FARGO ROSTERS: IL, MI, CO, GA, HI, AR released

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 11, 2018, 12:21 a.m. (ET)
Dylan Ragusin of Illinois after winning a 2017 Cadet National freestyle title. Photo by Jim Thrall, MatFocus,com

Over the next few days, TheMat.com will be releasing the tentative delegation rosters for the state association teams which will competing at the U.S. Marine Corps Junior and Cadet Nationals in Fargo, N.D., July 14-20.

These rosters will include athletes who are competing in all six national tournaments, broken down by weight class and style.

Currently, state associations are entering their teams through USA Wrestling’s membership system. As the delegation rosters are completed, we will edit and review them, and post them for fans to enjoy.

We will also note the returning All-Americans on each team, as well as any wrestlers who are in the most FloWrestling High School Rankings for boys as well as the National High School rankings for girls. The FloWrestling rankings do not include graduated seniors, while the National Girls High School Rankings include graduated seniors.

Today, we provide rosters from Illinois, Michigan, Colorado, Georgia, Hawaii and Arkansas.

Illinois was the team champion in Fargo in four divisions last year, Cadet (freestyle and Greco-Roman) and Junior (freestyle and Greco-Roman). It also had a good performance in both women’s divisions. Illinois returns to Fargo with a large and talented team. Illinois returns 36 Fargo All-Americans from last year, clearly the largest group. Included are five 2017 national champions, including Junior Triple Crown winner Anthony Cassioppi, and Cadet National double champion Dylan Ragusin. Other 2017 national champions include Noah Surtin (Cadet freestyle), Anthony King (Junior Greco) and Jack Jessen (Junior Greco). This team has 18 ranked wrestlers between their men and women’s teams.

Colorado boasts a pair of 2017 Junior National champions on roster: Brendon Garcia in Greco-Roman and Alexandria Liles in the women’s division. Hawaii brings back a 2017 Cadet National champion, Kelani Corbett on the women’s side. All six teams posted today have returning All-Americans.

Other rosters posted earlier this week included Ohio, Iowa, Connecticut, Nevada, New Mexico, New Jersey, Arizona, Florida, Utah, West Virginia, California, Oklahoma, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin, Kansas, Nebraska, Missouri, Alabama ant Massachusetts. (see related articles)

The U.S. Marine Corps Junior and Cadet Nationals in Fargo, N.D. will be broadcast live on Flowrestling.

