USA Wrestling Youth division resul...

Youth division results of 2021 Women's Nationals

By Taylor Miller, USA Wrestling | May 09, 2021, 8:56 p.m. (ET)

IRVING, Texas – Four youth divisions were contested this weekend at the 2021 Women’s Nationals, including 8U, 10U, 12U and 14U.

Below are the placements of each weight. For complete results, visit FloWrestling.org.

2021 WOMEN’S NATIONALS
Irving, Texas | March 7-9

8U DIVISION
50-55 lbs.
1st -Paityn McCann (OK)
2nd - Audio Estrada (SC)

60-70 lbs.
1st - Jaylee Keller (MO)
2nd - Whitney Hensen (MI)

10U DIVISION
50 lbs.
1st - Sophia Valdez (CO)
2nd - Karina Batres (CT)

55 lbs.
1st - Jasmine Buck (AZ) VPO1 Suri Yoffee (NV), 14-8
3rd - Eleora Robertson (AR) VPO1 Kelly Zacherl (PA), 10-6
5th - Piper Fry (MI) VFA Aniyah Ierley (PA), 50:49
7th - Evelyn Cortez (CA) VFA Addison Mccarty (CO), 0:44

65 lbs.
1st - Azyah Rice (CA) VSU Allie Procter (GA), 12-0
3rd - Arianna Antillon (CO) VSU Cary Valdez (HI), 10-0

70 lbs.
1st - Kaydence Golding (NY)
2nd - Kamryn Brumley (CO)
3rd - Jordyn Seely-manuel (MO)
4th - Micaiah Cortez (CA)

75 lbs.
1st - Rain Scott (IL)
2nd - Sasha Williams (OK)
3rd - Carleigh Clark (OK)
4th - Emma Martinez (CA)

90 lbs.
1st - Zaylyn Woods (TX) VSU1 Kimorah Cathey (OK), 12-2
3rd - Kara-lynn Dover (GA) VFA Nova Estrada (SC), 0:53

12U DIVISION
65 lbs.
1st - Lyric Hetzer (OH) VFA Madyn Overman (NE), 0:15
3rd - Kadence Fogg (ME) VFA Remy Whitney (OK), 1:03
5th - Lillian Mcham (TX) VPO1 Selena Batres (CT), 4-2

70 lbs.
1st - Gail Sullivan (NY) VFA Morgan Hyland (PA), 0:59
3rd - Ryleigh Sturgill (TN) VSU1 Addison Hunt (TX), 14-4
5th - Alexa Thomas (WI) VFO Angelica Serratos (CA)

75 lbs.
1st - Hailey Delgado (TX) VSU Dilynn Albrecht (WI), 10-0
3rd - Brennli Wilkens (CO) VFA Emma Grimes (PA), 1:54
5th - Grace Beeson (SC) VSU Katelynn Dockery (TX), 10-0

80 lbs.
1st - Malia Ottow (WA)
2nd - Olivia Kearns (PA)
3rd - Vivienne Popadiuc (NM)
4th - Lauren McHam (TX)

85 lbs.
1st - Epenesa Elison (CA)
2nd - Addison Bunch (OK)
3rd - Alexandra Sedwick (TX)

90 lbs.
1st - Mara Vanderpool (NE)
2nd - Aubrey Troutner (CO)
3rd - Laila Hustoles (CO)
4th - Eleina Cortez (CA)

95 lbs.
1st - Ava Guilmette (CT)
2nd - Cadence Butts (MI)
3rd - Paloma Juarez (MO)
4th - Kasia Wong (OK)

100 lbs.
1st - Kaili Manuel (MI) VPO Sarai Cortez (CA), 6-0
3rd - Harlow Skenandore (WI) VSU1 Makenna Corcoran (NY), 12-1

110 lbs.
1st - Victoria Carbonaro (NJ) VSU Rylee Dearwester (OH), 10-0
3rd - Analia Urias (TX) VPO1 Aubry Spadoni (VA), 6-6

120 lbs.
1st - Taina Fernandez (MD) VSU Carli Vargas (MO), 10-0
3rd - Matilda Hruby (CO) VFA Hayden Smith (HI), 0:55
5th - Clover Williams (OK) VFA Lyla Hensen (MI), 1:24

