USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Idaho...

Fargo Rosters: Idaho, Iowa, Texas

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 11, 2021, 3 p.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

Today, we add three more state teams: Idaho, Iowa and Texas. Iowa is a traditional power in boys wrestling in both styles and age groups, but is also bringing an expanded girls team. Texas is a traditional power in girls wrestling, and also has good talent on its boys team. Add in Idaho, and there are nationally ranked boys and girls on all of these rosters looking to make an impact in Fargo.

Rosters are coming in quickly, so please be aware that we may post more than one story on certain days. It is being verified that these are final rosters, so when they are completed, they will be edited and posted.

Previous roster stories
July 10 - Minnesota, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Oregon
July 9 - Alaska, Arkansas, Indiana, Pennsylvania
July 8 – Florida, Georgia, Massachusetts, Nevada
July 8 – Alabama, Illinois, Montana
July 7 – Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington
July 6 – Arizona, Kentucky, WisconsinI
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

IDAHO

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Kolter Burton
113 Kade Orr, Hans Newby, David Green
120 Caleb Shaw, Kobe Bui, Peyton Munson, Simon Graeber
126 Lukas Kanownik, Clancy Mummert, Josiah Wickard, Kyle Rice, Tristan Bremer
132 Christopher Martino, Bray Skinner
138 Kayd Craig, Luke Jensen, Ryan Graves
145 Tyler Jones, Judah Howie
152 Lane Reardon, Walker Rouse, Payton Brooks, Joel Campbell, Tayten Gillette
160 Kyle Richardson, Caden Frix, Cael Palmer, Logan Taylor
170 Eli Richards, Isaiah Twait, Joe Watson, Ryker Permann, Derek Matthews
182 Dante Roggio
195 Skeet Newton, Jackson Rickter, Isaiah Laguna
195 Keanyn Degroat
220 Nico Rodriguez
285 Aden Attao, Baylee Carney, Zane Lovell

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Kolter Burton
113 Hans Newby, David Green, Kade Orr
120 Caleb Shaw, Kobe Bui, Peyton Munson, Simon Graeber, Lukas Kanownik
126 Clancy Mummert, Josiah Wickard, Kyle Rice, Tristan Bremer
132 Christopher Martino
132 Bray Skinner
138 Kayd Craig, Luke Jensen, Ryan Graves
145 Tyler Jones, Judah Howie
152 Lane Reardon, Walker Rouse, Payton Brooks, Joel Campbell
160 Kyle Richardson, Caden Frix, Cael Palmer, Logan Taylor
170 Eli Richards, Isaiah Twait, Joe Watson, Ryker Permann, Derek Matthews
182 Dante Roggio
195 Skeet Newton, Jackson Rickter, Isaiah Laguna, Keanyn Degroat
220 Nico Rodriguez
285 Aden Attao, Baylee Carney, Zane Lovell

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Hunter Anderson
94 Mack Mauger, Kolter Burton
100 Dedrick Navarro, Jaxton Packer, Koy Orr, Tucker Bowen
106 Matthew Martino, Talen Eck, Cantril Nielson, Clark Petersen, Zach Campbell
113 Simon Luna, Treygen Morin, Carson Exferd, Cael Bullock, Wylie Stone, Tyson Barnhart, Ryker Vail
120 Tanner Frothinger, Ryan Nuno, Grayson Williams
132 Jason Mara, Gabriel Brown, Anthony Williams, Nikko Gonzalez
138 Cade White, Titus Nichols, Riley Brunson
145 Hudson Rogers, Manuel Valdez, Benjamin Miller, Ryker Fullmer
152 Marcus Regehr
160 Xander Zollinger, John Rudebaugh
170 Jonathan Seamons
182 Carson Gooley, Jose Laguna, Paul Shaner
195 Nathaniel Nakashima
285 Ethan Cross

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Hunter Anderson
94 Mack Mauger, Kolter Burton
100 Jaxton Packer, Koy Orr, Tucker Bowen
106 Matthew Martino, Talen Eck, Cantril Nielson, Clark Petersen, Zach Campbell
113 Simon Luna, Treygen Morin, Cael Bullock, Wylie Stone, Tyson Barnhart, Ryker Vail
120 Tanner Frothinger, Ryan Nuno, Grayson Williams
132 Gabriel Brown, Anthony Williams, Nikko Gonzalez
138 Cade White, Titus Nichols, Riley Brunson
145 Hudson Rogers, Manuel ValdezBenjamin Miller, Ryker Fullmer
152 Marcus Regehr
160 Xander Zollinger, John Rudebaugh
170 Jonathan Seamons
182 Carson Gooley, Jose Laguna, Paul Shaner