Illinois
Cadet Freestyle
88 - Chase Hall, Carson Nishida
94 - Benjamin Aranda, Chad Bellis, Thomas Porter, Daniel Sheen, Owen Dunlap, Lauden Edwards
100 - Abraham Hinrichsen, Caelan Riley
106 - Tommy Curran, Joshua Koderhandt, Dayton Hall, Noel Rosales
113 - Joey Cape, Danny Curran, Jack Finnegan, Zion Dooley, Nain Vazquez
120 - Ezekiel Hulet, Blake McGee, Nicholas Bolivar, Alex Villar
126 - Tristan Daugherty, Cameron Johnson, Jacob Rundell, Vincent Zerban, Jake Harrier, Nicholas Minnito, Kylan Montgomery
132 - Fabian Lopez, Luke Odom, Carlos Sanchez, Jack Barracca, Ryan Weber
138 - Damien Lopez, Michael Caliendo, Kyler Kradle, Ryan Silva, Adam Thebeau, Noah Villarreal
145 - Caden Ernd, Aron Taylor, Kai Conway, Brayden Thompson, Jacob Tinajero
152 - Jacob Sollberger, Andrew Wenzel, Joey Braunagel, Ronald Massari, Jake Viloria
160 - Brandon Navarro, Ricardo Salinas, Andrew Mulay, Luke Rasmussen
170 - Adrien Cramer, Caleb Harrold, Asa Terrell, Colton Berg, Niko Lopez
182 - Jack Hartman, Carter Maggio, Cade Scott, Daniel Jezik, Jacob Morel, Josh Labarbera
195 - Micah Downs, Brandon Hoselton, Alonzo Smiley, Ange Eklou
220 - Miguel Rodriguez, Camrin Scott, Colin Baker, Blake Moss
285 - Hayden Copass, Angel Martinez. David Ruiz, Edgar Vazquez, Ethan Faulk, Lloyd Reynolds
Cadet Greco-Roman
88 - Chase Hall, Carson Nishida
94 - Kai Neumark, Benjamin Aranda, Chad Bellis, Thomas Porter, Daniel Sheen
100 - Alex Medina, Abraham Hinrichsen
106 - Andrew Herbst, Jonathan Rios, Tommy Curran
113 - Tyler Driessens, Benjamin Gavel, Landon Kruppa, Malakye Rodriguez, Joey Cape, Danny Curran, Jack Finnegan, Blake McGee
120 - Dominic Carlstrom, Javen Estrada, Luke Henkhaus, Ezekiel Hulet
126 - Sean Crump, Jeremiah Jones, Alex Villar, Cameron Johnson, Jacob Rundell, Carlos Sanchez, Vincent Zerban
132 - Colby Lopez, Gabriel Scales, Damien Lopez, Fabian Lopez, Luke Odom
138 - Nicholas Kozanecki, Kyetin Lindquist, Gino Ortiz, Alex Pena, Daniel Ramirez, Dylan Rinkenberger
145 - Garrett Bakarich, William Bettiga, Pate Eastin, Caden Ernd, Jacob Sollberger
152 - Demetrius Turrentine, Aron Taylor
160 - Max Morton, John Sexton, Brandon Navarro, Ricardo Salinas, Andrew Wenzel
170 - Zak Kozumplik, Kyle Rainey, Xavier Sierra, Adrien Cramer, Caleb Harrold, Asa Terrell
182 - Jack Hartman, Carter Maggio, Cade Scott, John Pacewic, Josh Labarbera
195 - Micah Downs, Brandon Hoselton, Alonzo Smiley
220 - Miguel Rodriguez, Camrin Scott, Basilo Betancourt, Daniel Kim, Jesus Murillo
285 - Hayden Copass, Angel Martinez, David Ruiz, Edgar Vazquez, Brady Schumer
Cadet Women
94 - Shaina Hyre, Hope Parrotte
100 - Shea Reisel, Amiyah Hart
106 - Mia Palumbo
117 - Melissa DeLaGarza
122 - Hannah Strauss, Madison Peet
132 - Eve Slago
138 - Sara Sulejmani
144 - Sydney Manos, Khaila Hughes
152 - Kennedy Blades
200 - Isabeau Shalack
Junior Freestyle
100 - Guillermo Juarez, Alex Randell, Ronan Schuelke
106 - Anthony Avila-Arellano, Connor Nagela, Sawyer Nash, Kaleb Thompson
113 - Anthony King, Matthew Ramos, Melvin Rodgers, Michael Crawford, Austin Nash, Christian Olsen, Jimmy Ruston
120 - Anthony Molton, Nathan Orosco, Dylan Ragusin, Noah Surtin, Justin Cardani, Michael Jaffe, Luc Valdez
126 - Alex Friddle, Austin Macias, Sam Spencer, Domenic Zaccone
132 - Nathan Callaway, Ezra Elliott, Anthony Federico, Eddie Bolivar, Dylan Burnoski, Kyle Guttosch
138 - Michael Gunther, Savion Haywood, Trevor Chumbley, Jacob Dado, Ryan Fleck, Pat Nolan, We Rachal, Phillip Sims
145 - Giovanni Cassioppi, Kendall Coleman, Baylor Fernandes, Maxwell Kristoff, Joshua Ramos, Nicholas Termini
152 - Liam Drury, William Edgar, Dalton Jensen, Jake Stiles, John Ridle
160 - Danny Braunagel, Jared Head, Quinlan Nelson, Adam Kemp, Matthew Ortiz, Joseph Roberts, Ryan Wasielewski
170 - Alex Cramer, Cameron Nesbitt, Luke Silva, Allen Swanson, Ryan Vedner, Jacob Boumans, Tommy Hoy
182 - Rozell Baker, Zachary Braunagel, Cole Garcia, Jack Jessen, Anthony Pennington, Chase Waggoner
195 - Peter Christensen, Blah Dahnweih, Nick Stemmet, Sergio Villalobos
220 - Keaton Fogler, Ismael Castrejon, Brady Fisher, Brian Morel, Jason Nako, Elijah Osit
285 - Anthony Cassioppi, Gabriel Fitzpatrick, Aydin Guttridge, Jace Punke
Junior Greco-Roman
100 - Guillermo Juarez, Alex Randell, Ronan Schuelke, Aaron Jeffries
106 - Anthony Avila-Arellano, Hakeem Banks, Ethan Wagaman
113 - Anthony King, Matthew Ramos, Melvin Rodgers, Dakota Becker, Tristan Burch, Saw Htoo, Tristen Weber
120 - Anthony Molton, Nathan Orosco, Dylan Ragusin, Noah Surtin, Michael Leveille, Elisha Wilhite
126 - Austin Macias, Sam Spencer, Reese Durlacher, Brody Norman, Garrett Sims
132 - Nathan Callaway, Ezra Elliott, Anthony Federico, Alex Friddle, Delon Kanari
138 - Michael Gunther, Savion Haywood, Torry Early, Ryan Gardner, Tyler Krause, Jeremiasz Piskorz
145 - Giovanni Cassioppi, Miles Hoey, Brian Reyes
152 - Liam Drury, William Edgar, Dalton Jensen, Jake Stiles, Christian Komitas, Eddie Ordonez, George Marre
160 - Danny Braunagel, Jared Head, Quinlan Nelson, Ethan Geist, Jeff Nugent, Jayden Terronez, Ryan Wahrman
170 - Alex Cramer, Cameron Nesbitt, Luke Silva, Allen Swanson, Ryan Vedner, Garett Rich
182 - Rozell Baker, Zachary Braunagel, Cole Garcia, Jack Jessen, Liam Reardon
195 - Peter Christensen, Blah Dahnweih, Mounes Betancourt, Victor Vargas
220 - Keaton Fogler, Jacob Juska, Jacob Kaminski, Eli Pannell
285 - Anthony Cassioppi, Gabriel Fitzpatrick, Aydin Guttridge, Jace Punke, Ashford Hollis, Hadi Mashhadiabolghasem
Junior Women
106 - Amiyah Hart, Mia Palumbo, Nani-Marie McFadden
112 - Emilia Hyre, Mia Rodriguez, Elvie Villa
117 - Carla Garcia
122 - Hannah Strauss, Kortney Atchley, Asia Nguyen-Smith, Louisa Schwab
127 - Randi Robison
132 - Angela Vitiritti
138 - Sara Sulejmani
144 - Sydney Manos
152 - Karolina Galica
164 - Grace Kristoff
180 - Gabrielle Hamilton
200 - Isabeau Shalack

