USA Wrestling Complete list of USA...

Complete list of USA Wrestling sanctioned events for the next three months as of April 12 (112 events)

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | April 12, 2021, 10 a.m. (ET)

USA Wrestling is regularly publishing a list of sanctioned events as our nation and our sport comes back from the COVID-19 pandemic.

In this article, there are 112 tournaments/clinics listed from 33 different states over the next three months. Since our posting on April 5, there are 25 additional events which have been added to the list. The new additions are marked in bold.

The list provides an easy reference for athletes, coaches and families, in order to make plans for competitions moving forward. Not only is USA Wrestling providing events on its national schedule, but many state associations and local clubs are also developing events for athletes of all ages to participate in.

Our list will include events by date, as well as events by state.

There has been an increase in events on the state level, where more opportunity is being provided for youth and high school wrestlers, with the start of the traditional international style season in many states. We are seeing many state championship events held by various state associations.

New Jersey leads the nation with new events added to the schedule this week with five, all of which are state championships. States that added two sanctioned events this week were Idaho, Indiana, Iowa, Louisiana and Texas. Other states adding a new sanctioned event were Alaska, Florida, Kansas, North Carolina, North Dakota, Pennsylvania, Virginia, Wisconsin and Wyoming.

The National event schedule includes the UWW Cadet U15 and Futures Nationals in Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (April 23-25), the UWW Junior and Senior Nationals in Coralville, Iowa (April 30-May 2), the Women’s Nationals in Irving, Texas (May 7-8), USA Wrestling Kids Nationals in Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (June 24-26) and the USMC Junior and 16U Nationals in Fargo, N.D. (July 16-23).

Included also are the three National Duals: the 14U National Duals in Franklin, Indiana (June 9-13), the 16U National Duals in Westfield, Indiana (June 9-13), the Junior National Duals in Tulsa, Okla. (June 15-19)

Now on the schedule are the Northern Plains Regionals in Wisconsin (May 14-16), the Northeast Regionals in Pocono Manor, Pa. (May 14-16), the Western Regionals in Utah (May 13-15), the Central Regionals in Indiana (May 21-23), the Southeast Regionals in Jacksonville, Fla. (May 20-23) and the Southern Plains Regionals in Kansas (June 4-6).

This information is also available through USA Wrestling’s membership system, TheMat.com website and on usawevents.com by using the system’s sort capability, but this posting will be an easy-to-use format for you to use in your planning.

Athletes should consider attending events in nearby states, especially if conditions do not allow for competitions in their own state at this time. Contact event directors for more information on the event details and eligibility requirements. Please forward this story to others seeking competitive opportunities. For more information on USA Wrestling events, visit https://usawrestlingevents.com/

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY DATE

April 15-20 - Ironman Duals, Legends of Gold, 47256 Hwy 46, Beresford, South Dakota 57004, Event Director: Terry Pack tpack@lognationaltraining.com

April 16 - Rogue Wrestling Tournament, HyVee Arena, 1800 Genessee St, Kansas City, Missouri 64102, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

April 16-17 - Corner Canyon 2 Style Tournament, Corner Canyon High School, 12943 S 700 E, Draper, Utah 84020, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 16-18 - Heartland Duals, Mid America Center, 1 Arena Way, Council Bluffs, Iowa 51501, Event Director: Fred Franklin alphalandsurveying@gmail.com

April 16-18 - WAWA Kids/Cadet/Female State Championship, Ford Wyoming Center, 1 Events Drive, Casper, Wyoming 82601, Event Director: Shaun Carothers carothersbros@hotmail.com

April 17 - 2021 Daniel Cook Memorial Tournament, Kuna High School, 637 E Deer Flat Rd, Kuna, Idaho 83634, Event Director: Jeffrey Tucker kunarasslincoach@yahoo.com

April 17 - 2021 FS/GR ODP - Heavy Hitting Hammers WC, Loyal Order Of Moose Lodge, 1400 George Washington Hwy N, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

April 17 - AZ/USA Kids Qualifier, Casteel High School, 24901 S. Power Rd., Queen Creek, Arizona 85142, Event Director: Robert Callison callisonaz@gmail.com

April 17 - Big Cat Wrestling Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Legacy High School, 3400 E Calgary Ave., Bismarck, North Dakota 58503, Event Director: Steven Monk monk375@gmail.com

April 17 - Broken Arrow Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Broken Arrow High School, Tiger Fieldhouse, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma 74012, Event Director: Rodney Jones rcjones@baschools.org

April 17 - CUSAW Brush Brawl, Brush High School, 400 West Ave, Brush, Colorado 80723, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 17 - Fight or Flight, Hyvee Arena, 1800 Gennessee St, Kansas City, Missouri 64102, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

April 17 - Franklin Grizz Ironman, Franklin Community Middle School 625 Grizzly Cub Drive Franklin Indiana 46131 James Tonte tontej@franklinschools.org

April 17 - Freestyle/Folkstyle Ironman 2021, Westside High School, 5530 Firestone Road, Jacksonville, Florida 32244, Event Director: Christopher McNealy c_mcnealy@msn.com

