FARGO ROSTERS: CA, OK, VA, WA released

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 08, 2018, 2:55 p.m. (ET)
2017 Junior Nationals Greco-Roman champion Brandon Kaylor of Washington is returning to Fargo this summer. Photo by Jim Thrall, MatFocus.com

Over the next few days, TheMat.com will be releasing the tentative delegation rosters for the state association teams which will competing at the U.S. Marine Corps Junior and Cadet Nationals in Fargo, N.D., July 14-20.

These rosters will include athletes who are competing in all six national tournaments, broken down by weight class and style.

Currently, state associations are entering their teams through USA Wrestling’s membership system. As the delegation rosters are completed, we will edit and review them, and post them for fans to enjoy.

We will also note the returning All-Americans on each team, as well as any wrestlers who are in the most FloWrestling High School Rankings for boys as well as the National High School rankings for girls. The FloWrestling rankings do not include graduated seniors, while the National Girls High School Rankings include graduated seniors.

Today, we provide rosters from California, Oklahoma, Virginia and Washington.

California has one of the largest and most successful teams in Fargo each year, and its women’s teams dominate the field, winning team titles on the Cadet and Junior levels. The team features 32 returning Fargo All-Americans, including 2017 Cadet National champions Emily Se and Jasmin Clarke and 2017 Junior National champions Alexandra Castillo and Jasmin Clarke. The team includes 25 nationally ranked wrestlers, 10 boys and 15 girls.

Washington is strong in all three styles, and has 21 returning Fargo All-Americans, including 2017 Cadet National Greco-Roman champions Yusief Lillie and 2017 Junior National champions Brandon Kaylor in Greco-Roman and Emma Bruntil among women. Their roster has 10 nationally ranked athletes.

Oklahoma has one of the toughest freestyle teams in the nation traditionally, and brings seven returning All-Americans, including 2017 Cadet National Greco-Roman champion Carter Young. Virginia has six All-American berths from Fargo on this year’s team.

The U.S. Marine Corps Junior and Cadet Nationals in Fargo, N.D. will be broadcast live on Flowrestling.

