FARGO ROSTERS: OR, NY, TX, IN, MD, ND, SD, RI, TN

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 12, 2018, 2:41 p.m. (ET)
2017 Cadet Nationals women's champion Nia Miranda of Texas (left) faced McKenzie Cook of Alaska in the finals last year. Miranda is back in Fargo this year. Photo by Jim Thrall, Matfocus,com

Today is the final day that TheMat.com will be releasing the tentative delegation rosters for the state association teams which will competing at the U.S. Marine Corps Junior and Cadet Nationals in Fargo, N.D., July 14-20.

These rosters will include athletes who are competing in all six national tournaments, broken down by weight class and style.

Currently, state associations are entering their teams through USA Wrestling’s membership system. As the delegation rosters are completed, we will edit and review them, and post them for fans to enjoy.

We will also note the returning All-Americans on each team, as well as any wrestlers who are in the most FloWrestling High School Rankings for boys as well as the National High School rankings for girls. The FloWrestling rankings do not include graduated seniors, while the National Girls High School Rankings include graduated seniors.

Today, we provide rosters from Oregon, New York, Texas, Indiana, Maryland, North Dakota, South Dakota, Rhode Island and Tennessee.

Oregon has a balanced team in all three styles, with 12 All-Americans from the 2017 Fargo Nationals back, including a pair of 2017 Cadet Women’s champions Sarah Conner and Bailey Dennis. The team features 10 nationally ranked wrestlers, five men and five women.

New York has four returning All-Americans and eight nationally ranked wrestlers on its roster this year.

Texas has a large team, and is a national power in women’s wrestling, including a win at the Women’s Junior Duals earlier this year in Tulsa. There are 15 returning Fargo All-Americans, including 2017 Cadet National women’s champion Nia Miranda. The team has 13 athletes from the National Girls High School rankings on its women’s teams in Fargo.

Other rosters posted earlier this week included Ohio, Iowa, Connecticut, Nevada, New Mexico, New Jersey, Arizona, Florida, Utah, West Virginia, California, Oklahoma, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin, Kansas, Nebraska, Missouri, Alabama, Massachusetts, Illinois, Michigan, Colorado, Georgia, Hawaii and Arkansas (see related articles)

The U.S. Marine Corps Junior and Cadet Nationals in Fargo, N.D. will be broadcast live on Flowrestling.

