FARGO ROSTERS: WI, KS, NE, MO, AL, MA released

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 09, 2018, 8:19 p.m. (ET)
Alisha Howk of Wisconsin, a 2017 Junior Nationals champion, is coming back to Fargo to seek another national title. Photo by Jim Thrall, Matfocus.com

Over the next few days, TheMat.com will be releasing the tentative delegation rosters for the state association teams which will competing at the U.S. Marine Corps Junior and Cadet Nationals in Fargo, N.D., July 14-20.

These rosters will include athletes who are competing in all six national tournaments, broken down by weight class and style.

Currently, state associations are entering their teams through USA Wrestling’s membership system. As the delegation rosters are completed, we will edit and review them, and post them for fans to enjoy.

We will also note the returning All-Americans on each team, as well as any wrestlers who are in the most FloWrestling High School Rankings for boys as well as the National High School rankings for girls. The FloWrestling rankings do not include graduated seniors, while the National Girls High School Rankings include graduated seniors.

Today, we provide rosters from Wisconsin, Kansas, Nebraska, Missouri, Alabama and Massachusetts.

Wisconsin has a balanced team with stars in all three styles. There are 20 returning All-Americans, including 11 in the women’s division. Macey Kilty was a Junior and Cadet National champion last year. Other 2017 champions were Cadet Natalie Kemp and Juniors Alicia Howk and Jayden Laurent. There are 16 Wisconsin athletes coming to Fargo who are currently nationally ranked.

Other rosters posted earlier this week included Ohio, Iowa, Connecticut, Nevada, New Mexico, New Jersey, Arizona, Florida, Utah, West Virginia, California, Oklahoma, Virginia and Washington (see related articles)

The U.S. Marine Corps Junior and Cadet Nationals in Fargo, N.D. will be broadcast live on Flowrestling.

