UPDATED: Results of Div. I wrestling programs intrasquad wrestle-off matches, through November 1

By USA Wrestling | Nov. 02, 2015, 5:06 p.m. (ET)
Photo from the Utah Valley University Green vs. Black wrestle-off from Utah Valley athletic website

TheMat.com is bringing the updates from the Div. I intrasquad wrestle-offs, as released by the universities that host public wrestle-offs.

Bouts which have updated since our last posting include Arizona State, Bucknell, Hofstra, Lehigh, Ohio State (finals matches), Ohio, Old Dominion, Michigan, Northern Illinois, Purdue, Utah Valley and Virginia Tech. These new duals are marked in bold type.

Teams scheduled to still host wrestle-offs in the upcoming days include Appalachian State, Brown, Missouri, Nebraska, NC State, Northern Iowa, Oklahoma and Oregon State.

Below are the results of all the intrasquad matches held so far, with the schedule of duals to come. We will do a final update next week when they are all completed.

This is a time when college teams are figuring out its lineup for the year. Many programs host an annual Intrasquad match, a public event which is part of their wrestle-off procedures to determine their team for the year. It is a good preview of the athletes who will see action this year.

APPALACHIAN STATE
Set for Monday, November 2


ARIZONA STATE
Held October 30
197 – Josh DaSilveira def. Wes Moore – Dec 3-1
149 – Matt Kraus def. Nikko Villarreal – Dec 5-0
174 – Zach Smith def. Anthony Anderson – Dec 7-5
141 – Robbie Mathers def. Koby Reyes – Dec 7-1
125 – Mike Perales def. Josh Kramer – OT 3-1
133 – Dalton Brady def. Cord Coronado – Maj 13-5
157 – Josh Shields def. Oliver Pierce – Dec 6-4
165 – Jacen Petersen def. Preston McCalmon – Dec 10-3
285 – Tanner Hall def. Chase Eskam – Dec 3-1
197 – Josh DaSilveira def. Wes Moore – Med.
74 Kilo (Exh) – Anthony Valencia def. Jake Deutschlander, 12-4


BROWN
Set for Saturday, November 7

BUCKNELL
Held October 29
Blue 33, Orange 7
N/A: Collin Boylan (Blue) dec. Christian Bassolino (Orange), 8-3.
174: Nick Stephani (Blue) dec. Brenan McAllister (Orange), 6-2.
197: Tyler Greene (Blue) dec. Rory Bonner (Orange), 10-4.
125: Paul Petrov (Blue) pinned Ben Bliss (Orange), 6:17.
133: Grim Gonzalez (Orange) maj. dec. Mike Macklin (Blue), 16-3.
157: Zach Kelly (Blue) dec. Logan Kerin (Orange), 3-1.
165: Robert Schlitt (Blue) dec. D.J. Hollingshead (Orange), 5-2.
141: Tyler Smith (Blue) pinned Christian Bassolino (Orange), 6:41.
N/A: Brenan McAllister (Orange) dec. Chad Reese (Blue), 10-5.
N/A: Chuck Boddy (Blue) pinned Rory Bonner (Orange), 3:36.

BUFFALO
Held October 24
Preliminary Rounds

Match #1 - 141 – Jason Estevez def. Rocco Russo, 7-4
Match #2 - 141 - Sean Peacock def. Brandon Lapi, 9-2
Match #3 - 165 – Tyler Rill def. Ryan Therrien, 17-5
Match #4 - 165 – Derek Holcomb def. Rrok Ndokaj, 8-7
Match #5 - 197 – Nate Rose def. Mike Silvis, 12-4
Finals
125 – Kyle Akins def. Corey Hollister, Fall
133 – Bryan Lantry def. Blake Retell, 15-6
141 – Jason Estevez def. Sean Peacock, 9-5
149 – Colt Cotten def. Tommy Forte, 3-0
157 - Tim Schaefer def. James Devine III, 7-3
165 - Tyler Rill def. Derek Holcomb, 5-3
174 – Muhamed McBryde def. Austin Weigel, 3-1
184 – Joe Ariola def. Brett Perry, 8-2
197 – James Benjamin def. Nate Rose, 4-2
285 – Jake Gunning def. Ian James, 3-2

