11 wrestlers claim Triple Crown honors at Kids Nationals

By Taylor Miller, USA Wrestling | June 30, 2017, 9:30 p.m. (ET)

ATLANTA, Ga. – There were 11 youth wrestlers that earned the respected USA Wrestling Triple Crown, winning Friday’s freestyle national tournament, the final leg of the feat, at the Georgia World Congress Center in Atlanta, Ga.

 
 

In the intermediate division, Thomas Verrette of Colorado at 75 pounds, William Cole of Illinois at 120 pounds and Jonathan Rulo of Illinois at 120+ pounds claimed the Triple Crown.

 
 

There were also three wrestlers at the novice level to do it: Koy Hopke of Wisconsin at 112 pounds, Hudson Davis of Oregon at 130 pounds and Jadon Hellerud of Minnesota at 140 pounds.

 
 

Schoolboys saw five wrestlers achieve the prize in Kolby Warren of Missouri at 70 pounds, Jordan Williams of Oklahoma at 91 pounds, Jesse Mendez of Indiana at 105 pounds, Deon Davis of Nebraska at 136 pounds and Robert Paul Perez of California at 144 pounds.

 
 

Only four wrestlers repeated as freestyle champions, including Williams of Oklahoma, Malik Hoskins of Arizona (Bantam 45), Luke Lilledahl of Missouri (Novice 65) and Quentin Saunders of Kansas (Schoolboy 160).

 
 

In addition to the Triple Crown winners, 23 other wrestlers won both the Greco-Roman and freestyle tournaments this weekend:

  • Kylan Berry of Maine (Bantam 40)
  • Jovani Solis of Florida (Bantam 50)
  • Bryson Cash of Virginia (Bantam 55)
  • Asher Bacon of Florida (Bantam 60)
  • Martez Sheard of Wisconsin (Bantam 65)
  • Ivan Ivanov of Idaho (Bantam 70)
  • James Curoso of California (Bantam 75)
  • Kameron Hazelett of Indiana (Bantam 75+)
  • Brody Schuett of Georgia (Bantam 75++)
  • Jaxon Penovich of Illinois (Intermediate 80)
  • Adonis Bonar of Nebraska (Intermediate 103)
  • Michael Mocco of Florida (Intermediate 112)
  • Luke Lilledahl of Missouri (Novice 65)
  • Kael Laudrisen of Nebraska (Novice 70)
  • Pierson Manville of Minnesota (Novice 75)
  • Cordell White of Florida (Novice 105)
  • Gabriel Arnold of Georgia (Novice 120)
  • Alex Morris of Nebraska (Novice 140+)
  • Noah Blair of Nebraska (Novice 140++)
  • Vance VomBaur of Colorado (Schoolboy 112)
  • James Johnston of Michigan (Schoolboy 120)
  • Noah Pettigrew of Georgia (Schoolboy 175)
  • Chase Thompson of Florida (Schoolboy 265)

 

