USA Wrestling Complete list of USA...

Complete list of USA Wrestling sanctioned events for the next three months, as of March 1, with 20 new events

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | March 01, 2021, 5:26 p.m. (ET)

USA Wrestling is regularly publishing a list of sanctioned events as our nation and our sport comes back from the COVID-19 pandemic.

In this article, there are 89 tournaments/clinics listed from 22 different states over the next three months. Since our posting on February 22, there are 20 additional events which have been added to the list. The new additions are marked in bold.

The list provides an easy reference for athletes, coaches and families, in order to make plans for competitions moving forward. Not only is USA Wrestling providing events on its national schedule, but many state associations and local clubs are also developing events for athletes of all ages to participate in.

Our list will include events by date, as well as events by state.

Utah and Wyoming added four events each, and Louisiana and Ohio added two events each. States adding an event this week were Idaho, Indiana, Kansas, Michigan, Pennsylvania, Texas, Virginia and Wisconsin.

The USA Wrestling national-level event schedule is beefing up.

Included are all eight USA Wrestling High School National Recruiting Showcase Qualifiers: the Pennsylvania Qualifier (March 12-14 in State College), the Utah Qualifier (March 12-13 in Logan), the Virginia Qualifier (March 12-14 in Doswell), the Wisconsin Qualifier (March 12-13 in Wisconsin Dells), the Florida Qualifier (March 13-14) the Arizona Qualifier (March 16-18 in Bullhead City), Indiana Qualifier (March 19-21) and Kansas Qualifier (March 19-21). In addition, the pinnacle of the series, the High School National Recruiting Showcase, will be held in Coralville, Iowa, March 25-27

The National event schedule also includes the USA Wrestling Girls Folkstyle Nationals (Coralville, Iowa, March 26-28), USA Wrestling’s annual Folkstyle Nationals (Cedar Falls, Iowa, April 1-3) and the Women’s Nationals (May 7-8 in Irving, Texas). Another Folkstyle Tour of America event has been added, Dominate in the Dells (March 13-14 in Wisconsin Dells). Also added was the Northern Plains Regionals in Wisconisn (May 14-16), the Western Regionals in Utah (May 13-15), the Central Regionals in Indiana (May 21-23) and the Southern Plains Regionals in Kansas (June 4-6).

Watch for a number of other USA Wrestling national events to be announced in the upcoming days and weeks.

This information is also available through USA Wrestling’s membership system, TheMat.com website and on usawevents.com by using the system’s sort capability, but this posting will be an easy-to-use format for you to use in your planning.

Athletes should consider attending events in nearby states, especially if conditions do not allow for competitions in their own state at this time. Contact event directors for more information on the event details and eligibility requirements. Please forward this story to others seeking competitive opportunities. For more information on USA Wrestling events, visit https://usawrestlingevents.com/

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY DATE

March 4-7 - 2021 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Kids Folkstyle State Championships, Wisconsin Dells Center, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

March 5 - East Coast Clash, Executive Education Academy Charter School, 555 Union Blvd., Allentown, Pennsylvania 18109, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 5-6 - Juab Tournament, Juab High School, 802 North 650 East, Nephi, Utah 84648, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

March 5-7 - Minnesota USA Wrestling 2021 Kids State Folkstyle Tournament, Minnesota/USA Training Center, 11521 Eagle Street Northwest, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Nicholas Lyden nlyden@mnusawrestling.org

March 6 - 2021 Missouri USA Region C Tournament, Seneca High School Gym, 1110 Neosho Street, Seneca, Missouri 64865, Event Director: Erik Kivett ekivett4@gmail.com

March 6 - 2021 Missouri USA Region D, Cape Central Junior High School, 1910 Whitener St., Cape Girardeau, Missouri 63701, Event Director: Jarrett Reisenbichler jlreisenbichler1s@semo.edu

March 6 - 2021 PowerCat Open, Central Middle School, 12656 Sullivan Road, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70818, Event Director: Mark Moreau mmoreau@centralcss.org

March 6 - 2021 Region B Tournament, Epic Sports Lodge, 19310 East 50th Terrace, Independence, Missouri 64055, Event Director: Willard Barry willard.j.barry@gmail.com