Wisconsin
Cadet Freestyle
88 – Andrew Martin, Shane Corrigan
94 – Lucas Johnson
100 - Blaine Brenner, Cale Anderson, Caleb Meunier, Jager Eisch
106 - Brody Lee, Gavin Drexler, Nicolar Rivera, Nolan McKittrick
113 - Alexander Wicks, Kolby Heinz, Mitchell Mesenbrink
120 - Cade Willis, Jacob Wisinski, Matthew Bianchi, Trenton Dow
126 - Bryce Jankowski, Jack Ganos, Joshua Cherba, Leo Draveling, Matthew Feia, Ryan Dolezal
132 - Charlie Stuhl, Cole Ramos, Connor Thorpe
138 - Cole Bavery, Connor Dyke, Issac Ortegon, Luke Mechler
145 - Clayton Whiting, Cole Hansen, Peter Hansen, Zachary Gunderson
152 - Bowen Rothbauer, Kaden Reetz, mason diel
160 - Brady Spaeth
170 - Sam Skillings
182 - tretten Joles
195 - Aaron Ragels, Bret Kostka
285 - Jerrod Osterkamp
Cadet Greco-Roman
88 - Shane Corrigan
94 - Sam Smith, Payton Jacobson
100 - Cale Anderson, Blaine Brenner, Peyton Schuelke
106 - Gavin Drexler, Demario Ford, Jayden Bird, Joshua Frye
113 - Bailey Poellinger, Matthew Rogge
120 - Matthew Bianchi, Dane Higgins, Cade Willis, Brant Cracraft, Trenton Dow, Nick Schweitzer, Ben Brown, Trent Francois
126 - Bryce Jankowski, Tanner Depies
132 - Walker Ewan, Aaron Dobbs, Max Sanderfoot, Frederick Lehrke, Braysen Ellis
138 - Luke Mechler, Cole Bavery
145 - Zachary Gunderson, Deiondre Williams, Tucker Smith
152 - Kaden Reetz, Bowen Rothbauer
160 - Brady Spaeth, Preston Morgan, Luke Stromberg
170 - Sam Skillings, Zach Wallace
182 - Brady Eick, Tyler Hannah
220 - David Hallchurch
285 - Jerrod Osterkamp
Cadet Women
94 - Karina Torres
106 - Raquel Rojano
112 - Gwendolyn Golueke
122 - Jetlyn Michonski, Hope Trevino
132 - Naleah Hedges
144 - Jade Herzer
180 - Brianna Staebler
Junior Freestyle
100 - Matt Godin
106 - Blake Peiffer, Jaden Verhagen, Tommy Larson
113 - Koltin Grzybowski, Cody Minor
120 - Eric Barnett
126 - Caleb Gross, Zeke Smith, Cian Fischer, Alex Birchman
132 - Keegan O'Toole, Zachary Licht, Danny Pittz, Garrett Moll
138 - Aidan Medora, Joey Bianchi, Sam Stuhl, Nate Stokhaug, Daniel Stilling
145 - Drew Scharenbrock, Jeremy Schoenherr, Dalton Schams, Samuel Pfleger, Joshua Reindl
152 - Joshua Otto, Kevin Meicher, Caden Pearce, Godfrey Kairu, Dajun Johnson, Gregory Fischer
160 - Alex Guardiola, Tyler Dow, Zach Lee, Nolan Hertel, Nathan Fuller
170 - Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Parker Keckeisen, Reed Williams, Luke Clark, Luke Geister-jones
182 - Ryan Neu, Jared Krattiger, Bryson Alsteen, Shane Liegel
195 - Beau Yineman, Stephen Buchanan, Samuel Mitchell, Brayden Leffler
220 - Max Villnow, Jacob Somlai, Brett Wittmann
285 - Daniel Ausloos, Keaton Kluever
Junior Greco-Roman
120 - Eric Barnett
126 - Tristen Mascarette, Caleb Gross, Edward Wilkowski, Colby Mchugh
132 - Zach Weiler, Jalen Spuhler, Cade Heisdorf
138 - Joey Bianchi, Logan Hatch
145 - Dalton Schams, Jake Drexler, Cole Pence, Gavin Model
152 - Brock Schlough, Logan Schmitz, Benjamin Peak
160 - Tyler Dow, Breed Shepard
170 - Evan Frisque, Kalyn Jahn, Nicholas Rogge, Jake Boyette
182 - Bryson Alsteen, Luke Hooker
195 - Collinn Eldridge, Samuel Mitchell
220 - Max Villnow
285 - Daniel Ausloos
Junior Women
100 - Lili Alderson
106 - Rachel Trevino
112 - Josie Bartishofski, Gwendolyn Golueke, Gabrielle Skidmore
117 - Alisha Howk
122 - Allie Grobarchik, Phoenix Horn
132 - Megan Struble
138 - Ashton Cadman
144 - Jayden Laurent, Kiana Pugh
152 - Macey Kilty, Marta Jasperson
164 - Sarah Engedal, Lacey Jung, Tabitha Breitrick, Natalie Kemp
180 - Brianna Staebler
225 - Kayla Henk

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Keegan O'Toole (FS), Aidan Medora (FS), Joshua Otto (FS), Payton Jacobson (GR), Blaine Brenner (GR), Tyler Hannah (GR), Macey Kilty (W), Ashton Cadman (W), Kiana Pugh (W), Natalie Kemp (W)
2017 Cadet National champions on roster: Macey Kilty (W), Natalie Kemp (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Jeremy Schoenherr (FS), Tyler Dow (FS/GR), Eric Barnett (GR), Alisha Howk (W), Gabrielle Skidmore (W), Macey Kilty (W), Ashton Cadman (W), Jayden Laurent (W), Kiana Pugh (W), Natalie Kemp (W)
2017 Junior National champions on roster: Alisha Howk (W), Macey Kilty (W), Jayden Laurent (W)
FloRankings: Eric Barnett (No. 15 at 120), Keegan O'Toole (No. 9 at 132), Joshua Otto (No. 12 at 152), Parker Keckeisen (No. 6 at 170),
National Girls Rankings: Josie Bartishofski (No. 6 at 112), Gwen Goleuke (No. 11 at 112), Alisha Howk (No. 1 at 117), Gabrielle Skidmore (No. 7 at 122), Ashton Cadman (No. 7 at 132), Jade Herzer (No. 14 at 138), Jayden Laurent (No. 1 at 144), Macey Kilty (No. 1 at 152), Kiana Pugh (No. 2 at 152), Sarah Engedal (No. 9 at 164), Lacey Jung (No. 12 at 164), Natalie Kemp (No. 6 at 180)

