USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Misso...

Fargo Rosters: Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 07, 2021, 1:20 p.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

Today, we add four more state teams: Missouri, South Carolina, South Dakota, Washington. There are a number of nationally ranked boys and girls in today’s rosters. Expect more states to come on line soon, so please check back daily.

Previous roster stories
July 6 – Arizona, Kentucky, Washington
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

MISSOURI

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Hunter Taylor
120 Kolby Warren, Dru Azcona, Alex Turley, Sam Ewing, Cooper Rider
126 Cael Keck, Cayden Dotson, Drew Stanfield, Peyton Moore
132 Korbin Shepherd, Carter McCallister, Deagan Fugitt, Keith Ransom, Gavynn Carpenter, Dylan Reed, David Cross
138 Garrett Lyons, Eli Ashcroft, LJ Davenport, Easton Hilton, Ethan Barr, Chase Short, Eli Rocha, Kage Lenger
145 Thomas Stuhlman, Kal Miller, Kyle Dutton, Logan Rathjen
152 Grant Garrett, Ryan Schepers, Ethan Muir, Andrew Morgan
160 Conner Johnston, David Brooks
170 Jokiah Sewell, Trevor Wilson, Jaxson McIntyre, Thomas Graham
182 Jesse Cassatt, Tai Koyama, Colman Ebisch, Chase Cordia, Camden Meeks, Michael Friederich
220 Jaydon Walls
285 Xavier Doolin, Keith Miley, Peyton Hahn

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
113 Hunter Taylor
120 Kolby Warren, Dru Azcona, Alex Turley, Sam Ewing
126 Cael Keck, Cayden Dotson, Nathan Wishne
132 Deagan Fugitt, Keith Ransom
138 Garrett Lyons, LJ Davenport, Ethan Barr, Chase Short, Eli Rocha, Kage Lenger
145 Thomas Stuhlman
152 Grant Garrett, Andrew Morgan, Ethan Muir
160 Conner Johnston, David Brooks
170 Thomas Graham
182 Tai Koyama, Colman Ebisch, Camden Meeks
220 Jaydon Walls
285 Keith Miley, Peyton Hahn

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Audrey Scherer, Belleza Mendoza, Faith Cole, Isa-Bella Mendoza
112 Lilly Brower, Katherine Bowen, Emily Palos, Emma Mott, Jaden Breeden, Shelby Lundstrom
117 Chloe Herrick, Cynthia Martinez, Lauren Mills
122 Payton Weese, Marissa Sanabria, Julia Breeden, Minh Ngo
127 Brenya Crahan, Elizabeth Humburg, Lily Steigerwald, McKenna Deckelman, Noellie Parrott, Talia Lee
132 Anna Stephens, Audrey Call, Bailey Joiner, Eve Herlyn, Katherine Grubbs, Madelyn Fosmoe
138 Emily Knight, Paige Wehrmeister, Taylor Johnson, Vada Burton
144 Maria Slaughter, Emily Colling, Lila Eckert, Maddie Kubicki
152 Clarissa Kissire, Lexi Adams, Lotus Van Dyk
164 Ali Haiser, Destiny Brown
180 Jaycee Foeller
200 Catherine Dutton, KayLyn Munn, Mariyah Brumley
225 Lexie Cole

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Erik Egstad, Devon Harrison
100 Caden Hulett
106 Paxton Martin, Will Scherer
113 Draegen Orine
120 Parker Crane, Davis Joiner, Cole Crocker, Brock Smith, Zan Fugitt, Zayne Reynolds
126 Brody Lueders, Norman Schneider, Lane Snyder
132 Finnegan McNitt, Christopher Coates, Kolby McClain
138 Conner Quinn, Alexander Hutchcraft, Andrew Manley
145 Brendan Barton, Brayden Shelton
152 Noah Bourke, Braxton Strick, Merrik Murray
160 Peyton Westpfahl
170 Aidyn Merchant, Jimmy McGovern, James Humphrey, Luca Riley
182 Alex Bogart, Dominic Mullin, Dai'mont Mucker
195 Brennan Carey
220 Samuel Murphy
285 Jayce Hitt

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
94 Erik Egstad
100 Caden Hulett
106 Will Scherer
120 Davis Joiner, Brock Smith, Zan Fugitt, Zayne Reynolds
126 Brody Lueders, Norman Schneider, Lane Snyder
132 Christopher Coates, Kolby McClain
138 Andrew Manley, Alexander Hutchcraft
145 Brendan Barton, Brayden Shelton
152 Noah Bourke, Braxton Strick, Merrik Murray
160 Peyton Westpfahl
170 Jimmy McGovern, James Humphrey, Luca Riley
182 Alex Bogart, Dominic Mullin, Dai'mont Mucker
195 Brennan Carey
220 Samuel Murphy, D. Benjamin Cooper
285 Jayce Hitt