March 6 - Big Easy Brawl, Big Easy Sportsplex, 800 Webb St, New Orleans, Louisiana 70121, Event Director: Isabelle Couvillion icouvillion@me.com

March 6 - Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club, Minot Auditorium, 420 3rd ave sw, Minot, North Dakota 58701, Event Director: Boyd Rakness brakness@minot.com

March 6 - KFWC Middle School State Championship, Appalachian Wireless Arena, 126 Main Street, Pikeville, Kentucky 41501, Event Director: Jonathon Carr jon.carr@kentuckyusawrestling.org

March 6 - Region A Tournament, Staley High School, 2800 NE Shoal Creek Parkway, Kansas City, Missouri 64156, Event Director: Bryan Elam belam@wrestling-central.net

March 6 - Meet Me on the Mat, Wrangler Gym, 655 North Tyler, Pinedale, Wyoming 82941, Event Director: Aaron Willson willsoncattle@gmail.com

March 6 - National Collegiate Women's Wrestling Championship, Tiffin University, 155 Miami St., Tiffin, Ohio 44883, Event Director: Cliff Cushard cliff.cushard@gmail.com

March 6 - WAWA Junior & Female Junior State 2021, Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Drive, Sheridan, Wyoming 82801, Event Director: Shaun Carothers carothersbros@hotmail.com

March 6-7 - Interstate 64 Final 4 and Duals, Virginia Beach Fieldhouse, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Corey Beckner interstate64wrestling@gmail.com

March 6-7 - KFWC 12U/14U Youth State Tournament, Appalachian Wireless Arena, 126 Main Street, Pikeville, Kentucky 41501, Event Director: Jonathon Carr jon.carr@kentuckyusawrestling.org

March 6-7 - MJWL Navy/Lehigh Championships, Champions That Wrestle Facility, 1332 Londontown Blvd, Eldersburg, Maryland 21784, Director: Keith Watson thewatty@verizon.net

March 6-7 - NEUSA District 5, Christensen Field, 1914 Christensen Fields Rd, Fremont, Nebraska 68025, Event Director: Jason McGee jason.mcgee@valmont.com

March 7 - MMWA Week 3, Dort Federal Credit Union Event Center, 3501 Lapeer Rd, Flint, Michigan 48503, Event Director: Greg Wojciechowski gregwojo56@gmail.com

March 7 - Rumble at the Nest, Delta High School Gym, 3400 E SR 28, Muncie, Indiana 47303, Event Director: Jeremy Allison ermyallison@gmail.com

March 7 - Sheridan Shoot Out, Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Drive, Sheridan, Wyoming 82801, Event Director: Jack Goss Jackddrgoss@gmail.com

March 11-13 - Intermountain Warrior Challenge, George S Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

March 12 - 2021 Southeast Kids Region Showcase, Rosen Shingle Creek, 9939 Universal Blvd., Orlando, Florida 32819, Event Director: Steven Hall steve@dreamwealth.net

March 12-13 - Norm Sanderson 3 Style, Pleasant Grove High School, 700 East 200 South, Pleasant Grove, Utah 84062, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

March 12-13 - Powell Wrestling Club 3-Style Tournament, Powell High School, 1151 E 7th St., Powell, Wyoming 82434, Event Director: Alixcia Carter kixy3@hotmail.com

March 12-13 - The Big 8 Invite, Johnson Creek High School, 455 Aztalan Rd, Johnson Creek, Wisconsin 53038, Event Director: Sean Smalley sean@wisconsinrtc.com

March 12-14 - 2021 ISWA Folkstyle State Finals, Indiana State Fairgrounds, 1202 E. 38th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46205, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**March 12-14 - 2021 USA Wrestling High School National Recruiting Showcase - PA Qualifier, C3 Sports, 200 Ellis Place, State College, Pennsylvania 16801, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr., joe.stab@gmail.com

**March 12-13 2021 USA Wrestling High School National Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier, George S. Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**March 12-14 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - VA Qualifier, Meadow Event Park, Farm Bureau Building, Doswell, Virginia 23047, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

