Hanson, Hopke, Noble and Judd win Kids Triple Crowns after Freestyle National victories in Wisconsin

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | June 29, 2019, 9:33 p.m. (ET)
Zach Hanson and Caleb Noble after winning their Kids Triple Crown. The other Triple Crown winners, Koy Hopke and Lucas Judd were not available for pictures.

WISCONSIN DELLS, Wis. – In the largest USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle and Greco-Roman Nationals in history, and clearly one of the most competitive, only four athletes emerged as winners of the coveted USA Wrestling Kids Triple Crown.

An athlete wins a USA Wrestling Triple Crown when he wins USA Wrestling national titles in folkstyle, Greco-Roman and freestyle in the same year. The first leg was the USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals in Iowa earlier this season.

The 2019 Kids Triple Crown winners are:
• Zach Hanson of Minnesota, 14U 110 pounds
• Koy Hopke of Wisconsin, 14U 187 pounds
• Caleb Noble of Wisconsin, 12U 58 pounds
• Lucus Judd of Connecticut, 10U 77 pounds

The 14U division had a pair of Triple Crown winners. Hanson defeated Joel Adams of South Dakota, 4-2 in the finals to secure his Triple Crown. Hopke pinned Harrison Wade of Colorado in his finals bout in 1:01 to claim his Triple Crown.

To become the only 12U Triple Crown winner this year, Noble pinned Nico Kapusta of Pennsylvania in the finals in 43 second. Judd was the lone 10U Triple Crown winner, after a tight 6-5 win in the finals over Riker OHearon of Utah.

Two other athletes came into Saturday with a chance at the Triple Crown, with folkstyle and Greco-Roman titles, but were unable to win the freestyle title today. At 82 pounds in the 12U division, Rocco Cassioppi of Illinois finished fifth and ended the year with two national title. At 67 pounds in the 10U division, Martez Sheard of Wisconsin made the finals and a chance at the Triple Crown, only to lose a 4-4 criteria decision in the finals to Brody Neal of New Jersey.

Only five of last year’s Kids National freestyle champions were able to return this year and win the freestyle national title again: Grey Burnett of Ohio (12U, 67 lbs.), Legend Ellis of Oklahoma (12U, 70 lbs.), Aaron Stewart of Illinois (12U 86 lbs.), Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania (14U, 83 lbs.) and Pierson Manville (14U, 119 lbs.)

In addition to the Triple Crown winners, there were 19 other double champions, winners of both the Greco-Roman and freestyle national titles this weekend in Wisconsin Dells.

The 14U double champions were Mack Mauger of Idaho (71), Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania (83), Duncan Christensen of Virginia (102), Zach Hanson of Minnesota (110), Mason Gibson of Pennsylvania (114), Pierson Manville of Minnesota (119), Brayden Shelton of Missouri (130), Ammar Khan of California (136) and Gabriel Arnold of Georgia (149).

The 12U double champions were Morgan Turner of Illinois (63), Hudson Loges of Nebraska (78), Aaron Stewart of Illinois (86), Thomas Verrette of Illinois (98), Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania (108) and Denarii Mickel of Pennsylvania (160).

The 10U double champions were Ryan Fuenffinger of Minnesota (49), Corey Brown of Maryland (56), Brock Humphrey of West Virginia (59) and Peter Mocco of Florida (120).

The 8U division is a festival and not a national championships, so the athletes there are not eligible for the Triple Crown. However, three 8U athletes won this year’s Festivals in all three styles: Arto Khachatryan of California (49), Jaden Washington of Illinois (53) and Liam Jennett of Iowa (62).

This tournament was broadcast live on TrackWrestling.

USA WRESTLING KIDS NATIONALS
At Wisconsin Dells, Wis., June 29, 2019

FREESTYLE RESULTS

14U RESULTS


71
1st Place - Mack Mauger of Idaho
2nd Place - Co`ji Campbell of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Carson Walsh of New Jersey
4th Place - Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
5th Place - Tyler Garvin of Maryland
6th Place - Cole Welte of Nebraska
7th Place - Talan Parsons of Michigan
8th Place - Lincoln Flayter of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by decision over Co`ji Campbell (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match - Carson Walsh (New Jersey) won by decision over Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) (Dec 12-10)
5th Place Match - Tyler Garvin (Maryland) won by decision over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match - Talan Parsons (Michigan) won by decision over Lincoln Flayter (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-4)

