14 wrestlers still alive for Kids Triple Crown after ASICS Greco-Roman Nationals concludes in Wisconsin

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 07, 2016, 7:41 p.m. (ET)
Greco-Roman action from the 2016 ASICS Kids Nationals in Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

WISCONSIN DELLS, Wis. – The day started with 24 wrestlers who were entered in the ASICS Kids Greco-Roman Nationals who were in the hunt for the coveted USA Wrestling Kids Triple Crown. When the day was ended, there were just 14 left who were still alive in the quest for this honor.

The ASICS Kids Nationals in Greco-Roman is the second leg of the Triple Crown. The first leg was the Cliff Keen USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals in Iowa in April. The final leg comes on Friday, with the ASICS Kids Freestyle Nationals.

Those athletes still seeking the Triple Crown include four Schoolboys: Carson Manville of Virginia (120), Alex Facundo of Michigan (136), Dominik Vacura of Minnesota (190) and Cody Pearson of Kansas (265).

The six Novice wrestlers still eligible for the Triple Crown include Avery Allen of Montana (80), Thor Michaelson of Washington (90), Andrew Jensen of Utah (112), Colton Garibaldi of Montana (130), Quentin Saunders of Kansas (140) and Amit Elor of California (140+)

There are four still in the hunt among Intermediates: Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas (55), Hudson Rogers of Idaho (87), Draven Woods of Iowa (112) and Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois (120+).

At 136 pounds on the Schoolboy level, two Schoolboy Folkstyle National champions were entered, and they met in the finals. Alex Facundo of Michigan scored a 10-0 technical fall over Greyden Penner of Missouri. Facundo had won the Folkstyle National title at 128, while Penner was the Folkstyle National champion at 136.

In 2015, there were eight Kids Triple Crown winners. The only 2015 Triple Crown winner who is still eligible to win this year is Quentin Saunders of Kansas, who is competing at 140 pounds as a Novice this year. Last year, Saunders was a Novice Triple Crown winner at 130 pounds.

National champions were crowned Thursday in Greco-Roman in three divisions: Schoolboy/girl (13-14 years), Novice (11-12 years) and Intermediate (9-10 years). There was also a Bantam Festival held alongside these three national tournaments.

Competition concludes on Friday with the freestyle division. The tournament is being broadcast LIVE on Flowrestling.

ASICS KIDS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

Greco-Roman results

Schoolboy


70
1st Place - Brandon O`Brien of Iowa
2nd Place - Kaden Ramos of Idaho
3rd Place - Christopher Martino of Idaho
4th Place - Sefton Douglass of Wyoming
5th Place - Gabe Giampietro of Delaware
6th Place - Jaden Villalobos of Florida
7th Place - Ronan Schuelke of Illinois
8th Place - Sam Smith of Oklahoma
1st Place Match - Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) won by decision over Kaden Ramos (Idaho) (Dec 11-9)
2nd Place Match - Kaden Ramos (Idaho) won by fall over Christopher Martino (Idaho) (Fall 3:22)
3rd Place Match - Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) (TF 20-10)
5th Place Match - Gabe Giampietro (Delaware) won by fall over Jaden Villalobos (Florida) (Fall 2:36)
7th Place Match - Ronan Schuelke (Illinois) won by fall over Sam Smith (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:31)

77
1st Place - Nate Rubino of Nebraska
2nd Place - Drake Ayala of Iowa
3rd Place - Carter Young of Oklahoma
4th Place - Zachary Espalin of Virginia
5th Place - Joe Natarcola of Delaware
6th Place - Joseph Couch of Maryland
7th Place - Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
8th Place - Daniel Sheen of Illinois
1st Place Match - Nate Rubino (Nebraska) won by decision over Drake Ayala (Iowa) (Dec 12-5)
3rd Place Match - Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Espalin (Virginia) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match - Joe Natarcola (Delaware) won by tech fall over Joseph Couch (Maryland) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Daniel Sheen (Illinois) (FF)

