USA Wrestling Fargo Rosters: Conne...

Fargo Rosters: Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia, West Virginia

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 01, 2021, 1:49 p.m. (ET)

Starting on July 1, USA Wrestling will start publishing the state team rosters for the 2021 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

We begin this feature with the first six completed rosters: Connecticut, Maryland, New Jersey, New Mexico, Virginia and West Virginia.

CONNECTICUT

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Graham Ziperstein
120 Connor Doran
126 Cameron Hines, Matthew Carrozza, Carlos DeWinter, Nico Provo
132 Joey Iamunno, Drew Currier, Caleb Seyfried
138 Ghassan Saleh, Andrew Grabinski, CJ Shea
145 Tristan Julian, Ben Richardson, Neil Gawande
152 Peter Kane
160 William Ebert
170 Nicholas Bell, Zahir McLean-Felix, Frankie McNeary
182 Ethan Edmondson, Gus Bachner
195 Michael Bartush, Christopher Murphy

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Graham Ziperstei, Michael Longo
126 Cameron Hines, Nico Provo, Caleb Seyfried
132 Joey Iamunno, Drew Currier, Ghassan Saleh
138 Andrew Grabinski
145 Tristan Julian, Ben Richardson, Neil Gawande
152 Peter Kane
160 William Ebert
182 Ethan Edmondson, Gus Bachner
195 Christopher Murphy, Michael Bartush

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
152 Ella Nichols, Ashley Reed
164 Jacklyn Smith

Men's - 16U Freestyle
113 Joseph Stoerzinger, Charles Wahl
120 Anthony Basile, Ben Zuckerman
138 William Henckel
152 Joshua Nieroda
170 Nathan Taylor
220 Nehemias Pettway

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
113 Joseph Stoerzinger, Charles Wahl
120 Ben Zuckerman, Anthony Basile
138 William Henckel
160 Joshua Nieroda
170 Nathan Taylor
220 Nehemias Pettway

Women's - 16U Freestyle

117 Calli Gilchrist
127 Julianna Morris, Camryn Brown

FloWrestling Nationally ranked boys: Nico Provo (No. 8 at 126)
Nationally ranked girls: Juliana Morris (No. 11 at 127), Ella Nichols (No. 6 at 164), Ashley Reed (No. 8 at 164)

MARYLAND

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
113 Brian McCaw
120 Owen Bell, Brady Pruett
120 Coleman Nogle
126 Jacob Wright
132 Evan Eldridge
138 Ryan Money, Richard Fedalen
152 Joseph Fisk
160 Jackson Cohenour, Hayden Martz
182 Thomas Stewart, Eric Washington

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
113 Brian McCaw
120 Owen Bell, Brady Pruett, Coleman Nogle
126 Jacob Wright
132 Evan Eldridge
138 Ryan Money, Richard Fedalen
152 Joseph Fisk
160 Jackson Cohenour, Hayden Martz
182 Thomas Stewart, Eric Washington

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Alexandra Szkotnicki
106 Julianne Moccia
112 Cassidy Benwell
122 Anya Knappenberger
138 Sarah Sunday
144 Nebi Tsarni

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Tyler Garvin
106 Carter Nogle, James Hanley, Evan Boblits
120 Michael Pizzuto
126 Garhett Dickenson
132 Calvin Kraisser
138 Judah Aybar, Mekhi Neal
145 Paul Ognissanti
152 Antonio Rodrigues
160 Gerard Johnson
182 Damon Nelson

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
94 Tyler Garvin
106 Carter Nogle, James Hanley, Evan Boblits
120 Michael Pizzuto
126 Garhett Dickenson
132 Calvin Kraisser
138 Judah Aybar, Mekhi Neal
152 Antonio Rodrigues
160 Gerard Johnson
182 Damon Nelson

Women's - 16U Freestyle
144 Nebi Tsarni

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Richard Fedalen (No. 12 at 138),
Nationally ranked girls: Alex Szkotnicki (No. 4 at 100), Juliana Moccia (No. 9 at 106), Anna Knappenberger (No. 4 at 122)

