USA Wrestling Updated 2021 high sc...

Updated 2021 high school individual state champions list, as of March 1

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | March 01, 2021, 12:23 p.m. (ET)

This weekend, Topeka Washburn Rural High School in Kansas won both the boys state tournament and the girls state tournament. Photos courtesy of Washburn Rural Wrestling Twitter.

With so many changes in the high school wrestling season this year, TheMat.com will research and publish, on a regular basis, an update on the 2021 state high school champions for both boys and girls.

Winning a state high school title is an amazing achievement for a high school student-athlete.

We will post the champions from official state high school championships for boys, as well as the girls who have won official state high school titles, as well as the recognized state competitions which are not run by their state high school association. We will also post the team champions at the state level as available.

Since our last posting last week, we had Tennessee (boys and girls), South Dakota (boys and girls), Wyoming (boys) Kansas (boys and girls), Louisiana (boys), Idaho (boys) and Oklahoma (boys and girls)

The new state tournaments since our last posting are marked in bold type. Congratulations to all of the 2021 high school state champions for their amazing achievements this year.

Kansas 6A/5A Boys at Park City
Feb. 26-27

6A
106 - Jonathan Morrison (Topeka-Washburn Rural), Fr.
113 - Jacob Tangpricha (Topeka-Washburn Rural), Jr.
120 - Bishop Murray (Topeka-Washburn Rural), Sr.
126 - Jahir Contreras (Shawnee Mission-East), Jr.
132 - Damian Mendez (Dodge City), Jr.
138 - Erick Dominguez (Garden City), Jr.
145 - Nathan Bowen (Haysville-Campus), Sr.
152 - Cason Lindsey (Derby), Sr
160 - Marcelino Otero (Dodge City), Sr.
170 - Blake Jouret (Olathe-South), Jr.
182 - Quentin Saunders (Wichita-West), Jr
195 - Gus Davis (Gardner-Edgerton), Sr.
220 - Mason Ross (Wichita-Northwest), Sr.
285 - Damion Ilalio (Manhattan), Sr.
Team champions - Topeka - Washburn Rural

5A
106 - Nick Treaster (Newton), So.
113 - Nakaylen Shabazz (Maize), So.
120 - Bubba Wright (Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel), Jr.
126 - Alyeus Craig (Valley Center), Sr.
132 - Zachary Wessley (Goddard), Fr.
138 - Wyatt Weber (Great Bend), Jr.
145 - Jerrdon Fisher (Goddard), Jr
152 - Jace Fisher (Goddard), Sr.
160 - Trig Tennant (Arkansas City), Jr.
170 - Nolan Craine (Goddard), Sr.
182 - Jared Simma (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas), Sr.
195 - Brodie Scott (Shawnee-Mill Valley), Sr.
220 - Caiden Casella (Shawnee-Mill Valley), Sr.
285 - Ethan Kremer (Shawnee-Mill Valley), Sr.
Team Champions - Goddard

Kansas 4A Boys at Salina
Feb. 26-27
106 - Marcus Terry (Augusta), So.
113 - Tucker Cell (Abilene), Fr.
120 - Owen Eck (Andale)2, Fr.
126 - Hector Serratos (Andale), Sr.
132 - Coby Burchett (Fort Scott), Sr.
138 - Cael Lynch (Eudora), Sr.
145 - Ty Leedy (Chanute), So.
152 - Jacob Stinnett (Fort Scott), Jr
160 - Sam Elliott (Buhler), Jr.
170 - Malachi Vann (Fort Scott), Sr.
182 - Brayden Dillow (Chanute), Sr.
195 - Konnor Tannahill (Holton), Sr.
220 - Cayden Winter (Andale), Sr.
285 - Brady White (Coffeyville-Field Kindley), Sr.
Team champions - Andale

Kansas 3-2-1A Boys at Hays
Feb. 26-27
106 - Corbin White (Mound City-Jayhawk Linn), Jr.
113 - Gable Fredrickson (Marysville), Fr.
120 - Wyatt Wright (Whitewater-Remington), Sr.
126 - Kolton Field (Norton Community), Jr.
132 - Drew Bell (Hoxie), Jr.
138 - Drew Bretz (Hoxie), So.
145 - Derek Johnson (Hoxie), So.
152 - Bryce Eck (Uniontown), Jr.
160 - Brennan Lowe (Eureka), Sr.
170 - Hunter Prochaska (Beloit), Sr.
182 - Joshua Ball (Hoisington), Sr.
195 - Tate Seabolt (Cimarron), Sr
220 - Gavin Sproul (Norton Community), Sr.
285 - Dane Whalen (Osage City), Sr
Team Champions - Hoxie

Kansas Girls Div. I at Park City
Feb. 25
101 - Larisa Garcia (Wichita-North), So.
109 - Dialeen French (Wichita-North), Sr.
115 - Ryasia McDougle (Wichita-West), Sr.
120 - Nicole Redmond (Olathe-South), Fr.
126 - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend), Jr.
132 - Madyson Gray (Lawrence-Free State), Jr.
138 - Sara Lake (Kansas City-Piper), Sr.
143 - Ashlynn Goodwin (Goddard), So.
155 - Rebekah Smith (Topeka-Washburn Rural), Sr.
170 - Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs), Fr.
191 - Dajia Anderson (Topeka-Washburn Rural), Sr.
235 - Makayla Rivera (Olathe West), So.
Team champion - Topeka-Washburn Rural

Kansas Girls Div. II at Salina
Feb. 25
101 - Citori Bosserman (Oakley), So.
109 - Anna Cullens (Wellington), So.
115 - Isabell Ortiz (Lakin), Jr.
120 - Kendra Hurla (Rossville), Fr.
126 - Jordyn Knecht (Paola), Sr.
132 - Hope Blake (Eskridge-Mission Valley), Fr.
138 - Kammie Schanz (Mulvane), So
143 - Livia Swift (Pratt), Jr.
155 - Darby Weidl (Ottawa), Sr.
170 - Jolie Ziegler (Council Grove)
191 - Tannah Forbes (Effingham-Atchison County Community), Sr.
235 - Emilie Schweizer (Buhler), So.
Team champion - Baldwin

Oklahoma Boys and Girls States at Oklahoma City
Feb. 26-27

3A
106 - Gage Walker (Jay), Fr
113 - Devin Duran (Jay), Fr.
120 - Hunter Fitzpatrick (Salina), Jr.
126 - Eli Griffin (Cascia Hall), Sr.
132 - Gavin Montgomery (Salina), So
138 - Brady Benham (Sperry), Fr.
145 - EJ Tecson (Cascia Hall), Jr.
152 - Jose Flores (Inola), Jr.
160 - Kolby DePron (Bridge Creek), Sr.
170 - Blake Skidgel (Pawnee), Sr.
182 - Seth Jackson (Sperry), Sr.
195 - Cruz Partain (Vian), Sr.
220 - Carson Moore (Marlow), Sr.
285 - Johnny Williamson (Jay), Sr.
Team champion - Marlow

4A
106 - Aden Sanders (Blanchard), Jr.
113 - Braden Potts (Tuttle), So
120 - Ashton Grounds (Tuttle), Sr.
126 - Hayden Lemmons (Cushing), Sr.
132 - Luke Ahrberg (Cushing), Sr.
138 - Josh Taylor (Skiatook), Sr.
145 - Bryce Dauphin (Tuttle), Sr.
152 - KJ Evans (Heritage Hall School, So.
160 - EJ Beloncik (Heritage Hall School), So
170 - Cougar Andersen (Skiatook), Sr.
182 - Kaden Charboneau (Wagoner), Sr.
195 - Hunter Hall (Skiatook), Sr.
220 - Harley Andrews (Tuttle), Jr.
285 - Ryder Wiese (Blanchard), Sr.
Team Champion - Tuttle

