksu@gmail.com

January 15 - Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

January 16 - Bobcat Kids' Classic, Basehor Linwood High School, 2108 155th Street, Basehor, Kansas 66007, Event Director: Jason Christenson jason.cleve.christenson@gmail.com

January 16 - Newton Novice Tournament, Newton High School, 900 W. 12th St., Newton, Kansas 67114, Event Director: Stacy Beyer stacy_lyn83@hotmail.com

January 22 - Augusta Wrestling Tournament, Augusta High School, 2020 Ohio St, Augusta, Kansas 67010, Event Director: Brandon Terry bterry@usd402.com

January 22 - David Goodsell Jr Memorial, Bishop Carroll High School, 8101 W Central Ave, Wichita, Kansas 67212, Event Director: Spencer Landers spencer29erlanders@gmail.com

January 22 - Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament, Cimarron High School, 400 N 5th, Cimarron, Kansas 67835, Event Director: Hayley Hennings henningshayley@gmail.com

January 22 - Wamego Raider Rumble, Wamego High School, 801 Lincoln Ave, Wamego, Kansas 66547, Event Director: Luke Meyer wmsraiderwrestling@gmail.com

January 23 - 13th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl, Frontenac High School, 201 S. Crawford St., Frontenac, Kansas 66763, Event Director: Jason Wilderman jasonwilderman@gmail.com

January 23 - Council Grove Youth Invitational, Council Grove High School, 129 Hockaday Street, Council Grove, Kansas 66846, Event Director: Kendra Elsen kelsen64@gmail.com

January 23 - HWC WKC Novice & Girls Tourney, Hays High School, 2300 E 13th St, Hays, Kansas 67601, Event Director: Ronald Chartier Rjchartier@hotmail.com

January 23 - JCWC Jena Rieschick Memorial Tournament, Holton High School, 901 new york, Holton, Kansas 66436, Event Director: Ryan Phillips

January 29 - Dale Samuelson Memorial Wrestling Tournament, Oakley High School, 118 W. 7th St., Oakley, Kansas 67748, Event Director: Barry Samuelson bearcat157@hotmail.com

January 29 - Marysville Kids Girls & Open, Marysville Jr/Sr High School, 1011 Walnut Street, Marysville, Kansas 66508, Event Director: Rick Creek rdcreek@live.com

January 29 - OCWC Open/Novice, Minneapolis Jr/Sr High School, 602 Woodlawn, Minneapolis, Kansas 67467, Event Director: Anthony Johnson ajjohnson20171@outlook.com

January 29 - Tournament of Champions, Tonys Pizza Event Center, 800 The Midway, Salina, Kansas 67401., Event Director: Rich Zimmerman rich.zimmerman@outlook.com

January 30 - The 4 State Dual Championships, Pittsburg High School, 1978 E 4th, Pittsburg, Kansas 66762, Event Director: LC Davis lc.davis@ymail.com

January 30 - Woods Classic, Chanute High School, 1501 W 36thSt, Chanute, Kansas 66720, Event Director: Chad Small Bombero713@hotmail.com

February 5 - Battle of the Belt, Kansas Star Arena, 777 Kansas Star Dr, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Fredrick Rosas rosas4040@gmail.com

February 5 - Greg Grater Classic, Clay Center Community High School, 1630 9th Street, Clay Center, Kansas 67432, Event Director: Eric Alquist eafarms@gmail.com

February 5 - Plainville Open/Novice, Cardinal Gym, 202 SE Cardinal Drive, Plainville, Kansas 67663, Event Director: Chris Hansen plainvillekidswrestlingclub@gmail.com

February 6 - High Plains Shootout, Max Jones Fieldhouse, 1206 Arcade, Goodland, Kansas 67735, Event Director: Jonathan Whisnant jonathan.whisnant@usd352.org

February 6 - Leavenworth Open/Novice, Leavenworth High School, 2012 Tenth Ave, Leavenworth, Kansas 66048, Event Director: Jeff Butler jbutler6785@gmail.com

February 12 - Ellsworth County Kids Wrestling Tournament, Ellsworth Junior Senior High School, 211 W 11th Street, Ellsworth, Kansas 67439, Event Director: Clint Donley pothook@icloud.com

February 12 - Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice/Girls, Jayhawk Linn High School, 14675 KS-52, Mound City, Kansas 66056, Event Director: Wade Doering doeringwj@gmail.com

February 12 - Mulvane Mat Madness, Mulvane Middle School, 915 N Westview, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Derek Mason derek.w.mason@gmail.com

February 12 - Newton Open/Novice Tournamnet, Newton High School, 900 W. 12th St., Newton, Kansas 67114, Event Director: Stacy Beyer stacy_lyn83@hotmail.com

February 12 - Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament, Stull Gymnasium, 513 W Wilberforce, Norton, Kansas 67654, Event Director: Aaron Husted Arhusted@gmail.com

February 13 - Frontenac Fantasy Duels, Frontenac High School, 201 S. Crawford St., Frontenac, Kansas 66763, Event Director: Jason Wilderman jasonwilderman@gmail.com

February 13 - The Novice Championships, Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Road, Derby, Kansas 67037, Event Director: George Downs KyleDowns85@gmail.com

February 19 - McPherson 2022 Invitational Tournament, Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School, 506 South Kansas, Canton, Kansas 67428, Event Director: Abby Renberger abbyrenberger@gmail.com

February 20 - Iola Open/Novice/Girls Tournament, Iola High School, 300 E Jackson, Iola, Kansas 66749, Event Director: John Taylor iolakidswrestling@yahoo.com

KENTUCKY

November 20 - Battle At Georgetown Duals, Great Crossing High School, 120 Betsy Way, Georgetown, Kentucky 40324, Event Director: Garrett Pikul gpikul01@gmail.com