NEW JERSEY

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Kaleb Ambrose
113 Max Elton, Jacob Gollin
120 Jared Brunner, Thomas Fischer, Joseph Manno, Sebastian Ortega, Logan Rozynski
126 Evan Mougalian, DAmani Almodovar, Hogan Horsey, Blake Geibel, Angelo Pellicci, Garrett Totten, Dean Peterson, Kelly Dunnigan
132 Nico Diaz, Ethan Fernandez, Joe Fongaro, Hunter Horsey
138 Alex Almeyda, Robert Generelli, Julian George, Sebastiano Nini, Ty Whalen
145 Louis Colaiocco, Ethan Wilson
152 Richard Grungo, Daniel Wask, Hunter Gandy, Matt Hoelke, Tanner Peake, Jason Smith, Jacob Zearfoss, KJ Sherman
160 Luke Ciampa, Stephen O'Neil, Jr., Dakota Morris, Christopher Olah, Nicolas Zamaloff
170 Michael Dellagatta, Owen Disbrow, Justin Griffith, Stephen Malia, Sabino Portella
182 James Holder, Brendan Newbury, George Rhodes, Brian Soldano
220 Tyson Carroll, Martin Cosgrove, David Pierson
285 Liam Akers, Max Acciardi

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Kaleb Ambrose
113 Max Elton
126 Hogan Horsey
132 Hunter Horsey
145 Daniel Delusant, Ethan Wilson
152 Alaa Elkerm, Jacob Zearfoss, Daniel Wask
160 Luke Ciampa
182 James Holder

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Mandy Gavares, Aaliyah Payne-Parris
106 Chloe Ayres, Leeana Mercado
112 Valarie Maldonado, Emily Popek, Ahsia Torres
117 Sydney Petzinger, Miranda Zona
122 Meara Hayes, Katrina Kling, Kira Pipkins
127 Kayla Vazquez
132 Lia Almonte
132 Skyy Hills, Emma E Matera, Gabrielle Miller
138 Amanda Connors
144 Jayla Hahn, Jodi Holder, Veronica Whitacre
152 Gabriella Shevlin
164 Jessi Johnson, Kierra Hubmaster
180 Marisa DiPaolo, Amanda Pace
225 Mia Lazaurs

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Ryan Haynes, Hunter Mullarkey
100 Zachary Beadling, Chase Quenault, Carson Walsh
106 Anthony Knox, Patrick OKeefe, John Whitacre
113 Donny Almeyda, Leo DeLuca, Ricky Gomez, JJ Machnik, Xavier Ortega, Jake Zaltsman
120 Alessandro Nini, Luke Stanich
126 Alexander Grant, Nathan Taylor
132 Ryan Datz, Cross Wasilewski, Jonathan Fuller
138 Alex Naddeo, Roman Onorato, Alessio Perentin
145 August Hibler, David Hussey, Kevin McBride, Jasiah Queen, Jake Wacha
152 Max Nevlin
160 Louie Cerchio, Austin Quandt, Max Salerno, Zander Silva
170 Ryan Boyer, Jordan Chapman, Rocco Dellagatta, Harvey Ludington, Hunter Morton, Jared Schoppe
182 Vincenzo Lavalle
195 Hudson Skove, Alexander Uryniak
285 Hunter Matthews

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
113 Ricky Gomez
138 Jonathan Fuller, Roman Onorato
145 August Hibler
152 Max Nevlin, Aidan Squier
160 Zander Silva
170 Ryan Boyer, Harvey Ludington, Hunter Morton

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Julianna VanNess
106 Leeana Mercado
112 Valarie Maldonado, Kira Pipkins
127 Julia Fongaro, Kayla Vazquez
132 Maura White
144 Jayla Hahn

FloWrestling national ranked boys: Martin Cosgrove (No. 4 at 195), Evan Mougalian (No. 15 at 120), Dean Peterson (No. 2 at 132), Alex Almeyda (No. 17 at 138)
Nationally ranked girls: Sydney Petzinger (No. 16 at 106), Chloe Ayres (No. 11 at 112), Veronica Whitacre (No. 11 at 144), Jayla Hahn (No. 17 at 144), Jesse Johnson (No. 14 at 164), Amanda Pace (No. 15 at 180), Mia Lazaurs (No. 14 at 225)

NEW MEXICO

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Rhys Sellers
113 George Piestewa
120 Adan Benavidez
126 Jonathan Gurule, Brendon Olsen
132 Santiago Lopez
138 Naithan Gurule, Diego Snell-Martinez
170 Jacob Vialpando

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Rhys Sellers
113 George Piestewa
120 Adan Benavidez
126 Jonathan Gurule, Brendon Olsen
132 Santiago Lopez
138 Naithan Gurule, Diego Snell-Martinez
170 Jacob Vialpando

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle

100 Lorianna Piestewa
127 YeLe Aycock
180 Tristian Martinez

Men's - 16U Freestyle
106 Noah Gurule
152 Conner Cole

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
106 Noah Gurule
152 Conner Cole

