#WomensWednesday: Check out the results from the 2019 Girls State High School Tournaments so far this year

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | Feb. 20, 2019, 2:07 p.m. (ET)
The champions from the 2019 Michigan Girls State High School Championships.

It is an exciting time for girls high school wrestling, as the sport is growing rapidly across the nation. We are now in high school state tournament season, and girls are battling to become state champions and state placewinners.

This year, there are 14 states with “official” state-association recognized girls state championships: Hawaii, Texas, California, Washington, Alaska, Tennessee, Missouri, Georgia, Oregon, Massachusetts, Arizona, Colorado, New Jersey and Maine.

Many other states are in the process of seeking this recognition, and there are numerous “unofficial” girls state meets going on, run by the wrestling community in those states.

Winning a state title is a big deal. In addition, these results are important for the Girls High School National rankings. In order to congratulate those who were state champions and state medalists, we have collected the results from the state tournaments held so far. An update will be posted in a few weeks, after a number of other states complete their championships.

If your unofficial girls state tournament is not included, please send details to gabbott@usawrestling.org, and that event will be posted in the next update.

ALASKA GIRLS STATES
At Anchorage, Alaska


103 pounds
1st Place Match - Jolie Lucas (Eielson) Sr. over Dellarae Charlie (Bethel High School) So. (Fall 3:42)
3rd Place Match - Trinity Pendergrass (Palmer) Fr. over Jean Krause (Dillingham) Jr. (Dec 9-6)
5th Place Match - Kelsi Madson (Bethel High School) Sr. over Jessica McCall (Kotzebue) So. (Dec 5-1)

112 pounds
1st Place Match - Starr Erikson (Nome) Sr. over Liana Carney (Wrangell) Fr. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Place Match - Autumn Poland (Lathrop Wrestling) Fr. over Zaida Baldwin (Kotzebue) Fr. (Fall 1:53)
5th Place Match - Ashley Andrews (Eagle River) So. over Eva Sherman-Dawe (Dimond) So. (Fall 3:37)

119 pounds
1st Place Match
Elizabeth Schumaker (North Pole Patriots ) So. over Tatiana Green (East Anchorage) Jr. (Fall 4:36)
3rd Place Match - Alyssa Andrews (Eagle River) Sr. over Heidi Warner (Wasilla) Sr. (Fall 2:11)
5th Place Match - Cate Gomez (Dillingham) 17-9, Sr. over Sadie Blake (Homer) 25-9, So. (Inj. 0:00)

125 pounds
1st Place Match - Ruby Massin (Petersburg) So. over Kristina Gerasimyuk(Wasilla) So. (Fall 2:42)
3rd Place Match - Jaron Mute (Bethel High School) So. over Kaitlynne Rice (Hutchinson) Jr. (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match - Aiyana Erhart (Lathrop Wrestling) Fr. over Ada Odden (Ketchikan High School)Fr. (Fall 2:13)

130 pounds
1st Place Match - Shelby Ottum (South Anchorage) Jr. over Rebecca Samuelson (Bethel High School) So. (Fall 4:27)
3rd Place Match - Janice Dykes (North Pole Patriots ) Jr. over Maysa Brown (Mt. Edgecumbe) Fr. (Fall 0:49)
5th Place Match – Olivia Troxell (Kodiak) Fr. over Jessie Merrick (Houston) Sr. (Dec 5-3)

135 pounds
1st Place Match - Brystel Charlie (Mt. Edgecumbe) Sr. over Lindsey Beans-Polk (Bethel High School) Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Kaleiha Ashbury (Hutchinson) Fr. over Kenya Edwards (Hutchinson) Jr. (Fall 3:33)
5th Place Match - Danielle Johnson (Lathrop Wrestling) So. over Hayley Gilson (Ketchikan High School) Fr. (Fall 4:55)

145 pounds
1st Place Match - McKenzie Cook (Homer) Sr. over Nailah Bealer (Eielson) Sr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match - Anya Pingayak (Mt. Edgecumbe) So. over Candace Wilson (Kotzebue) Fr. (Fall 3:29)
5th Place Match - Eve Negovanna (Barrow) So. over Autumn Williams (Lathrop Wrestling) So. (Inj. 3:14)

160pounds
1st Place Match - Madison Ellis (South Anchorage) So. over Amanda Wylie (Soldotna) Jr. (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match - Dakota Magnuson (Mt. Edgecumbe) Fr. over Halle Savage (Unalaska) Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match - Desarae Matheny (Lathrop Wrestling) Jr. over Twyla Anderstrom (Reddington) Fr. (Fall 2:00)

189 pounds
1st Place Match - Jayleen Sekona (South Anchorage) So. over Alaina Pete (Mt. Edgecumbe) So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Megan Parrish (North Pole Patriots ) So. over Rachel Moore (Shaktoolik) Sr. (SV-1 8-6)
5th Place Match - Jacelyn Chikigak (Alakanuk), Fr. over Theresia Vaafuti (West Anchorage) Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

235 pounds
1st Place Match - Debranna Bealer (Eielson) 21-13, Fr. over Maggie Miller (Mt. Edgecumbe) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match - Ashlan Tisega (West Anchorage) 10-2, Sr. over Jana Allen (Valdez) 13-14, So. (Fall 3:14)
5th Place Match - Jaideen Agbayani (Palmer) 7-6, So. over Tryston Macar (Mt. Edgecumbe) 3-8, So. (Dec 5-4)

Arizona Girls States
At Prescott Valley, Ariz.


101 pounds
1st Place Match - Lexi Borunda (Shadow Ridge) won by major decision over Grace Wletschak (Desert Ridge) (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Caylee Townsend (Camp Verde) won by major decision over Arianna Erb (Dobson) 5-7 (MD 10-0)

110 pounds
1st Place Match - Sierrah Thrun (Corona Del Sol) won by fall over Genesis Angel Cejudo (Desert Mountain) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match - Arely Carvajal (Yuma) won by fall over Sakina Lord (North) (Fall 0:28)

118 pounds
1st Place Match - Stefana Jelacic (Chandler) won by fall over Cynthenie Tai (Washington) (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match - Mylei Seigla (Canyon Del Oro) won by decision over Genesis Higuera (Odyssy Institute) (Dec 4-0)

125 pounds
1st Place Match - Julia Chambers (Skyline) won by fall over Trinity Howard (Basha) (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match - Brinley Driggs (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Camry Carter (Casteel) (MD 8-0)

130 pounds
1st Place Match - Carolina Moreno (Kofa) won by fall over Yaniva Carrillo (Cesar Chavez) (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match - Tiffany Salahub (Mohave) won by major decision over Roxana Porras (Apollo) (MD 10-0)

135 pounds
1st Place Match - Julia Lundberg (North Canyon) won by fall over Jazmine Lobato (Mohave) (Fall 2:58)
3rd Place Match - Latasha Slim (Page) won by fall over Adriana Garland (Sunnyside) (Fall 0:42)

145 pounds
1st Place Match - Jessie McCurry (Deer Valley) won by decision over Courtney Cardoza (Millennium)(Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Nesa Martinez (Morenci) won by fall over Amber Rodriquez (Basha) (Fall 1:30)

160 pounds
1st Place Match - Jennifer Curry (Hamilton) won by fall over Layla Velasquez (San Pasqual) (Fall 3:55)
3rd Place Match - Trinity Tompkins (Chino Valley) won by fall over Eva Schroeder (Arizona Lutheran) (Fall 5:43)

185 pounds
1st Place Match - Mia Didur (Centennial) won by major decision over Sofia Rubio (Marcos De Niza) (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Stefanie Vlaencia (Westwood) won by fall over Gaby Winter (Basha) (Fall 3:15)

225 pounds
1st Place Match - Danni Schulz (Mingus Union) won by fall over Mariana Reyes (Cibola) (Fall 5:49)
3rd Place Match - Taylor Haney (Basha) won by fall over Destiny Magdaleno (Pinon) (Fall 1:11)

Colorado Girls States
At Thornton, Colo.


100 pounds
1st Place Match - Zariyah Alvarado (Prairie View) So. over Chailyn Perez (Ponderosa) So. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Rosalind Ramos Cruz (Arapahoe) Fr. over Jessica Mosqueda (Holyoke) Sr. (Dec 5-3)

105 pounds
1st Place Match - Mikayla Johnson (Mountain Vista) Jr. over Shenin Steele (Lewis - Palmer) So. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Lillian McDonald (Pueblo Central) Sr. over Jolaie Cummings (Northridge) So. (Fall 0:42)

111 pounds
1st Place Match - Crystalyn Felan (Las Animas) Fr. over Faith Herrera (Skyview) Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Maya DeGraff (Denver North) Sr. over Kassandra Reyes (Mead) Fr. (Fall 3:52)

118 pounds
1st Place Match - Nicole Koch (Delta) Fr. over Audrey Bankes (Loveland) Jr. (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match - Savannah Cosme (Chatfield) Fr. over Aminah Hunter (Doherty) So. (Fall 2:19)

127 pounds
1st Place Match - Ashley Terpstra (Loveland) Jr. over Sarah Savidge (Doherty) Fr. (Fall 4:44)
3rd Place Match - Kami Fiordalis (Chaparral) Jr Allison Laskoski (Fort Lupton) Fr. (MD 10-1)

136 pounds
1st Place Match - Alina Antillon (Mullen) Fr. over Samantha Krause-Mahan (Peyton) So. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match - Nanen Aguilar (Burlington) Jr. over Kierstin Myers (Montrose) Fr. (TF-1.5 4:59 (16-0)

147 pounds
1st Place Match - Isabel Garcia (Chatfield) So. over Sheccid Aguiree (Skyview) Fr. (Fall 3:51)
3rd Place Match - Audri Sandoval (Mountain Vista) So. over Kira Gilliland (Arapahoe) Sr. (Dec 2-0)

161 pounds
1st Place Match - Bella Mitchell (Vista Ridge) Jr. over Avery Harter (Thunderridge) So. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match - Jaidyn Mueller (Chatfield) Jr. over Kim Carlin (Loveland) Fr. (Fall 2:44)

185
1st Place Match - Sarah Sams (Douglas County) Jr. over Muniratu Tanko (Denver South) Sr. (Fall 3:22)
3rd Place Match - Jaelynn Plummer (Arapahoe) Sr. over Norma Alejandro (Olathe) Jr. (Fall 4:22)

215
1st Place - Dasialyn Barron of Fort Lupton, fr.

