USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Calif...

Fargo Rosters: California, Delaware, Hawaii, Nebraska

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 12, 2021, 10:31 a.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

This morning, we add four more state teams: California, Delaware, Hawaii, Nebraska. California has been the powerhouse in girls wrestling, and brings a ton of ranked athletes this summer, and traditionally is a top contender in boys wrestling in both styles. Add in Delaware, Hawaii and Nebraska, there are nationally ranked boys and girls on all of these rosters looking to make an impact in Fargo.

Rosters are coming in quickly, so please be aware that we may post more than one story on certain days. It is being verified that these are final rosters, so when they are completed, they will be edited and posted.

Previous roster stories
July 11 - Idaho, Iowa, Texas
July 10 - Minnesota, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Oregon
July 9 - Alaska, Arkansas, Indiana, Pennsylvania
July 8 – Florida, Georgia, Massachusetts, Nevada
July 8 – Alabama, Illinois, Montana
July 7 – Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington
July 6 – Arizona, Kentucky, Wisconsin
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

CALIFORNIA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Brandon Baldonado, Ethan Grimminger, Keith Moreno, Jeremy Oani
113 Dominic DeAltonaga, Austin Fredrickson, Paul Kelly, Isaiah Kainoa Medina, Dominic Mendez, Tyler Riley
120 Anthony Anderson, Christopher Calderon, Grigor Cholakyan, Dylan McDonald, Ethan Perryman, Isaiah Rubio, Logan Valledor, Zeth Romney
126 Tallon Chambers, Bobby Cuevas Jr., Tyson Escobedo, Benjamin Hernandez, Edvin Sanchez
132 Devin Avedissian, Anthony Bernardo, Raul Jimenez, Nathan Aguilar, Johnny Lopez, Maxximus Martinez, Justin Rodriguez
138 Eric Almarinez, Michael Folch Jr., Kimo Leia, Michael McGruder, Zachary Parker, Alexander Ramos, Koa Ruiz, Sean Solis
145 Jasper Centeno, Anthony Ching, Ethan Grubach, Cade Lucio, Henry Porter, Nicco Ruiz, Dakota Stephens, Noah Tolentino, Justin Wells
152 Oscar Aranda, Ethan Birch, Devyn Che, Luke Gayer, Victor Jacinto, Gavin Kaminski, Gabriel Schumm, Luka Wick
160 Timothy Cowan, Angelo Esposito, Manuel (M.J.) Gaitan, Abraham Galicia, Richard Garcia, Evan Gilbert, Paul Ortiz
170 Airamis Mendoza, Gabriel Taylor, Brian Thorpe, Tye Monteiro, Taythan Silva
182 Stefan Bakiev, Jacob Campos, Cade Creighton, Seth Miller, Wesley Wilson
195 Ryan Arrington, Jack Clarke, Logan Kuehl, Braden Pease, Max Voelkel, Hunter Weimer
220 Jai Guerra, Caleb Madrid, Bradley Moore II, Nathan Northrop
285 Jamikael Lytle, Aidan Roe

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Keith Moreno, Brandon Baldonado, Ethan Grimminger, Ray Ray Harris, Jeremy Oani
113 Tyler Riley, Dominic DeAltonaga, Austin Fredrickson, James Gauntlett, Dylan McDonald, Isaiah Kainoa Medina, Dominic Mendez
120 Zeth Romney, Logan Valledor, Isaiah Rubio, Anthony Anderson, Christopher Calderon, Grigor Cholakyan, Paul Kelly, Ethan Perryman
126 Edvin Sanchez, Bobby Cuevas Jr., Tyson Escobedo, Benjamin Hernandez
132 Nathan Aguilar, Justin Rodriguez, Devin Avedissian, Aaron Ibarra, Raul Jimenez, Johnny Lopez, Maxximus Martinez
138 Koa Ruiz, Sean Solis, Eric Almarinez, Alexander Ramos, Michael McGruder, Alec Peralta
145 Dakota Stephens, Noah Tolentino, Nicco Ruiz, Justin Wells, Jasper Centeno, Anthony Ching, Ethan Grubach, Cade Lucio
152 Oscar Aranda, Ethan Birch, Devyn Che, Victor Jacinto, Gavin Kaminski
160 Arian Khosravy, Mark Takara, Manuel (M.J.) Gaitan, Abraham Galicia, Richard Garcia, Desi Lobos, Paul Ortiz
170 Gabriel Taylor, Taythan Silva, Brian Thorpe
182 Wesley Wilson, Stefan Bakiev, Jacob Campos, Seth Miller
195 Max Voelkel, Ryan Arrington, Jack Clarke, Tyler Garone, Logan Kuehl, Braden Pease
220 Jai Guerra, Caleb Madrid, Bradley Moore II, Nathan Northrop
285 Aidan Roe, Jamikael Lytle

