USA Wrestling Senior World Team Tr...

Senior World Team Trials Qualifiers as of April 29, 2019

By Taylor Miller, USA Wrestling | April 29, 2019, 12:47 p.m. (ET)

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo. – USA Wrestling will post regular updates on the athletes who have qualified for the 2019 World Team Trials Challenge Tournament, which will determine the 30 remaining Final X spots across all three Olympic styles—men’s and women’s freestyle and Greco-Roman.

There are two Final X events, Final X in Rutgers on June 8 and Final X in Lincoln on June 15. The winners of these events will compete for the United States at the World Wrestling Championships in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan, in October.

Half of the Final X field has already been determined through World medalists as well as the U.S. Open last weekend in Las Vegas.

The next major qualifier for the World Team trials Challenge Tournament is the 2019 Northeast Regional: Last Chance Qualifier, slated for May 3-5 in East Stroudsburg, Pa.

The qualifiers on this list are determined based upon the approved 2019 World Team Trials Qualification and Procedures for men’s freestyle, women’s freestyle and Greco-Roman.

Click here for Women’s Freestyle Procedures

Click here for Men’s Freestyle Procedures

Click here for Greco-Roman Procedures

For more information and to order tickets for Final X, visit: FinalX.tv

Men’s Freestyle

57 kg
FINAL X: Daton Fix, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC)
2018 Senior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury/Hawkeye WC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Jack Mueller (Titan Mercury/Cavalier WC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Daton Fix (Titan Mercury/Cowboy RTC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Spencer Lee (125 pounds) (Titan Mercury/Hawkeye WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Darian Cruz (New York AC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist – Josh Rodriguez (Nittany Lion WC)
U.S. Open third - Zane Richards (TMWC)
U.S. Open fourth - Vito Arujau (TMWC)
U.S. Open sixth -
Nathan Tomasello (TMWC)
U.S. Open seventh -
Frank Perrelli (TMWC)
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer

61 kg
FINAL X: Joe Colon, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Titan Mercury WC/Valley RTC)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Cody Brewer, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury)
2018 Final X champion – Nahshon Garrett (Sunkist Kids)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Sean Fausz (Titan Mercury/Wolfpack WC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team Trials champion – Austin Gomez (Cyclone RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Nick Suriano (133 pounds) (NJRTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Cody Brewer (Titan Mercury WC/Chicago RTC)
U.S. Open runner-up – Nico Megaludis (Titan Mercury WC)
U.S. Open third -
Joey Palmer (unattached) 
U.S. Open fourth -
Tyler Graff (TMWC)
U.S. Open fifth -
Cory Clark (TMWC) 
U.S. Open sixth -
Anthony Ramos (Sunkist Kids) 
U.S. Open seventh -
Earl Hall (TMWC) 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer

65 kg
FINAL X: Yianni Diakomihalis, 2019 U.S. Open (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes RTC)
2018 Senior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Logan Stieber (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team Trials champion – Mitch McKee (Gopher WC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Colton McCrystal (Nebraska WTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Dom Demas (OKRTC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Yianni Diakomihalis (141 pounds) (Titan Mercury/Finger Lakes WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Bernard Futrell (Titan Mercury/Penn RTC)
U.S. Open runner-up – Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion WC)
U.S. Open third -
Jayson Ness (Minnesota Storm)
U.S. Open fourth - Frank Molinaro (TMWC/OKRTC)
U.S. Open fifth -
Jaydin Eierman (TMWC)
U.S. Open sixth -
Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open seventh -
Kanen Storr (TMWC) 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer

70 kg
FINAL X: Ryan Deakin, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC)
2018 Senior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – James Green (Sunkist Kids)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Hayden Hidlay (Titan Mercury/Wolfpack RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Brady Berge (Nittany Lion WC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Anthony Ashnault (149 pounds) (NJRTC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Jason Nolf (157 pounds) (Nittany Lion WC)
U.S. Open fourth -
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan)
U.S. Open fifth -
Brandon Sorenson (TMWC) 
U.S. Open sixth -
Nazar Kulchytskyy (TMWC)
U.S. Open seventh -
Jason Chamberlain (TMWC)
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer

74 kg
FINAL X: Jordan Burroughs, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Sunkist Kids)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Isaiah Martinez, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC)

2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Alex Smythe (Univ. of Buffalo)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury/Southeast RTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Richie Lewis (New York AC)
U.S. Open runner-up – Tommy Gantt (Titan Mercury WC)
U.S. Open third -
Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open fourth -
Logan Massa (Michigan) 
U.S. Open fifth -
Brian Murphy (NYAC/NJRTC) 
U.S. Open sixth -
Dan Vallimont (NYAC)
U.S. Open seventh - J
ared Frayer (TWMC) 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer

79 kg
FINAL X: Kyle Dake, 2018 Senior World champion (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Alex Dieringer, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC)

2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – David McFadden (Titan Mercury/Southeast RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Aaron Brooks (Titan Mercury/EAP)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Zahid Valencia (174 pounds) (Sunkist Kids)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Nate Jackson (New York AC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist – Chandler Rogers (Titan Mercury/Cowboy RTC)
U.S. Open runner-up – Chance Marsteller
U.S. Open third -
Nick Becker (AWA) 
U.S. Open fourth -
Matthew Finesliver (BBWC)
U.S. Open fifth -
Geno Morelli (NLWC)
U.S. Open sixth -
Stacey Davis (TMWC) 
U.S. Open seventh -
Ben Harvey (West Point) 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer

86 kg
FINAL X: David Taylor, 2018 Senior World champion (Nittany Lion WC)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Pat Downey, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC)

2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Myles Martin (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Lou Deprez (Bearcat WC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Drew Foster (184 pounds) (Northern Iowa)
U.S. Open runner-up – Nick Heflin (Titan Mercury WC/OKRTC)
U.S. Open third -
Sammy Brooks (NYAC/HWC)
U.S. Open fourth -
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota Storm) 
U.S. Open fifth -
Nate Jackson (NYAC/NJRTC) 
U.S. Open sixth -
Myles Martin (TMWC)
U.S. Open seventh -
Kenneth Courts (TMWC) 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer

92 kg
FINAL X: J’den Cox, 2018 Senior World champion (Titan Mercury WC/USOTC)

World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Bo Nickal, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Nittany Lions WC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Christian Brunner (Boilermaker RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Jacob Warner (Titan Mercury/Hawkeye WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – TJ Dudley (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open runner-up – Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota Storm)
U.S. Open third -
Michael Macchiavello (TMWC) 
U.S. Open fifth -
Kollin Moore (tOSU) 
U.S. Open sixth -
Riley Lefever (NLWC)
U.S. Open seventh -
Timmy McCall (TMWC)
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer

97 kg
FINAL X: Kyle Snyder, 2018 Senior World silver medalist (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Kyven Gadson, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Sunkist Kids)

2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Kollin Moore (Titan Mercury/Ohio RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team Trials champion – Daniel Greg Kerkvliet (Titan Mercury WC/EAP)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Zach Elam (Univ. of Missouri)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Anthony Cassar (285 pounds) (Nittany Lion WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Ty Walz (Titan Mercury WC/Southeast RTC)
U.S. Open runner-up – Ben Honis (Titan Mercury WC)
U.S. Open third -
Danny Chaid (CRTC) 
U.S. Open fourth -
Ty Walz (TMWC)
U.S. Open fifth -
Kevin Beazley (NYAC/CKWC)
U.S. Open sixth -
Michael Boykin (TMWC)
U.S. Open seventh -
Wynn Michalak (TMWC)
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer

125 kg
FINAL X: Nick Gwiazdowski, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Titan Mercury WC)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Adam Coon, 2019 U.S. Open champion (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)

