USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Kansa...

Fargo Rosters: Kansas, Louisiana, North Dakota, U.S. Territory, Wyoming

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 14, 2021, 9:46 a.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

This morning, we add five more state teams: Kansas, Louisiana, North Dakota, U.S. Territory and Wyoming.

This wraps up our roster stories for 2021 Junior & 16U Nationals. For more information, check out our special section.
2021 Junior & 16U Nationals Special Section

Previous roster stories
July 13 – Michigan, New York, North Carolina, Oklahoma
July 12 - California, Delaware, Hawaii, Nebraska
July 11 - Idaho, Iowa, Texas
July 10 - Minnesota, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Oregon
July 9 - Alaska, Arkansas, Indiana, Pennsylvania
July 8 – Florida, Georgia, Massachusetts, Nevada
July 8 – Alabama, Illinois, Montana
July 7 – Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington
July 6 – Arizona, Kentucky, Wisconsin
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

KANSAS


Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
113 Kolton Misener, Wayne Shepard
120 DJ Knox
126 Bubba Wright, Cael Alderman, Avery Wolf
132 Alyeus Craig, Easton Taylor, Damian Mendez, Hayden Mills, Dayton Bell, Grayson Sonntag
138 Drew Bell, Collin Creach
145 Kedric Emling, Jerrdon Fisher
152 Dylan D. Elmore, Dawson Lapping, Johnny Thomas
160 Luke Barker, Charles Neuman
160 Keeghan Troutman
170 Samajay Alboyd
182 Brayden Dillow, Matthew Rodriguez, Blake Jouret, Jared Simma, Nathan Fury
285 Liam Pryor

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
113 Kolton Misener, Wayne Shepard
126 Bubba Wright, Cael Alderman, Avery Wolf
132 Alyeus Craig, Easton Taylor, Damian Mendez, Dayton Bell, Grayson Sonntag
138 Drew Bell, Collin Creach
145 Kedric Emling
152 Dylan D. Elmore, Johnny Thomas
160 Luke Barker, Charles Neuman, Keeghan Troutman
170 Samajay Alboyd
182 Matthew Rodriguez, Jared Simma, Nathan Fury
285 Liam Pryor

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Bilhah Bengi
106 Laila Lesher
112 Josiah Ortiz, Sarah Zimmerman, Cadence Wheeler
117 E'owynn Codney, Isabell Ortiz, Addison Saporito
122 Rodah Bengi, Sophie Lloyd
127 Madelynn Griffin
127 Brianna Randles, Nicole Redmond
132 Madyson Gray
152 Alyssa Page, Hannah Jackson
164 Grace Johns, Olivia Stean, Darby Weidl
180 Lyndsey Buechman

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Trenton Richwine
94 Ezekiel Witt
100 Lucas Kaufman
106 Evan Vielhauer, Miles Dismang
113 Nick Treaster, Dillon Cooper
120 Maddox Casella, Carson Ochs, Logan Lagerman
126 Tucker Cell, Brady Mason
132 Trey Dillow
138 Owen Eck, Tate Rusher, Patrick Foxworth, Rhett Briggs, Grady Fox
145 Cole Cronk
152 Derek Johnson, Isaac Sinks
160 Luke Hancock
220 Logan Buchanan, Pierce Cunningham
285 Sebastian Lopez

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Trenton Richwine
94 Ezekiel Witt
100 Lucas Kaufman, Evan Vielhauer, Miles Dismang
113 Nick Treaster, Dillon Cooper
120 Maddox Casella, Carson Ochs, Logan Lagerman
126 Tucker Cell, Brady Mason
132 Trey Dillow
138 Tate Rusher, Patrick Foxworth, Rhett Briggs, Grady Fox, Cole Cronk
152 Derek Johnson
160 Luke Hancock
220 Logan Buchanan, Pierce Cunningham
285 Sebastian Lopez

Women's - 16U Freestyle
106 Laila Lesher
112 Josiah Ortiz
112 Sarah Zimmerman
117 Addison Saporito
122 Sophie Lloyd
127 Nicole Redmond
164 Grace Johns, Olivia Stean