77
1st Place - Javaan Yarbrough of Ohio
2nd Place - Miles Anderson of Nebraska
3rd Place - Cooper Hilton of Tennessee
4th Place - Logan Swensen of Minnesota
5th Place - Everest Sutton of Oregon
6th Place - Dru Ayala of Iowa
7th Place - Ryker Graff of Iowa
8th Place - Sam Herring of Tennessee
1st Place Match - Javaan Yarbrough (Ohio) won by decision over Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) (Dec 16-11)
2nd Place Match - Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by decision over Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match - Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by decision over Logan Swensen (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match - Everest Sutton (Oregon) won by tech fall over Dru Ayala (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by forfeit over Sam Herring (Tennessee) (FF)

83
1st Place - Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Riley Graber of Minnesota
3rd Place - Davis Motyka of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
5th Place - Jake Knight of Iowa
6th Place - Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska
7th Place - Jackson Heslin of Connecticut
8th Place - Carter Nogle of Maryland
1st Place Match - Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Riley Graber (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
2nd Place Match - Riley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Davis Motyka (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Davis Motyka (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match - Jake Knight (Iowa) won by decision over Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska) (Dec 11-8)
7th Place Match - Jackson Heslin (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Carter Nogle (Maryland) (TF 10-0)

87
1st Place - Carter Freeman of Iowa
2nd Place - Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Nicholas Orejola of New Jersey
4th Place - Marcus Blaze of Michigan
5th Place - Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
6th Place - Billy Greenwood of Colorado
7th Place - Alex Diederich of Minnesota
8th Place - Stone Hartford of Washington
1st Place Match - Carter Freeman (Iowa) won by decision over Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match - Nicholas Orejola (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Marcus Blaze (Michigan) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match - Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Billy Greenwood (Colorado) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match - Alex Diederich (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Stone Hartford (Washington) (TF 10-0)

90
1st Place - Anthony Knox of New Jersey
2nd Place - Zan Fugitt of Missouri
3rd Place - Garrett Reece of Colorado
4th Place - Alex Braun of Minnesota
5th Place - Mason Kernan of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Gavin Sheridan of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Colin Young of Illinois
8th Place - Matthew Martino of Idaho
1st Place Match - Anthony Knox (New Jersey) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (Missouri) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Match - Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by decision over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (Dec 11-7)
5th Place Match - Mason Kernan (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Gavin Sheridan (Pennsylvania) (TF 16-6)
7th Place Match - Colin Young (Illinois) won by injury default over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (Inj. 0:00)

97
1st Place - Nick Treaster of Kansas
2nd Place - Nathanael Jesuroga of Iowa
3rd Place - Ayson Rice of South Dakota
4th Place - Landon Robideau of Minnesota
5th Place - Marcello Milani of Michigan
6th Place - Nicholas Jones of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Joshua Vazquez of Illinois
8th Place - Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Nick Treaster (Kansas) won by decision over Nathanael Jesuroga (Iowa) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match - Nathanael Jesuroga (Iowa) won by decision over Ayson Rice (South Dakota) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match - Ayson Rice (South Dakota) won by decision over Landon Robideau (Minnesota) (Dec 12-4)
5th Place Match - Marcello Milani (Michigan) won by tech fall over Nicholas Jones (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Joshua Vazquez (Illinois) won by forfeit over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (FF)

102
1st Place - Duncan Christensen of Virginia
2nd Place - Omar Ayoub of Ohio
3rd Place - Collin Guffey of California
4th Place - Lucas Bruhl of Iowa
5th Place - Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
6th Place - Thomas Dalton of Wyoming
7th Place - Jake Dailey of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Cash Raymond of Minnesota
1st Place Match - Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by decision over Omar Ayoub (Ohio) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match - Collin Guffey (California) won by decision over Lucas Bruhl (Iowa) (Dec 12-3)
5th Place Match - Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) won by injury default over Thomas Dalton (Wyoming) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Cash Raymond (Minnesota) (Dec 9-4)

106
1st Place - Adrian Meza of Arizona
2nd Place - Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Brady Collins of Colorado
4th Place - Joshua Johnson of Indiana
5th Place - Hudson Rogers of Idaho
6th Place - Easton Cooper of Wisconsin
7th Place - Dylan Shaw of Alaska
8th Place - Levi Donnel of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Adrian Meza (Arizona) won by fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Fall 3:26)
3rd Place Match
Brady Collins (Colorado) won by tech fall over Joshua Johnson (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Easton Cooper (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match
Dylan Shaw (Alaska) won by decision over Levi Donnel (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-10)