5A
106 - Canon Acklin (Collinsville), Fr.
113 - Clay Gates (Collinsville), So
120 - Grant Gober (Carl Albert), So.
126 - Cole Brooks (Collinsville), So
132 - Cameron Steed (Collinsville), Jr.
138 - Kaden Stanley (Claremore), Sr.
145 - Drake Acklin (Collinsville), Jr.
152 - Jordan Williams (Collinsville), Jr.
160 - Cory Hicks (Durant), Jr.
170 - Garrett Wells (Glenpool), Jr.
182 - B.K. Seago (Claremore), Jr.
195 - Gabe Chesbro (Bishop Kelley), Sr.
220 - Steven Culberson (Duncan), Sr.
285 - Rylan Hitt (Elgin Public Schools), Jr
Team Champion - Collinsville

6A
106 - Sam Smith (Stillwater), So
113 - Clay Giddens-Buttram (Bixby), Fr.
120 - Cael Hughes (Stillwater), So.
126 - JJ (Rogers) McComas (Stillwater), Fr.
132 - Zac Blankenship (Bixby), Jr.
138 - Carter Young (Stillwater), Sr.
145 - Teague Travis (Stillwater), Sr.
152 - AJ Heeg (Edmond Memorial), So.
160 - Anthony Ferrari (Stillwater), Jr.
170 - Jaxon Randall (Edmond North), Jr.
182 - Braden Bowman (Edmond North), Sr.
195 - Jersey Robb (Bixby), So
220 - Jack Kitchingham (Mustang), Sr
285 - Christian Rowland (Mustang), Jr.
Team champion - Stillwater

Girls
100 - Ashondra Valencia (Tahlequah), Jr.
107 - Alexis Miller (Wagoner), Sr
112 - Peyton Hand (Choctaw), So.
118 - Allison Hynes (Broken Arrow), Sr.
127 - Kearanie Johnson (Claremore), Sr.
136 - Lilly Gough (Jay), Sr.
147 - Peighton Mullins (Ft. Gibson), Fr.
161 - Kaylee Davis (Yukon), Fr.
185 - Ki`Eisha Cathey (Broken Arrow), Jr.
215 - Olivia Brown (Broken Arrow), Sr.

Tennessee Boys and Girls States at Chattanooga
Feb. 25-26

AAA
106 - Logan Fowler (Cleveland), Fr.
113 - Justin Bradford (Blackman), Jr
120 - Thomas Borders (Wilson Central), Sr.
126 - Trey Bates (Beech), Sr
132 - Jackson Bradford (Cleveland), Sr
138 - Trae Mcdaniel (Cleveland), Sr.
145 - Cody Chittum (Cleveland), So
152 - Jackson Hurst (Dobyns Bennett), Sr
160 - Tre Morrisette (Dobyns Bennett), Sr.
170 - Mason Smith (Beech), Sr.
182 - Tetoe Boyd (Cleveland), Jr.
195 - Dominic Love (Green Hill), Sr.
220 - Ashton Davis (Cleveland), Jr.
285 - Joshua Cummins (Anderson Co.), Sr.
Team champions - Cleveland

DII
106 - Kade Hartline (Baylor), Sr.
113 - Nick Corday (Baylor), Jr
120 - Keyveon Roller (Lakeway Christian), Jr
126 - Jack Braman (McCallie), Sr.
132 - Dayne Dalrymple (Christian Brothers), Sr.
138 - Brayden Ivy (Lakeway Christian), Jr.
145 - Garrison Dendy (Baylor), Jr.
152 - Emory Taylor (McCallie), Sr.
160 - Aidan Bowers (Christian Brothers), Jr.
170 - James Whitworth (McCallie), Sr.
182 - Gunnar Garriques (Baylor), Jr.
195 - David Harper (Baylor), Jr.
220 - Gabe Fisher (Montgomery Bell), So
285 - Parker Petersen (Father Ryan), Sr.
Team champion - Baylor

A-AA
106 - Ethan Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain), 8th grade
113 - Caleb Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain), So.
120 - Andy Cable (Pigeon Forge), So.
126 - Daniel Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain) , Sr
132 - Logan Heckert (Sycamore), So.
138 - Hunter Mason (Greeneville), So
145 - Riley Bennett (Fairview), Sr.
152 - Garrett Foreman (Pigeon Forge), Jr.
160 - Kodiak Cannedy (Greeneville), Jr.
170 - Wyatt Mclemore (Eagleville), Sr.
182 - Noah Hill (Forrest), Sr.
195 - Ethan Sutton (Pigeon Forge), Sr
220 - Jonathan Morton (Elizabethton), Sr.
285 - Mustafi Algarawi (Pigeon Forge) Sr.
Team champion - Pigeon Forge

Girls
103 - Ella`lina Gonzalez (Clarksville), So.
112 - Jenna Baines (Greeneville), Fr.
119 - Roseanna Vaughn (Northwest), Jr.
125 - Monteria Bigsby (Riverdale), Sr.
132 - Rontaysia Payne (Dickson Co.), Sr.
140 - Jailynn Tindall (Carter), Jr.
150 - Maggie Graham (Bartlett), So.
160 - Brielle Bissonette (Clarksville), Sr
170 - Shelby Zacharias (Creek Wood), Sr.
190 - Ella Murhpey (Hardin Valley), Fr
215 - Justina Nikolao (Rossview), Jr.
Team Champions – Northwest

Idaho Boys States at Pocatello
Feb. 26-27

5A
98 - Talen Eck (Thunder Ridge), Fr.
106 - Tyson Barnhart (Post Falls), Fr.
113 - Josh Mendoza (Timberline), Jr.
120 - Tanner Frothinger (Eagle), So.
126 - Jason Mara (Meridian), Fr
132 - Michael Mitchell (Kuna), Sr.
138 - Cade White (Meridian), So.
145 - Lane Reardon (Post Falls), Sr.
152 - Drew Roberts (Coeur d`Alene), Sr.
160 - Cael Palmer (Kuna), Jr.
170 - Gunner Giulio (Coeur d`Alene), Jr.
182 - Matthew Whitcomb (Lake City), Sr.
195 - Rylan Rogers (Coeur d`Alene), Jr.
220 - Logan George (Highland), Sr.
285 - Charley Hastriter (Capital), Sr.
Team Champion - Meridian

4A
98 - Mack Mauger (Blackfoot), Fr.
106 - Carson Exferd (Nampa), Fr.
113 - Simon Alberto Luna (Nampa), So.
120 - Kolton Stacey (Shelley), Sr.
126 - Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly), Jr.
132 - Gabriel Taboa (Jerome), Sr.
138 - Dawson Osterhout (Minico), Sr.
145 - Riley Siegford (Lakeland), Sr.
152 - Lorenzo Luis (Hillcrest), Sr.
160 - Canyon Mansfield (Century), Sr.
170 - Tazyn Twiss (Minico), Sr.
182 - Layne Feasel Dalton (Emmett), Sr.
195 - Joseph Stevenson (Jerome), Sr.
220 - Nico Rodriguez (Columbia), Jr.
285 - Dylan Summers (Middleton), Sr.
Team Champions – Jerome

3A
98 - Kolter Burton (American Falls), Fr.
106 - Grayson Williams (American Falls), So
113 - Bowen Brunson (Buhl), Fr.
120 - Kade Orr (Buhl), Sr.
126 - Riley Brunson (Buhl), Fr.
132 - Hudson Rogers (Gooding), Fr.
138 - Kayd Craig (Gooding), So.
145 - Tayten Gillette (Gooding), Jr.
152 - Hunter Hobbs (South Fremont), So.
160 - Kyle Richardson (Snake River), Sr.
170 - Eli Richards (Bonners Ferry), Jr.
182 - Cody Tillery (Sugar-Salem), Sr.
195 - MaHonri Rushton (McCall-Donnelly), Sr.
220 - Elijah Carter (Weiser), Sr.
285 - Nicholas Parris (Snake River), Sr
Team Champions – South Fremont