California

Cadet Freestyle
88 – Logan Valledor
94 – Joseph Kosenko, Maxximus Martinez
100 – Zeth Romney
106 – Calvin Antonio, Carter Bailey, Isaiah Medina
113 – Johnny Lopez, Ko Ruiz, Oscar Aranda
120 – Christian Cabuag, Maximo Renteria, Raul Jimenez, Sergio Montoya
126 – Carson Prim, Gustav Petruske IV, Isaac Salas, Roman Carrillo
132 – Alex Ramirez, Cade Lucio, Christian Antonio, Donte Lopez, Isaiah Ramirez, Ryan Franco, Tyler Sepulveda
138 – George Ruiz, Nicolas Guynn
145 – Cael Valencia, Hassan Khan, Matthew Rodiguez, Robert Perez 111, Spencer Steiner, Tyler Okada
152 – Desi Lobos, Tyler Badgett, Valor Buck
160 – Jairo Rivera, Kristopher Darrin, Maxwell Wilner
170 – Alexander Hernandez, Kodiak Stephens
182 – Carsten Rawls, Nathan Haas, Zane Hake
195 – Peter Ming, Shane Hansen, Tristen Wilson
220 – Caspian Grabowski, Chris Island, Jacob Christensen, Justin Darter
285 – Josiah Hill, Lucas Cook, Taven Avila
Cadet Greco-Roman
94 – Maxximus Martinez, Joseph Kosenko
100 – Zeth Romney, Isaiah Medina, Calvin Antonio
113 - Koa Ruiz, Oscar Aranda
120 – Sergio Montoya, Raul Jimenez, Christian Cabuag
126 – Gustav Petruske IV, Carson Prim, Roman Carrillo, Mateo Sandez, Jesus Cantar
132 – Ryan Franco, Cade Lucio, Tyler Sepulveda, Donte Lopez
138 – George Zuniga
145 – Cael Valencia, Robert Perez 111, Hassan Khan, Tyler Okada, Matthew Rodiguez
152 – Tyler Badgett, Valor Buck, Desi Lobos
160 – Kristopher Darrin
170 – Kodiak Stephens, Alexander Hernandez, Marcos Gamez
182 – Zane Hake, Nathan Haas
195 – Tristen Wilson
220 – Caspian Grabowski, Chris Island, Jacob Christensen
285 – Taven Avila, Josiah Hill
Cadet Women
94 - Melissa F. Lee
100 – Mikayla Guevarra, Lizette Rodriguez
106 – Genesis Quirarte
112 – Charlotte Kouyoumtjian, Greta Gustafson, Alisha Narvaez
117 – Samantha Barragan, Makayla Rydbeck, Desinee Lopez
122 – Samantha Snow
127 – Cheyenne Bowman , Nallely Rivadeneira, Ariah Valdez
132 – Tiera Jimerson
138 – Beyonce Garcia, Annie N. Hua
144 – Gianna Anaya, Beatriz Zubiran
164 – Katja Osteen, Alia Abushi, Ariana Pereira
180 – Adelina Parra
200 – Hollie Espinoza
Junior Freestyle
100 – Dylan Hidalgo
106 – Devin Garcia, Timothy Levine, Blake Van Laar
113 – Tristan Lujan, Andrew Silva
120 – Adam Arenas, Blake Fredrickson, Matt Vinci
126 – Christian Nunez, Riley Hilt, Cole Gregerson, Elijah Sanchez
132 – Marcos Polanco, Jose Fernandez, Devin Holman, Benny Martinez
138 – Jaden Abas, Kyle Parco, Dawson Sihavong, Chase Zollmann, Teddy Okada
145 – Luka Wick, Andrew Bloemhof, Michael Erazo
152 – Sonny Santiago, Izzak Olejnik, Julian Beltran, Jace Luchau, Bernie Truax, Nathan Hart
160 – Collin Nicholson, Troy Mantanona, Miguel Gallardo
170 – Jarad Priest, Noah Blake, Maximilian Plotzeneder, Jonovan Smith
182 – Ivan Hernandez, Denzel Mabry, Guillermo Escobedo, Carlos Gomez
195 – Ryan Reyes, Morris Chavez
220 – Victor Jaquez Jr., Damian Wake, Moses Trujillo, Dane Martinez
285 – Justin Ramos, Joseph Chacon, Alan Aleman
Junior Greco-Roman
106 – Devin Garcia, Timothy Levine, Blake Van Laar
113 – Tristan Lujan, Andrew Silva
120 – Adam Arenas, Blake Fredrickson, Matt Vinci
126 – Elijah Sanchez, Walter Williams
132 – Jose Fernandez, Devin Holman, Benny Martinez, Eli Blackwell
138 – Kyle Parco, Dawson Sihavong, Teddy Okada, Michael Miller
145 – Michael Erazo, Logan Sumulong, Brennan Brown
152 – Julian Beltran, Jace Luchau, Bernie Truax, Borys Peresadko, Michael Beltran
160 – Troy Mantanona, Ankhaa Enkhmandakh, Louis Rojas
170 – Jonovan Smith
182 – Denzel Mabry, Guillermo Escobedo, Carlos Gomez
195 – Eric Karas
220 – Damian Wake, Moses Trujillo, Dane Martinez
285 – Justin Ramos, Joseph Chacon, Alan Aleman
Junior Women
100 - Melissa F. Lee, Mikayla Guevarra, Lizette Rodriguez, Hailey Ward, Angelina Gomez, Pauline Granados, Faith Vega
106 – Mikayla Vega, Sofia Martinez, Jenna Bacich, Genesis Quirarte
112 – Greta Gustafson, Alisha Narvaez, Alexis Medina, Kylie Titus, Charlotte Kouyoumtjian
117 – Desinee Lopez, Heavynne Jerez, Aliyah Rollins, Ashley Venegas, Aleena Gomez, Carolina Johnson, Chloe Desouza, Samantha Barragan, Makayla Rydbeck
122 – Elis Carvalho, Melanie Mendoza, Niya Teresita Gaines Gaines, Adriana Lopez, Samantha Snow
127 – Ariah Valdez, Jaydan Driskill, Jenessa Rodriguez, Cheyenne Bowman, Nallely Rivadeneira
132 – Tiera Jimerson, Allyson Arrington, Dalia Garibay, Mary Lopez, Natalia Urbas
138 – Beyonce Garcia, Annie N. Hua, Destiny Lyng, Emily Se, Aine Drury
144 – Gianna Anaya, Beatriz Zubiran, Marlene Salinas, Eyscalante Alejandra, Emmily Patneaud
152 – Ezra Vavao, Anatli Smalley, Audrian Beattie, Sierra Van Rossem, Liliana Vergara
164 – Katja Osteen, Alia Abushi, Ariana Pereira, Jurnee Frazier, Sidney Ramos
180 – Adelina Parra, Juliannah Bolli, America Lopez, Jasmin Clarke, Emily Sandoval
200 – Hollie Espinoza, Angela Buenrrostro, Alexandra Castillo, Cristina Santoyo, Kalista Banales

