USA Wrestling Complete list of USA...

Complete list of USA Wrestling sanctioned events for the next three months as of May 3 (58 events)

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | May 03, 2021, 9:24 a.m. (ET)

USA Wrestling is regularly publishing a list of sanctioned events as our nation and our sport comes back from the COVID-19 pandemic.

In this article, there are 58 tournaments/clinics listed from 32 different states over the next three months. Since our posting on April 26, there are eight additional events which have been added to the list. The new additions are marked in bold.

The list provides an easy reference for athletes, coaches and families, in order to make plans for competitions moving forward. Not only is USA Wrestling providing events on its national schedule, but many state associations and local clubs are also developing events for athletes of all ages to participate in.

Our list will include events by date, as well as events by state.

The remaining National event schedule includes the Women’s Nationals in Irving, Texas (May 7-8), USA Wrestling Kids Nationals in Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (June 24-26) and the USMC Junior and 16U Nationals in Fargo, N.D. (July 16-23).

Included also are the three National Duals: the 14U National Duals in Franklin, Indiana (June 9-13), the 16U National Duals in Westfield, Indiana (June 9-13), the Junior National Duals in Tulsa, Okla. (June 15-19)

Now on the schedule are the Northern Plains Regionals in Wisconsin (May 14-16), the Northeast Regionals in Pocono Manor, Pa. (May 14-16), the Western Regionals in Utah (May 13-15), the Central Regionals in Indiana (May 21-23), the Southeast Regionals in Jacksonville, Fla. (May 20-23) and the Southern Plains Regionals in Kansas (June 4-6).

This information is also available through USA Wrestling’s membership system, TheMat.com website and on usawevents.com by using the system’s sort capability, but this posting will be an easy-to-use format for you to use in your planning.

Athletes should consider attending events in nearby states, especially if conditions do not allow for competitions in their own state at this time. Contact event directors for more information on the event details and eligibility requirements. Please forward this story to others seeking competitive opportunities. For more information on USA Wrestling events, visit https://usawrestlingevents.com/

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY DATE

May 7-8 - Idaho Freestyle & Greco State Championships, Canyon Ridge High School, 300 N College Rd W, Twin Falls, Idaho 83301, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

May 7-8 - MINNESOTA/USA WRESTLING 2021 KIDS STATE GRECO/FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT, MN USA Training Facility, 11521 Eagle St Northwest, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Matt Njos mnjos@yahoo.com

May 7-8 - MUSAW State Finals, Mundy Sports Complex, 5431 Hill 23 Drive, Flint, Michigan 48507, Event Director: Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com

May 7-9 - 2021 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Freestyle & Greco Roman State Championships, Wisconsin Dells Center, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director - Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

***May 7-9 - 2021 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials, Irving Convention Center, 500 W. Las Colinas Blvd., Irving, Texas 75039, Event Director: Leslie Bedford lesliedbedford@yahoo.com

May 8 - 2021 Crusader Open FS/GR, Brother Martin Wrestling, 4401 Elysian Fields Ave., New Orleans, Louisiana 70122, Event Director: Andrew Nicola cadet130@gmail.com

May 8 - AZ-USAW "Greco State", Basha HS, 5990 S. Val Vista Dr., Chandler, Arizona 85249, Event Director: Michael Garcia garcia.michael@cusd80.com

May 8 - Battle at the Junction, USD 473 District Gym/Middle School, 624 Marshall Ave, Chapman, Kansas 67431, Event Director; Michael Goodwin m.goodwin@jcauto-ks.com

May 8 - Carroll USA Wrestling-Ohio Greco/Freestyle State Qualifier, Carroll High School, 4524 Linden Ave., Dayton Ohio 45432, Event Director: Mark Gerhard mgerhard@mindspring.com

May 8 - MSWA Freestyle and Greco States, Myersville Fire Hall, 301 Main St, Myersville, Maryland 21773, Event Director: Darron Bell darronbell@bellsouth.net

May 8 - Troup Co. Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Troup High School, 1920 Hamilton Rd, LaGrange, Georgia 30241, Event Director: Drew Garner drewgarner03@gmail.com

May 8 - VAWA Greco ODP, Heritage High School, 3101 Wards Ferry Road, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Event Director: Brandon Stanbery stanberywb@lcsedu.net

May 8-9 - Indiana Freestyle Dual Championship, Thomas Carr Howe High School, 4900 Julian Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana 46201, Event Director: Nicholas Hull coachnhull@gmail.com