Georgia Girls States
at Macon, Ga.

95 pounds
1st Place Match - Candalaria Velasquez (Gilmer County Girls) Sr. over Alana Washington (Hiram Girls) Jr. (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match - Rebecca Dominguez (Montgomery County Girls) Fr. over Kiley Webb (Walton Girls)So. (Fall 0:40)
5th Place Match - Elora Waterman (Cartersville Girls) Fr. over Jessica Bell (Pike County Girls) So. (MD 16-8)

106 pounds
1st Place Match - Dianna Holmes (North Gwinnett Girls) So. over Athena Malek (Stephens County Girls) So. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Place Match - Zoe East (Temple Girls) So. over Savannah Lackey (Paulding County Girls) Jr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match - Lisa Glymph (Marietta Girls) Fr. over Ashlee Rice (Forsyth Central Girls) Fr. (Fall 0:25)

116 pounds
1st Place Match - Amani Jones (Ola Girls) So. over Kennedy Shropshire (Mountain View Girls) So. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match - Cecily Livingston (Berrien Girls) So. over Catherine Mullis (Baldwin Girls) So. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match - Trinity Moon (Alexander Girls) Jr. over Jessica McCauley (Alexander Girls) Sr. (Dec 5-2)

126 pounds
1st Place Match - Aki Choates (Duluth Girls) Jr. over Mia Kurashima (Hiram Girls) Jr. (Fall 3:29)
3rd Place Match - Samantha Scarbrough (Harris County Girls) So. over Skylar Yates (West Hall Girls) Sr. (Fall 3:51)
5th Place Match - Keren Garcia (Franklin County Girls) Jr. over Laquitta Smith (Jordan Girls) Fr. (Fall 1:50)

136 pounds
1st Place Match - Alexa Downs (Camden County Girls) Sr. over Daisy Gilleylen (Stone Mountain Girls) So. (MD 11-3)
3rd Place Match - Tristen Music (Pierce County Girls) So. over Shyra LaGarde (New Manchester Girls) Sr. (Fall 3:25)
5th Place Match - Ameria Willams (Mount Zion - Carrollton Girls) Sr. over Jamison Powell (Armuchee Girls)So. (Fall 0:20)

146 pounds
1st Place Match - Sophia Eglian (North Forsyth Girls) Jr. over Kiomy Morris (Stephenson Girls) Sr. (Fall 0:36)
3rd Place Match - T’Keya Hill (Jordan Girls) Sr. over Glenda Veiga (North Paulding Girls) Jr. (Fall 1:18)
5th Place Match - Brooke Ligon (Alexander Girls) Fr. over Alejandrina Griggs (Carrollton Girls) Fr. (Fall 1:51)

156 pounds
1st Place Match - Tiyahna Askew (Collins Hill Girls) Jr. over Sidney Sullens (White County Girls) Fr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match - Taylor Price (Newnan Girls) Sr. over Trezha Boatwright (Alexander Girls) So. (DQ)
5th Place Match - Christina Niebler (Marietta Girls) Jr. over Kayla Mack (New Manchester Girls) Fr. (Dec 5-1)

166 pounds
1st Place Match - Heaven Byrd (Hiram Girls) Jr. over Paige Nelson (Cartersville Girls) So. (Fall 0:08)
3rd Place Match - Meleah Steinard (Bowdon Girls) Sr. over Itzel Vega (Berkmar Girls) So. (Fall 4:52)
5th Place Match - India Page (Newton County Girls) Jr. over Madeline Mans (Northgate Girls) So. (Fall 0:17)

176 pounds
1st Place Match - Stacey Pgouda (Hiram Girls) Jr. over Dream Santiago (Alexander Girls) So. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match - Bre Lumley (Jackson County Girls) Jr. over Emilie Rohme (Veterans Girls) Jr. (Fall 2:14)
5th Place Match - Hailey Patrick (West Forsyth Girls) Jr. over Katherine Walker (Valdosta Girls) So. (Fall 0:25)

225 pounds
1st Place Match - KJ Haney (Hiram Girls) Jr. over Markayla Stewart (Veterans Girls) Jr. (Fall 2:24)
3rd Place Match - Teonna Bonds (Southeast Whitfield Girls) So. over Mi?Kel Jiles (Meadowcreek Girls) So. (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match - Alzrea Reaves (Southwest Macon Girls) So. over Mia Fisher (Northgate Girls) Sr. (Fall 1:38)

Idaho Girls States
At Pocatello, Idaho


98 pounds
1st Place - Jayla Martin of Caldwell
2nd Place - Hali Statham of Snake River
3rd Place - Amber Allen of Homedale

106 pounds
1st Place Match - Fallon Wilkins (Clearwater Valley) Jr. over Nicole Rue (Pocatello) Sr. (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match - Hannah Harvey (St Maries) Sr. over Kayelin Otterson (Sandpoimt) Fr. (Fall 1:03)
5th Place Match - Erika Scott (Thunder Ridge) Fr. over Loarraine Eagens (Mountain View) So. (Fall 1:33)

113 pounds
1st Place Match - Lita Burgaga Cruz (Rocky Mountain) Fr. over Frankie Graham (Minico) Fr. (Fall 3:56)
3rd Place Match - Kawehi Beck (Aberdeen) Sr. over Arimiah Egner (Payette) Fr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match - Savannah Turner (Homedale) So. over Trinity Callaway (Thunder Ridge) So. (Fall 1:39)

120 pounds
1st Place Match - Alex del Fierro (Timberline) So. over Savannah Kidwell (Lakeland) So. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match - Taylor McPherson (Potlatch) So. over Kaci Bice (Borah) Jr. (Fall 5:24)
5th Place Match
Leilani Samoy (Idaho Falls) Jr. over Camilla Tew (West Side) Fr. (Dec 12-11)

126 pounds
1st Place Match - Brigid Shannon (Idaho Falls) Jr. over Marissa Jimenez (Caldwell) Fr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match - Bethany White (Melba) Sr. over Renee Pipkin (Soda Springs) So. (Fall 1:35)
5th Place Match - Erica Lyon (Mountain View) Fr. over Kaydince Turner (Homedale) So. (M. For.)

132
1st Place - Danika Cole of Minico
2nd Place - Kaylee Page of Clearwater Valley
3rd Place - Bianca Botello of Pocatello

138
1st Place - Brittney Benavidez of Grangeville
2nd Place - Mercedes Ellison of Timberline
3rd Place - Karlee Sterling of Glenns Ferry
4th Place - Kayli Acosta of Borah
5th Place - Tanya Gonzalez of Hillcrest

145
1st Place - Miah Garcia of Payette
2nd Place - Penelope Dayley of Declo
3rd Place - Kalena Danley of Capital
4th Place - Dulce Jaramillo of Homedale

152
1st Place - Hailey Jo Ahsumhs of Mountain View
2nd Place - Emma Ellard of Mountain View

Indiana Girls States
At Arcadia, Ind.


88
1st Place - Jaden Johnson of Penn
2nd Place - Rene Semple of Lafayette Jefferson
3rd Place - Ashley Jojo of Mishawaka

98
1st Place Match - Madeline Rearick (Chesterton) over Lizzie Dollar (Jay County) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match - Lydvine Adjahouisso (Providence Cristo Rey) over Virginia Graf (Terre Haute North) (Fall 0:15)
5th Place Match - Kat Ramsey (Southern Wells) over Kyra Stouffer (Maconaquah) (Fall 3:58)

106
1st Place Match - Torie Buchanan (West Vigo) over Jennifer Caldwell (Warren Central) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match - Kelsey Bilz (Madison Consolidated) over Hurshel Pol (West Lafayette) (MD 11-1)
5th Place Match - Hannah Lynch (New Albany) over Riley Horvath (Jimtown) (SV-1 7-5)
7th Place Match - Kallie Canfield (Elkhart Memorial) over Kori Wilkey (Elwood) (Fall 4:02)

113
1st Place Match - Ciera Broukal (Bloomington South) over Annalyse Dooley (West Vigo) (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Kaylee Adams (Portage) over Madison Franklin (Warren Central) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Justyce Walker (Muncie Central) over Markaela Pugh (Hamilton Heights) (Dec 8-3)
7th Place Match - Lita Chowning (Jay County) over Gracie Addison (Pendleton Heights) (Fall 1:32)

120
1st Place Match - Alexie Westfall (Crown Point) over Cailin Campbell (North Montgomery) (SV-3 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Jaryn Strong (Terre Haute South) over Katie Mattingly (Carmel) (Dec 11-7)
5th Place Match - Anjali Pant (Penn) over Haylee Brown (Warsaw) (Dec 5-1)
7th Place Match - Alison Keller (North Knox) over Zynnia Highbaugh (Lafayette Jefferson) (Fall 1:59)

126
1st Place Match - Catie Campbell (North Montgomery) over Haley Mattingly (Carmel) (Fall 3:09)
3rd Place Match - Zoe Nurenberg (Penn) over Tracie Weber (Hagerstown) (Fall 3:50)
5th Place Match - Sarah Dix (Pendleton Heights) over Martha Sanchez (Logansport) (Dec 6-5)
7th Place Match - Taylor Wells (Southern Wells) over Shelby Cope (Lebanon) (Dec 9-4)