110
1st Place - Zach Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place - Joel Adams of South Dakota
3rd Place - August Hibler of New Jersey
4th Place - Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
5th Place - Kyler Larkin of Arizona
6th Place - Claudio Torres of Illinois
7th Place - Riley Brunson of Idaho
8th Place - Job Lee of Arizona
1st Place Match - Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by decision over Joel Adams (South Dakota) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match - Joel Adams (South Dakota) won by tech fall over August Hibler (New Jersey) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - August Hibler (New Jersey) won by decision over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-4)
5th Place Match - Kyler Larkin (Arizona) won by tech fall over Claudio Torres (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match - Riley Brunson (Idaho) won by tech fall over Job Lee (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

114
1st Place - Mason Gibson of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Aaron Lucio of Michigan
3rd Place - Jacob Myers of Colorado
4th Place - Cristian Rivera of Arizona
5th Place - Landon Drury of Washington
6th Place - Hunter Davis of Wyoming
7th Place - Joel Sullivan of Wisconsin
8th Place - Brecken Muench of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Mason Gibson (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Aaron Lucio (Michigan) (Dec 9-1)
2nd Place Match - Aaron Lucio (Michigan) won by tech fall over Jacob Myers (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Jacob Myers (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cristian Rivera (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Landon Drury (Washington) won by tech fall over Hunter Davis (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Joel Sullivan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brecken Muench (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:25)

119
1st Place - Pierson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place - Zane Licht of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Joseph Blaze of Michigan
4th Place - Collin Carrigan of Illinois
5th Place - Alexander Gavronsky of Massachusetts
6th Place - Kamdon Harrison of Florida
7th Place - Hunter Martin of Ohio
8th Place - Zachary Zindle of Massachusetts
1st Place Match - Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Zane Licht (Wisconsin) won by decision over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (Dec 5-5)
3rd Place Match - Zane Licht (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Collin Carrigan (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Alexander Gavronsky (Massachusetts) won by injury default over Kamdon Harrison (Florida) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Hunter Martin (Ohio) won by decision over Zachary Zindle (Massachusetts) (Dec 10-6)

125
1st Place - Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Brett Back of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Logan Swaw of Illinois
4th Place - Kyler Wong of Minnesota
5th Place - Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
6th Place - Jed Wester of Minnesota
7th Place - Zachary Eliszewski of Wisconsin
8th Place - Dominic Bambinelli of Georgia
1st Place Match - Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Brett Back (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match - Brett Back (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan Swaw (Illinois) (TF 18-7)
3rd Place Match - Logan Swaw (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kyler Wong (Minnesota) (TF 15-2)
5th Place Match - Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by decision over Jed Wester (Minnesota) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match - Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dominic Bambinelli (Georgia) (Dec 13-5)

130
1st Place - Brayden Shelton of Missouri
2nd Place - Jayden Colon of Illinois
3rd Place - Louie Cerchio of New Jersey
4th Place - Aj Rohan of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
6th Place - David Malin of Wisconsin
7th Place - Emil Necula of Georgia
8th Place - Saybien Dunn of Indiana
1st Place Match - Brayden Shelton (Missouri) won by decision over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (Dec 11-10)
2nd Place Match - Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by fall over Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match - Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Aj Rohan (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over David Malin (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
7th Place Match - Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Saybien Dunn (Indiana) (TF 10-0)

136
1st Place - Ammar Khan of California
2nd Place - Braxton Strick of Missouri
3rd Place - Andrew Wittenberg of Colorado
4th Place - Kamron Fickes of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Smokey McClure of Washington
6th Place - Max Agresti of Delaware
7th Place - Timothy Mitchell of Oregon
8th Place - Ian Smith of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Ammar Khan (California) won by decision over Braxton Strick (Missouri) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by rule over Andrew Wittenberg (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Andrew Wittenberg (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match - Smokey McClure (Washington) won by fall over Max Agresti (Delaware) (Fall 3:50)
7th Place Match - Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) won by decision over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-6)

149
1st Place - Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
2nd Place - Connor Mirasola of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Dominic Thebeau of Illinois
4th Place - Flint Guerra of Ohio
5th Place - Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
6th Place - Timber Parlin of Maine
7th Place - Matt Walsh of Massachusetts
8th Place - Jacob Hanes of Missouri
1st Place Match - Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by tech fall over Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Flint Guerra (Ohio) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) won by injury default over Timber Parlin (Maine) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Matt Walsh (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Jacob Hanes (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