Bantam - 40
1st Place - Kylan Berry of Maine
2nd Place - Alexander Nassiff of Florida
Round 1 - Kylan Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Alexander Nassiff (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Kylan Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Alexander Nassiff (Florida) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Malik Hoskins of Arizona
2nd Place - James Bilby of Kansas
3rd Place - Shawn Coffel of Texas
4th Place - Gannon Willson of Oklahoma
5th Place - Conner Lilledahl of Missouri
6th Place - Jay Mcquiston of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Marquiose Gamble of Florida
1st Place Match - Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by tech fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match - James Bilby (Kansas) won by rule over Shawn Coffel (Texas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Shawn Coffel (Texas) won by decision over Gannon Willson (Oklahoma) (Dec 13-10)
5th Place Match - Conner Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jay Mcquiston (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Jovani Solis of Florida
2nd Place - Reza Massjouni of Virginia
3rd Place - Jaxon Romero of New Mexico
4th Place - Trusten Lee Douglas of Oklahoma
5th Place - Reece Movahead of Virginia
6th Place - Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Parker Padilla of Missouri
1st Place Match - Jovani Solis (Florida) won by tech fall over Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Match - Reza Massjouni (Virginia) won by tech fall over Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) (TF 15-4)
3rd Place Match - Reza Massjouni (Virginia) won by tech fall over Trusten Lee Douglas (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Reece Movahead (Virginia) won by tech fall over Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Bryson Cash of Virginia
2nd Place - Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
3rd Place - Jack Silfies of New Hampshire
4th Place - Cooper Smythe of South Carolina
5th Place - Caleb Kirk of Louisiana
6th Place - Michael Santos of Virginia
7th Place - Jovanni Tovar of Florida
8th Place - Elijah Schafer of Georgia
1st Place Match - Bryson Cash (Virginia) won by decision over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (Dec 13-9)
2nd Place Match - Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by fall over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match - Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by fall over Cooper Smythe (South Carolina) (Fall 0:38)
5th Place Match - Caleb Kirk (Louisiana) won by forfeit over Michael Santos (Virginia) (FF)
7th Place Match - Jovanni Tovar (Florida) won by tech fall over Elijah Schafer (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Asher Bacon of Florida
2nd Place - Noah Pieterick of Georgia
3rd Place - Thunder Page of Kansas
4th Place - Paul Fitzpatrick of Maryland
5th Place - Alexander Penzkover of Minnesota
6th Place - David `Cowboy` Payton of Georgia
7th Place - Bear Bringer of New York
1st Place Match - Asher Bacon (Florida) won by decision over Noah Pieterick (Georgia) (Dec 12-12)
2nd Place Match - Noah Pieterick (Georgia) won by rule over Thunder Page (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Thunder Page (Kansas) won by decision over Paul Fitzpatrick (Maryland) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match - Alexander Penzkover (Minnesota) won by decision over David `Cowboy` Payton (Georgia) (Dec 6-6)

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Jayden O`Farrill of Florida
3rd Place - Levi Dicksion of Oklahoma
4th Place - Kevin Kilpatrick of Georgia
Round 1 - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (Fall 0:23)
Round 1 - Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) won by fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2 - Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 - Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) won by tech fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:00)

Bantam - 70
1st Place - Ivan Ivanov of Idaho
2nd Place - Gary `Mattox` High of Georgia
3rd Place - Ty Valenzuela of Georgia
Round 1 - Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) won by tech fall over Ty Valenzuela (Georgia) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 - Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by decision over Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) (Dec 12-5)
Round 3 - Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by decision over Ty Valenzuela (Georgia) (Dec 12-9)

Bantam - 75
1st Place - James Curoso of California
2nd Place - Aubry Spadoni of Louisiana
Round 1 - James Curoso (California) won by fall over Aubry Spadoni (Louisiana) (Fall 2:58)
Round 2 - James Curoso (California) won by fall over Aubry Spadoni (Louisiana) (Fall 0:35)

Bantam - 75+
1st Place - Kameron Hazelett of Indiana
2nd Place - Peter Mocco of Florida
3rd Place - Nathan Harris of South Carolina
4th Place - Adrian Harris of California
Round 1 - Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by tech fall over Nathan Harris (South Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Adrian Harris (California) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2 - Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 - Nathan Harris (South Carolina) won by fall over Adrian Harris (California) (Fall 1:56)
Round 3 - Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by tech fall over Adrian Harris (California) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Nathan Harris (South Carolina) (Fall 0:48)