Oregon
Cadet Freestyle
100 - Ricky Bell, Reily Liesegang
106 - Evan Potter, Brayden Ostvik, Nash Singleton, Ethan Ferris
113 - Christian Solomon, Freddy Barajas
120 - Jakob Jarvis, Drew Roberts, Caleb Hart
126 - Quintin Metcalfe, Kahleb Diaz, Hunter Mcirvin, Varrius Scanlan
132 - Danny Cornejo, Austin Dalton, Manuel Monroy
138 - Colby Meek, Noah Thompson
145 - Jacob Mask, Kane Nixon, Tristin David, Cael Brunson, Ayden Wolgamott, Archer Bergeron
152 - Riley Rose, Jesse Jamison, Carson Fassett, Tyson Resko
160 - Jackson Rosado, Shane Cazimero, Isaac Urbina
170 - Fisher Bastian, Gage Hill, Gavin Rice
182 - Julian Grinager, Reece White, Cole Jackson
195 - Owen Magill, Tyler Estes, Cooper Hise
220 - Logan Shenk, Ford Mckinnis, David Mcmullen
285 - Broderick Reese, Jacob Barnes, Cutter Sandstrom
Cadet Greco-Roman
100 - Reily Liesegang, Ricky Bell
106 - Nash Singleton, Evan Potter, Ethan Ferris, Brayden Ostvik
113 - Freddy Barajas, Christian Solomon
120 - Quintin Metcalfe, Caleb Hart, Jakob Jarvis
126 - Hunter Mcirvin, Varrius Scanlan, Kahleb Diaz
132 - Manuel Monroy, Danny Cornejo, Austin Dalton
138 - Noah Thompson, Colby Meek
145 - Kane Nixon, Archer Bergeron, Jacob Mask, Tristin David, Ayden Wolgamott
152 - Tyson Resko, Carson Fassett, Riley Rose, Jesse Jamison
160 - Jackson Rosado, Isaac Urbina, Shane Cazimero
170 - Gavin Rice, Fisher Bastian, Gage Hill
182 - Cole Jackson, Julian Grinager, Reece White
195 - Owen Magill, Tyler Estes, Cooper Hise
220 - David Mcmullen, Logan Shenk, Ford Mckinnis
285 - Jacob Barnes, Broderick Reese, Cutter Sandstrom
Cadet Women
94 - Sophia Redwine
100 - Destiny Rodriguez
106 - Lexi Schilling
117 - Alexys Zepeda
122 - Shayla Mcnulty
127 - Kara Davis, Piper Staniford, Isabella Amaro
164 - Olivia Robinson
180 - Fiona Mcconnell
Junior Freestyle
113 - Jordan Reyes, Trigger Weyers
126 - Gaven Jolley, Ezra Mcintosh, Hunter Sparks
132 - Nakai Sinohui, Kasey Erwin, Jason Shaner
138 - Hunter Rickman, Beau Ohlson, Joseph Moody, Legend Lamer
145 - Daniel Mcclung, Andre Mushombe, Dennis Magee
152 - Tristan Keely, Matthew Lee
160 - Ian Carlos, Logan Meek, Sean Harman
170 - Landon Davis, Rourke Martin
182 - Perry Rodenbeck, Jack Rademacher, Travis Wittlake Jr.
195 - Hunter Hillard, Loudyn Reese, Avery Jaramillo, Santos Cantu
220 - Cory Ewry, Beau Crawford, Edwin Garcia
285 - Adrian Ramirez, Lane Marshall
Junior Greco-Roman
113 - Trigger Weyers
120 - Ezra Mcintosh
126 - Hunter Sparks
132 - Jason Shaner, Nakai Sinohui, Kasey Erwin
138 - Hunter Rickman, Joseph Moody, Beau Ohlson
145 - Dennis Magee
152 - Matthew Lee, Tristan Keely
160 - Ian Carlos
170 - Rourke Martin
195 - Hunter Hillard, Avery Jaramillo, Loudyn Reese
220 - Cory Ewry, Beau Crawford, Edwin Garcia
285 - Adrian Ramirez, Lane Marshall
Junior Women
106 - Allie Ocain, Lexi Schilling
117 - Marissa Kurtz, Alexys Zepeda
122 - Alissa Kinney, Shayla Mcnulty
127 - Kara Davis, Trynadii Rocha, Piper Staniford
132 - Sarah Conner, Victoria Hooks
144 - Grace Miller
152 - Malea Palahniuk
164 - Bailey Dennis, Emily Mitchell, Olivia Robinson
180 - Fiona Mcconnell, Jade Piper

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Santos Cantu (FS/GR), Avery Jaramillo (FS/GR), Sarah Conner (W), Malea Palahniuk (W), Bailey Dennis (W), Olivia Robinson (W), Emily Mitchell (W)
2017 Cadet National champions on roster: Sarah Conner (W), Bailey Dennis (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Logan Meek (FS), Jason Shaner (GR), Sarah Conner (W), Olivia Robinson (W), Bailey Dennis (W)
FloRankings: Legend Lamer (No. 11 at 143), Ian Carlos (No. 9 at 160), Sean Harman (No. 16 at 170), Santos Cantu (No. 12 at 195), Avery Jaramillo (No. 14 at 195),
National Girls Rankings: Alexys Zepeda (No. 8 at 117), Sarah Conner (No. 12 at 132), Malea Palahniuk (No. 13 at 144), Olivia Robinson (No. 8 at 164), Bailey Dennis (No. 10 at 164)