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Joely Slyter
106 Allister Dillow
112 Piper Anderson, Luisa Araujo
117 Holland Wieber, Kayla Vail
127 Addison Ball
132 Mia Furman, Josie Newby
138 Abby Piper
144 Lillee Olague

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
112 Luisa Araujo
112 Kadence Beck
122 Liv Wieber
127 Halle White
127 Alyssa Randles
132 Magdalena Ivanova
132 Marissa Jimenez
132 Mia Furman
132 Josie Newby
138 Kayli Acosta
138 Abby Piper
144 Lillee Olague
152 Maria Sifuentes

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Mack Mauger (No. 14 at 106)
Nationally ranked girls: Alyssa Randles (No. 10 at 127), Mia Furman (No. 19 at 127), Marissa Jimenez No. 4 at 138(

IOWA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Gavin Jensen, Connor Fiser, Kale DiMarco
113 Brody Brisker, Carter Anderson, Garrett Tusler, Tanner Smith, Lohman Duffy
120 Chad Bellis, Khyler Carstarphen, Garret Rinken, Trace Gephart, Braden Graff
126 Jaiden Moore, Gable Porter, Chase Fiser, Garrett Funk, Drake Ayala, McKinley Robbins
132 Averee Abben, Grant O'Dell, Cole Nelson, Dustin Bohren, Jace Rhodes, Ryder Block, Cael Cox
138 Stevie Barnes, Joel Jesuroga, Hagen Heistand, Sean Thompson, Rheiner Stahlbaum
145 Hunter Garvin, Cael Rahnavardi, Robert Avila, Carter Martinson, Caleb Rathjen, Reed Abbas
152 Jack Gaukel, Dylan Whitt, Carson Martinson, Eric Kinkaid, Owen Helgeson, Ryan Ott
160 Gabe McGeough, Hunter Worthen, Graham Gambrall, Aiden Riggins, Lawson Losee, Nick Matthys
170 Kasey Ross, Tate Entriken, Tate Naaktgeboren, Harrison Gibson, Ryan Van Donselaar
182 Greyson Gardner, Adam Ahrendsen, Fernando Villaescusa, Andrew Reed, Griffin Gammell, Tristen Duncan, Ashton Barker
195 Jackson Dewald, Spencer Mooberry, Vincenzo Lima, Wyatt Voelker, Jackson Kinsella, Matthew Wirtz
220 Crew Howard, Jared Thiry, Kalob Runyon, Ben Kueter, Bradley Hill, Seth Abbas
285 Easton Fleshman, Mitchel Marr, Hayden Hearne, Errol Alden, Gabriel Greenlee, Kyler Hall

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Gavin Jensen
113 Brody Brisker, Carter Anderson, Garrett Tusler
120 Chad Bellis, Khyler Carstarphen, Jaiden Moore
126 Gable Porter, Chase Fiser, Braden Graff, Tytan Guerrero
132 Averee Abben, Cole Nelson, J.D. Downs
138 Grant O'Dell, Stevie Barnes, Joel Jesuroga, Hagen Heistand, Kael Scranton, Spencer Adams, Andon Trout
145 Hunter Garvin, Cael Rahnavardi, Carter Martinson, Jackson Miller
152 Robert Avila, Jack Gaukel, Dylan Whitt, Carson Martinson, Kaleb German, Jack Smith
160 Gabe McGeough, Hunter Worthen, Graham Gambrall, Jude Ryan, Quinn Goodman
170 Kasey Ross, Tate Entriken, Tate Naaktgeboren, Harrison Gibson, Aidan Udell, Kam Royster
182 Greyson Gardner, Adam Ahrendsen, Fernando Villaescusa, Andrew Reed, Austin Pfantz
195 Jackson Dewald, Spencer Mooberry, Vincenzo Lima, Wyatt Voelker, Jackson Kinsella, Grant Nason
220 Crew Howard, Jared Thiry, Kalob Runyon, Jerry Havill
285 Easton Fleshman, Mitchel Marr, Hayden Hearne, Errol Alden, Brett Pelfrey

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Eva Diaz
112 Madeline Black
117 Ella Schmit
122 Jacy Kriener
127 Emma Grimm, Alexis Winkey
138 Alexis Ross, Leah Stagg, Madison Diaz
144 Melany Vry
152 Miranda McGill, Emma Barker
200 Rachel Eddy