84
1st Place - Jordan Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Daniel Wask of New Jersey
3rd Place - Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
4th Place - Alejandro Herrera-rondon of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Demario Ford of Wisconsin
6th Place - Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
7th Place - Matthew Hogue of Minnesota
8th Place - Lukas Lasee of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) won by fall over Daniel Wask (New Jersey) (Fall 2:00)
2nd Place Match - Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by injury default over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match - Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) won by decision over Alejandro Herrera-rondon (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-9)
5th Place Match - Demario Ford (Wisconsin) won by decision over Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) (Dec 11-2)
7th Place Match - Matthew Hogue (Minnesota) won by fall over Lukas Lasee (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:03)

91
1st Place - Parker Decker of Texas
2nd Place - Brendon Abdon of Florida
3rd Place - Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place - Jesse Mendez of Indiana
5th Place - Ivan Morris of Colorado
6th Place - Dean Hamiti of Illinois
7th Place - Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
8th Place - Korbin Shepherd of Missouri
1st Place Match - Parker Decker (Texas) won by decision over Brendon Abdon (Florida) (Dec 8-8)
2nd Place Match - Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by tech fall over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match - Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by decision over Jesse Mendez (Indiana) (Dec 10-5)
5th Place Match - Ivan Morris (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dean Hamiti (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
7th Place Match - Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Korbin Shepherd (Missouri) (Dec 12-5)

98
1st Place - Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Keegan Slyter of Kansas
3rd Place - Khyler Brewer of Missouri
4th Place - Benjamin Alanis of Arizona
5th Place - Jesse Ybarra of Arizona
6th Place - Noah Gochberg of Texas
7th Place - Nain Vazquez of Illinois
8th Place - Trenton Dow of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Khyler Brewer (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Keegan Slyter (Kansas) won by tech fall over Khyler Brewer (Missouri) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match - Keegan Slyter (Kansas) won by decision over Benjamin Alanis (Arizona) (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match - Jesse Ybarra (Arizona) won by tech fall over Noah Gochberg (Texas) (TF 12-0)
7th Place Match - Nain Vazquez (Illinois) won by fall over Trenton Dow (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:17)

105
1st Place - Preston Decker of Texas
2nd Place - Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
4th Place - William Betancourt of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Matthew Lackman of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Vance VomBaur of Colorado
7th Place - Teegan Dunn of Idaho
8th Place - Philip Smith of Maryland
1st Place Match - Preston Decker (Texas) won by decision over Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match - Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by tech fall over William Betancourt (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Matthew Lackman (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Vance VomBaur (Colorado) (Dec 11-10)
7th Place Match - Teegan Dunn (Idaho) won by decision over Philip Smith (Maryland) (Dec 10-6)

112
1st Place - Niko Katsuyoshi of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Aaden Valdez of Colorado
3rd Place - Diego Chavez of Arizona
4th Place - Braeden Whitehead of Wisconsin
5th Place - Grayston DiBlasi of Missouri
6th Place - Benjamin Kumprey of Wisconsin
7th Place - Tyler Sepulveda of California
8th Place - Kage Lenger of Missouri
1st Place Match - Niko Katsuyoshi (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Diego Chavez (Arizona) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Match - Aaden Valdez (Colorado) won by fall over Diego Chavez (Arizona) (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match - Aaden Valdez (Colorado) won by decision over Braeden Whitehead (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-8)5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Grayston DiBlasi (Missouri) won by fall over Benjamin Kumprey (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:10)
7th Place Match - Tyler Sepulveda (California) won by tech fall over Kage Lenger (Missouri) (TF 12-2)

120
1st Place - Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place - Deon Davis of Nebraska
3rd Place - Colton Nicolay of Wisconsin
4th Place - Kimo Crown of Texas
5th Place - Bryce Gonzalez of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Antonio Segura of Colorado
7th Place - Dean Neff of Wisconsin
8th Place - Mason Lewis of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Carson Manville (Virginia) won by decision over Deon Davis (Nebraska) (Dec 15-8)
3rd Place Match - Colton Nicolay (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kimo Crown (Texas) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match - Bryce Gonzalez (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Antonio Segura (Colorado) (Fall 1:41)
7th Place Match - Dean Neff (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mason Lewis (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-0)

