USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Arizo...

Fargo Rosters: Arizona, Kentucky, Wisconsin

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 06, 2021, 4:27 p.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

Today, we add three more state teams, Arizona, Kentucky and Wisconsin. There are a number of nationally ranked boys and girls in today’s rosters. Expect more states to come on line soon, so please check back daily.

Previous roster stories
July 4 – Ohio
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 rosters – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

ARIZONA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle

106 Cesar Vasquez, Rohnan Del Rio
113 James Armstrong Jr, Daniel Guanajuato
120 Logan Smith, Tony Hernandez, Andrew Ramirez, Davian Guanajuato
126 Lucas Eviston, James Maheras, Caulin Moskop
132 Sergio Ramos, Emilio jr Ysaguirre, Jayson Flener, Joseph Misitano
138 Ramon Ramos, Xylyx Abele, Benjamin Alanis
145 Kaleb Larkin, Cooper French, Brandon Herzog
152 Austin Scott, Joshua Bailey
160 Dylan White
170 Rene Fragoso, Braden Peglow, Wyatt Powell, Cody Owen
182 Luke Isaak
195 David Sweetman, Diego Chavez
220 William Durbin, Joshua McCain, Obed Craft

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Cesar Vasquez, Rohnan Del Rio
113 James Armstrong Jr, Daniel Guanajuato
120 Logan Smith, Tony Hernandez, Andrew Ramirez, Davian Guanajuato
126 Lucas Eviston, James Maheras, Caulin Moskop
132 Sergio Ramos, Emilio jr Ysaguirre, Jayson Flener, Joseph Misitano
138 Ramon Ramos, Xylyx Abele, Benjamin Alanis
145 Kaleb Larkin, Cooper French, Brandon Herzog
152 Austin Scott, Joshua Bailey
160 Dylan White
170 Rene Fragoso, Braden Peglow, Wyatt Powell, Cody Owen, Brennan Callison
182 Luke Isaak
195 David Sweetman, Diego Chavez
220 William Durbin, Joshua McCain, Obed Craft

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Lainey McAlexander, Karlee Brooks, Isabella Bocanegra
106 Hassana Colon, Genesis Cejudo, Tatiana Hernandez, Mia Siqueiros, Savannah Siqueiros
117 Taylor Colangelo
122 Anneliese Kisting, Trinity Howard, Wiseon Hwang
127 Piper Cadden, Mylei Seigla
132 Isabell Munoz, Ava Pruzhanovsky
138 Claire Avery, Camry Carter
152 Nina Sandoval, Taliyah Armstrong
180 Trinity Bouchal

Men's - 16U Freestyle
100 Alexander Davidson, Christian Castillo
106 Gabriel Ramirez, Giosue Hickman
113 Sergio Vega, Joseph Neubert, Christian Davis, Ricardo Lopez, Giovanni Martinez Chavez
120 Derek Guanajuato, Carlos Stanton Jr.
126 Kyler Larkin, Adrian Meza, Wallace Stooks
132 Damen Miller
138 Jacob Schmadeke, Aiden Brian, Rodolfo Santacruz
145 Carter Holt, Isaias Jimenez, Victor Gonzalez, Zion Quinol
152 Jackson Perkins, Israel Ibarra
160 Isaac Larson, Dalton Loyden, Kaleb Cordova, Mike Avelar, Matthew Gazda, Aiden Larson
170 Jesse Rocha, Aidan Ysaguirre, Jackson Moore
182 Abel Garza, Kevin Santiago
195 James Matthew Ofeciar, Gary Smith
195 Lukas Varela
220 Kenny Wright, Victor R. Paredes