132
1st Place Match - Jordan Courter (Whitko) over Elena Thatcher (Lawrenceburg) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match - Andrea Hernandez (Bellmont) over Tali Boyles (North Knox) (Fall 2:10)
5th Place Match - Baylee Fry (Centerville) over Emma Ringer (Penn) (Fall 3:51)
7th Place Match - Baylee Lawrence (Connersville) over Carmyn Pollock (Penn) (Fall 0:55)

138
1st Place Match - Alara Boyd (Yorktown) over Leah Bishop (Highland) (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match - Melody Barrows (Westfield) over Liberty Sutton (Logansport) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match - Emerson Wolfbrandt (Lebanon) over Trinity Coyne (Bellmont) (Fall 1:34)
7th Place Match - Lyndie Foster (Scottsburg) over Ashley Trujillo (Seymour) (Inj. 0:00)

145
1st Place Match - Alexis Bernal (Lebanon) over Salome Walker (Mishawaka) (Fall 5:15)
3rd Place Match - Jessica Geiger (Cloverdale) over Morgan Breeding (New Prairie) (TB-1 11-9)
5th Place Match - Natalie Ramirez (Hammond Bishop Noll) over Lexi Wright (Chesterton) (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match - Brooklyn Penny (Scottsburg) over Sierra Pienkowski (Mt Vernon -Fortville) (Inj. 0:00)

152
1st Place - Kylei Gray of Penn
2nd Place - Autumn Terhune of Warren Central
3rd Place - Ayddison Baber of Hamilton Heights
4th Place - Damola Idowu of Penn

160
1st Place Match - Kiersten O`Neill (Wabash) 3-0, . over Jasmine Hale (Pike) 2-1, . (Fall 3:05)
3rd Place Match - Aiesha Helepa (Penn) 2-1, . over Karen Ramirez (South Bend Clay) 1-2, . (Fall 1:48)
5th Place Match - Kate Snook (Seymour) 2-1, . over Jordan Wallin-Swanson (New Albany) 1-2, . (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match - Lina Huesca (Lafayette Jefferson) 1-2, . over Chloe Pike (Greenfield Central) 0-3, . (Fall 2:25)

170
1st Place Match - Jessica Moore (Richmond) over Amanda Feder (Penn) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Amaya Sunderman (Huntington North) over Angi Amburgey (Garrett) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Emma Gillaspy (Seymour) over Trixie Maguran-ja (Rensselaer Central) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match - Sarah Huse (Lebanon) over Jocelyn Soto (Seymour) (Fall 1:17)

182
1st Place Match - Larissa Bryant-Coleman (New Haven) over Gracie Lawson (Bloomington South) (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match - Gabriella Marks (Highland) over Elise Walton (Lafayette Jefferson) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Tsi-tsi-ki Range (Hammond Bishop Noll) over Alexis Schirf (Penn) (Fall 2:08)
7th Place Match - Zoie Quam (Penn) over Sydney McDaniel (Muncie Central) (Fall 1:27)

195
1st Place Match - Riley Dempewolf (McCutcheon) over Larresha Bryant-Coleman (New Haven) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match - Andelisia Henry (Penn) over Madeline Flight (Pike) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match - Destiny Nugent (River Forest) over Alesandria Martz (New Haven) (Fall 1:39)
7th Place Match - Aneisha Porter (Bloomington South) over Desiree King (Anderson) (Fall 3:27)

220
1st Place Match - Melissa Mota (Crawfordsville) over American Valencia (Lafayette Jefferson) (Fall 0:26)
3rd Place Match - Sadie Kunze (Penn) over Ruby-Jo Sharp (Maconaquah) (Fall 3:18)
5th Place - Reagon Ward (Hamilton Heights)

285
1st Place - Andrea Selleck of Maconaquah
2nd Place - Katie Selis of Penn

Iowa Girls States
At Waverly, Iowa


106
1st Place Match - Ali Gerbracht (AGWSR), Jr. over Ella Schmit (Bettendorf), Fr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match - Chloe Krebsbach (Osage), Sr. over Hannah Michael (Union), Sr. (Fall 2:51)
5th Place Match - Sayde Mull (Pleasantville), Jr. over Karley Havener (Hinton), Fr. (Fall 1:49)

113
1st Place Match - Tateum Park (Davenport North), Jr. over Meridian Snitker (Waukon), Fr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match - Kari German (Starmont), Jr. over Rylee Rodish (Waukee), Fr. (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match - Madi Adams (Osage), Jr. over Emily Ruby (Denver), So. (Fall 2:26)

120
1st Place Match - Chloe Clemons (Cedar Rapids Jefferson), Jr. over Jacey Meier (Waverly-Shell Rock), Sr. (Fall 3:51)
3rd Place Match - Ashlynn Miller (North Cedar), Fr. over Brynn Miller (Pleasantville), Fr. (Fall 2:25)
5th Place Match - Anna Sondall (Boone), Fr. over Ilia Hostetter (Colfax-Mingo), Sr. (Fall 2:27)

126
1st Place Match - Sydney Park (Davenport Central), Fr. over Regan Griffith (Waukon), So. (Fall 2:08)
3rd Place Match - Marley Hagarty (Charles City), So. over Toni Maloy (Charles City), So. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match - Mariah Webster (Colfax-Mingo), Fr. over Clarissa Huisman (Osage), Jr. (Fall 5:11)

132
1st Place Match - Annika Behrends (Waverly-Shell Rock), Fr. over Olivia Diggins (Logan-Magnolia), Jr. (Dec 10-9)
3rd Place Match - Evah Owens (Central City), So. over Kylie Doty (Colfax-Mingo), Fr. (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match - Rylee Vercande (Mid-Prairie), Fr. over Emma Grimm (Charles City), So. (MD 14-3)

138
1st Place Match - Avery Meier (Waverly-Shell Rock), So. over Maddison Buffum (Missouri Valley), So. (Fall 1:57)
3rd Place Match - Makayla Mostek (Osage), Jr. over Abby Bechtel (Waverly-Shell Rock), Sr. (Inj. 0:49)
5th Place Match - Mylei Henderson (West Liberty), Fr. over Carlie Frost (Waterloo West), Sr. (Dec 7-3)

152
1st Place Match - Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield), So. over Hedda Kveum (Waverly-Shell Rock), Sr. (Fall 0:16)
3rd Place Match - Haley Eckerman (Waverly-Shell Rock), Jr. over Allie Cross (Charles City), So. (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match - Gabby Corday (Denver), Sr. over Brittany Shover (Denver), Jr. (Fall 2:30)

170
1st Place Match - Jacenta Sargisson (LeMars), Jr. over Nevaeh Bushaw (Waukon), So. (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match - Lila Meyer (Denver), Sr. over Josie Matgen (LeMars), So. (Fall 1:06)
5th Place Match - Rachel Roose (Waverly-Shell Rock), Jr. over Cassie Rizer (Denver), Jr. (Fall 3:28)

195
1st Place Match - Millie Peach (Iowa Valley), So. over Hanna Johnson (Waverly-Shell Rock), Sr. (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match - Sydney Peterson (Charles City), So. over Claire Ohlrichs (LeMars), Sr. (Fall 1:53)

285
1st Place Match - Rilee Slycord (Colfax-Mingo), Sr. over Iliana Yanes (Riverside, Oakland), So. (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match - Jaycie Webster (Colfax-Mingo), Sr. over Destiny McBride-Dannels (Colfax-Mingo), Fr. (Dec 7-1)

Kansas Girls States
At McPherson, Kansas


106 pounds
1st Place - Nichole Moore of Nickerson
2nd Place - Amanda Newcomb of Osawatomie
3rd Place - Kassidy Leiszler of Concordia
4th Place - Isabel Ortiz of Lakin
5th Place - Skyleigh Pflaster of Abilene
6th Place - Justina Nicholson of Topeka
Champ. Rounds
Amanda Newcomb (Osawatomie) Jr. over Kassidy Leiszler (Concordia) Jr. (Dec 6-5)
Nichole Moore (Nickerson) Jr. over Amanda Newcomb (Osawatomie) Jr. (For.)
Nichole Moore (Nickerson) Jr. over Kassidy Leiszler (Concordia) Jr. (MD 12-2)

113 pounds
1st Place - Elise Rose of Marysville
2nd Place - Anayka Besco of Rose Hill
3rd Place - Alexis Allen of Independence
4th Place - Delani Agnew of Wichita-Southeast
5th Place - Mikayla Konrade of Winfield
6th Place - Payton Warkentin of Buhler
Champ rounds
Elise Rose (Marysville) So. over Alexis Allen (Independence) So. (Fall 1:34)
Anayka Besco (Rose Hill) Jr. over Alexis Allen (Independence) So. (Fall 1:23)
Elise Rose (Marysville) So. over Anayka Besco (Rose Hill) Jr. (Dec 4-2)

120 pounds
1st Place Match - Anja Tschohl (Andover Central) Sr. over Montana Grahem (Meriden-Jefferson West) Jr. (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match - Kaleigh Marbut (McPherson) Jr. over Keelea Benedick (LaCygne-Prairie View) Fr. (Fall 3:25)
5th Place Match - Abbi Clark (St. George-Rock Creek) Jr. over Alessandra Colpani (Garnett-Anderson County)Jr. (Dec 8-1)
7th Place Match - Matti Huff (Burlington) So. over Jessi Kindscher (Hoisington) Sr. (Fall 2:17)
9th Place Match - Kate Landis (Spring Hill) Sr. over Neomi Contreras (Wichita-Southeast) Jr. (For.)

