Home USA Wrestling Western States Champ...

Western States Championships awards Triple Crowns and folkstyle titles on its final day

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | Aug. 01, 2020, 11:35 p.m. (ET)

Photo One: Session I Triple Crown winners
Photo Two: Session II Triple Crown winners
Photo Three: Session III Triple Crown winners


FARMINGTON, Utah – The Western States Championships concluded on Saturday with the folkstyle division at all age levels. With the conclusion of the folkstyle, the Triple Crown winners from the tournament, winners of all three styles, were recognized.

There were only two high school Triple Crown winners, Jacob Carson of Utah (105) and Luke Van Order of Nevada (130).

Triple Crown winners among High School Girls were Zao Estrada of South Carolina (110), Sage Mortimer of Utah (115), Nanea Estrella of Hawaii (132) and Tristan Kelly of Colorado (171).

Triple Crown winners at the 14U division were Austin ‘AP’ Paris of Utah (82/90), Matthew Martino of Idaho (97/105), Owen Pritchard of Washington (112), Manuel Valdez of Idaho (147) and Luis Mendoza (175).

The 14U finals at 90 pounds featured a pair of wrestlers who had won the Western States Greco-Roman and freestyle titles. Austin “AP’ Paris of Utah moved up from 82 pounds from earlier in the weekend, and beat double champion Jaxton Price of Idaho, 4-0. This win gave Paris the Triple Crown, while denying that from Price.

Triple Crown winners at the 12U division were Corey Brown of Maryland (65), Kellen Downing of Montana (70 kg), Kaleb Blackner of Utah (75), Riker OHearon of Utah (90), Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland (98) and Drake Morrison of Idaho (110).

At the 10U division, Triple Crown winners were Leonidas Agtarap of California (55), Jesse Grossman of Montana (65) and Jaxten Bowler of Utah (70). At the 8U division, claiming Triple Crowns were Austyn Adams of Oregon (50) and Tanner Baxter of California (55).

In the age-group Girls division, winners of all three styles for 14U included Amelia Fawcett of Alaska (116), Gianna DiBenedetto of California (126) and Emma Villa of Washington (140). At the Girls 12U division, the triple winners were Aubrey Troutner of Colorado (80), Zoey Herrera of Idaho (90) and Amaya Hinojosa of Colorado (120).

Outstanding Wrestlers in Folkstyle were awarded, as well:
8U: Austyn Adams (OR)
10U: Blu Stephens (UT)
12U: VictorMarks Jenkins (MD)
14U: Austin Paris (UT)
HS Girls: Zao Estrada (SC)
HS Boys: Richard Fedalin (MD)

Fifteen different states had folkstyle champions, led by host Utah with 15, then California with 11. In the overall champion race over the three day tournament, Utah was the winner with 38 champions, followed by Washington and California with 24.

WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Farmington, Utah, August 1

Folkstyle champions by state

1. Utah, 15
2. California, 11
3. (tie) Idaho and Washington, 6
5. Oregon, 5
6. Maryland, 4
7. (tie) Montana, Colorado, Nevada, 3
10. Arizona, 2
11. (tie) Tennessee, Alaska, South Carolina, Hawaii, Wyoming, 1

Total champions by state, all three styles
1. Utah, 38
2. (tie) California and Washington, 24
4. Idaho, 21
5. Oregon, 16
6. (tie) Montana and Maryland, 12
8. Colorado, 10
9. Nevada, 9
10. (tie) Alaska and Arizona, 5
12. (tie) South Carolina and Hawaii, 3
14. (tie) Kansas, Tennessee and Wyoming, 1

TRIPLE CROWN WINNERS

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

105 - Jacob Carson (Utah)
130 - Luke Van Orden (Nevada)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
110- Zao Estrada of South Carolina
115 - Sage Mortimer (Utah)
132 - Nanea Estrella (Hawaii)
160-171 - Tristan Kelly of Colorado

14U
82/90 - Austin `ap` Paris (Utah)
97/105 - Matthew Martino (Idaho)
112 - Owen Pritchard (Washington)
147 - Manuel Valdez (Idaho)
Hwt (175) - Luis Mendoza (Washington)

GIRLS (14U)
116 - Amelia Fawcett of Alaska
126 - Gianna DiBenedetto of California
140 - Emma Villa of Washington