Bantam - 75++
1st Place - Brody Schuette of Georgia

Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Mason Burnham of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Michael Batista of New Jersey
4th Place - Jaxon Randle of Oklahoma
5th Place - Seamus Berry of Maine
6th Place - Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
7th Place - Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
8th Place - Drake Pollins of Michigan
1st Place Match - Mason Burnham (Oklahoma) won by decision over Michael Batista (New Jersey) (Dec 11-2)
2nd Place Match - Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Batista (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match - Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jaxon Randle (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match - Seamus Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 16-6)
7th Place Match - Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Drake Pollins (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Grey Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place - Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
3rd Place - Morgan Turner of Illinois
4th Place - Anthony Andrews of Delaware
5th Place - Adam Bilby of Kansas
6th Place - Nathan Walkowiak of Michigan
7th Place - Kaison Schreier of Missouri
8th Place - Hunter Duncan of Washington
1st Place Match - Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by decision over Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) (Dec 12-7)
2nd Place Match - Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by rule over Morgan Turner (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Anthony Andrews (Delaware) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match - Adam Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over Nathan Walkowiak (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Kaison Schreier (Missouri) won by fall over Hunter Duncan (Washington) (Fall 3:00)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Chris LaLonde of Colorado
2nd Place - James Hemmila of Illinois
3rd Place - Lincoln Sledzianowski of Florida
4th Place - Will Detar of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Blake Trelles of Idaho
6th Place - Elijah Broady of Indiana
7th Place - Adam St. Cyr of Maine
8th Place - Nathaniel Boger of Tennessee
1st Place Match - Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by fall over Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) (Fall 1:52)
2nd Place Match - James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match - Blake Trelles (Idaho) won by fall over Elijah Broady (Indiana) (Fall 3:14)
7th Place Match - Adam St. Cyr (Maine) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Boger (Tennessee) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Kaiyon McKinney of Ohio
2nd Place - Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
3rd Place - Grayson Fuchs of Michigan
4th Place - Johnathan Moder of Florida
5th Place - Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
6th Place - Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
7th Place - Connor Killion of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Leonardo Rosas of Illinois
1st Place Match - Kaiyon McKinney (Ohio) won by tech fall over Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by rule over Grayson Fuchs (Michigan) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Grayson Fuchs (Michigan) won by tech fall over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match - Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) (Dec 10-4)
7th Place Match - Connor Killion (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) (Dec 8-1)

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Jayden James of New Jersey
2nd Place - Derek Barrows of Colorado
3rd Place - Arment Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Aaron Stewart of Illinois
5th Place - Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Emmitt Sherlock of Georgia
7th Place - Johnny Leck of Kansas
8th Place - Hayden Wright of Oklahoma
1st Place Match - Jayden James (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Derek Barrows (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by rule over Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Aaron Stewart (Illinois) (Dec 14-8)
5th Place Match - Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) won by injury default over Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Johnny Leck (Kansas) won by tech fall over Hayden Wright (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Thomas J. Verrette of Colorado
2nd Place - Jay`veon Clinton of Ohio
3rd Place - Michael Craft of New Jersey
4th Place - Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
5th Place - Jayden McCaster of Missouri
6th Place - Ryder Say of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Maxwell Ramer of Texas
8th Place - Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Thomas J. Verrette (Colorado) won by tech fall over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match - Jay`veon Clinton (Ohio) won by decision over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match - Jay`veon Clinton (Ohio) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) (Dec 11-11)
5th Place Match - Jayden McCaster (Missouri) won by tech fall over Ryder Say (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
7th Place Match - Maxwell Ramer (Texas) won by fall over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:57)

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place - Grayson Woodcock of Ohio
3rd Place - Joseph Jeter of Texas
4th Place - Zayn Navarrete of Texas
5th Place - Jake Miller of Oklahoma
6th Place - Teagan Ruble of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Kenneth Jett of Georgia
8th Place - Ronan An of Georgia
1st Place Match - Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (Dec 14-12)
2nd Place Match - Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) won by rule over Joseph Jeter (Texas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Joseph Jeter (Texas) won by tech fall over Zayn Navarrete (Texas) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match - Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by fall over Teagan Ruble (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:39)
7th Place Match - Kenneth Jett (Georgia) won by tech fall over Ronan An (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
3rd Place - Kolby Barrett of Tennessee
4th Place - Nation Johnson of Oklahoma
5th Place - Logan Soileau of Texas
6th Place - Alijah Price of Indiana
1st Place Match - Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match - Kolby Barrett (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Nation Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Logan Soileau (Texas) won by decision over Alijah Price (Indiana) (Dec 9-8)