Kansas
Cadet Freestyle
88 - Jordan Habben
94 - Trent Clements
100 - Kolton Misener, Rhett Koppes
106 - Devon Weber, Easton Taylor
113 - Junior Camacho, Zachary Keal
120 - Keegan Slyter, Cason Lindsey, Caden Howard, Austin Keal
126 - Dallas Koelzer, Alyeus Craig, Connor Olivera, Colton Scholz
138 - Devin Gomez, Brady Mcdonald
145 - Logan Mcdonald, George Weber, Marcelo Martinez, Brodie Scott, Christian Engroff
152 - Cayleb Atkins
160 - Duwayne Villalpando, Charles Neuman
170 - Brayden Dillow
182 - Kyle Haas
195 - Gavin Carter, Arturo Chavez, Caiden Casella
285 - Tony Caldwell
Cadet Greco-Roman
94 - Trent Clements
100 - Kolton Misener, Rhett Koppes, Devon Weber, Easton Taylor
113 - Junior Camacho, Zachary Keal
120 - Keegan Slyter, Cason Lindsey, Caden Howard, Austin Keal
126 - Dallas Koelzer, Alyeus Craig, Connor Olivera
132 - Jared Simma, Johnny Akin, Colton Scholz
138 - Devin Gomez, Brady Mcdonald
145 - Logan Mcdonald, George Weber, Marcelo Martinez, Brodie Scott, Christian Engroff
152 - Cayleb Atkins
160 - Duwayne Villalpando, Charles Neuman
170 - Brayden Dillow
182 - Kyle Haas
195 - Gavin Carter, Arturo Chavez, Caiden Casella
285 - Tony Caldwell
Cadet Women
100 - Skyleigh Pflaster
106 - Anayka Besco
117 - Jordyn Knecht, Elise Rose
132 - Gianna Culbert
Junior Freestyle
113 - Jason Henschel
120 - Michael Spangler, Alec Segarra
126 - Gabe Buckbee, Bret Minor, Carson Ochoa, Parker Winder
132 - Cade Lindsey, Conner Ward
138 - Bubba Wilson, Joseph Dennison, Aidan Randall
145 - Scott Calvin Radke, Mikey Waggoner
152 - Dayton Porsch, Triston Wills, Joey Hancock, Brandon Madden, Justice Mcgee, Dalton Misener
160 - Jalin Harper, Mario Perez
170 - Brett Bober, Dante Harper, Cayden Atkins
182 - Mikey Soberano, Grant Treaster, Dylan Weimer, Max Knard, Bryce Westmoreland
195 - Terrance Adeleye, Wyatt Hendrickson
220 - Jeffrey Downey, Caleb Willis, Cordel Duhart
Junior Greco-Roman
113 - Jason Henschel, Grant Treaster
120 - Michael Spangler, Alec Segarra
126 - Gabe Buckbee, Bret Minor, Carson Ochoa
132 - Brandon Madden
138 - Parker Winder, Joseph Dennison, Aidan Randall, Dylan Weimer
145 - Korbin Riedel, Conner Ward
152 - Bubba Wilson, Dayton Porsch, Triston Wills, Joey Hancock, Justice Mcgee, Dalton Misener
160 - Cade Lindsey, Scott Calvin Radke, Jalin Harper, Dante Harper
170 - Mikey Waggoner, Brett Bober, Cayden Atkins
182 - Mikey Soberano, Max Knard, Terrance Adeleye
195 - Bryce Westmoreland, Wyatt Hendrickson, Jeffrey Downey
220 - Mario Perez, Caleb Willis, Cordel Duhart
Junior Women
100 - Skyleigh Pflaster
106 - Nichole Moore, Anayka Besco
117 - Anja Tschohl, Jordyn Knecht
122 - Mya Kretzer
132 - Breanna Douglas
138 - Morgan Mayginnes
152 - Hollie Giddings
164 - Elisa Robinson