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Tommy Curran (FS/GR), Dylan Ragusin (FS/GR), Matthew Ramos (FS/GR), Vincent Zerban (FS), Noah Surtin (FS), Trevor Chumbley (FS), Peter Christensen (FS/GR), Jacob Kaminski (FS/GR), Ronan Schuelke (GR), Danny Curran (GR), Guillermo Juarez (GR), Fabian Lopez (GR), Reese Durlacher (GR), Luke Odom (GR), Torry Early (GR), Hannah Strauss (W), Louisa Schwab (W), Randi Robison (W), Kortney Atchley (W), Angela Vitiritti (W), Isabeau Shalack(W), Gabrielle Hamilton (W)
2017 Cadet National champions on roster: Dylan Ragusin (FS/GR), Noah Surtin (FS),
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Jacob Rundell (FS/GR), Justin Cardani (FS), Austin Macias (FS/GR), Zachary Braunagel (FS/GR), Jack Jessen (FS/GR), Jace Punke (FS), Anthony Cassioppi (FS/GR), Anthony King (GR), Anthony Molton (GR), Delon Kanari (GR), Michael Gunther (GR), Jake Stiles (GR), Grace Kristoff (W), Isabeau Shalack(W)
2017 Junior National champions on roster: Anthony Cassioppi (FS/GR), Anthony King (GR), Jack Jessen (GR),
FloRankings: Matt Ramos (No.1 at 113), Dylan Ragusin (No. 9 at 120), Fabian Lopez (No. 7 at 126), Jacob Rundell (No. 10 at 126), Anthony Molton (No. 19 at 126), Baylor Fernandes (No. 14 at 143), Jake Stiles (No. 3 at 152), Matthew Ortiz (No. 7 at 170), Alex Cramer (No. 9 at 170), Pete Christensen (No. 7 at 195), Nick Stemmet (No. 17 at 195), Jace Punke (No. 9 at 220), Hayden Copass (No. 15 at 285),
National Girls Rankings: Mia Palumbo (No. 9 at 106), Randi Robison (No. 15 at 122), Grace Kristoff (No. 5 at 152), Gabrielle Hamilton (No. 10 at 180), Isabeau Shalack (No. 6 at 220),