12U
65 - Corey Brown (Maryland)
70 - Kellen Downing (Montana)
75 - Kaleb Blackner (Utah)
90 - Riker OHearon (Utah)
98 - Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland)
110 - Drake Morrison (Idaho)

GIRLS 12U
80 - Aubrey Troutner of Colorado
90 - Zoey Herrera of Idaho
HWT (120) - Amaya Hinojosa of Colorado

10U
55 - Leonidas Agtarap (California)
65 - Jesse Grossman (Montana)
70 - Jaxten Bowler (Utah)

8U
50 - Austyn Adams of Oregon
55 - Tanner Baxter of California

Folkstyle results

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL


105
1st Place Match
Jacob Carson (Utah) won by fall over Carter Nogle (Maryland) (Fall 3:22)
2nd Place Match
Carter Nogle (Maryland) won by no contest over Austin Fredrickson (California) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Austin Fredrickson (California) won by decision over Elias Navida (California) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Colton Gutenberger (Montana) won by decision over Colby Cook (Oregon) (Dec 6-0)

115
1st Place Match
Collin Guffey (California) won by decision over Quade Smith (Utah) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
Quade Smith (Utah) won by decision over Brayden Boyd (Oregon) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Brayden Boyd (Oregon) won by decision over Ethan Ritchie (Oregon) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
Lukas Kanownik (Idaho) won by decision over Cruz Cespedes (Maryland) (Dec 9-4)

125
1st Place Match
Carter Bailey (California) won by decision over Cooper Birdwell (Montana) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
Mauro Michel (Oregon) won by fall over Constantinos Gourgoulianis (Maryland) (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match
Horacio Godinez (Washington) won by decision over Bridger Ricks (Utah) (Dec 3-0)

130
1st Place Match
Luke Van Orden (Nevada) won by tech fall over Kolton Malone (Oregon) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
Kolton Malone (Oregon) won by no contest over Evan Potter (Oregon) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Evan Potter (Oregon) won by decision over Brogan Rutz (Colorado) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
Dyson Dunham (Virginia) won by decision over Noah Kasprowicz (Arizona) (Dec 3-0)

140
1st Place Match
Richard Fedalen (Maryland) won by fall over Mitchell Helgert (Washington) (Fall 1:03)
2nd Place Match
Mitchell Helgert (Washington) won by no contest over Devin Griffen (Nevada) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Devin Griffen (Nevada) won by decision over Matthew Walsh (Maryland) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Hunter White (Washington) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cael Morrison (Oregon) (SV-1 6-4)

145
1st Place Match
Maximus Bentley (Maryland) won by decision over Nolan Randles (Idaho) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
Nolan Randles (Idaho) won by decision over Fin Nadeau (Montana) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Fin Nadeau (Montana) won by decision over Caleb Chaves (Maryland) (Dec 11-4)
5th Place Match
Dylan Catlin (Wyoming) won by decision over Gabe Sanders (Utah) (Dec 5-0)

157
1st Place Match
Timothy Cowan (California) won by decision over Nikolas Slatoff (Nevada) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
Nikolas Slatoff (Nevada) won by no contest over Charlie Evans (Oregon) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Charlie Evans (Oregon) won by fall over Jason Wilcox (Washington) (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match
Tayten Gillette (Idaho) won in sudden victory - 1 over Maximus Zamora (Washington) (SV-1 3-1)

165
1st Place Match
Caleb Uhlenhopp (Nevada) won by decision over Jake Prudek (California) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
Trent Munoz (California) won by decision over Jake Prudek (California) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
Trent Munoz (California) won by major decision over Timothy Greenhouse (California) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match
Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by fall over Paolo Salminen (Montana) (Fall 2:21)

182
1st Place Match
Darion Johnson (Washington) won by decision over Asher Ruchti (Oregon) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
Asher Ruchti (Oregon) won by no contest over Mahonri Rushton (Oregon) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Mahonri Rushton (Oregon) won in sudden victory - 1 over Noah Gallardo (Nevada) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
Kameron Moss (Utah) won by fall over Hudson Davis (Oregon) (Fall 0:31)

LightHWT
1st Place Match
Lucas Cochran (Utah) won by fall over Ryker Blackburn (Utah) (Fall 0:43)
2nd Place Match
Ryker Blackburn (Utah) won by decision over Cole Jackson (Oregon) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Cole Jackson (Oregon) won by decision over Hunter Weimer (California) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Ashton King (Nevada) won by fall over Will Fatu (California) (Fall 0:48)