November 21 - Letcher County Youth Showdown, Letcher County High School, 435 Cougar Dr, Whitesburg, Kentucky 41858, Event Director: Maverick Cook mavcook12@yahoo.com

December 12 - Skull Gang Showdown, Rural Development Center, 2292 US-27#300, Somerset, Kentucky 42501, Event Director: Mondell Hunter somersetwrestlingclub@gmail.com

January 9 - 3rd Annual Battle of Somerset, Rural Development Center, 2292 US -27#300, Somerset, Kentucky 42503, Event Director: Mondell Hunter somersetwrestlingclub@gmail.com

January 16 - Battle on the Boarder, Oak Grove Racing, Gaming, and Hotel, 777 Winners Way, Oak Grove, Kentucky 42262, Event Director: Teela Hardin teelahardin@gmail.com

LOUISIANA

December 18 - Middle School Holiday Brawl, Live Oak High School, 36079 LA-16, Denham Springs, Louisiana 70706, Event Director: Steven Buckner bigshow63@yahoo.com

MARYLAND

December 19 - CAWL #1, La Plata High School, 6035 Radio Station Rd., La Plata, Maryland 20646, Event Director: Richard Pauole rpauole@ccboe.com

January 23 - CAWL #2, North Point High School, 2500 Davis Rd, Waldorf, Maryland 20603, Event Director: Michael Mehl mdmehl@outlook.com

February 27 - CAWL #3, North Point High School, 2500 Davis Rd, Waldorf, Maryland 20603, Event Director: Michael Mehl mdmehl@outlook.com

MICHIGAN

December 19 - Who's Who in the 'ville', Fowlerville HS, 700 N. Grand Ave, Fowlerville, Michigan 48836, Event Director: Dan Coon director@musaw.org

MINNESOTA

December 5 - Chisago Lakes Folkstyle Qualifier, Chisage Lakes High School, 29400 Olinda Trail, Lindstrom, Minnesota 55045, Event Director: Dustin Bakker dustin.bakker@gmail.com

December 5 - McNamara Scott West Memorial MN USA Qualifier, Jordan High School, 600 Sunset Drive, Scott West, Minnesota 55352, Event Director: Chris Swanson chrisrtl@gmail.com

December 12 - Andover MN/USA Youth Wrestling Tournament, Andover High School, 2115 Andover Blvd NW, Andover, Minnesota 55304, Event Director: Connor Schlotfeldt connorschlo1@hotmail.com

December 12 - Flat Earth Folkstyle Qualifier, Flat Earth High School, 1128 North Highway, Jackson, Minnesota 56143, Event Director: Bryce Vancura brycer29@gmail.com

December 19 - St. Francis Gladiators MNUSA Qualifier, St. Francis High School, 3325 Bridge St. NW, St. Francis, Minnesota 55070, Event Director: Corissa Flagg coriflagg@hotmail.com

January 2 - Rogers Area Youth Wrestling MNUSA Qualifier, Rogers High School, 21000 141st Ave N, Rogers, Minnesota 55374, Event Director: Roger Weinbrenner wein0081@gmail.com

January 9 - 2022 Coon Rapids Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Coon Rapids High School, 2340 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55433, Event Director: Muffy Glenn setchell02@yahoo.com

January 15 - 2022 Forest Lake Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Forest Lake High School, 6101 Scandia Trail North, Forest Lake, Minnesota 55025, Event Director: Christopher Blasko christopherblasko@yahoo.com

January 15 - Simley Youth Open, Simley High School, 2920 80th St E, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota 55076, Event Director: Ben Kissling kisslingb@gmail.com

January 16 - Moorhead MN/USA Wrestling Qualifier, Moorhead High School, 2300 4th Ave S, Moorhead, Minnesota 56560, Event Director: Matthew Henry matman25@hotmail.com

January 22 - 2022 Shakopee Youth Wrestling MN/USA, Shakopee High School, 100 17th Ave W., Shakopee, Minnesota 55379, Event Director: Allison Jordan allison632@yahoo.com

January 30 - Waconia Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Waconia High School, 1650 Community Dr., Waconia, Minnesota 55387, Event Director: Jeff Katherman jkatherm21@yahoo.com

February 6 - North Branch Sunrise River Rumble, North Branch High School, 38175 Grand Ave, North Branch, Minnesota 55056, Event Director: Chris Kester kestercw@gmail.com

February 12 - 2022 Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Centennial High School, 4757 North Road, Circle Pines, Minnesota 55014, Event Director: Scot Wick scot_wick@yahoo.com

February 13 - 2022 Hovden's Last Chance Qualifer In Owatonna MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier, Owatonna High School, 333 East School Street, Owatonna, Minnesota 55060, Event Director: Ryan Fischer mnchevyguy2000@gmail.com

MISSOURI

November 28 - 3rd Annual Jerry Charpie Memorial Tournament, Fort Osage High School, 2101 N. Twyman Road, Independence, Missouri 64058, Event Director: Brandon Wackerman bjw061@gmail.com

December 4 - Roaring River Kick-Off Classic, Cassville Middle School Gym, 1501 N Main St, Cassville, Missouri 65625, Event Director: Linda Thompson thompsonsres@gmail.com

December 5 - 2021 Bootheel Brawl Duals, Cape Central Jr High, 1920 Whitener Street, Cape Girardeau, Missouri 63701, Event Director: Lance Schlick lschlick1@icloud.com

December 5 - Bulldogs Brawl Tournament, Drury University, 900 North Benton Ave., Springfield, Missouri 65802, Event Director: Sarah Smith cslzsmith@embarqmail.com
December 5 - Hornet Takedown Tournament, Legends Rec-Plex, 808 State Street, Fulton, Missouri 65251, Event Director: Robert Shadbolt shadbolt251@hotmail.com

