USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Ohio

Fargo Rosters: Ohio

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 04, 2021, 3:03 p.m. (ET)

Happy Independence Day!!!

To give you a Fargo fix today, we post one of the largest and most talented of the state association teams that will be competing in the FargoDome this year – Team Ohio. The roster has a ton of athletes, and a ton of ranked wrestlers.

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

Previous roster stories
July 2 – Colorado, Utah
July 1 rosters – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

OHIO

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Nicholas Lawrensen
106 Lacy Harvey
113 Austin McBurney, Codie Cuerbo, Tyler Hisey, Connor Drummond, Trevor Hisey, Leo Riley
120 Anthony Perez, Dillon Campbell, Marlon Yarbrough, Matthew Ellis, Sean Seefeldt, Vinnie D'Alessandro, Gavin Caprella, Ty Daugherty, William Zaborski
126 Zane Van Voorhis, Brennen Cernus, Dominic Hoffarth, Kaden Jett, Samuel Cartella, William Davidson, Corey Haney
132 Jeremy Ginter, Max Shore, Garett Lautzenheiser, Jack Sparent, Jake Niffenegger, Kenneth Lambert, Kyren Butler, Richard Delsanter
138 Ismael Ayoub, Ethan Mitchell, Mason Fitch, Davin Rhoads, Andrew Magness, Gavin Owens, Jeremiah Mckee
145 Nick Abounader, Colin Roberts, Conner Burrus, Gavin Brown, Kael Voinovich, Landen Hacker, Nathan Burnett, Nolan Gessler, Troy Kennedy, Wyatt Abele, Zander Graham
152 Maclain Morency, Samuel Wegesin, Kody Goffin, Christopher Earnest, Connor Euton, Erich Trinski, Logan Ours
160 David Davis, Gunner Endicott, Dez'monde Gartrell, Maxwell Kirby, Tim Smith, James Scavuzzo
170 Aidan McStay, Dylan Newsome, Jackson Hawker, Luke Geog, Sam Rhodes, Seth Kroeger
182 Khamil Abdul, Mitchell Broskie, Brentan Simmerman, Lincoln Splete, Cole Hivnor, Jake Evans
195 Brennon Braud, Zackery Burroughs, Nicholas Hickman, Seth Shumate, Dillonn Davidson, Blake Schaffer, Dylan Fishback, Shawn Earle
220 Austin Kohlhofer, Gary Powell, Joey Scally, Logan Shephard, Lucas Coomer, Mason Cover, Ben Vanadia, ylan Russo
285 Brodie Stevens, Ryan Elrod

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Nicholas Lawrensen
106 Lacy Harvey
113 Connor Drummond, Leo Riley, Trevor Hisey
120 Gavin Caprella, Ty Daugherty, William Zaborski
126 Corey Haney, Zane Van Voorhis, Brandon Sauter, Caleb Edwards
132 Jeremy Ginter, Max Shore, Corbyn Cunningham, David Gelman, Griffin Burkle
138 Ethan Mitchell, Ismael Ayoub, Nathan Kulbe, Jared Counts
145 Christian Giltz, Colin Roberts, Nick Abounader, Fernando Riselli, Josiah Kennedy
152 Maclain Morency, Samuel Wegesin, London Settles, Kody Goffin, Teagan Hendricks, Zavier Campsey
160 Dez'monde Gartrell, Gunner Endicott, Maxwell Kirby, Tim Smith, Raymond Greene, Brad Hornback
170 David Davis, Braylon Gartrell, Camren Foster, Haden Offenberger, Mason Stanley, Ryan Healy
182 Mathis Webb, Brentan Simmerman, Khamil Abdul, Conner Rogers, Hayden Berry
195 Brennon Braud, Nicholas Hickman, Seth Shumate, Zackery Burroughs, Brayden Easton, Rashawn Turner
220 Austin Kohlhofer, Gabriel Maxwell, Gary Powell, Joey Scally, Logan Shephard, Lucas Coomer, Mason Cover
285 Brodie Stevens, Chris Reber, Gage Gibson, Riley Ucker, Chance Robinson, Colin Shelton

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Vita Rose Savage, Makayla Young
106 Riley Banyas, Emma Swart
112 Chloe Dearwester, Raegan Briggs, Lucy Scheibeck, Cali Leng
117 Dakota Propeck, Lexi Simmons
122 Lydia Gould, Cerenity Bergeron
127 Josie Davis, Grace Jones, Melania Szawranskyj, Cadence Wallace
132 Carmela Castaneda
138 Lacie Reese, Alexus Shaneyfelt
144 Lilly Kinsel, Kendall Bostelman, Allyssa Pirro
152 Katelyn Palmer, Lyndsee Young
164 Emily Jirousek, Sol Yudely Franco Moreno
180 Francesca Lanese, Savannah Isaac, Taryn Martin
225 Madeleine Wadesisi