New York
Cadet Freestyle
94 - Nicholas Palso
100 - Stevo Poulin, Lucas Randisi, Charlie DillZachary Levey
106 - Chase Liardi, Jeremiah Echevarria, Elijah Rivera
113 - Anthony Noto, Jacob Chenier, Ivan Garcia, Dante Rigal, Mason Welch
120 - Austin Sill, Kai Yudelson
126 - Logan Gumble, Marquis Larmond
132 - Gage Denatale, Marvin Lobo, Brady Worthing
138 - Brock Del Signore, Michael Altomer, Josh Post
145 - Keon Ayala, Jayden Cardenas, Jack Reusing
152 - Tyler Desena, Ryan Siller, Tyler Stanton
160 - Jake Null, Alfred Macneill, Nicholas Otero
170 - Matthew Rogers, Austin Eggleston, Joe Lopresti, Ethan Cooper
182 - Joshua Khoshayev, Nick Mcnulty, Mike Stanley
195 - Sebastian Garibaldi, Anthony Cascen, Patrick Ganter
Cadet Greco-Roman
94 - Nicholas Palso
100 - Charlie Dill, Zachary Levey
106 - Jeremiah Echevarria, Elijah Rivera
113 - Mason Welch, Kai Yudelson, Jacob Chenier, Dante Rigal
120 - Austin Sill, Brandon Grupe, Matthew Morris
126 - Logan Gumble
132 - Brady Worthing, Drew Witham, Marvin Lobo
138 - Jerald Rhoades, Michael Altomer, Josh Post
145 - Keon Ayala, Jayden Cardenas, Jack Reusing
152 - Ryan Siller, Tyler Stanton, Joseph Perez, Marquis Larmond
160 - Alfred Macneill, Nicholas Otero
170 - Joe Lopresti, Cameron Bundy, Austin Eggleston
182 - Mike Stanley, Nick Mcnulty
195 - Anthony Cascen
220 - Patrick Ganter
Cadet Women
94 - Abbygale Duke
106 - Esther Levendusky
112 - Ally Fitzgerald, Lina Diamond
117 - Riley Dalrymple
122 - Zoe Gress, Elleny Seda, Rhylee Jung, Natalie Dunn, Sofia Macaluso
127 - Naomi Henry, Mia Macaluso
132 - Damiana Racciatti, Grace Pauls, Chloe Cabrera
138 - Tays Pascual
144 - Mckenzie Samuels, Crystal Flores, Kiera Cawley, Sariah Stewart
152 - Kai Poux
164 - Katie Moore, Krissi Hedderman, Morgan Davidson
180 - Joanna Jones
Junior Freestyle
100 - Luke Inzirillo
106 - Hunter Hoo
113 - Seth Russo, Terry Adams
120 - Ryan Burgos, Matthew Schreiber
126 - Salvatore Jones, Logan Dubuque, James Ryan, John Worthing
132 - Logan Patterson, Matthew Werts
138 - Ty Raines, Jacob Wolmart, Alex Samson, Zacc Romero
145 - Colin Realbuto, Bobby Treshock, Stefan Major
152 - Pedro Cruz, Brenden Finch, Jayson Gomez
160 - Jack Chesman, Terrance Parks, Kiernan Shanahan, Jakob Edwards, Jett Tancsik
170 - Daniel Bogie, Spencer Clements, Jacob Nolan
182 - Ryan Damboise, Aaron Wolk
195 - Pavel Drozdov, Dylan Nerich, Joseph Yanis
220 - Micheal Babbcort, George Grigalashvili, Devon Shader
285 - Marc Martinez, Joey Slackman
Junior Greco-Roman
113 - Terry Adams
126 - Jeff Robinson, Logan Dubuque, James Ryan, John Worthing
132 - Riley Retell, Matthew Werts
138 - Zacc Romero
145 - Stefan Major, Bobby Treshock
152 - Pedro Cruz, Brenden Finch, Jayson Gomez
160 - Jakob Edwards, Jett Tancsik
170 - Spencer Clements, Jacob Nolan
220 - George Grigalashvili, Devon Shader
285 - Marc Martinez, Joey Slackman
Junior Women
106 - Maria Soto
138 - Tays Pascual
225 - Dominique Diaz, Shola Cascen