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Brianna Gonzalez, Emilie Gonzalez, Kaili Oshiro, Alexis Garza, Megan Valdez, Mikayla Garcia, Madison Avila, Jalen Bets
106 Saryna Garcia, Paige Morales, Kiely Tabaldo, Greta Gustafson, Marisol Rodriguez, Carmen Perez
112 Presley Anderson, Mia Sanchez, Briseis Serrano, Valeria Ahumada, Nyla Valencia
117 Karen Salais, Elena Ivaldi, Eden Hernandez, Carissa Qureshi, Arieana Arias
122 Leilani Lazaro, Adrienna Turner, Baylee Carrillo, Gianna DiBenedetto, Carmella Foley, Ysabella Hinojosa, Alejandra Valdiviezo, Jennifer Soto, Sara Sterner, Ariah Barragan
127 Janida Garcia, Kayla Edwards, Taydem Khamjoi, Sophia Gomez, Savannah Lewis, Destiny Campbell, Isabelle Hawley, Vienna Garcia, Makynna Loepp, Samanatha Barragan
132 Hailey Chapman, Slate Delsman
138 Savannah Gomez, Ellisa Jimenez, Leah Brown, Michelle Fierro
144 Avangeline Turner, Celeste Cubillo, Reyna Montenegro, Kelli Johnston
152 Kendall Branchaud, Abby Siecienski
164 Lily El-Masri
180 Mia Delgado, Maliya Castillo, Kiley McClain
200 Sam Calkins
225 Annika Miles, Jasmine Guerrero

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Devin Bobzien, Moses Mendoza
100 Anthony Ayon, Abram Cline, Elijah Poe, Edwin Sierra
106 Manuel Martir, Jason McDonald, Elias Navida, Isaiah Quintero, Caleb Tatad
113 Jagger French, Jackson Heslin, Brock Mantanona, Billy Townson, Carlos Vazquez
120 Moses Mirabal, Aden Valencia, Daniel Zepeda, Timothy Murabito
126 Travis Grace, Collin Guffey, Caleb Park, Joshua Perez, Eziequel Vela, Andrew Barbosa, Mario Sandoval
132 Atridad Feizi, Ruben Le, Logan Lopez, EJ Parco, Jaydon Rodriguez, Yazir Tellez, Laird Root
138 Miguel Acuna, Jack Estevez, Coby Merrill, Dylan Pile, Thomas Thongseng, Wanderlei Whittington, Angelo Posada
145 TJ Arvizu, Eric Cortez, Christian Diaz, Ammar Khan, Gor Vardanyan, Ray Waller, Jayson Suetos, Ray Gulmatico
152 Franklin Enkhmandakh, Ryan Badgett, Ryan Clink, Gavin Fernandez
160 Ryder Dearborn, Arjun Nagra
170 Cody Merrill
182 Ryland Whitworth, Mark Ayala, Ricky Campos
195 Diego Costa, Adam Farha
220 Nolan Frank, Makoa McCreadie, Nicholas Sahakian, Mills Sweany