May 8-9 - Iowa Freestyle and Greco State Tournament, Southeast Polk High School, 7945 N E University Ave, Pleasant Hill, Iowa 50327, Event Director: Jake Agnitsch jagnitschetc@gmail.com

May 9 - CUSAW Compass Camp, Western Colorado University Wrestling Room, Gunnison, Colorado 81231, Event Director: Jay Eide jayeide2000@gmail.com

May 9 - Mat-Town USA FS Duals, Liberty Arena, 315 Hepburn St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701, Event Director: Scott Moore smoore9@lhup.edu

**May 13-15 - 2021 Western Regional Championships, George S. Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**May 14-16 - 2021 Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Championships, Kalahari Resorts, 250 Kalahari Blvd, Pocono Manor Pennsylvania 18349, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

**May 14-16 - 2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

May 14-16 - NYS Freestyle & Greco-Roman Open Championship, Liberty Arena, 315 Hepburn St , Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701, Event Director: Joseph Uccellini undergroundathleticstroy@gmail.com

May 14-16 - Triple Crown - Florida State Championships for Freestyle, Greco-Roman and Folkstyle, Osceola High School, 420 S Thacker Ave, Kissimmee, Florida 34741, Event Director: Jim Bird birdj@osceola.k12.fl.us

May 15 - 1st Annual Warren County Freestyle Club Dual Team Tournament, Indianola Middle School, 403 South 15th Street, Indianola, Iowa 50125, Event Director: Clint Manny clint.manny@indianola.k12.ia.us

May 15 - 2021 GA Freestyle/Greco State, Jackson County Ag Center, 1869 County Farm Rd., Jefferson, Georgia 30549, Event Director: Phillip Arnold askcoachphil@gmail.com

May 15 - Farmington Mat Rat Freestyle Tournament, Farmington High School Field House, 1 Black Knight Dr, Farmington Missouri 63640, Event Director: John Krause jkrause@farmington.k12.mo.us

May 15 - JET Freestyle/Greco Open, West Oak High School, 130 Warrior Lane, Westminister, South Carolina 29693, Event Director: Robert Delgado delb4s@aol.com

May 15 - Ohio Freestyle / Greco Qualifier, Game Time Sports Center, 5151 Bogles Run Road, Urbana, Ohio 43078, Event Director: Jeff Jordan jeffjordanscc@ctcn.net

May 15- Olympia WC Freestyle Tournament, Olympia wrestling facility, 980 Altman Ave, Parkersburg, West Virginia 26104, Event Director: Christopher Way cway@k12.wv.us

May 15-16 - 2021 Texas USAW FR/GR State, Will Rodgers Memorial Center, 3401 W Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth Texas 76107, Event Director: Charles Strange cypresswclub@gmail.com

May 15-16 - Buck Watkins Mindset Wrestling Camp, Old Lincoln Trail Elementary School, Main Gym, Elizabethtown Kentucky 42701, Event Directors: William Knoth willknoth@yahoo.com


May 15-16 - VAWA FS/GR States, Riverbend High School, 12301 Spotswood Furnace Rd, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

May 16 - CUSAW Compass Camp 2, La Junta High School Gym, 1817 Smithland Ave., La Junta, Colorado 81050, Event Director: Jay Eide jayeide2000@gmail.com

***May 20-23: USA Wrestling Beach Nationals, Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals & Spartan Nationals Wrestling Tournament, Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center, 1000 Water St., Jacksonville, Florida 32204, Event Director: Tony Black tblack@usawrestling.org

***May 21-23 - 2021 Central Regional Championships, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

May 21-22 - AZ-USAW "State Freestyle Tournament", Desert Vista HS, 16440 S. 32nd St., Chandler, Arizona 85048, Event Director: David Gonzalez gonzowrestler@gmail.com

May 22- #MotleyTrained FS and GR Clinic, The Loyal Order of Moose, 1400 George Washington HWY N, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

May 22 - Delaware State Freestyle & greco qualifier, Red Lion Christian Academy, 1390 Red Lion Road, Bear, Delaware 19701, Event Director: Kurt Howell kurthowell1255@gmail.com


May 22 - HHH Individual Wrestling Tournament K-8th, The Loyal Order of Moose, 1400 George Washington Hwy N, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

May 22 - KCWA King of the Mountain Wrestling Tournament, Mountain Bible Church, 630 Maple St, Tehachapi, California 93561, Event Director: Curtis Nelson rhinowrestler1@hotmail.com