Intermediate - 103
1st Place - Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
2nd Place - John Keigher of Illinois
3rd Place - Ryan Miret of Florida
4th Place - Treston Eckstein of Wisconsin
5th Place - James Ingle of Ohio
6th Place - Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
7th Place - Brody Taylor of Maine
1st Place Match - Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Ryan Miret (Florida) (Fall 0:25)
2nd Place Match - John Keigher (Illinois) won by fall over Ryan Miret (Florida) (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match - John Keigher (Illinois) won by fall over Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:01)
5th Place Match - James Ingle (Ohio) won by tech fall over Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 112
1st Place - Michael Mocco of Florida
2nd Place - Grant Bahnsen of Texas
Round 1 - Grant Bahnsen (Texas) won by fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2 - Michael Mocco (Florida) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Texas) (Dec 10-6)
Round 3 - Michael Mocco (Florida) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 120
1st Place - William Cole of Illinois
2nd Place - Diezel Marks of Missouri
Round 1 - William Cole (Illinois) won by tech fall over Diezel Marks (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - William Cole (Illinois) won by tech fall over Diezel Marks (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 120+
1st Place - Jonathan Rulo of Illinois
2nd Place - Nasir Elliott of Oregon
Round 1 - Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nasir Elliott (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by fall over Nasir Elliott (Oregon) (Fall 0:16)

Novice - 60
1st Place - Mack Mauger of Idaho
2nd Place - Zan Fugitt of Missouri
3rd Place - Miles Anderson of Nebraska
4th Place - Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
5th Place - Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Jacob Bond of Georgia
7th Place - Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
8th Place - Jackson Heslin of Connecticut
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (Missouri) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by rule over Miles Anderson (Nebraska) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by forfeit over Jacob Bond (Georgia) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Jackson Heslin (Connecticut) (TF 12-2)

Novice - 65
1st Place - Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
3rd Place - Clayton Giddens of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Nore Turner of Illinois
4th Place - Christian Fretwell of Ohio
5th Place - Noah Kubala of Colorado
6th Place - Carson Walsh of New Jersey
7th Place - Richie Clementi of Louisiana
8th Place - Cooper Hilton of Tennessee
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) received a bye Clayton Giddens (Oklahoma) (Bye)
2nd Place Wrestleback
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nore Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Christian Fretwell (Ohio) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Noah Kubala (Colorado) won by fall over Carson Walsh (New Jersey) (Fall 0:23)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Richie Clementi (Louisiana) won by forfeit over Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) (FF)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place - Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Jameson Garcia of Illinois
4th Place - Anthony Knox of New Jersey
5th Place - Jaxon Joy of Ohio
6th Place - Luke Stanich of New Jersey
7th Place - Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Matthew Beem of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jameson Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Anthony Knox (New Jersey) (Fall 1:23)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jaxon Joy (Ohio) won by decision over Luke Stanich (New Jersey) (Dec 11-9)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Matthew Beem (Iowa) (Fall 1:56)

Novice - 75
1st Place - Pierson Manville of Minnesota
3rd Place - Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Garrett Reece of Colorado
5th Place - Seamus Mack of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Lane Snyder of Missouri
7th Place - Elvis Solis of Florida
8th Place - Nicholas Orejola of New Jersey
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by decision over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (Fall 2:44)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Seamus Mack (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Lane Snyder (Missouri) (Fall 1:02)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Elvis Solis (Florida) won by decision over Nicholas Orejola (New Jersey) (Dec 12-5)

