Final U.S. Olympic Team Trials qualifiers, as of April 4, 2016

By USA Wrestling | March 30, 2016, 6:26 p.m. (ET)
Note: New qualifiers marked in bold/italic

2016 MEN’S FREESTYLE U.S. OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS QUALIFIERS
As of April 4, 2016

57 kg/125.5 pounds

’15 World Team member – Tony Ramos, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
2012 Olympic medalist - Coleman Scott, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Bill Farrell International champion – Tyler Graff, New Brunswick, N.J. (New York AC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Daniel Dennis, Iowa City, Iowa. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Erkin Tadzhimetov, Orem, Utah (New York AC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Nathan Tomasello, Parma, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Joe Colon, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Angel Escobedo, Ames, Iowa (New York AC
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial champion – Alan Waters, Columbia, Mo. (Missouri Wrestling Foundation)
’16 NCAA Div. I champion – Nico Megaludis, Murraysville, Pa. (Penn State/Nittany Lion WC)
’16 NCAA Div. I champion – Nahshon Garrett, Chico, Calif. (Cornell/Titan Mercury WC)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Obe Blanc, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)

65 kg/143 pounds
’15 World Team member – Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC/Hawkeye WC)
’15 World Team member – Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Ohio RTC)
’15 World Team member – James Green, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Bill Farrell International champion – Jordan Oliver, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Jimmy Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Logan Stieber, Columbus, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Aaron Pico, Whittier, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Kellen Russell, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/CKWC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Frank Molinaro, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Jason Chamberlain, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial champion – Jayson Ness, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’16 NCAA Div. I champion – Dean Heil, Brunswick, Ohio (Oklahoma State/Cowboy WC)
’16 NCAA Div. I champion – Zain Retherford, Benton, Pa. (Penn State/Nittany Lion WC)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – B.J. Futrell, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Cliff Keen WC)

74 kg/163 pounds
’15 World Medalist advances to Trials Finals Series
- Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
Olympic Team Trials Tournament qualifiers
’15 Bill Farrell International silver medalist – Dan Vallimont, Long Beach, N.Y. (New York AC/Blue and Gold WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Andrew Howe, Norman, Okla. (New York AC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Chris Perry, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC),
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Nick Marable, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Logan Massa, St. Johns, Mich. (New York AC/CKWC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Adam Hall, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Quinton Godley, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Vladyslav Dombrovskiy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial highest U.S. medalist – Kevin LeValley, Lewisburg, Pa. (Buffalo Valley RTC)
’16 NCAA Div. I champion – Isaiah Martinez, Lemoore, Calif. (Illinois/Titan Mercury WC)
’16 NCAA Div. I champion – Alex Dieringer, Port Washington, Wis. (Oklahoma State/Cowboy WC)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, Minn. (OTC)

86 kg/189 pounds
’15 World Team member – Jake Herbert, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
’15 Bill Farrell International champion – Ed Ruth, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – David Taylor, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Keith Gavin, Charlottesville, Va. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Jon Reader, Brookings, S.D. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Richard Perry, Philadelphia, Pa. (NYAC/PWC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Clayton Foster, Laramie, Wyo. (GRIT Athletics /WY RTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Tyler Caldwell, Stillwater, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial champion – Austin Trotman, San Gabriel, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
’16 NCAA Div. I champion – Myles Martin, Penns Grove, N.J. (Ohio State/Titan Mercury WC)
’16 NCAA Div. I champion – Gabe Dean, Lowell, Mich. (Cornell/Titan Mercury WC)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Deron Winn, Ames, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)

97 kg/213 pounds
’15 World Medalist advances to Trials Finals Series
– Kyle Snyder, Woodbine, Md. (Titan Mercury WC)
Olympic Team Trials Tournament qualifiers
2012 Olympic medalist - Jake Varner, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
’15 Bill Farrell International champion – J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Ohio RTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Wynn Michalak, Champaign, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Scott Schiller, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Kyven Gadson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Dustin Kilgore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Micah Burak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Jeffery Felix, Ann Arbor, Mich. (TMWC/CKWC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Enock Francois, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial third place– Cayle Byers, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
’16 NCAA Div. I champion – J’Den Cox, Columbia, Mo. (Missouri/Missouri Wrestling Foundation)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Kallen Kleinschmidt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (OTC)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion at 125 kg – Blaize Cabell, Independence, Iowa (Panther WC)


