Large turnout at age-group levels as three youth repeat as champions at U.S. Beach Nationals

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | May 19, 2018, 8:39 p.m. (ET)
Youth action at the 2018 U.S. Beach National Championships. Photo by Robbert Wijtman.

CAROLINA BEACH, N.C. – It was a record-setting day for the U.S. Beach Nationals, held alongside the U.S. Belt Nationals on Carolina Beach on Saturday.

The overall combined entries for the two tournaments was 265 entries, a new record for the combined event.

There were only three 2017 age-group champions who were able to win again this year.

Skyla Simpson of OBX Elite won the Intermediate 66-69 pound title. A year ago, Simpson was a Bantam champion at 64 pounds.

Hunter Dover of Vision Quest captured the Cadet 131-139 pound title this year. He won the Cadet 125 pound gold medal a year ago.

Big man Harry Locklear of Freco NC was the Junior champion at 271-293 pounds. Last year, he claimed the Cadet title at 274 pounds.

In the Veterans division, Peter Wirs of the Pennsylvania Wrestling Club was a repeat champion.

BEACH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Carolina Beach, N.C., May 19

Bantam


40-41
1st Place - Nolan Mann of Pinning Pythons
2nd Place - Brayden Mann of Pinning Pythons
3rd Place - Ace Manning of Gym-O
Brayden Mann (Pinning Pythons) won by decision over Ace Manning (Gym-O)
Nolan Mann (Pinning Pythons) won by decision over Ace Manning (Gym-O)
Nolan Mann (Pinning Pythons) won by decision over Brayden Mann (Pinning Pythons)

46-50
1st Place - George Jolley of Smithfield Wrestling
2nd Place - Jake Geist of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
George Jolley (Smithfield Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Geist (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
George Jolley (Smithfield Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Geist (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)

50-53
1st Place Lincoln Mack of Team 1006 Wrestling
2nd Place - Alissa Austin of OBX ELITE
3rd Place - Maven Mullen of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
Alissa Austin (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Maven Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Lincoln Mack (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Alissa Austin (OBX ELITE)
Lincoln Mack (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Maven Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)

61-75
1st Place - Elijah Danet of Forge wrestling
2nd Place - Tristan Fletcher of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
Elijah Danet (Forge wrestling) won by decision over Tristan Fletcher (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Elijah Danet (Forge wrestling) won by injury default over Tristan Fletcher (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) (Inj.)

Intermediate –


49-56
1st Place - Gabriel McGee of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Eli Hanks of OBX ELITE
Gabriel McGee (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Eli Hanks (OBX ELITE)
Gabriel McGee (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Eli Hanks (OBX ELITE)

60-62
1st Place - Dawson Mack of Team 1006 Wrestling
2nd Place - Ryleigh Sturgill of Knox Elite Gladiators
3rd Place - Nixon Morrow of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
Dawson Mack (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Nixon Morrow (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Ryleigh Sturgill (Knox Elite Gladiators) won by decision over Nixon Morrow (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Dawson Mack (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Ryleigh Sturgill (Knox Elite Gladiators)

66-69
1st Place - Skyla Simpson of OBX ELITE last year Bantam 64
2nd Place - Kierra Rush of Forge wrestling
3rd Place - Owen Hall of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Ian Kirkpatrick of Renegade Wrestling
Skyla Simpson (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Ian Kirkpatrick (Renegade Wrestling)
Kierra Rush (Forge wrestling) won by decision over Owen Hall (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Owen Hall (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ian Kirkpatrick (Renegade Wrestling)
Skyla Simpson (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Kierra Rush (Forge wrestling)
Kierra Rush (Forge wrestling) won by decision over Ian Kirkpatrick (Renegade Wrestling)
Skyla Simpson (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Owen Hall (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)

70-78
1st Place - Christian Riddick of OBX ELITE
2nd Place - Houston Rudisill of Gym-O
3rd Place - Brayden Waniorek of Team Tank
4th Place - Kelly Mullen of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Rebecca Petersen of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
Christian Riddick (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Kelly Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Houston Rudisill (Gym-O) won by decision over Rebecca Petersen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Houston Rudisill (Gym-O) won by decision over Brayden Waniorek (Team Tank)
Kelly Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rebecca Petersen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Brayden Waniorek (Team Tank) won by decision over Rebecca Petersen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy
Christian Riddick (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Houston Rudisill (Gym-O)
Brayden Waniorek (Team Tank) won by decision over Christian Riddick (OBX ELITE)
Houston Rudisill (Gym-O) won by decision over Kelly Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Brayden Waniorek (Team Tank) won by decision over Kelly Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Christian Riddick (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Rebecca Petersen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)

