USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Minne...

Fargo Rosters: Minnesota, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Oregon

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 10, 2021, 2:48 p.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

Today, we add five more state teams: Minnesota, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee and Oregon. Minnesota traditionally challenges for team titles in all styles and age divisions. Oregon also has a strong tradition at the national level, including some great Greco-Roman talent. There are nationally ranked boys and girls on all of these rosters looking to make an impact in Fargo.

Rosters are coming in quickly, so please be aware that we may post more than one story on certain days. It is being verified that these are final rosters, so when they are completed, they will be edited and posted.

Previous roster stories
July 9 - Alaska, Arkansas, Indiana, Pennsylvania
July 8 – Florida, Georgia, Massachusetts, Nevada
July 8 – Alabama, Illinois, Montana
July 7 – Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington
July 6 – Arizona, Kentucky, Wisconsin
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

MINNESOTA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Brandon Morvari
113 Alan Koehler, Caleb Thoennes
120 Reid Nelson, Max Ricks
126 Parker Janssen, AJ Smith, Dmytro Ponomarenko, Victor Franco, Christian Lopez, Jore Volk, Derek Steele
132 Derrick Cardinal, Drayden Morton, Walker Bents, Gavin Hilyar, Koy Buesgens, Andrew Lemire, Teagan Block, Elijah Paulson
138 Maxwell Petersen, Carter Ban, Coy Gunderson, Logan Butzon, Andrew Larson, Colton Bornholdt, Chase DeBlaere, Kyle Boeke
145 Thomas Freking, Kain Sanders, Ryan Scherber, Cole Becker, Gavin Gust, Ryan Lund, Kade Sammons
152 Brady Kasprick, Cael Swensen, Cade Sundgaard, Nicholas Novak, Caleb Whipps
160 Landen Johnson, Jude Link, Eddie Simes, Dane Niemi, James Heil, Payton Handevidt, Joe Gardas
170 Owen Herbst, Adam Cherne, Alex Kowalchyk, Clete Scherer, Ken Stahl II, Hunter Lyden, Joseph Novak, Cole Glazier
182 Mannix Morgan, Bennett Berge, Macray Klohs
195 Quayin Short, Martin Prieto, Thomas Dineen, Kail Wynia, Jacob Meissner, Ross Meskimen
220 Max Balow, Austin Leflay, Bennett Tabor, Dominik Vacura
285 Tashaud Nelson, Makota Misgen, Elijah Novak

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
113 Alan Koehler
120 Kanin Hable
126 Christian Lopez, Derek Steele, Jore Volk, Victor Franco, Dmytro Ponomarenko, AJ Smith
132 Jake Messner, Koy Buesgens, Elijah Paulson, Gavin Hilyar, Walker Bents
138 Kyle Boeke, Davin Rose, Coy Gunderson, Carter Ban, Andrew Larson, Colton Bornholdt, Cooper Larson
145 Ryan Scherber, Thomas Freking, Kain Sanders
152 Cael Swensen, Alexander McPhee
160 Antony Tuttle, Jude Link, Dane Niemi
170 Carter Sorenson, Adam Cherne, Alex Kowalchyk, Clete Scherer
182 Macray Klohs, Nathaniel Kisgen
195 Jacob Meissner
220 Max Balow, Austin Leflay
285 Makota Misgen, Elijah Novak, Tashaud Nelson

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Aspen Blasko, Arianna Holmes
106 Olivia Sackor
112 Destiney Lofton, Madeleine Alexander, Brooklyn Conrad, Rian Grunwald
117 Aireaana Gavere, Bella Heaney, Ngao Shoua Whitethorn
122 Alley Altringer, Angel Phillips, Joel Makem Ratzinger, Jordan Kuhl, Mac Donnohue
127 Rodiah Adeduntan, Skylar Little Soldier, Aubrey Mathiowetz
132 Darcy Phillips
138 Nina Makem, Abigail Ervasti
144 Katerina Lange
152 Shean'Areial Miller
164 Deanna Francisco
180 Kami Senlycki

