13 wrestlers still alive for prestigious USA Wrestling Triple Crown after day one of Kids Nationals

By Taylor Miller, USA Wrestling | June 29, 2017, 6:48 p.m. (ET)

ATLANTA, Ga. – Greco-Roman action of 2017 Kids Nationals wrapped up on Thursday afternoon at the Georgia World Congress Center in Atlanta, Ga., leaving 13 wrestlers still eligible to capture the coveted USA Wrestling Triple Crown, awarded to age-group wrestlers who win folkstyle, freestyle and Greco-Roman nationals.

Of the 13 wrestlers, 10 states are represented, including California, Colorado, Illinois, Indiana, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, Oklahoma, Oregon and Wisconsin. Illinois, Oklahoma an Oregon each have two wrestlers going for the Triple Crown.

At intermediate, three wrestlers are in the hunt: Thomas Verrette of Colorado at 75 pounds, William Cole of Illinois at 120 pounds and Jonathan Rulo of Illinois at 120+ pounds.

Novice has four wrestlers seeking the Triple Crown: Koy Hopke of Wisconsin at 112 pounds, Hudson Davis of Oregon at 130 pounds, Jadon Hellerud of Minnesota at 140 pounds, and Gunner Willson of Oklahoma at 140+++ pounds.

There are six Schoolboy wrestlers holding two national titles so far this year: Kolby Warren of Missouri at 70 pounds, Jordan Williams of Oklahoma at 91 pounds, Jesse Mendez of Indiana at 105 pounds, Deon Davis of Nebraska at 136 pounds, Robert Paul Perez of California at 144 pounds and Keith Brown of Oregon at 190 pounds.

Four wrestlers repeated as Greco champions.

There were four repeat Greco champions: Gannon Willson of Oklahoma (Bantam 45), Derek Barrows of Colorado (Intermediate 70), Adonis Bonar of Nebraska (Intermediate 103) and Jordan Williams of Oklahoma (Schoolboy 91).

Freestyle action will start Friday at 9 a.m. ET. Fans can watch the entire tournament live on Trackcast.

USA WRESTLING KIDS NATIONALS
at Atlanta, Ga.

Greco Roman results
Bantam - 40

1st Place - Kylan Berry of Maine

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Gannon Willson of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Malik Hoskins of Arizona
3rd Place - James Bilby of Kansas
4th Place - Shawn Coffel of Texas
5th Place - Conner Lilledahl of Missouri
6th Place - Marquiose Gamble of Florida
7th Place - Jay Mcquiston of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Gannon Willson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Malik Hoskins (Arizona) (Fall 0:34)
2nd Place Match - Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by decision over James Bilby (Kansas) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match - James Bilby (Kansas) won by decision over Shawn Coffel (Texas) (Dec 14-6)
5th Place Match - Conner Lilledahl (Missouri) won by fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (Fall 0:31)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Jovani Solis of Florida
2nd Place - Trusten Lee Douglas of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Reza Massjouni of Virginia
4th Place - Jaxon Romero of New Mexico
5th Place - Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Parker Padilla of Missouri
7th Place - Reece Movahead of Virginia
1st Place Match - Jovani Solis (Florida) won by tech fall over Reza Massjouni (Virginia) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match - Trusten Lee Douglas (Oklahoma) won by fall over Reza Massjouni (Virginia) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match - Trusten Lee Douglas (Oklahoma) won by decision over Jaxon Romero (New Mexico) (Dec 13-9)
5th Place Match - Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Parker Padilla (Missouri) (Fall 0:24)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Bryson Cash of Virginia
2nd Place - Michael Santos of Virginia
3rd Place - Jack Silfies of New Hampshire
4th Place - Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
5th Place - Caleb Kirk of Louisiana
6th Place - Jovanni Tovar of Florida
7th Place - Cooper Smythe of South Carolina
8th Place - Elijah Schafer of Georgia
1st Place Match - Bryson Cash (Virginia) won by tech fall over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Michael Santos (Virginia) won by tech fall over Jack Silfies (New Hampshire) (TF 15-3)
3rd Place Match - Michael Santos (Virginia) won by decision over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Dec 11-6)
5th Place Match - Caleb Kirk (Louisiana) won by decision over Jovanni Tovar (Florida) (Dec 8-7)
7th Place Match - Cooper Smythe (South Carolina) won by fall over Elijah Schafer (Georgia) (Fall 0:34)