April 17 - Heavy Hitting Hammers Individual 1st-8th Grade Tournament, Loyal Order of Moose, 1400 George Washington HWY, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

April 17 - Lumpkin Freestyle/Greco, Lumpkin County High School, 2001 Indian Dr, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533, Event Director; Will Johnson wjohnson1229@gmail.com

April 17 - Mat Savvy Scramblefest, Top of the Podium Wrestling Center, 310 Glenn drive, Sterling, Virginia 20164, Event Director: Logan Savvy Matsavvywrestling@gmail.com

April 17 - MCWC Academy Duals, North High School, 15331 US-41 S, Evansville, Indiana 47725. Event Director: Matthew Coughlin mattrcoughlin@gmail.com

April 17 - MUSAW Week 2, Tri-City Sports Comples 5117 Garfield Rd Auburn Michigan 48611 Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com

April 17 - NOVICE Kids State Championship, SPORTIKA, 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

April 17 - Penn Freestyle and Greco Rumble, Penn High School, 56100 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545, Event Director: Terry Harper theharpers99@yahoo.com

April 17 - Team Bear Freestyle/Greco Open, Emerge Ministries, 605 S. Main Street, Belton, South Carolina 29627, Evenr Director: Robert Delgado delb4s@aol.com

April 17 - TMS Freestyle and Greco Tournament, Seckman High School, 2800 Seckman Rd., Imperial, Missouri 63052, Event Director: Ryan Moyer moyerr@foxc6.org

April 17 - West Delaware Freestyle and Greco Tournament, West Delaware High School, 701 New St, Manchester, Iowa 52057, Event Director: Jeff Voss voss.janette12@gmail.com

April 17 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Mens Freestyle Camp, LAW, W3733 Hwy 33, LaCrosse, Wisconsin 54601, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 17 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Mens Freestyle Camp, AWA-Green Bay, 1515 Glory Rd, Green Bay Wisconsin 54304, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 17 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Mens Greco Camp, Combat Wrestling Club, 403 W Lafollette St, Blue River, Wisconsin 53518, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 17 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Women's State Camp, Ringers Training Facility Fitness Center, N85 W15960 Appleton Ave., Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 17-18 - Missouri River Rumble 2021, Three Forks High School, 212 E Neal St, Three Forks, Montana 59752, Event Director: Shaun Hungerford shaunh.lmf@gmail.com

April 17-18 – Ultimate Club Duals, Nittany Valley Sports Centre, 177 Champion Drive, State College, Pennsylvania 16803, Event Director: John Hughes johnhughes4x@gmail.com

April 18 - BANTAM KIDS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SPORTIKA, 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

April 18 - Crown Point Freestyle Open, Crown Point High School, 1500 S. Main Street, Crown Point, Indiana 46307, Event Director: Branden Lorek bjlorek29@gmail.com

April 18 - Indy FRECO, Southport High School, 971 E Banta Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227. Event Director: Albert Skinner anskinne@gmail.com

April 18 - Ponce Trained Freestyle Open Tournament, MN/USA Training Center, 11521 Eagle Street NW, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Matt Njos mnjos@yahoo.com

April 23-24 - Gooding USA Freestyle & Greco, Gooding High School, 1050 7th Ave W, Gooding, Idaho 83330, Event Director: Boyd (Boe) Rushton rushton285@gmail.com

April 23-24 - Howling in the Tetons, Teton High School, 555 E. Ross, Driggs, Idaho 83452, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

**April 23-25 - 2021 UWW Cadet, U15 & Futures Nationals, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

April 24 - Conflict in the Coliseum, Shopper's Forum Mall, 1255 Airport Way, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Event Director: Bob Ottum bob.ottum@adialaska.com

April 24 - 2021 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State, Pottsville High School, 500 Apache Drive, Pottsville, Arkansas 72858, Event Director: Chelsee Smith Chelseesmith@gmail.com

April 24 - Apache Wrestling Freco Open, Coolman Gymnasium, 150 Colerain St., Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Jacob O'Neill oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us

April 24 - Battle at the Watertower, The City of Hiram Park., 186 Oak Street, Hiram, Georgia 30141, Event Director: Robert Mount bmount@paulding.k12.ga.us

April 24 - CUSAW Pueblo Showdown, Pueblo Convention Center, 320 Central Main St, Pueblo, Colorado 81003, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 24 - Eagle Nest Freestyle/Greco-Roman, Live Oak High School, 36079 LA 16, Denham Springs, Louisiana 70706, Event Director: Steven Buckner bigshow63@yahoo.com

April 24 - Falcon Fury, West Henderson High School, 3600 Haywood Rd, Hendersonville, North Carolina 28791, Event Director: Cheryl Baynard MatMom160@AOL.COM

April 24 - Forest Lake Freestyle Open Tournament, MN/USA Training Center, 11521 Eagle Street, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Matt Njos mnjos@yahoo.com

April 24 - INTERMEDIATE KIDS STATES CHAMPIONSHIP, SPORTIKA, 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

