USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Alaba...

Fargo Rosters: Alabama, Illinois, Montana

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 08, 2021, 11:59 a.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

Today, we add three more state teams: Alabama, Illinois and Montana. Illinois is a traditional national power at the Junior and 16U level, with numerous team titles in Fargo and at the National Duals. This year’s team is again loaded with nationally ranked athletes.

Rosters are coming in quickly, so please be aware that we may post more than one story on certain days. It is being verified that these are final rosters, so when they are completed, they will be edited and posted.

Previous roster stories
July 7 – Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington
July 6 – Arizona, Kentucky, WashingtonI
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

ALABAMA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
113 Yanni Vines
120 Marcus Wright
132 Devin Stone, Bryce Wanagat, Lindrix Cooper
138 River Scruggs
145 Carson Reaves, James Latona, Logan Reaves
152 Jaden New, Gray Ortis
160 Will Miller
170 Aiden Knight, Joshua Kirby, Carson Freeman, Keenan Wyatt
182 Levi Miller, Kalob Johnstone, Warren Hoyt
220 Timbrook Hodge

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
120 Marcus Wright, Yanni Vines
132 Bryce Wanagat, Lindrix Cooper
138 Devin Stone, River Scruggs
145 Carson Reaves, Logan Reaves, James Latona
152 Jaden New, Gray Ortis
160 Will Miller
170 Aiden Knight, Joshua Kirby, Carson Freeman, Keenan Wyatt
182 Levi Miller, Warren Hoyt
220 Timbrook Hodge

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Wallace Blue, Clark Box
100 Cale Tucker
106 Caleb Wright, Brodie Christmas
113 Noah Smith, William Anderson
120 Hudson Waldrop
138 Kristian Seals, Bryce Alli
145 Collin Burroughs, Clay Johnston, Jacob Wheeler, Brady Goodwin
182 Grayson Gulde, William Conlon, Ian Osbourn
195 Cole Carter, William Caneer, Mason Ellis
285 Willie Cox

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Wallace Blue, Clark Box
106 Cale Tucker, Caleb Wright, Brodie Christmas
113 Noah Smith, William Anderson
120 Hudson Waldrop
138 Kristian Seals, Bryce Alli
145 Collin Burroughs, Jacob Wheeler, Clay Johnston, Brady Goodwin
182 Grayson Gulde, William Conlon, Ian Osbourn
195 Cole Carter, William Caneer, Mason Ellis
285 Willie Cox

ILLINOIS

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Jaymz Young
113 Trevor Reed, Justin Brown, Benjamin Aranda, Gylon Sims
120 Brian Beers, Joseph Fernau, Billy Meiszner, Caelan Riley, Kannon Webster, Paul Woo, Markel Baker, Nicholas Renteria
126 William Baysingar, Joey Chirillo, Abraham Hinrichsen, Jacob Macatangay, Santino Robinson, Vincent Robinson, Luis Bazan, Maddux Blakely, Phoenix Blakely
132 Nasir Bailey, Aidan Baker, Chase Hall, Carlos Munoz-Flores, Connor Nagela, John Conover
138 Benjamin Gavel, Kole Brower, Cole Rhemrev, Blake McGee, Caleb Tyus, Dylan Gvillo
145 Tommy Curran, Jack Milos, Caine Tyus, Jeremy Jakowitsch, Keegan Roberson
152 Justin Warmowski, Vincent Zerban, Kiefer Duncan, Brayden Peet
160 Allen Catour, Aaron Cramer, Grant Hansen, Jack McClimon, Michael Caliendo, Brody Hallin, Adam Thebeau
170 Gaetano Console, Caden Ernd, Bradley Gillum, Joseph Jens, Brayden Thompson, Joshua Knudten, Brennan Houser, Colton Berg, Cooper Wettig
182 Ben Bielawski, Aidan McCain, Aidan O'Connor, Kyus Root, Charlie Heydorn
195 Donnie Hidden, Cooper Vincent, Chase Baczek, Evan Zambrano
220 Andrew Blackburn-Forst, Ghee Rachal, Joseph Swanson
285 Ryan Boersma, Isaiah Gonzalez, RJ Schneider, Dillan Johnson