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Ryan Franco (FS/GR), Luka Wick (FS), Jace Luchau (FS/GR), Victor Jaquez Jr. (FS), Adam Arenas (GR), Isaac Salas (GR), Dawson Sihavong (GR), Teddy Okada (GR), Logan Sumulong (GR), Jonovan Smith (GR), Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (GR), Justin Ramos (GR), Genesis Quirarte (W), Lizette Rodriguez (W), Melissa F. Lee (W), Sofia Martinez (W), Hailey Ward (W), Melanie Mendoza (W), Ashley Venegas (W), Dalia Garibay (W), Emily Se (W), Emmily Patneaud (W), Gianna Anaya (W), Alia Abushi (W), Juliannah Bolli (W),
2017 Cadet National champions on roster: Emily Se (W), Jasmin Clarke (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Timothy Levine (FS), Blake Fredrickson (FS/GR), Chase Zollmann (FS), Angelina Gomez (W), Anatli Smalley (W), Emily Sandoval (W), Alexandra Castillo (W)
2017 Junior National champions on roster: Alexandra Castillo (W), Jasmin Clarke (W)
FloRankings: Tristan Lujan (No. 13 at 113), Maximo Renteria (No. 8 at 120), Ryan Franco (No. 6 at 126), Jaden Abas (No. 1 at 138), Dawson Sihavong (No. 13 at 138), Jace Luchau (No. 4 at 152), Sonny Santiago (No. 13 at 152), Noah Blake (no. 15 at 170), Ryan Reyes (No. 8 at 195), Victor Jaquez Jr (No. 8 at 220),
National Girls Rankings: Lizette Rodriguez (No. 4 at 100), Angelina Gomez (No. 4 at 106), Sofia Martinez (No. 11 at 106), Cheyenne Bowman (No. 3 at 127), Dalia Garibay (No. 8 at 132), Mary Lopez (No. 15 at 138), Destiny Lyng (No. 3 at 138), Aine Drury (No. 7 at 144), Emmily Patneaud (No. 9 at 144), Liliana Vergara (No. 11 at 154), Katja Osteen (No. 3 at 164), Alexandra Castillo (No. 2 at 180), Emily Sandoval (No. 12 at 180), Adelina Parra (No. 14 at 180), Cristina Santoyo (No. 14 at 225)