HWT(280)
1st Place Match
Jacob Moore (Arizona) won by decision over Alec Love (Oregon) (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Match
Emilio Franco (California) won by decision over Alec Love (Oregon) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Emilio Franco (California) won by decision over Dillon Bailey (California) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
Breyden Jorgensen (Utah) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Daniel Matagi (Washington) (UTB 4-2)

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

102
1st Place Match
Sterling Dias (Nevada) won by decision over Alex Szkotnicki (Maryland) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
Alex Szkotnicki (Maryland) won by fall over Kaelani Shufeldt (California) (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match
Kaelani Shufeldt (California) won in tie breaker - 1 over Emma Albanese (Nevada) (TB-1 3-2)
5th Place Match
Emma Baerthein (Oregon) won by fall over Mia Gonzalez (California) (Fall 0:50)

110
1st Place Match
Zao Estrada (South Carolina) won by fall over Kaylee Annis (Oregon) (Fall 0:32)
3rd Place Match
Isabelle Silva (Nevada) won by decision over Veil Foreman (Wyoming) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
Ariana Martinez (Oregon) won by fall over Xochitl Tafoya (Washington) (Fall 2:55)

115
1st Place Match
Sage Mortimer (Utah) won by decision over Salyna Shotwell (Washington) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
Jenna Beddow (Washington) won in sudden victory - 1 over Serenity Durham Goree (Nevada) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
Kelsey Loeun (Washington) won by fall over Lily McMahon (Oregon) (Fall 1:13)

120
1st Place Match
Lexy Beadles (California) won by major decision over Alyssa Randles (Idaho) (Maj 9-1)
2nd Place Match
Alyssa Randles (Idaho) won by decision over Adriana Dorado Marin (Colorado) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
Adriana Dorado Marin (Colorado) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kaidance Gerg (Washington) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
Sophia Redwine (Oregon) won by fall over Kailey Rees (Florida) (Fall 2:34)

126
1st Place Match
Shelby Moore (Washington) won by decision over Nadine Quijada (California) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
Madyson Gray (Kansas) won by decision over Nadine Quijada (California) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
Madyson Gray (Kansas) won by fall over Liliana Luna (Washington) (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
Leilani Lazaro (California) won by injury default over Ayana Medina (Oregon) (Inj. 0:00)

132
1st Place Match
Nanea Estrella (Hawaii) won by fall over Bella Amaro (Oregon) (Fall 1:57)
2nd Place Match
Bella Amaro (Oregon) won in tie breaker - 1 over Taydem Khamjoi (California) (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match
Taydem Khamjoi (California) won by fall over Maci Avila (Nevada) (Fall 0:43)
5th Place Match
Liana Carney (Alaska) won by fall over Joanna Vanderwood (Washington) (Fall 0:49)

141
1st Place Match
Janida Garcia (California) won by decision over Tyler Richardson (Oregon) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Taylor Miess (Colorado) won by fall over Avangeline Turner (California) (Fall 1:49)
5th Place Match
Savannah Lewis (California) won by fall over Lizzie Shunn (Utah) (Fall 0:51)

150
1st Place - Kaiulani Garcia of California
2nd Place - Adelle Kent of Oregon
3rd Place - Aspen Barber of Colorado
4th Place - Haley Ericksen of Utah
Adelle Kent (Oregon) won by fall over Haley Ericksen (Utah) (Fall 1:54)
Kaiulani Garcia (California) won by fall over Aspen Barber (Colorado) (Fall 0:53)
Adelle Kent (Oregon) won by fall over Aspen Barber (Colorado) (Fall 3:46)
Kaiulani Garcia (California) won by fall over Haley Ericksen (Utah) (Fall 0:12)
Kaiulani Garcia (California) won by fall over Adelle Kent (Oregon) (Fall 1:07)
Aspen Barber (Colorado) won by fall over Haley Ericksen (Utah) (Fall 0:56)

170
1st Place Match
Tristan Kelly (Colorado) won by fall over Destiny Rodriguez (Oregon) (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match
Shannon Workinger (Washington) won by fall over Tilisa Matakaiongo (Utah) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match
Maggie Smith (Wyoming) won by fall over Anna McDougal (Oregon) (Fall 1:11)

HWT(220)
1st Place - Maggie Smith of Wyoming
2nd Place - Kami Hart of Oregon
Maggie Smith (Wyoming) won by fall over Kami Hart (Oregon) (Fall 1:24)
Maggie Smith (Wyoming) won by fall over Kami Hart (Oregon) (Fall 1:03)