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
100 Alexander Davidson, Christian Castillo
106 Gabriel Ramirez, Giosue Hickman
113 Joseph Neubert, Christian Davis, Giovanni Martinez Chavez
120 Derek Guanajuato
126 Kyler Larkin, Adrian Meza, Wallace Stooks
132 Damen Miller
138 Jacob Schmadeke, Aiden Brian, Rodolfo Santacruz
145 Carter Holt, Isaias Jimenez, Victor Gonzalez, Zion Quinol
152 Jackson Perkins, Israel Ibarra
160 Isaac Larson, Dalton Loyden, Kaleb Cordova, Mike Avelar, Matthew Gazda, Aiden Larson
170 Jesse Rocha, Aidan Ysaguirre, Jackson Moore
182 Abel Garza, Kevin Santiago
195 James Matthew Ofeciar, Gary Smith, Lukas Varela
220 Kenny Wright, Victor R. Paredes

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Lainey McAlexander, Karlee Brooks, Isabella Bocanegra
106 Mia Siqueiros, Savannah Siqueiros
117 Taylor Colangelo
122 Anneliese Kisting
132 Angelina Quintero
138 Claire Avery
180 Melanie Kescoli

FloWrestling Nationally Ranked Boys: Daniel Guanajuato (No. 20 at 113), Emilio Ysaguirre (No. 13 at 132), Ben Alanis (No. 4 at 138), Kaleb Larkin (No. 15 at 145)
Nationally Ranked Girls: Karlee Brooks (No. 22 at 100), Nina Sandoval (No. 7 at 152),

KENTUCKY

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
126 Trayce Eckman
145 Charles McKune
160 Cole Nance
195 Stephen Little

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
126 Trayce Eckman
145 Charles McKune

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
127 Kaylen Escaloni
164 Hannah Thompson

Men's - 16U Freestyle
120 Leland Reeves
160 Gavin Ricketts

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
120 Leland Reeves
160 Gavin Ricketts

WISCONSIN

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Drew Dolphin
106 Ethan Eggert
113 Noah Tonsor, Parker Heintz, Ian Radintz, Benjamin Bast, Wyatt Skebba
120 Quintin Wolbert, Preston Spray, Treyton Ackman, Shane Corrigan, Easton Worachek, Andrew Martin, Ostin Blanchard
126 Troy Dolphin, Joey Showalter, Brayden Sonnentag, Alec Hunter, Kolby Heinz, Nicolar Rivera
132 Jager Eisch, Hayden Halter, Kyler Neuberger, Greyson Clark, Mason Hoopman
138 Cade Willis, Cody Goebel, Brett Franklin, Tanner Gerber, Caleb Meunier, Blaine Brenner, Kellan Aure
145 Matthew Bianchi, Gavin Drexler, Cash Stewart, Judah Sparkman, Gabriel Pugh, Cael Erickson, Connor Thorpe, Jacob Bruner
152 Tyler Goebel, Mitchell Mesenbrink, Cale Anderson, Joseph Penchi, Kole Marko, Jacob Ward, Elijah Lucio, Liam Hughes, Drake Hayward, Tristan Drier
160 Luke Mechler, Ryan Dolezal, Braeden Scoles, Braeden Ott, Aiden Vandenbush, Lowell Arnold, Tyler Haydon, Ethan Riddle
170 Cooper Willis, Noah Mulvaney, Owen Heiser, Jared Stricker, Brody Hemauer
182 Clayton Whiting, Brady Elvers, Devin Wasley, Lincoln Willett, Charles Walker
195 Max Ramberg, Jacob Kaminski, Vito Massa, John Gunderson, Davin Munoz
220 Gunner Hoffmann, Jaren Rohde, Carter Grewe, Marshell Self, Gavin Tegels
285 Robert Beese, Ben Kawczynski, Keaten Pues, Cody Kwak