April 24 - KCTC Freestyle Greco, Kansas Wrestling Center, 1671 E. Kansas City Rd, Olathe, Kansas, 66061, Evenr Director: Heidlinda Kriner hkweeden@gmail.com

April 24 - Syracuse 2 Style Tournament, Syracuse High School, 665 S 2000 W, Syracuse, Utah 84075, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 24 - USA Ohio Qualifier, Western Brown High School, 476 West Main St, Mt. Orab, Ohio 45154, Event Director: Wendel Donathan wendel.donathan@wbbroncos.com

April 24 - Westmoore Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Westmoore High School Gym, 12613 S. Western Ave., Westmoore, Oklahoma 73170, Event Director: Will Evans willevans@mooreschools.com

April 24-25 - Augustana Tournament, Legends of Gold, 47256 297th St, Beresford, South Dakota 57004, Event Director: Chism Fink ccfink06@gmail.com

April 24- 25 - - Lander Tiger Tough 3 Style Tournament, Lander Valley High School, 350 Baldwin Creek Road, Lander, Wyoming 82520, Event Director: Tiffany Velarde tiffany2284@gmail.com

April 24-25 - PAUSAW Qualifier 4-5, Route 30 Sports, 351 Loucks Road, York, Pennsylvania 17404, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

April 24-25 - Steve Catts Memorial, JH Rose High School, 600 West Arlington Boulevard, Greenville, North Carolina 27834, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

April 25 - CADETS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SPORTIKA, 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

April 25 - GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SPORTIKA, 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

April 25 - Lisbon Freestyle Greco Tournament, , Lisbon Community Schools, 235 School St, Lisbon, Iowa 52253, Event Director: Bradford Smith bsmith@lisbon.k12.ia.us

April 25 - MUSAW Brighton Battle, Brighton High School Fieldhouse, 7878 Brighton Rd, Brighton, Michigan 48116, Event Director: Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com

April 26 - Mater Dei LastChance Qualifier, Mater Dei High School, 1300 Harmony Way, Evansville, Indiana 47720, Event Director: Greg Schaefer gschaefer@evvmaterdei.org

April 29-May 1 - Alaska USA Wrestling 2021 State Tournament, Big Lake Lions Recreation & Community Center, 2942 Lions Circle, Big Lake, Alaska 99652 Event Diretor: Bob Ottum bob.ottum@adialaska.com

April 30-May 1 - Idaho Gold Rush, Columbia High School, 301 S. Happy Valley Rd., Nampa, Idaho 83687, Event Director: Todd Cady tcady@nsd131.org

April 30-May 1 - IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open, Woodside Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

April 30 - May 1 - NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State, Columbus High School, 3434 Discoverer Drive, Columbus, Nebraska 68601, Event Director: Fred Franklin alphalandsurveying@gmail.com

April 30-May 1 - OKUSA - Fargo National Qualifier Tournament, Tulsa UMAC, 6836 S. Mingo Rd, Tulsa Oklahoma 74133, Event Director: Danny Jefferson icefight4life@gmail.com

April 30-May 1 - Utah Greco & Freestyle State, Bingham High School, 2160 S Jordan Pkwy, South Jordan, Utah 84095, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**April 30-May 2 - 2021 UWW Junior and Senior Nationals, Xtream Arena & GreenState Family Fieldhouse, 200 E 9th St, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

May 1 - Elkhorn Freestyle & Greco Tournament, Elkhorn Area High School, 482 E Geneva St., Elkhorn, Wisconsin 53121, Event Director: Travis Showalter tdshowalter@gmail.com

May 1 - SCUSAW Fr/Gr State Championship, Charlotte Convention Center, 501 S. College St, Charlotte, North Carolina, 28202, Event Director: Robert Delgado delb4s@aol.com

May 1 - TX-North MAYhem Freestyle, NYTEX Sports Centre, 8851 Ice House Drive, North Richland Hills, Texas 76180, Event Director: Jeff Frank blackjack432@me.com

May 1 - TX-North MAYhem Greco Roman, NYTEX Sports Centre, 8851 Ice House Drive, North Richland Hills, Texas 76180. Event Director: Jeff Frank blackjack432@me.com

May 1-2 - 2021 Georgia Games, Life University, 1269 Barclay Circle, Marietta Georgia 30060, Event Director: Phillip Arnold askcoachphil@gmail.com

May 1-2 - Freestyle and Greco State, Angel of the Wind, 2000 Hewitt Ave, Everett, Washington 98201, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

May 1-2- NCUSA State Freestyle & Greco-Roman Championships, Charlotte Convention Center, 501 S College St, Charlotte, North Carolina 28202, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

May 1-2 - PAUSAW Qualifier 6, Route 30 Sports, 351 Loucks Road, York, Pennsylvania 17404, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

May 2 - Kansas Freestyle/Greco Championships-16U & Junior, Salthawk Activities Center, 810 E 13th, Hutchinson, Kansas 67501, Event Director: Mike Juby mikejuby@usawks.com