Novice

65-73
1st Place - Gavin Hanks of OBX ELITE
2nd Place - Connor Reed of St Sebastian School of Wrestli
3rd Place - Jayden Kirkpatrick of Renegade Wrestling
Connor Reed (St Sebastian School of Wrestli) won by decision over Jayden Kirkpatrick (Renegade Wrestling)
Gavin Hanks (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Jayden Kirkpatrick (Renegade Wrestling)
Gavin Hanks (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Connor Reed (St Sebastian School of Wrestli)

74-79
1st Place - Elijah Collins of NC Wrestling Factory
2nd Place - Stephen McGee of Combat Athletics
3rd Place - Samuel Brody of Havelock Mat Rats
4th Place - Hutchins Sapp of Red Wolf Wrestlin
5th Place - Mason Crayton of Mt Pleasant
Stephen McGee (Combat Athletics) won by decision over Samuel Brody (Havelock Mat Rats)
Elijah Collins (NC Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Mason Crayton (Mt Pleasant)
Hutchins Sapp (Red Wolf Wrestlin) won by forfeit over Mason Crayton (Mt Pleasant) (FF)
Elijah Collins (NC Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Stephen McGee (Combat Athletics)
Elijah Collins (NC Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Hutchins Sapp (Red Wolf Wrestlin)
Samuel Brody (Havelock Mat Rats) won by forfeit over Mason Crayton (Mt Pleasant)
Samuel Brody (Havelock Mat Rats) won by decision over Hutchins Sapp (Red Wolf Wrestlin)
Stephen McGee (Combat Athletics) won by forfeit over Mason Crayton (Mt Pleasant)
Stephen McGee (Combat Athletics) won by decision over Hutchins Sapp (Red Wolf Wrestlin)
Elijah Collins (NC Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Samuel Brody (Havelock Mat Rats)

84-93
1st Place - Hunter Sturgill (Knox Elite Gladiators) won by decision over Colton Campbell (Bethel Vikings)
3rd Place - Landon Weaver (Gym-O) won by decision over Trevon Boone (Gym-O)

110-113
1st Place - Azrael Simpson of OBX ELITE
2nd Place - Colt Kluttz of Bethel Vikings
Azrael Simpson (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Colt Kluttz (Bethel Vikings)
Azrael Simpson (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Colt Kluttz (Bethel Vikings)

Schoolboy

83-93
1st Place - Ethan Blevins of Port City Pirates
2nd Place - Eden Hernandez of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Blake Austin of OBX ELITE
4th Place - AlejandroAlejandro Alston of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Ethan Blevins (Port City Pirates) won by decision over Blake Austin (OBX ELITE)
Eden Hernandez (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over AlejandroAlejandro Alston (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
Blake Austin (OBX ELITE) won by decision over AlejandroAlejandro Alston (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
Ethan Blevins (Port City Pirates) won by decision over Eden Hernandez (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Eden Hernandez (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blake Austin (OBX ELITE)
Ethan Blevins (Port City Pirates) won by decision over AlejandroAlejandro Alston (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)

97-102
1st Place - Benjamin Hernandez of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Daniel Pollaci of St Sebastian School of Wrestli
3rd Place - Makalya Schutty of OBX ELITE
4th Place - Malik Law of Leland
5th Place - Caleb Haynes of Gym-O
Daniel Pollaci (St Sebastian School of Wrestli) won by decision over Makalya Schutty (OBX ELITE)
Malik Law (Leland) won by decision over Caleb Haynes (Gym-O)
Benjamin Hernandez (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Malik Law (Leland)
Daniel Pollaci (St Sebastian School of Wrestli) won by decision over Caleb Haynes (Gym-O)
Benjamin Hernandez (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caleb Haynes (Gym-O)
Makalya Schutty (OBX ELITE) won by forfeit over Malik Law (Leland) (FF)
Benjamin Hernandez (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Makalya Schutty (OBX ELITE)
Daniel Pollaci (St Sebastian School of Wrestli) won by forfeit over Malik Law (Leland) (FF)
Benjamin Hernandez (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Daniel Pollaci (St Sebastian School of Wrestli)
Caleb Haynes (Gym-O) won by decision over Makalya Schutty (OBX ELITE)

