Team and individual champions crowned at Folkstyle Tour of America Southern Grind

By USA Wrestling | Jan. 19, 2020, 6:18 p.m. (ET)
Top Photo: The North Hall Junior Trojans, which won team titles in the 8U and Middle School divisions at the Southern Grind.

Bottom Photo: Outstanding Wrestlers Marcelo Simon (8U) and Hudson McFate (10U)


The USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America visited Dahlonega, Ga. today, for the annual Southern Grind.

Individual champions and team champions were determined in five different divisions.

Outstanding Wrestlers
8U - Marcelo Simon, unnattached, 49 lbs.
10U - Hudson McFate, unattached, 67 lbs.
12U - Atticus Joseph, Roundtree Wrestling Academy, 78 lbs.
Middle School - Janavi Majoor, Betterman Elite, 123 lbs.
Girls - Eva Corey, Level Up Wrestling, 12U 75 lbs.

Team Champions
8U champion - North Hall Jr Trojans
10U champion -Roundtree Wrestling Academy
12U champion - Level Up Wrestling
Middle School - North Hall Jr. Trojans WC
Girls - Team Bear Wrestling Club

SOUTHERN GRIND
At Dahlonega, Ga., January 19

6U


39-42
1st Place - Cayson Kuth of Cherokee Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chase Compton of Oconee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Wright O`Rouke of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Cayson Kuth (Cherokee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wright O`Rouke (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Cayson Kuth (Cherokee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Compton (Oconee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
Chase Compton (Oconee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Wright O`Rouke (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

44-46
1st Place - Charles Jones of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mackenzie McLeod of St. Luke Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Lucas Jarrard of Unattched
Mackenzie McLeod (St. Luke Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Lucas Jarrard (Unattched) (FF)
Charles Jones (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lucas Jarrard (Unattched) (FF)
Charles Jones (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mackenzie McLeod (St. Luke Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

48-54
1st Place - Sawyer Rickman of Teknique Wrestling
2nd Place - Aksel Rose of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alexander Bittner of The Grind Wrestling Club
Sawyer Rickman (Teknique Wrestling) won by fall over Aksel Rose (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Aksel Rose (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Bittner (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
Sawyer Rickman (Teknique Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Bittner (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

8U

43
1st Place - Jacob Gee of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Levi Kaufman of Unattched
3rd Place - Greyson Carpenter of Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling
4th Place - Korbin Mathis of South Georgia Athletic Club
Levi Kaufman (Unattched) won by major decision over Korbin Mathis (South Georgia Athletic Club) (Maj 10-2)
Jacob Gee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Greyson Carpenter (Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)
Jacob Gee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Kaufman (Unattched) (Fall 1:59)
Greyson Carpenter (Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling) won by fall over Korbin Mathis (South Georgia Athletic Club) (Fall 1:55)
Levi Kaufman (Unattched) won by decision over Greyson Carpenter (Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
Jacob Gee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Korbin Mathis (South Georgia Athletic Club) (Fall 0:45)

45
1st Place - Aviyahn Mills of Morris Fitness
2nd Place - Chase Martinez of Unattched
3rd Place - Letti Brooks of Team Bear Wrestling Club
4th Place - Bryson Gallagher of South Georgia Athletic Club
Letti Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Gallagher (South Georgia Athletic Club) (Fall 0:23)
Aviyahn Mills (Morris Fitness) won by fall over Chase Martinez (Unattched) (Fall 0:31)
Aviyahn Mills (Morris Fitness) won by fall over Letti Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Chase Martinez (Unattched) won by fall over Bryson Gallagher (South Georgia Athletic Club) (Fall 1:31)
Chase Martinez (Unattched) won by fall over Letti Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Aviyahn Mills (Morris Fitness) won by fall over Bryson Gallagher (South Georgia Athletic Club) (Fall 0:11)

49
1st Place - Marcelo Simon of Unattched
2nd Place - Elliott Harris of Ironclad Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mason Lee of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Drake Garmon of Unattched
Marcelo Simon (Unattched) won by major decision over Mason Lee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Elliott Harris (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Drake Garmon (Unattched) (TF 24-8)
Elliott Harris (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Lee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Marcelo Simon (Unattched) won by fall over Drake Garmon (Unattched) (Fall 0:31)
Mason Lee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Drake Garmon (Unattched) (Maj 16-8)
Marcelo Simon (Unattched) won in sudden victory - 1 over Elliott Harris (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