CAL POLY
Held October 25

Green 15, Gold 12:
125 — David Gonzalez (Gold) dec. Isaac Blackburn (Green) 5-1
133 — Jason DelaCruz (Green) dec. Tyler Schilling (Gold) 9-2
141 — No match
149 — Joshy Cortez (Gold) dec. Jacob Leon (Green) 2-1
157 — Colt Shorts (Green) dec. Blake Kastl (Gold) 5-2
165 — Xavier Johnson (Gold) dec. Travis Berridge (Green) 2-1
174 — Andrew Morgan (Green) pinned Sohrab Movahedi (Gold) 4:50
184 — Mitch Woods (Green) dec. Ryan Anderson (Gold) 10-4
197 — J.T. Goodwin (Gold) dec. Thomas Lane (Green) 10-9
285 — No match

CSU-BAKERSFIELD
Held October 24

Gold 28, Blue 16
125 Sergio Mendez (Blue) pinned Kyle Anderson, @1:30
141 Ian Nickell (Gold) def. Russell Rohlfing, 15-3
149 Coleman Hammond (Gold) def. Jacob Thalin by TF (16-1).
157 AJ Fierro (Gold) def. Sean O’Rourke, 5-3
174 Bryce Hammond (Blue) def. Matt Penyacesek by TF (16-1)
184 Jesus Ambriz (Gold) def. Dylan Bolinger, 5-2 (OT)
197 Reuben Franklin (Gold) def. Matt Williams, 13-4
285 Alex Encarnarcion-Strand (Blue) def. Dominic Balmer by TF (20-1)
133 Carlos Herrera (Gold) pinned Everett Pratt, @4:55
165 Adam Fierro (Gold) def. Lorenzo De La Riva, 8-5
Preliminary Matches
133 Carlos Herrera def. Adrian Panduro, 12-7
165 Lorenzo De La Riva def. Bryan Battisto, 20-9

CAMPBELL
Held October 24

141 – Luke Stewart dec. Donoven Hough, 7-5
174 – Matthew Olauson dec. Juan Ramos, 15-4
125 – Daniel Ariola dec. Collin Steward, 12-6
157 – Grand Blumenthal dec. Daniel Richardson, 5-1
197 – Austin McNeil pin Anthony Brownridge
165 – Paul Duggan dec. John Weiss, 11-3
133 – Nathan Kraisser pin Jonathan Ryan
149 – Quentin Perez dec. Zane Knight, 11-5
184 – Ville Heino dec. Willie Bivens III, 14-7
285 – Jere Heino dec. Jeffrey Keyton, 11-2

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Held on October 25

Maroon 16, Gold 16
125: Brent Fleetwood (Gold) dec. Carter Ballinger, 6-4
133: Corey Keener (Maroon) major dec. Kyle Noonan 9-1
141: Zach Horan (Maroon) pinned Adam Nichols
149: Justin Oliver (Gold) major dec. Mason Smith, 17-8
157: Lucas Smith (Gold) dec. Logan Parks, 5-1
165: No match
174: Mike Ottinger (Maroon) dec. CJ Brucki, 3-1 SV
184: Austin Severn (Gold) dec. Jordan Ellingwood, 3-2
197: Jackson Lewis (Gold) dec. Tyrus Kemp, 3-0
HWT: Newton Smerchek (Maroon) dec. Adam Robinson, 3-1 SV

CLARION
Held October 23 - To be posted


CLEVELAND STATE
Held October 26

125 - Evan Cheek d. Nick DeRosa (16-0 tech. fall)
133 - Mike Kostandaras d. Alfredo Gray (4-2 dec.)
141 - Jayce Carr d. Dylan Strange (Fall)
149 - Grant Turnmire d. Ryan Montgomery (6-2 dec.)
149 - Nick Montgomery d. Sam Matzek (Fall)
149 Finals - Nick Montgomery d. Grant Turnmire (Fall)
157 - John Vaughn d. Chas Busz (5-3 dec.)
174/165 - Gabe Stark d. Nathan Wynkoop (7-6 dec.)*
184 - Nick Corba d. Jacob Worthington (13-2 dec.)*
197/HWT - Riley Shaw vs. Sam Wheeler (3-3 Draw)*
* indicates an exhibition