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Stevo Poulin (FS), Jacob Nolan (FS/GR)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Terrance Parks (FS), Sariah Stewart (W),
FloRankings: Stevo Poulin (No. 16 at 106), Anthony Noto (No. 12 at 113), Kiernan Shanahan (No. 18 at 152), Jacob Nolan (No. 3 at 182), Joey Slackman (No. 14 at 285)
National Girls Rankings: Mia Macaluso (No. 7 at 127), Sariah Stewart (No. 7 at 152), Katie Moore (No. 15 at 164),

Texas
Cadet Freestyle
88 - A.J. Marino
94 - Zarek Hernandez, Ethan Huerta, Carson Laughery
100 - Wesley Goleman, Nathan Mooney
106 - Jackson Dutel
113 - Christian Lopez, Andres Mendoza
120 - Parker Decker, Jacob Grogan
126 - Jaren Powell, John Richardson
132 - Deshawn Cosby, Preston Decker, Aaron Lofton
138 - Jared Gallegos, Chase Warden, Jaxson Gonzalez
145 - Joseph Derringer, Moses Torres, Micah Wiginton
152 - Elise Brown Ton, Hank Meyer, Truman Timmons
160 - Humberto Alcala, Branson Britten, Mario Danzi
170 - Max Hampton, Eli Sheeren
182 - Darwin Hull, Chase Parham
195 - Rylan Bonds, Hayden Smith
220 - Xavier Diaz, Daniel Goodrich
285 - Ryan Johnson
Cadet Greco-Roman
88 - A.J. Marino
94 - Zarek Hernandez
94 - Ethan Huerta, Carson Laughery
100 - Wesley Goleman, Nathan Mooney
106 - Jackson Dutel
113 - Christian Lopez, Andres Mendoza
120 - Parker Decker, Jacob Grogan
126 - Jaren Powell, John Richardson
132 - Deshawn Cosby, Preston Decker, Aaron Lofton
138 - Jared Gallegos, Jaxson Gonzalez, Chase Warden
145 - Moses Torres, Joseph Derringer, Micah Wiginton
152 - Elise Brown Ton, Hank Meyer, Truman Timmons
160 - Humberto Alcala, Branson Britten, Mario Danzi
170 - Max Hampton, Eli Sheeren
182 - Darwin Hull, Chase Parham
195 - Rylan Bonds, Hayden Smith
220 - Xavier Diaz, Daniel Goodrich
285 - Ryan Johnson
Cadet Women
94 - Addison Garcia, Mia Diaz, Crystal Venegas
100 - Kylie Robledo
106 - Isabella Burnworth, Jordan Carreras, Samara Chavez
112 - Carmen Allred, Abigail Guerrero, Camille Fournier
117 - Olivia Mottley, Sydney Harper
122 - Angelina Baltazar, Cecelia Adams
127 - Madison Sandquist, Katelynn Snyder-Jones, Marissa Torres
127 - Juliana Baugher
132 - Katriana Heredia
138 - Jordan Suarez, Catherine Lawson
144 - Nia Miranda
164 - Makia English, Joylynn Wegman
180 - Brittyn Corbishley, Emily Mendillo
200 - Emma Lozada
Junior Freestyle
100 - Victor Sanchez
106 - Wyatt Maturin, Joe Ortiz
113 - Gabriel Gamez, Axel Hernandez, Jesse Martinez, Mack Beggs
120 - Dominic Chavez, Gregory Coapstick, Jordan Strmiska
126 - Cole Becker, Kobe Nelms, Jordan Haskins
132 - John Geiger, Daniel Leal, Noah Yeamans
138 - Mason Kruljac
145 - Jesse Diaz, Steven Gamez, Timothy Johnson-Thompson, Daniel Manibog
152 - Aaron Goldman