106-114
1st Place - Reagan Riddick of OBX ELITE
2nd Place - Jayden Harrison of Port City Pirates
3rd Place - Isaac Stoker of Alleghany Wrestling Club
4th Place - Trever Adams of Gym-O
5th Place - Nora Mullen of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
Reagan Riddick (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Trever Adams (Gym-O)
Jayden Harrison (Port City Pirates) won by decision over Nora Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Jayden Harrison (Port City Pirates) won by decision over Isaac Stoker (Alleghany Wrestling Club)
Trever Adams (Gym-O) won by decision over Nora Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Isaac Stoker (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nora Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Reagan Riddick (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Jayden Harrison (Port City Pirates)
Reagan Riddick (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Isaac Stoker (Alleghany Wrestling Club)
Jayden Harrison (Port City Pirates) won by decision over Trever Adams (Gym-O)
Isaac Stoker (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trever Adams (Gym-O)
Reagan Riddick (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Nora Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)

115-120
1st Place - Easton Shelley of SOHK
2nd Place - Dylan Polatty of OBX ELITE
3rd Place - Sebastian Blea of Team Tank
4th Place - Fisher McPherson of Grovestone Wrestling
Easton Shelley (SOHK) won by decision over Sebastian Blea (Team Tank)
Dylan Polatty (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Fisher McPherson (Grovestone Wrestling)
Easton Shelley (SOHK) won by decision over Dylan Polatty (OBX ELITE)
Sebastian Blea (Team Tank) won by decision over Fisher McPherson (Grovestone Wrestlng) (
Easton Shelley (SOHK) won by decision over Fisher McPherson (Grovestone Wrestling)
Dylan Polatty (OBX ELITE) won by decision over Sebastian Blea (Team Tank)

126-136
1st Place - Zachary Foster of Vision Quest
2nd Place - Jason Rodriguez Jr. of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
Jason Rodriguez Jr. (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zachary Foster (Vision Quest)
Zachary Foster (Vision Quest) won by decision over Jason Rodriguez Jr. (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Zachary Foster (Vision Quest) won by decision over Jason Rodriguez Jr. (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)

153-169
1st Place - Chase Crayton of Bethel Vikings
2nd Place - Dakota Gray of Croatan High School Wrestling
3rd Place - Nick Polomski of Combat Athletics
4th Place - Erin Kremer of Team Washington
5th Place - Landon Gray of Croatan High School Wrestling
Chase Crayton (Bethel Vikings) won by decision over Landon Gray (Croatan High School Wrestling)
Nick Polomski (Combat Athletics) won by decision over Erin Kremer (Team Washington)
Dakota Gray (Croatan High School Wrestling) won by decision over Erin Kremer (Team Washington)
Nick Polomski (Combat Athletics) won by decision over Chase Crayton (Bethel Vikings)
Dakota Gray (Croatan High School Wrestling) won by decision over Nick Polomski (Combat Athletics)
Erin Kremer (Team Washington) won by decision over Landon Gray (Croatan High School Wrestling)
Dakota Gray (Croatan High School Wrestling) won by decision over Landon Gray (Croatan High School Wrestling)
Chase Crayton (Bethel Vikings) won by decision over Erin Kremer (Team Washington)
Chase Crayton (Bethel Vikings) won by decision over Dakota Gray (Croatan High School Wrestling)
Landon Gray (Croatan High School Wrestling) won by decision over Nick Polomski (Combat Athletics)

173-192
1st Place - Zack Soliz of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jayden Smith of Gym-O
Zack Soliz (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jayden Smith (Gym-O)
Zack Soliz (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jayden Smith (Gym-O)

Cadet

107-119
1st Place - Grant Haney of unattached
2nd Place - Richard Rizzuto of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Zane Kelly of Freco NC
4th Place - Bryson Church of Alleghany Wrestling Club
1st - Grant Haney (unattached) won by decision over Richard Rizzuto (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
3rd - Zane Kelly (Freco NC) won by decision over Bryson Church (Alleghany Wrestling Club)