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Lawson Eller, Logan Moyer
94 Michael Olson
100 Blake Beissel, Luke Koenen
106 Parker Lyden, Jack Nelson, Jacob Fitzpatrick, Vance Barz
113 Logan Swensen, Mason Mills, Leo Edblad, Brandon Lee
120 Tyson Charmoli, Alex Braun, Lincoln Vick, Conlan Carlson, Ian Schultz
126 Tyler Wells, Landon Robideau, Ethan Sylvester, Landon Andrews, James Salas, Cittadino Tuttle, Liam Anderson, Cash Raymond
132 Zach Hanson, Landon Nebel, Deagen Captain, Jackson Marr, Lane Fink
138 Dylan Louwagie, Kaiden Schrandt, Skyler Andrews, Edon Davis, Brodie Kellen, Charles Petit, Darius Jordan
145 Lincoln Fink, Evan Moscho, Simon Snyder, Cory Scanlan
152 Bryce Burkett, Griffin Lundeen, Noah Torgerson, Isaiah Rodriguez, Carter Skradski
160 Travis Smith, Jed Wester, Marcell Booth, Brady Peltier
170 Marco Christiansen, Matthew Haley, Jon Wollan, Ryan Lexvold
182 Soren Herzog, Vander Mathiowetz, Rico Cooper
195 Max McEnelly, Caleb Vancura, Kenny Wells
220 Blake Clemons, Evan Becker
285 Will Sather

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Lawson Eller
94 Logan Schwanz
100 Blake Beissel, Luke Koenen
106 Jack Nelson, Parker Lyden
113 Logan Swensen, Austin Laudenbach, Alex Diederich, Leo Edblad, Brandon Lee, Mason Mills, Reid Rinn
120 Alex Braun, Matthew Randolph, Ian Schultz, Conlan Carlson
126 Cittadino Tuttle, Ethan Sylvester, Landon Andrews
132 Zach Hanson, Cash Raymond, Jackson Marr, Lane Fink, Deagen Captain, Seth Stai
138 Skyler Andrews, Darius Jordan
145 Lincoln Fink, Simon Snyder
152 Bryce Burkett, Noah Torgerson, Griffin Lundeen
160 Jed Wester, Travis Smith
170 Marco Christiansen, Maximus Hanson
182 Tate Link, Soren Herzog, Vander Mathiowetz, Julian Berg, Mitchell Knight, Rico Cooper
195 Kenny Wells
220 Blake Clemons

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Arianna Holmes
100 Aspen Blasko
106 Olivia Sackor
112 Destiney Lofton
112 Madeleine Alexander
117 Bella Heaney, Aireaana Gavere
122 Alley Altringer, Angel Phillips, Joel Makem Ratzinger, Jordan Kuhl, Mac Donnohue
127 Skylar Little Soldier
138 Abigail Ervasti
164 Ella Pagel

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Caleb Thoennes (No. 10 at 113), Alan Koehler (No. 13 at 113), Jore Volk (No. 16 at 126), Maxwell Petersen (No. 19 at 138), Cael Swenen (No. 4 at 152), Hunter Lyden (No. 10 at 170), Bennett Berge (No. 8 at 182), Dominik Vacura (No. 15 at 220), Bennett Tabor (No. 10 at 285)
Nationally ranked girls: Katerina Lange (No. 1 at 144, No. 10 P-4-P), Aspen Blasko (No. 23 at 100), Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (No. 5 at 122), Skylar Little Soldier (No. 17 at 132), Nina Makem (No. 15 at 138), Ella Pagel (No. 4 at 164)

RHODE ISLAND

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
120 Nicholas Torres
126 Jason Hood
138 Maurice Cooper
160 Christian Rutherford
285 Adolfo Betancur

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
120 Nicholas Torres
138 Maurice Cooper
160 Christian Rutherford
285 Adolfo Betancur

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Jared Hood
106 Peyton Ellis
120 Stone Farnsworth
126 Hayden Myers
132 Gabriel Bouyssou
145 Isael Mercedes Perez
160 Imanol Taveras

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
106 Peyton Ellis
120 Stone Farnsworth
126 Hayden Myers
132 Gabriel Bouyssou
145 Isael Mercedes Perez
160 Imanol Taveras

Women's - 16U Freestyle
132 Kryssceah Ravenelle

Nationally ranked girls: Kryssceah Ravenelle (No. 16 at 132)