126
1st Place - Mya Kretzer of McPherson
2nd Place - Maritza Jimenez of Hutchinson
3rd Place - Shelby Kesler of Eskridge-Mission Valley
4th Place - Anjelina Serrano of Garden City
5th Place - Maddie Griffin of Emporia
6th Place - Madelyn Kitson of Shawnee Mission Northwest
Champ. Rounds
Maritza Jimenez (Hutchinson) 12-2, So. over Shelby Kesler (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 4:47)
Mya Kretzer (McPherson) 19-0, Sr. over Shelby Kesler (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
Mya Kretzer (McPherson) 19-0, Sr. over Maritza Jimenez (Hutchinson) 12-2, So. (Fall 2:23)

132
1st Place - Breanna Ridgeway of Great Bend
2nd Place - Maya Ogden of Hoyt-Royal Valley
3rd Place - Gianna Culbert of Burlingame
4th Place - Whitney Dugan of Shawnee Mission Northwest
5th Place - Olivia McNeal of Campus, Derby
6th Place - Justine Kennington of Ottawa
Champ. Rounds
Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) 16-1, Fr. over Maya Ogden (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 6-1, So. (Fall 3:18)
Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) 16-1, Fr. over Gianna Culbert (Burlingame) 23-2, So. (Fall 2:49)
Maya Ogden (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 6-1, So. over Gianna Culbert (Burlingame) 23-2, So. (Dec 7-6)

138
1st Place - Abbie Jones of Labette County
2nd Place - Haley Schafer of McPherson
3rd Place - Hannah Vann of Fort Scott
4th Place - Sydney Boyle of WaKeeney-Trego Community
5th Place - Devon Cokeley of Douglass
6th Place - Maddison McCloskey of Stafford
Champ. Rounds
Abbie Jones (Labette County) 13-1, Jr. over Hannah Vann (Fort Scott) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
Haley Schafer (McPherson) 24-2, Jr. over Hannah Vann (Fort Scott) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
Abbie Jones (Labette County) 13-1, Jr. over Haley Schafer (McPherson) 24-2, Jr. (Fall 4:50)

145
1st Place - Morgan Mayginnes of Onaga
2nd Place - Sara Lake of Kansas City-Piper
3rd Place - Livia Swift of Pratt
4th Place - Alexis Rusk of Fort Scott
5th Place - Drazarea Cameron of Wichita-West
6th Place - Kat Rounds of Erie
Champ. Rounds
Sara Lake (Kansas City-Piper) 15-1, So. over Livia Swift (Pratt) 11-3, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
Morgan Mayginnes (Onaga) 8-0, Jr. over Livia Swift (Pratt) 11-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:21 (15-0))
Morgan Mayginnes (Onaga) 8-0, Jr. over Sara Lake (Kansas City-Piper) 15-1, So. (Dec 2-1)

152
1st Place Match - Jewella Cokeley (Douglass) Fr. over Bailey Sanders (Hoisington) Jr. (Fall 4:44)
3rd Place Match - Holli Giddings (McPherson) Fr. over Lezlie Cramer (Clay Center Community) Fr. (SV-1 8-6)
5th Place Match - Taryn Norstrom (Canton-Galva) Jr. over Jessi Bernal (Campus, Derby) So. (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match - Angelica Aleman (Kansas City-JC Harmon) Fr. over Ciara Roth (Spring Hill) Sr. (Fall 1:56)

160
1st Place Match - Mason Claibourn (Fredonia) Sr. over Lyndsey Buechman (Abilene) Fr. (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match - Copenhagen Browning (LaCygne-Prairie View) So. over Elizabeth Comfort (Garnett-Anderson County) Sr. (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match - Mallory Meade (Spring Hill) Sr. over Journey Butcher (Goddard-Eisenhower) Fr. (Fall 0:45)
7th Place Match - Holli Miller (Garnett-Anderson County) Sr. over Brenda Shafer-Sweat (Uniontown) Sr. (For.)
9th Place- RaeAnna Rutherford (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) Jr.

170
1st Place Match - Ava Mull (Larned) Fr. over Tannah Forbes (Atchison County) So. (Fall 3:40)
3rd Place Match - Amelle Teo (Shawnee Mission Northwest) Fr. over Abriel Lisk (Osawatomie) So. (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match - Cecilia Lancaster (LaCygne-Prairie View) Sr. over Fatima Ortiz (Wichita-North) Sr. (For.)
7th Place Match - Kylee Eastwood (LaCygne-Prairie View) Fr. over Kyeal Mogbo (Great Bend) So. (Inj. 0:00)

182
1st Place Match - Elisa Robinson (Junction City) Jr. over Maranda Bell (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) Fr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match - Mersaide Roof (Fort Scott) So. over Kylie Meredith (Sabetha) So. (Fall 2:35)
5th Place Match - Trinity Ervin (Emporia) So. over Brook Jones (Great Bend) Sr. (Fall 1:31)
7th Place Match - Madison Skytte (McPherson) So. over Drucilla Longbrake (Atchison County) Jr. (Fall 0:00)
9th Place Match - Martha Vizcarra (Kansas City-Sumner Academy) Jr.

195
1st Place - MaKaea Forbes of Atchison County
2nd Place - Kenzie Bartlett of Concordia
3rd Place - Bethany Ballinger of Andover
4th Place - Sophia Glanville of Chase
5th Place - Casey Williams of Sabetha
6th Place - Reid Whisenhant of Wichita-East
Round 1
MaKaea Forbes (Atchison County) Sr. over Casey Williams (Sabetha) Fr. (Fall 0:35)
Bethany Ballinger (Andover) So. over Reid Whisenhant (Wichita-East) Jr. (Fall 5:34)
Kenzie Bartlett (Concordia) Sr. over Sophia Glanville (Chase ) Fr. (Fall 5:16)
MaKaea Forbes (Atchison County) Sr. over Kenzie Bartlett (Concordia) Sr. (Fall 0:24)
Sophia Glanville (Chase ) Fr. over Reid Whisenhant (Wichita-East) Jr. (Fall 4:42)
Bethany Ballinger (Andover) So. over Casey Williams (Sabetha) Fr. (Fall 4:48)
MaKaea Forbes (Atchison County) Sr. over Sophia Glanville (Chase ) Fr. (Fall 0:24)
Casey Williams (Sabetha) Fr. over Reid Whisenhant (Wichita-East) Jr. (Fall 0:18)
Kenzie Bartlett (Concordia) Sr. over Bethany Ballinger (Andover) So. (Fall 4:16)
MaKaea Forbes (Atchison County) Sr. over Bethany Ballinger (Andover) So. (Fall 1:08)
Kenzie Bartlett (Concordia) Sr. over Reid Whisenhant (Wichita-East) Jr. (Fall 2:45)
Sophia Glanville (Chase ) Fr. over Casey Williams (Sabetha)Fr. (Fall 1:13)
MaKaea Forbes (Atchison County) Sr. over Reid Whisenhant (Wichita-East) Jr. (Fall 0:35)
Bethany Ballinger (Andover) So. over Sophia Glanville (Chase ) Fr. (Dec 4-0)
Kenzie Bartlett (Concordia) Sr. over Casey Williams (Sabetha) Fr. (Fall 1:16)

220-285
1st Place - Harley Kuntz of Nickerson
2nd Place - Cherokee Aben-Bolze of Wichita-West
3rd Place - Grace Pinkerton of Caney-Caney Valley
4th Place - Laurin Thompson of Fort Scott
Harley Kuntz (Nickerson) 8-2, over Grace Pinkerton (Caney-Caney Valley) Jr. (Fall 0:23)
Cherokee Aben-Bolze (Wichita-West) Sr. over Laurin Thompson (Fort Scott) So. (Dec 8-2)
Harley Kuntz (Nickerson) Sr. over Laurin Thompson (Fort Scott) So. (Fall 3:57)
Cherokee Aben-Bolze (Wichita-West) Sr. over Grace Pinkerton (Caney-Caney Valley) Jr. (Fall 3:23)
Harley Kuntz (Nickerson) Sr. over Cherokee Aben-Bolze (Wichita-West) Sr. (Dec 9-8)
Grace Pinkerton (Caney-Caney Valley) Jr. over Laurin Thompson (Fort Scott) So. (Fall 1:46)

Kentucky States
at Lexington, Ky.


106 pounds
1st Place Match - Olivia Messerly (Ryle) 8th. over Ashley Courtney (Woodford County) So. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match - Tabitha Caudill (Fairdale) Jr. over Gabriella Ocasio (Simon Kenton) 7th. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Ava Sweet (Taylor County) 7th. over September Snyder (Ft campbell) 8th. (For.)

113 pounds
1st Place Match - Addison Messerly (Ryle) 8th. over Jaine Stephens (Whitley County) Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match - Destiny Eldridge (Perry County Central) Sr. over Hailey Watson (Calloway County) Sr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Katie Guevara-Maldonado (Ft campbell) Jr. over Mallory Sulivan (Anderson County) Fr. (For.)