December 5 - Macon Youth Wrestling Tournament, Macon R-1 High School, 702 N. Missouri St, Macon, Missouri 63552, Event Director: Kara Cook karacook@cvalley.net

December 5 - Mules Novice/Girls Kick-off Classic, Lone Jack High School, 313 S Bynum Rd, Lone Jack, Missouri 64070, Event Director: Brian Ortiz brian.ortiz81@gmail.com

December 5 - Santa Smackdown, Odessa High School, 713 S 3rd Street, Odessa, Missouri 64076, Event Director: Eric Gilkey egilkey@indepmo.org

December 5 - Seneca Open, Seneca High School Gym, 1110 Neosho Street, Seneca, Missouri 64865, Event Director: Kevin Napier kpnapier@hotmail.com

December 11 - Fight Before Christmas, Bartle Hall, 301 W 13th Street, Kansas City, Missouri 64105, Event Director: Jason Heslop jasonheslop@gmail.com

December 11 - Southern Boone Eagle Classic, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 12 - Big H Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament, Lexington High School, 2309 Aull Lane, Lexington, Missouri 64067, Event Director: Eric Gilkey egilkey@indepmo.org

December 12 - Excelsior Springs Novice/Girls Tournament, Excelsior Springs High School, 612 Tiger Drive, Excelsior Springs, Missouri 64024, Event Director: Rick Schwab Rickyschwab@gmail.com

December 12 - Marksmen Wrestling Invitational, Sherwood High School, 33300 SherMaps33300 S. Sherwood Drive, Creighton, Missouri 64739, Event Director: Bryce Lehman bryce.lehman@sherwoodk12.net

December 12 - Southern Boone NOVICE Tournament, Southern Boone High School, 14520 S. Crump Lane, Ashland, Missouri 65010, Event Director: Steven Wilmoth stevewilmoth@yahoo.com

December 18-19 - 2021 Neosho Battle for the Belt, Neosho High School, 511 S. Neosho Blvd, Neosho, Missouri 64850, Event Director: Erik Kivett ekivett4@gmail.com

December 18 - Marshfield Holiday Tournament, Marshfield High School, 370 State Hwy DD, Marshfield, Missouri 65706, Event Director: Matthew Holt matt.holt@mjays.us

December 18 - Ray-Pec Christmas Chaos, Raymore Peculiar High School, 21001 School Road, Peculiar, Missouri 64078, Event Director: Kelley Gatlin kelleygatlin@sbcglobal.net

December 19 - Tonka Tough, Winnetonka High School, 5815 NE 48th St., Kansas City, Missouri 64119, Event Director: Travis Manroe TManroe@aol.com

January 1 - 2022 MCD "Battle of the EVE", McDonald County High School, 100 Mustang Drive, Anderson, Missouri 64831, Event Director: Bobby Ortiz bmortiz@olemac.net

January 1 - Scrap for the Strap, Korf Gymnasium, 4500 McMasters Ave, Hannibal, Missouri 63401, Event Director: Lance Gauch wrestlingcoach720@gmail.com

January 1-2 - Willard White Tiger Classic, Willard High School, 515 E. Jackson Street, Willard, Missouri 65781, Event Director: Michael Gateley TheGateley@gmail.com

January 2 - PHYWC Open/ Novice Tournament, Pleasant Hill High School, 1 Rooster Way, Pleasant Hill, Missouri 64080, Event Director: Joseph Beachner beachnuts75@hotmail.com

January 8 - 34th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 8 - 2022 Kirksville Junior Tiger Classic, Kirksville Primary School, 1815 E Hamilton Street, Kirksville, Missouri 63501, Event Director: Kesalia Hanson kessyhanson@gmail.com

January 8 - Blair Oaks Wrestling Tournament, Blair Oaks, 6124 Falcon Lane, Jefferson City, Missouri 65101, Event Director: Jared Kunz jkunz96@gmail.com

January 8 - Cory Lee Cox Memorial Tournament, Centralia High School, 849 S, Jefferson St., Centralia, Missouri 65240, Event Director: Samantha Bryson ctownwrestling@gmail.com

January 8 - Sikeston Wrestling Club's Bulldog Brawl, Sikeston Field House, 200 Pine Street, Sikeston, Missouri 63801, Event Director: Blake Angle bangle@spsr6.org

January 8-9 - Carl Junction Bulldog Open /Novice/Girls, Carl Junction High School, 806 Hwy Z, Carl Junction, Missouri 64834, Event Director: Ryan Lieberman cjtdc1@hotmail.com

January 9 - 7th Annual "Tiger Takedown" Novice and 4th Annual "Tiger Takedown" All Girls Open, Ozark High School, 1350 W. Bluff Drive, Ozark, Missouri 65721, Event Director: David Patterson round2wrestlingdad@gmail.com

January 9 - Blair Oaks 6U/Novice/Girls, Blair Oaks Middle School, 6124 Falcon Lane, Jefferson City, Missouri 65101, Event Director: Jared Kunz jkunz96@gmail.com

January 9 - PCWC Open/Novice Tournament, Platte County RIII High School, 1501 Branch Street, Platte City, Missouri 64079, Event Director: Chris Smith c2smith1983@yahoo.com

January 9 - Team Owls Wrestling Youth Tournament, Marshall Highschool, 805 S. Miami, Marshall, Missouri 65340, Event Director: Marci Staley marcistaley@yahoo.com

January 9 - Toni's Sportsman, Marceline Field House, 350 S Fairview Drive, Marceline, Missouri 64658, Event Director: Lee Schreiner schreinerhce@att.net

January 15 - Carthage Wrestling Tournament, Carthage Senior High School, 2600 S. River, Carthage, Missouri 64836, Event Director: Hardy Friely Frielyrene@hotmail.com