EASTERN MICHIGAN
Held October 23

125: RS-Fr Armando Torres (Elyria,OH) major dec. over Fr Noah Gonser (Grand Blanc, MI) 9-1
133: Jr Shayne Wireman (Holt,MI) dec. over RS-Fr Ben Calandrino (Howell,MI) 8-2
141: RS-So Kyle Springer (Davenport-Assumption,IA) fall over Fr Sa'Derian Perry (Lake Gibson,FL)
149: RS-Jr Nick Barber (Cleveland-St. Edward,OH) major dec. over Fr JJ Wolfe (Dakota,IL) 11-3
157: RS-Jr Devan Marry (Hudson,MI) major dec. over RS-Sr Derek Davison (Monroe,MI) 15-6
165: RS-Fr Dakota Juarez (Grand Haven,MI) major dec. over Fr David Kasper(Chicago-Marist,IL) 10-2
174: RS-Jr Jacob Davis (Cleveland-St. Eds,OH) dec over So Kayne MacCallum (Libertyville,IL) 4-3
184: RS-Fr Derek Hillman (Woodhaven,MI) dec. over RS-So Derek Schultz (Tinley, Park,IL) 8-2
197:RS Sr Anthony Abro (Canton,MI) major dec. over Fr Jared Langley (Newton,KS) 13-4
285:RS-So Gage Hutchison (Buchanan,MI) tech fall over Fr Gerorge Lahar V (Birch Run, MI) 18-0

EDINBORO
Held October 25

125 lbs. - Sean Russell tech. fall Arick Shankles, 21-5
125 - Sean Russell tech. fall Tony Recco, 22-7
133 lbs. - Korbin Myers dec. Sam Recco, 11-5
133 - Korbin Myers dec. Anthony Rivera, 2-1
141 lbs. - Tyler Vath dec. Jensen Lorea, 7-3
141 - Nate Hagan dec. Josh Calhoun, 7-1
141 - Tyler Vath dec. Nate Hagan, 3-1
141 - Jensen Lorea maj. dec. Josh Calhoun, 8-0
141 - Tyler Vath dec. Nate Hagan, 8-6
149/157 lbs. - Patricio Lugo dec. Andrew Shomers, 8-7
149/157 - Spencer Nagy dec. Brandon Washburn, 9-3
149/157 - Patricio Lugo maj. dec. Andrew Shomers, 14-6
165 lbs. - Fritz Hoehn dec. Ty Schoffstall, 13-8
165 - Fritz Hoehn dec. Ty Schoffstall, 7-3
174/184 lbs. - Chris Laird fall over Markanthony Perez, 4:48
197 lbs. - Vince Pickett fall over Gordon Truesdale, 1:46
197 - Corey Beck dec. Shawn Reynolds, 3-1
197 - Gordon Truesdale dec. Shawn Reynolds, 3-2
197 - Vince Pickett dec. Corey Beck, 5-0
Hwt. - Billy Miller dec. Terrence Cheeks, 9-2

FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL
Held Oct. 23

125 - Edgar Garcia over Chris Martorello by Decision
133 - Scott Stevens WBD over Danny Martoccio 5-1
133 Paddy Quinlan WBF over Scott Stevens, 5:42
*141 - Rick Durso WBTF over Sam Butler, 15-1
149 - Jason Bing WBTF over Tommy Quinlan, 17-1
157 - Andy Francos WBD over Mike Marano, 7-2
165 - Gordon Bolig WBF over Jacob Conners, 2:31
174 - Colin Gironda WBD over Jared Wehrmann, 3-1
*184 - Anthony Mancini WBD over Paul Alessandrini,
197 - Charles Kerkesner WBD (SV) over Corey Kerkesner, 3-1
*285 - Antonio Pelusi WBMD over Jack Argast,
* Exhibition