165
1st Place - Hudson Davis of Oregon
2nd Place - Omaury Alvarez of Georgia
3rd Place - Soren Herzog of Colorado
4th Place - Cole Mirasola of Wisconsin
5th Place - Tucker Hogan of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Alex Morris of Nebraska
7th Place - Benjamin Otto of Wisconsin
8th Place - Caleb Vancura of Minnesota
1st Place Match - Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Soren Herzog (Colorado) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by tech fall over Soren Herzog (Colorado) (TF 16-5)
3rd Place Match - Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by tech fall over Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Tucker Hogan (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Alex Morris (Nebraska) (Fall 0:41)
7th Place Match - Benjamin Otto (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Caleb Vancura (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

187
1st Place - Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Samuel Murphy of Missouri
3rd Place - Harrison Wade of Colorado
4th Place - Samuel Tarantowski of Ohio
5th Place - Kael Howell of Delaware
6th Place - Joshua Francis of Wisconsin
7th Place - Wade Kippers of Wisconsin
8th Place - Ty Shekleton of Iowa
1st Place Match - Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Harrison Wade (Colorado) (Fall 1:01)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Samuel Murphy (Missouri) won by tech fall over Harrison Wade (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Samuel Murphy (Missouri) won by tech fall over Samuel Tarantowski (Ohio) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Kael Howell (Delaware) won by fall over Joshua Francis (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:53)
7th Place Match - Wade Kippers (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ty Shekleton (Iowa) (Dec 7-3)

12U RESULTS

58
1st Place - Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Nico Kapusta of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
4th Place - Liam Collins of Minnesota
5th Place - Israel Garcia of Iowa
6th Place - Jacob White of Missouri
7th Place - Evan Kowalsky of Maine
8th Place - Frankie Spagnola of New Jersey
1st Place Match - Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nico Kapusta (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:43)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Nico Kapusta (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match - Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Fall 3:32)
5th Place Match - Israel Garcia (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jacob White (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Evan Kowalsky (Maine) won by fall over Frankie Spagnola (New Jersey) (Fall 0:26)

63
1st Place - Morgan Turner of Illinois
2nd Place - Hudson Chittum of Tennessee
3rd Place - Julian Rios of Massachusetts
4th Place - Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
5th Place - Santino DiMatteo of New Jersey
6th Place - Jose Cordero of Tennessee
7th Place - Everett Stephens of Florida
8th Place - Thomas Jacquart of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Julian Rios (Massachusetts) (TF 14-2)
3rd Place Match - Julian Rios (Massachusetts) won by decision over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match - Santino DiMatteo (New Jersey) won by decision over Jose Cordero (Tennessee) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match - Everett Stephens (Florida) won by tech fall over Thomas Jacquart (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

67
1st Place - Grey Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place - Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
3rd Place - Cameron Sontz of New Jersey
4th Place - Jeremiah Waldschmidt of Colorado
5th Place - Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
6th Place - Carter Chunko of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Collier Hartman of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Andrew DiPiazza of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by tech fall over Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Match - Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by decision over Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by decision over Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match - Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by decision over Carter Chunko (Pennsylvania) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match - Collier Hartman (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Andrew DiPiazza (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

70
1st Place - Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Zaiyahn Ornelas of Nebraska
3rd Place - Kellen Wolbert of Wisconsin
4th Place - Will Detar of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Nathan Gugelman Il of Idaho
6th Place - Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Jensen Boyd of Indiana
8th Place - Adam Bilby of Kansas
1st Place Match - Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Zaiyahn Ornelas (Nebraska) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Kellen Wolbert (Wisconsin) won by decision over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-10)
5th Place Match - Nathan Gugelman Il (Idaho) won by fall over Matthew Dailey (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:27)
7th Place Match - Jensen Boyd (Indiana) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

74
1st Place - Ryan Meier of Massachusetts
2nd Place - James Hemmila of Illinois
3rd Place - Johnathan Moder of Florida
4th Place - Nathan Braun of New Jersey
5th Place - Rider Seguine of Idaho
6th Place - Easton Broxterman of Kansas
7th Place - Jayden Yauck of Wisconsin
8th Place - Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
1st Place Match - Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match - James Hemmila (Illinois) won by decision over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (Dec 10-9)
3rd Place Match - James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nathan Braun (New Jersey) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match - Rider Seguine (Idaho) won by fall over Easton Broxterman (Kansas) (Fall 1:40)
7th Place Match - Jayden Yauck (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (Dec 9-6)