114-127
1st Place - Christian Decatur-luker of Team Tank
2nd Place - Riley Pruitt of Alleghany Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cody Jamerson of Strong and Courageous
4th Place - Daylon Locklear of Freco NC
5th Place - Robert Brewer of North Brunswick High School Wr
Cody Jamerson (Strong and Courageous) won by decision over Daylon Locklear (Freco NC)
Christian Decatur-luker (Team Tank) won by decision over Riley Pruitt (Alleghany Wrestling Club)
Christian Decatur-luker (Team Tank) won by decision over Robert Brewer (North Brunswick High School Wr)
Riley Pruitt (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daylon Locklear (Freco NC
Riley Pruitt (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robert Brewer (North Brunswick High School Wr)
Christian Decatur-luker (Team Tank) won by decision over Cody Jamerson (Strong and Courageous)
Cody Jamerson (Strong and Courageous) won by decision over Robert Brewer (North Brunswick High School Wr)
Christian Decatur-luker (Team Tank) won by decision over Daylon Locklear (Freco NC)
Daylon Locklear (Freco NC) won by decision over Robert Brewer (North Brunswick High School Wr)
Riley Pruitt (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Jamerson (Strong and Courageous)

121-133
1st Place - Evan Wagoner of Alleghany Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cayden Scott of Freco NC
3rd Place - Britton Janet of St Sebastian
4th Place - Maximus Buico of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
5th Place - Milena Daniels of The Forge
Cayden Scott (Freco NC) won by decision over Maximus Buico (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
Evan Wagoner (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by decision over Milena Daniels (The Forge)
Evan Wagoner (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by decision over Britton Janet (St Sebastian)
Maximus Buico (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) won by decision over Milena Daniels (The Forge)
Britton Janet (St Sebastian) won by decision over Milena Daniels (The Forge)
Evan Wagoner (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cayden Scott (Freco NC)
Cayden Scott (Freco NC) won by decision over Britton Janet (St Sebastian)
Evan Wagoner (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maximus Buico (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
Britton Janet (St Sebastian) won by decision over Maximus Buico (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
Cayden Scott (Freco NC) won by decision over Milena Daniels (The Forge)

131-139
1st Place - Hunter Dover of Vision Quest Cadet 125
2nd Place - Griffan Garmany of Strong and Courageous
3rd Place - Joseph Ross of K`vegas elite
4th Place - Derrian Jenkins of Freco NC
5th Place - Adam Shorter of The Forge
Griffan Garmany (Strong and Courageous) won by decision over Adam Shorter (The Forge)
Hunter Dover (Vision Quest) won by decision over Derrian Jenkins (Freco NC)
Joseph Ross (K`vegas elite) won by decision over Hunter Dover (Vision Quest)
Derrian Jenkins (Freco NC) won by decision over Adam Shorter (The Forge)
Joseph Ross (K`vegas elite) won by decision over Derrian Jenkins (Freco NC)
Hunter Dover (Vision Quest) won by decision over Griffan Garmany (Strong and Courageous)
Griffan Garmany (Strong and Courageous) won by decision over Joseph Ross (K`vegas elite)
Hunter Dover (Vision Quest) won by decision over Adam Shorter (The Forge)
Joseph Ross (K`vegas elite) won by decision over Adam Shorter (The Forge)
Griffan Garmany (Strong and Courageous) won by decision over Derrian Jenkins (Freco NC)

133-149
1st Place - Adam Castiller of St Sebastian
2nd Place - Tyler Morgan of Strong and Courageous
3rd Place - Tre Sousa of GC Bois
4th Place - John Morrison of Gym-O
5th Place - Shannen Mullen of Hernandez Wrestling Academy
Tre Sousa (GC Bois ) won by decision over Shannen Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Adam Castiller (St Sebastian) won by decision over John Morrison (Gym-O)
Adam Castiller (St Sebastian) won by decision over Tyler Morgan (Strong and Courageous)
Tre Sousa (GC Bois ) won by decision over John Morrison (Gym-O)
Tyler Morgan (Strong and Courageous) won by decision over John Morrison (Gym-O)
Adam Castiller (St Sebastian) won by forfeit over Shannen Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy)
Tyler Morgan (Strong and Courageous) won by forfeit over Shannen Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Tre Sousa (GC Bois ) won by decision over Adam Castiller (St Sebastian)
Tyler Morgan (Strong and Courageous) won by decision over Tre Sousa (GC Bois)
John Morrison (Gym-O) won by forfeit over Shannen Mullen (Hernandez Wrestling Academy) (FF)