HOFSTRA
Held October 30
Match 1. - Exh 184 - Frank Affronti dec. Cory Damiana, 5-2
Match 2. - 197 - Omar Haddad dec. Michael Oxley, 5-2
Match 3. - 141 - Connor Burkert maj. Connor Muli, 10-1
Match 4. - 149 - Aaron Hartman tech fall Alex Mirante, 17-0
Match 5. - 157 - Jahlani Callender dec. Jake Kaminsky, 4-3
Match 6. - 165 - Bobby Fehr maj. Cory Goshkagarian, 9-1
Match 7. - Exh 133 - Travis Passaro dec. Bryan Damon, 1-0
Match 8. - 174/184 - Frank Affronti dec. Jermaine John, 3-2
Match 9. - Exh 197/285 - Michael Hughes WBF Omar Haddad, 0:34
Match 10. - 141 - Jamel Hudson WBF Connor Burkert, 2:04


KENT STATE
Held October 25

125 - Del Vinas dec. Drex Dickson, 8-2
125 (133 Weigh-in) - Anthony Tutolo dec. Jacob Newhouse, 7-2
141 - Kyle Lukowich dec. Tim Rooney, 7-3
141 - Chance Driscoll maj. dec. Kyle Lukowich, 11-3
149 - Mike DePalma tech fall Jacob Spino, 15-0
149 - Mike DePalma dec. Collin Harrell, 10-5
157 - Casey Sparkman tech fall Ben Heyob, 20-5
165 - Tyler Buckwalter pin Jared Walker, 4:02
165 - Jairod James dec. Isaac Bast, 7-2
165 - Tyler Buckwalter maj. dec. Jairod James, 15-6
174 - Mike Vollant dec. Shane Mast, 5-4
174 - Mike Vollant pin Jerald Spohn, 1:56
184 - Charlie Keenan dec. Caleb Stockmaster, 5-0
184 - Cole Baxter pin Charlie Keenan, 2:04
197 - Kyle Conel dec. Stephen Suglio, 3-2

LEHIGH
Set for October 29
Brown and White Wrestle-offs
133 – Ryan Pomrinca (White) dec. Dean Somers (Brown) 9-5
141 – Camden Fischer (Brown) dec. David Pipa (White) 6-2, sv
141 – Cortlandt Schuyler (White) dec. Kent Lane (Brown) 3-2
149 – Laike Gardner (Brown) dec. Drew Longo (White) 5-3
149 – Will Switzer (Brown) major dec. Brandon Diaz (White) 18-7
157 – Ian Brown (White) Fall Cole Walter (Brown) 1:32
165 – Charlie Sell (Brown) dec. Paul Dunn (White) 4-2
174 (Ex.) – Andrew Price (White) dec. Chase Gallik (Brown) 10-3
174 – Ben Haas (White) dec. Elliot Riddick (Brown) 3-2
197 – John Bolich (Brown) dec. Thomas Murray (White) 7-1
285 – Max Wessell (Brown) tech fall Christian Colucci (White) 17-0, 3:58

MARYLAND
Held October 25

Black 18, Red 9
125: Jhared Simmons (Black) decision over Michael Beck (Red), 3-1 (3-0)
133: Tyler Goodwin (Black) tech fall over Nick Casella (Red), 16-1 (8-0)
141: Alfred Bannister (Red) decision over Billy Rappo (Black), 6-5 (8-3)
149: Wade Hodges (Red) decision over Matt Pente (Black), 3-1 (8-6)
157: Jakob Restrepo (Red) decision over Patrick Gerish (Black), 5-3 (8-9)
165: Brendan Burnham (Black) decision over Tyler Manion (Red), 5-2 (11-9)
174: Sam Rowell (Black) decision over Brad Miccio (Red), 9-2 (14-9)
184: Mark Colabucci (Black) major decision over Jaron Smith (Red), 12-1 (18-9)
(197 and 285 not contested)
Exhibition Matches
125: Peter Robinson (Red) major decision over Joe Barber (Black), 16-7
141: Adam Whitesell (Red) decision over Brandon Walker (Black), 3-0
141: Ryan Diehl (Red) major decision over RJ De George (Black), 13-3
141/149: Danny Boychuck (Red) medical default Hunter Hulse (Black)
165: Derrick Evanovich (Black) decision over Josh Ugalde (Red), 2-1

