USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Color...

Fargo Rosters: Colorado, Utah

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 02, 2021, 1:55 p.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

We have two completed rosters to add today: Colorado and Utah.

Previous roster stories
July 1 rosters – Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

COLORADO

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Andrew Huey
113 Keegan Beckford, Anthony Isek
120 Jett Strickenberger, Max Black, Ezra Herrera, Gabriel Archuleta
126 Andrew Peltier, Angelo Lozado
132 Joseph Airola, Dominic Hargrove, Lain Yapoujian, Brady Hankin, Elijah Olguin
138 John Faczak, John Jordan, Weston Dalton
138 Tyler Archuleta
145 Ivan Morris, Jace Long, Daniel Cardenas, Nadim Kargar, Javanshir Mirza Zada
152 Zachary Tittle, Aiden Cartwright, Tyler Valdez, Aidan Lenz, Maximus Brabson
160 Antonio Segura, Tyler Collins, Daniel Long, Wesley DuBois
170 Andrew Evans, Kai Saito, Matthew Buck, Tanner Baumgartner
182 Gavin Funk, Bryce Garcia, Logan Noble, Ryan Patterson, Corbin Purdum
195 Jacob Hustoles, Geoffery Freeman
220 Morgen Watt, Cory Dargatz
285 Matthew Moore, Anthony Anderson, Michael Witt III

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Andrew Huey
113 Keegan Beckford, Anthony Isek
120 Jett Strickenberger, Max Black, Ezra Herrera, Gabriel Archuleta
126 Andrew Peltier, Angelo Lozado
132 Joseph Airola, Carter Stephenson, Dominic Hargrove, Lain Yapoujian
138 Brady Hankin, John Faczak, John Jordan, Weston Dalton
138 Tyler Archuleta
145 Ivan Morris, Jace Long
152 Zachary Tittle, Aiden Cartwright, Tyler Valdez, Aidan Lenz
160 Antonio Segura, Tyler Collins, Daniel Long, Wesley DuBois
170 Andrew Evans, Kai Saito, Matthew Buck, Tanner Baumgartner
182 Gavin Funk, Bryce Garcia, Logan Noble, Ryan Patterson
195 Jacob Hustoles, Geoffery Freeman
220 Morgen Watt, Cory Dargatz
285 Matthew Moore, Anthony Anderson, Michael Witt III

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Mia Hargrove, Eyvori Jacquez, Caley Kling
106 Kelly Clingan, Sarah DeLaCerda, Janessa George
112 Alexsys Jacquez
117 Nicole Koch, Shayla Gallegos, Savannah Smith
122 Adrianna Lopez, Alexis Segura
127 Mollie Dare, Sarah Savidge
132 Amelia Clark, Ariana Jones
138 Alina Antillon, Taylor Miess
144 Sheccid Aguirre, Alison Evans, Anastacia Fucci, Kierstin Myers
152 Aspen Barber, Gianna Falise, Molli Pinello, Abbigail Smith, Giselle Todd
164 Kimberly Carlin, Alissa DuBois, Amaya Green
180 Blythe Cayko
200 Taylor Knox
225 Natasha Kuberski, Stefania Jaramillo

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Thomas Lee, Dustin Duette-Hall, Griffin Rial
100 Declan Strait, Andrew Isek, Ty Reeves, Colin MacInnes
106 Nick Dardanes, Thomas Blackmon
113 Billy Greenwood, Payton Harris, Angel Serrano, Lincoln Gregersen, Terry Stearns, Noah Pearson, Noah Kubala
120 Garrett Reece, LJ Herburger, Brody Moret, Jacob Myers
126 Dmitri Alarcon, Ramon Salazar, Kilian Schultz, Banks Norby
132 Jacob Bostelman, Brady Collins, Jake Glade, Daniel Evans, Kasson Miles, Nevin Smith, Joaquin Coca
138 Tyler Eise, Vincent Cabral
145 Javani Majoor, Isaac Ibarra, Dante Hutchings, Jonathan Malovich, Tatum Rivera, Devlin Blanchard
152 Rafael Nunez-Alvarez
160 Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Quinn Funk
170 Ian Crabtree
182 Adrian Arellano, Jonathan Reeves, Taylor Hruby, Dom Benavidez
195 Cael Nordyke
220 Dirk Morley, Ryder Smith
285 Aidan Trujillo