Oklahoma
Cadet Freestyle
88 – Sam Smith
94 - Guy Clevenger, Christian Forbes
100 - Luke Ahrberg , Jordan Williams, Cooper Mahaffey, Jason Gilbert
106 – Cutter Sheets, Aiden Boyd, Brenner James
113 – Carter Young, Braeden Williams, Tucker Owens
120 – Jared Hill, Nate Becker, John Wiley, Noah Smith
126 – Hudson Neeley, Josh Taylor
132 – Christopher Dugger, Cade Manion, Sam Harris
138 – Kolby DePron, Jaxon Randall, Traylon Jackson, Blake Salt, Christopher Moores
145 – Cougar Andersen, Cody Hicks, Logan Parrott, Chris Harpole, Blake Ramos, Wallace Tilley, Tyler Grady
152 – Tate Picklo, Jacob Law
160 – Gavin Koehler, William Martin
170 – Cade Cook, Bryce Jackson
182 – Jack Kitchingham
195 – Coleman Lecoq
220 – Cruz Partain, Ryan Cochran
285 – John Wiese, Carson Wiley
Cadet Greco-Roman
94 – Christian Forbes
100 – Cooper Mahaffey, Jason Gilbert, Jose Becerril
106 – Aiden Boyd, Brenner James
113 – Carter Young, Braeden Williams, Tucker Owens
120 – Nate Becker, John Wiley, Noah Smith, Kaeman Prewett
126 – Josh Taylor, Justin Riddles
132 – Cade Manion, Sam Harris, Christopher Dugger
138 – Kolby DePron, Jaxon Randall, Traylon Jackson, Jose Cervantes
145 – Cougar Andersen, Cody Hicks, Logan Parrott, Chris Harpole, Blake Ramos
152 – Tate Picklo, Jacob Law
160 – Gavin Koehler, Dillon Berry
170 – Cade Cook, Kyle Heile
182 – Jack Kitchingham
195 – Coleman Lecoq
220 – Cruz Partain, Ryan Cochran
285 – John Wiese, Carson Wiley
Cadet Women
122 – Alexis Miller
200 – Olivia Brown
Junior Freestyle
100 – Eli Griffin, Steven Cook
106 – Kavan Meyers, Suan Sang, Bryce Cockrell
113 – Colten Klein, Alexander Prince, Studd Morris, Jackson Cockrell, Mannie Rogers
120 – Alex Fields
126 – Jack Golowenski, Ryder Ramsey
132 – Blake Gonzalez, Bobby Robinson, Cameron Picklo, Dylan Schickram, Verdell Schoats
138 – Stephen Wright, Timothy Trigg, Spencer Schickram
145 – Ty Lutze, Brady DeArmond, Jalen Hernandez, Jacob Butler, Cale Glover, Luke Surber
152 – Micah Lugafet, Hunter Jump, Cole Thomas
160 – Austin Daniels, Kyle Knowles, Skylar Johnson
170 – Dustin Plott, Zachary Wattenbarger
182 - Jayl`on Chiles, Talon Borror
195 – Carson Savage, Cabe Dickerson, Muhammad Ali Al Zeragi
220 – Korbin McLaughlin, Mateo Pena, Joshua Heindselman, Micah Walker
285 – Samontai Scott, Mason Lancaster
Junior Greco-Roman
100 – Eli Griffin
106 – Suan Sang, Bryce Cockrell
113 – Alexander Prince, Studd Morris, Jackson Cockrell, Mannie Rogers
120 – Alex Fields, Jake Cash
126 – Ryder Ramsey
132 – Bobby Robinson, Cameron Picklo, Dylan Schickram, Verdell Schoats
138 – Stephen Wright, Timothy Trigg, Spencer Schickram
145 – Jacob Butler, Cale Glover, Jalen Hernandez, Luke Surber, Alec McDoulett
152 – Cole Thomas, Hunter Jump
160 – Kyle Knowles, Skylar Johnson
170 – Zachary Wattenbarger
182 - Jayl`on Chiles, Talon Borror
195 – Carson Savage, Cabe Dickerson Muhammad Ali Al Zeragi, Aidan Hicks
220 – Korbin McLaughlin, Mateo Pena, Joshua Heindselman, Micah Walker
285 – Samontai Scott, Mason Lancaster
285 – Wyatt Wells
Junior Women
117 – Ainslie Lane
122 – Alexis Miller
200 – Olivia Brown