MICHIGAN
Held November 1
Blue 18, Maize 15
125 -- Cory Lester (Maize) dec. Mike Volyanyuk, 6-2
133 -- Sal Profaci (Maize) dec. Ben Lamantia, 4-3
141 -- George Fisher (Maize) dec. Cameron Kennedy, 4-1
141 -- Malik Amine (Blue) dec. Zehlin Storr, 2-0
149 -- Alec Pantaleo (Blue) major dec. Angelo Latora, 15-5
157 -- Cody VanderHagen (Blue) dec. Aaron Calderon, 4-3
165 -- Logan Massa (Maize) dec. Garrett Sutton, 5-4
174 -- Davonte Mahomes (Maize) dec. Ernest Battaglia, 10-4
184 -- Domenic Abounader (Blue) major dec. Ernest Battaglia, 12-3
197 -- Jackson Striggow (Blue) major dec. Ty Wildmo, 10-2

MISSOURI
Set for November 5

NEBRASKA
Set for November 6

NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Set for November 6

NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Held October 30
Red 19, Black 12
HWT: Arthur Bunce (Black) pins Caleb Gossett (Red), 4:17 – Black leads, 6-0
125: Alijah Jeffery (Red) dec. Kirk Johansen (Black), 6-4 – Black leads, 6-3
141: Steve Bleise (Red) maj. dec. Sal Annoreno (Black), 10-1 – Red leads, 7-6
149: Gabe Morse (Black) dec. Austin Culton (Red), 4-1 – Black leads, 9-7
157: Andrew Morse (Black) dec. Caden McWhirter (Red), 5-2 – Black leads, 12-7
165: Shaun’Qae McMurtry (Red) maj. dec. Andrew Scott (Black), 15-4 – Black leads, 12-11
184: Quinton Rosser (Red) dec. Michael Aldrich (Black), 3-2 – Red leads, 14-12
197: Shawn Scott (Red) tech. fall Luke Greenberg (Black), 16-1 – Red wins, 19-12


NORTHERN IOWA
Set for November 7

OHIO STATE
October 23 and October 29
PRELIMINARY WRESTLE-OFF RESULTS - Oct. 23

197: Matthew O'Hara fall over Kadin Llewellyn
165: J.P. Newton dec. over Jeremy Scott - 6-2
157: Jake Ryan dec. over Cody Burcher - 5-2
157: Anthony DeCarlo dec. over Alex Sepeda - 5-3
149: Matt Davis dec. over Josh Powell - 5-1
149: Blake Riley-Hawkins dec. over Heath Phillibert - 4-1
141: Micah Jordan tech fall over Mike Hozan - 27-9
184: Jack Rozema dec. over Sean Prather - 6-3
197: Kollin Moore dec. over Josh Fox - 10-4
141: Ke-Shawn Hayes tech. fall over Sal Marandino - 18-0
133: Jose Rodriguez tech. fall over Stanley Hendricks - 17-1
285: Thomas Haines major dec. over Parker Knapp - 12-2
165: Seth Williams dec. over J.P. Newton - 8-3
OCT. 29 WRESTLE-OFF MATCH UPS
125: Nathan Tomasello tech. fall over Mike Manuche 21-4
133: Johnni DiJulius dec. over Jose Rodriguez 11-4
141: Micah Jordan major dec. over Ke-Shawn Hayes 15-3
149: Matt Davis dec. over Blake Riley-Hawkins 4-3
157: Jake Ryan major dec. over Anthony DeCarlo 17-6
165: Justin Kresevic dec. over Seth Williams 5-0
174: Myles Martin major dec. over Dominic Prezzia 14-4
184: Jack Rozema dec. over Kenny Courts 3-2
197: Mark Martin dec. over Kollin Moore 8-6
285: Nick Tavanello dec. over Thomas Haines 6-3