170 - Austin Cooley, Samuel Mora, Manuel Elizondo
182 - Adam Kilgore, Brodey Beckman, Javonte Knoxon, Jamarcus Thomas
195 - Alberto Alcala, Deandre Rucker
220 - Aidan Conner, Collin Riley
285 - Tristan Baugher, Carlos Sanchez
Junior Greco-Roman
100 - Victor Sanchez
106 - Wyatt Maturin, Joe Ortiz
113 - Mack Beggs, Gabriel Gamez, Axel Hernandez, Jesse Martinez
120 - Dominic Chavez, Gregory Coapstick, Jordan Strmiska
126 - Cole Becker, Kobe Nelms, Jordan Haskins
132 - John Geiger, Daniel Leal, Noah Yeamans
138 - Mason Kruljac
145 - Jesse Diaz, Steven Gamez, Timothy Johnson-Thompson, Daniel Manibog
152 - Aaron Goldman
170 - Austin Cooley, Manuel Elizondo, Samuel Mora
182 - Adam Kilgore, Brodey Beckman, Javonte Knoxon, Jamarcus Thomas
195 - Alberto Alcala, Deandre Rucker
220 - Aidan Conner, Collin Riley
285 - Tristan Baugher, Carlos Sanchez
Junior Women
100 - Jaclyn Mcnichols, Elexis Kalar, Odelia Lopez, Marisol Romo, Kylie Robledo
106 - Madison Brown, Valerie Carreon, Rachael Ingram, Samara Chavez
112 - Madison Meyer, Aylen Vivar, Larissa Flores, Carmen Allred
117 - Annamarie Crixell, Kayla Fitts, Nayeli Hernandez, Camille Fournier, Olivia Mottley, Sydney Harper, Emily Fergeson
122 - Zahra Metzgar, Lydia Ramos, Cadence Miller, Kamille Begeal, Angelina Baltazar, Cecelia Adams
127 - Xochitl Mota-Pettis, Jacqueline Ghent, Skye Bravo, Rhett Marks, Isabella Gonzalez, Madison Sandquist, Juliana Baugher
132 - Serena Cervantes, Lydiana Hill
138 - Mattison Parker, Mhina Oseitutu, Lexie Basham, Cassie Moseley, Abigail Anaya, Jordan Suarez
144 - Hunter Robinson, Jade Larsen, Madison Guinn, Megan Thomas, Victoria Hinojo
152 - Kaylynn Albrecht, Jude Miller, Adenike Adenusi
164 - Ashley Lekas, Mikayla Mata, Augustina Ijoma
180 - Bianca Rosales, Iman Thomas, Brittyn Corbishley
225 - Gabrielle Holloway, Alyssa Alvarez

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Dominic Chavez (FS), Carlos Sanchez (FS/GR), Chase Warden (GR), Aidan Conner (GR), Samara Chavez (W), Camille Fournier (W), Mattison Parker (W), Hunter Robinson (W), Nia Miranda (W), Mikayla Mata (W),
2017 Cadet National champions on roster: Nia Miranda (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Parker Decker (GR), Xochitl Mota-Pettis (W), Mattison Parker (W), Bianca Rosales (W)
National Girls Rankings: Jaclyn Mcnichols (No. 11 at 100), Samara Chavez (No. 2 at 106), Camille Fournier (No. 7 at 112), Xochitl Mota-Pettis (No. 2 at 127), Mattison Parker (No. 11 at 132), Hunter Robinson (No. 5 at 138), Lexie Basham (No. 6 at 138), Jordan Suarez (No. 9 at 138), Victoria Hinojo (No. 12 at 152), Augustina Ijoma (No. 4 at 164), Bianca Rosales (No. 4 at 200), Gabrielle Holloway (No. 1 at 225), Alyssa Alvarez (No. 3 at 225),