May 22 - Kumite Championship, St. Michael High School, 2901 Lee's Summit Road, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64064, Event Director: Willard Barry willard.j.barry@gmail.com

May 21-23 - 2021 PAUSAW Greco/Freestyle State Championships, Spooky Nook Sports, 2913 Spooky Nook Road, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

May 28-31 - Riverview Training Camp, Riverview Bible Camp, 408771 WA-20, Cusick, Washington 99119, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

May 29 - Blacklight Bash, Emerge Ministries, 605 S Main Street, Belton, South Carolina 29627, Event Director: Cheryl Baynard MatMom160@AOL.COM

**June 4-6 - 2021 Southern Plains Regional Championships, Kansas Star Events Center, 777 Kansas Star Drive, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Will Cokeley WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com

June 5 - PWC Day Camp, Heritage High School, Heritage High, 3020 Wards Ferry Road, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Event Director: Brandon Stanbery stanberywb@lcsedu.net

**June 9-13 - 2021 14U National Duals, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**June 9-13 - 2021 16U National Duals, Grand Park, 19000 Grand Park Blvd, Westfield, Indiana 46074, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

June 10-13 - "King of Ring" National Duals & Individuals, Dean and Barbara White Community Center, 6600 Broadway, MERRILLVILLE, Indiana 46410, Event Director: Kevin English ELITEATHLETICCLUB@COMCAST.NET

June 12 - River City Open, Terry Parker High School, 7301 Parker School Rd, Jacksonville, Florida 32211, Event Director: Christopher McNealy c_mcnealy@msn.com

June 13-19 - Western States Championships & Turf War Duals, Holt Arena, 550 Memorial Drive, Pocatello Idaho 83201, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**June 15-19 2021 Junior National Duals, Cox Business Center, 100 Civic Center, Tulsa, Oklahoma 74103, Event Director: Zachory Randall zrandall@teampathways.com

June 16-19 - Next Level Wrestling Camp, Hildebrandt/Nebe Wrestling Room at Omaha Skutt Catholic High School, 3131 S. 156th St, Omaha, Nebraska 68153, Event Director: Charles DeVetter ironhawkwrestlingacademy@gmail.com

June 18-19 - Super State and Kids State, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

June 18-20: Diamonds in the Rough Girls Only, Kansas Wrestling Center, 1671 E. Kansas City Rd, Olathe, Kansas 66061, Event Director: Heidlinda Kriner hkweeden@gmail.com

June 21-25 - Rulon Gardner Gold Medal Gym, Harmony, 5500 West 700 South, Hurricane, Utah 84780, Event Director: Rulon Gardner rulongardner@hotmail.com

June 24-26 - 2021 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

June 26 - Bulldog Invitational, Opelika High School, 1700 Lafayette Parkway, Opelika, Alabama 36801, Event Director: Adam Stadler adstadler@gmail.com

**July 16-23 - 2021 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals, Fargo Dome, 1800 N University Dr, Fargo North Dakota, 58102, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

July 30-August 1 - Camel Up Wrestling Camps, Neil Clark Gym, 3404 6th Street Dr. NW, Hickory, North Carolina 28601, Event Director: Daryl Thomas dthomas@campbell.edu

*** - USA Wrestling National Event

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY STATE

ALABAMA


June 26 - Bulldog Invitational, Opelika High School, 1700 Lafayette Parkway, Opelika, Alabama 36801, Event Director: Adam Stadler adstadler@gmail.com

ALASKA

May 22 - Curtis L Nelson Wrestling Tournament, Mountain Bible Church, 630 Maple St, Tehachapi, California 93561, Event Director: Curtis Nelson rhinowrestler1@hotmail.com

ARIZONA


May 8 - AZ-USAW "Greco State", Basha HS, 5990 S. Val Vista Dr., Chandler, Arizona 85249, Event Director: Michael Garcia garcia.michael@cusd80.com

May 21-22 - AZ-USAW "State Freestyle Tournament", Desert Vista HS, 16440 S. 32nd St., Chandler, Arizona 85048, Event Director: David Gonzalez gonzowrestler@gmail.com

CALIFORNIA

May 22 - KCWA King of the Mountain Wrestling Tournament, Mountain Bible Church, 630 Maple St, Tehachapi, California 93561, Event Director: Curtis Nelson rhinowrestler1@hotmail.com

COLORADO

May 9 - CUSAW Compass Camp, Western Colorado University Wrestling Room, Gunnison, Colorado 81231, Event Director: Jay Eide jayeide2000@gmail.com