14U

75
1st Place - Skyler Sutton of Oregon
2nd Place - Krew King of Utah
3rd Place - Jarom Gappmayer of Utah
4th Place - Hunter Anderson of Idaho
5th Place - Connor Melton of Montana
Krew King (Utah) won by decision over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (Dec 6-2)
Jarom Gappmayer (Utah) won by fall over Connor Melton (Montana) (Fall 0:59)
Skyler Sutton (Oregon) won by fall over Connor Melton (Montana) (Fall 0:21)
Jarom Gappmayer (Utah) won by fall over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (Fall 0:59)
Skyler Sutton (Oregon) won by fall over Jarom Gappmayer (Utah) (Fall 2:30)
Krew King (Utah) won by fall over Connor Melton (Montana) (Fall 1:49)
Skyler Sutton (Oregon) won by tech fall over Krew King (Utah) (TF 15-0)
Hunter Anderson (Idaho) won by fall over Connor Melton (Montana) (Fall 2:05)
Skyler Sutton (Oregon) won by tech fall over Hunter Anderson (Idaho) (TF 15-0)
Krew King (Utah) won by decision over Jarom Gappmayer (Utah) (Dec 9-2)

82
1st Place - Korbin Chuchran of Utah
2nd Place - Boden Banta of Idaho
3rd Place - Nathan Gugelman Il of Idaho
4th Place - Josh Hall of Washington
5th Place - Jacob Murphy of Montana
Boden Banta (Idaho) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Nathan Gugelman Il (Idaho) (UTB 3-2)
Josh Hall (Washington) won by fall over Jacob Murphy (Montana) (Fall 2:50)
Korbin Chuchran (Utah) won by fall over Josh Hall (Washington) (Fall 1:01)
Nathan Gugelman Il (Idaho) won by fall over Jacob Murphy (Montana) (Fall 1:05)
Korbin Chuchran (Utah) won by fall over Jacob Murphy (Montana) (Fall 0:22)
Boden Banta (Idaho) won in sudden victory - 1 over Josh Hall (Washington) (SV-1 8-6)
Korbin Chuchran (Utah) won by major decision over Boden Banta (Idaho) (Maj 8-0)
Nathan Gugelman Il (Idaho) won by fall over Josh Hall (Washington) (Fall 2:56)
Korbin Chuchran (Utah) won by fall over Nathan Gugelman Il (Idaho) (Fall 2:12)
Boden Banta (Idaho) won by fall over Jacob Murphy (Montana) (Fall 0:59)

90
1st Place Match
Austin `ap` Paris (Utah) won by decision over Jaxton Price (Idaho) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
Glade Harman (Utah) won by decision over Tucker Bowen (Idaho) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Thomas Belding (Oregon) won by fall over Tobey Forman (Nevada) (Fall 0:46)

97
1st Place Match
Kolter Burton (Idaho) won by decision over Eric Stansbury (California) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Noah Koyama (Washington) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jason Worthley (Utah) (SV-1 7-2)
5th Place Match
Aiden Downing (Montana) won by fall over Clark Petersen (Idaho) (Fall 1:39)

105
1st Place Match
Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by fall over Elias Navida (California) (Fall 3:10)
3rd Place Match
Manuel Saldate (Nevada) won by tech fall over Alias Raby (Utah) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
Isaac Hampton (Oregon) won by decision over Elijah Banks (Colorado) (Dec 7-6)

112
1st Place Match
Owen Pritchard (Washington) won by decision over Tanner Grooms (Washington) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match
Tanner Grooms (Washington) won by decision over Jordan Tobias (Washington) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
Jordan Tobias (Washington) won by fall over Brecken Ogden (Utah) (Fall 2:43)
5th Place Match
Kasson Miles (Colorado) won by decision over Bo Zurcher (Oregon) (Dec 2-0)

119
1st Place Match
Michael Alexander (Utah) won by fall over Jackson Potts (Oregon) (Fall 2:41)
2nd Place Match
Jackson Potts (Oregon) won by fall over Champ Quijada (California) (Fall 1:17)
3rd Place Match
Champ Quijada (California) won by decision over Gus Amerson (Oregon) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
Jackson Ricks (Utah) won by major decision over Kody Hammers (Alaska) (Maj 9-0)