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Drew Dolphin
120 Tyler Klein, Kaleb Casey
126 Troy Dolphin, Sam Smith
132 Gabriel Galang
138 Tanner Gerber, Markus Brown, Ashton Miess, Blake Heal
145 Gunnar Hamre, Cody Goebel, Cash Stewart, Cael Erickson, Cael Kahle, Gabriel Ramos
152 Cale Anderson, Hunter Gartmann, Tristan Drier, Elijah Lucio
160 Tyler Goebel, Matthew Rogge, Garrett Willuweit, Lowell Arnold, Aaron Dobbs, Caden Young, Bowen Rothbauer
170 Jared Stricker
182 Clayton Whiting, Jacob Hansen, Brady Elvers, Lincoln Willett
195 Max Ramberg
220 Aesop Lorenz, Jaren Rohde, Marshell Self
285 Robert Beese, Keaten Pues, Hunter Cordova

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 AJ Pennington
112 Rose Ann Marshall, Caitlyn Kelley, Brooke Crawley
127 Kylie Rule, Emma Gruenhagen, Larissa Kaz
132 Hanna Errthum
138 Aevri Ciha, Marisa Roth
144 Faith Bartoszek
152 Alexandra Hofrichter
164 Kylie Welker, Katelyn Lewis

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Haakon Peterson
94 Owen Becker, Lincoln Flayter, Liam Neitzel
100 Collin McDowell, Jesse Burg
106 Mason Carpenter, Cameron Perkovich, Cole Dummer
113 Travis Moelter, Dawson Johnson, Tyson Peach, Reid Spurley
120 Easton Cooper, Lucas Ryan, Connor O'Donnell, Rhett Koenig, Jake Stoffel, Lucas Peters, Teague Holzer
126 Caleb Cady, Connor Crumer, Aiden Crawley, Cole Sarbacker, Aedan Metcalf
132 Stone Pomeroy, Jayden Sheppard, Riese Thornberry, Eli Rabideau, Robert Flege
138 Easton Hull, Talan Schutte, Jonah Stammer, Charlie Weber, Nathan Druckrey, Brett Skaug
145 Zane Licht, Brett Back, Charlie Millard, Konnor Tubin
152 Jacob Range, Silas Dailey, Griffin Marko, Karsen Otis, Zachary Eliszewski
160 Aeoden Sinclair, Peyton Bruner
170 David Malin, Braden Holleman, Kasey Gish
182 Espyn Sweers, Drew Wendzicki, Cole Mirasola, Connor Mirasola
220 Koy Hopke, Wyatt Miles, Jesus Gonzalez
285 Evan Gratz, Griffin Empey

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Haakon Peterson
94 Brayten Casey
106 Cole Dummer, Charles Meudt, Mason Carpenter
113 Reid Spurley, Amryn Nutter, Elliott Biba, Turner Campbell
120 Easton Cooper
126 Warren Soik, Rhett Koenig, Bryan Winans
132 Jake Hall, Holden Willett
138 Robert Flege, Blake Riphenburg, Jesse Penchi
145 Brett Back
160 Aeoden Sinclair, Mason Lane, Robert Hagerty, Ephraim Anglemyer
170 David Malin
182 Ian Smith, Jackson Shramek, Drew Wendzicki
195 Grant Stromberg, Wade Kippers
220 Koy Hopke, Wyatt Miles, Jesus Gonzalez
285 Griffin Empey

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Brooke Corrigan, Haeli Casey
106 Natalie Klavetter, Bopasoreya Quintana
132 Hanna Errthum, Mattie Papenthien
144 Faith Bartoszek

FloWrestling Nationally Ranked Boys: Matt Bianchi (No. 9 at 145), Mitchell Mesenbrink (No. 9 at 152), Braeden Scoles (No. 11 at 160), Clayton Whiting (No. 5 at 182)
Nationally Ranked Girls: Kylie Welker (No. 1 at 164, No. 2 P-4-P), Rose Ann Marshall (No. 13 at 112), Caitlyn Kelley (No. 22 at 117), Larissa Kaz (No. 10 at 122), Emma Gruenhagen (No. 22 at 127), Kylie Rule (No. 23 at 127), Hanna Errthum (No. 3 at 132), Marisa Roth (No. 9 at 138), Faith Bartoszek (No. 4 at 144), Aevri Ciha (No. 12 at 144), Alexandra Hochrifter (No. 13 at 152),