128
1st Place - Dominick Serrano of Colorado
2nd Place - Chase Warden of Texas
3rd Place - Marques Mcclorin of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Jackson Dean of Delaware
5th Place - Hunter Meinzen of Montana
6th Place - Issac Ortegon of Wisconsin
7th Place - Braden Maertz of Wisconsin
8th Place - Shane Quick of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Dominick Serrano (Colorado) won by decision over Chase Warden (Texas) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match - Chase Warden (Texas) won by decision over Marques Mcclorin (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match - Marques Mcclorin (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jackson Dean (Delaware) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match - Hunter Meinzen (Montana) won by tech fall over Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Braden Maertz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Shane Quick (Pennsylvania) (TF 13-0)

136
1st Place - Alex Facundo of Michigan
2nd Place - Greyden Penner of Missouri
3rd Place - Cougar Andersen of Oklahoma
4th Place - Garrett LaBelle of Missouri
5th Place - Caleb Hatch of Wisconsin
6th Place - Trenton Tidball of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Zachary Wallace of Wisconsin
8th Place - Sam Skillings of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Alex Facundo (Michigan) won by tech fall over Greyden Penner (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match- Greyden Penner (Missouri) won by decision over Cougar Andersen (Oklahoma) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match - Cougar Andersen (Oklahoma) won by decision over Garrett LaBelle (Missouri) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match - Caleb Hatch (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trenton Tidball (Pennsylvania) (TF 15-4)
7th Place Match - Zachary Wallace (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sam Skillings (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

144
1st Place - Riley Van Scoy of Washington
2nd Place - Kyle Haas of Kansas
3rd Place - Shamus Mclain of Wisconsin
4th Place - Alonzo Smiley of Illinois
5th Place - Isaiah Auman of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Brandon Navarro of Illinois
7th Place - Chandler Murton of Michigan
8th Place - Tylor Schroedl of Minnesota
1st Place Match - Riley Van Scoy (Washington) won by fall over Kyle Haas (Kansas) (Fall 0:16)
2nd Place Match - Kyle Haas (Kansas) won by tech fall over Shamus Mclain (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match - Shamus Mclain (Wisconsin) won by decision over Alonzo Smiley (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match - Isaiah Auman (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (Fall 0:38)
7th Place Match - Chandler Murton (Michigan) won by decision over Tylor Schroedl (Minnesota) (Dec 14-8)

152
1st Place - Charlie Darracott of Georgia
2nd Place - Gage Coppock of Wisconsin
3rd Place - D.j. Smith of Wisconsin
4th Place - Michael Tal-shahar of Florida
5th Place - Avery Northquest of Minnesota
6th Place - Daniel Montano of New Mexico
7th Place - Xavier Doolin of Missouri
1st Place Match - Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by forfeit over D.j. Smith (Wisconsin) (FF)
2nd Place Match - Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) won by decision over D.j. Smith (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-10)
3rd Place Match - Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Avery Northquest (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Daniel Montano (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

160
1st Place - Tyler Grasmick of Colorado
2nd Place - Brooks Empey of Wisconsin
Round 1 - Tyler Grasmick (Colorado) won by fall over Brooks Empey (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2 - Tyler Grasmick (Colorado) won by decision over Brooks Empey (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-14)

175
1st Place - Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Kasten Grape of Nebraska
3rd Place - Braxton Mikesell of Washington
4th Place - Zane Hake of California
5th Place - Mario Powers of Missouri
6th Place - Nicholas Skamra of Illinois
1st Place Match - Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kasten Grape (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by fall over Zane Hake (California) (Fall 1:14)
5th Place Match - Mario Powers (Missouri) won by forfeit over Nicholas Skamra (Illinois) (FF)