2A
98 - Jake Castagneto (Glenns Ferry), Fr.
106 - Hans Newby (Grace), So.
113 - Caleb Shaw (New Plymouth), So
120 - Dylan Sotin (St. Maries), Sr.
126 - Kyle Rice (New Plymouth), Jr.
132 - Clayton Lunt (Grace), Sr
138 - Rhet Jorgensen (Grace), Sr.
145 - Joel Campbell (New Plymouth), Jr.
152 - Trent Myers (New Plymouth), Jr.
160 - Gabe Prather (Potlatch), Sr.
170 - Derek Matthews (Declo), Jr.
182 - Isai Arriaga (Marsing), Sr.
195 - Remington Winmill (Wendell), Sr.
220 - Gabe Sommers (Ririe), Sr.
285 - Nick Gundersen (Ririe), Sr.
Team Champions – New Plymouth

South Dakota boys and girls at Rapid City
Feb. 26-27

Class B Boys
106 - Kasen Konstanz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes), Fr.
113 - Dragr Monson (Groton Area), Sr.
120 - Ayson Rice (Canton), Fr.
126 - Owen Hansen (Burke/Gregory), So
132 - Jackson Remmers (McCook Central/Montrose), Fr
138 - Bradyn Robbins (Redfield Area), Sr.
145 - Kaden Keiser (Winner Area), Jr
152 - McCoy Peterson (Philip Area), Jr.
160 - Burk Blasius (Philip Area), Fr.
170 - Sam Kruger (Winner Area), Sr.
182 - Spencer Hanson (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes), Sr.
195 - Cody Donnelly (Philip Area), Sr.
220 - Marshall Baldwin (Canton), Jr.
285 - Quinten Christensen (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wosley-Wessington), Jr
Team champion - Canton

Class A-Boys
106 - Sloan Johannsen (Watertown), Fr
113 - Quincy Hulverson (Tea Area), Jr.
120 - Logan Graf (RC Stevens) , Jr.
126 - Trason Oehme (Brandon Valley), So
132 - Jacob Vogel (Dell Rapids), Sr.
138 - Cael Larson (RC Central), Sr
145 - Gabe Skustad (Chamberlain), Sr.
152 - Riley Benson (RC Stevens), Jr.
160 - Wren Jacobs (Sturgis), Sr.
170 - Reese Jacobs (Sturgis), So.
182 - Tyson Lien (Huron), Sr.
195 - Luke Rasmussen (Brookings), Jr
220 - Regan Bollweg (Pierre), Sr
285 - Navarro Schunke (Brandon Valley), Fr
Team champions - Brandon Valley

Class A Girls
112 - Maraia Kruske (Spearfish)
124 - Paige Denke (Rapid City Stevens)
131 - Nevaeh Leonard (Yankton Gazelles)
143 - Taylor Graveman (Spearfish)
167 - Cherish Stern (Brookings Bobcats)
185 - Marlee Shorter (Pierre) 3-0
275 - Ciara McFarling (Pierre)

Class B Girls
112 - Brittany Rieb (Bon Homme)
129 - Peyton Hellman (Bon Homme)
140 - Kyla Logan (Iroquois-Doland)
160 - Kiana Major (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes)
185 - Carlee Laubach (Canton)
275 - Hannah Goodhart (Sisseton)

Wyoming Boys at Casper
Feb. 26-27

4A
106 - Broc Fletcher (Rock Springs), Fr
113 - Antonio Avila (Thunder Basin High School), Fr.
120 - Landon Trujillo (Cheyenne East), Sr.
126 - Jeric Igo (Thunder Basin High School), Sr.
132 - Kyler Henderson (Natrona County), Sr
138 - Reese Osborne (Sheridan), Sr.
145 - Analu Benabise (Kelly Walsh), Sr.
152 - Kaeden Wilcox (Natrona County), Jr.
160 - Jackson Hesford (Cheyenne East), Sr.
170 - Blaise Ronnau (Cheyenne East), Sr.
182 - Brock Steel (Sheridan), Jr.
195 - Bradley Whitright (Cheyenne East), Sr.
220 - Lane Catlin (Thunder Basin High School), So.
285 - AJ Kelly (Rock Springs), Sr.
Team Champion – Natrona County

3A
106 - Kale Knezovich (Green River), Fr.
113 - Sefton Douglass (Lyman), Jr.
120 - Waylon Nelson (Star Valley), Sr.
126 - Jacob Guild (Star Valley), Jr.
132 - Colton Gehlhausen (Pinedale), Jr.
138 - Cody Phelps (Pinedale), Jr.
145 - Lane Ewing (Douglas), So.
152 - Haze Child (Star Valley), Sr.
160 - Luke Goncalves (Worland), Sr.
170 - Keegan Gehlhausen (Pinedale), Sr.
182 - Jack Sweeney (Lander Valley), Sr
195 - Lane McBee (Worland), Sr.
220 - Sam Sorenson (Torrington), So.
285 - Lincoln Siebert (Burns/Pine Bluffs), Sr.
Team Champion – Star Valley

2A
106 - Karl Haslem (Kemmerer), So
113 - Sean Buckmiller (Moorcroft), Sr.
120 - Connor Vickrey (Kemmerer), Jr.
126 - Nathaniel Boreen (Rocky Mountain), Jr.
132 - Deonte Taylor (Hulett), Sr
138 - Wyatt McDermott (Thermopolis), Jr.
145 - Pehton Truempler (Shoshoni), So.
152 - Roedy Farrell (Thermopolis), So
160 - Tryston Truempler (Shoshoni), Sr.
170 - Myzek McArthur (Lovell)
182 - Dekken Mayer (Moorcroft), Sr.
195 - Logan Cole (Thermopolis), Sr.
220 - Tucker Jensen (Wind River), So.
285 - Remington Ferree (Thermopolis), Sr
Team Champions - Wright

Louisiana Boys States at Baton Rouge
Feb. 26-27

Division 1
106 - Landon Reaux (Southside), So
113 - Ernie Perry III (Airline), So.
120 - Jacob Houser (St. Pauls), Jr.
126 - Charles Sauerwin III (Holy Cross), Sr.
132 - Evan Frost (Holy Cross), Jr.
138 - Jacob Frost (Holy Cross), Jr.
145 - Grant Nastasi (St. Pauls), Jr.
152 - Jake Romig (Holy Cross), Sr.
160 - Peyton Ward (St. Pauls), Sr.
170 - Brad Mahoney (East Ascension), Sr.
182 - Blain Cascio (St. Pauls), Sr.
195 - Corey Hyatt (Sulphur), So.
220 - Ashton Freeman (Zachary), Jr.
285 - Gavin Soniat (East Ascension), Sr
Team champion - St. Pauls

Division 2
106 - Ashton Sonnier (Teurlings Catholic), Jr.
113 - Ethan Boudreaux (Teurlings Catholic), So.
120 - Glenn Price (Archbishop Shaw), Jr.
126 - Cameron Davis (North Desoto), Sr.
132 - Tyrick Clay (Carencro), Sr.
138 - Ashton Surrency (Archbishop Shaw), Sr.
145 - Jacob Ramirez (Archbishop Rummel), Sr.
152 - Joshua Vincent (Teurlings Catholic), Jr.
160 - John Paul Travasos (Teurlings Catholic), Jr.
170 - Jude Monaco (Archbishop Shaw), Jr.
182 - Reid Bourgeois (Teurlings Catholic), Jr
195 - Kendrell Williams (Carencro), Sr.
220 - Joel Lanclos (Teurlings Catholic), Jr.
285 - Jason Bush Jr. (Archbishop Shaw), Jr.
Team Champions - Teurlings Catholic

Division 3
106 - Luke Caballero (St. Louis), So
113 - Henry Hebert (St. Louis), Fr.
120 - Kaul Kayser (Brusly), Sr.
126 - Wiley Boudreaux (Erath), So
132 - Alex Menier (Basile), Sr.
138 - Zachary Lauland (DeLaSalle), Sr.
145 - Marc Martinez (Brusly), Sr.
152 - Michael Gilreath (Evangel Christian Academy), Fr.
160 - Andrew Trahan (Brusly), Sr.
170 - Mark Pennison (Archbishop Hannan), Sr.
182 - Shad Sheffie (St. Michael The Archangel), Sr.
195 - Baylor Waggoner (Basile), Sr.
220 - Byron Phillips III (DeLaSalle), Sr.
285 - John Drake (John Curtis Christian School), Sr.
Team Champions - Basile