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
94 Devin Bobzien, Moses Mendoza
100 Anthony Ayon, Abram Cline, Elijah Poe, Edwin Sierra
106 Manuel Martir, Jason McDonald, Elias Navida, Isaiah Quintero, Caleb Tatad
113 Jackson Heslin, Carlos Vazquez, Billy Townson
120 Moses Mirabal, Daniel Zepeda, Timothy Murabito
126 Travis Grace, Collin Guffey, Joshua Perez, Andrew Barbosa
132 Atridad Feizi, Ruben Le, Logan Lopez, EJ Parco, Laird Root, Yazir Tellez
138 Coby Merrill, Dylan Pile, Angelo Posada, Miguel Acuna, Wanderlei Whittington
145 TJ Arvizu, Eric Cortez, Christian Diaz, Ammar Khan, Gor Vardanyan, Ray Waller, Jayson Suetos
152 Ryan Badgett, Ryan Clink, Franklin Enkhmandakh, Gavin Fernandez, Arvin Khosravy
160 Arjun Nagra, Ryder Dearborn
170 Cody Merrill
182 Mark Ayala, Ricky Campos, Ryland Whitworth
195 Diego Costa, Adam Farha
220 Nolan Frank, Nicholas Sahakian, Mills Sweany

Women's - 16U Freestyle

94 Megan Valdez
100 Mikayla Garcia, Alexis Garza
106 Paige Morales, Kiely Tabaldo
112 Mia Sanchez, Presley Anderson, Briseis Serrano
117 Eden Hernandez, Elena Ivaldi, Carissa Qureshi
122 Alejandra Valdiviezo, Leilani Lazaro, Gianna DiBenedetto, Baylee Carrillo, Ysabella Hinojosa, Carmella Foley
127 Makynna Loepp, Sophia Gomez, Taydem Khamjoi
127 Kayla Edwards
138 Avangeline Turner
180 Kiley McClain

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Aden Valencia (No. 2 at 106), Isaiah Quintero (No. 7 at 106), Ray Ray Harris (No. 11 at 106), Maxximus Martinez (No. 15 at 132), Kimo Leia (No. 20 at 138), Henry Porter (No. 16 at 145), Nicco Ruiz (No. 18 at 145), Luka Wick (No. 8 at 152), Gabriel Schumm (No. 15 at 152), MJ Gaitan (No. 14 at 160),
Nationally ranked girls: Brianna Gonzalez (No. 3 at 100), Emelie Gonzalez (No. 11 at 100), Madison Avila (No. 19 at 100), Paige Morales (No. 4 at 106), Nyla Valencia (No. 7 at 106), Kiely Tabaldo (No. 11 at 106), Marisol Rodriguez (No. 21 at 106), Presley Anderson (No. 20 at 112), Carissa Qureshi (No. 6 at 117), Elena Ivaldi (No. 9 at 117), Arieana Arias (No. 11 at 117), Gianna DiBenedetto (No. 20 at 122), Jennifer Soto (No. 5 at 127), Adrienna Turner (No. 9 at 127), Janida Garcia (No. 4 at 132), Taydem Khamjoi (No. 6 at 132), Samantha Barragan (No. 8 at 132), Hailey Chapman (No. 14 at 132), Savannah Gomez (No. 6 at 138), Leah Brown (No. 22 at 138), Avangeline Turner (No. 10 at 144), Lily El-Masri (No. 11 at 164), Maliya Castillo (No. 16 at 180), Sam Calkins (No. 4 at 200), Annika Miles (No. 12 at 225), Jasmine Guerrero (No. 13 at 225)

DELAWARE


Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
152 Steven Novack
160 Nicholas Hall

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
152 Steven Novack
160 Nicholas Hall

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle

122 Alyssa Mahan

Men's - 16U Freestyle

132 Daniel Williams
160 Hayden Moaney
195 Max Agresti

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
132 Daniel Williams
160 Hayden Moaney
195 Max Agresti

Nationally ranked girls: Alyssa Mahan (No. 21 at 122)

HAWAII

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
113 Eamonn Jimene, Carson Kim
126 Tanner Higa
132 Kina'u McBrayer
138 Kai Simmons, Mason Stefanelli, Kai Yawata
152 Masami Blaze Sumiye
160 Thomas McCreadie

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
113 Eamonn Jimenez, Carson Kim
132 Kina'u McBrayer
138 Kai Simmons, Kai Yawata
160 Masami Blaze Sumiye