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Asher Bacon of Florida
2nd Place - Noah Pieterick of Georgia
3rd Place - Paul Fitzpatrick of Maryland
4th Place - Alexander Penzkover of Minnesota
5th Place - Thunder Page of Kansas
6th Place - Bear Bringer of New York
1st Place Match - Asher Bacon (Florida) won by decision over Paul Fitzpatrick (Maryland) (Dec 9-1)
2nd Place Match - Noah Pieterick (Georgia) won by tech fall over Paul Fitzpatrick (Maryland) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match - Noah Pieterick (Georgia) won by tech fall over Alexander Penzkover (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match - Thunder Page (Kansas) won by tech fall over Bear Bringer (New York) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Jayden O`Farrill of Florida
3rd Place - Levi Dicksion of Oklahoma
4th Place - Kevin Kilpatrick of Georgia
Round 1 - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (Fall 0:34)
Round 1 - Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) won by fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2 - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2 - Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) won by fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jayden O`Farrill (Florida) (TF 12-1)
Round 3 - Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kevin Kilpatrick (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 70
1st Place - Ivan Ivanov of Idaho
2nd Place - Gary `Mattox` High of Georgia
Round 1 - Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by tech fall over Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) (TF 15-4)
Round 2 - Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) won by tech fall over Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 - Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by tech fall over Gary `Mattox` High (Georgia) (TF 20-7)

Bantam - 75
1st Place - James Curoso of California

Bantam - 75+
1st Place - Kameron Hazelett of Indiana
2nd Place - Peter Mocco of Florida
3rd Place - Nathan Harris of South Carolina
Round 1 - Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Nathan Harris (South Carolina) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2 - Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 - Kameron Hazelett (Indiana) won by fall over Nathan Harris (South Carolina) (Fall 0:21)

Bantam - 75++
1st Place - Brody Schuette of Georgia

Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Mason Burnham of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
4th Place - Jaxon Randle of Oklahoma
5th Place - Seamus Berry of Maine
6th Place - Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
7th Place - Evan Kowalsky of Maine
8th Place - Gavin Heverly of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mason Burnham (Oklahoma) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match - Mason Burnham (Oklahoma) won by rule over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Jaxon Randle (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match - Seamus Berry (Maine) won by decision over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (Dec 14-6)
7th Place Match - Evan Kowalsky (Maine) won by decision over Gavin Heverly (Pennsylvania) (Dec 5-4)

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
2nd Place - Nathan Walkowiak of Michigan
3rd Place - Grey Burnett of Ohio
4th Place - Kru Vance of Oklahoma
5th Place - Guillermo Jaramillo of Florida
6th Place - Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
7th Place - Hunter Duncan of Washington
8th Place - Kaison Schreier of Missouri
1st Place Match - Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Nathan Walkowiak (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Nathan Walkowiak (Michigan) won by rule over Grey Burnett (Ohio) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by tech fall over Kru Vance (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match - Guillermo Jaramillo (Florida) won by forfeit over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (FF)
7th Place Match - Hunter Duncan (Washington) won by fall over Kaison Schreier (Missouri) (Fall 1:33)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - James Hemmila of Illinois
2nd Place - Chris LaLonde of Colorado
3rd Place - Nathaniel Boger of Tennessee
4th Place - Adam St. Cyr of Maine
5th Place - Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
6th Place - Will Detar of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Elijah Broady of Indiana
8th Place - James Sievers of Georgia
1st Place Match - James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Boger (Tennessee) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Match - Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by fall over Nathaniel Boger (Tennessee) (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match - Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by fall over Adam St. Cyr (Maine) (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match - Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match - Elijah Broady (Indiana) won by tech fall over James Sievers (Georgia) (TF 13-2)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
2nd Place - Kaiyon McKinney of Ohio
3rd Place - Johnathan Moder of Florida
4th Place - Connor Killion of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Aiden Smith of Iowa
6th Place - Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
7th Place - Brenden Ging of Nebraska
8th Place - Chris Dennis of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by decision over Kaiyon McKinney (Ohio) (Dec 16-9)
2nd Place Match - Kaiyon McKinney (Ohio) won by rule over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Johnathan Moder (Florida) won by tech fall over Connor Killion (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-3)
5th Place Match - Aiden Smith (Iowa) won by fall over Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) (Fall 1:42)
7th Place Match - Brenden Ging (Nebraska) won by fall over Chris Dennis (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:57)