78
1st Place - Hudson Loges of Nebraska
2nd Place - James Tildsley of Massachusetts
3rd Place - Bruno Cassioppi of Illinois
4th Place - TJ Koester of Iowa
5th Place - Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
6th Place - Ben McComas of West Virginia
7th Place - Gavin Landers of Iowa
8th Place - Jacob Herm of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by fall over James Tildsley (Massachusetts) (Fall 0:29)
3rd Place Match - Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) won by decision over TJ Koester (Iowa) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match - Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) won by fall over Ben McComas (West Virginia) (Fall 2:20)
7th Place Match - Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by decision over Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-8)

82
1st Place - Joey Canova of New Jersey
3rd Place - Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Derek Barrows of Colorado
4th Place - Johnny Leck of Kansas
5th Place - Rocco Cassioppi of Illinois
6th Place - Hayden Andrus of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Ian Hawkins of Illinois
8th Place - Taj Jones of Georgia
1st Place Match - Joey Canova (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by decision over Johnny Leck (Kansas) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match - Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Ian Hawkins (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taj Jones (Georgia) (TF 14-4)

86
1st Place - Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place - Joseph Jeter of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Michael Craft of New Jersey
4th Place - Declan Koch of Wisconsin
5th Place - Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
6th Place - Isaiah Jones of Oklahoma
7th Place - Liam Crook of Wisconsin
8th Place - Maxwell Ramer of Minnesota
1st Place Match - Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by decision over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Dec 9-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma) won by decision over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Declan Koch (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) won by tech fall over Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Liam Crook (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Maxwell Ramer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

92
1st Place - Nolan Fellers of Iowa
2nd Place - Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Grayson Woodcock of Ohio
4th Place - Brandon Dean of New Jersey
5th Place - Kaden Wallace of Oklahoma
6th Place - Adriano Perez of Washington
7th Place - Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland
8th Place - Ryder Sheen of Idaho
1st Place Match - Nolan Fellers (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match - Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) won by fall over Brandon Dean (New Jersey) (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match - Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma) won by decision over Adriano Perez (Washington) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match - Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland) won by decision over Ryder Sheen (Idaho) (Dec 9-2)

98
1st Place - Thomas Verrette of Illinois
2nd Place - Kyle Harden of Indiana
3rd Place - Jimmy Mastny of Illinois
4th Place - Gavin Isaacs of Minnesota
5th Place - Jake Miller of Oklahoma
6th Place - Liam Fox of Wyoming
7th Place - Mario Fornini of New Jersey
8th Place - Enzo Morales of Arizona
1st Place Match - Thomas Verrette (Illinois) won by decision over Kyle Harden (Indiana) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) won by tech fall over Gavin Isaacs (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Liam Fox (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Mario Fornini (New Jersey) won by fall over Enzo Morales (Arizona) (Fall 0:30)

108
1st Place - Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
3rd Place - Sullivan Ramos of Wisconsin
4th Place - Owen McMullen of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Bradley Little of Minnesota
6th Place - Evan Perez of Colorado
7th Place - Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
8th Place - Treston Eckstein of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) (Fall 1:06)
2nd Place Match - Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sullivan Ramos (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Sullivan Ramos (Wisconsin) won by decision over Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match - Bradley Little (Minnesota) won by disqualification over Evan Perez (Colorado) (DQ)
7th Place Match - Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by decision over Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)

117
1st Place - Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
2nd Place - Tyson Martin of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Nate Poss of Kansas
4th Place - Sarah Henckel of Connecticut
5th Place - Riley Nickel of Wisconsin
6th Place - Ella Gahl of Indiana
7th Place - Blake Sloan of Michigan
8th Place - Xzavier DeLeon of Michigan
1st Place Match - Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Nate Poss (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Tyson Martin (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nate Poss (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Tyson Martin (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sarah Henckel (Connecticut) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match - Riley Nickel (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ella Gahl (Indiana) (Dec 11-5)
7th Place Match - Blake Sloan (Michigan) won by tech fall over Xzavier DeLeon (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

135
1st Place - Miguel Rojas of Indiana
2nd Place - Garett Kawczynski of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Michael Mocco of Florida
4th Place - Nathan Blaschke of Wisconsin
5th Place - Micah Wittenberg of Colorado
6th Place - Jayden Delao of Wisconsin
7th Place - Tyler Ott of Illinois
8th Place - John Keigher of Illinois
1st Place Match - Miguel Rojas (Indiana) won by decision over Garett Kawczynski (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-11)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Garett Kawczynski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (TF 15-4)
3rd Place Match - Michael Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Nathan Blaschke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match - Micah Wittenberg (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Tyler Ott (Illinois) won by tech fall over John Keigher (Illinois) (TF 15-2)