125 kg/275 pounds
’15 World Team member – Zach Rey, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
2014 World medalist – Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids/Ohio RTC)
’15 Bill Farrell International champion – Nick Gwiazdowski, Delanson, N.Y. (New York AC/Wolfpack WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Dom Bradley, Blue Springs, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Tyrell Fortune, Tempe, Ariz. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Bobby Telford, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Anthony Nelson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Eric Thompson, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Connor Medbery, Loveland, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Justin Grant, Bloomsburg, Pa. (New York AC)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial champion– Matt Meuleners, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)

Note: Qualified athletes may enter the U.S. Olympic Team Trials in whatever Olympic weight they choose.

2016 WOMEN’S FREESTYLE U.S. OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS QUALIFIERS
As of April 4, 2016

48 kg/105.5 lbs.
’15 World Team m
ember – Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
Past World or Olympic Team member – Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
Past World or Olympic Team member – Clarissa Chun, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Cody Pfau, Brush, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Erin Golston, Lake In The Hills, Ill. (New York AC/OTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Breonnah Neal, Clemons, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Nicole Woody, Odenton, Mich. (Terrapin WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Marina Doi, Kingsburg, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Regina Doi, Kingsburg, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Candace Workman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
WCWA Nationals silver medalist at 101 – Sarah Allen, Huber Heights, Ohio (Cumberlands)
WCWA Nationals fourth place at 101 - Ashley Iliff, Newton, N.J. (King)
WCWA Nationals bronze medalist at 109 – Tayler Resuriz, League City, Texas (McKendree)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Alesha Zappitella, Brighton, Mich.(unattached)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up - Brittney Taylor, Omaha, Neb. (Omaha)


53 kg/116.5 lbs.
’15 World Team member – Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’15 World Team member – Helen Maroulis, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
Past World or Olympic Team member – Jessica Medina, Champaign, Ill. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Grand Prix of Spain silver medalist – Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, N.Y. (New York AC)
’15 Bill Farrell International silver medalist – Michaela Hutchison, Lebanon, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Haley Augello, Lockport, Ill. (NYAC/OTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Sarah Hildebrandt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/OTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Deanna Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Katherine Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/OTC)
WCWA Nationals gold medalist at 116 - Samantha Klingel, Kregesville, Pa. (King)
WCWA Nationals bronze medalist at 116 - Cady Chessin, Los Gatos, Calif. (Menlo College)
WCWA Nationals fourth place at 116 - Shelby Morrison, Amarillo, Texas (Oklahoma City)
’16 University Nationals runner-up at 53 kg – Amy Fearnside, Jamestown, N.D. (Titan Mercury WC)
’16 University Nationals runner-up at 55 kg – Rachel Archer, Winlock, Wash. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Dajan Treder, Anchorage, Alaska, (Jimmie WC)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up - Christina Powell, Powder Springs, Ga. (Missouri Valley)


58 kg/128 lbs.
’15 World Team member – Alli Ragan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
’15 World Team member – Leigh Jaynes-Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
Past World or Olympic Team member – Kelsey Campbell, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
Past World or Olympic Team member – Jenna Burkert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
’15 Bill Farrell International bronze medalist – Kayla Miracle, Campbellsville, Ky. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Teshya Alo, Honolulu, Hawaii (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Maya Nelson, Denver, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Randi Beltz, Chesterfield, Mo. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Arian Carpio, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Becka Leathers, Choctaw, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
WCWA Nationals silver medalist at 123 - Megan Black, Batavia, Iowa (McKendree)
WCWA Nationals bronze medalist at 123 - Dominique Parrish, Scotts Valley, Calif. (Simon Fraser)
WCWA Nationals gold medalist at 130 - Natalia Hinojo, El Paso, Texas (Oklahoma City)
WCWA Nationals bronze medalist at 130 - Shelby Hall, Doylestown, Ohio (Campbellsville)
WCWA Nationals fourth at 130 - Rosemary Flores, Staten Island, N.Y. (Campbellsville)
’16 University Nationals champion at 55 kg- Tarkiya Mensah. Katy, Texas (Wayland Baptist)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Trinity Griffin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up - Lauren Louive, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)