190
1st Place - Dominik Vacura of Minnesota
2nd Place - Jake Rau of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Gavin Carter of Kansas
4th Place - Keshawn Mcdonald of Kansas
5th Place - Langston Brown of Wisconsin
6th Place - Tyson King of Missouri
1st Place Match - Dominik Vacura (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jake Rau (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Jake Rau (Wisconsin) won by rule over Gavin Carter (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Gavin Carter (Kansas) won by tech fall over Keshawn Mcdonald (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Langston Brown (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tyson King (Missouri) (Fall 0:12)

210
1st Place - Nathaniel Deasey of Arizona
2nd Place - Cael Knox of Iowa
3rd Place - Joseph Harper of Michigan
Round 1 - Cael Knox (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joseph Harper (Michigan) (TF 14-4)
Round 2 - Nathaniel Deasey (Arizona) won by fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3 - Nathaniel Deasey (Arizona) won by tech fall over Joseph Harper (Michigan) (TF 11-0)

265
1st Place - Cody Pearson of Kansas
2nd Place - Joshua McKim of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Jerrod Osterkamp of Wisconsin
Round 1 - Cody Pearson (Kansas) won by fall over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2 - Joshua McKim (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3 - Cody Pearson (Kansas) won by fall over Joshua McKim (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:26)

Novice

60
1st Place - Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Otto Black of Colorado
3rd Place - Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
4th Place - Zan Fugitt of Missouri
5th Place - Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
7th Place - Brayden Linville of Montana
8th Place - Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by decision over Otto Black (Colorado) (Dec 16-13)
3rd Place Match - Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (Missouri) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match - Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (Fall 4:00)
7th Place Match - Brayden Linville (Montana) won by fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:24)

65
1st Place - Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place - Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Mitchell Neiner of Washington
4th Place - Kolby Warren of Missouri
5th Place - Anders Kittelson of Iowa
6th Place - Reid Spurley of Wisconsin
7th Place - Chase Beckett of Wisconsin
8th Place - Jameson Garcia of Illinois
1st Place Match - Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Match - Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Mitchell Neiner (Washington) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match - Mitchell Neiner (Washington) won by fall over Kolby Warren (Missouri) (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match - Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Reid Spurley (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match - Chase Beckett (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (Fall 1:12)

70
1st Place - Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
2nd Place - Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Kale Petersen of Iowa
4th Place - Cael Hughes of Oklahoma
5th Place - Pierson Manville of Virginia
6th Place - Mauro Michel of Oregon
7th Place - Lars Michaelson of Washington
8th Place - Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
1st Place Match - Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match - Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kale Petersen (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match - Pierson Manville (Virginia) won by decision over Mauro Michel (Oregon) (Dec 10-1)
7th Place Match - Lars Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 20-10)

75
1st Place - Zach Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place - Caden Horwath of Michigan
3rd Place - Ryder Block of Iowa
4th Place - Cian Lasker of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
6th Place - Jaden Sanchez of Washington
7th Place - Peyton Moore of Missouri
8th Place - Colin Young of Illinois
1st Place Match - Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by decision over Caden Horwath (Michigan) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match - Ryder Block (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cian Lasker (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jaden Sanchez (Washington) (TF 13-3)
7th Place Match - Peyton Moore (Missouri) won by decision over Colin Young (Illinois) (Dec 14-7)

80
1st Place - Avery Allen of Montana
2nd Place - Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Cooper Davidson-haase of Florida
4th Place - Kannon Webster of Illinois
5th Place - Kayd Craig of Idaho
6th Place - Jayden Colon of Illinois
7th Place - Cael Keck of Missouri
8th Place - Isaac Hegg of Virginia
1st Place Match - Avery Allen (Montana) won by decision over Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match - Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match - Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) won by decision over Kannon Webster (Illinois) (Dec 4-4)
5th Place Match - Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by fall over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (Fall 1:20)
7th Place Match - Cael Keck (Missouri) won by injury default over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (Inj. 3:07)