130
1st Place Match
Mason Gutenberger (Montana) won by decision over Hudson Rogers (Idaho) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by decision over Hunter Sturgill (Tennessee) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Hunter Sturgill (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Tucker Roybal (Utah) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
Carlos Valdez (Idaho) won by decision over Kole Dahlke (Idaho) (Dec 6-2)

147
1st Place Match
Manuel Valdez (Idaho) won by fall over Quintin Maldonado (California) (Fall 0:42)
2nd Place Match
Ridge Kehr (Oregon) won by decision over Quintin Maldonado (California) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Ridge Kehr (Oregon) won by fall over Ty Carman (Utah) (Fall 2:07)
5th Place Match
Ayden Cortez (California) won by decision over Jason Prudek (California) (Dec 7-0)

hwt(175)
1st Place Match
Luis Mendoza (Washington) won by decision over Gavin Blondeaux (Nevada) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
Eugenio Franco (California) won by decision over Ridge Lindley (Utah) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
J.j Quijada (California) won by fall over David Ode (Oregon) (Fall 2:32)

HWT+
1st Place - Chase Baker of Washington
2nd Place - Rhys Cox of Oregon
Chase Baker (Washington) won by injury default over Rhys Cox (Oregon) (Inj. 0:28)
Chase Baker (Washington) won by injury default over Rhys Cox (Oregon) (Inj. 0:00)

GIRLS (14U)

90
1st Place - Kali Williams of Oregon
2nd Place - Addyson VanCott of Utah
Kali Williams (Oregon) won by decision over Addyson VanCott (Utah) (Dec 7-2)
Kali Williams (Oregon) won by decision over Addyson VanCott (Utah) (Dec 4-3)

108
1st Place - Lilyana Balderas of California
2nd Place - Mia Gonzalez of California
3rd Place - Katherine Hernandez of California
Lilyana Balderas (California) won by decision over Katherine Hernandez (California) (Dec 4-2)
Mia Gonzalez (California) won by decision over Katherine Hernandez (California) (Dec 7-5)
Lilyana Balderas (California) won by decision over Mia Gonzalez (California) (Dec 4-0)

116
1st Place - Amelia Fawcett of Alaska
2nd Place - Veil Foreman of Wyoming
3rd Place - Jayde Coleman of Washington
4th Place - Hailey Mckinney of Colorado
Amelia Fawcett (Alaska) won by major decision over Veil Foreman (Wyoming) (Maj 8-0)
Jayde Coleman (Washington) won by fall over Hailey Mckinney (Colorado) (Fall 0:54)
Amelia Fawcett (Alaska) won by fall over Hailey Mckinney (Colorado) (Fall 0:05)
Veil Foreman (Wyoming) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jayde Coleman (Washington) (SV-1 6-4)
Amelia Fawcett (Alaska) won by fall over Jayde Coleman (Washington) (Fall 0:48)
Veil Foreman (Wyoming) won by fall over Hailey Mckinney (Colorado) (Fall 0:21)

126
1st Place - Gianna DiBenedetto of California
2nd Place - Baylee Carrillo of California
Gianna DiBenedetto (California) won by fall over Baylee Carrillo (California) (Fall 0:55)
Gianna DiBenedetto (California) won by fall over Baylee Carrillo (California) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3

140
1st Place - Emma Villa of Washington
2nd Place - Avangeline Turner of California
3rd Place - Alison Evans of Colorado
4th Place - Meletilini Matakaiongo of Utah
Avangeline Turner (California) won by major decision over Meletilini Matakaiongo (Utah) (Maj 10-0)
Emma Villa (Washington) won by major decision over Alison Evans (Colorado) (Maj 10-0)
Avangeline Turner (California) won by major decision over Alison Evans (Colorado) (Maj 10-2)
Emma Villa (Washington) won by fall over Meletilini Matakaiongo (Utah) (Fall 1:14)
Emma Villa (Washington) won by fall over Avangeline Turner (California) (Fall 1:45)
Alison Evans (Colorado) won by fall over Meletilini Matakaiongo (Utah) (Fall 2:59)

12U

65
1st Place Match
Corey Brown (Maryland) won by tech fall over Kaden Oldroyd (Utah) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
Rex Fortenberry (Arizona) won by decision over Greysen Packer (Idaho) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
William Alves (Montana) won by injury default over Carson Davies (California) (Inj. 0:00)