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Jaymz Young
113 Joseph Phelps, Benjamin Aranda, Justin Brown
120 Zavien Stewart, Brian Beers, Joseph Fernau, Billy Meiszner, Caelan Riley, Kannon Webster, Paul Woo, Jalen Dunson
126 Andre Giurini, Maddox Khalimsky, Jacob Macatangay, William Baysingar, Joey Chirillo, Abraham Hinrichsen, Vincent Robinson, Joshua Biagini, Sean Conway
132 Timmy Smith, Cole Rhemrev, Carlos Munoz-Flores, Nasir Bailey, Aidan Baker, Chase Hall, Connor Nagela
138 Ivan Corral, Benjamin Gavel, Kole Brower, Blake McGee, Caleb Tyus
145 Caleb Nadig, Luke Swan, Tommy Curran, Jack Milos, Caine Tyus, Kevin Hogan
152 Benjamin Shvartsman
152 Justin Warmowski, Logan Balosky, Vincent Zerban
160 Allen Catour, Aaron Cramer, Grant Hansen, Jack McClimon, Nathan Chirillo
170 Brennan Houser, Gaetano Console, Caden Ernd, Bradley Gillum, Joseph Jens, Joshua Knudten
182 Ben Bielawski, Aidan McCain, Aidan O'Connor, Kyus Root
195 Tom Culp, Donnie Hidden, Cooper Vincent
220 James Wireman, Andrew Blackburn-Forst, Ghee Rachal
285 Ryan Boersma, Isaiah Gonzalez, RJ Schneider

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Natalie Gonzalez, Camila Neuman, Brianna Richey
112 Kaila Del Toro, Shea Reisel
117 Taylin Long
122 Valerie Hamilton
127 Dahlia Leighton, Netavia Wickson, Ashley Villa
132 Ava Vasey, Natasha Markoutsis
138 Sara Sulejmani, Keira Dafnis
152 Olga Turiy
164 Rose Cassioppi

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Kalani Khiev, Brady Phelps
100 Seth Mendoza, Cole Gentsch
106 Dominic Ducato, Liam Zimmerman, Deion Johnson, Peter Young, Ty Edwards, Theodore Flores, Jameson Garcia, Emmitt Holt
113 Ethan Schultz, Anthony Ruzic, Ethan Tarvin
120 Colby Crouch, Tyler Evans, Payton Warden, Caden Kirchner, Massey Odiotti
126 Johnathan Rokey, Jacob Luce, Edmund Enright, Tyler Guerra, Daniel Aranda, Bryce Griffin, Kaden Inman, Anthony Marlett, Colin Young, Douglas Zimmerman, Eli Gonzalez
132 Dominic Serio, Logan Kaminski, Sean Larkin, Brock Smith, Timmy Smith, Jacob Redington, Omar Samayoa
138 Thomas Silva, Marco Spinazzola, Collin Altensey, Jacob Lachs, Jaydon Robinson, Anthony Streib, Noah Manuel Tapia, Claudio Torres
145 Braden Kelly, Caleb Mays, Cael Miller, Logan Swaw
152 Connor Cumbee, Jayden Colon, Matthew Kubas
160 Jack Seacrist, Zackary Crawford, Cameron Fultz, Matthew Jens, Drew Torza, Blake Hinrichsen, Tyler Martinez, David Mayora
170 Jackson Gillen, Abraham Wojcikiewicz, Nick Nosler
182 Gable Carrick, Aidan Nolting, Dominic Thebeau
195 Lamar Bradley, Michael Maloney, Noah Wenzel
220 Cameron Lattimore

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
94 Kalani Khiev, Brady Phelps
100 Cole Gentsch, Ty Edwards, Theodore Flores, Jameson Garcia, Peter Young
113 Ethan Schultz, Anthony Ruzic, Ethan Tarvin
120 Colby Crouch, Caden Kirchner, Massey Odiotti, Payton Warden
126 Daniel Aranda, Bryce Griffin, Kaden Inman, Anthony Marlett, Colin Young, Eli Gonzalez, Johnathan Rokey, Tyler Guerra, Douglas Zimmerman
132 Timmy Smith, Jacob Redington, Omar Samayoa, Nathan Beltran, Brock Smith
138 Anthony Streib, Noah Manuel Tapia, Claudio Torres, Thomas Silva, Collin Altensey, Jaydon Robinson
145 Braden Kelly, Caleb Mays, Cael Miller, Logan Swaw
152 Jayden Colon, Matthew Kubas
160 Blake Hinrichsen, Tyler Martinez, David Mayora, Jack Seacrist, Matthew Jens
170 Nick Nosler
182 Dominic Thebeau
195 Lamar Bradley, Noah Wenzel, Leo Meyer, Michael Maloney
220 Cameron Lattimore