Novice - 80
1st Place - Nathanael Jesuroga of Texas
2nd Place - Joel Adams of Nebraska
3rd Place - Zach Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place - Alex Diederich of Minnesota
5th Place - Matthew Martino of Idaho
6th Place - Joseph Simon of Louisiana
7th Place - Austin Craft of New Jersey
8th Place - Braden Edwards of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nathanael Jesuroga (Texas) won by decision over Joel Adams (Nebraska) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by rule over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by decision over Joseph Simon (Louisiana) (Dec 18-12)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Austin Craft (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Braden Edwards (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Lars Michaelson of Washington
3rd Place - Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
3rd Place - Nick Jones of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Andrew Parrish of Nebraska
5th Place - Tyler Guerra of Illinois
6th Place - Travis Smith of Minnesota
7th Place - Brady Collins of Colorado
8th Place - Joseph Liescheski of Texas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lars Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Nick Jones (Pennsylvania) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by decision over Travis Smith (Minnesota) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brady Collins (Colorado) won by tech fall over Joseph Liescheski (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
3rd Place - Jayden Colon of Illinois
3rd Place - Louie Cerchio of New Jersey
4th Place - D`mitri Alexi Alarcon of Colorado
5th Place - Zane Licht of Wisconsin
6th Place - Layton Schneider of Oklahoma
7th Place - Braxton Strick of Missouri
8th Place - Jon Schoenlein of Washington
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Louie Cerchio (New Jersey) won by decision over D`mitri Alexi Alarcon (Colorado) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zane Licht (Wisconsin) won by fall over Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:26)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jon Schoenlein (Washington) (TF 11-0)

Novice - 95
1st Place - Zeke Dubler of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Duncan Christensen of Virginia
3rd Place - Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
4th Place - Bryar Nadrchal of Nebraska
6th Place - Braden Brown of Oklahoma
6th Place - Kamdon Harrison of Florida
7th Place - Jacory Bates of Minnesota
8th Place - Liam Scrivanich of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Duncan Christensen (Virginia) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by rule over Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by tech fall over Bryar Nadrchal (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacory Bates (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Liam Scrivanich (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)

Novice - 100
1st Place - Gerard Johnson of Maryland
3rd Place - Nicholas Fox of Iowa
4th Place - Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
4th Place - Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Jed Wester of Minnesota
6th Place - Gavin Chapman of South Dakota
8th Place - Brayden Shelton of Missouri
8th Place - Jude Postlethwait of New Mexico
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gerard Johnson (Maryland) won by tech fall over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jed Wester (Minnesota) won by fall over Gavin Chapman (South Dakota) (Fall 0:41)
7th Place Match

Novice - 105
1st Place - Cordell White of Florida
3rd Place - Kj Evans of Oklahoma
4th Place - Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
4th Place - Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
6th Place - Nicholas Digerolamo of Louisiana
6th Place - Emil Necula of Georgia
7th Place - Tre Wilfong of North Carolina
8th Place - Brayden Pinney of Florida
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cordell White (Florida) won by fall over Kj Evans (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:35)
2nd Place Wrestleback
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tre Wilfong (North Carolina) won by fall over Brayden Pinney (Florida) (Fall 0:40)

Novice - 112
1st Place - Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Justin Rademacher of Oregon
3rd Place - Cole Han-Lindemyer of Minnesota
4th Place - Clay Johnston of Alabama
Round 1
Round 1 - Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Justin Rademacher (Oregon) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2
Round 2 - Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by tech fall over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 - Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 - Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (Fall 1:25)

Novice - 120
1st Place - Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
3rd Place - Hudson Mann of Minnesota
4th Place - London Kiser of Wisconsin
4th Place - Kamron Fickes of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Devin Medina of Illinois
6th Place - Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
7th Place - Andrew Mullin of Oklahoma
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by tech fall over Hudson Mann (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Devin Medina (Illinois) won by tech fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match