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Derek Barrows of Colorado
2nd Place - Emmitt Sherlock of Georgia
3rd Place - Aaron Stewart of Illinois
4th Place - Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Arment Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Johnny Leck of Kansas
7th Place - Logan Hargrove of Oklahoma
8th Place - Jonathan Moreno of Florida
1st Place Match - Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by decision over Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) (Dec 10-7)
2nd Place Match - Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) won by rule over Aaron Stewart (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match - Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Johnny Leck (Kansas) (Fall 1:06)
7th Place Match - Logan Hargrove (Oklahoma) won by decision over Jonathan Moreno (Florida) (Dec 4-4)

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Thomas J. Verrette of Colorado
2nd Place - Jay`veon Clinton of Ohio
3rd Place - Maxwell Ramer of Texas
4th Place - Michael Craft of New Jersey
5th Place - Ryder Seago of Oklahoma
6th Place - Taj Jones of Georgia
7th Place - Jayden McCaster of Missouri
8th Place - Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
1st Place Match - Thomas J. Verrette (Colorado) won by decision over Jay`veon Clinton (Ohio) (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Match - Jay`veon Clinton (Ohio) won by fall over Maxwell Ramer (Texas) (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match - Maxwell Ramer (Texas) won by fall over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Fall 0:48)
5th Place Match - Ryder Seago (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Taj Jones (Georgia) (TF 12-0)
7th Place Match - Jayden McCaster (Missouri) won in overtime over Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) (OT 16-8)

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place - Kenneth Jett of Georgia
3rd Place - Jake Miller of Oklahoma
4th Place - Grayson Woodcock of Ohio
5th Place - Zayn Navarrete of Texas
6th Place - Blake Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place - Ronan An of Georgia
8th Place - William Gravitt of Georgia
1st Place Match - Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over Kenneth Jett (Georgia) (Dec 14-11)
2nd Place Match - Kenneth Jett (Georgia) won by decision over Jake Miller (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match - Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by decision over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match - Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Blake Sweetman (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Ronan An (Georgia) won by tech fall over William Gravitt (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
2nd Place - Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Nation Johnson of Oklahoma
4th Place - Logan Soileau of Texas
Round 1 - Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nation Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by fall over Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:21)
Round 2 - Nation Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Texas) (TF 14-4)
Round 3 - Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Nation Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 103
1st Place - Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
2nd Place - Treston Eckstein of Wisconsin
3rd Place - James Ingle of Ohio
4th Place - Ryan Miret of Florida
5th Place - Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
6th Place - Brody Taylor of Maine
1st Place Match - Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:41)
2nd Place Match - Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) won by decision over James Ingle (Ohio) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match - James Ingle (Ohio) won by decision over Ryan Miret (Florida) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match - Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by fall over Brody Taylor (Maine) (Fall 2:55)

Intermediate - 112
1st Place - Michael Mocco of Florida
2nd Place - Grant Bahnsen of Texas
Round 1 - Michael Mocco (Florida) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Texas) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2 - Michael Mocco (Florida) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 120
1st Place - William Cole of Illinois
2nd Place - Diezel Marks of Missouri
Round 1 - William Cole (Illinois) won by tech fall over Diezel Marks (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - William Cole (Illinois) won by fall over Diezel Marks (Missouri) (Fall 0:48)