14U DIVISION
72 lbs.
1st - Juliette Trout (PA)
2nd - Lily Runez (NH)

79 lbs.
1st - Morgan Turner (IL)
2nd - Lillian Rumsey (PA)
3rd - Alysiana Ierley (PA)
4th - Adriana Daoang (HI)

85 lbs.
1st - Emma Bacon (FL) VPO1 Charlie Wylie (NY), 8-6
3rd - Kayla Batres (CT) VSU Khyla Lipumano (AZ), 10-0
5th - Jillian Wells (CA) VFA Lauren Elsmore (MN), 2:17
7th - Athea Valenzuela (AZ) VFA Kiahna Spellman (CO), 1:24

92 lbs.
1st - Caley Graber (MN) VSU Jaelle Cortez (CA), 10-0
3rd - Azalea Fetters (WA) VPO Aleena Nguyen (CA), 2-0
5th - Elizabeth Valenzuela smith (AZ) VFO Chloe Obuhanych (HI)
7th - Mika Yoffee (NV) VSU Olivia Crull (IN), 12-0

97 lbs.
1st - Lisa Pastoriza (AZ) VFA Kaila Delfin (CA), 2:45
3rd - Sophia Torrez (WA) VPO1 Megan Morales (CA), 6-4
5th - Stevie joyce Martin (CA) VPO1 Ava Milliner (TX), 14-5
7th - Julia Horger (PA) VSU1 Madison Worden (NV), 16-4

101 lbs.
1st - Sierra Chiesa (PA) VPO1 Libby Roberts (WA), 10-8
3rd - Kaylyn Harrill (NE) VFA Mariah Dillard (CO), 0:55
5th - Noelani Lutz (NV) VSU1 Madilyn Behmer (AZ), 12-1
7th - Belicia Manuel (MI) VFA Charley Jones (OH), 1:41

105 lbs.
1st - Rebecca Brennan (NY) VSU Liz Donovan (NH), 10-0
3rd - Reanah Utterback (IA) VPO Amaya Hinojosa (CO), 8-0
5th - Brooklyn Perez (AZ) VPO1 Nevada Daniels (TX), 6-5
7th - Kamdyn Saulter (MN) VSU1 Adeline Taylor (TX), 12-1

110 lbs.
1st - Chloe Mead (NV) VSU Audrey Rogotzke (MN), 10-0
3rd - Zoey Haines (PA) VFA Delialah Betances (GA), 1:15
5th - Timberly Martinez (CO) VFA Reese Prescott (WA), 1:38
7th - Taylor Martell (AZ) VPO1 Raquel Iturrino (TX), 9-2

119 lbs.
1st - Isabella marie Gonzales (CA) VFA Corynne Mcnulty (MA), 1:35
3rd - Jayci Shelton (MO) VSU1 Jordyn Fouse (PA), 13-2
5th - Trista Blasz (NY) VPO1 Katerina Ivanova (ID), 8-3
7th - Sophia Smith (AZ) VPO1 Taimane Benemerito (HI), 8-4

127 lbs.
1st - Emma Chacon (AZ) VSU Aubrey Brown (OK), 10-0
3rd - Ella Gahl (IN) VFA Laila Pinedo (CA), 1:04
5th - Sarah Callender (AK) VPO1 Juliana Alvarez (CA), 6-4

136 lbs.
1st - Sarah Henckel (CT) VPO1 Morgan Lucio (AZ), 6-6
3rd - Ryen Hickey (CO) VFA Kayla Husti-luca (PA), 3:34
5th - Ryleigh Lefkowitz (OK) VPO1 Rylee Donohue (CT), 5-4
7th - Isis France (AZ) VSU1 Paislee Chambers (IN), 15-4

145 lbs.
1st - Piper Fowler (TN) VSU Meletilini Matakaiongo (UT), 10-0
3rd - Greta Garbuzovas (GA) VFA Jahlia Miguel (HI), 2:37
5th - Millie Azlin (OK) VFA Emily Gomez (WA), 3:42
7th - Annabelle Davis (TX) VFA Riley Lancaster (FL), 0:36