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Kyle Haas (FS), Gavin Carter (FS/GR), Wyatt Hendrickson (FS/GR), Cade Lindsey (GR), Nichole Moore (W), Elisa Robinson (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Jalin Harper (FS), Nichole Moore (W), Breanna Douglas (W)
FloRankings: Bubba Wilson (No. 11 at 152), Duwayne Villalpando (No. 16 at 160), Cade Lindsey (No. 18 at 170), Wyatt Hendrickson (No. 11 at 195), Gavin Carter (No. 20 at 195),
National Girls Rankings: Nichole Moore (No. 10 at 106), Jordyn Knecht (No. 10 at 117), Maya Kretzer (No. 11 at 127), Breanna Douglas (No. 3 at 132), Elisa Robinson (No. 9 at 180)

Nebraska
Cadet Freestyle
94 - Brandon Baustert
100 - Archer Heelan, Nathan Rubino, Caleb- Coyle
106 - Ty Rainforth, Paul Esparza-Garcia, Christopher Williams, Trae Greve
113 - Jakason Burks, Ian Rudner, Dyson Kunz, Shawn Buchanan
120 - Conor Knopick, Drew Arnold, Paul Ruff
126 - Noah Talmadge, Daniel Derosier, Jeremy Larson
132 - Brady Thompson
138 - Nick Hamilton, Asa Johnson
152 - Tommy Wentz
160 - Evan Canoyer, Garrett Kluthe
170 - Blayze Standley
195 - Kasten Grape
Cadet Greco-Roman
94 - Brandon Baustert
100 - Archer Heelan, Nathan Rubino, Caleb- Coyle
106 - Ty Rainforth, Paul Esparza-Garcia
113 - Hunter Gilmore, Quentin Donald, Jakason Burks, Ian Rudner, Dyson Kunz, Shawn Buchanan
120 - Paul Ruff, Conor Knopick, Drew Arnold
126 - Noah Talmadge, Daniel Derosier, Jeremy Larson
132 - Brady Thompson
138 - Asa Johnson, Nick Hamilton
152 - Tommy Wentz
160 – Garret Kluthe
170 - Blayze Standley
195 - Kasten Grape
Cadet Women
106 - Paige Denke
Junior Freestyle
113 Wyatt Schoepf
120 - Nathan Rizek
126 - Maxx Mayfield, Jack Huffman, Ladamien Sturdivant
132 - Beau Kaup, Gage Krolikowski, Cole Zebley, Breckin Sperling, Curtez Riley
138 - Cameron Riggs, Tyler Cunningham, Evan Waddington
145 - Chance Fry
152 - Kaleb Canoyer, Harrison Gocke
160 - Caleb Long, Isaiah Alford, James Burks
170 - Grant Lyman
170 - Damen Pape
182 - Isaac Trumble
195 - DIllyn Miller, Gavin Eason
285 - Lee Herrington
Junior Greco-Roman
113 - Wyatt Schoepf
120 - Camden Russell, Nathan Rizek
126 - Jack Huffman, Ladamien Sturdivant
132 - Beau Kaup, breckin sperling, Curtez Riley
138 - Tyler Cunningham, Cameron Riggs, Evan Waddington
145 - Chance Fry
152 - Jacob Johnson
160 - Isaiah Alford
170 - Damen Pape
182 - Isaac Trumble
195 - DIllyn miller, Gavin Eason
Junior Women
112 - Paige Denke
117 - Bailey Borer
122 - Hailey Schiermeyer

