USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Alask...

Fargo Rosters: Alaska, Arkansas, Indiana, Pennsylvania

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 09, 2021, 12:03 p.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

This morning, we add four more state teams: Alaska, Arkansas, Indiana and Pennsylvania. Both Pennsylvania and Indiana have large rosters with numerous nationally ranked wrestlers at all levels, with Alaska and Arkansas also having some talented individuals.

Rosters are coming in quickly, so please be aware that we may post more than one story on certain days. It is being verified that these are final rosters, so when they are completed, they will be edited and posted.

Previous roster stories
July 8 – Florida, Georgia, Massachusetts, Nevada
July 8 – Alabama, Illinois, Montana
July 7 – Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington
July 6 – Arizona, Kentucky, Wisconsin
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

ALASKA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
113 Roberto Lechuga
120 Landon Smith
126 Jeremy Bockert, Joseph Smith
132 Colton Parduhn, Demetry Hoseth
145 Niko Mayo, Beau Daily, Octavius McCleskey
220 Jackson Moore

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
113 Roberto Lechuga
126 Jeremy Bockert
145 Beau Daily
152 Niko Mayo
182 Sean Michel
220 Jackson Moore, Peter Talon Macchione

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
112 Autumn Poland
117 Kierstyn Bockert
132 Hayley Gilson, Liana Carney, Mishell Rebisch
200 Jayleen Sekona

Men's - 16U Freestyle
106 Myles Campbell
132 Braidin Martin

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
106 Myles Campbell
132 Braidin Martin
220 Peter Talon Macchione

Women's - 16U Freestyle

106 Megan Spencer
132 Mishell Rebisch

Nationally ranked girls: Jayleen Sekona (No. 8 at 200 pounds)

ARKANSAS

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Shiloh Summers
113 Grant Swindle
120 Zayne Lewis
126 Brayden Cross, Brenden Lovelace, Ian Branch
132 Christopher Dye, Austin McDuffie, Caleb Winston
138 Alex Pena, Brexton Beach, Cole Sallade, Jonathan Sessions, Joshua Cady
145 Benjamin Mobly, Raphael Marascio
152 Justin Crutchmer, Caelyn Pettis, Cooper Tillman, Joshua Handloser, Thomas Moralez
160 Austin Callies, Isaac Archey
170 Brady Stafford, Eli Lupton, Carter Bierbaum
182 Caleb Reed, Robert Lee, Vincent Bryan, Brian Wade
220 RJ Hild, Jose Ruiz

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Shiloh Summers
132 Christopher Dye
145 Raphael Marascio
152 Thomas Moralez
170 Brady Stafford, Eli Lupton
182 Robert Lee
220 RJ Hild

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Lillian Jones
112 Irelan Powell
122 Kassidy Haggard
144 Suravieve Robertson
152 Byanca Cook
180 Journey Land

Men's - 16U Freestyle
100 Shane Sickels
106 Ethan McCrary
120 Miles Duvall
126 Benjamin Smith, William Miller
132 Cody Riddell, Hudson Nguyen, Asher Ty Wunderl
138 Logan Fisher
145 Gary Walker
152 Gabriel Pitchford, Luke Cornelison
160 Jonathan Eye, Eli Gammill, Joseph Cotton, Mason Nguyen, Brandon Merida
170 Hunter Fernandez, Ty Clayton
220 Maxwell Mobly

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman

126 Benjamin Smith
126 William Miller
152 Gabriel Pitchford
160 Eli Gammill
170 Hunter Fernandez, Ty Clayton

Women's - 16U Freestyle
132 Presley Givens
144 Skylur Lewis
164 Archer Jones

INDIANA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Jackson Heaston, Nate Smith
113 Evan Dickey, Ashton Jackson, Toby Billerman, Carter Overby
120 Lane Gilbert
126 Michael Tharpe, Logan Frazier, Sergio Lemley, Cheaney Schoeff, Anthony Hughes
132 Zeke Seltzer, Matteo Vargo, Anthony Bahl, Elijah Anthony
138 Blake Boarman, Zach Wilson, Reakus Shelton, Brac Hooper, Brandon Kinnick, Julius Gerencser
145 Ethan Thompson, Brody Arthur, Kody Glithero, Samuel Goin, Dylan Stroud, Ethan Jeffery
152 Matthew Koontz, Jaden Reynolds, Braedon Spears, Zack Rotkvich, Scott Andrew Fitts, Riley Rust
160 J Conway, Toby Abbott, Hayden Shepherd, Kade Law, Orlando Cruz, Ryan Younger
170 Brody Baumann, Vincent Mcdonald, Tyler Fuqua, Codei Khawaja, Aiden Reynolds
182 Brodie Porter, Drake Buchanan, Noah Rowlett, Pate Eastin, Louis Mariacher
195 Gabe Sollars, Evan Bates, Samuel Hesser, Keaton Grider, Brandon Hammer, Connor Barket
220 Christian Carroll, Nicholas Casad, Joshua Howell
285 Jacob Johnson, Ryan Lattimore