** March 12-13 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jon Mor jonmor20@gmail.com

March 12-14 - Cowboy State Games Ironman Tournament, CAM-PLEX, 1635 Reata Drive, Gillette, Wyoming 82718, Event Director: John Alt jca@trimountainhomes.com

March 12-14 - Minnesota USA Wrestling 2021 Kids Folkstyle Tournament WK2, Minnesota/USA Training Center, 11521 Eagle Street Northwest, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Nicholas Lyden nlyden@mnusawrestling.org

**March 13-14 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Dominate in the Dells, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

**March 13-14 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - FL Qualifier, Rosen Shingle Creek, 9939 Universal Blvd.,, Orlando, Florida 32819, Event Director: Steven Hall steve@dreamwealth.net

March 13-14 - MDWL Championships, Top of the Podium, 310 Glenn Drive, Sterling, Virginia 20164, Event Director: Joel Caruso coach_caruso@yahoo.com

March 13 - Battle on the Bayou, Plaquemines Parish Multisport Complex, 333 F Edward Hebert Blvd, Belle Chasse, Louisiana 70037, Event Director: Isabelle Couvillion icouvillion@me.com

March 13 - Eagle Nest Open, Live Oak High School, 36079 LA 16, Denham Springs, Louisiana 70706, Event Director: Steven Buckner bigshow63@yahoo.com

March 13 - NIWL Priest River, Priest River Lamanna High School, 596 HWY 57, Priest River, Idaho 83856 Casey Caudill caudillcm@yahoo.com

March 13 - Pursuit Wrestling Tournament, St. Mary's Central High School, 5802 Ridgeland Drive, Bismarck, North Dakota 58503, Event Director: Luke Mellmer lukemellmer@gmail.com

March 13 - Rebel Open 2021, Carencro Sports Complex, 3607 NW Evangeline Throughway, Carencro, Louisiana 70520, Event Director: Bradley Macha ahcamb77@gmail.com

March 14 - JV/Middle School State Tournament, Plaquemines Parish Multisport Complex, 333 F Edwards Hebert Blvd, Belle Chasse, Louisiana 70037, Event Director: Isabelle Couvillion icouvillion@me.com

March 14 - MMWA Week 4, Dort Federal Credit Union Event Center, 3501 Lapeer Rd, Flint, Michigan 48503, Event Director: Greg Wojciechowski gregwojo56@gmail.com

March 14 - St. Paddy's Day Grind, The Rural Development Center, 2292 South Highway 27 Suite 300, Somerset, Kentucky 42501. Event Director: Mondell Hunter somersetwrestlingclub@gmail.com

**March 16-18 - 2021 USA Wrestling High School National Recruiting Showcase - AZ Qualifier, Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse, 3663 Bullhead Pkwy, Bullhead City, Arizona 86442, Event Director: Robert Cate rob@nevadawrestling.org

March 19-20 - King of the Rock Tournament, Glenrock High School, 225 Oregon Trail, Glenrock, Wyoming 82637, Event Director: Sandra Loyd crazymilliron@gmail.com

March 19-20 - Mandan Wrestling Club Tournament, Mandan Middle School, 2901 12th Ave NW, Mandan, North Dakota 58554, Event Director: Taylor Hellman taylor_hellman@hotmail.com

**March 19-21 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - IN Qualifier, Indiana State Fairgrounds Expo Hall, 1202 E 38th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46205, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**March 19-21 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier, United Wireless Arena, 4100 W. Comanche, Dodge City, Kansas 67801, Event Director: Will Cokeley WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com

**March 19-21 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - IN Qualifier, Indiana State Fairgrounds Expo Hall, 1202 E 38th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46205, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

March 19-21 - NEUSA Folkstyle State Championships, Heartland Events Center, 700 East Stolley Park Road, Grand Island, Nebraska 68801, Event Director: Fred Franklin alphalandsurveying@gmail.com

March 20 - Buffalo Bill Showdown, Cody High School, PO Box 224, Cody, Wyoming 82414, Event Director: Afton Grant aftongrant@yahoo.com

March 20-21 - Northeast Girls and PA Girls State Championship, Spooky Nook Sports, 2913 Spooky Nook Road, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Direrctor: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

