USA Wrestling Champions crowned in...

Champions crowned in 12U, 10U, College Open and Masters divisions at USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | April 04, 2021, 3:40 p.m. (ET)

Youth action shot courtesy of Tony Black.

CEDAR FALLS, Iowa - The final day of the 2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals was held on Saturday, with wrestling in two youth divisions (12U and 10U), five Masters divisions and the renewed College Open division.

Outstanding Wrestlers were awarded in the two youth divisions. Winning the OW this year were:
• 12U – Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 78 pounds
• 10U - Azarius Overstreet (Peacock Wrestling Academy), 93 pounds

The Sebolt Wrestling Academy won the team title in both the 12U and the 10U age divisions at the USA Wrestlling Folkstyle Nationals. Congratulations!!!

The College Open division was added back to the Folkstyle Nationals, after a number of years without the division.

The Panther WC RTC had the most individual college open champions with four: Julian Farber (141), Adam Allard (149), Evan Yant (157) and Dajun Johnson (174). All are student-athletes with host UNI.

Other individual champions were Washington and Lee student-athlete Riley Parker of the Beach Boyz WC (125), University of Missouri student-athlete Eric Lovelace of Tiger Style WC (133), Bridgewater State student-athlete Fox Maxwell of Massachusetts (165), Osvaldo Gonzales of Grays Harbor WC (184), UNK student-athlete Andrew Demos of Illinois (197) and Marian student-athlete Ethan Bunce of the Knights WC (285).

The Masters division included some individual champions who have been past World medalists for the USA in the Veterans and Grappling divisions. Among these top Veterans medalists were James Medeiros of California (Div. B, 286), Mike Kelly of Old School Wrestling (Div. C 174), Rudy James of Gopher WC-RTC (Div. C 194), Kevin Pine of Grays Harbor WC (Div. D 194) and Jeff Anderson of Chicago WC (Div. D 220).

USA WRESTLING FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS
At Cedar Falls, Iowa, April 3

12U results


58
1st Place - Max Lindquist of Jr. Wolves Wrestling
2nd Place - Rowan Gantzer of Bear Cave
3rd Place - Julian Godina of Harvey Twisters
4th Place - Coyer Willardson of Minnesota
Julian Godina (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Coyer Willardson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:20)
Max Lindquist (Jr. Wolves Wrestling) won by decision over Rowan Gantzer (Bear Cave) (Dec 2-1)
Max Lindquist (Jr. Wolves Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Godina (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 5-2)
Rowan Gantzer (Bear Cave) won by fall over Coyer Willardson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:30)
Rowan Gantzer (Bear Cave) won by decision over Julian Godina (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 8-6)
Max Lindquist (Jr. Wolves Wrestling) won by fall over Coyer Willardson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:41)

63
1st Place Match
Shiloh Joyce (New Jersey) won by major decision over Thales Silva (California) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Thales Silva (California) (FF)
3rd Place Match
Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by decision over Johnathan Thompson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
Wyatt Dannegger (Bonhomme Wrestling) won by major decision over Holten Crane (Team Idaho) (Maj 14-2)
7th Place Match
Zachary Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Camden Runnels (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (UTB 1-0)

67
1st Place Match
Carter Smith (Michigan) won by injury default over Zahn Beal (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
Greysen Packer (Team Idaho) won by fall over Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) (Fall 0:40)
5th Place Match
James Bilby (South Central Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
Adin Wessley (Kansas) won by decision over Cooper Smith (Maize Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

70
Cohen Reer (Burnett trained) won by decision over Isaac Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Nevils (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won by fall over Isaac Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
3rd Place Match
Blake Nevils (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won by fall over Pedro Pena (Arizona) (Fall 1:08)
5th Place Match
Matthew Martinez (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vannak Khiev (Illinois) (Dec 5-1)
7th Place Match
Cruz Gannon (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rowdy Angst (Missouri) (Dec 6-2)

74
1st Place Match
Trevor Christenson (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lewis Davis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Fall 3:44)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brand`n Edstrom (Team Idaho) won by fall over Lewis Davis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Fall 1:13)
3rd Place Match
Brand`n Edstrom (Team Idaho) won by decision over Braeden Hamill (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Drew Murante (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
7th Place Match
William Shallenberger (Faith Lutheran Wrestling Club/Shield WC) won by decision over Cash Cole (Iowa) (Dec 5-2)