2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Youssif Hemida (Terrapin WC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Gable Steveson (Minnesota Storm)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Mike Kosoy (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open runner-up – Tony Nelson (Minnesota Storm)
U.S. Open third -
Dom Bradley (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open fourth -
Derek White (TMWC)
U.S. Open sixth – David
Tate Orndorff (UVRTC)
U.S. Open seventh -
Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids) 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


 

Women’s Freestyle

50 kg
FINAL X: Whitney Conder, 2019 U.S. Open champion (U.S. Army WCAP)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Emily Shilson (Titan Mercury WC)
2019 WCWA champion – Asia Ray (champ at 116) (Wayland Baptist)
2019 WCWA champion – Alleida Martinez (champ at 109) (Titan Mercury WC)
2019 Dan Kolov finalist – Erin Golston (New York AC)
U.S. Open third -
Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open fourth -
Haley Augello (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open fifth -
Amy Fearnside (TMWC)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer

53 kg
FINAL X: Sarah Hildebrandt, 2018 Senior World silver medalist (New York AC)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Tiare Ikei, 2019 U.S. Open champion (EAP)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Amy Fearnside (Titan Mercury WC)
2019 WCWA champion – Gracie Figueroa (Titan Mercury WC)
U.S. Open runner-up – Katherine Shai (Titan Mercury WC)
U.S. Open fourth -
Cody Pfau (Titan Mercury WC)
U.S. Open fifth -
Peyton Prussin (Valkyrie)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer

55 kg
FINAL X: Jacarra Winchester, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Dominique Parrish (champ at 123) (Sunkist Kids)
2019 Grand Prix of Germany finalist – Cameron Guerin (Titan Mercury WC/EAP)
U.S. Open runner-up – Areana Villaescusa (Army WCAP)
U.S. Open fifth -
Shauna Isbell-Kemp (TMWC)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer

57 kg
FINAL X: Becka Leathers, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC)
2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team member – Helen Maroulis (Sunkist Kids)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Ariana Villaescusa (US Army WCAP)
2019 Pan Am representative – Alex Hedrick (Titan Mercury)
U.S. Open third -
Cameron Guerin (TMWC)
U.S. Open fourth -
Kelsey Campbell (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open fifth -
Allison Petix (Team Tornado)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer

59 kg
FINAL X: Alli Ragan, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Sunkist Kids)

2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team member – Jenna Burkert (US Army WCAP)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Arian Carpio (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Abby Nette (champ at 130) (Lion WC)
2019 Pan Am representative – Kelsey Campbell (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open third -
Lauren Mason (Burnaby Mountain WC)
U.S. Open fourth -
Lauren Louive (NYAC)
U.S. Open fifth -
Megan Black (TMWC)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer

62 kg
FINAL X: Mallory Velte, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Titan Mercury WC)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Alexandria Liles (Army WCAP)
2019 WCWA champion – Solin Piearcy (champ at 136) (Menlo)

U.S. Open runner-up – Desiree Zavala (Team Takedown)
U.S. Open third -
Alexis Porter (NYAC)
U.S. Open fourth -
Brenda Reyna (TMWC)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer

65 kg
FINAL X: Forrest Molinari, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Jayden Laurent (champ at 143) (Titan Mercury/Musky WC)
2019 Grand Prix of Germany finalist – Amanda Hendey (Titan Mercury WC)
2019 Pan Am representative – Julia Salata (New York AC)
U.S. Open third -
Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open fourth -
Nicole Joseph (Team Tornado)
U.S. Open fifth -
Destiny Lyng (Aries WC/OKRTC)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer

68 kg
FINAL X: Tamyra Mensah-Stock, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Titan Mercury WC)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Randi Beltz, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Army WCAP)

Dave Schultz highest placer – Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Alex Glaude (champ at 155) (Titan Mercury WC/Bearcat WC)
U.S. Open third -
Ashlynn Ortega (Team Tornado)
U.S. Open fourth -
Kayla Marano (Lions WC
U.S. Open fifth -
Skylar Grote (NYAC)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer

72 kg
FINAL X: Alyvia Fiske, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC)

2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team member – Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Dymond Guilford (champ at 170) (Missouri Baptist)
2019 Grand Prix of Germany finalist – Andrea Sennett (Bearcat WC)
2019 Pan Am representative – Rachel Watters (New York AC)
U.S. Open runner-up – Victoria Francis (Titan Mercury WC)
U.S. Open third -
Iman Kazem (Menlo College)
U.S. Open fourth -
Lena Flanagan (Team Takedown)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer

76 kg
FINAL X: Adeline Gray, 2018 Senior World champion (New York AC)
World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Precious Bell, 2019 U.S. Open champion (unattached)
2019 WCWA champion – Destane Garrick (champ at 191) (Bearcat WC)
U.S. Open runner-up – Hannah Gladden (Lions WC)
U.S. Open third -
Korinahe Bullock (TMWC)
U.S. Open fourth -
Nahiela Magee (Army/WCAP)
U.S. Open fifth -
Kenya-Lee Sloan (Campbellsville)
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


 

Greco-Roman

55 kg
FINAL X: Max Nowry, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Army WCAP)
2017 Junior World silver medalist – Cevion Severado (New York AC)
2018 Senior World Team member – Sam Hazewinkel (Sunkist Kids)
2018 U23 World Team member – Dalton Duffield (New York AC/NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Jabari Moody (New York AC)

2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Sean Sesnan (Williams Baptist)
2018 Junior World Team member – Brady Koontz (Ohio RTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Jerome Carter (Marines)
2019 U.S. Open fourth -
Ibrahim Bunduka (Inland Northwest WTC)
2019 U.S. Open fifth -
Britain Longmire (Team Nevada)
2019 U.S. Open seventh -
Joe Deangelo (West Point RTC)
2018 U.S. Open fourth - Kyndall Rutz (NMU-OTS)

2019 Junior World Team member – Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style)
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Billy Sullivan (Legends of Gold)
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

60 kg
FINAL X: Leslie Fuenffinger, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Army WCAP)
2019 Pan Am Games Qualifier – Dalton Roberts (New York AC)
2016 Junior World bronze medalist – Taylor LaMont (Sunkist Kids)
2018 U23 World Team member – Randon Miranda (New York AC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Liam Cronin (Indiana Univ.)
2018 Junior World Team member – Benjamin Peak (NMU-OTS)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Malik Johnson (Univ. of Missouri)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Ildar Hafizov (US Army WCAP)
2019 U.S. Open sixth -
Matthew Schmitt (WVRTC)
2019 U.S. Open seventh -
Devon Jackson (3 Style WC)
2018 U.S. Open fifth - Austin Wallace-Lister (Highline Wrestling Club)
2018 U.S. Open seventh - Devin Hester (Marines)

2019 Junior World Team member – Mason Hartshorn (NMU-OTS)
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Haiden Drury (Takedown Express)
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

63 kg
FINAL X: Ryan Mango, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Army WCAP)
2016 Olympian – Jesse Thielke (New York AC/Legends of Gold)
2018 U23 World Team member – Travis Rice (New York/Illini WC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Xavier Johnson (Marines)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Ty Pelot (X Factor)
2018 Junior World Team member – Alston Nutter (NMU-OTS)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Dylan Gregerson (Utah Valley RTC)
2018 Haparanda Cup silver medalist – Colton Rasche (Marines)
2018 Haparanda Cup bronze medalist – Raffaele Massi (NMU-OTS)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Sam Jones (New York AC)
2019 Armed Forces champion – Hayden Tuma (US Army WCAP)
2019 U.S. Open fourth -
Kyle Evans (Western Wyoming),
2019 U.S. Open fifth -
Nathan Cervantez (CYC)
2018 U.S. Open fourth - Lilshawn Greedy (Army WCAP)
2018 U.S. Open sixth - Taylor Zippe (Marines)
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Hunter Lewis (Advance/Ringers)
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