OHIO
Set for November 1
Green 19, White 12
125-pounds - Shakur Laney dec. Angelo Disabato, 5-2
133-pounds - Cameron Kelly dec. Josh Parett, 6-2
144-pounds Noah Forrider dec. Nick Steed, 9-3
149-pounds - Cullen Cummings dec. Zach Wilson, 5-1
157-pounds - Spartak Chino maj. fec. Thomas Williams, 13-4
165-pounds - Arsen Ashughyan dec. Grayson Davis, 7-5
174-pounds - Cody Walters tech. fall Dontae McGee, 16-1
184-pounds - Gabe Dzuro default Andrew Romanchik, second period
197-pounds - - Phil Wellington maj. dec. Nate Hall, 18-6
HEAVYWEIGHT - Jesse Webb dec. Zack Parker, 5-2

OKLAHOMA
Set for November 10

OLD DOMINION
Set for October 28
Blue-Silver Intrasquad
Preliminary Match Results
133- Buddy Scarborough TF Delawrence White 16-1
149- Shane Jones dec. Josh Clark 6-0
165- Jared Swan dec. Blake Sutherland 5-3
Main Event Matches
125- Alex Madrigal MD Steven Simpson 11-0
133- Brandon James dec. Josh Markham 4-1
133- Emilio Saavedra FALL Jaquan Loney 2:46
157- Ben Schram dec. Devin Geoghegan 3-1 TB
157- Austin Eads dec. Terrell Forbes 6-3
174- Brooks Climmons MD Blake Sutherland 18-7
197- Austin Coburn dec. Connor O’Brien 6-2
285- Andrew Snyder dec. Andrew Pacheco 2-1
125- Brandon Jeske dec. Alex Madrigal 7-2
141- Tanner Stephens dec. Buddy Scarborough 10-7
149- Kenan Carter dec. Shane Jones 3-2
165- Seldon Wright MD Jared Swan 14-6
133- Emilio Saavedra dec. Brandon James 8-6 OT
157- Austin Eads dec. Ben Schram 4-1

OREGON STATE
Set for November 4


PITTSBURGH
Held October 23

BLUE 33, GOLD 28
285: Lucas Chestnut (G) dec. Josh Yeboash-Gyasi (B), 2-1
174: Cam Jacobson (B) dec. Alexander Kail (G), 6-4
165: Cody Wiercoich (G) pins Brady Mason (B), 3:59
149: Alex Murray (B) dec. Riley Barth (G), 5-3
157: Ronnie Garbinsky (B) pins Nathan Hall (G), 5:51
Exh: Zach Bruce (184) (G) pins Jacob Parker (197) (B), :58
125: Jake Gromacki (G) dec. Tyler Kenney (B), 8-5
141: Mikey Racciato (B) dec. Zanetta (G), 5-4
149: Robert Lee (G) dec. Taleb Rahmani (B), 4-1
125: LJ Bentley (G) major dec. Ben Ross (B), 14-3
157: Nathan Russell (G) major dec. Dominic Vitale (B), 10-2
133: Dom Forys (G) tech. fall Eli Seipel (B), 22-7
197: Nick Bonaccorsi (B) dec. Matt Patrick (G), 10-3
174: Cam Jacobson (B) pins Donovan McAfee (G), 2:32
285: John Rizzo (B) dec. Lucas Chestnut (G), 5-1