53-56
1st Place - Carson Ridge of Unattched
2nd Place - Wesley Carawan of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bryleigh Miears of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kaleb Dotson of Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club
Wesley Carawan (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryleigh Miears (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
Carson Ridge (Unattched) won by fall over Kaleb Dotson (Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
Bryleigh Miears (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Kaleb Dotson (Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)
Carson Ridge (Unattched) won by fall over Wesley Carawan (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
Carson Ridge (Unattched) won by fall over Bryleigh Miears (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:11)
Wesley Carawan (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Dotson (Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

62-70
1st Place - William Chapple of South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Silas Stanley of Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cayden Chapple of South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
William Chapple (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) won by fall over Silas Stanley (Dragons Junior Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
Silas Stanley (Dragons Junior Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Chapple (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
William Chapple (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Chapple (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

10U

53
1st Place - Jonathan Massey of Ironclad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kara-lynn Dover of Georgia Girls Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joseph Merry of Unattched
4th Place - Josiah White of Unattched
Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Merry (Unattched) (Dec 7-0)
Jonathan Massey (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Josiah White (Unattched) (Maj 12-0)
Jonathan Massey (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
Joseph Merry (Unattched) won by fall over Josiah White (Unattched) (Fall 2:35)
Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josiah White (Unattched) (Dec 4-2)
Jonathan Massey (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Merry (Unattched) (Fall 0:31)

56
1st Place - Asher Asad of Unattched
2nd Place - Brokk Brown of Unattched
3rd Place - David Reece Adamson of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Brokk Brown (Unattched) won by decision over David Reece Adamson (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)
Asher Asad (Unattched) won by fall over David Reece Adamson (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Asher Asad (Unattched) won by fall over Brokk Brown (Unattched) (Fall 0:10)

59
1st Place Match - Beau Abbott (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isaac Jung (Morris Fitness) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match - Walker Compton (Oconee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over James Indorf (North Gwinnett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
5th Place Match - Brighton Prine (Unattched) won by major decision over Brody Walker (Unattched) (Maj 9-0)

63
1st Place Match - Jeremy Miears (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hayden Bragg (Unattched) (Fall 1:20)
3rd Place Match - Evan Lonergan (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bentlee Crunkleton (Unattched) (Fall 0:34)
5th Place Match - Liam Donnelly (Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon ``Ridyk`` Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

67
1st Place Match - Hudson Mcfate (Unattched) won in sudden victory - 1 over Logan Price (Florida Jets) (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match - Logan Price (Florida Jets) won by decision over Josh Waufle (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match - Josh Waufle (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavin Austin (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:40)
5th Place Match - Kameron Dotson (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Thompson (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

71
1st Place - Thomas Smith of Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Roderick (Karl) Schutz of Ironclad Wrestling Club
Thomas Smith (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Roderick (Karl) Schutz (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Thomas Smith (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roderick (Karl) Schutz (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

77
1st Place Match - Kaden Clark (Unattched) won by fall over Kain Ornelas (Team Zapas) (Fall 0:27)
2nd Place Match - Will Anderson (TNWA) won by decision over Kain Ornelas (Team Zapas) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match - Will Anderson (TNWA) won in sudden victory - 1 over Alejandro Dimmett (Level Up Wrestling Center) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match - Cooper Moreland (Marietta Jr Blue Devils) won by fall over Jacob Walker (Stephens County Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

84
1st Place Match - Dezmond Melendez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Valrie (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Place Match - Viggo Corey (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by fall over Lukas Nichols (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
5th Place Match - Ryder Martinez (MJ Mustangs) won by decision over Seth Fulbright (Stephens County Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

120
1st Place - David Rodriguez of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kadyn Walden of Unattched
David Rodriguez (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kadyn Walden (Unattched) (Dec 5-1)
David Rodriguez (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kadyn Walden (Unattched) (Dec 2-1)

10U Girls

47-52
1st Place - Kara-lynn Dover of Georgia Girls Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyleigh Langley of Team Bear Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Letti Brooks of Team Bear Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jordyn Traster of Unattched
Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Letti Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Kyleigh Langley (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordyn Traster (Unattched) (Fall 0:13)
Kyleigh Langley (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Letti Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jordyn Traster (Unattched) (Maj 23-11)
Letti Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordyn Traster (Unattched) (Fall 1:17)
Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyleigh Langley (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