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Taye Jordan, Dallas Canoyer
94 Tyler Harper, Reid Foster, Tristin Hummel, Mitchell Pins
100 Dru Ayala, Kade Blume, Jace Hedeman, Mitchell Murphy, Owen Adlfinger
106 Vinny Mayberry, Carson Doolittle, Jake Knight, Wyatt Heffron
113 Blake Gioimo, Carter Freeman, Koufax Christensen, Dane DeVault, Kale Petersen
120 Tucker Stangel, Benjamin Hansen, Jashua Anglo
126 Carson Thomsen, Jordan Dusenberry, Kane Naaktgeboren, Caleb Olson, Braxten Westendorf, Anders Kittelson
132 Garrett Kingery, Logan Powers, Tanner Arjes, Trevor Oberbroeckling, Kyler Scranton
138 Jacob Helgeson, Damarion Ross, Tycho Carmichael, Maddox Nelson, Jack Lewis, Justin Avila
145 Hunter Bagby, Bas Diaz, Mike Baker, Jace Anderson, Grant Kress, Caden Vellinga, John McGill
152 Braden Blackorby, Jackson Van Kley, Nicholas Fox, Dawson Bond, Wyatt Reisz, Aydan Cary
160 Gavin Scheuermann, Gabriel Carver, Brent Slade, Max Gast
170 Seth Madden, Theron Castle, Teague Smith, Nicklas Martin, Logan Song, William Bolinger
182 Cole Thompson, Joseph Lewis, Jarrett Roos, Noah Parsons
195 Ethan Peterson, Miles Mundorf, Thaden Abbas, McCrae Hagarty, Evan Franke
220 Barrett Muller, Jacob Walker
285 Mac Muller, Maddux Borcherding-Johnson, Brooks McFarland, Wyatt Smith, Aiden McFadden, Cameron Geuther

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Taye Jordan, Dallas Canoyer
94 Tristin Hummel, Mitchell Pins, Cody Vandermark, Ryker Graff
100 Mitchell Murphy
106 Vinny Mayberry
113 Kasen Cochran, Dane DeVault
120 Tucker Stangel, Benjamin Hansen, Abraham Bushong
126 Caden Gibbons, Carson Thomsen, Kane Naaktgeboren, Caleb Olson, Braxten Westendorf, Darren Adams
132 Trevor Oberbroeckling, Kyler Scranton, Damion Clark
138 Damarion Ross, Tycho Carmichael, Justin Avila, Luke Hartsook, Maddox Nelson
145 Caden Vellinga, Mike Baker, Sebastian Clear
152 Braden Blackorby, Jackson Van Kley, Nicholas Fox, Dawson Bond, Wyatt Reisz, Max Gast
160 Gabriel Carver, Brent Slade, Robert Poyner, Dominic Tigner
170 Jake Miller, Logan Song
182 Cole Thompson, Jarrett Roos, Noah Parsons
195 Miles Mundorf, Thaden Abbas, McCrae Hagarty, Mason Allen
220 Barrett Muller. Jacob Walker
285 Wyatt Smith, Cameron Geuther, Mac Muller, Brooks McFarland

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Jillian Worthen
106 Jasmine Luedtke
112 Jalynn Goodale, Ava McNeal, Kennedy Pahl, Hope Chiattello
122 Cadence Bushong, Simone Standifer
127 Alexis Winkey, Sophia Barnes
138 Sydney Muller, Lilly Luft
152 Saydey Scholbrock, Haidyn Snyder
164 Bella Porcelli, Jannell Avila

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Drake Ayala (No. 2 at 126, No. 9 P-4-P), Carter Freeman (No. 3 at 106), Ryder Block (No. 16 at 132), Caleb Rathjen (No. 4 at 145), Hunter Garvin (No. 5 at 145), Aiden Riggins (No. 10 at 160), Tate Naaktgeboren (No. 15 at 170), Wyatt Voelker (No. 15 at 195), Ben Kueter (No. 11 at 220), Kalob Runyon (No. 13 at 220), Bradley Hill (No. 14 at 220),
Nationally ranked girls: Eva Diaz (No. 14 at 106), Madison Diaz (No. 22 at 152), Ella Schmit (No. 15 at 112), Emma Grimm (No, 24 at 127), Rachel Eddy (No. 18 at 200),