Michigan
Cadet Freestyle
88 - William Miller
100 - Mathew Hakken, Casey Swiderski, Gabriel Thompson
113 - A.J. Baxter, Riley Bettich, Caden Natale, Sam Freeman
120 - Tarrence Daugherty jr, Brody Kemper
126 - Mackenze Baird, Tyler Swiderski, Shane Williams, Maxwell Honiss
132 - William Sides, Joshua Edmond, Dominick Lomazzo
138 - Justin Vanvaerenbergh, James Johnston, Joshua Hettrick
145 - Jayden Rittenbury
152 - Dane Donabedian, Manuel Rojas, Jimmy Colley
160 - Brayden Randolph, Tristan Vance, Harley Berne
170 - Colin Jagielski
220 - Aurelius Krumholz
285 - Steven Kolcheff
Cadet Greco-Roman
88 - William Miller
100 - Mathew Hakken, Gabriel Thompson
113 - Riley Bettich
120 - Sam Freeman, Caden Natale, A.J. Baxter, Brody Kemper, Tarrence Daugherty jr
126 - Mackenze Baird, Shane Williams, Maxwell Honiss, William Sides
132 - Dominick Lomazzo
138 - Justin Vanvaerenbergh, James Johnston, Joshua Hettrick, Joshua Edmond
145 - Jayden Rittenbury
152 - Manuel Rojas, Jimmy Colley, Brayden Randolph, Tristan Vance, Harley Berne
170 - Colin Jagielski
220 - Aurelius Krumholz
Cadet Women
100 – Rayana Sahagun
112 - Anunthaya Macdonnell
132 - Alicia Pieper
144 - Kayley Rada
152 - Gabriella Ramirez
Junior freestyle
113 - Joe Lagrou, Blake Noonan, Andrew Chambal
120 - Corey Gamet, Vince Perez, Dylan Phelps, Caleb Meekins
126 - Noah Comar, Jordan Hamdan, Chayse La Joie, Kamani Patterson
132 - Eddie Homrock, Kyle Kantola, Kaleob Whitford
138 - Nick Freeman, Derek Gilcher, Marc Shaeffer, Anthony Williams
145 - Carson Price, Trevor Robinson
152 - Cameron Amine, Seth Dominguez
160 - Dustin Gross, Sage Serbenta, Neil Antrassian
170 - Cal Stefanko
195 - Brent Booth
285 - Austin Emerson, Blake Wingate, Donovan King
Junior Greco-Roman
113 - Blake Noonan, Andrew Chambal
120 - Vince Perez
120 - David Stepanian, Dylan Phelps, Caleb Meekins
126 - Jordan Hamdan, Chayse La Joie, Kamani Patterson
132 - Eddie Homrock, Kaleob Whitford
138 - Kyle Kantola, Anthony Williams
145 - Carson Price, Trevor Robinson
152 - Cameron Amine
160 - Dustin Gross, Neil Antrassian, Sage Serbenta
195 - Brent Booth
285 - Austin Emerson, Blake Wingate, Donovan King
Junior Women
112 - Anunthaya Macdonnell
122 - Zoe Nowicki
132 - Alicia Pieper
144 - Kayley Rada
152 - Gabriella Ramirez

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Andrew Chambal (FS/GR)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Austin Emerson (FS), Joshua Edmond (FS)
FloRankings: Joshua Edmond (No. 16 at 132), Jordan Hamdan (No. 17 at 132), Cameron Amine (No. 10 at 152),
National Girls Rankings: Rayana Sahagun (No. 13 at 106), Zoe Nowicki (No. 9 at 122),

