USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Michi...

Fargo Rosters: Michigan, New York, North Carolina, Oklahoma

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 13, 2021, 10:40 a.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

This morning, we add four more state teams: Michigan, New York, North Carolina and Oklahoma. These teams have healthy sized rosters, and there are nationally ranked boys and girls on all of these rosters looking to make an impact in Fargo.

Rosters are coming in quickly, so please be aware that we may post more than one story on certain days. It is being verified that these are final rosters, so when they are completed, they will be edited and posted.

Previous roster stories
July 12 - California, Delaware, Hawaii, Nebraska
July 11 - Idaho, Iowa, Texas
July 10 - Minnesota, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Oregon
July 9 - Alaska, Arkansas, Indiana, Pennsylvania
July 8 – Florida, Georgia, Massachusetts, Nevada
July 8 – Alabama, Illinois, Montana
July 7 – Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington
July 6 – Arizona, Kentucky, Wisconsin
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

MICHIGAN

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Joshua Drake
113 Nolan Wertanen, Braeden Davis, Drew Heethuis, Cameron Murray, Caden Horwath
120 Deegan Herman, Kaden Chinavare, Anthony Walker
126 Mathew Hakken, Justin Surrett
132 Austin Matheney, Ryker Johnecheck, Greg Dion
138 Aiden Davis, Casey Swiderski, Evan Herriman, James Buurma
145 Micah Hanau, Maxwell Honiss, Nathan Jerore, Mike Loney, TJ Bunn
152 Trenton Wachter, Jacob Gonzales
160 Kenny Snyder, Joshua Barr, Tyler Swiderski
170 Cole Hopkins, Manuel Rojas
182 Avery Dickerson, Remy Cotton
195 Logan Badge
220 Caden Ferris
285 Joshua Boggan

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Joshua Drake
113 Nolan Wertanen, Cameron Murray
126 Mathew Hakken
126 Justin Surrett
132 Austin Matheney, Ryker Johnecheck
138 Aiden Davis, Evan Herriman, James Buurma
145 Maxwell Honiss
152 Jacob Gonzales
160 Kenny Snyder
182 Avery Dickerson
195 Logan Badge
220 Caden Ferris, Nikolas Ortega
285 Joshua Boggan

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
112 Kendra Ryan
132 Hannah Palise
138 Isabel Worthing
144 Amarisa Manuel
144 Alicia Pieper
144 Lydia Krauss
152 Bella Wazny
152 Logan Ryan
164 Bo Geibe
180 Sabrina Nauss
200 Kailyn Garrett
225 Eliana Bommarito

Men's - 16U Freestyle
100 Talan Parsons
106 Jackson Blum, Koen Eberhard, Noah Webster, Drew Hansen
113 Owen Segorski, Marcello Milani, Drew Astorga
120 Camden Miller, Cameron Chinavare
126 Aaron Lucio, Clayton Jones
132 Mason Stewart, Cory Thomas
138 Joshua McMillan, Dayveon Rupert
145 Travis Richardson
152 Steven Shellenberger
160 Wyatt Jenkins
170 Bradley Mayse
195 Adam Haselius

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
100 Talan Parsons
106 Jackson Blum, Koen Eberhard, Drew Hansen
113 Owen Segorski, Drew Astorga
120 Camden Miller
126 Aaron Lucio
138 Joshua McMillan, Dayveon Rupert
145 Travis Richardson
160 Wyatt Jenkins

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Gigi Bragg
100 Emaline Hicks
112 Cecilia Williams, Angelina Pena
138 Lydia Roope, Faith Blackburn
144 Amarisa Manuel
180 Sabrina Nauss

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Braeden Davis (No. 4 at 113), Caden Horwath (No. 13 at 120), Casey Swiderski (No. 7 at 138), Joshua Barr (No. 9 at 160), Manny Rojas (No. 4 at 182), Remy Cotton (No. 18 at 182),
Nationally ranked girls: Eliana Bommarito (No. 1 at 225, No. 23 P-4-P), Kendra Ryan (No. 3 at 112), Cecilia Williams (No. 17 at 112), Alicia Pieper (No. 25 at 132), Lydia Roope (No. 21 at 138), Lydia Krauss (No. 19 at 144), Sabrina Nauss (No. 4 at 164), Kailyn Garrett (No. 13 at 200)