March 20 - VAWA Kids Folkstyle States, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

March 20-21 - VACW Super States, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

March 20 - Wisconsin Women's Freestyle Winter Training Series, Combat Wrestling Club, 403 W LaFollete St, Blue River, Wisconsin 53518, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

March 23 - Metro Classic, Avila University, 11901 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, Missouri 64145, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

**March 25- 27 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase, Xtream Arena & GreenState Family Fieldhouse, 200 E 9th St, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

March 26-28 - 2021 ND State Folkstyle and Dual Tournament, Bismarck Event Center, 315 South 5th Street, Bismarck, North Dakota 58504, Event Director: Dyke Boese dyke.boese@gmail.com

March 26-27 - Rudy Gunter Memorial, Green River High School, 1615 Hitching Post, Green River, Wyoming 82935, Event Director: Joseph Hamel josephhamel@sweetwaterhsa.com

**March 27-28 - 2021 USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals Championships, Xtream Arena & GreenState Family Fieldhouse, 200 E 9th St, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

March 27-28 - 2021 Indiana Open, Thomas Carr Howe High School, 4900 Julian Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana 46201, Event Director: Nicholas Hull coachnhull@gmail.com

March 27-28 - Mat Gear Spring Championship Tournament, Branson RecPlex, 1501 Branson Hills Parkway, Branson, Missouri 65616, Event Director: Shawn Osborne sko@ofgins.com

March 27 - North Big Horn Rams Folkstyle/Freestyle Tournament, Lovell High School, 502 Hampshire Avenue, Lovell, Wyoming 82431, Event Director: Russell Wilkerson rmwilker82431@gmail.com

March 27 - Ultimate Freestyle Championship, Epic Sports Lodge, 19310 E 50th Terrace, Inde, Missouri 64055, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

March 28 - 2021 ISWA Heartland Duals Wrestle Offs, Contenders Wrestling Academy, 1650 E Northfield Drive, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**April 1-3 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals, UNI Dome, 2401 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50614, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

**April 2-3 - 2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Wrestling, Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St, Fort Worth, Texas 76107, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

April 3-4 - King of the Rock Tournament, Glenrock High School, 225 Oregon Trail, Glenrock, Wyoming 82637, Event Director: Sandra Loyd crazymilliron@gmail.com

April 10-11 - Quest Freestyle 6 v 6 Duals Tournament, Quest Wexford, 9795 Perry Highway, Wexford, Pennsylvania 15090, Event Director: Tyler Nauman tylernauman149@gmail.com

April 11 - MUSAW Elem. School Based Dual State Championships, Michigan Revolution Training Center 560 W Highland Rd Highland Michigan 48357 Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com


April 16 - Rogue Wrestling Tournament, HyVee Arena, 1800 Genessee St, Kansas City, Missouri 64102, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

April 17 - Fight or Flight, Hyvee Arena, 1800 Gennessee St, Kansas City, Missouri 64102, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

April 17 - Penn Freestyle and Greco Rumble, Penn High School, 56100 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545, Event Director: Terry Harper theharpers99@yahoo.com

April 17-18 – Ultimate Club Duals, Nittany Valley Sports Centre, 177 Champion Drive, State College, Pennsylvania 16803, Event Director: John Hughes johnhughes4x@gmail.com

April 18 - Indy FRECO, Southport High School, 971 E Banta Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227. Event Director: Albert Skinner anskinne@gmail.com

April 24 - Apache Wrestling Freco Open, Coolman Gymnasium, 150 Colerain St., Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Jacob O'Neill oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us

April 24 - USA Ohio Qualifier, Western Brown High School, 476 West Main St, Mt. Orab, Ohio 45154, Event Director: Wendel Donathan wendel.donathan@wbbroncos.com

April 24-25 - Augustana Tournament, Legends of Gold, 47256 297th St, Beresford, South Dakota 57004, Event Director: Chism Fink ccfink06@gmail.com

April 26 - Mater Dei LastChance Qualifier, Mater Dei High School, 1300 Harmony Way, Evansville, Indiana 47720, Event Director: Greg Schaefer gschaefer@evvmaterdei.org