Colorado
Cadet Freestyle
100 - Brandon Boehm, Kenneth Crosby, Jacob Judd, Lawrence Martinez, Dillon Roman
106 - Ryan Vigil, Angelo Lozado, Lain Yapoujian, Max Black
106 - Aidan Lenz
113 - Daniel Cardenas
120 - Samuel Moreno
126 - Owen Berry, Vance VomBaur, Dante Chirichigno, Ivan Morris, Dominick Serrano
132 - Randy Myers, Gabriel Trejo
138 - Auden Green, Aaden Valdez
145 - Nicholas Gallegos, Cody Ginther, Antonio Segura
152 - Grant Aucoin, Cameron Klein, Hunter Smith
170 - Dillon Derting, Cody DuBois, Jack Forbes,
182 - Amos Wilson, James Hustoles
195 - Elijah Olson, Ian Sepan
220 - Jeremiah Vasquez, Cody Ponce
Cadet Greco-Roman
100 - Brandon Boehm, Kenneth Crosby, Jacob Judd, Lawrence Martinez, Dillon Roman
106 - Cole Smith, Angelo Lozado, Lain Yapoujian, Max Black, Aidan Lenz
113 - Daniel Cardenas
120 - Carter Stephenson, Samuel Moreno
126 - Owen Berry, Vance VomBaur, Dante Chirichigno, Ivan Morris, Dominick Serrano
132 - Gabriel Trejo
138 - Aaden Valdez, Auden Green
145 - Nicholas Gallegos, Cody Ginther, Antonio Segura
152 - Grant Aucoin
170 - Dillon Derting, Cody DuBois
182 - Amos Wilson, James Hustoles
195 - Elijah Olson, Ian Sepan
220 - Cody Ponce
285 - Kyle Good, Andrew Maldonado
Cadet Women
100 - Estrella Dorado Marin
106 - Cayden Condit
117 - Adriana Dorado Marin
132 - Nanen Aguilar
144 - Jenna Graybeal
164 - Tristan Kelly
Junior Freestyle
100 - Dion Velasquez
106 - Dylan McChesney, Fernando Salazar
113 - Brendon Garcia, Ceasar Sanchez
120 - Johnny Masopust, Wyatt Yapoujian
126 - Will VomBaur, Dean Noble
132 - Joseph Enockson, Noah Fitzgerald, Daniel Shaw
138 - Job Greenwood, Cole Stephenson, Nicholas Wilson
145 - Bailey Fitzgerald, Johnny Lopez III
152 - Jacob Greenwood, Colton Yapoujian
160 - Cort Cunningham, Cody Eaton, Tristan Perez, Martin Trujillo
170 - Aidan Funk, Grady Funk, Mason Hogan
182 - Tate Samuelson, Keegan Bean, Kai Blake, Caleb Sherrill
195 - Dahlton McGhee
285 - Andy Garcia, Adam Sepan, Hayden Still
Junior Greco-Roman
100 - Dion Velasquez
106 - Dylan McChesney, Fernando Salazar
113 - Brendon Garcia, Ceasar Sanchez
120 - Adrian Marquez, Johnny Masopust, Wyatt Yapoujian
126 - Will VomBaur, Dean Noble
132 - Joseph Enockson, Noah Fitzgerald
138 - Job Greenwood, Daniel Shaw, Cole Stephenson, Anthony Ulaszek, Nicholas Wilson
145 - Bailey Fitzgerald, KJ Kearns
152 - Jacob Greenwood, Jakob Turley, Colton Yapoujian
160 - Tristan Perez, Martin Trujillo
170 - Aidan Funk, Grady Funk, Cody Eaton
182 - Tate Samuelson, Kai Blake, Caleb Sherrill
195 - Kaleb Gaede
285 - Andy Garcia, Adam Sepan, Hayden Still
Junior Women
106 - Estrella Dorado Marin, Cayden Condit, Jaslynn Gallegos
112 - Karen Acosta Reyes, Kimberly Soto
117 - Adriana Dorado Marin
127 - Annetth Martinez
132 - Nanen Aguilar
138 - Alexis Agosto, Kaden Campbell, Sydney Anzaldua, Alexandria Liles
144 - Jenna Graybeal
152 - Emilee Demann, Jerzie Estrada
164 - Tristan Kelly, Emily Cue
225 - Vanessa Herrera