May 2 - MUSAW Michigan Matcats Triple Crown, Brighton High School Fieldhouse, 7878 Brighton Rd, Brighton, Michigan 48116, Event Director: Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com

May 2 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Women's State Camp, Talon Wrestling Club, 249 E State St, Mauston, Wisconsin 53948, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

May 7-8 - Idaho Freestyle & Greco State Championships, Canyon Ridge High School, 300 N College Rd W, Twin Falls, Idaho 83301, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

May 7-9 - 2021 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Freestyle & Greco Roman State Championships, Wisconsin Dells Center, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director - Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

***May 7-9 - 2021 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials, Irving Convention Center, 500 W. Las Colinas Blvd., Irving, Texas 75039, Event Director: Randall Balch gutwrench98@gmail.com

May 8 - 2021 Crusader Open FS/GR, Brother Martin Wrestling, 4401 Elysian Fields Ave., New Orleans, Louisiana 70122, Event Director: Andrew Nicola cadet130@gmail.com

May 8 - MSWA Freestyle and Greco States, Myersville Fire Hall, 301 Main St, Myersville, Maryland 21773, Event Director: Darron Bell darronbell@bellsouth.net

May 8 - Troup Co. Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Troup High School, 1920 Hamilton Rd, LaGrange, Georgia 30241, Event Director: Drew Garner drewgarner03@gmail.com

May 8 - VAWA Greco ODP, Heritage High School, 3101 Wards Ferry Road, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Event Director: Brandon Stanbery stanberywb@lcsedu.net

May 8-9 - Indiana Freestyle Dual Championship, Thomas Carr Howe High School, 4900 Julian Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana 46201, Event Director: Nicholas Hull coachnhull@gmail.com

May 9 - Mat-Town USA FS Duals, Liberty Arena, 315 Hepburn St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701, Event Director: Scott Moore smoore9@lhup.edu

**May 13-15 - 2021 Western Regional Championships, George S. Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**May 14-16 - 2021 NORTHEAST REGIONAL, KALAHARI RESORTS & CONVENTIONS, 250 KALAHARI BLVD, POCONO MANOR Pennsylvania, 18349, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

**May 14-16 - 2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

May 14-16 - Triple Crown - Florida State Championships for Freestyle, Greco-Roman and Folkstyle, Osceola High School, 420 S Thacker Ave, Kissimmee, Florida 34741, Event Director: Jim Bird birdj@osceola.k12.fl.us

May 15 - 1st Annual Warren County Freestyle Club Dual Team Tournament, Indianola Middle School, 403 South 15th Street, Indianola, Iowa 50125, Event Director: Clint Manny clint.manny@indianola.k12.ia.us

May 15 - 2021 GA Freestyle/Greco State, Jackson County Ag Center, 1869 County Farm Rd., Jefferson, Georgia 30549, Event Director: Phillip Arnold askcoachphil@gmail.com

May 15 - JET Freestyle/Greco Open, West Oak High School, 130 Warrior Lane, Westminister, South Carolina 29693, Event Director: Robert Delgado delb4s@aol.com

May 15 - Ohio Freestyle / Greco Qualifier, Game Time Sports Center, 5151 Bogles Run Road, Urbana, Ohio 43078, Event Director: Jeff Jordan jeffjordanscc@ctcn.net

May 15-16 - VAWA FS/GR States, Riverbend High School, 12301 Spotswood Furnace Rd, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

May 20-23: USA Wrestling Beach Nationals, Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals & Spartan Nationals Wrestling Tournament, Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center, 1000 Water St., Jacksonville, Florida 32204, Event Director: Tony Black tblack@usawrestling.org

***May 21-23 - 2021 Central Regional Championships, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

May 22 - Kumite Championship, St. Michael High School, 2901 Lee's Summit Road, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64064, Event Director: Willard Barry willard.j.barry@gmail.com

May 21-23 - 2021 PAUSAW Greco/Freestyle State Championships, Spooky Nook Sports, 2913 Spooky Nook Road, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

May 28-31 - Riverview Training Camp, Riverview Bible Camp, 408771 WA-20, Cusick, Washington 99119, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

May 29 - Blacklight Bash, Emerge Ministries, 605 S Main Street, Belton, South Carolina 29627, Event Director: Cheryl Baynard MatMom160@AOL.COM

**June 4-6 - 2021 Southern Plains Regional Championships, Kansas Star Events Center, 777 Kansas Star Drive, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Will Cokeley WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com

**June 9-13 - 2021 14U National Duals, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**June 9-13 - 2021 16U National Duals, Grand Park, 19000 Grand Park Blvd, Westfield, Indiana 46074, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

June 10-13 - "King of Ring" National Duals & Individuals, Dean and Barbara White Community Center, 6600 Broadway, MERRILLVILLE, Indiana 46410, Event Director: Kevin English ELITEATHLETICCLUB@COMCAST.NET

June 12 - River City Open, Terry Parker High School, 7301 Parker School Rd, Jacksonville, Florida 32211, Event Director: Christopher McNealy c_mcnealy@msn.com