78
1st Place Match
Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Martez Sheard (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
Coy Mehlert (KNIGHTS WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:25)
5th Place Match
Boden Harker (Team Idaho) won by fall over Cruz Orueta (Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
7th Place Match
Reece Movahead (Virginia) won by fall over Matthew Deutch (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

82
1st Place Match
Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rush Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Rush Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adante Washington (Harvey Twisters) (Fall 2:05)
3rd Place Match
Adante Washington (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Davin Renick (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Fall 0:13)
5th Place Match
Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Will Smith Iv (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:26)
7th Place Match
Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryson Cash (Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

86
1st Place Match
Riker Ohearon (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gary High (Higher Calling Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
Mason Todd (Jr. Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
Ross Davis (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cael Puderbaugh (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
Colin Sesker (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacksyn Thorpe (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 2-1)

92
1st Place Match
Thunder Page (South Central Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Griffin Felder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Griffin Felder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Caleb Gray (Alabama) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
Jaiden Finger (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Declan Shea (Yuba Sutter Combat) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
Maximo Xolo (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jacob Stirling (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

98
1st Place Match
Colton Shaffer (Iowa) won by decision over Kale Stepaniak (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carmine Cruz (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) won by fall over Kale Stepaniak (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Place Match
Carmine Cruz (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) won by fall over Aidan Foster (Victory School of Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match
Braylon Green (Team Donahoe) won by major decision over Myles Greenfield (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-3)
7th Place Match
Rylan Sisel (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by major decision over Preston Harms (Simley Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

108
1st Place Match
Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brett Johnson (Iowa) (Fall 2:13)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caiden Hodge (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Brett Johnson (Iowa) (Fall 3:38)
3rd Place Match
Caiden Hodge (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Owen Schacht (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
Jackson Smith (Patriots Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Braylen Bieber (Iowa) (SV-1 4-2)
7th Place Match
Cohen Lumby (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by fall over Peyton Swift (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

117
1st Place Match
Dayton Fitzgibbon (Washington) won by decision over Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Devin Johnson (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
Devin Johnson (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by injury default over Gavin Barts (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Inj. 1:36)
5th Place Match
Logan Ellwanger (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Gauge Schaus (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
7th Place Match
Nathan Harris (Team Bear Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

135
1st Place Match
Isaac Barrientos (Headlock Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Elias Reed (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Elias Reed (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Peter Mocco (ATT/Mocco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
Brayden Berinobis (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Austin Wilkinson (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
7th Place Match
Kurtis Elliott (Moorcroft Mat Masters) received a bye () (Bye)

160
1st Place - Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joe Constable of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brendan David of NWWC
4th Place - Colton Schaffran of Red Rock Central
5th Place - Levi Aitkin of Minnesota
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Schaffran (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:58)
Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Aitkin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:18)
Brendan David (NWWC) won by fall over Levi Aitkin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:37)
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brendan David (NWWC) (Dec 4-2)
Colton Schaffran (Red Rock Central) won by fall over Levi Aitkin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:36)
Brendan David (NWWC) won by fall over Colton Schaffran (Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:05)
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Aitkin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:11)
Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brendan David (NWWC) (Fall 3:38)
Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Schaffran (Red Rock Central) (Dec 9-2)

10U results


49
1st Place - Travis Barraclough of Kansas
2nd Place - Pennington Garcia of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Kelten Steen of Red Rock Central
4th Place - Sawyer Sweazey of Princeton Youth Wrestling
Travis Barraclough (Kansas) won by major decision over Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)
Pennington Garcia (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Kelten Steen (Red Rock Central) (Dec 3-0)
Pennington Garcia (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
Travis Barraclough (Kansas) won by decision over Kelten Steen (Red Rock Central) (Dec 6-0)
Kelten Steen (Red Rock Central) won by fall over Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
Travis Barraclough (Kansas) won by fall over Pennington Garcia (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

53
1st Place - Cameron Smith of Michigan
2nd Place - Jordan Dodge of Team Idaho
3rd Place - Cole Train Vanderwerff of Ringers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Thomas Rohner of Big Game Wrestling Club
Cameron Smith (Michigan) won by fall over Cole Train Vanderwerff (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
Jordan Dodge (Team Idaho) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)
Jordan Dodge (Team Idaho) won by decision over Cole Train Vanderwerff (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Cameron Smith (Michigan) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
Cole Train Vanderwerff (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Cameron Smith (Michigan) won by decision over Jordan Dodge (Team Idaho) (Dec 8-5)