Nationally ranked girls: Madyson Gray (No. 7 at 132), Lyndsey Buchman (No. 22 at 180),

LOUISIANA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Kaiden Triche, Logan Olsen, Tyson Roach
120 Nicholas McClendon
126 Dylan Lauriano
145 Jacob Ramirez
182 Trace Morrow
285 Ashton Freeman

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Kaiden Triche
100 Logan Olsen
100 Tyson Roach
120 Nicholas McClendon
126 Dylan Lauriano
145 Jacob Ramirez
182 Trace Morrow

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Tyson Roach, Kaiden Triche
100 Logan Olsen
113 Ernest Perry, Samuel Jones
120 Collin Bell
145 Ty Parker, Hunter Addison
182 Caden Robison
285 Jeremiah Rainey, Spencer Lanosga

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman

94 Tyson Roach, Kaiden Triche
100 Logan Olsen
113 Samuel Jones, Ernest Perry
120 Collin Bell
145 Ty Parker, Hunter Addison
182 Caden Robison
285 Jeremiah Rainey, Spencer Lanosga

NORTH DAKOTA


Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Noah Savageau
113 Wyatt Engwicht
132 Cade Warbis, Aden Braun, Kaden DeCoteau, Reece Barnhardt
138 Isaac Felchle
145 Clay Radenz, Gunnar Mogen
152 Kaden Renner, Colton Mewes
160 Brock Fettig, Cutter Jones, Cyncere Haskins, Cole Radenz
170 Brandt Kringlie
195 Nathan Schauer
220 Beau Retzlaff, Sawyer Rapp

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Jenna Gerhardt
117 Claudia PromSchmidt
138 Carolyn Goebel, Emma Mielke
152 Britney Leedahl
164 Emma Buee
200 Brooke Leedahl

Men's - 16U Freestyle
100 Braxton Boushey
113 Koye Grebel, Benjamin DeForest
138 Augustus Maughan
145 Tyrus Jangula
152 Boeden Greenley, Keon Laducer
170 Ayden Schlafman
195 William Marks

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Jennifer Verdin
117 Lindsey Anderson
144 Allyssa Johnson
164 Emma Buee
180 Riley Cline

US TERRITORY

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
120 Samuel Hayes

Men's - 16U Freestyle
120 Rafael Garcia
126 Jacob Brunner
132 Caleb Negron

Women's - 16U Freestyle
200 Genesis Carrillo

WYOMING

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Brenton Ross
113 Sefton Douglass
126 Connor Vickrey, Nathaniel Boreen
132 Kagen Baker, Cody Phelps
138 Randy Peters, Kendell Cummings, Garrett Marker
145 Wyatt McDermott, Trent Lytle, Tyzer Isenberger
152 Raul Saavedra, Analu Benabise, Logan Branigan
160 Hayden Crow
170 Stetson Davis, Kayden Mack, Keegan Gehlhausen, Landon Heaps
182 Charlee Thomson
220 Deylin Miller

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Brenton Ross
113 Sefton Douglass
126 Connor Vickrey, Nathaniel Boreen
132 Kagen Baker, Cody Phelps
138 Randy Peters, Kendell Cummings, Garrett Marker
145 Wyatt McDermott, Trent Lytle, Tyzer Isenberger
152 Raul Saavedra, Analu Benabise
160 Hayden Crow
170 Stetson Davis, Kayden Mack, Keegan Gehlhausen, Landon Heaps
182 Charlee Thomson
220 Deylin Miller

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Quetzalli Penaloza
122 Teila Peters

Men's - 16U Freestyle
113 Luke Guseman
120 Darron Provost, Broc Fletcher, Roany Proffit, Trenten Gray
126 Thomas Dalton, Shane Hannah, Dalton Price
132 Richard Allison
138 Christopher Boardman
170 Josef Sanchez
195 Mekhi Bovee, Oliver Gorsuch

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
113 Luke Guseman
120 Broc Fletcher, Roany Proffit, Darron Provost, Trenten Gray
126 Thomas Dalton, Shane Hannah, Dalton Price
132 Richard Allison
138 Christopher Boardman
170 Josef Sanchez
195 Mekhi Bovee, Oliver Gorsuch