June 13-19 - Western States Championships & Turf War Duals, Holt Arena, 550 Memorial Drive, Pocatello Idaho 83201, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**June 15-19 2021 Junior National Duals, Cox Business Center, 100 Civic Center, Tulsa, Oklahoma 74103, Event Director: Zachory Randall zrandall@teampathways.com

June 18-19 - Super State and Kids State, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

June 18-20: Diamonds in the Rough Girls Only, Kansas Wrestling Center, 1671 E. Kansas City Rd, Olathe, Kansas 66061, Event Director: Heidlinda Kriner hkweeden@gmail.com

June 24-26 - 2021 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

**July 16-23 - 2021 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals, Fargo Dome, 1800 N University Dr, Fargo North Dakota, 58102, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

*** - USA Wrestling National Event

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY STATE

ALASKA


April 24 - Conflict in the Coliseum, Shopper's Forum Mall, 1255 Airport Way, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Event Director: Bob Ottum bob.ottum@adialaska.com

April 29-May 1 - Alaska USA Wrestling 2021 State Tournament, Big Lake Lions Recreation & Community Center, 2942 Lions Circle, Big Lake, Alaska 99652 Event Diretor: Bob Ottum bob.ottum@adialaska.com

ARIZONA

April 17 - AZ/USA Kids Qualifier, Casteel High School, 24901 S. Power Rd., Queen Creek, Arizona 85142, Event Director: Robert Callison callisonaz@gmail.com

ARKANSAS

April 24 - 2021 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State, Pottsville High School, 500 Apache Drive, Pottsville, Arkansas 72858, Event Director: Chelsee Smith Chelseesmith@gmail.com

COLORADO

April 17 - CUSAW Brush Brawl, Brush High School, 400 West Ave, Brush, Colorado 80723, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 24 - CUSAW Pueblo Showdown, Pueblo Convention Center, 320 Central Main St, Pueblo, Colorado 81003, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

FLORIDA

April 17 - Freestyle/Folkstyle Ironman 2021, Westside High School, 5530 Firestone Road, Jacksonville, Florida 32244, Event Director: Christopher McNealy c_mcnealy@msn.com

May 14-16 - Triple Crown - Florida State Championships for Freestyle, Greco-Roman and Folkstyle, Osceola High School, 420 S Thacker Ave, Kissimmee, Florida 34741, Event Director: Jim Bird birdj@osceola.k12.fl.us

May 20-23: USA Wrestling Beach Nationals, Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals & Spartan Nationals Wrestling Tournament, Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center, 1000 Water St., Jacksonville, Florida 32204, Event Director: Tony Black tblack@usawrestling.org

June 12 - River City Open, Terry Parker High School, 7301 Parker School Rd, Jacksonville, Florida 32211, Event Director: Christopher McNealy c_mcnealy@msn.com

GEORGIA

April 17 - Lumpkin Freestyle/Greco, Lumpkin County High School, 2001 Indian Dr, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533, Event Director; Will Johnson wjohnson1229@gmail.com

April 24 - Battle at the Watertower, The City of Hiram Park., 186 Oak Street, Hiram, Georgia 30141, Event Director: Robert Mount bmount@paulding.k12.ga.us

May 1-2 - 2021 Georgia Games, Life University, 1269 Barclay Circle, Marietta Georgia 30060, Event Director: Phillip Arnold askcoachphil@gmail.com

May 8 - Troup Co. Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Troup High School, 1920 Hamilton Rd, LaGrange, Georgia 30241, Event Director: Drew Garner drewgarner03@gmail.com

May 15 - 2021 GA Freestyle/Greco State, Jackson County Ag Center, 1869 County Farm Rd., Jefferson, Georgia 30549, Event Director: Phillip Arnold askcoachphil@gmail.com

IDAHO

April 17 - 2021 Daniel Cook Memorial Tournament, Kuna High School, 637 E Deer Flat Rd, Kuna, Idaho 83634, Event Director: Jeffrey Tucker kunarasslincoach@yahoo.com

April 23-24 - Gooding USA Freestyle & Greco, Gooding High School, 1050 7th Ave W, Gooding, Idaho 83330, Event Director: Boyd (Boe) Rushton rushton285@gmail.com

April 23-24 - Howling in the Tetons, Teton High School, 555 E. Ross, Driggs, Idaho 83452, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

April 30-May 1 - Idaho Gold Rush, Columbia High School, 301 S. Happy Valley Rd., Nampa, Idaho 83687, Event Director: Todd Cady tcady@nsd131.org

May 7-8 - Idaho Freestyle & Greco State Championships, Canyon Ridge High School, 300 N College Rd W, Twin Falls, Idaho 83301, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

June 13-19 - Western States Championships & Turf War Duals, Holt Arena, 550 Memorial Drive, Pocatello Idaho 83201, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

ILLINOIS


April 30-May 1 - IKWF Jon Davis Kids Open, Woodside Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

INDIANA

April 17 - Penn Freestyle and Greco Rumble, Penn High School, 56100 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545, Event Director: Terry Harper theharpers99@yahoo.com