56
1st Place Match
Lincoln Schulz (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Martin (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match
Cole Martin (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Chase Smith (Tennessee) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
Rudy Everin (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicolas Estrada (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Fall 2:45)
7th Place Match
Hayes Daniel (Arkansas) won by decision over Alexander Bragg (Princeton Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

59
1st Place Match
Arto Khachatryan (Dethrone Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dalton Perkins (StandFast) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
Sirr Muckerheide (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Xander Edstrom (Team Idaho) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Jaxon Lemke (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Tucker Dowty (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
7th Place Match
Asher Yeager (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by fall over Owen Weidler (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

63
1st Place Match
Casen Becker (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kai McDonald (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
Kai McDonald (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Goodreau (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
5th Place Match
Te` Andre Spurlock (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Aidan Grimm (Wrath Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
Aiden Dalie (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kaden Friedl (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:56)

67
1st Place Match
Jaden Washington (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Case Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Case Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chase Lawrence (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Chase Lawrence (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sanchir Edington (Alabama) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
Maxwell Salisbury (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won by decision over Brogan Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
Hunter Erdmann (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Tytus Steaap (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

71
1st Place Match
Liam Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ashur Whitmer (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match
Ethan Alvarez (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zion Uhlenhopp (Iowa) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
Adonis Washington (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over William Smith (Patriots Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)
7th Place Match
Alexander Ponce (Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Esteban Aranguiz Jr. (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (SV-1 5-3)

77
1st Place Match
Roman Cruz (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) won by decision over Arik Honnold (Iowa) (Dec 8-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Arik Honnold (Iowa) won by decision over JJ Doty (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
JJ Doty (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Declan Dahl (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
Rain Scott (Springs Elite) won by major decision over Luke Hoefling (Legends of Gold) (Maj 9-0)
7th Place Match
Jack Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Everett Dorshorst (Lodi Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

84
1st Place Match
Stetson Gabel (Bear Cave) won by decision over Whitley Wilscam (Kansas) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Conner Schoneman (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Whitley Wilscam (Kansas) (Fall 0:21)
3rd Place Match
Conner Schoneman (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over William Chapple (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
Weston Alsaker (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Hesse (Minnesota) (Fall 0:53)

93
1st Place Match
Azarius Overstreet (Peacock Wrestling Club LLC) won by fall over Ricky Titus (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:15)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Rylan McKenney (Michigan Revolution) won by decision over Ricky Titus (USA Mat Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
Rylan McKenney (Michigan Revolution) won by decision over Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
Gabriel Beyer (Freedom Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gaige Wessley (Kansas) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
Henry Scott McDoniel (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won by fall over Olivia Holtmann (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

105
1st Place - Brogan Bingham of Team Idaho
2nd Place - Mason Bentsen of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Noah Fitzgerald of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
4th Place - Wyatt Ellwanger of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
Brogan Bingham (Team Idaho) won by major decision over Wyatt Ellwanger (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
Mason Bentsen (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Fitzgerald (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
Noah Fitzgerald (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Ellwanger (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
Brogan Bingham (Team Idaho) won by fall over Mason Bentsen (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Mason Bentsen (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Ellwanger (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
Brogan Bingham (Team Idaho) won by fall over Noah Fitzgerald (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

120
1st Place - Gavin Brown of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kody Doran of Camdenton Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Rayden Kramas of Wisconsin
Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rayden Kramas (Wisconsin) (Maj 10-0)
Gavin Brown (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
Gavin Brown (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rayden Kramas (Wisconsin) (Maj 9-0)

College Open results


125
1st Place - Riley Parker of Beach Boyz Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Luqman Masud of Illinois
3rd Place - Christopher Nguyen of Virginia
4th Place - Damon Looper of Nor Cal Take Down
5th Place - Nicholas Callaghan of Illinois
Riley Parker (Beach Boyz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Callaghan (Illinois) (TF 15-0)
Christopher Nguyen (Virginia) won by fall over Damon Looper (Nor Cal Take Down) (Fall 6:16)
Luqman Masud (Illinois) won by tech fall over Christopher Nguyen (Virginia) (TF 16-0)
Riley Parker (Beach Boyz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damon Looper (Nor Cal Take Down) (Fall 1:45)
Luqman Masud (Illinois) won by fall over Damon Looper (Nor Cal Take Down) (Fall 0:53)
Christopher Nguyen (Virginia) won by fall over Nicholas Callaghan (Illinois) (Fall 1:54)
Luqman Masud (Illinois) won by fall over Nicholas Callaghan (Illinois) (Fall 0:53)
Riley Parker (Beach Boyz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Nguyen (Virginia) (Fall 3:28)
Riley Parker (Beach Boyz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luqman Masud (Illinois) (Dec 8-1)
Damon Looper (Nor Cal Take Down) won by decision over Nicholas Callaghan (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)