January 15 - Casey J Luebbert Memorial Wrestling Tournament, Capital City High School, 1650 Cavalier Dr, Jefferson City, Missouri 65109, Event Director: Tracy Carver trademan87.tr@gmail.com

January 15 - Dustin L Martin, Nixa High School, 140 S Amy Ln, Nixa, Missouri 65714, Event Director: Dustin Martin dustinmartin@nixaschools.net

January 15 - Tri State Hammer Classic, Palmyra High School, 1723 S Main St, Palmyra, Missouri 63461, Event Director: Dustin Rife drife678@yahoo.com

January 16 - JC Youth Wrestling Club Novice/Girls, Capital City High School, 1650 Cavalier Dr, Jefferson City, Missouri 65109, Event Director: Tracy Carver trademan87.tr@gmail.com

January 16 - Plattsburg Tigerfest Tournament, Plattsburg High School, 801 Frost St, Plattsburg, Missouri 64477, Event Director: Charles Folsom grecolife@hotmail.com

January 16 - Hallsville Warrior Classic, Hallsville High School West Gym, 421 E Highway 124, Hallsville, Missouri 65255, Event Director: Robert Burwell langabbri@gmail.com

January 21 - Lathrop Novice Tournament, Lathrop High School, 102 N School St, Lathrop, Missouri 64465, Event Director: Steven Russell lathroptire@gmail.com

January 22 - Maysville Youth Wrestling, Maysville R-1, 601 w main st, Maysville, Missouri 64469, Event Director: Jessica Bauman jessicabauman7@hotmail.com

January 22 - Zizzer Throwdown, West Plains Middle School, 730 E Olden St, West Plains, Missouri 65775, Event Director: Jesse McGuire jessejmc1@pvbroadband.com

January 23 - Clash in Columbia, Hickman High School, 1104 North Providence Rd, Columbia, Missouri 65203, Event Director: Nicole Campione-Barr nikki.phd@gmail.com

January 23 - Lathrop Open Tournament, Lathrop High School, 102 N School St, Lathrop Missouri 64465, Event Director: Steven Russell lathroptire@gmail.com

January 29 - Battle at the Dome -Webb City, Webb City High School, 621 N Madison, Webb City, Missouri 64870, Event Director: Amy Rooks webbcityyw@yahoo.com

January 29 - Randy Parn Classic, Brookfield R3, 124 Pershing, Brookfield, Missouri 64628, Event Director: Matt Parn mparn@brookfield.k12.mo.us

January 29 - Rolla Wrestling Club 37th annual, Rolla High School, 104 East 11th Street, Rolla, Missouri 65401, Event Director: Dane Crutcher csedcrutcher@gmail.com

January 30 - 36th Annual Monett Youth Tournament, Monett High School, 1 David Sippy Dr, Monett, Missouri 65708, Event Director: Ben Hohensee hohenseeben@yahoo.com

January 30 - Fulton Wrestling Classic, Legends Rec-Plex, 808 State Street, Fulton, Missouri 65251, Event Director: Robert Shadbolt shadbolt251@hotmail.com

February 5 - Trenton Kids Wrestling Tournament, Trenton High School, 1415 Oklahoma Ave, Trenton, Missouri 64683, Event Director: Lyn McAtee lamcatee98@gmail.com

February 6 - Thunderstruck Wrestling Tournament, North Callaway High School, 2690 Thunderbird Drive, Kingdom City, Missouri 65252, Event Director: Timothy Safranski safranskit@missouri.edu

February 12 - Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament, Missouri State University, McDonald Arena, Springfield, Missouri 65897, Event Director: Shawn Osborne sko@ofgins.com

NEBRASKA

November 20-21 - Takedown the Tumor Nationals, UNO Sapp Fieldhouse, 6311 Maverick Plaza, Omaha, Nebraska 68132, Event Director: James Cloyd omawa2009@gmail.com

December 18-19 - K-Town Takedown, Kimball Public Schools, 901 S. Nadine, Kimball, Nebraska 69145, Event Director: Katie Culek mickey_kas@hotmail.com

NEVADA

December 5 - Valley of Vengeance, Hug high school, 2880 Sutro St, Reno, Nevada 89506, Event Director: Luis Barragan coach.luis.barragan@gmail.com

January 14-16 - Sin City Classic - Wrestling and Grappling, Flamingo Hotel and Casino, Caesar's Entertainment, Las Vegas, Nevada 89109, Event Director: Christopher Lorefice lorefice@Hotmail.com

January 16 - Rise of the Phoenix, Spanish Springs High School, 1065 Eagle Canyon Drive, Sparks, Nevada 89441, Event Director: Lori Porter converse_lori@yahoo.com

NEW JERSEY

January 30 - Randolph Qualifier, Randolph High School, 511 Millbrook Ave, Randolph, New Jersey 07869, Event Director: Christopher Treston chris_treston@optonline.net

NORTH CAROLINA

November 28 - ENCYL Open Invitational, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

December 5 - ENCYL Rookie Tournament, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

December 11 - Mountaineer Youth Challenge, ASU Varsity Gym, 530 River Street, Boone, North Carolina 28607, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

December 12 - ENCYL Open Invitational #2, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

December 12 - Falcon Youth Challenge, West Henderson High School, 3600 Haywood Road, Hendersvonville, North Carolina 28791, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

December 18 - Clash of the Titans Tournament, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

December 19 - ENCYL Rookie Tournament #2, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 8 - FalconFEST Youth T, West Henderson High School, 3600 Haywood Road, Hendersvonville, North Carolina 28791, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 9 - ENCYL Open Invitational #3, John Paul II High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 27858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 16 - ENCYL Rookie Tournament #3, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