April 17 - Franklin Grizz Ironman, Franklin Community Middle School 625 Grizzly Cub Drive Franklin Indiana 46131 James Tonte tontej@franklinschools.org

April 17 - MCWC Academy Duals, North High School, 15331 US-41 S, Evansville, Indiana 47725. Event Director: Matthew Coughlin mattrcoughlin@gmail.com

April 18 - Crown Point Freestyle Open, Crown Point High School, 1500 S. Main Street, Crown Point, Indiana 46307, Event Director: Branden Lorek bjlorek29@gmail.com

April 18 - Indy FRECO, Southport High School, 971 E Banta Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227. Event Director: Albert Skinner anskinne@gmail.com

April 24 - Apache Wrestling Freco Open, Coolman Gymnasium, 150 Colerain St., Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Jacob O'Neill oneillj@apaches.k12.in.us

April 26 - Mater Dei LastChance Qualifier, Mater Dei High School, 1300 Harmony Way, Evansville, Indiana 47720, Event Director: Greg Schaefer gschaefer@evvmaterdei.org

May 15 - 1st Annual Warren County Freestyle Club Dual Team Tournament, Indianola Middle School, 403 South 15th Street, Indianola, Iowa 50125, Event Director: Clint Manny clint.manny@indianola.k12.ia.us

***May 21-23 - 2021 Central Regional Championships, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**June 9-13 - 2021 14U National Duals, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Dr, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**June 9-13 - 2021 16U National Duals, Grand Park, 19000 Grand Park Blvd, Westfield, Indiana 46074, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

June 10-13 - "King of Ring" National Duals & Individuals, Dean and Barbara White Community Center, 6600 Broadway, MERRILLVILLE, Indiana 46410, Event Director: Kevin English ELITEATHLETICCLUB@COMCAST.NET

IOWA

April 16-18 - Heartland Duals, Mid America Center, 1 Arena Way, Council Bluffs, Iowa 51501, Event Director: Fred Franklin alphalandsurveying@gmail.com

April 17 - West Delaware Freestyle and Greco Tournament, West Delaware High School, 701 New St, Manchester, Iowa 52057, Event Director: Jeff Voss voss.janette12@gmail.com

April 25 - Lisbon Freestyle Greco Tournament, , Lisbon Community Schools, 235 School St, Lisbon, Iowa 52253, Event Director: Bradford Smith bsmith@lisbon.k12.ia.us

**April 30-May 2 - 2021 UWW Junior and Senior Nationals, Xtream Arena & GreenState Family Fieldhouse, 200 E 9th St, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

KANSAS


April 24 - KCTC Freestyle Greco, Kansas Wrestling Center, 1671 E. Kansas City Rd, Olathe, Kansas, 66061, Evenr Director: Heidlinda Kriner hkweeden@gmail.com

May 2 - Kansas Freestyle/Greco Championships-16U & Junior, Salthawk Activities Center, 810 E 13th, Hutchinson, Kansas 67501, Event Director: Mike Juby mikejuby@usawks.com

**June 4-6 - 2021 Southern Plains Regional Championships, Kansas Star Events Center, 777 Kansas Star Drive, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Will Cokeley WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com

June 18-20: Diamonds in the Rough Girls Only, Kansas Wrestling Center, 1671 E. Kansas City Rd, Olathe, Kansas 66061, Event Director: Heidlinda Kriner hkweeden@gmail.com

LOUISIANA


April 24 - Eagle Nest Freestyle/Greco-Roman, Live Oak High School, 36079 LA 16, Denham Springs, Louisiana 70706, Event Director: Steven Buckner bigshow63@yahoo.com

May 8 - 2021 Crusader Open FS/GR, Brother Martin Wrestling, 4401 Elysian Fields Ave., New Orleans, Louisiana 70122, Event Director: Andrew Nicola cadet130@gmail.com

MARYLAND


May 8 - MSWA Freestyle and Greco States, Myersville Fire Hall, 301 Main St, Myersville, Maryland 21773, Event Director: Darron Bell darronbell@bellsouth.net

MICHIGAN

April 17 - MUSAW Week 2, Tri-City Sports Comples 5117 Garfield Rd Auburn Michigan 48611 Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com

April 25 - MUSAW Brighton Battle, Brighton High School Fieldhouse, 7878 Brighton Rd, Brighton, Michigan 48116, Event Director: Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com

May 2 - MUSAW Michigan Matcats Triple Crown, Brighton High School Fieldhouse, 7878 Brighton Rd, Brighton, Michigan 48116, Event Director: Steven Richardson srichardson3907@gmail.com

MINNESOTA

April 18 - Ponce Trained Freestyle Open Tournament, MN/USA Training Center, 11521 Eagle Street NW, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Matt Njos mnjos@yahoo.com

April 24 - Forest Lake Freestyle Open Tournament, MN/USA Training Center, 11521 Eagle Street, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Event Director: Matt Njos mnjos@yahoo.com