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Dominick Serrano (FS/GR), Jaslynn Gallegos (W), Tristan Kelly (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Brendon Garcia (FS/GR), Job Greenwood (GR), Tate Samuelson (GR), Jaslynn Gallegos (W), Kaden Campbell (W), Alexandria Liles (W), Jerzie Estrada (W), Tristan Kelly (W)
2017 Junior National champions on roster: Brendon Garcia (GR), Alexandria Liles (W)
FloRankings: Brendon Garcia (No. 4 at 113), Dominick Serrano (No. 4 at 126), Colton Yapoujian (No. 7 at 152),
National Girls Rankings: Cayden Condit (No. 7 at 106), Jaslynn Gallegos (No. 4 at 112), Alexandria Liles (No. 1 at 132), Kaden Campbell (No. 2 at 132), Tristan Kelly (No. 2 at 164)

Georgia
Cadet Freestyle
88 - Dominic Ditomasso, Robert Westbrook
106 - David Panone
113 - Joseph Sci
120 - Michael Kilic, Logan Madsen
126 - Julian Farber, Caleb Henson, Matthew Singleton
132 - Alexander Hearn, Sam Johnson, Jaxon Smith, Andrew Adams, Nicholas Stonecheck
138 - Robert Weston
145 - Tyler Lillard
145 - Alex Whitworth
152 - Charles Darracott
160 - Dawson Mathews
195 - David Harper
195 - Noah Pettigrew
220 - Chase Horne, Francisco Valle
Cadet Greco-Roman
88 - Dominic Ditomasso, Robert Westbrook
113 - David Panone, Joseph Sci
120 - Michael Kilic
126 - Caleb Henson, Matthew Singleton
132 - Alexander Hearn
138 - Andrew Adams, Robert Weston
145 - Nicholas Stonecheck, Tyler Lillard
152 - Charles Darracott
160 - Dawson Mathews
195 - Noah Pettigrew
220 - Chase Horne
220 - Francisco Valle
Cadet Women
100 - Savannah Lackey, Morgan Wilmoth
106 - Dianna Holmes, Amani Jones
112 - Catherine Bertrand, Mia Kurashima
122 - Aki Choates
132 - Tristen Music
144 - Cassidy Potts
164 - Heaven Byrd
200 - Stacey Pgouda
Junior Freestyle
120 - Brandon Foster, Nick Masters
126 - Caden Mccrary, Jackson Disario, Kyle Gollhofer, Gabriel Garcia
132 - Tyler Hunt, Vincent Mannella, Bryson Neace, Paul Watkins, Jacob Boyd
138 - Hector Candelaria, Andrew Pace, Caleb Santiago
145 - Cameron Jackson, Robert Mulvany
152 - Reed Vincent
160 - Wyatt Higgins
170 - Vincent Baker
182 - Ronald Humphrey, Logan Jordan
195 - Cole Hixon, Jarquez Wilson
220 - Zach Loner
Junior Greco-Roman
120 - Brandon Foster, Nick Masters
126 - Caden Mccrary, Jackson Disario, Gabriel Garcia
132 - Tyler Hunt, Vincent Mannella, Bryson Neace, Paul Watkins, Jacob Boyd
138 - Hector Candelaria, Andrew Pace, Caleb Santiago
145 - Cameron Jackson, Robert Mulvany
160 - Wyatt Higgins
170 - Vincent Baker
182 - Logan Jordan
195 - Cole Hixon, Jarquez Wilson
220 - Zach Loner
Junior Women
100 - Savannah Lackey, Morgan Wilmoth
106 - Dianna Holmes, Amani Jones, Hailey Horton, Kennedi Wade-crittle
112 - Catherine Bertrand, Mia Kurashima, Kasey Baynon
122 - Aki Choates, Jessica McCauley
132 - Tristen Music
144 - Cassidy Potts, Tiyahna Askew, Destinee Rivera
164 - Heaven Byrd
225 - Stacey Pgouda