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Jackson Heaston
113 Toby Billerman, Carter Overby
126 Michael Tharpe, Cheaney Schoeff
132 Zeke Seltzer, Matteo Vargo
138 Blake Boarman, Zach Wilson, Reakus Shelton, Brac Hooper, Brandon Kinnick, Julius Gerencser
145 Ethan Jeffery, Ethan Thompson
152 Braedon Spears, Zack Rotkvich
160 Ryan Younger
170 Brody Baumann, Vincent Mcdonald, Tyler Fuqua, Codei Khawaja, Aiden Reynolds
182 Brodie Porter, Drake Buchanan, Noah Rowlett, Pate Eastin, Louis Mariacher
195 Gabe Sollars, Samuel Hesser, Brandon Hammer, Connor Barket
220 Christian Carroll, Joshua Howell
285 Jacob Johnson, Ryan Lattimore

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Makenize Smith
106 Rianne Murphy
112 Trinity Malave, Sydney Delois
117 Torieonna Buchanan
122 Cailin Campbell, Rose Kaplan
127 Catharine Campbell, Anna Krejsa, Hannah Seitzinger
132 Kyra Tomlinson
138 Sierra Pienkowski, Josie Hause, Aulani Davis
144 Kaylie Petersen
152 Kiersten O'Neill
200 Riley Dempewolf

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Revin Dickman, Tyler Tun, Nathan Rioux, Ayden Bollinger
94 Logan Gilman, Brady Byrd, Quinn Stauffacher
100 Gavin Jendreas, Luke Rioux
106 Jalen May, Charlie Larocca, Tanner Tishner, Lincoln Parsons
113 Kaptur Nowaczyk, Seth Syra
120 Griffin Ingalls, Evan Cruz
126 Joey Buttler, Aden Reyes, Tony Wood
132 Jason Shuey, Wyatt Krejsa
138 Zachary Lang, Gage Gulley, Cameron Clark, Jackson Todd, Anthony Rinehart, Aidan Torres
145 Cohen Hager, Rider Searcy, Waylon Cressell, Isaiah Holden
152 Aidan Costello
160 Logan Farnell, Fabian Chavez, Jordan Ayres
170 Brayden Tincher, Jase Robinson, Dylan Pierce, Dylan Forbus, Vincent Tinoco
182 De'Alcapon Veazy
195 William Clark, Kyvan Bandy
220 Paul Clark
285 Dominic Burgett

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Revin Dickman, Tyler Tun, Nathan Rioux, Ayden Bollinger
94 Logan Gilman, Brady Byrd
100 Luke Rioux
106 Tanner Tishner, Lincoln Parsons
113 Seth Syra
126 Joey Buttler
132 Wyatt Krejsa
138 Anthony Rinehart, Gage Gulley
138 Jackson Todd, Cohen Hager
145 Rider Searcy, Waylon Cressell, Isaiah Holden
152 Aidan Costello
160 Logan Farnell, Fabian Chavez, Jordan Ayres
170 Brayden Tincher, Jase Robinson, Dylan Pierce
182 De'Alcapon Veazy
195 William Clark
220 Paul Clark
285 Dominic Burgett

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Makenize Smith
106 Rianne Murphy, Heather Crull
112 Sydney Delois, Joy Cantu
122 Rose Kaplan
127 Hannah Seitzinger
132 Kyra Tomlinson
138 Josie Hause
144 Kaylie Petersen

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Sergio Lemley (No. 12 at 126), Zeke Seltzer (No. 5 at 132), Christian Carroll (No. 3 at 195), Evan Bates (No. 10 at 220)
Nationally ranked girls: Rianne Murphy (No. 2 at 100), Heather Crull (No. 5 at 100), Trinity Malave (No. 13 at 106), Cailin Campbell (No. 25 at 122), Catie Campbell (No. 25 at 127), Kaylie Petersen (No. 16 at 144), Kiersten O’Neill (No. 24 at 152), Riley Demepwolf (No. 3 at 200),