PURDUE
Held October 31
125 -Ben Thornton dec. Jonathan Marmalejo 4-3
133 - Luke Welch dec. Cody Pae 9-4
141 - Danny Sabatello dec. Kyle Ayersman 6-2
149 EXHIBITION - Alex Griffin dec. Nate Limmex 4-1
157 - Gavin Murray dec. Mario Leveille 6-4 (SV1)
165 - Chad Welch tech fall Peter Andreotti 19-4 (5:47)
174 - Jacob Morrissey dec. Kirk Johnson 9-2
197 EXHIBITION - Drake Stein tech fall Jon Morales 18-3 (6:47)
285 - Tyler Kral dec. Jacob Aven 4-1

RIDER
Held October 24

Cranberry 25, White 19
125- #18 Rob Deutsch-C dec. Zach Valcarce-W 7-3
141- Jimmy Morris-W major dec. Gino Fluri-C 13-3
141- Paul Kirchner-C dec. Jesse Rodgers-W 6-1
149- #4 B.J. Clagon-W wbf Jovanni Gomez-C 5:27
157- #11 Chad Walsh-W wbf Connor Lukowiak-C 5:14
165- #13 Conor Brennan-C dec. Curt Delia-W 5-2
174- Wayne Stinson-C dec. Steve Nelson-W 6-4
184- Michale Fagg-Daves-C dec. Andrew Reca-W 7-3
184- Ahmed Jones-C inj. dec. Joe Prevost-W Injury
197- Ryan Wolfe-C major dec. Mike Siwiec-W 16-6
HWT- Mauro Correnti-W dec. Ryan Cloud-C 8-2

RUTGERS
Held October 24

157: Redshirt sophomore Dylan Painton (South Plainfield, N.J.) dec. over freshman Willie Scott (Brick, N.J.), 3-0
125: Freshman Peter Lipari (Byram, N.J.) dec. over freshman Luis Gonzalez (Butler, N.J.), 5-3
197: Senior Hayden Hrymack (Point Pleasant, N.J.) dec. over freshman Kyle Kremiller (Perry, Ohio), 4-3
149: Redshirt sophomore Tyson Dippery (Harrisburg, Pa.) dec. over freshman Ronald Gentile (Paulsboro, N.J.), 4-2 (SV)
174: Redshirt junior Phil Bakuckas (Hammonton, N.J.) dec. over redshirt junior Anthony Pafumi (Westfield, N.J.), 4-3
149: Senior Ken Theobold (Toms River, N.J.) dec. over freshman William Povalac (Edison, N.J.), 7-0
133: Redshirt freshman Anthony Giraldo (Guttenberg, N.J.) dec. over junior Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield, N.J.), 3-2
184: Redshirt sophomore Nicholas Gravina (Allendale, N.J.) major dec. over redshirt sophomore Anthony Messner (Somerset, N.J.), 8-0
HWT: Redshirt senior Billy Smith (Wantage, N.J.) dec. over sophomore Ralph Normandia (Somerset, N.J.), 4-1
165: Redshirt senior Anthony Perrotti (Roseland, N.J.) tech fall over redshirt freshman Jordan Pagano (South Brunswick, N.J.), 18-3 (6:38)
157: Junior Richie Lewis (Toms River, N.J.) dec. over redshirt freshman John Van Brill (Mullica Hill, N.J.), 10-4
141: Redshirt sophomore Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield, N.J.) wins by fall over redshirt freshman Nicholas Ottaviano (Marlboro, N.J.) (2:30)
125: Redshirt junior Sean McCabe (Ronkonkoma, N.Y.) dec. over redshirt sophomore Josh Patrick (Rector, Pa.), 8-2

U.S. AIR FORCE ACADEMY
Held October 22

Blue defeats Black 19-12
125 Drew Romero Inj. def. Cassidy Oshiro
133 Dylan Hyder dec. Josh Giorgio, 11-5 (exhibition)
141 David Walker dec. Anthony McHugh, 3-2
149 Jerry McGinty dec. Robert Walker, 3-2
157 Zach Stepan dec. Connor Hedash, 11-3
165 Alexandre Lopouchanski dec. Jordan Wengreen, 6-3
174 Adam Jackson dec. Michael Billingsley, 4-3
187 Anthony McLaughlin dec. Willie Baker, 12-6
194/HWT Parker Hines dec. Marcus Malecek, 6-2 (exhibition)