TEXAS

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Thiago Almeida
113 Ashton Bennert, Kenneth Hendriksen
120 Carter Taylor, A.J. Marino
126 Trebor Moreno, Troy Guerra, Nicholas Berumen, Troy Spratley
132 Vincent Citano, Nicholas Minnick, Ruben Calderon, Kade Moore
138 Cole Bennett, Corey Camden, Tagen Jamison, Odin Hicks
145 Alec Robeson, Jakob Smith, Kolten Oborny, Aiden Valadez, Joshua Moreno
152 Austin Nekvapil, Jaxson Gonzalez, Caleb Mata
160 Benjamin Dyer, Evan Atchley
170 Bryce Milster, Darwin Hull, Tye Frnka
182 Jacob Smith
195 Eli Sheeren, Farid Mobarak, Corbin Phelps
220 Peter Etheredge, Peyton Madawi
285 Ryan Benca

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Kody Tanimoto
106 Thiago Almeida
113 Ashton Bennert, Kenneth Hendriksen
120 Carter Taylor, A.J. Marino
126 Trebor Moreno, Troy Guerra, Nicholas Berumen, Troy Spratley
132 Vincent Citano, Nicholas Minnick, Ruben Calderon, Kade Moore
138 Cole Bennett, Corey Camden, Tagen Jamison, Odin Hicks
145 Alec Robeson, Jakob Smith, Kolten Oborny, Aiden Valadez, Joshua Moreno
152 Austin Nekvapil, Jaxson Gonzalez, Caleb Mata
160 Benjamin Dyer, Evan Atchley
170 Bryce Milster, Darwin Hull, Tye Frnka
182 Jacob Smith
195 Eli Sheeren, Farid Mobarak, Corbin Phelps
220 Peter Etheredge, Peyton Madawi
285 Ryan Benca

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Brenna Trang, Brianna Duncan
106 Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda, Hannah Yorek, Eliana Martinez, Kaycie Tanimoto
112 Neelie Parker, Avery Ashley, Tabiah Walwyn-Ton, Zhivanna Magdaleno
117 Madison Canales, Megan Edwards, Jalene Romero, Jocelyn Lass, Samara Chavez
122 Alyssa Ruiz, Olivia Moreno, Lillian Broadrick
127 Mikayla Herber, Emily Loya
132 Cheyenne Kellison, Mikayla Wallace
138 Madison Sandquist
144 Aubrey Yauger, Angelina Archuleta, Kayla Lanning, Tierran Munoz
152 Avery Beckman, Bailey Ford, Sage Benca
164 Pamela Escobedo, Jessica Villanueva
180 Brittyn Corbishley, Aalyah Villarreal
200 Megan Ramsey, Lexi Shannon
225 Hannah Francis

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Aydan Thomas
100 Kody Tanimoto, Caio Aron, Nikolas Govea, Dylan Milster
113 Austin Letsche
120 Juan Lizama, Kaleb Smith
126 Anthony Jennings, Jackson Herman
132 Joshua Walters
138 Kyle Lew
145 Boede Gibson, Jeremy Manibog
152 Bronson Baxter
160 Kevin Farrell
170 Isaac Sheeren
182 Jarrett Stoner, Karson Tompkins
195 Zydlik Montoya
220 Benjamin Vogt, Jackson Dubree
285 Jayce Chew

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Aydan Thomas
106 Caio Aron, Nikolas Govea, Dylan Milster
113 Austin Letsche
120 Juan Lizama, Kaleb Smith
126 Anthony Jennings, Jackson Herman
132 Joshua Walters
138 Kyle Lew
145 Boede Gibson, Jeremy Manibog
152 Bronson Baxter
160 Kevin Farrell
170 Isaac Sheeren
182 Jarrett Stoner, Karson Tompkins
195 Zydlik Montoya
220 Benjamin Vogt, Jackson Dubree
285 Jayce Chew

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Macie Taylor, Brenna Trang
106 Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda
106 Hannah Yorek
112 Bayley Trang, Neelie Parker
117 Madison Canales, Megan Edwards
122 Alyssa Ruiz, Olivia Moreno
127 Mikayla Herber
132 Cheyenne Kellison
152 Anna Vogt, Avery Beckman, Jasmine Robinson

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Troy Spratley (No. 3 at 126), Tagen Jamison (No. 15 at 138),
Nationally ranked girls: Samara Chavez (No. 1 at 112, No. 11 P-4-P), Eliana Martinez (No. 6 at 100), Avery Ashley (No. 7 at 112), Madison Canales (No. 21 at 117), Madison Sandquist (No. 8 at 138), Aubrey Yauger (No. 25 at 144), Jasmine Robinson (No. 5 at 152), Avery Beckman (No. 14 at 152), Brittyn Corbishley (No. 2 at 180), Aalyah Villareal (No. 20 at 180), Hannah Francis (No. 2 at 200)