85
1st Place - Chapman Mckown of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Damari Reed of Illinois
4th Place - Connor O`Donnell of Wisconsin
5th Place - Zachary Tittle of Colorado
6th Place - Owen Payne of Michigan
7th Place - Irish Furthmyre of Montana
8th Place - Cael Larson of South Dakota
1st Place Match - Chapman Mckown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Damari Reed (Illinois) won by fall over Connor O`Donnell (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match - Zachary Tittle (Colorado) won by injury default over Owen Payne (Michigan) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match - Irish Furthmyre (Montana) won by decision over Cael Larson (South Dakota) (Dec 20-15)

90
1st Place - Thor Michaelson of Washington
2nd Place - Dylan Elmore of Kansas
3rd Place - Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
4th Place - Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Aiden Riggins of Iowa
6th Place - Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
7th Place - Ethan Riddle of Wisconsin
8th Place - Nicholas Fox of Iowa
1st Place Match - Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by decision over Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match - Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Aiden Riggins (Iowa) won by fall over Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:07)
7th Place Match - Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (Dec 14-10)

95
1st Place - Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place - Forfeit
3rd Place - Joshua Barr of Michigan
3rd Place - Evan Herriman of Michigan
4th Place - Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
5th Place - Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
6th Place - Orlan Foster of Indiana
7th Place - Zachary Priebe of Alaska
8th Place - Adam Cherne of Minnesota
1st Place Match - Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match - Joshua Barr (Michigan) and Evan Herriman (Michigan) (DFF)
3rd Place Match - Joshua Barr (Michigan) won by decision over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match - Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) won by fall over Orlan Foster (Indiana) (Fall 1:22)
7th Place Match - Zachary Priebe (Alaska) won by fall over Adam Cherne (Minnesota) (Fall 1:54)

100
1st Place - Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place - Aden Attao of Idaho
3rd Place - Justin Davis of Nebraska
4th Place - Drake Buchanan of Indiana
5th Place - Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Connor Kuehler of Missouri
7th Place - Lowell Arnold of Wisconsin
8th Place - Kaden Hooker of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (Fall 1:12)
2nd Place Match - Aden Attao (Idaho) won by injury default over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (Inj. 2:00)
3rd Place Match - Aden Attao (Idaho) won by tech fall over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match - Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Connor Kuehler (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Lowell Arnold (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kaden Hooker (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:19)

105
1st Place - Nicholas Hall of Delaware
2nd Place - Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Noah Rice of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Corey R Camden of Texas
5th Place - Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
6th Place - Danil Korochenskiy of Florida
7th Place - Thomas Graham of Missouri
8th Place - Owen Jacobson of Illinois
1st Place Match - Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by tech fall over Noah Rice (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Match - Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Noah Rice (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match - Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match - Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Danil Korochenskiy (Florida) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match - Thomas Graham (Missouri) won by decision over Owen Jacobson (Illinois) (Dec 12-7)

112
1st Place - Andrew Jensen of Utah
2nd Place - Aj Smith of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Aaron Steenbeke of Indiana
4th Place - Nolan O`Boyle of Indiana
5th Place - Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
6th Place - Ryder Bailey of South Dakota
1st Place Match - Andrew Jensen (Utah) won by fall over Aj Smith (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match - Aaron Steenbeke (Indiana) won by fall over Nolan O`Boyle (Indiana) (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match - Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) won by decision over Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) (Dec 12-12)

120
1st Place - Blake Jouret of Kansas
2nd Place - Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
4th Place - Garrett Halder of Wyoming
Round 1 - Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by decision over Blake Jouret (Kansas) (Dec 11-8)
Round 1 - Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) (TF 17-5)
Round 2 - Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by tech fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (Fall 1:32)
Round 3 - Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by tech fall over Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

130
1st Place - Colton Garibaldi of Montana
2nd Place - Jerrold Atwell of Michigan
3rd Place - Alex Morris of Nebraska
4th Place - Gunner Willson of Oklahoma
5th Place - Brogan Brewer of Wisconsin
Round 1 - Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) won by tech fall over Alex Morris (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)
Round 1 - Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by tech fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by tech fall over Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) won by fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:42)
Round 3 - Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by tech fall over Alex Morris (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by fall over Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) (Fall 0:35)
Round 5 - Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) won by tech fall over Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