63 kg/138.75 lbs.
’15 World Team member – Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’15 World Team member – Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
Past World or Olympic Team member – Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’15 Grand Prix of Spain silver medalist – Jennifer Page, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Amanda Hendey, San Gabriel, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Mallory Velte, Sacramento, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Alexis Porter, Ballston Lake, N.Y. (NYAC/MWC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Hannah Jewell, Grand Blanc, Mich. (King University)
WCWA Nationals silver medalist at 136 - Monica Ramirez, Baldwin Park, Calif. (Lindenwood)
WCWA Nationals bronze medalist at 136 - Francesca Giorgio, Reading, Pa. (Simon Fraser)
WCWA Nationals silver medalist at 143 - Maggie Douma, Napa, Calif. (Oklahoma City)
WCWA Nationals bronze medalist at 143 - Olivia Seppinni, Rocklin, Calif. (McKendree)
’16 University Nationals runner-up at 63 kg– Shai Mason (Jamestown, N.D./Titan Mercury WC)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Rachael Shannon, Ballwin, Mo. (Xtreme Training)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up - Axa Molina, Federal Way, Wash. (Lindenwood Women’s Wrestling)


69 kg/152 lbs.
Past World or Olympic Team member – Randi Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
Past World or Olympic Team member – Veronica Carlson, Rock Hill, S.C. (New York AC)
’15 Grand Prix of Spain silver medalist– Tamyra Mensah, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Forrest Molinari, Benicia, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Rachel Watters, Ankeny, Iowa (Gator/OKCU Women’s RTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Lisa Gonzalez, Rio Grande City, Texas (Lindenwood Women`s WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Brittany David, St. Charles, Mo. (Lindenwood Women`s WC)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial champion – Brittney Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
WCWA Nationals silver medalist at 155 - Jessika Rottier, Little Suamico, Wis. (Cumberlands)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Lorrie Ramos, Williamsburg, Ky. (Titan Mercury WC)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Hanna Gladden, Gadsden, Ala. (EAWC)


75 kg/165 lbs.
’15 World Medalist advances to Trials Finals Series
–Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
Olympic Team Trials Tournament qualifiers
Past World or Olympic Team member – Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Jackie Surber, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Victoria Francis, Litchfield, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Julia Salata, Canton, Mich. (NYAC/OTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Niauni Hill, Oakland, Calif. (Lindenwood Women`s WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Brandy Lowe, Paxico, Kan. (Bearcat WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Katerina Lobsinger, Martinez, Calif. (Combat Sports Academy)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Nahiela Magee, Lancaster, Calif. (Wayland Baptist)
WCWA Nationals silver medalist at 170 - Hanna Hall, Doylestown, Ohio (Campbellsville)
WCWA Nationals bronze medalist at 170 - Alyssa LaFrancis, Escondido, Calif. (Cumberlands)
WCWA Nationals gold medalist at 191 - Tiara Scott, Chicago, Ill. (Campbellsville)
WCWA Nationals bronze medalist at 191 - Kierra Boyce, Plugersville, Texas (Wayland Baptist)
WCWA Nationals fourth place at 191 - Renee Samano, Veneta, Ore. (Jamestown)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Tanya Kusse, Ballwin, Mo. (Xtreme Training)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up - Mary Westman, Cattaraugus, N.Y. (Jimmie WC)

Note: Qualified athletes may enter the U.S. Olympic Team Trials in whatever Olympic weight they choose.

2016 GRECO-ROMAN U.S. OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS QUALIFIERS
As of April 4, 2016

59 kg/130 pounds

’15 World Team member – Spenser Mango, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
2012-14 Cadet/Junior World medalist age eligible – Jesse Thielke, Germantown, Wis. (New York AC)
2012-14 Cadet/Junior World medalist age eligible – Cade Olivas, Fontana, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Bill Farrell International bronze medalist – Ildar Hafizov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’15 Vantaa Cup silver medalist - Nikko Triggas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
’15 Haavisto Cup bronze medalist – Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Ryan Mango, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Sam Jones, Folsom, La. (NYAC/NMU)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Max Nowry, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Dmitry Ryabchinskiy, Brooklyn, N.Y. (NYAC/NMU)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Justin LaValle, Burnsville, Minn., (Minnesota Storm)