NEW YORK

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Carlos Arango
113 Jacob Levin
120 Torin Bishop, Travis Browning, Lucas Randisi, Thomas Wagner
126 Mason Welch
132 Jackson Polo, Tyler Rossini, Michael Santore, Jared Weinhaus, Alex Booth, Jashon Holmes
138 Rocco Camillaci, Zachary Levey, Jordan Soriano
145 Walter Crofoot Jr, Jake Hoffmann, Brian Lombardi, Charles Loucks, Benny Rogers, Jack Roszko, Carter Schubert
152 Timothy Bova, Nick Fea, Robert Flaherty, Marc Kleyman, Charles Welcome, Nick Sanko
160 Carter Baer, Logan Gumble
170 Adrian Artsisheuskiy, Christian Hansen, Mason Lumbra, Michael Altomer, Anthony DiGennaro
182 Peter Meshkov, Gabriel Monroe, Colden Dorfman
195 John McGowan
220 Marc Berisha, Oliver Donahue, Alex Semenenko
285 Patrick Ganter, Ryan Stein

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
120 Torin Bishop, Travis Browning
132 Michael Santore
138 Michael Clark, Charlie Dill
138 Christefar Mableton
145 Walter Crofoot Jr, Charles Welcome
152 Nick Fea, Marc Kleyman
160 Logan Gumble
170 Adrian Artsisheuskiy, Mason Lumbra
182 Michael Altomer, Peter Meshkov
195 Colden Dorfman
220 Oliver Donahue, Alex Semenenko
285 Patrick Ganter, Ryan Stein

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Mora Peterson
106 Cailan Drake
112 Emily Frost, Madeline Ridge
122 Alexandra Viera, Ally Fitzgerald
127 Ragan Retell, Lara Schechter, Esther Levendusky, Sofia Macaluso
138 Alessandra Elliott
138 Selina Moore
144 Schyler Caringi
152 Damiana Racciatti
164 Jessica Kemgne
200 Makansira Keita, Kelsey Squires

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Zachary Rooks
100 Darren Florance, Kiernan Magee
106 Trevor Bishop, Sean Campbell, Alex Polsinello
113 Raymond Adams, Matthew Marlow, Cael Raines
120 Levi Bellis, Tyler Ferrara, Timothy Pescatore, Gianni Silvestri
126 Brogan Fielding, Nathan Finn, Joseph Fioravanti, Max Gallagher, Caleb Juman
132 Caden Bellis, Cameron Catrabone, Aliaksandr Kikiniou, Nicholas La Morte, Casper Stewart, Jack Valentin
138 Connor Gregory, Nolan Liess, Renso Montalvo, Owen Hicks
145 Coy Raines, Donavan Smith, Vandavian Way
152 Luke Anfossi, Ousmane Duncanson, CJ Jones, Zack Ryder, Luke Schirmacher
160 Joseph Martinez
170 Alan Pinkhasov, Dylan Pipitone, Caeden Troeger
182 Elias Goosmann, Brett Rooks
220 Darrien Insogna
285 Cameron Groncki

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
100 Kiernan Magee, Zachary Rooks
106 Trevor Bishop, Sean Campbell, Alex Polsinello
113 Raymond Adams, Cael Raines
120 Timothy Pescatore
126 Nathan Finn, Caleb Juman
132 Aliaksandr Kikiniou, Nicholas La Morte, Casper Stewart
138 Connor Gregory, Nolan Liess, Renso Montalvo
145 Owen Hicks, Coy Raines, Donavan Smith
152 Ousmane Duncanson, Zack Ryder, Luke Schirmacher
160 Joseph Martinez
170 Caeden Troeger
182 Elias Goosmann
195 Brett Rooks
220 Darrien Insogna
285 Cameron Groncki