January 16 - Hominey Valley Youth Scramble, Enka High School, 475 Enka Lake Road, Candler, North Carolina 28715, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 22 - HCYL Championships, Madison High School, 5740 US Hwy 2570, Marshall, North Carolina 28753, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

January 23 - Eastern NC USA Youth Wrestling League ROOKIE Championships, Clayton High School, 609 Fayetteville St., Clayton, North Carolina 27520, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

February 4-5 - NC Elementary, Girls, and Jr. High State Championships, RISE Indoor Sports Complex, 419 Twins Wy, Advance, North Carolina 27006, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

NORTH DAKOTA

December 12 - Tech Team Individual Youth Tournament, Fargo North HS, 801 17th Ave N., Fargo, North Dakota 58102, Event Director: Shane Sauvageau myzubaz@hotmail.com

OHIO

December 5 - MVKWA Mini Meet 1, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

December 12 - MVKWA Lebanon Youth Tournament, Lebanon High School, 1916 Drake Rd, Lebanon, Ohio 45036, Event Director: Ruth Pinnick ruthannpinnick@gmail.com

December 12 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Greeneview High School, 4710 Cottonville rd, Jamestown, Ohio 45335, Event Director: Patricia Engle Patricia.engle85@yahoo.com

December 12 - Sean Barnett Tournament, St. Marys High School, 00699 St Rt 197, Mendon, Ohio 45862, Event Director: Sean Barnett barnettsean26@gmail.com

December 19 - AE MVKWA Mini, Allen East HS, 9105 Harding Hwy, Harrod, Ohio 45850, Event Director: Mike Abbey abbeym@alleneastschool.org

December 19 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Greeneview High School, 4710 Cottonville Rd, Jamestown, Ohio 45335, Event Director: Patricia Engle Patricia.engle85@yahoo.com

December 19 - MVKWA Mini-Meet, Clinton Massie High School, 2556 Lebanon Rd, Clarksville, Ohio 45113, Event Director: Joshua Kemplin Kemplijp@yahoo.com

January 2 - Greenville Youth Mini Meet 1, Greenville High School, 100 Green Wave Way, Greenville, Ohio 45331, Event Director: Chelsea Cromwell chelsea_cromwell@yahoo.com

January 9 - Carlisle MVKWA Mini, Carlisle Local Schools, 230 Jamaica Rd, Carlisle, Ohio 45005, Event Director: Christopher Eckhardt twinsdady07@yahoo.com

January 9 - Greenville Mini Meet 2, Greenville High School, 100 Green Wave Way, Greenville, Ohio 45331, Event Director: Chelsea Cromwell chelsea_cromwell@yahoo.com

January 9 - MVKWA Bellbrook Mini Meet, Bellbrook High School, 3737 Upper Bellbrook Rd., Bellbrook, Ohio 45305, Event Director: Nathan Livingston nathan.livingston@yahoo.com

January 9 - Perrysburg OAC District Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

January 9 - Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament, Sidney High School, 1215 Campbell Rd, Sidney Ohio 45365, Event Director: Andrew Ferguson fergy_3@hotmail.com

January 16 - Miamisburg Youth Mini Tournament, Miamisburg High School, 1860 Belvo Rd, Miamisburg, Ohio 45342, Event Director: Dymond Lemons dymondlemons@gmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Tipp City High School, 615 E Kessler-Cowlesville Rd, Tipp City, Ohio 45371, Event Director: Josh Osborne osborne.joshua@gmail.com

January 16 - MVKWA 1/16 Springboro Mini Meet, Springboro Junior High School, 605 Main St, Springboro, Ohio 45066, Event Director: Charles (Dave) Campbell bobcathwt@aol.com

January 16 - Northwestern Mini Meet, Northwestern High School, 5780 Troy Road, Springfield, Ohio 45504, Event Director: James Chapman buckeyes1269@att.net

January 23 - Franklin - MVKWA Mini Meet, Franklin High School, 750 E 4th St., Franklin, Ohio 45005, Event Director: Matthew Franklin mfranklin@franklincityschools.com

January 23 - LB MVKWA Mini Meet, Bath High School, 2850 Bible Rd, Lima, Ohio 45801, Event Director: Ashley Hilgert ASHLEYCHALFIN@YAHOO.COM

January 23 - MVKWA Mini Meet, Greeneview High School, 4 S. Charleston Rd, Jamestown, Ohio 45335, Event Director: Patricia Engle Patricia.engle85@yahoo.com

January 23 - MVKWA Stebbins Mini Meet, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

January 23 - Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament, Sidney High School, 1215 Campbell Rd, Sidney, Ohio 45365, Event Director: Andrew Ferguson fergy_3@hotmail.com

January 23 - Youth Perrysburg Invitational Wrestling Tournament, Perrysburg High School, 13385 Roachton Rd., Perrysburg, Ohio 43551, Event Director: Brian Whitner brianjwhitner@gmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Eaton Mini Meet, Eaton High School, 600 Hillcrest Dr, Eaton, Ohio 45320, Event Director: Mark Adams mark_adamspainting@hotmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Elida Mini Meet, Elida Fieldhouse, 101 E. North St, Elida, Ohio 45807, Event Director: Chris Lawson c_lawson_82@yahoo.com

January 30 - MVKWA Mini Meet 2, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

January 30 - MVKWA Mini-Meet, Clinton Massie High School, 2556 Lebanon Rd, Clarksville, Ohio 45113, Event Director: Joshua Kemplin Kemplijp@yahoo.com

January 30 - MVKWA Northmont Kids Wrestling, Northmont High School, 4916 National Road, Clayton, Ohio 45415, Event Director: Jasmine Wood jasmine11wood@yahoo.com

February 6 - MVKWA Stebbins Mini Meet, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