120 pounds
1st Place Match - Savanna Bacon (Union County) Jr. over Caitlynn Vaske (Boone Co) So. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Rileigh Funkhouser (Harrison County) So. over Annalynn Rakett (Ft campbell) Fr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Grace Yates (Madison Southern) Sr. over Santana Holland (Central) Fr. (Fall 0:00)

126 pounds
1st Place Match - Jasmine Ward (Ft Campbell) Sr. over Makayla Gilbert (East Jessamine) Sr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Ronesha Rice (Central) Fr. over Carson Carter (Oldham County) Jr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Kyslan Chambers (Madison Southern) So. over Jayln Mitchell (Harrison County) Fr. (Fall 0:00)

132 pounds
1st Place Match - Hannah McDonald (Taylor County) Jr. over Kaylen Escaloni (Woodford County) Fr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Carley O`Neil (Bullitt East) Sr. over Kiley Hudgins (Harrison County) Fr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Davis Tursany (West Jessamine) Sr. over Sarah Zachary (Whitley County) Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

138 pounds
1st Place Match - Courtney Pittman (Anderson County) So. over Zoey Smith (Simon Kenton) So. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match - Mari- Beth Richards (John Hardin) Fr. over Isabella Schubert (Bardstown) So. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Anna Hylen (West Jessamine) Sr. over Mariah Green (Central) Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

145 pounds
1st Place Match - Jessica Torres (Harrison County) Sr. over Tanyea Ramirez (Woodford County) Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Aubrey Miller (Bullitt Central) So. over Gianna Rascon (Central) So. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Caitlin Powers (Calloway County) So. over Emily Dooley (Madison Southern) Jr. (Fall 0:00)

152 pounds
1st Place Match - Hannah Thompson (Cooper) So. over Denisse Ortiz (Bourbon County) 7-2 (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Macie Hill (Madison Southern) Fr. over Jenny Doughty (Calloway County) Sr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Kaitlyn Cremeans (Montgomery County) Fr. over Reese Johnson (Montgomery County) (Fall 0:00)

160 pounds
1st Place Match - Trinity Gotlier (Anderson County) 8th. over Angel Jones (Harrison County) So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Jasmine Scott (Montgomery County) Jr. over Jada Kendrick (Central) Fr. (Fall 0:00)

170 pounds
1st Place Match - Koral Tipton (Woodford County) 8th. over Jordan Wilson (Ft campbell) Fr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Tammy Cordell (Conner) Fr. over Harley Colemire (Harrison County) So. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Lauren Matney (Whitley County) So. over Heather Davis (Central) Sr. (Fall 0:00)

182 pounds
1st Place Match - Jaidyn Logan (Central) 4-4, So. over Cara Whitehead (Whitley County) 4-4, . (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Dennisha Hurt (Central) 3-5, . over Mackenzie Morris (Harrison County) 0-2, Fr. (For.)

195 pounds
1st Place Match - Katlin Johnson (Bourbon County) Fr. over Victoria Ndeemya (Tates Creek) So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match - Cassondra Strane (Central) Fr. over Kelsey Brinker (Harrison County) Jr. (Fall 0:00)

220 pounds
1st Place Match - Mooriah Hill (Madison Southern) Jr. over Sage Jackson (Madison Southern) So. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match - Emma Syester (Ft campbell) Sr. over Katelyn Robinson (Perry County Central) Sr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - Kirsten Griggs (Harrison County) Fr.

285 pounds
1st Place Match - Malasha Lokey (Western) Sr. over Autumn Burgan (Harrison County) So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Tameira Edwards (Western) So. over Moriah White (Central) Jr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match - McKayla Bussell (Montgomery County) Fr

Michigan Girls States
at Adrian, Mich.


101 pounds
1st Place Match - Kendra Ryan (Fenton HS) So. over Whitley Blake (Brown City HS), Sr. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match - Alexis Porter (Tri County Area HS) Fr. over Sydney Kutzke (Bullock Creek HS) So. (Fall 1:34)
5th Place Match - Casey Boni (Chippewa Valley HS) Fr. over Kaitlyn Hansen (Central Montcalm HS) So. (Fall 1:52)
7th Place Match - MaKenzie German (Clinton HS) So. over Grace Beshears (Seaholm HS) Jr. (Dec 8-4)

105 pounds
1st Place Match - Rayana Sahagun (Sparta HS) Jr. over Carleigh Czerneski (Grand Ledge HS) So. (Fall 5:49)
3rd Place Match - Angelita Torrez (Carrollton HS) So. over Modestie Hitchcock (St Louis HS) Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Hannah Arledge-Teran (Fowlerville HS) Fr. over Holly Morse (Onsted HS) Jr. (Dec 10-8)
7th Place Match - Janel Nelson (Homer HS) Sr. over Elena Alvarado (Jackson HS) So. (Fall 1:29)

112 pounds
1st Place Match - Johanna Palshan (Southgate Anderson HS) Jr. over Alexis Poupore (Saline HS) Sr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Place Match - Ella Turnblom (Fenton HS) So. over Mallory Floreno (Plymouth HS) Fr. (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match - Madyson McDonald (Mayville HS) So. over Brianna Sexton (Wayne Memorial HS) Sr. (Fall 1:22)
7th Place Match - Becca Moin (Grosse Pointe North HS) Fr. over Abigail Geairn (Marshall HS) Fr. (Dec 4-2)

115 pounds
1st Place Match - Shelby LaBonty (Warren Woods-Tower HS) Sr. over Dallas Snider (Pine River Area HS) Sr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match - Kayla Cox (Riverview Community HS) So. over Angel Baumgartner (Clare HS) So. (Fall 1:46)
5th Place Match - Ashlynn Conley (Portage Northern HS) Fr. over Adelia Carr (Linden HS) Fr. (Fall 2:12)
7th Place Match - Trinity Perry (Lakeview HS (Lakeview) So. over Emma Morey (Grant HS) So. (Dec 8-4)

119 pounds
1st Place Match - Brittney Wolgast (Onaway Area HS) Sr. over Alana Nuorala (Westwood HS) So. (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match - Molly Holmes (Pine River Area HS) Sr. over Gabby Motz (Laingsburg HS) Fr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match - Mariah Bradley (Paw Paw HS) So. over Taylor Randolph (Clinton HS) Fr. (MD 14-1)
7th Place Match - Natalie Lutz (Northwest HS) Fr. over Angelina Pituch (Chippewa Valley HS) Fr. (SV-1 6-1)

123 pounds
1st Place Match - Mercaydeez Scott (Columbia Central HS) Jr. over Kennedi Gocha (Linden HS) Jr. (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match - Kayla Wojcik (Milford HS) Sr. over Abigail Gonzales (Mayville HS) So. (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match - Mykel Booth (Meridian Early College HS) Sr. over Samantha Elder (Portage Northern HS) Fr. (Fall 2:54)
7th Place Match - Rachel Schenck (Forest Hills Central HS) So. over Alexandria Krupinski (Mio-Au Sable HS) 7-13,(Fall 1:23)

125 pounds
1st Place Match - Reese Gonzales (Lowell HS) So. over Sarah Schenk (Forest Hills Central HS) Jr. (Fall 0:47)
3rd Place Match - Shelby Thomas (Grayling HS) Fr. over Emily Williams (Byron Area HS) Jr. (Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match - Sylvia Pierce (Bedford HS) So. over Willow Barnes (Summit Academy North) Jr. (Fall 1:54)
7th Place Match - Sydney Lewis (Algonac HS) Jr. over Analyse Brogan (Milford HS) So. (Dec 9-3)

130 pounds
1st Place Match - Megan Vondrasek (Owosso HS) Sr. over Phoenix Waters (Manchester HS) So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match - Alicia Pieper (Waterford Kettering HS) So. over Madison Droste (Stevenson HS (Livonia) Sr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match - Taylor Eagle (Imlay City HS) Fr. over Brooklyn Figueroa (Monroe HS) So. (Fall 1:54)
7th Place Match - Jayla Oberst (Jackson HS) So. over Kahlie Schuster (Clare HS) So. (Fall 0:56)

135 pounds
1st Place Match - Ellyana Kuzma (OA Carlson HS) Jr. over Bella Wazny (Hemlock HS) Fr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd Place Match - Jaecy Jones (Clinton HS) So. over Sofia Licon (Novi HS), So. (TF-1.5 3:34 (15-0))
5th Place Match - Elizabeth Turnbull (Boyne City HS) Jr. over Nicole Lorenz (Lake Shore HS (St Clair Shores) Jr. (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match - Jaclyn Dietz (Lake Shore HS (St Clair Shores) Sr. over Jhaniya Peeple (Wayne Memorial HS) Jr. (Fall 2:18)

140 pounds
1st Place Match - Chloe Wagner (Fenton HS) Sr. over Lydia Krauss (Petoskey HS), Fr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0))
3rd Place Match - Shelbi Daniels (Chesaning HS) Jr. over Reagan Mockerman (Lee HS) So. (Fall 1:23)
5th Place Match - Maritza Gallegos (Salem HS) So. over Briellen Clapp (Frankfort HS) Fr. (Fall 0:33)
7th Place Match - Brooklyn Slate (East Jackson HS) Jr. over Natalie Tobey (Jackson HS) Fr. (Dec 8-6)

145 pounds
1st Place Match - Alexis Gonzales (Lowell HS) Sr. over Kayley Rada (Adrian HS) So. (Fall 2:49)
3rd Place Match - Anna Tertel (Roosevelt HS) Sr. over Alexis Caudill (Hartland HS) Fr. (Fall 0:59)
5th Place Match - Alexis Pfarrer (Stoney Creek HS) Jr. over Charlotte Huettemann (Grosse Pointe South HS) Sr. (Fall 2:50)
7th Place Match - Tabea Dehner (Northview HS) Sr. over Kalysta Connolly (Stockbridge HS) Fr. (Fall 4:30)

160 pounds
1st Place Match - Logan Ryan (Sandusky HS) Fr. over Cara Nanney (Davison HS) Fr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Silver Fox (Schoolcraft HS) Jr. over Grace Middleton (Mayville HS) Jr. (Fall 4:19)
5th Place Match - Lena Leddy (Gladwin HS) So. over Megan Stockenauer (Forest Hills Central HS) Sr. (Fall 0:50)
7th Place Match - Jade Richardson (Tawas Area HS) Sr. over Kennedy Gray (Thurston HS) Fr. (Fall 2:12)

171 pounds
1st Place Match - Marie Butz (Marcellus HS) So. over Cassie Enos (Reed City HS) Jr. (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match - Bethany Coon (Manton HS) So. over Ziana Boersma (Benzie Central HS) Sr. (Fall 0:38)
5th Place Match - Makayla Fore (Tawas Area HS) Fr. over Udoka Osuoha (Thurston HS) So. (Fall 4:54)
7th Place - Mackenzie Marthens (Forest Hills Central), Sr.