Utah 1A/2A/3A/5A Girls
Feb. 20 at Orem
108 - Rachel Camacho (American Leadership Academy), Fr.
115 - Sage Mortimer (American Leadership Academy), Sr.
120 - Jacqueline Hernandez (American Leadership Academy), Jr.
124 - Corrie Williams (Enterprise) , Jr.
128 - Lillian Spieth (Mountain View), Sr.
132 - Jade Garcia (Grantsville), Sr.
136 - Olivia Carrillo (American Leadership Academy), So
140 - Hotaia Valeti (Springville), Fr.
145 - Kacy Mecham (Duchesne), Jr.
150 - Abigail Archibald (Maple Mountain), Sr
160 - Taimane Fiatoa (Timpview), So.
170 - Hannah Broderick (Grantsville), Jr.
190 - Ashley Camacho (Maple Mountain), Sr.
245 - Morgan Honsvick (Maple Mountain), Fr.
Team champions - Maple Mountain

Utah Girls 4A at Richfield
Feb, 20
108 - Isabella Vargas (Juan Diego Catholic), Sr.
115 - Chanley Green (Uintah), Fr.
120 - Veronica Andersen (Tooele), Sr.
124 - Jalise Wakley (Mountain Crest), Jr.
128 - Cierra MacFarlane (Bear River), Sr
132 - Ella Dekorver (Mountain Crest), Jr.
136 - Ayelen Alissa Grilli (Cedar City), So.
140 - Hanna Evans (Mountain Crest), Sr.
145 - Lexee Branham (Tooele), Sr
150 - Brynlie Hansen (Mountain Crest), Jr.
160 – Teia Gonzales (Bear River), Sr.
170 - Rosa Campos (Mountain Crest), Fr.
190 - Sheccid Alvarado (Mountain Crest), Jr.
245 - Grace Montierth (Ridgeline), Sr
Team champions - Mountain Crest

Utah 6A Girls at Saratoga Springs
Feb. 15
108 - Jamie Barton (Westlake), So.
115 - Brooklyn Pace (Copper Hills), Fr.
120 - Celeste Detoles (Westlake), Fr.
124 - Meridien Grandpre (Copper Hills), Sr.
128 - Neida Valle (Hunter), Jr.
132 - Amber Nalder (Fremont), Sr.
136 - Ashley Wilcox (Copper Hills), Fr.
140 - Elizabeth Shunn (Westlake), So.
145 - Brooklyn Sariah Hays (Pleasant Grove), Jr.
150 - Emmy Finlinson (Westlake), So.
160 - Uno Latu (Hunter), Sr.
170 - Anya Hatch (Copper Hills), So.
190 - Cheyenne Ruiz (Taylorsville), Fr.
245 - Karla Padilla Zepeda (Northridge), Jr.
Team Champion - Westlake

Utah 3A Boys at Richfield
Feb. 18-19
106 - Rowdey Peterson (Juab), Fr.
113 - Dayson Torgerson (Richfield), So.
120 - Blake Woolsey (Morgan), Jr.
126 - Denim Torgerson (Richfield), Sr.
132 - Waylen Pentz (Morgan), Sr
138 - Channing Warner (Juab), Jr.
145 - Chase Ingram (Juab), So.
152 - Bryar Meccarillo (Emery), Sr.
160 - Austin Chase (Delta), Sr.
170 - Will Harmon (Juab), So
182 - Hayes Dalton (Emery), Jr.
195 - Ryker Adams (Morgan), Jr.
220 - Braden Howard (Emery), Sr.
285 - Shan Jackson (Juab), Sr
Team champion - Juab

Utah 4A Boys States at Richfield
Feb. 20
106 - Easton Evans (Mountain Crest), So.
113 - Trenton Ward (Bear River), Sr.
120 - Clayson Mele (Uintah), Sr.
126 - Elijah Larsen (Mountain Crest), So.
132 - Brady Merkley (Uintah), Jr.
138 - Josh Holmes (Uintah), Sr.
145 - Gabe Sanders (Mountain Crest), Jr.
152 - Joshua Armstrong (Hurricane), Sr.
160 - Cael Wilcox (Bear River), Sr.
170 - Austin Richens (Uintah), So.
182 - William Price (Uintah), Jr
195 - Ronan Melani (Ridgeline), Jr.
220 - Dawson Bundy (Desert Hills), Jr.
285 - Jason Ponausuia (Crimson Cliffs High), Sr
Team Champions - Uintah

Utah 5A Boys States at Heber
Feb. 18-19
106 - Aaron Garcia (Payson), Jr.
113 - Jackson Ricks (Box Elder), Fr.
120 - Bridger Ricks (Box Elder), Jr.
126 - Brock Morris (Maple Mountain), Sr.
132 - Karson Rees (Viewmont), Sr.
138 - Colton Erickson (Woods Cross), Jr.
145 - Conway Christensen (Murray), Sr.
152 - Moses Espinoza-Owens (Viewmont), So
160 - Jaden Stange (Mountain Ridge), Sr
170 - Caleb Marx (Box Elder), Sr
182 - Radi Stafford (Mountain View), Sr.
195 - Lucas Cochran (Box Elder), Sr.
220 - Elijah Stafford (Mountain View), Sr
285 - Kellen Collier (Box Elder), Sr.
Team champions - Payson

Utah 6A Boys at Draper
Feb. 19-20
106 - Brayden Robison (Westlake), Fr.
113 - Tyler Vivanco (Corner Canyon), So.
120 - Quade Smith (Layton), Sr.
126 - Brigham Bagley (Corner Canyon), Jr.
132 - Drew Lang (West), Jr.
138 - Alex Emmer (Pleasant Grove), Sr.
145 - Joshua Millward (Skyridge), Jr.
152 - Maclaine Percival (Davis), Sr.
160 - Park Beeler (Granger), Sr.
170 - Kameron Moss (Corner Canyon), Sr.
182 - Ted Johnson (Pleasant Grove), Sr.
195 - Talmage Carman (Herriman), Sr.
220 - Nolan Kiser (Fremont), Sr.
285 - Wyatt Dawe (Pleasant Grove), Sr
Team champions - Pleasant Grove

Iowa Boys States at Des Moines
Feb. 19-20

1A
106 - Kale Petersen (West Fork, Sheffield), So.
113 - Garret Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield), So
120 - Marcel Lopez (New London), Jr.
126 - Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon), Jr.
132 - Aidan Noonan (Cascade, W. Dubuque), Sr.
138 - Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia), So.
145 - Robert Avila Jr. (Lisbon), Jr.
152 - Maximus Magayna (Columbus Catholic), Fr.
160 - Tate Entriken (Hudson), Jr.
170 - Cade Tenold (Don Bosco, Gilbertville), Jr.
182 - Carson Tenold (Don Bosco, Gilbertville), Jr.
195 - Tristan Mulder (Western Christian, Hull), Sr.
220 - Cole Clark (Lisbon), Sr.
285 - Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville), Jr.
Team Champions - Don Bosco, Gilbertville

2A
106 - Kade Blume (Roland Story), Fr.
113 - Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City), Jr.
120 - McKinley Robbins (Greene County), So.
126 - Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) , Jr.
132 - Brandon O`Brien (Independence), Sr.
138 - Isaiah Weber (Independence), Jr
145 - Matthew Lewis (Centerville), Sr.
152 - Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton), Sr.
160 - Hayden Taylor (Solon), Jr.
170 - Carson Babcock (NH/TV), Sr
182 - Spencer Mooberry (Osage), Sr.
195 - Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware), Jr.
220 - Kobe Simon (West Liberty), Sr.
285 - Carson Petlon (West Delaware), Sr.
Team Champions - West Delaware