Novice - 130
5th Place - Hudson Davis of Oregon
5th Place - Brody Burns of North Carolina
5th Place - Wendy Washington of Illinois
5th Place - Cayden Cash of Virginia
5th Place - Timothy Cantrell of Florida
Round 1
Round 1 - Brody Burns (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 - Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Fall 0:10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by forfeit over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (FF)
Round 2 - Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by tech fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Cayden Cash (Virginia) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Wendy Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Brody Burns (North Carolina) won by injury default over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
Round 5 - Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 1:14)

Novice - 140
1st Place - Jadon Hellerud of Minnesota
2nd Place - Santiago Arciniega of Florida
Round 1
Round 1 - Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by fall over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3

Novice - 140+
1st Place - Alex Morris of Nebraska
2nd Place - Samuel Murphy of Missouri
3rd Place - Daisy Hill of Maine
Round 1
Round 1 - Samuel Murphy (Missouri) won by injury default over Daisy Hill (Maine) (Inj. 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Samuel Murphy (Missouri) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by forfeit over Daisy Hill (Maine) (FF)

Novice - 140+++
1st Place - Noah Blair of Nebraska
2nd Place - Gunner Willson of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Parker Christie of Michigan
4th Place - Fernando Gonzales of Oregon
Round 1
Round 1 - Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Parker Christie (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Parker Christie (Michigan) won by forfeit over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (FF)
Round 2 - Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by decision over Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3 - Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by fall over Parker Christie (Michigan) (Fall 0:25)

Schoolboy - 70
1st Place - Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place - Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Braden Tatum of Kansas
4th Place - Anthony Perez of Ohio
5th Place - Cael Alderman of Kansas
6th Place - Tyler Washburn of Florida
7th Place - Robert Gardner of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Michael Karpathios of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by decision over Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by rule over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by tech fall over Anthony Perez (Ohio) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cael Alderman (Kansas) won by tech fall over Tyler Washburn (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Robert Gardner (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Michael Karpathios (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy - 77
1st Place - Christopher Martino of Idaho
2nd Place - Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
3rd Place - Christian Forbes of Oklahoma
4th Place - Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
5th Place - Cole Hunt of Georgia
6th Place - Cael Nasdeo of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
8th Place - Maddox Khalimsky of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Christian Forbes (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by fall over Christian Forbes (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cole Hunt (Georgia) won by tech fall over Cael Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maddox Khalimsky (Illinois) (Dec 17-13)

Schoolboy - 84
1st Place - Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
2nd Place - Kayd Craig of Idaho
3rd Place - Caden Horwath of Michigan
4th Place - Tristan Stafford of Arkansas
5th Place - Kai Neumark of Illinois
6th Place - Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
7th Place - Cory Land of Alabama
8th Place - Chance Suddeth of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by tech fall over Kayd Craig (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by tech fall over Caden Horwath (Michigan) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by decision over Tristan Stafford (Arkansas) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kai Neumark (Illinois) won by fall over Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:35)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cory Land (Alabama) won by tech fall over Chance Suddeth (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy - 91
1st Place - Jordan Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Gabriel Taboa of Idaho
4th Place - Meyer Shapiro of Maryland
5th Place - Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
6th Place - Carson Laughery of Texas
7th Place - Kenneth Crosby of Colorado
8th Place - Sam Mcmonagle of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) won by decision over Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-10)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) won by decision over Gabriel Taboa (Idaho) (Dec 14-13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gabriel Taboa (Idaho) won by tech fall over Meyer Shapiro (Maryland) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Carson Laughery (Texas) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kenneth Crosby (Colorado) won by tech fall over Sam Mcmonagle (Pennsylvania) (TF 18-6)