MISSOURI

April 16 - Rogue Wrestling Tournament, HyVee Arena, 1800 Genessee St, Kansas City, Missouri 64102, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

April 17 - Fight or Flight, Hyvee Arena, 1800 Gennessee St, Kansas City, Missouri 64102, Event Director: Joe Williamson joeflo1@gmail.com

April 17 - TMS Freestyle and Greco Tournament, Seckman High School, 2800 Seckman Rd., Imperial, Missouri 63052, Event Director: Ryan Moyer moyerr@foxc6.org

May 22 - Kumite Championship, St. Michael High School, 2901 Lee's Summit Road, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64064, Event Director: Willard Barry willard.j.barry@gmail.com

MONTANA

April 17-18 - Missouri River Rumble 2021, Three Forks High School, 212 E Neal St, Three Forks, Montana 59752, Event Director: Shaun Hungerford shaunh.lmf@gmail.com

NEBRASKA

April 30 - May 1 - NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State, Columbus High School, 3434 Discoverer Drive, Columbus, Nebraska 68601, Event Director: Fred Franklin alphalandsurveying@gmail.com

NEW JERSEY

April 17 - NOVICE Kids State Championship, SPORTIKA, 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

April 18 - BANTAM KIDS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SPORTIKA, 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

April 24 - INTERMEDIATE KIDS STATES CHAMPIONSHIP, SPORTIKA, 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

April 25 - CADETS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SPORTIKA 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

April 25 - GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SPORTIKA, 150 Woodward, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

NORTH CAROLINA


April 24 - Falcon Fury, West Henderson High School, 3600 Haywood Rd, Hendersonville, North Carolina 28791, Event Director: Cheryl Baynard MatMom160@AOL.COM

April 24-25 - Steve Catts Memorial, JH Rose High School, 600 West Arlington Boulevard, Greenville, North Carolina 27834, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

May 1 - NCUSA State Freestyle & Greco-Roman Championships, Charlotte Convention Center, 501 S College St, Charlotte, North Carolina 28202, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

NORTH DAKOTA

April 17 - Big Cat Wrestling Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Legacy High School, 3400 E Calgary Ave., Bismarck, North Dakota 58503, Event Director: Steven Monk monk375@gmail.com

**July 16-23 - 2021 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals, Fargo Dome, 1800 N University Dr, Fargo North Dakota, 58102, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

OHIO


April 24 - USA Ohio Qualifier, Western Brown High School, 476 West Main St, Mt. Orab, Ohio 45154, Event Director: Wendel Donathan wendel.donathan@wbbroncos.com

May 15 - Ohio Freestyle / Greco Qualifier, Game Time Sports Center, 5151 Bogles Run Road, Urbana, Ohio 43078, Event Director: Jeff Jordan jeffjordanscc@ctcn.net

OKLAHOMA


April 17 - Broken Arrow Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Broken Arrow High School, Tiger Fieldhouse, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma 74012, Event Director: Rodney Jones rcjones@baschools.org

April 24 - Westmoore Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Westmoore High School Gym, 12613 S. Western Ave., Westmoore, Oklahoma 73170, Event Director: Will Evans willevans@mooreschools.com

April 30-May 1 - OKUSA - Fargo National Qualifier Tournament, Tulsa UMAC, 6836 S. Mingo Rd, Tulsa Oklahoma 74133, Event Director: Danny Jefferson icefight4life@gmail.com

**June 15-19 2021 Junior National Duals, Cox Business Center, 100 Civic Center, Tulsa, Oklahoma 74103, Event Director: Zachory Randall zrandall@teampathways.com

PENNSYLVANIA

April 11 - PAUSAW Qualifier 2, Spooky Nook, 75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17534, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

April 11 - PAUSAW Qualifier 3, The Amory - Tyrone Community Center, 928 Logan Avenue, Tyrone, Pennsylvania 16686, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

April 17-18 –Ultimate Club Duals, Nittany Valley Sports Centre, 177 Champion Drive, State College, Pennsylvania 16803, Event Director: John Hughes johnhughes4x@gmail.com

April 24-25 - PAUSAW Qualifier 4-5, Route 30 Sports, 351 Loucks Road, York, Pennsylvania 17404, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

May 1-2 - PAUSAW Qualifier 6, Route 30 Sports, 351 Loucks Road, York, Pennsylvania 17404, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

May 9 - Mat-Town USA FS Duals, Liberty Arena, 315 Hepburn St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701, Event Director: Scott Moore smoore9@lhup.edu

**May 14-16 - 2021 NORTHEAST REGIONAL, KALAHARI RESORTS & CONVENTIONS, 250 KALAHARI BLVD, POCONO MANOR Pennsylvania, 18349, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

May 21-23 - 2021 PAUSAW Greco/Freestyle State Championships, Spooky Nook Sports, 2913 Spooky Nook Road, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

SOUTH CAROLINA

April 17 - Team Bear Freestyle/Greco Open, Emerge Ministries, 605 S. Main Street, Belton, South Carolina 29627, Evenr Director: Robert Delgado delb4s@aol.com