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Mora Peterson
106 Cailan Drake
117 Juliet Barnabee, Alyssa Reed
122 Brooke Tarshis, Alexandra Viera
127 Gabrielle Baker, Ragan Retell
132 Taylor Aiello, Ellanora Bode
138 Emily Frost, Alessandra Elliott
144 Selina Moore
180 Sophie Pollack

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Zack Ryder (No. 11 at 152),
Nationally ranked girls: Ally Fitgerald (No. 3 at 122), Sofia Macaluso (No. 6 at 127), Schyler Caringi (No. 21 at 144), Damiana Racciatti (No. 15 at 164)

NORTH CAROLINA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle

106 Matthew Vindigni
113 Joseph Baisley, Damon Landreth
126 Isaac Gawronski
132 Cody Rutherford, Noah Tocaben
138 Tyler Tracy
160 David Varner, Luke Masterton, Alexander Gunning, Greyson Harris
195 Carson Floyd

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Matthew Vindigni
113 Joseph Baisley, Damon Landreth
126 Isaac Gawronski
132 Cody Rutherford, Noah Tocaben
138 Tyler Tracy
160 David Varner, Luke Masterton, Alexander Gunning, Greyson Harris
195 Carson Floyd

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
164 Aaliyah Milligan
200 Ella Beam

Men's - 16U Freestyle
113 Cooper Davis, Jax Forrest
170 Savoy New

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
113 Cooper Davis, Jax Forrest
170 Savoy New

Women's - 16U Freestyle
112 Reagan Riddick
132 Hailie Misplay

Nationally ranked girls: Ella Beam (No. 11 at 200)

OKLAHOMA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Treshaun Tecson, Zane Donley
106 Christian Forbes, Riley Kuder, Dakota Sherrer
113 Shelton Chastain, Guy Clevenger, Cameron Fansler, Aiden Godbehere, Sam Smith, Ab Stokes
120 Gabriel Fontanez, William Heger, Eli Kirk, Jayce Caviness, Hunter Tadych
126 Preston Lee, Rhett Peak, Kaden Smith, Michael Fredrickson, Brody Gee, Brock Gowens
132 Christopher Ansersen II, Matthew Garcia, Jaxon Koeltzow, Elijah Reece, Parker Witcraft
138 Cole Brooks, Jordan Cullors, Reese Davis, Garrett Kernell, JP Martinez, Cutter Sheets, Cameron Steed
145 Lake Epperson, Boston Powell, Kai Shultz, Teague Travis, Jordan Williams
152 Jordan Lomeli, Noah Smith, Garrett Washington, Bam West, Kolby DePron
160 Ethan Beloncik, Caden Elliott, Bobby Felts, Braden Anderson
170 Jaxon Randall, Spencer Rochelle, Fab Smith, Tucker Waitman
182 Eli Cordy, Parker Henry, Benjamin Mower, John Roberts, Samuel Schmidt, Payton Thomas, Garrett Wells
195 Conner Columbus, Cory Monroe, Draven Pierce, AJ Heeg
220 Cayden Felts, Landon Newlin, Garrett Ritter, Hayden Simpson
285 Harley Andrews, Nicholas Rowland, John Wiese

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Treshaun Tecson
106 Christian Forbes
113 Shelton Chastain, Cameron Fansler, Ab Stokes
120 William Heger, Eli Kirk
126 Michael Fredrickson, Brock Gowens, Preston Lee, Riddick Nash, Rhett Peak, Kaden Smith, Hunter Tadych
132 Christopher Ansersen II, Matthew Garcia, Nino Vidic, Parker Witcraft
138 Cole Brooks, Christopher Cayard Jr, Jordan Cullors, JJ Long, JP Martinez, Diego Ortiz
145 Lake Epperson, Kaiden Livingston, Boston Powell, Kai Shultz
152 Noah Smith, Bam West, Kolby DePron
160 Caden Elliott, Dezmen Loving, Trinit Zweifel, Braden Anderson
170 TJ Ramsey, Jaxon Randall, Fab Smith
182 Joshua Banta, Parker Henry, Benjamin Mower, Payton Thomas, Garrett Wells
195 Conner Columbus, Cory Monroe, Draven Pierce
220 Cayden Felts, Landon Newlin, Hayden Simpson
285 Nicholas Rowland