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Carter Young (FS/GR), Talon Borror (FS), Cameron Picklo (GR), Kyle Knowles (GR)
2017 Cadet National champions on roster: Carter Young (GR)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Jackson Cockrell (FS/GR), Dylan Schickram (GR), Ainslie Lane (W)
FloRankings: Jordan Williams (No. 17 at 106), Carter Young (No. 9 at 113), Luke Surber (No. 8 at 143), Hunter Jump (No. 16 at 152), Dustin Plott (No. 1 at 160), Joshua Heindselman (No. 14 at 285)
National Girls Rankings: Ainslie Lane (No. 3 at 122), Olivia Brown (No. 3 at 200)

Virginia
Cadet Freestyle
100 – Evan Holloway
106 – Erik Roggie
113 – Justis Bell, David Bragg
120 – Garrett Kuchan, Damon McGee, Gene Quodala, Domonic Baker
126 – Raymond Goode, Blaize Bryant, Joshua Pence
132 – Nicholas Vafiadis, Travis Ragland
138 – Zane Cox, Lane Cash, Mason Dubois
145 – Jesse Alvarado, Jack Campbell, James Simon
152 – Nathaniel Fly, Vincent Galang, Ryan Henderson
160 – Samuel Slate, Elijah Hunter, Nathan Fishman
170 – James Flynn, Sheldon Davis
182 – Samuel Fisher
220 – Carlon Ford
285 – Cade Eversley
Cadet Greco-Roman
100 – Evan Holloway
113 – Justis Bell, David Bragg
120 – Gene Quodala, Domonic Baker
126 – Raymond Goode, Blaize Bryant, Joshua Pence
132 – Nicholas Vafiadis, Travis Ragland
138 – Zane Cox, Lane Cash, Mason Dubois
145 – Jack Campbell, James Simon
152 – Nathaniel Fly, Vincent Galang, Ryan Henderson
160 – Nathan Fishman
170 – Sheldon Davis
182 – Samuel Fisher
220 – Carlon Ford
285 – Cade Eversley
Cadet Women
106 – Ava Purifoy
122 – Brianna Reep
132 – Jorie Richardson
164 – Gabrielle Mendoza
200 – Iyana Hicks, Taja Showers
Junior Freestyle
106 – Riley Parker
120 – Henry Brielmaier
126 – Yousuf Hammad, Michael James, Darius Parker
132 – Swhaib Beitazzam, Ryan Brewer
138 – Shawn Nonaka
145 – Cole Stoddard, Noah Roulo
152 – Hanyu Qiu
160 – Jacen Fowlkes, Loranzo Rajaonarivelo
170 – Haydon Rockman, Loudon Hurt
182 – Jackson Turley, Jacob Grady
195 – Gregory Manternach, Gabriel Mendelson, Jeremiah Carter
220 – David Wilson, Wade Wheeler, Jacob Carter
285 – Freddy Collins
Junior Greco-Roman
106 – Riley Parker
120 – King Sandoval, Henry Brielmaier
126 – Michael James, Darius Parker
132 – Swhaib Beitazzam, Ryan Brewer
138 – Shawn Nonaka
145 – Cole Stoddard, Noah Roulo
152 – Hanyu Qiu
160 – Jacen Fowlkes, Loranzo Rajaonarivelo
182 – Jackson Turley, Jacob Grady
195 – Gabriel Mendelson, Jeremiah Carter
220 – David Wilson, Jacob Carter, Wade Wheeler
285 – Freddy Collins
Junior Women
100 – Mackenzie Cruey
106 – Jessienna Burkett-Erice, Ava Purifoy
112 – Audrie Lee
122 – Ashley Whetzal, Brianna Reep, Taylor Guidry
132 – Julia Vidallon, Jorie Richardson
164 – Gabrielle Mendoza
180 – Jesse Kirby, Taja Showers
200 – Iyana Hicks