149-158
1st Place - Kai Paxton of The CREW
2nd Place - Korbin Nevius of CLUB Wrestling
3rd Place - Cole Davis of Not Affiliated
4th Place - Brian Diaz of Gym-O
Round 1
Kai Paxton (The CREW) won by decision over Korbin Nevius (CLUB Wrestling)
Cole Davis (Not Affiliated) won by decision over Brian Diaz (Gym-O)
Round 2
Kai Paxton (The CREW) won by decision over Cole Davis (Not Affiliated)
Korbin Nevius (CLUB Wrestling) won by decision over Brian Diaz (Gym-O)
Round 3
Kai Paxton (The CREW) won by decision over Brian Diaz (Gym-O)
Korbin Nevius (CLUB Wrestling) won by decision over Cole Davis (Not Affiliated)

160-178
1st Place - Dominic Kremer of Team Washington
2nd Place - Sam Everhardt of Swain County
3rd Place - Levi Kluttz of Mt Pleasant
4th Place - McCray Mcgee of Combat
Sam Everhardt (Swain County) won by decision over McCray Mcgee (Combat)
Dominic Kremer (Team Washington) won by decision over Levi Kluttz (Mt Pleasant)
Levi Kluttz (Mt Pleasant) won by decision over McCray Mcgee (Combat)
Dominic Kremer (Team Washington) won by decision over Sam Everhardt (Swain County
Dominic Kremer (Team Washington) won by decision over McCray Mcgee (Combat)
Sam Everhardt (Swain County) won by decision over Levi Kluttz (Mt Pleasant)

169-172
1st Place - Deidrick Rush of The Forge
2nd Place - Hunter Noblett of THE WRESTLING ACADEMY
3rd Place - Corey Hudgens of Strong and Courageous
Deidrick Rush (The Forge) won by decision over Hunter Noblett (THE WRESTLING ACADEMY) (
Hunter Noblett (THE WRESTLING ACADEMY) won by decision over Corey Hudgens (Strong and Courageous)
Deidrick Rush (The Forge) won by decision over Corey Hudgens (Strong and Courageous)

209-247
1st Place - Cody Deterding of North Paulding High School
2nd Place - Tyler Magazine of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tevin-Tecumseh Person of Compound Wrestling
4th Place - Antonio Jacobs of Freco NC
Tyler Magazine (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tevin-Tecumseh Person (Compound Wrestling)
Cody Deterding (North Paulding High School) won by decision over Antonio Jacobs (Freco NC)
Cody Deterding (North Paulding High School) won by decision over Tyler Magazine (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
Tevin-Tecumseh Person (Compound Wrestling) won by decision over Antonio Jacobs (Freco NC)
Tyler Magazine (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) won by decision over Antonio Jacobs (Freco NC)
Cody Deterding (North Paulding High School) won by decision over Tevin-Tecumseh Person (Compound Wrestling)

Junior

110-123
1st Place - James Prewitt of St Sebastian
2nd Place - Montgomery Smith of unattached
3rd Place - Jacey King of Strong and Courageous
4th Place - Jeremiah Chavis of Freco NC
Montgomery Smith (unattached) won by decision over Jeremiah Chavis (Freco NC)
James Prewitt (St Sebastian) won by decision over Jacey King (Strong and Courageous)
James Prewitt (St Sebastian) won by decision over Jeremiah Chavis (Freco NC)
Montgomery Smith (unattached) won by decision over Jacey King (Strong and Courageous)
Jacey King (Strong and Courageous) won by decision over Jeremiah Chavis (Freco NC)
James Prewitt (St Sebastian) won by decision over Montgomery Smith (unattached)

124-138
1st Place - Isaac Toe of SOHK
2nd Place - Stephon Goodwin of SOHK
3rd Place - Dylan Lowery of WCW-Western Carolina Wrestling
4th Place - Daniel Fee of GC Bois
1st - Isaac Toe (SOHK) won by decision over Stephon Goodwin (SOHK)
3rd - Dylan Lowery (WCW-Western Carolina Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Fee (GC Bois )