Women's - 16U Freestyle
106 Audrey Scherer, Belleza Mendoza, Jessa Joiner
112 Lilly Brower, Katherine Bowen, Angelina Vargas, Emily Palos, Emma Mott, Jaden Breeden, Madison Haney, Zoey Haney
117 Lauren Mills
122 Payton Weese, Julia Breeden
127 Brenya Crahan, Lily Steigerwald, Noellie Parrott, Talia Lee
132 Audrey Call, Bailey Joiner, Taylor Johnson
144 Maria Slaughter
152 Clarissa Kissire
164 Ali Haiser, Destiny Brown
200 Catherine Dutton, Mariyah Brumley

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Kyle Dutton (No. 11 at 145), Xavier Doolin (No. 8 at 220)
Nationally ranked girls: Faith Cole (No. 2 at 106, No. 15 P-4-P), Jaycee Foeller (No. 1 at 180, No. 24 P-4-P), Chloe Herrick (No. 17 at 117), Paige Wehrmeister (No. 16 at 138), Maddie Kubicki (No. 5 at 144), Catherine Dutton (No. 6 at 200), Kaylyn Munn (No. 10 at 200), Lexie Cole (No. 10 at 225)

SOUTH CAROLINA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
120 Bryson Harper
132 Ryu Brown
138 Jason Garay
152 Justin Hayes
195 Zachary Hornsby, Patrick Brophy
285 Dontavius Daniels

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
120 Bryson Harper
132 Ryu Brown
138 Jason Garay
152 Justin Hayes
195 Zachary Hornsby, Patrick Brophy
285 Dontavius Daniels

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Zao Estrada
122 Isabella Hoffman
127 April Kelly
138 Caroline Gilstrap
144 Caitlyn Davis
152 Emma Burk
180 Dasia Yearby

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 William Jakeway
126 Hassan Williams
132 Yannis Charles, Gavin Wilson
145 Anderson Hall
152 Steel Walker
182 Mason Parsons

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 William Jakeway
94 Zao Estrada
126 Hassan Williams
132 Yannis Charles, Gavin Wilson
145 Anderson Hall
152 Steel Walker
182 Mason Parsons

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Annalise Maralit
106 Zao Estrada

Nationally ranked girls: Zao Estrada (No. 2 at 112, No. 25 P-4-P), April Kelly (No. 13 at 127), Dasia Yearby (No. 10 at 180).

SOUTH DAKOTA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
120 Logan Graf
126 Owen Hansen
132 Jordon Oehme
138 Kaden Keiser, Cael Larson
145 Braden Weiss, Lane Miller, Tyson Johnson, Cael Larson
160 Ethan DeLeon
170 Keaton Bissonnette, Tanner VanScoy
182 Tanner Meyers
195 Luke Rasmussen

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
126 Trason Oehme
132 Jordon Oehme
138 Kaden Keiser, Cael Larson
145 Braden Weiss
160 Ethan DeLeon
170 Tanner VanScoy
182 Tanner Meyers
195 Luke Rasmussen

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
132 Taylor Fierbach-Graveman

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Tyler Trant
106 Trayton Weiss
113 Sloan Johannsen, Rayden Zens
120 Silas Foster, Mason Schrempp
126 Ayson Rice
132 Alex Mentzer
138 Ashton Keller
160 Jhett Eklund, Gavin Chapman
170 Parker Noem
285 Navarro Schunke

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman

88 Tyler Trant
106 Trayton Weiss, Sloan Johannsen
120 Silas Foster
126 Ayson Rice
132 Alex Mentzer
138 Ashton Keller
285 Navarro Schunke

WASHINGTON

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Jonah Palabrica, Aksel Espeland, Julian Santana
113 Dorian Tollenaar, Jaiden Leon, Kaleb Marciszewski, Oscar Alvarez
120 Mitchell Neiner, Nathan Curry, Yusief Lillie, Ethan Nguyen
126 Cooper Flowers, Eugene Cater
132 Ethan Freund, Ty Whitney, Jake Hubby, Jermiah Zuniga, Evan Reid, Vincent Nabors
138 Brady Davis, Q'veli Quintanilla, Owen Cline, Conor Goucher, Abel Nava, Gabriel Smith
145 Jacob Mark, Colin Silverthorn, Francisco Ayala, Wylder Kraght, Elijah Gandert, Emrique Gonzales
152 Aidan Villarreal, Christopher Neal, Thor Michaelson, Caleb Aguilar
160 Noah Medvinsky, Trevor Latta, Declan Treacy, Calvin Bahl
170 Andrew Zinn, Fischer Drury, Simon Swan, Darion Johnson
182 Justin Pritchard, Caleb Zinn
195 Rylan Rogers
220 Jakob Connors, Samuel Kolesar, Bruce Price, Carson Sasse, Mark Bonilla
285 Rocco Clark, Gage Cook, Carson Linstad