189 pounds
1st Place Match - Bo Geibe (Constantine HS) 3-0 over Kailyn Garrett (South Lyon HS) Fr. (Dec 11-9)
3rd Place Match - Becky Marvin (Byron Area HS) So. over Ivery Richardson (Carrollton HS) Jr. (Fall 4:53)
5th Place Match - Fola Shonaye (JW Sexton HS) Jr. over Trinity Buckhart (Mancelona HS) Fr. (Dec 7-6)

235 pounds
1st Place Match - Eliana Bommarito (Hartland HS) Fr. over Aaliyah Luera (Carrollton HS) Jr. (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match - Sarah Marvin (Byron Area HS) So. over Faith Keller (Whittemore-Prescott HS) Fr. (Fall 3:41)
5th Place Match - Shay Keaton (Forest Hills Central HS) Jr.

Missouri Girls States
At Columbia, Mo.


103 pounds
1st Place Match - Faith Cole (Lafayette (Wildwood) Fr. over Emalie Olson (Kearney ) Jr. (For.)
3rd Place Match - Ashlyn Eli (Nixa ) Fr. over Celeste Greer (Cameron ) Fr. (Fall 1:20)

110 pounds
1st Place Match - Autumn Flanigan (Troy Buchanan ) Jr. over Mckenzie Gilreath (Maysville ) So. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match - Kaylynn Crocker (St. James ) Jr. over Aiva Mayer (Carrollton ) Fr. (Fall 3:25)

116 pounds
1st Place Match - Lizzie Miller (Buffalo ), Jr. over Brooke Cox (Lawson ) Fr. (Fall 3:13)
3rd Place Match - Caitlyn Thorne (St. Charles ) Jr. over Ashlynn Leochner (Lebanon ) Jr. (Fall 2:20)

121 pounds
1st Place Match - Mary Belle Harrell (Hickman ) Jr. over Justice Seely (Waynesville ) Jr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Place Match - Vivian Madrid (Ft. Zumwalt West ) Sr. over Paige Folkner (McCluer North ) Jr. (Fall 0:47)

126 pounds
1st Place Match - Nonnie Justice (Harrisonville ) So. over Savanna McCutchen (Lawson ) Jr. (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match - Lexi Hatfield (Staley ) Fr. over Emily Eberwine (Francis Howell ) Sr. (Fall 1:59)

131 pounds
1st Place Match - Quincy Glendenning (Lebanon ) Fr. over Natalie Schaljo (McCluer North ) So. (Fall 3:47)
3rd Place Match - Abbey Cordia (Osage ) Jr. over Genevieve Nickelson (Ste. Genevieve ) Jr. (Fall 4:07)

136 pounds
1st Place Match - Esther Han (Holt ) Fr. over Antionna Cunningham (Lebanon ) Fr. (TF-1.5 4:07 (19-4))
3rd Place Match - Heather Pankey (St. James ) Sr. over Tess Kinne (Fort Osage ) Jr. (Fall 0:35)

143 pounds
1st Place Match - Emma Cole (Lafayette (Wildwood) Jr. over Emily Knight (Smithville ) Fr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville ) Jr. over Claira Wampler (Farmington ) So. (Dec 5-0)

152 pounds
1st Place Match - Brooke-Lynn Rush (Benton ) Sr. over Kaylee Gross (Ste. Genevieve ) So. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match - Gracie Lawhon (Willard ) Sr. over Emma Schreiber (Kirkwood ) So. (MD 14-3)

167 pounds
1st Place Match - Jaycee Foeller (DeSoto ) So. over Josette Partney (Lafayette (Wildwood) So. (Fall 3:48)
3rd Place Match - Erin Bohmont (Branson ) So. over Talora Frisbee (Lebanon ) Fr. (Dec 6-0)

187 pounds
1st Place Match - Ryan Schlereth (Hancock ) So. over Donavan Holmes (Wright City ) Sr. (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match - Maggie Myracle (Ste. Genevieve ) Fr. over Mickey Seely (Oak Park ) Sr. (Fall 2:17)

235 pounds
1st Place Match - Lexie Cole (Kearney ) So. over Alana May (Versailles ) Jr. (Fall 1:38)
3rd Place Match - Malia Pak (Smithville ) Sr. over Samantha Apple (Mehlville ) Jr. (Fall 2:22)

New York Girls States
in Bronx, N.Y.


100 LBS.
1. Vivian Chen (Townsend Harris)
2. Vikki Austin (Wingate)
3. Nicole Kaplan (Half Hollow Hills)
4. Arham Alrowmeim (Sunset Park)

105 LBS
1st Layla Dervisevic (Forest Hills) DEC Isabella Garcia (Unattached: Horace Greeley), 8-4
3rd Lina Diamond (Unattached: Long Beach) F Maddie Hurd (Unattached: Columbia)
5th Stacey Rosado (Unattached: Copiague) F Hinda Doucoure (Taft)
7th Felicia Massa (Unattached: Clarkstown South) MD Maria Leyba (Townsend Harris), 13-4

112 LBS
1. Esther Levendusky (Avon-Geneseo)
2. Gianna Amendola (Rocky Point)
3. Rachel Chai (Townsend Harris)
4. Nathaly Pichardo (Harry S. Truman)
5. Denyce Ruiz (Yonkers)
6. Eowyn Morley (John Bowne)

117 LBS
1st Riley Dalrymple (Unattached: Copenhagen) F Valentina Bailon (Grover Cleveland)
3rd Lexybell Lopez (Taft) F Gianna Codispoti (Tottenville)
5th Yuyao Shi (Seward Park) F Adriana Aceytuno (Wingate)
7th Emily Chan (Townsend Harris) F Cathy Chen (Townsend Harris)

122 LBS
1st Sofia Macaluso (Unattached: Minisink Valley) F Lara Schechter (Unattached: Hackley School)
3rd Elleny Seda (Mlk) F Alexa Pereira (Unattached: Farmingdal)
5th Rebecca Dufresne (Wingate) F Yi ling Wu (Stuyvesant)

128 LBS
1st Mia Macaluso (Unattached: Minisink Valley) F Zoe Gress (Unattached: Hoosik Falls)
3rd Naomi Henry (Wingate) F Bria Johnson (Townsend Harris)
5th Kreetana Bhusal (Beacon) F Bianca Wickham (Brooklyn Technical)
7th Florence Yuen (Seward Park) F Niliana Almonte (Grover Cleveland)

132 LBS
1. Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens)
2. Natalie Dunn (College of Staten Island/McCown)
3. Bridgette Mendoza (Copiague)
4. Lizbeth Collando (Information Tech)

139 LBS
1st Tays Pascual (Harry S Truman) F Joyce Zheng (Townsend Harris)
3rd Yasmin Valerio (Mlk) F Tara Sanchez (Beacon)
5th Johana Apupalo (Grover Cleveland) F Katrina Dydzuhn (Townsend Harris)
7th Annika Mcwilliam (Seward Park) M FOR Erica Juarez (Seward Park)

148 LBS
1st Daija Cloud (Forest Hills) F Savanna Marji (Unattached: Yonkers)
3rd Kiera Cawley (Stuyvesant) F Jaedyn Kukla (Unattached: New Rochelle)
5th Angel Zhang (Seward Park) DEC Natacha Gazca (Flushing), 8-4
7th Emily Coello (Tottenville) F Stephanie Kornberg (Unattached: Edgemont)

159 LBS.
1. Kai Poux (Brooklyn Tech)
2. McKenzie Samuels (Harry S. Truman)
3. Hadassah Henderson (Hackley)
4. Sire Toure (Seward Park)
5. Alithea Kouroulis (MLK)
6. Delange Pierre (Wingate)

172 LBS.
1. Katie Moore (Riverhead)
2. Jessica Kemgne Fotsso (Inwood)
3. Paige Blas (Grover Cleveland)

198 LBS
1st Joanna Jones (Wingate) DEC Sariah Stewart (Unattached: Columbia), 6-2
3rd Yoelis Gutierrez (Mlk) DEC Kyla Green (Unattached: Greece), 10-6
5th Katie Weeden (Unattached: Hoosik Falls) F Ashley Mojica (Wingate)
7th Ziane Jones (Wingate) F Sierra Long (Wingate)

North Carolina Girls States
At Winston-Salem, NC.