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Thomas Lee, Dustin Duette-Hall, Griffin Rial
100 Declan Strait, Andrew Isek, Ty Reeves, Colin MacInnes
106 Nick Dardanes
113 Billy Greenwood, Payton Harris, Angel Serrano, Terry Stearns, Noah Pearson, Noah Kubala
120 Garrett Reece, LJ Herburger, Brody Moret, Jacob Myers
126 Dmitri Alarcon, Ramon Salazar, Kilian Schultz, Banks Norby
132 Jacob Bostelman, Jake Glade, Daniel Evans, Kasson Miles, Nevin Smith, Brady Collins, Joaquin Coca
138 Tyler Eise, Alex Herrera
145 Javani Majoor, Isaac Ibarra, Dante Hutchings, Jonathan Malovich, Tatum Rivera, Devlin Blanchard
152 Patrick Brackett, Rafael Nunez-Alvarez
160 Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Quinn Funk
170 Ian Crabtree
182 Adrian Arellano, Jonathan Reeves, Taylor Hruby, Dom Benavidez
220 Ryder Smith, Dirk Morley
285 Aidan Trujillo, TJ Rivera

Women's - 16U Freestyle
94 Eyvori Jacquez, Katey Valdez
100 Mia Hargrove
106 Sarah DeLaCerda, Persaeus Gomez
117 Shayla Gallegos
122 Alexis Segura, Adrianna Lopez
127 Mollie Dare
132 Alicen Dillard
138 Taylor Miess, Desza Munson, Victoria Guinard
144 Alison Evans
152 Gianna FaliseAbbigail Smith
164 Amaya Green
180 Blythe Cayko
200 Taylor Knox

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Jett Strickenberger (No. 9 at 120), Daniel Cardenas (No. 10 at 152)
Nationally ranked girls: Janessa George (No. 19 at 106), Nicole Koch (No. 21 at 122), Sarah Savidge (No. 4 at 127), Alina Antillon (No. 15 at 132), Alicen Dillard (No. 17 at 138), Aspen Barber (No. 20 at 152),

UTAH

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
113 Kole Johnson, Kyison Garcia
120 Jacob Waddoups, Isaac Price, Dallan Hunsaker
126 Luke Schroeder, Heath Clyde, Kaden Ercanbrack, Israel Gonzalez, Will Korth
132 Kasey Curtis, Elijah Larsen
138 Channing Warner, Austin Kelly
145 Kaleb Sanchez
152 Gabe Sanders, Santiago Yescas
160 Chandler Thompson, Ashton Thorn
170 Kobe Paniagua, Cody Stewart, Josh Olson
182 Eldon Milton, Talmage Carman
195 Brenden Bleicher, Xander Howard, Conner Morris
220 Gentry Bowles, Nicklaus Kemp, Jordan Williams
285 Gage Howard, Jesus Herrera, Davis Pickett

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Andrew Fox
113 Kole Johnson, Kyison Garcia
120 Jacob Waddoups
126 Kaden Ercanbrack, Israel Gonzalez, Will Korth
132 Elijah Larsen
138 Channing Warner
145 Kaleb Sanchez
152 Gabe Sanders, Santiago Yescas
160 Chandler Thompson, Ashton Thorn
170 Kobe Paniagua, Josh Olson
182 Eldon Milton, Talmage Carman
195 Brenden Bleicher, Xander Howard
220 Gentry Bowles, Nicklaus Kemp, Jordan Williams
285 Jesus Herrera, Davis Pickett, Gage Howard

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
112 Sage Mortimer
127 Tassie Hatch, Brinlee Gines
132 Elleni Johnson, Alyssa Pace
138 Esther Han
144 Lizzie Shunn, Breanna Clanton
152 Brooklyn Hays
180 Riley Winters
225 Karla Padilla Zepeda

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Braxton Nielson
100 Glade Harman, Hunter Sanchez, Teague Brown, Layne Kleimann
106 Drew Korth, Jason Worthley, Corbin Hansen
126 Brandon Ploehn, Parker Hayes
132 Banks Love, Ammon Cannon, Ryder Robinson
138 Colton Theobald
145 Cooper Sanders
152 Trevor Frank, Moses Espinoza-Owens
160 Marcus Espinoza-Owens
170 Karson Thompson, Cayaen Smith, Leimana Fager
195 Ian Rogers, William McCleary, Vincent Threlfall
285 Austin McNaughtan

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Braxton Nielson
100 Glade Harman, Teague Brown, Layne Kleimann
106 Drew Korth, Jason Worthley, Corbin Hansen
126 Brandon Ploehn
132 Banks Love
138 Colton Theobald
145 Cooper Sanders
152 Trevor Frank, Moses Espinoza-Owens
160 Marcus Espinoza-Owens
170 Karson Thompson, Cayaen Smith, Leimana Fager
195 Ian Rogers, William McCleary, Vincent Threlfall

Women's - 16U Freestyle
122 Marlie Rigby
127 Tassie Hatch
138 Nya Jolley
144 Lizzie Shunn
144 Breanna Clanton

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Kyison Garcia (No. 19 at 113)
Nationally ranked girls: Sage Mortimer (No. 1 at 117 – No.5 P-4-P), Elleni Johnson (No. 19 at 132), Lizzie Shunn (No. 18 at 144), Brooklyn Hays (No. 18 at 152),