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman

106 Jonah Palabrica, Aksel Espeland
106 Julian Santana
113 Dorian Tollenaar, Jaiden Leon, Kaleb Marciszewski, Oscar Alvarez
120 Mitchell Neiner, Nathan Curry, Yusief Lillie
126 Cooper Flowers
132 Ethan Freund, Ty Whitney, Eugene Cater, Jake Hubby, Jermiah Zuniga
138 Evan Reid, Jacob Mark, Ian Campbell, Brady Davis, Q'veli Quintanilla, Owen Cline
145 Colin Silverthorn, Francisco Ayala, Wylder Kraght, Conor Goucher, Emrique Gonzales
152 Aidan Villarreal, Christopher Neal, Thor Michaelson, Caleb Aguilar
160 Noah Medvinsky, Trevor Latta, Declan Treacy, Calvin Bahl
170 Andrew Zinn, Fischer Drury, Simon Swan, Darion Johnson
182 Justin Pritchard, Caleb Zinn
220 Jakob Connors, Samuel Kolesar, Bruce Price, Carson Sasse, Mark Bonilla
285 Rocco Clark, Gage Cook, Carson Linstad, Senituli Tuifua

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Mariah Hinojosa, Nyla O'Brien, Jhaile De Guzman, Isabella Morales
106 Mia Zuniga, Ashley Naranjo
112 Dolly Manlapaz
112 Kelsey Loeun, Malia Welch
117 Salyna Shotwell, Afton Wood, Selena Colo, Lilli Montenegro, Brooklyn Jones, Bianca Johnson
122 Jayde Coleman, Shelby Moore, Karianne Baldwin, Julianna Kilroy
127 Joanna Vanderwood, Nicole Poussier, Marissa Riojas, Charlize Pasco, Riley Aamold, Hailey Latta, Cheyenne Wakeham, Kaidance Gerg, Justise Hodge
132 Cassandra Hernandez, London Houston, Abigail Varady, Alanna Haney
138 Liana Souza, Alondra Morales, Ruby Clark, Emma Villa
144 Annika Lee, Aynslee Hester, Olivia Hillestad, Delaney Graves, Bitna White
152 Shannon Workinger, Hazel Dahlquist
164 Alexandria Hernandez, Alex Brulotte
180 Alivia White, Renaeh Ureste
200 Madisen Pillers

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Josh Hall
94 Eddieshiloh Cormier-Higgins
100 Quentin Harding, Joe Sullivan
106 Jacob Christianson, Elijah Cater, Gordon Gibson
113 Hoyt Hvass, Jesus Campos, Tanner Grooms, Apollo Cruz, Sam Aiken, Stone Hartford
120 Jordan Tobias, Tyler Rhue, Dustin Baxter, Chad Busching, Kiyanno Zuniga, Marcos Torrez
126 Keaton Mayernik, Alex Fernandez, Landon Drury, Joshua Neiwert, Elijah Molinar
132 Smokey McClure, Jeroen Smith, Joseph Jones-Nesbitt
138 Ivan Acosta, Drake Thompson, Gil Mossburg, Braden Shook, Hugh Wheeler, Tennyson Kurtz
145 Noah Holman, Mitchell Helgert, Blake Ely, Judah Bishop
152 Lars Michaelson
160 Bryon Newby, Ezekiel Mcewen, Luis Mendoza
170 Kaiden Kintner, Hunter Sonnenberg
182 Jaxon Utter, Mason Ferguson
195 Hunter Tibodeau, Chase Baker, Darrell Briscoe Leslie Jr
285 Marcellus Belton, Connor Aney

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Josh Hall
94 Eddieshiloh Cormier-Higgins
100 Joe Sullivan
106 Quentin Harding, Jacob Christianson, Elijah Cater, Gordon Gibson
113 Hoyt Hvass, Apollo Cruz, Sam Aiken, Stone Hartford
120 Tyler Rhue, Dustin Baxter, Chad Busching, Kiyanno Zuniga, Marcos Torrez
126 Keaton Mayernik, Landon Drury, Joshua Neiwert, Elijah Molinar
132 Smokey McClure, Joseph Jones-Nesbitt, Ivan Acosta, Drake Thompson, Gil Mossburg, Braden Shook, Hugh Wheeler, Tennyson Kurtz
145 Noah Holman, Mitchell Helgert, Judah Bishop
152 Lars Michaelson
160 Bryon Newby, Ezekiel Mcewen, Luis Mendoza
170 Kaiden Kintner, Hunter Sonnenberg
182 Jaxon Utter, Mason Ferguson
195 Hunter Tibodeau, Chase Baker, Darrell Briscoe Leslie Jr
285 Marcellus Belton, Connor Aney

Women's - 16U Freestyle
106 Mia Zuniga, Ashley Naranjo
112 Malia Welch
117 Brooklyn Jones, Anna DiCugno, Bianca Johnson, Zachara Montenegro
122 Shelby Moore, Karianne Baldwin, Julianna Kilroy, Jayde Coleman
127 Hailey Latta, Cheyenne Wakeham, Kaidance Gerg
132 Alanna Haney
138 Ruby Clark, Emma Villa
144 Annika Lee
200 Madisen Pillers

Nationally ranked girls: London Houston (No. 1 at 132, No. 6 P-4-P), Shelby Moore (No. 2 at 122, No. 21 P-4-P), Isabella Morales (No. 14 at 100), Salyna Shotwell (No. 4 at 117), Anna DiCugno (No. 16 at 117), Alondra Morales (No. 18 at 138), Shannon Workinger (No. 10 at 152), Alivia White (No. 5 at 180),