May 7-9 - 2021 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Freestyle & Greco Roman State Championships, Wisconsin Dells Center, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director - Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

***May 7-9 - 2021 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials, Irving Convention Center, 500 W. Las Colinas Blvd., Irving, Texas 75039, Event Director: Randall Balch gutwrench98@gmail.com

**May 13-15 - 2021 Western Regional Championships, George S. Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**May 14-16 - 2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

May 15 - Ohio Freestyle / Greco Qualifier, Game Time Sports Center, 5151 Bogles Run Road, Urbana, Ohio 43078, Event Director: Jeff Jordan jeffjordanscc@ctcn.net

May 15-16 - VAWA FS/GR States, Riverbend High School, 12301 Spotswood Furnace Rd, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

***May 21-23 - 2021 Central Regional Championships, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

May 21-23 - 2021 PAUSAW Greco/Freestyle State Championships, Spooky Nook Sports, 2913 Spooky Nook Road, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

**June 4-6 - 2021 Southern Plains Regional Championships, Kansas Star Events Center, 777 Kansas Star Drive, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Will Cokeley WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com

*** - USA Wrestling National Event

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY STATE

ARIZONA


**March 16-18 - 2021 USA Wrestling High School National Recruiting Showcase - AZ Qualifier, Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse, 3663 Bullhead Pkwy, Bullhead City, Arizona 86442, Event Director: Robert Cate rob@nevadawrestling.org

FLORIDA

March 12 - 2021 Southeast Kids Region Showcase, Rosen Shingle Creek, 9939 Universal Blvd., Orlando, Florida 32819, Event Director: Steven Hall steve@dreamwealth.net

**March 13-14 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - FL Qualifier, Rosen Shingle Creek, 9939 Universal Blvd.,, Orlando, Florida 32819, Event Director: Steven Hall steve@dreamwealth.net

IDAHO

March 13 - NIWL Priest River, Priest River Lamanna High School, 596 HWY 57, Priest River, Idaho 83856 Casey Caudill caudillcm@yahoo.com

INDIANA


March 7 - Rumble at the Nest, Delta High School Gym, 3400 E SR 28, Muncie, Indiana 47303, Event Director: Jeremy Allison ermyallison@gmail.com

March 12-14 - 2021 ISWA Folkstyle State Finals, Indiana State Fairgrounds, 1202 E. 38th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46205, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**March 19-21 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - IN Qualifier, Indiana State Fairgrounds Expo Hall, 1202 E 38th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46205, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

March 27-28 - 2021 Indiana Open, Thomas Carr Howe High School, 4900 Julian Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana 46201, Event Director: Nicholas Hull coachnhull@gmail.com

March 28 - 2021 ISWA Heartland Duals Wrestle Offs, Contenders Wrestling Academy, 1650 E Northfield Drive, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

April 17 - Penn Freestyle and Greco Rumble, Penn High School, 56100 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545, Event Director: Terry Harper theharpers99@yahoo.com

April 18 - Indy FRECO, Southport High School, 971 E Banta Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227. Event Director: Albert Skinner anskinne@gmail.com

April 24 - Apache Wrestling Freco Open, Coolman Gymnasium, 150 Colerain St., Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Jacob O'Neill oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us

April 26 - Mater Dei LastChance Qualifier, Mater Dei High School, 1300 Harmony Way, Evansville, Indiana 47720, Event Director: Greg Schaefer gschaefer@evvmaterdei.org

***May 21-23 - 2021 Central Regional Championships, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

IOWA

**March 25 - 27 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase, Xtream Arena & GreenState Family Fieldhouse, 200 E 9th St, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

**March 27-28 - 2021 USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals Championships, Xtream Arena & GreenState Family Fieldhouse, 200 E 9th St, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

**April 1-3 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals, UNI Dome, 2401 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50614, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

KANSAS

**March 19-21 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier, United Wireless Arena, 4100 W. Comanche, Dodge City, Kansas 67801, Event Director: Will Cokeley WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com

**June 4-6 - 2021 Southern Plains Regional Championships, Kansas Star Events Center, 777 Kansas Star Drive, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Will Cokeley WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com