133
1st Place Match
Eric Lovelace (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Congleton (Virginia) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match
Antonio Margiotta (San Francisco Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jesse Gomez (Grays Harbor WC) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match
Ryeker Andersen (Unattached) won by decision over Cameron MacAlevy (Grays Harbor WC) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match

141
1st Place Match
Julian Farber (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) won by decision over Garrett Moll (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
Cole Nelson (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Mendoza (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
James Yarbro (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Saul Rocha (Grays Harbor WC) (Maj 8-0)
7th Place Match
Zachary Westlund (Gladiator Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hector Diaz (Florida) (Maj 15-5)

149
1st Place Match
Adam Allard (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) won by decision over Devinaire Hayes (Iowa) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
Naikoa Simao (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Junior Camarillo (Ottawa University Arizona) (Maj 18-9)
5th Place Match
Pedro Lozano (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Derry (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match
Naseer Willis (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Eric Esser, Jr (Aviators Wrestling) (DQ)

157
1st Place Match
Evan Yant (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) won by decision over Justus Scott (Nevada) (Dec 12-11)
3rd Place Match
John Ebaugh (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jesus Cervantes (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
5th Place Match
Adriane Kedekein (Arizona) won by major decision over Michael Montalvo (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
7th Place Match
Nick Hammond (Mountaineer Wrestling Club)

165
1st Place Match
Fox Maxwell (Massachusetts) won by decision over Wade Mitchell (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
Derek Recktenwald (Nevada) won by decision over Joey Hancock (Kansas) (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match
Tallin Johnson (Minnesota) won by fall over Andrew Shaffer (Ohio) (Fall 4:19)
7th Place Match
Jacob Turner (Nor Cal Take Down) received a bye () (Bye)

174
1st Place Match
Dajun Johnson (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) won by decision over Zarik Anderson (Iowa) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
Anthony Pedro (Massachusetts) won by fall over Desmond Bowers (Grays Harbor WC) (Fall 2:52)
5th Place Match
Aacoda Aitkin (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Steven Tarango (Ottawa University Arizona) (Dec 13-9)
7th Place Match
AJ Gonzales (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marco Guzman (Florida) (Maj 14-6)

184
1st Place - Osvaldo Gonzales of Grays Harbor WC
2nd Place - Dalton Swayze of Grays Harbor WC
3rd Place - Matthew Stevenson of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jonah Robeson of Ottawa University Arizona
Osvaldo Gonzales (Grays Harbor WC) won by decision over Matthew Stevenson (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
Dalton Swayze (Grays Harbor WC) won by fall over Jonah Robeson (Ottawa University Arizona) (Fall 0:44)
Dalton Swayze (Grays Harbor WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Matthew Stevenson (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-3)
Osvaldo Gonzales (Grays Harbor WC) won by fall over Jonah Robeson (Ottawa University Arizona) (Fall 0:17)
Matthew Stevenson (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonah Robeson (Ottawa University Arizona) (Fall 1:43)
Osvaldo Gonzales (Grays Harbor WC) won by tech fall over Dalton Swayze (Grays Harbor WC) (TF 17-0)

197
1st Place - Andrew Demos of Illinois1

285
1st Place Match
Ethan Bunce (KNIGHTS WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Robert Hernandez (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
Noah Winder (Grays Harbor WC) won by decision over Skyler Murray (Grays Harbor WC) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
Duncan King (Grays Harbor WC) won by forfeit over Octavio Alejandre (Grays Harbor WC) (FF)
7th Place Match
Luke Leranth (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zion Lista (Grays Harbor WC) (Fall 1:47)