Intermediate - 120++
1st Place - Jonathan Rulo of Illinois
2nd Place - Nasir Elliott of Oregon
Round 1 - Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nasir Elliott (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nasir Elliott (Oregon) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 60
1st Place - Zan Fugitt of Missouri
2nd Place - Miles Anderson of Nebraska
3rd Place - Mack Mauger of Idaho
4th Place - Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska
6th Place - Olli Webb of Georgia
7th Place - Landon Smith of Louisiana
8th Place - Jason Jake Goodin of Oklahoma
1st Place Match - Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Miles Anderson (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match - Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by rule over Mack Mauger (Idaho) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by decision over Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-9)
5th Place Match - Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska) won by decision over Olli Webb (Georgia) (Dec 8-5)
7th Place Match - Landon Smith (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Jason Jake Goodin (Oklahoma) (TF 16-5)

Novice - 65
1st Place - Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
2nd Place - Noah Kubala of Colorado
3rd Place - Chase Van Hoven of Virginia
4th Place - Nore Turner of Illinois
5th Place - Jairus Rodriguez of California
6th Place - Dillon Ryan of Oklahoma
7th Place - Elijah Sierra of New Mexico
8th Place - Jayden Bowles of Florida
1st Place Match - Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by decision over Noah Kubala (Colorado) (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Match - Noah Kubala (Colorado) won by rule over Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by fall over Nore Turner (Illinois) (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match - Jairus Rodriguez (California) won by fall over Dillon Ryan (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match - Elijah Sierra (New Mexico) won by fall over Jayden Bowles (Florida) (Fall 0:56)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place - Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Jameson Garcia of Illinois
4th Place - Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Matthew Beem of Iowa
6th Place - Hayden Haase of Colorado
7th Place - Tyson Sherlock of Georgia
8th Place - Collin McDowell of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by decision over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match - Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Jameson Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Matthew Beem (Iowa) won by decision over Hayden Haase (Colorado) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match - Tyson Sherlock (Georgia) won by decision over Collin McDowell (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-12)

Novice - 75
1st Place - Pierson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place - Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Seamus Mack of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Elvis Solis of Florida
6th Place - Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
7th Place - Garrett Reece of Colorado
8th Place - Otto Black of Colorado
1st Place Match - Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 13-1)
2nd Place Match - Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Seamus Mack (Pennsylvania) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match - Elvis Solis (Florida) won by tech fall over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 17-7)
7th Place Match - Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by injury default over Otto Black (Colorado) (Inj. 0:04)

Novice - 80
1st Place - Joel Adams of Nebraska
2nd Place - Nathanael Jesuroga of Texas
3rd Place - Matthew Martino of Idaho
4th Place - Austin Craft of New Jersey
5th Place - Cash Raymond of Minnesota
6th Place - Alex Diederich of Minnesota
7th Place - Zach Hanson of Minnesota
8th Place - Joseph Simon of Louisiana
1st Place Match - Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (TF 16-6)
2nd Place Match - Nathanael Jesuroga (Texas) won by decision over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Nathanael Jesuroga (Texas) won by decision over Austin Craft (New Jersey) (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match - Cash Raymond (Minnesota) won by decision over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match - Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joseph Simon (Louisiana) (TF 11-0)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
2nd Place - Travis Smith of Minnesota
3rd Place - Lars Michaelson of Washington
4th Place - Nick Jones of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Tyler Guerra of Illinois
6th Place - Brady Collins of Colorado
7th Place - Andrew Parrish of Nebraska
8th Place - Gabriel Bertoldi of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by decision over Travis Smith (Minnesota) (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Match - Travis Smith (Minnesota) won by rule over Lars Michaelson (Washington) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Lars Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Nick Jones (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match - Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brady Collins (Colorado) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match - Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) won by fall over Gabriel Bertoldi (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:00)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Jayden Colon of Illinois
2nd Place - Hudson Rogers of Idaho
3rd Place - Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
4th Place - Braxton Strick of Missouri
5th Place - Zane Licht of Wisconsin
6th Place - Layton Schneider of Oklahoma
7th Place - D`mitri Alexi Alarcon of Colorado
8th Place - Gavin Salt of Oklahoma
1st Place Match - Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by fall over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (Fall 1:24)
2nd Place Match - Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by fall over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (Fall 0:51)
3rd Place Match - Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Braxton Strick (Missouri) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match - Zane Licht (Wisconsin) won by decision over Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) (Dec 22-16)
7th Place Match - D`mitri Alexi Alarcon (Colorado) won by tech fall over Gavin Salt (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)