59-61
1st Place - Karleigh Langley of Team Bear Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kilee Carawan of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Emma Ladewig of Unattched
Karleigh Langley (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kilee Carawan (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Karleigh Langley (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Ladewig (Unattched) (Fall 1:41)
Kilee Carawan (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emma Ladewig (Unattched) (Dec 7-5)

70-72
1st Place - Viktor Corey of Level Up Wrestling Center
2nd Place - Kara McKeel of Unattched
Viktor Corey (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by fall over Kara McKeel (Unattched) (Fall 0:48)
Viktor Corey (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by fall over Kara McKeel (Unattched) (Fall 0:47)

12U

58
1st Place - Derik Kiefer of Morris Fitness

63
1st Place Match - Hayes Kennedy (Lovett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryland Aston (Morris Fitness) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match - Ariah Mills (Morris Fitness) won by decision over Ryland Aston (Morris Fitness) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match - Ariah Mills (Morris Fitness) won by decision over Casey Mcelligott (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match - Jacob Merry (Unattched) won by decision over Grant Dait (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

67-70
1st Place Match - Blade Miller (Oconee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alessandro Torres (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
2nd Place Match - Tyson Matz (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alessandro Torres (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match - Tyson Matz (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Troy Ervin (Unattched) (Maj 13-1)
5th Place Match - Silas Mills (Trion Mat Dogs) won by fall over Tucker MacNicol (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

74
1st Place Match - Zaiyahn Ornelas (Team Zapas) won by major decision over Trenton Casto (TNWA) (Maj 14-0)
2nd Place Match - Trenton Casto (TNWA) won by fall over Jonas Peachey (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match - Jonas Peachey (The Grind Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Jessee (Unattched) (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match - Christopher McKeel (Unattched) won by forfeit over Grant Bilbro (Unattched) (FF)

78
1st Place Match - Atticus Joseph (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Josiah Boyden (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)
2nd Place Match - Cooper Ledbetter (Unattched) won by fall over Josiah Boyden (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match - Cooper Ledbetter (Unattched) won by fall over Carson Alexander (Unattched) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match - Kevin Kilpatrick (706 Wrestling) won by fall over Eva L Corey (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Fall 0:54)

82
1st Place Match - Kellen Sanders (Unattched) won by fall over Samson Dobbs (Social Circle USA Takedown) (Fall 0:33)
2nd Place Match - Cash Prado (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by fall over Samson Dobbs (Social Circle USA Takedown) (Fall 1:18)
3rd Place Match - Cash Prado (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by decision over Trey Gregory (Teknique Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match - Jayden Escalante (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

86
1st Place - Malachi Puckett of Unattched
2nd Place - Timberly Martinez of MJ Mustangs
3rd Place - Anthony Courcy of Unattched
Timberly Martinez (MJ Mustangs) won by fall over Anthony Courcy (Unattched) (Fall 0:45)
Malachi Puckett (Unattched) won by fall over Anthony Courcy (Unattched) (Fall 0:41)
Malachi Puckett (Unattched) won by fall over Timberly Martinez (MJ Mustangs) (Fall 1:55)

92
1st Place Match - Andrew Collins (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by decision over Aaron Campbell (Grizzly Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Match - Aaron Campbell (Grizzly Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Callum Mccormack (Teknique Wrestling) (NC)
3rd Place Match - Callum Mccormack (Teknique Wrestling) won by decision over Joaquin Salas (Morris Fitness) (Dec 2-0)
5th - Connor Dalluge (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club)

98
1st Place Match - Ronan An (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by major decision over Devin Bragg (Unattched) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Devin Bragg (Unattched) won by fall over Lane Cope (Unattched) (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match - Lane Cope (Unattched) won by decision over Parker Krayer (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match - Jake Smith (Roswell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Segars (Morris Fitness) (Fall 0:21)

108
1st Place - Casey Snowden of Social Circle USA Takedown
2nd Place - Joseph Sneed of Unattched
3rd Place - Isaiah Goodwin of Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
4th Place - Averil Brooks of Team Bear Wrestling Club
Isaiah Goodwin (Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling) won by fall over Averil Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
Casey Snowden (Social Circle USA Takedown) won by major decision over Joseph Sneed (Unattched) (Maj 10-0)
Casey Snowden (Social Circle USA Takedown) won by fall over Averil Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Joseph Sneed (Unattched) won by fall over Isaiah Goodwin (Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling) (Fall 3:29)
Joseph Sneed (Unattched) won by fall over Averil Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
Casey Snowden (Social Circle USA Takedown) won by fall over Isaiah Goodwin (Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