Masters A results

127.6
1st Place - Daniel Gennaro of Arizona

154.2
1st Place - Jared O`Riley of Iowa

172
1st Place - Cedric Gibson of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brendon Helm of Indiana
3rd Place - Brian Carter of Bethel Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dario Gamino Barrientos of Iowa
Cedric Gibson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dario Gamino Barrientos (Iowa) (Fall 3:12)
Brendon Helm (Indiana) won by fall over Brian Carter (Bethel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Brendon Helm (Indiana) won by fall over Dario Gamino Barrientos (Iowa) (Fall 0:57)
Cedric Gibson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brian Carter (Bethel Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Brian Carter (Bethel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dario Gamino Barrientos (Iowa) (Dec 10-4)
Cedric Gibson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brendon Helm (Indiana) (Fall 3:27)

194
1st Place Match
Brandon Supernaw (California) won by major decision over Alex Van Krevelen (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match
James Kreklau (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jacob Phillips (Ohio) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
Jeremy Worth (Georgia) won by medical forfeit over Mark Maldonado (Highland Wrestling Club) (MFF)

220.4
1st Place Match
Tyler Westlund (Gladiator Wrestling Club) won by decision over Malcolm Briggs (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Arnaldo Herrera (Florida) won by fall over Vincent Hobart (Illinois) (Fall 2:34)
5th Place Match
Graham Rose (Bethel Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Marcus Deren (Connecticut) (MFF)

286.6
1st Place - Lance Wagner of Gladiator Wrestling Club

Masters B results

154.2
1st Place - Sean Hamill of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Richard Bloom of Massachusetts

172
1st Place Match
Matthew Reinke (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Cody Rouse (Missouri) (MFF)
3rd Place Match
Anthony Sauer (Red Rock Central) won by decision over Nathaniel Falconer (Texas) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
Arthur Clark (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Hendrickson (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-5)
7th Place Match

194
1st Place - Caleb Ayers of Nebraska
2nd Place - Kenneth Donalson of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
Caleb Ayers (Nebraska) won by fall over Kenneth Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Fall 2:54)
Caleb Ayers (Nebraska) won by fall over Kenneth Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Fall 0:35)

220.4
1st Place - Andrew Reinke of Nebraska
2nd Place - Christopher Myers of Carroll Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bear Bennett of Wisconsin
Andrew Reinke (Nebraska) won in sudden victory - 1 over Christopher Myers (Carroll Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
Christopher Myers (Carroll Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bear Bennett (Wisconsin) (Dec 3-1)
Andrew Reinke (Nebraska) won by fall over Bear Bennett (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:26)

286.6
1st Place - James Medeiros of California
2nd Place - Kaliffa Oliveira of Alabama
3rd Place - Nathaniel Muckerheide of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Michael Harbison of Edwardsville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mark Williams of Ottawa University Arizona
Nathaniel Muckerheide (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Williams (Ottawa University Arizona) (Fall 2:20)
James Medeiros (California) won by decision over Michael Harbison (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
James Medeiros (California) won by decision over Kaliffa Oliveira (Alabama) (Dec 3-2)
Nathaniel Muckerheide (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Harbison (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
Kaliffa Oliveira (Alabama) won by major decision over Michael Harbison (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
James Medeiros (California) won in sudden victory - 1 over Mark Williams (Ottawa University Arizona) (SV-1 3-1)
Kaliffa Oliveira (Alabama) won in sudden victory - 1 over Mark Williams (Ottawa University Arizona) (SV-1 3-1)
James Medeiros (California) won in tie breaker - 1 over Nathaniel Muckerheide (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (TB-1 2-1)
Kaliffa Oliveira (Alabama) won by decision over Nathaniel Muckerheide (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
Michael Harbison (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Williams (Ottawa University Arizona) (Dec 2-1)

Masters C results

154.2
1st Place Match
David Yi (Mad Dawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas Donahue (Bethel Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Nick Rodriguez (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Trainer (MVKWA Greenon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
5th Place Match
Marcus Collins (Oklahoma) and Antonino Calandra (Florida) (DFF)

172
1st Place - Michael Kelly of Old School Wrestling
2nd Place - Alex Zakusylo of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club
3rd Place - David Simons of California
Alex Zakusylo (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) won by major decision over David Simons (California) (Maj 13-3)
Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won by injury default over Alex Zakusylo (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:07)
Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won by fall over David Simons (California) (Fall 1:13)