KENTUCKY

March 6 - KFWC Middle School State Championship, Appalachian Wireless Arena, 126 Main Street, Pikeville, Kentucky 41501, Event Director: Jonathon Carr jon.carr@kentuckyusawrestling.org

March 6-7 - KFWC 12U/14U Youth State Tournament, Appalachian Wireless Arena, 126 Main Street, Pikeville, Kentucky 41501, Event Director: Jonathon Carr jon.carr@kentuckyusawrestling.org

March 14 - St. Paddy's Day Grind, The Rural Development Center, 2292 South Highway 27 Suite 300, Somerset, Kentucky 42501. Event Director: Mondell Hunter somersetwrestlingclub@gmail.com

LOUISIANA

March 6 - 2021 PowerCat Open, Central Middle School, 12656 Sullivan Road, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70818, Event Director: Mark Moreau mmoreau@centralcss.org

March 6 - Big Easy Brawl, Big Easy Sportsplex, 800 Webb St, New Orleans, Louisiana 70121, Event Director: Isabelle Couvillion icouvillion@me.com

March 13 - Battle on the Bayou, Plaquemines Parish Multisport Complex, 333 F Edward Hebert Blvd, Belle Chasse, Louisiana 70037, Event Director: Isabelle Couvillion icouvillion@me.com

March 13 - Eagle Nest Open, Live Oak High School, 36079 LA 16, Denham Springs, Louisiana 70706, Event Director: Steven Buckner bigshow63@yahoo.com

March 13 - Rebel Open 2021, Carencro Sports Complex, 3607 NW Evangeline Throughway, Carencro, Louisiana 70520, Event Director: Bradley Macha ahcamb77@gmail.com

March 14 - JV/Middle School State Tournament, Plaquemines Parish Multisport Complex, 333 F Edwards Hebert Blvd, Belle Chasse, Louisiana 70037, Event Director: Isabelle Couvillion icouvillion@me.com

MARYLAND


March 6-7 - MJWL Navy/Lehigh Championships, Champions That Wrestle Facility, 1332 Londontown Blvd, Eldersburg, Maryland 21784, Director: Keith Watson thewatty@verizon.net

MICHIGAN


March 7 - MMWA Week 3, Dort Federal Credit Union Event Center, 3501 Lapeer Rd, Flint, Michigan 48503, Event Director: Greg Wojciechowski gregwojo56@gmail.com

March 14 - MMWA Week 4, Dort Federal Credit Union Event Center, 3501 Lapeer Rd, Flint, Michigan 48503, Event Director: Greg Wojciechowski gregwojo56@gmail.com

April 11 - MUSAW Elem. School Based Dual State Championships, Michigan Revolution Training Center 560 W Highland Rd Highland Michigan 48357 Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com

MINNESOTA


March 5-7 - Minnesota USA Wrestling 2021 Kids State Folkstyle Tournament, Minnesota/USA Training Center, 11521 Eagle Street Northwest, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Nicholas Lyden nlyden@mnusawrestling.org

March 12-14 - Minnesota USA Wrestling 2021 Kids Folkstyle Tournament WK2, Minnesota/USA Training Center, 11521 Eagle Street Northwest, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Nicholas Lyden nlyden@mnusawrestling.org

MISSOURI

March 6 - 2021 Missouri USA Region C Tournament, Seneca High School Gym, 1110 Neosho Street, Seneca, Missouri 64865, Event Director: Erik Kivett ekivett4@gmail.com

March 6 - 2021 Missouri USA Region D, Cape Central Junior High School, 1910 Whitener St., Cape Girardeau, Missouri 63701, Event Director: Jarrett Reisenbichler jlreisenbichler1s@semo.edu

March 6 - 2021 Region B Tournament, Epic Sports Lodge, 19310 East 50th Terrace, Independence, Missouri 64055, Event Director: Willard Barry willard.j.barry@gmail.com

March 6 - Region A Tournament, Staley High School, 2800 NE Shoal Creek Parkway, Kansas City, Missouri 64156, Event Director: Bryan Elam belam@wrestling-central.net

March 23 - Metro Classic, Avila University, 11901 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, Missouri 64145, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