PENNSYLVANIA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Major Lewis, Parker Sentipal
106 Nico Tocci, Marco Tocci
113 Cael Nasdeo, Levi Snyder, Hunter Robison, Christian Horvath, Jacob Deysher
120 Robert Gardner, Jr., Sean O'Toole, Coen Bainey, Jaden Pepe, Jacob Houpt, Gavin Bradley, Kaden Milheim
126 Dylan Coy, Luke Passarelli, Shane Holefelder, Dylan Granahan, Zander Phaturos, Michael Church
132 Spencer Barnhart, Owen Woolcott, Aliazer Alicea, Ivan Vega, Gabriel Conboy, Gregor McNeil, Luke Simcox, Marco Albanese
138 Jude Swisher, Connor Pierce, Taylor Weaver, Joshua Viarengo, Braden Bower, Brandan Chletsos, Cade Wirnsberger
145 Reed Fullmer, Riley Bower, Samagan Ulanuulu, Sam McMonagle, Kelvin Griffin, Jackson Arrington, Evan Maag
152 Aboubakare Diaby, Erik Gibson, John Altieri, Michael Duggan, Austin Foster
160 Quin Scott, Paniro Johnson, Jared Keslar, Collin McCorkle, Holden Garcia, Kevin Jadel Olavarria, Rocco Welsh, Tyler Lillard, Roman Morrone
170 Owen Quinn, Ayden Miller, Anthony Salopek, Manuel Santos, Jacob Cherry, Lance Urbas, Matt Colajezzi
182 Ethan Richner, Jagger Gray, Jeremy McKinney, Teague Conover, Mark McGonigal
195 Luke Duthie, Caden Rogers, Kolby Franklin, Liam Volk-Klos, Brian Finnerty, John Colburne, Trent Schultheis
220 James Ellis
285 Charles Crews III, Wilson Spires, Tyirek Jackson, Dale Moehring, Matthew Cruise, Harrison Schoen

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Major Lewis
106 Casey Walker, Nico Tocci, Marco Tocci
113 Cael Nasdeo, Levi Snyder, Hunter Robison, Max Cramer
120 Robert Gardner, Jr., Sean O'Toole, Geovanni Lainez, Kade Davidheiser
126 Dylan Coy, Luke Passarelli, Shane Holefelder, Lane Aikey
132 Spencer Barnhart, Owen Woolcott, Aliazer Alicea, Ivan Vega, Gabriel Conboy, Matthew Englehardt, Nic Bouzakis
138 Jude Swisher, Connor Pierce, Taylor Weaver, Joshua Viarengo
145 Reed Fullmer, Riley Bower, Samagan Ulanuulu, Sam McMonagle, Aiden Gaugler, Griffin Walizer, Noah Rice
152 Aboubakare Diaby, Erik Gibson, John Altieri, Michael Duggan, Alex Williams
160 Quin Scott, Paniro Johnson, Jared Keslar, Collin McCorkle, Holden Garcia, Kevin Jadel Olavarria, Gabriel Belga
170 Owen Quinn, Ayden Miller, Anthony Salopek, Manuel Santos, Jacob Cherry, Aldo Beqiraj
182 Ethan Richner, Jagger Gray, Jeremy McKinney, Teague Conover, Mark McGonigal
195 Luke Duthie, Caden Rogers, Kolby Franklin, Liam Volk-Klos, Brian Finnerty, John Colburne
220 James Ellis
285 Charles Crews III, Wilson Spires, Tyirek Jackson, Grant Lapachinsky, Nate Miller

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Kaitlyn Clawson, Taylor Bloom
106 Andrea Przybycien, Keira Koehler, Savannah Paulhamus
112 Ava Bayless, Lexia Schechterly
117 Marissa Rumsey, Morgan Edwards
122 Montana DeLawder
127 Patron Plummer, Mackenzie DelVecchio
132 Lily Sherer, Paige Yatcilla
138 Avry Ryhal, Rachelly Montas
144 Leyna Rumpler
152 Andrea Wilmoth
164 Kaitlyn Pegarella, Trinity Monaghan

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Kole Davidheiser
94 Josef Garshnick, Gannon Conboy
100 Davis Motyka, Rylen Campbell, Trey Wagner, Shane McFillin, Aaron Seidel
106 Nathan Desmond, Ayden Smith, Louis Gill, Landon Bainey, Tahir Parkins, Jack Kazalas, Nathaniel Brown
113 Sam Herring, Jack Consiglio, Brock Weiss, Vincent Kilkeary, Mason Kernan, Xavier Dombkowski
120 Mason Gibson, Connor Demcher, Kamdyn Williams, Gauge Botero, Dalton Perry, Joseph Simon, Gavin Sheridan
126 Vince Bouzakis, Devon Magro, Antonino Walker, Shane Reilly, Nick Gorman, Gaven Suica
132 Jake Dailey, Jared Fulton, Cameron Milheim, Hector Mateo, Kollin Rath
138 Luke Sipes, Braden Edwards, Dalton Redden, Nicholas Kunstek, Tyler Kasak, Bryson Vaughn
145 Pierson Manville, Dylan Evans, Kamron Fickes, Nathan Campbell, Jeffre Pifer, Jaxon Townsend
152 Conner McChesney, Charles Krepp
160 Artem Skyba, Liam Scrivanich, Bekhruz Sadriddinov, Vaughn Spencer, Zeke Dubler
170 Connor Jacobs, Travis Stipetich, Magnus Lloyd
182 Adrian Gacek, Tucker Paynter, Landon Hartman, Danny Church
195 Brayden McFetridge, Henry Baronowski, Aiden Hight, Tucker Bellanca, Sonny Sasso
220 Aidan Buggey, Michael Hershey, Michael Gavrilesku, Austin Johnson, Zachary Evans
285 Ian Scully, Timothy Saylor

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
94 Josef Garshnick, Gannon Conboy
100 Davis Motyka, Rylen Campbell, Trey Wagner, Aaron Seidel
106 Ayden Smith, Nathan Desmond, Louis Gill, Nathaniel Brown
113 Sam Herring, Jack Consiglio, Brock Weiss, Xavier Dombkowski
120 Mason Gibson, Connor Demcher, Kamdyn Williams, Gauge Botero, Maddox Shaw
126 Vince Bouzakis, Devon Magro, Antonino Walker, Shane Reilly, Nick Gorman
132 Kollin Rath, Jake Dailey, Jared Fulton, Hector Mateo
138 Luke Sipes, Braden Edwards, Dalton Redden
145 Jaxon Townsend, Pierson Manville, Dylan Evans, Kamron Fickes, Brayden Shannon
152 Kellen Buggey, Xander De Selm
160 Artem Skyba, Liam Scrivanich, Juan Moya
170 Connor Jacobs, Travis Stipetich, Magnus Lloyd, Shamere Davenport
182 Landon Hartman, Adrian Gacek, Tucker Paynter
195 Sonny Sasso, Brayden McFetridge, Henry Baronowski, Aiden Hight
220 Zachary Evans, Aidan Buggey, Michael Hershey, Michael Gavrilesku
285 Ian Scully, Timothy Saylor, Aiden Compton

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Aubre Krazer, Jayleah Pletz
106 Ana Malovich, Tiffany Stoshak
112 Lexia Schechterly
117 Anna Kreider, Marissa Rumsey, Morgan Edwards
122 Haylie Jaffe, Savannah Witt
127 Patron Plummer
127 Trinity Mowery, Zoe Furman
132 Raegan Snider, Sofia Holodick
138 Angelina Hiller, Avry Ryhal, Charlotte Gilfoil
144 Leyna Rumpler
164 Abbie Miles, Jael Miller

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Nic Bouzakis (No. 1 at 132, No. 5 P-4-P), Vinny Kilkeary (No. 3 at 113), Jack Consiglio (No. 15 at 113), Mason Gibson (No. 5 at 120), Kamdyn Williams (No. 19 at 120), Brandan Chletos (No. 16 at 138), Jackson Arrington (No. 8 at 145), Kelvin Griffin (No. 20 at 145), Rocco Welsh (No. 8 at 160), Paniro Johnson (No. 16 at 160), Tyler Lillard (No. 17 at 160), Caden Rogers (No. 9 at 195), Kolby Franklin (No. 12 at 195)
Nationally ranked girls: Lexia Schechterly (No. 12 at 106), Ava Bayless (No. 5 at 112), Haylie Jaffe (No. 9 at 122), Savannah Witt (No. 17 at 122), Montana Delawder (No. 8 at 127), Lily Sherer (No. 10 at 132), Charlotte Gilfoil (No. 24 at 144), Abbie Miles (No. 23 at 164), Kaitlyn Pegarella (No. 25 at 164), Trinity Monaghan (No. 19 at 225),