February 13 - MVKWA Northmont Kids Wrestling Meet, Northmont High School, 4916 National Road, Clayton, Ohio 45415, Event Director: Jasmine Wood jasmine11wood@yahoo.com

February 13 - MVKWA Regionals, Beavercreek High School, 2660 Dayton-Xenia Road, Beavercreek, Ohio 45434, Event Director: Jarrod Martin jarrodbmartin@gmail.com

February 13 - MVKWA Springboro Regional, Springboro High School 605 Main St, Springboro, Ohio 45066, Event Director: Charles (Dave) Campbell bobcathwt@aol.com

February 13 - MVKWA Stebbins Regional, Stebbins High School, 1900 Harshman Rd, Riverside, Ohio 45431, Event Director: John Sopczak SOPYCJ@AOL.COM

February 13 - St. Marys Regional Tournament, St. Marys High School, 02250 state route 66, st marys, Ohio 45885, Event Director: Sean Barnett barnettsean26@gmail.com

OKLAHOMA

November 24 - Battle in the Doghouse, Cache HS Gym, 102 West H Ave, Shawnee, Oklahoma 73527, Event Director: Chad Barfield chad.c.barfield@gmail.com

November 27 - Battle for the Belt, Tuttle Middle School Gym, 604 S Cimarron Road, Tuttle, Oklahoma 73089, Event Director: Bobby Williams wil52343@gmail.com

November 27 - Shawnee Stucker Scrap, Shawnee HS Gym, 1001 N Kennedy Ave, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801, Event Director: Andrew McCune Andrewm135@yahoo.com

December 4 - Ring of Fire, Duncan High School Gymnasium, 515 N 19th Street, Duncan, Oklahoma 73533, Event Director: Tanya Rochell tanyarochell@yahoo.com

December 18-19 - Moore Holiday Classic, Moore High School, 300 East Main, Moore, Oklahoma 73159, Event Director: Lynn Fowler lefowler23@yahoo.com

January 8 - Bedlam Battle, Payne County Expo Center, 4518 Expo Cir, Stillwater, Oklahoma 74075, Event Director: Dustin Fipps fipps2006@yahoo.com

January 15 - Panther Classic, Harrah High School Gym, 20370 Elm Street, Harrah, Oklahoma 73045, Event Director: Chad Whitnah chad.whitnah@withrossgroup.com

January 22 - Marlow Outlaw Shootout, Marlow HS Gym, 313 S. 9th St, Marlow, Oklahoma 73055, Event Director: Shane Claborn shane_claborn@hotmail.com

February 5 - Beat Down in C-Town, Cleveland Event Center, 324 N Gilbert, Cleveland, Oklahoma 74020, Event Director: Aaron Caughlin c.caughlin@aol.com

February 5 - Bridge Creek Battle, Bridge Creek High School, 2209 E Sooner Road, Blanchard, Oklahoma 73010, Event Director: Pamela Gordon gordon0719@gmail.com

February 5 - Cleveland Open, Cleveland Event Center, 324 N Gilbert, Cleveland, Oklahoma 74020, Event Director: Aaron Caughlin c.caughlin@aol.com

OREGON

November 27 - Kids Grizzly Challenge, McMinnville High School, 615 NE 15th St, McMinnville, Oregon 97128, Event Director: Adam Thomas athomas5144@gmail.com

November 27 - Rumble at The Rock, Deschutes County Fair & Expo Center, 3800 SE Airport Way, Redmond, Oregon 97756, Event Director: Lesa Lawrence lesa0910@gmail.com

November 27 - Southern Oregon Slam, South Medford High School, 1551 Cunningham Ave, Medford, Oregon 97501, Event Director: James Monroe opitlr@gmail.com

December 4 - Battle for the Badge, Tillamook High School, 2605 12th Street, Tillamook, Oregon 97141, Event Director: Rex Metcalfe metcalfeathletics@gmail.com

December 4 - Tombey Tournament, Scio High School, 38880 N Main St, Scio, Oregon 97374, Event Director: Matthew Parazoo mzoo8@smt-net.com

December 11 - Cascade Mat Club Tournament, Cascade High School, 10226 Marion Rd SE, Turner, Oregon 97392, Event Director: Jason Lovell jlovell@cascade.k12.or.us

December 11 - Mustang Wrestling Tournament, Hidden Valley High School, 651 Murphy Creek Road, Grants Pass, Oregon 97527, Event Director: Edgar Houghtby edgarhoughtby@gmail.com

December 11 - Sherwood Showdown, Sherwood High School, 18800 SW Haide Rd, Sherwood, Oregon 97140, Event Director: Jeff Wilson jwilson@sherwood.k12.or.us

December 11 - Ultimate Warrior Championships, Oakridge High School, 47997 W 1st St, Oakridge, Oregon 97463, Event Director: Norman Nibblett matmandan66@msn.com

December 18 - Battle for the Belts, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

December 19 - West Coast Dual Championships, West Linn High School, 5464 W A St, West Linn, Oregon 97068, Event Director: Kevin Keeney krkeeney@yahoo.com

January 1 - Celtic Kids Tournament, McNary High School, 595 Chemawa Rd North, Keizer, Oregon 97303, Event Director: Rodney Stanton celtic.wrestling@gmail.com

January 8 - Oregon Classic Qualifier, Marshfield High School, S 10th & Ingersoll St, Coos Bay, Oregon 97420, Event Director: Bo Hampton boghampton@hotmail.com

PENNSYLVANIA

December 4 - 2021 PAUSAW Winters Duals, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pheasant Run Road, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

December 11 - 2021 SEPA Open, Newtown Athletic Center (NAC), 120 Pheasant Run Road, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

December 18 - 2021 SEPA Help the Homeless, Newtown Athletic Center (NAC), 120 Pheasant Run Road, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