March 27 - Ultimate Freestyle Championship, Epic Sports Lodge, 19310 E 50th Terrace, Inde, Missouri 64055, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

March 27-28 - Mat Gear Spring Championship Tournament, Branson RecPlex, 1501 Branson Hills Parkway, Branson, Missouri 65616, Event Director: Shawn Osborne sko@ofgins.com

April 16 - Rogue Wrestling Tournament, HyVee Arena, 1800 Genessee St, Kansas City, Missouri 64102, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

April 17 - Fight or Flight, Hyvee Arena, 1800 Gennessee St, Kansas City, Missouri 64102, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

NEBRASKA


March 6-7 - NEUSA District 5, Christensen Field, 1914 Christensen Fields Rd, Fremont, Nebraska 68025, Event Director: Jason McGee jason.mcgee@valmont.com

March 19 - NEUSA Folkstyle State Championships, Heartland Events Center, 700 East Stolley Park Road, Grand Island, Nebraska 68801, Event Director: Fred Franklin alphalandsurveying@gmail.com

March 19-21 - NEUSA Folkstyle State Championships, Heartland Events Center, 700 East Stolley Park Road, Grand Island, Nebraska 68801, Event Director: Fred Franklin alphalandsurveying@gmail.com

NORTH DAKOTA

March 6 - Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club, Minot Auditorium, 420 3rd Ave SW, Minot, North Dakota 58701, Event Director: Boyd Rakness brakness@minot.com

March 13 - Pursuit Wrestling Tournament, St. Mary's Central High School, 5802 Ridgeland Drive, Bismarck, North Dakota 58503, Event Director: Luke Mellmer lukemellmer@gmail.com

March 19-20 - Mandan Wrestling Club Tournament, Mandan Middle School, 2901 12th Ave NW, Mandan, North Dakota 58554, Event Director: Taylor Hellman taylor_hellman@hotmail.com

March 26-28 - 2021 ND State Folkstyle and Dual Tournament, Bismarck Event Center, 315 South 5th Street, Bismarck, North Dakota 58504, Event Director: Dyke Boese dyke.boese@gmail.com

OHIO

March 6 - National Collegiate Women's Wrestling Championship, Tiffin University, 155 Miami St., Tiffin, Ohio 44883, Event Director: Cliff Cushard cliff.cushard@gmail.com

April 24 - USA Ohio Qualifier, Western Brown High School, 476 West Main St, Mt. Orab, Ohio 45154, Event Director: Wendel Donathan wendel.donathan@wbbroncos.com

May 15 - Ohio Freestyle / Greco Qualifier, Game Time Sports Center, 5151 Bogles Run Road, Urbana, Ohio 43078, Event Director: Jeff Jordan jeffjordanscc@ctcn.net

PENNSYLVANIA

March 5 - East Coast Clash, Executive Education Academy Charter School, 555 Union Blvd., Allentown, Pennsylvania 18109, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

**March 12-14 - 2021 USA Wrestling High School National Recruiting Showcase - PA Qualifier, C3 Sports, 200 Ellis Place, State College, Pennsylvania 16801, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr., joe.stab@gmail.com

March 20-21 - Northeast Girls and PA Girls State Championship, Spooky Nook Sports, 2913 Spooky Nook Road, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Direrctor: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

April 10-11 - Quest Freestyle 6 v 6 Duals Tournament, Quest Wexford, 9795 Perry Highway, Wexford, Pennsylvania 15090, Event Director: Tyler Nauman tylernauman149@gmail.com

April 17-18 –Ultimate Club Duals, Nittany Valley Sports Centre, 177 Champion Drive, State College, Pennsylvania 16803, Event Director: John Hughes johnhughes4x@gmail.com

May 21-23 - 2021 PAUSAW Greco/Freestyle State Championships, Spooky Nook Sports, 2913 Spooky Nook Road, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

SOUTH DAKOTA


April 24-25 - Augustana Tournament, Legends of Gold, 47256 297th St, Beresford, South Dakota 57004, Event Director: Chism Fink ccfink06@gmail.com

TEXAS


**May 7-9 - 2021 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials, Irving Convention Center, 500 W. Las Colinas Blvd., Irving, Texas 75039, Event Director: Randall Balch gutwrench98@gmail.com