Novice - 95
1st Place - Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
2nd Place - Jacory Bates of Minnesota
3rd Place - Duncan Christensen of Virginia
4th Place - Liam Scrivanich of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Zeke Dubler of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Aidan Squier of Wisconsin
7th Place - Kamdon Harrison of Florida
8th Place - Bryar Nadrchal of Nebraska
1st Place Match - Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by fall over Jacory Bates (Minnesota) (Fall 3:11)
2nd Place Match - Jacory Bates (Minnesota) won by rule over Duncan Christensen (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by fall over Liam Scrivanich (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:21)
5th Place Match - Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:51)
7th Place Match - Kamdon Harrison (Florida) won by tech fall over Bryar Nadrchal (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)

Novice - 100
1st Place - Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Nicholas Fox of Iowa
3rd Place - Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
4th Place - Adrian Turner of Kansas
5th Place - Zach Weidler of Florida
6th Place - Jed Wester of Minnesota
7th Place - Brayden Shelton of Missouri
8th Place - Gavin Chapman of South Dakota
1st Place Match - Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match - Nicholas Fox (Iowa) won by fall over Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match - Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by tech fall over Adrian Turner (Kansas) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match - Zach Weidler (Florida) won by decision over Jed Wester (Minnesota) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match - Brayden Shelton (Missouri) won by fall over Gavin Chapman (South Dakota) (Fall 0:28)

Novice - 105
1st Place - Cordell White of Florida
2nd Place - Kj Evans of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
4th Place - Emil Necula of Georgia
5th Place - Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
6th Place - Judah Bishop of Washington
7th Place - Tre Wilfong of North Carolina
8th Place - Nicholas Digerolamo of Louisiana
1st Place Match - Cordell White (Florida) won by tech fall over Kj Evans (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Match - Kj Evans (Oklahoma) won by decision over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (Dec 19-12)
3rd Place Match - Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Emil Necula (Georgia) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match - Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) won by injury default over Judah Bishop (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Tre Wilfong (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Nicholas Digerolamo (Louisiana) (TF 17-7)

Novice - 112
1st Place - Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Cole Han-Lindemyer of Minnesota
3rd Place - Justin Rademacher of Oregon
4th Place - Samuel Lewis of Texas
5th Place - Clay Johnston of Alabama
Round 1 - Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by decision over Justin Rademacher (Oregon) (Dec 8-2)
Round 1 - Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2 - Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2 - Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samuel Lewis (Texas) (Fall 1:38)
Round 3 - Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Samuel Lewis (Texas) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3 - Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by tech fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 - Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Justin Rademacher (Oregon) (Fall 1:01)
Round 4 - Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Clay Johnston (Alabama) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) (Fall 1:38)
Round 5 - Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by tech fall over Samuel Lewis (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 120
1st Place - Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
2nd Place - Kamron Fickes of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - London Kiser of Wisconsin
4th Place - Hudson Mann of Minnesota
5th Place - Devin Medina of Illinois
6th Place - Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
1st Place Match - Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by decision over London Kiser (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Match - Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) won by fall over London Kiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match - Kamron Fickes (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Hudson Mann (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Devin Medina (Illinois) won by fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:15)