160
1st Place - Denarii Mickel of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Isaac Martin of West Virginia
3rd Place - Brodie Purtle of Missouri
4th Place - Robert Michael of Kansas
5th Place - Brayden Hill of Kansas
6th Place - Nathaniel Grooms of Wisconsin
7th Place - Henry Vander Heiden of Wisconsin
8th Place - Mitchell Boeder of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Denarii Mickel (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Brodie Purtle (Missouri) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Isaac Martin (West Virginia) won by fall over Brodie Purtle (Missouri) (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match - Isaac Martin (West Virginia) won by fall over Robert Michael (Kansas) (Fall 1:04)
5th Place Match - Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by fall over Nathaniel Grooms (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match - Henry Vander Heiden (Wisconsin) won by decision over Mitchell Boeder (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-5)

10U RESULTS

49
1st Place - Ryan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
2nd Place - Grady Moos of Ohio
3rd Place - Samuel Martin of Texas
4th Place - Cole Massey of Alabama
5th Place - Ethan Flom of Wisconsin
Samuel Martin (Texas) won by tech fall over Cole Massey (Alabama) (TF 11-0)
Grady Moos (Ohio) won by fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:33)
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by decision over Grady Moos (Ohio) (Dec 10-10)
Samuel Martin (Texas) won by tech fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Grady Moos (Ohio) won by tech fall over Cole Massey (Alabama) (TF 15-2)
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by decision over Cole Massey (Alabama) (Dec 18-10)
Grady Moos (Ohio) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Texas) (Fall 0:59)
Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Cole Massey (Alabama) won by fall over Ethan Flom (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:47)

53
1st Place - Christopher Roos of California
2nd Place - Kylan Berry of Maine
3rd Place - Jack Thrush of Arizona
4th Place - Greyson McDonald of Florida
5th Place - Jack Schumacher of Kansas
6th Place - River Brackett of Maine
7th Place - Maximillian Shvartsman of Massachusetts
8th Place - Drew Frye of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Christopher Roos (California) won by decision over Jack Thrush (Arizona) (Dec 10-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Kylan Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Jack Thrush (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Kylan Berry (Maine) won by fall over Greyson McDonald (Florida) (Fall 1:41)
5th Place Match - Jack Schumacher (Kansas) won by fall over River Brackett (Maine) (Fall 1:07)
7th Place Match - Maximillian Shvartsman (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Drew Frye (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)

56
1st Place - Corey Brown of Maryland
2nd Place - Spenser McCammon of Indiana
3rd Place - James Bilby of Kansas
4th Place - Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
5th Place - Aberic Scott of Oklahoma
6th Place - Shiloh Joyce of New Jersey
7th Place - Owen Parish of Minnesota
8th Place - Chad Votta of Maryland
1st Place Match - Corey Brown (Maryland) won by tech fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (TF 14-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Spenser McCammon (Indiana) won by tech fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match - Spenser McCammon (Indiana) won by tech fall over Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Aberic Scott (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Shiloh Joyce (New Jersey) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chad Votta (Maryland) (TF 10-0)

59
1st Place - Brock Humphrey of West Virginia
2nd Place - Karson Kahalekomo of Indiana
3rd Place - Carver Hinz of Iowa
4th Place - Elijah Castanon of Florida
5th Place - Wyatt Rossi of Maryland
6th Place - Jaxsen Bailey of Connecticut
7th Place - Nicholas Swift of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Dallas Herdahl of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Brock Humphrey (West Virginia) won by fall over Carver Hinz (Iowa) (Fall 0:17)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) won by tech fall over Carver Hinz (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match - Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) won by tech fall over Elijah Castanon (Florida) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match - Wyatt Rossi (Maryland) won by fall over Jaxsen Bailey (Connecticut) (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match - Nicholas Swift (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Dallas Herdahl (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