106 pounds
1st Place Match - Nikoly Dos Santos (Providence) Sr. over Madeline Smith (Cleveland) So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-0))
3rd Place Match - Ariana Wolkerstorfer (West Carteret) Jr. over Megan Zelasky (Chapel Hill) Sr. (DFF)

113 pounds
1st Place Match - Brooke Hermel (Havelock) Jr. over Mallory McDonald (Jacksonville) Fr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match - Lilly Coburn (Richlands) Jr. over Katerina Pendergrass (South Granville) Jr. (Fall 4:44)

120 pounds
1st Place Match - Teah Chunn (Jacksonville) Jr. over Aaliyah Schell (Broughton) Fr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Brooke Bertram (Lake Norman) Sr. over Trinity Knauf (South Point) So. (Fall 0:00)

126 pounds
1st Place Match - Jade Hutto (South Caldwell) So. over Morgan Pressley (Knightdale) Sr. (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match - Sidney Sullivan (Northern Nash) Fr. over Jacey King (East Henderson) Sr. (Fall 0:00)

132 pounds
1st Place - Destiney Cairnes of West Henderson
2nd Place - Lillian Sealey of High Point Central
3rd Place - Emma Zhang of Nc School Of Science & Math
4th Place - Autumn Motes of North Henderson
Lillian Sealey (High Point Central) Fr. over Autumn Motes (North Henderson) Fr. (Fall 1:01)
Destiney Cairnes (West Henderson) over Lillian Sealey (High Point Central) Fr. (Fall 0:00)
Destiney Cairnes (West Henderson) over Autumn Motes (North Henderson) Fr. (Fall 0:00)
Lillian Sealey (High Point Central) Fr. over Emma Zhang (Nc School Of Science & Math) Sr. (DQ)
Destiney Cairnes (West Henderson) over Emma Zhang (Nc School Of Science & Math) Sr. (Fall 0:00)
Emma Zhang (Nc School Of Science & Math) Sr. over Autumn Motes (North Henderson) Fr. (Fall 0:50)

138 pounds
1st Place Match - Amber Parker (Parkwood) Sr. over Elisa Cox (Butler) Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match - Lindey Otero (Asheboro) Jr. over Willow Chance (Rosman) So. (Fall 4:10)

145 pounds
1st Place Match - Florance Zaitawi (West Forsyth) Sr. over Danasia Williams (Southern Durham) Jr. (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match - Emma Tyndall (Lee County) So. over Angel West (Mitchell) So. (Fall 3:03)

152 pounds
1st Place - Madajah Trapier of Jack Britt
2nd Place - Jasmine Davis of Overhills
3rd Place - Madeline Ramella of Hoke County
4th Place - Melanie Jones of Hoke County
Jasmine Davis (Overhills) So. over Madeline Ramella (Hoke County) Fr. (Fall 0:00)
Madajah Trapier (Jack Britt) Sr. over Melanie Jones (Hoke County) So. (Fall 1:05)
Melanie Jones (Hoke County) So. over Jasmine Davis (Overhills) So. (Dec 16-10)
Madajah Trapier (Jack Britt) Sr. over Jasmine Davis (Overhills) So. (Fall 1:13)
Madeline Ramella (Hoke County) Fr. over Melanie Jones (Hoke County) So. (Fall 1:14)
Madajah Trapier (Jack Britt) Sr. over Madeline Ramella (Hoke County), Fr. (Fall 0:00)

160-170 pounds
1st Place Match - LaSean Boyd (Overhills) Jr. over Anamaria Bailey (Pine Forest) Jr. (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match - Jocelyn Paredes (West Wilkes) Fr. over Elisa Holly (Broughton) So. (Fall 1:31)

182-195 pounds
1st Place - Myranda Johnson of North Iredell
2nd Place - Julissa Jaramillo of Rosewood
3rd Place - Saige Cook of Burns
Julissa Jaramillo (Rosewood) So. over Saige Cook (Burns) Fr. (Fall 5:35)
Myranda Johnson (North Iredell) So. over Saige Cook (Burns) Fr. (Fall 0:00)
Myranda Johnson (North Iredell) So. over Julissa Jaramillo (Rosewood) So. (Fall 0:00)

220-285 pounds
1st Place - Ella Beam of Burns
2nd Place - Rebecca Saunders of West Mecklenburg
3rd Place - Sonya Johnson of Bartlett Yancey
Ella Beam (Burns) Fr. over Rebecca Saunders (West Mecklenburg) Jr. (Fall 0:58)
Ella Beam (Burns) Fr. over Sonya Johnson (Bartlett Yancey) Fr. (Fall 3:47)
Rebecca Saunders (West Mecklenburg) Jr. over Sonya Johnson (Bartlett Yancey) Fr. (Fall 0:00)

Tennessee Girls States
At Franklin, Tenn.


103 pounds
1st Place Match - Avery Kibelbelk (David Crockett (Girls)) Fr. over Elizabeth Raper (Cookeville (Girls)) Fr. (Fall 5:49)
3rd Place Match - Kortney Brinkley (Siegel (Girls)) Sr. over Anna Fisher (Alcoa (Girls) So. (Dec 11-6)
5th Place Match - Destiny Shelton (Tullahoma (Girls)) Jr. over Kayla Sullivan (Gibbs (Girls)) Jr. (Fall 2:14)

112 pounds
1st Place Match - Kerra Strevel (Heritage (Girls)) So. over Bryce White (Cane Ridge (Girls)) Fr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Place Match - Kelsi Broyles (West Greene (Girls)) Sr. over Taylor Roy (David Crockett (Girls)) Sr. (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match - Savannah Barefield (Rossview (Girls)) Jr. over Divine Desilets (Tullahoma (Girls)) So. (Dec 4-2)

119 pounds
1st Place Match - Isabella Badon (Daniel Boone (Girls)) Sr. over Tyesha Thomas (Elizabethton (Girls)) So. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Kaitlyn Lee (Mt. Juliet (Girls)) Sr. over Kaleigh Royal (Tullahoma (Girls)) Jr. (Fall 4:24)
5th Place Match - Sarah Collins (Rossview (Girls)) Jr. over Hailey Stevenson (Farragut (Girls)) Sr. (Fall 1:34)

125 pounds
1st Place Match - Robin Yunis (Rossview (Girls)) Jr. over Sonoma Davis (Sullivan East (Girls)) So. (TF-1.5 4:29 (16-1))
3rd Place Match - Lexie May (Daniel Boone (Girls)) Fr. over Kaylee Hayes (Gibbs (Girls)) Jr. (Fall 3:42)
5th Place Match - Maryanne Walker (Coffee Co. (Girls)) So. over Milla Mcnutt (Alcoa (Girls)) Fr. (Fall 1:55)

132 pounds
1st Place Match - Emma Walker (Rossview (Girls)) Jr. over Tay tay Payne (Dickson Co. (Girls)) So. (Fall 4:33)
3rd Place Match - Miranda Lovelace (Creek Wood (Girls)) Jr. over Leann Worley (Jefferson Co. (Girls)) So. (Fall 2:49)
5th Place Match - Laney Howard (Gibbs (Girls)) Sr. over Bonnie Hudgins (Sycamore (Girls)) Jr. (Dec 7-6)

140 pounds
1st Place Match - Maura Hart (Cookeville (Girls)) Sr. over Saqara Buchanan (Rossview (Girls)) Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match - Katy Champion (Tullahoma (Girls)) So. over Carlie Brown (Science Hill (Girls)) So. (Fall 4:12)
5th Place Match - Lilly Pendleton (Sycamore (Girls)) Jr. over Elizabeth Curry (Montgomery Central (Girls)) Sr. (Fall 2:43)

150 pounds
1st Place Match - Vivian Hurn (Montgomery Central (Girls)) Jr. over Taylor Whitehurst (White House (Girls)) Sr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Taylor Rickley (Northwest (Girls)) Jr. over Allison Franco (Warren Co. (Girls)) Sr. (Fall 2:03)
5th Place Match - Linnea Dabrescia (Sullivan South (Girls)) Jr. over Haley Roberts (Tullahoma (Girls)) Jr. (Fall 2:54)

160 pounds
1st Place Match - Kyelia Maxwell (Rossview (Girls)) Sr. over Caitlyn Gilmore (Sycamore (Girls)) Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Brianna Teasley (Northwest (Girls)) Sr. over Morgan Ratliff (Science Hill (Girls)) Jr. (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match - Skylar Bixby (Independence (Girls)) Jr. over Jamie Johnson (Union Co. (Girls)) Jr. (Fall 2:19)

170 pounds
1st Place Match - Jane Allen (Tullahoma (Girls)) Sr. over Deyla Brito perez (Northwest (Girls)) Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Shelby Zacharias (Creek Wood (Girls)) So. over Mazzy Wilson (Stone Memorial (Girls)) Fr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match - Katie Mcnabb (Sale Creek (Girls) Jr. over Anna Allbert (Forrest (Girls))Fr. (Fall 3:17)

190 pounds
1st Place Match - Catherine Palmieri (Northwest (Girls)) Sr. over Ariyanna Anderson (Creek Wood (Girls)) Fr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match - Rose Gailah (John Overton (Girls)) Jr. over Meralay Baysin (Tullahoma (Girls)) So. (Fall 2:07)
5th Place Match - Olivia Gasteiger (Science Hill (Girls)) Jr. over Alex Tate (Gibbs (Girls)) Jr. (Fall 2:20)

215 pounds
1st Place Match - Valerie Smith (McGavock (Girls)) Fr. over Novalee Feichko (Northwest (Girls)) Sr. (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match - Jayla Washington (Cordova (Girls)) Jr. over Taylor Davis (Heritage (Girls)) Jr. (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match - Justina Nikolao (Rossview (Girls) Fr. over Layken Begley (West Greene (Girls)) So. (Fall 1:15)

Virginia Girls States

106 pounds
1st Place Match – Nicole Chandler (Westfield) over Brianna Ta (Thomas Jefferson), (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match – Madeline Goettlicher (Dominion) over Carrie Jennings (Atlee), (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match - Ashley Eisemann (North Stafford), over Eva Gomez (Annadale), (Maj 14-2)

112 pounds
1st – Halea Hose (Warren County)
2nd – Katherine Perez (James Madison)
3rd – Julianna Burkett-Eric (Riverside)
4th – Stephanie Murphy (Falls Church)
5th – Kaitlyn Bowling (Spotsylvania High School)
6th – Ciara McCarty (James Madison)

118 pounds
1st Place Match – Trinity Berry (Culpeper County) over Anna Klevenhagen (Tuscarora), (Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match – Jordan Josties (Tuscarora) over Carrie Ferguson (Sportsylvania High School), (Fall 2:14)
5th Place Match – Kayla O’Brien (George Marshall) over Isabella Blakeley (George Marshall), (Fall 4:11)