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Klaribel Kirk
100 Alexis Miller
106 Carly Courcier
112 Jordan Blair
117 Allison Hynes, Khaleah Kirk
122 Victoria Haggard
127 Rachel Gober, Mercadies Miller
132 Lilly Gough
144 Taya Hunt, Samara Markwardt, Tristan Nolan
152 Baylea Allen, Aliana Barnoski, Madison Byroads, Mia Cayard, Rayleigh Fisher, Elizabeth Mullendore, Emma Thompson
164 Symphony Veloz, Kaylee Davis
180 KiEisha Cathey

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Evan Colbert
100 Bryson Hand, Iziah Tusler
106 Stockton Allen, Barrett Byers, Gerald Harris, Christopher Kiser
113 Christian Belford, Jackson Bodine, Cash Donnell, Devin Duran, Kylar Kurtz, Garrett Salt, Gage Walker
120 Tag Ensey, Cameron Kiser, Cory Velasquez, Miles Velasquez, Payton Zweifel, Evan Rodriguez
126 Brayden Belford, Clayton Giddens, JJ McComas-Rogers, Colton Weaver
132 Dailey Jennings, Ladarion Lockett, Jesse Moore, Kadence Roop, Severn Torres
138 Joseph Jernegan, Bryce Kegley, Universe Njifunuh, Jude Randall, Jace Roller, Beau Hickman
145 Angelo Ferrari, Caden Kelley, Tyler McCall, Layton Schneider, JD Sigman, Landyn Sommer
152 KJ Evans, Sean Mahoney, Marcus Frazier
160 Talon McCollom, Garrett Stinchcomb
170 Braden Brown, Kevin Lund, Oscar Williams
182 Holden Martin, Erik McCown, Andrew Mullin, Alexander Wilson
195 Brogan Hardy, Richard Thomas
285 Luis Tapia

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
94 Evan Colbert
100 Iziah Tusler
106 Stockton Allen, Barrett Byers, Zane Donley, Christopher Kiser
113 Christian Belford, Jackson Bodine, Devin Duran, Cash Donnell, Kylar Kurtz, Garrett Salt
120 Cameron Kiser, Keegan Sullivan, Cory Velasquez, Miles Velasquez, Payton Zweifel
126 Brayden Belford, Colton Weaver
132 Bryson Faulkner, Zachary Fortner, Dailey Jennings, Ladarion Lockett, Jesse Moore, Severn Torres
138 Bryce Kegley, Walker Neeley, Universe Njifunuh, Jude Randall, Jace Roller, Beau Hickman
145 Caden Kelley, Tyler McCall, Layton Schneider, JD Sigman
152 KJ Evans, Sean Mahoney, Marcus Frazier
160 Talon McCollom
170 Braden Brown, Kevin Lund, Oscar Williams
182 Erik McCown
182 Alexander Wilson
195 Richard Thomas

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Klaribel Kirk
112 Peyton Hand, Shae Salinas
122 Avery Richey, Annabell Chase
127 Jaylee White
132 Selah Citizen
152 Jenny Boughner, Mia Cayard, Madison Welch
164 Kaylee Davis, Adalyn Massie, Symphony Veloz

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Christian Forbes (No. 4 at 106), Jordan Williams (No. 3 at 145), Harley Andrews (No. 3 at 220),
Nationally ranked girls: Alexis Miller (No. 17 at 106), Peyton Hand (No. 24 at 112), Lillian Gough (No. 22 at 132), Mia Cayard (No. 12 at 152), Symphony Veloz (No. 24 at 164), Ki’esha Cathey (No. 11 at 180)