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Gabriella Gomez
100 Angelina Cassioppi, Annika Cottam
106 Victoria Macias
117 Valerie Hamilton, Cadence Diduch, Arianna Hernandez
132 Sydney Perry
138 Kiernan Farmer, Attalia Watson
152 Alexis Ritchie
180 Kiara Ganey

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Gylon Sims (No. 6 at 106), Jameson Garcia (No. 17 at 106), Benjamin Aranda (No. 11 at 113), Kannon Webster (No. 12 at 120), Vincent Robinson (No. 11 at 126), Vincent Zerban (No. 6 at 152), Michael Caliendo (No. 5 at 160), Brayden Thompson (No. 14 at 170)
Nationally ranked girls: Shea Reisel (No. 8 at 112), Cadence Diduch (No. 9 at 112), Taylin Long (No. 5 at 117), Valerie Hamilton (No. 14 at 117), Sydney Perry (No. 12 at 132), Natasha Markoutsis (No. 13 at 132), Sara Sulejmani (No. 11 at 138), Rose Cassioppi (No. 5 at 164), Kiera Ganey (No. 12 at 180)

MONTANA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Isaac Stewart
106 Colton Gutenberger
113 Leo Anderson, Jase Van Pelt
126 Teegan Vasquez, Chase Kirkland
132 Asher Kemppainen, Cooper Birdwell
138 Camron Reilly, Carson DesRosier, Nathaniel Hoff, Israel Moreno, Jason Davis
145 Fin Nadeau, Quentin Campos
152 Zach Valdez, Brady Ellison, Jesse Horner
160 Coy Cohenour, Drake Rhodes, David Sharp
170 Brendan Lockart, Rylin Burns
182 Austin Vanek
195 Noah Kovick, Xander Sarbacher, Kyler Hallock
285 Gabe Walker, Adam Shirley

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Isaac Stewart
106 Colton Gutenberger
113 Leo Anderson, Jase Van Pelt
126 Teegan Vasquez, Chase Kirkland
132 Asher Kemppainen, Cooper Birdwell
138 Camron Reilly, Carson DesRosier, Nathaniel Hoff, Jason Davis
145 Fin Nadeau, Quentin Campos
152 Zach Valdez, Brady Ellison, Jesse Horner
160 Coy Cohenour, Drake Rhodes, David Sharp
170 Brendan Lockart, Rylin Burns
182 Austin Vanek, Chase Youso
195 Noah Kovick, Xander Sarbacher, Kyler Hallock
285 Gabe Walker, Adam Shirley

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Kaylin Taylor
112 Hania Halverson
122 Lily Grismer, Isabella Arriaga
132 Skylar Connelly, Cheyenne Daigneau
138 Maria Matosich, Mariah Wahl
144 Lily Schultz
180 Dekota Carter-Ochoa
225 Omastewin Foster

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Nolan Brown
100 Cole Rogers
106 Aiden Downing, Keyan Hernandez
120 Mason Gutenberger, Boston Lay
126 Maverick McEwen, James Holmes
132 Levi Wagner
138 Jesse Aarness
145 Anders Thompson, Gunnar Thompson, Gabe Hungerford
152 Jesse Eide, Canyon Sargent, Dylan Kamps, Cade Troupe
160 Trevor Tucker, Alexander Beck, Noah Poe-Hatten
220 Brendyn Whiteman

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
94 Nolan Brown
100 Cole Rogers
106 Keyan Hernandez, Aiden Downing
120 Mason Gutenberger, Boston Lay
126 Maverick McEwen, James Holmes
132 Levi Wagner
138 Jesse Aarness
145 Anders Thompson, Gunnar Thompson, Gabe Hungerford
152 Jesse Eide, Canyon Sargent, Dylan Kamps, Cade Troupe
160 Trevor Tucker, Alexander Beck, Noah Poe-Hatten
195 Brendyn Whiteman

Women's - 16U Freestyle

100 Kaylin Taylor
180 Dekota Carter-Ochoa

Nationally ranked girls: Omastewin Foster (No. 9 at 225)