Schoolboy - 98
1st Place - Max Black of Colorado
2nd Place - Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place - Cason Lindsey of Kansas
4th Place - Mitchell Mesenbrink of Wisconsin
5th Place - Daniel Wask of New Jersey
6th Place - Tom Crook of Florida
7th Place - David Panone of Georgia
8th Place - Dominic Hargrove of Colorado
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Max Black (Colorado) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 10-9)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by rule over Cason Lindsey (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cason Lindsey (Kansas) won by decision over Mitchell Mesenbrink (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Tom Crook (Florida) (TF 16-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - David Panone (Georgia) won by decision over Dominic Hargrove (Colorado) (Dec 12-4)

Schoolboy - 105
1st Place - Jesse Mendez of Indiana
2nd Place - Kal Miller of Missouri
3rd Place - Zeke Seltzer of Indiana
4th Place - Michael Kilic of Georgia
5th Place - Cade Willis of Wisconsin
6th Place - Hayden Hebert of Montana
7th Place - Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
8th Place - Jack Milos of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jesse Mendez (Indiana) won by tech fall over Zeke Seltzer (Indiana) (TF 15-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kal Miller (Missouri) won by decision over Zeke Seltzer (Indiana) (Dec 8-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kal Miller (Missouri) won by decision over Michael Kilic (Georgia) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cade Willis (Wisconsin) won by decision over Hayden Hebert (Montana) (Dec 9-8)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jack Milos (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 112
1st Place - Vance VomBaur of Colorado
2nd Place - Gavin Brown of Ohio
3rd Place - Cody Chittum of Tennessee
4th Place - Matthew Singleton of Georgia
5th Place - Austin Dalton of Oregon
6th Place - Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
7th Place - Thor Michaelson of Washington
8th Place - Carson Wall of Kansas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cody Chittum (Tennessee) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Gavin Brown (Ohio) won by forfeit over Cody Chittum (Tennessee) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gavin Brown (Ohio) won by decision over Matthew Singleton (Georgia) (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Austin Dalton (Oregon) won by injury default over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Carson Wall (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 120
1st Place - James Johnston of Michigan
2nd Place - Damien Lopez of Illinois
3rd Place - Cael Berg of Minnesota
4th Place - Jaden New of Alabama
5th Place - Nicholas Hall of Delaware
6th Place - Kade Willis of Missouri
7th Place - Michael Altomer of New York
8th Place - Jordan Anderson of Missouri
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - James Johnston (Michigan) won by decision over Cael Berg (Minnesota) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Damien Lopez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cael Berg (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Damien Lopez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jaden New (Alabama) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by fall over Kade Willis (Missouri) (Fall 3:09)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Michael Altomer (New York) won by decision over Jordan Anderson (Missouri) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy - 128
1st Place - Kage Lenger of Missouri
2nd Place - Antwuan Burns of Ohio
3rd Place - Robert Weston of Georgia
4th Place - Buddy Evangelista of Illinois
5th Place - Braedan Amole of Pennsylvania
6th Place - David Brooks of Missouri
7th Place - Brian Gordon of Virginia
8th Place - Victor Madrid of Colorado
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kage Lenger (Missouri) won by tech fall over Robert Weston (Georgia) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Antwuan Burns (Ohio) won by tech fall over Robert Weston (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Antwuan Burns (Ohio) won by tech fall over Buddy Evangelista (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Braedan Amole (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over David Brooks (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brian Gordon (Virginia) won by decision over Victor Madrid (Colorado) (Dec 6-5)

Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Deon Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place - Jake Prudek of California
3rd Place - Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
4th Place - Greg McKee of Ohio
5th Place - Tyler Collins of Colorado
6th Place - Max Callahan of Michigan
7th Place - Tyler Lillard of Georgia
8th Place - Charles Neuman of Kansas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jake Prudek (California) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jake Prudek (California) won by fall over Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) won by fall over Greg McKee (Ohio) (Fall 1:21)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Collins (Colorado) won by tech fall over Max Callahan (Michigan) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tyler Lillard (Georgia) won by tech fall over Charles Neuman (Kansas) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy - 144
1st Place - Robert Paul Perez 111 of California
2nd Place - Leonard Pinto of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Nicholas Feldman of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Isaac Grams of Minnesota
5th Place - Kamdyn Munro of Georgia
6th Place - Rudy Detweiler of Wisconsin
7th Place - Warren Hoyt of Alabama
8th Place - Elijah Smith of Oklahoma
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Robert Paul Perez 111 (California) won by fall over Nicholas Feldman (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:41)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Leonard Pinto (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Nicholas Feldman (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Leonard Pinto (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Isaac Grams (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kamdyn Munro (Georgia) won by tech fall over Rudy Detweiler (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Warren Hoyt (Alabama) won by decision over Elijah Smith (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-8)

Schoolboy - 152
1st Place - Branson Britten of Texas
2nd Place - Jacob Inton of Washington
3rd Place - Kenneth Sherman of New Jersey
4th Place - Brock Upson of Wisconsin
5th Place - Korbin Nevius of North Carolina
6th Place - Ricky Braunschweig of Wisconsin
7th Place - Jacob Smith of New Mexico
8th Place - James Slocum of Ohio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Branson Britten (Texas) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Jacob Inton (Washington) won by decision over Kenneth Sherman (New Jersey) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kenneth Sherman (New Jersey) won by decision over Brock Upson (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Korbin Nevius (North Carolina) won by forfeit over Ricky Braunschweig (Wisconsin) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacob Smith (New Mexico) won by decision over James Slocum (Ohio) (Dec 11-4)

Schoolboy - 160
1st Place - Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place - Michael Tal-shahar of Florida
3rd Place - Brandon Navarro of Illinois
4th Place - Dawson Mathews of Georgia
5th Place - Blake Coleman of Florida
6th Place - Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
7th Place - Seth Shumate of Ohio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by fall over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (Fall 1:41)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) won by tech fall over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (TF 18-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) won by tech fall over Dawson Mathews (Georgia) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Blake Coleman (Florida) won by decision over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match

Schoolboy - 175
1st Place - Noah Pettigrew of Georgia
2nd Place - Dustin Swanson of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Orentheian Everett Ll of Nebraska
4th Place - Bryce Garcia of Colorado
5th Place - Jordan Hilford of California
6th Place - Connor McHugh of Georgia
7th Place - Carter Grewe of Wisconsin
8th Place - Josua Sarasnick of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Noah Pettigrew (Georgia) won by fall over Orentheian Everett Ll (Nebraska) (Fall 0:15)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Orentheian Everett Ll (Nebraska) (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bryce Garcia (Colorado) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jordan Hilford (California) won by fall over Connor McHugh (Georgia) (Fall 0:49)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Carter Grewe (Wisconsin) won by fall over Josua Sarasnick (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:53)

Schoolboy - 190
1st Place - David Harper of Georgia
2nd Place - Nehemiah Harris of Connecticut
3rd Place - Keith Brown of Oregon
4th Place - Jonathon Sumner of Georgia
5th Place - Zack Smith of Missouri
Round 1
Round 1 - Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - David Harper (Georgia) won by fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
Round 2 - David Harper (Georgia) won by decision over Keith Brown (Oregon) (Dec 10-6)
Round 2 - Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Keith Brown (Oregon) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - David Harper (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Keith Brown (Oregon) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - David Harper (Georgia) won by fall over Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) (Fall 3:24)
Round 5
Round 5 - Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by fall over Keith Brown (Oregon) (Fall 3:35)
Round 5 - Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) won by fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (Fall 0:58)

Schoolboy - 265
1st Place - Chase Thompson of Florida
2nd Place - Lb Neloms of Georgia
Round 1
Round 1 - Chase Thompson (Florida) won by tech fall over Lb Neloms (Georgia) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chase Thompson (Florida) won by tech fall over Lb Neloms (Georgia) (TF 10-0)