3A
106 - Carter Freeman (Waukee), Fr.
113 - Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk), So.
120 - Trever Anderson (Ankeny), Jr.
126 - Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf), Jr.
132 - Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge), Sr.
138 - Hunter Garvin (Iowa City, West), Jr.
145 - Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk), Jr
152 - Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock), Jr.
160 - Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar), So.
170 - Caleb Helgeson (Johnston), Sr.
182 - McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock), So.
195 - Ben Kueter (Iowa City, City High), So.
220 - Bradley Hill (Bettendorf), Jr.
285 - Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf), Sr.
Team Champions - Waverly-Shell Rock

Ohio Girls States
at Hilliard, Feb. 20-21
101 - Hayley Snyder (Warren High School)
106 - Chloe Dearwester (Harrison)
111 - Olivia Shore (Miami East)
116 - Cali Leng (Marysville)
121 - Josie Davis (Sidney)
126 - Mallory Chunat (Alliance)
131 - Cassia Zammit (Miamisburg High School)
137 - Allyssa Pirro (Lutheran West)
143 - Lizbeth Banderas (Norwood High School)
150 - Sol Franco (New Lexington)
160 - Alleana Brown (Logan)
170 - Taryn Martin (Olentangy Orange )
189 - Savannah Isaac (Whitmer)
235 - Alaina Jackson (Minerva)
Team champions – Marysville

Virginia Boys States at Salem (Class 1, 2, 3)
Feb. 20-22

Class 1
106 - Adam Gibson (Castlewood), So
113 - Kaleb Horn (Grundy), Sr.
120 - Jude Robson (Riverheads), Jr.
126 - Eli Blevins (Rural Retreat), So
132 - Carson Griffey (Grundy), Fr.
138 - Chris Stiltner (Grundy), Jr
145 - Jacob Stiltner (Grundy), Jr.
152 - Ian Scammell (Grundy), So.
160 - Dorian Delp (Rural Retreat), Sr.
170 - Terry Morgan (George Wythe ), Sr.
182 - Wyatt Sage (Rural Retreat), Sr
195 - Eli Fourtner (Rural Retreat), Jr.
220 - Peyton McComas (Grundy), Sr.
285 - Bender Rojas (Galax)
Team Champions - Grundy

Class 2 and 3 will complete on Monday, Feb. 22

Virginia Boys States at Virginia Beach (Class 3, 4, 5)
Feb. 20-21

Class 4
106 - Bryson Rios (Loudoun County), So.
113 - Robert Philpot (Tuscarora), Sr.
120 - Owen Greslick (Louisa County ), Jr
126 - Moses Wilson (Spotsylvania), Sr.
132 - Mason Barrett (Liberty (Bealeton), Sr.
138 - Colin Dupill (Liberty (Bealeton), So.
145 - Noah Hall (Liberty (Bealeton), Fr.
152 - James Dosado (Caroline), Sr.
160 - Simon Fossett (Broad Run), Sr.
170 - Griffin Smythers (Eastern View), Sr.
182 - Kaine Morris (Amherst County), Sr.
195 - Royce Hall (Liberty (Bealeton), Jr.
220 - Aden Halsey (Hanover), Sr.
285 - Alex Birchmeier (Broad Run), So
Team Champions – Liberty (Bealeton)

Class 5
106 - Parker Trahan (Brooke Point), So.
113 - Jaden Flores (Kempsville), Jr.
120 - Ben Rubin (Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology), Fr.
126 - Charlie Lausten (Stone Bridge), Sr.
132 - Justis Bell (Brooke Point) Sr.
138 - Liam Harris (Atlee), Sr.
145 - Alex Frowert (Atlee), Jr.
152 - Colin Bridges (Frank W. Cox), Jr.
160 - Crew Gregory (Midlothian), Jr
170 - Ashby Berry (Midlothian), So
182 - Anthony Schwartz (Midlothian), Sr
195 - Willie Headley (Prince George) Sr.
220 - Keyshawn Burgos (Matoaca), Jr.
285 - Andrew Blanton (Clover Hill), Sr.
Team Champions – Brooke Point

Class 6
106 - Elijah Cramer (Cosby), Fr.
113 - Tyler Tanev (Woodbridge Senior), Jr
120 - Mac Cafurello (Centreville), Sr.
126 - Tristan Corbin (James W. Robinson), Fr
132 - Joshua Pence (James W. Robinson), Sr.
138 - Jake Crowder (Centreville), Sr.
145 - Samuel Gerard (James W. Robinson), Jr.
152 - Sean Coughlin (West Springfield), Jr.
160 - Brian Gordon (South County), Jr.
170 - Liam Gordon (James W. Robinson), Sr.
182 - Charlie Lopez (Forest Park), Jr.
195 - Jadon Stephens (Woodbridge Senior), Jr.
220 - Abdullah Mohamed (Justice), Jr.
285 - Cooper Rudolph (James W. Robinson), Jr
Team Champions – James W. Robinson

Nebraska Boys States at Omaha
Feb. 19-20

Class A
106 - Jesse Lewis (Norfolk), Fr.
113 - Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East), Jr.
120 - Caleb Coyle (Millard South), Sr.
126 - Conor Knopick (Millard South), Sr.
132 - Garrett Grice (Bellevue East), Jr.
138 - Joel Adams (Millard South), So.
145 - Brody Arrants (Grand Island), Sr.
152 - Nick Hamilton (Papillion-LaVista), Jr.
160 - Antrell Taylor (Millard South), Jr.
170 - Blayze Standley (Columbus), Sr.
182 - Gavyn Brauer (North Platte), Sr.
195 - Vincent Genatone (North Platte), Jr.
220 - Tyler Stewart (Omaha North), So.
285 - Zephaniah Sivels (Millard North), Sr
Team Champions - Millard South

Class B
106 - Caden Svoboda (Aurora), Sr.
113 - Kael Lauridsen (Bennington), So.
120 - Zachary Ourada (Omaha Skutt), Jr.
126 - Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff), Sr.
132 - Drew Arnold (Beatrice), Sr.
138 - Trevor Reinke (Beatrice), Jr.
145 - Trevor Kluck (Aurora), Sr.
152 - Cameron Zink (Ogallala), Jr.
160 - Kobe Lyons (York), Sr.
170 - Evan Canoyer (Waverly), Sr.
182 - Luke MacDonald (Bennington), Jr.
195 - Lathan Duda (Broken Bow), Sr.
220 - Alec Langan (McCook), Sr.
285 - Trevor Brown (Waverly), Jr.
Team Champions - Gering

Class C
106 - Drew Garfield (Central City), Jr.
113 - Cole Kunz (Central City), Jr.
120 - Kaleb Baker (St Paul), So.
126 - Chris Williams (Valentine), Sr.
132 - Ty Rainforth (O`Neill), Jr.
138 - Dyson Kunz (Central City), Sr.
145 - Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas Catholic), Jr.
152 - Cameron Graham (Cross County/Osceola), Jr.
160 - Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) , Sr.
170 - Josh Miller (Arlington), Sr.
182 - Dylan Vodicka (David City), Sr.
195 - Burton Brandt (Syracuse), Sr.
220 - Carl Mundt (NE Christian), Sr.
285 - Carson Fehlhafer (Centennial), Jr.
Team champions - Central City

Class D
106 - Eli Lanham (Plainview) , Sr.
113 - Hunter Bennett (Elkhorn Valley), Sr.
120 - Scout Ashburn (Plainview), Jr.
126 - Zach Dickau (North Central), Sr.
132 - Jeremy Larson (Brady), Sr.
138 - Nolan Blevins (Weeping Water), Sr.
145 - Ruger Reimers (Palmer), Sr.
152 - Colton Holthus (Garden County), Sr.
160 - Aiden Kuester (Neligh-Oakdale) , So.
170 - Conner Schutz (Hi-Line), Sr.
182 - Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford), Jr.
195 - Gunner Reimers (Palmer), Jr.
220 - Brandon Knoles (Perkins County), Sr.
285 - Brayton Branic (Sandhills/Thedford), Sr.
Team Champions - Plainview