Indiana

Cadet Freestyle
94 - Elijah Anthony
100 - Adriel Macedo, Jeffrey Bailey
106 - Alecsander Freeman, Ashton Hayhurst, Kamariyon Nelson, Brody Baumann
113 - Colton Drousias, Zeke Seltzer, Antonio Jefferson, Carleton Perry
120 - Ethan Kaiser, Tyler Conley, Brayden Littell, Noah Mis,Ethan Higgins
126 - Jesse Mendez, Matthew Koontz, Seth Lawson, Quinton Chapman
132 - Cody Goodwin, Nick Buchanan, Anthony Poindexter Jr, Simeon Norton
138 - Bryer Hall, Christopher Wilkerson, Tyler Fuqua, Milo Merkel
145 - Scott Fitts, Jordan Fulks, Jajuan Anderson, James Smith, Tristan Ruhlman
152 - Aiden Warren, Brock Ellis, Maxwell Hayes, Brice Coleman
160 - Conner Poe, Brandon Estepp
170 - Jakob Sheets, Garrett Baker
182 - Dylan Case, Scott Stanley
195 - Robert Bowman, Joshua Howell
220 - Alejandro Fuertes Ortiz, Braydon Erb
285 - Dennis Hubbard, Robbie Gentry, Wayne Vaughn
Cadet Greco-Roman
106 - Brody Baumann
113 - Antonio Jefferson
120 - Andrew Sinkovics, Ethan Higgins
126 - Jesse Mendez, Quinton Chapman
132 - Cody Goodwin, Anthony Poindexter Jr, Simeon Norton
138 - Tyler Fuqua, Reakus Shelton
145 - Jordan Fulks,Jajuan Anderson, Tristan Ruhlman
152 - Brock Ellis, Aiden Warren
160 - Conner Poe
170 - Garrett Baker
182 - Scott Stanley
285 - Dennis Hubbard, Robbie Gentry, Wayne Vaughn
Cadet Women
164 - Jasmine Hale
Junior Freestyle
106 - Alexzander Cottey
113 - Brayden Lowery, Daniel Tolin
120 - Raymond Rioux, Camden Spears
126 - Gavin Rose, Asa Garcia, Chase Wilkerson, Braden Brooks
132 - Tanner Schoeff
138 - Sammy Fair, Alexander Mosconi, Dylan Goudy
145 - Trae Reynolds, Cooper Noehre, Matt Lee, Antwaun Graves
152 - Brayton Lee, Nathan Conley, Eli Dickens, Hayden Lohrey
160 - Donnell Washington, Damon Mcclain Jr., Jarod Miller
170 - Blake Bushey, Jesse Johns, Drake Kendrex
182 - Nicholas Willham, Noah Cressell, Carson Brewer
195 - Lucas Davison, Tremor Bynum, Austin Lane
220 - Nathan Bishop
285 - Mason Parris, Brody Miskimon, Seth Abad
Junior Greco-Roman
120 - Camden Spears
126 - Asa Garcia, Braden Brooks, Gavin Rose
138 - Alexander Mosconi, Dylan Goudy
145 - Trae Reynolds, Cooper Noehre
160 - Donnell Washington, Jarod Miller, Damon Mcclain Jr.
170 - Blake Bushey, Jesse Johns
182 - Noah Cressell, Carson Brewer
195 - Lucas Davison, Tremor Bynum, Austin Lane
220 - Joey Kidwell, Nathan Bishop
285 - Brody Miskimon,Seth Abad
Junior Women
112 - Jaryn Strong, Ciera Broukal
138 - Alara Boyd
144 - Autumn Terhune
152 - Alexis Bernal