66 kg/145.5 pounds
’15 World Team member – Bryce Saddoris, Sneads Ferry, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
’15 Bill Farrell International silver medalist – Ellis Coleman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’15 Vantaa Cup bronze medalist - Brian Graham, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Patrick Smith, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm),
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Christopher Gonzalez, Bolingbrook, Ill. (NYAC/NMU)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Alejandro Sancho, Miami, Fla. (NYAC/NMU)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Devin Scott, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial champion – RaVaughn Perkins, Omaha, Neb. (New York AC)
’16 Interservice champion – Michael Hooker, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)

75 kg/165 pounds
’15 World Medalist advances to Trials Finals Series
– Andy Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
Olympic Team Trials Tournament qualifiers
’15 World Team member – Justin Lester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
2012-14 Cadet/Junior World medalist age eligible – Jon Jay Chavez, Boise, Idaho (Titan Mercury WC)
2012-14 Cadet/Junior World medalist age eligible – Mason Manville, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
’15 Bill Farrell International champion – Kendrick Sanders, Homestead, Fla. (New York AC/NMU-OTS)
’15 Vantaa Cup bronze medalist - Taylor Walsh, Cherry Hill, N.J.
’15 Haavisto Cup silver medalist – Cheney Haight, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Geordan Speiller, Oviedo, Fla. (Florida Jets)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Tarrence Williams, Portland, Ore. (CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Corey Hope, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/OTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Jacob Fisher, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Barrett Stanghill, Philipsburg, Montana (NYAC/NMU)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial runner-up– Dillon Cowan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Alec Ortiz, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

85 kg/187 pounds
’15 World Team member – Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’15 World Team member – Patrick Martinez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’15 Bill Farrell International champion – Jon Anderson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Jacob Clark, Honolulu, Hawaii (Minnesota Storm)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Ben Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/OTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Lucas Sheridan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Kevin Radford, Jr., Fayetteville, N.C. (Sunkist Kids)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Mark Stenberg, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/NMU)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Ryan Hope, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/CKWC)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial runner-up – Courtney Myers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
Paris International bronze medalist- Michael Brant, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
’16 Interservice champion – Timothy Bleau, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Hayden Zillmer, Crosby, Minn. (CrosbyHay)

98 kg/215 pounds
’15 World Team member – Caylor Williams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
’15 Grand Prix of Spain bronze medalist - Joe Rau, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’15 Bill Farrell International bronze medalist – Jarod Trice, Ames, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – G’Angelo Hancock, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/OTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Marcus Finau, Ewa Beach, Hawaii (CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Orry Elor, Walnut Creek, Calif. (NYAC/NMU)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – John Wechter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Jacob Kasper, Mansfield, Ohio (Roughhouse)
’16 Grand Prix Zagreb Open bronze medal – Daniel Miller, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial third place – Patrick Carey, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – John Lorenz, LaCrosse, Wis. (unattached)

130 kg/286 pounds
’15 World Team member – Robby Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2012-14 Cadet/Junior World medalist age eligible – Adam Coon, Fowlerville, Mich. (Cliff Keen WC)
2012-14 Cadet/Junior World medalist age eligible – Sam Stoll, Kasson, Minn. (Minnesota Storm/Hawkeye WC)
’15 Bill Farrell International silver medalist – Toby Erickson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier runner-up – Parker Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (Minnesota Storm),
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier third place – Jacob Mitchell, Portland, Ore. (CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fourth place – Matthew Lamb, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier fifth place – Zach Merrill, Bermuda Dunes, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier sixth place – Eric Fader, Camp Lejeune, N.C (U.S. Marines)
’15 Olympic Trials Qualifier seventh place – Jack Griggs, Brighton, Mich. (NMU-OTS)
’16 Dave Schultz Memorial third place – Tyrell Fortune, Tempe, Ariz. (Titan Mercury WC)
’16 Final Olympic Trials Qualifier champion – Donny Longendyke, Vadnais Heights, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

Note 1: The 10 NCAA Div. I champions could enter Greco-Roman at the Trials if they wish.
Note: Qualified athletes may enter the U.S. Olympic Team Trials in whatever Olympic weight they choose.