Novice - 130
1st Place - Hudson Davis of Oregon
2nd Place - Cayden Cash of Virginia
3rd Place - Brody Burns of North Carolina
4th Place - Timothy Cantrell of Florida
5th Place - Wendy Washington of Illinois
Round 1 - Timothy Cantrell (Florida) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 3:19)
Round 1 - Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2 - Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3 - Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Cayden Cash (Virginia) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 - Brody Burns (North Carolina) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 3:45)
Round 4 - Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 0:13)
Round 4 - Brody Burns (North Carolina) won by fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Fall 2:28)
Round 5 - Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Timothy Cantrell (Florida) (Fall 0:16)
Round 5 - Cayden Cash (Virginia) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 1:11)

Novice - 140
1st Place - Jadon Hellerud of Minnesota
2nd Place - Santiago Arciniega of Florida
Round 1 - Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by fall over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2 - Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 140+
1st Place - Alex Morris of Nebraska
2nd Place - Samuel Murphy of Missouri
3rd Place - Daisy Hill of Maine
Round 1 - Samuel Murphy (Missouri) won by fall over Daisy Hill (Maine) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2 - Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by fall over Daisy Hill (Maine) (Fall 0:10)
Round 3 - Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by fall over Samuel Murphy (Missouri) (Fall 0:37)

Novice - 140++
1st Place - Noah Blair of Nebraska
2nd Place - Parker Christie of Michigan
Round 1 - Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by fall over Parker Christie (Michigan) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2 - Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Parker Christie (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 140+++
1st Place - Gunner Willson of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Fernando Gonzales of Oregon
Round 1 - Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 1:39)
Round 2 - Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 1:22)

Schoolboy - 70
1st Place - Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place - Cael Alderman of Kansas
3rd Place - Braden Tatum of Kansas
4th Place - Jacob Summerfield of Idaho
5th Place - Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
6th Place - Robert Gardner of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Anthony Perez of Ohio
8th Place - Michael Karpathios of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by tech fall over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Cael Alderman (Kansas) won by tech fall over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (TF 16-5)
3rd Place Match - Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by decision over Jacob Summerfield (Idaho) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match - Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Robert Gardner (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match - Anthony Perez (Ohio) won by fall over Michael Karpathios (Pennsylvania) (Fall 3:58)

Schoolboy - 77
1st Place - Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Christopher Martino of Idaho
3rd Place - Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
4th Place - Mitchell Neiner of Washington
5th Place - Cole Hunt of Georgia
6th Place - Sefton Douglass of Wyoming
7th Place - Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
8th Place - Preston Spray of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) (Dec 9-7)
2nd Place Match - Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by decision over Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) (Dec 6-6)
3rd Place Match - Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Mitchell Neiner (Washington) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match - Cole Hunt (Georgia) won by injury default over Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Preston Spray (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 84
1st Place - Kayd Craig of Idaho
2nd Place - Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
3rd Place - Cory Land of Alabama
4th Place - Tristan Stafford of Arkansas
5th Place - Cael Keck of Missouri
6th Place - Clarence Moore of California
7th Place - Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
8th Place - Kai Neumark of Illinois
1st Place Match - Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by decision over Cory Land (Alabama) (Dec 9-4)
2nd Place Match - Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by decision over Cory Land (Alabama) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match - Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by tech fall over Tristan Stafford (Arkansas) (TF 19-8)
5th Place Match - Cael Keck (Missouri) won by decision over Clarence Moore (California) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match - Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kai Neumark (Illinois) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy - 91
1st Place - Jordan Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Kenneth Crosby of Colorado
3rd Place - Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
4th Place - Alejandro Herrera-Rondon of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Gabriel Taboa of Idaho
6th Place - Matthew Hogue of Minnesota
7th Place - Jrake Burford of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Jacob Judd of Colorado
1st Place Match - Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) won by decision over Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match - Kenneth Crosby (Colorado) won by decision over Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match - Kenneth Crosby (Colorado) won by injury default over Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Pennsylvania) (Inj. 1:46)
5th Place Match - Gabriel Taboa (Idaho) won by fall over Matthew Hogue (Minnesota) (Fall 0:57)
7th Place Match - Jrake Burford (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Jacob Judd (Colorado) (Fall 1:18)