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Brayden Lowery (FS), Alexander Mosconi (FS), Ciera Broukal (W), Jasmine Hale (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Brayton Lee (FS), Lucas Davison (FS/GR), Alara Boyd (W),
FloRankings: Jesse Mendez (No. 13 at 120), Asa Garcia (No. 18 at 132), Matt Lee (No. 20 at 143),
National Girls Rankings: Ciera Broukal (No. 15 at 106), Jasmine Hale (No. 14 at 164)

Maryland
Cadet Freestyle
100 - Joseph Couch, Richard Fedalen
126 - Tyler Cook
138 - Caleb Everhart
152 - Thomas Stewart
160 - James Conway
182 - Austin Brown
195 - Adam Pfeiffer
Cadet Greco-Roman
100 - Joseph Couch, Richard Fedalen
126 - Tyler Cook
138 - Caleb Everhart
152 - Thomas Stewart
160 - James Conway
182 - Austin Brown
195 - Adam Pfeiffer
Cadet Women
100 - Julianne Moccia
127 - Maggie Palmore
144 - Seda Tsarni
164 - Nicole Wanga
Junior Freestyle
126 - Earl Blake
132 - Jacob Bernstein
138 - Imran Heard
145 - Rick Couch, Maxwell Hammond, Jason Kraisser
152 - Chris Sanchez
220 - Christian Bryant, Garrett Kappes
285 - Jorden Pryor
Junior Greco-Roman
126 - Earl Blake
132 - Jacob Bernstein
145 - Rick Couch, Maxwell Hammond, Jason Kraisser
152 - Chris Sanchez
220 - Christian Bryant, Garrett Kappes
285 - Jorden Pryor
Junior Women
100 - Julianne Moccia
106 - Laura Chang
117 - Destiny Benjamin
127 - Maggie Palmore
144 - Seda Tsarni
164 - Olivia Rondeau, Nicole Wanga
225 - Alyssa Marinaccio

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Joseph Couch (FS), Garrett Kappes (GR), Alyssa Marinaccio (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Jason Kraisser (FS), Alyssa Marinaccio (W)
FloRankings: Jorden Pryor (No. 11 at 285)
National Girls Rankings: Julianne Moccia (No. 5 at 100), Olivia Rondeau (No. 8 at 180), Alyssa Marinaccio (No. 7 at 200)

North Dakota
Cadet Freestyle
88 - Noah Savageau
100 - Christian Tanefeu
106 - Wilfried Tanefeu
113 - Kaden Renner
120 - Danny Monatukwa, Clay Radenz, Brock Fettig, Reece Barnhardt
138 - Aaron Magnell, Trevon Mcclanahan
145 - Draken Stugelmeyer
182 – Isaiah Huus
Cadet Greco-Roman
88 - Noah Savageau
100 - Christian Tanefeu
106 - Wilfried Tanefeu
113 - Kaden Renner
120 - Danny Monatukwa, Clay Radenz, Brock Fettig, Reece Barnhardt
138 - Aaron Magnell, Trevon Mcclanahan
145 - Draken Stugelmeyer
182 - Isaiah Huus
Cadet Women
106 - Abigale Johnson
112 - Elizabeth Massine
117 - Sierra Ramberg
122 - Sophia Smith
Junior Freestyle
113 - Kelby Armstrong, Caleb Nielsen
120 - Carlos Martinez
126 - Preston Fettig, Devin Schulz, Kyle Burwick
132 - Ryan Ripplinger, Samuel Goodman, Tayt Wolding
138 - Tate Laducer, Jackson Currier, Adam Deboer, Riley Zachmeier, Ethan Fleck
145 - Michael Weber
152 - Kolbe Booker, Tate Nordby, Hunter Schwab
160 - Izzak Olejnik, Payton Hume, Jared Franek, Isaac Berger
195 - Matthew Kaylor, Louis Decoteau
220 - Ronald Wilkie
Junior Greco-Roman
113 - Kelby Armstrong, Caleb Nielsen
120 - Carlos Martinez
126 - Preston Fettig, Devin Schulz, Kyle Burwick
132 - Ryan Ripplinger, Samuel Goodman, Tayt Wolding
138 - Tat Laducer, Adam Deboer, Riley Zachmeier, Ethan Fleck
152 - Kolbe Booker, Hunter Schwab
160 - Izzak Olejnik, Jared Franek, Isaac Berger
195 - Matthew Kaylor, Louis Decoteau
220 - Ronald Wilkie
Junior Women
106 - Abigale Johnson
112 - Elizabeth Massine
117 - Sierra Ramberg
122 - Sophia Smith, Naelly Andrade