Wisconsin Girls States at Oconomowoc
Feb. 21
96 - Karina Torres (Kenosha Wrestling Academy)
106 - Bopasoreya Quintana (WWF)
113 - Rose Ann Marshall (Stoughton High School)
120 - Brooke Schuenemann (Plymouth)
126 - Hanna Errthum (Mount Horeb High School)
132 - Sofia Brynman-Metcalf (Oconomowoc)
138 - Marisa Roth (Ringers Wrestling)
145 - Z. Asymina Zwart (Ringers Wrestling)
152 - Alexandra Hofrichter (Antigo High School)
160 - Rachel Schauer (Fennimore High School Wrestlin)
170 - Cyriana Reinwald (horicon marsh hawks)
182 - Kaylie Upson (Phillips)
195 - Abigale Swanson (Rhinelander)
220 - Leah Mindiola (Oconomowoc)

North Dakota Boys States at Fargo
Feb. 19-20

Class A
106 - Koye Grebel (Valley City), So.
113 - Christian Tanefeu (Bismarck), Sr.
120 - Wilfried Tanefeu (Bismarck), Sr.
126 - LJ Araujo (Bismarck), Fr.
132 - Reece Barnhardt (Bismarck St Mary`s), Sr
138 - Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century), Sr.
145 - Jacob Thomas (Fargo South), Sr.
152 - Troy Berg (Dickinson), Jr
160 - Kaden Renner (Bismarck), Jr.
170 - Brock Fettig (Bismarck), Jr.
182 - Brandt Kringlie (Bismarck), Sr.
195 - Isaiah Huus (Bismarck), Jr.
220 - Truman Werremeyer (Fargo Davies), Sr.
285 - Josh Krump (Wahpeton), Sr
Team Champions - Bismarck

Class B
106 - Wyatt Engwicht (New Salem-Almont), Jr.
113 - Cole Gerhardt (New Salem-Almont), So
120 - Peyton Tuhy (Hettinger/Scranton), Jr.
126 - Trevor Hinkle (Pembina County North), Jr.
132 - Ethan Wonser (Williams County), Sr.
138 - Gunnar Mogen (Velva), Sr.
145 - Brecken Lura (Carrington), Jr.
152 - Boeden Greenley (Lisbon), So.
160 - Garrett Hebl (LaMoure), So
170 - Jordan Sours (Lisbon), Sr.
182 - Michael Clifton (Carrington), Jr.
195 - Nathan Schauer (South Border), Sr.
220 - Beau Retzlaff (Carrington), Sr.
285 - AJ Heins (New Salem-Almont), So
Team Champions – Lisbon

Indiana Boys States at Indianapolis
Feb. 19-20
106 - Ashton Jackson (LaPorte), So.
113 - Alexzander Cottey (Perry Meridian), Sr
120 - Sergio Lemley (Chesterton), So.
126 - Zeke Seltzer (Indpls. Cathedral), Jr.
132 - Kysen Montgomery (Brownsburg), Sr.
138 - Jesse Mendez (Crown Point), Jr.
145 - Logan Wagner (Zionsville), Sr.
152 - James Conway (Floyd Central), Jr
160 - Broderick Baumann (Evansville Mater Dei), Jr.
170 - Bryer Hall (East Central), Sr.
182 - Gabriel Sollars (Evansville Mater Dei), Jr.
195 - Hayden Filipovich (Indianapolis Lutheran), Sr.
220 - Tristan Ruhlman (Bloomington South), Sr.
285 - Reeve Muncie (Carroll (Fort Wayne), Sr.
Team Champions – Evansville Mater Dei

North Dakota Girls States
At Fargo, Feb. 20
99 - Norah Scherweit (Central Cass)
103 - Jennifer Verdin (Hettinger/Scranton)
107 - Jenna Gerhardt (Devils Lake)
116 - Morgan Strandberg (West Fargo Sheyenne)
124 - Ellie Roseland (Hettinger/Scranton)
125 - Grace Lemar (Central Cass)
136 - Alana Schafer (West Fargo)
155 - Allyssa Johnson (Grand Forks Central)
166 - Haleigh Lematta (Harvey-Wells County)
187 - Summer Fike (Mandan)
208 - Catie Sinner (Central Cass)
Team Champions - Central Cass

Alabama 5A-6A Boys States
at Huntsville, Feb. 19-20
106 - Brodie Christmas (Mortimer Jordan), Fr.
113 - Will Anderson (Athens), 8th grade
120 - Isaiah Powe (Gardendale), So.
126 - Cory Land (Moody), Jr.
132 - Jacob Dease (Southside-Gadsden), Sr.
138 - Melton Powe (Gardendale), Jr.
145 - Chase Hicks (Oxford), Sr.
152 - Jaden New (Alexandria), Jr.
160 - Rafael Hipolito (Pelham), So.
170 - Caleb Roe (Arab), Jr.
182 - Mason Blackwell (Wetumpka), Sr.
195 - Drake Ewing (Gulf Shores), Sr.
220 - Riley Kuhn (Fort Payne), Sr.
285 - Dylan Daring (Shades Valley), Sr.
Team Champions – Gardendale High School

Florida Girls States
At Kissimmee, Feb. 19-20
100 - Clare Booe (PHUHS)
106 - Jasmine Godinez (Hialeah Miami Lakes)
112 - Hannah Hall (PHUHS)
117 - Juliana Diaz (Dr. Phillips)
122 - Kailey Rees (Freedom (Orlando))
128 - Madisyn Blackburn (CLAY)
134 - Jada Llamido (Hagerty High School)
140 - Chloe Ogden (LHP)
147 - Iris Feliz (Treasure Coast)
154 - Caitlyn Davis (Land o Lakes High)
162 - Armelle Oliantus (Dr. Phillips)
172 - Yarissa Gallo (South Dade)
184 - Sierra Chavez (Freedom (Orlando))
197 - Skyy Gowan (Dr. Phillips)
222 - Tayana Labady (Orange Park High School)
HWT - Andrea Smith (Orange Park High School)
Team Champions - Dr. Phillips

Montana Girls States
At Feb. 19-20
103 - Kaylin Taylor (Great Falls / MSDB), Fr.
113 - Jazmin Gorder (Poplar), Jr.
120 - Jessica Gubler (Park / Sweet Grass Co), So.
126 - Amaiya Kirn (Sidney / Fairview), Fr.
132 - Skylar Connelly (Valier), Sr.
138 - Mariah Wahl (Cut Bank), Jr
145 - Lily Schultz (Gallatin HS), Jr.
152 - Kendal Tucker (Billings Senior High School), Fr.
170 - Sophia Dulin (Baker), Sr.
205 - Kassidee Savaria (Billings Skyview), So
285 - O`maste Foster (Florence-Carlton), Sr.
Team Champions - Flathead

Georgia Boys States
at Macon, Feb. 12-13

1A
106 - Kolby Dempsey (Armuchee), So.
113 - Josh Noble (Mt. Pisgah Christian School), Sr.
120 - Robert `Austin` Westbrook (The Walker School)
126 - Art Martinez (Holy Innocents Episcopal), Jr.
132 - Tyler Nelson (Mt. Pisgah Christian School), So.
138 - Nate Watson (North Cobb Christian), Sr.
145 - Jake Swink (Holy Innocents Episcopal), Jr.
152 - Joey Bertrand (Mt. Pisgah Christian School), So.
160 - Logan Eller (Trion), So.
170 - David Bertrand (Mt. Pisgah Christian School), Sr.
182 - Erik Dodder (Mt Vernon Presbyterian), Sr.
195 - Zach Sharp (Trion), Jr.
220 - Eliah Burns (Commerce HS), Sr
285 - Jakob Frates (Commerce HS), Sr.