140
1st Place - Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place - Dylan Galloway of Georgia
3rd Place - Austin Wilber of Michigan
4th Place - Kiev Larios of California
Round 1 - Dylan Galloway (Georgia) won by fall over Austin Wilber (Michigan) (Fall 0:47)
Round 1 - Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2 - Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by fall over Austin Wilber (Michigan) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2 - Dylan Galloway (Georgia) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 - Austin Wilber (Michigan) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 - Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dylan Galloway (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

140+
1st Place - Amit Elor of California
2nd Place - Leighton Jones of Indiana
3rd Place - Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1 - Amit Elor (California) won by fall over Leighton Jones (Indiana) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2 - Amit Elor (California) won by tech fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 - Leighton Jones (Indiana) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:13)

140++
1st Place - Zack Smith of Missouri
2nd Place - Rocco Clark III of Washington
3rd Place - Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place - Fernando Gonzales of Oregon
Round 1 - Rocco Clark III (Washington) won by fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Fall 1:20)
Round 1 - Zack Smith (Missouri) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 2:46)
Round 2 - Zack Smith (Missouri) won by tech fall over Rocco Clark III (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3 - Rocco Clark III (Washington) won by injury default over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Inj. 1:02)
Round 3 - Zack Smith (Missouri) won by tech fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

140+++
1st Place - Daniel Sanchez of Oregon

Intermediate

50
1st Place - Jaredd Blount of Georgia
2nd Place - Thunder Lewis of California
3rd Place - Cole Welte of Nebraska
4th Place - Adam Bilby of Kansas
5th Place - Angelo Lomonte of Pennsylvania
6th Place - Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
7th Place - Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
8th Place - Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
1st Place Match - Jaredd Blount (Georgia) won by decision over Thunder Lewis (California) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match - Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match - Angelo Lomonte (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 14-4)

55
1st Place - Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
2nd Place - Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place - Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
4th Place - Ashton Leegaard of Wyoming
5th Place - Timothy Koester of Iowa
6th Place - Adam St. Cyr of Maine
7th Place - Trayton Weiss of South Dakota
8th Place - Colston Parks of Missouri
1st Place Match - Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by decision over Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-8)
2nd Place Match - Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match - Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by fall over Ashton Leegaard (Wyoming) (Fall 2:58)
5th Place Match - Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Adam St. Cyr (Maine) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Trayton Weiss (South Dakota) won by decision over Colston Parks (Missouri) (Dec 12-10)

60
1st Place - Derek Barrows of Colorado
2nd Place - Emmitt Sherlock of Georgia
3rd Place - Jerren Gille of Illinois
4th Place - Daeton Johnson of Washington
5th Place - Christian Fretwell of Ohio
6th Place - Blake Fox of Iowa
7th Place - Jake Knight of Iowa
8th Place - Gavin Parks of Missouri
1st Place Match - Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jerren Gille (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
2nd Place Match - Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jerren Gille (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) won by tech fall over Daeton Johnson (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Christian Fretwell (Ohio) won by fall over Blake Fox (Iowa) (Fall 1:22)
7th Place Match - Jake Knight (Iowa) won by decision over Gavin Parks (Missouri) (Dec 8-8)

65
1st Place - Ryker Graff of Iowa
2nd Place - Samuel Herring of Tennessee
3rd Place - Hudson Loges of Nebraska
4th Place - Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Octavius Jackson of Florida
6th Place - Gauge Botero of Pennsylvania
7th Place - Hoyt Hvass of Washington
8th Place - Kyler Knaack of Iowa
1st Place Match - Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Samuel Herring (Tennessee) (TF 16-5)
2nd Place Match - Samuel Herring (Tennessee) won by decision over Hudson Loges (Nebraska) (Dec 4-4)
3rd Place Match - Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match - Octavius Jackson (Florida) won by decision over Gauge Botero (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-10)
7th Place Match - Hoyt Hvass (Washington) won by decision over Kyler Knaack (Iowa) (Dec 10-7)