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Javaan Yarbrough
94 Rocco Czarnecki
100 Jared Johnston, Joseph Curry, Colyn Limbert, Parker Pikor, Mason Rohr, Riley Rowan
106 Adam Butler, Anthony Rocco, Johnny Green
113 Connor Novosel, Jack Deboe, Adam Gelman, Adam Makour, Kolten Barker, Marcus Blaze, Jaxon Joy, Joseph Romano
120 Ruben Lorenzana, Ryan Avalos, Kade Brown, Phoenix Contos, Landen Duncan, Braden Hahlen
126 Omar Ayoub, Nicholas Blackburn, Nathan Dulcie, Kaden Mellon, Lucan O'Brien, Chase Pluhar, Trenton Sigler
132 Anwar Alli, Jared Goldberg, Dylan Rhoads, David Backus, Brock Herman, Connor Holm, Lance Overmyer
138 Antonio Shelley, James Simms, Jake Taylor
145 James Chance, Brodie Dominique, Jace Margraf, Tyrel Miller, Jake Wood, Cameron Mink, Joseph Blaze, Chase Crutchley, Elhaji Niang, Adam Ramsey
152 Joshua Greenwood, Flint Guerra, Hunter Martin, Jarrel Miller Jr, Nathan Rebman, Hunter Andel, Wynton Denkins, Nick Humphrys, Luke James, Andrew Parish
160 Oliver Byerly, Hayden Randolph, Omarion Carter, Tommy Freeman, Arthur Oravec
170 Vaughn Nguyen, Isaiah Schlegel, John Moyer, Demei Brown, Oliver Deardorff, Carson Mize, Keegan Sell, Connor Havill
182 Ben DiMarco, Riley McPherson, Luke Vanadia
195 Zachary Delsanter, Camden McDanel, Carter Neves, Calvin Crawford, Julien Griffith
220 Max Vanadia, Davian Greenlee, Lukas Stiles
285 Aidan Fockler, Will Greenberg, Edward Powers, Mustafa Woodi

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Javaan Yarbrough
94 Rocco Czarnecki
100 Jared Johnston
106 Adam Butler, Anthony Rocco
113 Jack Deboe, Adam Gelman, Cameron Kuba, Connor Novosel, Rahul Raghuram, Samson St.germain
120 Adam Makour, Jack Oster, Garran Leffel, Ruben Lorenzana,Phoenix Contos
126 Omar Ayoub, Nicholas Blackburn, Jackson Bartels, Logan Besecker, Jackson Collins, Evan Metzger
132 Anwar Alli, Jared Goldberg, Dylan Rhoads, William Bein, Cameron Mink
138 Antonio Shelley, Authur Croom
145 James Chance, Brodie Dominique, Jace Margraf, Tyrel Miller, Maxwell Cooper
152 Flint Guerra, Hunter Martin, Jarrel Miller Jr, Nathan Rebman, Joshua Greenwood
160 Oliver Byerly, Hayden Randolph, Demei Brown
170 Oliver Deardorff, Carson Mize, Keegan Sell, Connor Duvall, Hunter Randall
195 Julien Griffith, Calvin Crawford
220 Davian Greenlee, Lukas Stiles
285 Aidan Fockler, Will Greenberg, Edward Powers, Mustafa Woodi

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Vita Rose Savage
106 Scotlyn Adams
112 Raegan Briggs, Chloe Dearwester, Addison Rudolph, Lucy Scheibeck
117 Cali Leng, Gennaveve Matt
122 Lydia Gould, Gwenivere Matt, Leena Blanton
127 Kelcey Dew, Madeline Meyers
132 Cassia Zammit, Meredith Milligan
144 Lilly Kinsel, Karlie Stith
152 Isabell Carrington
164 Emily Jirousek, Aubrey Reese
180 Savannah Isaac

FloWrestling national ranked boys: Jaxon Joy (No. 10 at 106), Omar Ayoub (No. 18 at 120), Richard Delsannter (No. 19 at 132), Seth Shumate (No. 5 at 195), Dylan Fishback (No. 8 at 195), Ben Vanadia (No. 6 at 220),
Nationally ranked girls: Riley Banyas (No. 15 at 100), Makayla Young (No. 25 at 100), Chloe Dearwester (No. 8 at 106), Josie Davis (No. 8 at 122), Kendall Bostelman (No. 5 at 138), Allysa Pirro (No. 25 at 138), Taryn Martin (No. 10 at 164), Savannah Isaac (No. 9 at 200),