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Angelina Daoang, Erin Hikiji, Alenya Montoya, Tristan Nitta, Miya Nishikawa
106 Isabelle Asuncion, Kelly Ann Ichimura
112 Liliana Awaya, Haley Narahara
117 Victoriana-Catherine Kim
122 Rachel Oshita
127 Kaianne Sabagala
152 Taryn Titcomb
164 Taylor Sale
180 Sarah Balbarino, Isabella Martinez

Men's - 16U Freestyle
100 Joshua Frias
106 Ho'Akea Kamanaolana Salter
113 Joseph Lathwood, Logan Lau
120 Jacob Enrico
126 Tyger Taam
132 Gabriel Grilho, Justyce Dale Mercado
195 Luke Garcia

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
106 Joshua Frias
106 Ho'Akea Kamanaolana Salter
113 Joseph Lathwood, Logan Lau
120 Jacob Enrico
126 Tyger Taam
132 Gabriel Grilho, Justyce Dale Mercado

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Alenya Montoya
94 Nanci Nakagawa
100 Angelina Daoang. Isabelle Asuncion, Kelly Ann Ichimura

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Logan Lau (No. 18 at 106)
Nationally ranked girls: Angelina Duoang (No. 8 at 100), Erin Hikiji (No. 18 at 100), Haley Narahara (No. 20 at 117),

NEBRASKA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Hank Kriegler
106 Tyler Durden
113 Jesse Loges
120 Archer Heelan, Cole Kunz
126 Brandon Baustert, Keith Smith, Jace Goebel, Paul Ruff, Grant Wells
132 Bryce Karlin, Garrett Grice, Julio Reyes
138 Konner Schluckebier, Drew Cooper, Dyson Kunz, Trevor Reinke
145 Tyler Antoniak, Hunter Gilmore, Adam Kruse
152 Brody Arrants, Cameron Graham, Nick Hamilton, Michael Myers, Charles Powers
160 Blane Boehmer, Breckin Schoepf, Brody Dickinson, Antrell Taylor
170 Evan Canoyer, Torrance Keehn, Cole Price
182 Blayze Standley
195 Rylee Iburg, Lathan Duda, Anthony Pray
220 Christopher Shiney
285 Jake Moore

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Hank Kriegler
106 Tyler Durden
113 Jesse Loges
120 Archer Heelan, Cole Kunz
126 Brandon Baustert, Keith Smith
132 Bryce Karlin
138 Drew Cooper, Dyson Kunz, Trevor Reinke
145 Tyler Antoniak, Hunter Gilmore
152 Brody Arrants, Cameron Graham, Nick Hamilton, Michael Myers, Noah Aken
160 Blane Boehmer, Antrell Taylor, Breckin Schoepf, Baylor Kaup
170 Evan Canoyer, Torrance Keehn, Cole Price
182 Blayze Standley
195 Rylee Iburg
220 Christopher Shiney
285 Jake Moore

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Cole Welte
94 Cadyn Coyle, Brody Pitner, Isaac Ekdahl, Hank Kriegler
113 Miles Anderson, Brayden Canoyer, Avery Russell, Presden Sanchez
120 Kael Lauridsen, Tristan Reinke
126 Tristan Burbach, Ely Olberding, Connor Ritonya
132 Joshua Mace, Cal Price, Lance Olberding
138 Joel Adams, Drew Moser, Reed Patera, Cade Ziola
145 Barret Brandt, Aiden Robertson
152 Henry Reilly, AJ Parrish
170 Mason Villwok
182 Noah Blair, Alexander Morris

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman

88 Cole Welte
94 Cadyn Coyle, Brody Pitner, Hank Kriegler
113 Miles Anderson, Brayden Canoyer, Avery Russell, Presden Sanchez
120 Kael Lauridsen
126 Tristan Burbach
132 Joshua Mace, Cal Price, Kenneth Bryant
138 Joel Adams, Drew Moser, Reed Patera
145 Barret Brandt, Aiden Robertson
152 Henry Reilly
182 Noah Blair, Alexander Morris, Mason Villwok

Women's - 16U Freestyle
127 Regan Rosseter

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys
: Kael Lauridsen (No. 12 at 113), Garrett Grice (No. 17 at 132), Antrell Taylor (No. 12 at 160),