2A
106 - Blake Summers (Fannin County HS), Fr.
113 - Bryan Valladares (Oglethorpe County), Jr.
120 - Braden Sauls (Bremen), Jr.
126 - Jamal Rucker (Elbert County), Sr.
132 - Parker Coy (Lovett School), Jr.
138 - Shane Watson (Oglethorpe County), Jr.
145 - Hunter Manning (Vidalia), Jr.
152 - Miles Watts (Rabun County), So.
160 - Matthew Waddell (Pepperell)
170 - Ty Morris (Bremen), Jr.
182 - Cody Williams (Dade County), Jr.
195 - Thomas Godbee (Vidalia), Sr.
220 - Ty Veatch (Chattooga), Sr.
285 - Jaylin Burns (Vidalia), Sr.

3A
106 - Carson Farist (Gilmer County), Fr.
113 - Garrett Pace (Rockmart), Fr.
120 - Isaac Linley (Adairsville), Jr.
126 - Jacob Pedraza (North Hall)
132 - Eli Knight (Sonoraville)
138 - Jackson Whitmire (North Hall)
145 - Damon Campbell (North Hall)
152 - Dalton Cornett (Adairsville), Sr.
160 - Joshua Millhollan (Rockmart), Sr.
170 - Charlie Henkel (Franklin County), Sr.
182 - Hunter Adams (North Hall)
195 - John Lovett (Pike County), Sr.
220 - Devin Sullens (White County)
285 - Jaxx Knight (Sonoraville)

4A
106 - Chaz McDonald (Jefferson), So.
113 - Davis Dollar (Jefferson), So.
120 - Malik Hardy (Spencer), Sr.
126 - Riso Webb (Southeast Whitfield), Sr.
132 - Beau Branand (North Oconee), Jr.
138 - Josh Kincaid (Madison County), Sr.
145 - Seth Larson (Flowery Branch), Fr.
152 - Sam Johnson (North Oconee), Sr.
160 - Aaron Sheffield (Central, Carroll) Jr.
170 - Luke Cochran (Jefferson), So.
182 - Nolan Pozzobon (Marist), Jr.
195 - Shoshoni Williams (Perry), Sr
220 - Jose Leon (Southeast Whitfield), Sr.
285 - Chase Horne (West Laurens), Jr.

5A
106 - Colby McBride (Woodward Academy), Jr
113 - Gavin Hayes (Ola), Sr.
120 - Cole Hunt (Cass), Jr. over Conner Kimbrough (Ola) 25-5, So. (Fall 1:37)
126 - Amantee Mills (Stone Mountain), So
132 - Tucker Kinsaul (Harris County), Sr.
138 - Caden McCrary (Woodland,Cartersville), Sr
145 - Michael Kilic (Woodward Academy), Jr.
152 - Caleb Henson (Woodland,Cartersville ), Jr.
160 - Colby Cochran (Woodland,Cartersville ), Jr.
170 - Gunner Filipowicz (Woodward Academy), Jr.
182 - Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy), Jr.
195 - Jaxon Smith (Woodland,Cartersville ), Sr.
220 - Noah Hoffmeier (Cass), Sr.
285 - Beau Shugarts (Greenbrier), Sr.

6A
106 - Rylan Ibold (Buford), Fr.
113 - Blake Brooks (Evans), Sr
120 - Kaleb Davis (Valdosta), Jr
126 - Jacob Seymour (South Paulding)
132 - David Panone (Lassiter), Jr.
138 - Andrew Cory (Creekview), Jr.
145 - Hunter Noland (Dalton)
152 - Dawson Mathews (Alexander)
160 - Robert Weston (Lassiter), Sr.
170 - Tate Evans (Richmond Hill), Sr.
182 - Jackson Wakeland (Glynn Academy), Jr.
195 - Josh McCutchen (Valdosta), Jr.
220 - Brock Bibbee (Carrollton)
285 - Madden Sanker (South Paulding)

7A
106 - Hunter McCullough (Lowndes), So.
113 - Jacob Silka (Cherokee), So.
120 - Riley Dahlgren (Camden County), Jr.
126 - Konlin Weaver (Camden County), Fr.
132 - Kaleb Clark (Camden County), Sr.
138 - Clinton Gilbert (Collins Hill), Sr
145 - Jeremy Paradice (Colquitt County), Jr.
152 - Bentley Wheeler (North Forsyth), Jr.
160 - Ethan Rickert (West Forsyth)
170 - Ben Williams (Milton), Sr.
182 - Avery Krippner (Forsyth Central), Sr.
195 - Landen Moss (Brookwood), So
220 - Jonathan Chesser (Walton), Sr.
285 - Dylan Fairchild (West Forsyth), Sr.

Independent
106 – Jackson Hewatt (Gatewood School)
113 – Nic Sapp (Westfield School)
120 – Spencer Sharp (Bulloch Academy)
126 – Antonio Del Vecchio (Valwood School)
132 – Aidan Karpinski (Mill Springs Academy)
138 – Davin Waldrop (Piedmont Academy)
145 – Harrison Wren (Bullock Academy)
152 – Cole Williams (Westfield School)
160 – Coe Leavengood (Westfield School)
170 –Jacob Odom (Crisp Academy)
182 – Porter Faulk (Westfield School)
195 – Jayson Wright (John Milledge Academy)
220 – Noah Pettigrew (Valwood School)
285 – Korbett MacGregor (Pinewood Christian)

Georgia Girls States
at Macon, Feb. 12-13
102 - Kennedy Shropshire (Mountain View), Sr.
112 - Dianna Holmes (North Gwinnett), Sr.
122 - Amani Jones (Ola), Sr.
132 - Catherine Mullis (Baldwin), Sr.
142 - Samantha Scarbrough (Harris County), Sr.
152 - Sidney Sullens (White County), Jr.
162 - Caitlyn Mixon (Ware County), Jr.
172 - Dream Santiago (Alexander), Sr.
197 - Amariah Marenco (Carrollton), So.
225 - Isabella Redlinger (Chestatee), So.

Wisconsin Boys States
Feb. 12-13

D1
106 - Ben Bast (West Bend West), So
113 - Noah Tonsor (Slinger), Jr.
120 - Alec Hunter (Oshkosh West), Sr.
126 - Greyson Clark (Kaukauna), So
132 - Jager Eisch (Kaukauna), Sr.
138 - Tyler Goebel (Mukwonago), Sr.
145 - Connor Thorpe (Brookfield East), Sr.
152 - Mitchell Mesenbrink (Arrowhead), Jr.
160 - Jack Ganos (Arrowhead) , Sr.
170 - Connor Mirasola (West Bend West), Fr.
182 - John Gunderson (Baraboo), Sr.
195 - Drake Anderson (Bay Port), Sr.
220 - Brooks Empey (Stoughton), Sr.
285 - Ben Kawczynski (Oak Creek), Sr.

D2
106 - Easton Worachek (Luxemburg-Casco), So.
113 - Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien), So
120 - Brody Hart (Winneconne), Fr.
126 - Caleb Meunier (Winneconne), Jr.
132 - Blaine Brenner (Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Wit.), Sr.
138 - Kaiden Koltz (Wrightstown), Sr.
145 - Matty Bianchi (Two Rivers), Sr.
152 - Cale Anderson (Viroqua), Sr.
160 - Braeden Scoles (Kewaskum), So.
170 - Jared Stricker (Ashland), Sr.
182 - Clayton Whiting (Oconto Falls), Jr.
195 - Kale Hopke (Amery), Jr
220 - Koy Hopke (Amery), Fr.
285 - Quincy Klister (Wrightstown), Sr.

D3
106 - Dawson Johnson (Cumberland), Fr.
113 - Nolan McKittrick (Royall), Sr.
120 - Brayden Sonnentag (Cadott), So.
126 - Tanner Gerber (Cameron), Jr.
132 - Jack Severin (Kewaunee), Sr.
138 - Gavin Drexler (Stratford), Jr.
145 - Cael Erickson (Cedar Grove-Belgium), Jr.
152 - Kole Marko (Saint Croix Falls), Jr.
160 - Aiden Vandenbush (Random Lake), Sr.
170 - Nolan Springer (Mineral Point), Sr
182 - Mason Hughes (Mineral Point), Sr.
195 - Trett Joles (Boyceville), Sr.
220 - Gavin Tegels (Cadott), Jr.
285 - Tanner Gaffey (Saint Croix Falls), Sr.