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Dyson Kunz (FS), Jakason Burks (FS/GR), Maxx Mayfield (FS), Nathan Rubino (GR), Conor Knopick (GR), Isaiah Alford (GR)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Camden Russell (GR),
FloRankings: Jakason Burks (No. 5 at 113), James Burks (No. 13 at 160),

Missouri
Cadet Freestyle
100 - Landon Kivett
106 - Austin Wadlow, James Homfeld, Jacob Mann
113 - Ben Locke, Kal Miller, Cayden Auch, Alex Flerlage, Korbin Shepherd, Eli Rocha
120 - Ayden Dolt, Nathaniel Pulliam, Ethan Muir, Khyler Brewer, Teague Travis, Kyle Crawford
126 - Kade Willis, Oscar Ortiz
132 - Chase Cordia, Matthew Bahl, Grayston Diblasi
138 - Garrett Labelle, Kage Lenger
145 - David Brooks, Gavin Gross, Camden Meeks, Brant Whitaker, William Locke, Aaron Mcdaniel
152 - Caden Green, Tyler Ross
160 - Jack Darrah
170 - Cole Gripka, Drake Tipton, Greyden Penner, Colton Hawks
182 - Rocky Elam
195 - Colt Post, Dorian Walters
220 - Xavier Walsh
285 - Jacobi Jackson
Cadet Greco-Roman
100 - Landon Kivett
106 - James Homfeld
113 - Cayden Auch, Alex Flerlage, Korbin Shepherd, Kal Miller
120 - Khyler Brewer
126 - Kade Willis, Oscar Ortiz
132 - Grayston Diblasi, Garrett Labelle, Kage Lenger
145 - David Brooks, Gavin Gross
152 - Caden Green, Tyler Ross
160 - Jack Darrah
170 - Colton Hawks, Drake Tipton, Cole Gripka, Greyden Penner
195 - Colt Post
220 - Xavier Walsh
Cadet Women
106 - Emalie Olson, McKenzie Gilreath, Emily Young
122 – Genevieve Nickelson, Justice Seely, Mikayla Whatley
127 - Nonnie Justice
138 - Jazzmine Seely
152 - Emma Cole, Kaylee Gross
164 - Talora Frisbee
180 - Jaycee Foeller
200 - Ryan Schlereth
Junior Freestyle
113 - Dezmond McSellers, Jeremiah Reno
120 - Cevion Severado, Trey Crawford, Jack Lenox, James Freitag, Josh Kyle
126 - Leyton Manley, Brayden Bradley, Kai Orine, Samuel Schultz
132 - Caleb Benshoof, Ryan Lester
138 - Andrew Javier, Nick Filger, Kyle Prewitt, Dillion Nichols
145 - Dawson Javier, Blake Ackerman
145 - Sam Frankowski, Maxwell Neuhaus
152 - Justus Scott, Peter Enos, Jackson Careaga, Roman Tinoco
160 - Andrew Gamble, Coby Aebersold, Kolby Estes, Grant Pauli, Jack Teague
170 - Blake Hopson, Floyd Miller, Andrew Mahoney, Luke Slater
182 - Clint Herrick, James Anding, Sam East, Devin Winston
195 - Charlie Cadell, Barrett Beaird, Steven Elwell, Evan Brooks
220 - Jaden Worthington, Christopher York
285 - Brooks Baker, Landon Porter
Junior Greco-Roman
113 - Dezmond McSellers
120 - Cevion Severado, Trey Crawford, Jack Lenox, James Freitag, Josh Kyle
126 - Leyton Manley
132 - Caleb Benshoof, Omar Garcia
138 - Andrew Javier
145 - Sam Frankowski, Mitchell Bohlken
152 - Justus Scott, Peter Enos, Jackson Careaga, Roman Tinoco
160 - Andrew Gamble, Coby Aebersold, Jack Teague
170 - Blake Hopson, Floyd Miller, Andrew Mahoney, Luke Slater
182 - Clint Herrick
195 - Charlie Cadell, Barrett Beaird, Evan Brooks
220 - Christopher York, Zachary Hazen, Jaden Worthington
285 - Harrison Diffley, Landon Porter, Tanner Karnes
Junior Women
106 - McKenzie Gilreath, Emily Young, Emalie Olson
112 - Autumn Flanigan
117 - Mary Harrell, Elizabeth Miller, Paige Folkner
122 - Mikayla Whatley, Genevieve Nickelson, Justice Seely, Danielle Walters
127 - Nonnie Justice, Tess Kinne
132 - Abigail Cordia, Brooke-Lynn Rush
144 - Jazzmine Seely, Seattle Bowen
152 - Kaylee Gross, Emma Cole
180 - Jaycee Foeller
200 - Ryan Schlereth
225 - Samantha Apple