117
1st Place Match - Dylan Reel (TWC- Liberty) won by fall over Clifford Williford (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)
2nd Place Match - Christian Noblett (Unattched) won by fall over Clifford Williford (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:09)
3rd Place Match - Christian Noblett (Unattched) won by major decision over Brody Hamman (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)
5th - Kyle Fogarty (The Grind Wrestling Club)

135-160
1st Place - Kellen Ensley of Peak Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sheldon Sharp of Unattched
3rd Place - Kyra Barnum of Atlanta Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Ron Slyozberg of Unattched
Kellen Ensley (Peak Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sheldon Sharp (Unattched) (Fall 0:58)
Kyra Barnum (Atlanta Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ron Slyozberg (Unattched) (Fall 1:30)
Sheldon Sharp (Unattched) won by fall over Kyra Barnum (Atlanta Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:46)
Kellen Ensley (Peak Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ron Slyozberg (Unattched) (Fall 0:28)
Sheldon Sharp (Unattched) won by fall over Ron Slyozberg (Unattched) (Fall 0:44)
Kellen Ensley (Peak Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyra Barnum (Atlanta Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

12U Girls

65
1st Place - Ryleigh Sturgill of TNWA
2nd Place - Isabelle Reeves of Level Up Wrestling Center
3rd Place - Juliana Gates of Unattched
Ryleigh Sturgill (TNWA) won by major decision over Isabelle Reeves (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Maj 9-0)
Ryleigh Sturgill (TNWA) won by fall over Juliana Gates (Unattched) (Fall 0:33)
Isabelle Reeves (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by fall over Juliana Gates (Unattched) (Fall 0:13)

69-75
1st Place - Eva L Corey of Level Up Wrestling Center
2nd Place - Emma Gunter of Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Callie Harris of Unattched
4th Place - Charlotte Hargrove of St. Luke Youth Wrestling
Emma Gunter (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Hargrove (St. Luke Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
Eva L Corey (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by fall over Callie Harris (Unattched) (Fall 0:52)
Emma Gunter (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Callie Harris (Unattched) (Dec 6-2)
Eva L Corey (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by fall over Charlotte Hargrove (St. Luke Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
Eva L Corey (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by fall over Emma Gunter (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
Callie Harris (Unattched) won by fall over Charlotte Hargrove (St. Luke Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)

110-120
1st Place - Greta Garbuzovas of 706 Wrestling
2nd Place - Averil Brooks of Team Bear Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Taylor Myers of St. Luke Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Zella Weiland of Georgia Girls Wrestling Club
Greta Garbuzovas (706 Wrestling) won by fall over Averil Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Taylor Myers (St. Luke Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Zella Weiland (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) (FF)
Averil Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Zella Weiland (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) (FF)
Greta Garbuzovas (706 Wrestling) won by fall over Taylor Myers (St. Luke Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
Averil Brooks (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Myers (St. Luke Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)
Greta Garbuzovas (706 Wrestling) won by forfeit over Zella Weiland (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) (FF)

145
1st Place - Kyra Barnum of Atlanta Wrestling Academy

Middle School –

71-77
1st Place Match - Olli Webb (Grindhouse Wrestling) won by decision over Antonio Mills (Morris Fitness) (Dec 7-6)
2nd Place Match - Antonio Mills (Morris Fitness) won by decision over Clark Box (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match - Clark Box (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Johann Brink (Oconee Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)
5th Place Match - Noah Brown (Unattched) won by forfeit over Prestin Cook (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (FF)

83
1st Place Match - Gilberto Balbuena (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kiyan Simon (Unattched) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match - Kiyan Simon (Unattched) won by decision over Mason Persons (Icon Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match - Mason Persons (Icon Wrestling) won by decision over Micaiah Lacy (St. Luke Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)
5th Place Match - Brock Salas (Morris Fitness) won by fall over Lucas Gates (North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

87
1st Place Match - Landon Poole (Unattched) won by fall over Everest Sutton (All-Phase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
2nd Place Match - Everest Sutton (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Reed Walker (Morris Fitness) (Maj 14-1)
3rd Place Match - Reed Walker (Morris Fitness) won by fall over Stone Phillips (Unattched) (Fall 2:30)
5th Place Match - Thomas Young (Sonoraville High School Wrestling) won by fall over Taj Jones (Atlanta Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:41)