SOUTH DAKOTA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
120 Logan Graf
126 Owen Hansen
132 Jordon Oehme
138 Kaden Keiser, Cael Larson
145 Braden Weiss, Lane Miller, Tyson Johnson, Cael Larson
160 Ethan DeLeon
170 Keaton Bissonnette, Tanner VanScoy
182 Tanner Meyers
195 Luke Rasmussen

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
126 Trason Oehme
132 Jordon Oehme
138 Kaden Keiser, Cael Larson
145 Braden Weiss
160 Ethan DeLeon
170 Tanner VanScoy
182 Tanner Meyers
195 Luke Rasmussen

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
132 Taylor Fierbach-Graveman

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Tyler Trant
106 Trayton Weiss, Sloan Johannsen
120 Silas Foster
126 Ayson Rice
132 Alex Mentzer
138 Ashton Keller
285 Navarro Schunke

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Tyler Trant
106 Trayton Weiss
113 Sloan Johannsen, Rayden Zens
120 Silas Foster, Mason Schrempp
126 Ayson Rice
132 Alex Mentzer
138 Ashton Keller
160 Jhett Eklund, Gavin Chapman
170 Parker Noem
285 Navarro Schunke

TENNESSEE

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
120 Cooper Flynn
126 Calvin Eason
132 Hunter Mason, Sammy Shires
138 James Dalrymple
138 Brayden Ivy
145 Sean Pitts, Noah Kang, Cody Chittum
152 Benjamin Stigamier, Finley Jameson, Colby Dalon
160 Ian McGehee, Kodiak Cannedy, Tanner Willett
182 Gervacio Gonzalez
195 Connor Milhorn, Jose Suarez-Pereira
220 Ashton Davis, Richmond Flowers
285 Ryan Smith

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman

126 Cooper Flynn
132 James Dalrymple
138 Hunter Mason
145 Sean Pitts, Cody Chittum
152 Finley Jameson
160 Ian McGehee, Tanner Willett
170 Aiden Bowers
182 Gervacio Gonzalez
195 Connor Milhorn, Jose Suarez-Pereira
220 Ashton Davis
285 Ryan Smith

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle

106 Avery Kibelbek
112 Ella-Lina Gonzalez, Grace Elliott
117 Melanie Val
122 Katelynn Hernandez, Kristen Allsup
132 Rontaysia Payne
200 Shayra Calderon

Men's - 16U Freestyle
100 Mason Jakob
113 Jarvis Little, Brody Gobbell, Cash Graziano
120 Jackson Wimsatt, Casen Roark
126 Hunter Sturgill, Noah Creque
132 Landon Desselle
145 Spencer Kon
152 Taylor Wimsatt
160 Kaiden Bates
182 Jensen Schreiber
195 Nicolas Jenkins, William Parodi

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
100 Mason Jakob
113 Cash Graziano, Jarvis Little
120 Jackson Wimsatt
126 Hunter Sturgill, Noah Creque
132 Landon Desselle
152 Taylor Wimsatt
160 Kaiden Bates
182 Jensen Schreiber
195 Nicolas Jenkins

Women's - 16U Freestyle
112 Ella-Lina Gonzalez
117 Melanie Val
122 Katelynn Hernandez, Kristen Allsup
127 Caila Weatherspoon
144 Maggie Graham
152 Genesis Gilmore
200 Ella Murphey

FloWrestling nationally ranked men: Cody Chittum (No. 1 at 145, No. 8 P-4-P), Hunter Mason (No. 6 at 132),
Nationally ranked girls: Avery Kibelbek (No. 25 at 112), Maggie Graham (No. 4 at 152), Ella Murphey (No. 14 at 200),

OREGON

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Carson Jackson
113 Gavin Schaer
120 DJ Gillett, Julio Ramirez, Ethan Ritchie
126 Nash Singleton, Gabe Whisenhunt
132 Ethan Goff, Jacob Moore, Evan Potter
138 Hunter Eveland, Ayden Garver, Juan Lomeli, Alex Wesselman, Micah Worthington, Tristin Buchanan
152 Dylan Bonfield, Austin Dalton, Jimmy Donaldson, Charlie Evans, Tristan Garcin, Kaleb Oliver
160 Chase Merritt, Tyson Resko, Benjamin Rintoul, Jesse Rubio
170 Cannon Potts, Seth Glenn, Jackson Rosado
182 Gavin Harris, Marshall Rodenbeck, Asher Ruchti, Hayden Walters, Reece White
195 Robert Plympton, Malachi Hansen
285 Jacob Barnes, Christopher Woods

