#TeamUSATuesday: Do you know where our National Team members went to high school?

By JD Rader, USA Wrestling | April 02, 2019, 7:14 p.m. (ET)

How much do you know about all of USA Wrestling's Senior National Team members? Do you know what state each of them attended high school in?

Below is a list of every member of the Team USA, including all three Olympic disciplines, separated by state.

If an athlete attended multiple high schools in different states, they are placed under both states.

The state claiming the most National Team members is California with 14. Rounding out the top four is Illinois and Michigan with seven, and New Jersey, Colorado, Missouri, Pennsylvania and Wisconsin tied in fourth with five..

Of note: Ildar Hafizov grew up in Tashkent, Uzbekistan and never attended high school in the United States.

Alabama (1)
Hannah Gladden (Ohatchee High School – Ohatchee)


California (14)
Victoria Anthony (Marina High School – Huntington Beach)
Nahshon Garrett (Chico High School – Chico)
Alexandria Glaude (Christian Brothers High School – Sacramento)
Alexandra Hedrick (Bella Vista High School – Fair Oaks)
Randon Miranda (Quartz Hill High School – Quartz Hill)
Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore High School – Lemoore)
Patrick Martinez (Temecula Valley High School – Temecula)
Forest Molinari (Benicia High School - Benicia)
Dominique Parrish (Scotts Valley High School – Scotts Valley)
Lucas Sheridan (De La Salle High School – Concord)
Robby Smith – (San Ramon Valley High School – Danville)
Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco High School – Bellflower)
Mallory Velte (Christian Brothers High School – Sacramento)
Jacarra Winchester (Arroyo High School – El Monte)

Colorado (5)
Kamal Bey (Pine Creek High School – Colorado Springs)
Adeline Gray (Bear Creek High School – Lakewood)
Tracy Hancock (Fountain-Fort Carson High School – Fountain)
Cody Pfau – (Grand Valley High School – Parachute)
Kyle Snyder (Coronado High School – Colorado Springs)

Connecticut (1)

Richard Perry (Middletown High School – Middletown)

Florida (3)
Sam Hazewinkel (Pensacola Christian Academy – Pensacola)
Alejandro Sancho (South Miami High School – Miami)
Geordan Speiller (St. Thomas Aquinas – Fort Lauderdale)

Idaho (2)
Jon Jay Chavez (Centennial High School – Boise)
Hayden Tuma (Centennial High School – Boise)

Illinois (7)
Haley Augello (Lockport Township High School East Campus – Lockport)
Kamal Bey (Oak Park River Forest High School – Oak Park)
Kori Bullock (Cahokia High School – Cahokie)
Ellis Coleman (Oak Park and River Forest High School – Oak Park)
Max Nowry (Wheeling High School – Wheeling)
Alli Ragan (Carbondale High School – Carbondale)
Tony Ramos (Glenbard North High School – Carol Stream)

Indiana (2)
Sarah Hildebrandt (Penn High School – Mishawaka)
Kayla Miracle (Culver Academy – Culver)

Iowa (3)
Joe Colon (Clear Lake High School – Clear Lake)
Kyven Gadson (East High School – Waterloo)
Rachel Watters (Ballard High School – Huxley)

Maryland (2)
Helen Maroulis (Magruder High School – Rockville)
Daniel Miller (Stephen Decatur High School– Berlin)
Kyle Snyder (Our Lady of Good Counsel High School – Olney)

Michigan (7)
Jenna Burkert (Marquette Senior High School – Marquette)
Erin Clodgo (Marquette Senior High School – Marquette)
Adam Coon (Fowlerville High School – Fowlerville)
Erin Golston (Marquette Senior High School – Marquette)
Helen Maroulis (Marquette Senior High School – Marquette)
Dalton Roberts (Fowlerville High School – Fowlerville)
Julia Salata (Canton High School – Canton)

Minnesota (3)
Tony Nelson (Cambridge-Isanti High School – Cambridge)
Patrick Smith (Chaska High School – Chaska)
Hayden Zillmer (Crosby-Ironton High School – Crosby)

Missouri (5)
Randi Beltz (St. Clair High School – St. Clair)
J’den Cox (David H. Hickman High School – Columbia)
Jaydin Eierman (Father Tolton High School – Columbia)
Ryan Mango (Whitfield School – St. Louis)
Deron Winn (Liberty High School – Liberty)

Nebraska (2)
Thomas Gilman (Skutt Catholic High School - Omaha)
Ravaughn Perkins (Omaha North – Omaha)

New Jersey (5)
Jordan Burroughs (Winslow Township High School – Atco)
James Green (Willingboro High School – Willingboro)
Mason Manville (Blair Academy – Blairstown)
Joseph McKenna (Blair Academy – Blairstown)
Frank Molinaro (Southern Regional High School – Manahawkin)

New York (4)
Michaela Beck (Fusion Academy – New York City)
Jenna Burkert (Longwood High School – Middle Island)
Kyle Dake (Lansing High School – Lansing)
Nick Gwiazdowski (Duanesburg High School – Delanson)

North Carolina (1)
Kevin Radford (Pine Forest High School – Fayetteville)

Ohio (3)

Logan Stieber (Monroeville High School – Monroeville)
David Taylor (Graham High School – St. Paris)
Ty Walz (St. Edward High School – Lakewood)

Oklahoma (3)
Dalton Duffield (Westmoore High School – Oklahoma City)
Daton Fix (Charles Page High School – Sand Springs)
Becka Leathers (Choctaw High School – Choctaw)

Oregon (1)

Kelsey Campbell (Milwaukie High School – Milwaukie)

Pennsylvania (5)
Mariah Harris (Johnstown High School – Johnstown)
Mason Manville (Wyoming Seminary – Kingston)
Nico Megaludis (Franklin Regional High School – Murrysville)
Nick Reenan (Wyoming Seminary – Kingston)
John Stefanowicz (Kennard-Dale High School – Fawn Grove)

South Carolina (1)
Xavier Miller (Edisto High School – Cordova)

Texas (2)
Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Morton Ranch High School – Katy)
Nick Reenan (Highland Park High School – Dallas)

Utah (2)

Jason Chamberlain (Springville High School – Springville)
Cheney Haight (Timpanogos High School – Orem)

Vermont (1)
Erin Clodgo (Mount Mansfield Union High School – Richmond)

Virginia (1)
Peyton Walsh (Deep Run High School – Glenn Allen)

Washington (3)
Whitney Condor (Puyallup High School – Puyallp)
David Tate Orndorff (University High School – Spokane Valley)
Brenda Reyna (Mount Vernon High School – Mount Vernon)

Wisconsin (5)
Alex Dieringer (Port Washington High School – Port Washington)
Nazar Kulchytskyy (Prairie du Chien Senior High – Prairie du Chien)
Jayden Laurent (Denmark High School – Denmark)
Ben Provisor (Stevens Point Area Senior High – Stevens Point)
Jesse Thielke (Germantown High School – Germantown)