92
1st Place Match - Brock Weaver (Unattched) won by major decision over Kieron McCormack (Teknique Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)
3rd Place Match - Hunter Keane (Morris Fitness) won by major decision over Parker Carlton (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match - Carter Rowlett (Buccaneer Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Landon Brown (Unattched) (Maj 13-0)

97
1st Place Match - Yanik Simon (Unattched) won by tech fall over Landon Martin (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)
2nd Place Match - Landon Martin (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gene Smith (Unattched) (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match - Gene Smith (Unattched) won by tech fall over Evelyn Holmes-Smith (Unattched) (TF 18-2)
5th Place Match - Elam Peachey (The Grind Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Ty Tosi (Morris Fitness) (MFF)

102
1st Place - Rowdy Duck of Unattched
2nd Place - Max Indorf of North Gwinnett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Donatelli of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Max Indorf (North Gwinnett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Donatelli (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
Rowdy Duck (Unattched) won by fall over Max Indorf (North Gwinnett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Rowdy Duck (Unattched) won by decision over Michael Donatelli (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

106
1st Place Match - Brady Campbell (Unattched) won by fall over Kasson Miles (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
2nd Place Match - Noah Danforth (Unattched) won by fall over Kasson Miles (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match - Noah Danforth (Unattched) won by fall over Garrett Pace (Rockmart Takedown Club) (Fall 1:57)
5th Place Match - Kanon Nelson (Unattched) won by decision over Cason Cannon (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Dec 5-2)

110-114
1st Place Match - Konlin Weaver (Unattched) won by decision over Jace Parent (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match - Jace Parent (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by decision over Jackson Connor Free (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match - Jackson Connor Free (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dylan Davenport (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match - Ian Stephens (South Georgia Athletic Club) won by medical forfeit over Christopher Patten (The Grind Wrestling Club) (MFF)

119
1st Place Match - Hayden Blalock (Unattched) won by decision over Brody Casto (TNWA) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Anthony Santos (Unattched) won by fall over Derrell Terry (Team Assassin) (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match - Aydin Hall (Unattched) won by decision over Brooklyn Duck (Unattched) (Dec 5-2)

125
1st Place Match - Javani Majoor (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Cade Parent (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match - Cade Parent (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by decision over Landon Ward (Unattched) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Landon Ward (Unattched) won by fall over David Nichols (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
5th Place Match - Erik Jensen (Unattched) won by medical forfeit over Hayden Thrasher (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (MFF)

130-139
1st Place Match - Dillon Brubaker (The Grind Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Whitney (Habersham Jr Raiders) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Match - Nathan Bowen (Unattched) won in sudden victory - 1 over Justin Whitney (Habersham Jr Raiders) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Nathan Bowen (Unattched) won by fall over Genevieve An (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Fall 2:31)
5th - Kendra Heroch (Unattched) received a bye

149-165
1st Place Match - Kaiden Bates (Unattched) won by fall over Ayden Crawley (Unattched) (Fall 2:15)
2nd Place Match - Ayden Crawley (Unattched) won by no contest over Steele Brown (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match - Steele Brown (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade Hawthorne (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match - Alex Chambers (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girls

85
1st Place - Timberly Martinez of MJ Mustangs
2nd Place - Artemis Eaton of 706 Wrestling
Timberly Martinez (MJ Mustangs) won by decision over Artemis Eaton (706 Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Timberly Martinez (MJ Mustangs) won by decision over Artemis Eaton (706 Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

97-103
1st Place - Evelyn Holmes-Smith of Unattched
2nd Place - Olivia Weiland of Georgia Girls Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Delialah Betances of The Storm Wrestling Center
Evelyn Holmes-Smith (Unattched) won by major decision over Delialah Betances (The Storm Wrestling Center) (Maj 11-1)
Evelyn Holmes-Smith (Unattched) won by fall over Olivia Weiland (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:50)
Olivia Weiland (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Delialah Betances (The Storm Wrestling Center) (Dec 4-1)

127
1st Place - Genevieve An of Level Up Wrestling Center
2nd Place - May Prado of Level Up Wrestling Center
Genevieve An (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by decision over May Prado (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Dec 5-1)
Genevieve An (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by fall over May Prado (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3