January 9 - 37th Annual Council Rock Indian Open, Council Rock South High School, 2002 Rock Way, Holland, Pennsylvania 18966, Event Director: Chris Parisi parisi.chris@gmail.com

RHODE ISLAND

December 4 - Iron Faith Fall Classic, Iron Faith Wrestling Club, 53 Venturi Ave., Warwick, Rhode Island 02888, Event Director: Ebed Jarrell ebed@ironfaith.com

December 19 - Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament, Johnston Recreation Center, 1739-1749 Atwood Av RI-5 1739-1749 RI-5, Johnston, Rhode Island 02919, Event Director: John Antonucci CJJAM1@COX.NET

TENNESSEE

November 28 - Collierville Clash, Collierville High School, 11605 E Shelby Dr, Collierville, Tennessee 38017, Event Director: Tom Graham wgraham152@yahoo.com

December 18 - Arlington Youth Classic, Arlington High School, 5475 Airline Rd, Arlington, Tennessee 38002, Event Director: Christopher Nettleton christopher.nettleton@gmail.com

TEXAS

November 26-27 - Panhandle Nationals, Amarillo Civic Center/City of Amarillo, 401 S. Buchanan, Amarillo, Texas 79178, Event Director: Ryan Diaz ryandiaz@suddenlink.net

December 4 - TX-NORTH The Hive Open, Azle High School, 1200 Boyd Rd, Azle, Texas 76020, Event Director: Jeff Frank blackjack432@me.com

December 5 - RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central, New Braunfels High School, 2551 Loop 337N, New Braunfels, Texas 78130, Event Director: Steve Horton horton1632@msn.com

December 5 - Texas Throwdown, Franklin Magnet Gym, 900 N Resler Dr, El Paso, Texas 79912, Event Director: Imad Abdallah emadn@utep.edu

**December 17-18 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Stockyard Stampede, Will Rogers Memorial Center, 3401 W Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, Texas 76107, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

December 19 - Edge of Texas Nationals, Eastwood High School, 2430 McRae, El Paso, Texas 79925, Event Director: Alfredo Flores aztecwrestling@gmail.com

January 7-9 - Houston Nationals, Brazos County Expo Complex, 5827 Leonard Rd., Bryan, Texas 77807, Event Director: David Dockery legacywrestlingclubtx@gmail.com

UTAH

November 27 - Turkey Tussle, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100, West Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 4 - Hillcrest Youth Wrestling Tournament, Hillcrest High School, 7350 South 900 East, Midvale, Utah 84047, Event Director: Nicholis Pappas nicholislpappas@gmail.com

December 4 - Thunder Classic, Westlake High School, 99 North Thunder Blvd, Saratoga Springs, Utah 84045, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 4 - Wolfpack Challenge 2021, Fremont High School, 1900 north 4700 west, plain city, Utah 84404, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 10 - Rec League State, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - Battle Royale, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 11 - Wasatch Rugged Rumble, Golden Spike Arena, 1000 1200 W St, Ogden, Utah 84404, Event Director: David Pearce David.M.Pearce@drexel.edu

December 17-18 - Legacy Junior High Duals, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 18 - Jaydon Rogers Memorial 2021, Fremont High School, 1900 north 4700 west, plain city, Utah 84404, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

December 30 - Coleman & Tevan Memorial, Wasatch High School, 930 South 500 East, Heber City, Utah 84032, Event Director: Wade Discher wade.discher@wasatch.edu

**December 31 - January 1 - 2022 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America-Salt Lake Slam, Legacy Events Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Cole Kelley mettlewrestling@gmail.com

December 31 - Christmas Clash Duals, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 8 - Josie Garcia Memorial, Mountain Ridge High School, 14100 Sentinel Ridge Boulevard, Herriman, Utah 84096, Event Director: Dwayne Henry DwayneMHenry@gmail.com

January 11 - Ross Brunson Utah All Star Dual, UCCU Center, 800 W University Parkway, Orem, Utah 84058, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 13-15 - The Beehive Brawl, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South 800 West, Richfield, Utah 84701, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 14-15 - Rockwell Rumble, Salt Palace Convention Center, 100 South West Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah 84101, Event Director: Cole Kelley mettlewrestling@gmail.com

January 21-22 - Utah Northern State, Bingham High School, 2160 South Jordan Pkwy, South Jordan, Utah 84095, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

January 28-29 - Youth Super State, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South 800 West, Richfield, Utah 84701, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

VIRGINIA

December 5 - Colonial Heights Rookie Tournament, Colonial Heights High School, 3600 Conduit Rd., Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834, Event Director: Wade Thayer wadethayer@gmail.com

December 9-12 - Virginia Challenge National Holiday Duals, Virginia Beach Sports Center, 1045 19th St, Virginia Beach. Virginia 23451, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

December 12 - Williamsburg Wrestling Club Annual Invitational, Berkeley Middle School, 1118 Ironbound Rd, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Event Director: Ron Kavanaugh kavanaugh69@hotmail.com

January 22-23 - VACW Grade Level States and Duals, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

January 29-30 - GWA Duals and Open Wrestling Tournament, Gloucester County High School, 6680 Short Lane, Gloucester, Virginia 23061, Event Director: Timothy Sheesley actionpaintball@yahoo.com

January 30 - Mike Walter Memorial Tournament, Powhatan High School, 1800 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Event Director: Zachary Olson zolso2@brockport.edu

February 26-27 - 2022 VAWA Folkstyle States, Meadow Event Park, 13191 Dawn Blvd, Doswell, Virginia 23047, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

WASHINGTON

November 26 - Tough Guy Tournament, White River High School, 26928 120th St E, Buckley. Washington 98321, Event Director: Jeffrey Moore jmedicmoore@comcast.net