**April 2-3 - 2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Wrestling, Dickies Arena, 1911 Montgomery St, Fort Worth, Texas 76107, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

UTAH


March 5-6 - Juab Tournament, Juab High School, 802 North 650 East, Nephi, Utah 84648, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

March 11-13 - Intermountain Warrior Challenge, George S Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

March 12-13 - Norm Sanderson 3 Style, Pleasant Grove High School, 700 East 200 South, Pleasant Grove, Utah 84062, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**March 12-13 2021 USA Wrestling High School National Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier, George S. Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**May 13-15 - 2021 Western Regional Championships, George S. Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

VIRGINIA


March 6-7 - Interstate 64 Final 4 and Duals, Virginia Beach Fieldhouse, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Corey Beckner interstate64wrestling@gmail.com

**March 12-14 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - VA Qualifier, Meadow Event Park, Farm Bureau Building, Doswell, Virginia 23047, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

March 13-14 - MDWL Championships, Top of the Podium, 310 Glenn Drive, Sterling, Virginia 20164, Event Director: Joel Caruso coach_caruso@yahoo.com

March 20 - VAWA Kids Folkstyle States, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

March 20-21 - VACW Super States, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

May 15-16 - VAWA FS/GR States, Riverbend High School, 12301 Spotswood Furnace Rd, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

WISCONSIN

March 4-7 - 2021 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Kids Folkstyle State Championships, Wisconsin Dells Center, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

** March 12-13 - 2021 USAW High School National Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jon Mor jonmor20@gmail.com

March 12-13 - The Big 8 Invite, Johnson Creek High School, 455 Aztalan Rd, Johnson Creek, Wisconsin 53038, Event Director: Sean Smalley sean@wisconsinrtc.com

**March 13-14 - 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America - Dominate in the Dells, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

March 20 - Wisconsin Women's Freestyle Winter Training Series, Combat Wrestling Club, 403 W LaFollete St, Blue River, Wisconsin 53518, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

April 30-May 2 - 2021 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Freestyle & Greco Roman State Championships, Wisconsin Dells Center, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director - Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

**May 14-16 - 2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

WYOMING

March 6 - WAWA Junior & Female Junior State 2021, Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Drive, Sheridan, Wyoming 82801, Event Director: Shaun Carothers carothersbros@hotmail.com

March 6 - Meet Me on the Mat, Wrangler Gym, 655 North Tyler, Pinedale, Wyoming 82941, Event Director: Aaron Willson willsoncattle@gmail.com

March 7 - Sheridan Shoot Out, Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Drive, Sheridan, Wyoming 82801, Event Director: Jack Goss Jackddrgoss@gmail.com

March 12-13 - Powell Wrestling Club 3-Style Tournament, Powell High School, 1151 E 7th St., Powell, Wyoming 82434, Event Director: Alixcia Carter kixy3@hotmail.com

March 12-14 - Cowboy State Games Ironman Tournament, CAM-PLEX, 1635 Reata Drive, Gillette, Wyoming 82718, Event Director: John Alt jca@trimountainhomes.com

March 19-20 - King of the Rock Tournament, Glenrock High School, 225 Oregon Trail, Glenrock, Wyoming 82637, Event Director: Sandra Loyd crazymilliron@gmail.com

March 20 - Buffalo Bill Showdown, Cody High School, PO Box 224, Cody, Wyoming 82414, Event Director: Afton Grant aftongrant@yahoo.com

March 26-27 - Rudy Gunter Memorial, Green River High School, 1615 Hitching Post, Green River, Wyoming 82935, Event Director: Joseph Hamel josephhamel@sweetwaterhsa.com

March 27 - North Big Horn Rams Folkstyle/Freestyle Tournament, Lovell High School, 502 Hampshire Avenue, Lovell, Wyoming 82431, Event Director: Russell Wilkerson rmwilker82431@gmail.com

April 3-4 - King of the Rock Tournament, Glenrock High School, 225 Oregon Trail, Glenrock, Wyoming 82637, Event Director: Sandra Loyd crazymilliron@gmail.com

** - USA Wrestling National Event

New since last time. BOLD