133-147
1st Place - Marcus Mondragon of NC JET
2nd Place - Caleb Smith of SOHK
3rd Place - Timothy Decatur-Luker of Team Tank
4th Place - Paul Howard of Strong and Courageous
1st Place Match
Marcus Mondragon (NC JET) won by decision over Caleb Smith (SOHK) (Dec 0-0)
3rd Place Match
Timothy Decatur-Luker (Team Tank) won by forfeit over Paul Howard (Strong and Courageous) (FF)

137-150
1st Place - Darius Boone of Gym-O
2nd Place - Andrew Esterly of GC Bois
3rd Place - Hart Locklear of Freco NC
4th Place - Bryen Daughtry of Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club
5th Place - Savion Law of North Brunswick High School Wr
Hart Locklear (Freco NC) won by decision over Bryen Daughtry (Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club)
Andrew Esterly (GC Bois ) won by decision over Savion Law (North Brunswick High School Wr)
Darius Boone (Gym-O) won by decision over Andrew Esterly (GC Bois )
Bryen Daughtry (Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club) won by decision over Savion Law (North Brunswick High School Wr)
Darius Boone (Gym-O) won by forfeit over Savion Law (North Brunswick High School Wr) (FF)
Andrew Esterly (GC Bois ) won by decision over Hart Locklear (Freco NC)
Darius Boone (Gym-O) won by decision over Hart Locklear (Freco NC)
Andrew Esterly (GC Bois ) won by decision over Bryen Daughtry (Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club)
Darius Boone (Gym-O) won by decision over Bryen Daughtry (Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club)
Hart Locklear (Freco NC) won by forfeit over Savion Law (North Brunswick High School Wr) (FF)

144-157
1st Place - Andrew Griersom of GC Bois
2nd Place - Kevin Arango of SOHK
3rd Place - Zack Dandurand of The CREW
4th Place - Keir Richard of School of Hard Knocks
5th Place - Brody Oxendine of Freco NC
Kevin Arango (SOHK) won by decision over Zack Dandurand (The CREW)
Keir Richard (School of Hard Knocks) won by decision over Brody Oxendine (Freco NC)
Andrew Griersom (GC Bois ) won by decision over Keir Richard (School of Hard Knocks)
Kevin Arango (SOHK) won by decision over Brody Oxendine (Freco NC)
Andrew Griersom (GC Bois ) won by decision over Brody Oxendine (Freco NC)
Zack Dandurand (The CREW) won by decision over Keir Richard (School of Hard Knocks)
Andrew Griersom (GC Bois ) won by decision over Zack Dandurand (The CREW)
Kevin Arango (SOHK) won by decision over Keir Richard (School of Hard Knocks)
Andrew Griersom (GC Bois ) won by decision over Kevin Arango (SOHK)
Brody Oxendine (Freco NC) won by decision over Zack Dandurand (The CREW)

150-160
1st Place - Kalin Mabe of SOHK
2nd Place - Augustus Wagoner of Glade Valley
3rd Place - William Deese of Freco NC
4th Place - Anthon Funderburk of Wolfpack
5th Place - Santiago Blea of Team Tank
William Deese (Freco NC) won by decision over Anthon Funderburk (Wolfpack)
Augustus Wagoner (Glade Valley) won by decision over Santiago Blea (Team Tank)
Kalin Mabe (SOHK) won by decision over Santiago Blea (Team Tank)
Augustus Wagoner (Glade Valley) won by decision over Anthon Funderburk (Wolfpack)
Kalin Mabe (SOHK) won by decision over Augustus Wagoner (Glade Valley)
Santiago Blea (Team Tank) won by decision over William Deese (Freco NC)
Kalin Mabe (SOHK) won by decision over William Deese (Freco NC)
Anthon Funderburk (Wolfpack) won by decision over Santiago Blea (Team Tank)
Kalin Mabe (SOHK) won by decision over Anthon Funderburk (Wolfpack)
Augustus Wagoner (Glade Valley) won by decision over William Deese (Freco NC)

161-178
1st Place - Seth Finney of Team Tank
2nd Place - Adam Aldridge of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
3rd Place - JonLuke Horne of Wilmington
4th Place - Marco Pangallo of Greenville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Justin Guy of SOHK
Marco Pangallo (Greenville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Guy (SOHK)
Seth Finney (Team Tank) won by decision over JonLuke Horne (Wilmington)
Adam Aldridge (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) won by decision over JonLuke Horne (Wilmington)
Seth Finney (Team Tank) won by decision over Marco Pangallo (Greenville Wrestling Club)
Seth Finney (Team Tank) won by decision over Adam Aldridge (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
JonLuke Horne (Wilmington) won by decision over Justin Guy (SOHK)
Justin Guy (SOHK) won by decision over Adam Aldridge (Wolfpack Wrestling Club)
JonLuke Horne (Wilmington) won by decision over Marco Pangallo (Greenville Wrestling Club)
Adam Aldridge (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Marco Pangallo (Greenville Wrestling Club) (FF)
Seth Finney (Team Tank) won by decision over Justin Guy (SOHK)