May 1 - SCUSAW FR/GR State Championship, Charlotte Convention Center, 501 S. College St, Charlotte, North Carolina, 28202, Event Director: Robert Delgado delb4s@aol.com

May 15 - JET Freestyle/Greco Open, West Oak High School, 130 Warrior Lane, Westminister, South Carolina 29693, Event Director: Robert Delgado delb4s@aol.com

May 29 - Blacklight Bash, Emerge Ministries, 605 S Main Street, Belton, South Carolina 29627, Event Director: Cheryl Baynard MatMom160@AOL.COM

SOUTH DAKOTA


April 15-20 - Ironman Duals, Legends of Gold, 47256 Hwy 46, Beresford, South Dakota 57004, Event Director: Terry Pack tpack@lognationaltraining.com

April 24-25 - Augustana Tournament, Legends of Gold, 47256 297th St, Beresford, South Dakota 57004, Event Director: Chism Fink ccfink06@gmail.com

TEXAS

May 1 - TX-North MAYhem Freestyle, NYTEX Sports Centre, 8851 Ice House Drive, North Richland Hills, Texas 76180, Event Director: Jeff Frank blackjack432@me.com

May 1 - TX-North MAYhem Greco Roman, NYTEX Sports Centre, 8851 Ice House Drive, North Richland Hills, Texas 76180. Event Director: Jeff Frank blackjack432@me.com

**May 7-9 - 2021 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials, Irving Convention Center, 500 W. Las Colinas Blvd., Irving, Texas 75039, Event Director: Randall Balch gutwrench98@gmail.com

UTAH

April 16-17 - Corner Canyon 2 Style Tournament, Corner Canyon High School, 12943 S 700 E, Draper, Utah 84020, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 24 - Syracuse 2 Style Tournament, Syracuse High School, 665 S 2000 W, Syracuse, Utah 84075, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 30-May 1 - Utah Greco & Freestyle State, Bingham High School, 2160 S Jordan Pkwy, South Jordan, Utah 84095, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**May 13-15 - 2021 Western Regional Championships, George S. Eccles Ice Center, 2825 North 200 East, North Logan, Utah 84341, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

VIRGINIA

April 17 - 2021 FS/GR ODP - Heavy Hitting Hammers WC, Loyal Order Of Moose Lodge, 1400 George Washington Hwy N, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

April 17 - Heavy Hitting Hammers Individual 1st-8th Grade Tournament, Loyal Order of Moose, 1400 George Washington HWY, Chesapeake, Virginia 23323, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

April 17 - Mat Savvy Scramblefest, Top of the Podium Wrestling Center, 310 Glenn drive, Sterling, Virginia 20164, Event Director: Logan Savvy Matsavvywrestling@gmail.com

May 8 - VAWA Greco ODP, Heritage High School, 3101 Wards Ferry Road, Lynchburg, Virginia 24502, Event Director: Brandon Stanbery stanberywb@lcsedu.net

May 15-16 - VAWA FS/GR States, Riverbend High School, 12301 Spotswood Furnace Rd, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

WASHINGTON

May 1-2 - Freestyle and Greco State, Angel of the Wind, 2000 Hewitt Ave, Everett, Washington 98201, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

May 28-31 - Riverview Training Camp, Riverview Bible Camp, 408771 WA-20, Cusick, Washington 99119, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

June 18-19 - Super State and Kids State, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington 98531, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

WISCONSIN

April 17 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Mens Freestyle Camp, LAW, W3733 Hwy 33, LaCrosse, Wisconsin 54601, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 17 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Mens Freestyle Camp, AWA-Green Bay, 1515 Glory Rd, Green Bay Wisconsin 54304, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 17 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Mens Greco Camp, Combat Wrestling Club, 403 W Lafollette St, Blue River, Wisconsin 53518, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 17 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Women's State Camp, Ringers Training Facility Fitness Center, N85 W15960 Appleton Ave., Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

**April 23-25 - 2021 UWW Cadet, U15 & Futures Nationals, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

May 1 - Elkhorn Freestyle & Greco Tournament, Elkhorn Area High School, 482 E Geneva St., Elkhorn, Wisconsin 53121, Event Director: Travis Showalter tdshowalter@gmail.com

May 2 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Women's State Camp, Talon Wrestling Club, 249 E State St, Mauston, Wisconsin 53948, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

May 7-9  - 2021 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Freestyle & Greco Roman State Championships, Wisconsin Dells Center, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director - Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

**May 14-16 - 2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center Dome, 2100 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

WYOMING

April 16-18 - WAWA Kids/Cadet/Female State Championship, Ford Wyoming Center, 1 Events Drive, Casper, Wyoming 82601, Event Director: Shaun Carothers carothersbros@hotmail.com

April 24- 25 - - Lander Tiger Tough 3 Style Tournament, Lander Valley High School, 350 Baldwin Creek Road, Lander, Wyoming 82520, Event Director: Tiffany Velarde tiffany2284@gmail.com

** - USA Wrestling National Event

New since last time. BOLD