Alabama Boys States 1A-4A
Feb. 12-13 at Birmingham
106 - Gavin Kilgore (White Plains), Fr.
113 - Marcus Wright (Westminster Christian Acd), So.
120 - Dylan Melendez (Piedmont), Sr.
126 - Luke Richman (Westminster Christian Acd), Jr.
132 - Nathan Deaton (Deshler), Sr.
138 - River Scruggs (American Christian Acd)
145 - Jaylen Thomas (White Plains), Sr.
152 - Joshua Johannson (Weaver), So
160 - Cody Souder (Weaver), Sr.
170 - Cade Atkins (Westminster Christian Acd), Sr.
182 - Devin Anderson (Weaver), Jr.
195 - Troy Galloway (Ohatchee), Jr.
220 - Treveon Bolton (Saks), Sr.
285 - Carson Hall (Ranburne), So.
Team Champions - Ashville

Alabama Boys States 7A
at Montgomery, Feb. 12-13
106 - Camden Tipton (Oak Mountain), So.
113 - Zach Flurry (Vestavia Hills), Jr.
120 - Nick Smith (Hoover), Sr.
126 - Yanni Vines (Thompson)
132 - Devin Stone (Smiths Station), So
138 - Zander Fields (Huntsville), Sr.
145 - James Latona (Thompson), Jr.
152 - Will Garrett (Thompson), Jr.
160 - Will Miller (Thompson), Sr.
170 - John Edwards (Vestavia Hills), Jr.
182 - Warren Hoyt (Grissom), Sr.
195 - Hunter Jones (Hewitt-Trussville), So.
220 - Bryce Littleton (Vestavia Hills), Sr
285 - Dawson Ray (Vestavia Hills), Sr.
Team champions - Vestavia Hills

Utah Boys States 1A
at Richfield, Feb. 12-13
106 - Owen Crofts (Panguitch), So.
113 - Hunter Dickinson (Panguitch) So.
120 - Bryson Henrie (Panguitch), So.
126 - Kolt Pace (Wayne), Sr.
132 - Porter Schoppe (Panguitch), Sr.
138 - Mckray Gayler (Piute), So
145 - Quaid Thompson (Milford), So.
152 - Jax Coburn (Piute), Sr.
160 - Luke Finicum (Milford), Sr.
170 - Blake Barnes (Milford), Jr.
182 - Calvin Holm (Milford), Sr
195 - Porter Trapp (Piute), Sr.
220 - Wade Christensen (Panguitch), Sr.
285 - Rhyder Ambrose (Milford), Jr.
Team champions - Panguitch

Utah Boys States 2A
at Richfield, Feb. 12-13
106 - Camden Moat (Millard), So
113 - Gatlen Farnsworth (Altamont), So
120 - Sam Rasmussen (Millard), Fr.
126 - Russell Evans (Beaver), Fr.
132 - Brevin Olson (Monticello), Sr.
138 - Kaleb Sanchez (Duchesne), Sr.
145 - Jaxon Morlan (Duchesne), Sr.
152 - Braxton Messersmith (Enterprise), Sr.
160 - Riggin Boger (Altamont), So.
170 - Cort Raddon (Beaver), Sr.
182 - John Gates (Millard), Sr.
195 - Danny Garcia (Millard), Sr
220 - Cash Robb (Altamont), Sr.
285 - MacIntyre Thacker (Altamont), Sr.
Team champions – Beaver

Idaho Girls States**
at Pocatello, Feb. 14
100 - Allister Dillow (Snake River), Fr
106 - Kadence Beck (Grangeville), So
112 - Lita Cruz (Minico), Jr.
120 - Alexandra Crow (Centennial), Sr.
125 - Alyssa Randles (Coeur d Alene), So.
129 - Mia Furman (Rocky Mountain), So.
138 - Marissa Jimenez (Caldwell), Jr.
148 - Kayli Acosta (Eagle), Sr.
159 - Brooke Boyle (Thunder Ridge), Jr.
170 - Kyra Richards (Columbia), Fr.
191 - Destiny Edgecomb (Columbia), Sr.
235/285 - Olivia Woods (Eagle), So
Team champions - Eagle

Nebraska Girls States **
at York, Jan. 29-30
103 - Flavia Nagatani (Kearney), Jr.
109 - Brisa Figueroa (West Point Beemer), Jr.
117 - Taleah Thomas (Amherst), Jr.
124 - Regan D. Rosseter (Omaha Westside), Fr.
132 - Reagen Gallaway (Amherst), So.
142 - Maria Barnes (Ogallala), So.
154 - Tiffany Senff (Axtell), Fr.
170 - Kaylee Ricketts (Wahoo), So.
190 - Claire Paasch (West Point Beemer), So.
240 - Zeriah George (Winnebago), Sr.
Team Champions - South Sioux City

2021 South Carolina Girls at Clover, Jan 29**
104 - June Welch Woodruff (Woodruff)
112 - Zao Estrada (Hilton Head High)
118 - Chloe Franco (Blythewood)
125 - April Kelly (Woodmont)
132 - Day'lyn Mckinnis (North Augusta)
140 - Caroline Gilstrap (Summerville)
149 - Hannah Laws (High Point Academy)
160 - Brenda Farr (Union County)
175 - Dasia Yearby (Christ Church)
Team Champions – Rock Hill

2021 Iowa Girls States *
at Coralville, January 22-23
106 - Ella Schmit (Bettendorf), Jr.
113 - Eva Diaz (Waverly-Shell Rock), Jr.
120 - Kiki Connell (Charles City), Sr.
126 - Lilly Luft (Charles City), So.
132 - Annika Behrends (Waverly-Shell Rock), Jr.
138 - Abby Mclntyre (Glenwood), Sr.
145 - Naomi Simon (Decorah), Fr.
152 - Madison Diaz (Waverly-Shell Rock), Sr.
160 - Samantha Spielbauer (Clayton Ridge), So.
170 - Morgan Smith (Denver), Sr.
195 - Rachel Eddy (Independence), So.
285 - Millie Peach (Iowa Valley, Marengo), Sr.
Team Champions – Waverly-Shell Rock High School

2021 Alabama Girls States *
at Hoover, January 23
95- Lynleigh Weltzin (Thompson), 7th grade
105 - Evelyn Holmes-Smith (Enterprise), 8th grade
115 - Aenaya Vines (Thompson), 8th grade
120 - Carly Thomas (Bob Jones), Fr.
130 - Fabiola Sanchez (Auburn), So.
140 - Lena Johannson (Weaver), 8th grade
150 - Jade Eldridge (Wetumpka), Sr.
165 - Kaylee Holder (Daphne), So.
185 - Viskya Lantzsch (W. S. Neal), 8th grade
225- Aniyah Griffin (Pinson Valley), Fr.
285- Emily Sasser (Daphne), Jr.
Team Champions – Daphne High School

2021 Indiana Girls States *
at Arcadia, January 16
98 - Alexie Westfall (Crown Point), Fr.
106 - Kelsey Bilz (Madison Consolidated), Sr.
113 - Torieonna Buchanan (West Vigo), Jr.
120 - Cailin Campbell (North Montgomery), Jr.
126 - Catie Campbell (North Montgomery), Jr.
132 - Nadine Summers (Lowell), Sr.
138 - Kaylie Petersen (Evansville Central), So.
145 - Aulani Davis (Kokomo), So.
152 - Kiersten O`Neill (Wabash), Jr.
160 - Hannah West (Mount Vernon), Fr.
170 - Sarah Huse (Lebanon), Sr.
182 - Gracie Brandt (Lebanon), Sr.
195 - Riley Dempewolf (McCutcheon), Jr.
250 - Shae Meador (Attica), Jr.
Team champion – Lebanon High School