True Beginner 8U

39-41
1st Place - Jacob Gee of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Greyson Carpenter of Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling
3rd Place - Titus Farmer of Roundtree Wrestling Academy
4th Place - A.j. Shadix of The Grind Wrestling Club
Greyson Carpenter (Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling) won by decision over Titus Farmer (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-1)
Jacob Gee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over A.j. Shadix (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Jacob Gee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Greyson Carpenter (Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
Titus Farmer (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) won by fall over A.j. Shadix (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Greyson Carpenter (Lumpkin County Parks & Recreation Wrestling) won by fall over A.j. Shadix (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Jacob Gee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Titus Farmer (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

43-46
1st Place - Chase Martinez of Unattched
2nd Place - Aria Eaton of 706 Wrestling
3rd Place - Finn Jensen of Unattched
4th Place - Luke Williams of Unattched
Chase Martinez (Unattched) won by fall over Aria Eaton (706 Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Finn Jensen (Unattched) won by forfeit over Luke Williams (Unattched) (FF)
Aria Eaton (706 Wrestling) won by major decision over Finn Jensen (Unattched) (Maj 11-2)
Chase Martinez (Unattched) won by forfeit over Luke Williams (Unattched) (FF)
Aria Eaton (706 Wrestling) won by forfeit over Luke Williams (Unattched) (FF)
Chase Martinez (Unattched) won by forfeit over Finn Jensen (Unattched) (FF)

47-49
1st Place - Ethan Trierweiler of Morris Fitness
2nd Place - Drew Anderson of Unattched
3rd Place - Drake Garmon of Unattched
Drew Anderson (Unattched) won by major decision over Drake Garmon (Unattched) (Maj 11-0)
Ethan Trierweiler (Morris Fitness) won by fall over Drake Garmon (Unattched) (Fall 0:53)
Ethan Trierweiler (Morris Fitness) won by fall over Drew Anderson (Unattched) (Fall 1:38)

50-55
1st Place - Kaleb Dotson of Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Townes Edmondson of Unattched
3rd Place - Hagen Rose of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Kaleb Dotson (Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hagen Rose (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Kaleb Dotson (Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Townes Edmondson (Unattched) (Maj 11-3)
Townes Edmondson (Unattched) won by fall over Hagen Rose (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

58-68
1st Place - Kane Mack of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Vann Sides of Unattched
Kane Mack (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vann Sides (Unattched) (Fall 1:46)
Kane Mack (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vann Sides (Unattched) (Fall 0:42)

True Beginner 10U

54-60
1st Place - Titus Slaughter of Ironclad Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tate Earle of Morris Fitness
3rd Place - Athena Eaton of 706 Wrestling
4th Place - Brody Talbot of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Tate Earle (Morris Fitness) won by forfeit over Brody Talbot (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (FF)
Titus Slaughter (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Athena Eaton (706 Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
Tate Earle (Morris Fitness) won by fall over Athena Eaton (706 Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
Titus Slaughter (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brody Talbot (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (FF)
Titus Slaughter (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Earle (Morris Fitness) (Fall 0:16)
Athena Eaton (706 Wrestling) won by forfeit over Brody Talbot (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (FF)

61-65
1st Place - Jacob Thompson of Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nickson McGillivray of 706 Wrestling
3rd Place - Jackson Atolli of 706 Wrestling
4th Place - Matt Anderson of Morris Fitness
Nickson McGillivray (706 Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Atolli (706 Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Jacob Thompson (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matt Anderson (Morris Fitness) (Fall 2:22)
Nickson McGillivray (706 Wrestling) won by fall over Matt Anderson (Morris Fitness) (Fall 0:58)
Jacob Thompson (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Atolli (706 Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
Jacob Thompson (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nickson McGillivray (706 Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)
Jackson Atolli (706 Wrestling) won by fall over Matt Anderson (Morris Fitness) (Fall 2:00)

70-75
1st Place - Reid Gober of Unattched
2nd Place - Kara McKeel of Unattched
3rd Place - Caiden Fradono of Unattched
4th Place - Nikolas Bittner of The Grind Wrestling Club
Kara McKeel (Unattched) won by fall over Nikolas Bittner (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
Reid Gober (Unattched) won by major decision over Caiden Fradono (Unattched) (Maj 15-2)
Kara McKeel (Unattched) won by decision over Caiden Fradono (Unattched) (Dec 5-4)
Reid Gober (Unattched) won by fall over Nikolas Bittner (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Reid Gober (Unattched) won by fall over Kara McKeel (Unattched) (Fall 0:32)
Caiden Fradono (Unattched) won by fall over Nikolas Bittner (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