70
1st Place Match
Kellen Downing (Montana) won by major decision over Nathan Reynolds (California) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by decision over Lazarus McEwen (Washington) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
Caine Martin (California) won in tie breaker - 1 over Samuel Moody (Utah) (TB-1 2-0)

75
1st Place Match
Kaleb Blackner (Utah) won by fall over Drew Dawson (Oregon) (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match
Brand`n Edstrom (Idaho) won in sudden victory - 1 over Christopher Grossman (Montana) (SV-1 5-3)
5th Place Match
Carter Dawson (Oregon) won by fall over Joshua Wilson (Washington) (Fall 0:41)

80
1st Place Match
Raidyn Pugsley (Idaho) won by decision over Daniel Green (Montana) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
Zackery Motzkus (Washington) won by fall over Daniel Green (Montana) (Fall 0:23)
3rd Place Match
Zackery Motzkus (Washington) won by decision over Connor Crum (Washington) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Cael Staggs (Nevada) won by fall over Tanner Brumble (Oregon) (Fall 0:36)

90
1st Place Match
Riker OHearon (Utah) won by decision over Jacob Morris (Alaska) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
Lane Surplus (Oregon) won by fall over Jacob Morris (Alaska) (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match
Lane Surplus (Oregon) won by decision over Hans Kamm (Oregon) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
Justin Kavanagh (Maryland) won by decision over Ryder McEwen (Montana) (Dec 2-0)

98
1st Place Match
Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland) won in sudden victory - 1 over Damian Elizarraras (Oregon) (SV-1 2-0)
2nd Place Match
Damian Elizarraras (Oregon) won by fall over Gage Brady (Utah) (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
Gage Brady (Utah) won by decision over Mathias Hogue (Montana) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
Shepard Stephens (Utah) won by tech fall over Jackson Carney (Alaska) (TF 16-1)

110
1st Place - Drake Morrison of Idaho
2nd Place - Ladd Holman of Utah
3rd Place - Mason Carnrite of Oregon
4th Place - Gavin Austin of Nevada
5th Place - Dillon Henson of Idaho
Ladd Holman (Utah) won by decision over Mason Carnrite (Oregon) (Dec 6-0)
Gavin Austin (Nevada) won by fall over Dillon Henson (Idaho) (Fall 0:12)
Drake Morrison (Idaho) won by fall over Dillon Henson (Idaho) (Fall 0:10)
Ladd Holman (Utah) won by fall over Gavin Austin (Nevada) (Fall 1:27)
Drake Morrison (Idaho) won by fall over Gavin Austin (Nevada) (Fall 1:00)
Mason Carnrite (Oregon) won by fall over Dillon Henson (Idaho) (Fall 0:20)
Drake Morrison (Idaho) won by decision over Mason Carnrite (Oregon) (Dec 2-0)
Ladd Holman (Utah) won by fall over Dillon Henson (Idaho) (Fall 0:22)
Drake Morrison (Idaho) won by decision over Ladd Holman (Utah) (Dec 4-0)
Mason Carnrite (Oregon) won by fall over Gavin Austin (Nevada) (Fall 1:27)

HWT(130)
1st Place - Daniel Patrick of Oregon
2nd Place - Jaxson Young of Utah
3rd Place - William Alt of Wyoming
4th Place - Meletilini Matakaiongo of Utah
Daniel Patrick (Oregon) won by fall over Meletilini Matakaiongo (Utah) (Fall 1:18)
Jaxson Young (Utah) won by fall over William Alt (Wyoming) (Fall 0:45)
Daniel Patrick (Oregon) won by fall over William Alt (Wyoming) (Fall 0:39)
Jaxson Young (Utah) won by fall over Meletilini Matakaiongo (Utah) (Fall 0:38)
Daniel Patrick (Oregon) won by fall over Jaxson Young (Utah) (Fall 0:27)
William Alt (Wyoming) won by major decision over Meletilini Matakaiongo (Utah) (Maj 10-1)

GIRLS 12U

70
1st Place - Ryleigh Sturgill of Tennessee
2nd Place - Kayden Makamson of Alaska
Ryleigh Sturgill (Tennessee) won by fall over Kayden Makamson (Alaska) (Fall 1:51)
Ryleigh Sturgill (Tennessee) won by fall over Kayden Makamson (Alaska) (Fall 1:39)