194
1st Place - Rudy James of Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
2nd Place - Eric Goodman of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Dan Chase of Michigan
4th Place - Ted Handley of Missouri
Rudy James (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) won by fall over Dan Chase (Michigan) (Fall 1:32)
Eric Goodman (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ted Handley (Missouri) (Fall 0:39)
Dan Chase (Michigan) won by fall over Ted Handley (Missouri) (Fall 3:07)
Rudy James (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) won by fall over Eric Goodman (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:00)
Eric Goodman (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dan Chase (Michigan) (Dec 5-0)
Rudy James (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) won by medical forfeit over Ted Handley (Missouri) (MFF)

220.4
1st Place - Adam Miller of Shelbyville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cedric Brooks of Missouri
Adam Miller (Shelbyville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cedric Brooks (Missouri) (Dec 2-0)
Adam Miller (Shelbyville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cedric Brooks (Missouri) (Dec 3-0)

286.6
1st Place - Travis Wiuff of Minnesota
2nd Place - Todd Thompson of Agoge/Atlas Wrestling
Travis Wiuff (Minnesota) won by fall over Todd Thompson (Agoge/Atlas Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)
Travis Wiuff (Minnesota) won by fall over Todd Thompson (Agoge/Atlas Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Masters D results

136.6
1st Place - Lim Prim of Nor Cal Take Down
2nd Place - Gil Donahue of Donahue Wrestling Academy
Lim Prim (Nor Cal Take Down) won by decision over Gil Donahue (Donahue Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
Gil Donahue (Donahue Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Lim Prim (Nor Cal Take Down) (SV-1 3-1)
Lim Prim (Nor Cal Take Down) won by decision over Gil Donahue (Donahue Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

154.2
1st Place - Chad Otterness of Mat Rats Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Paul Ducato of Illinois
3rd Place - Dennis McInerney of Texas
4th Place - Paul Pitsch of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alexander Dilmaghani of Massachusetts
Dennis McInerney (Texas) won by fall over Alexander Dilmaghani (Massachusetts) (Fall 2:10)
Paul Ducato (Illinois) won by fall over Paul Pitsch (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Chad Otterness (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paul Pitsch (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Paul Ducato (Illinois) won by decision over Dennis McInerney (Texas) (Dec 3-0)
Chad Otterness (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paul Ducato (Illinois) (Dec 3-0)
Paul Pitsch (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Dilmaghani (Massachusetts) (Fall 1:48)
Chad Otterness (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Dilmaghani (Massachusetts) (Fall 1:24)
Dennis McInerney (Texas) won by decision over Paul Pitsch (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
Chad Otterness (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dennis McInerney (Texas) (Dec 4-0)
Paul Ducato (Illinois) won by fall over Alexander Dilmaghani (Massachusetts) (Fall 2:02)

172
1st Place - Jon Banko of All-American Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tony Olivo of Texas
Jon Banko (All-American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tony Olivo (Texas) (Fall 1:42)
Jon Banko (All-American Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tony Olivo (Texas) (TF 18-2)
Round 3

194
1st Place Match
Kevin Pine (Grays Harbor WC) won by fall over James Miller (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
3rd Place Match
Jeff Williams (Warrior Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Christopher Boeger (Grays Harbor WC) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
Hakan Eksi (Kansas) won by decision over Louis Orr (Warriors Warehouse - Winona Youth Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
)
220.4
1st Place - Jeff Anderson of Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brian Pfeiffer of Waunakee Wrestling Club
3rd Place - William Wallace of Woodland Wrestling
Jeff Anderson (Chicago Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Brian Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Wallace (Woodland Wrestling) (Fall 3:09)
Jeff Anderson (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Wallace (Woodland Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
Brian Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Jeff Anderson (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brian Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
William Wallace (Woodland Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

286.6
1st Place - James Gerstbrein of Illinois

Masters E results


172.0
1st Place - David Manville of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Bradley Unsicker of Roy Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Peter Wirs of The Pennsylvania Wrestling Club Inc
David Manville (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bradley Unsicker (Roy Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
David Manville (Pennsylvania) won by injury default over Peter Wirs (The Pennsylvania Wrestling Club Inc) (Inj. 0:30)
Bradley Unsicker (Roy Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Peter Wirs (The Pennsylvania Wrestling Club Inc) (MFF)

220.4
1st Place - Frank Galvan of Rochester Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ross LeGrande of Texas
Frank Galvan (Rochester Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ross LeGrande (Texas) (Fall 1:20)
Frank Galvan (Rochester Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Ross LeGrande (Texas) (Inj. 1:57)

286.6
1st Place - Mark Dollins of Connecticut

286.6
1st Place - Dave Ullom of Iowa