UTAH VALLEY
Held October 30
Green Team 36, Black Team 17
125 – Chasen Tolbert, Sr. dec. Mitch Brown, Soph., 7-1
125 – Tyler Scott, RFr. dec. Josh Temple, RFr., 3-0
125 – Mitch Brown, So. pin Josh Temple, RFr., 1:45
133 – Jade Rauser, Sr. dec. Jarod Maynes, RSo, 9-1
133/141 Jarod Maynes, RSo., dec. Chase Call, Fr., 6-5
149 – Khristian Olivas, Fr. dec. Grant LaMont, Fr., 6-4, SV 1
149 – Grant LaMont, Fr. dec. Brayden Humphreys, Soph., 9-4
149 – Matthew Ontiveros, Soph. dec. Khristian Olivas, Fr., 9-5
157/165 – Raider Lofthouse, RFr., dec. Kiefer Taylor, Fr. 10-3
165 – Kimball Bastian, Fr., dec. Koleton Hardy, So., 5-3, SV 1
165/174 – Dalton Harmon, So. dec. Koleton Hardy, So., 7-2
174/184 – Jacob Armstrong, Fr. dec. Ross Taylor, Sr., 3-2
184 - Jacob Armstrong, Fr. inj. dft. Abel Gomez, Jr.
197 - Richie Ybarra-­Brandt, Fr. dec. Aryton Almberg, So., 7-4
197 – Derek Thomas, Sr. maj. dec. Tanner Orndorff, Fr., 13-4
285 – Dustin Dennison, RSoph., dec, Jordan Karst, Soph., 5-3


VIRGINIA TECH
Set for October 29
Orange 27, Maroon
197 - Jared Haught major dec. Dylan Cook, 16-2
149/157 - Mattheos Lozier dec. Justus Weaver, 11-9 OT
149/165 - Cameron Bowen dec. Paul Kalafos, 9-7
125/141 - Joey Dance major dec. Brendan Ryan, 20-7
133/141 - Solomon Chishko dec. Kevin Norstrem, 5-4
149 - Sal Mastriani tech. fall Chad Saunders, 21-6
157 - Dayton Racer dec. Jake Spengler 1-0
165 - David McFadden dec. Mike Ciavarro, 9-4
174 - Cody Hughes dec. Brooks Wilding, 10-5
285 - Dan Garwood dec. Brandon Taylor, 4-1
197/184 - Zach Zavatsky maj. dec. Dylan Cook, 18-4


WISCONSIN
Held October 24

WHITE 18, RED, 17
125: Johnny Jimenez won by decision over Michael Cullen, 1-0
141: Eli Stickley won by decision over Cole Martin, 3-1
149: Andrew Crone won by decision over Rylan Lubeck, 6-5
157: Jared Scharenbrock won by technical fall over Santonio Cathery, 18-0
157: TJ Ruschell won by major decision over Jared Scharenbrock, 15-4
174/184: Ricky Robertson won by decision over Mason Reinhardt, 3-1
184: Jake Stilling won by decision over Ryan Christensen, 3-1
197: Hunter Ritter won by decision over David Chadd, 6-3
197: Eric Peissig won by decision over Nic Veling, 3-1
Hwt.: Brock Horwath won by technical fall over Ben Stone, 15-0

PROGRAMS WITH NO INTRASQUAD MEET LISTED ON THE SCHEDULE
American, Army West Point, Binghamton, Bloomsburg, Boise State, Citadel, Columbia, Cornell, Davidson, Drexel, Duke, Gardner-Webb, George Mason, Grand Canyon, Harvard, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Iowa State, Lock Haven, Michigan State, Minnesota, North Carolina, North Dakota State, Northern Colorado, Northwestern, Oklahoma State, Pennsylvania, Penn State, Princeton, Sacred Heart, South Dakota State, SIU-Edwardsville, Stanford, UT-Chattanooga, U.S. Naval Academy, Virginia, VMI, West Virginia, Wyoming.