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Lorianna Piestewa

Nationally ranked girls: YeLe Aycock (No. 20 at 132),

VIRGINIA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Adrian Samano
113 Ryu Brandt, Trevon Gray, Zachary Rios
120 Austin Zehring
126 Chase Arnestad, Jorge Otero
132 Dyson Dunham
138 Colin Dupill
145 Alex Frowert, Luke Robie, Dominick Covarrubias
152 Logan Arnold, Sean Coughlin
160 Brian Gordon
170 Gabriel Thompson, Vincenzo Corvetto
182 Charlie Lopez
220 Hunter Brown
285 Aiden Lacoma, Nathan Haskins, Joshua Mancia

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Adrian Samano
113 Ryu Brandt, Trevon Gray
120 Austin Zehring
126 Chase Arnestad, Jorge Otero
132 Dyson Dunham
138 Colin Dupill
145 Alex Frowert, Dominick Covarrubias
152 Logan Arnold, Sean Coughlin
160 Brian Gordon
170 Gabriel Thompson, Vincenzo Corvetto
220 Nathan Haskins, Hunter Brown
285 Aiden Lacoma

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Bryce Farley
106 Charlize Shuler
112 Julianna Burkett-Erice, Elleahna Anderson
117 Carrie Jennings, Madison Wilson
122 Ariana Carrasquillo
132 Sarah Hossainkhail
144 Cloe Charlesworth
152 Kaylee Anderson, Stella Steigler
164 Eryn Hubble

Men's - 16U Freestyle
88 Ezekiel Keel, Xaiden Wynn
94 Cadell Lee, Caden Smith
100 Chase Van Hoven, Colin Martin, Rafael Otero
106 Bryson Rios, Carson Dupill, Jack Parker, Noah Nininger
120 Elijah Smoot, Jahleel Armstrong, Luke Murray
126 Owen Rawls, Phoenix Alyea
132 Mitchell Faglioni
138 Thomas Stofka
145 Cale Roggie, Duncan Christensen
152 Cooper Lockhart, Keagan Judd, Macon Ayers
160 Corey Bell
170 Anthony Marshall Jr., Sebastian Gabarrete, Toby Schoffstall
182 Kingsley Menifee
220 Jason Young, Parker Ferrell
285 Demetrius Covarrubias, Rodd'ney Davenport

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
88 Xaiden Wynn
94 Caden Smith
100 Rafael Otero, Chase Van Hoven, Noah Nininger, Carson Dupill
120 Jahleel Armstrong, Luke Murray
126 Phoenix Alyea
132 Mitchell Faglioni
138 Thomas Stofka
145 Duncan Christensen
152 Cooper Lockhart, Keagan Judd, Macon Ayers
170 Sebastian Gabarrete, Toby Schoffstall, Anthony Marshall Jr.
182 Kingsley Menifee
220 Parker Ferrell, Jason Young
285 Demetrius Covarrubias, Rodd'ney Davenport

Women's - 16U Freestyle
106 Charlize Shuler
117 Madison Wilson
144 Cloe Charlesworth
152 Stella Steigler

Nationally ranked girls: Stella Steigler (No. 17 at 152),

WEST VIRGINIA

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Matthew Dolan
120 Aidan Wilson
132 Hunter Locke
138 Kaleb Ramirez, Braxton Smith
145 Brady Hemp, Derek Raike, Alijah Nichols
152 Gage Wright, Gabriel Carman
160 Kade Bradbury
182 Ian Bush
195 Parker Bentley

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
106 Matthew Dolan
120 Aidan Wilson
132 Hunter Locke
138 Kaleb Ramirez, Braxton Smith
145 Brady Hemp, Derek Raike, Alijah Nichols
152 Gage Wright
152 Gabriel Carman
160 Kade Bradbury
182 Ian Bush
195 Parker Bentley

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
112 Jillian Timberlake
117 Micah Fisher

Men's - 16U Freestyle
132 Gunner Andrick
145 Nathan Cornett, Isaac Harris
170 Gabriel Clark
182 Elijah Edge
220 Erick Brothers

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
132 Gunner Andrick
145 Nathan Cornett, Isaac Harris
170 Gabriel Clark
182 Elijah Edge
220 Erick Brothers

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Zoey Salmons
106 Makenzie Taylor
127 Ciara Riner

Nationally ranked girls: Zoey Salmons (No. 24 at 106)