Schoolboy - 98
1st Place - Cason Lindsey of Kansas
2nd Place - Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place - Max Black of Colorado
4th Place - Dominic Hargrove of Colorado
5th Place - Daniel Wask of New Jersey
6th Place - Joel Jesuroga of Texas
7th Place - Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
8th Place - Hunter Garvin of Iowa
1st Place Match - Cason Lindsey (Kansas) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 11-8)
2nd Place Match - Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by rule over Max Black (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Max Black (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dominic Hargrove (Colorado) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match - Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Joel Jesuroga (Texas) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match - Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy - 105
1st Place - Jesse Mendez of Indiana
2nd Place - Michael Kilic of Georgia
3rd Place - Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
4th Place - Jack Milos of Illinois
5th Place - Hayden Hebert of Montana
6th Place - Cade Willis of Wisconsin
7th Place - Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
8th Place - Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Jesse Mendez (Indiana) won by decision over Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) (Dec 10-2)
2nd Place Match - Michael Kilic (Georgia) won by fall over Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) (Fall 2:20)
3rd Place Match - Michael Kilic (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jack Milos (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match - Hayden Hebert (Montana) won by fall over Cade Willis (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:52)
7th Place Match - Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 112
1st Place - Vance VomBaur of Colorado
2nd Place - Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Gavin Brown of Ohio
4th Place - Cody Chittum of Tennessee
5th Place - Matthew Singleton of Georgia
6th Place - Thor Michaelson of Washington
7th Place - Austin Dalton of Oregon
8th Place - Ayden Miller of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by decision over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match - Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by rule over Gavin Brown (Ohio) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Gavin Brown (Ohio) won by decision over Cody Chittum (Tennessee) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match - Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Washington) (Dec 3-3)
7th Place Match - Austin Dalton (Oregon) won by fall over Ayden Miller (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:28)

Schoolboy - 120
1st Place - James Johnston of Michigan
2nd Place - Cael Berg of Minnesota
3rd Place - Damien Lopez of Illinois
4th Place - Nicholas Hall of Delaware
5th Place - Michael Altomer of New York
6th Place - Joshua Pence of Kansas
7th Place - Reynaldo Garcia of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Adam Thebeau of Illinois
1st Place Match - James Johnston (Michigan) won by decision over Cael Berg (Minnesota) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Match - Cael Berg (Minnesota) won by rule over Damien Lopez (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Damien Lopez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Hall (Delaware) (TF 19-6)
5th Place Match - Michael Altomer (New York) won by decision over Joshua Pence (Kansas) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match - Reynaldo Garcia (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Adam Thebeau (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)

Schoolboy - 128
1st Place - Robert Weston of Georgia
2nd Place - Antwuan Burns of Ohio
3rd Place - Kage Lenger of Missouri
4th Place - Justin Davis of Nebraska
5th Place - Buddy Evangelista of Illinois
6th Place - Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
7th Place - Brian Gordon of Virginia
8th Place - David Brooks of Missouri
1st Place Match - Robert Weston (Georgia) won by decision over Antwuan Burns (Ohio) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match - Antwuan Burns (Ohio) won by rule over Kage Lenger (Missouri) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Kage Lenger (Missouri) won by fall over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (Fall 2:29)
5th Place Match - Buddy Evangelista (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (TF 16-1)
7th Place Match - Brian Gordon (Virginia) won by decision over David Brooks (Missouri) (Dec 11-4)

Schoolboy - 136
1st Place - Deon Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place - Tyler Collins of Colorado
3rd Place - Charles Neuman of Kansas
4th Place - Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
5th Place - Tyler Lillard of Georgia
6th Place - Greg McKee of Ohio
7th Place - Jake Prudek of California
8th Place - Raul Soto of Florida
1st Place Match - Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by decision over Charles Neuman (Kansas) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match - Tyler Collins (Colorado) won by decision over Charles Neuman (Kansas) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match - Tyler Collins (Colorado) won by tech fall over Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match - Tyler Lillard (Georgia) won by decision over Greg McKee (Ohio) (Dec 15-8)
7th Place Match - Jake Prudek (California) won by fall over Raul Soto (Florida) (Fall 1:47)