67 kg
FINAL X: Ellis Coleman, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Army WCAP)

2018 U23 World Team member – Nolan Baker (Northern Illinois Elite WC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Dom Demas (Titan Mercury/OKRTC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Britton Holmes (NMU-OTS)
2018 Junior World Team member – Peyton Omania (Michigan State)
2018 Haparanda Cup silver medalist – Jamel Johnson (Marines)
2018 City of Sassari silver medalist – Morgan Flaharty (New York AC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Austin Morrow (NMU-OTS)
U.S. Open runner-up – Hayden Tuma (Army WCAP)
2019 U.S. Open fifth -
Jarod Verkleeren (Nittany Lion WC)
2019 U.S. Open seventh -
Jessy Williams (NYAC)
2018 U.S. Open fifth - Anthonie Linares (NYAC)

Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

72 kg
FINAL X: Raymond Bunker, 2019 U.S. Open champion (U.S. Marines)
2016 Non-Olympic World Team member – Chris Gonzalez (New York AC)
2018 Senior World Team member – RaVaughn Perkins (New York AC/OTC)
2018 Senior World Team Trials champion – Jon Jay Chavez (Finger Lakes WC)
2018 U23 World Team member – Logan Kass (NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Alex Mossing (Air Force RTC)

2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Brett Bye (Legends of Gold) 
2018 Junior World Team member – Tyler Dow (Badger RTC)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Lenny Merkin (NJRTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Raymond Bunker (Marines)
2019 Armed Forces runner-up – Michael Hooker (US Army WCAP)
2019 U.S. Open fourth -
Lenny Merkin NY (NJRTC)
2019 U.S. Open fifth -
Nick Tarpley (NYAC)
2019 U.S. Open sixth -
Colin Schubert (NYAC)
2019 U.S. Open seventh -
Connor Myers (Army/WCAP)
2018 U.S. Open third – Alejandro Sancho (NYAC)
2018 U.S. Open fourth - Christopher Gonzalez (NYAC)
2018 U.S. Open seventh – Eleazer Deluca (SERTC)
2019 Junior World Team member – Tyler Eischens (Stanford-California RTC)
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Storm)
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

77 kg
FINAL X: Kamal Bey, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Sunkist Kids)
2016 Olympian – Andy Bisek (Minnesota Storm)
2018 U23 World Team member – Jesse Porter (New York AC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Fritz Schierl (Ohio RTC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Eddie Smith (Beast Mode)
2018 Junior World Team member – Anthony Mantanona (OKRTC)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Josh Anderson (NMU-OTS)
2018 Arvo Haavisto silver medalist – Pat Smith (Minnesota Storm)
2017 Arvo Haavisto Cup (FIN) bronze medalist – Corey Hope (OTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Mason Manville (US Army WCAP/Nittany Lion WC) 
2019 Armed Forces runner-up – Peyton Walsh (Marines)
2018 U.S. Open third – Cody Pack (NYAC/Legends of Gold)
2018 U.S. Open fourth – Alec Ortiz (Minnesota Storm)
2018 U.S. Open seventh – Brandon Mueller (Air Force)

2019 Junior World Team Trials champion – Jack Ervien (Takedown Express)
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Isaiah Alford (MWC)
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

82 kg
FINAL X: Kendrick Sanders, 2019 U.S. Open champion (New York AC)
2018 Junior World silver medalist – Andrew Berreyesa (Finger Lakes WC)
2018 Senior World Team member – Geordan Speiller (Florida Jets)
2018 U23 World Team member – Carter Nielsen (NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Chandler Rogers (Titan Mercury/Cowboy RTC)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Tommy Brackett (NMU-OTS)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Vladyslav Dombrovskiy (US Army WCAP)
2019 Armed Forces champion – John Stefanowicz (Marines) 
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 U.S. Open runner-up – Spencer Woods (unattached)
2019 U.S. Open fourth -
Terrence Zaleski (Marines)
2019 U.S. Open sixth -
Cheney Haight (NYAC)
2018 U.S. Open third - Richard Carlson (Minnesota Storm)
2018 U.S. Open fourth - Courtney Myers (Army (WCAP)