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Trey Crawford (FS), Rocky Elam (FS), Devin Winston (FS/GR), Emalie Olson (W), Autumn Flanigan (W), Mary Harrell (W), Brooke-Lynn Rush (W), Jazzmine Seely (W), Emma Cole (W), Jaycee Foeller (W), Ryan Schlereth (W)
2017 Cadet National champions on roster: Devin Winston (FS)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Samantha Apple (W)
FloRankings: Jacob Mann (No. 11 at 106), Teague Travis (No. 7 at 120), Jeremiah Reno (No. 20 at 120), Kai Orine (No. 20 at 126), Greyden Penner (No. 20 at 170), Brooks Baker (No. 4 at 285)
National Girls Rankings: Brooke-Lynn Rush (No. 12 at 127), Nonnie Justice (No. 15 at 127), Jaycee Foeller (No. 4 at 180), Ryan Schlereth (No. 15 at 200)

Alabama
Cadet Freestyle
106 - James Latona
113 - Will Miller
120 - Emmanuel Oliver
132 - Jakob Chisolm
160 - Warren Hoyt
Cadet Greco-Roman
106 - James Latona
113 - Will Miller
132 - Jakob Chisolm
Junior Freestyle
113 - Cole Thomas
132 - Gabe Hixenbaugh
138 - Reed Hill, Maxwell Kauffman, Sebastian Burt
170 - Kolton Clark
182 - Jordan Hunter
195 - Christian Knop, Carlos-Miguel Figueroa-Orduno
220 - Jaeger Clark
285 - Matthew Burrow
Junior Greco-Roman
120 - Cole Thomas
132 - Gabe Hixenbaugh
138 - Maxwell Kauffman, Sebastian Burt, Reed Hill
170 - Kolton Clark
182 - Jordan Hunter
195 - Christian Knop, Carlos-Miguel Figueroa-Orduno
220 - Jaeger Clark
285 - Matthew Burrow

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Gabe Hixenbaugh (FS)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Christian Knop (FS/GR)
FloRankings: Gabe Hixenbaugh (No. 15 at 132), Christian Knop (No. 9 at 195)

Massachusetts
Cadet Freestyle
100 - Ian Darling, Cameron Soda, Zachary Soda
106 - Nicholas Curley
113 - Nate Chandler, Daniel Bittner, Mark Botello, Daniel Lightfoot
120 - Maximilian Leete
126 - Joe Podolak, Liam McAveney
Cadet Women
132 - Shandria Waters
Junior Freestyle
113 - Hunter Adrian
120 - Nicolas Botello, Trevor Nugent
126 - Jack Darling
132 - Ryan Garlitz
160 - Lucas Cordio, Brady O`Connor, Dante Gutbrod
170 - Luca Pontone
195 - Austin Cooley
Junior Women
112 - Ella Davidson
127 - Marisol Nugent, Savannah Eliza
132 - Kyelin King
138 - Bella Ricchiazzi

National Girls Rankings: Marisol Nugent (No. 6 at 127), Bella Ricchiazzi (No. 8 at 138)