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Nick Masters (FS), Caden Mccrary (GR), Paul Watkins (GR), Aki Choates (W), Tiyahna Askew (W),
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Kasey Baynon (W)
National Girls Rankings: Amani Jones (No. 12 at 100), Dianna Holmes (No. 14 at 112), Kasey Baynon (No. 13 at 117), Tiyahna Askew (No. 4 at 144),

Hawaii
Cadet Freestyle
94 - Mason Stefanelli
100 - Jason Tashiro
106 - Brant Porter, Coby Ravida, Isaiah Siaris
113 - Branson Magsayo, Kaden Sonognini
126 - Brady Hoshino
145 - Manaiakalani Wolfgramm, Kana’ipono Tapia, Boltyn Taam
160 - Blaze Pascua
Cadet Greco-Roman
94 - Mason Stefanelli
100 - Jason Tashiro
106 - Isaiah Siaris, Brant Porter, Coby Ravida
113 - Branson Magsayo, Kaden Sonognini
126 - Brady Hoshino
145 - Kana’ipono Tapia, Boltyn Taam, Manaiakalani Wolfgramm
160 - Blaze Pascua
Cadet Women
94 - Zoe Omura
100 - Kaycie Tanimoto, Alejandra Corral
117 - Nanea Estrella
122 - Lana Perez
138 - Jahnea Miguel
138 - Jolette Miner-Ho
Junior Freestyle
120 - Koby Chun
126 - Isaac Stalcup, Ansen Ursua
132 - Logan Garcia
138 - Naikoa Simao, Matthew Tamanaha
160 - Makana Tapia
Junior Greco-Roman
120 - Koby Chun
126 - Isaac Stalcup, Ansen Ursua
132 - Logan Garcia
138 - Naikoa Simao, Matthew Tamanaha
160 - Makana Tapia
Junior Women
100 - Zoe Omura, Kaycie Tanimoto, Tianna Fernandez, Alejandra Corral, Sami Saribay
106 - Brianna Funakoshi, Rita Morales
117 - Nanea Estrella
122 - Lana Perez
127 - Waipuilani Beauchamp
132 - Teniya Alo
138 - Jahnea Miguel, Jolette Miner-Ho
144 - Tayler Hayase
152 - Kelani Corbett
164 - Kapoina Bailey
180 - Roxie Umu

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Alejandra Corral (W), Kelani Corbett (W),
2017 Cadet National champions on roster: Kelani Corbett (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Kelani Corbett (W),
National Girls Rankings: Alejandra Corral (No. 7 at 100), Teniya Alo (No. 2 at 138), Keilani Corbett (No. 4 at 152), Roxie Umu (No. 11 at 180)

Arkansas
Cadet Freestyle
88 - Charles Hannah, Tristan Stafford
94 - Edgar Banuelos
106 - Charles Easterling
113 - Blake Wolff
120 - Dusty Reasons, Ty Moose, Jackson Smith
126 - Dylan Dominguez, Quinn Graves, Caleb Winston, Joshua Cady
138 - Raphael Marascio
145 - Rhett Noel, Colton Tuck
160 - Robbie Woody
182 - Rickey Rogers
220 - Chris Pointer
Cadet Greco-Roman
88 - Tristan Stafford
120 - Dusty reasons
126 - Quinn Graves
138 - Raphael Marascio
182 - Rickey Rogers
Cadet Women
122 - Riley Holman
Junior Freestyle
106 - Caden Wilson, Christopher Whisenant
113 - Thai Ta
120 - Chance Mahan
126 - Obi Smith, Riley Noel, Michael Crockett, Brandon Otwell
132 - Johnny Baldwin, Rhodney Phillips
138 - Dregen Smith, Reuben Eye
145 - Payton Free, Gabriel Holley, Jake Turner, Logan Sloss
152 - Zane Sims, Chris Alfaro
160 - Colton Burchard
170 - James Noel
182 - Jesus Hernandez, Matthew Muller
195 - Garrett Garner, Judson Spellings
220 - Raymond Murry
285 - Landen Mazur
Junior Greco-Roman
126 - Obi Smith
132 - Johnny Baldwin, Rhodney Phillips
145 - Jake Turner, Logan Sloss
152 - Zane Sims
Junior Women
132 - Skye Williams
152 - Pella Wisniowski

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Riley Holman (W),