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Ashley Whetzal (W), Taja Showers (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Jackson Turley (GR), Ashley Whetzal (W), Jesse Kirby (W), Taja Showers (W),
FloRankings: Jackson Turley (No. 7 at 182),
National Girls Rankings: Julia Vidallion (No. 8 at 127), Jesse Kirby (No. 3 at 180), Taja Showers (No. 4 at 225)

Washington
Cadet Freestyle
94 – Payton Smith, Oscar Alvarez, Erik Nguyen, Tryon Kaess
100 – Kenndyl Mobley, Colton Jackson
106 – Darion Johnson, Yusief Lillie
113 – Chase Randall, Gage Nelson
120 – Haiden Drury, Christian Davis, Kyler Romero
126 – Carson Tanner, Wyatt Springer
132 – Victor Blinkov, Robert Gomez, Robby Vaughn, Dylan Straley, Scott Lees
138 – Logan Smith, Ethan Davis
145 – Rylan Rogers
152 – Hayden Long, Riley Van Scoy, Jacob Inton
160 – Julian Kennedy, Maxwell Whitney, Lorenzo Gonzalez
170 – Logan Stafford, Caleb Hylton, Collin Nager, Kaden krouse, Cayden White, Gilbert Marquez
195 – Cameron Dubose
220 – Braxton Mikesell, Gage Cook
285 – Luke Crippen
Cadet Greco-Roman
94 – Payton Smith, Oscar Alvarez, Erik Nguyen, Tryon Kaess
100 – Kenndyl Mobley
106 – Colton Jackson, Darion Johnson, Yusief Lillie
113 – Chase Randall, Gage Nelson
120 – Haiden Drury, Christian Davis, Kyler Romero
126 – Wyatt Springer
132 – Victor Blinkov, Robert Gomez, Robby Vaughn, Dylan Straley, Scott Lees
138 – Logan Smith, Ethan Davis
152 – Hayden Long, Riley Van Scoy, Jacob Inton
160 – Julian Kennedy, Maxwell Whitney, Lorenzo Gonzalez
170 – Logan Stafford, Caleb Hylton, Collin Nager, Kaden Krouse, Cayden White, Gilbert Marquez
195 – Cameron Dubose
220 – Braxton Mikesell, Gage Cook
285 – Luke Crippen
Cadet Women
94 – Taylor Wilson
106 – Marissa Riojas
112 – Shannon Curran, Molly Williams, Kenzie Cormier, Holly Beaudoin
122 – Natasha Puzon, London Houston, Jazmin Mercado, Tatiyana Miller
127 – Claire DiCugno
138 – Elise Scrafford
144 – Nevaeh Cassidy
152 – Alice Brulotte, Kiley Hubby, Alycia Pidgeon
164 – Sierra Mason
Junior Freestyle
106 – Brenden Chaowanapibool
113 – Braxton Sample, Noah Larsen
120 – Brandon Kaylor
126 – Nico Crosnoe, Chase Tebbets, Austin Davis, Brennon McDermott, Everett Pierce
132 – Justin Hoyle, David Crowe, Zachary Rowe, Clayton Gilliam, Austin Almaguer, CJ Richmond
138 – Jack Latimer, Marcus Peterson, Tanner Craig, Ryan Wheeler, Kaleb Horn
145 – Rylan Thompson, David Tobias, Russell Hanson, Jeremy Hernandez-Orozco, Dominic Damon, Noah Talavera, Jaden Schwartz
152 – Nathan Moore, John Morrison, Franky Almaguer, John Sowers, Bryson Anderson
160 – Adrian St.Germain, Anthony Nichols, Daniel Snediker, Wayne Baker, Jack Ervien
170 – Isaac Gust, Johnathan McBride, Issac Casey, Mikael Failor, John Knight, Zack Stratton, Colby Guzman
182 – Isaac Gomez, Jason Nelson, Nathan Carnicle
195 – Caleb Lay, Falemalama Weggen, Nicholas Langer, Jackson McKinney, James Scott
220 – Kai Burgman, Jonathan Burt, Atsama Pliev, Ryder Goff
285 – Logan Gleason, Tytan Duncan
Junior Greco-Roman
106 – Brenden Chaowanapibool
113 – Braxton Sample, Noah Larsen
120 – Brandon Kaylor
126 – Nico Crosnoe, Chase Tebbets, Austin Davis, Brennon McDermott, Everett Pierce
132 – Justin Hoyle, David Crowe, Zachary Rowe, Clayton Gilliam, Austin Almaguer, CJ Richmond
138 – Jack Latimer, Marcus Peterson, Tanner Craig, Ryan Wheeler, Kaleb Horn
145 – Rylan Thompson, David Tobias, Russell Hanson, Jeremy Hernandez-Orozco, Dominic Damon, Noah Talavera
152 – Nathan Moore, Jaden Schwartz, John Morrison, Franky Almaguer, John Sowers, Bryson Anderson
160 – Adrian St.Germain, Anthony Nichols, Daniel Snediker, Wayne Baker, Jack Ervien
170 – Isaac Gust, Johnathan McBride, Issac Casey, Mikael Failor, John Knight, Zack Stratton, Colby Guzman
182 – Isaac Gomez, Jason Nelson, Nathan Carnicle
195 – Caleb Lay, Falemalama Weggen, Nicholas Langer, Jackson McKinney, James Scott
220 – Kai Burgman, Jonathan Burt, Atsamaz Pliev, Ryder Goff
285 – Logan Gleason, Tytan Duncan
Junior Women
100 – Griselda Cuevas, Taylor Wilson
106 – Kaylee Gaines, Maria Reyes, Marissa Riojas
112 – Jennifer Nguyen, Ariana Gandert, Kenzie Cormier, Holly Beaudoin
117 – Taylor Robbins, Frederick Lehrke
122 – Cassidy O'Hara, Payton Stroud, Cameron Guerin, Natasha Puzon, London Houston, Jazmin Mercado, Tatiyana Miller
127 – Kaylee Moore, Joessie Gonzales, Haley Michaelson, Mya Spencer
138 – Emma Bruntil, Elise Scrafford, Annabelle Helm, Krista Warren, Nevaeh Cassidy
152 – Lena Flanagan, Sabrina Perez, Lourdes Torres, Alice Brulotte, Kiley Hubby, Alycia Pidgeon
164 – Sierra Mason
180 – Tatum Heikkila, Megan Mason