70
1st Place - Garrett Reece of Colorado
2nd Place - Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
4th Place - Ryder Seago of Oklahoma
5th Place - Gabriel Delgado of Nevada
6th Place - Collin McDowell of Wisconsin
7th Place - Gunner Cortez of Nevada
8th Place - Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by tech fall over Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over Ryder Seago (Oklahoma) (Dec 15-12)
5th Place Match - Gabriel Delgado (Nevada) won by tech fall over Collin McDowell (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)
7th Place Match - Gunner Cortez (Nevada) won by tech fall over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

75
1st Place - Alex Braun of Minnesota
2nd Place - Benjamin Smith of Maryland
3rd Place - Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
4th Place - Matthew Martino of Idaho
5th Place - Tucker Stangel of Iowa
6th Place - Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
7th Place - Parker Guge of Kansas
8th Place - Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match - Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by decision over Benjamin Smith (Maryland) (Dec 7-6)
2nd Place Match - Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by decision over Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) (Dec 13-10)
3rd Place Match - Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by decision over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) (Dec 12-12)
7th Place Match - Parker Guge (Kansas) won by tech fall over Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

80
1st Place - Darius Marines of Michigan
2nd Place - Morgan Hatch of Wyoming
3rd Place - Robert Kucharczk of Virginia
4th Place - Zak McPhee of Minnesota
5th Place - Jared Ake of Oregon
6th Place - Jackson Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place - Carter Davis of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Colton Schuette of Georgia
1st Place Match - Darius Marines (Michigan) won by fall over Robert Kucharczk (Virginia) (Fall 2:29)
2nd Place Match - Morgan Hatch (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Robert Kucharczk (Virginia) (TF 18-8)
3rd Place Match - Morgan Hatch (Wyoming) won by fall over Zak McPhee (Minnesota) (Fall 0:43)
5th Place Match - Jared Ake (Oregon) won by fall over Jackson Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 0:27)
7th Place Match - Carter Davis (Pennsylvania) won by forfeit over Colton Schuette (Georgia) (FF)

87
1st Place - Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place - Aidan Squier of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Angelo Barahona of California
4th Place - Hunter Gruchow of Minnesota
5th Place - Seth Stai of Minnesota
6th Place - Jackson Marr of Minnesota
7th Place - William Jacobson of Illinois
8th Place - DeLayne Casey of New Mexico
1st Place Match - Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match - Angelo Barahona (California) won by fall over Hunter Gruchow (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)
5th Place Match - Seth Stai (Minnesota) won by fall over Jackson Marr (Minnesota) (Fall 3:37)
7th Place Match - William Jacobson (Illinois) won by fall over DeLayne Casey (New Mexico) (Fall 1:53)

95
1st Place - Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
2nd Place - Caleb Wald of Minnesota
3rd Place - Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Iowa
4th Place - J`Sean McIver of Oregon
5th Place - Brock Arndt of Wisconsin
6th Place - Ryan Zywiec of Ohio
1st Place Match - Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by decision over Caleb Wald (Minnesota) (Dec 17-16)
3rd Place Match - Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over J`Sean McIver (Oregon) (TF 22-9)
5th Place Match - Brock Arndt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ryan Zywiec (Ohio) (TF 11-0)

103
1st Place - Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
2nd Place - Peter Grimm of Washington
3rd Place - Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
4th Place - Luke Romack of Wisconsin
Round 1 - Peter Grimm (Washington) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:29)
Round 1 - Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2 - Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:18)
Round 2 - Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Peter Grimm (Washington) (Fall 1:49)
Round 3 - Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3 - Peter Grimm (Washington) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 3:07)

112
1st Place - Draven Woods of Iowa
2nd Place - Joshua Couch of Minnesota
Round 1 - Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Couch (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Couch (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

120+
1st Place - Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place - Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Cameron Hammond Jr of Missouri
Round 1 - Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2 - Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) (TF 16-6)
Round 3 - Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) (Fall 0:35)