127 pounds
1st Place Match – Brianna Reep (Buffalo Gap) over Jordan Johnston (West Springfield High School), (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match – Marcella Leonard-Jackson (Collegiate) over Katie Botkin (Culpeper County), (TF 18-3)
5th Place Match – Ava Thomas (North Stafford) over Alyiea Cutlip (Spotsylvania High School), (Fall 2:40)

136 pounds
1st Place Match – Cassandra Barton (John Randolph Tucker) over Hanna Allebaugh (Riverheads), (Fall 3:15)
3rd Place Match – Hiba Hiniani (South County) over Danitza Mostacedo (George Marshall), (Fall 0:28)

146 pounds
1st Place - Eryn Hubble of Tuscarora
2nd Place - Tiffany Malley of South County
3rd Place - Rose Klosky of Chantilly
4th Place - Amanda Bowling of Spotsylvania High School
5th Place - Lana Toubassi of George Marshall
6th Place - Nicole Lopez-Aguayo of Annandale

156 pounds
1st Place - Leila Tevlin of Loudoun County
2nd Place - Dyan Page of Dominion
3rd Place - Vanessa Branscum of North Stafford
4th Place - Danielle Dean of Annandale

170 pounds
1st Place - Brittney Reed of Highland Springs
2nd Place - Gabrielle Mendoza of Hampton
3rd Place - Autumn Ray of LC bird high school
4th Place - Emily Ewing of Spotsylvania High School
5th Place - Brandy Roberts of Spotsylvania High School

185 pounds
1st Place - Maya Luera of James Madison
2nd Place - Caroline McKeown of Colgan
3rd Place - Lana Rockman of Spotsylvania High School
4th Place - Bri Fisher of Orange County

Washington Girls States
at Tacoma, Wash.


100 pounds
1st Place Match - Taylor Wilson (Hanford Girls) So. over Isabella Morales (Toppenish Girls) Fr. (Fall 4:34)
3rd Place Match - Nizhoni Tallman (Granger Girls) So. over Kayla Rogers (Ballard Girls) Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match - Aaliyah Escamilla (Warden Girls) Jr. over Jen Nguyen (Rainier Beach Girls) Sr. (MD 12-2)
7th Place Match - Eliza Rodriguez (Sunnyside Girls) So. over Katie Liu (Lindbergh Girls) Sr. (Fall 2:39)

105 pounds
1st Place Match - Ashlyn Daugherty (Woodland Girls) Sr. over Emily Mendez (Othello Girls) Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match - Melanie Flores (Moses Lake Girls) Sr. over Kayla McKinley-Johnson (Federal Way Girls) Fr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match - Ciera Reyes (Eisenhower Girls) Fr. over Kelsey Ibarra (Wenatchee Girls) Jr. (MD 12-0)
7th Place Match - Olivia Toussaint (Black Hill Girls) So. over Mikayla Jardine (Snohomish Girls) Jr. (Fall 0:47)

110
1st Place Match - Salyna Shotwell (Rogers Girls) So. over Diana Cantini (Kamiak Girls) Jr. (Fall 3:29)
3rd Place Match - Jazmin Mercado (Pasco Girls) Jr. over Kenzie Cormier (Enumclaw Girls ) Jr. (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match - Cora Orton (Sedro-Woolley Girls) Jr. over Stephanie Blankenship (Sunnyside Girls) Sr. (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match - Sofia Correa (Pasco Girls) Fr. over Kylee Jacobs (Castle Rock Girls) So. (Fall 2:36)

115 pounds
1st Place Match - Phoenix Dubose (Yelm Girls) Sr. over Liliana Luna (Granger Girls) So. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Place Match - Molly Williams (Redmond Girls) Jr. over Taylor Robbins (Hanford Girls) Sr. (Fall 3:50)
5th Place Match - Maizy Feltwell (Liberty (Spangle Girls) So. over Kayla Brosius (Union Girls) So. (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match - Leah Hiatt (Redmond Girls) Jr. over Aaliyah Chavez (Sunnyside Girls) So. (Inj. 0:00)

120 pounds
1st Place Match - Payton Stroud (White River Girls) Sr. over Holly Beaudoin (North Kitsap Girls) Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Anjilia Sumandig (Federal Way Girls) Sr. over Hailey Johnson (Columbia (White Salmon Girls) Sr. (MD 10-2)
5th Place Match - Natasha Puzon (Enumclaw Girls ) Jr. over Taralynn Fox (Oroville Girls) Jr. (Fall 4:09)
7th Place Match - Cynthia Roberts (Thomas Jefferson Girls) Jr. over Tailer Cochran (Arlington Girls) Jr. (Fall 1:29)

125 pounds
1st Place Match - London Houston (Federal Way Girls) So. over Claire Dicugno (White River Girls) So. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match - Riley Aamold (Union Girls) So. over Ebonney Bowhay (Mount Baker Girls) So. (Fall 2:43)
5th Place Match - Cassidy O`Hara (Lakewood Girls) Sr. over Cheyeann Meyer (Adna Girls) Sr. (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match - Reily Dogeagle (Franklin Pierce Girls) So. over Maria Gardner (Hanford Girls) So. (Fall 4:43)

130 pounds
1st Place Match - Kaylee Moore (Naches Valley Girls) Sr. over Alicia Stewart (Shadle Park Girls) Jr. (MD 12-1)
3rd Place Match - Erica Grant (Olympia Girls) Jr. over Isabella Andreini (Wenatchee Girls) So. (Fall 4:16)
5th Place Match - Liana Souza (Rogers Girls) So. over Rachel Poussier (White River Girls) Sr. (Fall 3:23)
7th Place Match - Hailie Holestine (Lynden Girls) So. over Faith Morse (Eastlake Girls) Sr. (Fall 1:37)

135 pounds
1st Place Match - Allison Blaine (Hudson`s Bay Girls) Jr. over Viktorya Torres (Granger Girls) Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match - Ivy Kraght (Kentwood Girls) Jr. over Elise Scrafford (North Kitsap Girls) Jr. (Fall 4:38)
5th Place Match - Holly Butler (Snohomish Girls) Jr. over Mollee Weddle (Grandview Girls) Jr. (Fall 1:15)
7th Place Match - Jalia Williams (White River Girls) Fr. over Ciera Skelly (Aberdeen Girls) Jr. (Fall 0:29)

140 pounds
1st Place Match - Krista Warren (Union Girls) Sr. over Haley Michaelson (Bremerton Girls) Sr. (MD 12-1)
3rd Place Match - Makayla Roggow (Kelso Girls) Sr. over Ayanna Asselin (Kennewick Girls ) Fr. (Dec 13-6)
5th Place Match - Xylia Warner (W. F. West Girls) Jr. over Lindy Smith (Wilson Girls) So. (TB-1 4-3)
7th Place Match - Savannah Chandler (Aberdeen Girls) Sr. over Shannon Workinger (Quincy Girls) Fr. (Dec 5-3)

145 pounds
1st Place Match - Mya Spencer (Ephrata Girls) Sr. over Alexandria Sanford (Kentwood Girls) Jr. (Fall 5:59)
3rd Place Match - Araya Boday (Rogers Girls) Sr. over Aubreyanna Asselin (Kennewick Girls ) Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match - Alexander Hernandez (White River Girls) So. over Kierra Cobb (Kennewick Girls ) So. (Fall 2:03)
7th Place Match - Myah Mullins (Puyallup Girls) Jr. over Trinity Gonzalez (Toppenish Girls) Fr. (Fall 1:33)

155 pounds
1st Place Match - Maloree Calzadillas (Kiona Benton Girls) Sr. over Lourdes Torres (Sunnyside Girls) Jr. (MD 17-8)
3rd Place Match - Nevaeh Cassidy (Union Girls) Jr. over Autumn Ortega (Stanwood Girls), So. (MD 15-2)
5th Place Match - Mariana Juarez-Trejo (Skyview Girls) Sr. over Oceonna Green (Washington Girls) Sr. (Dec 13-11)
7th Place Match - Katrina Wangen (Curtis Girls) So. over Celeste Zinn (Lakes Girls) Jr. (Dec 5-2)

170 pounds
1st Place Match - Annabelle Helm (Union Girls) Sr. over Kiley Hubby (Lake Stevens Girls) Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Alex Brulotte (Ferndale Girls) So. over Alexia Asselin (Kennewick Girls ) 8th. (TF-1.5 2:45 (18-3))
5th Place Match - Alycia Pidgeon (Snohomish Girls) So. over Brenna Franklin (Port Townsend Girls) Sr. (Fall 4:17)
7th Place Match - Tanya Simora (Puyallup Girls) Sr. over Reyna Huecias (Mabton Girls )Sr. (Dec 10-5)

190 pounds
1st Place Match - Ofa He Lotu Tuifua (Kent Meridian Girls) So. over Tatum Heikkila (Aberdeen Girls) So. (Fall 2:37)
3rd Place Match - Grace Nelson (Hanford Girls) Jr. over Avery Ackerman (Deer Park Girls) Sr. (Fall 1:52)
5th Place Match - Catalina Sanchez (Bremerton Girls) Sr. over Marylinn Auelua (Curtis Girls) Jr. (Fall 4:01)
7th Place Match - Haley McAninch (Kelso Girls) Sr. over Shelby Sears (Mount Baker Girls) Sr. (Dec 7-0)

235
1st Place Match - Chanel Siva (Stanwood Girls) Jr. over Goddess Ma`alona-Faletogo (Thomas Jefferson Girls) Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Jacqueline Luna (Toppenish Girls) Sr. over Vatoria Keyes (Edmonds-Woodway Girls) Jr. (Fall 4:38)
5th Place Match - Quinn Lacy (Shelton Girls) Sr. over Jasmine Fryer (West Valley (Spokane) Girls) Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Ashleigh Buckley (Bethel Girls) Sr. over Karlee Mosser (Olympia Girls) Sr. (Fall 1:45)