80
1st Place - Aubrey Troutner of Colorado
2nd Place - Malia Ottow of Washington
3rd Place - Madison Worden of Nevada
Malia Ottow (Washington) won by fall over Madison Worden (Nevada) (Fall 1:18)
Aubrey Troutner (Colorado) won by fall over Madison Worden (Nevada) (Fall 1:43)
Aubrey Troutner (Colorado) won by fall over Malia Ottow (Washington) (Fall 2:48)

90
1st Place - Zoey Herrera of Idaho
2nd Place - Sienna Mickelson of Alaska
Zoey Herrera (Idaho) won by fall over Sienna Mickelson (Alaska) (Fall 2:56)
Sienna Mickelson (Alaska) won by fall over Zoey Herrera (Idaho) (Fall 0:18)
Zoey Herrera (Idaho) won by decision over Sienna Mickelson (Alaska) (Dec 4-0)

100
1st Place - Bailey Chafin of Oregon
2nd Place - Haylee Talbot of Nevada
Bailey Chafin (Oregon) won by fall over Haylee Talbot (Nevada) (Fall 0:56)
Bailey Chafin (Oregon) won by fall over Haylee Talbot (Nevada) (Fall 0:47)

HWT (120)
1st Place - Amaya Hinojosa of Colorado
2nd Place - Sara Ortega of Washington
3rd Place - Lillian Kraiter of Montana
Sara Ortega (Washington) won by fall over Lillian Kraiter (Montana) (Fall 2:45)
Amaya Hinojosa (Colorado) won by fall over Lillian Kraiter (Montana) (Fall 0:27)
Amaya Hinojosa (Colorado) won by decision over Sara Ortega (Washington) (Dec 1-0)

10U

55
1st Place Match
Leonidas Agtarap (California) won by decision over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by no contest over Landyn Adams (Oregon) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Landyn Adams (Oregon) won by fall over Reid Harris (Utah) (Fall 1:32)
5th Place Match
Keian Linnell (Utah) won by fall over Chase Warm (Maryland) (Fall 2:28)

60
1st Place Match
Gage Southwick (Utah) won by decision over Landon Lantry (Oregon) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
Samuel Greenstreet (Oregon) won by decision over Landon Lantry (Oregon) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
Samuel Greenstreet (Oregon) won by decision over Gavin Young (Maryland) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
Jantz Greenhalgh (Utah) won by fall over Tate Lawrence (Oregon) (Fall 2:31)

65
1st Place Match
Jesse Grossman (Montana) won by decision over Nash Jensen (Utah) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
Nash Jensen (Utah) won by no contest over Regan Yundt (Alaska) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Regan Yundt (Alaska) won by fall over Chad Votta (Maryland) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match
Jack Holman (Utah) won by fall over Mason Ekle (Alaska) (Fall 2:35)

70
1st Place Match
Jaxten Bowler (Utah) won by decision over Wyatt Carnrite (Oregon) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
Wyatt Carnrite (Oregon) won by no contest over Hudson Morris (Alaska) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Hudson Morris (Alaska) won in sudden victory - 1 over Caleb Poe-Hatten (Montana) (SV-1 9-4)
5th Place Match
Boone Foreman (Wyoming) won by decision over Dylan Parker (Nevada) (Dec 7-6)

80
1st Place Match
Uriah Anderson (Utah) won by decision over Jack Burdick (Utah) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
Jack Burdick (Utah) won by no contest over Peyton Beckett (Washington) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Peyton Beckett (Washington) won by forfeit over Shane Ostermiller (Alaska) (FF)
5th Place Match
Zaiden Hill (Nevada) won by fall over Tristen Roberts (Utah) (Fall 0:55)

HWT (100)
1st Place - Blu Stephens of Utah
2nd Place - Ry Talbot of Nevada
3rd Place - Alejandro Flores of Colorado
4th Place - Howie Gayle of Montana
5th Place - Bryce Chafin of Oregon
Ry Talbot (Nevada) won by fall over Alejandro Flores (Colorado) (Fall 0:59)
Howie Gayle (Montana) won by fall over Bryce Chafin (Oregon) (Fall 1:19)
Blu Stephens (Utah) won by fall over Bryce Chafin (Oregon) (Fall 1:30)
Ry Talbot (Nevada) won by major decision over Howie Gayle (Montana) (Maj 10-0)
Blu Stephens (Utah) won by fall over Howie Gayle (Montana) (Fall 0:53)
Alejandro Flores (Colorado) won by fall over Bryce Chafin (Oregon) (Fall 0:12)
Blu Stephens (Utah) won by fall over Alejandro Flores (Colorado) (Fall 0:48)
Ry Talbot (Nevada) won by fall over Bryce Chafin (Oregon) (Fall 0:14)
Blu Stephens (Utah) won by fall over Ry Talbot (Nevada) (Fall 2:25)
Alejandro Flores (Colorado) won by fall over Howie Gayle (Montana) (Fall 2:39)

