USA Wrestling Watch ASICS/Vaughan ...

Watch ASICS/Vaughan Cadet and Junior Nationals live on Flowrestling.com, July 16-23

By Richard Immel, USA Wrestling | July 14, 2016, 2:31 p.m. (ET)

The nation’s elite high school wrestlers are set to take center stage at the ASICS/Vaughan Cadet and Junior National Championships in Fargo, N.D. next week with all the action being broadcast live on Flowrestling.com.

Flowrestling will live stream every mat and every match for the entirety of the grueling eight-day competition, July 16-23.

Seven tournaments will be held across the three international styles and two age divisions. Cadet and Junior men will compete in Greco-Roman and freestyle competitions while Cadet and Junior women will wrestle in an individual freestyle tournament and a freestyle dual meet competition.

More than 4,000 athletes from nearly every state in the U.S. will give it their all for the right to wrestle on the raised platform, hoist the coveted USA Wrestling stop sign and forever be known as a Fargo champion.

In order to watch the ASICS/Vaughan Cadet and Junior National Championships live, one must be a member of Flowrestling’s FLO PRO premium service. Sign up for FLO PRO today on Flowrestling.com.

Follow @USAWrestling on Twitter for live updates from the Fargodome and join the tournament conversation online using the hashtag #Fargo2016.

2016 ASICS/VAUGHAN CADET & JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 16-23 at The Fargodome in Fargo, N.D.


Webcast: Flowrestling.com

Event Schedule (All times Central)
Saturday, July 16
2 p.m. – Cadet Women’s Freestyle (Session I)
7 p.m. – Cadet Women’s Freestyle (Finals)

Sunday, July 17
9 a.m. – Cadet Greco-Roman (Session I)
3 p.m. – Cadet Greco-Roman (Session II)

Monday, July 18
9 a.m. – Cadet Greco-Roman (Session III), Junior Greco-Roman (Session I)
2 p.m. – Cadet Greco-Roman (Finals)
6 p.m. – Junior Greco-Roman (Session II), Junior Women’s Freestyle (Session I)

Tuesday July 19
9 a.m. – Junior Women’s Freestyle (Session II), Junior Greco-Roman (Session III)
2:15 p.m. – Junior Greco-Roman (Finals)
3 p.m. – Junior Women’s Freestyle (Session III)
5:45 p.m. – Junior Women’s Freestyle (Finals)

Wednesday, July 20
9:30 a.m. – Junior Women’s Freestyle Duals (Session I), Cadet Men’s Freestyle (Session I)
3:30 p.m. – Junior Women’s Freestyle Duals (Finals), Cadet Men’s Freestyle (Session II)

Thursday, July 21
9:30 a.m. – Cadet Men’s Freestyle (Session III), Junior Men’s Freestyle (Session I)
3:30 p.m. – Cadet Men’s Freestyle (Session IV), Junior Men’s Freestyle (Session II)

Friday, July 22
9 a.m. – Junior Men’s Freestyle (Session III)
2 p.m. – Cadet Men’s Freestyle (Finals)
6 p.m. – Junior Men’s Freestyle (Session IV)

Saturday, July 23
10 a.m. – Junior Men’s Freestyle (Finals)