Bantam Festival

40
1st Place - Gannon Wilson of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Malik Hoskins of Arizona
3rd Place - Kylan Berry of Maine
Round 1 - Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by decision over Kylan Berry (Maine) (Dec 14-6)
Round 2 - Gannon Wilson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Malik Hoskins (Arizona) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3 - Gannon Wilson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kylan Berry (Maine) (TF 12-2)

45
1st Place - Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
2nd Place - Liam Collins of Minnesota
3rd Place - Lane Walters of Oklahoma
4th Place - James Bilby of Kansas
5th Place - Aberic Scott of Oklahoma
6th Place - Carter Shin of Virginia
1st Place Match - Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (TF 13-1)
2nd Place Match - Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Lane Walters (Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match - Lane Walters (Oklahoma) won by fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (Fall 3:50)
5th Place Match - Aberic Scott (Oklahoma) won by fall over Carter Shin (Virginia) (Fall 1:33)

50
1st Place - Adaias Ortiz of Florida
2nd Place - Rydge Vail of Idaho
3rd Place - Noah Nicholson of Minnesota
4th Place - Brycen Dawley of Washington
5th Place - Taitumn Deppe of Iowa
6th Place - Noah Junkins of Florida
7th Place - Will Detar of Pennsylvania
8th Place - Jordan Bell of Missouri
1st Place Match - Adaias Ortiz (Florida) won by tech fall over Noah Nicholson (Minnesota) (TF 14-3)
2nd Place Match - Rydge Vail (Idaho) won by fall over Noah Nicholson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match - Rydge Vail (Idaho) won by decision over Brycen Dawley (Washington) (Dec 22-20)
5th Place Match - Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) won by tech fall over Noah Junkins (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match - Will Detar (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jordan Bell (Missouri) (TF 14-2)

55
1st Place - Wyatt Lewis of California
2nd Place - Nolan Gandert of Washington
3rd Place - Aiden Herndon of Virginia
4th Place - Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
5th Place - Zack Carr of Minnesota
6th Place - Brenden Ging of Nebraska
7th Place - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
8th Place - Westin Ingham of Wisconsin
1st Place Match - Wyatt Lewis (California) won by fall over Nolan Gandert (Washington) (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match - Aiden Herndon (Virginia) won by tech fall over Matthew Dailey (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by fall over Brenden Ging (Nebraska) (Fall 2:00)
7th Place Match - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Westin Ingham (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

60
1st Place - Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place - Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
3rd Place - Gavin Landers of Iowa
4th Place - Cash Hatfield of Iowa
5th Place - Karrsen Bussan of Wisconsin
6th Place - Kenneth Marinaccio of Maryland
7th Place - Mandan Sandven of South Dakota
1st Place Match - Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match - Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by fall over Cash Hatfield (Iowa) (Fall 1:27)
5th Place Match - Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kenneth Marinaccio (Maryland) (Fall 0:27)

65
1st Place - Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place - Owen Gruchow of Minnesota
3rd Place - Brody Kelly of Illinois
4th Place - Promised Johnson of Oklahoma
5th Place - Jacob Krager of Wisconsin
Round 1 - Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 - Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2 - Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2 - Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 - Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) won by 3 caution rule over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (3 Cau.)
Round 3 - Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (Fall 1:56)
Round 4 - Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (TF 18-8)
Round 4 - Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5 - Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) won by fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:05)
Round 5 - Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:34)

70
1st Place - William Alt of Wyoming
2nd Place - Brayden Koester of Iowa
Round 1 - William Alt (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - William Alt (Wyoming) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 0:22)

75
1st Place - Gabriel (Gabby) King of Iowa
2nd Place - Dylan Reel of Georgia
Round 1 - Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dylan Reel (Georgia) (TF 14-4)
Round 2 - Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dylan Reel (Georgia) (TF 12-0)

75+
1st Place - David Calkins of California
2nd Place - Brody Schuette of Georgia
3rd Place - Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
Round 1 - Brody Schuette (Georgia) won by fall over Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) (Fall 1:43)
Round 2 - David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 - David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Brody Schuette (Georgia) (TF 10-0)