Schoolboy - 144
1st Place - Robert Paul Perez 111 of California
2nd Place - Leonard Pinto of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Kamdyn Munro of Georgia
4th Place - Jack Darrah of Missouri
5th Place - Nicholas Feldman of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Isaac Grams of Minnesota
7th Place - Warren Hoyt of Alabama
8th Place - Elijah Smith of Oklahoma
1st Place Match - Robert Paul Perez 111 (California) won by fall over Leonard Pinto (Pennsylvania) (Fall 3:58)
2nd Place Match - Leonard Pinto (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Kamdyn Munro (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Kamdyn Munro (Georgia) won by decision over Jack Darrah (Missouri) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match - Nicholas Feldman (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Isaac Grams (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match - Warren Hoyt (Alabama) won by decision over Elijah Smith (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-11)

Schoolboy - 152
1st Place - Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
2nd Place - Branson Britten of Texas
3rd Place - Jacob Inton of Washington
4th Place - Kenneth Sherman of New Jersey
5th Place - Brock Upson of Wisconsin
6th Place - Jacob Smith of New Mexico
7th Place - Korbin Nevius of North Carolina
1st Place Match - Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by decision over Jacob Inton (Washington) (Dec 10-2)
2nd Place Match - Branson Britten (Texas) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Branson Britten (Texas) won by fall over Kenneth Sherman (New Jersey) (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match - Brock Upson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Smith (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 160
1st Place - Seth Shumate of Ohio
2nd Place - Quentin Saunders of Kansas
3rd Place - Michael Tal-shahar of Florida
4th Place - Dawson Mathews of Georgia
5th Place - Brandon Navarro of Illinois
6th Place - Blake Coleman of Florida
7th Place - Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Seth Shumate (Ohio) won by fall over Quentin Saunders (Kansas) (Fall 2:39)
2nd Place Match - Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by rule over Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) won by tech fall over Dawson Mathews (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Brandon Navarro (Illinois) won by tech fall over Blake Coleman (Florida) (TF 21-9)

Schoolboy - 175
1st Place - Noah Pettigrew of Georgia
2nd Place - Jordan Hilford of California
3rd Place - Dustin Swanson of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Bryce Garcia of Colorado
5th Place - Keith Miley of Missouri
6th Place - Connor McHugh of Georgia
7th Place - Orentheian Everett Ll of Nebraska
8th Place - Josua Sarasnick of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Noah Pettigrew (Georgia) won by fall over Jordan Hilford (California) (Fall 0:28)
2nd Place Match - Jordan Hilford (California) won by tech fall over Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bryce Garcia (Colorado) (Dec 10-5)
5th Place Match - Keith Miley (Missouri) won by fall over Connor McHugh (Georgia) (Fall 0:30)
7th Place Match - Orentheian Everett Ll (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Josua Sarasnick (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy - 190
1st Place - Keith Brown of Oregon
2nd Place - David Harper of Georgia
3rd Place - Nehemiah Harris of Connecticut
4th Place - Jonathon Sumner of Georgia
5th Place - Zack Smith of Missouri
Round 1 - David Harper (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 15-4)
Round 2 - Keith Brown (Oregon) won by fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2 - David Harper (Georgia) won by fall over Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3 - Keith Brown (Oregon) won by fall over Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3 - Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 12-1)
Round 4 - Keith Brown (Oregon) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - David Harper (Georgia) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Keith Brown (Oregon) won by decision over David Harper (Georgia) (Dec 7-0)
Round 5 - Nehemiah Harris (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Jonathon Sumner (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy - 210-265
1st Place - Chase Thompson of Florida
2nd Place - Lb Neloms of Georgia
Round 1 - Chase Thompson (Florida) won by decision over Lb Neloms (Georgia) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 - Chase Thompson (Florida) won by tech fall over Lb Neloms (Georgia) (TF 10-0)