True Beginner 12U

61-62
1st Place - Taylor Thompson of JEFFERSON WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place - Konner Dearman of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Taylor Thompson (JEFFERSON WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Konner Dearman (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
Taylor Thompson (JEFFERSON WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Konner Dearman (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

71-71
1st Place - Christopher McKeel of Unattched
2nd Place - James Fogarty of The Grind Wrestling Club
Christopher McKeel (Unattched) won by decision over James Fogarty (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Christopher McKeel (Unattched) won by major decision over James Fogarty (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

75-79
1st Place - Liam Adams of Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Luka Jensen of Unattched
3rd Place - Jayden Stonecypher of Unattched
Liam Adams (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jayden Stonecypher (Unattched) (FF)
Liam Adams (Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luka Jensen (Unattched) (Dec 6-0)
Luka Jensen (Unattched) won by forfeit over Jayden Stonecypher (Unattched) (FF)

96-100
1st Place - Max Creek of The Grind Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Segars of Morris Fitness
Max Creek (The Grind Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Segars (Morris Fitness) (Fall 0:26)
Max Creek (The Grind Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Segars (Morris Fitness) (Fall 0:49)

True Beginner MS

77-81
1st Place - Pace Lilenfeld of Level Up Wrestling Center
2nd Place - Cohen Gee of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Brown of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Maxwell Lowe of 706 Wrestling
Pace Lilenfeld (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by decision over Austin Brown (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
Cohen Gee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Lowe (706 Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
Pace Lilenfeld (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by decision over Cohen Gee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
Austin Brown (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Lowe (706 Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
Pace Lilenfeld (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by decision over Maxwell Lowe (706 Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)
Cohen Gee (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Brown (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

81-84
1st Place - Curtis Duren of Social Circle USA Takedown
2nd Place - Zion Stephens of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lane Wentworth of The Grind Wrestling Club
Zion Stephens (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lane Wentworth (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
Curtis Duren (Social Circle USA Takedown) won by fall over Zion Stephens (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
Curtis Duren (Social Circle USA Takedown) won by fall over Lane Wentworth (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

84-88
1st Place - Thomas Young of Sonoraville High School Wrestling
2nd Place - Hayden McPhail of The Grind Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Buddy Clark of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Teo Poplacean of Level Up Wrestling Center
Thomas Young (Sonoraville High School Wrestling) won by fall over Teo Poplacean (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Fall 0:58)
Hayden McPhail (The Grind Wrestling Club) won by fall over Buddy Clark (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Buddy Clark (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teo Poplacean (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Fall 0:15)
Thomas Young (Sonoraville High School Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden McPhail (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
Hayden McPhail (The Grind Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teo Poplacean (Level Up Wrestling Center) (Fall 1:58)
Thomas Young (Sonoraville High School Wrestling) won by injury default over Buddy Clark (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:42)

96-107
1st Place - Luke Lowe of 706 Wrestling
2nd Place - Ethan Finger of Social Circle USA Takedown
3rd Place - Jeremiah Keener of Unattched
4th Place - Griffin McGroarty of Unattched
Luke Lowe (706 Wrestling) won by fall over Griffin McGroarty (Unattched) (Fall 1:24)
Ethan Finger (Social Circle USA Takedown) won by fall over Jeremiah Keener (Unattched) (Fall 2:58)
Ethan Finger (Social Circle USA Takedown) won by fall over Griffin McGroarty (Unattched) (Fall 1:23)
Luke Lowe (706 Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Keener (Unattched) (Fall 1:52)
Jeremiah Keener (Unattched) won by fall over Griffin McGroarty (Unattched) (Fall 2:00)
Luke Lowe (706 Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Finger (Social Circle USA Takedown) (Fall 0:14)

107-123
1st Place - Blane Seabolt of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thomas Mccoy of South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Ross of Unattached
4th Place - Michael Jude of North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Jacob Ross (Unattached) won by major decision over Michael Jude (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
Blane Seabolt (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas Mccoy (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Blane Seabolt (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Ross (Unattached) (Fall 1:20)
Thomas Mccoy (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Jude (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
Thomas Mccoy (South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Ross (Unattached) (Fall 0:32)
Blane Seabolt (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Jude (North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)