November 27 - Turkey Tournament - Sumner, Sumner High School, 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Event Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

December 4 - Varsity Duals - Sumner, Sumner High School, 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

December 5 - WWKWL Mount Vernon Pitbull Classic, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N. 9th Street, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: Rafael Lucatero florarafael@yahoo.com

December 11 - Punisher Proving Grounds, Granite Falls High School, 1401 100th St NE, Granite Falls, Washington 98252, Event Director: Dustin Baxter dustin.l.baxter@boeing.com

December 18 - PCJWL Holiday Tournament - Sumner, Sumner High School, 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Event Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

December 18 - Twin City Youth Championships, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Jay Terry tossfor5@hotmail.com

December 19 - Okanogan Underground Showdown, Okanogan County Fairgrounds, 175 Rodeo Trail, Okanogan, Washington 98840, Event Director: Michael Grooms michael.s.grooms@gmail.com

January 15 - Sedro Slam Open, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Event Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

January 15 - PCJWL 1B Subdivisions - Sumner, Sumner High School 1707 Main St, Sumner, Washington 98390, Event Director: Noble Merrifield noble5437@yahoo.com

January 16 - WWKWL Stanwood, Stanwood High School, 7400 272nd St NW, Stanwood, Washington 98292, Event Director: Jeffrey Rhue scerikab@wavecable.com

January 23 - Puget Sound FolkStyle, Foss High School, 2112 S Tyler St., Tacoma, Washington 98405, Event Director: Gerald Carpio gcarpio@nerratech.com

January 23 - Stanwood Scorpion Sting, Stanwood High School, 7400 272nd St NW, Stanwood, Washington 98292, Event Director: Jeffrey Rhue scerikab@wavecable.com

January 29 - Rex Febus Open Folkstyle, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: David Wilson wilsondavid2525@gmail.com

January 30 - WWKWL Rex Febus Folkstyle, Mount Vernon High School, 314 N 9th St, Mount Vernon, Washington 98273, Event Director: David Wilson wilsondavid2525@gmail.com

February 5 - District 4 Championships, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Jay Terry tossfor5@hotmail.com

February 6 - WWKWL Novice State Championships, Sedro-Woolley High School, 1235 3rd St, Sedro-Woolley, Washington 98284, Ebent Director: Justin Ward jward872017@gmail.com.com

WISCONSIN

December 5 - UW-Parkside Rangers Youth Wrestling Tournament, Petretti Fieldhouse, 900 Wood Rd, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53144, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

December 19 - FAWC Holiday Challenge, Fort Atkinson High School, 925 Lexington Blvd, Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin 53538, Event Director: Abe Graziano grazianoa@fortschools.org

January 1 - 15th Annual Redbird "Coach Hackett" Memorial Classic, Darlington High School, 11838 Center Hill Rd, Darlington, Wisconsin 53530, Event Director: Logan Taylor logant51616161@gmail.com

January 2 - Battle for the Badger Challenge, Waunakee High School, 301 Community Dr, Waunakee, Wisconsin 53597, Event Director: Sean Smalley sean@wisconsinrtc.com

January 8 - Oregon Youth Wrestling Tournament, Oregon High School, 456 N Perry Parkway, Oregon, Wisconsin 53575, Event Director: Chad Niday chadniday@gmail.com

January 15 - Sussex Sabercats "Tear It Up" Tournament, Hamilton High School, W220 N6151, Town Line Road, Sussex, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Adam Altuve adam.altuve@penske.com

January 16 - Belmont Platteville Wrestling Club Youth Tournament, Belmont Schools, 646 E. Liberty Street, Belmont, Wisconsin 53510, Event Director: Troy Weigel mollydroessler@hotmail.com

January 16 - Stoughton Toughman Youth Wrestling Tournament, Stoughton High School, 600 Lincoln Ave, Stoughton, Wisconsin 53589, Event Director: Michelle Nelson strandlie40@gmail.com

January 16 - Wolverine Brawl, Waukesha West High School, 3301 Saylesville Rd, Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

January 23 - Brawl in Menomonee Falls, Menomonee Falls High School, N80W14350 Titan Dr, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Jeffrey Kaus jeffreykaus@gmail.com

January 23 - Gavin Breadon Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament, Monroe High School, 1600 26th Street, Monroe, Wisconsin 53566, Event Director: John Witt witt52@tds.net

January 30 - Janesville Parker Youth Wrestling Tournament, Parker High School, 3125 Mineral Point, Janesville, Wisconsin 53545, Event Director: Jeff Farrell greatgadwall@live.com

February 6 - Germantown Hornet's Youth Wrestling Tournament, Germantown High School, W180 N11501 River Lane, Germantown, Wisconsin 53022, Event Director: Jeffrey Szohr tammyszohr@gmail.com

February 13 - Milton Monster Mash, Milton High School, 114 W High Street, Milton, Wisconsin 53563, Event Director: Jeff Schultz jeff.schultz@ryancentral.com

February 13 - Mineral Point Youth Wrestling Tournament, Mineral Point High School, 705 Ross Street, Mineral Point, Wisconsin 53565, Event Director: Curtis Fiedler curtis.fiedler@mp.k12.wi.us

February 13 - Mukwonago Grizzly Open, Mukwonago High School, 605 West Veterans Way, Mukwonago, Wisconsin 53149, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

February 20 - Sugar River Raider Rumble, Belleville High School, 625 West Church Street, Belleville, Wisconsin 53508, Event Director: Matthew Leonard leonardfamily@tds.net

February 27 - Craig Quest Youth Wrestling Tournament-Lake Mills, Lake Mills High School, 615 Catlin Dr, Lake Mills, Wisconsin 53551, Event Director: Timothy Braund crashead_99@yahoo.com

** - USA Wrestling National Event

New since last time. BOLD