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Ryan Ripplinger (FS/GR), Sophia Smith (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Jared Franek (FS), Sophia Smith (W)
FloRankings: Kyle Burwick (No. 5 at 126)
National Girls Rankings: Sophia Smith (No. 12 at 122)

Rhode Island
Cadet Freestyle
113 - Joziah Fry
132 - Nicholas Fine
Junior Freestyle
132 - Mason Clarke

South Dakota
Cadet Freestyle
106 - Michael Holcombe, Murphy Menke
113 - Jackson Rumfelt
120 - Kaden Keiser
126 - Braden Sehr
132 - Lucus Anglin, Keaton Bissonnette
138 - Jaxson Waugh
152 - Sam Kruger, Tahjae Jenkins Harris
160 - Damion Schunke
170 - Owen Warren, Shaeden Scheidt
Cadet Greco-Roman
106 - Murphy Menke
120 - Kaden Keiser
126 - Braden Sehr
132 - Lucus Anglin
138 - Jaxson Waugh
160 - Damion Schunke
170 - Owen Warren
Cadet Women
132 - Alisha Van Scoy
Junior Freestyle
113 - Billy Sullivan, Tyler Althoff
126 - Kellyn March, Collin Powell
132 - Wyatt Turnquist
138 - Caden Lamer, Jackson Eklund
138 - Isaac Klinkhammer
145 - Caden Moore
152 - Garhett Gibson, Cooper Voorhees
182 - Caleb Orris
195 - Nicholas Casperson
285 - Nash Hutmacher
Junior Greco-Roman
113 - Billy Sullivan, Tyler Althoff
126 - Kellyn March
132 - Wyatt Turnquist
145 - Caden Moore
152 - Garhett Gibson
182 - Caleb Orris
195 - Nicholas Casperson
285 - Nash Hutmacher

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Nash Hutmacher (FS/GR)
FloRankings: Nash Hutmacher (No. 2 at 285)
National Girls Rankings:

Tennessee
Cadet Freestyle
100 - Trae Mcdaniel
106 - Justin Bradford
113 - Cooper Flynn
120 - Noah Horst
126 - Cody Chittum
Cadet Greco-Roman
106 - Justin Bradford
113 - Cooper Flynn
120 - Noah Horst
126 - Cody Chittum
132 - Aidan Bowers
Junior Freestyle
113 - Emory Taylor
126 - Brayden Palmer
145 - Grant Lundy
170 - Johnny Mac Feldhacker
182 - Christian Salter
285 - William Taylor
Junior Greco-Roman
113 - Emory Taylor
126 - Brayden Palmer
132 - Garrett Bowers
145 - Grant Lundy
160 - Dontae Johnson
170 - Johnny Mac Feldhacker, Ndayambaje John
182 - Sawyer Knott, Tommy Brackett, Christian Salter
285 - William - Taylor
Junior Women
122 - Hailey Stevenson
127 - Robin Yunis
164 - Jane Allen, Taylor Whitehurst
180 - Caitlyn Gilmore, Catherine Palmieri

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Cooper Flynn (FS)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Tommy Brackett (GR)
FloRankings: Cooper Flynn (No. 16 at 113)