GIRLS 9U

45
1st Place - Charlotte Jarman of Arizona
2nd Place - Berlynn Jarman of Arizona
Berlynn Jarman (Arizona) won by fall over Charlotte Jarman (Arizona) (Fall 2:38)
Charlotte Jarman (Arizona) won by decision over Berlynn Jarman (Arizona) (Dec 12-11)
Charlotte Jarman (Arizona) won by major decision over Berlynn Jarman (Arizona) (Maj 12-3)

55/60
1st Place - Sophia Lazaro of California
2nd Place - Ella Heyne of Montana
3rd Place - Scout Stephens of Utah
Sophia Lazaro (California) won by fall over Scout Stephens (Utah) (Fall 1:28)
Sophia Lazaro (California) won by fall over Ella Heyne (Montana) (Fall 2:59)
Ella Heyne (Montana) won by fall over Scout Stephens (Utah) (Fall 2:39)

8U

45
1st Place - Ezra Harris of Utah
2nd Place - Berlynn Jarman of Arizona
Ezra Harris (Utah) won by fall over Berlynn Jarman (Arizona) (Fall 1:15)
Ezra Harris (Utah) won by decision over Berlynn Jarman (Arizona) (Dec 9-2)

50
1st Place Match
Austyn Adams (Oregon) won by fall over Hanley Olson (Oregon) (Fall 0:38)
2nd Place Match
Hanley Olson (Oregon) won by fall over Ryder Yates (Utah) (Fall 2:21)
3rd Place Match
Ryder Yates (Utah) won by fall over Weston Ekle (Alaska) (Fall 2:45)
5th Place Match
Logan MckayJr (Alaska) won by fall over Mason Betterman (Colorado) (Fall 0:23)

55
1st Place Match
Tanner Baxter (California) won by fall over Paxton McEwen (Montana) (Fall 0:23)
2nd Place Match
Paxton McEwen (Montana) won by decision over Milo Gifford (Nevada) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
Milo Gifford (Nevada) won by decision over Quinn Keefer (Colorado) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Jonathan Sells (Oregon) won by decision over Preston Beckett (Washington) (Dec 7-3)

60
1st Place Match
Trey Anderson (Utah) won by decision over Jonathan Bexfield (Utah) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
Karter Hammers (Alaska) won by decision over Jonathan Bexfield (Utah) (Dec 12-9)
3rd Place Match
Karter Hammers (Alaska) won by fall over Sebastian Concepcion (Nevada) (Fall 2:35)
5th Place Match
West Thompson (Nevada) won by fall over Gatlan Talbot (Nevada) (Fall 0:16)

HWT(85
1st Place - Brax Wylie of Utah
2nd Place - Bennett Walsh of Washington
3rd Place - Torrin Mickelson of Alaska
4th Place - Austin Parker of Nevada
5th Place - Teller Stevenson of Montana
Brax Wylie (Utah) won by decision over Torrin Mickelson (Alaska) (Dec 9-2)
Bennett Walsh (Washington) won by fall over Teller Stevenson (Montana) (Fall 0:33)
Austin Parker (Nevada) won by tech fall over Teller Stevenson (Montana) (TF 15-0)
Brax Wylie (Utah) won by major decision over Bennett Walsh (Washington) (Maj 9-0)
Bennett Walsh (Washington) won by decision over Austin Parker (Nevada) (Dec 8-7)
Torrin Mickelson (Alaska) won by fall over Teller Stevenson (Montana) (Fall 0:28)
Torrin Mickelson (Alaska) won by fall over Austin Parker (Nevada) (Fall 0:37)
Brax Wylie (Utah) won by fall over Teller Stevenson (Montana) (Fall 0:16)
Brax Wylie (Utah) won by major decision over Austin Parker (Nevada) (Maj 10-2)
Bennett Walsh (Washington) won by fall over Torrin Mickelson (Alaska) (Fall 2:38)