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman

106 Carson Jackson
113 Gavin Schaer
120 DJ Gillett, Julio Ramirez, Ethan Ritchie
126 Nash Singleton, Gabe Whisenhunt
132 Ethan Goff, Jacob Moore, Evan Potter
138 Hunter Eveland, Ayden Garver, Juan Lomeli, Alex Wesselman, Micah Worthington, Tristin Buchanan
152 Dylan Bonfield, Austin Dalton, Jimmy Donaldson, Charlie Evans, Tristan Garcin, Kaleb Oliver
160 Chase Merritt, Tyson Resko, Benjamin Rintoul, Jesse Rubio
170 Cannon Potts, Seth Glenn, Jackson Rosado
182 Gavin Harris, Marshall Rodenbeck, Asher Ruchti, Hayden Walters, Reece White
195 Robert Plympton, Malachi Hansen
285 Jacob Barnes, Christopher Woods

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Kaylee Annis, Emma Baerthein, Sienna A. Caruso
112 Tess Barnett, Estella Gutches
117 Paige Chafin, Bella Gulzow, Delia Gulzow, Summer McKeen, Lily McMahon, Ayana Medina, Analise Smith, Haley Vann
122 Kayla Hayes, Arimiah Egner, Marilyn Mentado-Hernandez, Sophia Redwine, Gracianna Strickland, Klaira Flatt
127 Alice Rickett
132 Isabella Amaro, Isabella Jaime
132 Haley Hewlett
138 Dana Glasser
144 Tyler Richardson, Destiny Rodriguez
180 Tess Cleary, Kami Hart, Sadie Hill, Fiona McConnell

Men's - 16U Freestyle

100 Gage Singleton, Everest Sutton, Kyle Sieminski, Colby Cook
106 Isaac Hampton, Eric Larwin
113 Tygren Lopez, Braylin Ruchti, Jacob Sieminski
120 Henry Dillingham, Lindson Turner
126 Anthony Comer
132 Jackson Potts, Charles Spinning, Gus Amerson, Devon Kerr
138 Tagge Fry, Trae Frederick
145 Gavin Sandoval, John Hayes, Ryker Hartsook
152 Chase Dennis
160 Daschle Lamer, Cael White
170 Jacob Beauchamp, Justin Rademacher, Benjamin Larson, Trey Dieringer
182 Hudson Davis, Ash Blomstrom
195 Riley Jones, Caleb Dalke
220 Vaun Halstead
285 Garrett Matthews

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
100 Kyle Sieminski, Gage Singleton, Everest Sutton, Colby Cook
106 Eric Larwin, Isaac Hampton
113 Tygren Lopez
120 Lindson Turner, Henry Dillingham, Jacob Sieminski
126 Anthony Comer
132 Gus Amerson, Devon Kerr, Rowdy Lewis, Charles Spinning, Jackson Potts
138 Tagge Fry, Trae Frederick
145 Ryker Hartsook, John Hayes, Gavin Sandoval
152 Daschle Lamer, Chase Dennis
160 Cael White
170 Benjamin Larson, Justin Rademacher, Jacob Beauchamp, Trey Dieringer
182 Ash Blomstrom, Hudson Davis, Riley Jones
195 Caleb Dalke
220 Vaun Halstead
285 Garrett Matthews

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Sarahi Chavez
106 Kaylee Annis
117 Summer McKeen, Lily McMahon
122 Marilyn Mentado-Hernandez, Gracianna Strickland
132 Isabella Jaime
138 Launa Carter

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Gabe Whisenhunt (No. 7 at 126), Hayden Walters (No. 15 at 182), Asher Ruchti (No. 16 at 182),
Nationally ranked girls: Emma Baertlein (No. 20 at 100), Ayana Medina (No. 15 at 117), Haley Vann (No. 23 at 117), Sophia Redwine (No. 19 at 122), Isabella Amaro (No. 11 at 132), Tyler Richardson (No. 14 at 138), Destiny Rodriguez (No. 3 at 144), Fiona McConnell (No. 9 at 180),