170-190
1st Place - Deondra James of Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Asantae Spikes of Gym-O
3rd Place - Dominic Kremer of Team Washington
4th Place - Finley Allen of Freco NC
5th Place - Charlie Davis of St Sebastian School of Wrestli
Deondra James (Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominic Kremer (Team Washington) (Dec 3-0)
Finley Allen (Freco NC) won by decision over Charlie Davis (St Sebastian School of Wrestli) (Dec 3-0)
Asantae Spikes (Gym-O) won by decision over Charlie Davis (St Sebastian School of Wrestli) (Dec 3-0)
Deondra James (Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Finley Allen (Freco NC) (FF)
Asantae Spikes (Gym-O) won by decision over Finley Allen (Freco NC) (Dec 3-0)
Dominic Kremer (Team Washington) won by decision over Charlie Davis (St Sebastian School of Wrestli) (Dec 3-0)
Asantae Spikes (Gym-O) won by decision over Dominic Kremer (Team Washington) (Dec 3-0)
Deondra James (Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Davis (St Sebastian School of Wrestli) (Dec 3-0)
Deondra James (Atlantic Coast Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asantae Spikes (Gym-O) (Dec 3-0)
Dominic Kremer (Team Washington) won by forfeit over Finley Allen (Freco NC) (FF)

182-185
1st Place - Ryan Richardson of WCW-Western Carolina Wrestling
2nd Place - Steven Bilali of Eastchester
3rd Place - Cody Blevins of Alleghany Wrestling Club
4th Place - Noah Locklear of Freco NC
Steven Bilali (Eastchester) won by decision over Noah Locklear (Freco NC)
Ryan Richardson (WCW-Western Carolina Wrestling) won by decision over Cody Blevins (Alleghany Wrestling Club)
Ryan Richardson (WCW-Western Carolina Wrestling) won by decision over Steven Bilali (Eastchester)
Cody Blevins (Alleghany Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Noah Locklear (Freco NC) (FF)
Steven Bilali (Eastchester) won by decision over Cody Blevins (Alleghany Wrestling Club)
Ryan Richardson (WCW-Western Carolina Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Locklear (Freco NC)

227-236
1st Place - Javier Salvador of Wolfpack
2nd Place - Gabriel Jensen of Fuquay Varina
3rd Place - Wesley Albrecht of St Sebastian
Javier Salvador (Wolfpack) won by decision over Gabriel Jensen (Fuquay Varina)
Gabriel Jensen (Fuquay Varina) won by decision over Wesley Albrecht (St Sebastian)
Javier Salvador (Wolfpack) won by decision over Wesley Albrecht (St Sebastian

271-293
1st Place - Harry Locklear of Freco NC Cadet 274
2nd Place - Alex Locklear of Freco NC
Harry Locklear (Freco NC) won by decision over Alex Locklear (Freco NC)
Harry Locklear (Freco NC) won by decision over Alex Locklear (Freco NC)

Veteran A
1st Place - Charles Morone of Rochester
2nd Place - Matthew McGee of Belews Creek
Charles Morone (Rochester) won by decision over Matthew McGee (Belews Creek)
Charles Morone (Rochester) won by decision over Matthew McGee (Belews Creek)

Veteran B
1st Place - William Diaz of Blue Blood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Richard Bloom of Holbrook
3rd Place - Robert Teet of Silver Ravens
William Diaz (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Richard Bloom (Holbrook)
William Diaz (Blue Blood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robert Teet (Silver Ravens)
Richard Bloom (Holbrook) won by forfeit over Robert Teet (Silver Ravens) (FF)

Veteran C
1st Place - Gabe Beauperthuy of 719

Veteran D

1st Place - Lee Reitzel of unattached

Veteran E
1st Place - Mike Morone of Rochester

Veteran E
1st Place – Peter Wirs of Pennsylvania WC