May 16 - CUSAW Compass Camp 2, La Junta High School Gym, 1817 Smithland Ave., La Junta, Colorado 81050, Event Director: Jay Eide jayeide2000@gmail.com

DELAWARE

May 22 - Delaware State Freestyle & greco qualifier, Red Lion Christian Academy, 1390 Red Lion Road, Bear, Delaware 19701, Event Director: Kurt Howell kurthowell1255@gmail.com

FLORIDA


May 14-16 - Triple Crown - Florida State Championships for Freestyle, Greco-Roman and Folkstyle, Osceola High School, 420 S Thacker Ave, Kissimmee, Florida 34741, Event Director: Jim Bird birdj@osceola.k12.fl.us

May 20-23: USA Wrestling Beach Nationals, Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals & Spartan Nationals Wrestling Tournament, Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center, 1000 Water St., Jacksonville, Florida 32204, Event Director: Tony Black tblack@usawrestling.org

June 12 - River City Open, Terry Parker High School, 7301 Parker School Rd, Jacksonville, Florida 32211, Event Director: Christopher McNealy c_mcnealy@msn.com

GEORGIA

May 8 - Troup Co. Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Troup High School, 1920 Hamilton Rd, LaGrange, Georgia 30241, Event Director: Drew Garner drewgarner03@gmail.com

May 15 - 2021 GA Freestyle/Greco State, Jackson County Ag Center, 1869 County Farm Rd., Jefferson, Georgia 30549, Event Director: Phillip Arnold askcoachphil@gmail.com

IDAHO

May 7-8 - Idaho Freestyle & Greco State Championships, Canyon Ridge High School, 300 N College Rd W, Twin Falls, Idaho 83301, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

June 13-19 - Western States Championships & Turf War Duals, Holt Arena, 550 Memorial Drive, Pocatello Idaho 83201, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

INDIANA

May 15 - 1st Annual Warren County Freestyle Club Dual Team Tournament, Indianola Middle School, 403 South 15th Street, Indianola, Iowa 50125, Event Director: Clint Manny clint.manny@indianola.k12.ia.us

***May 21-23 - 2021 Central Regional Championships, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**June 9-13 - 2021 14U National Duals, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**June 9-13 - 2021 16U National Duals, Grand Park, 19000 Grand Park Blvd, Westfield, Indiana 46074, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

June 10-13 - "King of Ring" National Duals & Individuals, Dean and Barbara White Community Center, 6600 Broadway, MERRILLVILLE, Indiana 46410, Event Director: Kevin English ELITEATHLETICCLUB@COMCAST.NET

IOWA

May 8-9 - Iowa Freestyle and Greco State Tournament, Southeast Polk High School, 7945 N E University Ave, Pleasant Hill, Iowa 50327, Event Director: Jake Agnitsch jagnitschetc@gmail.com

KANSAS

May 8 - Battle at the Junction, USD 473 District Gym/Middle School, 624 Marshall Ave, Chapman, Kansas 67431, Event Director; Michael Goodwin m.goodwin@jcauto-ks.com

**June 4-6 - 2021 Southern Plains Regional Championships, Kansas Star Events Center, 777 Kansas Star Drive, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Will Cokeley WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com

June 18-20: Diamonds in the Rough Girls Only, Kansas Wrestling Center, 1671 E. Kansas City Rd, Olathe, Kansas 66061, Event Director: Heidlinda Kriner hkweeden@gmail.com

KENTUCKY

May 15-16 - Buck Watkins Mindset Wrestling Camp, Old Lincoln Trail Elementary School, Main Gym, Elizabethtown Kentucky 42701, Event Directors: William Knoth willknoth@yahoo.com


LOUISIANA

May 8 - 2021 Crusader Open FS/GR, Brother Martin Wrestling, 4401 Elysian Fields Ave., New Orleans, Louisiana 70122, Event Director: Andrew Nicola cadet130@gmail.com

MARYLAND

May 8 - MSWA Freestyle and Greco States, Myersville Fire Hall, 301 Main St, Myersville, Maryland 21773, Event Director: Darron Bell darronbell@bellsouth.net

MICHIGAN

May 7-8 - MUSAW State Finals, Mundy Sports Complex, 5431 Hill 23 Drive, Flint, Michigan 48507, Event Director: Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com

MINNESOTA


May 7-8 - MINNESOTA/USA WRESTLING 2021 KIDS STATE GRECO/FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT, MN USA Training Facility, 11521 Eagle St Northwest, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Matt Njos mnjos@yahoo.com

MISSOURI


May 15 - Farmington Mat Rat Freestyle Tournament, Farmington High School Field House, 1 Black Knight Dr, Farmington Missouri 63640, Event Director: John Krause jkrause@farmington.k12.mo.us

May 22 - Kumite Championship, St. Michael High School, 2901 Lee's Summit Road, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64064, Event Director: Willard Barry willard.j.barry@gmail.com

NEBRASKA

June 16-19 - Next Level Wrestling Camp, Hildebrandt/Nebe Wrestling Room at Omaha Skutt Catholic High School, 3131 S. 156th St, Omaha, Nebraska 68153, Event Director: Charles DeVetter ironhawkwrestlingacademy@gmail.com

NEW YORK

May 14-16 - NYS Freestyle & Greco-Roman Open Championship, Liberty Arena, 315 Hepburn St , Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701, Event Director: Joseph Uccellini undergroundathleticstroy@gmail.com

NORTH CAROLINA


July 30-August 1 - Camel Up Wrestling Camps, Neil Clark Gym, 3404 6th Street Dr. NW, Hickory, North Carolina 28601, Event Director: Daryl Thomas dthomas@campbell.edu

NORTH DAKOTA

**July 16-23 - 2021 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals, Fargo Dome, 1800 N University Dr, Fargo North Dakota, 58102, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

OHIO

May 8 - Carroll USA Wrestling-Ohio Greco/Freestyle State Qualifier, Carroll High School, 4524 Linden Ave., Dayton Ohio 45432, Event Director: Mark Gerhard mgerhard@mindspring.com

May 15 - Ohio Freestyle / Greco Qualifier, Game Time Sports Center, 5151 Bogles Run Road, Urbana, Ohio 43078, Event Director: Jeff Jordan jeffjordanscc@ctcn.net

OKLAHOMA


**June 15-19 2021 Junior National Duals, Cox Business Center, 100 Civic Center, Tulsa, Oklahoma 74103, Event Director: Zachory Randall zrandall@teampathways.com

PENNSYLVANIA

May 9 - Mat-Town USA FS Duals, Liberty Arena, 315 Hepburn St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701, Event Director: Scott Moore smoore9@lhup.edu

**May 14-16 - 2021 Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Championships, Kalahari Resorts, 250 Kalahari Blvd, Pocono Manor Pennsylvania 18349, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

May 21-23 - 2021 PAUSAW Greco/Freestyle State Championships, Spooky Nook Sports, 2913 Spooky Nook Road, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

SOUTH CAROLINA

May 15 - JET Freestyle/Greco Open, West Oak High School, 130 Warrior Lane, Westminister, South Carolina 29693, Event Director: Robert Delgado delb4s@aol.com

May 29 - Blacklight Bash, Emerge Ministries, 605 S Main Street, Belton, South Carolina 29627, Event Director: Cheryl Baynard MatMom160@AOL.COM

TEXAS

**May 7-9 - 2021 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials, Irving Convention Center, 500 W. Las Colinas Blvd., Irving, Texas 75039, Event Director: Leslie Bedford lesliedbedford@yahoo.com

May 15-16 - 2021 Texas USAW FR/GR State, Will Rodgers Memorial Center, 3401 W Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth Texas 76107, Event Director: Charles Strange cypresswclub@gmail.com

UTAH

**May 13-15 - 2021 Western Regional Championships, George S. Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

June 21-25 - Rulon Gardner Gold Medal Gym, Harmony, 5500 West 700 South, Hurricane, Utah 84780, Event Director: Rulon Gardner rulongardner@hotmail.com

VIRGINIA


May 15-16 - VAWA FS/GR States, Riverbend High School, 12301 Spotswood Furnace Rd, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

May 22- #MotleyTrained FS and GR Clinic, The Loyal Order of Moose, 1400 George Washington HWY N, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

June 5 - PWC Day Camp, Heritage High School, Heritage High, 3020 Wards Ferry Road, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Event Director: Brandon Stanbery stanberywb@lcsedu.net


WASHINGTON

May 28-31 - Riverview Training Camp, Riverview Bible Camp, 408771 WA-20, Cusick, Washington 99119, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

June 18-19 - Super State and Kids State, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

WEST VIRGINIA

May 15- Olympia WC Freestyle Tournament, Olympia wrestling facility, 980 Altman Ave, Parkersburg, West Virginia 26104, Event Director: Christopher Way cway@k12.wv.us

WISCONSIN

**May 14-16 - 2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

** - USA Wrestling National Event

New since last time. BOLD