2019 Junior World Team member – Zach Braunagel (IRTC)
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion RTC)
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

87 kg
FINAL X: Joe Rau, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Titan Mercury WC)
WTT Challenge Tournament finalist as Pan Am Games Qualifier –
Patrick Martinez (New York AC/OTC)
2018 Cadet World bronze medalist – Jacob Kaminski (Illinois)
2016 Olympian – Ben Provisor (New York AC/Nittany Lion WC)
2018 U23 World Team member – George Sikes (NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Jimmy Stillerman (Lancaster Alliance)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Kaleb Gaede (Olympian Wrestling Elite)
2018 Junior World Team member – Barrett Hughes (Cowboy RTC)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Cameron Caffey (Michigan State)
2018 Haparanda Cup silver medalist – Joe Rau (Titan Mercury WC/Chicago RTC)
2018 Granma Cup bronze medalist – Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Jon Anderson (US Army WCAP)
2019 Armed Forces champion – James Souza (US Army WCAP)
2019 Armed Forces runner-up – Vaughn Monreal Berner (Marines)
2019 U.S. Open sixth -
Barrett Stanghill (Minnesota Storm)
2018 U.S. Open sixth – Easton Hargrave (unattached)
2018 U.S. Open seventh – Jacob Fisher (Curby 3 Style)

2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Keaton Fanning (NMU-OTS)
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

97 kg
FINAL X: G’Angelo Hancock, 2019 U.S. Open champion (Sunkist Kids)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Roy Nash (NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Blake Smith (NMU-OTS)
2018 Junior World Team member – Chad Porter (Sunkist Kids)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Austin Harris (Cowboy RTC)
2018 Arvo Haavisto silver medalist – Eric Twohey (Minnesota Storm)
2018 City of Sassari bronze medalist – Kevin Beazley (Cliff Keen WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Luke Sheridan (US Army WCAP)
2019 Armed Forces champion – Daniel Miller (Marines)
2019 U.S. Open fifth -
Khymba Johnson (NYAC)
2019 U.S. Open seventh -
Orry Elor (Florida Jets)
2018 U.S. Open runner-up - Micah Burak (Titan Mercury WC)
2018 U.S. Open sixth - Enock Francois (NYAC/FLWC)
2018 U.S. Open seventh - Dan Olsen (Unattached)

2019 Junior World Team member – Nick Boykin (Sunkist Kids)
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

130 kg
FINAL X: Adam Coon, 2018 Senior World medalist (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)

World Team Trials Challenge finalist: Robby Smith, 2019 Pan Am Games Qualifier (New York AC/Chicago RTC)
2017 Cadet World champion – Cohlton Schultz (New York AC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – David Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley RTC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Trent Osnes (Marines) 
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Anthony Cassioppi (Hawkeye WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Toby Erickson (US Army WCAP)
 2019 U.S. Open champion - Jacob Mitchell (Army WCAP)
2019 U.S. Open fourth -
Haydn Maley (Stanford California RTC)
2019 U.S. Open fifth -
West Cathcart (IRTC)
2019 U.S. Open sixth -
Ike Okoli (Inland Northwest WTC)
2019 U.S. Open seventh -
Thomas Helton (Southern Illinois)
2018 U.S. Open third - Donny Longendyke (Minnesota Storm)
2018 U.S. Open fifth - Alton Meeks (U.S. Army)
2018 U.S. Open sixth - Jarrod Hinrichs (Nebraska Golden Eagles)
2018 U.S. Open seventh - Malcolm Allen (Minnesota Storm)

2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Lee Herrington (Nebraska Golden Eagles)
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years - 
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans