USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Flori...

Fargo Rosters: Florida, Georgia, Massachusetts, Nevada

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 08, 2021, 6:43 p.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

This afternoon, we add four more state teams: Florida, Georgia, Massachusetts and Nevada. There are a number of nationally ranked boys and girls on these lineups.

Rosters are coming in quickly, so please be aware that we may post more than one story on certain days. It is being verified that these are final rosters, so when they are completed, they will be edited and posted.

Previous roster stories
July 8 – Alabama, Illinois, Montana
July 7 – Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington
July 6 – Arizona, Kentucky, Wisconsin
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

FLORIDA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Robert Allcroft, Vincent Biondoletti
106 Tyler Washburn
113 Christian Guzman
120 Blaine M. Jones ll, Jacob Witt, Cooper Haase
126 Braden Basile, Dylan Garcia, Sebastian Melguizo, Jaden Villalobos, Hayden Whidden, Kai Owen
132 Sean-Michael Gonzalez, Danny Nini, Eligh Rivera, Dominic Rubino
138 Isaac Church, Thomas Crook, Alan Diaz, James Marvel, Tyler Smith, Brennan Van Hoecke
145 Carson Miller, Myles Griffin, Aiden Reichert, Michael Shannon
152 Jaurice Seymour, Jonathan Ley, Lucas Moreno, Seth Rhodes
160 Logan Simpson, Frank Solorzano, Daniel Williams, Sergio Desiante, Bryce Mancuso, Anthony Nicolosi
170 Dominic Joyce, Tylynn Lukens
182 Joseph Nicolosi
195 Tyre Smith, Ryan Cody
285 Ethan Vergara

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Robert Allcroft
100 Vincent Biondoletti
106 Tyler Washburn
113 Christian Guzman
120 Blaine M. Jones ll, Jacob Witt
126 Cooper Haase, Braden Basile, Dylan Garcia, Sebastian Melguizo, Jaden Villalobos
132 Hayden Whidden, Kai Owen, Dominic Rubino
138 Isaac Church, Thomas Crook, Alan Diaz, James Marvel, Tyler Smith, Brennan Van Hoecke
145 Myles Griffin, Aiden Reichert, Michael Shannon, Carson Miller
152 Jaurice Seymour, Jonathan Ley, Lucas Moreno, Seth Rhodes
160 Bryce Mancuso, Anthony Nicolosi, Logan Simpson, Frank Solorzano, Daniel Williams, Sergio Desiante
170 Dominic Joyce, Tylynn Lukens
182 Joseph Nicolosi
195 Ryan Cody, Tyre Smith
285 Ethan Vergara

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Clare Booe, Kealonie Vega, Valarie Solorio
106 Helena Alcantar, Sophia Anderson
112 Sanii Porter, Hannah Hall
117 Cameron Galvin, Riley White, Juliana Diaz
122 Kailey Rees
127 Julia Ferreira
132 Teigan Slauson, Madisyn Blackburn
180 Destiny Madison, Sierra Chavez
200 Alyssa Favara
225 Andrea Smith

Men's - 16U Freestyle
106 David De Armas, Sebastian Degennaro, Gabriel B. Jones, Ethan Rivera, Luke Williams
113 Ethan Vugman
120 Anderson Heap, Titus Herron, Evan Pena, Daniel Echeverria, Ryan Phillips
126 Frankie Florio, Jonathan Hudson, Samuel Marvel
132 Andrew Wittenberg, Reid Noble
138 Brandon Cody, Joshua Boykin, Ethan Mojena
145 Brandon Lehrman, Austin Williams
152 Kendrick Hodge, Dylan Quiroga
160 Omer Barak, Roman Garcia, Elijah Penton
170 Brian Burburija
182 Rhyley Smith
195 Sawyer Bartelt
285 Cane Fernandez, Caleb Rodriguez

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
106 David De Armas, Gabriel B. Jones, Luke Williams
113 Ethan Vugman
120 Anderson Heap, Titus Herron, Evan Pena, Daniel Echeverria
126 Frankie Florio, Jonathan Hudson, Samuel Marvel, Ryan Phillips, Andrew Wittenberg
138 Brandon Cody
145 Joshua Boykin, Ethan Mojena, Brandon Lehrman, Austin Williams
152 Kendrick Hodge, Dylan Quiroga
160 Omer Barak, Roman Garcia, Elijah Penton
170 Brian Burburija
182 Rhyley Smith
195 Sawyer Bartelt
285 Cane Fernandez, Caleb Rodriguez

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Clare Booe, Valarie Solorio
106 Helena Alcantar
180 Destiny Madison
200 Alyssa Favara

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Ethan Rivera (No. 8 at 106), Tom Crook (No. 13 at 138), Jonathan Ley (No. 16 at 152), Tylynn Lukens (No. 20 at 170)
Nationally ranked girls: Clare Booe (No. 7 at 100), Hannah Hall (No. 4 at 112), Juliana Diaz (No. 6 at 117), Cameron Galvin (No. 25 at 117), Kailey Rees (No. 14 at 122), Sierra Chavez (No. 15 at 180), Andrea Smith (No. 5 at 200),

GEORGIA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle

113 Hunter McCullough
120 Cole Hunt, Dominic Ditomasso, Ethan McCullough , Jacob Galindez, Mac Bowen
126 Carson Chalk, Robert Austin Westbrook, Tyson McCullough
132 Art Martinez, David Panone, Reese Jones
138 Dakota Williamson, Hunter Price, Tyler Barb
145 Connor Powell, Samuel Harris
152 Jeremy Paradice, Caleb Henson, Jake Swink, Jarrod Pominville, Michael Kilic
160 Canyon Hebb, Gunner Filipowicz, Miles Watts, Robert Weston, Zyan Hall
170 Grady Tisdale
182 Kian Hauser, Nolan Pozzobon
182 Soren Dresch
220 Logan Webster, Noah Pettigrew
285 Chase Horne, Daniel Nunez

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman

113 Hunter McCullough
120 Cole Hunt, Conner Marsh, Dominic Ditomasso, Ethan McCullough , Jacob Galindez
126 Robert Austin Westbrook, Tyson McCullough
132 Art Martinez, Christian Gordon, David Panone, Reese Jones
138 Dakota Williamson, Hunter Price, Tyler Barb
145 Connor Powell, Samuel Harris, William Thigpen
152 Jeremy Paradice, Jarrod Pominville, Michael Kilic
160 Canyon Hebb, Miles Watts, Robert Weston, Zyan Hall
170 Grady Tisdale
182 Kian Hauser
285 Chase Horne

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Jordan Epstein
106 Sierra Williamson
112 Callie Payton
117 Brooke French
122 Amani Jones
127 Jasmine Jenkins-Bey
132 May Prado
138 Cecily Livingston, Genevieve An
138 Maddie Steiner, Mia Buckner
152 Arieana Bacon
164 Jayde Massa

Men's - 16U Freestyle
100 Cael Kusky, Antonio Mills
106 Braydon Mitchell, Kieron McCormack
113 Drew Gorman
120 Maddox Mcarthur, William Chambers
126 Collin Mullins, Logan W. Paradice
132 Cade Parent, Ian Stephens, Joshua Denson
138 Emil Necula, Jason Clark
145 Latrell Schafer, Terry Moore
152 Creed Thomas, Dominic Bambinelli, Micah Wood
160 Hoke Poe Hogan, Kelvin Reyes, Tyler Secoy
170 Gabriel Arnold
182 Matthew Waddell, Omaury Alvarez
220 Albert Butler

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
100 Cael Kusky
106 Braydon Mitchell, Kieron McCormack
113 Drew Gorman
120 Maddox Mcarthur, William Chambers, Caden Pollard
126 Collin Mullins, Logan W. Paradice, Antonio Mills, Sebastian Melendez
132 Ian Stephens, Joshua Denson
138 Cade Parent, Emil Necula
145 Jason Clark, Terry Moore, Crisjaniel Martinez-Antonetty
152 Dominic Bambinelli, Micah Wood
160 Creed Thomas, Hoke Poe Hogan, Kelvin Reyes, Tyler Secoy, Adam Gromatzky
182 Matthew Waddell, Omaury Alvarez
220 Albert Butler

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Jordan Epstein
112 Callie Payton
117 Brooke French
127 Jasmine Jenkins-Bey
132 Genevieve An, May Prado
152 Arieana Bacon
164 Jayde Massa

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Chase Horne (No. 1 at 285, No. 13 P-4-P), Michael Kilic (No. 13 at 145), Caleb Henson (No. 3 at 152), Robert Weston (No. 13 at 152), Gabe Arnold (No. 5 at 170), Noah Pettigrew (No. 4 at 220)
Nationally ranked girls: Amani Jones (No. 1 at 122, No. 19 P-4-P), Geneviev An (No. 18 at 127)

MASSACHUSETTS

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Isiac Paulino
120 Nicholas Curley
126 Maximilian Leete, Zachary Soda, Cameron Soda
132 Max Farley, Ben Davoli
138 Ty Stewart, Sotiros Papadopoulos, James Harrington
145 Mark Botello, Shaymus Macintosh
152 Lucien Perla
160 Kirit Gosetty
182 Joshua Cordio
195 Aiden Hanning
285 Antonio Ramos, Tristan Kemp

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
120 Nicholas Curley
126 Maximilian Leete
138 James Harrington
145 Mark Botello
152 Lucien Perla
182 Joshua Cordio
195 Aiden Hanning
285 Tristan Kemp
285 Antonio Ramos

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Logan Farnsworth, Janiah Alize Baez
112 Victoria Orender, Janieliz Cotto
117 Jaclyn Dehney
127 Ishani Morales

Men's - 16U Freestyle

113 Matthew Botello
120 Jonah Paulino
126 Jack DeSena
132 Aidin Bina
138 Alexander Gavronsky
145 Brent Nicolosi
152 Adrian Guzman
160 Matt Walsh, Joseph Tully
170 Anton Puhach
182 Jude Correa

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
113 Matthew Botello
126 Jack DeSena
138 Alexander Gavronsky
145 Brent Nicolosi
160 Joseph Tully
170 Anton Puhach
182 Jude Correa

Women's - 16U Freestyle
117 Daniella Nugent, Emily Angelo
117 Abigail Alicandro
127 Ashley Dehney

Nationally ranked girls: Jaclyn Dehney (No. 3 at 117)

NEVADA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
113 Saoul Prado
126 Carter Tate
132 Anthony Aniciete, Luke Van Orden
145 Kasius Graham, Nikolas Slatoff, Tyson Cuamba
170 Cody Kimball
195 Nathan Glass
220 Daniel Eubanks

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman

113 Saoul Prado
126 Carter Tate
132 Anthony Aniciete, Luke Van Orden
145 Kasius Graham, Nikolas Slatoff, Tyson Cuamba
170 Cody Kimball
195 Nathan Glass
220 Daniel Eubanks

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Sofia Abramson, Juliana Alejandro
112 Iby Tais Cesena Garcia, Jenavi Alejandro, Isabelle Silva
117 Angelina Doral
127 Katie Ward
138 Celina Cooke
144 Reese Larramendy
200 Sydney Bentley

Men's - 16U Freestyle

94 Cole Faircloth
94 Tobey Forman
113 Nat'aani Prado
120 Mark Zuniga
132 Gabriel Delgado, Nicholas Egbalic
145 Porter Gresko
170 Gavin Blondeaux

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
94 Cole Faircloth, Tobey Forman
113 Nat'aani Prado
120 Mark Zuniga
132 Gabriel Delgado, Nicholas Egbalic
145 Porter Gresko
170 Gavin Blondeaux

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Elizabeth Brunson
100 Juliana Alejandro
112 Emma Albanese, Mia Shepard

Nationally ranked girls: Jenavi Alejandro (No. 14 at 112), Emma Albanese (No. 18 at 112), Katie Ward (No. 15 at 122), Celina Cooke (No. 24 at 138), Reese Larramendy (No. 7 at 144)