63
1st Place - Jon Gonzalez of Iowa
2nd Place - Reece Movahead of Virginia
3rd Place - Abe Heysinger of Iowa
4th Place - Cruz Gannon of Iowa
5th Place - Cohen Reer of Ohio
6th Place - Jack Silfies of New Hampshire
7th Place - Evan Marvin of Minnesota
8th Place - Evan Madigan of Maine
1st Place Match - Jon Gonzalez (Iowa) won by decision over Abe Heysinger (Iowa) (Dec 14-13)
2nd Place Match - Reece Movahead (Virginia) won by tech fall over Abe Heysinger (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Reece Movahead (Virginia) won by tech fall over Cruz Gannon (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Cohen Reer (Ohio) won by tech fall over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Evan Marvin (Minnesota) won by decision over Evan Madigan (Maine) (Dec 6-6)

67
1st Place - Brody Neill of New Jersey
2nd Place - Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Urijah Lopez of Ohio
4th Place - Eddie Woody, Jr. of Kansas
5th Place - Blake Nevils of Alaska
6th Place - Donovan Quinn of Michigan
7th Place - Mitchell Williams of Iowa
8th Place - Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
1st Place Match - Brody Neill (New Jersey) won by decision over Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-4)
3rd Place Match - Urijah Lopez (Ohio) won by tech fall over Eddie Woody, Jr. (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Blake Nevils (Alaska) won by decision over Donovan Quinn (Michigan) (Dec 8-6)
7th Place Match I Mitchell Williams (Iowa) won by fall over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Fall 1:12)

71
1st Place - Arseni Kikiniou of New York
2nd Place - Keegan Bassett of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
4th Place - Joey Cahill of Iowa
5th Place - Marcus Killgore of Arizona
6th Place - Gavin Wallace of Oklahoma
7th Place - Taiyo Gemme of Connecticut
8th Place - Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Arseni Kikiniou (New York) won by decision over Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match - Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) won by decision over Joey Cahill (Iowa) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match - Marcus Killgore (Arizona) won by fall over Gavin Wallace (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:11)
7th Place Match - Taiyo Gemme (Connecticut) won by decision over Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-6)

77
1st Place - Lucas Judd of Connecticut
2nd Place - Riker OHearon of Utah
3rd Place - Asher Bacon of Florida
4th Place - Truland Stearns of Colorado
5th Place - Brady McLennan of Minnesota
6th Place - Braylon Adams of Illinois
7th Place - Gauge Schaus of Wisconsin
8th Place - Dominic Manno of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Lucas Judd (Connecticut) won by decision over Riker OHearon (Utah) (Dec 6-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Riker OHearon (Utah) won by decision over Asher Bacon (Florida) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match - Asher Bacon (Florida) won by tech fall over Truland Stearns (Colorado) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match - Brady McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (Fall 1:07)
7th Place Match - Gauge Schaus (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dominic Manno (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

84
1st Place - Salah Tsarni of Maryland
2nd Place - Gary High of Tennessee
3rd Place - Brett Johnson of Iowa
4th Place - Levi Dicksion of Oklahoma
5th Place - Jeremy McGrath of Connecticut
6th Place - Preston Burroughs of New Jersey
7th Place - Max Firestine of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Levi Shivers of Alaska
1st Place Match - Salah Tsarni (Maryland) won by tech fall over Brett Johnson (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Gary High (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Brett Johnson (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Gary High (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Jeremy McGrath (Connecticut) won by decision over Preston Burroughs (New Jersey) (Dec 14-8)
7th Place Match - Max Firestine (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Levi Shivers (Alaska) (TF 10-0)

93
1st Place - Taina Fernandez of Maryland
2nd Place - Chase Wilson of Missouri
3rd Place - Rendor Hada of Kansas
4th Place - Owen Lexvold of Minnesota
5th Place - Riely Georgian of Connecticut
6th Place - Colton Gipson of Indiana
7th Place - Mason Groskreutz of Wisconsin
8th Place - Jacob Lootans Jr. of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Taina Fernandez (Maryland) won by tech fall over Chase Wilson (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Rendor Hada (Kansas) won by decision over Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match - Riely Georgian (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Colton Gipson (Indiana) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match - Mason Groskreutz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Lootans Jr. (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)

105
1st Place - Michael Garcia of Colorado
2nd Place - Isaac Westfall of Michigan
3rd Place - Sawyer Ellis of Wisconsin
4th Place - Samuel Harrison of Maine
5th Place - Zeke Lehrke of Wisconsin
6th Place - Hunter Sauer of Minnesota
7th Place - Camden Illingworth of Indiana
1st Place Match - Michael Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Isaac Westfall (Michigan) (Fall 1:29)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Isaac Westfall (Michigan) won by fall over Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match - Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samuel Harrison (Maine) (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match - Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Hunter Sauer (Minnesota) (Fall 1:07)
7th Place - Camden Illingworth (Indiana)