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Yusief Lillie (FS/GR), Dominic Damon (FS), Brenden Chaowanapibool (GR), Haiden Drury (GR), Austin Almaguer (GR), Franky Almaguer (GR), Kenzie Cormier (W), Payton Stroud (W), Kaylee Moore (W), Nevaeh Cassidy (W)
2017 Cadet National champions on roster: Yusief Lillie (GR)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Brandon Kaylor (FS/GR), Chase Randall (GR), Brenden Chaowanapibool (GR), John Knight (GR), Jackson McKinney (GR), Cameron Guerin (W), Payton Stroud (W), Kaylee Moore (W), Joessie Gonzales (W), Emma Bruntil (W), Lena Flanagan (W),
2017 Junior National champions on roster: Brandon Kaylor (GR), Emma Bruntil (W)
FloRankings: Brenden Chaowanapibool (No. 5 at 106), Yusief Lillie (No. 9 at 106),
National Girls Rankings: Holly Beaudoin (No. 13 at 112), Cameron Guerin (No. 2 at 122), Peyton Stroud (No. 5 at 122), Kaylee Moore (No. 4 at 127), Joessie Gonzales (No. 9 at 127), Emma Bruntil (No. 1 at 138), Kiley Hubby (No. 8 at 152), Lena Flanagan (No. 10 at 152),