120
1st Place - Peter Mocco of Florida
2nd Place - Nolan Lopez of Illinois
3rd Place - Leland Havens of Wisconsin
4th Place - Brendan David of Washington
5th Place - Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
6th Place - Jakob Grimm of Washington
7th Place - Ayden Lamers of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Peter Mocco (Florida) won by tech fall over Leland Havens (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Nolan Lopez (Illinois) won by fall over Leland Havens (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Place Match - Nolan Lopez (Illinois) won by fall over Brendan David (Washington) (Fall 0:16)
5th Place Match - Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) won by injury default over Jakob Grimm (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Ayden Lamers (Wisconsin)

8U FESTIVAL RESULTS

43
1st Place - Korbin Kiessling of Maryland
2nd Place - Greyson Goodwin of Colorado
3rd Place - Townes Hoyt of Washington
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Greyson Goodwin (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Townes Hoyt (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Greyson Goodwin (Colorado) won by fall over Townes Hoyt (Washington) (Fall 0:19)

49
1st Place - Arto Khachatryan of California
2nd Place - Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
4th Place - Krayton Krotz of Iowa
5th Place - Rudy Everin of Rhode Island
6th Place - Cameron Curtis of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Alec Johnson of Iowa
1st Place Match - Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-7)
3rd Place Match - Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Krayton Krotz (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Rudy Everin (Rhode Island) won by tech fall over Cameron Curtis (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
7th Place - Alec Johnson (Iowa)

53
1st Place - Logan Grant of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Jarron Beltran Jr of Arizona
3rd Place - Sirr Muckerheide of Wisconsin
4th Place - Christian West of Kansas
5th Place - Wyatt Wolf of Wisconsin
6th Place - Edward Zeller of Ohio
7th Place - Ezekiel Rosas of Illinois
8th Place - Kai Weiss of Kansas
1st Place Match - Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Sirr Muckerheide (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Christian West (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Wyatt Wolf (Wisconsin) won by fall over Edward Zeller (Ohio) (Fall 0:20)
7th Place Match - Ezekiel Rosas (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kai Weiss (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

56
1st Place - Jaden Washington of Illinois
2nd Place - Anthony Riotto of New Jersey
3rd Place - Tucker McLennan of Minnesota
4th Place - Nick Beidelschies of Kansas
5th Place - James Danko of Pennsylvania
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) won by fall over Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) (Fall 1:24)
Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) won by fall over Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) (Fall 0:29)
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by fall over Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) (Fall 0:40)
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) (Fall 0:44)
Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) won by fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:27)
Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) won by fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:00)
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Anthony Riotto (New Jersey) (TF 11-0)
Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nick Beidelschies (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by tech fall over James Danko (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

62
1st Place - Liam Jennett of Iowa
2nd Place - Samuel Moran of Washington
3rd Place - Haedyn Cochran of Indiana
4th Place - Michael Alexander of Minnesota
5th Place - Aidan Holtmann of Illinois
6th Place - Owen Willis of Minnesota
7th Place - Kahle Larson of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Adrian Serrano of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Liam Jennett (Iowa) won by tech fall over Samuel Moran (Washington) (TF 13-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Samuel Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Haedyn Cochran (Indiana) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match - Haedyn Cochran (Indiana) won by fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (Fall 0:27)
5th Place Match - Aidan Holtmann (Illinois) won by tech fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Kahle Larson (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

70
1st Place - Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Rico Silvestre of Illinois
3rd Place - Owen Catalano of Illinois
4th Place - Reese Georgian of Connecticut
5th Place - Adrian Rojas of Florida
6th Place - Kason Maddux of Georgia
7th Place - Ethan Alvarez of Indiana
8th Place - Ceiran Sontz of New Jersey
1st Place Match - Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Owen Catalano (Illinois) (Fall 0:25)
2nd Place Wrestleback - Rico Silvestre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Owen Catalano (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match - Rico Silvestre (Illinois) won by decision over Reese Georgian (Connecticut) (Dec 14-5)
5th Place Match - Adrian Rojas (Florida) won by decision over Kason Maddux (Georgia) (Dec 12-9)
7th Place Match - Ethan Alvarez (Indiana) won by tech fall over Ceiran Sontz (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)

86
1st Place - Kaylee Thompson of Kansas